Killington Sprint Classification - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Sprint Classification
May 25-27, 2013 

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1     2   Bobby     Bailey          Dealer.com-EverBank                               6
   2     13  Zac       Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      4
   3     44  Jerome    Townsend        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T          3
   4     10  Francois  Chabot          Ekoi-Devinci                                      2
   5     35  Zack      Noonan          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T          1

Sprint #2
   1     13  Zac       Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      6
   2     10  Francois  Chabot          Ekoi-Devinci                                      4
   3     2   Bobby     Bailey          Dealer.com-EverBank                               3
   4     44  Jerome    Townsend        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T          2
   5     46  Eric      Tremble         Dealer.com-EverBank                               1

Finish
   1     39  Timothy   Rugg            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      12
   2     38  Dylan     Pudiak          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso               8
   3     36  David     Novak           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      6
   4     34  Evan      Murphy          CRCA/Foundation                                   4
   5     35  Zack      Noonan          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T          2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1     13  Zac       Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      6
   2     35  Zack      Noonan          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T          4
   3     3   William   Blackburn       Medique p/b Silber Investments                    3



Overall Results
   1     13  Zac       Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      16
   2     39  Timothy   Rugg            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      12
   3     35  Zack      Noonan          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T          7
   4     36  David     Novak           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      6
   5     34  Evan      Murphy          CRCA/Foundation                                   4
   6     3   William   Blackburn       Medique p/b Silber Investments                    3





Women 1/2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1     83  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com-EverBank                               6
   2     81  Kathleen  Lysakowski      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              4
   3     79  Natalie   Koch            MVP Health Care Cycling                           3
   4     73  Jody      Frank           North Point Womens Racing Team                    2
   5     85  JacquelineParker          Radical Media                                     1

Finish - Route 100
   1     83  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com-EverBank                               12
   2     81  Kathleen  Lysakowski      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              8
   3     77  Casey     Kelly           MVP Health Care Cycling                           6
   4     85  JacquelineParker          Radical Media                                     4
   5     89  Laura Lee Vo              CRCA/Radical Media                                2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1     83  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com-EverBank                               6
   2     81  Kathleen  Lysakowski      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              4
   3     76  Jenny     Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              3



Overall Results
   1     83  Amy       Miner           Dealer.com-EverBank                               24
   2     81  Kathleen  Lysakowski      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              16
   3     77  Casey     Kelly           MVP Health Care Cycling                           6
   4     85  JacquelineParker          Radical Media                                     5
   5     76  Jenny     Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team              3
   6     79  Natalie   Koch            MVP Health Care Cycling                           3
   7     73  Jody      Frank           North Point Womens Racing Team                    2





Men 2

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    245  A.J.      Moran           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  6
   2    264  Austin    Vincent         C.F. Racing | racecf.org                          4
   3    222  Daniel    Guiney          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas               3
   4    270  Curtis    White           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                2
   5    249  Craig     Nichols         Round Here Racing                                 1

Finish
   1    245  A.J.      Moran           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  12
   2    202  Jonathan  Brown           Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                 8
   3    248  Kyle      Murphy          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes                6
   4    205  Anthony   Clark           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 4
   5    241  Jonathan  Marshall        Round Here Racing                                 2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    219  Ranjodh   Gill            US Military Cycling fueled by FRS                 6
   2    222  Daniel    Guiney          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas               4
   3    250  Ben       Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                        3



Overall Results
   1    245  A.J.      Moran           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  18
   2    202  Jonathan  Brown           Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                 8
   3    222  Daniel    Guiney          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas               7
   4    219  Ranjodh   Gill            US Military Cycling fueled by FRS                 6
   5    248  Kyle      Murphy          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes                6
   6    264  Austin    Vincent         C.F. Racing | racecf.org                          4
   7    205  Anthony   Clark           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 4
   8    250  Ben       Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                        3
   9    270  Curtis    White           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                2





Men 3

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    301  Bruce     Beauharnois     Team Wear on Earth                                6
   2    311  Daniel    Cleiman         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                4
   3    307  Preston   Buehrer         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                   3
   4    379  Jesse     Walker          CRCA/Setanta                                      2
   5    322  Tom       Dudzik          Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development            1

Finish
   1    322  Tom       Dudzik          Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development            12
   2    379  Jesse     Walker          CRCA/Setanta                                      8
   3    352  ChristopheMerola          GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar                  6
   4    311  Daniel    Cleiman         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                4
   5    301  Bruce     Beauharnois     Team Wear on Earth                                2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    311  Daniel    Cleiman         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                6
   2    336  Brett     Houser          Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            4
   3    303  Alex      Binkley         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   3



Overall Results
   1    311  Daniel    Cleiman         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                                14
   2    322  Tom       Dudzik          Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development            13
   3    379  Jesse     Walker          CRCA/Setanta                                      10
   4    352  ChristopheMerola          GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar                  6
   5    336  Brett     Houser          Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team            4
   6    307  Preston   Buehrer         B2C2 p/b Boloco                                   3
   7    303  Alex      Binkley         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   3





Women 3/4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    584  Sarah     Waelde          ZCC Zane's Cycles                                 6
   2    591  Masha     Schneider       CRCA/Westwood Velo                                4
   3    571  Diedre    Ribbens         CAWES p/b Specialized                             3
   4    552  Barb      Blakley         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   2
   5    558  Stephanie Gonzalez        Equipe Vitesse                                    1

Finish
   1    583  Emily     Underwood       CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles              12
   2    558  Stephanie Gonzalez        Equipe Vitesse                                    8
   3    555  Lauren    Dagostino       NJ/NY Colavita Women                              6
   4    559  Helen     Hatch           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                            4
   5    591  Masha     Schneider       CRCA/Westwood Velo                                2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    583  Emily     Underwood       CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles              6
   2    584  Sarah     Waelde          ZCC Zane's Cycles                                 4
   3    558  Stephanie Gonzalez        Equipe Vitesse                                    3



Overall Results
   1    583  Emily     Underwood       CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles              18
   2    558  Stephanie Gonzalez        Equipe Vitesse                                    12
   3    584  Sarah     Waelde          ZCC Zane's Cycles                                 10
   4    555  Lauren    Dagostino       NJ/NY Colavita Women                              6
   5    559  Helen     Hatch           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                            4
   6    571  Diedre    Ribbens         CAWES p/b Specialized                             3





Men 4

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    115  Adam      Diem            PTS Racing                                        6
   2    101  Smith     Anderson        Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar                  4
   3    100  Robert    Allaway         Dartmouth College/Vox Racing                      3
   4    105  Lukas     Bentel          Rhode Island School of Design                     2
   5    133  Ford      Murphy          Keep It Tight                                     1

Sprint #2
   1    108  Craig     Burbules        TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                          6
   2    101  Smith     Anderson        Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar                  4
   3    115  Adam      Diem            PTS Racing                                        3
   4    133  Ford      Murphy          Keep It Tight                                     2
   5    143  Austin    Skomra          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                          1

Finish
   1    108  Craig     Burbules        TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                          12
   2    135  Peter     Nicolardi       CRCA/Echelon Cycles                               8
   3    101  Smith     Anderson        Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar                  6
   4    115  Adam      Diem            PTS Racing                                        4
   5    133  Ford      Murphy          Keep It Tight                                     2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    101  Smith     Anderson        Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar                  6
   2    141  Michael   Russo           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                         4
   3    115  Adam      Diem            PTS Racing                                        3



Overall Results
   1    101  Smith     Anderson        Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar                  20
   2    108  Craig     Burbules        TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                          18
   3    115  Adam      Diem            PTS Racing                                        16
   4    135  Peter     Nicolardi       CRCA/Echelon Cycles                               8
   5    133  Ford      Murphy          Keep It Tight                                     5
   6    141  Michael   Russo           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                         4
   7    100  Robert    Allaway         Dartmouth College/Vox Racing                      3
   8    105  Lukas     Bentel          Rhode Island School of Design                     2
   9    143  Austin    Skomra          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                          1





Men 4/5

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    643  Nicholas  Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                              6
   2    608  Martin    Coffey          Towpath Bike / GVCC                               4
   3    621  Kevin     Higgins         Unattached                                        3
   4    623  Taylor    Hubbard         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                          2
   5    642  James     Terrani         CRCA                                              1

Finish
   1    607  Kris      Broekaert       Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis          12
   2    649  Ryan      Znamierowski    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              8
   3    629  Luke      Klaussen        HPC/U19                                           6
   4    644  Benjamin  Todt            Unattached                                        4
   5    615  Andrew    Fleming         HPC                                               2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    608  Martin    Coffey          Towpath Bike / GVCC                               6
   2    649  Ryan      Znamierowski    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              4
   3    643  Nicholas  Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                              3



Overall Results
   1    607  Kris      Broekaert       Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis          12
   2    649  Ryan      Znamierowski    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              12
   3    608  Martin    Coffey          Towpath Bike / GVCC                               10
   4    643  Nicholas  Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                              9
   5    629  Luke      Klaussen        HPC/U19                                           6
   6    644  Benjamin  Todt            Unattached                                        4
   7    621  Kevin     Higgins         Unattached                                        3
   8    623  Taylor    Hubbard         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                          2
   9    615  Andrew    Fleming         HPC                                               2
  10    642  James     Terrani         CRCA                                              1





Men 40+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    425  David     Hildebrand      Expowheelmen                                      6
   2    438  David     Potter          Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           4
   3    405  Ron       Bourgoin        Momentum Barracuda Cycling                        3
   4    433  Bill      Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                2
   5    439  Steve     Proulx          STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery                    1

Sprint #2
   1    431  Michael   Magur           Verge Sport                                       6
   2    405  Ron       Bourgoin        Momentum Barracuda Cycling                        4
   3    433  Bill      Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                3
   4    425  David     Hildebrand      Expowheelmen                                      2
   5    438  David     Potter          Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           1

Finish
   1    421  David     Gazsi           TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                 12
   2    405  Ron       Bourgoin        Momentum Barracuda Cycling                        8
   3    433  Bill      Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                6
   4    431  Michael   Magur           Verge Sport                                       4
   5    445  Matthias  Schmidt         Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments           2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    430  Robert    Lyons           FinKraft Cycling Team                             6
   2    411  Lorenzo   Caterini        CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE                     4
   3    442  Carl      Reglar          Verge Sport                                       3



Overall Results
   1    405  Ron       Bourgoin        Momentum Barracuda Cycling                        15
   2    421  David     Gazsi           TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport                 12
   3    433  Bill      Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                11
   4    431  Michael   Magur           Verge Sport                                       10
   5    425  David     Hildebrand      Expowheelmen                                      8
   6    430  Robert    Lyons           FinKraft Cycling Team                             6
   7    411  Lorenzo   Caterini        CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE                     4
   8    442  Carl      Reglar          Verge Sport                                       3
   9    439  Steve     Proulx          STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery                    1





Men 50+/60+

Stage 1 - Circuit Race
Sprint #1
   1    525  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                        6
   2    527  Gene      Petrella        CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                    4
   3    534  Rick      Sorenson        Onion River Sports                                3
   4    526  Tom       Officer (60+)   Serotta / CCNS                                    2
   5    528  Hank      Pfeifle (60+)   OA/Cyclemania                                     1

Sprint #2
   1    525  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                        6
   2    527  Gene      Petrella        CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                    4
   3    534  Rick      Sorenson        Onion River Sports                                3
   4    521  Vassos    Kyprianou       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           2
   5    539  Dennis    Williams        Unattached                                        1

Finish
   1    525  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                        12
   2    527  Gene      Petrella        CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                    8
   3    534  Rick      Sorenson        Onion River Sports                                6
   4    539  Dennis    Williams        Unattached                                        4
   5    536  William   Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     2


Stage 2 - Road Race
Sprint #1
   1    527  Gene      Petrella        CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                    6
   2    539  Dennis    Williams        Unattached                                        4
   3    500  David     Andersen        Boston Road Club                                  3



Overall Results
   1    525  James     Nash            CCB Racing                                        24
   2    534  Rick      Sorenson        Onion River Sports                                12
   3    539  Dennis    Williams        Unattached                                        9
   4    500  David     Andersen        Boston Road Club                                  3
   5    521  Vassos    Kyprianou       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           2
   6    536  William   Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     2
   7    528  Hank      Pfeifle (60+)   OA/Cyclemania                                     1