Tour of the Catskills GC - Hunter, NY

Tour of the Catskills
General Classification
August 2-4, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1    45   8:18:21    0:00:00  Erik       Levinsohn     BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Williamstown  MA
  2    73   8:19:34    0:01:13  Timothy    Rugg          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           Kensington    MD
  3    49   8:21:35    0:03:14  Kevin      Massicotte    Ride with Rendall                      Toronto       ON
  4    87   8:21:55    0:03:34  Jesse      Walker        CRCA/Setanta                           Brooklyn      NY
  5    25   8:21:59    0:03:38  Eric       Follen        Momentum Barracuda Cycling             Sanford       ME
  6    59   8:22:09    0:03:48  Kyle       Murphy        Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes     San Francisco CA
  7    36   8:22:18    0:03:57  John       Harris        Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP        Ledyard       CT
  8    66   8:22:23    0:04:02  Juan MiguelPerez Garcia                                         Alcantarilla
  9    82   8:22:46    0:04:25  Fred       Thomas        Portland Velo Club  OA / Cyclemania    Cape ElizabethME
  10   34   8:22:49    0:04:28  Robert     Gutgesell     Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes            Oakville      ON
  11   5    8:23:03    0:04:42  Bruce      Bird          Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments  Toronto       ON
  12   16   8:23:05    0:04:44  William    Cooper        Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling       Philadelphia  PA
  13   47   8:23:25    0:05:04  Paul       Lynch         BMC Development Team                   Colchester    CT
  14   15   8:23:44    0:05:23  Jordan     Cheyne        Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns               Belleville    ON
  15   68   8:25:11    0:06:50  Dylan      Pudiak                                               Fairport      NY
  16   81   8:25:56    0:07:35  Chris      Strumolo      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                Staten Island NY
  17   75   8:25:56    0:07:35  Jimmy      Schurman      Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes     Deerfield BeacFL
  18   76   8:26:21    0:08:00  Ryan       Serbel        Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP        Hartford      CT
  19   52   8:26:38    0:08:17  Andrew     Mccullough                                           Montpelier    VT
  20   51   8:27:19    0:08:58  Sean       Mccarthy      Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes     Amherst       MA
  21   13   8:27:27    0:09:06  Daniel     Chabanov      CRCA/Foundation                        Brooklyn      NY
  22   2    8:28:48    0:10:27  Osmond     Bakker        Octto-Cervelo                          Stittsville   ON
  23   79   8:30:01    0:11:40  Brandon    Spencer                                              Lindsay       ON
  24   22   8:30:36    0:12:15  Matthew    Di Silvestro  Blacksmith Cycle                       Ottawa        ON
  25   30   8:30:44    0:12:23  Waclaw     Godycki                                              Ithaca        NY
  26   20   8:32:07    0:13:46  Jonathan   D' Alba       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           Philadelphia  PA
  27   39   8:32:38    0:14:17  David      Hoyle         Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP        Rocky Hill    CT
  28   37   8:33:07    0:14:46  Jason      Hettenbaugh   Team Towpath/Powerbar                  Honeoye Falls NY
  29   6    8:33:40    0:15:19  Samuel     Blanchette    Norco Bicycles Premiertech             Québec        QC
  30   4    8:33:49    0:15:28  James LucasBent          Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles        Peterborough  ON
  31   29   8:34:01    0:15:40  Johan      Gibcus        Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles    Worcester     MA
  32   1    8:34:55    0:16:34  Bill       Ash           Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling       Philadelphia  PA
  33   23   8:35:07    0:16:46  Christian  Favata        FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES                   Rosendale     NY
  34   86   8:35:36    0:17:15  Brett      Wachtendorf   Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team Doylestown    PA
  35   9    8:36:14    0:17:53  Shane      Braley        Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes     Stuart        FL
  36   58   8:38:18    0:19:57  Evan       Murphy        CRCA/Foundation                        Ridgewood     NY
  37   77   8:40:58    0:22:37  Ryan       Short         Team Placid Planet                     Lake Placid   NY
  38   61   8:42:10    0:23:49  Zack       Noonan        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Kutztown      PA
  39   85   8:42:23    0:24:02  Austin     Vincent       Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP        Simsbury      CT
  40   18   8:42:57    0:24:36  Felix      Cote Bouvette Ekoi devinci                           Chateauguay   QC
  41   38   8:44:19    0:25:58  Brendan    Housler       Mt Borah                               Rochester     NY
  42   53   8:46:12    0:27:51  Chris      Meacham                                              Mooreville    NC
  43   70   8:46:29    0:28:08  Allan      Rego          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes     New York      NY
  44   7    8:48:23    0:30:02  Michael    Boardman      CRCA / BH Comedy Central               Brooklyn      NY
  45   31   8:48:41    0:30:20  Chase      Goldstein     Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable         Brooklyn      NY
  46   54   8:49:08    0:30:47  Ariel      Mendez-Penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes     Brooklyn      NY
  47   42   8:49:09    0:30:48  Soren      Jensen        CRCA/BH Comedy Central                 New York      NY
  48   74   8:50:41    0:32:20  Dakota     Schaeffer     D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team         West Lawn     PA
  49   69   8:52:52    0:34:31  Justin     Purificati    BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Montreal      QC
  50   3    8:55:01    0:36:40  Ross       Baldwin       Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear CycleryGreenwich     CT
  51   89   8:55:04    0:36:43  Stefano    Zanotti       Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc      Hartford      CT
  52   72   8:55:14    0:36:53  Casey      Roth          Ride With Rendall                      Bright        ON
  53   71   8:57:22    0:39:01  David      Richardson    Team Towpath                           Rochester     NY
  54   84   9:01:25    0:43:04  Luke       Van Lauwe     Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team        Ayr           ON
  55   55   9:01:58    0:43:37  Gaelen     Merritt       Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments  Waterloo      ON
  56   44   9:04:36    0:46:15  Joshua     Leibowitz     Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing      Randolph      NJ
  57   41   9:05:34    0:47:13  Jayson     Jacobs        CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo            New York      NY
  58   10   9:05:38    0:47:17  Daniel     Caridi        Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP        Stamford      CT
  59   35   9:06:14    0:47:53  Derek      Harnden       Peterborough Cycling Club              South BurlingtVT
  60   17   9:06:30    0:48:09  Frédéric   Cossette      Ekoi/De Vinci                          Montréal      QC
  61   11   9:18:10    0:59:49  Alex       Carmona       Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles    Jamaica Plain MA
  62   27   9:19:39    1:01:18  Samuel     Gagnon        ekoi devinci                           Amos          QC
  63   21   9:28:12    1:09:51  Jean-SamuelDeshaies      Ekoï/Devinci                           Montreal      QC
  64   80   9:50:24    1:32:03  James      Stevens       Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable         New York      NY
  65   88  10:00:22    1:42:01  Brian      Wolff         GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                Sound Beach   NY


Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   182   6:39:38    0:00:00  Amy        Bevilacqua                                           Wilton        CT
  2   181   6:42:40    0:03:02  Paolina    Allan         P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM           Aurora        ON
  3   196   6:43:39    0:04:01  Stephanie  Wetzel        Team Kenda p/b RACC                    Fryeburg      ME
  4   193   6:47:39    0:08:01  Kerrin     Strevell      FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING        Valatie       NY
  5   191   6:47:49    0:08:11  Jacqueline Parker        CRCA/Radical Media                     Mystic        CT
  6   189   6:49:00    0:09:22  Yvette     Labombard     Full Moon Vista                        Rochester     NY
  7   192   6:49:00    0:09:22  Celia      Riechel       Ride Studio Cafe                       Jamaica Plain MA
  8   183   6:52:19    0:12:41  Elizabeth  Bonilla       Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom         Galloway      NJ
  9   194   6:53:39    0:14:01  Mary       Syrrist       Kenda P/B RACC                         CharlottesvillVA
  10  184   6:59:07    0:19:29  Brittlee   Bowman        CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX New York      NY
  11  185   6:59:22    0:19:44  Nancy      Ford          Team Danbury Audi                      Greenwich     CT
  12  186   7:01:08    0:21:30  Jody       Frank         North Point Womens Racing Team         Huntingdon ValPA
  13  195   7:06:31    0:26:53  Laura Lee  Vo            CRCA/Radical Media                     Brooklyn      NY
  14  187   7:22:38    0:43:00  Caryl      Gale          DENOS WONDER WHEEL                     Hoboken       NJ
  15  180   7:34:30    0:54:52  Erica      Adelberg      CRCA/Radical Media                     New York      NY
  16  188   7:52:06    1:12:28  Camie      Kornely       CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Fort Lee      NJ


Men 3

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   374   5:45:38    0:00:00  Austin     Skomra        TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak               Buffalo       NY
  2   321   5:46:21    0:00:43  Anthony    Fatuzzo       VELORIGIN Performance                  Fair Lawn     NJ
  3   341   5:47:20    0:01:42  Graham     Macbeth       CRCA / Setanta                         Brooklyn      NY
  4   336   5:47:58    0:02:20  Isaac      Kaplan        GS Cyclelife                           Chevy Chase   MD
  5   301   5:48:21    0:02:43  Chris      Ballard       CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital          Nyc           NY
  6   346   5:48:38    0:03:00  Colin      Mckenna       Lambs Gap Cycling Team                 Mechanicsburg PA
  7   329   5:48:39    0:03:01  James      Horn          CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO               New York      NY
  8   339   5:48:45    0:03:07  Andrew     Logiudice     skylands/sussex bike                   Augusta       NJ
  9   318   5:49:02    0:03:24  Ashley S   Doane         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                     New York      NY
  10  350   5:49:34    0:03:56  Jonah      Mead-Vancort  GVCC                                   Ithaca        NY
  11  369   5:49:53    0:04:15  Jason      Saltzman      Team Specialized Racing Juniors        Menlo Park    CA
  12  332   5:49:53    0:04:15  Zachary    Isaacs        Middlebury College Cycling Team        Oakland       CA
  13  352   5:49:55    0:04:17  Shane      Moran         ZENBERRYMIX.COM                        Piermont      NY
  14  314   5:50:00    0:04:22  Derek      Cote          Farm Team Cycling                      Burlington    CT
  15  360   5:50:12    0:04:34  Andy       Officer       C3 Racing                              Goshen        CT
  16  333   5:50:12    0:04:34  James      Jennings      Paceline Sports                        Cooperstown   NY
  17  382   5:50:30    0:04:52  Kai        Wiggins       NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex             East GreenwichRI
  18  308   5:50:33    0:04:55  Allen      Carr          Ride Brooklyn                          Brooklyn      NY
  19  372   5:51:01    0:05:23  Fred       Shattell      VELORIGIN Performance                  Ridgewood     NJ
  20  338   5:52:42    0:07:04  Andrew     Lees          Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team          Ottawa        ON
  21  354   5:54:51    0:09:13  Samuel     Morkal-WilliamCRCA Junior Development                Briarcliff ManNY
  22  330   5:55:21    0:09:43  Blaine     Hurty         Black Tie Sports / Spine               Darien        CT
  23  365   5:56:41    0:11:03  Daniel     Patterson     Elevate Cycles                         Ballston Lake NY
  24  319   5:58:27    0:12:49  Wyatt      Drake         FARM TEAM CYCLING                      Cambridge     NY
  25  303   5:59:36    0:13:58  Jonathan   Bocina        liberty Cycle                          Morristown    NJ
  26  343   6:00:10    0:14:32  Daniel     Mccabe        Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles    Whitman       MA
  27  323   6:00:31    0:14:53  Charlie    Gorman        Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team          Ottawa        ON
  28  337   6:00:44    0:15:06  Michael    Kirby         TargeTraining                          Westport      CT
  29  373   6:00:53    0:15:15  David      Short         NuGo/Koeles                            Cheswick      PA
  30  378   6:03:05    0:17:27  Phillip    Truppelli     Somerset Wheelmen                      Ringoes       NJ
  31  351   6:03:53    0:18:15  Kevin      Mellinger     Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling       Maple Shade   NJ
  32  375   6:04:16    0:18:38  Eric       Sutherland    CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital           New York      NY
  33  355   6:06:12    0:20:34  Sammy      Moseley       CRCA Junior Development                Scarsdale     NY
  34  309   6:06:22    0:20:44  Chris      Chapman       Breakaway Courier / CRCA               Ridgewood     NJ
  35  377   6:09:13    0:23:35  Steven     Taggart       Team Bicycle Doctor                    Middletown    NY
  36  357   6:10:11    0:24:33  Kuria      Njenga        Gotham/TOGA!                           Nyack         NY
  37  353   6:11:19    0:25:41  Corey      Morenz        CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                     New York      NY
  38  359   6:11:46    0:26:08  Samuel     O'Donnell     Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team          North Bay     ON
  39  305   6:12:04    0:26:26  Alex       Breakstone    Colavita Racing NJ/NY                  Westfield     NJ
  40  327   6:12:45    0:27:07  Thomas     Hill          The Bicycle Depot                      Walden        NY
  41  379   6:13:53    0:28:15  James      Walker        Team Placid Planet                     Elizabethtown NY
  42  324   6:13:57    0:28:19  Sean       Groenewald    DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                       West New York NJ
  43  345   6:14:07    0:28:29  Birk       Mcgilvrey     Top Gear Racing                        Pittsburgh    PA
  44  316   6:15:41    0:30:03  ChristopherDeluco        Black Tie Sports / Spine               Yonkers       NY
  45  364   6:21:36    0:35:58  Radames    Parissi       TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS              Ridgefield ParNJ
  46  344   6:23:50    0:38:12  Bryan      Mcgill        CLR - CLRRACING.com                    West Haven    CT
  47  315   6:23:59    0:38:21  Ted        Culotta       Expowheelmen                           Madison       CT
  48  347   6:24:02    0:38:24  Kenneth    Mcneill       B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                        Rutland       VT
  49  376   6:24:19    0:38:41  Chad       Swanger       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           Milton        PA
  50  380   6:24:25    0:38:47  Tim        Ward          Hastings Velo                          Hastings      NY
  51  322   6:24:56    0:39:18  Tom        Goetz                                                Corning       NY
  52  302   6:25:32    0:39:54  Duncan     Beard         Nine2FivePro.com                       Ottawa        ON
  53  349   6:25:41    0:40:03  P J        Mcquade       Minuteman Road Club                    Millbury      MA
  54  383   6:25:53    0:40:15  Chris      Young         Ride Brooklyn!                         Brooklyn      NY
  55  356   6:26:04    0:40:26  Adam       Naguib        Kissena Cycling Club                   Huntington    NY
  56  300   6:27:55    0:42:17  Michael    Anderson      CRCA / FGX Racing                      New York      NY
  57  340   6:29:14    0:43:36  William    Lopez         Team Cosmic - Carve Systems            North Bergen  NJ
  58  310   6:30:48    0:45:10  Gerald     Chen          Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team          Ottawa        ON
  59  368   6:30:51    0:45:13  Nigel      Roedde                                               Hamilton      ON
  60  371   6:31:36    0:45:58  John       Sedlak        DNK Cycling                            Chatham       NJ
  61  304   6:31:49    0:46:11  William    Bosch         bethel cycle sport                     Redding       CT
  62  334   6:35:01    0:49:23  Bertram    Jernejcic     787 Racing                             Austin        TX
  63  361   6:36:24    0:50:46  Jorge      Orrego        Team Cosmic - Carve Systems            Ridgefield ParNJ
  64  362   6:50:50    1:05:12  Frank      Ortiz         QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com         Philadelphia  PA
  65  367   6:51:16    1:05:38  Ben        Reid          Waterloo Cycling Club                  Waterloo      ON
  66  366   6:59:03    1:13:25  Benjamin   Reddy         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team        Brooklyn      NY


Women 3/4

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   257   6:55:38    0:00:00  Helen      Hatch         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                 New York      NY
  2   273   6:58:31    0:02:53  Stefanie   Sydlik        MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com            Cambridge     MA
  3   253   6:58:38    0:03:00  Tracey     Cameron       CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX  Ny            NY
  4   271   7:00:37    0:04:59  Ana        Sirianni      Ride Studio Cafe                       Ipswich       MA
  5   264   7:01:03    0:05:25  Jessica    Meany         CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Brooklyn      NY
  6   254   7:02:57    0:07:19  Alexandra  Danforth                                             Wellington    FL
  7   258   7:07:10    0:11:32  Melissa    Hiller                                               Pittsburgh    PA
  8   262   7:07:27    0:11:49  Cynthia    Lo            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX New York      NY
  9   276   7:08:39    0:13:01  Meredith   Uhl           CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles   New York      NY
  10  256   7:09:36    0:13:58  Lindy      Edwards                                              Newcastle Upon
  11  265   7:19:42    0:24:04  Calloway   Meiners       CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Brooklyn      NY
  12  275   7:20:28    0:24:50  Erica      Tricarico     CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX New York      NY
  13  252   7:21:02    0:25:24  Victoria   Brumfield     CRCA / Radical Media                   New York      NY
  14  251   7:27:30    0:31:52  Fanny      Bourdais      CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                New York      NY
  15  268   7:29:22    0:33:44  Kathryn    Murtagh       CRCA/Radical Media                     New York      NY
  16  259   7:35:23    0:39:45  Abigail    Isolda        WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA            Brooklyn      NY
  17  263   7:38:16    0:42:38  Denise     Margulies                                            New York      NY
  18  261   7:59:32    1:03:54  Karen      Lam                                                  New York      NY
  19  250   8:06:35    1:10:57  Gabriella  Allong        Velorigin Performance                  Queens        NY
  20  255   8:57:04    2:01:26  Heidi      Dohse         Boston Scientific                      Somerville    NJ
  21  266   9:48:35    2:52:57  Oksana     Miller        CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team    New York      NY



Men 4

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   436   5:58:02    0:00:00  Alec       Hoover        Favata's Table Rock Tours              Kingston      NY
  2   459   5:58:11    0:00:09  Taylor     Pearman       Virginia Tech                          Burke         VA
  3   438   5:58:54    0:00:52  Jovica     Ivetic        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                Brooklyn      NY
  4   434   6:00:32    0:02:30  Lawrence   Heller        Central New York Cycling               Bronx         NY
  5   448   6:00:48    0:02:46  Andrew     Meunier       Providence Velo                        Providence    RI
  6   472   6:01:03    0:03:01  Richard    Serton        u-neak | Designs                       Fairfax       VA
  7   487   6:01:03    0:03:01  Armand     Wilhelm       CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY                New York      NY
  8   400   6:01:21    0:03:19  Francesco  Arbolino                                             Tappan        NY
  9   486   6:03:23    0:05:21  Tim        Weigelt       CS VELO                                Plhiadelphia  PA
  10  468   6:03:40    0:05:38  Palo       Samko                                                Brooklyn      NY
  11  417   6:04:00    0:05:58  William    Crabtree                                             Brighton      MA
  12  474   6:06:02    0:08:00  Alyosha    Smolarski     Kissena Cycling Club                   New York      NY
  13  425   6:08:17    0:10:15  Regis      Dupont        CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity              New York      NY
  14  407   6:08:35    0:10:33  Paul       Byron         CBRC                                   Feura Bush    NY
  15  422   6:09:43    0:11:41  Benjamin   Downs         Rocky Point Cycle                      Centereach  NyNY
  16  405   6:10:03    0:12:01  Jacek      Boral         HBC Racing                             Brooklyn      NY
  17  488   6:10:06    0:12:04  Jason      Wolfe         Pointway Performance                   Smyrna        GA
  18  443   6:10:33    0:12:31  Michael    Kuehn         CRCA / FGX Racing                      New York      NY
  19  401   6:13:12    0:15:10  Egor       Astakhov      Brooklyn Velo Force                    Brooklyn      NY
  20  484   6:13:43    0:15:41  Alexander  Weberg        Buffalo Velo                           Saint Paul    MN
  21  419   6:14:23    0:16:21  Patrick    Darken        Zen Masters Racing                     Maple Glen    PA
  22  444   6:14:46    0:16:44  Erik       Lavoie        WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA            Brooklyn      NY
  23  420   6:15:26    0:17:24  Oliver     Davis         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                     New York      NY
  24  435   6:16:06    0:18:04  Richard    Holzworth     NuGo/Koeles                            Pittsburgh    PA
  25  431   6:16:44    0:18:42  Wyatt      Goral         Skylands                               Andover       NJ
  26  428   6:16:45    0:18:43  Jonathan   Favata        Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo     Kerhonkson    NY
  27  475   6:17:08    0:19:06  James      Stafford      The Bicycle Depot New Paltz            New Paltz     NY
  28  449   6:17:50    0:19:48  Hans       Morefield     Team Danbury Audi                      Katonah       NY
  29  409   6:18:04    0:20:02  Ben        Calvert       Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles      Brooklyn      NY
  30  491   6:19:01    0:20:59  Michael    Zurak         Mineol Bike Club                       Franklin SquarNY
  31  423   6:19:18    0:21:16  Tim        Downs         CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing    Norwalk       CT
  32  490   6:19:27    0:21:25  Percy      Zahl          EECT/Green Arm Bandits                 Rocky Point   NY
  33  465   6:19:39    0:21:37  Andrew     Reardon                                              Darien        CT
  34  481   6:20:09    0:22:07  John       Tully         NA                                     Hoboken       NJ
  35  446   6:21:51    0:23:49  Noah       Manacas       Threshold Cycling                      Watertown     MA
  36  415   6:22:05    0:24:03  Martin     Coffey        Team Towpath                           Pittsford     NY
  37  463   6:22:21    0:24:19  Konrad     Ratzmann      Kissena Cycling Club                   Brooklyn      NY
  38  414   6:22:25    0:24:23  Silas      Clark         Hilltop Bicycles                       Summit        NJ
  39  456   6:22:53    0:24:51  Oguz       Orkan                                                Alpine        NJ
  40  482   6:23:06    0:25:04  Brance     Unkrich                                              Lynn Haven    FL
  41  453   6:24:20    0:26:18  Ian        O'Brien       VELORIGIN Performance                  Mahwah        NJ
  42  429   6:25:36    0:27:34  Jose       Gallo         Strictly Bicycles                      Closter       NJ
  43  467   6:27:47    0:29:45  Todd       Royal         CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo               New York      NY
  44  410   6:30:29    0:32:27  Mark       Caron         CRCA-Velorigin Performance             Ridgewood     NJ
  45  473   6:30:43    0:32:41  Caleb      Smith         Pro Mountain Outfitters                Cheswick      PA
  46  413   6:31:21    0:33:19  Tyler      Chapman       Bike Rack DC                           Washington    DC
  47  442   6:31:42    0:33:40  Jeff       Krywanczyk    Team Wear on Earth                     Chazy         NY
  48  469   6:31:51    0:33:49  Darren     Schleicher    CIS: First Team                        Brooklyn      NY
  49  470   6:33:15    0:35:13  Lyle       Schultz       CBRC                                   Westerlo      NY
  50  477   6:34:06    0:36:04  James      Terrani       CRCA                                   Brooklyn      NY
  51  483   6:34:55    0:36:53  Thomas     Warren        CIS: First Team                        Brooklyn. Ny  NY
  52  441   6:35:13    0:37:11  Nik        Koblov        Ride Brooklyn                          Brooklyn      NY
  53  460   6:35:26    0:37:24  Rade       Popovic       Pop Works                              Katonah       NY
  54  439   6:37:17    0:39:15  Mike       Janeiro       Pro Mountain Outfitters                Greensburg    PA
  55  430   6:38:08    0:40:06  Phil       Garofolo      Cicli Devotion                         Brooklyn      NY
  56  462   6:38:18    0:40:16  Ryan       Quinn         CRCA/EnduranceWerx                     New York      NY
  57  450   6:38:44    0:40:42  Ted        Mullen        Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling       Philadelphia  PA
  58  416   6:39:17    0:41:15  Edgar      Costa         Signature Cycles/Rockstar              New York      NY
  59  458   6:42:51    0:44:49  Benjamin   Patton        Central New York Cyclist               Pottsville    PA
  60  437   6:44:38    0:46:36  Mark       Inaba         CRCA                                   Weehawken     NJ
  61  424   6:44:43    0:46:41  Adam       Duarte        Black Tie Sports / Spine               Darien        CT
  62  411   6:50:16    0:52:14  Tom        Catherines    CIS: First Team                        Centerport    NY
  63  412   6:53:27    0:55:25  Henry      Chan          Pawling Cycle & Sport                  Fishkill      NY
  64  452   6:53:28    0:55:26  Peter      Nicolardi     CRCA/Echelon Cycles                    New York      NY
  65  478   6:54:34    0:56:32  Craig      Thaler        Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge ConsultingChappaqua     NY
  66  408   6:59:44    1:01:42  Angelo     Calilap       CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo               Brooklyn      NY
  67  445   7:01:59    1:03:57  Zach       Lyons         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           South WilliamsPA
  68  426   7:04:47    1:06:45  Nicholas   Esposito      B2C2 p/b Boloco                        New ProvidenceNJ
  69  447   7:04:58    1:06:56  Jonathan   Mann                                                 Brooklyn      NY
  70  421   7:05:30    1:07:28  Joe        Dellorusso                                           Oceanside     NY
  71  433   7:06:41    1:08:39  Mark       Hagan         Ride Brooklyn                          Brooklyn      NY
  72  471   7:11:53    1:13:51  John       Schwartz      Favata's TRT Bicycles                  Rosendale     NY
  73  404   7:23:49    1:25:47  David      Blume         CRCA/RBNY Racing                       New York      NY
  74  454   7:28:12    1:30:10  Daniel     O'Hare                                               Westerlo      NY
  75  466   7:36:41    1:38:39  Per        Rosenkvist    CRCA/RBNY Racing                       New York      NY



Men Masters 40+

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   509   5:48:08    0:00:00  David      Gazsi         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      Masham        QC
  2   501   5:50:38    0:02:30  Roger      Aspholm       Finkraft Cycling Team                  Haworth       NJ
  3   527   5:50:55    0:02:47  Don        Sproull                                              Auburn        NY
  4   500   5:54:24    0:06:16  Ron        Amos          Ride with Rendall                      Ottawa        ON
  5   522   5:54:51    0:06:43  Steve      Proulx        STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery         Ottawa        ON
  6   508   5:56:42    0:08:34  Gregg      Galletta      CRCA / BH Comedy Central               Dobbs Ferry   NY
  7   502   5:58:09    0:10:01  Stephan    Badger        BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                     Roxbury       CT
  8   529   5:59:02    0:10:54  William    Wisse         DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                       Toms River    NJ
  9   519   5:59:57    0:11:49  Cary       Moretti       TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      Richmond Hill ON
  10  504   6:01:27    0:13:19  Jordi      Conrado       Liberty Cycle                          Basking Ridge NJ
  11  516   6:01:36    0:13:28  Mike       Lavengood     Pro Mountain Outfitters                Morgantown    WV
  12  511   6:04:28    0:16:20  Phill      Hodgkinson    KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca               Toronto       ON
  13  514   6:06:17    0:18:09  Troy       Kimball       Finkraft                               Randolph      NJ
  14  521   6:06:37    0:18:29  Jack       Piller        Zenberrymix.com                        Keene         NY
  15  507   6:06:55    0:18:47  David      Faso          Bike Loft East                         Cazenovia     NY
  16  525   6:06:58    0:18:50  Bill       Shattuck      Corner Cycle                           Bridgewater   MA
  17  512   6:09:45    0:21:37  Ted        Inoue         Liberty Cycle                          New Hope      PA
  18  503   6:09:54    0:21:46  Marc       Cesare        Deno's Wonder Wheel                    Brooklyn      NY
  19  510   6:10:04    0:21:56  Jeffrey    Griffin                                              Pittsburgh    PA
  20  513   6:10:14    0:22:06  Herb       Jimenez       FinKraft Cycling Team                  Montclair     NJ
  21  517   6:11:19    0:23:11  Mark       Miller        Favata's TRT/UnoVelo                   Hurley        NY
  22  505   6:12:26    0:24:18  Dale       Danner        RidewithRendall                        Ottawa        ON
  23  520   6:12:47    0:24:39  Bobby      Mrvelj        Wheels of Bloor
  24  523   6:17:09    0:29:01  Andreas    Runggatscher  FinKraft Cycling Team                  Monroe        NY
  25  518   6:17:09    0:29:01  Chris      Mooney        Liberty Cycle                          Livingston    NJ
  26  515   6:20:46    0:32:38  John       Landino       DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                       Ridgewood     NJ
  27  524   6:23:14    0:35:06  Marco      Salvati       Tower/Cipollini Racing                 Brampton      ON
  28  528   6:24:35    0:36:27  Stephane   Tremblay      Ride with Rendall                      Ottawa        ON
  29  530   6:32:03    0:43:55  Paul       Wojciak       Pawling Cycle and Sport                Poughkeepsie  NY
  30  526   6:46:29    0:58:21  Ron        Short         Pro Pedals Cycling Team                Beverly       NJ


Men Masters 50+

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   112   6:08:03    0:00:00  Jon        Gee           Ride with Rendall                      Osgoode       ON
  2   111   6:08:06    0:00:03  John       Funk          Verge Sport / Test Pilot               South Kent    CT
  3   127   6:08:32    0:00:29  Carl       Reglar        Verge Sport / Test Pilot               Mount Vernon  NY
  4   122   6:10:29    0:02:26  Andrew     Melnychenko   Corning/NoTubes Race Team              Alpine        NY
  5   134   6:11:19    0:03:16  William    Thompson      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles          West Hartford CT
  6   116   6:12:54    0:04:51  Kevin      Kolodziejski  Tri-State Velo                         Palmerton     PA
  7   118   6:14:25    0:06:22  Andre      Lamarche      Trek-Fiera                             St-Edmond De GQC
  8   125   6:15:46    0:07:43  Doug       O'Neill       Deno's Wonder Wheel                    West New York NJ
  9   133   6:20:00    0:11:57  George     Suter         CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing             New York      NY
  10  107   6:20:56    0:12:53  Doug       Chiasson      Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery         Athol         MA
  11  129   6:21:10    0:13:07  Eric       Saltzman      CoreTechs Cycling Team                 Menlo Park    CA
  12  121   6:22:32    0:14:29  Bob        Meikle                                               Sayre         PA
  13  126   6:23:52    0:15:49  Robert     Orange        Ride with Rendall                      Chelsea       QC
  14  109   6:24:49    0:16:46  Eric       Derivera      Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery       West Boylston MA
  15  103   6:25:12    0:17:09  Tim        Borsetti      Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness    Lakehurst     NJ
  16  110   6:27:11    0:19:08  Denis      Finnin        James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing       Weehawken     NJ
  17  108   6:28:26    0:20:23  ChristopherConnaughty                                           Niantic       CT
  18  100   6:29:31    0:21:28  David      Andersen      Boston Road Club                       Boston        MA
  19  136   6:34:37    0:26:34  Christophe Wilkes        CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse  Averill Park  NY
  20  115   6:35:19    0:27:16  Jeff       Johnson       Driscoll DRV Shimano                   Ridgewood     NJ
  21  131   6:42:09    0:34:06  Jose       Soriano       CRCA / FGX Racing                      New York      NY
  22  117   6:42:33    0:34:30  Jim        Laird         Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery         Kingston      ON
  23  132   6:44:51    0:36:48  Robert     Stern         CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing            New York      NY
  24  106   6:44:55    0:36:52  Brian      Cesaratto                                            Irvington     NY
  25  114   6:46:28    0:38:25  David      Hendrycks     Euro-sports                            Ottawa        ON
  26  104   6:52:26    0:44:23  Joseph     Brennan       Century Road Club of America           Warren        NJ
  27  102   7:04:34    0:56:31  Russell    Bogin         CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse RaciNew York      NY
  28  101   7:04:58    0:56:55  Fafar      Bayat         Team Cosmic-Carve Systems              Teaneck       NJ
  29  120   7:05:13    0:57:10  Peter      Mccormick     CRCA / FGX Racing                      New York      NY
  30  124   7:31:12    1:23:09  Vincent C. Moran         Westwood Velo                          Hackensack    NJ
  31  128   7:36:09    1:28:06  Reed       Rubey         CRCA / FGX Racing                      New York      NY


Men 5 u35

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   166   6:07:54    0:00:00  Sam        Okeefe        C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.              Baltimore     MD
  2   158   6:20:50    0:12:56  Brian      Howles        Media Cycling                          Media         PA
  3   168   6:21:41    0:13:47  Brandon    Robertson     DG Cycle Sports                        Manchester    NH
  4   163   6:22:42    0:14:48  Jonathon   Laurie        CRCA                                   Nyc           NY
  5   160   6:23:29    0:15:35  Derek      Johanson                                             Newtown SquarePA
  6   176   6:32:17    0:24:23  Lukasz     Strycharz     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                North Bergen  NJ
  7   157   6:40:14    0:32:20  Vincent    Galgano       Hastings Velo                          Dobbs Ferry   NY
  8   174   6:41:35    0:33:41  Julien     Wallior                                              Narberth      PA
  9   155   6:53:22    0:45:28  Schuyler   Deeney        Team placid planet                     Watertown     NY
  10  150   6:54:59    0:47:05  Pj         Bottoms                                              Newton        NJ
  11  159   7:01:35    0:53:41  Greg       Hruby                                                New York      NY
  12  161   7:02:58    0:55:04  John       Kane          RUUD Racing/TVC                        Binghamton    NY
  13  167   7:19:55    1:12:01  Jorge Luis Pino          NYU                                    New York      NY
  14  162   7:26:55    1:19:01  Jason      Konn          VELO Origin                            Verona        NJ
  15  173   7:49:13    1:41:19  Robert     Walker        VELORIGIN Performance                  West Point    NY
  16  156   8:03:07    1:55:13  James      Detrolio      Hilltop Bicycles                       Clark         NJ


Men 5 35+

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   212   6:38:01    0:00:00  Ronald     Restivo       Bicycle PlayGround                     Port WashingtoNY
  2   204   6:39:57    0:01:56  Larry      Chapman       Bicycle Depot                          New Paltz     NY
  3   208   6:40:54    0:02:53  Jonathan   Green         hastings velo                          Bronx         NY
  4   202   6:42:54    0:04:53  Brien      Bell          Bike Loft East                         Syracuse      NY
  5   217   6:48:05    0:10:04  Dmitry     Usvetov                                              Teaneck       NJ
  6   210   6:51:22    0:13:21  Sean       Hillock                                              Oakdale       NY
  7   206   6:54:28    0:16:27  Jeb        Fowler                                               West StockbridMA
  8   203   6:55:30    0:17:29  Brian      Berry         Search and State                       Saint James   NY
  9   215   6:59:37    0:21:36  Villiers   Terblanche    Down Cycles                            Croton-On-HudsNY
  10  209   7:08:48    0:30:47  Scott      Harding                                              Queensbury    NY
  11  205   7:21:41    0:43:40  Bradley    Foster                                               Rye           NY
  12  213   7:49:13    1:11:12  Ross       Stephens                                             Hopewell JunctNY


Men 5 45+

Place Bib    Time       Back    First Name Last Name     Team                                   City          State
  1   238   6:28:40    0:00:00  Max        Saenger       Windham Mountain Cycling Club          Elka Park     NY
  2   223   6:36:55    0:08:15  Tom        Fagan         ATA Cycle                              Stow          MA
  3   229   6:53:38    0:24:58  Robert     Gomez         Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing   Yorktown Htgs.NY
  4   235   6:55:00    0:26:20  Chad       Phillips      1K2GO                                  South BurlingtVT
  5   226   6:55:59    0:27:19  Gregory    Gasowski      WaveMax                                Little Neck   NY
  6   241   7:00:50    0:32:10  Claudio    Torres                                               Brooklyn      NY
  7   242   7:02:58    0:34:18  Phill      Vermette      Eurosports                             Ottawa        ON
  8   225   7:19:48    0:51:08  Jeff       Frischman                                            Toronto       ON
  9   224   7:21:59    0:53:19  Rick       Finnin        Full Spectrum Racing                   Pinehurst     NC
  10  220   7:26:22    0:57:42  Scott      Craighead                                            Fairfield     CT
  11  233   7:32:19    1:03:39  Phil       Neisser       Team Wear on Earth                     Canton        NY
  12  236   7:35:24    1:06:44  Lee        Richardson                                           Irvington     NY
  13  240   8:00:11    1:31:31  Richard    Taggart                                              Boston        MA
  14  228   8:13:55    1:45:15  Mark       Gitlen        VeloOrigin Performance                 Franklin LakesNJ