GMSR Stage 2 - Moretown, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2 - Road Race
Moretown, VT
August 31, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1     72 miles     26.87 mph        100 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      35     Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              2:40:45    0:00:00    :15
2      61     Eneas        Freyre           TARGETRAINING                           2:40:45    0:00:00    :11
3      59     Connor       McCutcheon       D3Devo p/b Airgas                       2:40:49    0:00:04    :08
4      89     Steven       Davis            Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2:40:49    0:00:04    :05
5      73     Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         2:40:53    0:00:08    :03
6      76     Paul         Lynch            BMC Development Team                    2:40:53    0:00:08
7      56     Patrick      Kos              D3Devo p/b Airgas                       2:40:53    0:00:08
8      13     Gavriel      Epstein          Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes     2:40:53    0:00:08
9      52     Jesse        Keough           CRCA/Foundation                         2:40:53    0:00:08
10     38     Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          2:40:53    0:00:08               0:30
11     102    Garrett      Olsen            BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 2:40:53    0:00:08
12     45     Marcos       Lazzarotto       Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T2:40:53    0:00:08
13     84     Mike         Garrigan         Van Dessel                              2:40:53    0:00:08
14     53     Erik         Lyman            Veloselect                              2:40:53    0:00:08
15     100    Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:40:53    0:00:08
16     26     Brandon      Spencer          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:40:53    0:00:08
17     101    Thomas       Schubert         TD3Devo p/b Airgas                      2:40:53    0:00:08
18     79     Jacob        Hill             Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin            2:40:53    0:00:08
19     78     Kevin        Massicotte       Ride with Rendall                       2:40:53    0:00:08
20     90     Antoine      Matteau          ekoi/DEVINCI                            2:40:53    0:00:08
21     37     Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:40:53    0:00:08
22     67     Brandon      Etzl             Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles         2:40:53    0:00:08
23     36     Daniel       Patten           Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          2:40:53    0:00:08
24     65     Yohan        Patry            Ekoi-Devinci                            2:40:53    0:00:08
25     82     Jacob        Mueller          Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin            2:40:53    0:00:08
26     5      Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling                             2:40:53    0:00:08
27     42     Frédéric     Cossette         Ekoi/Devinci                            2:40:53    0:00:08
28     71     Travis       Samuel           JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles            2:40:53    0:00:08
29     91     Didier       Godbout          Equipe cycliste Vélo Station            2:40:53    0:00:08
30     68     Felix        Cote Bouvette    Ekoi devinci                            2:40:53    0:00:08
31     60     Justin       Mauch            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:40:53    0:00:08
32     50     Matt         Lyons            D3Devo p/b Airgas                       2:40:53    0:00:08
33     87     Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       2:40:53    0:00:08
34     51     Robert       Gutgesell        Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes             2:40:53    0:00:08
35     64     Jonathan     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:40:53    0:00:08
36     18     Andrew       Seitz            Panther/Bakehouse Granola               2:40:53    0:00:08
37     41     Nicholas     Keough           CRCA/Foundation                         2:40:53    0:00:08
38     34     Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:40:53    0:00:08
39     54     Kevin        Gottlieb         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:40:53    0:00:08
40     88     Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:40:53    0:00:08
41     92     Camilo       Zambrano         Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2:40:53    0:00:08
42     28     Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:40:53    0:00:08
43     43     Gabe         Varela           Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home     2:40:53    0:00:08
44     30     Brendan      Housler          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:40:53    0:00:08
45     31     Adam         Myerson          Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis          2:40:53    0:00:08
46     85     David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2:40:53    0:00:08
47     74     Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              2:40:53    0:00:08
48     95     Nick         Bax              Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2:40:53    0:00:08
49     10     Sean         McCarthy         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      2:40:53    0:00:08
50     33     Andrew       House            Coachchris.ca                           2:40:53    0:00:08
51     66     Laurent      Dallaire         Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis           2:40:53    0:00:08
52     20     Thomas       Wrona            Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling 2:40:53    0:00:08
53     22     James        Schurman         Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes     2:40:53    0:00:08
54     69     Cameron      Cogburn          CCB Racing                              2:40:53    0:00:08
55     96     Benjamin     Martel           Vélo Station                            2:40:53    0:00:08
56     14     Jake         Sitler           SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur             2:40:53    0:00:08
57     49     Jacob        Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:40:53    0:00:08
58     32     Sean         Barrie           BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES 2:40:53    0:00:08
59     77     John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:40:53    0:00:08
60     94     Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:40:53    0:00:08
61     3      Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes     2:40:53    0:00:08
62     40     Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel           2:40:53    0:00:08
63     39     Jordan       Cheyne           Russ Hays pb Accent Inns                2:40:53    0:00:08
64     1      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale2:40:53    0:00:08
65     19     Dylan        Pudiak           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:40:53    0:00:08
66     29     Jules        Cusson-Fradet    Iris                                    2:40:53    0:00:08
67     97     Trevor       Connor           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2:40:53    0:00:08
68     8      John         Herrick          Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:40:53    0:00:08
69     99     Art          Rand             Marc Pro - Strava                       2:40:53    0:00:08
70     44     Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              2:40:53    0:00:08
71     98     Charles      McCarthy         Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:40:53    0:00:08
72     12     Adam         Carr             Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:40:53    0:00:08
73     15     John         Hunter           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:40:53    0:00:08
74     72     Philip       Wong             CCB Racing                              2:40:53    0:00:08
75     86     Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:40:53    0:00:08
76     16     Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com-Everbank                     2:40:53    0:00:08
77     7      Alexis       Cartier          Iris                                    2:40:53    0:00:08
78     11     Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         2:40:53    0:00:08
79     81     Jerome       Townsend         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:40:53    0:00:08
80     24     David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         2:40:53    0:00:08
81     21     John         Harris           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         2:40:53    0:00:08
82     58     Yuri         Hrycaj           Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles          2:40:53    0:00:08
83     46     Juan Miguel  Perez Garcia     Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team            2:47:25    0:06:40
84     23     James        Piccoli          Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves2:47:25    0:06:40
85     17     Keith        Kelly            FitWerx Racing                          2:48:42    0:07:57
86     93     William      Goodfellow       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:49:56    0:09:11
87     9      Dylan        McNicholas       CCB RACING                              2:50:37    0:09:52
88     6      Jacob        Arnold           Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2:50:37    0:09:52
89     83     Yahor        Buben            CCB Racing                              2:50:37    0:09:52
90     2      William      Buick            Rio Grande Cycling                      2:50:37    0:09:52
91     57     Scott        Tietzel          Team Rio Grande Cycling                 2:52:13    0:11:28
92     48     Wes          Kline            D3Devo p/b Airgas                       3:02:01    0:21:16
93     62     Zac          Felpel           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            3:04:08    0:23:23
94     70     Justin       Purificati       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:13:56    0:33:11
95     25     Brett        Kielick          Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13          3:13:56    0:33:11







Women 1/2/3   53 miles     21.24 mph        31 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      141    Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS                 2:29:45    0:00:00    :15
2      142    Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:29:45    0:00:00    :11
3      134    Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    2:29:45    0:00:00    :08
4      132    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:29:45    0:00:00    :05
5      133    Carrie       Cartmill         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery          2:29:45    0:00:00    :03
6      120    Ann          Koehler          Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:29:45    0:00:00
7      119    Jacqueline   Parker           CRCA/Radical Media                      2:29:45    0:00:00
8      123    Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:29:45    0:00:00
9      118    Nicole       Mitchell                                                 2:29:45    0:00:00
10     137    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  2:29:45    0:00:00
11     131    Beth         Ruiz             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    2:29:45    0:00:00
12     127    Jennifer     Stephenson       IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport           2:29:45    0:00:00
13     128    Veronik      Bourgon          Infinit Canada/Cyclepower               2:29:45    0:00:00
14     130    Allison      Lampi            Infinit Canada/Cyclepower               2:29:45    0:00:00
15     115    Anneliese    Haines           CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 2:29:45    0:00:00
16     124    Julia        Bradley          MVP Health Care Cycling                 2:29:45    0:00:00
17     140    Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      2:29:45    0:00:00
18     129    Helen        Hatch            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:29:45    0:00:00
19     139    Tatjana      Zaharova         Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes    2:29:45    0:00:00
20     126    Amy          Bevilacqua                                               2:29:45    0:00:00
21     116    Dafné        Théroux-IzquierdoEspoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom            2:29:45    0:00:00
22     111    Ann Marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass2:29:45    0:00:00
23     135    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:29:45    0:00:00
24     113    Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com          2:29:45    0:00:00
25     138    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         2:29:45    0:00:00
26     125    Paolina      Allan            P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM            2:29:45    0:00:00
27     117    Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    2:29:45    0:00:00
28     121    Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      2:33:55    0:04:10
29     122    Julia        Farrell          MVP Health Care Cycling                 2:36:47    0:07:02
30     114    Audrey-Anne  Blais            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS                  2:46:13    0:16:28
31     136    Amélie       Bruneau          Apogée/BCF/Atrium                       2:46:13    0:16:28







Men 2         72 miles     25.45 mph        76 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      252    Taylor       Warren           Sonic Boom Racing                       2:49:43    0:00:00    :15
2      224    Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico                  2:49:43    0:00:00    :11
3      229    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                2:49:43    0:00:00    :08
4      228    Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas                       2:50:35    0:00:52    :05
5      239    Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles          2:50:35    0:00:52    :03
6      232    Neal         Shepherd         Lupus Racing Team / CRCA                2:50:35    0:00:52
7      206    Jason        Barella          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     2:50:35    0:00:52
8      218    Matt         Rossman          Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling           2:50:35    0:00:52
9      258    Chris        Strumolo         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                 2:50:35    0:00:52
10     201    Bill         Ash              Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        2:50:35    0:00:52
11     254    Riley        Majeune-Fagan    Metromint Cycling                       2:50:35    0:00:52
12     250    Jeffrey      Elie             Riverside Racing                        2:50:35    0:00:52
13     240    Matt         Means            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T2:50:35    0:00:52
14     212    Erik         Post             CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:50:35    0:00:52
15     235    Ben          Rickey           Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry      2:50:35    0:00:52
16     263    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            2:50:35    0:00:52
17     259    Johan        Gibcus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     2:50:35    0:00:52
18     260    Bryan        McGill           CLR - CLRRACING.com                     2:50:35    0:00:52
19     207    Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T2:50:35    0:00:52
20     256    Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       2:50:35    0:00:52
21     231    Chris        Meacham          D3Devo p/b Airgas                       2:50:35    0:00:52
22     253    William      Cooper           Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        2:50:35    0:00:52
23     261    Ryan         Short            Team Placid Planet                      2:50:35    0:00:52
24     248    Amos         Harvey           Round Here Racing                       2:50:35    0:00:52
25     225    Levon        Kalemkiarian     Revolution - Twin Six                   2:50:35    0:00:52
26     211    Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing                       2:50:35    0:00:52
27     223    Kyle         Foley            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners            2:50:35    0:00:52
28     276    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo2:50:35    0:00:52
29     234    Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         2:50:35    0:00:52
30     267    Soren        Jensen           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:50:35    0:00:52
31     272    Timothy      Ahearn           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         2:50:35    0:00:52
32     274    Joseph       Petrowski        Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi         2:50:35    0:00:52
33     275    Nick         Vita             ABRT                                    2:50:35    0:00:52
34     219    Ben          Omalley          XXX Racing - Athletico                  2:50:35    0:00:52
35     244    John         McGill           Onion River Racing                      2:50:35    0:00:52
36     264    Daniel       Barney           GVCC                                    2:50:35    0:00:52
37     269    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     2:50:35    0:00:52
38     221    Alberto      Citarella        Dealer.com-Everbank                     2:50:35    0:00:52
39     208    Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:50:35    0:00:52
40     266    Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   2:50:35    0:00:52
41     245    Ross         Baldwin          Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery 2:50:35    0:00:52
42     214    Jason        Hettenbaugh      Team Towpath/Powerbar                   2:50:35    0:00:52
43     204    Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo             2:50:35    0:00:52
44     265    Nigel        Kinney           Musette Cafe                            2:50:35    0:00:52
45     255    Arnaud       Borner           Hollyloft/Alfies                        2:50:35    0:00:52
46     270    Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:50:35    0:00:52
47     249    Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       2:50:35    0:00:52
48     236    Andrew       Hodges           Round Here Racing                       2:50:35    0:00:52
49     227    Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              2:50:35    0:00:52
50     246    Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT / Specialized                     2:50:35    0:00:52
51     215    Daniel       Caridi           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         2:50:35    0:00:52
52     251    Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       2:50:35    0:00:52
53     230    James        Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:50:35    0:00:52
54     233    Alex         Carmona          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     2:50:35    0:00:52
55     257    Brett        Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  2:50:35    0:00:52
56     271    Steven       Persak           Liberty Cycle                           2:50:35    0:00:52
57     200    Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          2:50:35    0:00:52
58     238    Lance        Johnson          MVP Health Care                         2:50:35    0:00:52
59     277    Jeff         Malnick          Above Category Racing                   2:50:35    0:00:52
60     220    Nathan       Goates           Round Here Racing                       2:50:35    0:00:52
61     247    Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling              2:50:35    0:00:52
62     226    William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles     2:50:35    0:00:52
63     237    Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing | racecf.org                2:50:35    0:00:52
64     242    James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 2:50:35    0:00:52
65     217    Joshua       Lehmann          ENGVT                                   2:50:35    0:00:52
66     216    Landen       Wark-Acebo       MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:50:35    0:00:52
67     243    Jurgen       Nebelung         Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii           2:50:35    0:00:52
68     241    Andrew       Gardner          MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:53:40    0:03:57
69     210    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   2:55:34    0:05:51
70     205    Andrew       Bernstein        Round Here Racing                       2:56:45    0:07:02
71     268    Craig        Polston          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                2:56:57    0:07:14
72     222    Travis       Kroot            Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles          2:57:55    0:08:12               0:30
73     209    Michael      Black            Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling        2:59:13    0:09:30







Men 3         72 miles     24.20 mph        68 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      315    Simon        Langlois         Bikurious - Croix de Fer                2:58:30    0:00:00    :15
2      320    Josh         Sakofsky         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:58:33    0:00:03    :11
3      355    Jack         Jefferies        Pactimo                                 2:58:33    0:00:03    :08
4      341    Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2:58:33    0:00:03    :05
5      331    Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team                     2:58:33    0:00:03    :03
6      306    Chris        Young            Ride Brooklyn!                          2:58:33    0:00:03
7      354    Matt         Nunnelly         Ride Studio Cafe                        2:58:33    0:00:03
8      363    Zachary      Isaacs           Middlebury College Cycling Team         2:58:33    0:00:03
9      312    Robert       Gorman                                                   2:58:33    0:00:03
10     318    Tim          Weigelt          CS VELO                                 2:58:33    0:00:03
11     311    Brian        Devaney          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:58:33    0:00:03
12     304    Michael      Russo            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA               2:58:33    0:00:03
13     359    Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:58:33    0:00:03
14     345    Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      2:58:33    0:00:03
15     305    Ashley S     Doane            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      2:58:33    0:00:03
16     346    Joshua       Saxe             Flahute Factory Racing                  2:58:33    0:00:03
17     348    Charles      Arensberg        Equipe Vitesse                          2:58:33    0:00:03
18     362    James        Miceli           ABRT                                    2:58:33    0:00:03
19     364    Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      2:58:33    0:00:03
20     323    Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:58:33    0:00:03
21     330    Jay          Robbins          Ride Studio Cafe                        2:58:33    0:00:03
22     329    Greg         McElravy         Flahute                                 2:58:33    0:00:03
23     350    Alexander    Grabau           Ride Studio Cafe                        2:58:33    0:00:03               0:30
24     303    Stephen      Welsh                                                    2:58:33    0:00:03
25     343    Woody        Marrouch         Wheels of Bloor                         2:58:33    0:00:03
26     353    Andrew       Loaiza           RMRC                                    2:58:33    0:00:03
27     332    Willam       Laurie           P-K Express/HNZstrategic.com            2:58:33    0:00:03
28     356    Aaron        Essner           Sonic Boom Racing                       2:58:33    0:00:03
29     309    Brian        Frazier          Team Traveller                          2:58:33    0:00:03
30     334    Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              2:58:33    0:00:03
31     328    Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         2:58:33    0:00:03
32     358    Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           2:58:33    0:00:03
33     368    Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports                2:58:33    0:00:03
34     347    Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             2:58:33    0:00:03
35     319    Jeffrey      Weaver           The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club    2:58:33    0:00:03
36     333    Andy         Officer          C3 Racing                               2:58:33    0:00:03
37     310    Allen        Carr             Ride Brooklyn                           2:58:33    0:00:03
38     327    Michael      Oltman           The Cyclery and Fitness Center          2:58:33    0:00:03
39     344    Jake         McLaughlin       Drummond Cycles                         2:58:33    0:00:03
40     352    Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         2:58:33    0:00:03
41     300    Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com                      2:58:33    0:00:03
42     367    Martin       Coffey           Team Towpath                            2:58:33    0:00:03
43     349    Patrick      Campbell         ZENBERRYMIX.COM                         2:58:33    0:00:03
44     338    Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      2:58:33    0:00:03
45     314    Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:58:33    0:00:03
46     342    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bike Supply Racing            2:58:33    0:00:03
47     308    Alan         Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  2:58:33    0:00:03
48     340    David        Stauffer         Cornell University                      2:58:33    0:00:03
49     325    Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               2:58:33    0:00:03
50     302    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:58:33    0:00:03               0:30
51     361    Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     2:58:33    0:00:03
52     301    Connor       Jennings         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's    2:58:33    0:00:03
53     369    Michael      Anderson         CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:58:33    0:00:03
54     326    Oscar        Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                        2:58:33    0:00:03
55     324    Mike         Barbone          Equipe Vitesse                          2:59:44    0:01:14
56     321    Dylan        Coletto          P-K Express/HNZ Strategic               2:59:51    0:01:21
57     307    Robert       McManmon         University of Rochester                 3:02:57    0:04:27
58     360    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      3:03:21    0:04:51
59     322    Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team  3:04:19    0:05:49
60     335    Kai          Wiggins          NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech         3:05:09    0:06:39
61     313    Tom          Goetz                                                    3:10:03    0:11:33
62     357    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              3:16:35    0:18:05
63     370    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:23:24    0:24:54
64     339    Taylor       Schwartz         Tufts Cycling/Begemann Racing System    3:36:46    0:38:16
65     317    Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                3:38:08    0:39:38







Women 3/4     34 miles     22.82 mph        36 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      565    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      1:29:24    0:00:00    :15
2      568    Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   1:29:24    0:00:00    :11
3      591    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    1:29:24    0:00:00    :08
4      588    Renee        Engelhardt       CRCA/Radical Media                      1:29:24    0:00:00    :05
5      586    Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             1:29:24    0:00:00    :03
6      594    Barb         Blakley          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         1:29:24    0:00:00
7      561    Anna         Mumford          Dave Jordan Racing                      1:29:24    0:00:00
8      585    Meredith     Uhl              CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles    1:29:24    0:00:00
9      590    Alisa        Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          1:29:24    0:00:00
10     581    Monica       Roberto          Bethel Cycle                            1:29:24    0:00:00
11     566    Julie        Marceau                                                  1:29:24    0:00:00
12     571    Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  1:29:24    0:00:00
13     583    Amanda       Mack             Trek Midwest Team                       1:29:24    0:00:00
14     580    Alexandra    Danforth                                                 1:29:24    0:00:00
15     595    Lisa         Johns            Trek Midwest Team                       1:29:24    0:00:00
16     579    Evelyn       Korbich          Young Medalist                          1:29:24    0:00:00
17     578    Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  1:32:51    0:03:27
18     587    Anaïs        Courteille       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais             1:32:51    0:03:27
19     575    Calah        Wright           Cyclefit Chicks                         1:33:30    0:04:06
20     563    Meghan       Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:33:30    0:04:06
21     592    Carol        Deavy            Rouleurs De L'Outaouais                 1:33:30    0:04:06
22     597    Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         1:33:30    0:04:06
23     562    Maria        Kleppe           CRCA/Radical Media                      1:33:30    0:04:06
24     593    Jessica      Voyer                                                    1:33:30    0:04:06
25     577    Andrea       Cyr                                                      1:33:30    0:04:06
26     598    Christiane   Gagne            Les Cyclopetards                        1:33:30    0:04:06
27     573    Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               1:33:30    0:04:06
28     567    Sara         Melikian         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     1:43:44    0:14:20
29     596    Kendra       Tupper           Studio One Dental/GS Boulder            1:44:45    0:15:21
30     564    Fanny        Bourdais                                                 1:45:02    0:15:38
31     574    Susan        Myers            CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles    1:45:02    0:15:38
32     572    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        2:29:44    1:00:20







Men 4/5 Open  53 miles     23.33 mph        49 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      636    James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club                    2:16:19    0:00:00    :15
2      600    Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko                     2:16:19    0:00:00    :11
3      645    Daniel       Morin            Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium                2:16:19    0:00:00    :08
4      610    Kevin        Koth                                                     2:16:19    0:00:00    :05
5      607    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  2:16:19    0:00:00    :03
6      615    Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               2:16:19    0:00:00
7      641    Mark         Van Doormaal     Lapdogs Cycling Club                    2:16:19    0:00:00
8      605    Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          2:16:19    0:00:00
9      632    Schuyler     Deeney           Team Placid Planet                      2:16:19    0:00:00
10     630    Kyle         Rancourt         Rancourt & Co. Cycling                  2:16:19    0:00:00
11     648    Jim          Norcott          Blue Hills Cycling Club                 2:16:19    0:00:00
12     627    Benjamin     Grenier          Rancourt & Co. Cycling                  2:16:19    0:00:00
13     647    Chris        Coffey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:16:19    0:00:00
14     650    Alexis       Pinard           Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium                2:16:19    0:00:00
15     628    Konrad       Ratzmann         Kissena Cycling Club                    2:16:19    0:00:00
16     613    Patrick      Seniuk           CC Croix de Fer                         2:16:19    0:00:00
17     631    Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ PowerBar/ Babylon Bike Sho2:16:19    0:00:00
18     642    Sylvain      Gagnon           Cycles Cadieux                          2:16:19    0:00:00
19     643    Michael      Malavarca        Liberty Cycle                           2:16:19    0:00:00
20     622    Gered        Dunne                                                    2:16:19    0:00:00
21     611    Santino      Petrocelli       Team CF                                 2:16:19    0:00:00
22     620    Kensaun      Vadnais          Brooklyn Velo Force                     2:16:19    0:00:00
23     637    Thomas       Conti            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:16:19    0:00:00
24     617    Kenneth      Luna             CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo            2:16:19    0:00:00
25     646    Ian          Kola             UVM                                     2:16:19    0:00:00
26     616    Patrick      Murphy                                                   2:16:19    0:00:00
27     621    Evan         Osler            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:16:19    0:00:00
28     623    Dave         Seissen          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:16:19    0:00:00
29     618    Brett        Nichols                                                  2:16:19    0:00:00
30     602    Paul         Lamarche         Bicycle Depot                           2:16:19    0:00:00
31     608    Will         Moody            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:16:19    0:00:00
32     640    Tom          Moody            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:16:19    0:00:00
33     651    Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club                    2:16:19    0:00:00
34     638    Lukasz       Strycharz                                                2:16:19    0:00:00
35     625    Egor         Astakhov         Brooklyn Velo Force                     2:16:19    0:00:00
36     614    John         Farmerie                                                 2:18:01    0:01:42
37     644    Donnie       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             2:18:53    0:02:34
38     635    Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               2:20:15    0:03:56
39     609    Galen        Xing             CRCA/Jr Development                     2:21:34    0:05:15
40     626    Armand       Wilhelm          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY                 2:21:59    0:05:40
41     604    Henry        Lo               Midweek Cycling Club                    2:22:05    0:05:46
42     639    Louis        Fernet-Leclair   Medique p/b Silber Investments          2:26:57    0:10:38
43     634    Dan          Thompson         Midweek Cycling Club                    2:29:00    0:12:41
44     649    Brian        Cristiano                                                2:29:00    0:12:41
45     612    Justin       Strauss          CRCA/Jr Development                     2:29:00    0:12:41
46     624    Hunter       Miller           Team Placid Planet                      2:29:00    0:12:41
47     629    Bob          Haufler          Midweek Cycling Club                    2:29:00    0:12:41
48     633    John NicholasSweeney          CRCA/Arc Racing                         2:38:15    0:21:56







Men 4/5 35+   53 miles     23.35 mph        48 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      747    Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          2:16:11    0:00:00    :15
2      735    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:16:11    0:00:00    :11
3      712    Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            2:16:11    0:00:00    :08
4      739    David        Thompson         Cycle-Smart                             2:16:11    0:00:00    :05
5      731    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   2:16:11    0:00:00    :03        0:30
6      748    Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  2:16:11    0:00:00
7      736    Matt         Regan            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles2:16:11    0:00:00
8      743    Matthew      Upton            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:16:11    0:00:00
9      714    Jeb          Fowler           Berkshire Bike and Board                2:16:11    0:00:00
10     799    Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  2:16:11    0:00:00
11     737    Steven       Van der Zwan     CRCA                                    2:16:11    0:00:00
12     732    Noah         Manacas          Threshold Cycling                       2:16:11    0:00:00
13     705    Robert       Whittier         XXX Racing - Athletico                  2:16:11    0:00:00
14     702    Barry        Eyre             Bonk! Support                           2:16:11    0:00:00
15     741    Nate         Furman                                                   2:16:11    0:00:00
16     725    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      2:16:11    0:00:00
17     703    Tom          Fagan            ATA Cycle                               2:16:11    0:00:00
18     708    Timothy      Scanlan                                                  2:16:11    0:00:00
19     713    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:16:11    0:00:00
20     742    Mark         Burns            Nantucket Velo                          2:16:11    0:00:00
21     721    Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            2:16:11    0:00:00
22     723    James        Read             Jimenez Velo Sport                      2:16:11    0:00:00
23     744    Claudio      Torres                                                   2:16:11    0:00:00
24     728    Russell      Bogin            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin2:16:11    0:00:00
25     719    Karim        Marrouch         Wheels of Bloor                         2:16:11    0:00:00
26     720    Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:16:11    0:00:00
27     706    Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     2:16:11    0:00:00
28     738    Rob          Montgomery       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:16:11    0:00:00
29     716    Jason        Hancock          Cyclonauts                              2:16:11    0:00:00
30     722    Michael      Kuehn            CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:16:11    0:00:00
31     704    Rory         Derwin           Central Wheel-GHCC                      2:16:34    0:00:23
32     724    Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     2:16:34    0:00:23
33     729    Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              2:17:08    0:00:57
34     727    Greg         Wuest                                                    2:17:28    0:01:17
35     746    Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club                     2:18:51    0:02:40
36     749    Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           2:20:31    0:04:20
37     709    Micha        Ophir            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse     2:22:02    0:05:51
38     711    Tim          Cornell          Green Mountain Multisport               2:22:21    0:06:10
39     734    Shannon      Purcell          Drummond Cycles                         2:24:25    0:08:14
40     715    Mike         Webber                                                   2:24:25    0:08:14
41     733    Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:29:00    0:12:49
42     707    Roger        Quirion                                                  2:29:00    0:12:49
43     701    Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:29:00    0:12:49
44     717    Ray          Rodriguez        Ski Rack                                2:30:27    0:14:16
45     726    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:34:18    0:18:07
46     745    Robert       Purvee           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:40:30    0:24:19
47     700    Eric         Johnson                                                  2:47:04    0:30:53







Junior        53 miles     25.93 mph        57 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      547    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                2:02:37    0:00:00    :15        0:30
2      513    Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes             2:02:37    0:00:00    :11
3      542    Ethan        Reynolds         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 2:02:38    0:00:01    :08
4      527    Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee  2:02:40    0:00:03    :05
5      531    Jonah        Meadvancort      Genesee Valley Cycling Club             2:02:40    0:00:03    :03
6      538    Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              2:02:40    0:00:03               0:30
7      502    Chad         Young            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2:02:40    0:00:03
8      528    Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Jr Development                     2:02:40    0:00:03
9      524    Emmanuel     Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            2:02:40    0:00:03
10     556    Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists                         2:02:40    0:00:03
11     549    Michael      Hernandez        Slipstream Craddock Junior Development  2:02:40    0:00:03
12     510    Ian          Whaley           Bethel Cycle                            2:02:40    0:00:03
13     534    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       2:02:40    0:00:03
14     500    Edward       Walsh            JAVA BLEND RACING                       2:02:40    0:00:03
15     539    Samuel       Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Jr Development                     2:02:40    0:00:03
16     541    James        Knox             Bayhill Capital                         2:02:40    0:00:03
17     554    Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:02:40    0:00:03
18     555    Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              2:02:40    0:00:03
19     544    Nicolas      Ducharme         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            2:02:40    0:00:03               1:00
20     553    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2:02:40    0:00:03
21     522    Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2:02:40    0:00:03
22     532    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            2:02:40    0:00:03
23     515    Eric         Johnston         Simcoe Cycling                          2:02:40    0:00:03
24     530    Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            2:02:40    0:00:03
25     523    Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            2:02:40    0:00:03
26     503    Michael      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:02:40    0:00:03
27     516    Raymond (RJ) Reisen           Skylands Cycling                        2:02:40    0:00:03
28     552    Adam         Roberge          quillicot                               2:02:40    0:00:03               0:30
29     545    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc  2:02:40    0:00:03
30     517    Wyatt        Drake            FARM TEAM CYCLING                       2:02:40    0:00:03
31     550    Vincent      Désilet-Jacob    Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            2:02:40    0:00:03               0:30
32     543    Phillip      Truppelli        C.F. Racing | racecf.org                2:05:59    0:03:22
33     540    Alec         Cunningham       C.F. Racing | racecf.org                2:05:59    0:03:22
34     511    Louis        Dallaire         Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS                  2:05:59    0:03:22
35     546    Ian          Keough           BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          2:05:59    0:03:22
36     533    Alec         Ratzell          Young Medalists                         2:05:59    0:03:22
37     512    Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle2:05:59    0:03:22
38     505    Matthew      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank                     2:09:13    0:06:36
39     557    PJ           Renquin          C.F. Racing | racecf.org                2:12:51    0:10:14
40     504    Case         Butler           C.F. Racing                             2:12:51    0:10:14
41     521    Kevin        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                2:12:51    0:10:14
42     509    Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital P/b Corner Cycle        2:20:08    0:17:31
43     514    Maxwell      Godbey           Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle            2:20:08    0:17:31
44     525    Andreas      Katehis          CRCA/Jr Development                     2:20:08    0:17:31
45     526    Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists                         2:20:08    0:17:31
46     520    John         Clark            Young Medalists                         2:22:03    0:19:26
47     506    Alexandre    East             Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom            2:22:03    0:19:26
48     507    Patrick      Bauer-Blank      Minuteman Road Club                     2:22:03    0:19:26
49     548    Alden        Suokko           KMS Development Team                    2:22:03    0:19:26
50     529    Noah         Barrow           KMS Development Team                    2:22:10    0:19:33
51     508    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                2:25:26    0:22:49
52     558    Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2:25:26    0:22:49
53     518    Graham       Roeber           Base36 cycling                          2:28:54    0:26:17
55     519    Mason        Ziedonis         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2:38:14    0:35:37
56     501    Ethan        Young-Kershaw    Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2:38:14    0:35:37







Men 40+       53 miles     25.53 mph        71 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      456    Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava                   2:04:35    0:00:00    :15
2      423    Kevin        Molloy           CRCA                                    2:04:35    0:00:00    :11
3      462    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            2:04:35    0:00:00    :08
4      402    Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes     2:04:35    0:00:00    :05
5      453    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            2:04:35    0:00:00    :03
6      457    Marc         Booth            Midweek cycling team                    2:04:35    0:00:00
7      429    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         2:04:35    0:00:00
8      450    Kieran       Andrews          West Quebec Wheelers                    2:04:35    0:00:00
9      412    Gary         Aspnes           CCB Racing                              2:04:35    0:00:00
10     472    Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           2:04:35    0:00:00
11     435    Keith        Hala             FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:04:35    0:00:00
12     440    Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              2:04:35    0:00:00
13     405    Gary         Weinstein        team tdi zuck                           2:04:35    0:00:00
14     465    Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         2:04:35    0:00:00
15     470    Todd         Burns            Nantucket Velo                          2:04:35    0:00:00
16     428    Fred         Reidenbach       HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.               2:04:35    0:00:00
17     410    Jeff         Lee              Arc En Ciel                             2:04:35    0:00:00
18     466    Dale         Danner           RidewithRendall                         2:04:35    0:00:00
19     451    Theodor      Schnaufer        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC               2:04:35    0:00:00
20     463    Terry        Slifer           Queen City Cycling/PB Triple C Brewing  2:04:35    0:00:00
21     415    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:04:35    0:00:00
22     413    Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions                         2:04:35    0:00:00
23     447    Graeme       Peppler          West of Quebec Wheelers                 2:04:35    0:00:00
24     400    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:04:35    0:00:00
25     458    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       2:04:35    0:00:00
26     425    Jeff         Weber            Sound Solutions                         2:04:35    0:00:00
27     437    Will         Letendre         Mason Racing                            2:04:35    0:00:00
28     432    Stephan      Marcoux          BIKEMAN.COM                             2:04:35    0:00:00
29     452    Louis        Bregou           Mason Racing                            2:04:35    0:00:00
30     416    David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         2:04:35    0:00:00
31     448    Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:04:35    0:00:00
32     460    Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2:04:35    0:00:00
33     438    Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:04:35    0:00:00
34     411    David        Gray             GS Panache                              2:04:35    0:00:00
35     445    Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   2:04:35    0:00:00
36     401    Steven       Taggart          Team Bicycle Doctor                     2:04:35    0:00:00
37     409    John         Landino          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        2:04:35    0:00:00
38     424    Scott        Barger           Athens Velo Club                        2:04:35    0:00:00
39     408    David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       2:04:35    0:00:00
40     467    Matt         Spence           Burris Logistics                        2:04:35    0:00:00
41     419    Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling              2:04:35    0:00:00
42     404    Richard      Batten           minuteman road club                     2:04:35    0:00:00
43     441    Matthias     Schmidt          Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments 2:04:35    0:00:00
44     421    Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       2:04:35    0:00:00
45     431    Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com                             2:04:35    0:00:00
46     420    Herb         Jimenez          FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:04:35    0:00:00
47     455    Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         2:04:35    0:00:00
48     449    Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       2:04:35    0:00:00
49     442    Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       2:04:35    0:00:00
50     434    Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         2:04:35    0:00:00
51     427    Don          Sproull                                                  2:04:35    0:00:00
52     436    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 2:04:35    0:00:00
53     468    Brian        Kozeliski        Wolverine-ACFSores.com                  2:04:35    0:00:00
54     439    Marc         Mazer            Midweek Cycling Club                    2:06:11    0:01:36
55     407    Chris        Mooney           Liberty Cycle                           2:06:18    0:01:43
56     461    Taylor       Hubbard          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:07:48    0:03:13
57     459    Chris        Kiziak           SOUND SOLUTIONS                         2:07:48    0:03:13
58     426    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport      2:07:48    0:03:13
59     454    Jeff         Brown            cyclocrossworld.com                     2:07:52    0:03:17
60     433    Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo              2:08:00    0:03:25
61     418    Michael      Elmore           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:08:30    0:03:55
62     471    Andrew       Hannaford        Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2:09:06    0:04:31
63     464    Alan         Korhonen         Synergy                                 2:14:47    0:10:12
64     403    Tom          Horrocks         X-Men Cycling                           2:15:59    0:11:24
65     417    Dennis       Penny            Thru-It-All Cycling                     2:15:59    0:11:24
66     414    Mark         Caron            Momentum Barracuda Cycling              2:19:32    0:14:57
67     443    Rick J.      Bourgeault       West Of Quebec Wheelers                 2:24:05    0:19:30
68     444    Ron          Short            Pro Pedals Cycling Team                 2:30:10    0:25:35







Men 50+       53 miles     24.59 mph        42 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Bonus      Penalty
1      146    Andre        Lamarche         Trek-Fiera                              2:09:20    0:00:00    :15
2      162    Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                     2:09:20    0:00:00    :11
3      155    Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:09:28    0:00:08    :08
4      164    John         Van susteren     Team LAPT/Wilde                         2:09:28    0:00:08    :05
5      150    Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice                2:09:28    0:00:08    :03
6      176    John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                2:09:28    0:00:08
7      145    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer/Charity of Choice                2:09:28    0:00:08               0:30
8      165    Miguel       Sanchez          Sport Bazar                             2:09:28    0:00:08
9      147    Fabio        Piergentili      WH Bagshaw Precision Parts              2:09:28    0:00:08
10     161    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               2:09:28    0:00:08
11     154    Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport                             2:09:28    0:00:08
12     149    Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          2:09:28    0:00:08
13     178    Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     2:09:28    0:00:08
14     169    Keith        Button           CCB racing                              2:09:28    0:00:08
15     160    Dave         St Lawrence      Down Cycles                             2:09:28    0:00:08
16     159    David        Kellogg          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 2:09:28    0:00:08
17     148    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  2:09:28    0:00:08
18     187    William      Caligari         Housatonic Wheel Club                   2:09:28    0:00:08
19     156    Art          Podgorski Jr.    Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                  2:09:28    0:00:08
20     183    Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team                       2:09:28    0:00:08
21     185    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:09:28    0:00:08
22     186    Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team                       2:09:38    0:00:18
23     182    Mark         Sumner           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:15:03    0:05:43
24     174    Alan         McEwen                                                   2:15:36    0:06:16
25     168    Willem       Jewett                                                   2:15:36    0:06:16
26     166    David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        2:15:36    0:06:16
27     158    Mike         Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers                       2:15:36    0:06:16
28     171    Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          2:17:20    0:08:00
29     177    Glen         Budgell          Independent                             2:19:50    0:10:30
30     152    Scott        Loring           CLRracing.com                           2:19:50    0:10:30
31     153    Jose         Soriano          CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:19:50    0:10:30
32     167    Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:19:50    0:10:30
33     181    Harry Edmund Bolick           kissena cycling club                    2:25:07    0:15:47
34     184    David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club                    2:28:13    0:18:53
35     175    Don          Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                             2:31:53    0:22:33
36     163    Vincent C.   Moran            Westwood Velo                           2:33:08    0:23:48
37     180    Eric         Hansmeier        Monadnock Cycling Club                  2:37:51    0:28:31
38     170    Dan          Ernest           velorentides                            2:56:06    0:46:46