Tour of the Catskills KOM - Hunter, NY

Tour of the Catskills
KOM/QOM
August 2-4, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1     45  Erik      Levinsohn    BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TWilliamstown MA     3
   2     54  Ariel     Mendez-PenateChampion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Brooklyn     NY     2
   3     61  Zack      Noonan       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TKutztown     PA     1

Climb #2 - KOM #1A
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1     45  Erik      Levinsohn    BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TWilliamstown MA     3
   2     9   Shane     Braley       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Stuart       FL     2
   3     61  Zack      Noonan       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TKutztown     PA     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1     45  Erik      Levinsohn    BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TWilliamstown MA     5
   2     61  Zack      Noonan       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TKutztown     PA     4
   3     73  Timothy   Rugg         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Kensington   MD     3
   4     49  Kevin     Massicotte   Ride with Rendall                       Toronto      ON     2
   5     66  Juan MiguePerez Garcia                                         Alcantarilla        1

Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1     14  Aidan     Charles      Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         Middletown   CT     3
   2     9   Shane     Braley       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Stuart       FL     2
   3     24  Andreas   Fliessgarten Team Baier Landshut                     Mainz               1

Climb #2 - KOM #1A
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1     9   Shane     Braley       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Stuart       FL     3
   2     75  Jimmy     Schurman     Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Deerfield BeaFL     2
   3     36  John      Harris       Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         Ledyard      CT     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1     15  Jordan    Cheyne       Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns                Belleville   ON     5
   2     75  Jimmy     Schurman     Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Deerfield BeaFL     4
   3     45  Erik      Levinsohn    BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TWilliamstown MA     3
   4     18  Felix     Cote BouvetteEkoi devinci                            Chateauguay  QC     2
   5     73  Timothy   Rugg         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Kensington   MD     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1     45  Erik      Levinsohn    BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TWilliamstown MA    14
   2     9   Shane     Braley       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Stuart       FL     7
   3     75  Jimmy     Schurman     Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Deerfield BeaFL     6
   4     61  Zack      Noonan       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TKutztown     PA     6
   5     15  Jordan    Cheyne       Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns                Belleville   ON     5
   6     73  Timothy   Rugg         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            Kensington   MD     4
   7     49  Kevin     Massicotte   Ride with Rendall                       Toronto      ON     2
   8     18  Felix     Cote BouvetteEkoi devinci                            Chateauguay  QC     2
   9     54  Ariel     Mendez-PenateChampion System p/b Stan's NoTubes      Brooklyn     NY     2
  10     36  John      Harris       Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP         Ledyard      CT     1
  11     66  Juan MiguePerez Garcia                                         Alcantarilla        1
  12    #N/A    #N/A       #N/A                       #N/A                      #N/A     #N/A #N/A
  13    #N/A    #N/A       #N/A                       #N/A                      #N/A     #N/A #N/A


Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    182  Amy       Bevilacqua                                           Wilton       CT     3
   2    196  Stephanie Wetzel       Team Kenda p/b RACC                     Fryeburg     ME     2
   3    181  Paolina   Allan        P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM            Aurora       ON     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    182  Amy       Bevilacqua                                           Wilton       CT     5
   2    181  Paolina   Allan        P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM            Aurora       ON     4
   3    196  Stephanie Wetzel       Team Kenda p/b RACC                     Fryeburg     ME     3
   4    190  Suzanne   Lucash       CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital              New York     NY     2
   5    192  Celia     Riechel      Ride Studio Cafe                        Jamaica PlainMA     1

Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    196  Stephanie Wetzel       Team Kenda p/b RACC                     Fryeburg     ME     3
   2    186  Jody      Frank        North Point Womens Racing Team          Huntingdon VaPA     2
   3    194  Mary      Syrrist      Kenda P/B RACC                          CharlottesvilVA     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    196  Stephanie Wetzel       Team Kenda p/b RACC                     Fryeburg     ME     5
   2    182  Amy       Bevilacqua                                           Wilton       CT     4
   3    181  Paolina   Allan        P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM            Aurora       ON     3
   4    189  Yvette    Labombard    Full Moon Vista                         Rochester    NY     2
   5    194  Mary      Syrrist      Kenda P/B RACC                          CharlottesvilVA     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    196  Stephanie Wetzel       Team Kenda p/b RACC                     Fryeburg     ME    13
   2    182  Amy       Bevilacqua                                           Wilton       CT    12
   3    181  Paolina   Allan        P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM            Aurora       ON     8
   4    189  Yvette    Labombard    Full Moon Vista                         Rochester    NY     2
   5    194  Mary      Syrrist      Kenda P/B RACC                          CharlottesvilVA     2
   6    186  Jody      Frank        North Point Womens Racing Team          Huntingdon VaPA     2
   7    192  Celia     Riechel      Ride Studio Cafe                        Jamaica PlainMA     1


Men 3

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    374  Austin    Skomra       TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                Buffalo      NY     3
   2    308  Allen     Carr         Ride Brooklyn                           Brooklyn     NY     2
   3    346  Colin     Mckenna      Lambs Gap Cycling Team                  MechanicsburgPA     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    374  Austin    Skomra       TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                Buffalo      NY     5
   2    308  Allen     Carr         Ride Brooklyn                           Brooklyn     NY     4
   3    346  Colin     Mckenna      Lambs Gap Cycling Team                  MechanicsburgPA     3
   4    333  James     Jennings     Paceline Sports                         Cooperstown  NY     2
   5    336  Isaac     Kaplan       GS Cyclelife                            Chevy Chase  MD     1

Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    323  Charlie   Gorman       Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team           Ottawa       ON     3
   2    329  James     Horn         CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                New York     NY     2
   3    333  James     Jennings     Paceline Sports                         Cooperstown  NY     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    360  Andy      Officer      C3 Racing                               Goshen       CT     5
   2    336  Isaac     Kaplan       GS Cyclelife                            Chevy Chase  MD     4
   3    374  Austin    Skomra       TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                Buffalo      NY     3
   4    321  Anthony   Fatuzzo      VELORIGIN Performance                   Fair Lawn    NJ     2
   5    318  Ashley S  Doane        CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      New York     NY     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    374  Austin    Skomra       TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                Buffalo      NY    11
   2    308  Allen     Carr         Ride Brooklyn                           Brooklyn     NY     6
   3    360  Andy      Officer      C3 Racing                               Goshen       CT     5
   4    336  Isaac     Kaplan       GS Cyclelife                            Chevy Chase  MD     5
   5    346  Colin     Mckenna      Lambs Gap Cycling Team                  MechanicsburgPA     4
   6    323  Charlie   Gorman       Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team           Ottawa       ON     3
   7    333  James     Jennings     Paceline Sports                         Cooperstown  NY     3
   8    321  Anthony   Fatuzzo      VELORIGIN Performance                   Fair Lawn    NJ     2
   9    329  James     Horn         CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                New York     NY     2
  10    318  Ashley S  Doane        CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      New York     NY     1


Women 3/4

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    264  Jessica   Meany        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Brooklyn     NY     3
   2    273  Stefanie  Sydlik       MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com             Cambridge    MA     2
   3    271  Ana       Sirianni     Ride Studio Cafe                        Ipswich      MA     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    253  Tracey    Cameron      CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   Ny           NY     5
   2    273  Stefanie  Sydlik       MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com             Cambridge    MA     4
   3    257  Helen     Hatch        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  New York     NY     3
   4    271  Ana       Sirianni     Ride Studio Cafe                        Ipswich      MA     2
   5    254  Alexandra Danforth                                             Wellington   FL     1

Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    271  Ana       Sirianni     Ride Studio Cafe                        Ipswich      MA     3
   2    264  Jessica   Meany        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Brooklyn     NY     2
   3    273  Stefanie  Sydlik       MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com             Cambridge    MA     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    257  Helen     Hatch        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  New York     NY     5
   2    273  Stefanie  Sydlik       MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com             Cambridge    MA     4
   3    264  Jessica   Meany        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Brooklyn     NY     3
   4    271  Ana       Sirianni     Ride Studio Cafe                        Ipswich      MA     2
   5    253  Tracey    Cameron      CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   Ny           NY     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    273  Stefanie  Sydlik       MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com             Cambridge    MA    11
   2    257  Helen     Hatch        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  New York     NY     8
   3    271  Ana       Sirianni     Ride Studio Cafe                        Ipswich      MA     8
   4    264  Jessica   Meany        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Brooklyn     NY     8
   5    253  Tracey    Cameron      CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   Ny           NY     6
   6    254  Alexandra Danforth                                             Wellington   FL     1


Men 4

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    475  James     Stafford     The Bicycle Depot New Paltz             New Paltz    NY     3
   2    436  Alec      Hoover       Favata's Table Rock Tours               Kingston     NY     2
   3    448  Andrew    Meunier      Providence Velo                         Providence   RI     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    436  Alec      Hoover       Favata's Table Rock Tours               Kingston     NY     5
   2    448  Andrew    Meunier      Providence Velo                         Providence   RI     4
   3    459  Taylor    Pearman      Virginia Tech                           Burke        VA     3
   4    434  Lawrence  Heller       Central New York Cycling                Bronx        NY     2
   5    400  Francesco Arbolino                                             Tappan       NY     1


Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    436  Alec      Hoover       Favata's Table Rock Tours               Kingston     NY     3
   2    448  Andrew    Meunier      Providence Velo                         Providence   RI     2
   3    468  Palo      Samko                                                Brooklyn     NY     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    436  Alec      Hoover       Favata's Table Rock Tours               Kingston     NY     5
   2    438  Jovica    Ivetic       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 Brooklyn     NY     4
   3    459  Taylor    Pearman      Virginia Tech                           Burke        VA     3
   4    434  Lawrence  Heller       Central New York Cycling                Bronx        NY     2
   5    472  Richard   Serton       u-neak | Designs                        Fairfax      VA     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    436  Alec      Hoover       Favata's Table Rock Tours               Kingston     NY    15
   2    448  Andrew    Meunier      Providence Velo                         Providence   RI     7
   3    459  Taylor    Pearman      Virginia Tech                           Burke        VA     6
   4    438  Jovica    Ivetic       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 Brooklyn     NY     4
   5    434  Lawrence  Heller       Central New York Cycling                Bronx        NY     4
   6    475  James     Stafford     The Bicycle Depot New Paltz             New Paltz    NY     3
   7    472  Richard   Serton       u-neak | Designs                        Fairfax      VA     1
   8    400  Francesco Arbolino                                             Tappan       NY     1


Men Masters 40+

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    509  David     Gazsi        TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       Masham       QC     3
   2    522  Steve     Proulx       STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery          Ottawa       ON     2
   3    501  Roger     Aspholm      Finkraft Cycling Team                   Haworth      NJ     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    527  Don       Sproull                                              Auburn       NY     5
   2    509  David     Gazsi        TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       Masham       QC     4
   3    501  Roger     Aspholm      Finkraft Cycling Team                   Haworth      NJ     3
   4    522  Steve     Proulx       STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery          Ottawa       ON     2
   5    519  Cary      Moretti      TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       Richmond HillON     1


Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    502  Stephan   Badger       BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      Roxbury      CT     3
   2    529  William   Wisse        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        Toms River   NJ     2
   3    517  Mark      Miller       Favata's TRT/UnoVelo                    Hurley       NY     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    509  David     Gazsi        TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       Masham       QC     5
   2    501  Roger     Aspholm      Finkraft Cycling Team                   Haworth      NJ     4
   3    527  Don       Sproull                                              Auburn       NY     3
   4    522  Steve     Proulx       STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery          Ottawa       ON     2
   5    529  William   Wisse        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        Toms River   NJ     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    509  David     Gazsi        TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       Masham       QC    12
   2    527  Don       Sproull                                              Auburn       NY     8
   3    501  Roger     Aspholm      Finkraft Cycling Team                   Haworth      NJ     8
   4    522  Steve     Proulx       STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery          Ottawa       ON     6
   5    502  Stephan   Badger       BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      Roxbury      CT     3
   6    529  William   Wisse        DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                        Toms River   NJ     3
   7    519  Cary      Moretti      TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       Richmond HillON     1
   8    517  Mark      Miller       Favata's TRT/UnoVelo                    Hurley       NY     1


Men Masters 50+

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    127  Carl      Reglar       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                Mount Vernon NY     3
   2    111  John      Funk         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                South Kent   CT     2
   3    122  Andrew    Melnychenko  Corning/NoTubes Race Team               Alpine       NY     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    127  Carl      Reglar       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                Mount Vernon NY     5
   2    111  John      Funk         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                South Kent   CT     4
   3    112  Jon       Gee          Ride with Rendall                       Osgoode      ON     3
   4    134  William   Thompson     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           West HartfordCT     2
   5    122  Andrew    Melnychenko  Corning/NoTubes Race Team               Alpine       NY     1

Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    127  Carl      Reglar       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                Mount Vernon NY     3
   2    126  Robert    Orange       Ride with Rendall                       Chelsea      QC     2
   3    111  John      Funk         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                South Kent   CT     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    111  John      Funk         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                South Kent   CT     5
   2    109  Eric      Derivera     Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery        West BoylstonMA     4
   3    112  Jon       Gee          Ride with Rendall                       Osgoode      ON     3
   4    127  Carl      Reglar       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                Mount Vernon NY     2
   5    122  Andrew    Melnychenko  Corning/NoTubes Race Team               Alpine       NY     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    127  Carl      Reglar       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                Mount Vernon NY    13
   2    111  John      Funk         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                South Kent   CT    12
   3    112  Jon       Gee          Ride with Rendall                       Osgoode      ON     6
   4    109  Eric      Derivera     Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery        West BoylstonMA     4
   5    122  Andrew    Melnychenko  Corning/NoTubes Race Team               Alpine       NY     3
   6    134  William   Thompson     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           West HartfordCT     2
   7    126  Robert    Orange       Ride with Rendall                       Chelsea      QC     2


Men 5 u35

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    166  Sam       Okeefe       C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               Baltimore    MD     3
   2    158  Brian     Howles       Media Cycling                           Media        PA     2
   3    150  Pj        Bottoms                                              Newton       NJ     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    166  Sam       Okeefe       C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               Baltimore    MD     5
   2    158  Brian     Howles       Media Cycling                           Media        PA     4
   3    168  Brandon   Robertson    DG Cycle Sports                         Manchester   NH     3
   4    163  Jonathon  Laurie       CRCA                                    Nyc          NY     2
   5    160  Derek     Johanson                                             Newtown SquarPA     1


Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    166  Sam       Okeefe       C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               Baltimore    MD     3
   2    158  Brian     Howles       Media Cycling                           Media        PA     2
   3    168  Brandon   Robertson    DG Cycle Sports                         Manchester   NH     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    166  Sam       Okeefe       C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               Baltimore    MD     5
   2    158  Brian     Howles       Media Cycling                           Media        PA     4
   3    168  Brandon   Robertson    DG Cycle Sports                         Manchester   NH     3
   4    163  Jonathon  Laurie       CRCA                                    Nyc          NY     2
   5    160  Derek     Johanson                                             Newtown SquarPA     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    166  Sam       Okeefe       C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.               Baltimore    MD    16
   2    158  Brian     Howles       Media Cycling                           Media        PA    12
   3    168  Brandon   Robertson    DG Cycle Sports                         Manchester   NH     7
   4    163  Jonathon  Laurie       CRCA                                    Nyc          NY     4
   5    160  Derek     Johanson                                             Newtown SquarPA     2
   6    150  Pj        Bottoms                                              Newton       NJ     1


Men 5 35+

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    202  Brien     Bell         Bike Loft East                          Syracuse     NY     3
   2    217  Dmitry    Usvetov                                              Teaneck      NJ     2
   3    208  Jonathan  Green        hastings velo                           Bronx        NY     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    202  Brien     Bell         Bike Loft East                          Syracuse     NY     5
   2    212  Ronald    Restivo      Bicycle PlayGround                      Port WashingtNY     4
   3    217  Dmitry    Usvetov                                              Teaneck      NJ     3
   4    204  Larry     Chapman      Bicycle Depot                           New Paltz    NY     2
   5    208  Jonathan  Green        hastings velo                           Bronx        NY     1


Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    202  Brien     Bell         Bike Loft East                          Syracuse     NY     3
   2    208  Jonathan  Green        hastings velo                           Bronx        NY     2
   3    204  Larry     Chapman      Bicycle Depot                           New Paltz    NY     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    208  Jonathan  Green        hastings velo                           Bronx        NY     5
   2    204  Larry     Chapman      Bicycle Depot                           New Paltz    NY     4
   3    212  Ronald    Restivo      Bicycle PlayGround                      Port WashingtNY     3
   4    210  Sean      Hillock                                              Oakdale      NY     2
   5    203  Brian     Berry        Search and State                        Saint James  NY     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    202  Brien     Bell         Bike Loft East                          Syracuse     NY    11
   2    208  Jonathan  Green        hastings velo                           Bronx        NY     9
   3    212  Ronald    Restivo      Bicycle PlayGround                      Port WashingtNY     7
   4    204  Larry     Chapman      Bicycle Depot                           New Paltz    NY     7
   5    217  Dmitry    Usvetov                                              Teaneck      NJ     5
   6    210  Sean      Hillock                                              Oakdale      NY     2
   7    203  Brian     Berry        Search and State                        Saint James  NY     1


Men 5 45+

Stage 2 - Windham Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    238  Max       Saenger      Windham Mountain Cycling Club           Elka Park    NY     3
   2    223  Tom       Fagan        ATA Cycle                               Stow         MA     2
   3    243  Matt      Weiss        Triathlon Lab@Windmill                  Armonk       NY     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    238  Max       Saenger      Windham Mountain Cycling Club           Elka Park    NY     5
   2    223  Tom       Fagan        ATA Cycle                               Stow         MA     4
   3    229  Robert    Gomez        Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing    Yorktown HtgsNY     3
   4    242  Phill     Vermette     Eurosports                              Ottawa       ON     2
   5    241  Claudio   Torres                                               Brooklyn     NY     1


Stage 3 - Hunter Road Race
Climb #1 - KOM #1
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    238  Max       Saenger      Windham Mountain Cycling Club           Elka Park    NY     3
   2    223  Tom       Fagan        ATA Cycle                               Stow         MA     2
   3    242  Phill     Vermette     Eurosports                              Ottawa       ON     1

Climb #3 - KOM #2
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    238  Max       Saenger      Windham Mountain Cycling Club           Elka Park    NY     5
   2    223  Tom       Fagan        ATA Cycle                               Stow         MA     4
   3    235  Chad      Phillips     1K2GO                                   South BurlingVT     3
   4    229  Robert    Gomez        Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing    Yorktown HtgsNY     2
   5    241  Claudio   Torres                                               Brooklyn     NY     1

Overall Results
 Place  Bib  First NameLast Name    Team                                    City         StatePoints
   1    238  Max       Saenger      Windham Mountain Cycling Club           Elka Park    NY    16
   2    223  Tom       Fagan        ATA Cycle                               Stow         MA    12
   3    229  Robert    Gomez        Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing    Yorktown HtgsNY     5
   4    235  Chad      Phillips     1K2GO                                   South BurlingVT     3
   5    242  Phill     Vermette     Eurosports                              Ottawa       ON     3
   6    241  Claudio   Torres                                               Brooklyn     NY     2