Exeter Classic - Exeter, NH

Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic
Exeter, NH
June 25, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                               86 Starters                         21 Miles
1    23   Jake          Hollenbach        Dealer.com-Everbank                 43:05
2    44   Jeremy        Powers            Jelly Belly - Kenda                 st
3    50   Sam           Rosenholtz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    43:08
4    91   Isaac         Howe              Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis       st
5    58   Austin        Vincent           C.F. Racing | racecf.org            st
6    5    Bobby         Bailey            Dealer.com-EverBank                 st
7    25   Aaron         Hubbell           MetLife - NorEast Cycling           st
8    30   Jesse         Keough            CRCA/Foundation                     st
9    33   Joshua        Lehmann           ENGVT                               st
10   41   Luciano       Pavan             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           st
11   36   Dylan         Mcnicholas        CCB Racing                          st
12   11   Alex          Cox               CCB Racing                          st
13   14   matt          doremus           Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles st
14   27   Stephen       Hyde              JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA               st
15   47   Tom           Reagan            Sunapee Racing Team                 st
16   76   Chris         White             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, st
17   65   Chad          Young             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, st
18   26   Evan          Huff              Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli       st
19   48   Thomson       Riley             NorEast Cycling                     st
20   57   Eric          Tremble           Dealer.com-EverBank                 st
21   7    Geoffrey      Bouchard          Nbd bikes/narragansett beer/apex tecst
22   55   Steve         Stockwell         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
23   63   Cooper        Willsey           Dealer.com-EverBank                 st
24   67   Colin         Murphy            Embrocation                         st
25   73   Peter         Goguen            CF Racing                           st
26   12   Frank         Cundiff           Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems st
27   59   Peter         Vollers Jr.       KMS/Start House Cycling Team        st
28   75   John          Herrick           Dealer.com-EverBank                 st
29   3    Cole          Archambault       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    st
30   16   Luke          Fortini           CF Racing                           st
31   32   Nicholas      Kirsch            NorEast Cycling                     st
32   81   Robert        Campbell          Cycle Lodge                         st
33   52   Tobi          Schultze          Clif Bar/Pactimo                    st
34   21   David         Gray              GS Panache                          st
35   17   Steve         Francisco         Dealer.com-EverBank                 st
36   15   Ryan          Fleming           MetLife - NorEast Cycling           st
37   69   Ciaran        Mangan            CCB Racing                          st
38   34   Charles       McCarthy          Dealer.com-EverBank                 st
39   72   Brad          Warren            JAM FUND/NCC                        st
40   38   Jorma         Mueller           CCB Racing                          st
41   40   Christian     Page              NorEast Cycling                     st
42   64   Ben           Wolfe             Jelly Belly p/b Kenda               st
43   82   Dominic       Caiazzo           Greenline Velo                      st
44   61   Dave          Warner            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    st
45   29   Ryan          Kelly             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           st
46   13   Ansel         Dickey            KMS/Start House Cycling Team        st
47   20   Noah          Granigan          C.F. Racing | racecf.org            st
48   62   Jackson       Weber             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   st
49   87   Kevin         Wolfson           Boston Bicycle School               st
50   60   Landen        Wark-Acebo        MetLife - NorEast Cycling           st
51   90   Kenneth       McNeill           B2C2 p/b Boloco                     st
52   19   Anthony       Giguere           INSIGHT MRI RACING                  st
53   80   Harrison      Harb              Sunapee Racing Team                 st
54   37   A.J.          Moran             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar    st
55   39   Dan           Ouellette         J.A.M. FUND/NCC                     st
56   54   Adam          St. Germain       Specialized / NBX                   st
57   10   Adam          Carr              Dealer.com-EverBank                 st
58   83   Kurt          Begemann          BRS Casteli                         st
59   53   Kyle          Smith             Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli       st
60   42   Gene          Petrella          CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles      st
61   71   Josh          Austin            MBX Bikes                           st
DNF  4    Gary          Aspnes            CCB Racing                          
DNF  6    Peter         Bell              MetLife - NorEast Cycling           
DNF  9    Hughes        Burridge          B2C2 p/b Boloco                     
DNF  18   Andrew        Gardner           MetLife - NorEast Cycling           
DNF  22   Daniel        Guiney            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 
DNF  24   Steven        Hopengarten       GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar    
DNF  28   Oscar         Jimenez           Ride Studio Cafe                    
DNF  31   Nicholas      Keough            CRCA / Foundation                   
DNF  35   Mark          McCormack         Clif Bar/Pactimo                    
DNF  43   Alan          Pimentel          CCB Racing                          
DNF  45   Christopher   Ragusa            CCB Racing                          
DNF  46   Christopher   Raymond           Boston Bicycle School               
DNF  49   Jay           Robbins           Ride Studio Cafe                    
DNF  56   Alden         Suokko            KMS Development Team                
DNF  66   Zachery       Ulissi            MetLife - NorEast Cycling           
DNF  68   Paul          Richard           CCB Racing                          
DNF  70   Ben           Liang             MetLife - NorEast Cycling           
DNF  74   Kevin         Goguen            CF Racing                           
DNF  77   Michael       Wissell           B2C2 p/b Boloco                     
DNF  78   Andrew        Goodale           CF Racing                           
DNF  79   Matthew       Griswald          B2C2 p/b Boloco                     
DNF  84   Jeremy        Durrin            Optum p/b Kelly Benefits            
DNF  85   Edward        Greene            Essex County Velo                   
DNF  86   Christ        Pare              Minuteman Road Club                 
DNF  88   Chuck         Dopfel            545 Velo                            
DNF  89   Jurgen        Nebelung          Gaulzetti cicli/Embrocation         






Men Master 40+                            51 Starters                         14.5 Miles
1    101  Mark          McCormack         Clif Bar/Pactimo                    30:24
2    120  Kyle          Gates             boston bicycle school p/b urban advest
3    151  Bill          Yabroudy          NBX/Apex tec                        st
4    147  Gary          Steinberg         Brauer / Mick Management            st
5    118  Ron           Dunn              INSIGHT MRI RACING                  st
6    139  Paul          Richard           CCB Racing                          st
7    104  Alfred        Bissell           Riverside Racing                    st
8    116  Tim           Dodd              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 st
9    155  Fabio         Piergentilli      Galaxy Sports Marketing             st
10   142  Edward        Sebok             OA/ Cyclemania                      st
11   141  Tobi          Schultze          Clif Bar/Pactimo                    st
12   112  Paul          Denis             INSIGHT MRI RACING                  st
13   148  Steve         Stockwell         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
14   152  Chris         Curven            First Stop - Vermont Castings       st
15   133  Christopher   Naimie            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sst
16   115  Jeffrey       Dixon             Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike             st
17   122  Carl          Hitchcock         OA/CycleMania                       st
18   114  John          Dieli             BOB-SMART                           st
19   125  Ann           Koehler           Modry Evergreen                     st
20   140  Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
21   105  Charles       Bourdages         Riverside Racing                    st
22   144  John          Smathers          545 Velo                            st
23   156  Matt          Kressy            Boston Bicycle School               st
24   127  Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING                         st
25   159  Jeremy        Cratty            Minuteman Road Club                 st
26   126  Benjamin      Koyle             Fit Werx Cycling Team               st
27   123  Jerry         Jacobs            545 Velo                            st
28   136  Jim           Peters            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex          st
29   132  Tyler         Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                      st
30   160  Steven        Lehman            Sunapee Racing Team                 st
31   113  Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
32   134  James         Nash              CCB Racing                          st
33   108  Tim           Buckley           Sunapee Racing Team                 st
34   103  Peter         Aten              Base36/Gorham Bike & Ski/SMCC       st
35   138  Tom           Prugar            Riverside Racing                    st
36   153  Greg          Montello          Boston Bicycle School               st
37   154  Adam          Sternfield        Boston Bicycle School               st
38   110  Jay           Clausen           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'sst
39   158  Mark          Thompson          Sunapee Racing Team                 st
40   150  Christopher   White             SMART- BOB                          st
41   128  Bill          Mark              NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technst
42   111  Christofer    deHahn            Brauer/Mick Management              st
43   124  Mark          Januskiewicz      Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas31:05
44   157  Eric          De Rivera         Peak Racing/Gearworks               31:11
45   135  Armand        Pantalone         BOB-SMART                           31:23
DNF  102  Gary          Aspnes            CCB Racing
DNF  106  Eric          Brassell          545 Velo
DNF  137  Leon          Piasecki          Optimum Performance
DNF  143  Duane         Skofield          BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero
DNF  146  Timothy       Smith
DNF  149  James         Tordella          Union Bicycle