Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester
Day 1
September 28, 2013
Gloucester, MA

Courtesy of Velocity Results





UCI Elite Men                         17.4 miles      17.72mph           78 starters

Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    1      0:58:48   Jeremy          Powers             Rapha-FOCUS                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA   40
2                    2      0:58:54   Timothy         Johnson            Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld                     TOPSFIELD             MA   30
3                    4      0:59:12   James           Driscoll           Raleigh Clement                                    SANDY                 UT   20
4                    5      0:59:13   Ben             Berden             Raleigh Clement                                    LOS ANGELES           CA   15
5                    3      0:59:38   Ryan            Trebon             Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld                     BEND                  OR   10
6                    33     0:59:51   Jesse           Anthony            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling TeamBEVERLY               MA   8
7      1             7      0:59:51   Yannick         Eckmann            California Giant/Specialized                       BOULDER               CO   6      40
8                    31     0:59:52   Stephen         Hyde               JAM Fund / NCC                                     EDGARTOWN             MA   4
9                    8      1:00:06   Justin          Lindine            Redline / NBX                                      NEW SALEM             MA   2
10                   15     1:00:17   Lukas           Winterberg         Mnller Landscape / BH Bikes                        ROGGLISWIL            UNK  1
11                   29     1:00:51   Raphael         Gagne              Rocky Mountain Factory                             QUEBEC                QC
12                   14     1:00:52   Craig           Richey             VOmax - SponsorConnected.com p/b Norco             WALTHAM               MA
13                   16     1:00:52   Tristan         Schouten           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 PLYMOUTH              WI
14     2             24     1:00:53   Jeremy          Martin             Rocky Mountain Factory team                        BOISCHATEL            QC          30
15                   22     1:00:53   Christian       Favata             TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES                    ROSENDALE             NY
16                   25     1:00:57   Anthony         Clark              JAM Fund / NCC                                     FEEDING HILLS         MA
17                   18     1:01:18   Derrick         St John            Stevens p/b The Cyclery                            GATINEAU              QC
18     3             10     1:01:22   Evan            McNeely            Norco Factory Tam                                  KINGSTON              ON          20
19     4             74     1:01:24   Curtis          White              Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld                     DELANSON              NY          15
20                   19     1:01:31   Troy            Wells              Team CLIF BAR                                      DURANGO               CO
21                   17     1:01:35   Allen           Krughoff           Raleigh  Clement                                   BOULDER               CO
22                   9      1:01:39   Jeremy          Durrin             Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 EASTHAMPTON           MA
23                   34     1:01:39   Edwin           Bull               Van Dessel Factory Team                            MENDHAM               NJ
24                   30     1:01:51   Adam            Myerson            Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis                     DORCHESTER            MA
25                   13     1:02:45   Mike            Garrigan           Van Dessel                                         BROOKLYN              NY
26                   39     1:02:47   Adam            St Germain         ENGVT / Specialized                                BURLINGTON            VT
27                   81     1:02:48   Jerome          Townsend           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                         PRINCETON             MA
28                   36     1:02:48   Thomas          Sampson            adigga racing                                      HOLDERNESS            NH
29     5             26     1:02:48   Michael         Van Den Ham        Cycle-Smart                                        DORCHESTER            MA          10
30                   21     1:02:48   Robert          Marion             American Classic Pro CX Team                       MOUNT AIRY            NC
31                   50     1:02:53   Cameron         Dodge               SCOTT BIKES                                       HUNTINGDON VALLEY     PA
32                   46     1:03:31   Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge   Trek Cyclocross Collective                         ORFORD                QC
33     6             51     1:03:36   Brendan         Rhim               KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       NORWICH               VT          8
34                   27     1:03:42   Daniel          Chabanov           HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM             BROOKLYN              NY
35     7             32     1:03:42   Samuel          O'Keefe            C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                          BALTIMORE             MD          6
36                   40     1:03:44   Charles         Schubert           GPM Sport                                          ROXBURY               MA
37                   20     1:03:54   Andrew          L'Esperance        Norco Factory Team                                 HALIFAX               NS
38     8             28     1:03:56   Conor           O'Brien            Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                     OTTAWA                ON          4
39                   71     1:04:14   Peter           Glassford          Trek Canada                                        MANSFIELD             ON
40                   56     1:04:22   Garrett         McLeod             Team H&R BLOCK                                     WOLFVILLE             NS
41                   76     1:04:28   Michael         Wissell            CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2                              HYDE PARK             MA
42     9             53     1:04:50   Leandre         Bouchard           Cyclone d'Alma/ Devinci                            ALMA                  QC          2
43     10            35     1:05:03   Jesse           Keough             Keough Cyclocross                                  SANDWICH              MA          1
44                   78     1:05:11   Emmanuel        Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       HOPEDALE              MA
45                   63     1:05:12   Christopher     Hamlin             Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                         JONESVILLE            VT
46                   64     1:05:12   Matthew         Timmerman          Cannondale                                         BETHEL                CT
47                   48     1:05:22   Evan            Huff               crossresults.com                                   HADLEY                MA
48                   59     1:05:50   Adam            Sullivan           Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli                      NORTH KINGSTOWN       RI
49                   42     1:05:51   Aroussen        Laflamme           Xprezo-Borsao                                      ST-AUGUSTIN           QC
50                   52     1:05:52   Aaron           Oakes              NYCROSS/VOmax                                      WATERBURY CENTER      VT
51                   72     1:05:57   Ian             Schon              CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2                              ALLSTON               MA
52                   66     1:06:02   Sean            Pantellere         STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                      BRIGHTON              MA
53                   55     1L        Cary            Fridrich           Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperative               SOMERVILLE            MA
54     11            54     1L        Brendan         McCormack          Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 LEICESTER             MA
55                   68     1L        Matthew         Means              C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.                            NASHUA                NH
56                   49     1L        Colin           Reuter             crossresults.com                                   SOMERVILLE            MA
57                   57     1L        Chris           Field              Essex County Velo                                  SALEM                 MA
58                   41     1L        Devin           Wagner             NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              MARLBOROUGH           CT
59                   69     1L        Andrew          Lysaght            CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2                              SOMERVILLE            MA
60                   47     1L        Kurt            Belhumeur          Stampede!/BCD                                      JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
61                   75     2L        Jesse           Quagliaroli        Expowheelmen                                       WILLINGTON            CT
62     12            58     2L        Tyler           Berliner           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                         RICHMOND              VT
63     13            61     2L        Alexandre       Vialle             Espresso Sport                                     PReVOST               QC
64                   77     2L        John            Burns              Burns Racing                                       HINGHAM               MA
65     14            60     2L        Cameron         McCormack          Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 LEICESTER             MA
66                   67     2L        Joseph          Near               Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD       SOMERVILLE            MA
67                   70     2L        Jacob           Harris             Createx/Benidorm                                   SWANZEY               NH
68                   62     2L        David           Devine             unattached                                         BETHEL                CT
69                   45     4L        Joseph          O'Brien-Applegate  THE 5TH FLOOR NYC                                  BROOKLYN              NY
DNF                  6      DNF       Zach            McDonald           Rapha-FOCUS                                        BAINBRIDGE ISLAND     WA
DNF                  11     DNF       Shawn           Milne              Keough Cyclocross                                  BEVERLY               MA
DNF                  12     DNF       Dan             Timmerman          HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM             CLAY                  NY
DNF                  23     DNF       Nicholas        Keough             Keough Cyclocross                                  SANDWICH              MA
DNF                  37     DNF       Luke            Keough             Keough Cyclocross                                  SANDWICH              MA
DNF                  44     DNF       Max             Judelson           Giant Cycling World Boston                         ROXBURY               MA
DNF                  65     DNF       Evan            Murphy             NYC Velo p/b The Cannibal                          RIDGEWOOD             NY
DNF                  73     DNF       Ansel           Dickey             KMS/Start House Racing Team                        TRURO                 MA
DNF                  79     DNF       Andrew          Loaiza             RMRC                                               PLATTSBURGH           NY










UCI Elite Women                       10.9 miles      15.80mph           55 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    111    0:41:13   Elle            Anderson           California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized         SAN FRANCISCO         CA   40
2                    102    0:41:22   Gabby           Durrin             Rapha-FOCUS                                        LONDON                MA   30
3                    104    0:41:37   Crystal         Anthony            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 BEVERLY               MA   20
4                    101    0:41:55   Helen           Wyman              Kona Factory Racing                                LONDON                MA   15
5                    107    0:41:58   Meredith        Miller             California Giant/Specialized                       BOULDER               CO   10
6                    105    0:42:02   Caroline        Mani               Raleigh Clement                                    LAGUNA BEACH          CA   8
7                    114    0:42:26   Courtenay       McFadden           Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster                  BELLINGHAM            WA   6
8                    157    0:42:44   Amy             Dombroski          Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team                   BOULDER               CO   4
9                    112    0:42:47   Laura           Van Gilder         Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom                     CRESCO                PA   2
10                   108    0:43:06   Nicole          Duke               Marin Bikes/SPY                                    BOULDER               CO   1
11                   109    0:43:30   Arley           Kemmerer           C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.                            SAYLORSBURG           PA
12     1             116    0:43:36   Maghalie        Rochette           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                ST-JEROME             QC          40
13                   106    0:43:37   Maureen         Bruno Roy          Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles                    ARLINGTON             MA
14     2             103    0:43:56   Kaitlin         Antonneau          Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld                      RACINE                WI          30
15                   123    0:43:57   Kathleen        Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge                                        QUINCY                MA
16                   118    0:44:16   Brittlee        Bowman             HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS/RGM                 NEW YORK              NY
17     3             119    0:44:22   Ellen           Noble              Trek Cyclocross Collective                         KENNEBUNKPORT         ME          20
18                   110    0:44:32   Amanda          Carey              Stan's NoTubes Elite                               VICTOR                ID
19                   134    0:44:38   Emma            White              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                DELANSON              NY
20                   148    0:44:39   Jamie           Gilgen             Infinit Canada / Cyclepower                        TORONTO               ON
21                   117    0:44:40   Natasha         Elliott            Rare Vos Racing/Stevens                            GATINEAU              QC
22                   128    0:44:54   Julie           Hunter             PHAUP ST. JOURNAL                                  RICHMOND              VA
23                   130    0:45:02   Christina       Birch              JAM Fund/NCC                                       SOMERVILLE            MA
24                   151    0:45:09   Stephanie       Wetzel             Paradise Racing                                    WESTBROOK             ME
25                   122    0:45:13   Stacey          Barbossa           NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team                        RUTHERFORD            NJ
26                   126    0:45:34   Lori            Cooke              Cycle Lodge                                        PEMBROKE              MA
27                   158    0:45:41   Frances         Morrison           C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.                            EASTHAMPTON           MA
28     4             133    0:45:44   Carolina        Gomezvillafane     Team Rambuski Law                                  LOS GATOS             CA          15
29                   132    0:45:55   Nina            Baum               Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite                       ALBUQUERQUE           NM
30     5             150    0:46:00   Elizabeth       White              UVM Cycling                                        BEDFORD               NH          10
31                   142    0:46:01   Melody          Chase              Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
32                   127    0:46:02   Joanne          Grogan             Cyclocrossracing.com                               HINESBURG             VT
33                   135    0:46:03   Victoria        Gates              JAM Fund / NCC                                     FITCHBURG             MA
34                   129    0:46:04   Vickie          Monahan            Rare Vos Racing                                    WETHERSFIELD          CT
35                   144    0:46:19   Marine          Lewis                                                                 ST-SAUVEUR            QC
36                   124    0:46:40   Rebecca         Wellons            Seaside Cycle                                      HUDSON                MA
37                   145    0:46:41   Nicole          Pisani             Healthy Kids Happy Kids                            PORTLAND              ME
38                   156    0:46:48   Jessica         Duppler            Trek Portsmouth                                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
39                   159    0:46:49   Molly           Hurford            Colavita                                           HAMPTON               NJ
40                   139    0:47:11   Melissa         Lafleur            BONK! Support                                      WEST WARWICK          RI
41                   155    0:47:13   Stacey          Spencer            Phillips Brewing Company/Code Performance Wear     SQUAMISH              BC
42                   146    0:47:34   Amy             Breyla             C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                          NEW CASTLE            DE
43                   154    0:47:36   Kathryn         Cumming            Team Yacht Club                                    MONTCLAIR             NJ
44                   153    0:47:38   Jocelyn         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WATERTOWN             MA
45                   125    0:47:49   Elizabeth       Lukowski           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              ALBANY                NY
46                   149    0:48:04   Katrina         Baumsteiger        Team Rambuski Law                                  SAN LUIS OBISPO       CA
47                   115    0:48:28   Cassandra       Maximenko          Rare Vos Racing                                    NAUGATUCK             CT
48                   121    0:49:05   Jenny           Ives               Verge Sport/Test Pilot                             SARATOGA SPRINGS      NY
49                   138    0:49:12   Christine       Fort               pedalpowertraining.com                             SOMERVILLE            MA
50     6             147    0:49:15   Frederique      Larose-Gingras     Opus OGC                                           LAC BEAUPORT          QC          8
51                   131    0:49:15   Marian          Jamison            Seaside Cycle                                      GLOUCESTER            MA
52                   143    0:49:26   Jordan          Dube               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                BEVERLY               MA
53                   152    0:50:15   Deirdre         Smith              B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
54                   141    1L        Stephanie       Thompson           WD Racing / NYC Velo                               BROOKLYN              NY
DNF                  136    DNF       Avanell         Schmitz            BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup                              NEWPORT NEWS          VA







Men 3                                 13.0 miles      15.87mph           121 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateurJr
1                    265    0:49:13   Tom             Goguen             C.F. Racing | racecf.org                           HOPEDALE              MA   60
2                    201    0:49:30   Stephen         Pierce             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  EASTHAMPTON           MA   50
3                    196    0:49:54   Devin           Riley              Threshold Cycling                                  SOMERVILLE            MA   45
4                    198    0:49:57   Justin          Coelho                                                                RIVERSIDE             RI   40
5                    195    0:49:57   Brian           Coate              B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    SOMERVILLE            MA   35
6                    197    0:50:04   Bret            Young              NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  CORINTH               NY   30
7                    207    0:50:24   Noah            Tautfest           Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                         NORTHFIELD            VT   28
8                    192    0:50:25   Christopher     Pare               Minuteman Road Club                                FRANKLIN              MA   26
9                    214    0:50:38   Cory            Small              UVM Cycling                                        BOXBOROUGH            MA   24
10                   215    0:50:41   Preston         Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    BOSTON                MA   22
11                   205    0:50:49   Scott           Smith              Family Bike                                        FEEDING HILLS         MA   20
12                   203    0:50:50   Cooper          Ray                KING KOG/ROSKO                                     BROOKLYN              NY   18
13                   208    0:51:04   David           Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   JAMAICA PLAIN         MA   16
14                   210    0:51:04   Cory            Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                                  ROSLINDALE            MA   14
15                   223    0:51:06   Timothy         Stenovec           CRCA / FGX Racing                                  BROOKLYN              NY   12
16                   212    0:51:08   Bradford        Smith              Geekhouse Bikes                                    BOSTON                MA   10
17                   245    0:51:08   Robert          Marcinko           Stage 1 / FusionTHINK                              LITCHFIELD            CT   9
18                   194    0:51:09   Lee             Wassilie                                                              SOUTH PORTLAND        ME   8
19                   204    0:51:10   Sam             Dodge              Stage 1                                            NEW MILFORD           CT   7
20                   226    0:51:10   Keith           Reynolds           BIKEMAN.COM                                        BURLINGTON            MA   6
21                   239    0:51:10   Sean            Savignano          Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind                    AUBURN                ME   5
22                   211    0:51:11   Eric            Carlson            TEAM EDGE                                          BRISTOL               CT   4
23                   206    0:51:12   Steven          Crossley           Riverside Racing                                   WAKEFIELD             MA   3
24                   273    0:51:20   Kyle            Butler             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA   2
25                   209    0:51:21   Christopher     Raymond            Boston Bicycle School                              JAMAICA PLAIN         MA   1
26                   227    0:51:30   Toby            Walch              Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                      SCARBOROUGH           ME
27                   219    0:51:34   Scott           Hock               NYCROSS p/b VO MAX                                 JOHNSTOWN             NY
28                   213    0:51:35   Daniel          Baker              Cape Cod Racing/C4/                                W YARMOUTH            MA
29                   236    0:51:36   Benjamin        Grenier            Rancourt & Co. Cycling                             LEWISTON              ME
30                   199    0:51:38   Arthur          Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
31                   246    0:51:43   Joseph          Tramontano         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                 STAMFORD              CT
32                   295    0:51:46   Peter           Nicolardi          Echelon Cycles                                     NEW YORK              NY
33                   308    0:51:48   Eric            Stratton           Geekhouse Bikes                                    BROOKLINE             MA
34                   202    0:51:50   Joshua          Anthony            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                BILLERICA             MA
35                   191    0:51:50   Anson           Ross               CLR/www.clrracing.com                              PLAINFIELD            CT
36                   233    0:51:55   Alex            Meier              Seaside cycle                                      BURLINGTON            MA
37                   216    0:52:05   Colin           Tanner             Hudson Furniture Cyclocross                        BROOKLYN              NY
38                   304    0:52:18   Joseph          Remy               Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   SALEM                 MA
39                   261    0:52:20   Tom             Mosby              RaceCf | racecf.org | @RaceCf                      BARRINGTON            RI
40                   224    0:52:20   Oscar           Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                                   LOWELL                MA
41                   240    0:52:25   Kevin           Ballou             Bikeman.com                                        SARATOGA SPRINGS      NY
42                   230    0:52:37   Ryan            Pinkham                                                               JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
43                   193    0:52:40   Christopher     Merola             Laughing Dog Bicycles                              NORTHAMPTON           MA
44                   303    0:52:47   Seth            Davis              Broadway Bicycle School / Zancanato Frames         JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
45                   244    0:53:06   Jonathan        Favata             TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes                    KERHONKSON            NY
46                   237    0:53:09   Jackson         Weber              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  EASTHAMPTON           MA
47                   235    0:53:09   Collin          Olan               Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
48                   222    0:53:21   Ian             Whittle            Broadway Bicycle / Zancanato Frames                JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
49                   256    0:53:31   Andrew          Reimann            Team Yacht Club                                    MONTCLAIR             NJ
50                   296    0:53:38   Nathan          Chenenko           HUP United                                         WAYLAND               MA
51                   298    0:53:43   Sam             Damphousse         UVM Cycling                                        MARSHFIELD            MA
52                   270    0:53:44   Jake            Allegrini          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA
53                   243    0:53:48   Ken             Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
54                   247    0:53:49   Marty           Walsh              Geekhouse Bikes                                    BOSTON                MA
55                   248    0:53:52   Ryan            Welch                                                                 LOS ANGELES           CA
56                   257    0:54:04   Patrick         Rondeau            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     FLORENCE              MA
57                   221    0:54:05   Gregg           Griffo             Team ROG                                           FAIRPORT              NY
58                   241    0:54:13   Michael         Dore               SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                WILMINGTON            MA
59                   220    0:54:20   Steven          Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
60                   272    0:54:25   Christian       Eager              Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA
61                   225    0:54:31   Peter           Miller             Cyclocrossworld.com                                LEDYARD               CT
62                   259    0:54:35   Bryan           Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              STAMFORD              CT
63                   217    0:54:47   Daniel          McCabe             Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles                WHITMAN               MA
64                   274    0:54:47   Chris           Foster             Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
65                   275    0:54:51   Matthew         Pierce             STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
66                   278    0:54:55   Eric            Silva              Quad Cycles                                        SOMERVILLE            MA
67                   279    0:55:01   David           Carmona            Hammer Nutrition                                   ARLINGTON             VT
68                   277    0:55:02   Shane           Buker              Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
69                   266    0:55:02   David           Parrillo  Jr.      Cycle-Smart                                        SCARSDALE             NY
70                   218    0:55:07   Michael         Johnson            Geekhouse Bikes                                    CAMBRIDGE             MA
71                   254    0:55:08   Jf              Fullum             SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                NORTH READING         MA
72                   282    0:55:11   Joseph          Re                 Essex County Velo                                  WORCESTER             MA
73                   262    0:55:13   Carsten         Kroll              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               SOMERVILLE            MA
74                   267    0:55:16   Patrick         Flaherty           Landry's Bicycles                                  STOUGHTON             MA
75                   287    0:55:21   Eric            Whewell            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SOMERVILLE            MA
76                   253    0:55:22   Todd            Prekaski           Minuteman Road Club                                BROOKLINE             MA
77                   306    0:55:23   John            Wanner             Northampton Cycling Club                           FLORENCE              MA
78                   249    0:55:28   Gerald          Audet              Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PaMORGANTOWN            WV
79                   290    0:55:29   Christopher     McKernan           Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY FARMS         MA
80                   268    0:55:30   Daniel          Barrett            Threshold Cycling                                  NEWTON                MA
81                   231    0:55:36   Jonathan        Barry              Bicycle Bill's                                     ALLSTON               MA
82                   264    0:55:58   Jason           Roggenbauer        Bethel Cycle                                       NEWTOWN               CT
83                   263    0:55:59   Philip          Stango             STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
84                   280    0:56:03   Josh            Merchant           minuteman road club                                FITCHBURG             MA
85                   200    0:56:12   Cosmo           Catalano           pedalpowertraining.com                             HARTFORD              CT
86                   238    0:56:19   Uri             Halevi             BikeReg.com                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA
87                   300    0:56:44   Johnny          Hsu                Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
88                   313    0:56:52   Michael         Baker              C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 WESTBORO              MA
89                   258    0:56:57   Scott           Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato                PROVIDENCE            RI
90                   252    0:56:57   Scott           Conchieri          bikeman.com                                        WEST BOYLSTON         MA
91                   315    0:57:34   Jonathan        Malone             ViVe LLC.                                          BOSTON                MA
92                   299    0:58:13   Stefan          Wawersik           Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
93                   260    0:58:14   Daniel          Donovan            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            IPSWICH               MA
94                   297    0:58:33   Lucas           Van Drunen                                                            NEW YORK              NY
95                   269    0:58:44   Gregory         Colby              I AM Racing                                        NEWTON                MA
96                   286    0:59:03   Brian           McGee              Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
97                   276    1 Lap     Torrance        Kopfer             Landry's Bicycles                                  BRAINTREE             MA
98                   307    1 Lap     Randall         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WATERTOWN             MA
99                   228    1 Lap     Matthew         Shoemaker          GPM Racing                                         BRUNSWICK             ME
100                  250    1 Lap     Mark            Vanliere           Hup United                                         JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
101                  293    1 Lap     Brandon         O'Neal             BIKEMAN.com                                        SUTTON                MA
102                  271    1 Lap     Joseph          Tindal             Expowheelmen                                       COVENTRY              CT
103                  292    1 Lap     Michael         Golay              Hup United                                         WESTBROOK             ME
104                  289    1 Lap     Patrick         Twomey             Seaside Cycle                                      CHELMSFORD            MA
105                  301    1 Lap     Robert          Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            HAVERHILL             MA
106                  288    1 Lap     Edward          Greene             Seaside Cycle                                      SPARTANBURG           SC
107                  305    1 Lap     Kent            Hirshberg          dedham bike                                        WESTWOOD              MA
DQ                   302    DQ        Ron             Ferraz             KruisCX p/b Repucom                                NEW YORK              NY
DQ                   281    DQ        Rod             Millott            KruisCX p/b Repucom                                NEW YORK              NY
DNF                  229    DNF       Noah            Epstein            Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                     ANDOVER               MA
DNF                  232    DNF       David           Donnelly           Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team                  LYME                  NH
DNF                  234    DNF       Alec            Hoover             Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes                    KINGSTON              NY
DNF                  251    DNF       Ben             Frye               Bicycle Express/Kona                               CHELSEA               VT
DNF                  283    DNF       John            Cerasulo           CICLI DEVOTION                                     BROOKLYN              NY
DNF                  284    DNF       Chris           Franson            ExpoWheelmen                                       ROSLINDALE            MA
DNF                  285    DNF       Daniel          Cariolo            STAMPEDE!                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
DNF                  291    DNF       Aaron           Meberg             Cicli Devotion                                     MYSTIC                CT
DNF                  309    DNF       David           Chiu               Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii                      BROOKLINE             MA
DNF                  310    DNF       Matthew         Lear               Adventures for the Cure                            ELLICOTT CITY         MD
DNF                  312    DNF       Ryan            Malinchak          Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport                     WEBSTER               NY








Women 3/4                             8.7 miles       14.10mph           97 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur35+
1      1             622    0:36:57   Alisa           Allegrini          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA   60     60
2             1      619    0:37:01   Melissa         Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANTPOND            ME   50
3      2             621    0:37:19   Jauron          Vetter             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 MILFORD               NH   45     50
4      3             629    0:37:38   Cathy           Rowell             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 BEDFORD               MA   40     45
5      4             644    0:37:49   Michele M       Smith              Hup United                                         BURLINGTON            MA   35     40
6      5             642    0:37:49   Samantha        Dery               Destination Cycling                                BEVERLY FARMS         MA   30     35
7                    631    0:37:52   Cheryl          Anderson                                                              MADISON               CT   28
8                    710    0:38:41   Rose            Long               Kruis CX pb Repucom                                NY                    NY   26
9      6             661    0:38:43   Clara           Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                BOXFORD               MA   24     30
10                   626    0:38:58   Julie           Wright             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    NEWTON UPPER FALLS    MA   22
11                   627    0:39:10   Elizabeth       Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                BOSTON                MA   20
12                   638    0:39:15   Jennifer        Nordhem            Pink Rhino Racing                                  BROOKLYN              NY   18
13                   628    0:39:15   Cati            Scheifele          Toasted Head Racing                                WEST CHESTER          PA   16
14                   639    0:39:22   Milica          Wren               STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA   14
15                   623    0:39:32   Emily           Phillips           Ladies First Racing                                MEDFORD               MA   12
16                   678    0:39:37   Anna            Milton             LadiesFirst Racing                                 NORTHBOROUGH          MA   10
17                   630    0:39:37   Erin            Faccone            Ride Studio Cafe                                   MEDFORD               MA   9
18     7             617    0:39:40   Diane           Conway             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                    RYE                   NH   8      28
19     8             618    0:39:42   Kirsten         Begg-Swider        Blue Steel Cyclery                                 DANBURY               CT   7      26
20     9             654    0:39:46   Laura           Kozlowski          HUP                                                BOXFORD               MA   6      24
21                   671    0:40:10   Emily           Mackinnon          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA   5
22     10            652    0:40:10   Erin            Stanisewski        RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP                    EXETER                NH   4      22
23                   646    0:40:44   Tessa           Riley              Threshold Cycling                                  SOMERVILLE            MA   3
24                   699    0:40:53   Julie           Tracy              B2C2 P/B Boloco                                    BROOKLINE             MA   2
25     11            633    0:40:54   Sherri          Curcuru            Riverside Cycle                                    GLOUCESTER            MA   1      20
26     12            647    0:40:54   Katherine       Brown              Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA          18
27     13            620    0:40:56   Michele         Satrowsky          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 SOUTH HAMILTON        MA          16
28                   665    0:41:01   Katelyn         Parhiala           JRA Cycles                                         ARLINGTON             MA
29                   659    0:41:02   Lauren          Leclaire           pedalpowertraining.com                             SOMERVILLE            MA
30                   641    0:41:04   Julianne        Oberle             pedalpowertraining.com                             FEEDING HILLS         MA
31                   636    0:41:05   Hannah          Rossi              B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    ALLSTON               MA
32                   648    0:41:08   Fiona           Land               Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY               MA
33     14            651    0:41:16   Julia           Sperry             Mountain Moxie                                     SOUTH BURLINGTON      VT          14
34                   625    0:41:18   Dana            Cooreman           Mission in Motion                                  NEW HARTFORD          NY
35     15            649    0:41:27   Sarah           Harrington         Essex County Velo                                  BOSTON                MA          12
36     16            668    0:41:27   Christine       Hall               Slijk Velo                                         WINDHAM               NH          10
37                   655    0:41:29   Alessia         Genovese           Corner Cycle                                       PLYMOUTH              MA
38                   653    0:41:34   Shane           Ferro              CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles           NEW YORK              NY
39     17            660    0:41:46   Jennifer        Defalco            NJ/NY Colavita Women                               NUTLEY                NJ          9
40     18            672    0:41:49   Shari           Oshea              Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle                         CAZENOVIA             NY          8
41     19            643    0:41:57   Sandra          Deegan                                                                ST. MARYS             ON          7
42     20            640    0:42:04   Robyn           Angeles            Independent                                        OTTAWA                ON          6
43     21            686    0:42:11   Patricia        Brownell           E3TS / Landry's Bicycles                           WEST ROXBURY          MA          5
44     22            634    0:42:17   Kelly           Dietrick           Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                   FARMINGTON            NY          4
45     23            670    0:42:19   Kristin         Beville            B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    NEWTON                MA          3
46     24            674    0:42:20   Nicole          Hildebrand         Expo Wheelmen                                      ELLINGTON             CT          2
47                   677    0:42:24   Lauren          Twombly            NJ/NY Colavita Women                               RUTHERFORD            NJ
48                   624    0:42:26   Leslie          Timm               Ladies First Racing                                SOMERVILLE            MA
49                   657    0:42:49   Lydia           Hausle             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    ALLSTON               MA
50     25            667    0:43:12   Martha          Fanning                                                               CAPE ELIZABETH        ME          1
51     26            689    0:43:21   Alie            Giaime             KruisCX p/b Repucom                                BROOKLYN              NY
52                   673    0:43:27   Cindy           Brennan            GPM Sport                                          BOSTON                MA
53     27            650    0:43:30   Karen           Mackin             Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team                   ACTON                 MA
54                   697    0:43:32   Lauren          Tracy              Zanconato Racing                                   ARLINGTON             MA
55                   635    0:43:51   Dana            Prey               pedalpowertraining.com                             ARLINGTON             MA
56     28            698    0:43:55   Ryanne          Carmichael                                                            PLYMOUTH              NH
57     29            691    0:44:06   Lyn             McCabe             Central Wheel/GHCC                                 REDDING               CT
58     30            666    0:44:06   Anne            Rock (Maurer)      C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                        PHILADELPHIA          PA
59     31            662    0:44:08   Cori            Dahlstrom          Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross Project                    KENSINGTON            NH
60                   706    0:44:16   Katherine       Wymbs              MIT Cycling Club                                   CAMBRIDGE             MA
61            2      675    0:44:23   Emily           White              Wooden Wheels                                      WEST CHESTER          PA
62     32            656    0:44:24   Kathleen        Gagnon             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 MANCHESTER            NH
63     33            693    0:44:27   Peggy           Gioioso            BLUE STEEL                                         METHUEN               MA
64                   681    0:44:32   Sara            Melikian           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                NORTH READING         MA
65                   669    0:44:32   Kelly           Howie              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ARLINGTON             MA
66                   680    0:44:37   Rachel          Horwitz            Cape Cod Racing / C4                               FALMOUTH              MA
67                   616    0:44:42   Isabelle        Cote               KruisCX p/b Repucom                                NEW YORK              NY
68     34            685    0:44:54   Elaine          Debitetto          Hup United                                         STOW                  MA
69     35            679    0:45:03   Sandy           Noble              base 36                                            KENNEBUNKPORT         ME
70                   711    0:45:04   Heidi           Wakeman                                                               GLOUCESTER            MA
71     36            682    0:45:28   Laura           Kernan             SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                NORTH READING         MA
72                   683    0:45:33   Kristine        Alach                                                                 NORTH SMITHFIELD      RI
73                   712    0:45:49   Anna            Janas              Kruis CX p/b Repucom                               NEW YORK              NY
74     37            715    0:45:50   Ashley          Stanton            HK2                                                NORTHEAST HARBORNORTHEME
75     38            694    0:45:59   Nancy           Hatfield           Comprehensive Racing                               LYNN                  MA
76                   690    0:46:05   Caitlin         Wissell                                                               HYDE PARK             MA
77                   700    0:46:39   Kristen         Lukach             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   SALEM                 MA
78                   701    0:47:37   Jennifer        Minery             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   SALEM                 MA
79                   688    0:48:07   Jacqueline      Pasek-Allen        Laughing dog                                       BROOKLINE             MA
80     39            676    0:48:10   Tamara          Bonn               STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
81     40            692    0:48:44   Robin           Macdonald-Foley    Judgement Velo/TBOV                                STOUGHTON             MA
82                   713    1 Lap     Jennifer        Runo               pedalpowertraining.com                             BRIGHTON              MA
83     41            687    1 lap     Bridget         Zolman             Potomac Velo Club                                  MECHANICSBURG         PA
84                   684    1 lap     Megan           Barry              Geekhouse Bikes                                    DORCHESTER            MA
85                   704    1 lap     Maris           Mannstadt                                                             BROOKLINE             MA
86     42            703    1 lap     Kathy           Martin             Ride Studio Cafe                                   WATERTOWN             MA
87                   707    1 lap     Ella            Rapososacks        pedalpowertraining.com                             CAMBRIDGE             MA
88            3      708    1 lap     Rebecca         Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                WEARE                 NH
89     43            645    1 lap     Erika           Madeiros           HUP United                                         ROSLINDALE            MA
90     44            705    1 lap     Jennifer        Linnane            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   MELROSE               MA
91     45            695    1 lap     Julie           Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                        DUNSTABLE             MA
DNF                  632    DNF       Brenda          Bahnson            HUP United                                         GT BARRINGTON         MA
DNF                  637    DNF       Carrie          Hansen             Cycle lodge                                        WEYMOUTH              MA
DNF                  658    DNF       Anica           Koontz Miller      Vergesport                                         CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT
DNF                  663    DNF       Jane            Sheridan                                                              PROVIDENCE            RI
DNF                  702    DNF       Courtney        Browne                                                                CAMBRIDGE             MA








Men 4/5                               8.7 miles       14.86mph           123 starters

Place  35+           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    875    0:35:03   Eric            Baumann            STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
2                    877    0:35:12   A.Blaise        Vaitkunas          Valley Bike and Ski Werks                          HADLEY                MA
3                    895    0:35:31   Devin           Frederick                                                             SCARBOROUGH           ME
4                    886    0:35:34   Ford            Murphy             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
5                    889    0:35:51   Jules           Goguely            Rhode Island School of Design                      PROVIDENCE            RI
6                    874    0:35:51   Matthew         Griswold           B2C2/Boloco                                        BOSTON                MA
7                    873    0:36:12   Chris           Bassett            Laughing Dog                                       WEST BROOKFIELD       MA
8      1             879    0:36:12   Chris           Pappas             Landry's Bicycles                                  WALPOLE               MA
9                    883    0:36:41   Kevin           Church                                                                BRIGHTON              MA
10                   899    0:36:42   Nolan           Garon              Minuteman Road Club                                DUNSTABLE             MA
11                   878    0:36:44   Chris           Pino               The 5th Floor                                      BROOKLYN              NY
12                   880    0:36:45   Zachary         Veugen             Laughing dog Cyclery                               MORRISTOWN            NJ
13     2             917    0:36:45   Sean            McCarthy           PORT RACING                                        NEWBURYPORT           MA
14     3             898    0:36:45   Ryan            Burnham            Riverside Racing                                   GLOUCESTER            MA
15                   887    0:36:51   William         Crabtree                                                              BRIGHTON              MA
16                   903    0:36:51   Matthew         Tyler              Laughing Dog Cyclery                               MORRISTOWN            NJ
17                   892    0:36:56   Corey           Westfall           Bicycle Express                                    NINEVEH               NY
18                   916    0:37:01   Matt            Nunnelly           Ride Studio Cafe                                   MELROSE               MA
19                   919    0:37:03   Jason           Bailey                                                                PORTSMOUTH            NH
20                   907    0:37:11   John            Morin              Joe's Garage                                       EASTHAMPTON           MA
21                   902    0:37:16   Mason           Ziedonis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                   WESTBOROUGH           MA
22                   928    0:37:18   James           Hyatt              The 5th Floor                                      BROOKLYN              NY
23     4             923    0:37:20   Jason           Waltuch            Threshold Cycling                                  WESTON                MA
24     5             970    0:37:21   Brad            Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            RUTLAND               VT
25                   882    0:37:33   Timothy         Fiedler            Monster Truck Cycling Presented by HUB             CAMBRIDGE             MA
26                   881    0:37:38   Cameron         Russell            Competitive Edge Cycling                           NORTHAMPTON           MA
27                   912    0:37:39   Luke            Berry              Laughing Dog                                       AMHERST               MA
28                   906    0:37:45   Eric            Papetti            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                SOMERVILLE            MA
29                   994    0:37:45   Ian             Kola               UVM Cycling Club                                   BURLINGTON            VT
30                   888    0:37:48   Justin          Bourgette          Pedal Power                                        ESSEX                 MA
31                   891    0:37:54   Thomas          Barry              NCC                                                NORTHAPTON            MA
32                   905    0:37:54   Jesse           Lowe               Pedal Power Training Solutions                     MEDFORD               MA
33     6             885    0:38:01   Todd            Clark              Seaside Cycle                                      MANCHESTER            MA
34     7             926    0:38:05   Jason           Myler              Boulder Cycle Sport                                CONCORD               MA
35                   995    0:38:08   Alexander       Gaidis             Brown University                                   WAPPINGERS FALLS      NY
36                   897    0:38:09   Donald          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANTPOND            ME
37                   901    0:38:19   Patrick         Cochran            ECV - Essex County Velo                            BEVERLY               MA
38                   904    0:38:20   Sean            Casey              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   ALLSTON               MA
39                   924    0:38:25   Steve           Czerwinski         STAMPEDE!                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
40                   986    0:38:26   Smith           Anderson           Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car                  BROOKLINE             MA
41                   951    0:38:28   Adam            Szymkowicz         Family Bike                                        NORTHAMPTON           MA
42                   936    0:38:33   Andy            Huff               GPM Sport                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
43     8             918    0:38:33   Douglas         Dayhoff            Keep It Tight                                      WAKEFIELD             MA
44                   908    0:38:37   Nicholas        Chiarelli                                                             BOSTON                MA
45                   933    0:38:38   Scott           Tighe                                                                 EAST BRIDGEWATER      MA
46                   925    0:38:43   Richard         Brandon                                                               BOSTON                MA
47     9             950    0:38:44   Patrick         Zelazek            Bikers Edge                                        BURLINGTON            CT
48                   884    0:38:54   Wesley          Hadzor             mello velo/BTB                                     LA FAYETTE            NY
49                   934    0:38:56   Matthew         Li                                                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
50                   890    0:39:01   Armand          Wilhelm            CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY                            NEW YORK              NY
51                   876    0:39:03   Brendan         Mulvey             C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 WATERTOWN             MA
52     10            894    0:39:05   Jason           Carleton                                                              DUXBURY               MA
53                   947    0:39:18   Jarvis          Lee                                                                   BROOKLINE             MA
54                   914    0:39:24   Todd            Royal              CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo                           NEW YORK              NY
55                   938    0:39:24   Douglas         Breault            STAMPEDE!                                          MEDFORD               MA
56                   955    0:39:30   Paul            Rosenstrauch       Boston Road Club                                   ALBANY                NY
57                   965    0:39:31   Nicholas        Baker              Comprehensive Racing                               MARBLEHEAD            MA
58                   956    0:39:32   Gregory         Affsa              Wentworth Cycling Team                             HULL                  MA
59     11            939    0:39:33   Tom             Healey             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY FARMS         MA
60     12            943    0:39:38   Jeff            Earl               Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY               MA
61                   987    0:39:43   Xavier          Koontzmiller       No-C.A.R.S.                                        CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT
62                   992    0:39:51   Nicholas        Esposito           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    NEW PROVIDENCE        NJ
63     13            941    0:39:53   Philip          Lavoie             Rogue Racing                                       GRANITE SPRINGS       NY
64     14            893    0:39:54   Brad            Mak                                                                   BOSTON                MA
65                   940    0:39:54   Paul            Sennott            Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames           BRIGHTON              MA
66     15            953    0:40:05   Christopher     Borgatti           Riverside Racing                                   BYFIELD               MA
67                   949    0:40:13   Lukas           Bentel             Rhode Island School of Design                      PROVIDENCE            RI
68                   935    0:40:15   Anthony         Parillo                                                               SHERBORN              MA
69                   958    0:40:18   Matthew         Leahey             Northampton Cycling Club                           SPRINGFIELD           MA
70                   945    0:40:22   Brendan         Longe              Community Bike Racing                              BOSTON                MA
71     16            957    0:40:24   Geoffrey        Tomes              Kruis CX p/b Repucom                               KEW GARDENS           NY
72                   921    0:40:25   Ted             Berg               STAMPEDE!                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
73     17            959    0:40:35   Andrew          Posner             Geekhouse                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
74     18            911    0:40:39   Jeffrey         Stanley            Growling Gecko                                     SOMERVILLE            MA
75                   900    0:40:42   Ian             Marling                                                               BEDFORD               MA
76                   972    0:40:46   Jay             Glickman                                                              MEDFORD               MA
77                   922    0:40:51   Thomas          Dwyer              Wentworth Cycling Club                             NEWBURYPORT           MA
78                   962    0:41:28   David           Loszewski          HUP United                                         WINDHAM               NH
79                   927    0:41:28   Eric            Marchese           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   BRIGHTON              MA
80                   954    0:41:29   Tommy           Green                                                                 BROOKLYN              NY
81     19            846    0:41:39   Ken             Avery              Vittoria                                           AMHERST               NH
82                   929    0:41:49   David           Thompson           WESTERN BEEF                                       POINT LOOKOUT         NY
83                   937    0:41:50   Pete            Shelby             Geekhouse                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
84                   931    0:41:51   Lukasz          Chelminski                                                            BROOKLYN              NY
85     20            942    0:41:51   Matthew         Lennon             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        MALTA                 NY
86     21            946    0:41:54   David           White              Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)                 BURLINGTON            VT
87     22            944    0:42:03   Arthur          Kalinowski                                                            NEWTON                MA
88                   988    0:42:14   Sammy           Moseley            Kruis CX                                           SCARSDALE             NY
89                   996    0:42:14   Edmund          Liang              Kruis CX p/b Repucom                               WOODSIDE              NY
90                   971    0:42:30   Dylan           Hardy                                                                 GLOUCESTER            MA
91                   966    0:42:41   Justin          Costa                                                                 PROVIDENCE            RI
92                   968    0:42:44   Sanford         Student            Providence Velo Club                               SCARSDALE             NY
93     23            977    0:42:48   Phil            Fragale            Verge  Sport                                       MONTGOMERY            NY
94     24            985    0:42:50   William         Lesoravage                                                            STAMFORD              CT
95                   963    0:42:59   Thomas          Estrada            geek house                                         BOSTON                MA
96                   948    0:43:17   Paul            Tabor                                                                 SOUTH BOSTON          MA
97     25            896    0:43:53   Scott           Feather            Team Vortex                                        EMMAUS                PA
98     26            979    0:43:53   Seth            Lincoln                                                               PLAISTOW              NH
99                   982    0:44:44   Matt            Meuse                                                                 CAMBRIDGE             MA
100                  964    0:45:13   Sean            Suprenant          Cyclocrossracing.com                               MILFORD               NH
101    27            969    0:45:39   Joshua          Caesar             Kissena Cycling Club                               ASTORIA               NY
102    28            961    0:45:57   Andy            Demotses           Slouch Racing                                      HAMPTON               NH
103    29            960    0:46:02   Robert          Lomblad            ciclidevotion.com                                  BROOKLYN              NY
104                  990    0:47:12   Kyle            Helson             Brown University                                   PROVIDENCE            RI
105    30            989    1 Lap     Bill            Arnold             Team Novo Nordisk                                  DURHAM                NH
106                  981    1 Lap     Brian           Sweeney                                                               ARLINGTON             MA
107    31            980    1 Lap     Stephen         Simmerman          Personal Best Multisport                           SOMERVILLE            MA
108    32            993    1 Lap     Scott           Williams                                                              HUDSON                MA
109                  910    1 Lap     Derek           Skillings          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 AMHERST               NH
110                  984    1 Lap     Nick            Digangi                                                               STONEHAM              MA
111                  974    1 Lap     Brian           Wilver                                                                SUDBURY               MA
112                  991    2 Laps    Greg            Banet                                                                 CAMBRIDGE             MA
DNF                  909    DNF       David           Kozikowski         Team Edge                                          BRISTOL               CT
DNF                  913    DNF       Zachary         Ackerman           DG CYCLES / THE POOL DOCTOR                        SANDOWN               NH
DNF                  915    DNF       Thomas          Gemelli                                                               CAMBRIDGE             MA
DNF                  920    DNF       Scott           Burdick            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   CAMBRIDGE             MA
DNF                  930    DNF       Gregory         Ralich             Team bRad Cycle Frame Bikes                        LONDONDERRY           NH
DNF                  967    DNF       Sean            Reilly             Team Slow Bike                                     CAMBRIDGE             MA
DNF                  973    DNF       Anthony         Saffery            Geekhouse                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
DNF                  976    DNF       Charles         Schwartz           Cycle-Smart                                        STAMFORD              CT
DNF                  978    DNF       Owen            Robbins            Geekhouse Bikes                                    SIMSBURY              CT
DNF                  983    DNF       David           Beaulieu           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY MA            MA







Men 4/5 (35+)                                         8.7 miles          14.94mph                                           108 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    748    0:34:51   Jason           Howes              Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative                      BRADFORD              MA
2                    756    0:35:14   Steven          Morse              Providence Velo Club | Blackstone Bicycles         PAWTUCKET             RI
3                    753    0:35:14   Joaquin         C De Baca          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                               BROOKLYN              NY
4                    747    0:35:22   Justin          Brooke                                                                CAMBRIDGE             MA
5                    755    0:35:31   Ryan            Larson             paciific power/blue sky                            WATERTOWN             MA
6                    750    0:35:32   Cory            Lafleur            BONK! Support                                      MIDDLETOWN            RI
7                    759    0:35:41   Jules           Roazen             Kissena Cycling Club                               BROOKLYN              NY
8                    757    0:36:05   Scott           Graham             CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness                   LITTLETON             NH
9                    762    0:36:11   Derek           Hilton             BIKEMAN.COM                                        KENNEBUNK             ME
10                   771    0:36:15   Adam            Shutes             Blue Hills Cycling Club                            ROSLINDALE            MA
11                   749    0:36:16   Joel            Medina             Community Bike Supply                              BOSTON                MA
12                   767    0:36:16   Brian           Cole               PVC / Cyclemania                                   PORTLAND              ME
13                   770    0:36:17   Paul            Jobin              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 MERRIMACK             NH
14                   799    0:36:22   James           Paterson           Spin Arts                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
15                   784    0:36:25   Todd            Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
16                   758    0:36:47   James           Hall               Blue Steel Cyclery                                 WINDHAM               NH
17                   792    0:36:48   Lewis           Collins            HPG/Bagel/BG                                       WELLESLEY             MA
18                   763    0:36:50   Joshua          Araujo             Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow                             WAKEFIELD             RI
19                   781    0:36:51   Michael         Murphy             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            BEVERLY               MA
20                   797    0:36:52   William         Harrington         ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                  IPSWICH               MA
21                   761    0:37:03   Robert          Hildebrandt        C4 Racing                                          MARSTONS MILLS        MA
22                   806    0:37:03   Jeffrey         Soderman                                                              SOMERVILLE            MA
23                   764    0:37:07   Adam            Walton             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                CONCORD               MA
24                   752    0:37:16   Kyle            Welch              Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                     CHELMSFORD            MA
25                   776    0:37:19   Thomas          Catalano           C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo                       HAMILTON              MA
26                   808    0:37:27   Martin          Senecal            Competitive Edge Cycling                           WEST SPRINGFIELD      MA
27                   778    0:37:33   John            Bentley            Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                SWANZEY               NH
28                   769    0:37:43   Ben             McCoy              Quad Cycles                                        WAKEFIELD             MA
29                   798    0:37:47   Timothy         Sekelsky           Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA
30                   786    0:37:52   Colin           Piepgras           Digital Lumens                                     SWAMPSCOTT            MA
31                   795    0:37:52   Michael         Bloom              Cyclocrossworld.com Grassroots Team                PORTSMOUTH            NH
32                   751    0:37:58   Brad            Walker             545 Velo                                           NEWTON                MA
33                   773    0:38:12   Jeffrey         White              Kissena Cycling Club                               BROOKLYN              NY
34                   782    0:38:15   David           Parmelee           Essex County Velo                                  MANCHESTER            MA
35                   790    0:38:16   Stephen         Hicks                                                                 HOOKSETT              NH
36                   862    0:38:17   Jason           Matulewicz         comperhensive racing                               MARBLEHEAD            MA
37                   788    0:38:19   Thomas          West               Cambridge Boat Club                                BELMONT               MA
38                   827    0:38:20   Jonathon        Jasak              Joes Garage                                        LONGMEADOW            MA
39                   814    0:38:21   Christopher     Scott                                                                 MERRIMAC              MA
40                   789    0:38:23   Don             Macphail           Novofit                                            ST. MARYS             ON
41                   785    0:38:32   Stephen         Furrer             C4 Racing                                          COTUIT                MA
42                   802    0:38:40   Walter          Conley             CCB Racing                                         NASHUA                NH
43                   777    0:38:45   Matthew         Lord               Jewett Farms Racing                                KITTERY POINT         ME
44                   803    0:38:57   William         Rieders            weston posse                                       WELLESLEY             MA
45                   867    0:39:01   Parke           Rhoads             Hup United                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
46                   829    0:39:02   Fred            Hoff               Weston Posse                                       WELLESLEY             MA
47                   766    0:39:03   Brian           Warne              riverside racing                                   WEST NEWBURY          MA
48                   805    0:39:06   Patrick         Gaspar             545 Velo                                           WALTHAM               MA
49                   780    0:39:09   Michael         Olbrys             Minuteman Road Club                                WELLESLEY             MA
50                   794    0:39:10   Jonathan        Hess                                                                  HAVERHILL             MA
51                   801    0:39:13   Anthony         Codding            Fit Werx Cycling Team                              S HAMILTON            MA
52                   796    0:39:16   Jordan          Greenberg                                                             PLYMOUTH              NH
53                   800    0:39:18   Jon             McNeill            Weston Posse                                       WESTON                MA
54                   820    0:39:20   Ron             Chevrette          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 HOOKSETT              NH
55                   825    0:39:23   Stewart         Dawson             Hup United                                         BROOKLINE             MA
56                   821    0:39:24   Bill            Papp               Seaside Cycle                                      GLOUCESTER            MA
57                   813    0:39:28   Steven          Scott              cnyc                                               ENDICOTT              NY
58                   811    0:39:45   Max             Saunders           Ride Studio Cafe                                   STOW                  MA
59                   804    0:39:47   Scott           McNeely                                                               KINGSTON              ON
60                   783    0:39:51   Noah            Manacas            Threshold Cycling                                  WATERTOWN             MA
61                   871    0:39:52   Rich            Matthes            Seacoast Velo                                      PORTSMOUTH            NH
62                   793    0:39:53   Gary            Gluck              Quinebaug Valley Velo                              BROOKLYN              CT
63                   816    0:40:08   Vance           Perry              MVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six                        MARBLEHEAD            MA
64                   812    0:40:13   Richard         Batten             Minuteman Road Club                                WINCHESTER            MA
65                   815    0:40:13   Tim             Curley             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 MALDEN                MA
66                   838    0:40:15   Andrew          Guswa              Northampton Cycling Club                           NORTHAMPTON           MA
67                   831    0:40:35   Kevin           Violet             Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling                      YARMOUTH PORT         MA
68                   833    0:40:36   Jeff            Packman            Weston Posse                                       WESTON                MA
69                   836    0:40:41   Erin            Mace               Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop                  HAMPTON               NH
70                   824    0:41:09   Steve           Bryant             Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            OLDORCHARDBEACH       ME
71                   791    0:41:15   Stanford        Smith              BMF Racing                                         WELLESLEY             MA
72                   807    0:41:25   Steven          Fessenden          seaside cycle                                      IPSWICH               MA
73                   850    0:41:29   Frederick       Marvel             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                CHARLESTOWN           MA
74                   832    0:41:44   Chris           Roseberry                                                             EXETER                NH
75                   843    0:41:46   Tom             Pincince           Digital Lumens                                     WELLESLEY HILLS       MA
76                   828    0:41:50   David           Symmes             Cyclocrossworld.com / Symmes custom frames         DANVERS               MA
77                   849    0:42:08   Steven          Galante            Essex County Velo                                  WAKEFIELD             MA
78                   845    0:42:09   Alex            Taylor                                                                BOSTON                MA
79                   839    0:42:10   Gregor          Rohda              Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato FraNEWTON                MA
80                   817    0:42:12   Benjamin        Buckley            Verge Sport/Test Pilot                             BOLTON                CT
81                   863    0:42:13   Jeff            Dieffenbach        fBIKE Direct                                       FRAMINGHAM            MA
82                   818    0:42:13   John            Mosby              RaceCF                                             BARRINGTON            RI
83                   851    0:42:16   John            Baron              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                LEXINGTON             MA
84                   787    0:42:18   Laurence        Etgen              Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering    LAMBERTVILLE          NJ
85                   842    0:42:20   Leonardo        Toma                                                                  MILTON                MA
86                   844    0:42:25   David           Goldberg           Pedal Power Training Solutions                     NEEDHAM HEIGHTS       MA
87                   834    0:42:43   Steven          Curran             MassBay RoadClub                                   QUINCY                MA
88                   865    0:42:54   William         Dron               Landry's                                           MEDFIELD              MA
89                   826    0:43:03   Gregory         Wright             Corner Cycle / Cape Cod Racing                     WEST HARWICH          MA
90                   861    0:43:14   Jonathan        Doller             Blue Hills Cycling Club                            HANOVER               MA
91                   859    0:43:18   Peter           Halbeisen          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                LOWELL                MA
92                   840    0:43:20   Dan             Allred                                                                WELLESLEY             MA
93                   847    0:43:50   Steven          Endres                                                                BRADFORD              NH
94                   852    0:43:50   Erin            Bennett            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                  SALEM                 MA
95                   856    0:44:15   Thomas          Fine                                                                  CAMBRIDGE             MA
96                   822    0:44:27   Michael         McCabe             bikebarnracing.com                                 WHITMAN               MA
97                   854    0:44:58   Jarrod          Thompson                                                              PALMER                MA
98                   855    0:45:12   Paul            Goguen             C.F. Racing | racecf.org                           FRANKLIN              MA
99                   857    1 Lap     Edward          Atwell                                                                WOLFEBORO             NH
100                  870    1 Lap     Adam            Zois                                                                  SALEM                 MA
101                  837    1 Lap     Carey           Jackson Yonce                                                         PHILADELPHIA          PA
102                  823    1 Lap     David           Aittaniemi         Corner Cycle                                       WEST BARNSTABLE       MA
103                  864    1 Lap     David           Rudnick            Landry's Bicycles                                  CANTON                MA
104                  765    1 Lap     Sean            Noonan             Spark BRS                                          SOUTH EASTON          MA
DNF                  768    DNF       William         Sheehan            Cyclocrossworld                                    WELLESLEY             MA
DNF                  779    DNF       Russell         Campbell           Minuteman Road Club                                MAYNARD               MA
DNF                  841    DNF       Rami            El Rayess          Slouch Racing                                      HAMPTON               NH
DNF                  868    DNF       Matthew         Lyons                                                                 BOSTON                MA







Juniors 15-18                         13.0 miles      16.43mph           33 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    404    0:47:32   Cooper          Willsey            Cyclocrossworld.com                                HINESBURG             VT   60
2                    413    0:47:48   Noah            Granigan           Race C.F. | racecf.org                             CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE  NJ   50
3                    408    0:47:49   Ethan           Reynolds           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.            BOISE                 ID   45
4                    438    0:47:51   Willem          Boersma                                                               PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE    MB   40
5                    406    0:48:10   Ian             Keough             Keough Cyclocross                                  SANDWICH              MA   35
6                    410    0:48:13   Austin          Vincent            Race C.F. | racecf.org                             SIMSBURY              CT   30
7                    405    0:48:32   Jonathan        Anderson           Essex County Velo                                  TOPSFIELD             MA   28
8                    403    0:48:50   Peter           Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       HOPEDALE              MA   26
9                    426    0:48:54   Sam             Margolis           Team Vortex                                        HELLERTOWN            PA   24
10                   407    0:49:18   Matthew         Owens              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       RICHMOND              VT   22
11                   417    0:49:21   Carter          Hall               HK2                                                YARMOUTH              ME   20
12                   409    0:49:32   Michael         Owens              RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       RICHMOND              VT   18
13                   422    0:50:04   Kevin           Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       HOPEDALE              MA   16
14                   421    0:50:43   Jonathan        Brown              Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                  COVINGTON             TN   14
15                   415    0:51:44   Alden           Suokko             KMS / Start House Cycling Team                     WOODSTOCK             VT   12
16                   425    0:52:24   Samuel          Lear               Adventures for the Cure                            ELLICOTT CITY         MD   10
17                   429    0:52:29   Ryan            Berliner           Belgen Cycles                                      RICHMOND              VT   9
18                   419    0:52:41   Ian             Whaley             Bethel Cycle                                       MONROE                CT   8
19                   418    0:52:56   Joshua          Anderson           Essex County Velo                                  TOPSFIELD             MA   7
20                   416    0:53:00   Taylor          Squillaci          Get Out! New Mexico                                ALBUQUERQUE           NM   6
21                   423    0:53:32   Ian             Clarke             Killington mountain school                         KILLINGTON            VT   5
22                   428    0:53:45   Ryan            Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                   WEST BARNSTABLE       MA   4
23                   424    0:54:20   Noah            Barrow             KMS Development Team                               KILLINGTON            VT   3
24                   436    0:56:13   Leon            Desgagnes          VCM/ABC                                            MONTReAL              QC   2
25                   430    0:58:34   Derek           Cote               Farm Team Cycling                                  BURLINGTON            CT   1
26                   432    1 Lap     Spencer         Moavenzadeh        Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                  AMESBURY              MA
27                   420    1 Lap     Chris           Goguen             C.F. Racing | racecf.org                           FRANKLIN              MA
28                   433    1 Lap     Arnaud          Cossette           Veloclub Metropolitain Cycles ABC                  MONTREAL              QC
29                   414    1 Lap     PJ              Renquin            C.F. Racing | racecf.org                           ATTLEBORO             MA
30                   412    1 Lap     Jonah           Meadvancort        KMS Cycling Team                                   ITHACA                NY
31                   435    1 Lap     Niklas          Bergill            Gus' Bike Shop                                     EXETER                NH
32                   431    1 Lap     Albert          Picard             Velo Club metropolitain Cycles ABC                 MONTREAL              QC
DNF                  427    DNF       Jimmy           Maurer             PCS-Sommerville Sports                             PHILADELPHIA          PA








Juniors 10-14                         8.7 miles       14.31mph           32 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    716    0:36:24   Philip          Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund                 NORTHAMPTON           MA   60
2                    720    0:37:35   Lane            Maher              TEAM EDGE                                          HARWINTON             CT   50
3                    721    0:38:02   Daniel          Vaughn             Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles                        HORSEHEADS            NY   45
4                    726    0:39:16   Alex            McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team                         LEICESTER             MA   40
5                    718    0:39:18   Sam             Noel               1K2GO/Onion River Sports                           SHELBURNE             VT   35
6                    722    0:40:12   Gregory         Gunsalus           BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                    DUDLEY                MA   30
7                    723    0:40:46   Sean            Goguen             RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                       HOPEDALE              MA   28
8                    717    0:41:01   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            RUTLAND               VT   26
9                    743    0:41:31   Kristian        Moreau             Team Bicycle Alley                                 WORCESTER             MA   24
10                   719    0:42:27   Harrison        White              NYCROSS.com                                        DELANSON              NY   22
11                   724    0:43:49   Matthew         Jogodnik           Colavita-Baci U19                                  CHATHAM               NJ   20
12                   729    0:46:10   Noah            Chabot             ENGVT                                              WATERBURY             VT   18
13                   728    0:46:11   Christopher     Golden             Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                       WALPOLE               MA   16
14                   730    0:46:34   Anna            Savage             GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                          WESTBOROUGH           MA   14
15                   744              Peter           Kiernan            RACE CF                                            RIDGEFIELD            CT   12
16                   742              Cormac          Rohda              Broadway bicycle School / zanconato                NEWTON CENTER         MA   10
17                   727    1 lap     Gabrielle       Czerula            ENGVT                                              CONCORD               NH   9
18                   731    1 lap     Ben             Walton             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                CONCORD               MA   8
19                   734    1 lap     Lizzy           Gunsalus           Team Gunsalus                                      DUDLEY                MA   7
20                   733    1 lap     Sawyer          Hall               Blue Steel Cyclery                                 HUDSON                NH   6
21                   732    1 lap     Ryley           Mosher             Wheel Works                                        BOXBOROUGH            MA   5
22                   735    1 lap     Madeleine       Hubbell            ENGVT                                              DURHAM                NH   4
23                   738    1 lap     George          Piepgras           Digital Lumens                                     SWAMPSCOTT            MA   3
24                   739    1 lap     Molly           Dishong                                                               FRANCESTOWN           NH   2
25                   737    1 lap     Ella            Dishong                                                               FRANCESTOWN           NH   1
26                   746    1 lap     Austin          Davis              NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co             MILFORD               NH
27                   709    1 lap     Henry           Lord               Jewett Farms Racing                                KITTERY POINT         ME
28                   740    1 lap     Timothy         Golden             Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                       WALPOLE               MA
29                   745    2 Laps    Kyan            Bagshaw            NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co             AMHERST               NH
30                   741    2 Laps    John Henry      McNamara Yonce                                                        PHILADELPHIA          PA
DNF                  725    DNF       Matthew         Johnson            Seaside Cycle                                      WILMINGTON            MA
DNF                  736    DNF       Kaia            Schmid             CYCLOCROSS WORLD                                   MARBLEHEAD            MA








Masters Men 35+                       13.0 miles      16.56mph           80 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    319    0:47:11   Todd            Bowden             Expowheelmen                                       GLASTONBURY           CT   60
2                    317    0:47:13   Alec            Donahue            JAM Fund / NCC                                     EASTHAMPTON           MA   50
3                    318    0:47:14   Michael         Magur              Verge Sport                                        NEWBURGH              NY   45
4                    320    0:47:27   Paul            Bonds              OKC Velo Club                                      WHITT                 TX   40
5                    316    0:47:50   Brian           Wilichoski         Riverside/Cannondale                               DANVERS               MA   35
6                    324    0:48:30   Michael         Yozell             Kapelmuur Independent                              EMMAUS                PA   30
7                    322    0:48:31   Dan             Staffo             Handlebars cycling company                         FARMINGTON            NY   28
8                    332    0:48:46   Robert          Stine Jr           NESS                                               WEST WARWICK          RI   26
9                    339    0:49:15   Bradford        Stratton           NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  BROOKLYN              NY   24
10                   338    0:49:20   Kurt            Schmid             CCB RACING TEAM                                    MARBLEHEAD            MA   22
11                   328    0:49:21   Daniel          Larino             Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America           NESCHANIC STA         NJ   20
12                   344    0:49:25   Peter           Smith              MAD ALCHEMY                                        BROOMFIELD            CO   18
13                   321    0:49:33   Chandler        Delinks            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                IPSWICH               MA   16
14                   340    0:49:33   Ryan            Rumsey             Bikeman.com                                        PORTLAND              ME   14
15                   323    0:49:34   Mark            McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   FOXBORO               MA   12
16                   335    0:49:36   Alan            Starrett           BIKEMAN.COM                                        PORTLAND              ME   10
17                   325    0:49:44   Peter           Mogg               T1C / London Honda / Village Cycle                 LONDON                ON   9
18                   336    0:49:45   Glenn           Turner             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     WILMINGTON            DE   8
19                   349    0:49:58   Oliver          Vrambout           the bikery du nord                                 BAYPORT               MN   7
20                   343    0:50:02   Andy            Gould              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 CONCORD               NH   6
21                   371    0:50:06   Mukunda         Feldman            J.A.M Fund / NCC                                   EASTHAMPTON           MA   5
22                   401    0:50:10   Donald          Snoop Jr           Essex County Velo (ECV)                            BEVERLY               MA   4
23                   345    0:50:16   Jonathan        Bernhard           Riverside Racing                                   BEVERLY               MA   3
24                   346    0:50:21   Shawn           Mottram            NESS Team New England                              NORTON                MA   2
25                   341    0:50:36   Curtis          Boivin             ENGVT                                              RYE                   NH   1
26                   364    0:50:37   Gerald          Chabot             ENGVT                                              BOLTON                VT
27                   334    0:50:45   Kristopher      Auer               C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.                            BALTIMORE             MD
28                   350    0:50:48   Laurence        Merling            EXPO Wheelmen                                      GUILFORD              CT
29                   347    0:50:50   Eric            Sondag             The Pony Shop                                      NEW YORK              NY
30                   337    0:50:52   Chris           Algar              Cape Cod Cycling Club                              FALMOUTH              MA
31                   351    0:50:53   Mark            Miller             TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes                    HURLEY                NY
32                   352    0:50:54   R. Michael      McKittrick         Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato                  CAMBRIDGE             MA
33                   366    0:51:13   Kevin           Justice            BikeBarnRacing.com                                 COHASSET              MA
34                   358    0:51:25   Alex            Grabau             Ride Studio Cafe                                   FRAMINGHAM            MA
35                   365    0:51:27   Aaron           Hubbell            ENGVT                                              DURHAM                NH
36                   439    0:51:31   Sean            Rudzinsky          Ness Team New England                              AGAWAM                MA
37                   377    0:51:57   Edward          Parsons            HUP United                                         BURLINGTON            MA
38                   348    0:52:21   Brad            Hunter             Erace Cancer                                       TORONTO               ON
39                   373    0:52:21   Scott           Brooks             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WESTFORD              MA
40                   382    0:52:23   Michael         Apfelbaum          Sunnyside Sports                                   WAKEFIELD             MA
41                   375    0:52:25   David           Thompson           Cycle-Smart                                        NEW CANAAN            CT
42                   357    0:52:36   Michael         Kelly              Team Edge                                          WATERTOWN             CT
43                   327    0:52:44   Timothy         Ratta              Expo Wheelmen                                      GUILFORD              CT
44                   372    0:52:45   David           Gray               Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop                             PORTSMOUTH            NH
45                   363    0:53:08   Geoffrey        Williams           ENGVT                                              RIVERSIDE             RI
46                   356    0:53:20   Kyle            Smith              Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli                      ACTON                 MA
47                   370    0:53:25   Pierre          Vanden Borre       MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE              JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
48                   381    0:53:35   Christopher     Darling            OA/ Cyclemania                                     LOVELL                ME
49                   400    0:53:40   Mark            Budreski           Ride Studio Cafe                                   WINCHESTER            MA
50                   384    0:53:51   Glen            Gollrad            Riverside Racing                                   TOPSFIELD             MA
51                   367    0:53:53   Paul            Wojciak            Pawling Cycle and Sport                            POUGHKEEPSIE          NY
52                   383    0:54:02   Paul            Cox                CCB Racing                                         HAVERHILL             MA
53                   387    0:54:07   Patrick         Smith              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SALEM                 MA
54                   360    0:54:22   Gary            Aspnes             CCB Racing                                         ROCKVILLE             RI
55                   394    0:54:38   Michael         Burris             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           SHELBURNE             VT
56                   368              Benjamin        Christian          Cycletherapy                                       NOVI                  MI
57                   391              Benjamin        Koyle              Fit Werx Cycling Team                              LYNNFIELD             MA
58                   369              Jason           Devarennes         Team Seven Cycles / HUP United                     WOBURN                MA
59                   374              Jamie           Kripke                                                                BOULDER               CO
60                   376              Markus          Bowman             South Mountain Cycles                              EMMAUS                PA
61                   393              Jay             Curry              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   LYNN                  MA
62                   395              Paul            Penaskovic         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   BEDFORD               NH
63                   354              Phillip         McCarthy           Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle                         CAZENOVIA             NY
64                   402              Tobi            Schultze           Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   FOXBORO               MA
65                   388    1 Lap     Steven          Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                WEARE                 NH
66                   440    1 Lap     Thomas          Ball               Minuteman Road Club                                FRAMINGHAM            MA
67                   396    1 Lap     Bogert          Kisch              Team Town Cycle                                    WEST MILFORD          NJ
68                   397    1 Lap     Daniel          Cooper             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   SALEM                 MA
69                   398    1 Lap     Kurt            Maw                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SALEM                 MA
DNF                  326    DNF       Sheldon         Miller             Bikeman.com                                        CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT
DNF                  329    DNF       David           Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                                       ELLINGTON             CT
DNF                  330    DNF       David           Romilly            Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                  KENSINGTON            NH
DNF                  342    DNF       Benjamin        Pagano             Riverside Racing                                   ANDOVER               MA
DNF                  353    DNF       Timothy         O'Shea             Pointway Performance                               CAZENOVIA             NY
DNF                  359    DNF       Brian           Quinn              CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC                              RIDGEWOOD             NY
DNF                  361    DNF       Christopher     White              SMART- BOB                                         DERRY                 NH
DNF                  362    DNF       James           Willsey            Burris Logistics                                   HINESBURG             VT
DNF                  378    DNF       Chris           Trabulsie          BikeBarnRacing.com                                 E. TAUNTON            MA
DNF                  386    DNF       Gregory         Montello           JRA Cycles                                         MALDEN                MA
DNF                  399    DNF       David           Anderson                                                              MADISON               CT








Masters Men 45+                       10.9 miles      16.27mph           92 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    469    0:40:00   Michael         Rowell             Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                     BEDFORD               MA   60
2                    467    0:40:00   Paul            Richard            Cyclocrossworld                                    AMESBURY              MA   50
3                    466    0:40:01   Roger           Aspholm            Finkraft Cycling Team                              HAWORTH               NJ   45
4                    471    0:41:12   William         Shattuck           Corner Cycle                                       BRIDGEWATER           MA   40
5                    474    0:41:12   Geoff           McIntosh           Corner Cycle                                       CONCORD               NH   35
6                    473    0:41:14   Donald          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANT POND           ME   30
7                    480    0:41:16   Todd            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA   28
8                    470    0:41:25   Carl            Reglar             Verge Sport                                        MOUNT VERNON          NY   26
9                    515    0:41:28   Paul            Debartolo          CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                         NEW YORK              NY   24
10                   478    0:42:06   Aaron           Millett            Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA   22
11                   475    0:42:07   Geoffrey        House              Northampton Cycling Club                           GREAT BARRINGTON      MA   20
12                   468    0:42:19   Mark            Gunsalus           Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 DUDLEY                MA   18
13                   472    0:42:22   Tyler           Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                     NORTH ANDOVER         MA   16
14                   481    0:42:23   Jonathan        Tarbox             Expowheelmen                                       WINDSOR               CT   14
15                   484    0:42:24   Anders          Larson             Bikeman.com                                        S PORTLAND            ME   12
16                   499    0:42:36   David           Silloway           THE BIKE ZONE                                      ROCHESTER             NY   10
17                   486    0:42:45   Peter           Abdinoor           Riverside Cycle                                    SOUTH HAMILTON        MA   9
18                   493    0:42:49   Eiric           Marro              Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas               NASHUA                NH   8
19                   491    0:42:53   Keith           Button             CCB racing                                         NOTTINGHAM            NH   7
20                   477    0:42:58   Douglas         Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                                MARLBOROUGH           MA   6
21                   490    0:43:00   Richard         Legault            Ness Team New England                              STERLING              CT   5
22                   487    0:43:01   Mark            Suprenant          Team Novo Nordisk                                  MILFORD               NH   4
23                   479    0:43:03   Matthew         Domnarski          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             WARE                  MA   3
24                   483    0:43:26   John            Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                                  BOXBOROUGH            MA   2
25                   502    0:43:29   John            Golden             Landry's Bicycles                                  WALPOLE               MA   1
26                   496    0:43:34   Richard         Pirro              NESS Team New England                              NORFOLK               MA
27                   505    0:43:37   Mitchell        Medeiros           scottee's westport bicycle                         NEW BEDFORD           MA
28                   492    0:43:37   Charles         Bourdages          Riverside Racing                                   KITTERY               ME
29                   485    0:43:40   Wade            Summers            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     SOUTHINGTON           CT
30                   494    0:43:43   Bryan           Atwood             team edge                                          LITCHFIELD            CT
31                   501    0:43:51   Dave            Geissert           Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                         COLUMBIA              CT
32                   495    0:43:54   Matthew         Spence             Burris Logistics                                   MONTPELIER            VT
33                   550    0:43:59   John            Smith              Minuteman Road Club                                ACTON                 MA
34                   521    0:43:59   Paul            Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCUMBERLAND            ME
35                   504    0:44:00   Alexis          Arapoff            BIKEMAN.COM                                        STOW                  MA
36                   482    0:44:01   Paul            Nyberg             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     AVON                  CT
37                   498    0:44:02   James           Willsey            Burris Logistics                                   HINESBURG             VT
38                   507    0:44:06   John            McGrath            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WESTFORD              MA
39                   500    0:44:09   Christopher     Owen                                                                  LEVERETT              MA
40                   516    0:44:10   Mark            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     PORTLAND              ME
41                   508    0:44:28   Robert          Biese              Team Vortex                                        KUTZTOWN              PA
42                   513    0:44:56   Brian           McInnis            JRA Cycles                                         MAYNARD               MA
43                   506    0:45:04   Tim             Noel               Burris Logistics                                   SHELBURNE             VT
44                   511    0:45:13   Michael         Kavanaugh          Mad River Riders                                   WAITSFIELD            VT
45                   489    0:45:16   David           Stacey             BLUE STEEL                                         METHUEN               MA
46                   531    0:45:24   Paul            Debitetto          Bell lap Bikeway Source                            STOW                  MA
47                   523    0:45:29   Thomas          Hurley             BikebarnRacing.com                                 MATTAPOISETT          MA
48                   525    0:45:37   Steve           McGrath            NorEast Cycling                                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
49                   518    0:45:39   Rick            Mackie             SLIJK velo club                                    LEXINGTON             MA
50                   524    0:45:41   J               Delancey           Team ROG/GVCC                                      WALWORTH              NY
51                   557    0:45:49   Kurt            Edmonds                                                               NEWBURYPORT           MA
52                   529    0:45:56   Stuart          Beaulieu           Comprehensive racing                               BEVERLY               MA
53                   488    0:46:07   Robert          Dietrick           Minerva Design/GVCC                                FARMINGTON            NY
54                   526    0:46:26   John            Witmer             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               WILLISTON             VT
55                   517    0:46:34   Charles         Schwartz           Cycle-Smart                                        STAMFORD              CT
56                   533    0:46:38   Daniel          Russell            Cycle Lodge                                        MILTON                MA
57                   544    0:46:39   Jim             Peters             NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                         NORTH KINGSTOWN       RI
58                   543    0:46:40   Wayne           Barlow             Paradise Sports                                    LYME                  NH
59                   522    0:46:45   Frank           Petty              Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racing               NEWPORT               RI
60                   534    0:46:48   William         Matlack            QuadCycles                                         ARLINGTON             MA
61                   520    0:47:21   Mark            Mahoney            Bethel Cycle                                       BETHEL                CT
62                   555    0:47:31   Tom             Scontras           Riverside Masters Racing                           YORK                  ME
63                   537    0:47:32   Eli             Levine             Hup United                                         ANDOVER               MA
64                   548    0:47:38   John            Hawkes             Cyclocrossworld                                    BEVERLY               MA
65                   546    0:47:42   David           Powell             Competitive Edge Cycling                           LONGMEADOW            MA
66                   539    0:47:48   Robert          Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club/Laughing Dog Bicycles     NORTHFIELD            MA
67                   519    0:47:56   Andre           Sincennes          The Cyclery                                        OTTAWA                ON
68                   503    0:48:11   George          Pawle              Cyclonauts Racers                                  WENHAM                MA
69                   535    0:48:26   Michael         Jinks              BikeWorks Racing                                   STAFFORD              VA
70                   547    0:48:33   David           Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                                HOPKINTON             MA
71                   553    0:48:42   Don             Catlin             Team Danbury Audi                                  FAIRFIELD             CT
72                   556    0:48:45   James           Gomez              QuadCycles                                         JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
73                   536    0:49:04   Kurt            Hoff               Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
74                   554    0:49:05   Robert          Threeton           NorEast Cycling/DG Cycle Sports                    EXETER                NH
75                   541    0:49:11   Jay             Kulpinski          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              PITTSFIELD            MA
76                   558    0:49:14   Shawn           McCarthy           essex county velo                                  SALEM                 MA
77                   538    0:49:25   Matthew         Graham             QCW Cycling / Breakaway Bikes                      PHILADELPHIA          PA
78                   561    0:50:02   Lee             Strout             Bikeman.com                                        BRUNSWICK             ME
79                   527    1 Lap     Owen            Wood               Team ROG                                           ROCHESTER             NY
80                   542    1 Lap     Tim             Metzger            Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop                  HAMPTON               NH
81                   565    1 Lap     Richard         Hislop             Quad                                               ARLINGTON             MA
82                   552    1 Lap     Mark            Robson             Cycle Smart                                        RIDGEFIELD            CT
83                   549    1 Lap     James           Oconnor            Ride Studio Cafe                                   LEXINGTON             MA
84                   540    1 Lap     Raymond         Cloutier           Team Awesome                                       METHUEN               MA
85                   559    1 Lap     Gregory         Prodanas           Riverside Racing                                   SALEM                 MA
DNF                  509    DNF       Thomas          Francis            Wheelworks Racing                                  NEEDHAM               MA
DNF                  510    DNF       Carl            Wittig             Riverside Racing                                   PORTSMOUTH            NH
DNF                  514    DNF       John            Plump              Bell Lab/Bikeway Source                            ARLINGTON             MA
DNF                  528    DNF       David           Foley              WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun                            N EASTON              MA
DNF                  530    DNF       Roger           Picard             Velo Club Mertropolitain Cycles ABC                MONTREAL              QC
DNF                  545    DNF       Michael         Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                           NORTHAMPTON           MA







Masters Men 55+                       10.9 miles      15.40mph           52 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    568    0:42:16   Alan            Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants                            NEW CITY              NY   60
2                    560    0:42:20   Robert          Bisson             Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willows/American LungFALL RIVER            MA   50
3                    567    0:43:07   Brad            Young              NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  PORTER CORNERS        NY   45
4                    570    0:43:07   David           Belknap            Cycle Lodge                                        DEDHAM                MA   40
5                    576    0:43:09   David           Corrigan           Fritz's Bike Shop                                  WORCESTER             MA   35
6                    566    0:43:11   Steve           Arsenault          Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                      KEENE                 NH   30
7                    551    0:43:48   Edward          Dishong            NHCC                                               FRANCESTOWN           NH   28
8                    572    0:44:29   Kevin           Callahan           CYCLE LODGE                                        NORWELL               MA   26
9                    569    0:44:31   Eric            Derivera           Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery                   WEST BOYLSTON         MA   24
10                   574    0:44:32   Edwin           Rambuski           Team Rambuski Law                                  SAN LUIS OBISPO       CA   22
11                   580    0:44:35   Normand         Collard            Bikeman.com                                        WESTFORD              MA   20
12                   562    0:44:36   William         Sawyer             Spinarts                                           LITTLETON             MA   18
13                   586    0:45:09   Timothy         Shea               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 AMHERST               NH   16
14                   591    0:45:11   Matthew         Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              DORSET                VT   14
15                   582    0:45:19   Robert          Sampson            O'Neil Orthopedics                                 HOLDERNESS            NH   12
16                   581    0:45:28   David           Rath               Corner Cycle                                       WILLISTON             VT   10
17                   585    0:45:49   Gary            Passler            Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA   9
18                   588    0:46:04   George          Benington          OA/Cyclemania                                      SOUTH PORTLAND        ME   8
19                   577    0:46:05   David           Beals              NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  NISKAYUNA             NY   7
20                   593    0:46:06   Keith           Honda              Expo Wheelmen                                      ELLINGTON             CT   6
21                   579    0:46:07   Ken             Coleman            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              NEW YORK              NY   5
22                   584    0:46:08   Robert          Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                           WARREN                VT   4
23                   573    0:46:12   Derek           Griggs             Recycled Sports                                    SEABROOK              NH   3
24                   575    0:46:49   John            Adamik             Riverside Racing                                   BYFIELD               MA   2
25                   583              Marc            Tatar              Bikeworks/SVC                                      PROVIDENCE            RI   1
26                   592              Barry           Doubleday          Cycle Lodge                                        PLYMPTON              MA
27                   612              John            Tickle             Bikeworks/swansea velo club                        WARREN                RI
28                   600              Bill            Omara              Bikeworks                                          BRISTOL               RI
29                   587              Donald          Rice               CCB Racing                                         RENSSELAER            NY
30                   590              Richard         Sachs              HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM             WARWICK               MA
31                   608              James           Godbey             545 Velo                                           CANTON                MA
32                   578              David           King               Riverside Racing                                   BOXFORD               MA
33                   601              John            Weferling          Competitive Edge cycling                           EAST LONGMEADOW       MA
34                   595              Lee             Waldman            Feedback Sports                                    WHEATRIDGE            CO
35                   599              Jesus           Vazquez            Bikebarnracing.com                                 HOLBROOK              MA
36                   597              Donald          Fella              Hammer Nutrition                                   WEBSTERWEBSTER        NY
37                   607              Peter           Crowley            NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                         PELHAM                MA
38                   596              David           Leedberg           Spin Arts                                          CHELMSFORD            MA
39                   606              Douglas         Adams              SmaltiBikes.com                                    W HARWICH             MA
40                   589              Timothy         Leonard            NYCROSS.com                                        NEW HARTFORD          NY
41                   598              Thomas          Doucette           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                STOW                  MA
42                   605              Marc            D'Amour            Cycle Smart Grass Root                             LEWISTON              ME
43                   602              Joseph          Rapuano            Essex County Velo                                  ATKINSON              NH
44                   611              Marcel          Brugger            Ride with Rendall                                  OTTAWA                ON
45                   594              Richard         Bauch              NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team                       CALIFON               NJ
46                   610              Tri             Vinh               Competitive Edge Cycling                           ENFIELD               CT
47                   603    1 Lap     James           Carlson            Potomac Velo Club                                  SPRINGFIELD           VA
48                   609    1 Lap     David           Holmander          The Velo Resource                                  EPSOM                 NH
49                   614    1 Lap     William         Morse              Comprhensive Racing/Salem Cycle                    DRACUT                MA
50                   613    1 Lap     Patrick         Carr               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                PEABODY               MA
DNF                  604    DNF       Stanford        Smith              BMF Racing                                         WELLESLEY             MA
DNF                  615    DNF       Donald          Foster             Riverside                                          RYE                   NH