Killington Stage 3 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 3 Time Trial
Killington, VT
May 27, 2013 

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1                                   11 miles                42 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1         11     24:27.62  0:00:00  Cameron     Cogburn         CCB Racing
    2         39     25:08.41  0:00:41  Timothy     Rugg            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    3         35     25:27.05  0:01:00  Zack        Noonan          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    4         30     25:27.93  0:01:00  Sean        McCarthy        Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
    5         33     25:34.73  0:01:07  John        Minturn         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    6         12     25:36.52  0:01:09  Jonathon    D'Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    7         19     25:56.04  0:01:29  Kevin       Gottlieb        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    8         15     25:56.64  0:01:29  Ben         Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    9         37     26:03.56  0:01:36  Juan Miguel PĂ©rez Garcia    EKOI-DEVINCI
    10        14     26:05.58  0:01:38  Benjamin    Fogle           Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV
    11        20     26:05.60  0:01:38  Robert      Gutgesell       Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
    12        28     26:19.69  0:01:52  Justin      Mauch           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    13        16     26:25.93  0:01:58  Ricky       Gargiulo        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    14        18     26:32.16  0:02:05  William     Goodfellow      GURU Factory Team
    15        32     26:47.04  0:02:20  Michael     Midlarsky       ekoi/devinci pro cycling team
    16        36     26:49.99  0:02:22  David       Novak           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    17        29     27:02.81  0:02:35  Charles     McCarthy        Dealer.com-EverBank
    18        3      27:04.22  0:02:37  William     Blackburn       Medique p/b Silber Investments
    19        34     27:20.09  0:02:53  Evan        Murphy          CRCA/Foundation
    20        41     27:22.64  0:02:55  Brandon     Spencer         Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    21        22     27:37.41  0:03:10  John        Hunter          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    22        13     27:43.08  0:03:16  Zac         Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    23        45     28:35.72  0:04:08  Jacob       Tremblay        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    24        17     28:36.67  0:04:09  Waclaw      Godycki         Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    25        43     29:48.76  0:05:21  Adam        Sullivan        Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
    26        31     30:08.31  0:05:41  Stuart      McManus         CCB racing
    27        9      42:18.06  0:17:51  Daniel      Chabanov        CRCA/Foundation





Women 1/2                                   11 miles                21 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1         87     27:59.12  0:00:00  Christine   Schryver        Full Moon Vista
    2         90     28:01.82  0:00:02  Stephanie   Wetzel          Team Kenda Presented by RACC
    3         84     28:59.08  0:01:00  Andrea      Myers           Bethel Cycle
    4         70     29:20.78  0:01:21  Kathryn     Bertine         Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
    5         76     29:25.11  0:01:26  Jenny       Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    6         73     29:37.21  0:01:38  Jody        Frank           North Point Womens Racing Team
    7         89     29:44.94  0:01:45  Laura Lee   Vo              CRCA/Radical Media
    8         79     29:59.49  0:02:00  Natalie     Koch            MVP Health Care Cycling
    9         88     30:01.86  0:02:02  Kerrin      Strevell        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    10        83     30:09.28  0:02:10  Amy         Miner           Dealer.com-EverBank
    11        81     30:09.93  0:02:10  Kathleen    Lysakowski      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    12        71     30:23.96  0:02:24  Brittlee    Bowman          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    13        82     30:25.95  0:02:26  Donna       McMahon         CRCA/Radical Media
    14        85     30:34.42  0:02:35  Jacqueline  Parker          Radical Media
    15        86     30:36.57  0:02:37  Laura       Ralston         Team Kenda p/b RACC
    16        80     31:45.90  0:03:46  Yvette      LaBombard       Full Moon Vista
    17        75     32:12.93  0:04:13  Rebecca     Hicks           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    18        78     32:30.50  0:04:31  Amy         Kneale          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    19        77     32:37.82  0:04:38  Casey       Kelly           MVP Health Care Cycling





Men 2                                       11 miles                65 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1        233     24:41.21  0:00:00  Keith       Kelly           Fit Werx
    2        206     24:46.44  0:00:05  Andrew      Clemence        Boston Bicycle School
    3        270     24:58.47  0:00:17  Curtis      White           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
    4        209     25:03.34  0:00:22  Jeffrey     Elie            Riverside Racing
    5        258     25:20.38  0:00:39  Jameson     Ribbens         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
    6        263     25:43.36  0:01:02  Dereck      Treadwell       Fit Werx Racing
    7        202     25:46.31  0:01:05  Jonathan    Brown           Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
    8        227     25:49.05  0:01:08  Cory        Jay             Craftsman Construction
    9        216     25:51.77  0:01:10  David       Freifelder      Westwood Velo
    10       250     25:53.11  0:01:12  Ben         Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    11       213     25:54.10  0:01:13  Eric        Follen          Momentum Barracuda
    12       215     26:06.08  0:01:25  Steve       Francisco       Dealer.com-EverBank
    13       203     26:06.35  0:01:25  Mathieu     Charruau        Trek-Bontrager
    14       220     26:17.22  0:01:36  Nathan      Goates          Round Here Racing
    15       239     26:19.00  0:01:38  Sean        Mackinnon       Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila
    16       228     26:20.42  0:01:39  Soren       Jensen          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    17       217     26:20.50  0:01:39  Joshua      Friedman        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    18       210     26:24.05  0:01:43  Micah       Engle           Round Here Racing
    19       261     26:26.99  0:01:45  James       Studebaker      U.S. Military Cycling Team
    20       205     26:28.39  0:01:47  Anthony     Clark           J.A.M. Fund / NCC
    21       271     26:31.00  0:01:50  Chad        Young           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
    22       240     26:34.53  0:01:53  Robert      Marcinko        C3 Racing
    23       262     26:34.67  0:01:53  James       Thompson        MVP Health Care Cycling
    24       204     26:38.47  0:01:57  Alberto     Citarella       Dealer.com-Everbank
    25       224     26:41.18  0:02:00  John        Herrick         Dealer.com-EverBank
    26       269     26:42.11  0:02:01  Brad        Warren          J.A.M FUND / NCC
    27       236     26:52.77  0:02:11  Travis      Kroot           Boston Bicycle School
    28       232     27:10.46  0:02:29  James       Jung            CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    29       268     27:11.07  0:02:30  Dave        Warner          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    30       267     27:29.81  0:02:48  Landen      Wark-Acebo      MetLife - NorEast Cycling
    31       230     27:31.02  0:02:50  Lance       Johnson         MVP Health Care
    32       226     27:33.81  0:02:52  Jayson      Jacobs          CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
    33       238     27:37.69  0:02:56  Jordan      Lynn            Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
    34       208     27:39.44  0:02:58  Daniel      Crespo          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    35       264     27:40.32  0:02:59  Austin      Vincent         C.F. Racing | racecf.org
    36       211     27:41.71  0:03:00  Dwayne      Farr            US MIlitary Cycling
    37       243     27:44.31  0:03:03  Matt        Means           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
    38       201     27:52.73  0:03:11  Michael     Boardman        CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    39       219     27:59.18  0:03:18  Ranjodh     Gill            US Military Cycling fueled by FRS
    40       253     28:06.36  0:03:25  Craig       Polston         TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
    41       229     28:08.02  0:03:27  Isaiah      Jerez           SHFL-Penta
    42       222     28:23.03  0:03:42  Daniel      Guiney          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
    43       252     28:35.66  0:03:54  Stephen     Pierce          Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
    44       207     29:14.21  0:04:33  Evan        Cooper          Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
    45       248     29:29.32  0:04:48  Kyle        Murphy          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
    46       266     29:40.63  0:04:59  Connor      Walsh           CVC / Suburban Subaru
    47       245     30:10.30  0:05:29  A.J.        Moran           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    48       257     30:25.56  0:05:44  Hunter      Resek           CCB Racing





Men 3                                       11 miles                77 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1        377     25:32.41  0:00:00  Peter       Vollers Jr.     KMS/Start House Cycling Team
    2        350     25:42.82  0:00:10  Bryan       McGill          CLR - CLRRACING.com
    3        329     25:50.92  0:00:18  Johan       Gibcus          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
    4        364     25:57.48  0:00:25  David       Richardson      Team Towpath
    5        383     26:08.22  0:00:36  Stefano     Zanotti         Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
    6        347     26:13.52  0:00:41  Graham      Macbeth         CRCA / Setanta
    7        368     26:18.28  0:00:46  Shane       Scoggin         HPC/LIST
    8        353     26:19.47  0:00:47  Shane       Moran           ZENBERRYMIX.COM
    9        379     26:28.07  0:00:56  Jesse       Walker          CRCA/Setanta
    10       362     26:28.18  0:00:56  Tom         Reagan          Sunapee Racing Team
    11       378     26:38.77  0:01:06  Brett       Wachtendorf     Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
    12       358     27:00.17  0:01:28  Sean        Pantellere      STAMPEDE!
    13       354     27:01.30  0:01:29  William     Morris          Grinta Cycling  Team p/b Erba Cycles
    14       322     27:04.96  0:01:32  Tom         Dudzik          Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
    15       352     27:14.62  0:01:42  Christopher Merola          GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar
    16       343     27:23.62  0:01:51  Matthew     Lloyd-Thomas    Yale Bulldog Cycling
    17       344     27:35.09  0:02:03  Andrew      Loaiza          RMRC
    18       355     27:35.97  0:02:03  Sammy       Moseley         CRCA/jr Development
    19       361     27:36.91  0:02:04  Eliot       Pitney          Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
    20       309     27:40.44  0:02:08  Allen       Carr            Ride Brooklyn
    21       327     27:47.07  0:02:15  John        Ford            Danbury Audi / Down Cycles
    22       356     27:49.16  0:02:17  Jordan      Oroshiba        Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
    23       312     27:59.27  0:02:27  Brian       Coate           B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
    24       324     28:02.54  0:02:30  Aaron       Essner          Sonic Boom Racing
    25       384     28:06.28  0:02:34  Jonah       Meadvancort     KMS Development Team
    26       308     28:19.88  0:02:47  Sacha       Cantor          Medique p/b Silber Investments
    27       381     28:24.01  0:02:52  Cooper      Willsey         Dealer.com-EverBank
    28       311     28:32.71  0:03:00  Daniel      Cleiman         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
    29       315     28:33.74  0:03:01  Derek       Cote            Farm Team Cycling
    30       376     28:42.03  0:03:10  Phillip     Truppelli       Somerset Wheelmen
    31       385     28:59.64  0:03:27  Alden       Suokko          KMS Development Team                        1:00
    32       320     29:00.19  0:03:28  Wyatt       Drake           FARM TEAM CYCLING
    33       331     29:05.71  0:03:33  Christopher Gurr            CRCA/Setanta
    34       326     29:07.31  0:03:35  Alan        Fody            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
    35       367     29:08.24  0:03:36  Anson       Ross            CLR/www.clrracing.com
    36       336     29:08.62  0:03:36  Brett       Houser          Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
    37       375     29:09.45  0:03:37  Jake        Thompson        HPC/List
    38       335     29:09.77  0:03:37  James       Horn            CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
    39       303     29:10.61  0:03:38  Alex        Binkley         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    40       307     29:13.80  0:03:41  Preston     Buehrer         B2C2 p/b Boloco
    41       339     29:21.95  0:03:49  James       Jennings        Paceline Sports
    42       340     29:29.77  0:03:57  William     Kenney          Corner Cycle
    43       342     29:38.71  0:04:06  Mark        Lahuec          ABRT
    44       351     29:45.41  0:04:13  Kenneth     McNeill         B2C2 pb/Boloco
    45       369     29:46.63  0:04:14  Richard     Scudney         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    46       319     29:50.79  0:04:18  Ben         Dinapoli        HPC
    47       305     29:51.66  0:04:19  William     Bosch           bethel cycle sport
    48       382     29:52.21  0:04:20  Alexei      Zakharov        CRCA / FGX Racing
    49       318     30:06.25  0:04:34  Brian       Devaney         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    50       366     30:07.80  0:04:35  Mike        Root            Greenville Spinners Racing
    51       363     30:09.71  0:04:37  Gabriel     Remillard       CLR-ClrRacing.com
    52       328     30:11.36  0:04:39  Henoch      Getz            CRCA / Setanta
    53       325     30:12.05  0:04:40  Nicholas    Fanaras         Riverside Racing
    54       357     30:14.99  0:04:42  Matthew     Owens           DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
    55       365     31:00.81  0:05:28  Tom         Robson          Bethel Cycle Sport
    56       373     31:01.43  0:05:29  Ethan       Suttner         CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    57       374     31:09.77  0:05:37  Mark        Theeman         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    58       316     33:06.68  0:07:34  Eric        Cousineau       Unattached
    59       380     37:02.40  0:11:30  Andrew      Weinstein       Princeton University





Women 3/4                                   11 miles                36 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1        558     29:13.00  0:00:00  Stephanie   Gonzalez        Equipe Vitesse
    2        555     29:47.08  0:00:34  Lauren      Dagostino       NJ/NY Colavita Women
    3        585     29:50.96  0:00:37  Emma        White           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    4        559     29:57.34  0:00:44  Helen       Hatch           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    5        584     30:16.71  0:01:03  Sarah       Waelde          ZCC Zane's Cycles
    6        578     30:30.18  0:01:17  Emily       Spence          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    7        566     30:55.25  0:01:42  Jessica     Meany           CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    8        579     31:01.48  0:01:48  Stefanie    Sydlik          MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
    9        569     31:10.27  0:01:57  Luci        Olewinski       CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
    10       551     31:30.01  0:02:17  Stacey      Barbossa        NJ/NY Colavita Women
    11       580     31:40.22  0:02:27  Elizabeth   Townsend        Riverside Racing
    12       571     32:03.26  0:02:50  Diedre      Ribbens         CAWES p/b Specialized
    13       556     32:10.61  0:02:57  Lucia       Deng            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
    14       550     32:14.73  0:03:01  Nancy       Bailey          Unattached
    15       564     32:19.57  0:03:06  Lucia       Matioli         CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
    16       582     32:27.59  0:03:14  Meredith    Uhl             CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
    17       583     32:58.34  0:03:45  Emily       Underwood       CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
    18       576     33:36.26  0:04:23  Katherine   Snell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    19       553     33:58.05  0:04:45  Fanny       Bourdais        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
    20       557     34:44.88  0:05:31  Kelley      Fitzgerald      Fit Werx
    21       568     36:04.34  0:06:51  Oksana      Miller          CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
    22       567     36:31.09  0:07:18  Calloway    Meiners         CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    23       560     36:49.29  0:07:36  Lydia       Hausle          B2C2 p/b Boloco
    24       581     37:03.34  0:07:50  Julie       Tracy           B2C2 P/B Boloco
    25       570     40:08.97  0:10:55  Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team





Men 4                                       11 miles                41 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1        108     26:44.03  0:00:00  Craig       Burbules        TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak
    2        143     27:17.35  0:00:33  Austin      Skomra          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
    3        149     27:37.43  0:00:53  Brian       Whitesell       ABRT
    4        115     28:02.60  0:01:18  Adam        Diem            PTS Racing
    5        101     28:22.75  0:01:38  Smith       Anderson        Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
    6        122     28:22.99  0:01:38  Fred        Harle           Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
    7        135     28:39.50  0:01:55  Peter       Nicolardi       CRCA/Echelon Cycles
    8        109     28:49.37  0:02:05  Ian         Clarke          Killington mountain school
    9        136     28:51.40  0:02:07  Andy        Officer         C3 Racing
    10       114     28:52.76  0:02:08  Eric        Diamond         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
    11       129     28:55.38  0:02:11  Robert      McManmon        University of Rochester
    12       100     28:56.38  0:02:12  Robert      Allaway         Dartmouth College/Vox Racing
    13       113     29:14.23  0:02:30  Fred        David           CRCA/Setanta
    14       132     29:32.73  0:02:48  Bryan       Melchionda      CLRracing.com
    15       141     29:34.54  0:02:50  Michael     Russo           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
    16       120     29:55.24  0:03:11  Mike        Golay           Hup United
    17       139     30:00.69  0:03:16  Graham      Roeber          hk2 cycling
    18       119     30:15.51  0:03:31  Pierre      Gervez          Alpine Clinic
    19       126     30:21.30  0:03:37  Ian         Kola            UVM
    20       133     30:50.40  0:04:06  Ford        Murphy          Keep It Tight
    21       111     30:53.62  0:04:09  Christopher Cugini          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    22       104     31:02.91  0:04:18  Eric        Baumann         STAMPEDE!
    23       137     31:08.20  0:04:24  Michael     Owens           DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
    24       112     31:09.35  0:04:25  Steve       Czerwinski      Boston Road Club
    25       131     31:20.35  0:04:36  Noah        Barrow          KMS Development Team
    26       106     31:28.94  0:04:44  Douglas     Breault         STAMPEDE!
    27       118     31:40.62  0:04:56  Nicholas    Esposito        B2C2 p/b Boloco
    28       105     31:42.10  0:04:58  Lukas       Bentel          Rhode Island School of Design
    29       138     32:01.28  0:05:17  Eric        Papetti         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    30       147     32:15.83  0:05:31  Kensaun     Vadnais         Unattached
    31       128     34:30.71  0:07:46  Dan         McCombs         DG Cycle Sports





Men 4/5                                     11 miles                38 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1        623     26:52.50  0:00:00  Taylor      Hubbard         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    2        624     26:59.88  0:00:07  Connor      Jennings        Sunapee Racing Team
    3        608     27:08.98  0:00:16  Martin      Coffey          Towpath Bike / GVCC
    4        630     28:07.38  0:01:15  Timothy     Leclair         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    5        629     28:48.07  0:01:56  Luke        Klaussen        HPC/U19
    6        631     28:56.82  0:02:04  Tom         Lennon          Unattached
    7        641     28:57.53  0:02:05  Christopher Schwenker       EECT/Green Arm Bandits
    8        607     29:31.04  0:02:39  Kris        Broekaert       Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis
    9        649     30:05.73  0:03:13  Ryan        Znamierowski    GMBC/Synergy Fitness
    10       648     30:20.23  0:03:28  Chris       Watt            Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle
    11       644     30:26.01  0:03:34  Benjamin    Todt            Unattached
    12       615     30:29.26  0:03:37  Andrew      Fleming         HPC
    13       618     30:50.36  0:03:58  Derek       Ganzenmuller    Unattached
    14       639     30:53.18  0:04:01  Bruce       Saxton          Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr
    15       621     30:57.43  0:04:05  Kevin       Higgins         Unattached
    16       642     31:30.72  0:04:38  James       Terrani         CRCA
    17       626     31:36.69  0:04:44  Hayden      Judd            Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
    18       611     31:52.83  0:05:00  Zachary     Curtis          BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
    19       645     31:56.00  0:05:04  Sean        Torrez          Brayton Energy
    20       619     32:00.61  0:05:08  Zechariah   Gardner         Unattached
    21       627     32:37.28  0:05:45  John        Karod           Bikeman.com
    22       640     32:51.32  0:05:59  George      Schulz          HPC
    23       616     32:57.11  0:06:05  Jeff        Frischman       Unattached
    24       643     33:20.40  0:06:28  Nicholas    Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
    25       638     34:57.51  0:08:05  Shannon     Purcell         Drummond Cycles
    26       620     35:55.15  0:09:03  Grant       Halsey          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft





Men 40+                                     11 miles                47 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1        421     24:38.72  0:00:00  David       Gazsi           TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    2        429     26:12.20  0:01:34  Bart        Lipinski        Blue Hills Cycling Club
    3        405     26:28.95  0:01:50  Ron         Bourgoin        Momentum Barracuda Cycling
    4        456     26:31.59  0:01:53  Eric        Weinrich        Momentum Barracuda
    5        400     26:50.35  0:02:12  Stephan     Badger          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    6        439     27:04.07  0:02:26  Steve       Proulx          STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
    7        433     27:22.02  0:02:44  Bill        Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    8        446     27:34.08  0:02:56  Bill        Shattuck        Corner Cycle
    9        430     27:41.08  0:03:03  Robert      Lyons           FinKraft Cycling Team
    10       432     27:43.46  0:03:05  Cary        Moretti         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    11       452     27:45.11  0:03:07  Steve       Stockwell       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
    12       459     27:52.12  0:03:14  Bill        Yabroudy        NBX/Apex tec
    13       407     27:59.38  0:03:21  Jeremy      Brazeal         Bethel Cycle Sport
    14       425     28:05.39  0:03:27  David       Hildebrand      Expowheelmen
    15       404     28:09.15  0:03:31  Marc        Booth           VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
    16       420     28:13.26  0:03:35  Gregg       Galletta        CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    17       442     28:16.16  0:03:38  Carl        Reglar          Verge Sport
    18       431     28:22.67  0:03:44  Michael     Magur           Verge Sport
    19       422     28:22.96  0:03:44  Kurt        Gustafsson      Century Road Club /Axis
    20       406     28:25.86  0:03:47  Andrew      Boxer           First Stop / Vermont Castings
    21       414     28:35.34  0:03:57  Patrick     Cunningham      Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    22       444     28:53.59  0:04:15  Marco       Salvati         Tower/Cipollini Racing
    23       453     29:17.01  0:04:39  Eric        Sutherland      CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
    24       403     29:22.18  0:04:44  Steven      Bonadio         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
    25       419     29:22.28  0:04:44  Matthew     Emeott          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    26       447     29:28.20  0:04:50  Ari         Shocket         Blue Hills Cycling Club
    27       411     29:30.06  0:04:52  Lorenzo     Caterini        CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE
    28       408     29:34.47  0:04:56  Lou         Bregou          Mason Racing
    29       451     29:40.24  0:05:02  Andrew      Stewart         Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    30       443     30:05.59  0:05:27  Matthew     Rettig          Pawling Cycle & Sport
    31       436     30:28.35  0:05:50  John        Pescatore       Devil's Gear
    32       402     30:40.39  0:06:02  Doug        Blades          Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
    33       434     31:22.63  0:06:44  Tom         O'Neill         Down Cycles
    34       423     31:32.17  0:06:54  Marc        Hammond         Green Mountain Bicycle Club
    35       415     32:02.72  0:07:24  Chris       Curven          First Stop / Vermont Castings
    36       458     32:40.37  0:08:02  James       Willsey         Burris Logistics
    37       410     33:13.08  0:08:35  William     Casazza         BOB-S.M.A.R.T
    38       435     35:42.54  0:11:04  Armand      Pantalone       BOB-SMART





Men 50+/60+                                 11 miles                33 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                     Penalty
    1        529     27:33.94  0:00:00  Guy         Poirier         bethel cycle
    2        539     27:47.81  0:00:14  Dennis      Williams        Unattached
    3        536     27:51.43  0:00:18  William     Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
    4        525     27:55.83  0:00:22  James       Nash            CCB Racing
    5        508     28:06.20  0:00:33  Paul        Carbonara       Century Road Club /Axis
    6        503     28:18.19  0:00:45  Philip      Beliveau        Burris Logistics
    7        531     28:28.22  0:00:55  Pascal      Sauvayre        CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
    8        528     28:29.37  0:00:56  Hank        Pfeifle (60+)   OA/Cyclemania
    9        516     28:32.40  0:00:59  Dan         Fitch           Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
    10       509     29:04.01  0:01:31  David       Carr            CRCA\Setanta
    11       517     29:05.74  0:01:32  Roger       Harper          TargetTraining
    12       534     29:09.58  0:01:36  Rick        Sorenson        Onion River Sports
    13       521     29:44.78  0:02:11  Vassos      Kyprianou       Bethel Cycle Sport Club
    14       540     29:50.82  0:02:17  Kevin       Woodhouse       OA/cyclemania
    15       519     30:19.79  0:02:46  Bob         Jaggard         Pro Pedals  Bike Shop
    16       513     30:32.06  0:02:59  Robert      Dillon (60+)    1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    17       538     30:43.31  0:03:10  Vinny       Vicari          CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
    18       506     31:31.11  0:03:58  Keith       Button          CCB racing
    19       530     32:09.06  0:04:36  Wayne       Prescott        Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    20       500     32:36.47  0:05:03  David       Andersen        Boston Road Club
    21       524     33:12.53  0:05:39  Vincent C.  Moran           Westwood Velo
    22       518     33:21.91  0:05:48  Jerry       Jacobs          545 Velo





Open ITT                                    11 miles                27 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Male
    1        476     24:08.45  0:00:00  Blair       Berbert         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    2        470     26:17.45  0:02:09  David       Znamierowski    OA/Cyclemania
    3        465     26:18.76  0:02:10  Graham      Garber          Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
    4        469     27:19.78  0:03:11  Timothy     Tapply          QT2 Systems
    5        488     27:21.48  0:03:13  Kevin       Walker          Unattached
    6        485     28:45.07  0:04:37  Michael     Anderson        CRCA / FGX Racing
    7        494     28:47.57  0:04:39  Liam        Holowesko       Hot Tubes
    8        480     28:51.94  0:04:43  James       Strain          Unattached
    9        481     29:09.39  0:05:01  Terry       Batchelder      Ascension Cycling
    10       491     29:31.77  0:05:23  Neal        Coughlin        Rancouit & Co Racing
    11       489     29:37.80  0:05:29  Marc        Eisen           Central Wheel/GHCC
    12       467     29:45.07  0:05:37  Heather     Voisin          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    13       475     29:47.88  0:05:39  Michael     Hopwood         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    14       483     31:23.09  0:07:15  Aimee       Layton          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    15       468     31:24.99  0:07:16  Brook       Anderson        GMBC / 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    16       479     32:13.96  0:08:05  Ryan        Tomb            Unattached
    17       472     32:48.32  0:08:40  Giulia      Righi           Central Wheel/GHCC
    18       478     32:52.46  0:08:44  Mark        Wendolowski     Northampton Cycling Club
    19       490     33:11.36  0:09:03  Jean-Marie  Bergeal         CRCA/AG
    20       493     33:29.56  0:09:21  Colleen     Conway          BH Comedy Central
    21       482     34:01.09  0:09:53  Paul        Santini         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    22       477     34:54.22  0:10:46  Alicia      Wendolowski     Northampton Cyclying Club
    23       473     35:59.57  0:11:51  David       Holmander       The Velo Resource
    24       486     36:31.19  0:12:23  Darren      Nacht           crca/AG
    25       471     39:05.27  0:14:57  Jacqueline  Hodgdon         Shamrock Running Club
    26       495     39:05.70  0:14:57  Becca       Spence          Jack Rabbit Sports
    27       492     43:55.31  0:19:47  Meghan      Schloat         Asphalt Green