ECCC Week 2, Philly Phlyer RR - Philadelphia, PA

ECCC Week 2
Philly Phlyer RR
Philadelphia, PA
March 15, 2014








Men A                                         41 starters        46.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         47        1:55:08   Gregory         Ratzell            Pennsylvania State University                80
2         41        1:55:37   Alan            Royek              Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      70
3         13        1:56:02   Max             Rusch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             63
4         48        1:56:08   Kai             Wiggins            Middlebury College                           57
5         51        1:56:08   Wesley          Kline              Pennsylvania State University                51
6         44        1:56:09   Julian          Georg              Syracuse University                          45
7         29        1:56:09   Etienne         Moreau             Queens University                            40
8         36        1:56:09   Jonah           Mead-Vancort       Killington Mountain School                   35
9         15        1:56:09   Matthew         Waller             Pennsylvania State University                30
10        39        1:56:10   Jules           Goguely            Rhode Island School of Design                26
11        4         1:56:10   Cory            Small              University of Vermont                        22
12        21        1:56:10   Kenneth         McNeill            Northeastern University                      18
13        18        1:56:10   Brett           Wachtendorf        Pennsylvania State University                15
14        43        1:56:10   Brandon         Knettel            Lehigh University                            12
15        52        1:56:10   Alex            Borsuk             Pennsylvania State University                9
16        50        1:56:10   Taylor          Pearman            Virginia Polytechnic University              7
17        9         1:56:12   Zachary         Ulissi             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        5
18        45        1:56:16   David           Dawson             Philadelphia University                      3
19        49        1:56:17   Zachary         Isaacs             Middlebury College                           2
20        25        1:56:17   Matthew         LloydThomas        Yale University                              1
21        14        1:56:18   Andrew          Baker              University of Delaware
22        27        1:56:20   Daniel          Lazier             Bucknell University
23        30        1:56:22   Sean            McIntyre           Pennsylvania State University
24        37        1:56:31   Peter           Vollers Jr.        Killington Mountain School
25        38        1:56:32   Alden           Suokko             Killington Mountain School
26        31        1:56:37   Cameron         Mcphaden           Queens University
27        2         1:56:52   Michael         Oltman             University of Pittsburgh
28        23        1:57:54   Kyle            Gheres             Pennsylvania State University
29        11        1:58:52   Taylor          Schwartz           Tufts University
30        12        1:58:52   Noah            Epstein            Tufts University
31        46        1:58:53   Ford            Murphy             Northeastern University
32        17        1:58:54   Dominic         Caiazzo            Northeastern University
33        10        P&P       Benjamin        Woolston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34        6         P&P       Russell         Grindstaff         New York University
DNF       3                   Sam             Damphousse         University of Vermont
DNF       5                   Greg            McElravy           University of Vermont
DNF       7                   R. Wilson       Tarbox IV          New York University
DNF       16                  Ford            Murphy             Northeastern University
DNF       28                  Samuel          Cowans             Bucknell University
DNF       32                  Erik            Levinsohn          Yale University
DNF       33                  Thomas          Barnett            Providence College






Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Cat
1         10        1:32:44   Lenore          Pipes              Cornell University                           A
2         3         1:32:44   Shaena          Berlin             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
3         7         1:32:44   Cecilia         DavisHayes         Columbia University-NYC                      A
4         12        1:35:55   Sara            Giopannetti        Queens University                            A
5         62        1:35:59   Nichola         Bendle             Queens University                            B
6         55        1:35:59   Megan           Northey            University of Delaware                       B
7         51        1:36:00   Marisa          Rorabaugh          University of Vermont                        B
8         18        1:36:00   Semian          Bailey             Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          A
9         17        1:36:01   Claire          Varekdom           Bethesda Chevy Chase High School             A
10        6         1:36:04   Erin            Spaulding          University of New Hampshire                  A
11        4         1:36:04   Katherine       Wymbs              Massachusetts Institute of Technology        A
12        2         1:36:08   Elizabeth       White              University of Vermont                        A
13        64        1:36:12   Victoria        Giangrande         Queens University                            B
14        14        1:36:21   Travis          Rabbit             Yale University                              A
15        53        1:37:33   Jennifer        Wilson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        B
16        52        1:38:15   Megan           Schindler          University of Vermont                        B
17        66        1:44:44   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                   B
18        60        P&P       Portia          Cornell            Harvard University                           B
19        54        P&P       Lisa            Thompson           Northeastern University                      B
20        57        P&P       Elizabeth       Pettitt            University of New Hampshire                  B
DNF       15        DNF       Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC                      A
DNF       19        DNF       Karen           Lam                New York University                          A
DNF       58        DNF       Anna            Janas              Columbia University-NYC                      B
DNF       61        DNF       Antonina        Iagovitina         Harvard University                           B
DNF       63        DNF       Amanda          Schevers           Queens University                            B





Women A                                       12 starters        32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         10        1:32:44   Lenore          Pipes              Cornell University                           80
2         3         1:32:44   Shaena          Berlin             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        70
3         7         1:32:44   Cecilia         DavisHayes         Columbia University-NYC                      63
4         12        1:35:55   Sara            Giopannetti        Queens University                            57
5         18        1:36:00   Semian          Bailey             Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          51
6         17        1:36:01   Claire          Varekdom           Bethesda Chevy Chase High School             45
7         6         1:36:04   Erin            Spaulding          University of New Hampshire                  40
8         4         1:36:04   Katherine       Wymbs              Massachusetts Institute of Technology        35
9         2         1:36:08   Elizabeth       White              University of Vermont                        30
10        14        1:36:21   Travis          Rabbit             Yale University                              26
DNF       15                  Anastasia       Yanchilina         Columbia University-NYC
DNF       19                  Karen           Lam                New York University





Women B                                       13 starters        32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         62        1:35:59   Nichola         Bendle             Queens University                            48
2         55        1:35:59   Megan           Northey            University of Delaware                       41
3         51        1:36:00   Marisa          Rorabaugh          University of Vermont                        35
4         64        1:36:12   Victoria        Giangrande         Queens University                            30
5         53        1:37:33   Jennifer        Wilson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        26
6         52        1:38:15   Megan           Schindler          University of Vermont                        22
7         66        1:44:44   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School                   18
8         60        P&P       Portia          Cornell            Harvard University                           15
9         54        P&P       Lisa            Thompson           Northeastern University                      12
10        57        P&P       Elizabeth       Pettitt            University of New Hampshire                  9
DNF       58                  Anna            Janas              Columbia University-NYC
DNF       61                  Antonina        Iagovitina         Harvard University
DNF       63                  Amanda          Schevers           Queens University





Men B                                         63 starters        32.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         273       1:21:58   Bryan           Lewis              University of Virginia                       48
2         293       1:21:58   Vince           Dunne              Drexel University                            41
3         277       1:21:59   Lucas           Farr               University of Virginia                       35
4         315       1:22:00   Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School                   30
5         314       1:22:00   Christopher     Welch              Killington Mountain School                   26
6         328       1:22:01   Alex            Breakstone         Bucknell University                          22
7         304       1:22:01   Connor          Ryan               University of Pennsylvania                   18
8         317       1:22:01   Brian           Markman            Pennsylvania State University                15
9         297       1:22:01   Adam            Fender             Temple University                            12
10        333       1:22:01   Alec            Cunningham         University of New Hampshire                  9
11        275       1:22:01   Sean            Burger             Temple University                            7
12        298       1:22:02   Daniel          Mullen             Temple University                            5
13        300       1:22:02   Bryan           Berman             Temple University                            3
14        326       1:22:02   Brian           Case               Bucknell University                          2
15        320       1:22:02   Christopher     Frvetel            Queens University                            1
16        281       1:22:03   Jacob           Warshaw            University of Vermont
17        344       1:22:03   Tyler           Fitzgerald         University of Vermont
18        323       1:22:05   Jeff            Waters             Queens University
19        287       1:22:06   Scott           Kapelewski         Northeastern University
20        336       1:22:06   Joshua          Feltner            University of New Hampshire
21        272       1:22:06   Corey           Anderson           Pennsylvania State University
22        291       1:22:06   Kamal           Ndousse            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        322       1:22:07   Jason           LeBlanc            Queens University
24        296       1:22:07   Luke            Osborn             Johns Hopkins University
25        282       1:22:07   Cameron         Piper              Villanova University
26        341       1:22:07   Leon            Lyakovetsky        New York University
27        302       1:22:08   Emory           Kuo                University of Pennsylvania
28        274       1:22:08   William         Suhring            University of Virginia
29        332       1:22:09   Chris           Barr               University of New Hampshire
30        283       1:22:09   Randy           Lee                D'Youville College
31        347       1:22:09   Ian             Kola               University of Vermont
32        311       1:22:09   Thomas          Hassler            University of Massachusetts Amherst
33        278       1:22:09   John            Smith              Boston University
34        318       1:22:10   Michael         Farrell            Queens University
35        335       1:22:10   Matthew         Fischel            University of Delaware
36        343       1:22:10   Drew            Kogon              New York University
37        290       1:22:11   james           hayes              University of Vermont
38        299       1:22:12   Edward          Mullen             Temple University
39        306       1:22:13   Ian             Gielar             Rochester Institute of Technology
40        324       1:22:14   Blake           Bogden             Queens University
41        330       1:22:17   Maxwell         Nagel              Northeastern University
42        305       1:22:18   Timothy         Schaffer           Columbia University-NYC
43        276       1:22:19   Paul            Frandsen           Rutgers University-New Brunswick
44        310       1:22:19   Luke            Thomas             Rochester Institute of Technology
45        346       1:22:30   Paul            Lamarche           University of Vermont
46        303       1:23:47   Nick            Bessman            University of Pennsylvania
47        292       1:24:25   Connor          Reardon            Rochester Institute of Technology
48        349       1:24:35   Dana            Greenlaw           University of Vermont
49        279       1:30:53   Derek           Wladyka            Drexel University
50        286       1:30:55   Patrick         Murphy             University of Vermont
51        288       1:31:29   Nathaniel       Dixon              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
52        337       1:39:15   Nicholas        Esposito           Northeastern University
53        289       1:40:22   David           Reich              Pennsylvania State University
54        309       1:44:55   Cheng           Li                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF       280                 Ryan            Matter             University of Pennsylvania
DNF       284                 Jacob           Roy                University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF       285                 Peter           Mintun             Cornell University
DNF       301                 David           Hocker             Princeton University
DNF       307                 Alec            Babala             Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       327                 David           Migl               Harvard University
DNF       329                 Tanner          DeVoe              Princeton University
DNF       334                 Jarvis          Lee                Boston University
DNF       348                 Jonathan        Lange              University of Vermont





Men C                                         62 starters        26.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         576       1:08:17   Brian           Alba               Northeastern University                      32
2         622       1:09:19   Adam            Lovell             University of New Hampshire                  24
3         644       1:09:19   Samuel          Nussenzweig        Bethesda Chevy Chase High School             18
4         562       1:09:21   Zachary         Whitlock           Edmund Burke School                          15
5         638       1:09:21   Ethan           Sokol              Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
6         567       1:09:24   Alexander       Gaidis             Brown University                             9
7         566       1:09:25   Cole            Reece              Emmaus High School                           7
8         623       1:09:28   Sean            Gribbin            University of New Hampshire                  5
9         615       1:09:28   Cody            Moore              Pennsylvania State University                4
10        618       1:09:29   Samuel          Carroll            Pennsylvania State University                3
11        591       1:09:29   Adam            Cohen              University of Pittsburgh                     2
12        617       1:09:31   Alexander       Buell              University of New Hampshire                  1
13        580       1:09:34   James           Read               Pennsylvania State University
14        574       1:09:35   Brandon         Onopa              Lehigh University
15        587       1:09:37   Dean            Zeffer             Lehigh University
16        581       1:09:43   Tom             OGrady             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        592       1:09:56   Dylan           Cole Kink          Brown University
18        621       1:10:24   John            Micozzi            University of New Hampshire
19        703       1:10:29   Nicholas        Fanning            Northeastern University
20        634       1:10:31   Matthew         Li                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21        579       1:10:32   Michael         Eck                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        588       1:10:36   Kevin           Griffin            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
23        642       1:10:47   Andrew          Perez              University of Vermont
24        606       1:11:11   Conor           Madison            University of New Hampshire
25        641       1:11:57   Adam            Jones              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26        608       1:12:34   Robert          Rockmore           Tufts University
27        614       1:12:35   Casey           Verrichia          University of Connecticut
28        598       1:12:54   Elias           Bull               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
29        575       1:12:55   Benjamin        Cook               Rutgers University-New Brunswick
30        613       1:13:14   Steven          Robare             Bucknell University
31        500       1:13:14   Sudeep          Rangi              University of Pennsylvania
32        577       1:13:15   David           Difrancesco        Lehigh University
33        570       1:13:18   Robert          Newcomb            Cornell University
34        605       1:14:37   JeeKang         Choi               Pennsylvania State University
35        573       1:15:38   Jan-Martin      Wilk               Yale University
36        585       1:16:54   Richard         Denton             Franklin and Marshall College
37        589       1:17:51   Michael         Poland             Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
38        583       1:18:01   Teddy           Cleveland          Tufts University
39        620       1:18:01   Travis          Mattison           University of New Hampshire
40        612       1:18:02   Luke            Mcdonald           Queens University
41        610       P&P       Edward          Prescott           Bucknell University
42        590       P&P       Austin          Bradley            University of Pittsburgh
43        563       P&P       Adam            Fulcher            Maret School
44        582       P&P       William         Stockton           Tufts University
45        633       P&P       Jason           Hammond            University of Delaware
46        518       P&P       Stephan         Kadauke            University of Pennsylvania
47        632       P&P       Andrew          Black              University of Delaware
48        631       P&P       Brian           Barringer          University of Delaware
49        561       P&P
50        565       P&P       Mikesh          Patel              Southern Lehigh High School
51        578       P&P       James           Curtis             Rochester Institute of Technology
52        560       P&P       Zandre          Vogel              University at Buffalo
DNF       564                 Sam             Konstantinov       Temple University
DNF       569                 Patrick         Franz              Damascus High School
DNF       571                 Mitchell        Ernst              Pennsylvania State University
DNF       572                 John            McSpedon           Princeton University
DNF       584                 Thomas          Calcagni           Drexel University
DNF       609                 Andrew          Artz               Pennsylvania State University
DNF       611                 Andric          Heney              Queens University
DNF       616                 Colin           Cattral            Queens University
DNF       627                 Andrew          Hess               Pennsylvania State University
DNF       639                 Ernesto         Jimenez            Massachusetts Institute of Technology







Women C/D Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Cat
1         239       0:58:13   Paige           Shumskas           CB High School East                          C
2         238       0:58:14   Svetlana        Mack               Einsten High School                          C
3         237       0:58:17   Clio            Dinan              George C Marshall HS                         C
4         207       0:58:24   Rachel          Diaz Granados      Northeastern University                      C
5         204       0:58:26   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        C
6         235       0:58:28   Megan           MacKenzie          Colby College                                C
7         215       0:58:29   Lily            Rogers             Columbia University-NYC                      C
8         232       0:58:40   Gabrielle       Longchamp          Hunterdon Central                            C
9         212       0:58:45   Nina            McCarthy           University of Vermont                        C
10        223       0:59:16   Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                            C
11        217       0:59:21   Holly           Goodman            Princeton University                         C
12        240       0:59:21   Anna            Geary Meyer        Boston University                            C
13        229       0:59:44   Lisa            Fawcett            Cornell University                           C
14        209       0:59:46   Valerie         Cyr                University of Vermont                        C
15        384       0:59:47   Jasmine         Tsai               Rutgers University-New Brunswick             D
16        228       0:59:47   Courtney        Dobrott            Northeastern University                      C
17        230       0:59:47   Sara            Perlmutter         D'Youville College                           C
18        211       1:00:20   Emma            Collins            University of New Hampshire                  C
19        234       1:01:13   Hannah          Dhonau             Colby College                                C
20        236       1:02:05   Phoebe          Wang               University of Pennsylvania                   C
21        218       1:02:05   Courtney        Coston             Queens University                            C
22        383       1:05:33   Madolyn         Chiu               University of Massachusetts Amherst          D
23        203       1:05:33   Simone          Bailey             University of Vermont                        C
24        370       1:06:15   Katherine       DeZutter           University of Massachusetts Amherst          D
25        368       1:08:37   Jungmin         Kim                University of Pittsburgh                     D
26        366       1:09:15   Jie             Gao                Rhode Island School of Design                D
27        393       1:12:04   Lian            Plass              Columbia University-NYC                      D
28        216       1:14:01   Elif            Erez               Yale University                              C
29        376       1:15:07   Tanya           Boulanova          Boston University                            D
30        374       1:25:39   Erin            Spiller            Harvard University                           D
DNF       200       DNF       Alissa          Peterson           University of Vermont                        C
DNF       231       DNF       Ariana          Adler              University of Connecticut                    C
DNF       233       DNF       Sophie          Mittelstadt        Bethesda Chevy Chase High School             C
DNF       365       DNF       Morgan          Hennessy           Massachusetts Institute of Technology        D
DNF       378       DNF       Hannah          Cole               University of New Hampshire                  D
DNF       379       DNF       Samantha        Downey             University of Pennsylvania                   D





Women C                                       25 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         239       0:58:13   Paige           Shumskas           CB High School East                          32
2         238       0:58:14   Svetlana        Mack               Einsten High School                          24
3         237       0:58:17   Clio            Dinan              George C Marshall HS                         18
4         207       0:58:24   Rachel          Diaz Granados      Northeastern University                      15
5         204       0:58:26   Corey           Tucker             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
6         235       0:58:28   Megan           MacKenzie          Colby College                                9
7         215       0:58:29   Lily            Rogers             Columbia University-NYC                      7
8         232       0:58:40   Gabrielle       Longchamp          Hunterdon Central                            5
9         212       0:58:45   Nina            McCarthy           University of Vermont                        4
10        223       0:59:16   Josephine       VanLoozen          Drexel University                            3
11        217       0:59:21   Holly           Goodman            Princeton University                         2
12        240       0:59:21   Anna            Geary Meyer        Boston University                            1
13        229       0:59:44   Lisa            Fawcett            Cornell University
14        209       0:59:46   Valerie         Cyr                University of Vermont
15        228       0:59:47   Courtney        Dobrott            Northeastern University
16        230       0:59:47   Sara            Perlmutter         D'Youville College
17        211       1:00:20   Emma            Collins            University of New Hampshire
18        234       1:01:13   Hannah          Dhonau             Colby College
19        236       1:02:05   Phoebe          Wang               University of Pennsylvania
20        218       1:02:05   Courtney        Coston             Queens University
21        203       1:05:33   Simone          Bailey             University of Vermont
22        216       1:14:01   Elif            Erez               Yale University
DNF       200                 Alissa          Peterson           University of Vermont
DNF       231                 Ariana          Adler              University of Connecticut
DNF       233                 Sophie          Mittelstadt        Bethesda Chevy Chase High School





Women D                                       11 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         384       0:59:47   Jasmine         Tsai               Rutgers University-New Brunswick             21
2         383       1:05:33   Madolyn         Chiu               University of Massachusetts Amherst          16
3         370       1:06:15   Katherine       DeZutter           University of Massachusetts Amherst          11
4         368       1:08:37   Jungmin         Kim                University of Pittsburgh                     8
5         366       1:09:15   Jie             Gao                Rhode Island School of Design                5
6         393       1:12:04   Lian            Plass              Columbia University-NYC                      4
7         376       1:15:07   Tanya           Boulanova          Boston University                            3
8         374       1:25:39   Erin            Spiller            Harvard University                           2
DNF       365                 Morgan          Hennessy           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       378                 Hannah          Cole               University of New Hampshire
DNF       379                 Samantha        Downey             University of Pennsylvania





Men D                                         52 starters        20.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         720       0:49:54   Daniel          Jones              Columbia University-NYC                      21
2         943       0:51:58   Tyler           Sundquist          Harford County Public High School            16
3         686       0:52:06   Adam            Pressel            University of Pittsburgh                     11
4         941       0:52:06   Erik            Danielewicz        Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      8
5         714       0:52:06   Colin           Meyer              Harvard University                           5
6         658       0:52:06   Nicholas        Rodriguez          New York University                          4
7         654       0:52:07   Max             Menken             University of Vermont                        3
8         718       0:52:07   Mark            Dornhauer          University of Pennsylvania                   2
9         652       0:52:07   Christopher     Baccash            Drexel University                            1
10        709       0:52:07   Dan             Schwarz            University of Pennsylvania
11        707       0:52:08   Andrew          Keenan             Drexel University
12        722       0:52:13   Joshua          Seyfried           University of Pennsylvania
13        659       0:52:18   Artur           Belov              New York University
14        997       0:52:20   Nicholas        Sondej             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15        661       0:52:27   Phillip         Learmonth          Northeastern University
16        704       0:52:28   Adam            Cordi              Drexel University
17        694       0:53:11   Matthew         Matusky            Rutgers University-New Brunswick
18        699       0:53:12   Daniel          Basch              Rutgers University-New Brunswick
19        680       0:54:28   David           Neider             University of New Hampshire
20        945       0:54:28   Ian             Lengel             Rochester Institute of Technology
21        723       0:54:34   Spencer         Roberts            Drexel University
22        655       0:55:09   Joshua          Qian               New York University
23        650       0:55:12   Jeff            MeyerLorentson     University of Vermont
24        672       0:55:13   Russell         Contino            University of New Hampshire
25        711       0:55:26   Samuel          Simpson Dore       University of Pennsylvania
26        653       0:55:27   Danish          Dhamani            Drexel University
27        657       0:56:05   David           Chen               New York University
28        679       0:56:27   Rodney          Mosier             University of Connecticut
29        961       0:57:04   Peter           Glogovsky          Franklin and Marshall College
30        960       0:57:11   Lloyd           Hill               Tufts University
31        683       0:57:40   Andrew          Thivierge          University of Connecticut
32        942       0:57:41   Jeremy          Crull              Harford County Public High School
33        948       0:57:43   Adam            Rivas              Dartmouth College
34        953       0:57:48   Luke            George             Boston College
35        710       0:57:49   Sean            Breen              University of Vermont
36        660       0:58:03   Joseph          Slamm              Northeastern University
37        993       0:58:04   Yuan            Wang               Princeton University
38        724       0:58:42   Paul            Girgis             Pennsylvania State University
39        946       0:58:45   Reuben          Dizengoff          Hamilton College
40        667       0:59:55   Michael         Sanchez            University of New Hampshire
41        947       1:00:13   Jacob           Haines             D'Youville College
42        717       1:00:24   Jason           Chari              Cornell University
43        955       1:00:32   Andreas         Wolfe              Boston College
44        698       1:00:57   Matthew         Albano             Rutgers University-New Brunswick
45        670       1:01:07   Brandon         Masterman          New York University
46        967       1:01:26   Michael         McDermott          Rhode Island School of Design
47        656       1:01:27   Nicholas        Beudert            New York University
48        713       1:01:29   Brayden         Ridley             Queens University
49        677       1:02:06   Benjamin        Rathsmill          Cornell University
50        719       1:02:08   Matthew         McNally            University of Massachusetts Amherst
51        959       1:02:55   Shawn           Quinn              Boston College
52        706       1:08:17   David           Castaneda          University of Vermont





Men Intro                                     19 starters        7.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         954       0:18:42   Arthur          Anderson           Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
2         727       0:18:44   Ryan            Clee               Temple University                            7
3         1055      0:19:01   Thomas          McGinley
4         951       0:19:19   Ryan            Ramirez            Lehigh University                            5
5         728       0:19:44   Stephen         Jaeger             Pennsylvania State University                3
6         956       0:19:44                                                                                   1
7         937       0:19:48   Austin          Kuba               Drexel University
8         952       0:19:49   Sean            Henwood            Lehigh University
9         940       0:19:49   Jonathan        Davies             Brown University
10        716       0:19:51   Sebastien       Lachance-Barrett   Cornell University
11        950       0:20:04   Siyuan          Ren                Yale University
12        962       0:20:10   Carrick         Porter             Stevens Institute of Technology
13        944       0:20:50   Rishi           Chauhan            Villanova University
14        949       0:20:51   Matthew         Buell              Lehigh University
15        726       0:22:29
16        958       0:23:05   Mason           Riemen             Stevens Institute of Technology
17        708       0:24:34   Yi              Yang               University of Pennsylvania
DNF       939                 Andre           Chusan             Princeton University
DNF       946                 Reuben          Dizengoff          Hamilton College





Women Intro                                   8 starters         7.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last               Team                                         Points
1         367       0:20:55   Emily           Singleton          Temple University                            21
2         369       0:21:03   Alexandra       Gimbel             Middlebury College                           16
3         375       0:21:19   Elena           Crouch             University of Pennsylvania                   11
4         396       0:22:42   MIchelle        ODonnell           Northeastern University                      8
5         397       0:24:43   Camille         Gardner            Northeastern University                      5
6         385       0:25:27   Gemma           Milly              Rutgers University-New Brunswick             4
7         392       0:27:08   Portia          Schultz            Yale University                              3
8         373       0:28:53   Kristin         Kall               Yale University                              2








Men Pro/1/2/3                           42 Starters                                       46 miles
1       217     Micah       Engle       Round Here Racing                                 1:56:38
2       258     Colton      Valentine   QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               st
3       202     Glenn       Ferreira    Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team                      st
4       216     William     Dugan       CCB Racing                                        st
5       227     Jason       Hall        Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru     st
6       209     William     Cooper      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               st
7       215     Thomas      Detwiler    QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               st
8       208     Greg        Capelle     SEAVS/Haymarket                                   st
9       256     Jake        Sitler      SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel                     st
10      226     Noah        Granigan    RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                      1:56:46
11      249     Nick        Rogers      QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt B1:56:49
12      235     Ryan        Joyce       Rust Belt Racing'                                 1:57:09
13      210     Clint       Dager       Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru     1:57:34
14      238     Luke        Lukas       D3devo P/b Airgas                                 st
15      259     Peter       Vollers     Vermont OVerland                                  st
16      250     Colin       Sandberg    Team GPOA                                         st
17      247     Ryan        Rapolas     QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bst
18      245     Eran        Preble      Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham                     st
19      240     Jonathan    Marshall    Faulkner Nissan Racing                            st
20      228     Keith       Hatton      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            st
21      266     Jeremy      Wickham     unattached                                        st
22      220     Jonathan    Glick       Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes            st
23      212     James       Martin      Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto         st
24      255     Jeremy      Shirock     QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bst
25      248     Aaron       Ritz        QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               1:57:50
26      236     Drew        Karlberg    Faulkner Nissan Racing                            1:57:55
27      219     Matthew     Furlow      QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt B1:58:00
28      225     Nathan      Goates      Faulkner Nissan Racing                            st
29      230     Seth        Houston     Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans              1:59:06
30      207     Pedro       Campos      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            P&P
31      237     Brian       Klotz       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                         P&P
32      211     Patrick     Bradley     C C Evesham                                       P&P
33      206     Kyle        Bruley      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               P&P
DNF     201     Philip      Cable
DNF     205     Bill        Ash         QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
DNF     213     Andrew      Bernstein   Round Here Racing
DNF     214     Michael     Rea         Mason Racing
DNF     215     David       Lauria      CS Velo                                           
DNF     229     Calvin      Hoops       Faulkner Nissan Racing
DNF     246     Matthew     Randolph    Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
DNF     257     Brad        Thompson    Amoroso's/TSV
DNF     265     Steven      Wentworth   Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team







Women 3/4                               14 starters                                       32 miles
1       299     Amy         Cutler      FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore                        1:34:43
2       293     Ellen       Noble       Bear Development                                  st
3       300     Elizabeth   Bonilla     Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                    st
4       295     Jacqueline  McClure     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              1:35:03
5       174                                                                               st
6       292     Andrea      Brennan     Riptide Cycling                                   st
7       173     Evelyn      Korbich     Young Medalists                                   1:37:24
8       296     Julia       Lonchar     Alliance Environmental                            1:39:49
9       298     Lisa        Dunnwald    Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                    P&P
10      290     Andrea      Wagner      Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                    P&P
11      62      Jacqueline  Paull       Team ProPower Coaching                            P&P
12      131     Michelle    Lee         Bicycle Therapy                                   P&P
13      297     Dana        Hanchin     Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & ShebellP&P
14      192     Carren      Stika       Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling                  P&P
15      294     Lisa        Most        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                    P&P
DNF     291     Caitlin     Thompson    Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom







Men 3/4                                 62 starters                                       32 miles
1       138     Wyatt       Myers       Simple Green/Bike Religion                        1:21:42
2       117     Justin      Yeash       Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru     st
3       136     Taylor      Pearman     Virginia Tech                                     st
4       200     Gerald      Adasavage   CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team                 st
5       203     Tim         Weigelt     CS Velo                                           st
6       129     Jesse       Stauffer    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      st
7       169     Jeff        Godfrey     Thru It All Body Shop                             st
8       165     Christopher Hair        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                             st
9       119     Alec        White       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               st
10      140     James       Miceli      ABRT                                              st
11      156     Brian       Howles      CS Velo                                           st
12      194     Benjamin    Strine      Thru-It-All Cycling                               st
13      64      David       Lowe        Philadelphia Ciclismo                             st
14      130     Michael     Russo       Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru     st
15      196     Nicholas    Caclagni    Fuji Bikes - Team Independence Cycling            st
16      120     Allen       Traylor     Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru     st
17      178     Matthew     Dishart     Thru It All Body Shop                             st
18      158     Brian       Honsinger   CS Velo                                           st
19      198     John        Beers       Philadelphia Ciclismo                             st
20      176     Jack        Drummond    Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                         st
21      177     Kurt        Dodds       CS Velo                                           st
22      160     Herb        Harbison Jr.Guy's Racing Club                                 st
23      197     Gerald      Burkett III James River Velo Sport                            st
24      146     Pete        LoBianco    Mason Dixon Velo                                  st
25      168     Darren      Goffin      QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               st
26      149     Greg        Kaplan      unattached                                        st
27      199     Chris       Baker       MIT                                               st
28      135     Alec        Ratzell     Young Medalists                                   st
29      159     Willem      Heydendael  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                         st
30      188     Samuel      Cowans      unattached                                        1:22:07
31      193     Michael     Miller      Bicycle Therapy                                   st
32      180     Eric        Diamond     Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru     1:22:15
33      170     Alan        Fody        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            st
34      155     Zack        Hutchins    QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               st
35      108     Myles       Lund                                                          1:22:30
36      127     Derrick     Swanson     CS Velo                                           1:22:38
37      175     Gary        Eveland     QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com               1:28:48
38      126     David       Tate        Empire Brewing–Syracuse Bicycle                   st
39      118     Daniel      Wood        Lewisburg Cycling                                 1:31:25
40      185     Greg        Danielewicz Bike King Racing                                  st
41      115     Andrew      Miller      Philadelphia Ciclismo                             st
42      110     Damien      Dabrowski   The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team                 1:31:32
43      137     Joe         Pawelczyk   TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Racing Club        1:33:59
44      204     Blair       Strurm      Rogue Race Team                                   1:36:31
45      195     Patrick     Casselberry Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling                       1:40:00
        27      John        Churan      unattached
        61      Daniel      Langlois    Bicycle Therapy
        63      John        Wilson      The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
        109     Mike        Mast
        116     Chad        Young       Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
        125     Charles     Thompson    Knapp's Cyclery Racing
        139     Adam        Mullen      CS Velo
        147     Michael     Landis      Tri State Velo
        148     Max         Knee        FUJI - TIC
        150     Brian       Kali        Philadelphia Ciclismo
        157     Brett       Houser      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
        166     Eric        Greenberg   Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropractic
        167     Daniel      Gray        Drexel University Cycling
        179     Adam        Diem        Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
        187     Ross        Creed       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
        190     Marcello    Cesario     Young Medalists
        191     Andrew      Brennan     South Mountain Cycle & Cafe