ECCC Week 1 - Stevens Duck Country Circuit Race

ECCC Week 1
Stevens Duck Country Circuit Race
Watchung Reservation, NJ
March 9, 2014




Teammates! This does not end well.



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                       Total      M-TTT      W-TTT      M-RR       W-RR       M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology        230        32         50         5          50         43      50
2       Queens University                            226        21         37         43         43         50      32
3       University of Vermont                        160        50         24         7          24         18      37
4       Columbia University-NYC                      130        0          43         4          37         3       43
5       University of New Hampshire                  121        28         32         24         11         15      11
6       Northeastern University                      121        37         18         18         5          37      6
7       Pennsylvania State University                99         43         0          28         0          28      0
8       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             88         24         0          32         0          32      0
9       Yale University                              82         8          13         37         15         1       8
10      Harvard University                           81         0          28         0          32         0       21
11      Killington Mountain School                   76         13         0          50         0          13      0
12      Boston University                            66         0          21         0          21         0       24
13      Dartmouth College                            57         0          0          2          18         24      13
14      Cornell University                           56         0          0          0          28         0       28
15      Tufts University                             51         15         0          15         0          21      0
16      University of Delaware                       34         11         0          0          7          7       9
17      US Military Academy                          30         6          0          8          3          8       5
18      Brown University                             28         0          0          0          13         0       15
19      Drexel University                            27         7          0          11         0          9       0
20      New York University                          23         18         0          0          0          5       0
21      Syracuse University                          21         0          0          21         0          0       0
22      University of Pennsylvania                   20         0          0          4          9          0       7
23      The New School                               20         5          15         0          0          0       0
24      Rutgers University-New Brunswick             18         0          0          6          8          0       4
25      Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai      18         0          0          0          0          0       18
26      Philadelphia University                      13         0          0          13         0          0       0
27      Rhode Island School of Design                13         0          0          0          7          6       0
28      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania      12         0          0          1          0          11      0
29      Bucknell University                          9          9          0          0          0          0       0
30      Lehigh University                            9          0          0          9          0          0       0
31      Providence College                           8          4          0          0          0          4       0
32      University of Massachusetts Amherst          7          0          0          0          4          0       3
33      University of Pittsburgh                     5          0          0          0          3          0       2
34      Bard College                                 3          0          0          0          1          0       2
35      University of Connecticut                    2          0          0       








Men A                                              39 starters              28.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         9         1:09:50   Zachary              Ulissi                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       70
2         29        1:11:00   Etienne              Moreau                   Queens University                           64
3         31        1:11:00   Cameron              Mcphaden                 Queens University                           58
4         15        1:11:00   Matthew              Waller                   Pennsylvania State University               52
5         40        1:11:00   Daniel               Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           46
6         41        1:11:48   Alan                 Royek                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     41
7         16        1:12:01   Ford                 Murphy                   Northeastern University                     36
8         4         1:12:01   Cory                 Small                    University of Vermont                       31
9         39        1:12:01   Jules                Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               27
10        21        1:12:01   Kenneth              McNeill                  Northeastern University                     23
11        34        1:12:01   Gavin                Murray                   Columbia University-NYC                     19
12        43        1:12:01   Brandon              Knettel                  Lehigh University                           15
13        36        1:12:01   Jonah                Mead-Vancort             Killington Mountain School                  12
14        13        1:12:01   Max                  Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            9
15        17        1:12:01   Dominic              Caiazzo                  Northeastern University                     7
16        27        1:13:31   Daniel               Lazier                   Bucknell University                         5
17        30        1:13:31   Sean                 McIntyre                 Pennsylvania State University               4
18        33        P&P       Thomas               Barnett                  Providence College                          3
19        44        P&P       Julian               Georg                    Syracuse University                         2
20        18        P&P       Brett                Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University               1
21        22        P&P       Adam                 Hodes                    Boston University
22        7         P&P       R. Wilson            Tarbox IV                New York University
23        6         P&P       Russell              Grindstaff               New York University
24        24        P&P       Benjamin             Kramer                   University of New Hampshire
25        28        P&P       Samuel               Cowans                   Bucknell University
26        11                  Taylor               Schwartz                 Tufts University
27        10        P&P       Benjamin             Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        8         P&P       Spencer              Schaber                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29        23        P&P       Kyle                 Gheres                   Pennsylvania State University
30        2         P&P       Jacob                Warshaw                  University of Vermont
31        5         P&P       Greg                 McElravy                 University of Vermont
32        14        P&P       Andrew               Baker                    University of Delaware
33        35        P&P       Joseph               Halo                     Pennsylvania State University
34        12        P&P       Noah                 Epstein                  Tufts University
35        19        P&P       Ben                  Emmert-Aronson           Boston University
DNF       3                   Sam                  Damphousse               University of Vermont
DNF       25                  Matthew              LloydThomas              Yale University
DNF       37                  Peter                Vollers Jr.              Killington Mountain School
DNF       38                  Alden                Suokko                   Killington Mountain School


Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         44   Julian      Georg           Syracuse University                 5
2         33   Thomas      Barnett         Providence College                  3
3         39   Jules       Goguely         Rhode Island School of Design       2
4         21   Kenneth     McNeill         Northeastern University             1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         21   Kenneth     McNeill         Northeastern University             2
4         30   Sean        McIntyre        Pennsylvania State University       1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         15   Matthew     Waller          Pennsylvania State University       2
4         29   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         31   Cameron     Mcphaden        Queens University                   2
4         15   Matthew     Waller          Pennsylvania State University       1

Sprint #5
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         31   Cameron     Mcphaden        Queens University                   2
4         15   Matthew     Waller          Pennsylvania State University       1

Sprint #6
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         9    Zachary     Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         40   Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College                   3
3         29   Etienne     Moreau          Queens University                   2
4         31   Cameron     Mcphaden        Queens University                   1









Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         7         0:56:29   Cecilia              DavisHayes               Columbia University-NYC                     A
2         10        0:56:29   Lenore               Pipes                    Cornell University                          A
3         3         0:57:13   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
4         8         0:57:13   Frances              Steen                    Brown University                            A
5         51        0:57:13   Marisa               Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       B
6         2         0:57:14   Elizabeth            White                    University of Vermont                       A
7         11        0:58:47   Rose                 Long                     Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     A
8         4         0:58:47   Katherine            Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
9         6         0:58:47   Erin                 Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 A
10        9         0:58:47   Leslie               Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
11        59        0:58:49   Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     B
12        61        0:58:49   Antonina             Iagovitina               Harvard University                          B
13        64        0:59:00   Victoria             Giangrande               Queens University                           B
14        14        0:59:09   Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             A
15        55        1:00:21   Megan                Northey                  University of Delaware                      B
16        63        1:01:32   Amanda               Schevers                 Queens University                           B
17        60        1 Lap     Portia               Cornell                  Harvard University                          B
18        56        1 Lap     Anne                 Raymond                  Boston University                           B
19        58        1 Lap     Anna                 Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     B
20        54        1 Lap     Lisa                 Thompson                 Northeastern University                     B
21        57        2 Laps    Elizabeth            Pettitt                  University of New Hampshire                 B
DNF       65        DNF       Sara                 Giopannetti              Queens University                           B


Women A                                            10 starters              19.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         7         0:56:29   Cecilia              DavisHayes               Columbia University-NYC                     70
2         10        0:56:29   Lenore               Pipes                    Cornell University                          64
3         3         0:57:13   Shaena               Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       58
4         8         0:57:13   Frances              Steen                    Brown University                            52
5         2         0:57:14   Elizabeth            White                    University of Vermont                       46
6         11        0:58:47   Rose                 Long                     Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     41
7         4         0:58:47   Katherine            Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       36
8         6         0:58:47   Erin                 Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 31
9         9         0:58:47   Leslie               Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           27
10        14        0:59:09   Travis               Rabbit                   Yale University                             23


Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         11   Rose        Long            Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Si10
2         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog6
3         10   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                  4
4         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             2

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         9    Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                   3
3         11   Rose        Long            Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Si2
4         10   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                  1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog5
2         9    Leslie      Lupien          Dartmouth College                   3
3         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             2
4         10   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                  1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         7    Cecilia     DavisHayes      Columbia University-NYC             10
2         10   Lenore      Pipes           Cornell University                  6
3         3    Shaena      Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog4
4         2    Elizabeth   White           University of Vermont               2




Women B                                            12 starters              19.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         51        0:57:13   Marisa               Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       40
2         59        0:58:49   Anastasia            Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     34
3         61        0:58:49   Antonina             Iagovitina               Harvard University                          29
4         64        0:59:00   Victoria             Giangrande               Queens University                           24
5         55        1:00:21   Megan                Northey                  University of Delaware                      20
6         63        1:01:32   Amanda               Schevers                 Queens University                           17
7         60        1 Lap     Portia               Cornell                  Harvard University                          15
8         56        1 Lap     Anne                 Raymond                  Boston University                           13
9         58        1 Lap     Anna                 Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     11
10        54        1 Lap     Lisa                 Thompson                 Northeastern University                     9
11        57        2 Laps    Elizabeth            Pettitt                  University of New Hampshire                 7
DNF       65                  Sara                 Giopannetti              Queens University





Men B                                              46 starters              19.2 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         294       0:51:37   Daniel               Lehmann                  West Morris Central High School             40
2         338       0:51:37   Jack                 Kisseberth               Tufts University                            34
3         340       0:51:37   Daniel               Lander                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            29
4         320       0:51:37   Christopher          Frvetel                  Queens University                           24
5         315       0:51:37   Noah                 Barrow                   Killington Mountain School                  20
6         333       0:51:37   Alec                 Cunningham               University of New Hampshire                 17
7         336       0:51:37   Joshua               Feltner                  University of New Hampshire                 15
8         316       0:51:37   Brandon              King                     University of Connecticut                   13
9         341       0:51:37   Leon                 Lyakovetsky              New York University                         11
10        312       0:51:37   Micah                Douglas                  US Military Academy                         9
11        314       0:51:46   Christopher          Welch                    Killington Mountain School                  7
12        335       0:52:52   Matthew              Fischel                  University of Delaware                      5
13        342       0:52:52   Simon                Vidal                    New York University                         3
14        344       0:52:52   Tyler                Fitzgerald               University of Vermont                       2
15        319       0:52:52   Joshua               Spokes                   University of Maryland-College Park         1
16        328       0:52:52   Alex                 Breakstone               Bucknell University
17        297       0:52:52   Adam                 Fender                   Temple University
18        322       0:52:52   Jason                LeBlanc                  Queens University
19        298       0:52:52   Daniel               Mullen                   Temple University
20        300       0:52:52   Bryan                Berman                   Temple University
21        343       0:52:52   Drew                 Kogon                    New York University
22        329       0:52:52   Tanner               DeVoe                    Princeton University
23        305       0:52:52   Timothy              Schaffer                 Columbia University-NYC
24        306       0:52:52   Ian                  Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology
25        311       0:52:52   Thomas               Hassler                  University of Massachusetts Amherst
26        308       0:52:52   Erik                 Schiller                 Rhode Island School of Design
27        318       0:52:52   Michael              Farrell                  Queens University
28        332       0:52:52   Chris                Barr                     University of New Hampshire
29        299       0:52:52   Edward               Mullen                   Temple University
30        296       0:52:52   Luke                 Osborn                   Johns Hopkins University
31        330       0:54:04   Maxwell              Nagel                    Northeastern University
32        301       0:54:11   David                Hocker                   Princeton University
33        323       0:54:37   Jeff                 Waters                   Queens University
34        331       0:55:11   Scott                Kapelewski               Northeastern University
35        302       0:55:29   Emory                Kuo                      University of Pennsylvania
36        348       0:55:35   Jonathan             Lange                    University of Vermont
37        346       0:55:35   Paul                 Lamarche                 University of Vermont
38        310       0:55:39   Luke                 Thomas                   Rochester Institute of Technology
39        325       P&P       George               Emanuel                  Harvard University
40        327       P&P       David                Migl                     Harvard University
41        313       P&P       Kenny                Dailey                   US Military Academy
42        309       P&P       Cheng                Li                       Pennsylvania State University
43        295       P&P       Calan                Farley                   Drexel University
44        324       P&P       Blake                Bogden                   Queens University
45        326       P&P       Brian                Case                     Bucknell University
46        339       P&P       Forest               Trimble                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute


Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         55   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              5
2         65   Sara        Giopannetti     Queens University                   3
3         51   Marisa      Rorabaugh       University of Vermont               2
4         64   Victoria    Giangrande      Queens University                   1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         51   Marisa      Rorabaugh       University of Vermont               5
2         55   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              3
3         64   Victoria    Giangrande      Queens University                   2
4         65   Sara        Giopannetti     Queens University                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         55   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              5
2         64   Victoria    Giangrande      Queens University                   3
3         51   Marisa      Rorabaugh       University of Vermont               2
4         61   Antonina    Iagovitina      Harvard University                  1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         55   Megan       Northey         University of Delaware              5
2         65   Sara        Giopannetti     Queens University                   3
3         51   Marisa      Rorabaugh       University of Vermont               2
4         57   Elizabeth   Pettitt         University of New Hampshire         1




Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         328  Alex        Breakstone      Bucknell University                 5
2         316  Brandon     King            University of Connecticut           3
3         338  Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                    2
4         340  Daniel      Lander          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         336  Joshua      Feltner         University of New Hampshire         5
2         294  Daniel      Lehmann         West Morris Central High School     3
3         340  Daniel      Lander          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    2
4         333  Alec        Cunningham      University of New Hampshire         1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         312  Micah       Douglas         US Military Academy                 5
2         314  Christopher Welch           Killington Mountain School          3
3         338  Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                    2
4         340  Daniel      Lander          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    1

Sprint #4
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         320  Christopher Frvetel         Queens University                   5
2         312  Micah       Douglas         US Military Academy                 3
3         338  Jack        Kisseberth      Tufts University                    2
4         340  Daniel      Lander          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    1







Men C                                              60 starters              12.8 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         635       0:34:44   Andrew               Nicholas                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            23
2         640       0:34:44   Vince                Dunne                    Drexel University                           17
3         633       0:34:44   Jason                Hammond                  University of Delaware                      13
4         622       0:34:44   Adam                 Lovell                   University of New Hampshire                 10
5         645       0:34:52   james                hayes                    University of Vermont                       8
6         644       0:35:06   Patrick              Murphy                   University of Vermont                       7
7         599       0:35:15   Connor               Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology           6
8         600       0:35:15   Jacob                Roy                      University of Massachusetts Amherst         5
9         586       0:35:15   Adam                 Ruff                     US Military Academy                         4
10        606       0:35:17   Conor                Madison                  University of New Hampshire                 3
11        628       0:35:19   Jay                  Marion                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            2
12        625       0:35:19   John                 Smith                    Boston University                           1
13        627       0:35:19   Andrew               Hess                     Pennsylvania State University
14        592       0:35:19   Dylan                Cole Kink                Brown University
15        643       0:35:19   Peter                Striegel                 University of Vermont
16        637       0:35:58   Andrea               Tacchetti                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        587       0:36:06   Dean                 Zeffer                   Lehigh University
18        1305      0:36:12   Benjamin             Parker                   Dartmouth College
19        596       0:36:15   nikolas              bentel                   Rhode Island School of Design
20        604       0:36:24   Kevin                Carringer                US Military Academy
21        618       0:36:26   Samuel               Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University
22        638       0:36:26   Ethan                Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        598       0:36:26   Elias                Bull                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick
24        641       0:36:37   Adam                 Jones                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25        636       0:36:37   Sam                  Nicaise                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26        603       0:36:56   Harrison             Vogel                    Syracuse University
27        500       0:37:04   Sudeep               Rangi                    University of Pennsylvania
28        642       0:37:04   Andrew               Perez                    University of Vermont
29        621       0:37:04   John                 Micozzi                  University of New Hampshire
30        647       0:37:04   Tyler                Gold                     University of Vermont
31        601       0:37:18   Tyler                Dufault                  Syracuse University
32        634       0:37:22   Matthew              Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33        648       0:37:22   Andrew               Keenan                   Drexel University
34        631       0:37:22   Brian                Barringer                University of Delaware
35        602       0:37:22   james                pan                      Syracuse University
36        610       0:37:22   Edward               Prescott                 Bucknell University
37        613       0:37:28   Steven               Robare                   Bucknell University
38        519       0:37:47   Alexander            Dale                     Rhode Island School of Design
39        639       0:38:07   Ernesto              Jimenez                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40        614       0:38:07   Casey                Verrichia                University of Connecticut
41        632       0:38:07   Andrew               Black                    University of Delaware
42        589       0:38:07   Michael              Poland                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
43        620       0:38:12   Travis               Mattison                 University of New Hampshire
44        649       0:38:12   Adam                 Cordi                    Drexel University
45        617       0:38:18   Alexander            Buell                    University of New Hampshire
46        630       0:38:49   Nathaniel            Shurack                  University of Connecticut
47        611       0:38:49   Andric               Heney                    Queens University
48        646       P&P       Joseph               Palomba                  Boston College
49        518       P&P       Stephan              Kadauke                  University of Pennsylvania
50        588       P&P       Kevin                Griffin                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
51        619       P&P       Derek                Meier                    University of Connecticut
52        593       P&P       Henry                Swanson                  Rhode Island School of Design
53        612       P&P       Luke                 Mcdonald                 Queens University
54        520       P&P       Lorenz               Mager                    Rhode Island School of Design
55        594       P&P       Brian                Hicks                    Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       595                 Byron                Chow                     Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       609                 Andrew               Artz                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       623                 Sean                 Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire
DNF       624                 Steven               Black                    Boston University
DNF       626                 Brady                Ferster                  Pennsylvania State University

Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         644  Patrick     Murphy          University of Vermont               5
2         633  Jason       Hammond         University of Delaware              3
3         600  Jacob       Roy             University of Massachusetts Amherst 2
4         640  Vince       Dunne           Drexel University                   1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         633  Jason       Hammond         University of Delaware              5
2         640  Vince       Dunne           Drexel University                   3
3         644  Patrick     Murphy          University of Vermont               2
4         600  Jacob       Roy             University of Massachusetts Amherst 1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         644  Patrick     Murphy          University of Vermont               5
2         633  Jason       Hammond         University of Delaware              3
3         640  Vince       Dunne           Drexel University                   2
4         635  Andrew      Nicholas        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute    1







Women C                                            22 starters              9.6 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         222       0:30:18   Nichola              Bendle                   Queens University                           23
2         210       0:30:40   Natalie              Tukan                    Boston University                           17
3         204       0:30:40   Corey                Tucker                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       13
4         218       0:30:40   Courtney             Coston                   Queens University                           10
5         225       0:30:40   Danielle             Smith                    Dartmouth College                           8
6         214       0:30:43   Adele                Plunkett                 Yale University                             7
7         215       0:30:43   Lily                 Rogers                   Columbia University-NYC                     6
8         200       0:31:30   Alissa               Peterson                 University of Vermont                       5
9         205       0:31:30   Georgia              Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
10        207       0:31:58   Rachel               Diaz Granados            Northeastern University                     3
11        224       0:32:01   Meredith             Hoffman                  Rhode Island School of Design               2
12        208       0:32:02   Tess                 Timmes                   Boston University                           1
13        217       0:32:06   Holly                Goodman                  Princeton University
14        202       0:32:13   Valerie              Cyr                      University of Vermont
15        227       0:32:27   Nina                 McCarthy                 University of Vermont
16        211       0:32:30   Emma                 Collins                  University of New Hampshire
17        219       0:32:32   Honora               Spicer                   Harvard University
18        201       0:32:47   Natasha              Dobrott                  Boston College
19        223       0:34:18   Josephine            VanLoozen                Drexel University
20        221       0:34:18   Catherine            Bergeron                 Temple University
21        213       0:34:18   Merrill              Oakley                   Yale University
DNF       216                 Elif                 Erez                     Yale University


Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         210  Natalie     Tukan           Boston University                   5
2         214  Adele       Plunkett        Yale University                     3
3         222  Nichola     Bendle          Queens University                   2
4         215  Lily        Rogers          Columbia University-NYC             1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         222  Nichola     Bendle          Queens University                   5
2         210  Natalie     Tukan           Boston University                   3
3         204  Corey       Tucker          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         218  Courtney    Coston          Queens University                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         222  Nichola     Bendle          Queens University                   5
2         210  Natalie     Tukan           Boston University                   3
3         204  Corey       Tucker          Massachusetts Institute of Technolog2
4         218  Courtney    Coston          Queens University                   1





Men D1                                             33 starters              9.6 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         662       0:26:55   Brian                Alba                     Northeastern University                     12
2         695       0:28:24   Benjamin             Cook                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick            9
3         658       0:28:27   Nicholas             Rodriguez                New York University                         7
4         652       0:28:29   Christopher          Baccash                  Drexel University                           6
5         681       0:28:29   Anda                 Greeney                  Harvard University                          5
6         664       0:28:29   Matthew              OConnor                  Boston University                           4
7         675       0:28:35   Alex                 Aul                      University of Pittsburgh                    3
8         663       0:28:35   Nicholas             Chapman                  University of Connecticut                   2
9         657       0:28:35   David                Chen                     New York University                         1
10        690       0:28:35   Matt                 Rothrock                 Syracuse University
11        671       0:28:50   Christopher          Mulhall                  University of Connecticut
12        688       0:29:44   Matt                 Mackenzie                Pennsylvania State University
13        672       0:29:47   Russell              Contino                  University of New Hampshire
14        674       0:29:47   Mikhail              Kabakov                  Northeastern University
15        650       0:29:56   Jeff                 MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
16        654       0:29:57   Max                  Menken                   University of Vermont
17        677       0:30:00   Benjamin             Rathsmill                Cornell University
18        655       0:30:16   Joshua               Qian                     New York University
19        668       0:30:30   Nik                  Beimler                  University of New Hampshire
20        661       0:30:40   Phillip              Learmonth                Northeastern University
21        697       P&P       Michael              Ludwig                   University of Massachusetts Amherst
22        665       P&P       Peter                Daniels                  Boston University
23        679       P&P       Rodney               Mosier                   University of Connecticut
24        660       P&P       Joseph               Slamm                    Northeastern University
25        683       P&P       Andrew               Thivierge                University of Connecticut
26        684       P&P       Jonathan             Reves                    University of Maryland-College Park
27        670       P&P       Brandon              Masterman                New York University
28        693       P&P       Joshua               Webb                     University of Massachusetts Amherst
29        692       P&P       Dorian               Revolorio                Syracuse University
DNF       673                 Christopher          Conwell                  Temple University
DNF       680                 David                Neider                   University of New Hampshire
DNF       686                 Adam                 Pressel                  University of Pittsburgh
DNF       691                 Thomas               Montovani                University of Massachusetts Amherst


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         662  Brian       Alba            Northeastern University             5
2         675  Alex        Aul             University of Pittsburgh            3
3         652  Christopher Baccash         Drexel University                   2
4         680  David       Neider          University of New Hampshire         1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         662  Brian       Alba            Northeastern University             5
2         675  Alex        Aul             University of Pittsburgh            3
3         681  Anda        Greeney         Harvard University                  2
4         658  Nicholas    Rodriguez       New York University                 1







Men D2                                             22 starters              9.6 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         977       0:28:44   Liam                 Sullivan                 Providence College                          12
2         994       0:28:50   Teddy                Cleveland                Tufts University                            9
3         981       0:28:50   Jan-Martin           Wilk                     Yale University                             7
4         963       0:28:50   Max                  Gottesman                Brown University                            6
5         988       0:28:50   Gregory              DiGuido                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            5
6         971       0:28:50   Daniel               Serrano                  US Military Academy                         4
7         982       0:28:50   Joel                 Lester                   US Military Academy                         3
8         996       0:29:56   William              Stockton                 Tufts University                            2
9         999       0:30:03   William              Bowman                   Boston College                              1
10        997       0:30:03   Nicholas             Sondej                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11        974       0:30:03   Thomas               Huxtable                 US Military Academy
12        966       0:31:20   Peter                Durrant                  Rhode Island School of Design
13        975       0:31:21   Nick                 Przekurat                Providence College
14        976       0:31:43   Kevin                McNeil                   Providence College
15        987       P&P       Daniel               Schlingman               Yale University
16        970       P&P       Matt                 Levesque                 Rochester Institute of Technology
17        969       P&P       Ian                  Lengel                   Rochester Institute of Technology
18        826       P&P       Edward               Samson                   Johns Hopkins University
19        968       P&P       Sam                  Audino                   Bard College
20        967       P&P       Michael              McDermott                Rhode Island School of Design
21        973       P&P       Alberto              Amaral                   US Military Academy
22        972       P&P       Collin               McCloy                   US Military Academy


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         981  Jan-Martin  Wilk            Yale University                     5
2         973  Alberto     Amaral          US Military Academy                 3
3         994  Teddy       Cleveland       Tufts University                    2
4         982  Joel        Lester          US Military Academy                 1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         981  Jan-Martin  Wilk            Yale University                     5
2         994  Teddy       Cleveland       Tufts University                    3
3         977  Liam        Sullivan        Providence College                  2
4         982  Joel        Lester          US Military Academy                 1





Women D                                            11 starters              9.6 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         379       0:30:41   Phoebe               Wang                     University of Pennsylvania                  12
2         395       0:32:01   Anna                 Geary Meyer              Boston University                           9
3         394       0:32:03   Stephanie            Lie                      Boston University                           7
4         383       0:32:15   Madolyn              Chiu                     University of Massachusetts Amherst         6
5         387       0:32:31   Kiana                Frick                    US Military Academy                         5
6         376       0:34:54   Tanya                Boulanova                Boston University                           4
7         388       0:36:06   Jungmin              Kim                      University of Pittsburgh                    3
8         386       0:36:23   Jinny                Yan                      US Military Academy                         2
9         381       1 Lap     Kalena               Fujii                    Bard College                                1
10        377       P&P       Dominique            Ruszala                  Bucknell University
11        378       P&P       Hannah               Cole                     University of New Hampshire


Women D

Sprint #1
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         379  Phoebe      Wang            University of Pennsylvania          5
2         387  Kiana       Frick           US Military Academy                 3
3         394  Stephanie   Lie             Boston University                   2
4         395  Anna        Geary Meyer     Boston University                   1

Sprint #2
Place          First       Last            Team                                Points
1         379  Phoebe      Wang            University of Pennsylvania          5
2         387  Kiana       Frick           US Military Academy                 3
3         394  Stephanie   Lie             Boston University                   2
4         383  Madolyn     Chiu            University of Massachusetts Amherst 1





Men Intro                                          10 starters              3.2 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         702       0:09:14   Sam                  Konstantinov             Temple University                           7
2         698       0:09:53   Matthew              Albano                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick            5
3         653       0:10:12   Danish               Dhamani                  Drexel University                           3
4         667       0:10:15   Michael              Sanchez                  University of New Hampshire                 2
5         656       0:10:18   Nicholas             Beudert                  New York University                         1
6         984       0:10:18   Siyuan               Ren                      Yale University
7         687       0:10:18   Rowan                Lucey                    University of Connecticut
8         998       0:10:39   John "Kendall"       Nowocin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9         978       0:10:56   Nicholas             Thomas                   Providence College
10        990       0:10:59   Jaime                Biava                    Yale University





Women Intro                                        11 starters              3.2 Miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                Last                     Team                                        Points
1         398       0:10:50   Beth                 Hadley                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
2         380       0:10:50   Samantha             Downey                   University of Pennsylvania                  9
3         384       0:10:50   Jasmine              Tsai                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick            7
4         389       0:11:06   Dana                 Kotler                   Harvard University                          6
5         1401      0:11:29   Sasha                Camps                    Harvard University                          5
6         396       0:12:23   MIchelle             ODonnell                 Northeastern University                     4
7         392       0:12:29   Portia               Schultz                  Yale University                             3
8         382       0:12:36   Emily                Conant                   Bard College                                2
9         385       0:12:46   Gemma                Milly                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick            1
10        397       0:13:01   Camille              Gardner                  Northeastern University
DNF       399                 Rebecca              Taft                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology