GMSR Stage 1 - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 1 - Time Trial
Warren, VT
August 30, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1                         6 miles      26.78 mph        100 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     69    13:26.50    0:00:00   Cameron      Cogburn          CCB Racing
2     74    13:29.44    0:00:03   Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing
3     59    13:40.56    0:00:14   Connor       McCutcheon       D3Devo p/b Airgas
4     17    13:41.04    0:00:15   Keith        Kelly            FitWerx Racing
5     60    13:44.73    0:00:18   Justin       Mauch            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6     39    13:47.28    0:00:21   Jordan       Cheyne           Russ Hays pb Accent Inns
7     30    13:48.07    0:00:22   Brendan      Housler          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8     61    13:51.60    0:00:25   Eneas        Freyre           TARGETRAINING
9     1     13:52.31    0:00:26   Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale
10    95    13:53.13    0:00:27   Nick         Bax              Team Rio Grande Cycling
11    22    13:53.53    0:00:27   James        Schurman         Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
12    36    13:58.57    0:00:32   Daniel       Patten           Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
13    23    13:59.20    0:00:33   James        Piccoli          Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves
14    4     14:02.49    0:00:36   Zachary      Hughes           Garneau - Quebcor
15    71    14:05.10    0:00:39   Travis       Samuel           JetFuel Coffee/Nrco Bicycles
16    72    14:07.51    0:00:41   Philip       Wong             CCB Racing
17    100   14:09.71    0:00:43   Bobby        Bailey           Dealer.com-EverBank
18    18    14:09.79    0:00:43   Andrew       Seitz            Panther/Bakehouse Granola
19    34    14:10.38    0:00:44   Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling
20    57    14:10.97    0:00:44   Scott        Tietzel          Team Rio Grande Cycling
21    10    14:11.16    0:00:45   Sean         McCarthy         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
22    28    14:11.37    0:00:45   Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
23    21    14:13.33    0:00:47   John         Harris           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
24    85    14:15.68    0:00:49   David        Kessler          Team Rio Grande Cycling
25    54    14:16.36    0:00:50   Kevin        Gottlieb         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26    87    14:16.77    0:00:50   Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing
27    77    14:17.64    0:00:51   John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
28    13    14:17.93    0:00:51   Gavriel      Epstein          Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
29    82    14:19.72    0:00:53   Jacob        Mueller          Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
30    73    14:20.43    0:00:54   Anton        Varabei          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
31    2     14:23.90    0:00:57   William      Buick            Rio Grande Cycling
32    45    14:25.61    0:00:59   Marcos       Lazzarotto       Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
33    32    14:25.73    0:00:59   Sean         Barrie           BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES
34    25    14:26.94    0:01:00   Brett        Kielick          Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
35    40    14:26.99    0:01:00   Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
36    88    14:27.03    0:01:01   Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling
37    98    14:27.11    0:01:01   Charles      McCarthy         Dealer.com-EverBank
38    19    14:27.25    0:01:01   Dylan        Pudiak           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
39    50    14:28.24    0:01:02   Matt         Lyons            D3Devo p/b Airgas
40    64    14:28.40    0:01:02   Jonathan     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41    6     14:30.03    0:01:04   Jacob        Arnold           Team Rio Grande Cycling
42    14    14:30.04    0:01:04   Jake         Sitler           SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
43    86    14:31.32    0:01:05   Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
44    43    14:34.10    0:01:08   Gabe         Varela           Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home
45    97    14:34.53    0:01:08   Trevor       Connor           Team Rio Grande Cycling
46    16    14:35.53    0:01:09   Jake         Hollenbach       Dealer.com-Everbank
47    99    14:36.02    0:01:10   Art          Rand             Marc Pro - Strava
48    51    14:36.40    0:01:10   Robert       Gutgesell        Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
49    56    14:36.67    0:01:10   Patrick      Kos              D3Devo p/b Airgas
50    67    14:39.37    0:01:13   Brandon      Etzl             Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
51    26    14:39.77    0:01:13   Brandon      Spencer          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
52    7     14:39.91    0:01:13   Alexis       Cartier          Iris
53    76    14:40.22    0:01:14   Paul         Lynch            BMC Development Team
54    101   14:40.93    0:01:14   Thomas       Schubert         TD3Devo p/b Airgas
55    78    14:41.67    0:01:15   Kevin        Massicotte       Ride with Rendall
56    49    14:44.40    0:01:18   Jacob        Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
57    84    14:44.70    0:01:18   Mike         Garrigan         Van Dessel
58    33    14:46.25    0:01:20   Andrew       House            Coachchris.ca
59    65    14:46.36    0:01:20   Yohan        Patry            Ekoi-Devinci
60    68    14:48.80    0:01:22   Felix        Cote Bouvette    Ekoi devinci
61    3     14:49.10    0:01:23   Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
62    52    14:50.01    0:01:24   Jesse        Keough           CRCA/Foundation
63    70    14:50.03    0:01:24   Justin       Purificati       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
64    58    14:50.14    0:01:24   Yuri         Hrycaj           Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles
65    93    14:50.73    0:01:24   William      Goodfellow       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
66    94    14:50.75    0:01:24   Eric         Tremble          Dealer.com-EverBank
67    38    14:51.20    0:01:25   Isaac        Howe             Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
68    20    14:55.24    0:01:29   Thomas       Wrona            Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling
69    102   14:55.53    0:01:29   Garrett      Olsen            BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES
70    79    14:55.83    0:01:29   Jacob        Hill             Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
71    12    14:55.88    0:01:29   Adam         Carr             Dealer.com-EverBank
72    35    14:55.99    0:01:29   Alex         Cox              CCB Racing
73    42    14:58.50    0:01:32   Frédéric     Cossette         Ekoi/Devinci
74    90    14:58.60    0:01:32   Antoine      Matteau          ekoi/DEVINCI
75    15    14:58.67    0:01:32   John         Hunter           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
76    37    14:58.92    0:01:32   Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
77    46    14:59.65    0:01:33   Juan Miguel  Perez Garcia     Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team
78    92    15:00.04    0:01:34   Camilo       Zambrano         Team Rio Grande Cycling
79    96    15:04.61    0:01:38   Benjamin     Martel           Vélo Station
80    89    15:05.88    0:01:39   Steven       Davis            Team Rio Grande Cycling
81    91    15:06.29    0:01:40   Didier       Godbout          Equipe cycliste Vélo Station
82    80    15:07.62    0:01:41   James Lucas  Bent             Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
83    31    15:11.42    0:01:45   Adam         Myerson          Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
84    8     15:14.27    0:01:48   John         Herrick          Dealer.com-EverBank
85    24    15:15.70    0:01:49   David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
86    44    15:15.84    0:01:49   Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables
87    66    15:19.00    0:01:53   Laurent      Dallaire         Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis
88    41    15:25.59    0:01:59   Nicholas     Keough           CRCA/Foundation
89    55    15:34.48    0:02:08   Dany         Belley           Vélo Station
90    62    15:35.11    0:02:09   Zac          Felpel           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
91    5     15:37.91    0:02:11   Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling
92    81    15:38.98    0:02:12   Jerome       Townsend         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
93    29    15:40.95    0:02:14   Jules        Cusson-Fradet    Iris
94    48    15:51.59    0:02:25   Wes          Kline            D3Devo p/b Airgas
95    83    16:03.48    0:02:37   Yahor        Buben            CCB Racing
96    53    17:20.67    0:03:54   Erik         Lyman            Veloselect
97    11    18:02.66    0:04:36   Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
98    9     19:01.37    0:05:35   Dylan        McNicholas       CCB RACING
99    63    20:28.44    0:07:02   Harrison     Hungura          Individual
100   47    22:37.66    0:09:11   Emmanuel     Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org





Women 1/2/3                       6 miles      23.32 mph        31 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     126   15:26.19    0:00:00   Amy          Bevilacqua
2     141   15:33.72    0:00:07   Lex          Albrecht         NOW and Novartis for MS
3     125   15:54.10    0:00:28   Paolina      Allan            P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM
4     131   16:06.73    0:00:40   Beth         Ruiz             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5     134   16:14.15    0:00:48   Raquel       Miller           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
6     137   16:30.52    0:01:04   Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7     113   16:31.55    0:01:05   Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com
8     129   16:37.41    0:01:11   Helen        Hatch            CRCA/BH Comedy Central
9     124   16:37.72    0:01:11   Julia        Bradley          MVP Health Care Cycling
10    115   16:42.24    0:01:16   Anneliese    Haines           CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
11    127   16:42.40    0:01:16   Jennifer     Stephenson       IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport
12    138   16:46.70    0:01:20   Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
13    132   16:49.76    0:01:23   Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14    133   16:51.88    0:01:25   Carrie       Cartmill         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
15    140   16:51.88    0:01:25   Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media
16    142   16:55.67    0:01:29   Amy          Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank
17    119   16:57.44    0:01:31   Jacqueline   Parker           CRCA/Radical Media
18    116   17:07.26    0:01:41   Dafné        Théroux-IzquierdoEspoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom
19    123   17:09.02    0:01:43   Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central
20    120   17:10.63    0:01:44   Ann          Koehler          Dealer.com-EverBank
21    128   17:15.32    0:01:49   Veronik      Bourgon          Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
22    117   17:15.73    0:01:49   Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
23    118   17:29.17    0:02:03   Nicole       Mitchell
24    130   17:48.08    0:02:22   Allison      Lampi            Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
25    111   17:50.06    0:02:24   Ann Marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass
26    135   18:03.97    0:02:37   Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central
27    121   18:15.53    0:02:49   Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL
28    139   18:29.29    0:03:03   Tatjana      Zaharova         Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes
29    114   19:02.79    0:03:36   Audrey-Anne  Blais            Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
30    136   19:11.22    0:03:45   Amélie       Bruneau          Apogée/BCF/Atrium
31    122   19:13.89    0:03:47   Julia        Farrell          MVP Health Care Cycling





Men 2                             6 miles      26.30 mph        76 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     247   13:41.24    0:00:00   Eric         Follen           Momentum Barracuda Cycling
2     229   13:48.31    0:00:07   Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx
3     201   14:06.60    0:00:25   Bill         Ash              Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4     272   14:08.22    0:00:27   Timothy      Ahearn           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
5     265   14:08.98    0:00:27   Nigel        Kinney           Musette Cafe
6     228   14:11.66    0:00:30   Renan        Maia             D3Devo p/b Airgas
7     253   14:13.11    0:00:32   William      Cooper           Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8     254   14:14.51    0:00:33   Riley        Majeune-Fagan    Metromint Cycling
9     259   14:21.61    0:00:40   Johan        Gibcus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
10    211   14:22.96    0:00:41   Micah        Engle            Round Here Racing
11    261   14:26.51    0:00:45   Ryan         Short            Team Placid Planet
12    239   14:26.70    0:00:45   Stephan      Hoffman          Team Rockstar/Signature Cycles
13    224   14:29.04    0:00:48   Ryan         Oboyle           XXX Racing - Athletico
14    250   14:29.60    0:00:48   Jeffrey      Elie             Riverside Racing
15    245   14:29.75    0:00:48   Ross         Baldwin          Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
16    248   14:30.69    0:00:49   Amos         Harvey           Round Here Racing
17    232   14:31.35    0:00:50   Neal         Shepherd         Lupus Racing Team / CRCA
18    208   14:31.60    0:00:50   Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central
19    204   14:32.56    0:00:51   Jayson       Jacobs           CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
20    256   14:33.21    0:00:52   Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling
21    263   14:39.37    0:00:58   Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta
22    220   14:41.63    0:01:00   Nathan       Goates           Round Here Racing
23    221   14:42.02    0:01:01   Alberto      Citarella        Dealer.com-Everbank
24    243   14:44.14    0:01:03   Jurgen       Nebelung         Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii
25    274   14:44.43    0:01:03   Joseph       Petrowski        Primal Racing p/b McDonald Audi
26    234   14:44.52    0:01:03   Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing
27    246   14:48.42    0:01:07   Adam         St. Germain      ENGVT / Specialized
28    200   14:49.37    0:01:08   Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta
29    258   14:51.40    0:01:10   Chris        Strumolo         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
30    252   14:52.39    0:01:11   Taylor       Warren           Sonic Boom Racing
31    270   14:54.10    0:01:13   Steve        Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank
32    269   14:56.30    0:01:15   Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
33    214   14:58.29    0:01:17   Jason        Hettenbaugh      Team Towpath/Powerbar
34    266   15:02.15    0:01:21   Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing
35    205   15:02.18    0:01:21   Andrew       Bernstein        Round Here Racing
36    268   15:03.22    0:01:22   Craig        Polston          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
37    249   15:03.48    0:01:22   Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
38    238   15:04.84    0:01:23   Lance        Johnson          MVP Health Care
39    257   15:06.96    0:01:25   Brett        Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
40    225   15:10.07    0:01:29   Levon        Kalemkiarian     Revolution - Twin Six
41    222   15:10.50    0:01:29   Travis       Kroot            Grinta Cycling p/b ERBA Cycles
42    260   15:12.48    0:01:31   Bryan        McGill           CLR - CLRRACING.com
43    267   15:13.98    0:01:32   Soren        Jensen           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
44    215   15:14.76    0:01:33   Daniel       Caridi           Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
45    235   15:16.64    0:01:35   Ben          Rickey           Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
46    241   15:16.68    0:01:35   Andrew       Gardner          MetLife - NorEast Cycling
47    217   15:16.85    0:01:35   Joshua       Lehmann          ENGVT
48    231   15:17.05    0:01:36   Chris        Meacham          D3Devo p/b Airgas
49    226   15:17.44    0:01:36   William      Morris           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
50    219   15:21.20    0:01:40   Ben          Omalley          XXX Racing - Athletico
51    255   15:21.23    0:01:40   Arnaud       Borner           Hollyloft/Alfies
52    264   15:22.83    0:01:41   Daniel       Barney           GVCC
53    223   15:28.28    0:01:47   Kyle         Foley            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
54    212   15:32.07    0:01:51   Erik         Post             CRCA/BH Comedy Central
55    242   15:33.69    0:01:52   James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling
56    227   15:33.80    0:01:52   Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
57    209   15:33.84    0:01:52   Michael      Black            Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
58    277   15:34.92    0:01:53   Jeff         Malnick          Above Category Racing
59    216   15:35.15    0:01:54   Landen       Wark-Acebo       MetLife - NorEast Cycling
60    237   15:45.10    0:02:04   Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing | racecf.org
61    240   15:48.63    0:02:07   Matt         Means            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
62    236   15:48.93    0:02:07   Andrew       Hodges           Round Here Racing
63    271   15:50.12    0:02:09   Steven       Persak           Liberty Cycle
64    233   15:55.51    0:02:14   Alex         Carmona          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
65    244   15:55.97    0:02:14   John         McGill           Onion River Racing
66    251   16:01.61    0:02:20   Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing
67    273   16:03.66    0:02:22   David        Costa            Farm Team Elite
68    207   16:05.91    0:02:24   Clint        Dager            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
69    210   16:08.88    0:02:27   Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop
70    206   16:19.36    0:02:38   Jason        Barella          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
71    230   16:24.14    0:02:43   James        Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal
72    275   16:25.70    0:02:44   Nick         Vita             ABRT
73    218   16:28.65    0:02:47   Matt         Rossman          Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
74    202   16:58.90    0:03:17   Chris        Worden
75    262   17:09.37    0:03:28   Kyle         Smith            Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
76    276   18:09.37    0:04:28   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo








Men 3                             6 miles      25.23 mph        68 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     300   14:16.20    0:00:00   Cole         Oberman          Breakawaybikes.com
2     335   14:43.61    0:00:27   Kai          Wiggins          NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
3     310   14:44.64    0:00:28   Allen        Carr             Ride Brooklyn
4     347   14:55.63    0:00:39   Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com
5     331   14:58.51    0:00:42   Tom          Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team
6     352   14:59.51    0:00:43   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
7     305   15:01.05    0:00:45   Ashley S     Doane            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8     358   15:05.40    0:00:49   Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle
9     353   15:06.22    0:00:50   Andrew       Loaiza           RMRC
10    363   15:06.58    0:00:50   Zachary      Isaacs           Middlebury College Cycling Team
11    332   15:06.99    0:00:50   Willam       Laurie           P-K Express/HNZstrategic.com            1:00
12    370   15:09.77    0:00:53   Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports
13    309   15:10.25    0:00:54   Brian        Frazier          Team Traveller
14    342   15:11.49    0:00:55   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bike Supply Racing
15    303   15:14.93    0:00:58   Stephen      Welsh
16    333   15:20.39    0:01:04   Andy         Officer          C3 Racing
17    301   15:21.24    0:01:05   Connor       Jennings         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's
18    316   15:21.89    0:01:05   David        Brown            1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19    329   15:23.36    0:01:07   Greg         McElravy         Flahute
20    355   15:25.46    0:01:09   Jack         Jefferies        Pactimo
21    354   15:25.65    0:01:09   Matt         Nunnelly         Ride Studio Cafe
22    308   15:30.82    0:01:14   Alan         Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
23    360   15:31.58    0:01:15   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
24    357   15:31.58    0:01:15   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes
25    315   15:31.59    0:01:15   Simon        Langlois         Bikurious - Croix de Fer
26    311   15:32.54    0:01:16   Brian        Devaney          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
27    319   15:32.73    0:01:16   Jeffrey      Weaver           The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
28    327   15:34.53    0:01:18   Michael      Oltman           The Cyclery and Fitness Center
29    302   15:38.50    0:01:22   Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing
30    306   15:39.66    0:01:23   Chris        Young            Ride Brooklyn!
31    314   15:44.23    0:01:28   Daniel       Lammon           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
32    304   15:44.88    0:01:28   Michael      Russo            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
33    343   15:46.89    0:01:30   Woody        Marrouch         Wheels of Bloor
34    346   15:50.34    0:01:34   Joshua       Saxe             Flahute Factory Racing
35    362   15:50.57    0:01:34   James        Miceli           ABRT
36    368   15:52.76    0:01:36   Jared        Katz             1K2Go Onion River Sports
37    324   15:56.32    0:01:40   Mike         Barbone          Equipe Vitesse
38    334   15:56.53    0:01:40   Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
39    328   15:56.76    0:01:40   Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
40    318   15:59.04    0:01:43   Tim          Weigelt          CS VELO
41    341   16:03.82    0:01:47   Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
42    307   16:06.30    0:01:50   Robert       McManmon         University of Rochester
43    359   16:07.21    0:01:51   Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44    369   16:07.30    0:01:51   Michael      Anderson         CRCA / FGX Racing
45    321   16:09.34    0:01:53   Dylan        Coletto          P-K Express/HNZ Strategic
46    340   16:09.35    0:01:53   David        Stauffer         Cornell University
47    349   16:09.68    0:01:53   Patrick      Campbell         ZENBERRYMIX.COM
48    356   16:14.61    0:01:58   Aaron        Essner           Sonic Boom Racing
49    330   16:21.88    0:02:05   Jay          Robbins          Ride Studio Cafe
50    350   16:21.98    0:02:05   Alexander    Grabau           Ride Studio Cafe
51    364   16:24.13    0:02:08   Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
52    338   16:26.35    0:02:10   Mark         White            Onion River Racing
53    326   16:32.12    0:02:16   Oscar        Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe
54    322   16:32.25    0:02:16   Brett        Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
55    348   16:33.55    0:02:17   Charles      Arensberg        Equipe Vitesse
56    313   16:35.41    0:02:19   Tom          Goetz
57    367   16:35.60    0:02:19   Martin       Coffey           Team Towpath
58    323   16:39.92    0:02:23   Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59    325   16:45.38    0:02:29   Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow
60    351   16:47.41    0:02:31   William      Bosch            bethel cycle sport
61    339   16:48.54    0:02:32   Taylor       Schwartz         Tufts Cycling/Begemann Racing System
62    312   17:04.61    0:02:48   Robert       Gorman
63    361   17:13.80    0:02:57   Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team
64    345   17:14.34    0:02:58   Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
65    317   17:15.73    0:02:59   Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org
66    344   17:24.20    0:03:08   Jake         McLaughlin       Drummond Cycles
67    365   17:28.59    0:03:12   Patrick      Bouchard         Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo
68    320   17:49.92    0:03:33   Josh         Sakofsky         CRCA/BH Comedy Central





Women 3/4                         6 miles      21.51 mph        36 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     595   16:44.00    0:00:00   Lisa         Johns
2     572   16:45.37    0:00:01   Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe
3     561   16:59.03    0:00:15   Anna         Mumford          Dave Jordan Racing
4     571   17:00.57    0:00:16   Jessica      Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5     568   17:03.48    0:00:19   Tracey       Cameron          CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6     590   17:13.27    0:00:29   Alisa        Allegrini        Nantucket Velo
7     566   17:17.07    0:00:33   Julie        Marceau
8     591   17:18.91    0:00:34   Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media
9     594   17:20.29    0:00:36   Barb         Blakley          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10    579   17:32.95    0:00:48   Evelyn       Korbich          Young Medalist
11    576   17:40.72    0:00:56   Nan          Doyal            Vision Quest
12    581   17:47.28    0:01:03   Monica       Roberto          Bethel Cycle
13    583   17:48.20    0:01:04   Amanda       Mack             Trek Midwest Team
14    587   17:49.10    0:01:05   Anaïs        Courteille       Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
15    585   18:02.28    0:01:18   Meredith     Uhl              CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16    580   18:08.91    0:01:24   Alexandra    Danforth
17    562   18:11.85    0:01:27   Maria        Kleppe           CRCA/Radical Media
18    596   18:13.26    0:01:29   Kendra       Tupper           Studio One Dental/GS Boulder
19    578   18:16.13    0:01:32   Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
20    588   18:20.96    0:01:36   Renee        Engelhardt       CRCA/Radical Media
21    592   18:27.68    0:01:43   Carol        Deavy            Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
22    575   18:28.10    0:01:44   Calah        Wright           Cyclefit Chicks
23    582   18:29.70    0:01:45   Gina         Rocco            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
24    598   18:37.90    0:01:53   Christiane   Gagne            Les Cyclopetards
25    597   18:53.18    0:02:09   Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
26    586   18:54.17    0:02:10   Melissa      Seib             BIKEMAN.COM
27    565   18:54.32    0:02:10   Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo
28    577   18:57.32    0:02:13   Andrea       Cyr
29    563   18:59.14    0:02:15   Meghan       Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports
30    564   19:01.06    0:02:17   Fanny        Bourdais
31    574   19:08.91    0:02:24   Susan        Myers            CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
32    593   19:21.95    0:02:37   Jessica      Voyer
33    573   19:30.38    0:02:46   Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads
34    599   19:31.95    0:02:47   Lucia        Deng             CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
35    570   20:02.63    0:03:18   Karen        Nutter           Team Pegasus
36    567   21:18.53    0:04:34   Sara         Melikian         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft






Men 4/5 Open                      6 miles      24.40 mph        49 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     631   14:45.26    0:00:00   Ryan         Siebert          Western Beef/ PowerBar/ Babylon Bike Sho
2     622   14:52.72    0:00:07   Gered        Dunne
3     630   14:58.60    0:00:13   Kyle         Rancourt         Rancourt & Co. Cycling
4     636   15:04.62    0:00:19   James        Keezer           Midweek Cycling Club
5     647   15:18.26    0:00:33   Chris        Coffey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6     626   15:26.72    0:00:41   Armand       Wilhelm          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY
7     616   15:29.24    0:00:44   Patrick      Murphy
8     627   15:31.55    0:00:46   Benjamin     Grenier          Rancourt & Co. Cycling
9     611   15:37.79    0:00:52   Santino      Petrocelli       Team CF
10    623   15:40.32    0:00:55   Dave         Seissen          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
11    618   15:43.38    0:00:58   Brett        Nichols
12    641   15:44.03    0:00:59   Mark         Van Doormaal     Lapdogs Cycling Club
13    646   15:47.00    0:01:02   Ian          Kola             UVM
14    638   15:47.20    0:01:02   Lukasz       Strycharz
15    600   15:49.49    0:01:04   Josh         Rovner           King Kog Seth Rosko
16    615   15:53.41    0:01:08   Sam          Okeefe           C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
17    625   16:01.48    0:01:16   Egor         Astakhov         Brooklyn Velo Force
18    613   16:13.73    0:01:28   Patrick      Seniuk           CC Croix de Fer
19    628   16:18.85    0:01:33   Konrad       Ratzmann         Kissena Cycling Club
20    610   16:20.09    0:01:35   Kevin        Koth
21    607   16:24.92    0:01:39   Michael      Baird            McGill
22    643   16:26.72    0:01:41   Michael      Malavarca        Liberty Cycle
23    605   16:34.72    0:01:49   Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling
24    651   16:36.89    0:01:51   Jeffrey      White            Kissena Cycling Club
25    648   16:38.27    0:01:53   Jim          Norcott          Blue Hills Cycling Club
26    639   16:39.89    0:01:54   Louis        Fernet-Leclair   Medique p/b Silber Investments
27    621   16:41.59    0:01:56   Evan         Osler            1K2GO-Onion River Sports
28    642   16:46.96    0:02:01   Sylvain      Gagnon           Cycles Cadieux
29    632   16:52.74    0:02:07   Schuyler     Deeney           Team Placid Planet
30    637   16:53.62    0:02:08   Thomas       Conti            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
31    645   16:54.57    0:02:09   Daniel       Morin            Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium
32    633   16:59.52    0:02:14   John NicholasSweeney          CRCA/Arc Racing
33    640   17:02.20    0:02:17   Tom          Moody            1K2GO-Onion River Sports
34    617   17:08.43    0:02:23   Kenneth      Luna             CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
35    635   17:16.52    0:02:31   Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus
36    634   17:18.93    0:02:33   Dan          Thompson         Midweek Cycling Club
37    650   17:20.15    0:02:35   Alexis       Pinard           Apogée p/b BCF et Atrium
38    620   17:21.65    0:02:36   Kensaun      Vadnais          Brooklyn Velo Force
39    602   17:21.68    0:02:36   Paul         Lamarche         Bicycle Depot
40    624   17:33.53    0:02:48   Hunter       Miller           Team Placid Planet
41    609   17:55.45    0:03:10   Galen        Xing             CRCA/Jr Development
42    644   17:58.52    0:03:13   Donnie       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM
43    608   18:02.26    0:03:17   Will         Moody            GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44    601   18:06.65    0:03:21   King         Jeff             onio river racing
45    604   18:12.38    0:03:27   Henry        Lo               Midweek Cycling Club
46    649   18:13.98    0:03:28   Brian        Cristiano
47    614   18:15.30    0:03:30   John         Farmerie
48    629   18:43.96    0:03:58   Bob          Haufler          Midweek Cycling Club
49    612   18:51.08    0:04:06   Justin       Strauss          CRCA/Jr Development






Men 4/5 35+                       6 miles      23.42 mph        48 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     735   15:22.38    0:00:00   Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2     799   15:34.10    0:00:12   Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar
3     722   15:39.22    0:00:17   Michael      Kuehn            CRCA / FGX Racing
4     705   15:47.24    0:00:25   Robert       Whittier         XXX Racing - Athletico
5     713   15:53.28    0:00:31   Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
6     747   15:59.33    0:00:37   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo
7     714   16:11.06    0:00:49   Jeb          Fowler           Berkshire Bike and Board
8     725   16:15.80    0:00:53   Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing
9     738   16:18.71    0:00:56   Rob          Montgomery       GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10    708   16:18.77    0:00:56   Timothy      Scanlan
11    723   16:19.82    0:00:57   James        Read             Jimenez Velo Sport
12    737   16:21.10    0:00:59   Steven       Van der Zwan     CRCA
13    736   16:22.13    0:01:00   Matt         Regan            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
14    703   16:22.63    0:01:00   Tom          Fagan            ATA Cycle
15    706   16:24.55    0:01:02   Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16    748   16:25.98    0:01:03   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits
17    712   16:26.22    0:01:04   Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam
18    739   16:30.26    0:01:08   David        Thompson         Cycle-Smart
19    716   16:31.11    0:01:09   Jason        Hancock          Cyclonauts
20    731   16:31.96    0:01:09   Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
21    724   16:40.18    0:01:18   Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York
22    743   16:52.43    0:01:30   Matthew      Upton            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
23    728   16:53.39    0:01:31   Russell      Bogin            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin
24    721   17:02.88    0:01:40   Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated
25    704   17:12.77    0:01:50   Rory         Derwin           Central Wheel-GHCC
26    702   17:13.51    0:01:51   Barry        Eyre             Bonk! Support
27    720   17:16.16    0:01:54   Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
28    709   17:18.56    0:01:56   Micha        Ophir            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
29    700   17:27.22    0:02:05   Eric         Johnson
30    732   17:29.64    0:02:07   Noah         Manacas          Threshold Cycling
31    742   17:31.21    0:02:09   Mark         Burns            Nantucket Velo
32    733   17:33.54    0:02:11   Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33    741   17:35.18    0:02:13   Nate         Furman
34    717   17:37.70    0:02:15   Ray          Rodriguez        Ski Rack
35    727   17:38.05    0:02:16   Greg         Wuest
36    734   17:49.38    0:02:27   Shannon      Purcell          Drummond Cycles
37    711   17:49.39    0:02:27   Tim          Cornell          Green Mountain Multisport
38    729   17:53.68    0:02:31   Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
39    746   17:57.06    0:02:35   Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club
40    715   17:57.35    0:02:35   Mike         Webber
41    707   18:00.48    0:02:38   Roger        Quirion
42    744   18:02.80    0:02:40   Claudio      Torres
43    726   18:11.60    0:02:49   Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44    701   18:16.33    0:02:54   Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
45    740   18:28.62    0:03:06   Peter        Beauregard       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
46    749   18:29.60    0:03:07   Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING
47    745   20:15.37    0:04:53   Robert       Purvee           1K2GO-Onion River Sports
48    719   20:39.90    0:05:17   Karim        Marrouch         Wheels of Bloor






Junior                            6 miles      25.12 mph        57 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     553   14:19.79    0:00:00   Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2     544   14:23.23    0:00:04   Nicolas      Ducharme         Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
3     545   14:23.29    0:00:04   Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
4     542   14:27.92    0:00:08   Ethan        Reynolds         Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5     541   14:33.96    0:00:14   James        Knox             Bayhill Capital
6     523   14:36.08    0:00:17   Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team
7     532   14:36.61    0:00:17   Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team
8     513   14:37.94    0:00:18   Sean         Mackinnon        Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes
9      555   14:49.47    0:00:30   Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              1:00
10    500   14:55.57    0:00:36   Edward       Walsh            JAVA BLEND RACING
11    502   14:57.75    0:00:38   Chad         Young            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
12    527   14:59.86    0:00:40   Olivier      Brisebois        Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee
13    538   15:01.53    0:00:42   Laurent      Gervais          Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
14    534   15:05.71    0:00:46   Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
15    549   15:09.31    0:00:50   Michael      Hernandez        Slipstream Craddock Junior Development
16    556   15:11.00    0:00:52   Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists
17    547   15:11.19    0:00:52   Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org
18    554   15:12.78    0:00:53   Cooper       Willsey          Dealer.com-EverBank
19    552   15:12.99    0:00:53   Adam         Roberge          quillicot
20    531   15:17.42    0:00:58   Jonah        Meadvancort      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21    508   15:20.72    0:01:01   Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                1:00
22    539   15:25.10    0:01:06   Samuel       Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Jr Development
23    528   15:36.31    0:01:17   Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/Jr Development
24    509   15:39.95    0:01:20   Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital P/b Corner Cycle
25    522   15:40.46    0:01:21   Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
26    550   15:44.76    0:01:25   Vincent      Désilet-Jacob    Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
27    515   15:49.29    0:01:30   Eric         Johnston         Simcoe Cycling
28    505   15:51.22    0:01:32   Matthew      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank
29    540   15:51.61    0:01:32   Alec         Cunningham       C.F. Racing | racecf.org
30    530   15:53.09    0:01:34   Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
31    533   15:55.25    0:01:36   Alec         Ratzell          Young Medalists
32    514   15:55.57    0:01:36   Maxwell      Godbey           Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
33    503   16:01.87    0:01:42   Michael      Owens            Dealer.com-EverBank
34    546   16:05.66    0:01:46   Ian          Keough           BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
35    516   16:08.83    0:01:49   Raymond (RJ) Reisen           Skylands Cycling
36    510   16:16.29    0:01:57   Ian          Whaley           Bethel Cycle
37    535   16:19.91    0:02:00   Sean         Rice             Young Medalists
38    512   16:24.24    0:02:05   Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
39    504   16:24.36    0:02:05   Case         Butler           C.F. Racing
40    517   16:25.89    0:02:06   Wyatt        Drake            FARM TEAM CYCLING
41    558   16:27.61    0:02:08   Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
42    551   16:28.77    0:02:09   Zachary      Curtis           BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
43    524   16:29.12    0:02:10   Emmanuel     Gagné            Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
44    543   16:32.29    0:02:13   Phillip      Truppelli        C.F. Racing | racecf.org
45    511   16:33.61    0:02:14   Louis        Dallaire         Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS                  1:00
46    521   16:41.80    0:02:22   Kevin        Goguen           C.F. Racing | racecf.org
47    557   16:46.86    0:02:27   PJ           Renquin          C.F. Racing | racecf.org
48    506   16:48.38    0:02:29   Alexandre    East             Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
49    525   16:57.11    0:02:38   Andreas      Katehis          CRCA/Jr Development
50    529   17:00.29    0:02:41   Noah         Barrow           KMS Development Team
51    518   17:14.38    0:02:55   Graham       Roeber           Base36 cycling
52    520   17:16.56    0:02:57   John         Clark            Young Medalists
53    526   17:40.65    0:03:21   Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists
54    507   17:47.24    0:03:28   Patrick      Bauer-Blank      Minuteman Road Club
55    548   17:50.20    0:03:31   Alden        Suokko           KMS Development Team
56    519   18:01.43    0:03:42   Mason        Ziedonis         Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
57    501   18:11.54    0:03:52   Ethan        Young-Kershaw    Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle






Men 40+                           6 miles      24.82 mph        71 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     427   14:30.17    0:00:00   Don          Sproull
2     408   14:33.14    0:00:03   David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
3     456   14:39.13    0:00:09   Mike         Barton           Mason Racing / Strava
4     419   14:40.31    0:00:10   Eric         Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
5     458   14:40.40    0:00:10   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall
6     445   14:52.75    0:00:22   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team
7     428   14:54.48    0:00:24   Fred         Reidenbach       HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
8     438   14:55.38    0:00:25   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team
9     452   14:56.62    0:00:26   Louis        Bregou           Mason Racing
10    437   15:00.23    0:00:30   Will         Letendre         Mason Racing
11    415   15:01.57    0:00:31   David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
12    448   15:01.93    0:00:31   Robert       Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team
13    413   15:02.38    0:00:32   Patrick      Kings            Sound Solutions
14    421   15:04.02    0:00:34   Cary         Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
15    455   15:05.34    0:00:35   Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions
16    440   15:09.66    0:00:39   Ron          Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
17    441   15:17.14    0:00:47   Matthias     Schmidt          Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments
18    461   15:20.29    0:00:50   Taylor       Hubbard          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
19    436   15:29.42    0:00:59   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
20    420   15:30.31    0:01:00   Herb         Jimenez          FinKraft Cycling Team
21    412   15:34.43    0:01:04   Gary         Aspnes           CCB Racing
22    453   15:34.49    0:01:04   David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen
23    404   15:37.84    0:01:07   Richard      Batten           minuteman road club
24    435   15:37.87    0:01:07   Keith        Hala             FinKraft Cycling Team
25    472   15:38.71    0:01:08   Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings
26    410   15:39.48    0:01:09   Jeff         Lee              Arc En Ciel
27    432   15:39.97    0:01:09   Stephan      Marcoux          BIKEMAN.COM
28    423   15:40.49    0:01:10   Kevin        Molloy           CRCA
29    466   15:41.28    0:01:11   Dale         Danner           RidewithRendall
30    462   15:44.37    0:01:14   Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle
31    465   15:45.03    0:01:15   Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions
32    447   15:47.79    0:01:17   Graeme       Peppler          West of Quebec Wheelers
33    451   15:53.17    0:01:23   Theodor      Schnaufer        Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
34    400   15:53.52    0:01:23   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA / BH Comedy Central
35    401   15:54.77    0:01:24   Steven       Taggart          Team Bicycle Doctor
36    470   15:57.00    0:01:27   Todd         Burns            Nantucket Velo
37    411   15:58.08    0:01:28   David        Gray             GS Panache
38    439   15:59.48    0:01:29   Marc         Mazer            Midweek Cycling Club
39    433   16:01.07    0:01:31   Marc         Courtemanche     Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo
40    409   16:04.61    0:01:34   John         Landino          DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
41    468   16:05.11    0:01:35   Brian        Kozeliski        Wolverine-ACFSores.com
42    450   16:09.41    0:01:39   Kieran       Andrews          West Quebec Wheelers
43    403   16:11.94    0:01:41   Tom          Horrocks         X-Men Cycling
44    460   16:12.38    0:01:42   Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
45    425   16:14.35    0:01:44   Jeff         Weber            Sound Solutions
46    424   16:15.33    0:01:45   Scott        Barger           Athens Velo Club
47    464   16:21.75    0:01:51   Alan         Korhonen         Synergy
48    429   16:22.42    0:01:52   Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions
49    457   16:28.26    0:01:58   Marc         Booth            Midweek cycling team
50    405   16:29.89    0:01:59   Gary         Weinstein        team tdi zuck
51    416   16:30.08    0:02:00   David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip
52    454   16:32.32    0:02:02   Jeff         Brown            cyclocrossworld.com
53    406   16:32.58    0:02:02   Richard      Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
54    463   16:32.96    0:02:02   Terry        Slifer           Queen City Cycling/PB Triple C Brewing
55    442   16:34.04    0:02:04   Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
56    459   16:34.40    0:02:04   Chris        Kiziak           SOUND SOLUTIONS
57    414   16:35.71    0:02:05   Mark         Caron            Momentum Barracuda Cycling
58    426   16:38.74    0:02:08   Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
59    431   16:41.73    0:02:11   Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com
60    434   16:44.05    0:02:14   Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions
61    402   16:44.87    0:02:14   Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
62    449   16:46.14    0:02:16   Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC
63    407   16:52.16    0:02:22   Chris        Mooney           Liberty Cycle
64    418   16:56.00    0:02:26   Michael      Elmore           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
65    446   17:05.01    0:02:35   Douglas      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
66    417   17:05.27    0:02:35   Dennis       Penny            Thru-It-All Cycling
67    467   17:20.28    0:02:50   Matt         Spence           Burris Logistics
68    443   17:58.11    0:03:28   Rick J.      Bourgeault       West Of Quebec Wheelers
69    469   18:19.09    0:03:49   Chris        Lemay            GSBoulder/Studio One Dental/Organic Indi
70    444   18:27.03    0:03:57   Ron          Short            Pro Pedals Cycling Team
71    471   24:36.14    0:10:06   Andrew       Hannaford        Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport







Men 50+                           6 miles      24.60 mph        42 starters

Place Bib   Time        Back      First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Penalty
1     150   14:38.14    0:00:00   Dirk         Himley           Hammer/Charity of Choice
2     165   14:56.38    0:00:18   Miguel       Sanchez          Sport Bazar
3     176   14:57.38    0:00:19   John         Funk             Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4     145   14:59.28    0:00:21   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer/Charity of Choice
5     154   15:09.50    0:00:31   Carl         Reglar           Verge Sport
6     183   15:18.04    0:00:40   Eric         Knuth            Trek Midwest Team
7     147   15:22.28    0:00:44   Fabio        Piergentili      WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
8     155   15:27.56    0:00:49   Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9     186   15:34.30    0:00:56   Michael      Meteyer          Trek Midwest Team
10    161   15:40.33    0:01:02   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team
11    156   15:40.76    0:01:02   Art          Podgorski Jr.    Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
12    185   15:46.08    0:01:08   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13    164   15:47.88    0:01:09   John         Van susteren     Team LAPT/Wilde
14    175   15:47.90    0:01:09   Don          Seib             BIKEMAN.COM
15    148   15:48.75    0:01:10   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
16    182   15:51.18    0:01:13   Mark         Sumner           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
17    173   15:55.64    0:01:17   James        Nash             CCB Racing
18    178   15:56.87    0:01:18   Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo
19    146   15:57.15    0:01:19   Andre        Lamarche         Trek-Fiera
20    162   16:00.86    0:01:22   Doug         O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel
21    151   16:03.37    0:01:25   Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports
22    169   16:15.54    0:01:37   Keith        Button           CCB racing
23    159   16:16.64    0:01:38   David        Kellogg          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
24    187   16:17.90    0:01:39   William      Caligari         Housatonic Wheel Club
25    168   16:18.18    0:01:40   Willem       Jewett
26    174   16:26.04    0:01:48   Alan         McEwen
27    152   16:30.60    0:01:52   Scott        Loring           CLRracing.com
28    171   16:38.82    0:02:00   Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
29    149   16:39.56    0:02:01   Roger        Harper           TargetTraining
30    184   16:43.22    0:02:05   David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club
31    158   16:54.27    0:02:16   Mike         Maloney          Cyclonauts Racers
32    167   16:54.92    0:02:16   Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports
33    172   17:24.39    0:02:46   Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34    166   17:28.26    0:02:50   David        Andersen         Boston Road Club
35    153   17:34.40    0:02:56   Jose         Soriano          CRCA / FGX Racing
36    177   17:36.43    0:02:58   Glen         Budgell          Independent
37    160   17:53.31    0:03:15   Dave         St Lawrence      Down Cycles
38    181   18:01.76    0:03:23   Harry Edmund Bolick           kissena cycling club
39    163   18:15.79    0:03:37   Vincent C.   Moran            Westwood Velo
40    180   18:22.94    0:03:44   Eric         Hansmeier        Monadnock Cycling Club
41    170   20:31.25    0:05:53   Dan          Ernest           velorentides
42    188   21:46.02    0:07:08   David        Holmander        The Velo Resource