Jamestown Rotary Classic - Jamestown, RI

Jamestown Classic
Jamestown Rotary Club
38th Annual
Jamestown, RI
October 14, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Women 3/4                         38 miles                              19 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         363       1:45:20       Rebecca        Fahringer              Brown University                                  Providence            RI
2         374       1:45:20       Monica         Roberto                Bethel Cycle Sport                                Newtown               CT
3         361       1:45:21       Natasja        Brooijmans                                                               Boston                MA
4         364       1:45:21       Natalie        Ferjulian              Riverside Racing                                  Beverly Farms         MA
5         375       1:45:21       Frances        Steen                  Brown Cycling Team                                Providence            RI
6         362       1:45:21       Portia         Cornell                Harvard University Cycling Association            Cambridge             MA
7         378       1:45:32       Elizabeth      Townsend               Riverside Racing                                  Ipswich               MA
8         376       1:45:37       Sarah          Sutton                                                                   Pawtucket             RI
9         379       1:45:50       Deirdre        Enos                                                                     Mattapoisett          MA
10        360       1:55:55       Melinda        Barnes                 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                               Concord               MA
11        369       1:58:04       Rachel         Lajoie                 Corner Cycle Cape Cod                             Brewster              MA
12        373       1:58:31       Yen            Nguyen                 Harvard University Cycling Association            Cambridge             MA
13        367       1:59:27       Carolyn        Johnson                Firefly                                           Jamaica Plain         MA
14        370       2:04:16       Jill           Lizotte                                                                  Cumberland            RI
15        372       2:08:10       Darcey         Moore                  Firefly                                           Cambridge             MA
16        366       2:09:30       Tracy          Holton                 Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Northbridge           MA
17        368       2:11:36       Dana           Kotler                 XXX Racing-Athletico                              Cambridge             MA
18        377       2:11:38       Joanna         Tarasiuk               Cape Cod Racing/C4                                Hyannis               MA
19        365       2:15:00       Gabriela       Hindman                Central Wheel                                     West Hartford         CT






Masters Women 35+                 38 miles                              16 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         395       1:45:20       Kimberly       Edwards                team kenda p/b RACC                               Clinton               CT
2         392       1:45:20       Elizabeth      McDonough              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Cranston              RI
3         390       1:45:20       jacqueline     paull                  Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery               hackettstown          NJ
4         387       1:45:20       Laura          Summers                Central Wheel/GHCC                                Southington           CT
5         386       1:45:22       Kimberly       Shattuck                                                                 Bridgewater           MA
6         396       1:45:23       Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                            New York              NY
7         388       1:45:33       Katherine      Snell                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Nashua                NH
8         385       1:45:35       Karen          Nash                   CCB Racing                                        North Hampton         NH
9         393       1:45:41       Anne           Martin                 Devil's Gear                                      New Haven             CT
10        391       1:45:50       Laura          Mullaly                Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru                 Wethersfield          CT
11        384       1:52:11       Melissa        Chester-Letendre                                                         Stoughton             MA
12        399       1:53:24       Lisa           Berger                 NEBC pb CycleLoft                                 Boston                MA
13        397       1:55:30       Victoria       Bocash                 EVVERGE                                           Pascoag               RI
14        389       P&P           Kathy          Robbins                NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer/Apex                  South Kingstown       RI
15        398       P&P           Patricia       Bishop                                                                   Marlborough           MA
DNF       394       DNF           Julie          Lockhart               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                       Dunstable             MA






Men 4                             38 miles                              57 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         135       1:36:37       Ryan           Laperle                CCB Racing                                        Bethel                ME
2         163       1:36:37       Mark           Roman                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Norwell               MA
3         170       1:36:37       Shawnee        Wandless               M3 Racing                                         Gardner               MA
4         161       1:36:38       Ben            Quinn                                                                    Greenwch              CT
5         123       1:36:38       Barry          Eyre                   Bonk! Support                                     Saunderstown          RI
6         133       1:36:38       Benjamin       Koyle                  Fit Werx Cycling Team                             Lynnfield             MA
7         100       1:36:38       Ralph          Allen                  Greater Hartford Cycling Club                     Farmington            CT
8         164       1:36:38       Michael        Roman                  Blue Hills                                        Scituate              MA
9         139       1:36:38       Jacob          Lipcon                 Minuteman Road Club                               Arlington             MA
10        162       1:36:38       James          Read                   Jimenez Velo Sport                                Montclair             NJ
11        143       1:36:39       Michael        Malavarca              Liberty Cycle                                     Boonton               NJ
12        153       1:36:39       Jim            Norcott                Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Boston                MA
13        138       1:36:39       Nick           Liddell                Threshold Cycling                                 Boston                MA
14        160       1:36:39       Juan           Puerto                 M3 Racing                                         Boxborough            MA
15        172       1:36:39       Stefano        Zimei                  M3 Racing                                         Leominster            MA
16        121       1:36:39       Jonathan       Doller                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Hanover               MA
17        132       1:36:39       Brian          Kelley                 Pawling cycle and sport                           Pawling               NY
18        119       1:36:39       Patrick        Devitt                 Fit Werx Cycling Team                             Beverly               MA
19        150       1:36:39       Victor         Milligan               Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Scituate              MA
20        148       1:36:39       Aaron          McCormack              Cycle Lodge                                       Scituate              MA
21        117       1:36:39       Jonathan       DelColle               Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                        Somerset              MA
22        167       1:36:40       Sean           Sheridan               Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Brookfield            CT
23        141       1:36:40       Juan           Lopera                 545 Velo                                          Waltham               MA
24        154       1:36:40       Jonathan       O'Connor               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Groton                MA
25        103       1:36:40       Lukas          Bentel                 Rhode Island School of Design                     Providence            RI
26        151       1:36:40       Matthew        Modelane                                                                 Manchester            NH
27        149       1:36:40       Andrew         Meunier                Providence Velo                                   Providence            RI
28        157       1:36:41       Dale           Para                   M3 Racing                                         North Oxford          MA
29        115       1:36:41       Zachary        Curtis                 BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling           Bridgewater           MA
30        155       1:36:41       Michael        O'Donnell              Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Canton                MA
31        124       1:36:42       Alex           Gorman                 Fit Werx Cycling Team                             Merrimack             NH
32        114       1:36:43       Marc           Curtis                 bikebarnracing.com                                Bridgewater           MA
33        108       1:36:43       Pete           Buletza                Fit Werx Cycling Team                             Ipswich               MA
34        116       1:36:43       Marcus         Deck                                                                     Brunswick             ME
35        105       1:36:43       Donald         Bishop                                                                   Marlborough           MA
36        140       1:36:45       Brendan        Longe                  Community Bike Racing                             Mission Hill          MA
37        126       1:36:45       Kevin          Hays                   Arc En Ciel                                       Newton                MA
38        168       1:36:46       Justin         Thomas                 Capital Area Cycling                              Center Barnstead      NH
39        107       1:37:00       Mark           Brownell               Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Douglas               MA
40        152       1:37:04       John           Moore                  Community Bike Supply                             Dorchester            MA
41        137       1:37:05       Cody           LaVack                 Essex County Velo                                 Beverly               MA
42        102       1:37:05       Alec           Babala                 RISD Cycling                                      Providence            RI
43        120       1:37:07       Jason          Dobbs-Hyer             M3 Racing                                         Millis                MA
44        125       1:37:08       Jonathan       Halperin               Hastings Velo                                     Hastings on Hudson    NY
45        129       1:37:20       Kevin          Higgins                NorEast Cycling                                   York                  ME
46        118       1:37:27       Rory           Derwin                 Central Wheel-GHCC                                southington           CT
47        145       1:37:30       Joseph         Marinelli              Threshold Cycling                                 Brighton              MA
48        171       1:37:30       Matthew        Whiteley               Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                        Pawtucket             RI
49        165       1:37:30       Danny          Saccoccio              Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                        North Attleboro       MA
50        109       1:37:58       Justin         Cammarata              Fit Werx                                          Beverly               MA
51        156       1:43:01       Justin         Palmisano              Essex County Velo (ECV)                           Beverly               MA
52        131       1:44:30       John           Kasbohm                Noreast Cycle                                     Dover                 NH
53        130       1:45:25       Robert         Hoenick                Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                        Providence            RI
54        146       1:45:40       Frederick      Marvel                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Charlestown           MA
55        101       1:53:18       Jason          Andrew                 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling Team           Johnston              RI
56        127       2:04:29       Kyle           Helson                 Providence Velo Club                              Providence            RI
DNF       169       DNF           James          Tierney                                                                  New Canaan            CT






Men 5                             38 miles                              51 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City
1         428       1:41:25       Scott          Medeiros               Ten Speed Spokes                                  Newport
2         418       1:41:25       Stephen        Jette                  NEBC                                              Weston
3         412       1:41:25       Peter          Graeber                Ten Speed Spokes                                  Middletown
4         409       1:41:25       David          FitzGerald             Ten Speed Spokes                                  Middletown
5         437       1:41:25       Greg           Norton                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton
6         439       1:41:29       Gary           Parece                 Arc En Ciel                                       Somerset
7         446       1:41:31       Stuart         Streuli                                                                  Newport
8         407       1:41:32       Dean           Ferioli                PBM Coaching                                      Bridgewater
9         425       1:41:32       Lance          Littlefield                                                              Newport
10        435       1:41:32       John           Kaplin                                                                   North Kingstown
11        417       1:41:32       Wouter         Hoogenboom                                                               Bronx
12        404       1:41:32       Michael        Bush                                                                     Narragansett
13        400       1:41:32       Brian          Albert                                                                   Boston
14        401       1:41:33       Leonard        Andersen                                                                 Newport
15        441       1:41:33       William        Pierce                                                                   Templeton
16        429       1:41:33       Garrity        Michael                Capitol Area Cycling                              Pittsfield
17        415       1:41:34       Kevan          Hauver                 Tri New England                                   Cumberland
18        449       1:41:34       Nicholas       Willette               EXPO Wheelmen                                     Vernon
19        422       1:41:34       Tim            Kennedy                                                                  Milford
20        421       1:41:34       Louis          Tavares                                                                  Cumberland
21        405       1:41:34       Thomas         Coleman                                                                  Athol
22        424       1:41:34       Michael        Lane                                                                     North Andover
23        438       1:41:35       Stephen        O'Callaghan            Bikebarn Racing.com                               Marshfield
24        408       1:41:36       Philip         Fischer                Landry's Tri Club                                 Hopkinton
25        419       1:41:37       Alex           Johnson                Fit Werx                                          Beverly
26        420       1:41:37       Dylan          Jones                  Greater Hartford Cycling Club                     Wethersfield
27        406       1:41:37       Gregory        Costigan               NEBC                                              Bolton
28        430       1:41:38       Michael        Milewski                                                                 Milford
29        426       1:41:40       Paul           McConnell                                                                West Kington
30        444       1:41:40       Louis          Santos                 CCB                                               Peabody
31        448       1:41:45       Vito           Visconte                                                                 Rockland
32        442       1:41:52       Michael        Podzaline              FuelBelt                                          North Stonington
33        410       1:41:55       Luis           Freitas                Tri-NewEngland                                    Johnston
34        433       1:41:56       David          Morgan                                                                   Saunderstown
35        414       1:41:58       Jim            Hainey                 Expo Wheelmen                                     Tolland
36        413       1:41:59       Chad           Guevremont             Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Kingston
37        432       1:42:00       Tracy          Montoya                Mystic Velo                                       Waterford
38        447       1:42:02       Charles        Vigorita                                                                 Old Saybrook
39        434       1:42:06       Chris          Morris                 Central wheel                                     New Hartford
40        403       1:42:54       Michael        Botelho                Cox/WE Stedman Cycling                            Portsmouth
41        443       1:43:01       Greg           Hancox                                                                   Providence
42        411       1:43:06       Kenley         Gonzalez               Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                        Bridgeport
43        402       1:45:18       David          Bock                                                                     Warwick
44        445       1:49:05       Donald         Sheehan                                                                  Exeter
45        436       1:51:35       Andrew         Neil                                                                     East Greenwich
46        427       1:52:50       James          Medeiros                                                                 Charlestown
47        440       1:52:50       Robert         Lyman                                                                    West Greenwich
48        416       2:12:05       Dale           Hollingsworth          none                                              Randolph
49        431       2:12:34       Doug           Aker                   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                     North Chelmsford
DNF       423       DNF           Peter          Kokolski               Minuteman Road Club                               Groton






Junior Boys 17-18                 38 miles                              10 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         79        1:51:28       Derek          Cote                   Farm Team Cycling                                 Burlington            CT
2         85        1:51:30       Brian          Suto                   Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy          Oxford                CT
3         80        1:51:30       Maxwell        Godbey                 BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                    Canton                MA
4         84        1:51:30       Braedan        Weller                 Berkshire Bike and Board                          Great Barrington      MA
5         77        1:51:31       Abe            Benghiat               NEBC                                              Lexington             MA
6         83        1:51:31       Ethan          Young-Kershaw          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                  Westport              MA
7         78        1:51:33       Russell        Clarida                Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy                       Southport             CT
8         82        1:51:39       Nate           Sievers                Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Franklin              MA
9         76        1:54:44       Jack-David     Bechthold              Hotchkiss Cycling/ Payne & Dolan                  Delafield             WI
10        81        1:55:23       Raymond        Paradis                m3 cycling                                        Boston                MA






Junior Boys 15-16                 38 miles                              8 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         96        1:51:31       Keith          Mullaly                Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru                 Wethersfield          CT
2         93        1:51:45       Justin         Strauss                CRCA Junior Development                           Forest Hills          NY
3         94        1:51:47       Kaan           Sarci                  CRCA                                              Cresskill             NJ
4         99        1:51:47       Jake           Dixon                  Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Falmouth              ME
5         92        1:51:51       JohnMichael    McCann                 Century Road Club Assoc                           New York              NY
6         95        1:54:58       Andrew         Paradis                M3 cycling                                        Boston                MA
7         97        1:56:34       Jonathan       Guiza                                                                    Fairfield             CT
8         98        1:57:15       Sam            Fournier               Thread City Cyclers                               Canterbury            CT







Junior Boys 10-14                 13 miles                              21 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State           Age
1         178       0:36:52       Tom            Evelein                Greater Hartford Cycling Club                     West Hartford         CT              14
2         181       0:36:52       Matthew        Jogodnik               Colavita-Baci U19                                 Chatham               NJ              13
3         189       0:36:52       Abe            Latorre                CRCA/JR Development                               Blauvelt              NY              14
4         175       0:37:03       Parker         Chea                   Star Track NYC                                    Flushing              NY              13
5         177       0:37:03       Wyatt          Cote                   Farm Team Cycling                                 Burlington            CT              13
6         186       0:37:12       Hugo           Schreur                Liberty Cycle                                     Basking Ridge         NJ              13
7         195       0:37:16       Peter          Kiernan                CF Racing                                         Ridgefield            CT              12
8         176       0:37:16       Alexander      Chrystall              M3 Racing                                         Wellesley             MA              14
9         199       0:37:17       Gregory        Cordasco               Liberty Cycle                                     Basking Ridge         NJ              12
10        179       0:37:17       Jack           Gaffney                M3                                                Bolton                MA              14
11        185       0:37:17       Nathaniel      Ryan                   Landry's Bicycles                                 Randolph              MA              13
12        180       0:37:25       Greg           Gunsalus               BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                   dudley                MA              13
13        182       0:37:27       Kyle           Mullaly                Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru                 Wethersfield          CT              13
14        198       0:37:28       Aidan          Gilmore                Central Mass Multisport                           Grafton               MA              12
15        187       0:37:44       Edward         Sandland               Cape Cod Racing/C4                                Brewster              MA              13
16        183       0:38:35       Christian      Norvold                M3cycling                                         Berlin                MA              14
17        197       0:41:26       Benjamin       Halperin               Hastings Velo                                     Hastings-on-Hudson    NY              11
18        196       0:41:26       Aidan          Kiernan                CF Racing                                         Ridgefield            CT              11
19        184       0:56:20       Andrew         Petti                                                                    Englewood Cliffs      NJ              13
20        188       DNF           Liam           Engel                  Minuteman Road Club                               Holliston             MA              13
21        194       DNF           Jaymz          Lipinski               BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling           Kingston              MA              11







Junior Girls 10-14                13 miles                              3 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State           Age
1         277       0:37:16       Johanna        Cordasco               Liberty Cycle Inc.                                Baskingridge          NJ              14
2         275       0:39:19       Zoe            Brodsky                Cycle Lodge                                       Scituate              MA              14
3         299       0:50:24       Abigail        Fischer                Landry's                                          Hopkinton             MA              12






Masters Men 35+                   38 miles                              56 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         57        1:28:59       Ernest         Tautkus                                                                  Uncasville            CT
2         32        1:28:59       Dean           Phillips               Fit Werx                                          Wenham                MA
3         16        1:28:59       David          Hildebrand             ExpoWheelmen                                      Ellington             CT
4         25        1:28:59       Tim            Mitchell               CCB Racing                                        Ashland               MA
5         8         1:29:00       Jason          Croteau                CLIFBAR / PACTIMO                                 Webster               MA
6         5         1:29:00       Brian          Campbell               545 Velo                                          Waltham               MA
7         21        1:29:00       Bart           Lipinski               Corner Cycle                                      Kingston              MA
8         19        1:29:01       Thad           LaVallee               Velocite                                          Sharon                MA
9         22        1:29:01       Richard        Loring                 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                        East Greenwich        RI
10        31        1:29:01       Peter          Pereira                Spark Road Team                                   New Bedford           MA
11        2         1:29:01       Juan R         Aracena                NY-NJ Masters Racing p/b Essex Pharmacy           Dumont                NJ
12        35        1:29:01       Erik           Post                   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                            Brooklyn              NY
13        30        1:29:01       Willie         Payton                 DRV/RCS/Driscoll                                  Brooklyn              NY
14        20        1:29:02       Jeff           Lee                    Arc En Ciel                                       Enfield               NH
15        33        1:29:02       Fabio          Piergentili            WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                        Andover               MA
16        7         1:29:02       Steve          Connor                 Velocite Cycling Team USA                         Dedham                ME
17        36        1:29:02       John           Rachfal                Wheel Works Racing team                           Needham               MA
18        17        1:29:04       Mike           Hyman                  Unattached                                        Norwalk               CT
19        15        1:29:04       Jason "JJ"     Hancock                Cyclonaut Racers                                  Boston                MA
20        53        1:29:04       Joseph         Lynch                  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                     Windham               ME
21        11        1:29:06       Thomas         Francis                Wheelworks Racing                                 Needham               MA
22        56        1:29:06       Gregory        Montello               Boston Bicycle School                             Malden                MA
23        51        1:29:06       Robert         Carmen                 Team Edge                                         Simsbury              CT
24        50        1:29:09       Stefano        Zanotti                Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                 Hartford              CT
25        18        1:29:09       Ron            Jacobs                 Wheelworks Racing                                 Needham               MA
26        12        1:29:10       Jeff           Gelt                   Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel                     Farmington            CT
27        45        1:29:10       Tony           Thissell               bikebarnracing.com                                Bridgewater           MA
28        49        1:29:10       Duane          Young-Kershaw          Team Spark                                        Westport              MA
29        14        1:29:11       Tim            Hall                   Hall Spars                                        Bristol               RI
30        47        1:29:11       Christopher    White                  SMART- BOB                                        Derry                 NH
31        4         1:29:11       Victor         Brown III              Threshold Cycling                                 Watertown             MA
32        1         1:29:11       John           Anthony                CLR Racing                                        East Lyme             CT
33        9         1:29:13       matthew        emeott                 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                woodbury              CT
34        10        1:29:13       Nicholas       Fanaras                Riverside Racing                                  Amesbury              MA
35        23        1:29:13       Scott          Loring                 CLRracing.com                                     New London            CT
36        3         1:29:22       Kurt           Begemann               BRS/Castelli                                      Westford              MA
37        52        1:29:23       Jonathan       Lowenstein             Sports T.E.A.M.                                   North Kingstown       RI
38        26        1:29:28       Algis          Norkevicius            Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Plymouth              MA
39        37        1:29:33       Morgan         Rueckert               Central Wheel-GHCC                                West Hartford         CT
40        34        1:29:42       Alan           Pimentel               CCB Racing                                        Dover                 NH
41        46        1:29:47       Aleksey        Urusov                 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                                  Westfield             NJ
42        58        1:30:06       Amos           Brumble IV             CCB Racing                                        Westerly              RI
43        48        1:30:09       William        Wisse                  DRV/RCS/Driscoll                                  Toms River            NJ
44        54        1:30:09       William        Shattuck               Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Bridgewater           MA
45        13        1:37:29       Mark           Greve                  Providence Velo Club                              Providence            RI
46        40        1:37:29       Esteban        Sequera                CVC                                               Milford               CT
47        39        1:37:30       Jonathan       Sauerbrey              kfsarchitect.com                                  Coventry              RI
48        24        1:37:53       dwayne         melton                 CLR - CLRRACING.COM                               norwich               CT
49        42        1:39:58       Nicholas       Stefanidakis           Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton                MA
50        6         1:45:49       Dave           Collier                Light Brigade                                     East Greenwich        RI
51        28        1:49:11       Armand         Pantalone              BOB-SMART                                         Haverhill             MA
52        27        1:58:56       Michael        Pajarillo              NBX-Narraganset Beer/Apex Technology              Hope Valley           RI
53        55        2:02:35       Antonio        Zanon                                                                    Boston                MA
DNF       38        DNF           Paul           Saucier                                                                  Providence            RI
DNF       41        DNF           Kyle           Smith                  Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli                     Acton                 MA
DNF       44        DNF           Gregory        Tembeck                Bikeway                                           Brewster              NY






Masters Men 45+                   38 miles                              70 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         229       1:31:30       Guillermo      Herrera                OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick             ME
2         221       1:31:30       Skip           Foley                  TIME  - Velo Pasadena Team                        Concord               MA
3         213       1:31:30       Greg           Cordasco               Liberty Cycle                                     Basking Ridge         NJ
4         210       1:31:30       Robert         Campbell               Cycle Lodge                                       Duxbury               MA
5         243       1:31:30       John           Morales                Cafeteros Cycling club                            Norwalk               CT
6         268       1:31:31       George         Theall                 OA/ Cyclemania                                    Portland              ME
7         230       1:31:31       Carl           Hitchcock              OA/CycleMania                                     South Portland        ME
8         225       1:31:31       Chris          Grady                  Arc En Ciel Racing                                Douglas               MA
9         237       1:31:31       Tom            Luther                 NorEast Cycling                                   Durham                NH
10        206       1:31:31       Ron            Bourgoin               Momentum Barracuda Cycling                        Windham               ME
11        256       1:31:31       Pascal         Sauvayre               CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                            new york              NY
12        218       1:31:31       Jeffrey        Dixon                  Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Falmouth              ME
13        257       1:31:31       Craig          Schaepe                NorEast Cycling                                   Goffstown             NH
14        227       1:31:31       Mark           Gunsalus               Clif Bar / Pactimo                                Dudley                MA
15        255       1:31:31       Randy          Rusk                   Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Exeter                RI
16        219       1:31:31       Len            Engel                  Minuteman Road Club                               Holliston             MA
17        272       1:31:31       Tim            Ward                   Hastings Velo                                     Hastings              NY
18        234       1:31:31       Donald         Kimball                CVC Suburban Subaru                               Portland              CT
19        270       1:31:32       Jay            Trojan                 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                      Lincoln               RI
20        251       1:31:32       Carlos         Quintero               Cafeteros Cycling Club                            wappingers falls      NY
21        228       1:31:32       David          Hansen                 Rogue Race Team                                   Elmira                NY
22        204       1:31:32       Alvaro         Betancur               Cafeteros Cycling Club                            WHITE PLAINS          NY
23        231       1:31:32       Scott          Hodder                 Signature Cycles/Rockstar                         Oceanport             NJ
24        215       1:31:32       Greg           Danielewicz            Bike King Racing                                  Bensalem              PA
25        262       1:31:32       Ron            Short                  Pro Pedals Bike Shop                              Beverly               NJ
26        203       1:31:32       Mark           Bartsch                Rogue Race Team                                   Horseheads            NY
27        217       1:31:33       Bruce          Diehl                  Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas               Jackson               NH
28        201       1:31:34       Henry          Agudelo                Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk               CT
29        263       1:31:34       Steven         Smallwood              Mystic Velo Club                                  North Attleboro       MA
30        242       1:31:34       Doug           Mikatarian             Arc en Ciel Racing                                Newport, RI           RI
31        208       1:31:34       Eric           Brassell               545 Velo                                          Arlington             MA
32        240       1:31:35       Jim            McDonald               Sherpafit                                         Fairfield             CT
33        274       1:31:35       Jon            Steppic                                                                  Southbridge           MA
34        202       1:31:35       Larry          Alford                 545 Velo                                          Newton                MA
35        252       1:31:36       Dana           Ravenberg              http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/          Cheshire              CT
36        267       1:31:36       Steven         Suto                   Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                   Oxford                CT
37        246       1:31:36       Eric           Pearce                 Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           Chelmsford            MA
38        273       1:31:37       Tom            Worster                545 Velo                                          Boston                MA
39        245       1:31:38       Michael        Norton                 Cyclonauts Racers                                 Monson                MA
40        254       1:31:38       Kenneth        Reilly                 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             Brookfield            CT
41        224       1:31:38       James          Godbey                 545 Velo                                          Canton                MA
42        266       1:31:38       George         Suter                  CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                        New York              NY
43        216       1:31:38       Aaron          Davis                  Arc En Ciel                                       Newport               RI
44        264       1:31:38       Gary           Stafford               Arc-En-Ciel  Racing Team                          Warwick               RI
45        244       1:31:41       James          Nash                   CCB Racing                                        North Hampton         NH
46        233       1:31:41       Dwight         Johnson                Laurel Bicycle Club                               New Haven             CT
47        241       1:31:47       Alan           McEwen                 CCB                                               Weston                MA
48        220       1:31:47       Mike           Engstrom               Blue Steel Cyclery                                Bedford               NH
49        261       1:32:13       Peter          Shepard                Pinnacle Bike Works                               South Hamilton        MA
50        260       1:32:30       Douglas        Shepard                Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Mansfield             MA
51        211       1:32:48       Michael        Charron                                                                  New Boston            NH
52        238       1:32:52       Bill           Mark                   NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology         South Kingstown       RI
53        258       1:32:52       Tobi           Schultze               Clif Bar/Pactimo                                  Foxboro               MA
54        250       1:34:16       David          Potter                 Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           Tiverton              RI
55        236       1:35:10       Mark           Light                  Liberty Cycle                                     Hackettstown          NJ
56        269       1:37:24       Mark           Thompson               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas               Nashua                NH
57        247       1:37:24       John           Pescatore              Devil's Gear                                      New Haven             CT
58        207       1:42:51       Michael        Bradford               Blue Steel Cyclery                                Bedford               NH
59        226       1:42:51       Michael        Green                  Boston Road Club                                  Needham               MA
60        253       1:45:15       Joseph         Reagan                 NorEast Cycling                                   Hooksett              NH
61        239       1:45:53       Charlie        Mattison               Sherpa                                            Weston                CT
62        222       1:51:31       Evan           Fox                                                                      West Hartford         CT
63        200       1:57:53       Troy           Aarthun                Cycle Loft Velo                                   Merrimack             NH
64        235       2:00:03       Mark           Lalloo                 Unione Sportiva Italiana                          Mount Vernon          NY
65        248       2:00:05       Joseph         Petrucci                                                                 New Milford           CT
66        265       2:19:46       Matthew        Stuart                 Central Wheel- GHCC                               Unionville            CT
DNF       205       DNF           Brian          Blondin                NHCC                                              Andover               MA
DNF       209       DNF           Rex            Brewer                 Arc en Ciel Racing Team                           Wickford              RI
DNF       223       DNF           Steve          Giguere                NorEast Cycling                                   Dover                 NH
DNF       259       DNF           Ted            Shanstrom              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Wakefield             RI






Masters Men 55+                   38 miles                              46 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         307       1:38:57       Paul           Curley                 American Lung Association Cycling Team            Taunton               MA
2         311       1:38:57       Brian          Gristick               Cycle Craft Racing                                Budd Lake             NJ
3         310       1:38:57       William        Gilboe                                                                   Oakland               MI
4         320       1:38:57       Bob            Kehl                   Guy's Racing Club                                 Phila                 PA
5         319       1:38:57       Richard        Kazimir                Century Road Club of America                      Flemington            NJ
6         327       1:38:57       Brian          Murphy                 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                    Quincy                MA
7         339       1:38:57       Tom            Stevens                Spin Arts Cycling Team                            Bolton                MA
8         323       1:38:57       Parker         McComas                CCB Racing                                        Boxford               MA
9         301       1:38:58       David          Bailey                 Team Danbury Audi                                 Norwalk               CT
10        349       1:38:58       Ronald         Koller                 Somerset Wheelmen                                 Bridgewater           NJ
11        347       1:38:58       Greg           Wuest                                                                    Hauppauge             NY
12        314       1:38:58       Jerry          Jacobs                 545 Velo                                          Wayland               MA
13        332       1:38:58       Leon           Piasecki               Spin Arts Cycling Team                            Harvard               MA
14        308       1:38:58       Thomas         Dickinson              Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                 Barrington            RI
15        322       1:38:58       John           Liston                 OA/Cyclemania                                     North Yarmouth        ME
16        306       1:38:59       Tom            Coughlan               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Westford              MA
17        328       1:38:59       John           Newton                 Equipe Vitesse                                    Kennett Square        PA
18        338       1:38:59       Graydon        Stevens                OA/Cyclemania                                     Cape Elizabeth        ME
19        346       1:39:00       William        von Thaden             Kodak/Sierra Nevada                               East Orleans          MA
20        343       1:39:00       Bruce          Townend                PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery                  Windsor               MA
21        342       1:39:00       Steven         Toplitz                Northeast Roadmasters                             Leverett              MA
22        335       1:39:01       Joseph         Savick                 Arc En Ceil                                       Providence            RI
23        330       1:39:04       Michael        Patterson                                                                Old Lyme              CT
24        303       1:39:04       Tony           Branco                 SOLARA BICYCLES                                   New Bedford           MA
25        331       1:39:05       Hank           Pfeifle                OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick             ME
26        326       1:39:05       Brian          Murphy                 Summit Cycling Club                               Edgewater Park        NJ
27        341       1:39:06       William        Thompson               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     West Hartford         CT
28        302       1:39:26       James          Bouderau               Zanes Cycling Club                                Clinton               CT
29        309       1:39:30       Mark           Durso                  Team Edge                                         Middlebury            CT
30        344       1:40:05       lionel         Trahan                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Glocester             RI
31        304       1:41:07       Freddy         Cicerchia              ECV//Pinnacle                                     Manchester            MA
32        325       1:41:39       John           Morgan                 CCC / Keltic Construction                         Madison               CT
33        333       1:43:54       Jorge          Ramirez                Bicycle Alley Team Road Club                      Worcester             MA
34        345       1:49:21       Mike           Vickers                                                                  Boston                MA
35        315       1:50:12       Richard        John                                                                     Wolfeboro             NH
36        340       1:53:44       Lenny          Szubowicz              NHCC                                              Merrimack             NH
37        312       1:54:04       Hans           Hagman                 Providence Velo                                   Warwick               RI
38        318       1:54:05       James          Kangas                 Pinnacle Bike Works                               Pepperell             MA
39        348       1:54:32       Steven         Cermola                Laurel Bicycle Club                               Oakville              CT
DNF       305       DNF           Victor         Cillis                 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                          Hyannis               MA
DNF       316       DNF           Dennis         Johnston               GHCC - Central Wheel                              Farmington            CT
DNF       317       DNF           Paul           Joyce                  Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         East Falmouth         MA
DNF       321       DNF           Steven         Levine                 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             New Milford           CT
DNF       324       DNF           Brian          McGovern                                                                 Seekonk               MA
DNF       334       DNF           Wayne          Santos                 BOB-SMART                                         Barnstead             NH
DNF       336       DNF           Bruce          Schwartz               CRCA/enduranceWERX                                Armonk                NY







Boys u18                          19 miles                              5 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         597       0:58:00       Ben            Ryan                                                                     Randolph              MA
2         596       1:23:52       Ian            Bryer                                                                    Jamestown             RI
3         599       1:29:10       Tyler          Kumes                                                                    Johnston              RI
4         595       1:29:12
5         598       DNF           Brendan        Mukherjee                                                                Needham               MA






Girls u18                         19 miles                              1 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         450       1:29:10       Caylee         Luebeck                                                                  North Kingstown       RI






Men 18-34                         19 miles                              14 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         507       0:49:33       Daniel         McCabe                 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles               Whitman               MA
2         512       0:50:16       Ryan           Whitters               BikeWorks                                         Rehoboth              MA
3         624       0:55:01       Orlando        Correa                                                                   Central Falls         RI
4         511       0:55:58       Connor         Wallace                                                                  Nantucket             MA
5         505       0:58:00       Trevor         Greene                                                                   Carolina              RI
6         514       0:59:27       Timothy        Anderson                                                                 Newport               RI
7         509       1:01:52       Adam           Sorensen               mystic velo club                                  Uncasville            CT
8         502       1:02:11       Philip         Cillis                 Cape Cod Racing                                   Hyannis               MA
9         506       1:09:33       Jamie          Haines                                                                   Newport               RI
10        513       1:26:27       Mike           Wilson                                                                   Shrewsbury            MA
11        508       1:31:49       Donald ( DJ)   Russell                Nashoba Team                                      Groton                MA
12        500       1:36:46       Christopher    Assante                                                                  Warwick               RI
13        503       1:50:28       Zander         Crowley                Team Nashoba- Special olympics MA.                Gloucester            MA
14        501       DNF           Graham         Campbell               Team Nashoba                                      Lexington             MA






Women 18-34                       19 miles                              5 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         456       1:10:19       Jamie          Haines                                                                   Newport               RI
2         451       1:10:30       Sian           Coombes                                                                  Newport               RI
3         457       1:25:36       Meghan         Morris                                                                   Saunderstown          RI
4         460       1:40:48       Jenny          Trujillo               Medellin Cycling team                             milford               CT
5         459       1:50:28       Melissa        Reilly                 Team Nashoba                                      Boxborough            MA






Men 35-44                         19 miles                              25 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         623       0:50:02       Carlos         Forero                                                                   Central Falls         RI
2         608       0:50:56       Rick           Ikasalo                Bethlehem Triathlon Club                          Delmar                NY
3         620       0:51:11       Paul           Tingle                                                                   Auckland              UNK
4         625       0:52:39       Chris          Jordan                                                                   Providence            RI
5         616       0:52:39       Hugh           Piggin                                                                   Newport               RI
6         614       0:52:40       Robert         Norigian               Narragansett Bay Wheelmen                         Cranston              RI
7         606       0:52:43       David          Cunningham                                                               Sharon                MA
8         603       0:52:44       Daniele        Caiani                                                                   Glendale              RI
9         619       0:52:47       Sam            Talala                                                                   Middletown            RI
10        609       0:54:08       Rob            Macmillan                                                                Newport               RI
11        613       0:54:08       Michael        Norigian                                                                 Cranston              RI
12        611       0:54:12       Justin         Morris                                                                   Wakefield             RI
13        617       0:54:17       Ken            Silverman                                                                Providence            RI
14        610       0:54:25       David          Middleton                                                                Stafford              CT
15        626       0:55:24       Mirek          Serafin                                                                  Providence            RI
16        604       0:57:10       Michael        Carr                   X-Presidents                                      Fall River            MA
17        622       0:57:20       Ronald         Zangari, Jr.                                                             Warwick               RI
18        600       0:57:21       Cameron        Appleton                                                                 Middletown            RI
19        602       0:57:22       Thomas         Burnham                                                                  Portsmouth            RI
20        607       0:57:25       Kevin          Daponte                                                                  New Bedford           MA
21        601       0:57:59       Michael        Atwood                 Wampanoag Velo Club                               North Attleboro       MA
22        605       1:06:43       Joseph         Costanzo                                                                 North Attleboro       MA
23        510       1:06:59       Sakhon         Uon                    X-Presidents                                      Fall River            MA
24        615       1:08:35       Timothy        Perry                                                                    Cranston              RI
DNF       612       DNF           Brian          Mukherjee                                                                Needham               MA






Women 35-44                       19 miles                              6 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         467       0:59:17       Kelly          Foss                                                                     Rehoboth              MA
2         466       1:00:20       Joyce          Contois                                                                  Seekonk               MA
3         469       1:10:19       Julianna       Piggin                                                                   Newport               RI
4         471       1:25:10       Michlle        Mullholand                                                               W Warwick             RI
5         468       1:29:55       Holly          Geremia                                                                  Milford               CT
6         470       1:50:28       Julia          Fortenberry                                                              Jamestown             RI






Men 45-54                         19 miles                              27 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         679       0:50:03       Pascal         Sauvayre               CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                            new york              NY
2         681       0:50:56       Christian      Roos                                                                     East Greenwich        RI
3         673       0:50:56       Terry          Halpin                                                                   Middletown            RI
4         686       0:50:57       David          Morgan                                                                   Saunderstown          RI
5         695       0:52:39       Paul           Clift                                                                    Warwick               RI
6         698       0:52:39       Mike           Arpin                                                                    Andover               MA
7         697       0:52:39       Chris          Brown                                                                    Jamestown             RI
8         676       0:52:40       John           Taylor                                                                   Middleboro            MA
9         692       0:52:40       John           Hodnett                                                                  Narragansett          RI
10        675       0:52:43       Dennis         Wine                   Team Vino                                         Amesbury              MA
11        685       0:52:44       Paul           OHearn                                                                   Newport               RI
12        671       0:52:48       Gregory        Ryan                                                                     Randolph              MA
13        682       0:52:54       Peter          Rizzo                                                                    East Greenwich        RI
14        688       0:54:04       Michael        McCabe                 bikebarnracing.com                                Whitman               MA
15        677       0:54:07       Steve          Taylor                                                                   Bristol               RI
16        690       0:54:12       James          Mack                                                                     Bristol               RI
17        689       0:54:12       Robert         Mattioli               Mattioli Orthodontics                             Wariwick              RI
18        699       0:55:22       Darrick        Anderson                                                                 Basking Ridge         NJ
19        672       0:56:46       Christopher    Petti                                                                    Englewood Cliffs      NJ
20        694       0:58:56       Christopher    Collins                                                                  North Kingstown       RI
21        693       1:02:14       Gary           Gladysz                                                                  Sharon                MA
22        696       1:04:16       James          Clancy                                                                   Sharon                MA
23        674       1:05:23       Joe            Armenti                                                                  Shrewsbury            MA
24        687       1:09:12       Brendan        McKinnon               X-Presidents                                      Little Compton        RI
25        691       1:11:30       Eric           Leslie                                                                   Middletown            RI
26        684       1:16:42       Patrick        Raycraft                                                                 Hartford              CT
27        670       DNF           Martin         Keen                                                                     Jamestown             RI






Women 45-54                       19 miles                              8 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         477       0:59:12       Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                            New York              NY
2         480       0:59:22       Jacquelyn      Kirby                                                                    Jamestown             RI
3         481       1:04:06       Julie          Reeve                                                                    Devonport             UNK
4         478       1:06:57       Alessandra     Ghezzi                                                                   Portsmouth            RI
5         476       1:09:02       Jane           Blitz                                                                    Princeton             NJ
6         475       1:16:34       Beth           Anderson                                                                 Basking Ridge         NJ
7         482       1:16:34       Patricia       Muscali                                                                  Jamestown             RI
8         479       1:41:28       Ellen          Hermann                                                                  Stamford              CT






Men 55+                           19 miles                              44 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         722       0:50:51       Ken            Milne                                                                    Norfolk               MA
2         705       0:50:52       Tom D.         Carney                 Wolf Pack                                         Natick                MA
3         717       0:50:53       Bob            Lamothe                                                                  Warwick               RI
4         711       0:50:53       William        Filippo                                                                  Wakefield             RI
5         708       0:50:53       David          Davis                  Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery                    Petersham             MA
6         736       0:50:58       JS             McElroy                                                                  Cranston              RI
7         721       0:51:05       Keith          McClenning             NBW                                               Tiverton              RI
8         724       0:52:41       David          Nelson                                                                   Tiverton              RI
9         713       0:53:33       John           Foley                                                                    Tiverton              RI
10        740       0:54:33       Ron            Gangemi                                                                  Mashpee               MA
11        737       0:56:43       Rob            Dexter                                                                   West Hartford         CT
12        701       0:57:34       Rick           Boyle                                                                    Princeton             NJ
13        742       0:59:14       Bruce          Thomas                                                                   Douglas               MA
14        716       0:59:16       Stephen        Hollister                                                                Jamestown             RI
15        738       1:00:02       Wayne          Johnson                                                                  Medway                MA
16        714       1:00:06       Dan            Griffin                Zane's / CT Cycle Center                          Madison               CT
17        718       1:00:17       Henry          Lane                                                                     Whitinsville          MA
18        719       1:00:23       Harley         Lee                                                                      Jamestown             RI
19        739       1:00:28       Gordon         Hoffstan                                                                 N Falmouth            MA
20        741       1:00:40       Jeffery        Smith                                                                    Uxbridge              MA
21        700       1:00:56       David          Baldwin                NBW                                               Pawtucket             RI
22        731       1:01:00       Bob            Scherner               NEMCA                                             Cumberland            RI
23        726       1:01:18       Russell        Paskoski                                                                 Jamestown             RI
24        707       1:03:02       Tom            Clemow                 Cambridge Sports Union                            Little Compton        RI
25        732       1:03:02       Malcolm        Starr                                                                    Providence            RI
26        733       1:03:13       Ted            Sybertz                                                                  Jamestown             RI
27        734       1:03:23       Peter          Wilson                                                                   Jamestown             RI
28        702       1:04:54       Michael        Brown                                                                    Jamestown             RI
29        709       1:07:27       Stephen        Devoe                  Devocean                                          Jamestown             RI
30        723       1:08:18       Peter          Murray                 Swansea Velo Club                                 Little Compton        RI
31        710       1:08:38       Kenneth        Donnelly               Team Haggis                                       Ridgefield            CT
32        744       1:09:08       Jeremy         Collie                                                                   Jamestown             RI
33        712       1:09:26       Ned            Flanagan                                                                 Jamestown             RI
34        706       1:10:23       Thomas         CHiginsky                                                                Jamestown             RI
35        704       1:17:03       Mark           Campbell                                                                 Jamestown             RI
36        727       1:17:28       David          Prior                                                                    Huntingdon Valley     PA
37        715       1:24:41       Barry          Holland                                                                  Jamestown             RI
38        735       1:24:50       Reg            Wilson                                                                   Shrewsbury            MA
39        730       1:31:48       Robert         Russell                Team Nashoba                                      Groton                MA
40        729       1:36:13       Daniel         Rubino                                                                   Milford               CT
41        725       1:44:02       Jerry          O'Brien                                                                  Kingston              RI
42        728       1:50:28       David          Reilly                 Team Nashoba                                      Boxborough            MA
43        703       1:57:48       John           Campbell               Team Nashoba                                      Lexington             MA
44        743       DNF           Ed             Wing                                                                     Jamestown             RI






Women 55+                         19 miles                              5 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         491       0:59:56       MaryBeth       MacBain                                                                  Portsmouth            RI
2         492       1:07:50       Sharon         Purdie                                                                   Jamestown             RI
3         493       1:18:15       Julie          Lockhart               NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                Dunstable             MA
4         490       1:23:12       Gail           Linehan                                                                  Londonderry           NH
5         494       1:50:51       Rene           Wing                                                                     Jamestown             RI