Tour of the Catskills TT - Hunter, NY

Tour of the Catskills
Stage 1 - Time Trial
August 2, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                    12 miles  29.78 mph  80 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1   15  24:34.90    0:00:00  Jordan    Cheyne     Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns                  Belleville     ON
  2   75  24:55.24    0:00:21  Jimmy     Schurman   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes        Deerfield BeachFL      0:30
  3   82  24:56.22    0:00:22  Fred      Thomas     Portland Velo Club  OA / Cyclemania       Cape Elizabeth ME
  4   68  25:09.21    0:00:35  Dylan     Pudiak                                               Fairport       NY
  5   52  25:10.16    0:00:36  Andrew    Mccullough                                           Montpelier     VT
  6   5   25:16.36    0:00:42  Bruce     Bird       Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments     Toronto        ON
  7   73  25:17.50    0:00:43  Timothy   Rugg       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              Kensington     MD
  8   20  25:18.44    0:00:44  Jonathan  D' Alba    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              Philadelphia   PA
  9   47  25:35.33    0:01:01  Paul      Lynch      BMC Development Team                      Colchester     CT
 10   38  25:50.56    0:01:16  Brendan   Housler    Mt Borah                                  Rochester      NY
 11   61  25:55.55    0:01:21  Zack      Noonan     BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeaKutztown       PA
 12   87  26:05.00    0:01:31  Jesse     Walker     CRCA/Setanta                              Brooklyn       NY
 13   25  26:09.35    0:01:35  Eric      Follen     Momentum Barracuda Cycling                Sanford        ME
 14   3   26:09.43    0:01:35  Ross      Baldwin    Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery   Greenwich      CT
 15   59  26:13.77    0:01:39  Kyle      Murphy     Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes        San Francisco  CA
 16   2   26:15.61    0:01:41  Osmond    Bakker     Octto-Cervelo                             Stittsville    ON
 17   66  26:16.75    0:01:42  Juan MiguePerez Garcia                                         Alcantarilla
 18   56  26:20.56    0:01:46  John      Minturn    BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeaPhiladelphia   PA
 19   65  26:23.91    0:01:49  Yohan     Patry      Ekoi-Devinci                              St-Jerome      QC
 20   70  26:25.96    0:01:51  Allan     Rego       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes        New York       NY
 21   7   26:28.51    0:01:54  Michael   Boardman   CRCA / BH Comedy Central                  Brooklyn       NY
 22   85  26:29.63    0:01:55  Austin    Vincent    Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP           Simsbury       CT
 23   72  26:33.15    0:01:59  Casey     Roth       Ride With Rendall                         Bright         ON
 24   81  26:34.24    0:02:00  Chris     Strumolo   CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                   Staten Island  NY
 25   36  26:34.80    0:02:00  John      Harris     Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP           Ledyard        CT
 26   54  26:39.85    0:02:05  Ariel     Mendez-PenaChampion System p/b Stan's NoTubes        Brooklyn       NY
 27   29  26:40.00    0:02:06  Johan     Gibcus     Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Worcester      MA
 28   24  26:41.80    0:02:07  Andreas   FliessgarteTeam Baier Landshut                       Mainz                  0:30
 29   51  26:41.93    0:02:07  Sean      Mccarthy   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes        Amherst        MA
 30   49  26:45.74    0:02:11  Kevin     Massicotte Ride with Rendall                         Toronto        ON
 31   16  26:47.89    0:02:13  William   Cooper     Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling          Philadelphia   PA
 32   76  26:48.54    0:02:14  Ryan      Serbel     Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP           Hartford       CT
 33   13  26:49.28    0:02:15  Daniel    Chabanov   CRCA/Foundation                           Brooklyn       NY
 34   86  26:49.54    0:02:15  Brett     WachtendorfTri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team    Doylestown     PA
 35   45  26:51.20    0:02:17  Erik      Levinsohn  BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeaWilliamstown   MA
 36   6   26:51.34    0:02:17  Samuel    Blanchette Norco Bicycles Premiertech                Québec         QC
 37   1   26:53.33    0:02:19  Bill      Ash        Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling          Philadelphia   PA
 38   42  26:58.68    0:02:24  Soren     Jensen     CRCA/BH Comedy Central                    New York       NY
 39   27  27:01.07    0:02:27  Samuel    Gagnon     ekoi devinci                              Amos           QC      0:30
 40   58  27:04.59    0:02:30  Evan      Murphy     CRCA/Foundation                           Ridgewood      NY
 41   34  27:05.78    0:02:31  Robert    Gutgesell  Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes               Oakville       ON
 42   40  27:07.07    0:02:33  John      Hunter     Mt Borah                                  Endicott       NY
 43   89  27:07.41    0:02:33  Stefano   Zanotti    Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc         Hartford       CT
 44   79  27:07.93    0:02:33  Brandon   Spencer                                              Lindsay        ON
 45   21  27:08.57    0:02:34  Jean-SamueDeshaies   Ekoï/Devinci                              Montreal       QC
 46   9   27:11.71    0:02:37  Shane     Braley     Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes        Stuart         FL
 47   22  27:14.21    0:02:40  Matthew   Di SilvestrBlacksmith Cycle                          Ottawa         ON
 48   18  27:17.69    0:02:43  Felix     Cote BouvetEkoi devinci                              Chateauguay    QC
 49   69  27:19.65    0:02:45  Justin    Purificati BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeaMontreal       QC
 50   17  27:21.73    0:02:47  Frédéric  Cossette   Ekoi/De Vinci                             Montréal       QC
 51   4   27:26.90    0:02:52  James LucaBent       Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles           Peterborough   ON
 52   10  27:27.35    0:02:53  Daniel    Caridi     Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP           Stamford       CT
 53   84  27:32.51    0:02:58  Luke      Van Lauwe  Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team           Ayr            ON
 54   41  27:37.05    0:03:03  Jayson    Jacobs     CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo               New York       NY
 55   77  27:50.01    0:03:16  Ryan      Short      Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid    NY
 56   8   28:01.09    0:03:27  Eugene    Boronow    GS Mengoni USA                            Tucson         AZ
 57   88  28:08.40    0:03:34  Brian     Wolff      GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                   Sound Beach    NY
 58   37  28:20.51    0:03:46  Jason     HettenbaughTeam Towpath/Powerbar                     Honeoye Falls  NY
 59   63  28:20.92    0:03:46  Kiernan   Orange     Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea        QC
 60   31  28:21.75    0:03:47  Chase     Goldstein  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable            Brooklyn       NY
 61   23  28:21.78    0:03:47  Christian Favata     FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES                      Rosendale      NY
 62   62  28:22.27    0:03:48  Tom       Officer    Serotta / CCNS                            Litchfield     CT
 63   55  28:23.27    0:03:49  Gaelen    Merritt    Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments     Waterloo       ON
 64   74  28:27.08    0:03:53  Dakota    Schaeffer  D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team            West Lawn      PA
 65   71  28:40.11    0:04:06  David     Richardson Team Towpath                              Rochester      NY
 66   30  28:43.61    0:04:09  Waclaw    Godycki                                              Ithaca         NY
 67   53  28:48.41    0:04:14  Chris     Meacham                                              Mooreville     NC
 68   19  29:02.55    0:04:28  Daniel    Crespo     CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                New York       NY
 69   57  29:06.58    0:04:32  William   Morris     Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Woburn         MA
 70   44  29:09.14    0:04:35  Joshua    Leibowitz  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing         Randolph       NJ
 71   14  29:10.92    0:04:36  Aidan     Charles    Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP           Middletown     CT
 72   83  29:43.75    0:05:09  Jerome    Townsend   BikeReg.com/Cannondale                    Princeton      MA
 73   67  29:45.46    0:05:11  Steven    Persak     Liberty Cycle                             Basking Ridge  NJ
 74   60  29:46.22    0:05:12  Fabian    Muth       Team Schwalbe Trier                       Roxheim
 75   35  29:53.08    0:05:19  Derek     Harnden    Peterborough Cycling Club                 South BurlingtoVT
 76   39  29:54.74    0:05:20  David     Hoyle      Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP           Rocky Hill     CT
 77   80  31:51.40    0:07:17  James     Stevens    Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable            New York       NY
 78   12  32:33.50    0:07:59  Juan      Carmona    BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeaBreiningsville PA
 79   11  32:51.28    0:08:17  Alex      Carmona    Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Jamaica Plain  MA
 80   32  37:11.01    0:12:37  William   Goodfellow BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling TeaMontreal       QC






Women Pro/1/2/3                12 miles             17 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  181  27:45.40    0:00:00  Paolina   Allan      P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM              Aurora         ON
  2  182  27:59.66    0:00:14  Amy       Bevilacqua                                           Wilton         CT
  3  184  28:46.91    0:01:01  Brittlee  Bowman     CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX    New York       NY
  4  196  28:48.95    0:01:03  Stephanie Wetzel     Team Kenda p/b RACC                       Fryeburg       ME
  5  186  29:10.86    0:01:25  Jody      Frank      North Point Womens Racing Team            Huntingdon VallPA
  6  193  29:31.93    0:01:46  Kerrin    Strevell   FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           Valatie        NY
  7  191  29:38.43    0:01:53  JacquelineParker     CRCA/Radical Media                        Mystic         CT
  8  194  30:09.34    0:02:24  Mary      Syrrist    Kenda P/B RACC                            CharlottesvilleVA
  9  195  30:17.24    0:02:32  Laura Lee Vo         CRCA/Radical Media                        Brooklyn       NY
 10  190  30:20.25    0:02:35  Suzanne   Lucash     CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                New York       NY
 11  189  30:22.20    0:02:37  Yvette    Labombard  Full Moon Vista                           Rochester      NY
 12  180  30:46.86    0:03:01  Erica     Adelberg   CRCA/Radical Media                        New York       NY
 13  192  30:52.97    0:03:07  Celia     Riechel    Ride Studio Cafe                          Jamaica Plain  MA
 14  183  31:09.55    0:03:24  Elizabeth Bonilla    Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom            Galloway       NJ
 15  185  31:56.09    0:04:11  Nancy     Ford       Team Danbury Audi                         Greenwich      CT
 16  187  32:14.11    0:04:29  Caryl     Gale       DENOS WONDER WHEEL                        Hoboken        NJ
 17  188  33:45.55    0:06:00  Camie     Kornely    CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX     Fort Lee       NJ






Men 3                          12 miles  28.30 mph  76 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  321  25:51.69    0:00:00  Anthony   Fatuzzo    VELORIGIN Performance                     Fair Lawn      NJ
  2  330  25:55.11    0:00:04  Blaine    Hurty      Black Tie Sports / Spine                  Darien         CT
  3  372  26:07.72    0:00:16  Fred      Shattell   VELORIGIN Performance                     Ridgewood      NJ
  4  323  26:26.71    0:00:35  Charlie   Gorman     Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team             Ottawa         ON
  5  337  26:30.75    0:00:39  Michael   Kirby      TargeTraining                             Westport       CT
  6  346  26:38.78    0:00:47  Colin     Mckenna    Lambs Gap Cycling Team                    Mechanicsburg  PA
  7  341  26:40.61    0:00:49  Graham    Macbeth    CRCA / Setanta                            Brooklyn       NY
  8  369  26:41.41    0:00:50  Jason     Saltzman   Team Specialized Racing Juniors           Menlo Park     CA
  9  374  26:42.06    0:00:51  Austin    Skomra     TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                  Buffalo        NY
 10  303  27:08.17    0:01:17  Jonathan  Bocina     liberty Cycle                             Morristown     NJ
 11  308  27:09.09    0:01:18  Allen     Carr       Ride Brooklyn                             Brooklyn       NY
 12  344  27:10.81    0:01:19  Bryan     Mcgill     CLR - CLRRACING.com                       West Haven     CT
 13  352  27:11.81    0:01:20  Shane     Moran      ZENBERRYMIX.COM                           Piermont       NY
 14  371  27:13.17    0:01:22  John      Sedlak     DNK Cycling                               Chatham        NJ
 15  315  27:29.42    0:01:38  Ted       Culotta    Expowheelmen                              Madison        CT
 16  336  27:40.84    0:01:49  Isaac     Kaplan     GS Cyclelife                              Chevy Chase    MD
 17  301  27:51.03    0:02:00  Chris     Ballard    CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital             Nyc            NY
 18  305  27:54.95    0:02:03  Alex      Breakstone Colavita Racing NJ/NY                     Westfield      NJ
 19  376  27:58.65    0:02:07  Chad      Swanger    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              Milton         PA
 20  380  27:59.48    0:02:08  Tim       Ward       Hastings Velo                             Hastings       NY
 21  314  27:59.93    0:02:08  Derek     Cote       Farm Team Cycling                         Burlington     CT
 22  338  28:00.42    0:02:09  Andrew    Lees       Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team             Ottawa         ON
 23  357  28:02.61    0:02:11  Kuria     Njenga     Gotham/TOGA!                              Nyack          NY
 24  373  28:08.91    0:02:17  David     Short      NuGo/Koeles                               Cheswick       PA
 25  329  28:09.65    0:02:18  James     Horn       CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                  New York       NY
 26  300  28:10.46    0:02:19  Michael   Anderson   CRCA / FGX Racing                         New York       NY
 27  365  28:10.97    0:02:19  Daniel    Patterson  Elevate Cycles                            Ballston Lake  NY      0:30
 28  375  28:15.69    0:02:24  Eric      Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital              New York       NY
 29  339  28:15.92    0:02:24  Andrew    Logiudice  skylands/sussex bike                      Augusta        NJ
 30  324  28:17.59    0:02:26  Sean      Groenewald DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                          West New York  NJ
 31  311  28:18.58    0:02:27  Daniel    Cleiman    CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                        New York       NY
 32  366  28:24.80    0:02:33  Benjamin  Reddy      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           Brooklyn       NY
 33  353  28:30.97    0:02:39  Corey     Morenz     CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                        New York       NY
 34  318  28:32.09    0:02:41  Ashley S  Doane      CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                        New York       NY
 35  343  28:32.12    0:02:41  Daniel    Mccabe     Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles       Whitman        MA
 36  345  28:33.54    0:02:42  Birk      Mcgilvrey  Top Gear Racing                           Pittsburgh     PA
 37  370  28:36.32    0:02:45  Richard   Scudney    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York       NY
 38  362  28:39.07    0:02:48  Frank     Ortiz      QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com            Philadelphia   PA
 39  304  28:39.14    0:02:48  William   Bosch      bethel cycle sport                        Redding        CT
 40  332  28:42.52    0:02:51  Zachary   Isaacs     Middlebury College Cycling Team           Oakland        CA
 41  367  28:43.94    0:02:52  Ben       Reid       Waterloo Cycling Club                     Waterloo       ON
 42  350  28:46.30    0:02:55  Jonah     Mead-VancorGVCC                                      Ithaca         NY
 43  378  28:47.40    0:02:56  Phillip   Truppelli  Somerset Wheelmen                         Ringoes        NJ
 44  319  28:51.27    0:03:00  Wyatt     Drake      FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge      NY
 45  347  28:56.95    0:03:05  Kenneth   Mcneill    B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                           Rutland        VT
 46  320  28:57.57    0:03:06  Aaron     Essner     Sonic Boom Racing                         Bloomingdale   NJ
 47  327  28:59.28    0:03:08  Thomas    Hill       The Bicycle Depot                         Walden         NY
 48  382  29:00.97    0:03:09  Kai       Wiggins    NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                East Greenwich RI
 49  333  29:09.77    0:03:18  James     Jennings   Paceline Sports                           Cooperstown    NY
 50  316  29:14.03    0:03:23  ChristopheDeluco     Black Tie Sports / Spine                  Yonkers        NY
 51  335  29:14.29    0:03:23  Ryan      Johnston   Kissena Cycling Club                      Brooklyn       NY
 52  302  29:14.43    0:03:23  Duncan    Beard      Nine2FivePro.com                          Ottawa         ON
 53  340  29:18.34    0:03:27  William   Lopez      Team Cosmic - Carve Systems               North Bergen   NJ
 54  349  29:20.65    0:03:29  P J       Mcquade    Minuteman Road Club                       Millbury       MA
 55  381  29:20.69    0:03:29  Keith     Watkins    Central New York Cyclist - CNYC           Hamilton       NY
 56  326  29:26.30    0:03:35  ChristopheGurr       CRCA/Setanta                              New York       NY
 57  328  29:27.95    0:03:36  William   Hilsman    ZENBERRYMIX.COM                           Albuquerque    NM      0:30
 58  383  29:32.22    0:03:41  Chris     Young      Ride Brooklyn!                            Brooklyn       NY
 59  361  29:32.27    0:03:41  Jorge     Orrego     Team Cosmic - Carve Systems               Ridgefield ParkNJ
 60  356  29:34.77    0:03:43  Adam      Naguib     Kissena Cycling Club                      Huntington     NY
 61  368  29:35.80    0:03:44  Nigel     Roedde                                               Hamilton       ON
 62  384  29:49.69    0:03:58  Lorenzo   Grippo     Black Tie Sports / Spine                  Katonah        NY
 63  322  29:50.36    0:03:59  Tom       Goetz                                                Corning        NY
 64  360  29:57.75    0:04:06  Andy      Officer    C3 Racing                                 Goshen         CT
 65  364  30:27.37    0:04:36  Radames   Parissi    TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS                 Ridgefield ParkNJ
 66  379  30:28.43    0:04:37  James     Walker     Team Placid Planet                        Elizabethtown  NY
 67  317  30:32.61    0:04:41  Dennis    Desmarais  Expowheelmen                              Glastonbury    CT
 68  310  30:37.79    0:04:46  Gerald    Chen       Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team             Ottawa         ON
 69  309  30:42.61    0:04:51  Chris     Chapman    Breakaway Courier / CRCA                  Ridgewood      NJ
 70  334  30:48.33    0:04:57  Bertram   Jernejcic  787 Racing                                Austin         TX
 71  313  30:56.51    0:05:05  Nathan    Coste      Laurel Bike Club                          Woodbridge     CT
 72  359  31:40.08    0:05:49  Samuel    O'Donnell  Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team             North Bay      ON
 73  351  32:30.38    0:06:39  Kevin     Mellinger  Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling          Maple Shade    NJ
 74  355  34:17.42    0:08:26  Sammy     Moseley    CRCA Junior Development                   Scarsdale      NY
 75  354  34:21.43    0:08:30  Samuel    Morkal-WillCRCA Junior Development                   Briarcliff ManoNY
 76  377  34:22.00    0:08:31  Steven    Taggart    Team Bicycle Doctor                       Middletown     NY






Women 3/4                      12 miles  24.88 mph  25 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  257  29:24.92    0:00:00  Helen     Hatch      CRCA/BH Comedy Central                    New York       NY
  2  273  30:12.34    0:00:48  Stefanie  Sydlik     MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com               Cambridge      MA
  3  253  30:44.19    0:01:20  Tracey    Cameron    CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX     Ny             NY
  4  258  31:08.62    0:01:44  Melissa   Hiller                                               Pittsburgh     PA
  5  264  31:16.97    0:01:52  Jessica   Meany      CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX    Brooklyn       NY
  6  252  31:35.13    0:02:11  Victoria  Brumfield  CRCA / Radical Media                      New York       NY
  7  271  31:42.97    0:02:18  Ana       Sirianni   Ride Studio Cafe                          Ipswich        MA
  8  256  31:49.01    0:02:25  Lindy     Edwards                                              Newcastle Upon
  9  250  31:49.94    0:02:25  Gabriella Allong     Velorigin Performance                     Queens         NY
 10  260  32:11.54    0:02:47  Genevieve Krahn      Team Manitoba                             Winnipeg       MB
 11  266  32:19.05    0:02:55  Oksana    Miller     CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team       New York       NY
 12  276  32:19.23    0:02:55  Meredith  Uhl        CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles      New York       NY
 13  269  32:19.30    0:02:55  Susanna   Piller     FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           Plattsburgh    NY
 14  254  32:44.69    0:03:20  Alexandra Danforth                                             Wellington     FL
 15  268  32:45.19    0:03:21  Kathryn   Murtagh    CRCA/Radical Media                        New York       NY
 16  259  32:56.87    0:03:32  Abigail   Isolda     WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA               Brooklyn       NY
 17  270  33:00.13    0:03:36  Meghan    Schloat    CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York       NY
 18  263  33:20.60    0:03:56  Denise    Margulies                                            New York       NY
 19  275  33:51.91    0:04:27  Erica     Tricarico  CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX    New York       NY
 20  262  34:05.55    0:04:41  Cynthia   Lo         CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX    New York       NY
 21  265  34:14.06    0:04:50  Calloway  Meiners    CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX    Brooklyn       NY
 22  261  34:21.56    0:04:57  Karen     Lam                                                  New York       NY
 23  251  34:53.11    0:05:29  Fanny     Bourdais   CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                   New York       NY
 24  255  36:39.85    0:07:15  Heidi     Dohse      Boston Scientific                         Somerville     NJ
 25  272  36:41.00    0:07:17  Emily     Spence     CRCA/BH Comedy Central                    Brooklyn       NY






Men 4                          12 miles  27.47 mph  85 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  483  26:38.74    0:00:00  Thomas    Warren     CIS: First Team                           Brooklyn. Ny   NY
  2  472  27:32.41    0:00:54  Richard   Serton     u-neak | Designs                          Fairfax        VA
  3  436  27:48.71    0:01:10  Alec      Hoover     Favata's Table Rock Tours                 Kingston       NY      0:30
  4  407  27:57.85    0:01:19  Paul      Byron      CBRC                                      Feura Bush     NY
  5  459  27:58.41    0:01:20  Taylor    Pearman    Virginia Tech                             Burke          VA
  6  415  28:07.61    0:01:29  Martin    Coffey     Team Towpath                              Pittsford      NY
  7  438  28:12.63    0:01:34  Jovica    Ivetic     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                   Brooklyn       NY
  8  453  28:15.86    0:01:37  Ian       O'Brien    VELORIGIN Performance                     Mahwah         NJ
  9  423  28:16.72    0:01:38  Tim       Downs      CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing       Norwalk        CT
 10  442  28:24.29    0:01:46  Jeff      Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth                        Chazy          NY
 11  487  28:25.84    0:01:47  Armand    Wilhelm    CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY                   New York       NY
 12  401  28:44.54    0:02:06  Egor      Astakhov   Brooklyn Velo Force                       Brooklyn       NY
 13  462  28:44.69    0:02:06  Ryan      Quinn      CRCA/EnduranceWerx                        New York       NY
 14  434  28:46.27    0:02:08  Lawrence  Heller     Central New York Cycling                  Bronx          NY
 15  419  28:50.14    0:02:12  Patrick   Darken     Zen Masters Racing                        Maple Glen     PA
 16  441  28:53.20    0:02:15  Nik       Koblov     Ride Brooklyn                             Brooklyn       NY
 17  448  29:05.55    0:02:27  Andrew    Meunier    Providence Velo                           Providence     RI
 18  471  29:09.65    0:02:31  John      Schwartz   Favata's TRT Bicycles                     Rosendale      NY
 19  400  29:18.31    0:02:40  Francesco Arbolino                                             Tappan         NY
 20  418  29:21.43    0:02:43  Emory     Creel      Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton NumberHamilton       NY
 21  431  29:22.32    0:02:44  Wyatt     Goral      Skylands                                  Andover        NJ
 22  468  29:25.06    0:02:47  Palo      Samko                                                Brooklyn       NY
 23  452  29:26.69    0:02:48  Peter     Nicolardi  CRCA/Echelon Cycles                       New York       NY
 24  463  29:29.00    0:02:51  Konrad    Ratzmann   Kissena Cycling Club                      Brooklyn       NY
 25  465  29:33.76    0:02:55  Andrew    Reardon                                              Darien         CT
 26  488  29:36.45    0:02:58  Jason     Wolfe      Pointway Performance                      Smyrna         GA
 27  424  29:39.10    0:03:01  Adam      Duarte     Black Tie Sports / Spine                  Darien         CT
 28  422  29:43.66    0:03:05  Benjamin  Downs      Rocky Point Cycle                         Centereach  Ny NY
 29  404  29:44.77    0:03:06  David     Blume      CRCA/RBNY Racing                          New York       NY
 30  411  29:45.56    0:03:07  Tom       Catherines CIS: First Team                           Centerport     NY
 31  467  29:46.66    0:03:08  Todd      Royal      CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo                  New York       NY
 32  450  29:46.84    0:03:08  Ted       Mullen     Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling          Philadelphia   PA
 33  461  29:47.59    0:03:09  Joe       Praino     Gripped Racing                            Arlington      VA
 34  470  29:49.88    0:03:11  Lyle      Schultz    CBRC                                      Westerlo       NY
 35  486  29:57.09    0:03:19  Tim       Weigelt    CS VELO                                   Plhiadelphia   PA
 36  417  30:00.28    0:03:22  William   Crabtree                                             Brighton       MA
 37  490  30:00.45    0:03:22  Percy     Zahl       EECT/Green Arm Bandits                    Rocky Point    NY
 38  480  30:04.04    0:03:26  Nicholas  TsapatsarisVELORIGIN Performance                     Ridgewood      NJ
 39  439  30:04.59    0:03:26  Mike      Janeiro    Pro Mountain Outfitters                   Greensburg     PA
 40  414  30:06.31    0:03:28  Silas     Clark      Hilltop Bicycles                          Summit         NJ
 41  458  30:13.92    0:03:35  Benjamin  Patton     Central New York Cyclist                  Pottsville     PA
 42  420  30:16.34    0:03:38  Oliver    Davis      CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                        New York       NY
 43  429  30:18.82    0:03:40  Jose      Gallo      Strictly Bicycles                         Closter        NJ
 44  484  30:19.21    0:03:41  Alexander Weberg     Buffalo Velo                              Saint Paul     MN
 45  444  30:21.91    0:03:43  Erik      Lavoie     WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA               Brooklyn       NY
 46  485  30:24.86    0:03:46  Wade      Wegner     Gran Fondo New York                       Westwood       NJ
 47  474  30:26.31    0:03:48  Alyosha   Smolarski  Kissena Cycling Club                      New York       NY
 48  430  30:32.17    0:03:54  Phil      Garofolo   Cicli Devotion                            Brooklyn       NY
 49  435  30:34.92    0:03:56  Richard   Holzworth  NuGo/Koeles                               Pittsburgh     PA
 50  409  30:41.66    0:04:03  Ben       Calvert    Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles         Brooklyn       NY
 51  440  30:42.12    0:04:04  Mark      Jorgensen  Summit Cycling Club                       Cherry Hill    NJ
 52  456  30:45.96    0:04:07  Oguz      Orkan                                                Alpine         NJ
 53  445  30:48.65    0:04:10  Zach      Lyons      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV              South WilliamspPA
 54  477  30:53.54    0:04:15  James     Terrani    CRCA                                      Brooklyn       NY
 55  491  30:55.52    0:04:17  Michael   Zurak      Mineol Bike Club                          Franklin SquareNY
 56  428  30:58.65    0:04:20  Jonathan  Favata     Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo        Kerhonkson     NY
 57  449  30:59.01    0:04:21  Hans      Morefield  Team Danbury Audi                         Katonah        NY
 58  482  31:16.28    0:04:38  Brance    Unkrich                                              Lynn Haven     FL
 59  455  31:17.47    0:04:39  Micha     Ophir      CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse       New York       NY
 60  426  31:22.76    0:04:44  Nicholas  Esposito   B2C2 p/b Boloco                           New Providence NJ
 61  412  31:29.62    0:04:51  Henry     Chan       Pawling Cycle & Sport                     Fishkill       NY
 62  421  31:30.45    0:04:52  Joe       Dellorusso                                           Oceanside      NY
 63  469  31:31.24    0:04:53  Darren    Schleicher CIS: First Team                           Brooklyn       NY
 64  479  31:35.28    0:04:57  Kenneth   Trueman    NuGo/Koeles                               Pittsburgh     PA
 65  446  31:36.19    0:04:58  Noah      Manacas    Threshold Cycling                         Watertown      MA
 66  408  31:40.62    0:05:02  Angelo    Calilap    CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo                  Brooklyn       NY
 67  481  31:45.45    0:05:07  John      Tully      NA                                        Hoboken        NJ
 68  405  31:47.00    0:05:09  Jacek     Boral      HBC Racing                                Brooklyn       NY
 69  457  31:50.36    0:05:12  Michael   Parkes     NYAC                                      New York       NY
 70  447  31:54.55    0:05:16  Jonathan  Mann                                                 Brooklyn       NY
 71  416  31:59.73    0:05:21  Edgar     Costa      Signature Cycles/Rockstar                 New York       NY
 72  489  32:01.43    0:05:23  Robert    Wortmann   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           Jersey City    NJ
 73  433  32:06.30    0:05:28  Mark      Hagan      Ride Brooklyn                             Brooklyn       NY
 74  413  32:07.82    0:05:29  Tyler     Chapman    Bike Rack DC                              Washington     DC
 75  460  32:11.02    0:05:33  Rade      Popovic    Pop Works                                 Katonah        NY
 76  425  32:17.97    0:05:39  Regis     Dupont     CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity                 New York       NY
 77  473  32:26.87    0:05:48  Caleb     Smith      Pro Mountain Outfitters                   Cheswick       PA
 78  402  32:39.79    0:06:01  Jacob     Baty       CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo              Brooklyn       NY
 79  437  32:40.47    0:06:02  Mark      Inaba      CRCA                                      Weehawken      NJ
 80  478  33:08.19    0:06:30  Craig     Thaler     Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting   Chappaqua      NY
 81  454  33:29.84    0:06:51  Daniel    O'Hare                                               Westerlo       NY
 82  466  33:39.16    0:07:01  Per       Rosenkvist CRCA/RBNY Racing                          New York       NY
 83  443  33:43.06    0:07:05  Michael   Kuehn      CRCA / FGX Racing                         New York       NY
 84  410  37:32.42    0:10:54  Mark      Caron      CRCA-Velorigin Performance                Ridgewood      NJ
 85  475  37:33.15    0:10:55  James     Stafford   The Bicycle Depot New Paltz               New Paltz      NY






Men Masters 40+                12 miles  28.73 mph  31 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  509  25:28.65    0:00:00  David     Gazsi      TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport         Masham         QC
  2  500  26:09.22    0:00:41  Ron       Amos       Ride with Rendall                         Ottawa         ON
  3  527  26:20.62    0:00:52  Don       Sproull                                              Auburn         NY
  4  501  26:38.27    0:01:10  Roger     Aspholm    Finkraft Cycling Team                     Haworth        NJ
  5  522  26:54.32    0:01:26  Steve     Proulx     STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery            Ottawa         ON
  6  514  27:02.65    0:01:34  Troy      Kimball    Finkraft                                  Randolph       NJ
  7  529  27:06.71    0:01:38  William   Wisse      DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                          Toms River     NJ
  8  505  27:13.48    0:01:45  Dale      Danner     RidewithRendall                           Ottawa         ON
  9  521  27:18.40    0:01:50  Jack      Piller     Zenberrymix.com                           Keene          NY
 10  502  27:19.17    0:01:51  Stephan   Badger     BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        Roxbury        CT
 11  523  27:40.09    0:02:12  Andreas   RunggatscheFinKraft Cycling Team                     Monroe         NY
 12  503  27:46.29    0:02:18  Marc      Cesare     Deno's Wonder Wheel                       Brooklyn       NY
 13  525  27:51.58    0:02:23  Bill      Shattuck   Corner Cycle                              Bridgewater    MA
 14  519  27:52.14    0:02:24  Cary      Moretti    TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport         Richmond Hill  ON
 15  516  27:54.55    0:02:26  Mike      Lavengood  Pro Mountain Outfitters                   Morgantown     WV
 16  510  28:02.85    0:02:34  Jeffrey   Griffin                                              Pittsburgh     PA
 17  515  28:04.51    0:02:36  John      Landino    DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                          Ridgewood      NJ
 18  511  28:08.57    0:02:40  Phill     Hodgkinson KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca                  Toronto        ON
 19  504  28:10.63    0:02:42  Jordi     Conrado    Liberty Cycle                             Basking Ridge  NJ
 20  512  28:17.04    0:02:49  Ted       Inoue      Liberty Cycle                             New Hope       PA
 21  507  28:17.42    0:02:49  David     Faso       Bike Loft East                            Cazenovia      NY
 22  513  28:18.28    0:02:50  Herb      Jimenez    FinKraft Cycling Team                     Montclair      NJ
 23  506  28:32.59    0:03:04  Mark      Edwards                                              Newcastle Upon
 24  508  28:35.31    0:03:07  Gregg     Galletta   CRCA / BH Comedy Central                  Dobbs Ferry    NY
 25  528  29:17.01    0:03:49  Stephane  Tremblay   Ride with Rendall                         Ottawa         ON
 26  524  29:20.13    0:03:52  Marco     Salvati    Tower/Cipollini Racing                    Brampton       ON
 27  520  29:39.97    0:04:11  Bobby     Mrvelj     Wheels of Bloor
 28  517  29:48.40    0:04:20  Mark      Miller     Favata's TRT/UnoVelo                      Hurley         NY
 29  518  30:27.27    0:04:59  Chris     Mooney     Liberty Cycle                             Livingston     NJ
 30  526  33:17.25    0:07:49  Ron       Short      Pro Pedals Cycling Team                   Beverly        NJ
 31  530  33:18.00    0:07:50  Paul      Wojciak    Pawling Cycle and Sport                   Poughkeepsie   NY






Men Masters 50+                12 miles  27.49 mph  34 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  107  26:37.95    0:00:00  Doug      Chiasson   Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery            Athol          MA
  2  134  27:05.97    0:00:28  William   Thompson   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             West Hartford  CT
  3  112  27:06.79    0:00:29  Jon       Gee        Ride with Rendall                         Osgoode        ON
  4  125  27:24.35    0:00:47  Doug      O'Neill    Deno's Wonder Wheel                       West New York  NJ
  5  126  27:35.19    0:00:58  Robert    Orange     Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea        QC
  6  118  27:55.05    0:01:18  Andre     Lamarche   Trek-Fiera                                St-Edmond De GrQC
  7  122  28:09.07    0:01:32  Andrew    MelnychenkoCorning/NoTubes Race Team                 Alpine         NY
  8  133  28:13.24    0:01:36  George    Suter      CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                New York       NY
  9  127  28:13.25    0:01:36  Carl      Reglar     Verge Sport / Test Pilot                  Mount Vernon   NY
 10  103  28:34.53    0:01:57  Tim       Borsetti   Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness       Lakehurst      NJ
 11  116  28:36.18    0:01:59  Kevin     KolodziejskTri-State Velo                            Palmerton      PA
 12  111  28:49.69    0:02:12  John      Funk       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                  South Kent     CT
 13  109  28:51.06    0:02:14  Eric      Derivera   Peak Racing  / Gearworks Cyclery          West Boylston  MA
 14  132  28:54.30    0:02:17  Robert    Stern      CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing               New York       NY
 15  115  29:08.67    0:02:31  Jeff      Johnson    Driscoll DRV Shimano                      Ridgewood      NJ      0:15
 16  117  29:32.49    0:02:55  Jim       Laird      Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery            Kingston       ON      0:30
 17  114  29:34.85    0:02:57  David     Hendrycks  Euro-sports                               Ottawa         ON      0:45
 18  136  29:46.11    0:03:09  ChristopheWilkes     CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse     Averill Park   NY
 19  105  30:14.98    0:03:37  Greg      Campi      3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery     Shrewsbury     NJ
 20  101  30:30.19    0:03:53  Fafar     Bayat      Team Cosmic-Carve Systems                 Teaneck        NJ
 21  121  30:33.15    0:03:56  Bob       Meikle                                               Sayre          PA
 22  110  30:33.79    0:03:56  Denis     Finnin     James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing          Weehawken      NJ
 23  124  30:54.04    0:04:17  Vincent C.Moran      Westwood Velo                             Hackensack     NJ
 24  102  31:02.62    0:04:25  Russell   Bogin      CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing New York       NY
 25  108  31:04.85    0:04:27  ChristopheConnaughty                                           Niantic        CT
 26  131  31:24.80    0:04:47  Jose      Soriano    CRCA / FGX Racing                         New York       NY      0:30
 27  130  32:01.41    0:05:24  Bruce     Schwartz   CRCA/enduranceWERX                        Armonk         NY
 28  100  32:38.83    0:06:01  David     Andersen   Boston Road Club                          Boston         MA
 29  129  32:48.95    0:06:11  Eric      Saltzman   CoreTechs Cycling Team                    Menlo Park     CA
 30  120  32:58.81    0:06:21  Peter     Mccormick  CRCA / FGX Racing                         New York       NY
 31  106  33:09.63    0:06:32  Brian     Cesaratto                                            Irvington      NY
 32  119  33:12.09    0:06:35  Robert    Lowe       CRCA Sid's Bikes NYC                      Delhi          NY
 33  128  33:24.49    0:06:47  Reed      Rubey      CRCA / FGX Racing                         New York       NY
 34  104  34:04.37    0:07:27  Joseph    Brennan    Century Road Club of America              Warren         NJ






Men 5 u35                      12 miles  25.69 mph  22 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  172  28:29.55    0:00:00  Lukasz    Strycharz  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                   North Bergen   NJ
  2  166  29:05.41    0:00:36  Sam       Okeefe     C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                 Baltimore      MD
  3  155  29:37.20    0:01:08  Schuyler  Deeney     Team placid planet                        Watertown      NY
  4  158  29:40.53    0:01:11  Brian     Howles     Media Cycling                             Media          PA
  5  157  30:06.31    0:01:37  Vincent   Galgano    Hastings Velo                             Dobbs Ferry    NY
  6  160  30:16.34    0:01:47  Derek     Johanson                                             Newtown Square PA
  7  168  30:22.69    0:01:53  Brandon   Robertson  DG Cycle Sports                           Manchester     NH
  8  171  30:45.29    0:02:16  Martin    Skotnicki                                            New York       NY
  9  174  30:46.96    0:02:17  Julien    Wallior                                              Narberth       PA
 10  164  30:57.96    0:02:28  Joseph    Mcgiffert  Catskill Cycles                           Catskill       NY
 11  163  31:10.68    0:02:41  Jonathon  Laurie     CRCA                                      Nyc            NY
 12  159  31:11.32    0:02:42  Greg      Hruby                                                New York       NY
 13  161  31:40.64    0:03:11  John      Kane       RUUD Racing/TVC                           Binghamton     NY
 14  165  31:49.92    0:03:20  Hunter    Miller     Team Placid Planet                        Rhinebeck      NY
 15  151  31:52.83    0:03:23  Adam      Burns      Team Hammer Nutrition                     Granville      OH
 16  150  32:05.76    0:03:36  Pj        Bottoms                                              Newton         NJ
 17  173  32:39.10    0:04:10  Robert    Walker     VELORIGIN Performance                     West Point     NY
 18  175  32:55.97    0:04:26  ChristopheZazzaro    Rocky Point Cycle                         Selden         NY
 19  167  34:27.82    0:05:58  Jorge LuisPino       NYU                                       New York       NY
 20  154  36:45.06    0:08:16  Allen     Cooper     Team Wear On Earth                        Antwerp        NY
 21  162  39:17.53    0:10:48  Jason     Konn       VELO Origin                               Verona         NJ
 22  156   6:07.09    0:37:38  James     Detrolio   Hilltop Bicycles                          Clark          NJ






Men 5 35+                      12 miles  25.31 mph  12 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  212  28:55.11    0:00:00  Ronald    Restivo    Bicycle PlayGround                        Port WashingtonNY
  2  210  29:04.59    0:00:09  Sean      Hillock                                              Oakdale        NY
  3  202  29:10.78    0:00:15  Brien     Bell       Bike Loft East                            Syracuse       NY
  4  204  29:59.74    0:01:04  Larry     Chapman    Bicycle Depot                             New Paltz      NY
  5  208  30:43.93    0:01:48  Jonathan  Green      hastings velo                             Bronx          NY
  6  215  31:13.85    0:02:18  Villiers  Terblanche Down Cycles                               Croton-On-HudsoNY
  7  209  31:24.65    0:02:29  Scott     Harding                                              Queensbury     NY
  8  206  31:25.32    0:02:30  Jeb       Fowler                                               West StockbridgMA
  9  203  32:22.61    0:03:27  Brian     Berry      Search and State                          Saint James    NY
 10  205  33:11.13    0:04:16  Bradley   Foster                                               Rye            NY
 11  217  33:49.73    0:04:54  Dmitry    Usvetov                                              Teaneck        NJ
 12  213  35:32.57    0:06:37  Ross      Stephens                                             Hopewell JunctiNY






Men 5 45+                      12 miles  25.20 mph  17 starters

PlaceBib    Time       Back    First NameLast Name  Team                                      City           StatePenalty
  1  238  29:02.93    0:00:00  Max       Saenger    Windham Mountain Cycling Club             Elka Park      NY
  2  243  29:04.78    0:00:02  Matt      Weiss      Triathlon Lab@Windmill                    Armonk         NY
  3  223  29:43.12    0:00:41  Tom       Fagan      ATA Cycle                                 Stow           MA
  4  237  31:13.62    0:02:11  James     Rothwell   Carl Hart/ GBSC                           Port Jefferson NY
  5  229  31:36.22    0:02:34  Robert    Gomez      Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing      Yorktown Htgs. NY
  6  224  31:52.22    0:02:50  Rick      Finnin     Full Spectrum Racing                      Pinehurst      NC
  7  225  31:56.33    0:02:54  Jeff      Frischman                                            Toronto        ON
  8  226  31:58.10    0:02:56  Gregory   Gasowski   WaveMax                                   Little Neck    NY
  9  242  32:03.87    0:03:01  Phill     Vermette   Eurosports                                Ottawa         ON
 10  232  32:28.90    0:03:26  Peter     Loeb       VELORIGIN Performance                     Fair Lawn      NJ
 11  228  32:39.31    0:03:37  Mark      Gitlen     VeloOrigin Performance                    Franklin Lakes NJ
 12  235  32:48.82    0:03:46  Chad      Phillips   1K2GO                                     South BurlingtoVT
 13  236  32:50.32    0:03:48  Lee       Richardson                                           Irvington      NY
 14  220  33:16.55    0:04:14  Scott     Craighead                                            Fairfield      CT
 15  233  33:32.74    0:04:30  Phil      Neisser    Team Wear on Earth                        Canton         NY
 16  241  34:12.51    0:05:10  Claudio   Torres                                               Brooklyn       NY
 17  240  34:46.69    0:05:44  Richard   Taggart                                              Boston         MA








Open Time Trial
  1  282  31:58.00    0:00:00  Edward    Novak      Tarmac Cycling / Ironbridge Consulting    Yorktown HeightNY
  2  281  33:03.00    0:01:05  Daniel    Golden     Search and State                          Watchung       NJ
  3  283  34:06.00    0:02:08  Jodee     Novak      tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting      Yorktown HeightNY
  4  280  41:41.00    0:09:43  ChristopheByrne                                                Boonton        NJ