Witches Cup Criterium - Salem, MA

Witches Cup Criterium
p/b Finz Restaurant & Grill and Great Brewers
Salem, MA
August 7, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2/3           83 Starters       30.39 MPH                                                       30.3 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                      City             StateTime
1    81   Curtis        White             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team        Delanson         NY   0:59:49
2    50   Tim           Mitchell          CCB Racing                                Ashland          MA   0:59:50
3    77   Austin        Vincent           C.F. Racing | racecf.org                  Simsbury         CT   st
4    69   Ryan          Serbel            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP           Hartford         CT   st
5    51   A.J.          Moran             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Somerville       MA   st
6    66   Sam           Rosenholtz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline        MA   1:00:15
7    37   Aaron         Hubbell           MetLife - NorEast Cycling                 Durham           NH   st
8    1    Adam          Myerson           Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis            Dorchester       MA   st
9    75   Adam          St. Germain       ENGVT / Specialized                       Burlington       VT   st
10   40   Jesse         Keough                                                      Sandwich         MA   st
11   46   Roselvert     Marte             GS Mengoni USA                            North Grafton    MA   st
12   2    Skip          Foley             TIME - Velo Pasadena Team                 Concord          MA   st
13   52   Nate          Morse             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.   Cohasset         MA   st
14   18   Alex          Cox               CCB Racing                                Somerville       MA   st
15   79   Ian           Whaley            Bethel Cycle                              Monroe           CT   st
16   19   Chandler      Delinks           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                       Ipswich          MA   st
17   7    Gary          Aspnes            CCB Racing                                Rockville        RI   st
18   36   David         Hildebrand        Expowheelmen                              Ellington        CT   st
19   28   Kyle          Gates             BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL P/B URBAN ADVENTOURSDorchester       MA   st
20   14   Robert        Campbell          Cycle Lodge                               Duxbury          MA   st
21   67   Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Bow              NH   st
22   12   Amos          Brumble           CCB racing                                Westerly         RI   st
23   35   John          Harris            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP           Ledyard          CT   st
24   54   Colin H.      Murphy            Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli             Cambridge        MA   st
25   85   Paul          Lynch             BMC U23 Development Team                  Colchester       CT   st
26   76   Christopher   Tveter                                                      Derry            NH   st
27   29   Keith         Gauvin            Expo/Superior Energy                      Ellington        CT   st
28   68   Kurt          Schmid            CCB RACING TEAM                           Marblehead       MA   st
29   21   Jeffrey       Elie              Riverside Racing                          Beverly          MA   st
30   90   Harrision     Harb              Sunnapee                                  Portsmouth       NH   st
31   89   Thomson       Riley             Noreast cycling                           Portsmouth       NH   st
32   56   James         Nash              CCB Racing                                North Hampton    NH   st
33   91   Derek         Cote              Farm team Cycling                         Burlington       VT   st
34   60   Dean          Phillips          Fit Werx                                  Wenham           MA   st
35   74   Kyle          Smith             Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli             Acton            MA   st
36   34   Daniel        Guiney            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Newmarket        NH   st
37   20   John          Eckert            STAMPEDE                                  Cambridge        MA   st
38   63   Tom           Reagan            Sunapee Racing Team                       Newmarket        NH   st
39   48   Wilson        Martinez Polanco  Bikes Not Bombs                           Brokline         MA   st
40   86   Clay          Murfet            Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis            Launceston       AUS  st
41   88   Chris         Pare              MRC                                       Franklin         MA   st
42   64   Keith         Reynolds          BIKEMAN.COM                               Burlington       MA   st
43   57   Christian     Page              NorEast Cycling                           Barrington       NH   st
44   55   Fabian        Muth              Team Schwalbe Trier                       Roxheim          UNK  st
45   13   Dominic       Caiazzo           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Jamaica Plain    MA   st
46   15   Jorge         Cardona           0                                         Salem            MA   st
47   8    Jason         Barella           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Brookline        MA   st
48   58   Eric          Pearce            Arc En Ciel Racing Team                   Chelmsford       MA   st
49   30   Jeff          Gelt              Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel             Farmington       CT   st
50   39   Ryan          Kelly             MetLife - NorEast Cycling                 Atkinson         NH   st
51   22   Noah          Epstein           Tufts University                          Andover          MA   st
52   41   Nicholas      Keough            CRCA / Foundation                         Sandwich         MA   st
53   23   Nicholas      Fanaras           Riverside Racing                          Amesbury         MA   st
54   73   John          Smathers          545 Velo                                  Somerville       MA   st
55   59   Scott         Peradotto         ERBA                                      Boston           MA   st
56   11   Jeff          Brown                                                       Needham          MA   st
57   3    Kurt          Begemann          BRS/Castelli                              Westford         MA   st
58   47   Michael       Martin            Expo Wheelmen                             Brooklyn         CT   st
59   5    Cole          Archambault       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brookline        MA   st
60   31   Emmanuel      Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org                  Hopedale         MA   st
61   82   Kevin         Wolfson           Boston Bicycle School                     Cambridge        MA   st
62   87   Greg          Montillo          Boston Bicycle School                     Winchester       MA   st
63   92   Jurgen        Nobelong          Gaulzetti Cycling                         Exeter           NH   st
64   24   Andreas       Fliessgarten      Team Baier Landshut                       Mainz            UNK  st
65   78   Landen        Wark-Acebo        MetLife - NorEast Cycling                 Cambridge        MA   st
66   9    Ron           Bourgoin          Momentum Barracuda Cycling                Windham          ME   st
67   43   Travis        Kroot             Boston Bicycle School                     Cumberland CenterME   st
68   70   Timothy       Shea              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                        Amherst          NH   P&P
69   17   Jay           Clausen           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski &New London       NH   P&P
70   61   Alan          Pimentel          CCB Racing                                Dover            NH   P&P
71   71   Michael       Shinall           GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar          Brighton         MA   P&P
72   42   Aidan         Kesner            Cycle Loft                                Lexington        MA   P&P
73   65   Graham        Roeber            Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike                    Yarmouth         ME   P&P
DNF  4    Josh          Anthony           Riverside Racing                          Billerica        MA
DNF  6    Jose          Arguelles         Team ERRACE b/p Central Wheel             Farmington       CT
DNF  10   Eric          Brassell          545 Velo                                  Arlington        MA
DNF  25   Luke          Fortini           CF Racing                                 Kingston         MA
DNF  26   Devin         Frederick         OA Cycling Team                           Scarborough      ME
DNF  33   Tommy         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org                  Hopedale         MA
DNF  44   Benjamin      Liang             MetLife - NorEast Cycling                 Cambridge        MA
DNF  45   Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING                               Brighton         MA
DNF  62   Christopher   Ragusa            CCB Racing                                Amesbury         MA
DNF  84   Chad          Young             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team        Newmarket        NH






Women Open              34 Starters       26.24 MPH                                                       17.4 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                      City             StateTime
1    124  Emma          White             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team      Delanson         NY   0:39:47
2    112  Leslie        Lupien            Sunapee Racing Team                       Enfield          NH   st
3    101  Amy           McGuire           FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore                Jamaica Plain    MA   st
4    130  Ellen         Noble             Trek Portsmouth                           Kennebunkport    ME   st
5    122  Laura         Summers           Central Wheel/GHCC                        Southington      CT   st
6    108  Cody          Harris            BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                   Falmouth         ME   st
7    135  Frances       Morrison          Pedal Power                               East Hampton     MA   st
8    134  Valerie       Hopkins           Stage 1/Fusion                            Stamford         CT   st
9    105  Jessie        Duppler           Trek Portsmouth                           South Portland   ME   st
10   137  Julianne      Oberle            pedalpowertraining.com                    Feeding Hills    MA   st
11   126  Rebecca       Wellons           Seaside Cycle                             Hudson           MA   st
12   121  Katherine     Snell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Nashua           NH   st
13   110  Patria        Lanfranchi        Ride Studio Cafe                          Lexington        MA   st
14   118  Danielle      Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       Bow              NH   st
15   109  Fiona         Land              Essex County Velo                         Beverly          MA   st
16   127  Elizabeth     Cummings          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Boston           MA   st
17   125  Nicole        Freedman                                                    Jamaica Plain    MA   st
18   131  Claire        McKenna           Ride Studio Cafe                          Berlin           MA   st
19   136  Vickie        Monaghan          Central Wheel/GHCC                        Wethersford      CT   st
20   133  Katrina       Niez              Central Wheel/GHCC                        Woodbury         CT   st
21   113  Lyn           McCabe            Central Wheel/GHCC                        Redding          CT   st
22   104  Erin          Donohue           Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Racing    Norwich          VT   st
23   129  Melinda       Barnes            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Concord          MA   st
24   120  Michele       Satrowsky         Riverside Racing                          South Hamilton   MA   st
25   111  Kate          Leppanen          Quad Cycles                               Arlington        MA   st
26   107  Carrie        Hansen            Cycle lodge                               Weymouth         MA   st
27   116  Emily         Phillips          BIKEMAN.COM                               Medford          MA   st
28   128  Lorraine      Warner            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       North Andover    MA   P&P
29   117  Nicole        Pisani            Portland Velo Club                        Portland         ME   P&P
30   119  Jennifer      Runo              pedalpowertraining.com                    Brighton         MA   P&P
31   114  Sara          Melikian          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       North Reading    MA   P&P
32   103  Mironda       Meyer             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          Gloucester       MA   P&P
DNF  123  Elizabeth     Townsend          Riverside Racing                          Ipswich          MA
DNF  132  Ashley        Hill              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Wilmington       MA






Men 3/4                 82 Starters       27.37 MPH                                                       16.3 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                      City             StateTime
1    260  Chris         Pare              Minuteman Road Club                       Franklin         MA   0:35:44
2    225  Matt          Doremus           Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles       Somerville       MA   st
3    209  Preston       Buehrer           B2C2 p/b Boloco                           Boston           MA   st
4    242  Steven        Hopengarten       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar          Somerville       MA   st
5    247  Ryan          Laperle           CCB Racing                                Bethel           ME   st
6    205  Stuart        Beaulieu          Comprehensive racing                      Beverly          MA   st
7    281  Michael       Wissell           B2C2 p/b Boloco                           Allston          MA   st
8    244  William       King              Cycle Loft Velo                           Peabody          MA   st
9    243  Ian           Keough                                                      Sandwich         MA   st
10   232  Robert        Gorman                                                      Waltham          MA   st
11   211  Hughes        Burridge          B2C2 p/b Boloco                           Somerville       MA   st
12   276  David         Villari           Boston University Cycling                 Wayland          MA   st
13   245  Benjamin      Koyle             Fit Werx Cycling Team                     Lynnfield        MA   st
14   218  Jeremy        Cratty            Minuteman Road Club                       Stow             MA   st
15   273  Nicholas      Tham Ming Qiang   MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                      Cambridge        MA   st
16   240  Carl          Hitchcock         OA/CycleMania                             South Portland   ME   st
17   274  Kenneth       Thoman            Ride Studio Cafe                          Ipswich          MA   st
18   214  Christopher   Cavallaro                                                   Hamden           CT   st
19   249  Jacob         Lipcon            Minuteman Road Club                       Arlington        MA   st
20   269  Cory          Small             Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          Boxborough       MA   st
21   226  Shayne        Gaffney           Spider One Racing                         Woburn           MA   st
22   238  Parker        Heath III         CCB Racing                                Lynn             MA   st
23   265  Jay           Robbins           Ride Studio Cafe                          Ashland          MA   st
24   224  John          DiSciullo         545 Velo                                  Newtonville      MA   st
25   207  Alfred        Bissell           Riverside Racing                          Boxford          MA   st
26   251  Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING                               Brighton         MA   st
27   270  Taylor        Smith             UNH/Gearworks                             Princeton        MA   st
28   256  Tyler         Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                            North Andover    MA   st
29   280  Kai           Wiggins           NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                East Geenwich    RI   st
30   285  Stefano       Zimei             M3 Racing                                 Leominster       MA   st
31   202  Smith         Anderson          Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar          Brookline        MA   st
32   241  Brandon       Holden            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Boxborough       MA   st
33   268  Edward        Scott                                                       Somerville       MA   st
34   282  Duane         Young-Kershaw     Team Spark                                Westport         MA   st
35   201  Larry         Alford            545 Velo                                  Newton           MA   st
36   257  Ford          Murphy            Papa Wheelies Bike Shop                   Portsmouth       NH   st
37   230  Kevin         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org                  Hopedale         MA   st
38   235  Jerome        Guerard           Ride Studio Cafe                          Sterling         MA   st
39   248  Casey         Lindstrom         545 Velo                                  Newton           MA   st
40   278  Stefan        Wawersik          Minuteman Road Club                       Westborough      MA   st
41   236  Jason         Hancock           Cyclonauts                                Boston           MA   st
42   263  Alan          Pimentel          CCB Racing                                Dover            NH   st
43   229  Chris         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org                  Franklin         MA   st
44   208  Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles/ Upper Valley Velo Grantham         NH   st
45   290  Oscar         Jimenez           Ride Studio Cafe                          Lowell           MA   st
46   254  Geoff         McIntosh          Corner Cycle                              Concord          NH   st
47   291  Matt          Nunnelly          Ride Studio Cafe                          Melrose          MA   st
48   250  Brendan       Longe             Community Bike Supply Racing              Roxbury Crossing MA   st
49   210  John          Burkhardt         Ride Studio Cafe                          Arlington        MA   st
50   267  Todd          Savage            Minuteman Road Club                       Westborough      MA   st
51   258  Michael       O'Donnell         Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Canton           MA   st
52   204  Patrick       Bauer-Blank       Minuteman Road Club                       Chelmsford       MA   st
53   266  Max           Rome              Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato       Cambridge        MA   st
54   233  Alexander     Grabau            Ride Studio Cafe                          Framingham       MA   st
55   223  Sam           Damphousse        Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          Marshfield       MA   st
56   237  Gerald        Harris            unattached                                Peabody          MA   st
57   212  Kyle          Butler            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Somerville       MA   st
58   271  Tom           Stevens           Spin Arts Cycling Team                    Bolton           MA   st
59   277  Chris         Watt              Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle          Auburn           NH   0:35:44
60   253  Aaron         McCormack         Cycle Lodge                               Scituate         MA   st
61   252  Eric          Marchese          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Brighton         MA   P&P
62   285  Stefano       Zimei             M3 Racing                                 Leominster       MA   P&P
63   222  Jay           Curry             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          Lynn             MA   P&P
64   217  Dan           Cooper            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          Salem            MA   P&P
65   259  Eric          Papetti           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Somerville       MA   P&P
66   203  Nicholas      Baker             Comprehensive Racing                      Marblehead       MA   P&P
67   272  Jonathan      Sussman           Ride Studio Cafe                          Slingerlands     NY   P&P
68   261  Michael       Passanisi         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle        Andover          MA   P&P
69   227  Nolan         Garon             Minuteman Road Club                       Pepperell        MA   P&P
70   264  Stephen       Poirier           M3 Racing                                 Leominster       MA   P&P
71   293  Noah          Manacas           Threshold Cycling                         Watertown        MA   P&P
72   215  Curt          Comber            Threshold Cycling                         Charlestown      MA   P&P
DNF  206  Adam          Bernstein         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Boston           MA
DNF  213  Sean          Casey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar          Allston          MA
DNF  219  Todd          Crumb             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle          Hampstead        NH
DNF  220  Christopher   Cugini            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                       Stoneham         MA
DNF  221  Tim           Curley            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle        Malden           MA
DNF  231  Alex          Gorman            Fit Werx Cycling Team                     Merrimack        NH
DNF  234  Sean          Griffing          Ride Studio Cafe                          Boston           MA
DNF  239  Kevin         Higgins           NorEast Cycling                           York             ME
DNF  255  John          Moore             Community Bike Supply                     Dorchester       MA
DNF  284  Mason         Ziedonis          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          Westborough      MA
DNF  283  Ethan         Young-Kershaw     Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle          Westport         MA