Gran Prix of Beverly - Beverly, MA

Gran Prix of Beverly
p/b Essex County Velo
Beverly, MA
July 24, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1/2/3           100 Starters      30.02 MPH                                                 27 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    2    Shawn         Milne             5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda             Beverly          MA   0:53:58
2    41   Stephen       Hyde              JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA               edgartown        MA   st
3    91   Chad          Young             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team  Newmarket        NH   st
4    5    Adam          Myerson           Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis      Boston           MA   st
5    76   Ryan          Serbel            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP     Hartford         CT   st
6    16   Paul          Lynch             Boston Road Club                    Medford          MA   st
7    44   Jesse         Keough            CRCA/Foundation                     Sandwich         MA   st
8    18   Alex          Cox               CCB Racing                          Somerville       MA   st
9    29   Peter         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Hopedale         MA   st
10   7    Bobby         Bailey            Dealer.com-EverBank                 Essex            VT   st
11   9    Peter         Bell              MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Cambridge        MA   st
12   86   Curtis        White             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team  Delanson         NY   st
13   26   Ryan          Fleming           MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Exeter           NH   st
14   61   Luciano       Pavan             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Fitchburg        MA   st
15   36   Harrison      Harb              Sunapee                             Portsmouth       NH   st
16   22   Jeremy        Durrin            Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit Easthampton      MA   st
17   98   Todd          Bowden            Exposition Wheelmen                 Glastonbury      CT   st
18   89   Philip        Wong              CCB Racing                          Manchester       MA   st
19   23   Jeffrey       Elie              Riverside Racing                    Beverly          MA   st
20   39   Aaron         Hubbell           MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Durham           NH   st
21   80   Adam          St. Germain       Specialized                         Burlington       VT   st
22   3    Tim           Johnson           Volkswagen                          Topsfield        MA   st
23   48   Joshua        Lehmann           ENGVT                               Weare            NH   st
24   87   Michael       Wissell           B2C2 p/b Boloco                     Allston          MA   st
25   11   Geoffrey      Bouchard          Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex tecCoventry         RI   st
26   85   Landen        Wark-Acebo        MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Cambridge        MA   st
27   1    Benjamin      Wolfe             Jelly Belly p/b Kenda               Old Lyme         CT   st
28   37   John          Harris            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP     Ledyard          CT   st
29   78   Kyle          Smith             Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli       Acton            MA   P&P
30   88   Kevin         Wolfson           Boston Bicycle School               Cambridge        MA   P&P
31   74   Kurt          Schmid            CCB RACING TEAM                     Marblehead       MA   P&P
32   34   Daniel        Guiney            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Newmarket        NH   P&P
33   59   Sean          Pantellere        STAMPEDE!                           Brighton         MA   P&P
34   12   Preston       Buehrer           B2C2 p/b Boloco                     Boston           MA   P&P
35   71   Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Bow              NH   P&P
36   57   Dan           Ouellette         J.A.M. FUND/NCC                     Westminster      MA   P&P
37   77   Cory          Small             Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle    Boxborough       MA   P&P
38   92   Nate          Morse             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team  Cohasset         MA   P&P
39   46   Travis        Kroot             Boston Bicycle School               Cumberland CenterME   P&P
40   99   Jeremy        Brazeal           Bethel Cycle                        Manchester       CT   P&P
41   65   Dean          Phillips          Fit Werx                            Wenham           MA   P&P
42   95   Skip          Foley             TIME - Velo Pasadena Team           Concord          MA   P&P
43   100  J Colin       Eckert            STAMPEDE!                           Somerville       MA   P&P
44   72   John          Sakalowsky        Team Romeo                          West Newton      MA   P&P
45   90   Bill          yabroudy          NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec      Coventry         RI   P&P
46   55   Jorma         Mueller           CCB Racing                          Arlington        MA   P&P
47   21   Wilson        Martinez          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles     Brookline        MA   P&P
48   14   Robert        Campbell          Cycle Lodge                         Duxbury          MA   P&P
49   52   Matt          Means             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b PyramPikesville       MD   P&P
50   10   Jon           Bernhard          Riverside Racing                    Beverly          MA   P&P
51   6    Josh          Anthony           Riverside Racing                    Billerica        MA   P&P
52   60   Chris         Pare              Minuteman Road Club                 Franklin         MA   P&P
53   56   Matt          Nunnelly          Ride Studio Cafe                    Melrose          MA   P&P
54   63   Kyle          Penny             Young Medalists                     Lancaster        PA   P&P
55   64   Scott         Peradotto         Grinta presented by ERBA CYCLES     Boston           MA   P&P
56   62   Brian         Suto              Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle    Oxford           CT   P&P
57   82   Kenneth       Thoman            Ride Studio Cafe                    Ipswich          MA   P&P
58   49   Benjamin      Liang             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Cambridge        MA   P&P
59   28   Kevin         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Hopedale         MA   P&P
60   58   Christian     Page              NorEast Cycling                     Barrington       NH   P&P
61   81   Adam          Sullivan          Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli       North Kingstown  RI   P&P
62   19   Alec          Cunningham        C.F. Racing                         Cheshire         CT   P&P
63   68   Tom           Reagan            Sunapee Racing Team                 Newmarket        NH   P&P
64   30   Tommy         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Hopedale         MA   P&P
65   8    Kurt          Begemann          BRS / Castelli                      Westford         MA   P&P
66   32   Alexander     Grabau            Ride Studio Cafe                    Framingham       MA   P&P
67   25   Nicholas      Fanaras           Riverside Racing                    Amesbury         MA   P&P
68   15   Jorge         Cardona           Seaside Cycle                       Salem            MA   P&P
69   66   Alan          Pimentel          CCB Racing                          Dover            NH   P&P
70   79   Donald        Snoop Jr.         Essex County Velo (ECV)             Beverly          MA   P&P
71   67   Christopher   Ragusa            CCB Racing                          Amesbury         MA   P&P
72   24   Noah          Epstein           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Andover          MA   P&P
73   4    Douglas       Breault           Stampede!                           Medford          MA   P&P
74   27   Devin         Frederick         OA Cycling                          Scarborough      ME   P&P
75   83   David         Villari           Boston University Cycling           Wayland          MA   P&P
76   93   David         Devine            Cannondale                          Bethel           CT   P&P
77   13   Michael       Cahill                                                Arlington        MA   P&P
DNF  17   Brian         Coate             B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                     Somerville       MA
DNF  20   Matt          Doremus           Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles Somerville       MA
DNF  31   Robert        Gorman                                                Waltham          MA
DNF  33   Edward        Greene            Essex County Velo                   Beverly          MA
DNF  35   Mark          Gunsalus          Clif Bar / Pactimo                  Dudley           MA
DNF  38   Jake          Hollenbach        Dealer.com-Everbank                 Shelburne        VT
DNF  40   Evan          Huff              Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli       Hadley           MA
DNF  42   Ryan          Kelly             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Atkinson         NH
DNF  43   Ian           Keough            BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich         MA
DNF  45   Nick          Keough            CRCA/Foundation                     Sandwich         MA
DNF  47   Ian           Lambe             CCB Racing                          Topsfield        MA
DNF  50   Synjen        Marrocco          CCB Racing                          Hanson           MA
DNF  51   Mark          McCormack         Clif Bar/Pactimo                    Foxboro          MA
DNF  53   Tim           Mitchell          CCB Racing                          Ashland          MA
DNF  54   William       Morris            Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Woburn           MA
DNF  69   Colin         Reuter            B2C2 p/b Boloco                     Somerville       MA
DNF  70   Graham        Roeber            Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike              Yarmouth         ME
DNF  73   Charles       Schubert          Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Roxbury          MA
DNF  75   Tobi          Schultze          Clif Bar/Pactimo                    Foxboro          MA
DNF  84   Austin        Vincent           C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Simsbury         CT
DNF  94   Manny         Gougen            CF Racing                           Hopedale         MA
DNF  96   Paul          Richard           CCB Racing                          Amesbury         MA
DNF  97   Jason         Barella           Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles Brookline        MA




Women 1/2/3             30 Starters       26.05 MPH                                                 17 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    101  Gabby         Day               Rapha                                                UK   0:39:09
2    102  Crystal       Anthony           Riverside Racing                    Beverly          MA   st
3    116  Amy           Miner             Dealer.com-EverBank                 South Burlington VT   0:40:30
4    127  Ellen         Noble             Trek Cyclocross Collective          Kennebunkport    ME   st
5    109  Ann           Koehler           Modry Evergreen                     Portsmouth       NH   st
6    117  Frances       Morrison          Pedalpowertraining.com              Easthampton      MA   st
7    126  Emma          White             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling TeamDelanson         NY   st
8    119  Danielle      Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Bow              NH   st
9    123  Laura         Summers           Central Wheel/GHCC                  Southington      CT   st
10   122  Katherine     Snell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Nashua           NH   st
11   125  Rebecca       Wellons           Seaside Cycle                       Woburn           MA   st
12   103  Erin          Donohue           Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads RaciNorwich          VT   st
13   128  Vickie        Monahan           Central Wheel/GHCC                  Wethersfield     CT   st
14   124  Andrea        Thomas            Think Finance Racing                Dallas           TX   st
15   118  Celia         Riechel           Ride Studio Cafe                    Jamaica Plain    MA   st
16   121  Ana           Sirianni          Ride Studio Cafe                    Ipswich          MA   st
17   107  Natalie       Ferjulian         Riverside Racing                    Beverly Farms    MA   st
18   120  Erika         Schwarz           Autism Speaks                       Belmont          MA   st
19   129  Katrina       Niez              Central Wheel/GHCC                  Woodbury         CT   st
20   113  Leslie        Lupien            Sunapee Racing Team                 Enfield          NH   P&P
21   114  Lyn           McCabe            Central Wheel/GHCC                  Redding          CT   P&P
22   115  Claire        McKenna           Ride Studio Cafe                    Berlin           MA   P&P
23   106  Erin          Faccone           Ride Studio Cafe                    Medford          MA   P&P
24   108  Marian        Jamison           LadiesFirst Racing                  Gloucester       MA   P&P
25   112  Kerry         Litka             The Velo Resource                   Nashua           NH   P&P
26   111  Patria        Lanfranchi        Ride Studio Cafe                    Lexington        MA   P&P
27   110  Fiona         Land              Essex County Velo                   Beverly          MA   P&P
28   105  Jordan        Dube              Kenda p/b RACC                      Beverly          MA   P&P
29   104  Cait          Dooley            Ride Studio Cafe                    Somerville       MA   P&P
DNF  130  Emily         Phillips          Bikeman.com                                          MA




Men 4                   55 Starters       26.39 MPH                                                 17 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    358  Shawnee       Wandless          M3 Racing                           Gardner          MA   0:38:39  4     36600139
2    305  Jonathan      Barry             Bicycle Bill's                      Allston          MA   st       4     32743828
3    328  William       King              Cycle Loft Velo                     Peabody          MA   st       4     29959229
4    354  Nicholas      Tham Ming Qiang   MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                Cambridge        MA   st       4     20520629
5    350  Benjamin      Sawyer            Essex County Velo - ECV             Wenham           MA   st       4     32585029
6    346  Mark          Roman             Blue Hills Cycling Club             Norwell          MA   st       4     28151544
7    322  Alex          Gorman            Fit Werx Cycling Team               Merrimack        NH   st       4     35660631
8    312  Justin        Cammarata         Fit Werx                            Beverly          MA   st       4     38584030
9    310  Pete          Buletza           Fit Werx Cycling Team               Ipswich          MA   st       4     35528039
10   348  Max           Rome              Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Cambridge        MA   st       4     30816128
11   331  Jacob         Lipcon            Minuteman Road Club                 Arlington        MA   st       4     35592237
12   360  Stefan        Wawersik          Minuteman Road Club                 Westborough      MA   st       4     21061743
13   308  Gregory       Brown             CAPE COD RACING C4                  Grantham         NH   st       4     26815941
14   356  Chris         Trabulsie         BikeBarnRacing.com                  East Taunton     MA   st       4     17478741
15   329  Benjamin      Koyle             Fit Werx                            Lynnfield        MA   st       4     767   42
16   362  Stefano       Zimei             M3 Racing                           Leominster       MA   st       4     29853541
17   320  Shayne        Gaffney           Spider One Racing                   Woburn           MA   st       4     38910427
18   365  Carl          Wittig            Riverside Racing                                     NH   st       4     26323946
19   343  Juan          Puerto            M3 Racing                           Boxborough       MA   st       4     16962344
20   327  Bradford      Kelley            Sunapee / Continental Paving / BuchiAmherst          NH   st       4     16247944
21   330  Casey         Lindstrom         545 Velo                            Newton           MA   st       4     11888655
22   359  Chris         Watt              Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle    Auburn           NH   st       4     37806732
23   311  Chris         Busick            Minuteman Road Club                 Shrewsbury       MA   st       4     93288 42
24   321  Chris         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Franklin         MA   st       4     27427116
25   326  Brandon       Holden            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Boxborough       MA   0:38:51  4     34766219
26   351  Patrick       Smith             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle  Salem            MA   st       4     21165651
27   318  Patrick       Devitt            Fit Werx Cycling Team               Beverly          MA   0:38:57  4     32584046
28   316  Tim           Curley            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle  Malden           MA   0:38:59  4     26925642
29   301  Jonathan      Anderson                                              Cambridge        MA   0:39:08  4     30903732
30   307  Alfred        Bissell           Riverside Racing                    Boxford          MA   0:39:10  4     26811250
31   332  Brendan       Longe             Community Bike Supply Racing        Roxbury Crossing MA   0:39:16  4     39446526
32   336  John          Moore             Community Bike Supply               Dorchester       MA   0:39:30  4     34295831
33   349  Nathan        Sanders           545 Velo                            Waban            MA   0:39:38  4     30767741
34   323  Craig         Gorton            Essex County Velo (ECV)             Prides Crossing  MA   P&P      4     32391841
35   314  Dan           Cooper            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle    Salem            MA   P&P      4     32846641
36   340  Dale          Para              M3 Racing                           North Oxford     MA   P&P      4     29441255
37   352  Ron           Smithers Jr       Essex County Velo (ECV)             Salem            MA   P&P      4     26266531
38   304  Nicholas      Baker             Comprehensive Racing                Marblehead       MA   P&P      4     35418424
39   334  Kurt          Maw               Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle  Salem            MA   P&P      4     24621140
40   363  Shafiq        Abdul-Rahim                                           Peabody          MA   P&P      4     40512631
41   344  Joseph        Remy              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle    Salem            MA   P&P      4     33287438
42   333  Noah          Manacas           Threshold Cycling                   Watertown        MA   P&P      4     36052138
43   315  Christopher   Cugini            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Stoneham         MA   P&P      4     34051447
44   338  Justin        Palmisano         Essex County Velo (ECV)             Beverly          MA   P&P      4     34302632
45   345  Robert        Rolsma            Essex County Velo (ECV)             Haverhill        MA   P&P      4     29673739
46   317  Jay           Curry             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle    Lynn             MA   P&P      4     33115042
47   339  Eric          Papetti           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Somerville       MA   P&P      4     13790232
DNF  309  Vincent       Buffone           Northampton Cycling Club            Belchertown      MA            4     69734 40
DNF  313  Anthony       Codding           Fit Werx Cycling Team               South Hamilton   MA            4     26855450
DNF  319  Tom           Doucette          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Stow             MA            4     10326460
DNF  324  Sean          Griffing          Ride Studio Cafe                    Boston           MA            4     37035335
DNF  335  Victor        Milligan          Blue Hills Cycling Club             Scituate         MA            5     35676350
DNF  347  Michael       Roman             Blue Hills                          Scituate         MA            5     31201749
DNF  353  Jeffrey       Soderman                                              Boston           MA            4     31624235
DNF  364  Colin         Murphy                                                Mansfield        MA            4     35266026




Men Master 40+          43 Starters       28.40 MPH                                                 18 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    209  Kyle          Gates             bostonbicycleschool p/burbanAdventouDorchester       MA   0:38:02  2     54377 46
2    234  Tobi          Schultze          Clif Bar/Pactimo                    Foxboro          MA   st       2     12742448
3    221  Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING                         Brighton         MA   st       3     21862241
4    243  Bill          Yabroudy          NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec      Coventry         RI   st       3     47974 46
5    241  Eric          Weinrich          Momentum Barracuda Cycling          Yarmouth         ME   0:38:06  3     22786747
6    223  Mark          McCormack         Clif Bar/Pactimo                    Foxboro          MA   0:38:48  1     23101 43
7    218  Matthew       Kressy            Boston Bicycle School               Wellesley        MA   st       1     19831 48
8    213  Carl          Hitchcock         OA/CycleMania                       South Portland   ME   0:38:51  3     12647149
9    235  Don           Seib              BIKEMAN.COM                         Byrant Pond      ME   st       3     77357 50
10   242  Christopher   White             SMART- BOB                          Derry            NH   st       3     12726143
11   238  John          Smathers          545 Velo                            Somerville       MA   st       3     32979 44
12   225  Geoff         McIntosh          Corner Cycle                        Concord          NH   st       3     13872747
13   227  Tyler         Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                      North Andover    MA   st       3     25436 53
14   224  Steve         McGrath           NorEast Cycling                     Portsmouth       NH   st       3     23503 51
15   205  Jay           Clausen           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sNew London       NH   st       3     7081  50
16   230  Gene          Petrella          CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles      North Andover    MA   st       2     46462 55
17   214  Byron         Holt              spin arts cycling team              Arlington        MA   st       3     11156543
18   206  Jeremy        Cratty            Minuteman Road Club                 Stow             MA   st       3     30409542
19   237  Ari           Shocket           Blue Hills Cycling Club             Walpole          MA   st       3     22866740
20   208  Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Jackson          NH   st       3     INTL  48
21   228  James         Nash              CCB Racing                          North Hampton    NH   st       3     64384 54
22   244  Mark          Caron             Momentum Barracuda Cycling          Bath             ME   st       3     12105845
23   212  Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sPeacham          VT   st       2     49535 51
24   239  John          Smith             Minuteman Road Club                 Acton            MA   st       3     29154046
25   207  John          Dieli             BOB-SMART                           Newton           NH   st       3     9474  44
26   216  Mark          Januskiewicz      Sunapee /Continental Paving/BuchikasManchester       NH   st       3     13280951
27   202  Charles       Bourdages         Riverside Racing                    Kittery          ME   st       3     4393  49
28   211  Gerald        Harris                                                Peabody          MA   st       3     11083944
29   210  Mark          Gunsalus          Clif Bar / Pactimo                  Dudley           MA   st       2     14671050
30   236  Timothy       Shea              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                  Amherst          NH   st       3     32365 54
31   232  Paul          Richard           CCB Racing                          Amesbury         MA   st       2     29708 47
32   222  Eiric         Marro             Sunapee /Continental Paving/BuchikasNashua           NH   st       3     22572 52
33   219  Steven        Lehmann           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Weare            NH   st       3     15180946
34   226  Greg          Montello          Boston Bicycle School               Winchester       MA   st       2     24794 40
35   245  Mark          Thompson          Sunapee Racing Team                 Nashua           NH   st       0     14271652
36   203  Ron           Bourgoin          Momentum Barracuda Cycling          Windham          ME   0:39:18  2     INTL  49
37   231  Tom           Prugar            Riverside Racing                    York             ME   0:39:33  3     20402747
38   201  Stuart        Beaulieu          Comprehensive racing                Beverly          MA   P&P      3     18520249
39   204  Eric          Brassell          545 Velo                            Arlington        MA   P&P      3     4665  45
DNF  220  John          Liston            oa/cyclemania                       North Yarmouth   ME            3     17449959
DNF  233  Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Bow              NH            2     INTL  46
DNF  240  Tom           Stevens           Spin Arts Cycling Team              Bolton           MA            3     34102 55