Killington Stage 1 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 1 Circuit Race
West Bridgewater, VT
May 25, 2013 

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1                                   53 miles                42 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1         39     2:15:46   0:00:00  Timothy     Rugg            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               :12
    2         38     2:16:08   0:00:22  Dylan       Pudiak          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso        :08
    3         36     2:16:08   0:00:22  David       Novak           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               :06
    4         34     2:16:11   0:00:25  Evan        Murphy          CRCA/Foundation                            :04
    5         35     2:16:11   0:00:25  Zack        Noonan          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T   :02
    6         21     2:16:11   0:00:25  Tony        Hall            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
    7         27     2:16:11   0:00:25  Antoine     Matteau         Ekoi/Devinci
    8         13     2:16:11   0:00:25  Zac         Felpel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    9         22     2:16:11   0:00:25  John        Hunter          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    10        2      2:16:11   0:00:25  Bobby       Bailey          Dealer.com-EverBank
    11        30     2:16:11   0:00:25  Sean        McCarthy        Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
    12        41     2:16:11   0:00:25  Brandon     Spencer         Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    13        29     2:16:11   0:00:25  Charles     McCarthy        Dealer.com-EverBank
    14        32     2:16:11   0:00:25  Michael     Midlarsky       ekoi/devinci pro cycling team
    15        20     2:16:11   0:00:25  Robert      Gutgesell       Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
    16        37     2:16:11   0:00:25  Juan Miguel PĂ©rez Garcia    EKOI-DEVINCI
    17        14     2:16:11   0:00:25  Benjamin    Fogle           Kelly Benefit  Strategies/LSV
    18        44     2:16:11   0:00:25  Jerome      Townsend        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    19        10     2:16:11   0:00:25  Francois    Chabot          Ekoi-Devinci
    20        4      2:16:11   0:00:25  Mathieu     Borduas         Unattached
    21        46     2:16:11   0:00:25  Eric        Tremble         Dealer.com-EverBank
    22        12     2:16:11   0:00:25  Jonathon    D'Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    23        28     2:16:11   0:00:25  Justin      Mauch           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    24        33     2:16:11   0:00:25  John        Minturn         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    25        9      2:16:11   0:00:25  Daniel      Chabanov        CRCA/Foundation
    26        18     2:16:11   0:00:25  William     Goodfellow      GURU Factory Team
    27        17     2:16:11   0:00:25  Waclaw      Godycki         Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
    28        19     2:16:11   0:00:25  Kevin       Gottlieb        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    29        24     2:16:11   0:00:25  Erik        Levinsohn       BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    30        15     2:16:11   0:00:25  Ben         Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    31        5      2:16:11   0:00:25  Eugene      Boronow         G.S.Mengoni
    32        8      2:16:11   0:00:25  Adam        Carr            Dealer.com-EverBank
    33        43     2:16:11   0:00:25  Adam        Sullivan        Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
    34        31     2:16:11   0:00:25  Stuart      McManus         CCB racing
    35        11     2:16:11   0:00:25  Cameron     Cogburn         CCB Racing
    36        40     2:17:23   0:01:37  Artur       Sagat           Ekoi-Devinci
    37        3      2:18:23   0:02:37  William     Blackburn       Medique p/b Silber Investments
    38        7      2:18:23   0:02:37  Juan        Carmona         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    39        16     2:18:23   0:02:37  Ricky       Gargiulo        BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T
    40        26     2:18:23   0:02:37  Scott       Loong           Medique p/b Silber Investments
    41        45     2:18:23   0:02:37  Jacob       Tremblay        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    42        47     2:18:23   0:02:37  Philip      Wong            CCB Racing






Women 1/2                                   37 miles                21 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1         83     1:50:32   0:00:00  Amy         Miner           Dealer.com-EverBank                        :12
    2         81     1:50:32   0:00:00  Kathleen    Lysakowski      Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team       :08
    3         77     1:50:32   0:00:00  Casey       Kelly           MVP Health Care Cycling                    :06
    4         85     1:50:32   0:00:00  Jacqueline  Parker          Radical Media                              :04
    5         89     1:50:32   0:00:00  Laura Lee   Vo              CRCA/Radical Media                         :02
    6         84     1:50:32   0:00:00  Andrea      Myers           Bethel Cycle
    7         73     1:50:32   0:00:00  Jody        Frank           North Point Womens Racing Team
    8         70     1:50:32   0:00:00  Kathryn     Bertine         Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
    9         71     1:50:32   0:00:00  Brittlee    Bowman          CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    10        87     1:50:32   0:00:00  Christine   Schryver        Full Moon Vista
    11        90     1:50:32   0:00:00  Stephanie   Wetzel          Team Kenda Presented by RACC
    12        79     1:50:32   0:00:00  Natalie     Koch            MVP Health Care Cycling
    13        80     1:50:32   0:00:00  Yvette      LaBombard       Full Moon Vista
    14        88     1:50:32   0:00:00  Kerrin      Strevell        Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    15        82     1:50:32   0:00:00  Donna       McMahon         CRCA/Radical Media
    16        86     1:50:32   0:00:00  Laura       Ralston         Team Kenda p/b RACC
    17        78     1:50:32   0:00:00  Amy         Kneale          Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    18        76     1:50:32   0:00:00  Jenny       Ives            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    19        74     2:05:28   0:14:56  Kristen     Gohr            FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
    20        75     2:06:42   0:16:10  Rebecca     Hicks           CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    21        72     2:07:42   0:17:10  Sarah       Chubb Sauvayre  CRCA/BH Comedy Central






Men 2                                       37 miles                66 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1        245     1:34:56   0:00:00  A.J.        Moran           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           :12
    2        202     1:34:56   0:00:00  Jonathan    Brown           Hot Tubes Junior Development Team          :08
    3        248     1:34:56   0:00:00  Kyle        Murphy          Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes         :06
    4        205     1:34:56   0:00:00  Anthony     Clark           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                          :04
    5        241     1:34:56   0:00:00  Jonathan    Marshall        Round Here Racing                          :02
    6        264     1:34:56   0:00:00  Austin      Vincent         C.F. Racing | racecf.org
    7        209     1:34:56   0:00:00  Jeffrey     Elie            Riverside Racing
    8        246     1:34:56   0:00:00  Nate        Morse           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
    9        240     1:34:56   0:00:00  Robert      Marcinko        C3 Racing
    10       269     1:34:56   0:00:00  Brad        Warren          J.A.M FUND / NCC
    11       254     1:34:56   0:00:00  Hunter      Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo
    12       211     1:34:56   0:00:00  Dwayne      Farr            US MIlitary Cycling
    13       243     1:34:56   0:00:00  Matt        Means           Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
    14       233     1:34:56   0:00:00  Keith       Kelly           Fit Werx
    15       253     1:34:56   0:00:00  Craig       Polston         TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
    16       208     1:34:56   0:00:00  Daniel      Crespo          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    17       271     1:34:56   0:00:00  Chad        Young           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
    18       215     1:34:56   0:00:00  Steve       Francisco       Dealer.com-EverBank
    19       229     1:34:56   0:00:00  Isaiah      Jerez           SHFL-Penta
    20       220     1:34:56   0:00:00  Nathan      Goates          Round Here Racing
    21       216     1:34:56   0:00:00  David       Freifelder      Westwood Velo
    22       259     1:34:56   0:00:00  Kyle        Smith           Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
    23       228     1:34:56   0:00:00  Soren       Jensen          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    24       250     1:34:56   0:00:00  Ben         Noble           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    25       234     1:34:56   0:00:00  Ryan        Kelly           MetLife - NorEast Cycling
    26       204     1:34:56   0:00:00  Alberto     Citarella       Dealer.com-Everbank
    27       217     1:34:56   0:00:00  Joshua      Friedman        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    28       261     1:34:56   0:00:00  James       Studebaker      U.S. Military Cycling Team
    29       244     1:34:56   0:00:00  Jacob       Miller          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
    30       270     1:34:56   0:00:00  Curtis      White           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
    31       222     1:34:56   0:00:00  Daniel      Guiney          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
    32       210     1:34:56   0:00:00  Micah       Engle           Round Here Racing
    33       207     1:34:56   0:00:00  Evan        Cooper          Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
    34       224     1:34:56   0:00:00  John        Herrick         Dealer.com-EverBank
    35       225     1:34:56   0:00:00  Calvin      Hoops           Round Here Racing
    36       206     1:34:56   0:00:00  Andrew      Clemence        Boston Bicycle School
    37       257     1:34:56   0:00:00  Hunter      Resek           CCB Racing                                        0:30
    38       218     1:34:56   0:00:00  Andrew      Gardner         MetLife - NorEast Cycling
    39       249     1:34:56   0:00:00  Craig       Nichols         Round Here Racing
    40       232     1:34:56   0:00:00  James       Jung            CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    41       203     1:34:56   0:00:00  Mathieu     Charruau        Trek-Bontrager
    42       235     1:34:56   0:00:00  Darrell     Kohli           Unattached
    43       226     1:34:56   0:00:00  Jayson      Jacobs          CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
    44       236     1:34:56   0:00:00  Travis      Kroot           Boston Bicycle School
    45       201     1:34:56   0:00:00  Michael     Boardman        CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    46       230     1:34:56   0:00:00  Lance       Johnson         MVP Health Care
    47       267     1:34:56   0:00:00  Landen      Wark-Acebo      MetLife - NorEast Cycling
    48       263     1:34:56   0:00:00  Dereck      Treadwell       Fit Werx Racing
    49       247     1:34:56   0:00:00  Colin H.    Murphy          Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
    50       214     1:34:56   0:00:00  Ben         Foltz           Round Here Racing
    51       266     1:34:56   0:00:00  Connor      Walsh           CVC / Suburban Subaru
    52       251     1:34:56   0:00:00  Dan         Ouellette       J.A.M. FUND/NCC
    53       262     1:34:56   0:00:00  James       Thompson        MVP Health Care Cycling
    54       213     1:34:56   0:00:00  Eric        Follen          Momentum Barracuda
    55       258     1:34:56   0:00:00  Jameson     Ribbens         Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T
    56       239     1:34:56   0:00:00  Sean        Mackinnon       Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila
    57       252     1:34:56   0:00:00  Stephen     Pierce          Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
    58       227     1:34:56   0:00:00  Cory        Jay             Craftsman Construction
    59       268     1:34:56   0:00:00  Dave        Warner          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    60       219     1:34:56   0:00:00  Ranjodh     Gill            US Military Cycling fueled by FRS
    61       212     1:36:31   0:01:35  Scott       Fitzgerald      Blacksmith Cycle
    62       242     1:36:49   0:01:53  John        McGill          Onion River Racing
    63       238     1:44:10   0:09:14  Jordan      Lynn            Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
    64       221     1:45:10   0:10:14  David       Gray            GS Panache
    65       223     1:45:10   0:10:14  Devens      Hamlen          GS Panache - Horizon Organic/GS CIAO
    66       265     1:45:10   0:10:14  Kevin       Walker          Unattached






Men 3                                       37 miles                77 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name       12:00:00 AMTeam                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1        322     1:34:38   0:00:00  Tom         Dudzik          Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development     :12
    2        379     1:34:38   0:00:00  Jesse       Walker          CRCA/Setanta                               :08
    3        352     1:34:38   0:00:00  Christopher Merola          GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar           :06
    4        311     1:34:38   0:00:00  Daniel      Cleiman         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                         :04
    5        301     1:34:38   0:00:00  Bruce       Beauharnois     Team Wear on Earth                         :02
    6        371     1:34:38   0:00:00  Cory        Small           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
    7        351     1:34:38   0:00:00  Kenneth     McNeill         B2C2 pb/Boloco
    8        374     1:34:38   0:00:00  Mark        Theeman         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
    9        377     1:34:38   0:00:00  Peter       Vollers Jr.     KMS/Start House Cycling Team
    10       305     1:34:38   0:00:00  William     Bosch           bethel cycle sport
    11       355     1:34:38   0:00:00  Sammy       Moseley         CRCA/jr Development
    12       312     1:34:38   0:00:00  Brian       Coate           B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
    13       343     1:34:38   0:00:00  Matthew     Lloyd-Thomas    Yale Bulldog Cycling
    14       317     1:34:38   0:00:00  Jeremy      Cratty          Minuteman Road Club
    15       376     1:34:38   0:00:00  Phillip     Truppelli       Somerset Wheelmen
    16       339     1:34:38   0:00:00  James       Jennings        Paceline Sports
    17       321     1:34:38   0:00:00  Speight     Drummond        Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle
    18       329     1:34:38   0:00:00  Johan       Gibcus          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
    19       380     1:34:38   0:00:00  Andrew      Weinstein       Princeton University
    20       363     1:34:38   0:00:00  Gabriel     Remillard       CLR-ClrRacing.com
    21       303     1:34:38   0:00:00  Alex        Binkley         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    22       309     1:34:38   0:00:00  Allen       Carr            Ride Brooklyn
    23       323     1:34:38   0:00:00  John        Eckert          STAMPEDE!
    24       354     1:34:38   0:00:00  William     Morris          Grinta Cycling  Team p/b Erba Cycles
    25       378     1:34:38   0:00:00  Brett       Wachtendorf     Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
    26       373     1:34:38   0:00:00  Ethan       Suttner         CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
    27       383     1:34:38   0:00:00  Stefano     Zanotti         Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
    28       385     1:34:38   0:00:00  Alden       Suokko          KMS Development Team
    29       350     1:34:38   0:00:00  Bryan       McGill          CLR - CLRRACING.com
    30       324     1:34:38   0:00:00  Aaron       Essner          Sonic Boom Racing
    31       344     1:34:38   0:00:00  Andrew      Loaiza          RMRC
    32       384     1:34:38   0:00:00  Jonah       Meadvancort     KMS Development Team
    33       307     1:34:38   0:00:00  Preston     Buehrer         B2C2 p/b Boloco
    34       341     1:34:38   0:00:00  Cory        Kuhns           Team ROG
    35       381     1:34:38   0:00:00  Cooper      Willsey         Dealer.com-EverBank
    36       334     1:34:38   0:00:00  Daniel      Holmdahl        Dartmouth College
    37       319     1:34:38   0:00:00  Ben         Dinapoli        HPC
    38       353     1:34:38   0:00:00  Shane       Moran           ZENBERRYMIX.COM
    39       340     1:34:38   0:00:00  William     Kenney          Corner Cycle
    40       306     1:34:38   0:00:00  David       Brown           1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    41       310     1:34:38   0:00:00  Gerald      Chen            Nine2Fivepro.com
    42       358     1:34:38   0:00:00  Sean        Pantellere      STAMPEDE!
    43       336     1:34:38   0:00:00  Brett       Houser          Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
    44       364     1:34:38   0:00:00  David       Richardson      Team Towpath
    45       327     1:34:38   0:00:00  John        Ford            Danbury Audi / Down Cycles
    46       349     1:34:38   0:00:00  Daniel      McCabe          Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
    47       335     1:34:38   0:00:00  James       Horn            CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
    48       338     1:34:38   0:00:00  Callum      Ingram          The November Bicycles Road Trip
    49       356     1:34:38   0:00:00  Jordan      Oroshiba        Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
    50       325     1:34:38   0:00:00  Nicholas    Fanaras         Riverside Racing
    51       366     1:34:38   0:00:00  Mike        Root            Greenville Spinners Racing
    52       330     1:34:38   0:00:00  Charlie     Gorman          Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
    53       345     1:34:38   0:00:00  Andrew      Logiudice       Sussexbike/skylands cycling
    54       326     1:34:38   0:00:00  Alan        Fody            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
    55       368     1:34:38   0:00:00  Shane       Scoggin         HPC/LIST
    56       361     1:34:38   0:00:00  Eliot       Pitney          Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
    57       365     1:34:38   0:00:00  Tom         Robson          Bethel Cycle Sport
    58       357     1:34:38   0:00:00  Matthew     Owens           DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
    59       342     1:34:38   0:00:00  Mark        Lahuec          ABRT
    60       347     1:34:38   0:00:00  Graham      Macbeth         CRCA / Setanta
    61       382     1:34:38   0:00:00  Alexei      Zakharov        CRCA / FGX Racing
    62       362     1:34:38   0:00:00  Tom         Reagan          Sunapee Racing Team
    63       331     1:34:38   0:00:00  Christopher Gurr            CRCA/Setanta
    64       375     1:34:38   0:00:00  Jake        Thompson        HPC/List
    65       318     1:41:01   0:06:23  Brian       Devaney         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    66       314     1:51:11   0:16:33  Nathan      Coste           Laurel Bike Club
    67       315     2:01:41   0:27:03  Derek       Cote            Farm Team Cycling
    68       367     2:01:41   0:27:03  Anson       Ross            CLR/www.clrracing.com
    69       328     2:09:39   0:35:01  Henoch      Getz            CRCA / Setanta
    70       302     2:10:39   0:36:01  Jamie       Belchak         First Stop/Vermont Castings
    71       308     2:10:39   0:36:01  Sacha       Cantor          Medique p/b Silber Investments
    72       316     2:10:39   0:36:01  Eric        Cousineau       Unattached
    73       320     2:10:39   0:36:01  Wyatt       Drake           FARM TEAM CYCLING
    74       332     2:10:39   0:36:01  John MichaelHackett         Onion River Racing
    75       337     2:10:39   0:36:01  Michael     Howard          Handlebars Cycle Co.
    76       369     2:10:39   0:36:01  Richard     Scudney         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    77       372     2:10:39   0:36:01  Keith       Snyder          Kissena Cycling Club






Women 3/4                                   37 miles                36 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1        583     1:48:15   0:00:00  Emily       Underwood       CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles       :12
    2        558     1:48:15   0:00:00  Stephanie   Gonzalez        Equipe Vitesse                             :08
    3        555     1:48:15   0:00:00  Lauren      Dagostino       NJ/NY Colavita Women                       :06
    4        559     1:48:15   0:00:00  Helen       Hatch           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                     :04
    5        591     1:48:15   0:00:00  Masha       Schneider       CRCA/Westwood Velo                         :02
    6        582     1:48:15   0:00:00  Meredith    Uhl             CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
    7        569     1:48:15   0:00:00  Luci        Olewinski       CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
    8        584     1:48:15   0:00:00  Sarah       Waelde          ZCC Zane's Cycles
    9        556     1:48:15   0:00:00  Lucia       Deng            CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
    10       561     1:48:15   0:00:00  Lisa        Kennish         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    11       573     1:48:15   0:00:00  Meghan      Schloat         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    12       552     1:48:15   0:00:00  Barb        Blakley         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
    13       560     1:48:15   0:00:00  Lydia       Hausle          B2C2 p/b Boloco
    14       571     1:48:15   0:00:00  Diedre      Ribbens         CAWES p/b Specialized
    15       585     1:48:15   0:00:00  Emma        White           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
    16       564     1:48:15   0:00:00  Lucia       Matioli         CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
    17       550     1:48:15   0:00:00  Nancy       Bailey          Unattached
    18       567     1:48:15   0:00:00  Calloway    Meiners         CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    19       566     1:48:15   0:00:00  Jessica     Meany           CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
    20       565     1:48:15   0:00:00  Shelly      Mckee           Novofit-C360R
    21       568     1:48:15   0:00:00  Oksana      Miller          CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
    22       551     1:48:15   0:00:00  Stacey      Barbossa        NJ/NY Colavita Women
    23       574     1:48:15   0:00:00  Beth        Saman           Greater Hartford Cycling Club
    24       553     1:48:15   0:00:00  Fanny       Bourdais        CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
    25       580     1:48:15   0:00:00  Elizabeth   Townsend        Riverside Racing
    26       578     1:48:15   0:00:00  Emily       Spence          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    27       576     1:49:31   0:01:16  Katherine   Snell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    28       581     1:52:50   0:04:35  Julie       Tracy           B2C2 P/B Boloco
    29       557     1:54:33   0:06:18  Kelley      Fitzgerald      Fit Werx
    30       579     1:56:26   0:08:11  Stefanie    Sydlik          MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
    31       587     2:03:36   0:15:21  Hilary      Scheintaub      Unattached
    32       577     2:07:07   0:18:52  Melissa     Sotelo          Landis/Trek
    33       570     2:20:13   0:31:58  Turner      Ramsay          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
    34       554     2:21:13   0:32:58  Colleen     Conway          CRCA/BH Comedy Central
    35       575     2:21:13   0:32:58  Chris       Scully          NovoFit C360R
    36       586     2:21:13   0:32:58  Milica      Wren            STAMPEDE!






Men 4                                       53 miles                41 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1        108     2:26:06   0:00:00  Craig       Burbules        TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak                   :12
    2        135     2:28:13   0:02:07  Peter       Nicolardi       CRCA/Echelon Cycles                        :08
    3        101     2:28:13   0:02:07  Smith       Anderson        Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar           :06
    4        115     2:28:13   0:02:07  Adam        Diem            PTS Racing                                 :04
    5        133     2:28:13   0:02:07  Ford        Murphy          Keep It Tight                              :02
    6        122     2:28:13   0:02:07  Fred        Harle           Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
    7        106     2:28:13   0:02:07  Douglas     Breault         STAMPEDE!
    8        129     2:28:13   0:02:07  Robert      McManmon        University of Rochester
    9        143     2:28:13   0:02:07  Austin      Skomra          TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
    10       100     2:28:13   0:02:07  Robert      Allaway         Dartmouth College/Vox Racing
    11       109     2:28:13   0:02:07  Ian         Clarke          Killington mountain school
    12       114     2:28:13   0:02:07  Eric        Diamond         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
    13       139     2:28:13   0:02:07  Graham      Roeber          hk2 cycling
    14       113     2:28:13   0:02:07  Fred        David           CRCA/Setanta
    15       147     2:28:13   0:02:07  Kensaun     Vadnais         Unattached
    16       112     2:28:13   0:02:07  Steve       Czerwinski      Boston Road Club
    17       105     2:28:13   0:02:07  Lukas       Bentel          Rhode Island School of Design
    18       149     2:28:13   0:02:07  Brian       Whitesell       ABRT
    19       119     2:28:13   0:02:07  Pierre      Gervez          Alpine Clinic
    20       136     2:28:13   0:02:07  Andy        Officer         C3 Racing
    21       137     2:28:13   0:02:07  Michael     Owens           DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
    22       123     2:28:13   0:02:07  Nelson      Hoffman         Onion River Racing
    23       111     2:29:57   0:03:51  Christopher Cugini          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    24       141     2:30:07   0:04:01  Michael     Russo           Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
    25       118     2:38:32   0:12:26  Nicholas    Esposito        B2C2 p/b Boloco
    26       126     2:39:31   0:13:25  Ian         Kola            UVM
    27       138     2:39:43   0:13:37  Eric        Papetti         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    28       144     2:41:34   0:15:28  Peter       Steyaert        PTS Racing
    29       134     2:41:41   0:15:35  Maxwell     Nagel           In The (603)
    30       120     2:43:21   0:17:15  Mike        Golay           Hup United
    31       102     2:45:18   0:19:12  Alec        Babala          RISD Cycling
    32       128     2:46:18   0:20:12  Dan         McCombs         DG Cycle Sports
    33       104     2:48:36   0:22:30  Eric        Baumann         STAMPEDE!
    34       103     2:49:36   0:23:30  Richard     Bartolo         NOVOFIT - C360R
    35       110     2:49:36   0:23:30  Neal        Coughlin        Rancourt & Co. Cycling
    36       116     2:49:36   0:23:30  Jim         Downs           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
    37       130     2:49:36   0:23:30  Mark David  McPherson       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
    38       131     2:49:36   0:23:30  Noah        Barrow          KMS Development Team
    39       132     2:49:36   0:23:30  Bryan       Melchionda      CLRracing.com
    40       140     2:49:36   0:23:30  Andrew      Rothstein       Blue Hills Cycling Club
    41       146     2:49:36   0:23:30  Matthew     Upton           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity






Men 4/5                                     37 miles                38 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1        607     1:38:05   0:00:00  Kris        Broekaert       Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis   :12
    2        649     1:38:05   0:00:00  Ryan        Znamierowski    GMBC/Synergy Fitness                       :08
    3        629     1:38:05   0:00:00  Luke        Klaussen        HPC/U19                                    :06
    4        644     1:38:05   0:00:00  Benjamin    Todt            Unattached                                 :04
    5        615     1:38:05   0:00:00  Andrew      Fleming         HPC                                        :02
    6        618     1:38:05   0:00:00  Derek       Ganzenmuller    Unattached
    7        621     1:38:05   0:00:00  Kevin       Higgins         Unattached
    8        623     1:38:05   0:00:00  Taylor      Hubbard         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    9        627     1:38:05   0:00:00  John        Karod           Bikeman.com
    10       626     1:38:05   0:00:00  Hayden      Judd            Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
    11       608     1:38:05   0:00:00  Martin      Coffey          Towpath Bike / GVCC
    12       631     1:38:05   0:00:00  Tom         Lennon          Unattached
    13       630     1:38:05   0:00:00  Timothy     Leclair         1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    14       624     1:38:05   0:00:00  Connor      Jennings        Sunapee Racing Team
    15       611     1:38:05   0:00:00  Zachary     Curtis          BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling
    16       622     1:38:05   0:00:00  Liam        Holowesko       Hot Tubes
    17       639     1:39:22   0:01:17  Bruce       Saxton          Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr
    18       619     1:39:41   0:01:36  Zechariah   Gardner         Unattached
    19       616     1:39:41   0:01:36  Jeff        Frischman       Unattached
    20       641     1:39:47   0:01:42  Christopher Schwenker       EECT/Green Arm Bandits
    21       643     1:40:52   0:02:47  Nicholas    Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
    22       642     1:40:58   0:02:53  James       Terrani         CRCA
    23       648     1:45:17   0:07:12  Chris       Watt            Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle
    24       645     1:45:17   0:07:12  Sean        Torrez          Brayton Energy
    25       640     1:46:02   0:07:57  George      Schulz          HPC
    26       617     1:48:16   0:10:11  Nate        Furman          Unattached
    27       604     1:48:16   0:10:11  Jean-Marie  Bergeal         Asphalt Green
    28       620     1:48:16   0:10:11  Grant       Halsey          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    29       637     1:48:16   0:10:11  Richard     Paulding        Unattached
    30       610     1:55:10   0:17:05  Timothy     Cornell         Unattached
    31       638     1:55:12   0:17:07  Shannon     Purcell         Drummond Cycles
    32       632     1:57:22   0:19:17  Doron       Lipshitz        Unattached
    33       603     2:06:28   0:28:23  Nikolas     Bentel          Rhode Island School of Design
    34       633     2:06:56   0:28:51  Hugh        Lloyd-Thomas    Unattached
    35       600     2:13:41   0:35:36  James       Arbour          Unattached
    36       605     2:14:41   0:36:36  David       Blume           CRCA/RBNY Racing
    37       606     2:14:41   0:36:36  Tim         Boring          Team HB Hilltop
    38       612     2:14:41   0:36:36  Rory        Derwin          Central Wheel - GHCC






Men 40+                                     53 miles                47 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1        421     2:22:40   0:00:00  David       Gazsi           TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport          :12
    2        405     2:23:10   0:00:30  Ron         Bourgoin        Momentum Barracuda Cycling                 :08
    3        433     2:23:10   0:00:30  Bill        Muzzio          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                         :06
    4        431     2:23:10   0:00:30  Michael     Magur           Verge Sport                                :04
    5        445     2:23:10   0:00:30  Matthias    Schmidt         Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments    :02
    6        438     2:23:10   0:00:30  David       Potter          Arc En Ciel Racing Team
    7        404     2:23:10   0:00:30  Marc        Booth           VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
    8        406     2:23:10   0:00:30  Andrew      Boxer           First Stop / Vermont Castings
    9        425     2:23:10   0:00:30  David       Hildebrand      Expowheelmen
    10       407     2:23:10   0:00:30  Jeremy      Brazeal         Bethel Cycle Sport
    11       424     2:23:10   0:00:30  Andrew      Hannaford       Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    12       400     2:23:10   0:00:30  Stephan     Badger          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    13       422     2:23:10   0:00:30  Kurt        Gustafsson      Century Road Club /Axis
    14       415     2:23:10   0:00:30  Chris       Curven          First Stop / Vermont Castings
    15       430     2:23:10   0:00:30  Robert      Lyons           FinKraft Cycling Team
    16       456     2:23:10   0:00:30  Eric        Weinrich        Momentum Barracuda
    17       429     2:23:10   0:00:30  Bart        Lipinski        Blue Hills Cycling Club
    18       419     2:23:10   0:00:30  Matthew     Emeott          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    19       432     2:23:10   0:00:30  Cary        Moretti         TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    20       451     2:23:10   0:00:30  Andrew      Stewart         Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
    21       420     2:23:10   0:00:30  Gregg       Galletta        CRCA / BH Comedy Central
    22       444     2:23:10   0:00:30  Marco       Salvati         Tower/Cipollini Racing
    23       436     2:23:10   0:00:30  John        Pescatore       Devil's Gear
    24       439     2:23:10   0:00:30  Steve       Proulx          STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
    25       443     2:23:10   0:00:30  Matthew     Rettig          Pawling Cycle & Sport
    26       408     2:23:10   0:00:30  Lou         Bregou          Mason Racing
    27       452     2:23:10   0:00:30  Steve       Stockwell       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
    28       411     2:23:10   0:00:30  Lorenzo     Caterini        CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE
    29       446     2:23:10   0:00:30  Bill        Shattuck        Corner Cycle
    30       459     2:23:10   0:00:30  Bill        Yabroudy        NBX/Apex tec
    31       403     2:23:10   0:00:30  Steven      Bonadio         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
    32       453     2:23:10   0:00:30  Eric        Sutherland      CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
    33       458     2:23:10   0:00:30  James       Willsey         Burris Logistics
    34       442     2:23:10   0:00:30  Carl        Reglar          Verge Sport
    35       414     2:25:31   0:02:51  Patrick     Cunningham      Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    36       416     2:25:51   0:03:11  Richard     Drummond        UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
    37       447     2:40:16   0:17:36  Ari         Shocket         Blue Hills Cycling Club
    38       435     2:45:55   0:23:15  Armand      Pantalone       BOB-SMART
    39       410     2:45:59   0:23:19  William     Casazza         BOB-S.M.A.R.T
    40       441     2:45:59   0:23:19  Martin      Ray             Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
    41       423     2:54:32   0:31:52  Marc        Hammond         Green Mountain Bicycle Club
    42       402     2:55:32   0:32:52  Doug        Blades          Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport
    43       417     2:55:32   0:32:52  Steven      Edwards         OA/CycleMania
    44       418     2:55:32   0:32:52  Marc        Eisen           GHCC/Army/Central Wheel
    45       434     2:55:32   0:32:52  Tom         O'Neill         Down Cycles
    46       440     2:55:32   0:32:52  Victor      Pwu             Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development
    47       448     2:55:32   0:32:52  Ron         Short           Pro Pedals Cycling Team






Men 50+/60+                                 53 miles                33 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1        525     2:27:31   0:00:00  James       Nash            CCB Racing                                 :12
    2        527     2:27:31   0:00:00  Gene        Petrella        CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles             :08
    3        534     2:27:37   0:00:06  Rick        Sorenson        Onion River Sports                         :06
    4        539     2:28:32   0:01:01  Dennis      Williams        Unattached                                 :04
    5        536     2:28:32   0:01:01  William     Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              :02
    6        508     2:28:32   0:01:01  Paul        Carbonara       Century Road Club /Axis
    7        518     2:28:32   0:01:01  Jerry       Jacobs          545 Velo
    8        521     2:28:32   0:01:01  Vassos      Kyprianou       Bethel Cycle Sport Club
    9        503     2:28:32   0:01:01  Philip      Beliveau        Burris Logistics
    10       513     2:28:32   0:01:01  Robert      Dillon (60+)    1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    11       517     2:28:32   0:01:01  Roger       Harper          TargetTraining
    12       500     2:28:32   0:01:01  David       Andersen        Boston Road Club
    13       519     2:28:32   0:01:01  Bob         Jaggard         Pro Pedals  Bike Shop
    14       540     2:28:32   0:01:01  Kevin       Woodhouse       OA/cyclemania
    15       529     2:28:32   0:01:01  Guy         Poirier         bethel cycle
    16       528     2:28:32   0:01:01  Hank        Pfeifle (60+)   OA/Cyclemania
    17       531     2:28:32   0:01:01  Pascal      Sauvayre        CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
    18       526     2:28:32   0:01:01  Tom         Officer (60+)   Serotta / CCNS
    19       509     2:28:32   0:01:01  David       Carr            CRCA\Setanta
    20       538     2:28:32   0:01:01  Vinny       Vicari          CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
    21       516     2:28:32   0:01:01  Dan         Fitch           Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
    22       506     2:28:32   0:01:01  Keith       Button          CCB racing
    23       512     2:28:32   0:01:01  Ambrose     Delaney         Framework Racing Team
    24       530     2:28:32   0:01:01  Wayne       Prescott        Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    25       524     2:30:36   0:03:05  Vincent C.  Moran           Westwood Velo
    26       522     2:40:21   0:12:50  Jim         Levinsohn       Yale University
    27       510     2:41:21   0:13:50  Victor      Cillis          Unattached
    28       511     2:41:21   0:13:50  Ken         Coleman         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
    29       514     2:41:21   0:13:50  Craig       Gardner         Raven Racing
    30       515     2:41:21   0:13:50  Kevin       Fitzmaurice     BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
    31       523     2:41:21   0:13:50  Matt        Moore           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
    32       532     2:41:21   0:13:50  Bruce       Schwartz        CRCA/enduranceWERX
    33       541     2:41:21   0:13:50  Tom         Roeber          H2K Cycliing






Open CR                                     37 miles                10 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name  Last Name       Team                                      Bonus  Penalty
    1        178     1:40:48   0:00:00  Timothy     Tapply          QT2 Systems                                :12
    2        167     1:49:19   0:08:31  Michael     Hopwood         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                   :08
    3        165     1:49:19   0:08:31  Alden       Cadwell         Unattached                                 :06
    4        174     1:49:19   0:08:31  Zachary     Stockman        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    :04
    5        163     1:50:04   0:09:16  Andre       Bolduc          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                       :02
    6        176     1:53:24   0:12:36  Andre       Sturm           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
    7        160     1:56:43   0:15:55  Brook       Anderson        GMBC / 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
    8        177     2:05:44   0:24:56  Mark        Wendolowski     Northampton Cycling Club
    9        161     2:27:58   0:47:10  Julia       Anderson        STAMPEDE!