Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester
Day 2
September 29, 2013
Gloucester, MA

Courtesy of Velocity Results











UCI Elite Men                         18.0 miles      17.62mph           79 starters

Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    1      1:01:18   Jeremy          Powers             Rapha-FOCUS                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA   40
2                    3      1:01:22   Ryan            Trebon             Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld                     BEND                  OR   30
3                    2      1:01:25   Timothy         Johnson            Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld                     TOPSFIELD             MA   20
4                    5      1:01:35   Ben             Berden             Raleigh Clement                                    LOS ANGELES           CA   15
5                    32     1:01:36   Stephen         Hyde               JAM Fund / NCC                                     EDGARTOWN             MA   10
6      1             7      1:02:04   Yannick         Eckmann            California Giant/Specialized                       BOULDER               CO   8      40
7                    4      1:02:28   James           Driscoll           Raleigh Clement                                    SANDY                 UT   6
8                    19     1:02:40   Troy            Wells              Team CLIF BAR                                      DURANGO               CO   4
9                    11     1:02:48   Shawn           Milne              Keough Cyclocross                                  BEVERLY               MA   2
10                   16     1:03:01   Tristan         Schouten           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 PLYMOUTH              WI   1
11                   15     1:03:02   Lukas           Winterberg         Miller Landscape / BH Bikes                        ROGGLISWIL            UNK
12                   17     1:03:22   Allen           Krughoff           Raleigh  Clement                                   BOULDER               CO
13                   13     1:03:25   Mike            Garrigan           Van Dessel                                         BROOKLYN              NY
14                   30     1:03:28   Raphael         Gagne              Rocky Mountain Factory                             QUEBEC                QC
15                   14     1:03:30   Craig           Richey             VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/b Norco             WALTHAM               MA
16                   26     1:03:31   Anthony         Clark              JAM Fund / NCC                                     FEEDING HILLS         MA
17     2             24     1:03:36   Jeremyy         Martin             Rocky Mountain Factory team                        BOISCHATEL            QC          30
18     3             69     1:03:40   Curtis          White              Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld                     DELANSON              NY          20
19     4             82     1:03:41   Leandre         Bouchard           Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci                            ALMA                  QC          15
20     5             62     1:03:42   Brendan         Rhim               KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       NORWICH               VT          10
21                   31     1:03:42   Adam            Myerson            Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis                     DORCHESTER            MA
22                   22     1:03:45   Christian       Favata             TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES                    ROSENDALE             NY
23                   72     1:04:00   Garrett         McLeod             Team H&R BLOCK                                     WOLFVILLE             NS
24     6             10     1:04:03   Evan            McNeely            Norco Factory Team                                 KINGSTON              ON          8
25                   52     1:04:10   Cameron         Dodge               SCOTT BIKES                                       HUNTINGDON VALLEY     PA
26                   77     1:04:29   Jerome          Townsend           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                         PRINCETON             MA
27                   23     1:04:42   Nicholas        Keough             Keough Cyclocross                                  SANDWICH              MA
28                   18     1:04:43   Derrick         St John            Stevens p/b The Cyclery                            GATINEAU              QC
29                   37     1:05:02   Thomas          Sampson            adigga racing                                      HOLDERNESS            NH
30                   54     1:05:08   Emmanuel        Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       HOPEDALE              MA
31                   40     1:05:19   Peter           Glassford          Trek Canada                                        MANSFIELD             ON
32                   71     1:05:23   Todd            Bowden             Expowheelmen                                       GLASTONBURY           CT
33     7             27     1:05:31   Michael         Van Den Ham        Cycle-Smart                                        DORCHESTER            MA          6
34     8             36     1:05:40   Jesse           Keough             Keough Cyclocross                                  SANDWICH              MA          4
35                   73     1:05:43   Adam            St Germain         ENGVT / Specialized                                BURLINGTON            VT
36                   20     1:05:45   Andrew          L'Esperance        Norco Factory Team                                 HALIFAX               NS
37                   21     1:05:52   Robert          Marion             American Classic Pro CX Team                       MOUNT AIRY            NC
38     9             33     1:05:54   Samuel          O'Keefe            C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                          BALTIMORE             MD          2
39                   56     1:06:09   Max             Judelson           Giant Cycling World Boston                         ROXBURY               MA
40                   25     1:06:30   Tyler           Wren               Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home                RENSSELAERVILLE       NY
41                   58     1:06:33   Michael         Wissell            CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2                              HYDE PARK             MA
42                   50     1:06:40   Evan            Huff               crossresults.com                                   HADLEY                MA
43                   70     1:06:41   Sean            Pantellere         STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                      BRIGHTON              MA
44                   47     1:06:47   Evan            Murphy             NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal                          RIDGEWOOD             NY
45                   28     1:06:52   Daniel          Chabanov           HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM             BROOKLYN              NY
46                   49     1:07:07   Matthew         Timmerman          Cannondale                                         BETHEL                CT
47                   57     1:07:15   Aroussen        Laflamme           Xprezo-Borsao                                      ST-AUGUSTIN           QC
48     10            81     1:07:17   Alexandre       Vialle             Espresso Sport                                     PREVOST               QC          1
49                   59     1:07:18   Sheldon         Miller             Bikeman.com                                        CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT
50                   53     1:07:42   Aaron           Oakes              NYCROSS/VOmax                                      WATERBURY CENTER      VT
51                   63     1:07:57   Christopher     Hamlin             Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                         JONESVILLE            VT
52                   76     1:08:02   Kurt            Belhumeur          Stampede!/BCD                                      JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
53                   55     1:08:08   Matthew         Means              C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.                            NASHUA                NH
54                   80     1:08:37   Chris           Field              Essex County Velo                                  SALEM                 MA
55     11            29     1:09:08   Conor           O'Brien            Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                     OTTAWA                ON
56                   46     1L        Andrew          Lysaght            CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2                              SOMERVILLE            MA
57                   78     1L        Adam            Sullivan           Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli                      NORTH KINGSTOWN       RI
58                   42     1L        John            Burns              Burns Racing                                       HINGHAM               MA
59                   44     1L        Devin           Wagner             NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              MARLBOROUGH           CT
60     12            68     1L        Tyler           Berliner           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                         RICHMOND              VT
61                   45     2L        Jesse           Quagliaroli        Expowheelmen                                       WILLINGTON            CT
62                   48     2L        Cary            Fridrich           Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperative               SOMERVILLE            MA
63                   74     2L        Ian             Schon              CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2                              ALLSTON               MA
64                   79     2L        Jacob           Harris             Createx/Benidorm                                   SWANZEY               NH
65                   41     3L        David           Devine             unattached                                         BETHEL                CT
66                   60     3L        Chris           Algar              Cape Cod Cycling Club                              FALMOUTH              MA
67                   66     4L        Timothy         Durrin             NYCROSS                                            GREATBARRINGTON       MA
68                   61     4L        Andrew          Loaiza             RMRC                                               PLATTSBURGH           NY
69                   65     4L        Joseph          Near               Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD       SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  43     4L        Alistair        Sponsel            Cumberland Transit Cycling                         NASHVILLE             TN
DNF                  6      DNF       Zach            McDonald           Rapha-FOCUS                                        BAINBRIDGE ISLAND     WA
DNF                  8      DNF       Justin          Lindine            Redline / NBX                                      NEW SALEM             MA
DNF                  9      DNF       Jeremy          Durrin             Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 EASTHAMPTON           MA
DNF                  34     DNF       Jesse           Anthony            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling TeamBEVERLY               MA
DNF                  35     DNF       Edwin           Bull               Van Dessel Factory Team                            MENDHAM               NJ
DNF                  38     DNF       Luke            Keough             Keough Cyclocross                                  SANDWICH              MA
DNF                  51     DNF       Colin           Reuter             crossresults.com                                   SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  67     DNF       Sylvain         Jean               ICEBREAKER merino                                  MORIN-HEIGHTS         QC
DNF                  83     DNF       Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge   Trek Cyclocross Collective                         ORFORD                QC









UCI Elite Women                       10.0 miles      15.69mph           55 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    111    0:38:14   Elle            Anderson           California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized         SAN FRANCISCO         CA   40
2                    101    0:38:20   Helen           Wyman              Kona Factory Racing                                LONDON                MA   30
3                    107    0:38:35   Meredith        Miller             California Giant/Specialized                       BOULDER               CO   20
4                    102    0:38:37   Gabby           Durrin             Rapha-FOCUS                                        LONDON                MA   15
5                    104    0:38:38   Crystal         Anthony            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 BEVERLY               MA   10
6                    112    0:38:39   Laura           Van Gilder         Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom                     CRESCO                PA   8
7                    114    0:38:41   Courtenay       McFadden           Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster                  BELLINGHAM            WA   6
8      1             103    0:38:47   Kaitlin         Antonneau          Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld                      RACINE                WI   4      40
9                    108    0:38:53   Nicole          Duke               Marin Bikes/SPY                                    BOULDER               CO   2
10     2             116    0:39:01   Maghalie        Rochette           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                ST-JEROME             QC   1      30
11                   159    0:39:17   Amy             Dombroski          Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team                   BOULDER               CO
12                   109    0:39:33   Arley           Kemmerer           C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.                            SAYLORSBURG           PA
13                   148    0:40:03   Emma            White              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                DELANSON              NY
14                   106    0:40:05   Maureen         Bruno Roy          Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles                    ARLINGTON             MA
15                   110    0:40:12   Amanda          Carey              Stan's NoTubes Elite                               VICTOR                ID
16                   115    0:40:15   Cassandra       Maximenko          Rare Vos Racing                                    NAUGATUCK             CT
17                   124    0:40:21   Kathleen        Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge                                        QUINCY                MA
18                   131    0:40:25   Christina       Birch              JAM Fund/NCC                                       SOMERVILLE            MA
19     3             120    0:40:33   Ellen           Noble              Trek Cyclocross Collective                         KENNEBUNKPORT         ME          20
20                   118    0:40:34   Natasha         Elliott            Rare Vos Racing/Stevens                            GATINEAU              QC
21                   119    0:40:51   Brittlee        Bowman             HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS/RGM                 NEW YORK              NY
22                   123    0:40:59   Stacey          Barbossa           NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team                        RUTHERFORD            NJ
23                   151    0:41:12   Jamie           Gilgen             Infinit Canada / Cyclepower                        TORONTO               ON
24                   129    0:41:18   Julie           Hunter             PHAUP ST. JOURNAL                                  RICHMOND              VA
25                   127    0:41:20   Lori            Cooke              Cycle Lodge                                        PEMBROKE              MA
26     4             158    0:41:34   Carolina        Gomezvillafane     Team Rambuski Law                                  LOS GATOS             CA          15
27                   141    0:41:41   Victoria        Gates              JAM Fund / NCC                                     FITCHBURG             MA
28                   125    0:41:46   Rebecca         Wellons            Seaside Cycle                                      HUDSON                MA
29                   122    0:41:50   Jenny           Ives               Verge Sport/Test Pilot                             SARATOGA SPRINGS      NY
30                   128    0:41:55   Joanne          Grogan             Cyclocrossracing.com                               HINESBURG             VT
31                   153    0:41:56   Stephanie       Wetzel             Paradise Racing                                    WESTBROOK             ME
32     5             139    0:41:58   Elizabeth       White              UVM Cycling                                        BEDFORD               NH          10
33                   137    0:42:21   Melody          Chase              Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
34                   160    0:42:31   Frances         Morrison           C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.                            EASTHAMPTON           MA
35                   138    0:42:54   Nina            Baum               Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite                       ALBUQUERQUE           NM
36                   161    0:42:59   Molly           Hurford            Colavita                                           HAMPTON               NJ
37                   146    0:43:03   Jessica         Duppler            Trek Portsmouth                                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
38                   147    0:43:08   Nicole          Pisani             Healthy Kids Happy Kids                            PORTLAND              ME
39                   134    0:43:15   Kathryn         Cumming            Team Yacht Club                                    MONTCLAIR             NJ
40                   142    0:43:44   Jocelyn         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WATERTOWN             MA
41                   143    0:43:56   Katrina         Baumsteiger        Team Rambuski Law                                  SAN LUIS OBISPO       CA
42                   130    0:44:20   Vickie          Monahan            Rare Vos Racing                                    WETHERSFIELD          CT
43                   133    0:44:37   Avanell         Schmitz            BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup                              NEWPORT NEWS          VA
44     6             155    0:45:07   Frederique      Larose-Gingras     Opus OGC                                           LAC BEAUPORT          QC          8
45                   149    0:45:18   Katrina         Niez               Central Wheel/ GHCC                                WOODBURY              CT
46                   144    0:45:20   Christine       Fort               pedalpowertraining.com                             SOMERVILLE            MA
47                   156    0:46:07   Stephanie       Thompson           WD Racing / NYC Velo                               BROOKLYN              NY
48                   140    1L        Jordan          Dube               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                BEVERLY               MA
DNF                  105    DNF       Caroline        Mani               Raleigh Clement                                    LAGUNA BEACH          CA
DNF                  117    DNF       Catherine       Sterling           Bikeman.com                                        WEST BOYLSTON         MA
DNF                  126    DNF       Elizabeth       Lukowski           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              ALBANY                NY
DNF                  135    DNF       Melissa         Lafleur            BONK! Support                                      WEST WARWICK          RI
DNF                  136    DNF       Stacey          Spencer            Phillips Brewing Company/Code Performance Wear     SQUAMISH              BC
DNF                  145    DNF       Deirdre         Smith              B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  154    DNF       Kathryn         Roszko             BikeReg.com                                        NORTHAMPTON           MA










Men 3                                 12.0 miles      16.17mph           112 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur
1                    198    0:44:32   Justin          Coelho                                                                RIVERSIDE             RI   60
2                    196    0:44:39   Devin           Riley              Threshold Cycling                                  SOMERVILLE            MA   50
3                    201    0:44:57   Stephen         Pierce             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  EASTHAMPTON           MA   45
4                    204    0:45:24   Scott           Smith              Family Bike                                        FEEDING HILLS         MA   40
5                    197    0:45:31   Bret            Young              NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  CORINTH               NY   35
6                    216    0:45:32   John            Harris             Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP                    LEDYARD               CT   30
7                    212    0:45:46   Cory            Small              UVM Cycling                                        BOXBOROUGH            MA   28
8                    211    0:45:50   Daniel          Baker              Cape Cod Racing/C4/                                W YARMOUTH            MA   26
9                    194    0:45:55   Lee             Wassilie                                                              SOUTH PORTLAND        ME   24
10                   199    0:46:07   Arthur          Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA   22
11                   213    0:46:10   Preston         Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    BOSTON                MA   20
12                   191    0:46:15   Anson           Ross               CLR/www.clrracing.com                              PLAINFIELD            CT   18
13                   192    0:46:24   Christopher     Pare               Minuteman Road Club                                FRANKLIN              MA   16
14                   231    0:46:25   Alec            Hoover             Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes                    KINGSTON              NY   14
15                   223    0:46:28   Keith           Reynolds           BIKEMAN.COM                                        BURLINGTON            MA   12
16                   222    0:46:30   Peter           Miller             Cyclocrossworld.com                                LEDYARD               CT   10
17                   210    0:46:30   Bradford        Smith              Geekhouse Bikes                                    BOSTON                MA   9
18                   219    0:46:46   Timothy         Stenovec           CRCA / FGX Racing                                  BROOKLYN              NY   8
19                   195    0:46:46   Brian           Coate              B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    SOMERVILLE            MA   7
20                   202    0:46:47   Cooper          Ray                KING KOG/ROSKO                                     BROOKLYN              NY   6
21                   233    0:47:02   Benjamin        Grenier            Rancourt & Co. Cycling                             LEWISTON              ME   5
22                   236    0:47:02   Sean            Savignano          Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind                    AUBURN                ME   4
23                   242    0:47:06   Robert          Marcinko           Stage 1 / FusionTHINK                              LITCHFIELD            CT   3
24                   214    0:47:22   Colin           Tanner             Hudson Furniture Cyclocross                        BROOKLYN              NY   2
25                   200    0:47:26   Cosmo           Catalano           pedalpowertraining.com                             HARTFORD              CT   1
26                   293    0:47:32   Eric            Whewell            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SOMERVILLE            MA
27                   203    0:47:32   Sam             Dodge              Stage 1                                            NEW MILFORD           CT
28                   230    0:47:37   Alex            Meier              Seaside cycle                                      BURLINGTON            MA
29                   193    0:47:38   Christopher     Merola             Laughing Dog Bicycles                              NORTHAMPTON           MA
30                   208    0:47:42   Cory            Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                                  ROSLINDALE            MA
31                   209    0:47:53   Eric            Carlson            TEAM EDGE                                          BRISTOL               CT
32                   215    0:47:57   Scott           Hock               NYCROSS p/b VO MAX                                 JOHNSTOWN             NY
33                   227    0:48:02   Noah            Epstein            Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                     ANDOVER               MA
34                   207    0:48:02   David           Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
35                   220    0:48:04   Paul            McQuade            Minuteman Road Club                                MILLBURY              MA
36                   228    0:48:09   Ryan            Pinkham                                                               JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
37                   221    0:48:10   Oscar           Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                                   LOWELL                MA
38                   304    0:48:10   Johnny          Hsu                Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
39                   224    0:48:11   Robert          Hale               Hup United                                         BRIGHTON              MA
40                   263    0:48:12   Tom             Mosby              RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf                      BARRINGTON            RI
41                   225    0:48:13   Matthew         Shoemaker          GPM Racing                                         BRUNSWICK             ME
42                   241    0:48:16   Jonathan        Favata             TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes                    KERHONKSON            NY
43                   302    0:48:18   Sam             Damphousse         UVM Cycling                                        MARSHFIELD            MA
44                   243    0:48:20   Joseph          Tramontano         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                 STAMFORD              CT
45                   277    0:48:38   Matt            D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                  SOMERVILLE            MA
46                   259    0:48:48   Andrew          Reimann            Team Yacht Club                                    MONTCLAIR             NJ
47                   205    0:48:50   Noah            Tautfest           Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                         NORTHFIELD            VT
48                   237    0:49:05   Michael         Dore               SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                WILMINGTON            MA
49                   274    0:49:06   Christian       Eager              Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA
50                   232    0:49:07   Collin          Olan               Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
51                   244    0:49:10   Marty           Walsh              Geekhouse Bikes                                    BOSTON                MA
52                   238    0:49:12   Christopher     Yankopoulos        MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                            NASHUA                NH
53                   234    0:49:19   Jackson         Weber              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  EASTHAMPTON           MA
54                   260    0:49:24   Patrick         Rondeau            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     FLORENCE              MA
55                   249    0:49:24   Kevin           Brant              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           BELLINGHAM            MA
56                   257    0:49:25   Matthew         Whiteley           Bikeworks Beaupre Electric                         PAWTUCKET             RI
57                   245    0:49:25   Ryan            Welch                                                                 LOS ANGELES           CA
58                   218    0:49:27   Gregg           Griffo             Team ROG                                           FAIRPORT              NY
59                   255    0:49:32   Jf              Fullum             SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                NORTH READING         MA
60                   240    0:49:44   Ken             Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
61                   281    0:49:48   Scott           Yarosh             Northampton Cycling Club                           AMHERST               MA
62                   273    0:49:54   Kyle            Foley              Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                       WALLINGFORD           CT
63                   269    0:49:56   David           Parrillo  Jr.      Cycle-Smart                                        SCARSDALE             NY
64                   247    0:49:57   Chris           Busick             Minuteman Road Club                                SHREWSBURY            MA
65                   280    0:50:00   James           Honda              Expo Wheelmen                                      EAST HARTFORD         CT
66                   265    0:50:08   Philip          Stango             STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
67                   253    0:50:08   Scott           Conchieri          bikeman.com                                        WEST BOYLSTON         MA
68                   266    0:50:15   Lucas           Vandrunen          Kruis CX p/b Repucom                               NEW YORK              NY
69                   283    0:50:16   Shane           Buker              Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
70                   297    0:50:20   Eric            Hoffman            berger hardware bikes                              RALEIGH               NC
71                   271    0:50:24   Patrick         Flaherty           Landry's Bicycles                                  STOUGHTON             MA
72                   256    0:50:25   Tim             Doolittle          GPM Sport                                          TOPSHAM               ME
73                   291    0:50:29   Daniel          Cariolo            STAMPEDE!                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
74                   252    0:50:35   Sean            Godley             QuadCycles                                         MEDFORD               MA
75                   285    0:50:37   David           Carmona            Hammer Nutrition                                   ARLINGTON             VT
76                   268    0:50:41   Tom             Goguen             C.F. Racing | racecf.org                           HOPEDALE              MA
77                   284    0:50:42   Eric            Silva              Quad Cycles                                        SOMERVILLE            MA
78                   272    0:50:48   Daniel          Barrett            Threshold Cycling                                  NEWTON                MA
79                   270    0:50:50   Michael         Whitfield          HUP United                                         ETNA                  NH
80                   288    0:50:51   Joseph          Re                 Essex County Velo                                  WORCESTER             MA
81                   275    0:51:12   Kyle            Butler             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
82                   246    0:51:13   Abel            Tomkinson          Hup United                                         MEDFORD               MA
83                   264    0:51:23   Carsten         Kroll              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               SOMERVILLE            MA
84                   313    0:51:31   Michael         Baker              C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 WESTBORO              MA
85                   254    0:51:32   Todd            Prekaski           Minuteman Road Club                                BROOKLINE             MA
86                   300    0:51:37   Scott           Shedeck            Stampede!                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
87                   276    0:51:45   Chris           Foster             Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
88                   303    0:51:57   Stefan          Wawersik           Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
89                   286    0:52:35   Josh            Merchant           minuteman road club                                FITCHBURG             MA
90                   306    0:52:37   Ron             Ferraz             KruisCX p/b Repucom                                NEW YORK              NY
91                   294    0:52:58   Edward          Greene             Seaside Cycle                                      SPARTANBURG           SC
92                   250    0:53:20   Mark            Vanliere           Hup United                                         JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
93                   305    1 Lap     Robert          Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            HAVERHILL             MA
94                   309    1 Lap     Randall         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WATERTOWN             MA
95                   287    1 Lap     Rod             Millott            KruisCX p/b Repucom                                NEW YORK              NY
96                   298    1 Lap     Michael         Golay              Hup United                                         WESTBROOK             ME
97                   312    1 Lap     Chad            Selberg            NYC Velo                                           NEW YORK              NY
98                   310    1 Lap     Eric            Stratton           Geekhouse Bikes                                    BROOKLINE             MA
99                   217    1 Lap     Steven          Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
100                  308    1 Lap     Joseph          Remy               Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   SALEM                 MA
101                  235    1 Lap     Uri             Halevi             BikeReg.com                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA
102                  301    1 Lap     Peter           Nicolardi          Echelon Cycles                                     NEW YORK              NY
103                  295    1 Lap     Patrick         Twomey             Seaside Cycle                                      CHELMSFORD            MA
104                  311    1 Lap     David           Howland            Fritz's Bicycle Shop                               WORCESTER             MA
DNF                  206    DNF       Jason           Rabidou            fritz's bicycle                                    WORCESTER             MA
DNF                  226    DNF       Jeff            Fairbanks          Fritz Bike Shop                                    MEDWAY                MA
DNF                  229    DNF       Jonathan        Barry              Bicycle Bill's                                     ALLSTON               MA
DNF                  251    DNF       Ben             Frye               Bicycle Express/Kona                               CHELSEA               VT
DNF                  261    DNF       Scott           Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato                PROVIDENCE            RI
DNF                  262    DNF       Daniel          Donovan            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            IPSWICH               MA
DNF                  267    DNF       Jason           Roggenbauer        Bethel Cycle                                       NEWTOWN               CT
DNF                  279    DNF       Matthew         Pierce             STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA











Women 3/4                             8.0 miles       13.96mph           86 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur35+
1      1             623    0:34:23   Alisa           Allegrini          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA   60     60
2             1      618    0:34:23   Melissa         Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANTPOND            ME   50
3      2             644    0:34:37   Michele M       Smith              Hup United                                         BURLINGTON            MA   45     50
4                    639    0:34:38   Jennifer        Nordhem            Pink Rhino Racing                                  BROOKLYN              NY   40
5                    710    0:34:43   Rose            Long               Kruis CX pb Repucom                                NY                    NY   35
6      3             642    0:34:46   Samantha        Dery               Destination Cycling                                BEVERLY FARMS         MA   30     45
7                    630    0:34:50   Cati            Scheifele          Toasted Head Racing                                WEST CHESTER          PA   28
8                    621    0:34:54   Anna            Milton             LadiesFirst Racing                                 NORTHBOROUGH          MA   26
9                    625    0:35:01   Emily           Phillips           Ladies First Racing                                MEDFORD               MA   24
10     4             631    0:35:12   Cathy           Rowell             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 BEDFORD               MA   22     40
11                   628    0:35:12   Julie           Wright             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    NEWTON UPPER FALLS    MA   20
12     5             622    0:35:12   Jauron          Vetter             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 MILFORD               NH   18     35
13                   636    0:35:22   Dana            Prey               pedalpowertraining.com                             ARLINGTON             MA   16
14     6             620    0:35:29   Michele         Satrowsky          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 SOUTH HAMILTON        MA   14     30
15                   632    0:35:31   Erin            Faccone            Ride Studio Cafe                                   MEDFORD               MA   12
16     7             659    0:35:39   Clara           Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                BOXFORD               MA   10     28
17                   629    0:35:51   Elizabeth       Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                BOSTON                MA   9
18     8             680    0:35:59   Andrea          Cox                CCB Racing                                         HAVERHILL             MA   8      26
19                   637    0:36:04   Hannah          Rossi              B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    ALLSTON               MA   7
20                   626    0:36:10   Leslie          Timm               Ladies First Racing                                SOMERVILLE            MA   6
21                   640    0:36:18   Milica          Wren               STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA   5
22     9             617    0:36:28   Diane           Conway             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                    RYE                   NH   4      24
23                   657    0:36:37   Lauren          Leclaire           pedalpowertraining.com                             SOMERVILLE            MA   3
24                   645    0:36:37   Tessa           Riley              Threshold Cycling                                  SOMERVILLE            MA   2
25     10            624    0:36:37   Janeanna        Chapman            QuadCycles                                         SOMERVILLE            MA   1      22
26                   652    0:36:47   Shane           Ferro              CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles           NEW YORK              NY
27                   665    0:36:49   Emily           Mackinnon          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA
28                   662    0:36:56   Jane            Sheridan                                                              PROVIDENCE            RI
29     11            651    0:37:10   Erin            Stanisewski        RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP                    EXETER                NH          20
30     12            638    0:37:18   Carrie          Hansen             Cycle lodge                                        WEYMOUTH              MA          18
31     13            701    0:37:25   Sherri          Curcuru            Riverside Racing                                   GLOUCESTER            MA          16
32                   702    0:37:43   Julie           Tracy              B2C2 P/B Boloco                                    BROOKLINE             MA
33            2      666    0:37:54   Meghan          Owens              LadiesFirst Racing                                 RICHMONDRICHMOND      VT
34                   627    0:37:59   Dana            Cooreman           Mission in Motion                                  NEW HARTFORD          NY
35                   648    0:38:00   Fiona           Land               Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY               MA
36     14            649    0:38:10   Julia           Sperry             Mountain Moxie                                     SOUTH BURLINGTON      VT          14
37     15            672    0:38:12   Nicole          Yeh                QuadCycles                                         MEDFORD               MA          12
38     16            643    0:38:15   Sandra          Deegan                                                                ST. MARYS             ON          10
39                   655    0:38:15   Lydia           Hausle             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    ALLSTON               MA
40     17            669    0:38:16   Katrina         Zalenski                                                              PLYMOUTH              NH          9
41                   681    0:38:21   Corrine         Schlabach                                                             CAMPTON               NH
42                   667    0:38:27   Sheri           Hampshire          JRA Cycles                                         MALDEN                MA
43     18            646    0:38:38   Katherine       Brown              Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA          8
44     19            616    0:38:40   Martha          Fanning                                                               CAPE ELIZABETH        ME          7
45     20            635    0:38:42   Kelly           Dietrick           Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                   FARMINGTON            NY          6
46                   653    0:38:47   Alessia         Genovese           Corner Cycle                                       PLYMOUTH              MA
47     21            668    0:38:48   Kristin         Beville            B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    NEWTON                MA          5
48     22            658    0:38:50   Jennifer        Defalco            NJ/NY Colavita Women                               NUTLEY                NJ          4
49     23            661    0:38:55   Nathalie        Poirier            THE VELO RESOURCE                                  DERRY                 NH          3
50            3      656    0:39:07   Anica           Koontz Miller      Vergesport                                         CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT
51     24            660    0:39:20   Cori            Dahlstrom          Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project                    KENSINGTON            NH          2
52     25            675    0:39:56   Michelle        Zwick              Central Wheel / GHCC                               WETHERSFIELD          CT          1
53                   678    0:40:00   Lauren          Twombly            NJ/NY Colavita Women                               RUTHERFORD            NJ
54     26            689    0:40:00   Patricia        Brownell           E3TS / Landry's Bicycles                           WEST ROXBURY          MA
55                   688    0:40:04   Jessica         Hughston           GPM Sport                                          JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
56     27            641    0:40:07   Robyn           Angeles            Independent                                        OTTAWA                ON
57     28            664    0:40:14   Anne            Rock (Maurer)      C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                        PHILADELPHIA          PA
58     29            673    0:40:22   Nicole          Hildebrand         Expo Wheelmen                                      ELLINGTON             CT
59     30            697    0:40:41   Peggy           Gioioso            BLUE STEEL                                         METHUEN               MA
60     31            670    0:40:56   Karen           Lynn                                                                  SOUTH HADLEY          MA
61                   713    0:40:59   Isabelle        Cote               KruisCX p/b Repucom                                NEW YORK              NY
62     32            692    0:40:59   Alie            Giaime             KruisCX p/b Repucom                                BROOKLYN              NY
63                   683    0:41:03   Sara            Melikian           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                NORTH READING         MA
64                   711    0:41:06   Heidi           Wakeman                                                               GLOUCESTER            MA
65                   671    0:41:20   Cindy           Brennan            GPM Sport                                          BOSTON                MA
66                   686    0:41:30   Kristine        Alach                                                                 NORTH SMITHFIELD      RI
67     33            684    0:42:14   Laura           Kernan             SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                NORTH READING         MA
68                   693    0:42:23   Caitlin         Wissell                                                               HYDE PARK             MA
69                   712    0:43:10   Jennifer        Runo               pedalpowertraining.com                             BRIGHTON              MA
70     34            694    0:43:13   Lyn             McCabe             Central Wheel/GHCC                                 REDDING               CT
71     35            698    0:43:21   Nancy           Hatfield           Comprehensive Racing                               LYNN                  MA
72     36            677    0:44:11   Tamara          Bonn               STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
73                   691    0:44:19   Jacqueline      Pasek-Allen        Laughing dog                                       BROOKLINE             MA
74     37            696    0:44:40   Robin           Macdonald-Foley    Judgement Velo/TBOV                                STOUGHTON             MA
75                   687    1 Lap     Megan           Barry              Geekhouse Bikes                                    DORCHESTER            MA
76     38            690    1 Lap     Bridget         Zolman             Potomac Velo Club                                  MECHANICSBURG         PA
77                   706    1 Lap     Katherine       Wymbs              MIT Cycling Club                                   CAMBRIDGE             MA
78            4      708    1 Lap     Rebecca         Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                WEARE                 NH
79     39            705    1 Lap     Dana            Kotler             XXX Racing-Athletico                               CAMBRIDGE             MA
80                   707    1 Lap     Ella            Rapososacks        pedalpowertraining.com                             CAMBRIDGE             MA
81     40            704    1 Lap     Jennifer        Linnane            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   MELROSE               MA
82     41            685    1 Lap     Julie           Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                        DUNSTABLE             MA
83     42            682    1 Lap     Kathleen        McMahon            Soft Like Kitten                                   SEATTLE               WA
DNF                  634    DNF       Brenda          Bahnson            HUP United                                         GT BARRINGTON         MA
DNF                  676    DNF       Emily           White              Wooden Wheels                                      WEST CHESTER          PA
DNF                  695    DNF       Tracy           Holton             Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           NORTHBRIDGE           MA











Men 4/5                               10.0 miles      15.01mph           108 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    885    0:39:58   Ford            Murphy             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
2                    874    0:40:08   Eric            Baumann            STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
3                    877    0:40:09   A.Blaise        Vaitkunas          Valley Bike and Ski Werks                          HADLEY                MA
4                    873    0:40:14   Chris           Bassett            Laughing Dog                                       WEST BROOKFIELD       MA
5                    893    0:40:43   Devin           Frederick                                                             SCARBOROUGH           ME
6                    878    0:40:55   Chris           Pino               The 5th Floor                                      BROOKLYN              NY
7                    882    0:40:56   Taylor          Smith              Team Fritz's/UNH CyCling                           PRINCETON             MA
8                    875    0:41:11   Brendan         Mulvey             C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 WATERTOWN             MA
9                    890    0:41:15   Maxwell         Godbey             Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                       CANTON                MA
10                   871    0:41:15   David           Hall               The 5th Floor                                      BROOKLYN              NY
11                   978    0:41:16   Derek           Skillings          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 AMHERST               NH
12                   910    0:41:22   David           Kozikowski         Team Edge                                          BRISTOL               CT
13                   926    0:41:28   Alan            Pimentel           CCB Racing                                         DOVER                 NH
14                   888    0:41:28   Jules           Goguely            Rhode Island School of Design                      PROVIDENCE            RI
15                   899    0:41:30   Eric R          Wyzga                                                                 EAST GREENWICH        RI
16                   886    0:41:53   Joshua          Araujo             Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow                             WAKEFIELD             RI
17                   879    0:41:55   Zachary         Veugen             Laughing dog Cyclery                               MORRISTOWN            NJ
18                   916    0:41:56   Matt            Nunnelly           Ride Studio Cafe                                   MELROSE               MA
19                   903    0:41:56   Matthew         Tyler              Laughing Dog Cyclery                               MORRISTOWN            NJ
20                   889    0:42:03   Ted             Clark              Skirack                                            WINOOSKI              VT
21                   900    0:42:04   Brad            Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            RUTLAND               VT
22                   932    0:42:14   Sam             Veggeberg                                                             WINCHESTER            MA
23                   928    0:42:19   Scott           Tighe                                                                 EAST BRIDGEWATER      MA
24                   876    0:42:19   Mark            Schow              Bikebarnracing.com                                 QUINCY                MA
25                   992    0:42:22   Alexander       Gaidis             Brown University                                   WAPPINGERS FALLS      NY
26                   880    0:42:22   Max             Rome               Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato                CAMBRIDGE             MA
27                   892    0:42:23   Ian             Kola               UVM Cycling Club                                   BURLINGTON            VT
28                   983    0:42:33   Smith           Anderson           Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car                  BROOKLINE             MA
29                   991    0:42:35   James           Hyatt              The 5th Floor                                      BROOKLYN              NY
30                   921    0:42:36   Jason           Waltuch            Threshold Cycling                                  WESTON                MA
31                   872    0:42:38   Kevin           White              Chica Sexy                                         SAN FRANCISCO         CA
32                   934    0:42:40   Darrin          Beek                                                                  NORTHAMPTON           MA
33                   909    0:42:44   Joseph          Marinelli          Threshold Cycling                                  BRIGHTON              MA
34                   881    0:42:50   Timothy         Fiedler            Monster Truck Cycling Presented by HUB             CAMBRIDGE             MA
35                   936    0:42:52   Jeffrey         Soderman                                                              SOMERVILLE            MA
36                   898    0:42:53   Nolan           Garon              Minuteman Road Club                                DUNSTABLE             MA
37                   905    0:42:53   Jesse           Lowe               Pedal Power Training Solutions                     MEDFORD               MA
38                   907    0:43:15   Thomas          Goodman            CF Racing                                          STERLING              MA
39                   918    0:43:18   Scott           Burdick            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   CAMBRIDGE             MA
40                   896    0:43:37   Patrick         Bauerblank         Proctor Academy                                    CHELMSFORD            MA
41                   919    0:43:38   Patrick         Zelazek            Team Edge                                          BURLINGTON            CT
42                   913    0:43:39   Luke            Berry              Laughing Dog                                       AMHERST               MA
43                   895    0:43:41   Donald          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANTPOND            ME
44                   897    0:43:41   Ian             Macdonald          MVCX                                               SEYMOUR               CT
45                   917    0:43:45   Douglas         Dayhoff            Keep It Tight                                      WAKEFIELD             MA
46                   995    0:43:50   Armand          Wilhelm            CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY                            NEW YORK              NY
47                   945    0:43:53   Lukas           Bentel             Rhode Island School of Design                      PROVIDENCE            RI
48                   902    0:44:12   Patrick         Cochran            ECV - Essex County Velo                            BEVERLY               MA
49                   922    0:44:21   Richard         Brandon                                                               BOSTON                MA
50                   884    0:44:22   Wesley          Hadzor             mello velo/BTB                                     LA FAYETTE            NY
51                   914    0:44:28   Todd            Royal              CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo                           NEW YORK              NY
52                   955    0:44:40   Paul            Rosenstrauch       Boston Road Club                                   ALBANY                NY
53                   986    0:44:42   Nicholas        Esposito           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    NEW PROVIDENCE        NJ
54                   931    0:44:44   Andy            Huff               GPM Sport                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
55                   984    0:44:47   Xavier          Koontzmiller       No-C.A.R.S.                                        CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT
56                   929    0:45:01   Matthew         Li                                                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
57                   924    0:45:04   David           Lafferty                                                              NEWMARKET             NH
58                   942    0:45:10   Jarvis          Lee                                                                   BROOKLINE             MA
59                   970    0:45:18   Ryan            Pesch                                                                 VINEYARD HAVEN        MA
60                   944    0:45:26   Paul            Tabor                                                                 SOUTH BOSTON          MA
61                   947    0:45:27   Philip          Gerhardt           Portland Velo                                      PORTLAND              ME
62                   940    0:45:32   Brendan         Longe              Community Bike Racing                              BOSTON                MA
63                   904    0:45:32   Sean            Casey              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   ALLSTON               MA
64                   935    0:45:39   Douglas         Breault            STAMPEDE!                                          MEDFORD               MA
65                   939    0:45:40   Philip          Lavoie             Rogue Racing                                       GRANITE SPRINGS       NY
66                   891    0:45:46   Joe             Lawler             Bicycle Roots Bike Shop / The 5th Floor            BROOKLYN              NY
67                   950    0:45:49   Chris           Housley            Jewett Farms Race Team                             KITTERY               ME
68                   937    0:45:50   Paul            Sennott            Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames           BRIGHTON              MA
69                   925    0:45:50   Lukasz          Chelminski                                                            BROOKLYN              NY
70                   957    0:45:52   Geoffrey        Tomes              Kruis CX p/b Repucom                               KEW GARDENS           NY
71                   985    0:45:59   Sammy           Moseley            Kruis CX                                           SCARSDALE             NY
72                   946    0:46:08   Jamie           Ishii              Northampton cycling club                           CHARLEMONT            MA
73                   974    0:46:14   Alfred          Gadway             Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Motors              ACTON                 MA
74                   951    0:46:15   Christopher     Borgatti           Riverside Racing                                   BYFIELD               MA
75                   975    0:46:17   Sean            Curran                                                                BOSTON                MA
76                   933    0:46:18   Pete            Shelby             Geekhouse                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
77                   923    0:47:23   David           Thompson           WESTERN BEEF                                       POINT LOOKOUT         NY
78                   962    0:47:47   David           Loszewski          HUP United                                         WINDHAM               NH
79                   964    0:48:08   Justin          Costa                                                                 PROVIDENCE            RI
80                   969    0:48:17   Dylan           Hardy                                                                 GLOUCESTER            MA
81                   963    0:48:19   Thomas          Estrada            geek house                                         BOSTON                MA
82                   990    0:48:23   Christopher     Kerr                                                                  COHASSET              MA
83                   967    0:48:33   Sanford         Student            Providence Velo Club                               SCARSDALE             NY
84                   953    0:48:34   Tommy           Green                                                                 BROOKLYN              NY
85                   894    0:48:52   Scott           Feather            Team Vortex                                        EMMAUS                PA
86                   956    0:49:00   Ted             Homer              BIKEMAN.com                                        PORTLAND              ME
87                   941    0:49:17   David           White              Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)                 BURLINGTON            VT
88                   958    0:49:32   Timothy         Mayo                                                                  WORCESTER             MA
89                   972    0:49:43   Matthew         Juros              ECV                                                NORTH ANDOVER         MA
90                   927    0:49:52   Dennis          Floyd              SpiderOne/CFIS                                     LYNN                  MA
91                   993    0:50:23   Edmund          Liang              Kruis CX p/b Repucom                               WOODSIDE              NY
92                   987    1 Lap     Kyle            Helson             Brown University                                   PROVIDENCE            RI
93                   982    1 Lap     William         Lesoravage                                                            STAMFORD              CT
94                   973    1 Lap     Anthony         Saffery            Geekhouse                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
95                   954    1 Lap     David           Jaffe              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike RBOW                   NH
96                   988    1 Lap     Jeff            Vandall                                                               HOLDEN                MA
97                   938    1 Lap     Jonathan        Anderson                                                              CAMBRIDGE             MA
98                   979    1 Lap     Stephen         Simmerman          Personal Best Multisport                           SOMERVILLE            MA
99                   968    1 Lap     Joshua          Caesar             Kissena Cycling Club                               ASTORIA               NY
100                  971    1 Lap     Alex            Linthicum                                                             CAMBRIDGE             MA
101                  960    1 Lap     Robert          Lomblad            ciclidevotion.com                                  BROOKLYN              NY
102                  961    1 Lap     Kevin           Stacey             BLUE STEEL                                         METHUEN               MA
DNF                  883    DNF       Kevin           Church                                                                BRIGHTON              MA
DNF                  887    DNF       Justin          Bourgette          Pedal Power                                        ESSEX                 MA
DNF                  906    DNF       Eric            Papetti            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  965    DNF       Sean            Reilly             Team Slow Bike                                     CAMBRIDGE             MA
DNF                  981    DNF       Ernest          Gagnon             Comp Racing / ShoAir Cannondale                    BILLERICA             MA
DNF                  989    DNF       Harlan          Murdoch                                                               WENHAM                MA










Men 4/5 (35+)                                         10.0 miles         15.24mph                                           97 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    748    0:39:22   Brad            Walker             545 Velo                                           NEWTON                MA
2                    747    0:39:32   Cory            Lafleur            BONK! Support                                      MIDDLETOWN            RI
3                    759    0:39:54   Joshua          Burgel             NEMBA Racing                                       CONCORD               MA
4                    760    0:39:57   Derek           Hilton             BIKEMAN.COM                                        KENNEBUNK             ME
5                    763    0:40:11   Peter           Buletza            Fit Werx Cycling Team                              IPSWICH               MA
6                    755    0:40:51   Jules           Roazen             Kissena Cycling Club                               BROOKLYN              NY
7                    749    0:40:53   Joaquin         C De Baca          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                               BROOKLYN              NY
8                    776    0:41:08   Jesse           Smith              HUP United                                         NEWFIELDS             NH
9                    800    0:41:23   Robert          Pillar             NEMBA Racing                                       LINCOLN               MA
10                   767    0:41:35   Brian           Cole               PVC / Cyclemania                                   PORTLAND              ME
11                   758    0:41:40   Robert          Hildebrandt        C4 Racing                                          MARSTONS MILLS        MA
12                   746    0:41:45   Joel            Medina             Community Bike Supply                              BOSTON                MA
13                   771    0:41:53   Adam            Shutes             Blue Hills Cycling Club                            ROSLINDALE            MA
14                   762    0:41:56   Adam            Walton             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                CONCORD               MA
15                   768    0:42:02   William         Sheehan            Cyclocrossworld                                    WELLESLEY             MA
16                   780    0:42:04   John            Vogel              Exeter Cycles/MHV                                  SWAMPSCOTT            MA
17                   773    0:42:08   Richard         Zachary            Boston Road Club                                   ACTON                 MA
18                   754    0:42:09   Roger           Howard                                                                MELROSE               MA
19                   770    0:42:11   Paul            Jobin              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 MERRIMACK             NH
20                   777    0:42:23   Matthew         Lord               Jewett Farms Racing                                KITTERY POINT         ME
21                   753    0:42:40   Scott           Graham             CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness                   LITTLETON             NH
22                   757    0:42:44   Rick            Tobin              union velo                                         FRANKLIN              MA
23                   778    0:42:46   Jay             Hanley             Team SD                                            ARLINGTON             MA
24                   783    0:42:50   Jose            Ardila             G & K Cycling                                      MAYNARD               MA
25                   801    0:42:53   William         Harrington         ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                  IPSWICH               MA
26                   782    0:43:01   Michael         Murphy             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            BEVERLY               MA
27                   764    0:43:10   Jonathan        Sturm                                                                 GORHAM                ME
28                   808    0:43:12   Tom             Healey             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY FARMS         MA
29                   751    0:43:12   Glenn           Soulia                                                                JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
30                   809    0:43:14   Martin          Senecal            Competitive Edge Cycling                           WEST SPRINGFIELD      MA
31                   786    0:43:16   Todd            Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
32                   785    0:43:17   Noah            Manacas            Threshold Cycling                                  WATERTOWN             MA
33                   789    0:43:18   Roger           Wakeman            Monadnock Cycling Club                             EXETER                NH
34                   863    0:43:24   Jason           Matulewicz         comperhensive racing                               MARBLEHEAD            MA
35                   750    0:43:31   Ryan            Larson             paciific power/blue sky                            WATERTOWN             MA
36                   795    0:43:40   John            Fice               Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           NORFOLK               MA
37                   784    0:43:43   David           Parmelee           Essex County Velo                                  MANCHESTER            MA
38                   803    0:44:02   Anthony         Codding            Fit Werx Cycling Team                              S HAMILTON            MA
39                   769    0:44:05   Ben             McCoy              Quad Cycles                                        WAKEFIELD             MA
40                   781    0:44:17   Stephen         Costello                                                              NORTH HAMPTON         NH
41                   797    0:44:22   Michael         Bloom              Cyclocrossworld.com Grassroots Team                PORTSMOUTH            NH
42                   826    0:44:25   Jonathon        Jasak              Joes Garage                                        LONGMEADOW            MA
43                   796    0:44:42   Gary            Gluck              Quinebaug Valley Velo                              BROOKLYN              CT
44                   787    0:44:47   Stephen         Furrer             C4 Racing                                          COTUIT                MA
45                   813    0:44:56   Steven          Scott              cnyc                                               ENDICOTT              NY
46                   804    0:44:59   Walter          Conley             CCB Racing                                         NASHUA                NH
47                   820    0:45:04   Christian       Farrar             QuadCycles                                         ARLINGTON             MA
48                   794    0:45:09   Don             Macphail           Novofit                                            ST. MARYS             ON
49                   841    0:45:14   Jeremy          Blackowicz                                                            SOMERVILLE            MA
50                   761    0:45:16   Eric            Johnson            HUP United                                         SHERBORN              MA
51                   788    0:45:18   Matt            Lichack                                                               CLINTON               CT
52                   834    0:45:23   Chris           Taylor             NEMBA Racing                                       LINCOLN               MA
53                   821    0:45:24   Bill            Papp               Seaside Cycle                                      GLOUCESTER            MA
54                   823    0:45:37   Stuart          Olsen                                                                 NEWBURYPORT           MA
55                   791    0:45:50   Laurence        Etgen              Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering    LAMBERTVILLE          NJ
56                   812    0:45:58   Richard         Batten             Minuteman Road Club                                WINCHESTER            MA
57                   802    0:46:14   Martin          Tribandis          Fritzs Bike shop                                   WORCESTER             MA
58                   824    0:46:19   Stewart         Dawson             Hup United                                         BROOKLINE             MA
59                   816    0:46:25   Tim             Curley             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 MALDEN                MA
60                   838    0:46:33   Andrew          Guswa              Northampton Cycling Club                           NORTHAMPTON           MA
61                   839    0:46:49   Aaron           McCormack          Cycle Lodge                                        SCITUATE              MA
62                   836    0:47:04   Bruce           Ackman                                                                MEDWAY                MA
63                   811    0:47:04   Mark            Brownell           Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           DOUGLAS               MA
64                   806    0:47:04   Scott           McNeely                                                               KINGSTON              ON
65                   847    0:47:12   Frederick       Marvel             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                CHARLESTOWN           MA
66                   844    0:47:23   Leonardo        Toma                                                                  MILTON                MA
67                   822    0:47:27   Eric            Faudskar           The Velo Resource                                  MANCHESTER            NH
68                   845    0:47:37   Alex            Taylor                                                                BOSTON                MA
69                   868    0:47:37   Eric            Beard              DG Cycle                                           WEST NEWBURY          MA
70                   855    0:47:40   William         Bray               saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher                    ZIONSVILLE            PA
71                   852    0:47:49   Anthony         Hilchey            Cycle Lodge                                        STOUGHTON             MA
72                   817    0:47:57   Lawrence        Purtill            Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                            NARRAGANSETT          RI
73                   819    0:48:07   John            Mosby              RaceCF                                             BARRINGTON            RI
74                   846    0:48:10   Steven          Galante            Essex County Velo                                  WAKEFIELD             MA
75                   851    0:48:20   Robert          Laprel             Cyclocrossracing.com                               FRAMINGHAM            MA
76                   827    0:48:21   David           Symmes             Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom frames         DANVERS               MA
77                   799    0:48:37   Anthony         Szczesiul          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                LOWELL                MA
78                   843    0:48:45   Pete            Jensen             btt                                                WINCHESTER            MA
79                   842    0:48:58   David           Jacoboski          Expo Wheelmen                                      VERNON                CT
80                   860    1 Lap     Jay             Walsh              Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                           WARWICK               RI
81                   790    1 Lap     Robert          Bradley            JRA Cycles                                         WAKEFIELD             MA
82                   832    1 Lap     Steven          Curran             MassBay RoadClub                                   QUINCY                MA
83                   870    1 Lap     Ken             Siriani                                                               NAHANT                MA
84                   854    1 Lap     John            Donnellan          Blesso Consulting                                  BOSTON                MA
85                   853    1 Lap     Jarrod          Thompson                                                              PALMER                MA
86                   858    1 Lap     Thomas          Fine                                                                  CAMBRIDGE             MA
87                   867    1 Lap     Greg            O'Gorman                                                              SWAMPSCOTT            MA
88                   825    1 Lap     Gregory         Wright             Corner Cycle / Cape Cod Racing                     WEST HARWICH          MA
89                   856    1 Lap     David           Burbridge                                                             ESSEX                 MA
90                   861    1 Lap     Peter           Halbeisen          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                LOWELL                MA
91                   833    1 Lap     Scott           Sherman            Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           FRANKLIN              MA
92                   815    1 Lap     Charles         Schwartz           Cycle-Smart                                        STAMFORD              CT
93                   848    1 Lap     Richard         Walsh              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           FRANKLIN              MA
94                   865    1 Lap     Anthony         Valletti                                                              PEABODY               MA
DNF                  774    DNF       Jeffrey         White              Kissena Cycling Club                               BROOKLYN              NY
DNF                  807    DNF       Steven          Fessenden          seaside cycle                                      IPSWICH               MA
DNF                  814    DNF       Scott           Kirschner          Blue Hills Cycling Club                            ROSLINDALE            MA











Juniors 10-14                         8.0 miles       14.48mph           30 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    715    0:33:09   Philip          Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund                 NORTHAMPTON           MA   60
2                    719    0:33:23   Lane            Maher              TEAM EDGE                                          HARWINTON             CT   50
3                    717    0:34:32   Sam             Noel               1K2GO/Onion River Sports                           SHELBURNE             VT   45
4                    721    0:35:13   Gregory         Gunsalus           BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                    DUDLEY                MA   40
5                    720    0:35:57   Daniel          Vaughn             Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles                        HORSEHEADS            NY   35
6                    716    0:36:10   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            RUTLAND               VT   30
7                    718    0:36:11   Harrison        White              NYCROSS.com                                        DELANSON              NY   28
8                    722    0:36:31   Sean            Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       HOPEDALE              MA   26
9                    725    0:37:08   Alec            Perrotti           JRA Cycles                                         GROVELAND             MA   24
10                   724    0:37:33   Collin          McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   FOXBORO               MA   22
11                   744    0:37:39   Kristian        Moreau             Team Bicycle Alley                                 WORCESTER             MA   20
12                   723    0:39:55   Peter           Kiernan            RACE CF                                            RIDGEFIELD            CT   18
13                   745    0:40:41   Connor          Cox                CCB Racing                                         BOXFORD               MA   16
14                   727    0:40:52   Aiden           Mapel              Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX               SOUTHWICK             MA   14
15                   728    0:41:47   Noah            Chabot             ENGVT                                              WATERBURY             VT   12
16                   730    0:42:08   Anna            Savage             GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                          WESTBOROUGH           MA   10
17                   732              Ryley           Mosher             Wheel Works                                        BOXBOROUGH            MA   9
18                   726              Gabrielle       Czerula            ENGVT                                              CONCORD               NH   8
19                   734    1 Lap     Lizzy           Gunsalus           Team Gunsalus                                      DUDLEY                MA   7
20                   729    1 Lap     Benjamin        Buchheit           QuadCycles                                         SOMERVILLE            MA   6
21                   743    1 Lap     Owen            Bryan                                                                 GLOUCESTER            MA   5
22                   733    1 Lap     Egan            Davidson                                                              IPSWICH               MA   4
23                   736    1 Lap     Madeleine       Hubbell            ENGVT                                              DURHAM                NH   3
24                   741    1 Lap     Liam            Engel              Grace Bikes Velo Club                              HOLLISTON             MA   2
25                   731    1 Lap     Max             Lyman                                                                 FRAMINGHAM            MA   1
26                   735    1 Lap     Ned             Donovan            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  IPSWICH               MA
27                   740    1 Lap     Ella            Dishong                                                               FRANCESTOWN           NH
28                   739    1 Lap     Zachary         Buchheit           QuadCycles                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
29                   742    1 Lap     Sophia          Engel              Minuteman Road Club                                HOLLISTON             MA
30                   737    1 Lap     Mary            Goguen                                                                HOPEDALE              MA












Juniors 15-18                         12.0 miles      17.09mph           35 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    398    0:42:08   Peter           Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       HOPEDALE              MA   60
2                    404    0:43:30   Austin          Vincent            Race C.F. | racecf.org                             SIMSBURY              CT   50
3                    399    0:43:48   Jonathan        Anderson           Essex County Velo                                  TOPSFIELD             MA   45
4                    433    0:43:53   Willem          Boersma            Cycle-Smart                                        PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE    MB   40
5                    400    0:43:57   Ian             Keough             Keough Cyclocross                                  SANDWICH              MA   35
6                    403    0:43:58   Michael         Owens              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       RICHMOND              VT   30
7                    407    0:44:51   Noah            Granigan           Race C.F. | racecf.org                             CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE  NJ   28
8                    406    0:45:00   Jonah           Meadvancort        KMS Cycling Team                                   ITHACA                NY   26
9                    416    0:45:13   Kevin           Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       HOPEDALE              MA   24
10                   401    0:45:13   Matthew         Owens              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       RICHMOND              VT   22
11                   412    0:45:42   Joshua          Anderson           Essex County Velo                                  TOPSFIELD             MA   20
12                   413    0:45:48   Ian             Whaley             Bethel Cycle                                       MONROE                CT   18
13                   409    0:46:39   Alden           Suokko             KMS / Start House Cycling Team                     WOODSTOCK             VT   16
14                   426    0:46:45   Albert          Picard             Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC                 MONTREAL              QC   14
15                   419    0:47:05   Samuel          Lear               Adventures for the Cure                            ELLICOTT CITY         MD   12
16                   410    0:47:08   Taylor          Squillaci          Get Out! New Mexico                                ALBUQUERQUE           NM   10
17                   418    0:47:36   Noah            Barrow             KMS Development Team                               KILLINGTON            VT   9
18                   414    0:47:40   Chris           Goguen             C.F. Racing | racecf.org                           FRANKLIN              MA   8
19                   434    0:47:43   Pj              Renquin            RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       ATTLEBORO             MA   7
20                   422    0:48:05   Ryan            Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                   WEST BARNSTABLE       MA   6
21                   417    0:48:19   Ian             Clarke             Killington mountain school                         KILLINGTON            VT   5
22                   402    0:48:55   Ethan           Reynolds           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.            BOISE                 ID   4
23                   415    0:49:00   Jonathan        Brown              Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                  COVINGTON             TN   3
24                   424    0:49:21   Cameron         Scott              Northampton Cycling Club                           SOMERS                CT   2
25                   423    0:49:54   Ryan            Berliner           Belgen Cycles                                      RICHMOND              VT   1
26                   425    0:50:05   Derek           Cote               Farm Team Cycling                                  BURLINGTON            CT
27                   429    0:50:06   Leon            Desgagnes          VCM/ABC                                            MONTREAL              QC
28                   421    1 Lap     Jimmy           Maurer             PCS-Sommerville Sports                             PHILADELPHIA          PA
29                   428    1 Lap     Arnaud          Cossette           Veloclub Metropolitain Cycles ABC                  MONTREAL              QC
30                   431    1 Lap     Niklas          Bergill            Gus' Bike Shop                                     EXETER                NH
31                   432    1 Lap     Jack            Quinn              Gus' Bike Shop                                     NEWFIELDS             NH
32                   430    2 Laps    William         Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
DNF                  411    DNF       Carter          Hall               HK2                                                YARMOUTH              ME
DNF                  420    DNF       Sam             Margolis           Team Vortex                                        HELLERTOWN            PA
DNF                  427    DNF       Patrick         Bauerblank         Proctor Academy                                    CHELMSFORD            MA











Masters Men 35+                       12.0 miles      16.33mph           70 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    317    0:44:05   Alec            Donahue            JAM Fund / NCC                                     EASTHAMPTON           MA   60
2                    318    0:44:06   Michael         Magur              Verge Sport                                        NEWBURGH              NY   50
3                    321    0:44:07   Dan             Staffo             Handlebars cycling company                         FARMINGTON            NY   45
4                    319    0:44:33   Paul            Bonds              OKC Velo Club                                      WHITT                 TX   40
5                    322    0:45:02   Mark            McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   FOXBORO               MA   35
6                    330    0:45:09   Matt            Mitchell           545 Velo                                           WESTON                MA   30
7                    336    0:45:09   Ryan            Rumsey             Bikeman.com                                        PORTLAND              ME   28
8                    329    0:45:13   Robert          Stine Jr           NESS                                               WEST WARWICK          RI   26
9                    332    0:45:18   Alan            Starrett           BIKEMAN.COM                                        PORTLAND              ME   24
10                   320    0:45:23   Chandler        Delinks            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                IPSWICH               MA   22
11                   327    0:45:25   David           Romilly            Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                  KENSINGTON            NH   20
12                   346    0:45:25   Oliver          Vrambout           the bikery du nord                                 BAYPORT               MN   18
13                   335    0:45:29   Bradford        Stratton           NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  BROOKLYN              NY   16
14                   325    0:45:36   Daniel          Larino             Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America           NESCHANIC STA         NJ   14
15                   331    0:45:37   Kristopher      Auer               C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.                            BALTIMORE             MD   12
16                   339    0:45:40   Peter           Smith              MAD ALCHEMY                                        BROOMFIELD            CO   10
17                   345    0:45:46   Eric            Follen             Momentum Barracuda Cycling                         SANFORD               ME   9
18                   326    0:45:46   David           Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                                       ELLINGTON             CT   8
19                   338    0:45:59   Benjamin        Pagano             Riverside Racing                                   ANDOVER               MA   7
20                   340    0:45:59   Jonathan        Bernhard           Riverside Racing                                   BEVERLY               MA   6
21                   396    0:46:04   Donald          Snoop Jr           Essex County Velo (ECV)                            BEVERLY               MA   5
22                   333    0:46:11   Glenn           Turner             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     WILMINGTON            DE   4
23                   343    0:46:16   Eric            Sondag             The Pony Shop                                      NEW YORK              NY   3
24                   337    0:46:17   Curtis          Boivin             ENGVT                                              RYE                   NH   2
25                   348    0:46:23   Matthew         Myette             Zanconato Racing                                   SUTTON                MA   1
26                   342    0:46:29   Jamie           Belchak            FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings                      KILLINGTON            VT
27                   350    0:46:42   Timothy         O'Shea             Pointway Performance                               CAZENOVIA             NY
28                   361    0:46:51   Gerald          Chabot             ENGVT                                              BOLTON                VT
29                   328    0:47:06   David           Dornaus            Corner Cycle                                       HINGHAM               MA
30                   349    0:47:08   R. Michael      McKittrick         Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato                  CAMBRIDGE             MA
31                   351    0:47:10   David           Peters                                                                MELROSE               MA
32                   370    0:47:21   David           Gray               Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop                             PORTSMOUTH            NH
33                   397    0:47:35   Wilsonr         Martinezpolanco    Bikes Not Bombs                                    BROOKLINE             MA
34                   363    0:47:36   Kevin           Justice            BikeBarnRacing.com                                 COHASSET              MA
35                   357    0:47:41   Brian           Quinn              CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                              RIDGEWOOD             NY
36                   438    0:47:42   Sean            Rudzinsky          Ness Team New England                              AGAWAM                MA
37                   362    0:47:48   Aaron           Hubbell            ENGVT                                              DURHAM                NH
38                   365    0:47:55   Benjamin        Christian          Cycletherapy                                       NOVI                  MI
39                   360    0:48:02   Geoffrey        Williams           ENGVT                                              RIVERSIDE             RI
40                   375    0:48:07   Edward          Parsons            HUP United                                         BURLINGTON            MA
41                   395    0:48:07   Aaron           Miller             Paycheck to Paycheck                               GOFFSTOWN             NH
42                   356    0:48:15   Alex            Grabau             Ride Studio Cafe                                   FRAMINGHAM            MA
43                   372    0:48:19   David           Thompson           Cycle-Smart                                        NEW CANAAN            CT
44                   385    0:48:29   Brian           Irwin              BIKEMAN.COM                                        MORRISVILLE           VT
45                   359    0:48:32   Brant           Hornberger         BikeReg.com                                        MILFORD               MA
46                   358    0:48:37   Gary            Aspnes             CCB Racing                                         ROCKVILLE             RI
47                   367    0:48:39   Pierre          Vanden Borre       MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE              JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
48                   368    0:48:39   Mukunda         Feldman            J.A.M Fund / NCC                                   EASTHAMPTON           MA
49                   354    0:48:51   Kyle            Smith              Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli                      ACTON                 MA
50                   371    0:48:59   Jamie           Kripke                                                                BOULDER               CO
51                   369    0:49:02   Gary            David              ENGVT                                              STOW                  MA
52                   355    0:49:04   Michael         Kelly              Team Edge                                          WATERTOWN             CT
53                   436    0:49:05   Gregory         Montello           Berger Hardware Bikes                              MALDEN                MA
54                   437    0:49:07   Brett           McKay              Unattached                                         NASHUA                NH
55                   435              Jake            Allegrini          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA
56                   379              Paul            Cox                CCB Racing                                         HAVERHILL             MA
57                   381              Nathaniel       Smith              OA/CycleMania                                      SOUTH PORTLAND        ME
58                   387              Jason           Clevenger          545 Velo                                           NEWTON CENTRE         MA
59                   364              Paul            Wojciak            Pawling Cycle and Sport                            POUGHKEEPSIE          NY
60                   352              Phillip         McCarthy           Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle                         CAZENOVIA             NY
61                   390              Bogert          Kisch              Team Town Cycle                                    WEST MILFORD          NJ
62                   388              Jay             Curry              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   LYNN                  MA
63                   374              Markus          Bowman             South Mountain Cycles                              EMMAUS                PA
64                   391              Daniel          Cooper             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   SALEM                 MA
65                   389              Paul            Penaskovic         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   BEDFORD               NH
66                   383              Steven          Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                WEARE                 NH
67                   392              Keith           Kastelic                                                              SEDGWICK              ME
68                   393    1 Lap     Kurt            Maw                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SALEM                 MA
DNF                  323    DNF       Michael         Yozell             Kapelmuur Independent                              EMMAUS                PA
DNF                  382    DNF       Garett          Burke                                                                 LEXINGTON             MA










Masters Men 45+                       12.0 miles      16.35mph           92 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    466    0:44:03   Roger           Aspholm            Finkraft Cycling Team                              HAWORTH               NJ   60
2                    467    0:44:35   Paul            Richard            Cyclocrossworld                                    AMESBURY              MA   50
3                    469    0:44:37   Michael         Rowell             Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                     BEDFORD               MA   45
4                    471    0:45:54   William         Shattuck           Corner Cycle                                       BRIDGEWATER           MA   40
5                    473    0:45:55   Donald          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANT POND           ME   35
6                    474    0:45:59   Geoff           McIntosh           Corner Cycle                                       CONCORD               NH   30
7                    470    0:46:04   Carl            Reglar             Verge Sport                                        MOUNT VERNON          NY   28
8                    515    0:46:07   Stephan         Marcoux            Verge Sport                                        ABERCORN              CA   26
9                    480    0:46:08   Todd            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA   24
10                   477    0:46:08   Aaron           Millett            Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA   22
11                   468    0:46:10   Mark            Gunsalus           Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 DUDLEY                MA   20
12                   475    0:46:10   Geoffrey        House              Northampton Cycling Club                           GREAT BARRINGTON      MA   18
13                   485    0:46:13   Wade            Summers            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     SOUTHINGTON           CT   16
14                   476    0:46:42   Douglas         Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                                MARLBOROUGH           MA   14
15                   472    0:46:44   Tyler           Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                     NORTH ANDOVER         MA   12
16                   517    0:46:50   Steve           Witkus             Bikeman.com                                        NORTHBRIDGE           MA   10
17                   490    0:46:58   Richard         Legault            Ness Team New England                              STERLING              CT   9
18                   484    0:47:02   Anders          Larson             Bikeman.com                                        S PORTLAND            ME   8
19                   481    0:47:05   Jonathan        Tarbox             Expowheelmen                                       WINDSOR               CT   7
20                   483    0:47:06   John            Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                                  BOXBOROUGH            MA   6
21                   500    0:47:12   John            Golden             Landry's Bicycles                                  WALPOLE               MA   5
22                   491    0:47:28   Keith           Button             CCB racing                                         NOTTINGHAM            NH   4
23                   486    0:47:43   Peter           Abdinoor           Riverside Cycle                                    SOUTH HAMILTON        MA   3
24                   493    0:47:50   Bryan           Atwood             team edge                                          LITCHFIELD            CT   2
25                   499    0:47:51   Christopher     Owen                                                                  LEVERETT              MA   1
26                   495    0:48:05   Richard         Pirro              NESS Team New England                              NORFOLK               MA
27                   502    0:48:09   Alexis          Arapoff            BIKEMAN.COM                                        STOW                  MA
28                   492    0:48:16   Charles         Bourdages          Riverside Racing                                   KITTERY               ME
29                   479    0:48:18   Matthew         Domnarski          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             WARE                  MA
30                   505    0:48:19   John            McGrath            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WESTFORD              MA
31                   482    0:48:20   Paul            Nyberg             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     AVON                  CT
32                   509    0:48:29   Michael         Kavanaugh          Mad River Riders                                   WAITSFIELD            VT
33                   511    0:48:34   Brian           McInnis            JRA Cycles                                         MAYNARD               MA
34                   487    0:48:37   Mark            Suprenant          Team Novo Nordisk                                  MILFORD               NH
35                   522    0:48:47   Patrick         Smith              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SALEM                 MA
36                   521    0:48:52   Paul            Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCUMBERLAND            ME
37                   494    0:48:55   Matthew         Spence             Burris Logistics                                   MONTPELIER            VT
38                   513    0:48:59   Richard         Perrotti           JRA Cycles                                         GROVELAND             MA
39                   508    0:49:18   Carl            Wittig             Riverside Racing                                   PORTSMOUTH            NH
40                   501    0:49:19   Doug            Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                       EASTHAMPTON           MA
41                   506    0:49:20   Robert          Biese              Team Vortex                                        KUTZTOWN              PA
42                   518    0:49:41   Rick            Mackie             SLIJK velo club                                    LEXINGTON             MA
43                   503    0:49:51   John            Buchheit           QuadCycles                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
44                   531    0:49:58   Stuart          Beaulieu           Comprehensive racing                               BEVERLY               MA
45                   498    0:50:08   David           Silloway           THE BIKE ZONE                                      ROCHESTER             NY
46                   504    0:50:12   Tim             Noel               Burris Logistics                                   SHELBURNE             VT
47                   524    0:50:13   Thomas          Hurley             BikebarnRacing.com                                 MATTAPOISETT          MA
48                   526    0:50:15   Steve           McGrath            NorEast Cycling                                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
49                   533    0:50:15   Paul            Debitetto          Bell lap Bikeway Source                            STOW                  MA
50                   489    0:50:16   David           Stacey             BLUE STEEL                                         METHUEN               MA
51                   527    0:50:34   John            Witmer             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               WILLISTON             VT
52                   582    0:50:34   Bruce           Schwab             OA/Cyclemania                                      WOOLWICH              ME
53                   528    0:50:37   Todd            Clark              Seaside Cycle                                      MANCHESTER            MA
54                   563    0:50:49   Oscar           Rosales            CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                         NEW YORK              NY
55                   525    0:51:05   J               Delancey           Team ROG/GVCC                                      WALWORTH              NY
56                   545    0:51:25   Jim             Peters             NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                         NORTH KINGSTOWN       RI
57                   535    0:51:33   William         Matlack            QuadCycles                                         ARLINGTON             MA
58                   553    0:51:48   Tom             Scontras                                                              YORK                  ME
59                   530    0:52:01   David           Foley              WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun                            N EASTON              MA
60                   546    0:52:06   Robert          Tyszko             ENGVT                                              MILFORD               NH
61                   532    0:52:06   Roger           Picard             Velo Club Mertropolitain Cycles ABC                MONTREAL              QC
62                   539    0:52:10   Eli             Levine             Hup United                                         ANDOVER               MA
63                   544    0:52:12   Wayne           Barlow             Paradise Sports                                    LYME                  NH
64                   537    0:52:13   Michael         Jinks              BikeWorks Racing                                   STAFFORD              VA
65                   512    0:52:20   Coley           Bryan                                                                 GLOUCESTER            MA
66                   488    0:53:17   Robert          Dietrick           Minerva Design/GVCC                                FARMINGTON            NY
67                   538    1 Lap     Kurt            Hoff               Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
68                   519    1 Lap     Andre           Sincennes          The Cyclery                                        OTTAWA                ON
69                   536    1 Lap     Colin           Berry              NorEast Cycling                                    HAMPTON               NH
70                   540    1 Lap     Robert          Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing Dog Bicycles     NORTHFIELD            MA
71                   551    1 Lap     John            Hawkes             Cyclocrossworld                                    BEVERLY               MA
72                   552    1 Lap     James           Oconnor            Ride Studio Cafe                                   LEXINGTON             MA
73                   520    1 Lap     Mark            Mahoney            Bethel Cycle                                       BETHEL                CT
74                   559    1 Lap     Denis           Niez                                                                  WOODBURY              CT
75                   510    1 Lap     Matt            Williams           SweatyGuys/circle69                                SOMERVILLE            MA
76                   548    1 Lap     Michael         Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                           NORTHAMPTON           MA
77                   542    1 Lap     Jay             Kulpinski          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              PITTSFIELD            MA
78                   550    1 Lap     David           Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                                HOPKINTON             MA
79                   557    1 Lap     Robert          Threeton           NorEast Cycling/DG Cycle Sports                    EXETER                NH
80                   547    1 Lap     Eric            Larsson            OA/Cyclemania                                      PORTLAND              ME
81                   543    1 Lap     Tim             Metzger            Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop                  HAMPTON               NH
82                   529    1 Lap     Owen            Wood               Team ROG                                           ROCHESTER             NY
83                   556    1 Lap     Don             Catlin             Team Danbury Audi                                  FAIRFIELD             CT
84                   534    1 Lap     Mike            Robinson           BIKEMAN.COM                                        EXETER                NH
85                   561    1 Lap     Shawn           McCarthy           essex county velo                                  SALEM                 MA
86                   564    1 Lap     Lee             Strout             Bikeman.com                                        BRUNSWICK             ME
87                   555    1 Lap     Mark            Robson             Cycle Smart                                        RIDGEFIELD            CT
88                   562    1 Lap     Gregory         Prodanas           Riverside Racing                                   SALEM                 MA
89                   560    1 Lap     Kurt            Edmonds                                                               NEWBURYPORT           MA
DNF                  549    DNF       Mark            Caron              Momentum Barracuda Cycling                         BATH                  ME
DNF                  558    DNF       James           Gomez              QuadCycles                                         JAMAICA PLAIN         MA









Masters Men 55+                       12.0 miles      15.34mph           46 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    566    0:46:57   Robert          Bisson             Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willows/American LungFALL RIVER            MA   60
2                    568    0:47:12   Brad            Young              NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  PORTER CORNERS        NY   50
3                    569    0:47:20   Alan            Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants                            NEW CITY              NY   45
4                    567    0:47:24   Steve           Arsenault          Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                      KEENE                 NH   40
5                    570    0:47:30   Eric            Derivera           Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery                   WEST BOYLSTON         MA   35
6                    577    0:48:07   David           Corrigan           Fritz's Bicycle Shop                               WORCESTER             MA   30
7                    571    0:48:32   David           Belknap            Cycle Lodge                                        DEDHAM                MA   28
8                    574    0:49:04   Edwin           Rambuski           Team Rambuski Law                                  SAN LUIS OBISPO       CA   26
9                    575    0:49:18   John            Adamik             Riverside Racing                                   BYFIELD               MA   24
10                   592    0:49:27   John            Grenier            Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike                        LEWISTON              ME   22
11                   581    0:49:29   Normand         Collard            Bikeman.com                                        WESTFORD              MA   20
12                   573    0:49:44   Derek           Griggs             Recycled Sports                                    SEABROOK              NH   18
13                   594    0:49:47   Matthew         Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              DORSET                VT   16
14                   584    0:50:01   Marc            Tatar              Bikeworks/SVC                                      PROVIDENCE            RI   14
15                   583    0:50:21   Robert          Sampson            O'Neil Orthopedics                                 HOLDERNESS            NH   12
16                   604              David           Rath               Corner Cycle                                       WILLISTON             VT   10
17                   589              George          Benington          OA/Cyclemania                                      SOUTH PORTLAND        ME   9
18                   578              David           Beals              NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  NISKAYUNA             NY   8
19                   576              George          Pawle              Cyclonauts Racers                                  WENHAM                MA   7
20                   587              Timothy         Shea               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 AMHERST               NH   6
21                   588              Donald          Rice               CCB Racing                                         RENSSELAER            NY   5
22                   598              Thomas          Catalano           C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo                       HAMILTON              MA   4
23                   595              Keith           Honda              Expo Wheelmen                                      ELLINGTON             CT   3
24                   586              Gary            Passler            Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA   2
25                   610              James           Godbey             545 Velo                                           CANTON                MA   1
26                   580              Ken             Coleman            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              NEW YORK              NY
27                   603              Jesus           Vazquez            Bikebarnracing.com                                 HOLBROOK              MA
28                   591              Richard         Sachs              HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM             WARWICK               MA
29                   597              Lee             Waldman            Feedback Sports                                    WHEATRIDGE            CO
30                   600              Donald          Fella              Hammer Nutrition                                   WEBSTERWEBSTER        NY
31                   601              Donald          Crowell            BlueSteelCyclery                                   WESTFORD              MA
32                   596              Richard         Bauch              NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team                       CALIFON               NJ
33                   599              David           Leedberg           Spin Arts                                          CHELMSFORD            MA
34                   590              Timothy         Leonard            NYCROSS.com                                        NEW HARTFORD          NY
35                   612              Marcel          Brugger            Ride with Rendall                                  OTTAWA                ON
36                   608              Carl            Brown              CCB Racing                                         RANDOLPH              MA
37                   605              Joseph          Rapuano            Essex County Velo                                  ATKINSON              NH
38                   602              Thomas          Doucette           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                STOW                  MA
39                   607              Marc            D'Amour            Cycle Smart Grass Root                             LEWISTON              ME
40                   606              James           Carlson            Potomac Velo Club                                  SPRINGFIELD           VA
41                   611              David           Holmander          The Velo Resource                                  EPSOM                 NH
42                   609    2 Laps    Donald          Snoop              Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                         MIDDLEBURGH           NY
43                   593    3 Laps    Julie           Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                        DUNSTABLE             MA
DNF                  579    DNF       Edward          Dishong            NHCC                                               FRANCESTOWN           NH
DNF                  585    DNF       Robert          Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                           WARREN                VT
DNF                  614    DNF       Patrick         Carr               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                PEABODY               MA