Killington General Classification - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
General Classification
May 25-27, 2013 

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1                                                            42 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1         39     6:40:57   0:00:00  Timothy     Rugg             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    2         11     6:42:30   0:01:33  Cameron     Cogburn          CCB Racing
    3         30     6:42:57   0:02:00  Sean        McCarthy         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
    4         12     6:43:29   0:02:32  Jonathon    D'Alba           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    5         28     6:44:08   0:03:11  Justin      Mauch            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    6         34     6:45:38   0:04:41  Evan        Murphy           CRCA/Foundation
    7         37     6:46:32   0:05:35  Juan Miguel PĂ©rez Garcia     EKOI-DEVINCI
    8         32     6:46:50   0:05:53  Michael     Midlarsky        ekoi/devinci pro cycling team
    9         19     6:47:30   0:06:33  Kevin       Gottlieb         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    10        14     6:47:48   0:06:51  Benjamin    Fogle            Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV
    11        20     6:49:00   0:08:03  Robert      Gutgesell        Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
    12        45     6:49:19   0:08:22  Jacob       Tremblay         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    13        3      6:50:45   0:09:48  William     Blackburn        Medique p/b Silber Investments
    14        31     6:51:11   0:10:14  Stuart      McManus          CCB racing
    15        35     6:52:08   0:11:11  Zack        Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    16        15     6:59:02   0:18:05  Ben         Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    17        36     7:00:15   0:19:18  David       Novak            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    18        17     7:00:48   0:19:51  Waclaw      Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    19        41     7:04:55   0:23:58  Brandon     Spencer          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    20        16     7:05:19   0:24:22  Ricky       Gargiulo         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    21        43     7:06:30   0:25:33  Adam        Sullivan         Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
    22        13     7:07:01   0:26:04  Zac         Felpel           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    23        33     7:09:27   0:28:30  John        Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    24        22     7:10:27   0:29:30  John        Hunter           Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    25        18     7:14:41   0:33:44  William     Goodfellow       GURU Factory Team
    26        9      7:20:12   0:39:15  Daniel      Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation
    27        29     7:37:52   0:56:55  Charles     McCarthy         Dealer.com-EverBank


Women 1/2                                                            21 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1         87     6:04:12   0:00:00  Christine   Schryver         Full Moon Vista
    2         90     6:05:32   0:01:20  Stephanie   Wetzel           Team Kenda Presented by RACC
    3         76     6:06:43   0:02:31  Jenny       Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    4         84     6:07:44   0:03:32  Andrea      Myers            Bethel Cycle
    5         81     6:07:56   0:03:44  Kathleen    Lysakowski       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    6         73     6:08:00   0:03:48  Jody        Frank            North Point Womens Racing Team
    7         88     6:13:15   0:09:03  Kerrin      Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    8         70     6:17:04   0:12:52  Kathryn     Bertine          Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
    9         85     6:17:18   0:13:06  Jacqueline  Parker           Radical Media
    10        83     6:18:50   0:14:38  Amy         Miner            Dealer.com-EverBank
    11        86     6:19:20   0:15:08  Laura       Ralston          Team Kenda p/b RACC
    12        80     6:21:13   0:17:01  Yvette      LaBombard        Full Moon Vista
    13        89     6:22:05   0:17:53  Laura Lee   Vo               CRCA/Radical Media
    14        71     6:22:23   0:18:11  Brittlee    Bowman           CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    15        82     6:24:14   0:20:02  Donna       McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media
    16        78     6:30:48   0:26:36  Amy         Kneale           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    17        77     6:36:09   0:31:57  Casey       Kelly            MVP Health Care Cycling
    18        75     6:38:28   0:34:16  Rebecca     Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    19        79     7:06:12   1:02:00  Natalie     Koch             MVP Health Care Cycling


Men 2

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1        263     5:59:49   0:00:00  Dereck      Treadwell        Fit Werx Racing
    2        233     6:00:06   0:00:17  Keith       Kelly            Fit Werx
    3        270     6:00:07   0:00:18  Curtis      White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
    4        209     6:01:09   0:01:20  Jeffrey     Elie             Riverside Racing
    5        224     6:01:22   0:01:33  John        Herrick          Dealer.com-EverBank
    6        205     6:01:36   0:01:47  Anthony     Clark            J.A.M. Fund / NCC
    7        239     6:01:39   0:01:50  Sean        Mackinnon        Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila
    8        271     6:02:39   0:02:50  Chad        Young            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
    9        202     6:02:52   0:03:03  Jonathan    Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
    10       258     6:03:15   0:03:26  Jameson     Ribbens          Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
    11       269     6:03:46   0:03:57  Brad        Warren           J.A.M FUND / NCC
    12       236     6:04:20   0:04:31  Travis      Kroot            Boston Bicycle School
    13       206     6:05:07   0:05:18  Andrew      Clemence         Boston Bicycle School
    14       267     6:05:11   0:05:22  Landen      Wark-Acebo       MetLife - NorEast Cycling
    15       220     6:05:45   0:05:56  Nathan      Goates           Round Here Racing
    16       228     6:06:09   0:06:20  Soren       Jensen           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    17       211     6:06:23   0:06:34  Dwayne      Farr             US MIlitary Cycling
    18       262     6:06:41   0:06:52  James       Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling
    19       213     6:06:48   0:06:59  Eric        Follen           Momentum Barracuda
    20       210     6:06:52   0:07:03  Micah       Engle            Round Here Racing
    21       208     6:06:58   0:07:09  Daniel      Crespo           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    22       240     6:07:05   0:07:16  Robert      Marcinko         C3 Racing
    23       250     6:07:17   0:07:28  Ben         Noble            CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    24       232     6:07:26   0:07:37  James       Jung             CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    25       217     6:07:49   0:08:00  Joshua      Friedman         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    26       227     6:08:21   0:08:32  Cory        Jay              Craftsman Construction
    27       203     6:09:00   0:09:11  Mathieu     Charruau         Trek-Bontrager
    28       252     6:09:08   0:09:19  Stephen     Pierce           Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
    29       222     6:10:00   0:10:11  Daniel      Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
    30       248     6:10:06   0:10:17  Kyle        Murphy           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
    31       230     6:10:25   0:10:36  Lance       Johnson          MVP Health Care
    32       264     6:10:29   0:10:40  Austin      Vincent          C.F. Racing | racecf.org
    33       229     6:10:42   0:10:53  Isaiah      Jerez            SHFL-Penta
    34       257     6:12:16   0:12:27  Hunter      Resek            CCB Racing
    35       204     6:12:27   0:12:38  Alberto     Citarella        Dealer.com-Everbank
    36       216     6:13:21   0:13:32  David       Freifelder       Westwood Velo
    37       261     6:17:57   0:18:08  James       Studebaker       U.S. Military Cycling Team
    38       226     6:18:36   0:18:47  Jayson      Jacobs           CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
    39       215     6:20:41   0:20:52  Steve       Francisco        Dealer.com-EverBank
    40       245     6:22:33   0:22:44  A.J.        Moran            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    41       266     6:22:55   0:23:06  Connor      Walsh            CVC / Suburban Subaru
    42       238     6:22:57   0:23:08  Jordan      Lynn             Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
    43       201     6:24:37   0:24:48  Michael     Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    44       207     6:25:24   0:25:35  Evan        Cooper           Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
    45       268     6:25:28   0:25:39  Dave        Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    46       253     6:25:30   0:25:41  Craig       Polston          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
    47       219     6:27:04   0:27:15  Ranjodh     Gill             US Military Cycling fueled by FRS
    48       243     6:36:32   0:36:43  Matt        Means            Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T


Men 3                                                                77 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1        377     5:24:58   0:00:00  Peter       Vollers Jr.      KMS/Start House Cycling Team
    2        364     5:25:15   0:00:17  David       Richardson       Team Towpath
    3        383     5:25:26   0:00:28  Stefano     Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
    4        329     5:25:32   0:00:34  Johan       Gibcus           Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
    5        350     5:25:56   0:00:58  Bryan       McGill           CLR - CLRRACING.com
    6        378     5:26:30   0:01:32  Brett       Wachtendorf      Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
    7        347     5:26:39   0:01:41  Graham      Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta
    8        353     5:26:51   0:01:53  Shane       Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
    9        343     5:26:56   0:01:58  Matthew     Lloyd-Thomas     Yale Bulldog Cycling
    10       322     5:27:20   0:02:22  Tom         Dudzik           Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
    11       312     5:27:45   0:02:47  Brian       Coate            B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
    12       384     5:27:48   0:02:50  Jonah       Meadvancort      KMS Development Team
    13       352     5:27:52   0:02:54  Christopher Merola           GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar
    14       381     5:27:55   0:02:57  Cooper      Willsey          Dealer.com-EverBank
    15       362     5:28:08   0:03:10  Tom         Reagan           Sunapee Racing Team
    16       379     5:28:11   0:03:13  Jesse       Walker           CRCA/Setanta
    17       354     5:28:13   0:03:15  William     Morris           Grinta Cycling  Team p/b Erba Cycles
    18       327     5:28:15   0:03:17  John        Ford             Danbury Audi / Down Cycles
    19       344     5:28:39   0:03:41  Andrew      Loaiza           RMRC
    20       355     5:28:47   0:03:49  Sammy       Moseley          CRCA/jr Development
    21       385     5:29:05   0:04:07  Alden       Suokko           KMS Development Team
    22       357     5:30:36   0:05:38  Matthew     Owens            DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
    23       361     5:30:44   0:05:46  Eliot       Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
    24       368     5:30:53   0:05:55  Shane       Scoggin          HPC/LIST
    25       335     5:31:11   0:06:13  James       Horn             CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
    26       356     5:31:24   0:06:26  Jordan      Oroshiba         Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
    27       376     5:32:02   0:07:04  Phillip     Truppelli        Somerset Wheelmen
    28       339     5:32:04   0:07:06  James       Jennings         Paceline Sports
    29       373     5:33:20   0:08:22  Ethan       Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    30       319     5:34:25   0:09:27  Ben         Dinapoli         HPC
    31       325     5:35:16   0:10:18  Nicholas    Fanaras          Riverside Racing
    32       331     5:35:20   0:10:22  Christopher Gurr             CRCA/Setanta
    33       366     5:39:01   0:14:03  Mike        Root             Greenville Spinners Racing
    34       380     5:39:09   0:14:11  Andrew      Weinstein        Princeton University
    35       324     5:39:15   0:14:17  Aaron       Essner           Sonic Boom Racing
    36       326     5:39:58   0:15:00  Alan        Fody             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
    37       340     5:41:57   0:16:59  William     Kenney           Corner Cycle
    38       309     5:43:23   0:18:25  Allen       Carr             Ride Brooklyn
    39       363     5:45:18   0:20:20  Gabriel     Remillard        CLR-ClrRacing.com
    40       365     5:45:20   0:20:22  Tom         Robson           Bethel Cycle Sport
    41       307     5:45:21   0:20:23  Preston     Buehrer          B2C2 p/b Boloco
    42       382     5:47:18   0:22:20  Alexei      Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing
    43       303     5:47:28   0:22:30  Alex        Binkley          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    44       305     5:47:45   0:22:47  William     Bosch            bethel cycle sport
    45       318     5:47:59   0:23:01  Brian       Devaney          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    46       375     5:49:21   0:24:23  Jake        Thompson         HPC/List
    47       336     5:49:23   0:24:25  Brett       Houser           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
    48       342     5:50:06   0:25:08  Mark        Lahuec           ABRT
    49       374     5:52:59   0:28:01  Mark        Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    50       358     5:55:43   0:30:45  Sean        Pantellere       STAMPEDE!
    51       311     5:55:52   0:30:54  Daniel      Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
    52       351     5:57:26   0:32:28  Kenneth     McNeill          B2C2 pb/Boloco
    53       315     5:57:49   0:32:51  Derek       Cote             Farm Team Cycling
    54       369     6:06:55   0:41:57  Richard     Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    55       320     6:07:18   0:42:20  Wyatt       Drake            FARM TEAM CYCLING
    56       308     6:14:36   0:49:38  Sacha       Cantor           Medique p/b Silber Investments
    57       316     6:29:30   1:04:32  Eric        Cousineau        Unattached
    58       328     6:36:55   1:11:57  Henoch      Getz             CRCA / Setanta
    59       367     6:39:32   1:14:34  Anson       Ross             CLR/www.clrracing.com


Women 3/4                                                            36 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1        558     6:06:11   0:00:00  Stephanie   Gonzalez         Equipe Vitesse
    2        555     6:09:27   0:03:16  Lauren      Dagostino        NJ/NY Colavita Women
    3        578     6:14:20   0:08:09  Emily       Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    4        569     6:16:27   0:10:16  Luci        Olewinski        CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
    5        559     6:16:42   0:10:31  Helen       Hatch            CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    6        566     6:17:22   0:11:11  Jessica     Meany            CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    7        584     6:17:32   0:11:21  Sarah       Waelde           ZCC Zane's Cycles
    8        551     6:18:10   0:11:59  Stacey      Barbossa         NJ/NY Colavita Women
    9        582     6:21:03   0:14:52  Meredith    Uhl              CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
    10       580     6:23:32   0:17:21  Elizabeth   Townsend         Riverside Racing
    11       571     6:24:30   0:18:19  Diedre      Ribbens          CAWES p/b Specialized
    12       585     6:24:38   0:18:27  Emma        White            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    13       553     6:24:47   0:18:36  Fanny       Bourdais         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
    14       550     6:27:38   0:21:27  Nancy       Bailey           Unattached
    15       567     6:30:21   0:24:10  Calloway    Meiners          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    16       579     6:30:24   0:24:13  Stefanie    Sydlik           MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
    17       557     6:31:43   0:25:32  Kelley      Fitzgerald       Fit Werx
    18       556     6:35:05   0:28:54  Lucia       Deng             CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
    19       583     6:35:41   0:29:30  Emily       Underwood        CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
    20       568     6:37:44   0:31:33  Oksana      Miller           CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
    21       564     6:41:40   0:35:29  Lucia       Matioli          CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
    22       560     6:43:04   0:36:53  Lydia       Hausle           B2C2 p/b Boloco
    23       576     6:44:31   0:38:20  Katherine   Snell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    24       581     7:00:03   0:53:52  Julie       Tracy            B2C2 P/B Boloco
    25       570     7:45:13   1:39:02  Turner      Ramsay           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team


Men 4                                                                41 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1        108     6:20:21   0:00:00  Craig       Burbules         TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak
    2        136     6:25:43   0:05:22  Andy        Officer          C3 Racing
    3        143     6:25:56   0:05:35  Austin      Skomra           TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
    4        122     6:31:41   0:11:20  Fred        Harle            Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
    5        109     6:31:45   0:11:24  Ian         Clarke           Killington mountain school
    6        114     6:32:06   0:11:45  Eric        Diamond          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
    7        113     6:32:45   0:12:24  Fred        David            CRCA/Setanta
    8        119     6:34:00   0:13:39  Pierre      Gervez           Alpine Clinic
    9        149     6:34:16   0:13:55  Brian       Whitesell        ABRT
    10       139     6:34:35   0:14:14  Graham      Roeber           hk2 cycling
    11       100     6:35:45   0:15:24  Robert      Allaway          Dartmouth College/Vox Racing
    12       129     6:37:22   0:17:01  Robert      McManmon         University of Rochester
    13       101     6:39:57   0:19:36  Smith       Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar
    14       106     6:41:36   0:21:15  Douglas     Breault          STAMPEDE!
    15       115     6:41:38   0:21:17  Adam        Diem             PTS Racing
    16       135     6:42:17   0:21:56  Peter       Nicolardi        CRCA/Echelon Cycles
    17       105     6:42:31   0:22:10  Lukas       Bentel           Rhode Island School of Design
    18       137     6:44:24   0:24:03  Michael     Owens            DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
    19       112     6:51:14   0:30:53  Steve       Czerwinski       Boston Road Club
    20       141     6:56:26   0:36:05  Michael     Russo            Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
    21       111     6:57:49   0:37:28  Christopher Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    22       138     6:58:20   0:37:59  Eric        Papetti          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    23       147     6:59:40   0:39:19  Kensaun     Vadnais          Unattached
    24       133     7:00:07   0:39:46  Ford        Murphy           Keep It Tight
    25       126     7:06:06   0:45:45  Ian         Kola             UVM
    26       120     7:14:22   0:54:01  Mike        Golay            Hup United
    27       128     7:15:54   0:55:33  Dan         McCombs          DG Cycle Sports
    28       131     7:15:59   0:55:38  Noah        Barrow           KMS Development Team
    29       132     7:21:15   1:00:54  Bryan       Melchionda       CLRracing.com
    30       104     7:21:49   1:01:28  Eric        Baumann          STAMPEDE!
    31       118     7:23:14   1:02:53  Nicholas    Esposito         B2C2 p/b Boloco


Men 4/5                                                              38 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1        624     5:39:34   0:00:00  Connor      Jennings         Sunapee Racing Team
    2        623     5:49:03   0:09:29  Taylor      Hubbard          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    3        629     5:50:51   0:11:17  Luke        Klaussen         HPC/U19
    4        607     5:51:46   0:12:12  Kris        Broekaert        Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis
    5        626     5:52:32   0:12:58  Hayden      Judd             Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
    6        630     5:52:48   0:13:14  Timothy     Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    7        615     5:53:01   0:13:27  Andrew      Fleming          HPC
    8        621     5:53:37   0:14:03  Kevin       Higgins          Unattached
    9        608     5:54:24   0:14:50  Martin      Coffey           Towpath Bike / GVCC
    10       641     5:59:14   0:19:40  Christopher Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits
    11       631     6:04:06   0:24:32  Tom         Lennon           Unattached
    12       639     6:04:36   0:25:02  Bruce       Saxton           Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr
    13       640     6:08:04   0:28:30  George      Schulz           HPC
    14       616     6:08:50   0:29:16  Jeff        Frischman        Unattached
    15       611     6:11:24   0:31:50  Zachary     Curtis           BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
    16       644     6:15:13   0:35:39  Benjamin    Todt             Unattached
    17       627     6:16:29   0:36:55  John        Karod            Bikeman.com
    18       619     6:16:46   0:37:12  Zechariah   Gardner          Unattached
    19       642     6:18:40   0:39:06  James       Terrani          CRCA
    20       649     6:18:55   0:39:21  Ryan        Znamierowski     GMBC/Synergy Fitness
    21       643     6:25:36   0:46:02  Nicholas    Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
    22       618     6:31:53   0:52:19  Derek       Ganzenmuller     Unattached
    23       648     6:36:19   0:56:45  Chris       Watt             Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle
    24       645     6:37:49   0:58:15  Sean        Torrez           Brayton Energy
    25       638     6:47:18   1:07:44  Shannon     Purcell          Drummond Cycles
    26       620     6:48:12   1:08:38  Grant       Halsey           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft


Men 40+                                                              47 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1        421     6:14:15   0:00:00  David       Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    2        446     6:16:22   0:02:07  Bill        Shattuck         Corner Cycle
    3        430     6:16:36   0:02:21  Robert      Lyons            FinKraft Cycling Team
    4        442     6:16:37   0:02:22  Carl        Reglar           Verge Sport
    5        431     6:16:55   0:02:40  Michael     Magur            Verge Sport
    6        429     6:17:40   0:03:25  Bart        Lipinski         Blue Hills Cycling Club
    7        459     6:17:47   0:03:32  Bill        Yabroudy         NBX/Apex tec
    8        439     6:18:02   0:03:47  Steve       Proulx           STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
    9        400     6:18:03   0:03:48  Stephan     Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    10       405     6:18:06   0:03:51  Ron         Bourgoin         Momentum Barracuda Cycling
    11       456     6:18:33   0:04:18  Eric        Weinrich         Momentum Barracuda
    12       420     6:18:45   0:04:30  Gregg       Galletta         CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    13       433     6:21:33   0:07:18  Bill        Muzzio           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    14       408     6:21:52   0:07:37  Lou         Bregou           Mason Racing
    15       425     6:22:29   0:08:14  David       Hildebrand       Expowheelmen
    16       419     6:23:07   0:08:52  Matthew     Emeott           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    17       432     6:23:08   0:08:53  Cary        Moretti          TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    18       444     6:23:21   0:09:06  Marco       Salvati          Tower/Cipollini Racing
    19       407     6:23:54   0:09:39  Jeremy      Brazeal          Bethel Cycle Sport
    20       411     6:27:01   0:12:46  Lorenzo     Caterini         CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE
    21       451     6:29:00   0:14:45  Andrew      Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    22       406     6:30:34   0:16:19  Andrew      Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings
    23       453     6:31:50   0:17:35  Eric        Sutherland       CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
    24       404     6:33:40   0:19:25  Marc        Booth            VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
    25       458     6:34:49   0:20:34  James       Willsey          Burris Logistics
    26       415     6:38:00   0:23:45  Chris       Curven           First Stop / Vermont Castings
    27       443     6:41:43   0:27:28  Matthew     Rettig           Pawling Cycle & Sport
    28       452     6:41:57   0:27:42  Steve       Stockwell        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
    29       422     6:42:19   0:28:04  Kurt        Gustafsson       Century Road Club /Axis
    30       436     6:43:15   0:29:00  John        Pescatore        Devil's Gear
    31       414     6:48:54   0:34:39  Patrick     Cunningham       Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    32       403     7:00:19   0:46:04  Steven      Bonadio          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
    33       434     7:05:13   0:50:58  Tom         O'Neill          Down Cycles
    34       447     7:19:58   1:05:43  Ari         Shocket          Blue Hills Cycling Club
    35       402     7:25:07   1:10:52  Doug        Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
    36       410     7:29:26   1:15:11  William     Casazza          BOB-S.M.A.R.T
    37       435     7:44:56   1:30:41  Armand      Pantalone        BOB-SMART
    38       423     8:08:33   1:54:18  Marc        Hammond          Green Mountain Bicycle Club


Men 50+/60+                                                          33 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name        Team
    1        531     6:36:36   0:00:00  Pascal      Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
    2        525     6:37:10   0:00:34  James       Nash             CCB Racing
    3        508     6:37:47   0:01:11  Paul        Carbonara        Century Road Club /Axis
    4        534     6:38:19   0:01:43  Rick        Sorenson         Onion River Sports
    5        528     6:38:35   0:01:59  Hank        Pfeifle (60+)    OA/Cyclemania
    6        503     6:38:43   0:02:07  Philip      Beliveau         Burris Logistics
    7        540     6:38:53   0:02:17  Kevin       Woodhouse        OA/cyclemania
    8        539     6:39:45   0:03:09  Dennis      Williams         Unattached
    9        516     6:40:37   0:04:01  Dan         Fitch            Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
    10       506     6:42:14   0:05:38  Keith       Button           CCB racing
    11       530     6:43:07   0:06:31  Wayne       Prescott         Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    12       500     6:45:54   0:09:18  David       Andersen         Boston Road Club
    13       517     6:46:17   0:09:41  Roger       Harper           TargetTraining
    14       521     6:46:33   0:09:57  Vassos      Kyprianou        Bethel Cycle Sport Club
    15       529     6:46:46   0:10:10  Guy         Poirier          bethel cycle
    16       536     6:54:09   0:17:33  William     Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
    17       538     6:58:29   0:21:53  Vinny       Vicari           CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
    18       519     6:59:06   0:22:30  Bob         Jaggard          Pro Pedals  Bike Shop
    19       513     7:00:02   0:23:26  Robert      Dillon (60+)     1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    20       518     7:04:27   0:27:51  Jerry       Jacobs           545 Velo
    21       509     7:04:52   0:28:16  David       Carr             CRCA\Setanta
    22       524     7:08:34   0:31:58  Vincent C.  Moran            Westwood Velo