GMSR Sprint

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint Classification
August 30 - September 2, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      67     Brandon      Etzl             Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         6
2      85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 4
3      84     Mike         Garrigan         Van Dessel                              3
4      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 6
2      12     Adam         Carr             Dealer.com-EverBank                     4
3      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         3
4      43     Gabe         Varela           Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home     2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         6
2      102    Garrett      Olsen            BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 4
3      38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          3
4      85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      35     Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              10    :15
2      61     Eneas        Freyre           TARGETRAINING                           7     :11
3      59     Connor       McCutcheon       D3Devo p/b Airgas                       5     :08
4      89     Steven       Davis            Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3     :05
5      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          6
2      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         4
3      102    Garrett      Olsen            BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 3


Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          6
2      102    Garrett      Olsen            BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 4
3      28     Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     3
4      31     Adam         Myerson          Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      100    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com-EverBank                           :08
2      14     Jake         Sitler           SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur                   :06
3      59     Connor       McCutcheon       D3Devo p/b Airgas                             :04
4      61     Eneas        Freyre           TARGETRAINING                                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          6
2      85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 4
3      84     Mike         Garrigan         Van Dessel                              3
4      36     Daniel       Patten           Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      71     Travis       Samuel           JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles                  :08
2      36     Daniel       Patten           Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis                :06
3      35     Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                                    :04
4      28     Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 3
1      28     Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     6
2      38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          4
3      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         3
4      85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      16     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com-Everbank                     10    :15
2      100    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com-EverBank                     7     :11
3      38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          5     :08
4      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         3     :05
5      52     Jesse        Keough           CRCA/Foundation                         1     :03


Overall Results
1      38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          30
2      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         22
3      85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 18
4      102    Garrett      Olsen            BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 11
5      16     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com-Everbank                     10
6      35     Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              10
7      28     Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     9
8      61     Eneas        Freyre           TARGETRAINING                           7
9      100    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com-EverBank                     7
10     67     Brandon      Etzl             Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         6
11     84     Mike         Garrigan         Van Dessel                              6
12     59     Connor       McCutcheon       D3Devo p/b Airgas                       5
13     12     Adam         Carr             Dealer.com-EverBank                     4
14     89     Steven       Davis            Team Rio Grande Cycling                 3
15     36     Daniel       Patten           Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          2
16     43     Gabe         Varela           Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home     2
17     31     Adam         Myerson          Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          2
18     52     Jesse        Keough           CRCA/Foundation                         1



Women 1/2/3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     6
2      132    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  4
3      124    Julia        Bradley          MVP Health Care Cycling                 3
4      128    Veronik      Bourgon          Infinit Canada/Cyclepower               2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 6
2      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     4
3      133    Carrie       Cartmill         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery          3
4      132    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 10    :15
2      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     7     :11
3      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    5     :08
4      132    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3     :05
5      133    Carrie       Cartmill         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery          1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     6
2      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    4
3      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team          :08
2      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                       :06
3      120    Ann          Koehler          Dealer.com-EverBank                           :04
4      137    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX        :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 6
2      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     4
3      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    3
4      132    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                       :08
2      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team          :06
3      120    Ann          Koehler          Dealer.com-EverBank                           :04
4      127    Jennifer     Stephenson       IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 6
2      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     4
3      124    Julia        Bradley          MVP Health Care Cycling                 3
4      137    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 10    :15
2      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     7     :11
3      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    5     :08
4      116    Dafné        Théroux-IzquierdoEspoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom            3     :05
5      137    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  1     :03


Overall Results
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 41
2      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     38
3      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    17
4      132    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  11
5      124    Julia        Bradley          MVP Health Care Cycling                 6
6      133    Carrie       Cartmill         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery          4
7      137    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  3
8      116    Dafné        Théroux-IzquierdoEspoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom            3
9      128    Veronik      Bourgon          Infinit Canada/Cyclepower               2





Men 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          6
2      205    Andrew       Bernstein        Round Here Racing                       4
3      270    Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank                     3
4      268    Craig        Polston          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          6
2      258    Chris        Strumolo         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 4
3      236    Andrew       Hodges           Round Here Racing                       3
4      204    Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo             2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      216    Landen       Wark-Acebo       MetLife - NorEast Cycling               6
2      222    Travis       Kroot            Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles          4
3      254    Riley        Majeune-Fagan    Metromint Cycling                       3
4      220    Nathan       Goates           Round Here Racing                       2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      252    Taylor       Warren           Sonic Boom Racing                       10    :15
2      224    Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico                  7     :11
3      229    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                5     :08
4      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                       3     :05
5      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      222    Travis       Kroot            Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles          6
2      226    William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     4
3      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      265    Nigel        Kinney           Musette Cafe                                  :08
2      211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                             :06
3      201    Bill         Ash              Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling              :04
4      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                             :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      246    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT / Specialized                     6
2      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                       4
3      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          3
4      265    Nigel        Kinney           Musette Cafe                            2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles                :08
2      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                             :06
3      225    Levon        Kalemkiarian     Revolution - Twin Six                         :04
4      211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                             :03

Stage 4 - GC 3
1      211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                             :08
2      224    Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico                        :06
3      270    Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank                           :04
4      269    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                       6
2      224    Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico                  4
3      270    Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank                     3
4      259    Johan        Gibcus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      224    Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico                  10    :15
2      211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                       7     :11
3      270    Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank                     5     :08
4      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                       3     :05
5      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          1     :03


Overall Results
1      224    Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico                  21
2      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          20
3      211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                       13
4      270    Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank                     11
5      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                       10
6      252    Taylor       Warren           Sonic Boom Racing                       10
7      222    Travis       Kroot            Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles          10
8      216    Landen       Wark-Acebo       MetLife - NorEast Cycling               6
9      246    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT / Specialized                     6
10     229    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                5
11     258    Chris        Strumolo         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 4
12     205    Andrew       Bernstein        Round Here Racing                       4
13     226    William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     4
14     254    Riley        Majeune-Fagan    Metromint Cycling                       3
15     259    Johan        Gibcus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     2
16     265    Nigel        Kinney           Musette Cafe                            2
17     204    Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo             2
18     220    Nathan       Goates           Round Here Racing                       2






Men 3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                6
2      346    Joshua       Saxe             Flahute Factory Racing                  4
3      345    Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3
4      339    Taylor       Schwartz         Tufts Cycling/Begemann Racing System    2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     6
2      306    Chris        Young            Ride Brooklyn!                          4
3      354    Matt         Nunnelly         Ride Studio Cafe                        3
4      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                6
2      308    Alan         Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  4
3      302    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3
4      326    Oscar        Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                        2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      315    Simon        Langlois         Bikurious - Croix de Fer                10    :15
2      320    Josh         Sakofsky         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7     :11
3      355    Jack         Jefferies        Pactimo                                 5     :08
4      341    Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3     :05
5      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     6
2      322    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  4
3      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                3


Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     6
2      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                4
3      322    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  3
4      353    Andrew       Loaiza           RMRC                                    2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      300    Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com                            :08
2      347    Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                                   :06
3      301    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's          :04
4      305    Ashley S     Doane            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                            :03

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      300    Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com                            :08
2      347    Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                                   :06
3      327    Michael      Oltman           The Cyclery and Fitness Center                :04
4      305    Ashley S     Doane            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                            :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      300    Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com                      6
2      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     4
3      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                3
4      301    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's    2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      300    Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com                      10    :15
2      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     7     :11
3      341    Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        5     :08
4      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                3     :05
5      306    Chris        Young            Ride Brooklyn!                          1     :03


Overall Results
1      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     30
2      368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                27
3      300    Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com                      16
4      315    Simon        Langlois         Bikurious - Croix de Fer                10
5      341    Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        8
6      322    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  7
7      306    Chris        Young            Ride Brooklyn!                          5
8      355    Jack         Jefferies        Pactimo                                 5
9      308    Alan         Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  4
10     346    Joshua       Saxe             Flahute Factory Racing                  4
11     354    Matt         Nunnelly         Ride Studio Cafe                        3
12     345    Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3
13     301    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's    2
14     353    Andrew       Loaiza           RMRC                                    2
15     326    Oscar        Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                        2







Women 3/4

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    6
2      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      4
3      568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   3
4      583    Amanda       Mack             Trek Midwest Team                       2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      10    :15
2      568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   7     :11
3      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    5     :08
4      588    Renee        Engelhardt       CRCA/Radical Media                      3     :05
5      586    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    6
2      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      4
3      568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX         :08
2      566    Julie        Marceau                                                        :06
3      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                          :04
4      572    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                              :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      6
2      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    4
3      572    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        3
4      585    Meredith     Uhl              CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles    2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      561    Anna         Mumford          Dave Jordan Racing                            :08
2      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                            :06
3      587    Anaïs        Courteille       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais                   :04
4      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                          :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    6
2      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      4
3      566    Julie        Marceau                                                  3
4      587    Anaïs        Courteille       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   10    :15
2      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      7     :11
3      572    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        5     :08
4      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    3     :05
5      571    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  1     :03


Overall Results
1      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      35
2      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    30
3      568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   23
4      572    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        8
5      566    Julie        Marceau                                                  3
6      588    Renee        Engelhardt       CRCA/Radical Media                      3
7      585    Meredith     Uhl              CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles    2
8      587    Anaïs        Courteille       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             2
9      571    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  1
10     586    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             1







Men 4/5 Open

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     6
2      620    Kensaun      Vadnais          Brooklyn Velo Force                     4
3      647    Chris        Coffey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
4      625    Egor         Astakhov         Brooklyn Velo Force                     2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     6
2      647    Chris        Coffey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
3      625    Egor         Astakhov         Brooklyn Velo Force                     3
4      616    Patrick      Murphy                                                   2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      636    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    10    :15
2      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     7     :11
3      645    Daniel       Morin            Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium                5     :08
4      610    Kevin        Koth                                                     3     :05
5      607    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      616    Patrick      Murphy                                                   6
2      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     4
3      620    Kensaun      Vadnais          Brooklyn Velo Force                     3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                     :08
2      623    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :06
3      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                           :04
4      636    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                          :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     6
2      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               4
3      623    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
4      610    Kevin        Koth                                                     2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                     :08
2      623    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :06
3      610    Kevin        Koth                                                           :04
4      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               6
2      610    Kevin        Koth                                                     4
3      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     3
4      647    Chris        Coffey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               10    :15
2      610    Kevin        Koth                                                     7     :11
3      641    Mark         Van Doormaal     Lapdogs Cycling Club                    5     :08
4      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     3     :05
5      627    Benjamin     Grenier          Rancourt & Co. Cycling                  1     :03


Overall Results
1      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     35
2      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               20
3      610    Kevin        Koth                                                     16
4      636    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    10
5      647    Chris        Coffey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                9
6      620    Kensaun      Vadnais          Brooklyn Velo Force                     7
7      625    Egor         Astakhov         Brooklyn Velo Force                     5
8      641    Mark         Van Doormaal     Lapdogs Cycling Club                    5
9      645    Daniel       Morin            Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium                5
10     623    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
11     627    Benjamin     Grenier          Rancourt & Co. Cycling                  1
12     607    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  1







Men 4/5 35+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6
2      723    James        Read             Jimenez Velo Sport                      4
3      709    Micha        Ophir            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse     3
4      714    Jeb          Fowler           Berkshire Bike and Board                2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      704    Rory         Derwin           Central Wheel-GHCC                      6
2      714    Jeb          Fowler           Berkshire Bike and Board                4
3      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   3
4      749    Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      747    Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          10    :15
2      735    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7     :11
3      712    Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            5     :08
4      739    David        Thompson         Cycle-Smart                             3     :05
5      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6
2      704    Rory         Derwin           Central Wheel-GHCC                      4
3      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :08
2      725    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                            :06
3      712    Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                                  :04
4      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse         :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    4
3      725    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3
4      723    James        Read             Jimenez Velo Sport                      2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :08
2      716    Jason        Hancock          Cyclonauts                                    :06
3      747    Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                                :04
4      725    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                            :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      716    Jason        Hancock          Cyclonauts                              4
3      726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3
4      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                10    :15
2      726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    7     :11
3      716    Jason        Hancock          Cyclonauts                              5     :08
4      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   3     :05
5      704    Rory         Derwin           Central Wheel-GHCC                      1     :03


Overall Results
1      726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    26
2      713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                22
3      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   12
4      704    Rory         Derwin           Central Wheel-GHCC                      11
5      747    Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          10
6      716    Jason        Hancock          Cyclonauts                              9
7      735    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7
8      723    James        Read             Jimenez Velo Sport                      6
9      714    Jeb          Fowler           Berkshire Bike and Board                6
10     712    Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            5
11     725    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3







Junior

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      542    Ethan        Reynolds         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 6
2      527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  4
3      553    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3
4      500    Edward       Walsh            JAVA BLEND RACING                       2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      542    Ethan        Reynolds         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 6
2      532    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            4
3      547    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                3
4      527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      547    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                10    :15
2      513    Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes             7     :11
3      542    Ethan        Reynolds         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 5     :08
4      527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  3     :05
5      531    Jonah        Meadvancort      Genesee Valley Cycling Club             1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      504    Case         Butler           C.F. Racing                             6
2      503    Michael      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank                     4
3      538    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      513    Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes                   :08
2      549    Michael      Hernandez        Slipstream Craddock Junior Development        :06
3      534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team             :04
4      410    Jeff         Lee              Arc En Ciel                                   :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      508    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                6
2      534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       4
3      554    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com-EverBank                     3
4      547    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                2

Stage 4 - GS 2
1      553    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :08
2      534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team             :06
3      508    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                      :04
4      513    Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes                   :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       6
2      527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  4
3      508    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                3
4      513    Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes             2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      553    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      10    :15
2      534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       7     :11
3      524    Emmanuel     Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            5     :08
4      527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  3     :05
5      547    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                1     :03


Overall Results
1      542    Ethan        Reynolds         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 17
2      534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       17
3      547    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                16
4      527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  16
5      553    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      13
6      508    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                9
7      513    Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes             9
8      504    Case         Butler           C.F. Racing                             6
9      524    Emmanuel     Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            5
10     532    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            4
11     503    Michael      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank                     4
12     538    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              3
13     554    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com-EverBank                     3
14     500    Edward       Walsh            JAVA BLEND RACING                       2
15     531    Jonah        Meadvancort      Genesee Valley Cycling Club             1







Men 40+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            6
2      435    Keith        Hala             FinKraft Cycling Team                   4
3      440    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              3
4      429    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      429    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         6
2      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            4
3      435    Keith        Hala             FinKraft Cycling Team                   3
4      412    Gary         Aspnes           CCB Racing                              2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      456    Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava                   10    :15
2      423    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA                                    7     :11
3      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            5     :08
4      402    Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes     3     :05
5      453    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      429    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         6
2      423    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA                                    4
3      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      437    Will         Letendre         Mason Racing                                  :08
2      415    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :06
3      440    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling                    :04
4      402    Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes           :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      423    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA                                    6
2      456    Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava                   4
3      429    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         3
4      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      437    Will         Letendre         Mason Racing                                  :08
2      472    Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings                 :06
3      400    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                      :04
4      415    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            6
2      453    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            4
3      423    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA                                    3
4      456    Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava                   2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      456    Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava                   10    :15
2      453    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            7     :11
3      440    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              5     :08
4      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            3     :05
5      402    Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes     1     :03


Overall Results
1      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            29
2      456    Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava                   26
3      423    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA                                    20
4      429    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         17
5      453    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            12
6      440    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              8
7      435    Keith        Hala             FinKraft Cycling Team                   7
8      402    Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes     4
9      412    Gary         Aspnes           CCB Racing                              2







Men 50+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      173    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              6
2      161    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               4
3      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             3
4      146    Andre        Lamarche         Trek-Fiera                              2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             6
2      146    Andre        Lamarche         Trek-Fiera                              4
3      186    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       3
4      161    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      146    Andre        Lamarche         Trek-Fiera                              10    :15
2      162    Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                     7     :11
3      155    Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5     :08
4      164    John         Van susteren     Team LAPT/Wilde                         3     :05
5      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             6
2      185    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           4
3      145    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer/Charity of Choice                3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      145    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer/Charity of Choice                      :08
2      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                      :06
3      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                                   :04
4      182    Mark         Sumner           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                6
2      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                4
3      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             3
4      145    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer/Charity of Choice                2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                      :08
2      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                      :06
3      183    Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team                             :04
4      161    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                6
2      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                4
3      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             3
4      148    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                10    :15
2      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                7     :11
3      165    Miguel       Sanchez          Sport Bazar                             5     :08
4      161    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               3     :05
5      168    Willem       Jewett                                                   1     :03


Overall Results
1      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                23
2      154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             21
3      146    Andre        Lamarche         Trek-Fiera                              16
4      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                15
5      161    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               9
6      162    Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                     7
7      145    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer/Charity of Choice                5
8      165    Miguel       Sanchez          Sport Bazar                             5
9      185    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           4
10     186    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       3
11     164    John         Van susteren     Team LAPT/Wilde                         3
12     148    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  2
13     168    Willem       Jewett                                                   1