Niagara Square Criterium - Buffalo, NY

Niagara Square Criterium
p/b East Aurora Racing Club
Buffalo, NY
July 28, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2/3           35 Starters       27.23 MPH                                                 34 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    839  Brendan       Housler           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Rochester        NY   1:14:22
2    850  David         Richardson        Team Towpath                        Rochester        NY   st
3    852  Richard       Scaduto           TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Buffalo          NY   1:15:57
4    846  Mario         Mazza             Team Competitive Gear               North East       PA   1 lap
5    844  Corey         Knowles           TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Hamburg          NY   1 lap
6    827  Steven        Broglio           Lathrup Industries                  Ann Arbor        MI   1 lap
7    837  Joseph        Halter            Shickluna/Hive                      Cheektowaga      NY   1 lap
8    82   Michael       Luther            Team Competitive Gear               North Collins    NY   1 lap
9    853  Austin        Skomra            TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Buffalo          NY   1 lap
10   849  Craig         Polston           TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            East Aurora      NY   1 lap
11   855  Kenneth       Thomas            RUST BELT RACING                    Orchard Park     NY   1 lap
12   828  Craig         Burbules          TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak            Corfu            NY   1 lap
13   834  Scott         Farrell           Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes        Orchard Park     NY   pulled
14   832  MIchael       Cormier           Southtown Wine & Liquor             Buffalo          NY   pulled
15   845  Randy         Lee               MBRC.ORG - GEARS                    Buffalo          NY   pulled
16   858  Steve         Wells             MVP Health Care Cycling             Orchard Park     NY   pulled
17   835  Tom           Goetz                                                 Corning          NY   pulled
18   826  Timothy       Bouchard          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Buffalo          NY   pulled
19   856  James         Thompson          MVP Health Care Cycling             Grand Island     NY   pulled
20   838  Michael       Hertner           Team Competitive Gear               Erie             PA   pulled
21   847  Edward        Mergler           Team Competitive Gear               Erie             PA   pulled
22   830  C             Bushover          Rust Belt Racing / QCC              Kenmore          NY   pulled
23   81   Scott         Dorfman           Handle Bars                         Getzville        NY   pulled
DNF  83   Chris         Tirone                                                East Aurora      NY
DNF  824  Dirk          Biemans           Intergrow                           Albion           NY
DNF  825  Dennis        Borden            Handlebars Cycle Company/QCC        Tonawanda        NY
DNF  829  Steven        Burget            Handlebars Queen City               Buffalo          NY
DNF  831  Chris         Cioccio           Team Competitive Gear               Erie             PA
DNF  840  Michael       Howard            Handlebars Cycle Co.                Niagara Falls    NY
DNF  842  Lance         Johnson           MVP Health Care                     Amherst          NY
DNF  843  Ryan          Joyce             RUST BELT RACING                    Buffalo          NY
DNF  848  Andrew        Piechowicz        TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Amherst          NY
DNF  851  Brian         Rohr              TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Lake View        NY
DNF  854  Dan           Staffo            Handlebars cycling company          Farmington       NY
DNF  859  Parke         Wentling          Findley Lake Sporting Goods         Greenville       PA






Men 3/4                 39 Starters       24.94 MPH                                                 25 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    723  Martin        Coffey            Team Towpath                        Pittsford        NY   0:59:33
2    759  Chuck         Young             Emblem Racing/ Realty USA           Ransomville      NY   st
3    731  Julian        Georg             Syracuse University                 Syracuse         NY   0:59:50
4    722  Craig         Burbules          TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak            Corfu            NY   1:00:03
5    747  Andrew        Piechowicz        TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Amherst          NY   st
6    740  Ryan          Joyce             RUST BELT RACING                    Buffalo          NY   st
7    732  Tom           Goetz                                                 Corning          NY   st
8    729  Scott         Farrell           Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes        Orchard Park     NY   st
9    725  Brenden       Conway            Death Row Velo                      Orchard Park     NY   st
10   726  James         Cowle                                                 West Seneca      NY   st
11   720  Timothy       Bouchard          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Buffalo          NY   st
12   760  Mark          Buckaway                                              Toronto          ON   st
13   745  Peter         Miner             CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling      Dansville        NY   st
14   742  Paul          Mattison          North 40 Photography/GVCC           Lima             NY   st
15   755  Parke         Wentling          Findley Lake Sporting Goods         Greenville       PA   st
16   751  Benjamin      Strunk            Team Competitive Gear               Erie             PA   st
17   738  Peter         Hoag              CNB-Countrymaltgroup                Dansville        NY   st
18   724  Patrick       Conneely          NuGo/Koeles                         Pittsburgh       PA   st
19   750  Gregory       Seymour           Boston Mountain Cycling             Bentonville      AR   st
20   756  Merle         Whitehead III     Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA             Clarence         NY   st
21   730  Frank         Gallese           CNB-Country Malt Group              Webster          NY   st
22   746  Joe           Olgin             Buffalo Velo/buffalo cycling club   Buffalo          NY   st
23   718  Dirk          Biemans           Intergrow                           Albion           NY   st
24   717  Jonathan      Baker             North40Photography/GVCC             Honeoye Falls    NY   st
25   753  Greg          Troyer            Findley Lake Sporting Goods/PICCC   Waterford        PA   pulled
26   734  Ted           Graney            Tom's Pro Bike                      Buffalo          NY   pulled
27   719  Bryan         Bonn              Independent Health Cycling          Amherst          NY   pulled
28   758  Robert        Sobon                                                 Buffalo          NY   pulled
29   721  Tim           Brundage          North 40 Photography/GVCC           Rochester        NY   pulled
30   743  Patrick       McGovern          Southtown Wine & Liquor             Buffalo          NY   pulled
31   744  Edward        Mergler           Team Competitive Gear               Erie             PA   pulled
32   737  Randy         Harris            Team Competitive Gear               Erie             PA   pulled
33   727  Eric          Curtis                                                Buffalo          NY   pulled
34   733  Adrian        Gorski                                                Erie             PA   pulled
DNF  735  Frank         Grillo            Southtowns Wine & Liquor            Orchard Park     NY
DNF  739  Eric          Ingalsbe          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Amherst          NY
DNF  741  Casey         Kelly                                                 Elma             NY
DNF  748  Troy          Rutherford        North 40 Photography / GVCC         Stanley          NY
DNF  752  Adam          Trost             TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            East Aurora      NY




Men 4/5                 38 Starters       24.70 MPH                                                 19 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    637  Chuck         Young             Emblem Racing/ Realty USA           Ransomville      NY   0:45:40
2    602  Bryan         Bonn              Independent Health Cycling          Amherst          NY   st
3    631  Joel          Solly             Tom's Pro Bike                      Colden           NY   st
4    623  Ian           McCabe            Tom's Pro Bike                      Boston           NY   st
5    609  Brenden       Conway            Death Row Velo                      Orchard Park     NY   st
6    619  Eric          Ingalsbe          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Amherst          NY   st
7    625  Steven        Mongielo          Campus Wheelworks                   Buffalo          NY   st
8    617  William       Goodness          GVCC                                Webster          NY   st
9    615  Eric          Giehl             Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc        Webster          NY   st
10   626  Joe           Olgin             Buffalo Velo/buffalo cycling club   Buffalo          NY   st
11   624  Patrick       McGovern          Southtown Wine & Liquor             Buffalo          NY   st
12   603  Joshua        Bonvissuto                                            Scottsville      NY   st
13   610  Rick          Dalton            Sleigh Riders                       Rochester        NY   st
14   628  Robert        Rimmer            Campus Wheelworks                   North Tonawanda  NY   st
15   605  Tim           Brundage          North 40 Photography/GVCC           Rochester        NY   st
16   634  Merle         Whitehead III     Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA             Clarence         NY   st
17   608  Scott         Cimato            TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            East Concord     NY   st
18   632  Anthony       Sylor             Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport RaConesus          NY   st
19   607  Patrick       Capuson           Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA             Buffalo          NY   st
20   629  Troy          Rutherford        North 40 Photography / GVCC         Stanley          NY   st
21   638  Bryan         Delio             John Adams Cycling                  Erie             PA   st
22   622  Paul          Mattison          North 40 Photography/GVCC           Lima             NY   st
23   627  Timothy       Paul              Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport RaMount Morris     NY   1 lap
24   633  Glen          Wallace           Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport RaGeneseo          NY   1 lap
25   630  Robert        Sobon                                                 Buffalo          NY   1 lap
26   606  Jennifer      Bushover          Queen City Cyclists                 Kenmore          NY   1 lap
27   616  Jonathan      Goergen                                               Buffalo          NY   1 lap
28   635  Josh          Williams          Once Again Nut Butter Multisport RacGeneseo          NY   1 lap
29   613  Michael       Duke              Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport RaPiffard          NY   2 laps
30   621  Kevin         Lozano            Independent Health Cycling          Buffalo          NY   2 laps
31   618  Robert        Hoppough          Once Again Nut Butter/LCC           Honeoye          NY   2 laps
32   600  Kris          Andersen          Once Again Nut Butter               South Lima       NY   3 laps
33   604  Christopher   Bookman           LCC                                 Hornell          NY   3 laps
34   639  Andy          Ellison                                               Wellsburg        NY   4 laps
DNF  601  Christopher   Baker             North40Photography/GVCC             Pittsford        NY
DNF  611  Sean          Daly                                                  Niagara Falls    NY
DNF  620  Chris         Lonzi             Tom's Pro Bike                      Cheektowaga      NY
DNF  636  Annie         Parodi            Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA             Buffalo          NY




Women 4                 7 Starters        21.89 MPH                                                 11 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    441  Marit         Ogin              Buffalo Velo                        Orchard Park     NY   0:28:47
2    437  Kelly         Dietrick          Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                    Farmington       NY   0:29:24
3    442  Annie         Parodi            Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA             Buffalo          NY   st
4    443  Jennifer      Skevington        Emblem Racing/ Realty USA           Amherst          NY   st
5    438  Rebecca       Erb               TBS Racing pb Plan2Peak/EARC        East Aurora      NY   st
6    439  Janae         Holley            Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport RaLeicester        NY   1 lap
7    440  Katelyn       Murrary           TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            Orchard Park     NY   1 lap




Men Master 35+          11 Starters       25.53 MPH                                                 18 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    76   Adam          Trost             TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            East Aurora      NY   0:42:18
2    73   Craig         Polston           TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak            East Aurora      NY   0:42:28
3    78   Parke         Wentling          Findley Lake Sporting Goods         Greenville       PA   1 lap
4    66   Robert        Dietrick          Minerva Design/GVCC                 Farmington       NY   1 lap
5    72   Ian           McCabe            Tom's Pro Bike                      Boston           NY   1 lap
6    80   David         Hansen            Rogue Race Team                     Elmira           NY   1 lap
7    67   Thomas        Emrich            Trailblazers Racing                 Henrietta        NY   1 lap
8    68   Adrian        Gorski                                                Erie             PA   1 lap
9    79   Mark          Buckaway                                              Toronto          ON   1 lap
10   69   Ted           Graney            Tom's Pro Bike                      Buffalo          NY   1 lap
11   70   Randy         Harris            Team Competitive Gear               Erie             PA   2 laps