GMSR Stage 4 - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 4 - Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 2, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1     31 miles     28.12 miles      100 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      16     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com-Everbank                     1:06:35    0:00:00    :15
2      100    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com-EverBank                     1:06:35    0:00:00    :11
3      38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          1:06:35    0:00:00    :08
4      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         1:06:35    0:00:00    :05
5      52     Jesse        Keough           CRCA/Foundation                         1:06:35    0:00:00    :03
6      78     Kevin        Massicotte       Ride with Rendall                       1:06:35    0:00:00
7      12     Adam         Carr             Dealer.com-EverBank                     1:06:35    0:00:00
8      68     Felix        Cote Bouvette    Ekoi devinci                            1:06:35    0:00:00
9      43     Gabe         Varela           Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home     1:06:35    0:00:00
10     13     Gavriel      Epstein          Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes     1:06:35    0:00:00
11     37     Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     1:06:35    0:00:00
12     35     Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              1:06:35    0:00:00
13     14     Jake         Sitler           SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur             1:06:35    0:00:00
14     31     Adam         Myerson          Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          1:06:35    0:00:00
15     61     Eneas        Freyre           TARGETRAINING                           1:06:35    0:00:00
16     26     Brandon      Spencer          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     1:06:35    0:00:00
17     102    Garrett      Olsen            BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 1:06:35    0:00:00
18     71     Travis       Samuel           JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles            1:06:35    0:00:00
19     91     Didier       Godbout          Equipe cycliste Vélo Station            1:06:35    0:00:00
20     40     Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel           1:06:35    0:00:00
21     82     Jacob        Mueller          Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin            1:06:35    0:00:00
22     86     Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T1:06:35    0:00:00
23     94     Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com-EverBank                     1:06:35    0:00:00
24     58     Yuri         Hrycaj           Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles          1:06:35    0:00:00
25     85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:06:35    0:00:00
26     5      Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling                             1:06:35    0:00:00
27     1      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale1:06:35    0:00:00
28     34     Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   1:06:35    0:00:00
29     6      Jacob        Arnold           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:06:35    0:00:00
30     59     Connor       McCutcheon       D3Devo p/b Airgas                       1:06:35    0:00:00
31     64     Jonathan     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            1:06:35    0:00:00
32     54     Kevin        Gottlieb         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            1:06:35    0:00:00
33     45     Marcos       Lazzarotto       Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T1:06:35    0:00:00
34     74     Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              1:06:35    0:00:00
35     20     Thomas       Wrona            Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling 1:06:35    0:00:00
36     8      John         Herrick          Dealer.com-EverBank                     1:06:35    0:00:00
37     28     Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     1:06:35    0:00:00
38     87     Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       1:06:35    0:00:00
39     67     Brandon      Etzl             Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         1:06:35    0:00:00
40     46     Juan Miguel  Perez Garcia     Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team            1:06:35    0:00:00
41     90     Antoine      Matteau          ekoi/DEVINCI                            1:06:35    0:00:00
42     36     Daniel       Patten           Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          1:06:35    0:00:00
43     93     William      Goodfellow       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T1:06:35    0:00:00
44     24     David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         1:06:35    0:00:00
45     89     Steven       Davis            Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:06:35    0:00:00
46     70     Justin       Purificati       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T1:06:35    0:00:00
47     17     Keith        Kelly            FitWerx Racing                          1:06:35    0:00:00
48     10     Sean         McCarthy         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      1:06:35    0:00:00
49     83     Yahor        Buben            CCB Racing                              1:06:35    0:00:00
50     60     Justin       Mauch            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            1:06:35    0:00:00
51     44     Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              1:06:35    0:00:00
52     96     Benjamin     Martel           Vélo Station                            1:06:35    0:00:00
53     7      Alexis       Cartier          Iris                                    1:06:35    0:00:00
54     32     Sean         Barrie           BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 1:06:35    0:00:00
55     15     John         Hunter           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     1:06:35    0:00:00
56     25     Brett        Kielick          Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13          1:06:35    0:00:00
57     95     Nick         Bax              Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:06:35    0:00:00
58     51     Robert       Gutgesell        Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes             1:06:35    0:00:00
59     21     John         Harris           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         1:06:35    0:00:00
60     39     Jordan       Cheyne           Russ Hays pb Accent Inns                1:06:35    0:00:00
61     2      William      Buick            Rio Grande Cycling                      1:06:35    0:00:00
62     72     Philip       Wong             CCB Racing                              1:06:35    0:00:00
63     98     Charles      McCarthy         Dealer.com-EverBank                     1:06:35    0:00:00
64     88     Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   1:06:35    0:00:00
65     11     Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         1:06:35    0:00:00
66     99     Art          Rand             Marc Pro - Strava                       1:06:35    0:00:00
67     69     Cameron      Cogburn          CCB Racing                              1:06:35    0:00:00
68     23     James        Piccoli          Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves1:06:35    0:00:00
69     79     Jacob        Hill             Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin            1:06:35    0:00:00
70     42     Frédéric     Cossette         Ekoi/Devinci                            1:06:35    0:00:00
71     97     Trevor       Connor           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:06:35    0:00:00
72     41     Nicholas     Keough           CRCA/Foundation                         1:06:35    0:00:00
73     92     Camilo       Zambrano         Team Rio Grande Cycling                 1:08:05    0:01:30
74     66     Laurent      Dallaire         Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis           1:08:43    0:02:08
75     84     Mike         Garrigan         Van Dessel                              1:09:02    0:02:27









Women 1/2/3   16 miles     24.83 miles      31 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 0:37:42    0:00:00    :15
2      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     0:37:42    0:00:00    :11
3      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    0:37:42    0:00:00    :08
4      116    Dafné        Théroux-IzquierdoEspoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom            0:37:42    0:00:00    :05
5      137    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  0:37:42    0:00:00    :03
6      120    Ann          Koehler          Dealer.com-EverBank                     0:37:42    0:00:00
7      127    Jennifer     Stephenson       IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport           0:37:42    0:00:00
8      138    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         0:37:42    0:00:00
9      132    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:37:42    0:00:00
10     119    Jacqueline   Parker           CRCA/Radical Media                      0:37:42    0:00:00
11     117    Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    0:37:42    0:00:00
12     124    Julia        Bradley          MVP Health Care Cycling                 0:37:42    0:00:00
13     140    Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      0:37:42    0:00:00
14     136    Amélie       Bruneau          Apogée/BCF/Atrium                       0:37:42    0:00:00
15     126    Amy          Bevilacqua                                               0:37:42    0:00:00
16     133    Carrie       Cartmill         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery          0:37:42    0:00:00
17     111    Ann Marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass0:37:42    0:00:00
18     131    Beth         Ruiz             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    0:37:42    0:00:00
19     115    Anneliese    Haines           CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 0:39:47    0:02:05
20     118    Nicole       Mitchell                                                 0:39:47    0:02:05
21     129    Helen        Hatch            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:39:47    0:02:05
22     125    Paolina      Allan            P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM            0:40:23    0:02:41
23     135    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:41:28    0:03:46
24     123    Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:41:28    0:03:46
25     113    Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com          0:41:28    0:03:46
26     130    Allison      Lampi            Infinit Canada/Cyclepower               0:41:28    0:03:46
27     128    Veronik      Bourgon          Infinit Canada/Cyclepower               0:43:05    0:05:23
28     114    Audrey-Anne  Blais            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  0:43:59    0:06:17
29     139    Tatjana      Zaharova         Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes    0:43:59    0:06:17







Men 2         21 miles     27.83 miles      76 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      224    Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico                  0:45:44    0:00:00    :15
2      211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                       0:45:44    0:00:00    :11
3      270    Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank                     0:45:44    0:00:00    :08
4      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                       0:45:56    0:00:12    :05
5      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          0:45:56    0:00:12    :03
6      246    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT / Specialized                     0:45:56    0:00:12
7      258    Chris        Strumolo         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 0:45:56    0:00:12
8      218    Matt         Rossman          Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling           0:45:56    0:00:12
9      256    Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       0:45:56    0:00:12
10     225    Levon        Kalemkiarian     Revolution - Twin Six                   0:45:56    0:00:12
11     232    Neal         Shepherd         Lupus Racing Team / CRCA                0:45:56    0:00:12
12     201    Bill         Ash              Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        0:45:56    0:00:12
13     274    Joseph       Petrowski        Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi         0:45:56    0:00:12
14     241    Andrew       Gardner          MetLife - NorEast Cycling               0:45:56    0:00:12
15     227    Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              0:45:56    0:00:12
16     207    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T0:45:56    0:00:12
17     252    Taylor       Warren           Sonic Boom Racing                       0:45:56    0:00:12
18     259    Johan        Gibcus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     0:45:56    0:00:12
19     234    Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         0:45:56    0:00:12
20     257    Brett        Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  0:45:56    0:00:12
21     204    Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo             0:45:56    0:00:12
22     248    Amos         Harvey           Round Here Racing                       0:45:56    0:00:12
23     206    Jason        Barella          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     0:45:56    0:00:12
24     276    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo0:45:56    0:00:12
25     267    Soren        Jensen           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  0:45:56    0:00:12
26     250    Jeffrey      Elie             Riverside Racing                        0:45:56    0:00:12
27     272    Timothy      Ahearn           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         0:45:56    0:00:12
28     265    Nigel        Kinney           Musette Cafe                            0:45:56    0:00:12
29     269    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     0:45:56    0:00:12
30     216    Landen       Wark-Acebo       MetLife - NorEast Cycling               0:45:56    0:00:12
31     220    Nathan       Goates           Round Here Racing                       0:45:56    0:00:12
32     221    Alberto      Citarella        Dealer.com-Everbank                     0:45:56    0:00:12
33     261    Ryan         Short            Team Placid Planet                      0:45:56    0:00:12
34     271    Steven       Persak           Liberty Cycle                           0:45:56    0:00:12
35     247    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling              0:45:56    0:00:12
36     245    Ross         Baldwin          Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery 0:45:56    0:00:12
37     229    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                0:45:56    0:00:12
38     253    William      Cooper           Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        0:45:56    0:00:12
39     235    Ben          Rickey           Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry      0:45:56    0:00:12
40     254    Riley        Majeune-Fagan    Metromint Cycling                       0:45:56    0:00:12
41     222    Travis       Kroot            Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles          0:45:56    0:00:12
42     219    Ben          Omalley          XXX Racing - Athletico                  0:45:56    0:00:12
43     266    Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   0:46:14    0:00:30
44     226    William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     0:46:17    0:00:33
45     217    Joshua       Lehmann          ENGVT                                   0:46:19    0:00:35
46     231    Chris        Meacham          D3Devo p/b Airgas                       0:46:23    0:00:39
47     205    Andrew       Bernstein        Round Here Racing                       0:46:26    0:00:42
48     263    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            0:47:15    0:01:31
49     210    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   0:47:38    0:01:54
50     233    Alex         Carmona          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     0:47:38    0:01:54
51     215    Daniel       Caridi           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         0:47:38    0:01:54
52     209    Michael      Black            Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        0:48:01    0:02:17
53     260    Bryan        McGill           CLR - CLRRACING.com                     0:48:01    0:02:17








Men 3         21 miles     26.77 miles      68 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      300    Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com                      0:47:33    0:00:00    :15
2      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     0:47:57    0:00:24    :11
3      341    Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:47:57    0:00:24    :08
4      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                0:47:57    0:00:24    :05
5      306    Chris        Young            Ride Brooklyn!                          0:47:57    0:00:24    :03
6      327    Michael      Oltman           The Cyclery and Fitness Center          0:47:57    0:00:24
7      355    Jack         Jefferies        Pactimo                                 0:47:57    0:00:24
8      305    Ashley S     Doane            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:47:57    0:00:24
9      322    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  0:47:57    0:00:24
10     347    Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             0:47:57    0:00:24
11     311    Brian        Devaney          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:47:57    0:00:24
12     332    Willam       Laurie           P-K Express/HNZstrategic.com            0:47:57    0:00:24
13     303    Stephen      Welsh                                                    0:47:57    0:00:24
14     348    Charles      Arensberg        Equipe Vitesse                          0:47:57    0:00:24
15     318    Tim          Weigelt          CS VELO                                 0:47:57    0:00:24
16     352    Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         0:47:57    0:00:24
17     304    Michael      Russo            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA               0:47:57    0:00:24
18     301    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's    0:47:57    0:00:24
19     313    Tom          Goetz                                                    0:47:57    0:00:24
20     360    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      0:47:57    0:00:24
21     363    Zachary      Isaacs           Middlebury College Cycling Team         0:47:57    0:00:24
22     338    Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      0:47:57    0:00:24
23     328    Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         0:47:57    0:00:24
24     350    Alexander    Grabau           Ride Studio Cafe                        0:47:57    0:00:24
25     334    Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              0:47:57    0:00:24
26     362    James        Miceli           ABRT                                    0:47:57    0:00:24
27     312    Robert       Gorman                                                   0:47:57    0:00:24
28     370    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:47:57    0:00:24
29     310    Allen        Carr             Ride Brooklyn                           0:47:57    0:00:24
30     326    Oscar        Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                        0:47:57    0:00:24
31     354    Matt         Nunnelly         Ride Studio Cafe                        0:47:57    0:00:24
32     353    Andrew       Loaiza           RMRC                                    0:48:41    0:01:08
33     345    Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:48:41    0:01:08
34     314    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 0:48:41    0:01:08
35     323    Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   0:48:41    0:01:08
36     342    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bike Supply Racing            0:48:41    0:01:08
37     315    Simon        Langlois         Bikurious - Croix de Fer                0:49:05    0:01:32
38     329    Greg         McElravy         Flahute                                 0:49:18    0:01:45
39     356    Aaron        Essner           Sonic Boom Racing                       0:49:31    0:01:58
40     357    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              0:49:55    0:02:22
41     364    Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      0:49:55    0:02:22
42     308    Alan         Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  0:49:55    0:02:22
43     346    Joshua       Saxe             Flahute Factory Racing                  0:50:11    0:02:38
DQ     321    Dylan        Coletto          P-K Express/HNZ Strategic                          0:00:00






Women 3/4     16 miles     23.98 miles      36 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   0:39:02    0:00:00    :15
2      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      0:39:02    0:00:00    :11
3      572    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        0:39:02    0:00:00    :08
4      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    0:39:02    0:00:00    :05
5      571    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  0:39:02    0:00:00    :03
6      561    Anna         Mumford          Dave Jordan Racing                      0:39:02    0:00:00
7      588    Renee        Engelhardt       CRCA/Radical Media                      0:39:02    0:00:00
8      587    Anaïs        Courteille       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             0:39:02    0:00:00
9      585    Meredith     Uhl              CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles    0:39:02    0:00:00
10     566    Julie        Marceau                                                  0:39:13    0:00:11
11     579    Evelyn       Korbich          Young Medalist                          0:39:35    0:00:33
12     586    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             0:39:35    0:00:33
13     592    Carol        Deavy            Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                 0:39:35    0:00:33
14     594    Barb         Blakley          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         0:39:35    0:00:33
15     590    Alisa        Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          0:39:35    0:00:33
16     577    Andrea       Cyr                                                      0:39:35    0:00:33
17     581    Monica       Roberto          Bethel Cycle                            0:39:35    0:00:33
18     595    Lisa         Johns            Trek Midwest Team                       0:39:35    0:00:33








Men 4/5 Open  16 miles     25.25 miles      49 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               0:37:04    0:00:00    :15
2      610    Kevin        Koth                                                     0:37:12    0:00:08    :11
3      641    Mark         Van Doormaal     Lapdogs Cycling Club                    0:37:19    0:00:15    :08
4      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     0:37:19    0:00:15    :05
5      627    Benjamin     Grenier          Rancourt & Co. Cycling                  0:37:19    0:00:15    :03
6      625    Egor         Astakhov         Brooklyn Velo Force                     0:37:19    0:00:15
7      647    Chris        Coffey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:37:19    0:00:15
8      623    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:37:19    0:00:15
9      628    Konrad       Ratzmann         Kissena Cycling Club                    0:37:19    0:00:15
10     636    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    0:37:19    0:00:15
11     622    Gered        Dunne                                                    0:37:19    0:00:15
12     630    Kyle         Rancourt         Rancourt & Co. Cycling                  0:38:14    0:01:10
13     632    Schuyler     Deeney           Team Placid Planet                      0:39:23    0:02:19
14     640    Tom          Moody            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:39:23    0:02:19
15     613    Patrick      Seniuk           CC Croix de Fer                         0:39:23    0:02:19
16     605    Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          0:39:23    0:02:19
17     646    Ian          Kola             UVM                                     0:39:23    0:02:19
18     634    Dan          Thompson         Midweek Cycling Club                    0:39:23    0:02:19
19     639    Louis        Fernet-Leclair   Medique p/b Silber Investments          0:39:23    0:02:19
20     643    Michael      Malavarca        Liberty Cycle                           0:39:23    0:02:19
21     645    Daniel       Morin            Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium                0:39:23    0:02:19
22     607    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  0:39:23    0:02:19
23     617    Kenneth      Luna             CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            0:39:23    0:02:19
24     620    Kensaun      Vadnais          Brooklyn Velo Force                     0:39:23    0:02:19
25     624    Hunter       Miller           Team Placid Planet                      0:39:23    0:02:19
26     644    Donnie       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             0:40:09    0:03:05
27     602    Paul         Lamarche         Bicycle Depot                           0:40:09    0:03:05
28     604    Henry        Lo               Midweek Cycling Club                    0:40:09    0:03:05
29     608    Will         Moody            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:40:09    0:03:05







Men 4/5 35+   16 miles     25.47 miles      48 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:36:45    0:00:00    :15
2      726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:37:48    0:01:03    :11
3      716    Jason        Hancock          Cyclonauts                              0:37:48    0:01:03    :08
4      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   0:37:48    0:01:03    :05
5      704    Rory         Derwin           Central Wheel-GHCC                      0:37:48    0:01:03    :03
6      737    Steven       Van der Zwan     CRCA                                    0:37:48    0:01:03
7      723    James        Read             Jimenez Velo Sport                      0:37:48    0:01:03
8      725    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      0:37:48    0:01:03
9      735    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:37:48    0:01:03
10     714    Jeb          Fowler           Berkshire Bike and Board                0:37:48    0:01:03
11     702    Barry        Eyre             Bonk! Support                           0:37:48    0:01:03
12     712    Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            0:37:48    0:01:03
13     705    Robert       Whittier         XXX Racing - Athletico                  0:37:48    0:01:03
14     733    Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:37:48    0:01:03
15     729    Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              0:37:48    0:01:03
16     747    Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          0:37:48    0:01:03
17     738    Rob          Montgomery       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:37:48    0:01:03
18     703    Tom          Fagan            ATA Cycle                               0:37:48    0:01:03
19     748    Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  0:37:48    0:01:03
20     711    Tim          Cornell          Green Mountain Multisport               0:37:48    0:01:03
21     722    Michael      Kuehn            CRCA / FGX Racing                       0:37:48    0:01:03
22     708    Timothy      Scanlan                                                  0:37:48    0:01:03
23     732    Noah         Manacas          Threshold Cycling                       0:39:02    0:02:17
24     720    Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:39:48    0:03:03
25     724    Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     0:39:48    0:03:03
26     706    Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     0:39:48    0:03:03
27     727    Greg         Wuest                                                    0:39:48    0:03:03
28     719    Karim        Marrouch         Wheels of Bloor                         0:40:25    0:03:40
29     721    Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            0:40:25    0:03:40
30     734    Shannon      Purcell          Drummond Cycles                         0:40:25    0:03:40
31     728    Russell      Bogin            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin0:40:25    0:03:40
32     707    Roger        Quirion                                                  0:40:25    0:03:40
33     745    Robert       Purvee           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:41:20    0:04:35







Junior        16 miles     27.86 miles      57 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      553    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      0:33:36    0:00:00    :15
2      534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       0:33:43    0:00:07    :11
3      524    Emmanuel     Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            0:33:43    0:00:07    :08
4      527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  0:33:43    0:00:07    :05
5      547    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                0:33:43    0:00:07    :03
6      542    Ethan        Reynolds         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:33:43    0:00:07
7      538    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              0:33:43    0:00:07
8      549    Michael      Hernandez        Slipstream Craddock Junior Development  0:33:43    0:00:07
9      546    Ian          Keough           BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          0:33:43    0:00:07
10     522    Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:33:43    0:00:07
11     513    Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes             0:33:43    0:00:07
12     545    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc  0:33:43    0:00:07
13     539    Samuel       Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Jr Development                     0:33:43    0:00:07
14     532    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            0:33:43    0:00:07
15     502    Chad         Young            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      0:33:43    0:00:07
16     556    Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists                         0:33:43    0:00:07
17     531    Jonah        Meadvancort      Genesee Valley Cycling Club             0:33:43    0:00:07
18     554    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com-EverBank                     0:33:43    0:00:07
19     541    James        Knox             Bayhill Capital                         0:33:43    0:00:07
20     500    Edward       Walsh            JAVA BLEND RACING                       0:33:43    0:00:07
21     530    Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            0:33:43    0:00:07
22     508    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                0:33:43    0:00:07
23     528    Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Jr Development                     0:33:43    0:00:07
24     517    Wyatt        Drake            FARM TEAM CYCLING                       0:33:43    0:00:07
25     523    Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            0:33:43    0:00:07
26     510    Ian          Whaley           Bethel Cycle                            0:33:43    0:00:07
27     550    Vincent      Désilet-Jacob    Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            0:33:43    0:00:07
28     521    Kevin        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                0:35:07    0:01:31
29     544    Nicolas      Ducharme         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            0:35:34    0:01:58
30     543    Phillip      Truppelli        C.F. Racing | racecf.org                0:36:00    0:02:24
31     503    Michael      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank                     0:36:00    0:02:24
32     504    Case         Butler           C.F. Racing                             0:36:00    0:02:24
33     548    Alden        Suokko           KMS Development Team                    0:36:24    0:02:48
34     519    Mason        Ziedonis         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        0:36:24    0:02:48
DQ     525    Andreas      Katehis          CRCA/Jr Development                                0:00:00
DQ     506    Alexandre    East             Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom                       0:00:00
DQ     507    Patrick      Bauer-Blank      Minuteman Road Club                                0:00:00






Men 40+       16 miles     27.77 miles      71 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      456    Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava                   0:33:42    0:00:00    :15
2      453    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            0:33:47    0:00:05    :11
3      440    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              0:33:47    0:00:05    :08
4      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            0:33:47    0:00:05    :05
5      402    Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes     0:33:47    0:00:05    :03
6      423    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA                                    0:33:47    0:00:05
7      412    Gary         Aspnes           CCB Racing                              0:33:47    0:00:05
8      400    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                0:33:47    0:00:05
9      415    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                0:33:47    0:00:05
10     472    Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           0:33:47    0:00:05
11     445    Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   0:33:47    0:00:05
12     427    Don          Sproull                                                  0:33:47    0:00:05
13     437    Will         Letendre         Mason Racing                            0:33:47    0:00:05
14     438    Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:33:47    0:00:05
15     433    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              0:33:47    0:00:05
16     434    Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         0:33:47    0:00:05
17     452    Louis        Bregou           Mason Racing                            0:33:47    0:00:05
18     419    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              0:33:47    0:00:05
19     448    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:33:47    0:00:05
20     458    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       0:33:47    0:00:05
21     450    Kieran       Andrews          West Quebec Wheelers                    0:33:47    0:00:05
22     447    Graeme       Peppler          West of Quebec Wheelers                 0:33:47    0:00:05
23     417    Dennis       Penny            Thru-It-All Cycling                     0:33:47    0:00:05
24     409    John         Landino          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        0:33:47    0:00:05
25     418    Michael      Elmore           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    0:33:47    0:00:05
26     421    Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       0:33:47    0:00:05
27     414    Mark         Caron            Momentum Barracuda Cycling              0:33:47    0:00:05
28     416    David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         0:33:47    0:00:05
29     451    Theodor      Schnaufer        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC               0:33:47    0:00:05
30     435    Keith        Hala             FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:33:47    0:00:05
31     455    Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         0:33:47    0:00:05
32     420    Herb         Jimenez          FinKraft Cycling Team                   0:33:47    0:00:05
33     460    Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      0:33:47    0:00:05
34     405    Gary         Weinstein        team tdi zuck                           0:33:47    0:00:05
35     424    Scott        Barger           Athens Velo Club                        0:33:47    0:00:05
36     442    Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       0:35:23    0:01:41
37     429    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         0:35:23    0:01:41
38     457    Marc         Booth            Midweek cycling team                    0:35:28    0:01:46
39     466    Dale         Danner           RidewithRendall                         0:36:17    0:02:35
40     413    Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         0:36:30    0:02:48
41     467    Matt         Spence           Burris Logistics                        0:36:30    0:02:48






Men 50+       16 miles     26.68 miles      42 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus
1      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                0:35:05    0:00:00    :15
2      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                0:35:05    0:00:00    :11
3      165    Miguel       Sanchez          Sport Bazar                             0:35:48    0:00:43    :08
4      161    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               0:35:56    0:00:51    :05
5      168    Willem       Jewett                                                   0:35:56    0:00:51    :03
6      164    John         Van susteren     Team LAPT/Wilde                         0:35:56    0:00:51
7      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             0:35:56    0:00:51
8      147    Fabio        Piergentili      WH Bagshaw Precision Parts              0:35:56    0:00:51
9      186    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       0:35:56    0:00:51
10     162    Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                     0:35:56    0:00:51
11     171    Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          0:35:56    0:00:51
12     148    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  0:35:56    0:00:51
13     146    Andre        Lamarche         Trek-Fiera                              0:35:56    0:00:51
14     145    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer/Charity of Choice                0:35:56    0:00:51
15     183    Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team                       0:35:56    0:00:51
16     178    Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     0:35:56    0:00:51
17     175    Don          Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             0:35:56    0:00:51
18     169    Keith        Button           CCB racing                              0:35:56    0:00:51
19     182    Mark         Sumner           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           0:35:56    0:00:51
20     187    William      Caligari         Housatonic Wheel Club                   0:35:56    0:00:51
21     185    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           0:35:56    0:00:51
22     166    David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        0:35:56    0:00:51
23     156    Art          Podgorski Jr.    Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                  0:35:56    0:00:51
24     158    Mike         Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers                       0:38:00    0:02:55
25     152    Scott        Loring           CLRracing.com                           0:38:00    0:02:55