Killington KOM/QOM Classification - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
KOM/QOM Classification
May 25-27, 2013 

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1    19 Kevin     Gottlieb    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             5
  2    14 Benjamin  Fogle       Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV            3
  3    37 Juan MiguePérez GarciaEKOI-DEVINCI                             1

KOM #2
  1    19 Kevin     Gottlieb    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             5
  2    14 Benjamin  Fogle       Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV            3
  3    37 Juan MiguePérez GarciaEKOI-DEVINCI                             1

KOM #3
  1    39 Timothy   Rugg        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             5
  2    37 Juan MiguePérez GarciaEKOI-DEVINCI                             3
  3    14 Benjamin  Fogle       Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV            1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1    35 Zack      Noonan      BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling   12
  2    3  William   Blackburn   Medique p/b Silber Investments           9
  3    14 Benjamin  Fogle       Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV            7
  4    19 Kevin     Gottlieb    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             4
  5    20 Robert    Gutgesell   Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes              2

KOM #2
  1    35 Zack      Noonan      BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling   12
  2    45 Jacob     Tremblay    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             9
  3    12 Jonathon  D'Alba      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             7
  4    32 Michael   Midlarsky   ekoi/devinci pro cycling team            4
  5    34 Evan      Murphy      CRCA/Foundation                          2

KOM #3
  1    12 Jonathon  D'Alba      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             12
  2    11 Cameron   Cogburn     CCB Racing                               9
  3    39 Timothy   Rugg        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             7
  4    34 Evan      Murphy      CRCA/Foundation                          4
  5    30 Sean      McCarthy    Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes       2

KOM #4
  1    39 Timothy   Rugg        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             8
  2    30 Sean      McCarthy    Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes       6
  3    28 Justin    Mauch       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             4
  4    12 Jonathon  D'Alba      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             3
  5    11 Cameron   Cogburn     CCB Racing                               2


Overall Results
  1    35 Zack      Noonan      BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling   24
  2    12 Jonathon  D'Alba      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             22
  3    39 Timothy   Rugg        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             20
  4    19 Kevin     Gottlieb    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             14
  5    14 Benjamin  Fogle       Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV            14
  6    11 Cameron   Cogburn     CCB Racing                               11
  7    3  William   Blackburn   Medique p/b Silber Investments           9
  8    45 Jacob     Tremblay    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             9
  9    30 Sean      McCarthy    Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes       8
  10   34 Evan      Murphy      CRCA/Foundation                          6
  11   37 Juan MiguePérez GarciaEKOI-DEVINCI                             5
  12   28 Justin    Mauch       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV             4
  13   32 Michael   Midlarsky   ekoi/devinci pro cycling team            4
  14   20 Robert    Gutgesell   Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes              2





Women 1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1
  1    90 Stephanie Wetzel      Team Kenda Presented by RACC             5
  2    81 Kathleen  Lysakowski  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     3
  3    83 Amy       Miner       Dealer.com-EverBank                      1

QOM #2
  1    90 Stephanie Wetzel      Team Kenda Presented by RACC             5
  2    81 Kathleen  Lysakowski  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     3
  3    86 Laura     Ralston     Team Kenda p/b RACC                      1


Stage 2 - Road Race
QOM #1
  1    90 Stephanie Wetzel      Team Kenda Presented by RACC             12
  2    81 Kathleen  Lysakowski  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     9
  3    87 Christine Schryver    Full Moon Vista                          7
  4    84 Andrea    Myers       Bethel Cycle                             4
  5    76 Jenny     Ives        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     2

QOM #2
  1    87 Christine Schryver    Full Moon Vista                          12
  2    90 Stephanie Wetzel      Team Kenda Presented by RACC             9
  3    76 Jenny     Ives        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     7
  4    81 Kathleen  Lysakowski  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     4
  5    73 Jody      Frank       North Point Womens Racing Team           2

QOM #3
  1    87 Christine Schryver    Full Moon Vista                          8
  2    76 Jenny     Ives        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     6
  3    90 Stephanie Wetzel      Team Kenda Presented by RACC             4
  4    81 Kathleen  Lysakowski  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     3
  5    73 Jody      Frank       North Point Womens Racing Team           2


Overall Results
  1    90 Stephanie Wetzel      Team Kenda Presented by RACC             35
  2    87 Christine Schryver    Full Moon Vista                          27
  3    81 Kathleen  Lysakowski  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     22
  4    76 Jenny     Ives        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     15
  5    84 Andrea    Myers       Bethel Cycle                             4
  6    73 Jody      Frank       North Point Womens Racing Team           4
  7    83 Amy       Miner       Dealer.com-EverBank                      1
  8    86 Laura     Ralston     Team Kenda p/b RACC                      1





Men 2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   264 Austin    Vincent     C.F. Racing | racecf.org                 5
  2   270 Curtis    White       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       3
  3   222 Daniel    Guiney      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas      1

KOM #2
  1   270 Curtis    White       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       5
  2   264 Austin    Vincent     C.F. Racing | racecf.org                 3
  3   254 Hunter    Pronovost   Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotR  1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   270 Curtis    White       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       12
  2   224 John      Herrick     Dealer.com-EverBank                      9
  3   239 Sean      Mackinnon   Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila       7
  4   212 Scott     Fitzgerald  Blacksmith Cycle                         4
  5   205 Anthony   Clark       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        2

KOM #2
  1   233 Keith     Kelly       Fit Werx                                 12
  2   208 Daniel    Crespo      CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital               9
  3   263 Dereck    Treadwell   Fit Werx Racing                          7
  4   205 Anthony   Clark       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        4
  5   211 Dwayne    Farr        US MIlitary Cycling                      2

KOM #3
  1   263 Dereck    Treadwell   Fit Werx Racing                          12
  2   233 Keith     Kelly       Fit Werx                                 9
  3   205 Anthony   Clark       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        7
  4   204 Alberto   Citarella   Dealer.com-Everbank                      4
  5   270 Curtis    White       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       2

KOM #4
  1   263 Dereck    Treadwell   Fit Werx Racing                          8
  2   224 John      Herrick     Dealer.com-EverBank                      6
  3   270 Curtis    White       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       4
  4   205 Anthony   Clark       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        3
  5   239 Sean      Mackinnon   Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila       2


Overall Results
  1   263 Dereck    Treadwell   Fit Werx Racing                          27
  2   270 Curtis    White       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team       26
  3   233 Keith     Kelly       Fit Werx                                 21
  4   205 Anthony   Clark       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        16
  5   224 John      Herrick     Dealer.com-EverBank                      15
  6   239 Sean      Mackinnon   Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila       9
  7   208 Daniel    Crespo      CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital               9
  8   264 Austin    Vincent     C.F. Racing | racecf.org                 8
  9   204 Alberto   Citarella   Dealer.com-Everbank                      4
  10  211 Dwayne    Farr        US MIlitary Cycling                      2
  11  222 Daniel    Guiney      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas      1





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   377 Peter     Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team             5
  2   351 Kenneth   McNeill     B2C2 pb/Boloco                           3
  3   373 Ethan     Suttner     CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital               1

KOM #2
  1   377 Peter     Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team             5
  2   334 Daniel    Holmdahl    Dartmouth College                        3
  3   343 Matthew   Lloyd-ThomasYale Bulldog Cycling                     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   377 Peter     Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team             12
  2   334 Daniel    Holmdahl    Dartmouth College                        9
  3   357 Matthew   Owens       DEALER.COM-EVERBANK                      7
  4   343 Matthew   Lloyd-ThomasYale Bulldog Cycling                     4
  5   335 James     Horn        CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                 2

KOM #2
  1   364 David     Richardson  Team Towpath                             12
  2   377 Peter     Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team             9
  3   383 Stefano   Zanotti     Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc        7
  4   378 Brett     Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team     4
  5   357 Matthew   Owens       DEALER.COM-EVERBANK                      2

KOM #3
  1   364 David     Richardson  Team Towpath                             8
  2   383 Stefano   Zanotti     Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc        6
  3   377 Peter     Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team             4
  4   381 Cooper    Willsey     Dealer.com-EverBank                      3
  5   343 Matthew   Lloyd-ThomasYale Bulldog Cycling                     2


Overall Results
  1   377 Peter     Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team             35
  2   364 David     Richardson  Team Towpath                             20
  3   383 Stefano   Zanotti     Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc        13
  4   357 Matthew   Owens       DEALER.COM-EVERBANK                      9
  5   343 Matthew   Lloyd-ThomasYale Bulldog Cycling                     7
  6   378 Brett     Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team     4
  7   351 Kenneth   McNeill     B2C2 pb/Boloco                           3
  8   381 Cooper    Willsey     Dealer.com-EverBank                      3
  9   335 James     Horn        CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO                 2
  10  373 Ethan     Suttner     CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital               1





Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
QOM #1
  1   584 Sarah     Waelde      ZCC Zane's Cycles                        5
  2   558 Stephanie Gonzalez    Equipe Vitesse                           3
  3   585 Emma      White       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     1

QOM #2
  1   558 Stephanie Gonzalez    Equipe Vitesse                           5
  2   584 Sarah     Waelde      ZCC Zane's Cycles                        3
  3   585 Emma      White       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     1


Stage 2 - Road Race
QOM #1
  1   558 Stephanie Gonzalez    Equipe Vitesse                           12
  2   555 Lauren    Dagostino   NJ/NY Colavita Women                     9
  3   579 Stefanie  Sydlik      MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com              7
  4   582 Meredith  Uhl         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles     4
  5   585 Emma      White       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     2

QOM #2
  1   558 Stephanie Gonzalez    Equipe Vitesse                           12
  2   555 Lauren    Dagostino   NJ/NY Colavita Women                     9
  3   578 Emily     Spence      CRCA/BH Comedy Central                   7
  4   569 Luci      Olewinski   CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles     4
  5   566 Jessica   Meany       CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   2

QOM #3
  1   558 Stephanie Gonzalez    Equipe Vitesse                           8
  2   555 Lauren    Dagostino   NJ/NY Colavita Women                     6
  3   578 Emily     Spence      CRCA/BH Comedy Central                   4
  4   569 Luci      Olewinski   CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles     3
  5   566 Jessica   Meany       CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   2


Overall Results
  1   558 Stephanie Gonzalez    Equipe Vitesse                           40
  2   555 Lauren    Dagostino   NJ/NY Colavita Women                     24
  3   578 Emily     Spence      CRCA/BH Comedy Central                   11
  4   584 Sarah     Waelde      ZCC Zane's Cycles                        8
  5   579 Stefanie  Sydlik      MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com              7
  6   569 Luci      Olewinski   CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles     7
  7   585 Emma      White       Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team     4
  8   582 Meredith  Uhl         CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles     4
  9   566 Jessica   Meany       CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX   4





Men 4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   141 Michael   Russo       Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                5
  2   100 Robert    Allaway     Dartmouth College/Vox Racing             3
  3   137 Michael   Owens       DEALER.COM-EVERBANK                      1

KOM #2
  1   108 Craig     Burbules    TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                 5
  2   143 Austin    Skomra      TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                 3
  3   105 Lukas     Bentel      Rhode Island School of Design            1

KOM #3
  1   108 Craig     Burbules    TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                 5
  2   143 Austin    Skomra      TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                 3
  3   106 Douglas   Breault     STAMPEDE!                                1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   143 Austin    Skomra      TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                 12
  2   136 Andy      Officer     C3 Racing                                9
  3   108 Craig     Burbules    TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                 7
  4   114 Eric      Diamond     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co        4
  5   119 Pierre    Gervez      Alpine Clinic                            2

KOM #2
  1   108 Craig     Burbules    TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                 12
  2   136 Andy      Officer     C3 Racing                                9
  3   143 Austin    Skomra      TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                 7
  4          #N/A       #N/A                     #N/A                    4
  5   114 Eric      Diamond     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co        2

KOM #3
  1   108 Craig     Burbules    TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                 8
  2   136 Andy      Officer     C3 Racing                                6
  3   143 Austin    Skomra      TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                 4
  4   109 Ian       Clarke      Killington mountain school               3
  5   114 Eric      Diamond     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co        2


Overall Results
  1   108 Craig     Burbules    TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                 37
  2   143 Austin    Skomra      TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                 29
  3   136 Andy      Officer     C3 Racing                                24
  4   114 Eric      Diamond     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co        8
  5   141 Michael   Russo       Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                5
  6   100 Robert    Allaway     Dartmouth College/Vox Racing             3
  7   109 Ian       Clarke      Killington mountain school               3
  8   119 Pierre    Gervez      Alpine Clinic                            2
  9   106 Douglas   Breault     STAMPEDE!                                1
  10  105 Lukas     Bentel      Rhode Island School of Design            1
  11  137 Michael   Owens       DEALER.COM-EVERBANK                      1





Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   629 Luke      Klaussen    HPC/U19                                  5
  2   608 Martin    Coffey      Towpath Bike / GVCC                      3
  3   611 Zachary   Curtis      BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling  1

KOM #2
  1   608 Martin    Coffey      Towpath Bike / GVCC                      5
  2   611 Zachary   Curtis      BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling  3
  3   624 Connor    Jennings    Sunapee Racing Team                      1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   608 Martin    Coffey      Towpath Bike / GVCC                      12
  2   624 Connor    Jennings    Sunapee Racing Team                      9
  3   615 Andrew    Fleming     HPC                                      7
  4   626 Hayden    Judd        Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York      4
  5   630 Timothy   Leclair     1K2GO-Onion River Sports                 2

KOM #2
  1   624 Connor    Jennings    Sunapee Racing Team                      12
  2   626 Hayden    Judd        Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York      9
  3   615 Andrew    Fleming     HPC                                      7
  4   629 Luke      Klaussen    HPC/U19                                  4
  5   623 Taylor    Hubbard     1K2GO-Onion River Sports                 2

KOM #3
  1   624 Connor    Jennings    Sunapee Racing Team                      8
  2   626 Hayden    Judd        Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York      6
  3   629 Luke      Klaussen    HPC/U19                                  4
  4   623 Taylor    Hubbard     1K2GO-Onion River Sports                 3
  5   607 Kris      Broekaert   Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madi  2


Overall Results
  1   624 Connor    Jennings    Sunapee Racing Team                      30
  2   608 Martin    Coffey      Towpath Bike / GVCC                      20
  3   626 Hayden    Judd        Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York      19
  4   615 Andrew    Fleming     HPC                                      14
  5   629 Luke      Klaussen    HPC/U19                                  13
  6   623 Taylor    Hubbard     1K2GO-Onion River Sports                 5
  7   611 Zachary   Curtis      BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling  4
  8   607 Kris      Broekaert   Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madi  2
  9   630 Timothy   Leclair     1K2GO-Onion River Sports                 2





Men 40+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   425 David     Hildebrand  Expowheelmen                             5
  2   438 David     Potter      Arc En Ciel Racing Team                  3
  3   439 Steve     Proulx      STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery           1

KOM #2
  1   421 David     Gazsi       TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport        5
  2   425 David     Hildebrand  Expowheelmen                             3
  3   431 Michael   Magur       Verge Sport                              1

KOM #3
  1   421 David     Gazsi       TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport        5
  2   400 Stephan   Badger      BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       3
  3   425 David     Hildebrand  Expowheelmen                             1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   442 Carl      Reglar      Verge Sport                              12
  2   430 Robert    Lyons       FinKraft Cycling Team                    9
  3   411 Lorenzo   Caterini    CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE            7
  4   451 Andrew    Stewart     Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       4
  5   400 Stephan   Badger      BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       2

KOM #2
  1   442 Carl      Reglar      Verge Sport                              12
  2   430 Robert    Lyons       FinKraft Cycling Team                    9
  3   446 Bill      Shattuck    Corner Cycle                             7
  4   431 Michael   Magur       Verge Sport                              4
  5   411 Lorenzo   Caterini    CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE            2

KOM #3
  1   442 Carl      Reglar      Verge Sport                              8
  2   431 Michael   Magur       Verge Sport                              6
  3   446 Bill      Shattuck    Corner Cycle                             4
  4   430 Robert    Lyons       FinKraft Cycling Team                    3
  5   459 Bill      Yabroudy    NBX/Apex tec                             2


Overall Results
  1   442 Carl      Reglar      Verge Sport                              32
  2   430 Robert    Lyons       FinKraft Cycling Team                    21
  3   431 Michael   Magur       Verge Sport                              11
  4   446 Bill      Shattuck    Corner Cycle                             11
  5   421 David     Gazsi       TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport        10
  6   425 David     Hildebrand  Expowheelmen                             9
  7   411 Lorenzo   Caterini    CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE            9
  8   400 Stephan   Badger      BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       5
  9   451 Andrew    Stewart     Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       4
  10  459 Bill      Yabroudy    NBX/Apex tec                             2
  11  439 Steve     Proulx      STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery           1





Men 50+/60+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
KOM #1
  1   539 Dennis    Williams    Unattached                               5
  2   527 Gene      Petrella    CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles           3
  3   508 Paul      Carbonara   Century Road Club /Axis                  1

KOM #2
  1   534 Rick      Sorenson    Onion River Sports                       5
  2   527 Gene      Petrella    CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles           3
  3   525 James     Nash        CCB Racing                               1

KOM #3
  1   534 Rick      Sorenson    Onion River Sports                       5
  2   527 Gene      Petrella    CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles           3
  3   525 James     Nash        CCB Racing                               1


Stage 2 - Road Race
KOM #1
  1   508 Paul      Carbonara   Century Road Club /Axis                  12
  2   534 Rick      Sorenson    Onion River Sports                       9
  3   531 Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                   7
  4   528 Hank      Pfeifle (60+OA/Cyclemania                            4
  5   506 Keith     Button      CCB racing                               2

KOM #2
  1   531 Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                   12
  2   540 Kevin     Woodhouse   OA/cyclemania                            9
  3   508 Paul      Carbonara   Century Road Club /Axis                  7
  4   528 Hank      Pfeifle (60+OA/Cyclemania                            4
  5   506 Keith     Button      CCB racing                               2

KOM #3
  1   531 Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                   8
  2   540 Kevin     Woodhouse   OA/cyclemania                            6
  3   508 Paul      Carbonara   Century Road Club /Axis                  4
  4   528 Hank      Pfeifle (60+OA/Cyclemania                            3
  5   534 Rick      Sorenson    Onion River Sports                       2


Overall Results
  1   531 Pascal    Sauvayre    CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                   27
  2   508 Paul      Carbonara   Century Road Club /Axis                  24
  3   534 Rick      Sorenson    Onion River Sports                       21
  4   540 Kevin     Woodhouse   OA/cyclemania                            15
  5   528 Hank      Pfeifle (60+OA/Cyclemania                            11
  6   539 Dennis    Williams    Unattached                               5
  7   506 Keith     Button      CCB racing                               4
  8   525 James     Nash        CCB Racing                               2