Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium - Leominster, MA

Longsjo Classic
Rollstone Bank Leominster Criterium
p/b Art Longsjo Foundation
Leominster, MA
June 28, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2             63 Starters       28.20 MPH                                                 32.0 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    147  Allan         Rego              Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes New York         NY   1:08:05
2    159  Euris R.      Vidal             CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
3    128  Isaac         Howe              SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain KWinooski         VT   st
4    103  Bobby         Bailey            Dealer.com-EverBank                 Essex            VT   st
5    130  Stephen       Hyde              JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria               Edgartown        MA   st
6    138  Rafael  A.    Meran             CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
7    114  Rodrigo       Echeverri Conde   Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b ShowcaseBranchburg       NJ   st
8    129  Aaron         Hubbell           MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Durham           NH   st
9    160  Austin        Vincent           C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Simsbury         CT   st
10   140  A.J.          Moran             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Somerville       MA   st
11   110  Ansel         Dickey            KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Truro            MA   st
12   149  Anthony       Rodriguez Morel   Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b ShowcaseBranchburg       NJ   st
13   100  Adam          Alexander         CRCA / FOUNDATION                   Brooklyn         NY   st
14   123  William       Guzman Rosario    Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b ShowcaseBranchburg       NJ   st
15   156  Eric          Tremble           Dealer.com-EverBank                 Jericho          VT   st
16   132  Jesse         Keough            CRCA/Foundation                     Sandwich         MA   st
17   144  Luciano       Pavan             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Fitchburg        MA   st
18   151  Ryan          Serbel            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP     Hartford         CT   st
19   112  Jeremy        Durrin            Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies  Easthampton      MA   st
20   108  Anthony       Clark             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Feeding Hills    MA   st
21   105  Todd          Bowden            Expowheelmen                        Glastonbury      CT   st
22   101  Stephen       Alexander         CRCA / FOUNDATION                   Brooklyn         NY   st
23   158  Rafal         Urzedowski        Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b ShowcaseWoodbridge       NJ   st
24   120  Peter         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Hopedale         MA   st
25   126  David         Hildebrand        Expowheelmen                        Ellington        CT   st
26   121  Gilberth      Gomez Valverde    Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b ShowcaseBranchburg       NJ   st
27   137  Matthew       Means             Integrated Sports Medicine p/b PyramNashua           NH   st
28   148  Brendan       Rhim              KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Norwich          VT   st
29   166  John          Herrick           Boston Bicycle School               Contoocook       NH   st
30   139  Michael       Midlarsky         Ekoi/Devinci                        Delray Beach     FL   st
31   102  Cole          Archambault       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Brookline        MA   st
32   109  Alex          Cox               CCB Racing                          Somerville       MA   st
33   116  Steve         Francisco         Dealer.com-EverBank                 Williston        VT   st
34   135  Joshua        Lehmann           ENGVT                               Weare            NH   st
35   131  Ryan          Kelly             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Atkinson         NH   st
36   145  Eric          Pearce            Arc En Ciel Racing Team             Chelmsford       MA   st
37   107  Adam          Carr              Dealer.com-EverBank                 Colchester       VT   st
38   161  Landen        Wark-Acebo        MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Cambridge        MA   st
39   125  John          Harris            Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP     Ledyard          CT   st
40   167  Tobi          Schultze          Sports T.E.A.M.                     Foxboro          MA   st
41   119  Patrick       Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Hopedale         MA   st
42   115  Ryan          Fleming           MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Exeter           NH   1:08:22
43   104  Peter         Bell              MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Cambridge        MA   1:08:24
44   122  Alejandro     Guzman            CRCA/Foundation                     New York         NY   st
45   152  Kyle          Smith             Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli       Acton            MA   st
46   165  Benjamin      Wolfe             Jelly Belly p/b Kenda               Old Lyme         CT   1:08:31
47   163  Jackson       Weber             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Easthampton      MA   1:08:35
48   162  Brad          Warren            J.A.M FUND / NCC                    Fitchburg        MA   st
49   113  Timothy       Durrin            Jam Fund--NCC                       Great Barrington MA   1:08:42
50   136  Mark          McCormack         Clif Bar/Pactimo                    Foxboro          MA   1:08:52
51   157  Zachary       Ulissi            MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Somerville       MA   st
52   127  Jake          Hollenbach        Dealer.com-Everbank                 Shelburne        VT   st
DNF  106  Michael       Busa              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Northampton      MA
DNF  117  Andrew        Gardner           MetLife - NorEast Cycling           Ripton           VT
DNF  118  Ralf          Geiben Lynn       Boston Bicycle School               Bow              NH
DNF  133  Nick          Keough            CRCA/Foundation                     Sandwich         MA
DNF  142  Dan           Ouellette         J.A.M. FUND/NCC                     Westminster      MA
DNF  143  Christian     Page              NorEast Cycling                     Barrington       NH
DNF  146  Gene          Petrella          CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles      North Andover    MA
DNF  150  Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Bow              NH
DNF  153  Abraham       Soler             CRCA/Foundation                     Brooklyn         NY
DNF  154  Adam          Sullivan          Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli       North Kingstown  RI
DNF  155  Brian         Suto              BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle    Oxford           CT

Men Pro/1/2 - Sprint Competition
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name      Team                               LEO25 LEO19 LEO12  LEO5 FCH40 FCH33 FCH25 FCH18 FCH10  FCH5  Total
1    103  Bobby         Bailey         Dealer.com-EverBank                  5     5     5                                                15
2    128  Isaac         Howe           SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain   3     3     3     5                                          14
3    123  William       Guzman Rosario Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto              3                                          3
4    130  Stephen       Hyde           JAM Fund/NCC/Vittoria                1                                                            1
4    114  Rodrigo       Echeverri CondeSomerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto  1                                                      1
4    133  Nick          Keough         CRCA/Foundation                                  1                                                1
4    125  John          Harris         Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP                        1                                          1





Women Open              24 Starters       20.69 MPH                                                 14.4 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    89   Amy           Miner             Dealer.com-EverBank                 South Burlington VT   41:46
2    78   Katherine     Snell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Nashua           NH   st
3    85   Julianne      Oberle            pedalpowertraining.com              Feeding Hills    MA   st
4    81   Kathryn       Roszko            BikeReg.com                         Northampton      MA   st
5    95   Lenora        Felker            Healthy Kids Happy Kids             Yarmouth         ME   st
6    90   Julie         McKenzie          Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/HealtShaftsbury       VT   st
7    96   Erin          Faccone           Ride Studio Cafe                    Medford          MA   st
8    80   Danielle      Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Bow              NH   st
9    97   Meredith      Ehn               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling     Flemington       NJ   st
10   83   Laura         Ralston           Team Kenda p/b RACC                 Cambridge        MA   st
11   99   Jessie        Duppler           Trek Portsmouth                     South Portland   ME   st
12   82   Celia         Riechel           Ride Studio Cafe                    Jamaica Plain    MA   st
13   94   Victoria      Gates             JAM Fund / NCC                      Fitchburg        MA   st
14   77   Joy           Stark             Ride Studio Cafe                    Acton            MA   st
15   92   Leslie        Lupien            Sunapee Racing Team                 Enfield          NH   42:19
16   79   Erika         Schwarz           AANE / Autism Speaks                Belmont          MA   st
17   84   Nicole        Pisani            Portland Velo Club                  Portland         ME   st
18   88   Vickie        Monahan           Central Wheel/GHCC                  Wethersfield     CT   42:43
19   76   Laura         Mullaly           Capital Velo Club                   Wethersfield     CT   43:00
DQ   86   Ellen         Noble             Trek Portsmouth                     Kennebunkport    ME
DNF  87   Frances       Morrison          Pedalpowertraining.com              Easthampton      MA
DNF  91   Claire        McKenna           Ride Studio Cafe                    Berlin           MA
DNF  93   Jennifer      Lacker            Mystic Velo  Club                   Mystic           CT
DNF  98   Kimberly      Edwards           Team Kenda p/b RACC                 Clinton          CT


Women Open - Sprint Competition
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name      Team                               LEO12  LEO8  LEO4 FCH20 FCH14 FCH10  FCH7                    Total
1    89   Amy           Miner          Dealer.com-EverBank                        3     3                                                6
2    92   Leslie        Lupien         Sunapee Racing Team                  5                                                            5
2    79   Erika         Schwarz        AANE / Autism Speaks                       5                                                      5
2    78   Katherine     Snell          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                              5                                                5
5    87   Frances       Morrison       Pedalpowertraining.com               3                                                            3
6    83   Laura         Ralston        Team Kenda p/b RACC                  2                                                            2
6    76   Laura         Mullaly        Capital Velo Club                          2                                                      2
6    86   Ellen         Noble          Trek Portsmouth                                  2                                                2





Men 3/4                 71 Starters       24.73 MPH                                                 14.4 Miles
PlaceBib  First Name    Last Name         Team                                City             StateTime
1    264  Peter         Vollers Jr.       KMS/Start House Cycling Team        Woodstock        VT   34:56
2    218  Matt          Doremus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Somerville       MA   st
3    240  Christopher   Merola            GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar    Northampton      MA   st
4    259  Alden         Suokko            KMS Development Team                Woodstock        VT   st
5    243  Michael       Norton            Cyclonauts Racers                   Monson           MA   st
6    262  Kenneth       Thoman            Ride Studio Cafe                    Ipswich          MA   st
7    211  Christopher   Cavallaro                                             Hamden           CT   st
8    205  Geoffrey      Bouchard          Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex tecCoventry         RI   st
9    274  Christopher   Pare              Minuteman Road Club                 Franklin         MA   st
10   217  Sam           Damphousse        Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle    Marshfield       MA   st
11   208  Hughes        Burridge          B2C2 p/b Boloco                     Somerville       MA   st
12   267  Cooper        Willsey           Dealer.com-EverBank                 Hinesburg        VT
13   255  Michael       Shinall           GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar    Brighton         MA   st
14   266  Kai           Wiggins           Middlebury College                  East Greenwich   RI   st
15   254  Charles       Schubert          Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato Roxbury          MA   st
16   248  Peter         Pereira           Spark Road Team                     New Bedford      MA   st
17   216  Chris         Curven            First Stop / Vermont Castings       Walpole          NH   st
18   200  Noah          Barrow            KMS Development Team                Killington       VT   st
19   261  Nicholas      Tham Ming Qiang   MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                Cambridge        MA   st
20   228  Carter        Hall              HK2                                 Yarmouth         ME   st
21   237  Benjamin      Koyle             Fit Werx Cycling Team               Lynnfield        MA   st
22   251  Juan          Puerto            M3 Racing                           Boxborough       MA   st
23   230  Jonathan      Hillman           Northeast Road Masters              Greenfield       MA   st
24   209  Case          Butler            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Kennebunkport    ME   st
25   276  John          Smith             Minuteman Road Club                 Acton            MA   st
26   252  John          Raguin            Minuteman Road Club                 Acton            MA   st
27   215  Jeremy        Cratty            Minuteman Road Club                 Stow             MA   st
28   204  William       Bosch             Bethel Cycle Sport                  Redding          CT   st
29   238  Bryon         Lewis             Competitive Edge Cycling            Monson           MA   st
30   256  Ron           Skinner           Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing     Newport News     VA   st
31   233  Michael       Johnson           Geekhouse Bikes                     Cambridge        MA   st
32   232  Oscar         Jimenez           Ride Studio Cafe                    Lowell           MA   st
33   272  Timothy       Trotter           Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club     Keene            NH   st
34   222  Harry         Goldman           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               Potomac          MD   st
35   242  Ford          Murphy            Papa Wheelies Bike Shop             Portsmouth       NH   st
36   245  Jonathan      O'Connor          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Groton           MA   st
37   226  Alexander     Grabau            Ride Studio Cafe                    Framingham       MA   st
38   219  Devin         Frederick                                             Scarborough      ME   st
39   213  Ian           Clarke            Killington Mountain School          Killington       VT   st
40   223  Wyatt         Goral             Skylands                            Andover          NJ   st
41   203  Mark          Bernard           Minuteman Road Club                 Leominster       MA   st
42   220  Kevin         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Hopedale         MA   st
43   258  Nicholas      Sousa             Cycle Lodge                         Scituate         MA   st
44   225  Robert        Gorman                                                Waltham          MA   st
45   210  Sean          Casey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    Allston          MA   st
46   234  Doug          Kennedy           Minuteman Road Club                 Marlborough      MA   st
47   273  Keith         Mullaly           Capital Velo Club                   Wethersfield     CT   st
48   235  Ian           Keough            BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich         MA   st
49   229  Jason         Hancock           Cyclonauts                          Boston           MA   35:23
50   207  Vincent       Buffone           Northampton Cycling Club            Belchertown      MA   st
51   253  Connor        Reardon           Rochester Institute of Technology   Paxton           MA   st
52   265  Stefan        Wawersik          Minuteman Road Club                 Westborough      MA   st
53   247  Dale          Para              M3 Racing                           North Oxford     MA   st
54   241  John          Moore             Community Bike Supply               Dorchester       MA   st
55   244  Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller     Community Bike Supply Racing        Boston           MA   35:58
56   231  Steven        Hopengarten       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar    Somerville       MA   36:10
57   270  Chris         Goguen            C.F. Racing                         Franklin         MA   P&P
58   221  Tommy         Goguen            C.F. Racing | racecf.org            Hopedale         MA   P&P
59   224  Alex          Gorman            Fit Werx Cycling Team               Merrimack        NH   P&P
60   214  Peter         Cole              Momentum Barracuda Cycling          Carrabassett VallME   P&P
DNF  202  Jesse         Berkowitz                                             Sudbury          MA
DNF  227  Jerome        Guerard           Ride Studio Cafe                    Sterling         MA
DNF  239  Eddie         Martinez II       Northeast Road Masters              Greenfield       MA
DNF  246  Eric          Papetti           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Somerville       MA
DNF  250  Stephen       Poirier           M3 Racing                           Leominster       MA
DNF  260  Jonathan      Sussman           Ride Studio Cafe                    Slingerlands     NY
DNF  263  Peter         Titcomb           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                Essex Junction   VT
DNF  268  Duane         Young-Kershaw     Team Spark                          Westport         MA
DNF  269  Ethan         Young-Kershaw     Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle    Westport         MA
DNF  271  Michael       Zurak             Mineola Bikes                       Franklin Square  NY
DNF  275  Jason         Andrew            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex          North Providence RI