Killington Stage 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 2 Road Race
Killington, VT
May 26, 2013 

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1                                   76 miles                42 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1         39     3:30:15   0:00:00  Timothy     Rugg            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    2         30     3:31:19   0:01:04  Sean        McCarthy        Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
    3         28     3:31:38   0:01:23  Justin      Mauch           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    4         12     3:31:42   0:01:27  Jonathon    D'Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    5         11     3:31:52   0:01:37  Cameron     Cogburn         CCB Racing
    6         34     3:32:11   0:01:56  Evan        Murphy          CRCA/Foundation
    7         45     3:32:21   0:02:06  Jacob       Tremblay        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    8         32     3:33:52   0:03:37  Michael     Midlarsky       ekoi/devinci pro cycling team
    9         37     3:34:18   0:04:03  Juan Miguel PĂ©rez Garcia    EKOI-DEVINCI
    10        31     3:34:52   0:04:37  Stuart      McManus         CCB racing
    11        3      3:35:18   0:05:03  William     Blackburn       Medique p/b Silber Investments
    12        19     3:35:23   0:05:08  Kevin       Gottlieb        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    13        14     3:35:32   0:05:17  Benjamin    Fogle           Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV
    14        20     3:36:44   0:06:29  Robert      Gutgesell       Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
    15        35     3:40:32   0:10:17  Zack        Noonan          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    16        17     3:46:01   0:15:46  Waclaw      Godycki         Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    17        15     3:46:55   0:16:40  Ben         Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    18        36     3:47:24   0:17:09  David       Novak           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    19        43     3:50:31   0:20:16  Adam        Sullivan        Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
    20        16     3:50:31   0:20:16  Ricky       Gargiulo        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    21        41     3:51:22   0:21:07  Brandon     Spencer         Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    22        9      3:51:43   0:21:28  Daniel      Chabanov        CRCA/Foundation
    23        5      3:52:16   0:22:01  Eugene      Boronow         G.S.Mengoni
    24        13     3:53:07   0:22:52  Zac         Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    25        22     3:56:39   0:26:24  John        Hunter          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    26        33     3:57:42   0:27:27  John        Minturn         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    27        18     4:01:58   0:31:43  William     Goodfellow      GURU Factory Team
    28        29     4:24:39   0:54:24  Charles     McCarthy        Dealer.com-EverBank
    DQ        2                0:00:00  Bobby       Bailey          Dealer.com-EverBank
    DQ        8                0:00:00  Adam        Carr            Dealer.com-EverBank
    DQ        46               0:00:00  Eric        Tremble         Dealer.com-EverBank









Women 1/2                                   61 miles                21 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1         87     3:15:41   0:00:00  Christine   Schryver        Full Moon Vista
    2         76     3:16:46   0:01:05  Jenny       Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    3         90     3:16:59   0:01:18  Stephanie   Wetzel          Team Kenda Presented by RACC
    4         81     3:17:23   0:01:42  Kathleen    Lysakowski      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    5         73     3:17:51   0:02:10  Jody        Frank           North Point Womens Racing Team
    6         84     3:18:13   0:02:32  Andrea      Myers           Bethel Cycle
    7         88     3:22:42   0:07:01  Kerrin      Strevell        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    8         85     3:26:16   0:10:35  Jacqueline  Parker          Radical Media
    9         70     3:27:12   0:11:31  Kathryn     Bertine         Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
    10        86     3:28:12   0:12:31  Laura       Ralston         Team Kenda p/b RACC
    11        83     3:28:21   0:12:40  Amy         Miner           Dealer.com-EverBank
    12        80     3:28:56   0:13:15  Yvette      LaBombard       Full Moon Vista
    13        75     3:29:34   0:13:53  Rebecca     Hicks           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    14        71     3:31:28   0:15:47  Brittlee    Bowman          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    15        89     3:31:51   0:16:10  Laura Lee   Vo              CRCA/Radical Media
    16        82     3:33:17   0:17:36  Donna       McMahon         CRCA/Radical Media
    17        78     3:37:46   0:22:05  Amy         Kneale          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    18        77     3:43:06   0:27:25  Casey       Kelly           MVP Health Care Cycling
    19        79     4:15:41   1:00:00  Natalie     Koch            MVP Health Care Cycling






Men 2                                       76 miles                65 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1        263     3:29:10   0:00:00  Dereck      Treadwell       Fit Werx Racing
    2        224     3:29:45   0:00:35  John        Herrick         Dealer.com-EverBank
    3        270     3:30:13   0:01:03  Curtis      White           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
    4        205     3:30:16   0:01:06  Anthony     Clark           J.A.M. Fund / NCC
    5        239     3:30:24   0:01:14  Sean        Mackinnon       Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila
    6        233     3:30:29   0:01:19  Keith       Kelly           Fit Werx
    7        209     3:31:10   0:02:00  Jeffrey     Elie            Riverside Racing
    8        271     3:31:12   0:02:02  Chad        Young           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
    9        269     3:32:08   0:02:58  Brad        Warren          J.A.M FUND / NCC
    10       202     3:32:18   0:03:08  Jonathan    Brown           Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
    11       236     3:32:32   0:03:22  Travis      Kroot           Boston Bicycle School
    12       267     3:32:46   0:03:36  Landen      Wark-Acebo      MetLife - NorEast Cycling
    13       258     3:32:59   0:03:49  Jameson     Ribbens         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
    14       211     3:33:46   0:04:36  Dwayne      Farr            US MIlitary Cycling
    15       212     3:34:16   0:05:06  Scott       Fitzgerald      Blacksmith Cycle
    16       208     3:34:23   0:05:13  Daniel      Crespo          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    17       220     3:34:32   0:05:22  Nathan      Goates          Round Here Racing
    18       228     3:34:53   0:05:43  Soren       Jensen          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    19       262     3:35:11   0:06:01  James       Thompson        MVP Health Care Cycling
    20       232     3:35:20   0:06:10  James       Jung            CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    21       206     3:35:25   0:06:15  Andrew      Clemence        Boston Bicycle School
    22       210     3:35:32   0:06:22  Micah       Engle           Round Here Racing
    23       249     3:35:32   0:06:22  Craig       Nichols         Round Here Racing
    24       240     3:35:35   0:06:25  Robert      Marcinko        C3 Racing
    25       252     3:35:37   0:06:27  Stephen     Pierce          Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
    26       248     3:35:47   0:06:37  Kyle        Murphy          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
    27       225     3:35:51   0:06:41  Calvin      Hoops           Round Here Racing
    28       213     3:35:58   0:06:48  Eric        Follen          Momentum Barracuda
    29       257     3:36:25   0:07:15  Hunter      Resek           CCB Racing
    30       250     3:36:28   0:07:18  Ben         Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    31       217     3:36:33   0:07:23  Joshua      Friedman        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    32       222     3:36:41   0:07:31  Daniel      Guiney          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
    33       227     3:37:36   0:08:26  Cory        Jay             Craftsman Construction
    34       229     3:37:38   0:08:28  Isaiah      Jerez           SHFL-Penta
    35       264     3:37:53   0:08:43  Austin      Vincent         C.F. Racing | racecf.org
    36       203     3:37:58   0:08:48  Mathieu     Charruau        Trek-Bontrager
    37       230     3:37:58   0:08:48  Lance       Johnson         MVP Health Care
    38       204     3:40:53   0:11:43  Alberto     Citarella       Dealer.com-Everbank
    39       238     3:41:10   0:12:00  Jordan      Lynn            Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
    40       216     3:42:34   0:13:24  David       Freifelder      Westwood Velo
    41       226     3:46:07   0:16:57  Jayson      Jacobs          CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
    42       261     3:46:35   0:17:25  James       Studebaker      U.S. Military Cycling Team
    43       241     3:47:13   0:18:03  Jonathan    Marshall        Round Here Racing
    44       245     3:47:39   0:18:29  A.J.        Moran           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    45       266     3:48:19   0:19:09  Connor      Walsh           CVC / Suburban Subaru
    46       215     3:49:39   0:20:29  Steve       Francisco       Dealer.com-EverBank
    47       247     3:50:24   0:21:14  Colin H.    Murphy          Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
    48       207     3:51:14   0:22:04  Evan        Cooper          Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
    49       201     3:51:49   0:22:39  Michael     Boardman        CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    50       254     3:52:01   0:22:51  Hunter      Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
    51       253     3:52:28   0:23:18  Craig       Polston         TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
    52       268     3:53:21   0:24:11  Dave        Warner          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    53       219     3:54:09   0:24:59  Ranjodh     Gill            US Military Cycling fueled by FRS
    54       243     4:03:52   0:34:42  Matt        Means           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
    55       242     4:22:54   0:53:44  John        McGill          Onion River Racing






Men 3                                       61 miles                77 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1        364     2:54:40   0:00:00  David       Richardson      Team Towpath
    2        383     2:54:40   0:00:00  Stefano     Zanotti         Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
    3        377     2:54:48   0:00:08  Peter       Vollers Jr.     KMS/Start House Cycling Team
    4        381     2:54:53   0:00:13  Cooper      Willsey         Dealer.com-EverBank
    5        343     2:54:55   0:00:15  Matthew     Lloyd-Thomas    Yale Bulldog Cycling
    6        384     2:55:04   0:00:24  Jonah       Meadvancort     KMS Development Team
    7        329     2:55:04   0:00:24  Johan       Gibcus          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
    8        312     2:55:08   0:00:28  Brian       Coate           B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
    9        378     2:55:14   0:00:34  Brett       Wachtendorf     Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
    10       385     2:55:28   0:00:48  Alden       Suokko          KMS Development Team
    11       350     2:55:36   0:00:56  Bryan       McGill          CLR - CLRRACING.com
    12       357     2:55:44   0:01:04  Matthew     Owens           DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
    13       347     2:55:48   0:01:08  Graham      Macbeth         CRCA / Setanta
    14       322     2:55:50   0:01:10  Tom         Dudzik          Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
    15       327     2:55:50   0:01:10  John        Ford            Danbury Audi / Down Cycles
    16       353     2:55:54   0:01:14  Shane       Moran           ZENBERRYMIX.COM
    17       352     2:56:06   0:01:26  Christopher Merola          GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar
    18       344     2:56:26   0:01:46  Andrew      Loaiza          RMRC
    19       369     2:56:30   0:01:50  Richard     Scudney         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    20       354     2:56:34   0:01:54  William     Morris          Grinta Cycling  Team p/b Erba Cycles
    21       355     2:56:34   0:01:54  Sammy       Moseley         CRCA/jr Development
    22       362     2:57:02   0:02:22  Tom         Reagan          Sunapee Racing Team
    23       379     2:57:13   0:02:33  Jesse       Walker          CRCA/Setanta
    24       334     2:57:18   0:02:38  Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College
    25       335     2:57:24   0:02:44  James       Horn            CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
    26       380     2:57:29   0:02:49  Andrew      Weinstein       Princeton University
    27       315     2:57:35   0:02:55  Derek       Cote            Farm Team Cycling
    28       320     2:57:39   0:02:59  Wyatt       Drake           FARM TEAM CYCLING
    29       373     2:57:41   0:03:01  Ethan       Suttner         CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    30       339     2:58:05   0:03:25  James       Jennings        Paceline Sports
    31       330     2:58:30   0:03:50  Charlie     Gorman          Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
    32       361     2:58:30   0:03:50  Eliot       Pitney          Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
    33       376     2:58:42   0:04:02  Phillip     Truppelli       Somerset Wheelmen
    34       356     2:58:57   0:04:17  Jordan      Oroshiba        Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
    35       368     2:59:57   0:05:17  Shane       Scoggin         HPC/LIST
    36       319     2:59:57   0:05:17  Ben         Dinapoli        HPC
    37       325     3:00:26   0:05:46  Nicholas    Fanaras         Riverside Racing
    38       331     3:01:37   0:06:57  Christopher Gurr            CRCA/Setanta
    39       371     3:01:51   0:07:11  Cory        Small           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
    40       366     3:04:16   0:09:36  Mike        Root            Greenville Spinners Racing
    41       308     3:05:38   0:10:58  Sacha       Cantor          Medique p/b Silber Investments
    42       326     3:06:13   0:11:33  Alan        Fody            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
    43       324     3:06:35   0:11:55  Aaron       Essner          Sonic Boom Racing
    44       318     3:06:52   0:12:12  Brian       Devaney         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    45       340     3:07:50   0:13:10  William     Kenney          Corner Cycle
    46       365     3:09:42   0:15:02  Tom         Robson          Bethel Cycle Sport
    47       363     3:10:31   0:15:51  Gabriel     Remillard       CLR-ClrRacing.com
    48       309     3:11:05   0:16:25  Allen       Carr            Ride Brooklyn
    49       307     3:11:30   0:16:50  Preston     Buehrer         B2C2 p/b Boloco
    50       382     3:12:48   0:18:08  Alexei      Zakharov        CRCA / FGX Racing
    51       305     3:13:16   0:18:36  William     Bosch           bethel cycle sport
    52       303     3:13:40   0:19:00  Alex        Binkley         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    53       317     3:14:11   0:19:31  Jeremy      Cratty          Minuteman Road Club
    54       316     3:15:15   0:20:35  Eric        Cousineau       Unattached                                0:30
    55       375     3:15:34   0:20:54  Jake        Thompson        HPC/List
    56       336     3:15:37   0:20:57  Brett       Houser          Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
    57       342     3:15:50   0:21:10  Mark        Lahuec          ABRT
    58       374     3:17:12   0:22:32  Mark        Theeman         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    59       310     3:17:14   0:22:34  Gerald      Chen            Nine2Fivepro.com
    60       311     3:22:46   0:28:06  Daniel      Cleiman         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
    61       351     3:23:03   0:28:23  Kenneth     McNeill         B2C2 pb/Boloco
    62       358     3:24:05   0:29:25  Sean        Pantellere      STAMPEDE!
    63       328     3:27:05   0:32:25  Henoch      Getz            CRCA / Setanta
    64       367     3:38:43   0:44:03  Anson       Ross            CLR/www.clrracing.com







Women 3/4                                   61 miles                36 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1        558     3:18:51   0:00:00  Stephanie   Gonzalez        Equipe Vitesse
    2        555     3:21:31   0:02:40  Lauren      Dagostino       NJ/NY Colavita Women
    3        578     3:25:35   0:06:44  Emily       Spence          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    4        569     3:27:02   0:08:11  Luci        Olewinski       CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
    5        566     3:28:12   0:09:21  Jessica     Meany           CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    6        551     3:28:25   0:09:34  Stacey      Barbossa        NJ/NY Colavita Women
    7        559     3:28:34   0:09:43  Helen       Hatch           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    8        584     3:29:01   0:10:10  Sarah       Waelde          ZCC Zane's Cycles
    9        582     3:30:21   0:11:30  Meredith    Uhl             CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
    10       557     3:32:26   0:13:35  Kelley      Fitzgerald      Fit Werx
    11       553     3:32:34   0:13:43  Fanny       Bourdais        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
    12       579     3:32:57   0:14:06  Stefanie    Sydlik          MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
    13       580     3:33:37   0:14:46  Elizabeth   Townsend        Riverside Racing
    14       571     3:34:12   0:15:21  Diedre      Ribbens         CAWES p/b Specialized
    15       567     3:35:35   0:16:44  Calloway    Meiners         CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    16       585     3:36:33   0:17:42  Emma        White           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    17       550     3:37:09   0:18:18  Nancy       Bailey          Unattached
    18       568     3:43:25   0:24:34  Oksana      Miller          CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
    19       556     3:44:40   0:25:49  Lucia       Deng            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
    20       583     3:44:40   0:25:49  Emily       Underwood       CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
    21       560     3:48:00   0:29:09  Lydia       Hausle          B2C2 p/b Boloco
    22       564     3:51:06   0:32:15  Lucia       Matioli         CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
    23       576     3:51:24   0:32:33  Katherine   Snell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    24       581     4:00:10   0:41:19  Julie       Tracy           B2C2 P/B Boloco
    25       570     4:14:52   0:56:01  Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team







Men 4                                       61 miles                41 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1        108     2:57:43   0:00:00  Craig       Burbules        TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak
    2        136     2:58:39   0:00:56  Andy        Officer         C3 Racing
    3        143     3:00:26   0:02:43  Austin      Skomra          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
    4        109     3:04:43   0:07:00  Ian         Clarke          Killington mountain school
    5        114     3:05:01   0:07:18  Eric        Diamond         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
    6        122     3:05:06   0:07:23  Fred        Harle           Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
    7        113     3:05:18   0:07:35  Fred        David           CRCA/Setanta
    8        119     3:05:32   0:07:49  Pierre      Gervez          Alpine Clinic
    9        139     3:06:22   0:08:39  Graham      Roeber          hk2 cycling
    10       149     3:08:26   0:10:43  Brian       Whitesell       ABRT
    11       100     3:08:36   0:10:53  Robert      Allaway         Dartmouth College/Vox Racing
    12       129     3:10:14   0:12:31  Robert      McManmon        University of Rochester
    13       106     3:11:55   0:14:12  Douglas     Breault         STAMPEDE!
    14       105     3:12:36   0:14:53  Lukas       Bentel          Rhode Island School of Design
    15       101     3:13:28   0:15:45  Smith       Anderson        Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
    16       135     3:15:03   0:17:20  Peter       Nicolardi       CRCA/Echelon Cycles                       0:30
    17       137     3:15:03   0:17:20  Michael     Owens           DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
    18       115     3:15:27   0:17:44  Adam        Diem            PTS Racing
    19       138     3:16:36   0:18:53  Eric        Papetti         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    20       112     3:21:52   0:24:09  Steve       Czerwinski      Boston Road Club
    21       131     3:25:03   0:27:20  Noah        Barrow          KMS Development Team
    22       128     3:25:06   0:27:23  Dan         McCombs         DG Cycle Sports
    23       126     3:26:14   0:28:31  Ian         Kola            UVM
    24       141     3:26:45   0:29:02  Michael     Russo           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
    25       111     3:26:59   0:29:16  Christopher Cugini          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    26       147     3:29:12   0:31:29  Kensaun     Vadnais         Unattached
    27       133     3:31:06   0:33:23  Ford        Murphy          Keep It Tight
    28       120     3:31:06   0:33:23  Mike        Golay           Hup United
    29       132     3:32:07   0:34:24  Bryan       Melchionda      CLRracing.com
    30       104     3:32:11   0:34:28  Eric        Baumann         STAMPEDE!
    31       118     3:43:02   0:45:19  Nicholas    Esposito        B2C2 p/b Boloco






Men 4/5                                     61 miles                38 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1        624     3:04:30   0:00:00  Connor      Jennings        Sunapee Racing Team
    2        626     3:12:51   0:08:21  Hayden      Judd            Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
    3        629     3:14:04   0:09:34  Luke        Klaussen        HPC/U19
    4        623     3:14:06   0:09:36  Taylor      Hubbard         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    5        607     3:14:22   0:09:52  Kris        Broekaert       Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis
    6        615     3:14:29   0:09:59  Andrew      Fleming         HPC
    7        621     3:14:35   0:10:05  Kevin       Higgins         Unattached
    8        630     3:16:36   0:12:06  Timothy     Leclair         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    9        640     3:19:11   0:14:41  George      Schulz          HPC
    10       608     3:19:11   0:14:41  Martin      Coffey          Towpath Bike / GVCC
    11       641     3:20:30   0:16:00  Christopher Schwenker       EECT/Green Arm Bandits
    12       639     3:24:21   0:19:51  Bruce       Saxton          Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr
    13       616     3:26:12   0:21:42  Jeff        Frischman       Unattached
    14       631     3:27:05   0:22:35  Tom         Lennon          Unattached
    15       611     3:31:27   0:26:57  Zachary     Curtis          BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
    16       619     3:35:05   0:30:35  Zechariah   Gardner         Unattached
    17       627     3:35:47   0:31:17  John        Karod           Bikeman.com
    18       642     3:36:12   0:31:42  James       Terrani         CRCA
    19       644     3:36:46   0:32:16  Benjamin    Todt            Unattached
    20       649     3:40:53   0:36:23  Ryan        Znamierowski    GMBC/Synergy Fitness
    21       643     3:41:24   0:36:54  Nicholas    Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
    22       610     3:45:10   0:40:40  Timothy     Cornell         Unattached
    23       638     3:47:09   0:42:39  Shannon     Purcell         Drummond Cycles
    24       645     3:50:36   0:46:06  Sean        Torrez          Brayton Energy
    25       648     3:50:42   0:46:12  Chris       Watt            Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle
    26       618     3:52:58   0:48:28  Derek       Ganzenmuller    Unattached
    27       620     3:54:01   0:49:31  Grant       Halsey          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    28       632     4:12:10   1:07:40  Doron       Lipshitz        Unattached
    29       600     4:53:06   1:48:36  James       Arbour          Unattached







Men 40+                                     61 miles                47 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1        442     2:55:11   0:00:00  Carl        Reglar          Verge Sport
    2        431     2:55:27   0:00:16  Michael     Magur           Verge Sport
    3        446     2:55:38   0:00:27  Bill        Shattuck        Corner Cycle
    4        430     2:55:45   0:00:34  Robert      Lyons           FinKraft Cycling Team
    5        459     2:56:45   0:01:34  Bill        Yabroudy        NBX/Apex tec
    6        421     2:57:09   0:01:58  David       Gazsi           TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    7        420     2:57:22   0:02:11  Gregg       Galletta        CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    8        445     2:57:26   0:02:15  Matthias    Schmidt         Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments
    9        439     2:57:48   0:02:37  Steve       Proulx          STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
    10       400     2:58:03   0:02:52  Stephan     Badger          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    11       429     2:58:18   0:03:07  Bart        Lipinski        Blue Hills Cycling Club
    12       405     2:58:36   0:03:25  Ron         Bourgoin        Momentum Barracuda Cycling
    13       456     2:58:52   0:03:41  Eric        Weinrich        Momentum Barracuda
    14       408     2:59:08   0:03:57  Lou         Bregou          Mason Racing
    15       419     3:00:35   0:05:24  Matthew     Emeott          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    16       433     3:01:07   0:05:56  Bill        Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    17       425     3:01:14   0:06:03  David       Hildebrand      Expowheelmen
    18       444     3:01:18   0:06:07  Marco       Salvati         Tower/Cipollini Racing
    19       432     3:02:15   0:07:04  Cary        Moretti         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    20       407     3:02:45   0:07:34  Jeremy      Brazeal         Bethel Cycle Sport
    21       411     3:04:21   0:09:10  Lorenzo     Caterini        CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE
    22       451     3:06:10   0:10:59  Andrew      Stewart         Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    23       434     3:08:19   0:13:08  Tom         O'Neill         Down Cycles
    24       406     3:08:59   0:13:48  Andrew      Boxer           First Stop / Vermont Castings
    25       458     3:08:59   0:13:48  James       Willsey         Burris Logistics
    26       453     3:09:23   0:14:12  Eric        Sutherland      CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
    27       440     3:10:00   0:14:49  Victor      Pwu             Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development
    28       404     3:12:21   0:17:10  Marc        Booth           VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
    29       415     3:12:48   0:17:37  Chris       Curven          First Stop / Vermont Castings
    30       443     3:18:28   0:23:17  Matthew     Rettig          Pawling Cycle & Sport
    31       436     3:19:37   0:24:26  John        Pescatore       Devil's Gear
    32       452     3:20:32   0:25:21  Steve       Stockwell       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas       0:30
    33       424     3:20:44   0:25:33  Andrew      Hannaford       Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    34       422     3:20:47   0:25:36  Kurt        Gustafsson      Century Road Club /Axis
    35       414     3:24:48   0:29:37  Patrick     Cunningham      Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    36       402     3:28:55   0:33:44  Doug        Blades          Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
    37       441     3:29:26   0:34:15  Martin      Ray             Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
    38       403     3:37:47   0:42:36  Steven      Bonadio         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
    39       410     3:40:14   0:45:03  William     Casazza         BOB-S.M.A.R.T
    40       447     3:40:14   0:45:03  Ari         Shocket         Blue Hills Cycling Club
    41       435     3:53:19   0:58:08  Armand      Pantalone       BOB-SMART
    42       423     4:12:29   1:17:18  Marc        Hammond         Green Mountain Bicycle Club






Men 50+/60+                                 61 miles                33 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                    Penalty
    1        531     3:09:36   0:00:00  Pascal      Sauvayre        CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
    2        540     3:10:31   0:00:55  Kevin       Woodhouse       OA/cyclemania
    3        508     3:11:09   0:01:33  Paul        Carbonara       Century Road Club /Axis
    4        528     3:11:34   0:01:58  Hank        Pfeifle (60+)   OA/Cyclemania
    5        534     3:11:39   0:02:03  Rick        Sorenson        Onion River Sports
    6        503     3:11:53   0:02:17  Philip      Beliveau        Burris Logistics
    7        525     3:11:56   0:02:20  James       Nash            CCB Racing
    8        506     3:12:11   0:02:35  Keith       Button          CCB racing
    9        530     3:12:26   0:02:50  Wayne       Prescott        Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    10       539     3:13:30   0:03:54  Dennis      Williams        Unattached
    11       516     3:13:33   0:03:57  Dan         Fitch           Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
    12       500     3:14:46   0:05:10  David       Andersen        Boston Road Club
    13       521     3:18:17   0:08:41  Vassos      Kyprianou       Bethel Cycle Sport Club
    14       517     3:18:40   0:09:04  Roger       Harper          TargetTraining
    15       529     3:20:41   0:11:05  Guy         Poirier         bethel cycle
    16       527     3:20:56   0:11:20  Gene        Petrella        CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
    17       536     3:27:48   0:18:12  William     Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
    18       538     3:29:14   0:19:38  Vinny       Vicari          CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
    19       519     3:30:15   0:20:39  Bob         Jaggard         Pro Pedals  Bike Shop
    20       513     3:30:58   0:21:22  Robert      Dillon (60+)    1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    21       518     3:32:34   0:22:58  Jerry       Jacobs          545 Velo
    22       524     3:34:46   0:25:10  Vincent C.  Moran           Westwood Velo
    23       509     3:37:16   0:27:40  David       Carr            CRCA\Setanta