ECCC Week 9 - Easterns Criterium

Easterns at Cornell University
Ithaca, NY
ECCC Championships, April 30, 2006
Stage 3, Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Team Overall Weekend                            Total                TTT           RR            Crit
1             UNH                               1958                 572           652           734
2             Penn State                        1616                 430           454           732
3             UVM                               1380                 570           412           398
4             MIT                               1244                 628           418           198
5             Dartmouth                         778                  174           386           218
6             Yale                              678                  144           372           162
7             Harvard                           512                  150           98            264
8             Cornell                           508                  158           244           106
9             UPenn                             458                  214           206           38
10            Bucknell                          446                  184           24            238
11            Princeton                         384                  282           14            88
12            Columbia                          260                  60            138           62
13            USMA                              244                  84            8             152
14            Middlebury                        240                                140           100
15            Tufts                             240                  184                         56
16            RPI                               224                                90            134
17            UMass                             216                  104           92            20
18            Johnson State                     164                                30            134
19            SUNY Buffalo                      148                                148           0
20            Skidmore                          144                  38            4             102
21            Colby                             134                                24            110
22            Mount Holyoke                     114                                84            30
22            Lehigh                            114                                114           0
24            Rochester                         110                                66            44
25            Boston U                          76                                 36            40
26            Drexel                            64                   28            12            24
27            SUNY Cortland                     44                   36                          8
28            Boston C                          30                                               30
29            UDelaware                         26                                 26            0
30            UPitt                             22                                               22
31            Swarthmore                        16                                 16            0
32            Hamilton                          6                                  6             0
33            Syracuse                          2                                  2             0
33            Rutgers                           2                                                2


Criterium Team Overall
1             UNH                               734
2             Penn State                        732
3             UVM                               398
4             Harvard                           264
5             Bucknell                          238
6             Dartmouth                         218
7             MIT                               198
8             Yale                              162
9             USMA                              152
10            RPI                               134
10            Johnson State                     134
12            Colby                             110
13            Cornell                           106
14            Skidmore                          102
15            Middlebury                        100
16            Princeton                         88
17            Columbia                          62
18            Tufts                             56
19            Rochester                         44
20            Boston U                          40
21            UPenn                             38
22            Mount Holyoke                     30
22            Boston C                          30
24            Drexel                            24
25            UPitt                             22
26            UMass                             20
27            SUNY Cortland                     8
28            Rutgers                           2





Men A                        64 Starters                             Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      3      Cory           Burns              UNH                  140
2      12     Michael        Chauner            Bucknell             128
3      5      Kevin          Wolfson            Dartmouth            116
4      49     Adam           Carr               Johnson State        104
5      28     Dave           Brown              Skidmore             92            10
6      33     Chris          Ruhl               Penn State           82            2
7      40     Lou            Devlin             Penn State           72
8      9      Nick           Frey               Princeton            62
9      23     Chase          Ochoa              USMA                 54            2
10     16     Will           Cukierski          Cornell              46
11     58     Josh           Lipka              UNH                  38            14
12     10     Colin          Murphy             Boston U             30
13     31     Martin         Picard             McGill
14     48     Brian          Vaughn             Johnson State        24            6
15     17     Ryan           Morris             Cornell              18
16     34     Adrian         Gerrits            UPenn                14            18
17     78     Matt           Rossman            Dartmouth            10            4
18     83     Matthew        Pech               Dartmouth            8
19     19     Thom           Coupe              UNH                  6             6
20     11     Christopher    Wynnyk             Princeton            4
21     29     Johann         Liljengren         UPenn                2             4
22     13     Luke           Krisch             UVM                                10
23     107    Michael        Campbell           USMA
24     35     Malcolm        Richardson         Dartmouth
25     81     Sam            Camens             Bucknell
26     109    Todd           Dowling            Bucknell
27     65     Christopher    Mina               Lehigh
28     26     Ben            Coleman            UVM
29     2      Timothy        Stanley            UNH                                4
30     14     William        Dugan              UVM                                10
31     63     Benjamin       Miller             Penn State
32     66     David          Nierenberg         Harvard
33     61     John           Lloyd              Columbia
34     25     Isaac          Howe               UVM                                6
35     59     Josh           Austin             UNH
36     111    Charles        Alexander          Bucknell
37     123    Joshua         Furman             UPenn
38     87     Andrew         Dranginis          Harvard
39     6      Charles        Marzot             Dartmouth
40     77     Tucker         Sawin              Williams
41     70     Chris          Eager              Tufts
42     69     Stephen        Kriss              Yale
43     21     Timothy        Holland            USMA
44     108    Russ           Ericksen           Boston U
45     122    Huy            Tran               Lehigh
46     36     Andy           Munas              Penn State
47     84     Jonathan       Awerbuch           Dartmouth
48     56     Ariel          Herrmann           MIT
49     68     Andrew         Walters            Lehigh
50     125    Mark           Cote               MIT
51     112    Nathaniel      Koeppel            UVM
52     115    Alex           Wooten             UPenn
53     127    Brett          Chereskin          USMA
54     53     Brian          Donato             Penn State
55     46     Erika          Sperling           Yale
56     22     Nicholas       Bennette           Princeton                          14
DNF    4      Jason          Sears              MIT                                16
DNF    41     Marcus         Dahllof            UPenn
DNF    82     Vincent        Chavanon           Tufts
DNF    114    Kieran         Culligan           MIT
DNF    116    Paul           Dolan              Boston U
DNF    118    Eric           Silva              Tufts
DNF    120    Marshall       Ambros             UVM
DNF    126    Eric           Edlund             MIT                                2

              Sprint 1       22, 4, 31, 34
              Sprint 2       34, 19, 29, 33
              Sprint 3       4, 25, 78, 126
              Sprint 4       28, 58, 48, 23
              Sprint 5       14, 34, 22, 58
              Sprint 6       13, 58, 2, 48




Women A                      39 Starters                             Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      26     Sarah          Uhl                Penn State           140           56
2      42     Erica          Allar              Penn State           128           20
3      12     Caitlyn        McCullough         RPI                  116           18
4      19     Anna           Milkowski          Yale                 104           22
5      33     Megan          Guarnier           Middlebury           92            8
6      4      Natalie        Stoll              UNH                  82            8
7      5      Kathryne       Carr               Dartmouth            72
8      47     Alex           Jospe              Colby                62
9      3      Olivia         Jaras              Tufts                54
10     59     Lauren         Davis              Bucknell             46
11     34     Julianne       Stemp              UNH                  38
12     13     Aston          Armstrong          USMA                 30
13     46     Catherine      Humblet            MIT                  24
14     15     Laura          McGinnis           USMA                 18
15     20     Callie         McDowell           Colby                14
16     10     Bess           Arendall           Boston U             10
17     11     Tiffani        White              Princeton            8
18     35     Kristen        Stemp              UNH                  6
19     55     Martha         Buckley            MIT                  4
20     7      Caitlyn        Bever              MIT                  2
21     21     Caitlin        Thompson           Tufts
22     58     Anja           Jokela             UVM
23     25     Katie          Dunn               Tufts
24     8      Sonya          Cates              MIT
25     32     Linsey         Norris             UDelaware
26     41     Sara           Schewel            UPenn
27     37     Alexandra      Funk               Colby
28     56     Catie          Richards           UPenn
29     60     Teal           Zeisler            Bucknell
30     51     Caroline       Gaynor             Columbia
DNF    9      Bianca         Grecu              UPenn
DNF    16     Courtney       Rehwoldt           USMA
DNF    24     Kate           Scheider           Williams
DNF    36     Melissa        Wills              Penn State
DNF    40     Lindsey        Bishop             Syracuse
DNF    43     Arley          Kemmerer           UNH
DNF    44     Emily          Smith              Boston U
DNF    48     Jennifer       Stebbins           Dartmouth
DNF    52     Anna           Barensfeld         Cornell

              Sprint 1       42, 26, 19, 12
              Sprint 2       26, 19, 12, 4
              Sprint 3       26, 33, 12, 4
              Sprint 4       26, 42, 12, 33
              Sprint 5       26, 19, 42, 12
              Sprint 6       26, 19, 4, 12





Men B                        37 Starters                             Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      204    Gerald         Obey               UNH                  82            10
2      264    Chris          Worden             UVM                  70
3      201    Matt           Spohn              Penn State           62
4      232    Colin          Jaskiewicz         UVM                  54            8
5      208    Ryan           Kelly              UNH                  46            6
6      274    Chris          Thompson           Penn State           36            4
7      285    Gregory        Herrle             Boston C             30
8      231    Weston         Wheeler            UVM                  26            14
9      317    James          Thomas             Yale                 22            4
10     278    Shawn          Limbert            Penn State           18
11     207    Drew           Szeliga            UNH                  14            4
12     220    Eric           Salzer             Bucknell             10
13     222    Adam           Kahler             Bucknell             6             10
14     251    Ivan           Temnykh            Cornell              4
15     315    Jeffrey        Schutt             Penn State           2             6
16     283    Mike           Femia              UVM
17     221    Stephen        Szwec              Bucknell
18     266    Thomas         Arnold             Skidmore
19     255    Charles        Krohn              Cornell
20     206    Alex           Bremer             Columbia
21     226    David          Chalenski          Cornell
22     254    Michael        Fairhurst          Williams
23     271    Alan           Lehrer             Rochester
24     312    Matthew        Brewster           UMass                              20
25     214    Michael        Holmes             Dartmouth                          2
26     286    Dan            Jick               Boston U
27     218    Scott          Cole               Skidmore
28     269    Thomas         Gaborski           Rochester
29     253    Kerry          Need               Harvard
30     227    Adam           Leman              Drexel
31     205    Daryl          Wilson             UNH
32     225    Andrew         Bernstein          Skidmore
33     329    Jonathan       Chodroff           Yale
34     308    Zach           Via                UNH
35     238    Sam            Mapp               Skidmore
36     313    Christopher    Kessler            UMass
37     331    Van            Eijsden            Yale

              Sprint 1       312, 232, 207, 208
              Sprint 2       312, 231, 208, 232
              Sprint 3       222, 315, 317, 231
              Sprint 4       204, 231, 274, 214




Women B                      25 Starters                             Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      219    Bronwyn        Leto               UNH                  82            24
2      239    Janet          Lorang             Harvard              70            14
3      126    Amy            Wong               Harvard              62            4
4      237    Ingrid         Gustafson          Columbia             54
5      101    Fiona          Madeley            UVM                  46
6      123    Casey          Williams           Cornell              36            2
7      229    Meg            Davis              Colby                30            4
8      207    Angela         Sherbondy          Bucknell             26
9      109    Justin         Calvin             UNH                  22
10     223    Leah           Blasiar            MIT                  18
11     195    Rachel         Sutton             Penn State           14
12     117    Kristin        Naegle             MIT                  10            4
13     141    Sandra         Bernotas           UVM                  6
14     136    Brandy         Reeves             UNH                  4
15     205    Karen          Callahan           Columbia             2
16     167    Metzi          Anderson           Mount Holyoke                      30
17     168    Caitlin        Callaghan          Cornell
18     220    Marlijne       Cook               UNH                                6
19     212    Frances        Morrison           Mount Holyoke
20     158    Allison        Gould              UVM
21     134    Anna           Miller             Princeton
22     142    Sarah          Powell             UVM
23     110    Elizabeth      Liguori            UNH
24     151    Morgan         Robinson           Yale
25     173    Emily          Shin               Columbia

              Sprint 1       219, 239, 126, 123
              Sprint 2       167, 219, 239, 229
              Sprint 3       167, 220, 117, 219
              Sprint 4       167, 219, 239, 229



Men C                        69 Starters                             Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      579    Jamie          Wong               Harvard              44
2      510    John           Blymier            Penn State           32            2
3      548    Kyle           Centrella          Penn State           26
4      404    Ryan           Carney             UNH                  20
5      558    William        Tate               Penn State           18
6      561    Jesse          Chebot             UVM                  16
7      430    Matt           Cocola             Bucknell             12
8      432    Derek          Merkler            USMA                 10
9      562    Alexander      Krienke            USMA                 8
10     578    Mackenzie      Knowler-Coursin    Dartmouth            6
11     570    John           Lamb               UNH                  4
12     441    Mark           Vareschi           Rutgers              2
13     412    Alexander      Grause             UVM                                26
14     446    James          Paterson           UVM                                6
15     513    Mike           Blizniak           Ithaca
16     492    Scott          Dolmat-Connell     UVM                                4
17     466    Travis         Roe-Raymond        Skidmore
18     495    Bobby          Janelli            Ithaca
19     518    Nicolas        Fioretti           SUNY Cortland
20     501    Steven         Felix              Yale
21     460    Bryan          Shieh              MIT
22     429    Jeffrey        Boehmer            Bucknell
23     571    Nathaniel      Brahms             Harvard
24     416    Craig          Moyse              SUNY Cortland
25     572    Jay            Hydren             UNH
26     457    Keith          Wong               Cornell
27     434    Kipp           Callahan           Tufts
28     420    Peter          Thornhill          McGill
29     439    Stefan         Grecu              Drexel
30     413    Keith          Hemmert            Harvard
31     425    Matt           OBrian             Johnson State
32     421    Jason          Koza               Tufts                              2
33     491    Michael        Ripka              Columbia                           6
34     520    Justin         Clews              UDelaware
35     406    Kerry          Klauder            UVM
36     411    Colin          Connolly           Harvard
37     600    Steven         Pingree            USMA
38     464    Rob            McCoy              UDelaware
39     545    Cory           Johannessen        Harvard                            10
40     470    Daniel         Lortie             McGill
41     576    Eric           Carter             UVM                                4
42     454    Adam           Snoke              Penn State
43     469    Mike           Acton              McGill
44     580    Theo           McDonald           WPI
45     414    Darrell        Hoy                Dartmouth
DNF    405    Thomas         Day                SUNY Cortland
DNF    408    Bobby          Taylor             SUNY Cortland
DNF    419    Andrew         Drago              SUNY Cortland
DNF    423    Zachary        Labry              MIT
DNF    447    Amit           Patel              USMA
DNF    455    Andrew         Rose               Mercyhurst
DNF    462    Thad           Vickery            Skidmore
DNF    468    Ricky          Silver             Skidmore
DNF    479    Michael        Wasserman          Columbia
DNF    484    Paul           Trimby             WPI
DNF    489    Steven         Marks              Columbia
DNF    499    Jeffrey        Elie               UMass
DNF    506    Wyatt          Honse              Cornell
DNF    516    Glenn          Ferreira           Tufts
DNF    525    Collin         Sad                UNH                                2
DNF    536
DNF    540    James          Devlin             UPenn
DNF    559    Thomas         Crowley            Yale
DNF    565    Devin          Tyman              Lehigh
DNF    590    Alexander      Brough             Penn State
DNF    593    Devin          Knickerbocker      Dartmouth
DNF    597    Sebastian      Sauve              McGill
DNF    599    Steve          Block              MIT                                4
DNF    602    Michael        Burrows            UDelaware

              Sprint 1       412, 446, 599, 525
              Sprint 2       545, 412, 492, 421
              Sprint 3       412, 491, 576, 510




Women C                      21 Starters                             Crit Pts.
1      182    Rhiannon       Bussey             Rochester            44
2      164    Rebecca        Rebbe              Harvard              32
3      128    Katie          Hatch              Harvard              26
4      118    Emily          Fox                MIT                  20
5      120    Elizabeth      George             MIT                  18
6      186    Elizabeth      Allen              UNH                  16
7      147    Lauren         Peck               Penn State           12
8      198    Sarah          Martin             UVM                  10
9      188    Kathryn        Daly               UNH                  8
10     152    Karen          McDermott          Yale                 6
11     210    Heather        Zimmerman          UNH                  4
12     166    Erika          Wagner             Harvard              2
13     140    Vanessa        Sae-hee Burke      UVM
14     162    Dina           Uzri               Harvard
15     119    Natalia        Gardiol            MIT
16     139    Abby           Luc                Mercyhurst
17     196    Kristin        Funabashi          UVM
18     218    Caroline       Savage             Boston U
DNF    121    Jennifer       Young              Syracuse
DNF    190    Hannah         Caulfield          UVM
DNF    213    Jelena         Djordjevic         UPenn




Men D1                       20Starters                              Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      718    Lance          Jennings           UVM                  24            10
2      780    Charles        Veronneau          UVM                  18
3      817    Jordan         Sawyer             UPitt                14            8
4      733    Ross           Saxton             UVM                  12
5      707    Jeffrey        Lukach             UNH                  10
6      745    Colum          Lang               UNH                  8             2
7      753    Tucker         Lyman              UVM                  6             6
8      702    Blake          Holt               UNH                  4
9      794    Mark           Michals            UNH                  2
10     743    David          Berger             UPenn
11     740    Chris          Palombini          UVM
12     816    Mike           Anthony            UNH                                12
13     708    Brooks         Bohall             Harvard
14     797    Chris          Scannell           UVM
15     726    Daniel         Rosenthal          McGill
16     819    Alexander      Czulak             UMass
17     750    Kevin          Mader              Boston U
18     732    Nevin          Rallis             UVM                                6
19     742    Jeff           Caisse             UVM
20     784    David          Gordon             Cornell

              Sprint 1       816, 732, 817, 745
              Sprint 2       718, 753, 817, 816




Men D2                       30 Starters                             Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      939    Nicholas       Shamrell           USMA                 24            6
2      937    Chris          Tracy              MIT                  18            6
3      933    Sean           Kavanagh           Drexel               14
4      953    Nicholas       Tham               MIT                  12            8
5      959    Anthony        Schrauth           MIT                  10            20
6      881    Mike           Madden             SUNY Cortland        8
7      913    Jamil          Alexander          Drexel               6             2
8      920    Kevin          Kallock            Yale                 4
9      962    Nick           Loomis             MIT                  2
10     978    Stephen        Sloan              SUNY Cortland
11     943    Philip         Kim                USMA
12     958    Eli            Seidner            RPI
13     990    Paul           Nerenberg          MIT
14     972    Colin          Green              Tufts
15     930    Doug           Markgraf           Drexel
16     896    Leon           Maurer             Dartmouth
17     947    Brian          Muka               Drexel
18     980    Jeff           Maxim              Swarthmore
19     884    Michael        Cruz               Carnegie Mellon
20     969    Graeme         Wilkin             Brown
21     946    Steven         Bronstein          Drexel                             2
22     860    Paul           Durkee             Dartmouth
23     989    Benjamin       Shanks             MIT
24     941    Bo             Huang              Dartmouth
25     591    Steven         Gorgos             Ithaca
26     909    Jon            Chachula           USMA
27     915    Thomas         Laning             Boston C
28     965    Philip         Ilten              MIT
DNF    891    Erik           Newman             Dartmouth
DNF    924    Christopher    Ritucco            Yale

              Sprint 1       959, 939, 953, 913
              Sprint 2       959, 937, 953, 946