GMSR Stage 3 - App Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3 - Road Race
App Gap, VT
September 1, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1     95 miles     25.52 mph        100 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back                 Penalty
1      39     Jordan       Cheyne           Russ Hays pb Accent Inns                3:43:23    0:00:00    
2      69     Cameron      Cogburn          CCB Racing                              3:43:29    0:00:06    
3      36     Daniel       Patten           Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          3:43:36    0:00:13    
4      61     Eneas        Freyre           TARGETRAINING                           3:43:45    0:00:22
5      1      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale3:43:49    0:00:26
6      99     Art          Rand             Marc Pro - Strava                       3:43:58    0:00:35
7      60     Justin       Mauch            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3:44:03    0:00:40
8      45     Marcos       Lazzarotto       Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T3:44:05    0:00:42
9      96     Benjamin     Martel           Vélo Station                            3:44:08    0:00:45
10     10     Sean         McCarthy         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      3:44:19    0:00:56
11     95     Nick         Bax              Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3:44:23    0:01:00
12     90     Antoine      Matteau          ekoi/DEVINCI                            3:44:31    0:01:08
13     34     Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   3:44:42    0:01:19
14     23     James        Piccoli          Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves3:44:46    0:01:23
15     26     Brandon      Spencer          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     3:44:51    0:01:28
16     32     Sean         Barrie           BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 3:45:00    0:01:37
17     37     Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     3:45:00    0:01:37
18     51     Robert       Gutgesell        Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes             3:45:02    0:01:39
19     17     Keith        Kelly            FitWerx Racing                          3:45:02    0:01:39
20     28     Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     3:45:08    0:01:45
21     87     Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       3:45:20    0:01:57
22     73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         3:45:28    0:02:05               0:30
23     79     Jacob        Hill             Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin            3:45:34    0:02:11
24     89     Steven       Davis            Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3:45:47    0:02:24
25     30     Brendan      Housler          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     3:45:50    0:02:27
26     7      Alexis       Cartier          Iris                                    3:45:57    0:02:34
27     8      John         Herrick          Dealer.com-EverBank                     3:46:03    0:02:40
28     68     Felix        Cote Bouvette    Ekoi devinci                            3:46:15    0:02:52
29     46     Juan Miguel  Perez Garcia     Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team            3:46:15    0:02:52
30     22     James        Schurman         Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes     3:46:18    0:02:55
31     44     Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              3:46:29    0:03:06
32     40     Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel           3:46:34    0:03:11
33     58     Yuri         Hrycaj           Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles          3:46:42    0:03:19
34     78     Kevin        Massicotte       Ride with Rendall                       3:47:14    0:03:51
35     20     Thomas       Wrona            Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling 3:47:18    0:03:55
36     76     Paul         Lynch            BMC Development Team                    3:47:22    0:03:59
37     84     Mike         Garrigan         Van Dessel                              3:48:52    0:05:29
38     97     Trevor       Connor           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3:49:09    0:05:46
39     91     Didier       Godbout          Equipe cycliste Vélo Station            3:49:16    0:05:53
40     67     Brandon      Etzl             Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         3:50:32    0:07:09
41     42     Frédéric     Cossette         Ekoi/Devinci                            3:50:59    0:07:36
42     18     Andrew       Seitz            Panther/Bakehouse Granola               3:51:22    0:07:59
43     71     Travis       Samuel           JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles            3:51:37    0:08:14
44     66     Laurent      Dallaire         Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis           3:52:26    0:09:03
45     29     Jules        Cusson-Fradet    Iris                                    3:53:29    0:10:06
46     12     Adam         Carr             Dealer.com-EverBank                     3:53:33    0:10:10
47     98     Charles      McCarthy         Dealer.com-EverBank                     3:53:41    0:10:18
48     85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3:55:29    0:12:06
49     82     Jacob        Mueller          Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin            3:56:36    0:13:13
50     64     Jonathan     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3:57:07    0:13:44
51     92     Camilo       Zambrano         Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3:57:20    0:13:57
52     52     Jesse        Keough           CRCA/Foundation                         3:57:20    0:13:57
53     94     Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com-EverBank                     3:57:25    0:14:02
54     16     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com-Everbank                     3:57:31    0:14:08
55     2      William      Buick            Rio Grande Cycling                      3:57:44    0:14:21
56     100    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com-EverBank                     3:57:47    0:14:24
57     54     Kevin        Gottlieb         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3:58:03    0:14:40
58     11     Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         3:58:16    0:14:53
59     38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          3:58:16    0:14:53
60     14     Jake         Sitler           SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur             3:58:24    0:15:01
61     77     John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:59:03    0:15:40
62     24     David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         3:59:31    0:16:08
63     21     John         Harris           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         3:59:43    0:16:20
64     33     Andrew       House            Coachchris.ca                           4:00:02    0:16:39
65     59     Connor       McCutcheon       D3Devo p/b Airgas                       4:01:00    0:17:37
66     49     Jacob        Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            4:01:00    0:17:37
67     74     Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              4:01:49    0:18:26
68     72     Philip       Wong             CCB Racing                              4:01:51    0:18:28
69     43     Gabe         Varela           Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home     4:01:51    0:18:28
70     83     Yahor        Buben            CCB Racing                              4:01:51    0:18:28
71     86     Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T4:03:22    0:19:59
72     5      Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling                             4:04:51    0:21:28
73     70     Justin       Purificati       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T4:05:14    0:21:51
74     35     Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              4:05:38    0:22:15
75     56     Patrick      Kos              D3Devo p/b Airgas                       4:08:06    0:24:43
76     50     Matt         Lyons            D3Devo p/b Airgas                       4:08:06    0:24:43
77     88     Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   4:08:08    0:24:45
78     13     Gavriel      Epstein          Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes     4:08:16    0:24:53
79     15     John         Hunter           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     4:08:19    0:24:56
80     3      Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes     4:08:22    0:24:59
81     41     Nicholas     Keough           CRCA/Foundation                         4:08:28    0:25:05
82     31     Adam         Myerson          Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          4:08:37    0:25:14
83     25     Brett        Kielick          Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13          4:08:40    0:25:17
84     102    Garrett      Olsen            BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 4:08:40    0:25:17
85     53     Erik         Lyman            Veloselect                              4:09:16    0:25:53
86     93     William      Goodfellow       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T4:15:26    0:32:03
87     6      Jacob        Arnold           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 4:23:09    0:39:46
TC     101    Thomas       Schubert         TD3Devo p/b Airgas                      4:32:21    0:48:58
TC     19     Dylan        Pudiak           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     4:32:44    0:49:21
TC     9      Dylan        McNicholas       CCB RACING                              4:34:06    0:50:43







Women 1/2/3   67 miles     21.28 mph        31 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back                  Penalty
1      126    Amy          Bevilacqua                                               3:08:55    0:00:00    
2      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 3:09:56    0:01:01    
3      131    Beth         Ruiz             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    3:12:50    0:03:55    
4      125    Paolina      Allan            P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM            3:13:02    0:04:07
5      137    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  3:13:30    0:04:35
6      133    Carrie       Cartmill         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery          3:14:03    0:05:08
7      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    3:14:05    0:05:10
8      119    Jacqueline   Parker           CRCA/Radical Media                      3:14:25    0:05:30
9      120    Ann          Koehler          Dealer.com-EverBank                     3:14:40    0:05:45
10     127    Jennifer     Stephenson       IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport           3:14:47    0:05:52
11     117    Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    3:14:56    0:06:01
12     140    Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      3:15:09    0:06:14
13     113    Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com          3:15:25    0:06:30
14     132    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:15:27    0:06:32
15     129    Helen        Hatch            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:15:38    0:06:43
16     123    Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:16:56    0:08:01
17     111    Ann Marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass3:17:23    0:08:28
18     138    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         3:17:35    0:08:40
19     142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     3:17:52    0:08:57
20     115    Anneliese    Haines           CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 3:18:00    0:09:05
21     135    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:18:46    0:09:51
22     118    Nicole       Mitchell                                                 3:19:06    0:10:11
23     124    Julia        Bradley          MVP Health Care Cycling                 3:19:20    0:10:25
24     139    Tatjana      Zaharova         Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes    3:21:03    0:12:08
25     116    Dafné        Théroux-IzquierdoEspoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom            3:23:07    0:14:12
26     128    Veronik      Bourgon          Infinit Canada/Cyclepower               3:25:38    0:16:43
27     130    Allison      Lampi            Infinit Canada/Cyclepower               3:31:31    0:22:36
28     121    Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      3:31:49    0:22:54
29     136    Amélie       Bruneau          Apogée/BCF/Atrium                       3:34:31    0:25:36
30     122    Julia        Farrell          MVP Health Care Cycling                 3:38:43    0:29:48
31     114    Audrey-Anne  Blais            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  3:39:46    0:30:51







Men 2         95 miles     23.46 mph        76 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back                  Penalty
1      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                       4:02:57    0:00:00    
2      254    Riley        Majeune-Fagan    Metromint Cycling                       4:03:45    0:00:48    
3      208    Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                4:03:47    0:00:50    
4      259    Johan        Gibcus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     4:03:55    0:00:58
5      253    William      Cooper           Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        4:04:07    0:01:10
6      248    Amos         Harvey           Round Here Racing                       4:04:17    0:01:20
7      277    Jeff         Malnick          Above Category Racing                   4:04:21    0:01:24
8      257    Brett        Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  4:04:43    0:01:46
9      247    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling              4:04:48    0:01:51
10     265    Nigel        Kinney           Musette Cafe                            4:04:51    0:01:54
11     256    Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       4:04:55    0:01:58
12     232    Neal         Shepherd         Lupus Racing Team / CRCA                4:04:58    0:02:01
13     204    Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo             4:04:58    0:02:01
14     272    Timothy      Ahearn           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         4:05:05    0:02:08
15     211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                       4:05:15    0:02:18
16     214    Jason        Hettenbaugh      Team Towpath/Powerbar                   4:05:25    0:02:28
17     235    Ben          Rickey           Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry      4:05:33    0:02:36
18     250    Jeffrey      Elie             Riverside Racing                        4:05:40    0:02:43
19     216    Landen       Wark-Acebo       MetLife - NorEast Cycling               4:06:01    0:03:04
20     267    Soren        Jensen           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  4:06:03    0:03:06
21     274    Joseph       Petrowski        Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi         4:06:06    0:03:09
22     224    Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico                  4:06:10    0:03:13
23     227    Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              4:06:29    0:03:32
24     260    Bryan        McGill           CLR - CLRRACING.com                     4:06:32    0:03:35
25     223    Kyle         Foley            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners            4:06:38    0:03:41
26     258    Chris        Strumolo         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 4:06:40    0:03:43
27     234    Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         4:06:47    0:03:50
28     200    Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          4:06:50    0:03:53
29     229    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                4:07:08    0:04:11
30     276    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo4:07:13    0:04:16
31     244    John         McGill           Onion River Racing                      4:07:13    0:04:16
32     239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          4:07:33    0:04:36
33     252    Taylor       Warren           Sonic Boom Racing                       4:07:36    0:04:39
34     266    Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   4:07:38    0:04:41
35     233    Alex         Carmona          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     4:07:40    0:04:43
36     270    Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank                     4:07:54    0:04:57
37     225    Levon        Kalemkiarian     Revolution - Twin Six                   4:08:09    0:05:12
38     242    James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 4:08:30    0:05:33
39     263    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            4:08:37    0:05:40
40     220    Nathan       Goates           Round Here Racing                       4:09:07    0:06:10
41     246    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT / Specialized                     4:09:19    0:06:22
42     231    Chris        Meacham          D3Devo p/b Airgas                       4:09:30    0:06:33
43     271    Steven       Persak           Liberty Cycle                           4:10:13    0:07:16
44     219    Ben          Omalley          XXX Racing - Athletico                  4:10:45    0:07:48
45     245    Ross         Baldwin          Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery 4:11:22    0:08:25
46     275    Nick         Vita             ABRT                                    4:11:25    0:08:28
47     238    Lance        Johnson          MVP Health Care                         4:11:50    0:08:53
48     261    Ryan         Short            Team Placid Planet                      4:12:10    0:09:13
49     240    Matt         Means            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T4:12:31    0:09:34
50     255    Arnaud       Borner           Hollyloft/Alfies                        4:12:41    0:09:44
51     217    Joshua       Lehmann          ENGVT                                   4:13:45    0:10:48
52     207    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T4:15:26    0:12:29
53     210    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   4:16:03    0:13:06
54     264    Daniel       Barney           GVCC                                    4:16:24    0:13:27
55     201    Bill         Ash              Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        4:18:17    0:15:20
56     221    Alberto      Citarella        Dealer.com-Everbank                     4:19:06    0:16:09
57     205    Andrew       Bernstein        Round Here Racing                       4:19:48    0:16:51
58     241    Andrew       Gardner          MetLife - NorEast Cycling               4:20:35    0:17:38
59     222    Travis       Kroot            Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles          4:20:48    0:17:51
60     212    Erik         Post             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  4:20:59    0:18:02
61     251    Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       4:22:07    0:19:10
62     236    Andrew       Hodges           Round Here Racing                       4:22:12    0:19:15
63     269    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     4:22:51    0:19:54
64     249    Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       4:25:48    0:22:51
65     230    James        Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal             4:30:17    0:27:20
66     215    Daniel       Caridi           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         4:35:33    0:32:36
67     226    William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     4:39:48    0:36:51
68     209    Michael      Black            Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        4:40:36    0:37:39
69     243    Jurgen       Nebelung         Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii           4:43:33    0:40:36
70     206    Jason        Barella          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     4:44:46    0:41:49
71     218    Matt         Rossman          Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling           4:45:10    0:42:13







Men 3         67 miles     23.27 mph        68 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back                  Penalty
1      342    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bike Supply Racing            2:52:47    0:00:00    
2      334    Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              2:53:53    0:01:06    
3      310    Allen        Carr             Ride Brooklyn                           2:55:01    0:02:14    
4      328    Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         2:55:03    0:02:16
5      347    Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             2:55:08    0:02:21
6      318    Tim          Weigelt          CS VELO                                 2:55:20    0:02:33
7      303    Stephen      Welsh                                                    2:55:22    0:02:35
8      305    Ashley S     Doane            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      2:55:31    0:02:44
9      315    Simon        Langlois         Bikurious - Croix de Fer                2:55:31    0:02:44
10     301    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's    2:55:31    0:02:44
11     333    Andy         Officer          C3 Racing                               2:55:40    0:02:53
12     363    Zachary      Isaacs           Middlebury College Cycling Team         2:55:44    0:02:57
13     314    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:55:46    0:02:59
14     302    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:55:49    0:03:02
15     300    Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com                      2:55:53    0:03:06
16     358    Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           2:55:55    0:03:08
17     341    Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2:56:00    0:03:13
18     309    Brian        Frazier          Team Traveller                          2:56:07    0:03:20
19     308    Alan         Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  2:56:13    0:03:26
20     306    Chris        Young            Ride Brooklyn!                          2:56:25    0:03:38
21     311    Brian        Devaney          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:56:25    0:03:38
22     327    Michael      Oltman           The Cyclery and Fitness Center          2:56:25    0:03:38
23     354    Matt         Nunnelly         Ride Studio Cafe                        2:56:31    0:03:44
24     313    Tom          Goetz                                                    2:56:35    0:03:48
25     353    Andrew       Loaiza           RMRC                                    2:56:37    0:03:50
26     340    David        Stauffer         Cornell University                      2:56:37    0:03:50
27     331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     2:56:37    0:03:50
28     355    Jack         Jefferies        Pactimo                                 2:56:47    0:04:00
29     348    Charles      Arensberg        Equipe Vitesse                          2:56:53    0:04:06
30     350    Alexander    Grabau           Ride Studio Cafe                        2:57:04    0:04:17
31     359    Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:57:14    0:04:27
32     362    James        Miceli           ABRT                                    2:57:14    0:04:27
33     304    Michael      Russo            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA               2:57:14    0:04:27
34     357    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              2:57:38    0:04:51
35     319    Jeffrey      Weaver           The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club    2:57:46    0:04:59
36     349    Patrick      Campbell         ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         2:58:01    0:05:14
37     344    Jake         McLaughlin       Drummond Cycles                         2:58:23    0:05:36
38     370    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:58:44    0:05:57
39     352    Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         2:58:49    0:06:02
40     325    Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               2:58:51    0:06:04
41     367    Martin       Coffey           Team Towpath                            2:58:53    0:06:06
42     361    Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     2:59:55    0:07:08
43     364    Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:00:43    0:07:56
44     324    Mike         Barbone          Equipe Vitesse                          3:00:45    0:07:58
45     330    Jay          Robbins          Ride Studio Cafe                        3:00:49    0:08:02
46     356    Aaron        Essner           Sonic Boom Racing                       3:00:51    0:08:04
47     360    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      3:00:51    0:08:04
48     338    Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      3:00:58    0:08:11
49     343    Woody        Marrouch         Wheels of Bloor                         3:01:03    0:08:16
50     332    Willam       Laurie           P-K Express/HNZstrategic.com            3:01:29    0:08:42
51     346    Joshua       Saxe             Flahute Factory Racing                  3:02:50    0:10:03
52     323    Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:02:58    0:10:11
53     368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                3:03:58    0:11:11
54     312    Robert       Gorman                                                   3:04:42    0:11:55
55     369    Michael      Anderson         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:05:07    0:12:20
56     322    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  3:06:16    0:13:29
57     326    Oscar        Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                        3:08:12    0:15:25
58     345    Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:18:58    0:26:11
59     307    Robert       McManmon         University of Rochester                 3:19:51    0:27:04
60     339    Taylor       Schwartz         Tufts Cycling/Begemann Racing System    3:20:26    0:27:39
61     329    Greg         McElravy         Flahute                                 3:25:09    0:32:22
62     321    Dylan        Coletto          P-K Express/HNZ Strategic               3:25:10    0:32:23
63     320    Josh         Sakofsky         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:31:14    0:38:27







Women 3/4     67 miles     20.09 mph        36 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back                  Penalty
1      595    Lisa         Johns            Trek Midwest Team                       3:20:08    0:00:00    
2      572    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        3:20:47    0:00:39    
3      561    Anna         Mumford          Dave Jordan Racing                      3:21:14    0:01:06    
4      590    Alisa        Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          3:21:29    0:01:21
5      583    Amanda       Mack             Trek Midwest Team                       3:21:44    0:01:36
6      579    Evelyn       Korbich          Young Medalist                          3:21:52    0:01:44
7      585    Meredith     Uhl              CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles    3:22:02    0:01:54
8      581    Monica       Roberto          Bethel Cycle                            3:22:31    0:02:23
9      566    Julie        Marceau                                                  3:22:36    0:02:28
10     591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    3:23:01    0:02:53
11     571    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  3:23:34    0:03:26
12     588    Renee        Engelhardt       CRCA/Radical Media                      3:23:57    0:03:49
13     586    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             3:24:09    0:04:01
14     580    Alexandra    Danforth                                                 3:24:59    0:04:51
15     578    Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  3:25:38    0:05:30
16     568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   3:25:45    0:05:37
17     594    Barb         Blakley          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:25:56    0:05:48
18     597    Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:26:07    0:05:59
19     587    Anaïs        Courteille       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             3:28:38    0:08:30
20     592    Carol        Deavy            Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                 3:28:55    0:08:47
21     575    Calah        Wright           Cyclefit Chicks                         3:29:54    0:09:46
22     596    Kendra       Tupper           Studio One Dental/GS Boulder            3:30:30    0:10:22
23     598    Christiane   Gagne            Les Cyclopetards                        3:34:35    0:14:27
24     577    Andrea       Cyr                                                      3:37:56    0:17:48
25     562    Maria        Kleppe           CRCA/Radical Media                      3:42:00    0:21:52
26     593    Jessica      Voyer                                                    3:45:23    0:25:15
27     565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      3:46:07    0:25:59
28     564    Fanny        Bourdais                                                 3:49:22    0:29:14
29     573    Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               3:53:06    0:32:58








Men 4/5 Open  67 miles     22.97 mph        49 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back                  Penalty
1      622    Gered        Dunne                                                    2:55:01    0:00:00    
2      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               2:55:54    0:00:53    
3      636    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    2:56:27    0:01:26    
4      631    Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ PowerBar/ Babylon Bike Sho2:56:48    0:01:47
5      637    Thomas       Conti            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:56:52    0:01:51
6      623    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:56:58    0:01:57
7      626    Armand       Wilhelm          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY                 2:57:26    0:02:25
8      630    Kyle         Rancourt         Rancourt & Co. Cycling                  2:57:42    0:02:41
9      625    Egor         Astakhov         Brooklyn Velo Force                     2:58:09    0:03:08
10     610    Kevin        Koth                                                     2:58:16    0:03:15
11     628    Konrad       Ratzmann         Kissena Cycling Club                    2:58:39    0:03:38
12     646    Ian          Kola             UVM                                     2:58:46    0:03:45
13     627    Benjamin     Grenier          Rancourt & Co. Cycling                  2:59:18    0:04:17
14     611    Santino      Petrocelli       Team CF                                 2:59:57    0:04:56
15     643    Michael      Malavarca        Liberty Cycle                           3:00:13    0:05:12
16     613    Patrick      Seniuk           CC Croix de Fer                         3:00:13    0:05:12
17     605    Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          3:01:08    0:06:07
18     607    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  3:01:10    0:06:09
19     645    Daniel       Morin            Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium                3:01:21    0:06:20
20     600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     3:01:26    0:06:25
21     616    Patrick      Murphy                                                   3:01:36    0:06:35
22     641    Mark         Van Doormaal     Lapdogs Cycling Club                    3:02:01    0:07:00
23     648    Jim          Norcott          Blue Hills Cycling Club                 3:02:09    0:07:08
24     647    Chris        Coffey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:02:20    0:07:19
25     638    Lukasz       Strycharz                                                3:02:52    0:07:51
26     618    Brett        Nichols                                                  3:03:58    0:08:57
27     639    Louis        Fernet-Leclair   Medique p/b Silber Investments          3:04:12    0:09:11
28     608    Will         Moody            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:04:18    0:09:17
29     640    Tom          Moody            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:04:31    0:09:30
30     633    John NicholasSweeney          CRCA/Arc Racing                         3:04:38    0:09:37
31     620    Kensaun      Vadnais          Brooklyn Velo Force                     3:04:50    0:09:49
32     609    Galen        Xing             CRCA/Jr Development                     3:05:40    0:10:39
33     651    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club                    3:06:29    0:11:28
34     617    Kenneth      Luna             CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            3:06:37    0:11:36
35     650    Alexis       Pinard           Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium                3:14:43    0:19:42
36     604    Henry        Lo               Midweek Cycling Club                    3:16:30    0:21:29
37     621    Evan         Osler            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:17:51    0:22:50
38     614    John         Farmerie                                                 3:17:57    0:22:56
39     634    Dan          Thompson         Midweek Cycling Club                    3:18:03    0:23:02
40     624    Hunter       Miller           Team Placid Planet                      3:19:39    0:24:38
41     644    Donnie       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             3:20:35    0:25:34
42     632    Schuyler     Deeney           Team Placid Planet                      3:20:54    0:25:53
43     649    Brian        Cristiano                                                3:29:28    0:34:27
44     612    Justin       Strauss          CRCA/Jr Development                     3:32:19    0:37:18
45     602    Paul         Lamarche         Bicycle Depot                           3:43:04    0:48:03
TC     629    Bob          Haufler          Midweek Cycling Club                    4:00:19    1:05:18







Men 4/5 35+   67 miles     21.77 mph        48 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back                  Penalty
1      735    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:04:38    0:00:00    
2      747    Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          3:05:05    0:00:27    
3      703    Tom          Fagan            ATA Cycle                               3:05:30    0:00:52    
4      713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:06:02    0:01:24
5      722    Michael      Kuehn            CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:06:20    0:01:42
6      799    Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  3:06:42    0:02:04
7      737    Steven       Van der Zwan     CRCA                                    3:06:54    0:02:16
8      705    Robert       Whittier         XXX Racing - Athletico                  3:06:56    0:02:18
9      723    James        Read             Jimenez Velo Sport                      3:06:58    0:02:20
10     748    Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  3:07:04    0:02:26
11     712    Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            3:07:09    0:02:31
12     714    Jeb          Fowler           Berkshire Bike and Board                3:07:30    0:02:52
13     743    Matthew      Upton            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:07:38    0:03:00
14     708    Timothy      Scanlan                                                  3:07:38    0:03:00
15     725    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3:07:44    0:03:06
16     732    Noah         Manacas          Threshold Cycling                       3:07:46    0:03:08
17     706    Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3:08:05    0:03:27
18     711    Tim          Cornell          Green Mountain Multisport               3:08:09    0:03:31
19     716    Jason        Hancock          Cyclonauts                              3:08:18    0:03:40
20     731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   3:08:29    0:03:51
21     742    Mark         Burns            Nantucket Velo                          3:08:36    0:03:58
22     728    Russell      Bogin            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin3:09:04    0:04:26
23     739    David        Thompson         Cycle-Smart                             3:09:16    0:04:38
24     724    Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     3:10:34    0:05:56
25     738    Rob          Montgomery       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:11:10    0:06:32
26     744    Claudio      Torres                                                   3:12:28    0:07:50
27     704    Rory         Derwin           Central Wheel-GHCC                      3:12:33    0:07:55
28     741    Nate         Furman                                                   3:13:16    0:08:38
29     721    Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            3:13:21    0:08:43
30     746    Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club                     3:13:33    0:08:55
31     749    Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           3:13:53    0:09:15
32     702    Barry        Eyre             Bonk! Support                           3:14:17    0:09:39
33     719    Karim        Marrouch         Wheels of Bloor                         3:14:58    0:10:20
34     736    Matt         Regan            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles3:15:54    0:11:16
35     720    Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:16:23    0:11:45
36     729    Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              3:16:39    0:12:01
37     709    Micha        Ophir            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse     3:18:26    0:13:48
38     727    Greg         Wuest                                                    3:18:33    0:13:55
39     734    Shannon      Purcell          Drummond Cycles                         3:19:18    0:14:40
40     733    Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:22:52    0:18:14
41     707    Roger        Quirion                                                  3:23:04    0:18:26
42     701    Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:28:42    0:24:04
43     715    Mike         Webber                                                   3:36:22    0:31:44
44     726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:38:51    0:34:13
45     745    Robert       Purvee           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:44:52    0:40:14







Junior        67 miles     23.55 mph        57 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back                  Penalty
1      502    Chad         Young            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2:50:43    0:00:00    
2      545    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc  2:50:43    0:00:00    
3      532    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            2:50:59    0:00:16    
4      541    James        Knox             Bayhill Capital                         2:53:23    0:02:40
5      553    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2:54:04    0:03:21
6      513    Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes             2:54:47    0:04:04
7      505    Matthew      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:55:11    0:04:28
8      538    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              2:55:36    0:04:53
9      556    Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists                         2:55:55    0:05:12
10     527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  2:55:55    0:05:12               1:00
11     544    Nicolas      Ducharme         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            2:55:55    0:05:12
12     500    Edward       Walsh            JAVA BLEND RACING                       2:56:01    0:05:18               1:00
13     531    Jonah        Meadvancort      Genesee Valley Cycling Club             2:56:12    0:05:29
14     549    Michael      Hernandez        Slipstream Craddock Junior Development  2:56:29    0:05:46
15     552    Adam         Roberge          quillicot                               2:56:51    0:06:08
16     539    Samuel       Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Jr Development                     2:57:00    0:06:17
17     523    Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            2:57:06    0:06:23
18     555    Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              2:57:06    0:06:23
19     530    Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            2:57:12    0:06:29
20     504    Case         Butler           C.F. Racing                             2:57:26    0:06:43
21     542    Ethan        Reynolds         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 2:57:34    0:06:51
22     534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       2:57:57    0:07:14
23     503    Michael      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:58:20    0:07:37
24     547    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                2:58:28    0:07:45
25     517    Wyatt        Drake            FARM TEAM CYCLING                       2:59:02    0:08:19
26     510    Ian          Whaley           Bethel Cycle                            2:59:51    0:09:08
27     528    Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Jr Development                     3:01:26    0:10:43
28     515    Eric         Johnston         Simcoe Cycling                          3:01:44    0:11:01               1:00
29     524    Emmanuel     Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            3:01:49    0:11:06
30     508    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                3:02:00    0:11:17
31     546    Ian          Keough           BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          3:02:03    0:11:20
32     512    Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle3:02:44    0:12:01
33     543    Phillip      Truppelli        C.F. Racing | racecf.org                3:05:21    0:14:38
34     550    Vincent      Désilet-Jacob    Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            3:06:00    0:15:17
35     548    Alden        Suokko           KMS Development Team                    3:06:39    0:15:56
36     507    Patrick      Bauer-Blank      Minuteman Road Club                     3:06:58    0:16:15
37     540    Alec         Cunningham       C.F. Racing | racecf.org                3:07:03    0:16:20
38     511    Louis        Dallaire         Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS                  3:07:25    0:16:42
39     554    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com-EverBank                     3:07:33    0:16:50
40     525    Andreas      Katehis          CRCA/Jr Development                     3:08:12    0:17:29
41     522    Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:08:26    0:17:43
42     521    Kevin        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                3:08:34    0:17:51
43     533    Alec         Ratzell          Young Medalists                         3:08:34    0:17:51
44     506    Alexandre    East             Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            3:12:07    0:21:24
45     509    Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital P/b Corner Cycle        3:14:12    0:23:29
46     551    Zachary      Curtis           BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling 3:16:04    0:25:21
47     557    PJ           Renquin          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                3:16:19    0:25:36
48     558    Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3:17:13    0:26:30
49     526    Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists                         3:20:46    0:30:03
50     514    Maxwell      Godbey           Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle            3:20:48    0:30:05
51     520    John         Clark            Young Medalists                         3:25:51    0:35:08
52     519    Mason        Ziedonis         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:31:43    0:41:00
53     501    Ethan        Young-Kershaw    Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:32:15    0:41:32
54     529    Noah         Barrow           KMS Development Team                    3:35:05    0:44:22








Men 40+       67 miles     23.59 mph        71 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      437    Will         Letendre         Mason Racing                            2:50:23    0:00:00
2      456    Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava                   2:51:36    0:01:13
3      419    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              2:51:43    0:01:20
4      408    David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       2:51:56    0:01:33
5      427    Don          Sproull                                                  2:51:56    0:01:33
6      445    Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   2:51:56    0:01:33
7      452    Louis        Bregou           Mason Racing                            2:52:13    0:01:50
8      413    Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         2:52:17    0:01:54
9      458    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       2:52:20    0:01:57
10     400    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:52:23    0:02:00
11     448    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:52:40    0:02:17
12     441    Matthias     Schmidt          Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments 2:53:00    0:02:37
13     423    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA                                    2:53:03    0:02:40
14     428    Fred         Reidenbach       HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.               2:53:06    0:02:43
15     472    Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           2:53:17    0:02:54
16     451    Theodor      Schnaufer        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC               2:53:23    0:03:00
17     436    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 2:53:26    0:03:03
18     465    Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         2:53:31    0:03:08
19     438    Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:53:33    0:03:10
20     404    Richard      Batten           minuteman road club                     2:53:40    0:03:17
21     432    Stephan      Marcoux          BIKEMAN.COM                             2:53:48    0:03:25
22     410    Jeff         Lee              Arc En Ciel                             2:53:52    0:03:29
23     440    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              2:53:52    0:03:29
24     455    Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         2:54:15    0:03:52
25     409    John         Landino          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        2:54:37    0:04:14
26     415    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:54:44    0:04:21
27     433    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              2:54:46    0:04:23
28     450    Kieran       Andrews          West Quebec Wheelers                    2:54:54    0:04:31
29     468    Brian        Kozeliski        Wolverine-ACFSores.com                  2:55:06    0:04:43
30     470    Todd         Burns            Nantucket Velo                          2:55:11    0:04:48
31     420    Herb         Jimenez          FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:55:29    0:05:06
32     431    Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com                             2:55:33    0:05:10
33     466    Dale         Danner           RidewithRendall                         2:55:45    0:05:22
34     460    Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2:55:49    0:05:26
35     421    Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       2:55:49    0:05:26
36     412    Gary         Aspnes           CCB Racing                              2:55:49    0:05:26
37     447    Graeme       Peppler          West of Quebec Wheelers                 2:56:30    0:06:07
38     411    David        Gray             GS Panache                              2:56:32    0:06:09
39     463    Terry        Slifer           Queen City Cycling/PB Triple C Brewing  2:56:32    0:06:09
40     424    Scott        Barger           Athens Velo Club                        2:56:53    0:06:30
41     457    Marc         Booth            Midweek cycling team                    2:58:37    0:08:14
42     435    Keith        Hala             FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:58:50    0:08:27
43     442    Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       2:59:01    0:08:38
44     449    Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       2:59:05    0:08:42
45     426    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport      2:59:37    0:09:14
46     439    Marc         Mazer            Midweek Cycling Club                    3:00:37    0:10:14
47     429    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         3:01:40    0:11:17
48     467    Matt         Spence           Burris Logistics                        3:02:24    0:12:01
49     459    Chris        Kiziak           SOUND SOLUTIONS                         3:02:40    0:12:17
50     453    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            3:02:54    0:12:31
51     471    Andrew       Hannaford        Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      3:03:15    0:12:52
52     462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            3:03:46    0:13:23
53     454    Jeff         Brown            cyclocrossworld.com                     3:05:14    0:14:51
54     407    Chris        Mooney           Liberty Cycle                           3:05:45    0:15:22
55     417    Dennis       Penny            Thru-It-All Cycling                     3:06:19    0:15:56
56     434    Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         3:07:00    0:16:37
57     405    Gary         Weinstein        team tdi zuck                           3:07:52    0:17:29
58     401    Steven       Taggart          Team Bicycle Doctor                     3:09:24    0:19:01
59     416    David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:11:26    0:21:03
60     444    Ron          Short            Pro Pedals Cycling Team                 3:12:18    0:21:55
61     418    Michael      Elmore           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:12:21    0:21:58
62     414    Mark         Caron            Momentum Barracuda Cycling              3:18:29    0:28:06
63     403    Tom          Horrocks         X-Men Cycling                           3:18:34    0:28:11
64     402    Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes     3:19:24    0:29:01
65     443    Rick J.      Bourgeault       West Of Quebec Wheelers                 3:28:39    0:38:16
66     464    Alan         Korhonen         Synergy                                 3:29:39    0:39:16






Men 50+       67 miles     22.48 mph        42 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             2:58:50    0:00:00
2      145    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer/Charity of Choice                2:59:07    0:00:17
3      185    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:00:03    0:01:13
4      165    Miguel       Sanchez          Sport Bazar                             3:03:20    0:04:30
5      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                3:03:28    0:04:38
6      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                3:03:58    0:05:08
7      156    Art          Podgorski Jr.    Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                  3:04:22    0:05:32
8      147    Fabio        Piergentili      WH Bagshaw Precision Parts              3:04:24    0:05:34
9      155    Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:04:38    0:05:48
10     183    Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team                       3:04:57    0:06:07
11     148    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  3:05:01    0:06:11
12     146    Andre        Lamarche         Trek-Fiera                              3:05:01    0:06:11
13     161    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               3:05:12    0:06:22
14     162    Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                     3:05:29    0:06:39
15     186    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       3:05:42    0:06:52
16     159    David        Kellogg          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 3:05:49    0:06:59
17     178    Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     3:06:07    0:07:17
18     169    Keith        Button           CCB racing                              3:06:13    0:07:23
19     168    Willem       Jewett                                                   3:06:39    0:07:49
20     160    Dave         St Lawrence      Down Cycles                             3:06:41    0:07:51
21     187    William      Caligari         Housatonic Wheel Club                   3:07:11    0:08:21
22     174    Alan         McEwen                                                   3:07:35    0:08:45
23     175    Don          Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             3:07:44    0:08:54
24     166    David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        3:07:49    0:08:59
25     164    John         Van susteren     Team LAPT/Wilde                         3:08:23    0:09:33
26     182    Mark         Sumner           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:08:35    0:09:45
27     171    Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          3:09:20    0:10:30
28     158    Mike         Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers                       3:09:38    0:10:48
29     149    Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          3:09:48    0:10:58
30     167    Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:10:41    0:11:51
31     184    David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club                    3:11:45    0:12:55
32     153    Jose         Soriano          CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:12:11    0:13:21
33     152    Scott        Loring           CLRracing.com                           3:12:41    0:13:51
34     177    Glen         Budgell          Independent                             3:14:01    0:15:11
35     181    Harry Edmund Bolick           kissena cycling club                    3:14:12    0:15:22
36     163    Vincent C.   Moran            Westwood Velo                           3:42:50    0:44:00
37     170    Dan          Ernest           velorentides                            3:58:30    0:59:40







Gran Fondo    70 miles     22.15 mph        61 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time
1      814    Douglas      Gardner          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:09:38
2      808    Will         Carroll          Down Cycles                             3:09:52
3      795    James        Willsey          Burris Logistics                        3:10:13
4      837    Jonathan     O'Connor         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3:10:33
5      807    Alden        Cadwell                                                  3:10:37
6      823    Greg         Indruk           MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                 3:10:41
7      832    Jon          Miller                                                   3:10:57
8      829    Paul         Malan            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 3:11:17
9      848    Mark         Schibli                                                  3:11:43
10     827    Andrew       King                                                     3:11:56
11     822    Mike         Heiss                                                    3:12:00
12     803    Kevin        Bessett          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:12:18
13     841    Chad         Phillips         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:12:21
14     809    Eric         Cohen            HPG                                     3:13:17
15     792    Chris        Worden                                                   3:14:12
16     820    James        Godbey           545 Velo                                3:16:27
17     787    Mike         Kavanaugh                                                3:17:31
18     828    Alan         Lesage           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:17:48
19     836    Gregory      Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bike supply Boston            3:18:43
20     840    Craig        Pepin            Onion River Racing                      3:19:02
21     825    Josue        Keely                                                    3:19:26
22     789    Duane        Glidden                                                  3:19:51
23     824    Stephen      Jette            NEBC                                    3:20:29
24     821    Mike         Gretkowski       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:21:49
25     830    Jon          McNeill          Weston Posse                            3:22:04
26     812    Douglas      Freimuth         century road club association           3:24:36
27     775    Jeff         King                                                     3:25:01
28     786    Susan        Myers                                                    3:25:40
29     798    David        St. Germain      Cambridge Valley Cycling Club           3:26:49
30     810    John         Deluca                                                   3:27:23
31     796    August       Gauzenmuller                                             3:30:02
32     793    Gordon       Van den Noort    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:35:01
33     816    James        Gilbert                                                  3:36:16
34     818    Matthew      Gilbert                                                  3:37:20
35     815    Emily        Gassman          Catamount Outdoor Family Center         3:39:08
36     806    Matthew      Bruhns                                                   3:39:10
37     843    Scott        Richards                                                 3:40:58
38     813    Alexander    Friend                                                   3:41:41
39     817    Jonathan     Gilbert          4ToP                                    3:43:05
40     844    Etienne      Roy                                                      3:45:15
41     790    Ron          Fullerton                                                3:47:53
42     801    Terry        Batchelder       Ascension Cycling                       3:48:34
43     819    Peter        Gilbert          Three Brother H of P-Jay's HoP          3:48:38
44     805    Kevin        Brochu                                                   3:48:46
45     845    Gregory      Ryan                                                     3:55:44
46     846    Nate         Ryan                                                     3:56:45
47     847    David        Scher                                                    4:20:42
48     791    Scott        Rutherford                                               4:22:55
49     794    Helene       Barrette                                                 4:31:26
50     842    Jennifer     Redmond                                                  4:49:05
51     804    Ellen        Borowka                                                  4:49:20
52     800    Crystiina    Avram                                                    4:56:58
53     831    Nicole       Mermet                                                   5:04:09
54     788    Nicole       Snow                                                     5:06:37