Hunter Mountain Summer Classic - Hunter, NY

Hunter Mountain Classic
Hunter, NY
Anthem Sports
July 27, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women Pro/1-3                   78 Miles      22.10 MPH          24 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      638    3:31:44  00:00    KATHLEEN      LYSAKOWSKI         FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           WARE             MA
2      606    3:31:44  00:00    BRITTLEE      BOWMAN             CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX    NEW YORK         NY
3      625    3:31:44  00:00    RENEE         ENGELHARDT         CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        NEW YORK         NY
4      639    3:31:44  00:00    ELIZABETH     MCDONOUGH          ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                   CRANSTON         RI
5      617    3:31:44  00:00    MEREDITH      EHN                FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           ALBANY           NY
6      721    3:31:44  00:00    RAQUEL        MILLER             FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           NEW YORK         NY
7      735    3:31:44  00:00    LAURA LEE     VO                 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        BROOKLYN         NY
8      731    3:31:44  00:00    KERRIN        STREVELL           FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           VALATIE          NY
9      732    3:31:44  00:00    ERICA         TRICARICO          CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX    NEW YORK         NY
10     757    3:31:44  00:00    CEILA         RIECHEL            RIDE STUDIO CAFÉ                          JAMAICA PLAIN    MA
11     602    3:31:44  00:00    ERICA         ADELBERG           CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        NEW YORK         NY
12     633    3:31:44  00:00    NANCY         FORD               TEAM DANBURY AUDI                         GREENWICH        CT
13     744    3:31:44  00:00    JULIE         MARCEAU                                                      MONTREAL         QC
14     730    3:31:44  00:00    BETH          RUIZ               FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           DELMAR           NY
15     637    3:31:44  00:00    JENNY         IVES               FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
16     755    3:32:02  00:18    ANNA          MILKOWSKI                                                    ANDOVER          MA
17     607    3:37:20  05:36    VICTORIA      BRUMFIELD          CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA                      NEW YORK         NY
18     734    3:39:01  07:17    MEREDITH      UHL                CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES      NEW YORK         NY
19     635    3:41:17  09:33    AUDREY        FRIEDRICHSEN       FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           POUGHKEEPSIE     NY
20     640    3:42:00  10:16    JESSICA       MEANY              CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX    BROOKLYN         NY
21     623    3:55:00  23:16    EMILY         ELBERS             FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           SYRACUSE         NY
22     615    3:55:00  23:16    ERIN          DONOHUE            FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           NORWICH          VT
DNF    725             00:00    MARIA         MURPHY             FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                     WEST  NYACK      NY
DNF    728             00:00    SUSANNA       PILLER             FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           PLATTSBURGH      NY



Women Cat 4                     39 Miles      23.48 MPH          19 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      106    1:39:39  00:00    TRACEY        CAMERON            CRCA:STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCWERX      NY               NY
2      111    1:39:39  00:00    KAREN         LAM                CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        NEW YORK         NY
3      146    1:39:39  00:00    ANASTASIA     YANCHILINA         HOULIHAN LOKEY                            NEW YORK         NY
4      113    1:39:39  00:00    ELIZABETH     MARCELLO           CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        NEW YORK         NY
5      110    1:39:39  00:00    ANNA          JANAS              COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY                       NEW YORK         NY
6      112    1:39:39  00:00    CYNTHIA       LO                 CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX    NEW YORK         NY
7      109    1:39:39  00:00    ALEXANDRA     DANFORTH                                                     WELLINGTON       FL
8      105    1:39:39  00:00    FANNY         BOURDAIS           CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING                   NEW YORK         NY
9      115    1:43:41  04:02    DENISE        MARGULIES          CORE FITNESS                              NEW YORK         NY
10     116    1:44:04  04:25    OKSANA        MILLER             CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN DEVELOPMENT TEAM       NEW YORK         NY
11     144    1:44:04  04:25    PAIGE         WILLIAMS           FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           NORTH BENNINGTON VT
12     143    1:44:04  04:25    GINA          ROCCO              CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES      NEW YORK         NY
13     114    1:44:23  04:44    MADELEINE     MARECKI            SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES           PLEASANTVILLE    NY
14     145    1:50:13  10:34    BARI          WOOD               TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING   SCARSDALE        NY
15     108    1:56:45  17:06    PORTIA        CORNELL            HARVARD                                   CAMBRIDGE        MA
16     142    1:56:51  17:12    JODEE         NOVAK              TARMAC CYCLING/IRONBRIDGE CONSULTING      YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY
DNF    107             00:00    JENNIFER      CHARNEY                                                      PORT WASHINGTON  NY
DNF    123             00:00    YEN           NGUYEN             HARVARD                                   CAMBRIDGE        MA
DNF    147             00:00    ILIANA        RABUN WOOD         PINK RHINO RACING                         BROOKLYN         NY



Men Pro/1/2/3                   78 Miles      26.13 MPH          44 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      52     2:59:05  00:00    ANDREAS       FLIESSGARTEN       TEAM BAIER LANDSHUT                       MAINZ            UNK
2      91     2:59:39  00:34    ENEAS         FREYRE             TARGET TRAINING                           NORWALK          CT
3      89     2:59:39  00:34    DANIEL        ZMOLIK             STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN              NEW YORK         NY
4      34     2:59:39  00:34    JOHN          BADESSA            ARC EN CIEL                               WARWICK          RI
5      39     3:00:54  01:49    EUGENE        BORONOW            GS MENGONI USA                            TUCSON           AZ
6      86     3:01:01  01:56    JAMES         THOMPSON           MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING                   GRAND ISLAND     NY
7      53     3:01:01  01:56    CHASE         GOLDSTEIN          STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE            BROOKLYN         NY
8      60     3:01:01  01:56    LANCE         JOHNSON            MVP HEALTH CARE                           AMHERST          NY
9      38     3:01:01  01:56    MICHAEL       BOARDMAN           CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL                  BROOKLYN         NY
10     72     3:01:01  01:56    SHANE         MORAN              ZENBERRYMIX.COM                           PIERMONT         NY
11     88     3:01:05  02:00    JESSE         WALKER             CRCA/SETANTA                              BROOKLYN         NY
12     67     3:01:46  02:41    MIKE          MARGARITE          STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE            NEW YORK         NY
13     92     3:01:46  02:41    AUSTIN        SKORMA             EAST AURORA RACING CLUB                   BUFFALO          NY
14     59     3:05:20  06:15    SOREN         JENSEN             CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL                    NEW YORK         NY
15     83     3:05:20  06:15    FRED          SHATTELL           VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE                     RIDGEWOOD        NJ
16     75     3:05:26  06:21    ANDY          OFFICER            C3 RACING                                 GOSHEN           CT
17     78     3:05:26  06:21    TOM           OFFICER            SEROTTA / CCNS                            LITCHFIELD       CT
18     63     3:05:26  06:21    PASKAL        LAMOUR                                                       NEW YORK         NY
19     79     3:06:09  07:04    KARL          RAHN               STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE            NEW YORK         NY
20     41     3:06:09  07:04    MATT          BROPHY             MVP HEALTH CARE CYLING                    MACEDON          NY
21     40     3:06:32  07:27    BRIAN         BREACH             GS MENGONI USA                            BROOKLYN         NY
22     85     3:06:32  07:27    WILSON        TARBOX             ROCKSTAR GAMES/ SIGNATURE CYCLES          NEW YORK         NY
23     74     3:06:32  07:27    JAMES         NORD               RAPHA RACING NYC                          NEW YORK         NY
24     62     3:06:32  07:27    CHRISTOPHER   KING               BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE                  SOUTH SALEM      NY
25     57     3:06:32  07:27    THOMAS        HILL               THE BICYCLE DEPOT                         WALDEN           NY
26     87     3:06:32  07:27    PHILLIP       TRUPPELLI          SOMERSET WHEELMEN                         RINGOES          NJ
27     94     3:06:32  07:27    CHRIS         YOUNG              RIDE BROOKLYN                             BROOKLYN         NY
28     48     3:06:32  07:27    CHRISTOPHER   DELUCO             BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE                  YONKERS          NY
29     80     3:06:36  07:31    HUNTER        RESEK              CCB RACING                                EAST DOVER       VT
30     28     3:06:36  07:31    ALEX          ABARBANEL-GROSSMAN C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG                  MONTCLAIR        NJ
31     93     3:12:22  13:17    MARK          SIEGA              CRCA/TARGET TRAINING                      MIDDLE VILLAGE   NY
32     90     3:24:37  25:32    IAN           WHALEY             BETHEL CYCLE                              MONROE           CT
33     84     3:24:37  25:32    JAMES         STEVENS            STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE            NEW YORK         NY
34     50     3:24:54  25:49    BRUCE         FECHEYR-LIPPENS    CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O                        BROOKLYN         NY
35     70     3:33:30  34:25    ERIK          MARKEWICH          FARM TEAM ELITE                           BEACON           NY
DNF    37              00:00    ALEXANDER     BAROUH             GS MENGONI USA                            BROOKLYN         NY
DNF    47              00:00    DAVID         COSTA              FARM TEAM ELITE                           ROSELLE PARK     NJ
DNF    55              00:00    LORENZO       GRIPPO             BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE                  KATONAH          NY
DNF    56              00:00    DAVID         HANSEN             ROGUE RACE TEAM                           ELMIRA           NY
DNF    61              00:00    AARON         KATIN              CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL                    NEW YORK         NY
DNF    65              00:00    JAMES         MAHLMANN           CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL                    BROOKLYN         NY
DNF    71              00:00    ROBERT        MECEA              BROOKLYN VELO FORCE                       BROOKLYN         NY
DNF    73              00:00    DYLAN         NORD               CRCA / RAPHA                              BROOKLYN         NY
DNF    95              00:00    SKIP          FOLEY              TIME VELO




Men Cat 4                       78 Miles      23.92 MPH          66 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      859    3:15:40  00:00    TIM           WARD               HASTINGS VELO                             HASTINGS         NY
2      813    3:15:45  00:05    MARTIN        COFFEY             TEAM TOWPATH                              PITTSFORD        NY
3      809    3:16:05  00:25    PAUL          BYRON              CBRC                                      FEURA BUSH       NY
4      808    3:16:05  00:25    KRIS          BROEKAERT          BICYCLE TECH RACING / VTC / ELEVEN MADISONNEW YORK         NY
5      825    3:16:05  00:25    ALEC          HOOVER             FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS                 KINGSTON         NY
6      861    3:16:05  00:25    JOSHUA        WILCOX             503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC                        GAYLORDSVILLE    CT
7      835    3:16:05  00:25    MICHAEL       MALAVARCA          LIBERTY CYCLE                             BOONTON          NJ
8      832    3:16:05  00:25    DANIEL        LAMMON             CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                   NEW YORK         NY
9      815    3:16:05  00:25    KARY          DALEY              BIKE BARN CYCLING AND FITNESS             WATERTOWN        CT
10     811    3:16:05  00:25    SILAS         CLARK              TEAM HB HILLTOP                           SUMMIT           NJ
11     850    3:16:05  00:25    PALO          SAMKO                                                        BROOKLYN         NY
12     803    3:16:05  00:25    KUSMANTO      BEHAM              GIACOBEAN COFFEE                          HASTINGS         NY
13     841    3:16:05  00:25    STEPHEN       OLENCHOCK          LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S              BETHLEHEM        PA
14     830    3:16:05  00:25    JEFF          KRYWANCZYK         TEAM WEAR ON EARTH                        CHAZY            NY
15     847    3:16:05  00:25    ANDREW        REARDON                                                      DARIEN           CT
16     801    3:16:05  00:25    EGOR          ASTAKHOV           BROOKLYN VELO FORCE                       BROOKLYN         NY
17     851    3:16:05  00:25    JOHN          SCHWARTZ           FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES                     ROSENDALE        NY
18     816    3:16:05  00:25    ROBERT        DIBATTISTA         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                       STOW             MA
19     860    3:16:05  00:25    MIKE          WATCH              TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                       MIDDLETOWN       NY
20     821    3:16:05  00:25    HANK          GREENBERG          CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                   NEW YORK         NY
21     849    3:16:05  00:25    TODD          ROYAL              CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                  NEW YORK         NY
22     840    3:16:05  00:25    ERIK          OGREN              CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                   NEW YORK         NY
23     846    3:16:05  00:25    JAMES         READ               JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                        MONTCLAIR        NJ
24     823    3:16:05  00:25    DAVID         HALL               RIDE BROOKLYN                             BROOKLYN         NY
25     862    3:16:05  00:25    ED            WOLF               BETHEL CYCLE                              FAIRFIELD        CT
26     824    3:16:05  00:25    MIKAEL        HANSON             ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES         NEW YORK         NY
27     807    3:16:05  00:25    JACEK         BORAL              HBC RACING                                BROOKLYN         NY
28     848    3:16:05  00:25    JON PAUL      RORECH             BROOKLYN VELO FORCE                       BROOKLYN         NY
29     806    3:16:05  00:25    JOSHUA        BONVISSUTO                                                   SCOTTSVILLE      NY
30     826    3:16:05  00:25    MIKE          HYMAN              UNATTACHED                                NORWALK          CT
31     865    3:16:05  00:25    DAVID         LEIBOWITZ          TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING   BRONXVILLE       NY
32     828    3:16:05  00:25    KEVIN         KENNEDY            VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE                     GLEN ROCK        NJ
33     867    3:16:17  00:37    BRIAN         SHEA               PINK RHINO RACING                         MONTAUK          NY
34     831    3:16:20  00:40    MICHAEL       KUEHN              CRCA / FGX RACING                         NEW YORK         NY
35     836    3:16:20  00:40    ROLAND        MERK               BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        ROXBURY          CT
36     819    3:16:20  00:40    PATRICK       GILMOUR            BROOKLYN VELO FORCE                       BROOKLYN         NY
37     834    3:16:20  00:40    KENNETH       LUNA               CRCA / W&D RACING / NYC VELO              BROOKLYN         NY
38     804    3:16:58  01:18    OLEG          BEKKERMAN                                                    PALISADES PARK   NJ
39     845    3:17:53  02:13    CHRIS         PINO               CRCA/W&D RACING-NYC VELO                  BROOKLYN         NY
40     805    3:19:47  04:07    RUSSELL       BOGIN              CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGT-FUORICLASSE RACING NEW YORK         NY
41     818    3:22:31  06:51    JOSE          GALLO              STRICTLY BICYCLES                         CLOSTER          NJ
42     866    3:22:31  06:51    MARK          SALAZAR            SKYLANDS CYCLING                          SUCCASUNNA       NJ
43     843    3:22:55  07:15    OGUZ          ORKAN                                                        ALPINE           NJ
44     858    3:22:59  07:19    JEFFREY       VOGEL              CRCA/SETANTA                              FOREST HILLS     NY
45     854    3:24:10  08:30    BRIAN         SULLIVAN           CRCA/SETANTA                              JERSEY CITY      NJ
46     822    3:24:10  08:30    JOSEPH        GRGIC              CRCA/SETANTA                              NEW YORK         NY
47     837    3:25:13  09:33    PETER         NICOLARDI          CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES                       NEW YORK         NY
48     833    3:25:20  09:40    NICOLAS       LAWSON             CRCA/SETANTA                              NEW YORK         NY
49     838    3:26:45  11:05    IAN           O'BRIEN            VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE                     MAHWAH           NJ
50     814    3:30:43  15:03    OLIVER        DAVIS              CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O                        NEW YORK         NY
51     802    3:35:12  19:32    MARK          BARTSCH            ROGUE RACE TEAM                           HORSEHEADS       NY
52     842    3:37:54  22:14    MICHA         OPHIR              CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT-FUORICLASSE       NEW YORK         NY
53     839    3:38:16  22:36    PAUL          O'DONNELL          CRCA                                      NEW YORK         NY
54     855    3:39:32  23:52    CRAIG         THALER             TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING   CHAPPAQUA        NY
55     810    3:41:56  26:16    ANGELO        CALILAP            CRCA/W&D RACING-NYC VELO                  BROOKLYN         NY
56     829    3:41:56  26:16    NIK           KOBLOV             RIDE BROOKLYN                             BROOKLYN         NY
57     853    3:47:03  31:23    ANTHONY       SMITH              BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                        LANCASTER        PA
58     863    3:48:07  32:27    MARK          CLIFFORD           KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                      BROOKLYN         NY
DNF    817             00:00    BARRY         EYRE               BONK! SUPPORT                             SAUNDERSTOWN     RI
DNF    820             00:00    JORDAN        GOLASZEWSKI        CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY                       NEW YORK         NY
DNF    827             00:00    PHIL          KARAVIDAS          FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                     HIGH BRIDGE      NJ
DNF    844             00:00    ROBERT        PENN               CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                   NEW YORK         NY
DNF    852             00:00    ANDREW        SHEELEY            CRCA/W&D RACING / NYC VELO                NEW YORK         NY
DNF    857             00:00    ANDREJ        VOGEL              CRCA/ SETANTA                             NEW YORK         NY
DNF    864             00:00    HARRY EDMUND  BOLICK             KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                      BROOKLYN         NY
DNF    868             00:00    LEA           CHIOU                                                        FOREST HILLS     NY




Men Cat 5                       78 Miles      22.22 MPH          36 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      264    3:30:35  00:00    MATTHEW       MOOCARME           CRCA                                      BROOKLYN         NY
2      267    3:30:35  00:00    SIMON         PHUAH              SIGGIS NYVELOCITY - CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOJERSEY CITY      NJ
3      249    3:30:43  00:08    JOHN          KANE               RUUD RACING/TVC                           BINGHAMTON       NY
4      290    3:30:43  00:08    MATT          WARDLE             CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                   NEW YORK         NY
5      217    3:30:43  00:08    VINCENT       GALGANO            HASTINGS VELO                             DOBBS FERRY      NY
6      263    3:30:43  00:08    SEBASTIAN     MOLL               CRCA                                      NEW YORK         NY
7      246    3:30:43  00:08    MATTHEW       JIANG              CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                   NEW YORK         NY
8      219    3:30:43  00:08    ROBERT        GOMEZ              TARMAC / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING           YORKTOWN HTGS.   NY
9      252    3:30:43  00:08    MICHAEL       LEHTONEN                                                     ALLENTOWN        PA
10     262    3:30:43  00:08    NICHOLAS      MARSHALL                                                     PITTSFIELD       MA
11     286    3:30:43  00:08    JOHN NICHOLAS SWEENEY            CRCA/ARC RACING                           BROOKLYN         NY
12     216    3:30:43  00:08    DOUGLAS       FREIMUTH                                                     NEW YORK         NY
13     254    3:30:43  00:08    JOE           LUZNY              UPSTATE VELO                              HANOVER TOWNSHIP PA
14     292    3:30:43  00:08    KEVIN         WILLIAMS                                                     SCOTIA           NY
15     251    3:30:56  00:21    PEDRO         ESPINOSA           BIKE BROTHERS                             GERMANTOWN       NY
16     212    3:30:59  00:24    DAVID         DAVIS              PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY            PETERSHAM        MA
17     284    3:31:12  00:37    BRIAN         SICA               FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE                   BRONXVILLE       NY
18     213    3:33:16  02:41    JAMES         DETROLIO           HILLTOP BICYCLES                          CLARK            NJ
19     214    3:33:16  02:41    MATTHEW       FAGEN                                                        ALBERTSON        NY
20     298    3:36:35  06:00    PETER         LUDWIG             TRT CYCLES                                NEW PALTZ        NY
21     287    3:38:34  07:59    MICHAEL       TAN                PSC                                       NEW YORK         NY
22     285    3:49:59  19:24    LUKASZ        STRYCHARZ                                                    NORTH BERGEN     NJ
23     291    3:55:15  24:40    STEPHEN       WERTHNER           CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB               ALBANY           NY
24     293    3:57:04  26:29    GREG          WUEST                                                        HAUPPAUGE        NY
25     295    4:05:00  34:25    PEDRO         LAMOTHE            HARVARD                                   CAMBRIDGE        MA
26     215    4:19:00  48:25    MICHAEL       FAZIO              TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING     YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY
27     297    4:24:00  53:25    JORGE         RAMIREZ            MINELOA BIKES                             EAST MEADOW      NY
DNF    209             00:00    AREK          CZUBAK             ORGANIC ATHLETE                           WEST NEW YORK    NJ
DNF    218             00:00    DEREK         GANZENMULLER                                                 SOUTH ROYALTON   VT
DNF    229             00:00    FRED          GRUHLE                                                       ISLIP TERRACE    NY
DNF    250             00:00    TOR           KJOESNES           CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE                      NEW YORK         NY
DNF    265             00:00    EDWARD        NOVAK              TARMAC CYCLING / IRONBRIDGE CONSULTING    YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY
DNF    282             00:00    NICHOLAS      RAIO                                                         EAST NORTHPORT   NY
DNF    283             00:00    CARLOS        ROSSO              BREAKAWAY                                 RIDGEWOOD        NJ
DNF    294             00:00    ROBERT        WALKER             ORIGIN PERFORMANCE                        MARYSVILLE       WA
DNF    296             00:00    LUIS          PALACIO                                                      BALDWIN          NY





Men 40+ (Cat 1-4)               78 Miles      24.79 MPH          27 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      333    3:08:47  00:00    STEPHAN       BADGER             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        ROXBURY          CT
2      360    3:08:47  00:00    JOHN          FUNK               VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                  SOUTH KENT       CT
3      457    3:08:47  00:00    MATT          SEATON             CRCA/RAPHA RACING                         NEW YORK         NY
4      332    3:08:47  00:00    ROGER         ASPHOLM            FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                     HAWORTH          NJ
5      305    3:08:47  00:00    EDWARD        ANGELI             BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS            SOUTHINGTON      CT
6      461    3:08:47  00:00    WILLIAM       WISSE              DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                          TOMS RIVER       NJ
7      403    3:09:09  00:22    MICHAEL       KIRBY              TARGETRAINING                             WESTPORT         CT
8      337    3:11:45  02:58    MATTHEW       EMEOTT             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        WOODBURY         CT
9      435    3:11:47  03:00    BILL          MUZZIO             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        SANDY HOOK       CT
10     379    3:11:47  03:00    TED           INOUE              LIBERTY CYCLE                             NEW HOPE         PA
11     460    3:11:47  03:00    A. ZANE       WENZEL             HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM            MIDDLETOWN       CT
12     420    3:11:47  03:00    ROBERT        LYONS              FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                     LARCHMONT        NY
13     335    3:11:47  03:00    JOSH          DAVISON            BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM- QCW CYCLING           MERION           PA
14     399    3:11:47  03:00    LANCE         SNIADOWSKI         WE STAND UNITED                           STATEN ISLAND    NY
15     334    3:11:47  03:00    CHRIS         CHAPMAN            CRCA BREAKAWAY COURIER                    RIDGEWOOD        NJ
16     459    3:11:47  03:00    MIKE          SPANGENBERG        RALLY SPORT                               LITTLETON        CO
17     425    3:11:47  03:00    CHRIS         MOONEY             LIBERTY CYCLE                             LIVINGSTON       NJ
18     383    3:11:47  03:00    STEPHEN       JAMISON            CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM                    NEW YORK         NY
19     416    3:19:25  10:38    JOHN          LANDINO            DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL                          RIDGEWOOD        NJ
20     441    3:19:33  10:46    GERARD        O'SHEA             CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             CLINTON          CT
21     444    3:22:48  14:01    MATTHEW       RETTIG             PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                     CORNWALL         NY
22     458    3:24:47  16:00    RON           SHORT              PRO PEDALS CYCLING TEAM                   BEVERLY          NJ
23     452    3:26:56  18:09    ANDREAS       RUNGGATSCHER       FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                     MONROE           NY
24     401    3:26:56  18:09    HERB          JIMENEZ            FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                     MONTCLAIR        NJ
25     470    3:26:56  18:09    GREG          GALLETTA           CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL                    DOBBS FERRY      NY
26     349    3:31:45  22:58    AARON         ESSNER             SONIC BOOM RACING                         BLOOMINGDALE     NJ
DNF    456             00:00    WILL          SCHNEIDER          TEAM DANBURY AUDI                         NEW YORK         NY



Men 50+ (Cat 1-4)               78 Miles      24.79 MPH          29 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      575    3:08:47  00:00    CLIFF         SUMMERS            CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             QUEENSBURY       NY
2      562    3:08:47  00:00    CARL          REGLAR             VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                  MOUNT VERNON     NY
3      517    3:11:47  03:00    PAUL          CARBONARA          CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS                   BROOKLYN         NY
4      556    3:11:47  03:00    JOSEPH        PISCITELLO         PA MASTERS RC.                            RYDAL            PA
5      549    3:11:47  03:00    BRIAN         MCANDREWS          SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                     WAYNE            PA
6      592    3:11:47  03:00    BRUCE         TOWNEND            PEAK RACING / GEAR WORKS CYCLERY          WINDSOR          MA
7      580    3:11:47  03:00    WILLIAM       THOMPSON           CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             WEST HARTFORD    CT
8      572    3:11:47  03:00    HALUK         SARCI              DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       CRESSKILL        NJ
9      512    3:11:47  03:00    GREG          CAMPI              3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY     SHREWSBURY       NJ
10     508    3:11:47  03:00    NATHAN        ARCHIBALD          DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       BROOKLYN         NY
11     571    3:11:47  03:00    BRETT         RUTLEDGE           545 VELO                                  WESTBORO         MA
12     543    3:11:47  03:00    KEVIN         FITZMAURICE        BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        MIDDLEBURY       CT
13     546    3:11:47  03:00    SCOTT         KLION              DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       NEW YORK         NY
14     511    3:11:57  03:10    DZMITRY       BUBEN              CCB RACING                                HAMDEN           CT
15     545    3:19:25  10:38    BEN           HUGHES             CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL                    NEW YORK         NY
16     548    3:19:30  10:43    THOMAS        LUZIO              DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       MAMARONECK       NY
17     593    3:24:47  16:00    CHRISTOPHE    WILKES             CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE     AVERILL PARK     NY
18     542    3:26:56  18:09    GARY          EVELAND            BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING          PHILADELPHIA     PA
19     536    3:26:56  18:09    BOB           DONAHUE            GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                        PRINCETON        MA
20     531    3:32:57  24:10    ERIC          DERIVERA           PEAK RACING  / GEARWORKS CYCLERY          WEST BOYLSTON    MA
21     529    3:35:15  26:28    BRIAN         CESARATTO                                                    IRVINGTON        NY
22     566    5:19:00  10:13    REED          RUBEY              CRCA / FGX RACING                         NEW YORK         NY
23     551    4:34:00  25:13    KENNETH       MCGUINNESS         CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB               ALBANY           NY
DNF    509             00:00    PHILIP        SOROKA             CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE                      NEW YORK         NY
DNF    510             00:00    JOSEPH        BRENNAN            CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA              WARREN           NJ
DNF    544             00:00    DAVID         HOLMANDER          THE VELO RESOURCE                         EPSOM            NH
DNF    547             00:00    IRA           KRELL              CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS           NYC              NY
DNF    555             00:00    VINCENT C.    MORAN              WESTWOOD VELO                             HACKENSACK       NJ
DNF    591             00:00    JEFFREY       TIMM               GOTHAM CYCLISTS                           BETHLEHEM        PA