Thompson Criterium of Doylestown - Doylestown, PA

Thompson Criterium of Doylestown
p/b Sparta Cycling
Doylestown, PA
September 8, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results






Men Pro/1               117 Starters      27.05 MPH                           50 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                Time
1    103   Joseph       ROSSKOPF          Hincapie Sportswear                 1:51:48
2    145   Paul         MARTIN            Panther / Bakehouse                 :03
3    31    David        GUTTENPLAN        AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching   :05
4    106   Tyler        MAGNER            Hincapie Sportswear                 st
5    82    Marco        ZANOTTI           D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team      st
6    51    Keck         BAKER             Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.      st
7    46    Brandon      FEEHERY           Astellas Oncology Cycling Team      st
8    74    Gavriel      EPSTEIN           Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes st
9    254   Rafael       GERMAN MERAN      Foundation Cycling Team             st
10   141   Kirk         ALBERS            Panther / Bakehouse                 st
11   64    Devin        CLARK             Bissell-ABG-Giant                   st
12   194   David        KESSLER           Team Rio Grande Cycling             st
13   111   Anton        VARABEI           Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles    st
14   196   Adam         CARR              Team Rio Grande Cycling             st
15   76    Allan        REGO              Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes st
16   174   Jacob        MUELLER           Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin       st
17   231   Tim          MITCHELL          CCB Cycling                         st
18   246   Anthony      CANEVARI          Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13       st
19   195   Steven       DAVIS             Team Rio Grande Cycling             st
20   115   Brandon      ETZL              Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles    st
21   71    Conor        MULLERVY          Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes st
22   266   Rene         CORELLA BRAUN     Stage 17 - Cylance                  st
23   124   Warclaw      GODYCKI           Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Test
24   215   Thomas       SCHUBERT          United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706st
25   125   Brandon      SPENCER           Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Test
26   131   Peter        MORSE             OCTTO-Cervélo                       st
27   142   Andrew       SEITZ             Panther / Bakehouse                 st
28   73    Shane        BRALEY            Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes st
29   52    Sean         BARRIE            Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.      st
30   212   Winston      DAVID             United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706st
31   54    Kennett      PETERSON          Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.      st
32   252   Abraham      SOLER             Foundation Cycling Team             st
33   132   Osmond       BAKKER            OCTTO-Cervélo                       st
34   241   Brett        KIELICK           Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13       st
35   245   Marcos       LAZZAROTTOS       Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13       st
36   23    Marsh        COOPER            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  st
37   153   Jordan       CHEYNE            Ride with Rendall                   st
38   161   Isaac        HOWE              SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakst
39   32    Steven       PEREZLUHA         AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching   st
40   133   Kevin        BLACK             OCTTO-Cervélo                       st
41   91    Steve        FISHER            Hagens Berman Cycling               st
42   222   Justin       MAUCH             Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV      st
43   173   Michael      MARGARITE         Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin       st
44   104   Joe          LEWIS             Hincapie Sportswear                 st
45   65    Jordan       DIEKEMA           Bissell-ABG-Giant                   st
46   233   Cameron      COGBURN           CCB Cycling                         st
47   63    Daniel       LAM               Bissell-ABG-Giant                   st
48   102   Thomas       WRONA             Hincapie Sportswear                 st
49   55    Garrett      OLSEN             Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.      st
50   154   Braydon      BOURNE            Ride with Rendall                   st
51   221   Jonathan     D'ALBA            Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV      st
52   113   Travis       SAMUEL            Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles    st
53   182   Dustin       COTTLE            Team Novo Nordisk                   st
54   35    Joshua       THORTON           AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching   st
55   144   Rob          THOMPSON          Panther / Bakehouse                 st
56   242   Nicholas     ROGERS            Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13       st
57   214   Andrew       SCARANO           United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706st
58   56    Scott        CATANZARO         Battley Ducati p/b Spokes Etc.      st
59   264   Gabriel      BACA              Stage 17 - Cylance                  st
60   166   Daniel       PATTEN            SmartStop presented by Mountain Khak:31
61   193   Colt         PETERSON          Team Rio Grande Cycling             :33
62   172   John         LOEHNER           Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin       st
63   42    Hogan        SILLS             Astellas Oncology Cycling Team      :39
64   244   Jeremy       SHIROCK           Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13       :51
65   101   Andrew       BAKER             Hincapie Sportswear                 st
66   151   Kevin        MASSICOTTE        Ride with Rendall                   1:08
67   92    Ian          CRANE             Hagens Berman Cycling               1:18
68   105   Oscar        CLARK             Hincapie Sportswear                 1:36
69   156   Stephen      KEEPING           Ride with Rendall                   2:01
DNF  22    Alexander    CANDELARIO        Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  st
DNF  25    Michael      SHERER            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  st
DNF  34    Giancarlo    BIANCHI           AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching   st
DNF  36    Drew         CHRISTOPHER       AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching   st
DNF  43    Max          KORUS             Astellas Oncology Cycling Team      st
DNF  44    Cortlan      BROWN             Astellas Oncology Cycling Team      st
DNF  45    Dustin       MORICI            Astellas Oncology Cycling Team      st
DNF  62    Graham       DEWART            Bissell-ABG-Giant                   st
DNF  72    James        SCHURMAN          Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoTubes st
DNF  81    Patrick      KOS               D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team      st
DNF  83    Matteo       LYONS             D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team      st
DNF  84    Christopher  MEACHAM           D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team      st
DNF  85    Connor       MCCUTCHEON        D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team      st
DNF  86    Renan        MAIA              D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team      st
DNF  93    Chris        STASTNY           Hagens Berman Cycling               st
DNF  94    Jonathan     HORNBECK          Hagens Berman Cycling               st
DNF  95    Ryan         MILLER            Hagens Berman Cycling               st
DNF  112   Yuri         HRYCAJ            Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles    st
DNF  116   Chris        FREELAND          Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles    st
DNF  123   Dylan        PUDIAK            Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Test
DNF  126   John         HUNTER            Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Test
DNF  134   David        BYER              OCTTO-Cervélo                       st
DNF  136   Brian        TRAFFORD          OCTTO-Cervélo                       st
DNF  143   Martin       VECCHIO           Panther / Bakehouse                 st
DNF  152   Casey        ROTH              Ride with Rendall                   st
DNF  162   John         SIMES             SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakst
DNF  163   Christopher  MONTELEONE        SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakst
DNF  164   Curtis       WINSOR            SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakst
DNF  165   Christopher  UBERTI            SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakst
DNF  171   Daniel       ZMOLIK            Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin       st
DNF  175   Ryan         MELE              Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin       st
DNF  176   Chase        GOLDSTEIN         Stan's No Tubes p/b Proferrin       st
DNF  181   Matthew Kyle BROOKS            Team Novo Nordisk                   st
DNF  183   Michael      DALTERIO          Team Novo Nordisk                   st
DNF  184   Artem        KRAITOR           Team Novo Nordisk                   st
DNF  185   Ezra MatthiasWARD-PACKARD      Team Novo Nordisk                   st
DNF  186   Peter Jonas  ECKEL             Team Novo Nordisk                   st
DNF  213   Shawn        GRAVOIS           United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706st
DNF  223   Kevin        GOTTLIEB          Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV      st
DNF  225   Benjamin     FOGLE             Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV      st
DNF  232   Alex         COX               CCB Cycling                         st
DNF  236   Phil         WONG              CCB Cycling                         st
DNF  243   David        CASALE            Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13       st
DNF  253   Geron        WILLIAMS          Foundation Cycling Team             st
DNF  261   Gerardo      MEDINA ROBLES     Stage 17 - Cylance                  st
DNF  262   Ian          MOORE             Stage 17 - Cylance                  st
DNF  263   Daniel       KATZ              Stage 17 - Cylance                  st
DNF  265   Daniel       HARM              Stage 17 - Cylance                  st




Sprint Competition
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                Time
1    31    David        GUTTENPLAN        AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching   20
2    145   Paul         MARTIN            Panther / Bakehouse                 10
3    91    Steve        FISHER            Hagens Berman Cycling               10
4    233   Cameron      COGBURN           CCB Cycling                         5
5    254   Rafael       GERMAN MERAN      Foundation Cycling Team             3
6    21    Jesse        ANTHONY           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  3
7    121   Andrew       MCCULLOUGH        Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Te3



Young Rider Competition
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team
1    106   Tyler        MAGNER            Hincapie Sportswear
2    46    Brandon      FEEHERY           Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
3    194   David        KESSLER           Team Rio Grande Cycling
4    115   Brandon      ETZL              Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicycles
5    266   Rene         CORELLA BRAUN     Stage 17 - Cylance
6    215   Thomas       SCHUBERT          United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706 Project
7    125   Brandon      SPENCER           Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team
8    245   Marcos       LAZZAROTTOS       Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13
9    153   Jordan       CHEYNE            Ride with Rendall
10   32    Steven       PEREZLUHA         AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
11   91    Steve        FISHER            Hagens Berman Cycling
12   222   Justin       MAUCH             Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
13   102   Thomas       WRONA             Hincapie Sportswear
14   154   Braydon      BOURNE            Ride with Rendall
15   182   Dustin       COTTLE            Team Novo Nordisk
16   264   Gabriel      BACA              Stage 17 - Cylance
17   193   Colt         PETERSON          Team Rio Grande Cycling
18   244   Jeremy       SHIROCK           Breakaway Bikes.com p/b Vie13
19   151   Kevin        MASSICOTTE        Ride with Rendall