Connecticut Cycling Festival - Hartford, CT

Connecticut Cycling Festival
p/b The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
Hartford, CT
September 22, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men Pro/1/2/3           70 Starters       28.62 MPH                                                 40 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    27   Isaac         Howe              SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain KWinooski         VT   1:23:52
2    35   Rafael  A.    Meran             CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
3    32   Alder         Martz             Hincapie Sportswear Development CyclGreenville       SC   st
4    18   Gavriel       Epstein           Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes Englewood        NJ   st
5    64   Tim           Mitchell          CCB Racing                          Ashland          MA   st
6    58   Ben           Wolf              Jelly Belly                                               st
7    5    Andy          Baker             Hincapie Sportswear Development CyclGreenville       SC   st
8    75   David         Guttenplan        Guttenplan Coaching                                       st
9    13   Michael       Chauner           GARNEAU QUEBECOR                    West Chester     PA   st
10   6    Neil          Bezdek            CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
11   17   Bill          Elliston          Van Dessel Factory Team             Easton           PA   st
12   78   Brett         Kielick           Breakawaybikes.com - QCW                                  st
13   28   David         Hoyle             Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP     Rocky Hill       CT   st
14   67   Juan          Carlos            GS Mengoni                                                st
15   59   Rafal         Urzedowski                                            Woodbridge       NJ
16   43   Oscar         Pineda                                                Fort Lee         NJ   1 lap
17   45   Lisban        Quintero          W.S United/MangoSeed Restaurant     New York         NY   1 lap
18   38   Guillaume     Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team             Lambertville     NJ   1 lap
19   46   Stalin        Quiterio Cuello   Echelon Cycles                      Fort Lee         NJ   1 lap
20   76   Garett        Olsen             Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycl                      1 lap
21   41   Juan Carlos   Pineda            Gs Gotham                           Sparkill         NY   1 lap
22   47   Sam           Rosenholtz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Brookline        MA   1 lap
23   22   Alejandro     Guzman            CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   1 lap
24   19   Glenn         Ferreira          Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team        North Brunswick  NJ   1 lap
25   53   Austin        Vincent           RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf        Simsbury         CT   1 lap
26   71   Tori          Boughton          East End Cycling                                          1 lap
27   63   Euris         Rafael            Foundation                                                1 lap
28   61   Anthony       Alessio           International Christian                                   1 lap
29   70   Stephan       Huffman           Rockstar/Signature                                        1 lap
30   52   Eric          Tremble           Dealer.com-EverBank                 Jericho          VT   1 lap
31   36   A.J.          Moran             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Somerville       MA   1 lap
32   73   Lucas         Fortini           CF Racing                                                 1 lap
33   51   Brian         Suto              BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle    Oxford           CT   1 lap
34   55   Thomas        Wrona             Hincapie Sportswear Development CyclGreenville       SC   1 lap
35   44   Hunter        Pronovost         Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNCheshire         CT   1 lap
36   48   Ryan          Serbel            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP     Hartford         CT   1 lap
37   29   Ryan          Kelly             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Atkinson         NH   1 lap
38   25   John          Harris            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP     Ledyard          CT   1 lap
39   68   Zachary       Koop              CRCA                                Ridgefield Park  NJ   1 lap
40   65   Todd          Bowden            EXPO WHEELMEN                                             1 lap
41   20   Kyle          Foley             Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        Wallingford      CT   1 lap
42   57   Ben           Zawacki           Hincapie Sportswear Development CyclGreenville       SC   1 lap
DNF  1    Alex          Abarbanel-GrossmanC.F. Racing | racecf.org            Montclair        NJ
DNF  3    Jose          Arguelles         TEAM ERRACE.ORG
DNF  4    Gary          Aspnes            CCB Racing                          Rockville        RI
DNF  8    Ben           Carbonetti        Expo Wheelmen                       Manchester Ct    CT
DNF  9    Daniel        Caridi            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP     Stamford         CT
DNF  14   Derek         Cote              Farm Team Cycling                   Burlington       CT
DNF  16   Wyatt         Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                   Cambridge        NY
DNF  21   Erlin         Garcia            montecci                            West New York    NJ
DNF  23   Jose          Guzman            Connexion latina                    New York         NY
DNF  26   David         Hildebrand        ExpoWheelmen                        Ellington        CT
DNF  30   Martin        Lasak             BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS      Cobalt           CT
DNF  33   David         Maynard           Cheshire Cycle Racing               Middletown       CT
DNF  34   Bryan         Mcgill            CLR - CLRRACING.com                 West Haven       CT
DNF  37   Jurgen        Nebelung          Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii       Exeter           NH
DNF  39   Eric          Pearce            Arc En Ciel Racing Team             Chelmsford       MA
DNF  40   Jacinto       Pereira                                               New Haven        CT
DNF  42   Mynor         Pineda            Gs Gotham                           Union            NJ
DNF  49   Kyle          Smith             Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli       Acton            MA
DNF  50   Wade          Summers           Horst Engineering Cycling Team      Southington      CT
DNF  54   Connor        Walsh             CVC / Suburban Subaru               Killingworth     CT
DNF  56   Stefano       Zanotti           Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc   Hartford         CT
DNF  60   Rodrigo       Conde             Somerville Bike Shop
DNF  62   Ian           Whaley            Bethel Cycle                        Monroe           CT
DNF  66   Trent         Sullivan          CVC Suburban Subaru
DNF  69   Jordan        Lynn              Greater Hartford Cycling CLub
DNF  72   Robert        Campbell          Cycle Lodge
DNF  74   Rich          Foley             Target Training
DNF  77   Tom           Dudzik            Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developme











Women 1/2/3             19 Starters       23.66 MPH                                                 26 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    502  Amy           Cutler            FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore          North Bergen     NJ   1:06:34
2    520  Tracey        Cameron           Stans No-Tubes                                            st
3    503  Kimberly      Edwards           team kenda p/b RACC                 Clinton          CT   st
4    504  Colleen       Gulick            Team Kenda p/b RACC                 Spring City      PA   st
5    516  Laura         Summers           Central Wheel/GHCC                  Southington      CT   st
6    521  Kathryne      Carr              Ski Nourishment                                           st
7    501  Amanda        Braverman         CRCA Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERNew Milford      CT   st
8    517  Meredith      Uhl               CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature CyclesNew York         NY   st
9    513  Kathryn       Roszko            BikeReg.com                         Greenfield       MA   st
10   505  Deborah       Leedale-Brown     Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell  Wilmington       DE   st
11   508  Carol-Lynn    Mills             CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                Massapequa       NY   :14
12   512  Katrina       Niez              Central Wheel/ GHCC                 Woodbuy          CT   :16
13   506  Lyn           Mccabe            Central Wheel/GHCC                  Redding          CT   1 lap
14   510  Meg           Moore             Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell  Allentown        PA   2 laps
DNF  509  Amy           Miner             Dealer.com-EverBank                 South Burlington VT
DNF  511  Anna          Mumford           Dave Jordan Racing                  Brooklyn         NY
DNF  514  Julia         Simon             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                 Brooklyn         NY
DNF  518  Cheryl        Wolf              Team Rockstar Games/Signature CyclesRidgefield       CT
DNF  519  Jacqueline    Parker            Century Road Club






Men 3/4                 45 Starters       26.97 MPH                                                 20 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    139  Kai           Wiggins           NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex          East Greenwich   RI   0:44:30
2    108  Douglas       Chrystall         M3 Racing                           Wellesley        MA   :05
3    119  Robert        Gorman                                                Waltham          MA   st
4    115  Wyatt         Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                   Cambridge        NY   st
5    122  Jason         Hancock           Cyclonauts                          Boston           MA   st
6    112  Alec          Cunningham        RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf        Cheshire         CT   st
7    128  Nick          Pignatello        CLR-CLRracing.com                   Cobalt           CT   st
8    117  Anthony       Eisley            CLR-CLRracing.com                   Norwich          CT   :12
9    116  Tom           Dudzik            Slipstream-Craddock Junior DevelopmeBurlington       CT   1:24
10   109  Derek         Cote              Farm Team Cycling                   Burlington       CT   st
11   106  Cosmo         Catalano          pedalpowertraining.com              Hartford         CT   P&P
12   144  Mike          Norton            Cyclonauts                                                P&P
13   152  John          Morales           Cafeteros Cycling Club                                    P&P
14   127  Kevin         Ondre             Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Springfield      VT   P&P
15   143  Robert        Carmen            Team Edge                                                 P&P
16   135  Nicholas      Tham              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                Somerville       MA   P&P
17   118  Matthew       Emeott            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                  Woodbury         CT   P&P
18   147  Joseph        Rodrigues         Cyclonauts                                                P&P
19   151  Juan          DeJesus           EXPO WHEELMEN                                             P&P
20   153  Gabriel       Remillard         CLR                                                       P&P
21   142  Paul          Curley            ALA                                                       P&P
22   137  Jeffrey       Weaver            The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike ClubNew Haven        CT   P&P
23   111  Ross          Creed             Breakawaybikes.com - QCW            Philadelphia     PA   P&P
DNF  101  Ralph         Allen             Greater Hartford Cycling Club       Farmington       CT
DNF  102  John          Anthony           CLR Racing                          East Lyme        CT
DNF  104  Tracy         Boshart           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge ConsultinWhite Plains     NY
DNF  107  Jason         Ceresoli          Central Wheel-GHCC                  Granby           CT
DNF  113  Jonathan      Doller            Blue Hills Cycling Club             Hanover          MA
DNF  114  Ed            Doyle             RealFood Consulting                 Somerville       MA
DNF  120  Lorenzo       Grippo            Black Tie Sports / Spine            Katonah          NY
DNF  121  Jason         Guzman            angel garcia                        Brooklyn         NY
DNF  124  Mike          Hyman             Unattached                          Norwalk          CT
DNF  126  Bryan         Melchionda        CLRracing.com                       New York         NY
DNF  131  Sean          Roach             Team Bicycle Doctor                 Sleepy Hollow    NY
DNF  132  Michael       Sernyak           Zane's Cycle Club                   Branford         CT
DNF  133  Sean          Sheridan          Pawling Cycle & Sport               Brookfield       CT
DNF  134  Craig         Thaler            Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge ConsultChappaqua        NY
DNF  138  David         Wells             EXPO WHEELMEN                       Vernon           CT
DNF  140  Roy           Dorwin            CW
DNF  141  David         Bailey
DNF  145  Jeff          Papineau          Cyclonauts
DNF  146  Dillon        Pronovost         Cheshire Cycle
DNF  148  Donal         Kimball
DNF  149  Aki           Sato              EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF  150  Dwayne        Melton            CLR






Men 4/5                 48 Starters       25.96 MPH                                                 13 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    940  Sean          Roach             Team Bicycle Doctor                 Sleepy Hollow    NY   0:29:35
2    902  Ralph         Allen             Greater Hartford Cycling Club       Farmington       CT   :23
3    947  Craig         Thaler            Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge ConsultChappaqua        NY   st
4    944  Sean          Sheridan          Pawling Cycle & Sport               Brookfield       CT   st
5    946  Michael       Staropoli         Sherpa                              Westport         CT   st
6    956  Christohper   Zerrip            Union Velo                          Foxboro          MA   st
7    958  Roy           Derwine           CW                                                        st
8    909  Jason         Ceresoli          Central Wheel-GHCC                  Granby           CT   :40
9    912  Jonathan      Doller            Blue Hills Cycling Club             Hanover          MA   :48
10   908  John          Bonetsky                                              Niverville       NY   st
11   911  Alex          Daniels           Bowdoin Cycling                     Carlisle         MA   1:15
12   930  Lance         Littlefield                                           Newport          RI   st
13   928  David         Kozikowski        Team Edge                           Bristol          CT   1:25
14   932  Chris         Morris            Central wheel                       New Hartford     CT   st
15   953  Sean          Whitehurst        Chesire Cycle Racing                South Windsor    CT   1:41
16   910  John          Costello                                              Tolland          CT   1 lap
17   943  Ari           Shell             Cnetral Wheel                       West Hartford    CT   st
18   950  Charles       Vigorita                                              Old Saybrook     CT   st
19   948  Abigail       Turner                                                Brunswick        ME   st
20   924  Eric          Jennette          Laurel                              North Branford   CT   st
21   954  Nicholas      Willette          EXPO Wheelmen                       Vernon           CT   st
22   920  Freddy        Guzman                                                Bridgeport       CT   st
23   959  Brian         Johnson           Team Compassion New England                               2 laps
24   955  Patrick       Zelazek           Biker's Edge                        Burlington       CT   st
25   936  Joseph        Petrucci                                              New Milford      CT   st
26   917  Kenley        Gonzalez          Cycle Fitness Cycling Club          Bridgeport       CT   st
27   925  Dylan         Jones             Greater Hartford Cycling Club       Wethersfield     CT   st
28   949  Brian         Vakiener          Team Henkel                                               st
29   916  Evan          Fox                                                   West Hartford    CT   st
30   913  George        Dooley            Team Henkel                                               st
31   941  John          Ruhnke            Sound Cyclists Bike Club            Norwalk          CT   3 laps
32   939  Daniel        Rees                                                  Worcester        MA   st
33   906  Nyle          Blanck                                                Orange           CT   st
34   957  Robert        Doucette                                                                    st
35   935  William       Pearse                                                Canton           CT   st
36   926  John          Kasbohm           Noreast cycle                       Dover            NH   st
37   937  Patrick       Raycraft                                              Hartford         CT   st
38   927  Marshall      Kearns            Team Henkel                                               4 laps
39   905  Todd          Biggs             Team Henkel                                               5 laps
DNF  901  Brian         Albert                                                Boston           MA
DNF  914  Zachary       Flynn                                                 West Hartford    CT
DNF  918  Jonathan      Granville         Central Wheel                       Hartford         CT
DNF  919  Chad          Guevremont        Blue Hills Cycling Club             Kingston         MA
DNF  923  Wouter        Hoogenboom                                            Bronx            NY
DNF  933  Keith         Mullaly                                               Wethersfield     CT
DNF  942  Karl          Schipul           Cycle Fitness cycling club          Bethel           CT
DNF  945  Pawel         Skiba             Greater Hartford Cycling CLub       Newington        CT
DNF  951  David         Wells             EXPO WHEELMEN                       Vernon           CT






Men Master 40+          29 Starters       26.79 MPH                                                 17 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    201  Stephen       Badger            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                  Roxbury          CT   0:36:57
2    216  Jose          Guzman            Connexion latina                    New York         NY   :29
3    236  Paul          Curley            American Lung Association                                 st
4    218  David         Hildebrand        ExpoWheelmen                        Ellington        CT   st
5    204  Jeremy        Brazeal           Bethel Cycle Sport Cycling Team     Manchester       CT   st
6    206  Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Jackson          NH   st
7    210  Michael       Elmore                                                Swanton          VT   st
8    202  Scott         Barger            Athens Velo Club                    Bolton           CT   st
9    227  Tom           Officer           Serotta / CCNS                      Litchfield       CT   st
10   212  Peter         Fickinger         Chester County Velo                 Lincoln UniversitPA   1:15
11   226  Bill          Muzzio            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                  Sandy Hook       CT   1 lap
DNF  203  Edward        Blank             NEBC pb CyleLoft                    Boston           MA
DNF  208  James         Ebert             Central Wheel-GHCC                  Old Wethersfield CT
DNF  209  James         Elliott           US Military Cycling                 Avon             CT
DNF  211  Matthew       Emeott            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                  Woodbury         CT
DNF  213  Dave          Geissert          Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth          Columbia         CT
DNF  214  Aubrey        Gordon            liberty cycle                       Reading          PA
DNF  215  Lorenzo       Grippo            Black Tie Sports / Spine            Katonah          NY
DNF  217  Jason         Hancock           Cyclonauts                          Boston           MA
DNF  220  Mike          Hyman             Unattached                          Norwalk          CT
DNF  225  John          Morgan            CCC / Keltic Construction           Madison          CT
DNF  228  Kevin         Ondre             Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Springfield      VT
DNF  229  Willie        Payton            DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                    Bklyn            NY
DNF  230  Morgan        Rueckert          Central Wheel-GHCC                  West Hartford    CT
DNF  231  Michael       Sernyak           Zane's Cycle Club                   Branford         CT
DNF  232  Steven        Suto              Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games     Oxford           CT
DNF  233  Brian         Wolf              Team Rockstar Games / Signature CyclRidgefield       CT
DNF  234  David         Bailey
DNF  235  Steve         May               Central Wheel                       Central Wheel








Highschool/Junior       18 Starters       26.53 MPH                                                 10 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    568  Wyatt         Drake             Farm Team Cycling                                         0:22:37
2    569  Derek         Cote              Farm Team Cycling                                         st
3    565  Spencer       Ralston           Newington Bicycle                   Hebron           CT   :36
4    561  Keith         Mullaly                                               Wethersfield     CT   st
5    553  Thomas        Evelein           Central Wheel GHCC                  West Hartford    CT   lapped
6    550  Wyatt         Cote              Farm Team Juniors                   Burlington       CT   lapped
7    560  Lane          Maher             TEAM EDGE                           Harwinton        CT   lapped
8    562  Kyle          Mullaly                                               Wethersfield     CT   lapped
9    570  Jim           Oakes                                                                       lapped
10   571  Jack          Krupienski                                                                  lapped
11   559  Hope          Maher             TEAM EDGE                           Harwinton        CT   lapped
12   552  Thomas        Ersevim                                               Glastonbury      CT   lapped
13   556  Tyler         Grabowski                                             Milldale         CT   lapped
14   554  Lay           Gandhi                                                South Windsor    CT   lapped
15   566  Dhruv         Shah                                                  South Windsor    CT   lapped
16   555  Lipi          Gandhi                                                South Windsor    CT   lapped
17   563  Steven        Murray                                                Manchester       CT   relegated
18   567  Gabriela      Stolpinski                                            Enfield          CT   relegated