Hunter Mountain Classic - Hunter, NY

Hunter Mountain Classic
Hunter, NY
Anthem Sports
May 11, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women Pro/1-3                           78 Miles          21.93 MPH                 10 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         785       3:33:23   00:00     Stephanie         Gonzalez (3)              Equipe Vitesse                                  Wilmington        DE
2         765       3:42:58   09:35     Brittlee          Bowman                    Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx          New York          NY
3         798       3:43:01   09:38     Laura Lee         Vo                        Crca/Radical Media                              Brooklyn          NY
4         796       3:47:42   14:19     Meredith          Uhl (3)                   Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            New York          NY
5         795       3:48:20   14:57     Luci              Olewinski (3)             Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            Brooklyn          NY
6         797       3:58:18   24:55     Rosanne           Van Dorn                  Team Placid Planet                              Lake Placid       NY
7         760       3:58:18   24:55     Erica             Adelberg                  Crca/Radical Media                              New York          NY
DNF       766                           Victoria          Brumfield (3)             Crca / Radical Media                            New York          NY
DNF       780                           Renee             Engelhardt (3)            Crca/Radical Media                              New York          NY
DNF       794                           Camie             Kornely                   Crca:Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx           Fort Lee          NJ



Women Cat 4                             39 Miles          21.20 MPH                 26 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         67        1:50:23   00:00     Masha             Schneider                 Crca/Westwood Velo                              Guttenberg        NJ
2         62        1:50:23   00:00     Anna              Mumford                   Crca/Dave Jordan Racing                         Brooklyn          NY
3         71        1:50:23   00:00     Erica             Tricarico                 Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx          New York          NY
4         57        1:50:23   00:00     Jessica           Meany                     Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx          Brooklyn          NY
5         68        1:50:23   00:00     Julia             Simon                     Crca/Houlihan Lokey                             Brooklyn          NY
6         29        1:50:23   00:00     Victoria          Boughton Nelson           Eect/Live Love Velo                             Coram             NY
7         58        1:50:23   00:00     Calloway          Meiners                   Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx          Brooklyn          NY
8         64        1:52:19   01:56     Amy               Oconnell                  Eect/ Live Love Velo                            Babylon           NY
9         44        1:52:19   01:56     Alie              Giaime                    Crca/Houlihan Lokey                             Brooklyn          NY
10        43        1:52:19   01:56     Lucia             Deng                      Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles            New York          NY
11        37        1:52:19   01:56     Fanny             Bourdais                  Crca/Dave Jordan Racing                         New York          NY
12        45        1:52:19   01:56     Jodie             Hein                      Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe                     Ridgewood         NJ
13        73        1:52:19   01:56     Anastasia         Yanchilina                Houlihan Lokey                                  New York          NY
14        74        1:52:19   01:56     Paige             Williams                  Farm Team Elite                                 N. Bennington     VT
15        60        1:52:26   02:03     Oksana            Miller                    Crca/Asphalt Green Development Team             New York          NY
16        50        1:55:07   04:44     Cynthia           Lo                        Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx          New York          NY
17        55        1:57:12   06:49     Lucia             Matioli                   Crca / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles          New York          NY
18        47        1:58:43   08:20     Anna              Janas                     Columbia University                             New York          NY
19        46        2:01:16   10:53     Sara              Herman                    Crca/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 New York          NY
20        70        2:03:50   13:27     Alison            Taylor                    Eect/Live Love Velo                             Lake Grove        NY
21        65        2:03:50   13:27     Iliana            Rabun-Wood                Pink Rhino Racing                               Brooklyn          NY
22        49        2:04:11   13:48     Diane             Leo                       East End Cycling/ Live Love Velo                Patchogue         NY
23        59        2:10:02   19:39     Silvana           Melazzini                 Eect/Live Love Velo                             S Setauket        NY
24        41        2:10:02   19:39     Christina         Cone                      Eect/Live Love Velo                             Setauket          NY
25        61        2:13:33   23:10     Donna             Moody                     Team Placid Planet                              Lake Placid       NY
DNF       48                            Kyra              Kenwood                   Eect/ Live Love Velo                            Miller Place      NY



Men Pro/1/2                             78 Miles          25.15 MPH                 14 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         366       3:06:06   00:00     Mike              Margarite                 Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable                  New York          NY
2         375       3:09:09   03:03     Chris             Strumolo                  Crca/Dave Jordan Racing                         Staten Island     NY
3         373       3:09:58   03:52     Kevin             Walker                                                                    Rochester         NY
4         367       3:09:58   03:52     Alessandro        Matteucci                 Crca/Bh Comedy Central                          Brooklyn          NY
5         364       3:09:58   03:52     Soren             Jensen                    Crca/Bh Comedy Central                          New York          NY
6         362       3:09:58   03:52     Chase             Goldstein                 Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable                  Brooklyn          NY
7         374       3:09:58   03:52     Brian             Wolff                     Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycles                         Sound Beach       NY
8         368       3:09:58   03:52     Erik              Post                      Crca/Bh Comedy Central                          New York          NY
9         365       3:09:58   03:52     Jordan            Lynn                      Team Errace P/B Central Wheel                   Southington       CT
10        363       3:09:58   03:52     Megan             Guarnier                  Rabobank-Liv/Giant                              Mountain View     CA
11        369       3:10:10   04:04     Karl              Rahn                      Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable                  New York          NY
12        372       3:10:38   04:32     James             Stevens                   Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable                  New York          NY
DNF       361                           Drew              Armstrong                 Crca / Fgx Racing                               Brooklyn          NY
DNF       371                           Steve             Schott                    Top Gear Racing                                 Chatham           NJ



Men Cat 3                               78 Miles          24.74 MPH                 39 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         590       3:09:09   00:00     Jesse             Walker                    Crca/Setanta                                    Brooklyn          NY
2         551       3:09:58   00:49     Bruce             Beauharnois               Team Wear On Earth                              Peru              NY
3         579       3:09:58   00:49     Sammy             Moseley                   Crca/Junior Development                         Scarsdale         NY
4         574       3:09:58   00:49     James             Mahlmann                  Crca/Bh Comedy Central                          Brooklyn          NY
5         594       3:09:58   00:49     Nathan            Coste                     Laurel Bike Club                                New Haven         CT
6         584       3:09:58   00:49     William           Ransford                  Gbsc/Carl Hart                                  Coram             NY
7         564       3:09:58   00:49     Johan             Gibcus                    Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles             Worcester         MA
8         581       3:09:58   00:49     Karl              Nelson                    Eect/Green Arm Bandits                          Coram             NY
9         588       3:09:58   00:49     Chad              Swanger                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv                    Milton            PA
10        571       3:09:58   00:49     John              Kniesly                   Chari And Co Nyc                                Astoria           NY
11        556       3:09:58   00:49     Derek             Cote                      Farm Team Cycling                               Burlington        CT
12        552       3:09:58   00:49     Ira               Blumberg                  Crca / Fgx Racing                               New York          NY
13        553       3:09:58   00:49     Jonathan          Bocina                    Liberty Cycle                                   Morristown        NJ
14        572       3:09:58   00:49     Andrew            Logiudice                 Skylands/Sussex Bike                            Augusta           NJ
15        578       3:09:58   00:49     William           Morris                    Grinta Cycling  Team P/B Erba Cycles            Woburn            MA
16        596       3:09:58   00:49     Shane             Moran                     Zenberrymix.Com                                 Piermont          NY
17        587       3:09:58   00:49     Eric              Sutherland                Crca/Cyclelifeusa Gf Capital                    New York          NY
18        589       3:09:58   00:49     Jason             Voigt                     Crca / Arc Racing                               Closter           NJ
19        586       3:09:58   00:49     Cory              Small                     Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle                Boxborough        MA
20        558       3:10:17   01:08     Christopher       Deluco                    Black Tie Sports / Spine                        Yonkers           NY
21        555       3:17:37   08:28     Daniel            Cleiman                   Crca/Sixcycle-Rk&O                              New York          NY
22        593       3:24:59   15:50     Samuel            Torres                    We Stand United W.S.                            Corona            NY
23        575       3:27:29   18:20     Daniel            Mccabe                    Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles             Whitman           MA
24        557       3:39:34   30:25     Rick              Delgado                   Team Carl Hart Racing                           Port Jefferson    NY
25        597       3:53:14   44:05     Benjamin          Cornish                   Crca/Cyclelife Usa/Gf Capital                   Dobbs Ferry       NY
DNF       554                           William           Bosch                     Bethel Cycle Sport                              Redding           CT
DNF       559                           Aaron             Essner                    Sonic Boom Racing                               Bloomingdale      NJ
DNF       562                           Leonard           Galati                    Crca / Fgx Racing                               Eastchester       NY
DNF       563                           Austen            Galea                     Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycle                          Aquebogue         NY
DNF       565                           Lorenzo           Grippo                    Black Tie Sports / Spine                        Katonah           NY
DNF       568                           Ben               Hughes                    Crca/Bh Comedy Central                          New York          NY
DNF       569                           Steve             Kang                      Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe                     Glen Rock         NJ
DNF       570                           Aaron             Katin                     Crca/Bh Comedy Central                          New York          NY
DNF       573                           Robert            Lombardi                  Finkraft Cycling Team                           Brooklyn          NY
DNF       576                           Brian             Milligan                  Crca / Fgx Racing                               New York          NY
DNF       577                           Rod               Millott                   Crca/Foundation                                 New York          NY
DNF       580                           Adam              Naguib                    Kissena Cycling Club                            Huntington        NY
DNF       583                           Ethan             Pond                      Crca/Cyclelifeusa/Gf Capital                    New York          NY
DNF       595                           Graham            Macbeth                   Crca/Setanta                                    Brooklyn          NY



Men Cat 4                               78 Miles          23.19 MPH                 70 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         419       3:21:50   00:00     Rory              Derwin                    Central Wheel - Ghcc                            Southington       CT
2         434       3:21:50   00:00     Mark              Jakubowski                Rocky Point Cycle                               Ronkonkoma        NY
3         451       3:21:50   00:00     Peter             Nicolardi                 Century Road Club Assoc/ Echelon Cycles         New York          NY
4         443       3:21:50   00:00     Daniel            Lammon                    Crca / Siggi'S / Nyvelocity                     New York          NY
5         485       3:21:50   00:00     Svenn             Mikalsen                  Velorigin Performance                           Ridgewood         NJ
6         402       3:21:50   00:00     Kusmanto          Beham                     Giacobean Coffee                                Hastings          NY
7         430       3:21:50   00:00     Thomas            Hill                      The Bicycle Depot                               Walden            NY
8         476       3:21:50   00:00     Matthew           Upton                     Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         New York          NY
9         455       3:21:50   00:00     Benjamin          Patton                    Central New York Cyclist                        Pottsville        PA
10        466       3:21:50   00:00     John              Schwartz                  Favata'S Trt Bicycles                           Rosendale         NY
11        484       3:21:50   00:00     Jonathan          Zimmerman                 Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         Brooklyn          NY
12        429       3:21:50   00:00     Patrick           Grehan                    Kissena Cycling Club                            Rockville Centre  NY
13        459       3:21:50   00:00     Matthew           Rossi                     Crca/Arc Racing                                 Brooklyn          NY
14        470       3:21:50   00:00     Richard           Shin                                                                      New York          NY
15        417       3:21:50   00:00     Fred              David                     Crca/Setanta                                    New York          NY
16        448       3:21:50   00:00     Anthony           Mazzella                  Crca/Rbny Racing                                Ny                NY
17        475       3:21:50   00:00     John              Tully                     Na                                              Hoboken           NJ
18        401       3:21:58   00:08     Tom               Barile                    Rocky Point Cycle                               Port Jefferson StaNY
19        415       3:21:58   00:08     Ryan              Conley                    Cbrc                                            Delmar            NY
20        452       3:22:02   00:12     Paul              O'Donnell                 Crca                                            New York          NY
21        481       3:22:06   00:16     Bryan (Philly)    Williams                  Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         New York          NY
22        468       3:22:10   00:20     Brean             Shea                      Pink Rhino Racing                               Montauk           NY
23        445       3:22:12   00:22     Vincent           Lore                      Bethel Cycle                                    Bethel            CT
24        406       3:22:12   00:22     Russell           Bogin                     Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing       New York          NY
25        465       3:22:14   00:24     Lyle              Schultz                   Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Westerlo          NY
26        480       3:22:14   00:24     Armand            Wilhelm                   Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                              New York          NY
27        477       3:22:14   00:24     Lucas             Van Drunen                Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         New York          NY
28        436       3:22:19   00:29     Mark              Jorgensen                 Summit Cycling Club                             Cherry Hill       NJ
29        483       3:22:20   00:30     Percy             Zahl                      Eect/Green Arm Bandits                          Rocky Point       NY
30        464       3:22:28   00:38     Chris             Schroeder                 Crca                                            New York          NY
31        439       3:22:28   00:38     Mark              Kojamanian                Crca/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 Queens            NY
32        420       3:22:53   01:03     Wyatt             Drake                     Farm Team Cycling                               Cambridge         NY
33        416       3:22:58   01:08     Neal              Coughlin                  Rancourt & Co. Cycling                          Lewiston          ME
34        431       3:23:22   01:32     Scott             Hock                      Nycross P/B Vo Max                              Johnstown         NY
35        413       3:24:21   02:31     Silas             Clark                     Joyful Cycles Team                              Summit            NJ
36        409       3:26:29   04:39     Tom               Catherines                Cis: First Team                                 Centerport        NY
37        426       3:26:38   04:48     Cedrick           Gousse                    Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         West New York     NY
38        461       3:26:43   04:53     Timothy           Schaffer                  Columbia University                             Hoboken           NJ
39        442       3:27:13   05:23     Jeffrey           Krywanczyk                Team Wear On Earth                              Chazy             NY
40        422       3:27:13   05:23     David             Flores                    Century Road Club Assoc Houlihan-Lokey          Brooklyn          NY
41        474       3:28:32   06:42     David             Torres                    Crca/Rbny Racing                                New York          NY
42        437       3:28:43   06:53     Kevin             Kennedy                   Velorigin Performance                           Glen Rock         NJ
43        463       3:28:49   06:59     Darren            Schleicher                Cis: First Team                                 Brooklyn          NY
44        458       3:28:49   06:59     Jason             Roggenbauer               Bethel Cycle                                    Newtown           CT
45        411       3:29:34   07:44     Leonardo          Chao                      Velorigin Performance                           New Milford       NJ
46        432       3:30:16   08:26     Kevin             Hsieh                     Crca/Houlihan Lokey                             New York          NY
47        471       3:33:42   11:52     Alyosha           Smolarski                 Kissena Cycling Club                            New York          NY
48        486       3:40:49   18:59     Mike              Watch                     Team Bicycle Doctor                             Middleton         NY
49        478       3:47:43   25:53     Thomas            Warren                    Cis: First Team                                 Brooklyn          NY
50        427       3:49:49   27:59     Loren             Graham                    Central New York Cycling                        Franklin          NY
51        408       4:04:11   42:21     Chris             Carper                    Cbrc                                            Albany            NY
DNF       400                           Anthony           Ando                      G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport                     Eastport          NY
DNF       403                           Oleg              Bekkerman                                                                 Palisades Park    NJ
DNF       404                           Charles           Bird                      Crca/Sixcycle-Rk&O                              New York          NY
DNF       405                           David             Blume                     Crca/Rbny Racing                                New York          NY
DNF       410                           Stephen           Chang                     Crca/Cyclelife Usa/Gf Capital                   New York          NY
DNF       412                           Aias              Cienfuegos                Mess Kollective                                 Brooklyn          NY
DNF       421                           Barry             Eyre                      Bonk! Support                                   Saunderstown      RI
DNF       440                           Sam               Kopkind                   Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt – Fuoriclasse           New York          NY
DNF       444                           Ian               Lieberman                 Crca/Arc Racing                                 New York          NY
DNF       446                           Manuel            Mainardi                  Crca/Arc Racing                                 Brooklyn          NY
DNF       454                           Andy              Officer                   C3 Racing                                       Goshen            CT
DNF       456                           Joshua            Renick                    Columbia University, Nyc                        New York          NY
DNF       457                           David             Rodriguez                 Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         Brooklyn          NY
DNF       460                           Adel              Sarhan                    Crca/Arc Racing                                 Brooklyn          NY
DNF       462                           Karl              Schipul                   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                      Bethel            CT
DNF       467                           Elliot            Scott                     Hastings Velo                                   Yonkers           NY
DNF       469                           Sean              Sheridan                  Pawling Cycle & Sport                           Brookfield        CT
DNF       473                           Craig             Thaler                    Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting         Chappaqua         NY
DNF       479                           Wade              Wegner                    Gran Fondo New York                             Westwood          NJ



Men Cat 5 - Juniors                     39 Miles          21.04 MPH                 5 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         892       1:51:13   00:00     Daniel            Kaltman                                                                   Livingston        NJ
2         894       1:59:08   07:55     John Michael      Mccann                    Crca/Star Track                                 New York          NY
3         893       2:10:28   19:15     Tal               Lipshitz                                                                  Livingston        NJ
4         895       2:13:18   22:05     Max               Prager                    Landis Coaching
5         891                           Thomas            Becker                    Farm Team Cycling Team Juniors                  Argyle            NY



Men Cat 5 - Under 35                    78 Miles          23.13 MPH                 21 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         260       3:22:20   00:00     Alec              Hoover                    Favata'S Table Rock Tours                       Kingston          NY
2         262       3:22:20   00:00     Ryan              Hurley                    Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         New York          NY
3         269       3:28:13   05:53     Chris             Pino                      Crca/W&D Racing-Nyc Velo                        Brooklyn          NY
4         257       3:28:13   05:53     David             Hall                      Ride Brooklyn                                   Brooklyn          NY
5         250       3:28:13   05:53     Bryan             Grygus                    Specialized/Hrrt                                Clifton Park      NY
6         249       3:28:13   05:53     Tim               Downs                     Full Throttle Endurance Racing                  Norwalk           CT
7         248       3:28:13   05:53     Benjamin          Downs                     Rocky Point Cycle                               Centereach, Ny    NY
8         277       3:28:18   05:58
9         271       3:33:39   11:19     Sean              Roach                                                                     Sleepy Hollow     NY
10        242       3:34:49   12:29     Floris            Backervanommeren          Kissena Cycling                                 New York          NY
11        275       3:36:53   14:33     Christopher       Tuthill                                                                   Pine Bush         NY
12        267       3:37:28   15:08     Billy             Maynard                                                                   Brooklyn          NY
13        274       3:46:52   24:32     John Nicholas     Sweeney                   Crca/Arc Racing                                 Brooklyn          NY
14        268       3:46:52   24:32     David             Muccioli                  Crca/Rockstar Games                             Astoria           NY
15        261       3:46:52   24:32     Brian             Hupe                      Team Houlton Farms Dairy                        Albany            NY
16        243       3:47:13   24:53     Bradley           Baker                     Team Houlton Farms Dairy                        Albany            NY
17        251       4:00:00   37:40     Mark              Hagan                     Ride Brooklyn                                   Brooklyn          NYDNF       247                           Mark              Clifford                  Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn          NY
DNF       259                           Lawrence          Heller                    Central New York Cycling                        Bronx             NY
DNF       265                           Andrew            Lanouette                                                                 Londonderry       NH
DNF       270                           Jorge Luis        Pino                      Nyu                                             New York          NY



Men Cat 5 - 35+                         78 Miles          23.14 MPH                 22 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         214       3:22:17   00:00     Jovica            Ivetic                    Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         Brooklyn          NY
2         213       3:22:17   00:00     Dan               Harper                    Team Overlook                                   Saugerties        NY
3         232       3:22:17   00:00     Mark              Wilens                    Team Overlook                                   Woodstock         NY
4         210       3:22:17   00:00     Michael           Dostal                    Bca/Tosk Chiropractic                           Williamstown      MA
5         227       3:22:17   00:00     Steven            Van Der Zwan              Crca                                            New York          NY
6         211       3:22:23   00:06     Jonathan          Green                     Hastings Velo                                   Bronx             NY
7         228       3:29:07   06:50     Ben               Wahlstrand                Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse           New York          NY
8         218       3:29:37   07:20     Joe               Luzny                     Upstate Velo                                    Hanover Township  PA
9         221       3:31:15   08:58     Jonas             Mortensen                 Liberty Cycle                                   Basking Ridge     NJ
10        208       3:31:19   09:02     Jacek             Boral                     Hbc Racing                                      Brooklyn          NY
11        231       3:31:43   09:26     David             Coughlin
12        224       3:31:47   09:30     Andrew            Reardon                                                                   Darien            CT
13        209       3:31:47   09:30     Brandy            Boyle                     Liberty Cycle                                   West Keansburg    NJ
14        225       3:32:28   10:11     Micah             Schmidt                                                                   Rochester         NY
15        204       3:32:28   10:11     Martin            Agren                                                                     Stockholm         UNK
16        207       3:36:22   14:05     Thomas            Batista                   Cycling 54                                      Freehold          NJ
17        230       3:38:30   16:13     Jeremy            Zeidner                   Rocky Point Cycle                               Stony Brook       NY
18        219       3:47:03   24:46     Kevin             Mccullough                Crca-Siggi'S/Nyvelocity                         New York          NY
19        212       3:48:04   25:47     Scott             Harding                                                                   Queensbury        NY
20        223       4:16:36   54:19     Tj                Oconnor                   Cbrc                                            Delmar            NY
21        206       4:16:36   54:19     Christian         Balzano                   Ridgefield Bicycle Sports Club                  Pound Ridge       NY
22        229       4:22:05   59:48     Andy              Wong                      Siggis/Nyvelocity                               Forest Hills      NY



Men Cat 5 - 45+                         78 Miles          22.21 MPH                 15 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         624       3:30:45   00:00     William           Cusick                                                                    Forked River      NJ
2         639       3:30:45   00:00     John              Steward                                                                   Bronxville        NY
3         630       3:30:45   00:00     Lars              Liebmann                  Bikeway.Com                                     Poughquag         NY
4         637       3:30:45   00:00     Scott             Reynolds                  Guy'S Racing Club                               Pipersville       PA
5         635       3:30:51   00:06     Peter             O'Hagan                   Foundation                                      New York          NY
6         628       3:41:08   10:23     Jon               Kosich                                                                    Rensselaerville   NY
7         607       3:51:58   21:13     Thierry           Bonnaire                  Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn          NY
8         642       3:51:58   21:13     Kevin             Williams                                                                  Scotia            NY
9         629       3:51:58   21:13     Harold            Lee                                                                       Closter           NJ
10        633       4:11:36   40:51     John              Michne                                                                    Clifton Park      NY
11        631       4:17:49   47:04     Doron             Lipshitz                                                                  Livingston        NJ
12        626       4:37:00   06:15     Paul              Hoffmann                                                                  Delmar            NY
DNF       600                           Gerald            Berliner                                                                  Ellenville        NY
DNF       632                           Colum             Mccann                    Crca                                            New York          NY
DNF       638                           Peter             Sharp                     Cbrc/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                Delmar            NY



Men 40+ (Cat 1-4)                       78 Miles          24.53 MPH                 38 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         145       3:10:46   00:00     Michael           Magur                     Verge Sport                                     Newburgh          NY
2         122       3:10:46   00:00     Edward            Angeli                    Berlin Bicycle / Best Cleaners                  Southington       CT
3         134       3:10:54   00:08     Monte             Frank                     Verge Sport / Test Pilot                        Sandy Hook        CT
4         136       3:10:54   00:08     Keith             Hala                      Finkraft Cycling Team                           Campbell Hall     NY
5         153       3:10:58   00:12     Carl              Reglar                    Verge Sport                                     Mount Vernon      NY
6         155       3:11:06   00:20     Andreas           Runggatscher              Finkraft Cycling Team                           Monroe            NY
7         123       3:11:12   00:26     Roger             Aspholm                   Finkraft Cycling Team                           Haworth           NJ
8         130       3:12:02   01:16     Chris             Crowell                   Stage 1 / Fusionthink                           Prospect          CT
9         149       3:15:03   04:17     Bill              Muzzio                    Bethel Cycle Sport                              Sandy Hook        CT
10        148       3:15:03   04:17     Mark              Miller                    Favata'S Trt/Unovelo                            Hurley            NY
11        143       3:15:03   04:17     John              Landino                   Drv/Rcs/Driscoll                                Ridgewood         NJ
12        131       3:15:03   04:17     Josh              Davison                   Breakawaybikes.Com- Qcw Cycling                 Merion            PA
13        121       3:15:03   04:17     Mike              Andrews                   Verge Sport                                     Danbury           CT
14        142       3:15:03   04:17     Troy              Kimball                   Finkraft                                        Randolph          NJ
15        138       3:15:03   04:17     Danny             Inoa                      Crca/Axis                                       Brooklyn          NY
16        159       3:15:03   04:17     William           Wisse                     Drv/Rcs/Driscoll                                Toms River        NJ
17        146       3:15:03   04:17     Paul              Mcdonnell                 Cbrc                                            Selkirk           NY
18        140       3:15:03   04:17     Herb              Jimenez                   Jimenez Velo Sport                              Montclair         NJ
19        141       3:15:03   04:17     David             Kahl                      Liberty Cycle                                   West Milford      NJ
20        129       3:15:03   04:17     Jordi             Conrado                   Liberty Cycle                                   Basking Ridge     NJ
21        132       3:15:03   04:17     Matthew           Emeott                    Bethel Cycle Sport                              Woodbury          CT
22        128       3:15:03   04:17     Chris             Chapman                   Breakaway Courier / Crca                        Ridgewood         NJ
23        124       3:15:14   04:28     Stephan           Badger                    Bethel Cycle Sport                              Roxbury           CT
24        158       3:15:21   04:35     David             Taylor                    Crca / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse         New York          NY
25        144       3:22:04   11:18     Robert            Lyons                     Finkraft Cycling Team                           Larchmont         NY
26        161       3:24:35   13:49     Kuria             Njenga                    Gotham/Toga!                                    Nyack             NY
27        152       3:26:39   15:53     Christoffel       Prinsloo                  Crca/Finkraft Cycling Team                      Tappan            NY
28        156       3:34:29   23:43     Ron               Short                     Pro Pedals                                      Beverly           NJ
29        133       3:39:04   28:18     James             Flaherty                  Pro Pedals                                      Collingswood      NJ
30        157       3:46:15   35:29     Chris             Tarnowski                 Finkraft Cycling Team                           New Milford       NJ
DNF       125                           Darin             Bedle                     Metra / Cycles 54                               Point Pleasant    NJ
DNF       126                           Tim               Borsetti                  Cycles 54 Team For Autism Awareness             Lakehurst         NJ
DNF       127                           Marc              Cesare                    Deno'S Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn          NY
DNF       135                           Kurt              Gustafsson                Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn          NY
DNF       139                           Ted               Inoue                     Liberty Cycle                                   New Hope          PA
DNF       154                           Michael           Riley                     Breakawaybikes.Com - Qcw Cycling                Philadelphia      PA
DNF       160                           Gregg             Galletta                  Crca/Bh Comedy Central                          Dobbs Ferry       NY
DNF       162                           Sean              Groenewald                Deathrow Velo                                   West Ny           NY



Men 50+ (Cat 1-4)                       78 Miles          23.99 MPH                 20 Starters

Place     Bib       Time      Gap       First Name        Last Name                 Team                                            City              State
1         173       3:15:03   00:00     Paul              Carbonara                 Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn          NY
2         186       3:15:03   00:00     Tom               Officer                   Serotta / Ccns                                  Litchfield        CT
3         188       3:15:03   00:00     Jon               Raheb                     Blue Ribbon                                     Montvale          NJ
4         182       3:15:03   00:00     Jim               Laird                     First Capital Cycling, Kingston                 Kingston          ON
5         194       3:15:03   00:00     Lawrence          Towner                    Liberty Cycle/Propower Coaching                 Pompton Plains    NJ
6         187       3:22:04   07:01     Joseph            Piscitello                Pa Masters Rc.                                  Rydal             PA
7         183       3:23:48   08:45     Thomas            Luzio                     Deno'S Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck        NY
8         171       3:23:48   08:45     Nathan            Archibald                 Deno'S Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn          NY
9         175       3:31:48   16:45     Denis             Finnin                    James Vincent Bicycles/Jv Racing                Weehawken         NJ
10        178       3:34:29   19:26     Jeffrey           Gottesman                 Deno'S Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn          NY
11        174       3:34:29   19:26     James             Dao                       Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe                     Glen Rock         NJ
12        196       3:39:04   24:01     Christophe        Wilkes                    Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse           Averill Park      NY
13        189       4:29:00   13:57     Reed              Rubey                     Crca / Fgx Racing                               New York          NY
DNF       172                           Greg              Campi                     3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic Cyclery           Shrewsbury        NJ
DNF       176                           Kevin             Fitzmaurice               Bethel Cycle Sport                              Middlebury        CT
DNF       177                           Steve             Goodell                   Heart House/Cadv/Cc Evesham                     Lawrenceville     NJ
DNF       181                           Jeff              Johnson                   Driscoll/Drv/Shimano                            Ridgewood         NJ
DNF       190                           Bruce             Schwartz                  Crca/Endurancewerx                              Armonk            NY
DNF       191                           Jose              Soriano                   Crca / Fgx Racing                               New York          NY
DNF       195                           Timothy           Voake                     Crca / Fgx Racing                               New York          NY