ECCC Week 9, Easterns at Penn State Criterium - State College, PA

ECCC Week 9
Easterns at Penn State University
Criterium
April 28, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Team Overall                                          Total      M-TTT      W-TTT      M-RR       W-RR       M-Crit     W-Crit
1       Pennsylvania State University                 504        100        74         100        74         100        56
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         496        86         100        74         100        36         100
3       University of Vermont                         426        64         86         64         64         74         74
4       Dartmouth College                             386        74         42         86         42         56         86
5       Columbia University-NYC                       310        0          48         42         86         86         48
6       University of New Hampshire                   298        56         64         48         2          64         64
7       New York University                           228        48         36         56         30         42         16
8       Yale University                               168        30         56         18         56         0          8
9       US Military Academy                           110        42         0          0          36         6          26
10      University of Delaware                        104        36         0          10         8          48         2
11      University of Pittsburgh                      96         0          0          4          48         30         14
12      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       74         22         0          30         4          18         0
13      Rhode Island School of Design                 62         0          0          0          0          26         36
14      Northeastern University                       48         0          0          36         0          2          10
15      Harvard University                            44         18         0          0          22         0          4
16      Bucknell University                           42         26         0          0          0          16         0
17      Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           42         0          0          0          0          0          42
18      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              42         0          0          12         0          0          30
19      Providence College                            38         0          0          16         0          22         0
20      Temple University                             30         0          0          10         16         4          0
21      University of Connecticut                     30         0          0          0          18         0          12
22      Drexel University                             28         0          0          0          16         12         0
23      Hamilton College                              26         16         0          0          0          10         0
24      Princeton University                          26         0          0          0          26         0          0
25      University of Pennsylvania                    26         0          0          26         0          0          0
26      Rochester Institute of Technology             24         0          0          0          2          0          22
27      Juniata College                               22         0          0          22         0          0          0
28      Boston University                             18         0          0          0          10         2          6
29      Fitchburg High School                         18         0          0          0          0          0          18
30      Syracuse University                           18         0          0          2          16         0          0
31      Cornell University                            14         0          0          14         0          0          0
32      Swarthmore College                            14         0          0          0          0          14         0
33      Millersville University-Pennsylvania          10         0          0          0          8          0          2
34      Stevens Institute of Technology               10         0          0          0          0          10         0
35      University of Rochester                       10         0          0          10         0          0          0




Men A                                               41 starters              45K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         72        0:59:47   Wesley                Kline                    Pennsylvania State University               140
2         13        0:59:47   Eran                  Preble                   University of Delaware                      128
3         44        0:59:47   Dylan                 Lowe                     Columbia University-NYC                     116
4         22        0:59:47   Samson                McHugh                   University of Pittsburgh                    104
5         3         0:59:47   Taylor                Smith                    University of New Hampshire                 92
6         107       0:59:47   Andrers               Newbury                  University of Vermont                       82
7         15        0:59:47   Jacob                 Warshaw                  University of Vermont                       72
8         48        0:59:47   Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          62
9         106       0:59:47   Harry                 Chen                     Bucknell University                         54
10        21        0:59:47   Daniel                Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           46
11        97        0:59:47   Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC                     38
12        5         0:59:47   Joseph                Near                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       30
13        25        0:59:47   James                 Kennedy                  University of New Hampshire                 24
14        65        0:59:47   Alan                  Royek                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     18
15        64        0:59:47   Benjamin              Grass                    Dartmouth College                           14
16        12        0:59:47   Steven                Francisco                University of Delaware                      10
17        77        0:59:57   Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College                           8
18        96        1:00:03   Jacob                 Lapenna                  Princeton University                        6
19        32        1:00:34   Wyatt                 Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University               4
20        34        1:00:34   Jeremy                Shirock                  Pennsylvania State University               2
21        2         P&P       Joseph                Reis                     University of Vermont
22        19        P&P       Dominic               Caiazzo                  Northeastern University
23        71        P&P       Michael               Garretson                Pennsylvania State University
24        81        P&P       Greg                  DiSanto                  University of New Hampshire
25        51        P&P       Steven                Rusnak                   US Military Academy
26        9         P&P       Joseph                Halo                     Pennsylvania State University
27        87        P&P       Ben                   Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28        60        P&P       Zachary               Ulissi                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29        104       P&P       Andrew                Cornelia                 University of Vermont
30        98        P&P       Kenneth               McNeill                  Northeastern University
31        100       P&P       Kuat                  Yessenov                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        79        P&P       Daniel                Lazier                   Bucknell University
33        103       P&P       John                  Kavouris                 University of Pittsburgh
34        11        P&P       Colin                 McKenna                  Pennsylvania State University
35        95        P&P       Kevin                 Ordons                   University of Pittsburgh
36        99        P&P       Greg                  McElravy                 University of Vermont
37        28        P&P       Ross                  Creed                    Temple University
DNF       63                  Max                   Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       67                  Samuel                Cowans                   Bucknell University
DNF       88                  Brett                 Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University
DNF       94                  John                  Herrick                  University of Vermont


Men A

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         32                  Wyatt                 Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University               10
2         64                  Benjamin              Grass                    Dartmouth College                           6
3         107                 Andrers               Newbury                  University of Vermont                       4
4         9                   Joseph                Halo                     Pennsylvania State University               2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         32                  Wyatt                 Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University               10
2         34                  Jeremy                Shirock                  Pennsylvania State University               6
3         64                  Benjamin              Grass                    Dartmouth College                           4
4         72                  Wesley                Kline                    Pennsylvania State University               2

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         32                  Wyatt                 Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University               10
2         64                  Benjamin              Grass                    Dartmouth College                           6
3         3                   Taylor                Smith                    University of New Hampshire                 4
4         107                 Andrers               Newbury                  University of Vermont                       2

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         107                 Andrers               Newbury                  University of Vermont                       10
2         21                  Daniel                Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           6
3         22                  Samson                McHugh                   University of Pittsburgh                    4
4         32                  Wyatt                 Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University               2

Sprint #5
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         32                  Wyatt                 Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University               10
2         64                  Benjamin              Grass                    Dartmouth College                           6
3         107                 Andrers               Newbury                  University of Vermont                       4
4         97                  Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC                     2

Sprint #6
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         21                  Daniel                Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           10
2         32                  Wyatt                 Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University               6
3         48                  Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          4
4         12                  Steven                Francisco                University of Delaware                      2







Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         96        0:49:13   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
2         70        0:49:13   Michelle              Khare                    Dartmouth College                           A
3         99        0:49:13   Shaena                Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
4         57        0:49:18   Jessica               Kutz                     Pennsylvania State University               A
5         85        0:49:18   Elspeth               Huyett                   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         A
6         118       0:49:18   Marisa                Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       B
7         63        0:49:18   Lucie                 Vagnerova                Columbia University-NYC                     A
8         64        0:49:18   Katherine             Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
9         92        0:49:18   Rugile                Kaladyte                 Rochester Institute of Technology           A
10        66        0:49:18   Molly                 Bulger                   University of New Hampshire                 A
11        91        0:49:18   Carolyn               Carlstrom                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
12        80        0:49:18   Gabriella             Allong                   US Military Academy                         A
13        128       0:49:18   Jane                  Sheridan-Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               B
14        94        0:49:18   Hayley                Wickstrom                University of Pittsburgh                    A
15        74        0:49:18   Emily                 Paxson                   University of Vermont                       A
16        104       0:49:18   Erin                  Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 B
17        133       0:49:18   Megan                 Schindler                University of Vermont                       B
18        113       0:49:18   Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         B
19        111       0:49:18   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       B
20        93        0:49:30   Amy                   Mausser                  University of Connecticut                   A
21        119       0:49:49   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
22        58        0:50:36   Yuri                  Matsumoto                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
23        82        P&P       Jasmine               Hansen                   US Military Academy                         A
24        90        P&P       Heather               McLaughlin               Harvard University                          A
25        60        P&P       Amanda                Swords                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania        A
26        71        P&P       Lydia                 Hausle                   Boston University                           A
27        131       P&P       Isabelle              Cote                     Columbia University-NYC                     B
28        134       P&P       Hanna                 Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            B
29        120       P&P       Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     B
30        117       P&P       Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     B
31        95        P&P       Erica                 Blom                     Yale University                             A
32        115       P&P       Jennifer              Webster                  US Military Academy                         B
33        136       P&P       Rebecca               Gripp                    University of Delaware                      B
34        100       P&P       Maureen               Gribb                    Drexel University                           B
DNF       87        DNF       Carren                Stika                    Pennsylvania State University               A




Women A                                             21 starters              32K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         96        0:49:13   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           140
2         70        0:49:13   Michelle              Khare                    Dartmouth College                           128
3         99        0:49:13   Shaena                Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       116
4         57        0:49:18   Jessica               Kutz                     Pennsylvania State University               104
5         85        0:49:18   Elspeth               Huyett                   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         92
6         63        0:49:18   Lucie                 Vagnerova                Columbia University-NYC                     82
7         64        0:49:18   Katherine             Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       72
8         92        0:49:18   Rugile                Kaladyte                 Rochester Institute of Technology           62
9         66        0:49:18   Molly                 Bulger                   University of New Hampshire                 54
10        91        0:49:18   Carolyn               Carlstrom                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            46
11        80        0:49:18   Gabriella             Allong                   US Military Academy                         38
12        94        0:49:18   Hayley                Wickstrom                University of Pittsburgh                    30
13        74        0:49:18   Emily                 Paxson                   University of Vermont                       24
14        93        0:49:30   Amy                   Mausser                  University of Connecticut                   18
15        58        0:50:36   Yuri                  Matsumoto                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       14
16        82        P&P       Jasmine               Hansen                   US Military Academy                         10
17        90        P&P       Heather               McLaughlin               Harvard University                          8
18        60        P&P       Amanda                Swords                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania        6
19        71        P&P       Lydia                 Hausle                   Boston University                           4
20        95        P&P       Erica                 Blom                     Yale University                             2
DNF       87                  Carren                Stika                    Pennsylvania State University


Women A

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         96                  Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           20
2         99                  Shaena                Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
3         93                  Amy                   Mausser                  University of Connecticut                   8
4         87                  Carren                Stika                    Pennsylvania State University               4

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         96                  Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           10
2         64                  Katherine             Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
3         85                  Elspeth               Huyett                   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         4
4         87                  Carren                Stika                    Pennsylvania State University               2

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         99                  Shaena                Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2         85                  Elspeth               Huyett                   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         6
3         58                  Yuri                  Matsumoto                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
4         80                  Gabriella             Allong                   US Military Academy                         2

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         96                  Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           20
2         87                  Carren                Stika                    Pennsylvania State University               12
3         99                  Shaena                Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
4         80                  Gabriella             Allong                   US Military Academy                         4









Women B                                             14 starters              32K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         118       0:49:18   Marisa                Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       80
2         128       0:49:18   Jane                  Sheridan-Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               68
3         104       0:49:18   Erin                  Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 58
4         133       0:49:18   Megan                 Schindler                University of Vermont                       48
5         113       0:49:18   Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         40
6         111       0:49:18   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       34
7         119       0:49:49   Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       30
8         131       P&P       Isabelle              Cote                     Columbia University-NYC                     26
9         134       P&P       Hanna                 Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            22
10        120       P&P       Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     18
11        117       P&P       Anastasia             Yanchilina               Columbia University-NYC                     14
12        115       P&P       Jennifer              Webster                  US Military Academy                         10
13        136       P&P       Rebecca               Gripp                    University of Delaware                      6
14        100       P&P       Maureen               Gribb                    Drexel University                           4


Women B

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         111                 Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       10
2         128                 Jane                  Sheridan-Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               6
3         119                 Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
4         104                 Erin                  Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         111                 Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       10
2         118                 Marisa                Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       6
3         128                 Jane                  Sheridan-Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               4
4         119                 Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         111                 Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       10
2         118                 Marisa                Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       6
3         128                 Jane                  Sheridan-Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               4
4         104                 Erin                  Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 2

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         111                 Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       10
2         113                 Karen                 Lam                      New York University                         6
3         118                 Marisa                Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       4
4         104                 Erin                  Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 2







Men B                                               45 starters              30K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         149       0:41:45   R. Wilson             Tarbox IV                New York University                         80
2         192       0:41:45   Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               68
3         245       0:41:45   Benjamin              Reddy                    Columbia University-NYC                     58
4         161       0:41:45   Zheren                Yang                     Columbia University-NYC                     48
5         277       0:41:45   Jonathan              Lange                    University of Vermont                       40
6         178       0:41:45   Timothy               Schaffer                 Columbia University-NYC                     34
7         143       0:41:45   Ben                   Civiletti                University of Vermont                       30
8         145       0:41:45   Ian                   Bensco                   Pennsylvania State University               26
9         198       0:41:45   Andrew                Baker                    University of Delaware                      22
10        285       0:41:45   Kenneth               Dailey                   US Military Academy                         18
11        142       0:41:45   David                 Koppstein                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       14
12        170       0:41:45   Brian                 Markman                  Pennsylvania State University               10
13        243       0:41:45   Byron                 Hood                     Harvard University                          6
14        162       0:41:45   Forrest               Parsons                  University of Vermont                       4
15        171       0:41:45   Sean                  McIntyre                 Pennsylvania State University               2
16        295       0:41:45   Luke                  Thomas                   Rochester Institute of Technology
17        279       0:41:45   Ian                   Kola                     University of Vermont
18        229       0:41:45   Jason                 Ceresoli                 Rochester Institute of Technology
19        221       0:41:45   Adam                  Trexler                  Yale University
20        141       0:41:45   Tanner                Haskins                  University of Vermont
21        284       0:41:45   Alex                  Lambi                    Temple University
22        244       0:41:45   Michael               Carroll                  Columbia University-NYC
23        239       0:41:45   David                 Migl                     Harvard University
24        175       0:42:04   David                 Villari                  Boston University
25        248       0:42:04   Micah                 Douglas                  US Military Academy
26        278       0:42:15   Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont
27        235       P&P       David                 Hocker                   Princeton University
28        218       P&P       Zachary               Parker                   Dartmouth College
29        158       P&P       Drew                  Kogon                    New York University
30        276       P&P       Benjamin              Calvert                  New York University
31        155       P&P       David                 Reich                    Pennsylvania State University
32        281       P&P       Ryan                  Cummings                 Dartmouth College
33        167       P&P       John                  Knisely                  Pennsylvania State University
34        224       P&P       Andrew                Haggerty                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
35        256       P&P       William               Hoff                     University of Delaware
36        159       P&P       Jacob                 Rubin                    University of Delaware
37        140       P&P       Isaiah                Levy                     US Military Academy
38        266       P&P       Joseph                Lee                      Columbia University-NYC
39        286       P&P       Tyler                 Fitzgerald               University of Vermont
40        194       P&P       Tanner                DeVoe                    Princeton University
41        249       P&P       Paul                  Strein                   US Military Academy
42        156       P&P       Kevin                 Curran                   Lehigh University
43        165       P&P       Jonathan              Tang                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       144                 Charles               Spanjers                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF       196                 Alec                  Rudd                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute


Men B

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         277                 Jonathan              Lange                    University of Vermont                       10
2         144                 Charles               Spanjers                 Pennsylvania State University               6
3         175                 David                 Villari                  Boston University                           4
4         149                 R. Wilson             Tarbox IV                New York University                         2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         167                 John                  Knisely                  Pennsylvania State University               10
2         192                 Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               6
3         218                 Zachary               Parker                   Dartmouth College                           4
4         158                 Drew                  Kogon                    New York University                         2

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         141                 Tanner                Haskins                  University of Vermont                       10
2         149                 R. Wilson             Tarbox IV                New York University                         6
3         158                 Drew                  Kogon                    New York University                         4
4         277                 Jonathan              Lange                    University of Vermont                       2

Sprint #4
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         155                 David                 Reich                    Pennsylvania State University               10
2         175                 David                 Villari                  Boston University                           6
3         218                 Zachary               Parker                   Dartmouth College                           4
4         158                 Drew                  Kogon                    New York University                         2







Men C                                               63 starters              24K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         529       0:33:57   David                 Berg                     Dartmouth College                           46
2         416       0:33:57   Conor                 Madison                  University of New Hampshire                 34
3         569       0:33:57   Jeremiah              White                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     26
4         424       0:33:57   Andrew                Dudle                    Pennsylvania State University               20
5         513       0:33:57   Andrew                Wong                     Dartmouth College                           16
6         404       0:33:57   David                 Hopper                   Pennsylvania State University               14
7         497       0:33:57   Edgar                 Costa                    New York University                         12
8         595       0:33:57   Matthew               Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
9         511       0:33:57   Kyle                  Irwin                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     8
10        422       0:33:57   Joseph                Yacono                   Drexel University                           6
11        410       0:33:57   Daniel                Gray                     Drexel University                           4
12        451       0:33:57   John                  Smith                    Boston University                           2
13        303       0:33:57   Gregory               Harkay                   Pennsylvania State University
14        471       0:34:20   Joshua                Feltner                  University of New Hampshire
15        599       0:34:25   Kamal                 Ndousse                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16        577       0:34:44   Ryan                  Campbell                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
17        547       0:34:44   Ian                   Gielar                   Rochester Institute of Technology
18        578       0:34:44   Stephen               Shum                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19        522       0:34:54   Jack                  Graham                   US Military Academy
20        469       0:35:45   Bryan                 Berman                   Temple University
21        307       0:35:45   Sean                  Burger                   Temple University
22        440       0:35:50   Luke                  Barbour                  University of New Hampshire
23        496       P&P       Russell               Grindstaff               New York University
24        549       P&P       Breton                Minneham                 Rochester Institute of Technology
25        532       P&P       Daniel                Schlingman               Yale University
26        310       P&P       Tyler                 Gold                     University of Vermont
27        432       P&P       Thomas                Calcagni                 Drexel University
28        489       P&P       Cheng                 Li                       Pennsylvania State University
29        446       P&P       Benjamin              Rittenhouse              Pennsylvania State University
30        492       P&P
31        467       P&P       Dillon                Durinick                 Pennsylvania State University
32        447       P&P       Ernie                 Lehman                   Pennsylvania State University
33        312       P&P       George                Emanuel                  Harvard University
34        476       P&P       Jacob                 Perlmutter               University of Pittsburgh
35        505       P&P       Matt                  Redmond                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36        576       P&P       Gregory               Wesolowich               Millersville University-Pennsylvania
37        448       P&P       Andrew                Markiewicz               Pennsylvania State University
38        480       P&P       Trevor                Burke                    University of Vermont
39        396       P&P       Santino               Petrocelli               University of Pittsburgh
40        555       P&P       Alberto               Castro                   US Military Academy
41        538       P&P       David                 Singerman                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42        457       P&P       Andrew                Walker                   University of Delaware
43        585       P&P       Benjamin              Conley                   Hamilton College
44        472       P&P       Joseph                Rich                     University of New Hampshire
45        589       P&P       Brandon               Wilson                   Hamilton College
46        512       P&P       Hunter                Dansin                   Hamilton College
47        306       P&P       Derek                 Wladyka                  Drexel University
48        554       P&P       Zachary               Taylor                   US Military Academy
49        415       P&P       Ethan                 Pfenninger               University of New Hampshire
50        587       P&P       Matt                  Stanton                  Dartmouth College
51        539       P&P       James                 Poland                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
52        304       P&P       Brendan               Diener                   Drexel University
53        394       P&P       Robert                Walker                   US Military Academy
DNF       305                 Scott                 Kapelewski               Northeastern University
DNF       395                 Hunter                vanAdelsberg             Dartmouth College
DNF       402                 Benjamin              Frye                     University of Vermont
DNF       449                 Simon                 Vidal                    New York University
DNF       475                 Maxwell               Nagel                    Northeastern University
DNF       495                 JeeKang               Choi                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF       499                 Devon                 Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire
DNF       545                 Forest                Trimble                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       573                 Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       579                 Nathaniel             Dixon                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men C

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         422                 Joseph                Yacono                   Drexel University                           10
2         402                 Benjamin              Frye                     University of Vermont                       6
3         599                 Kamal                 Ndousse                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
4         307                 Sean                  Burger                   Temple University                           2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         569                 Jeremiah              White                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     10
2         422                 Joseph                Yacono                   Drexel University                           6
3         307                 Sean                  Burger                   Temple University                           4
4         599                 Kamal                 Ndousse                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         569                 Jeremiah              White                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     10
2         599                 Kamal                 Ndousse                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
3         404                 David                 Hopper                   Pennsylvania State University               4
4         451                 John                  Smith                    Boston University                           2








Women C                                             17 starters              20K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         302       0:32:10   Katie                 Maass                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       46
2         335       0:32:10   Victoria              Gates                    Fitchburg High School                       34
3         374       0:32:10   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 26
4         312       0:32:10   Georgia               Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       20
5         382       0:33:20   Julia                 Schlesinger              Yale University                             16
6         316       1 Lap     Lisa                  Thompson                 Northeastern University                     14
7         362       1 Lap     Bridgette             Beagen                   University of New Hampshire                 12
8         320       1 Lap     Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College                           10
9         308       1 Lap     Caitlin               Bartkus                  Boston University                           8
10        381       1 Lap     Brie                  Timm                     University of Vermont                       6
11        383       1 Lap     Kasinee               Gehring                  Pennsylvania State University               4
12        317       P&P       Hannah                Cole                     University of New Hampshire                 2
13        338       P&P       Amy                   Hoagland                 New York University
14        328       P&P       Courtney              Anderson                 Hamilton College
15        386       P&P       Elizabeth             Deshaies                 Northeastern University
16        336       P&P       Lori                  Incitti                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17        384       P&P       Erin                  Spiller                  Harvard University


Women C

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         302                 Katie                 Maass                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2         316                 Lisa                  Thompson                 Northeastern University                     6
3         312                 Georgia               Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
4         335                 Victoria              Gates                    Fitchburg High School                       2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         335                 Victoria              Gates                    Fitchburg High School                       10
2         302                 Katie                 Maass                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
3         374                 Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 4
4         312                 Georgia               Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2

Sprint #3
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         302                 Katie                 Maass                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2         335                 Victoria              Gates                    Fitchburg High School                       6
3         312                 Georgia               Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4
4         374                 Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 2








Men D1                                              33 starters              19K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         714       0:28:10   Travis                Mattison                 University of New Hampshire                 24
2         708       0:28:41   Andrew                Artz                     Pennsylvania State University               18
3         716       0:28:53   Sheldon               Hurst                    University of New Hampshire                 14
4         759       0:28:53   Matthew               Sherman                  Columbia University-NYC                     12
5         748       0:28:53   Sidharth              GajapatiRaju             New York University                         10
6         788       0:28:53   Eric                  Luck                     Northeastern University                     8
7         784       0:28:53   Vincent               Crossley                 Columbia University-NYC                     6
8         750       0:28:53   Chris                 Conwell                  Temple University                           4
9         665       0:28:53   Adam                  Peffer                   Pennsylvania State University               2
10        707       0:28:53   Samuel                Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University
11        728       0:28:53   Nickolas              Kirkner                  Drexel University
12        763       0:28:53   Jeff                  MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
13        764       0:28:53   Mark                  McShane                  Pennsylvania State University
14        828       0:28:53   JohnRobin             McCrery                  New York University
15        734       P&P       Austin                Bradley                  University of Pittsburgh
16        760       P&P       Daniel                Marasco                  Columbia University-NYC
17        744       P&P       Christian             Anderson                 New York University
18        768       P&P       Kevin                 Schiavone                University of New Hampshire
19        692       P&P       Jeffrey               Miller                   Pennsylvania State University
20        672       P&P       Paul                  Girgis                   Pennsylvania State University
21        721       P&P       Alexander             Sousa                    Northeastern University
22        670       P&P       Jonathan              Gallis                   Pennsylvania State University
23        699       P&P       Joseph                Clark                    Pennsylvania State University
24        752       P&P       Richard               Stern                    New York University
25        751       P&P       Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
26        747       P&P       Benjamin              Ratvasky                 University of Pittsburgh
27        783       P&P       Jordan                Brennan                  Pennsylvania State University
28        753       P&P       Brandon               Masterman                New York University
29        690       P&P       William               Pellegrini               Boston University
30        756       P&P       Jorge                 Pino                     New York University
31        667       P&P       Christopher           Wall                     University of New Hampshire
32        786       P&P       Theodore              Feldman                  Harvard University
DNF       663                 Jordan                Thompson                 Pennsylvania State University


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
         1       708          Andrew                Artz                     Pennsylvania State University                         10
         2       748          Sidharth              GajapatiRaju             New York University                                    6
         3       716          Sheldon               Hurst                    University of New Hampshire                            4
         4       750          Chris                 Conwell                  Temple University                                      2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
         1       708          Andrew                Artz                     Pennsylvania State University                         10
         2       784          Vincent               Crossley                 Columbia University-NYC                                6
         3       750          Chris                 Conwell                  Temple University                                      4
         4       707          Samuel                Carroll                  Pennsylvania State University                          2







Men D2                                              18 starters              19K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         843       0:28:08   Anton                 Hunt                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       24
2         919       0:28:22   Joshau                Lewis                    Slippery Rock University                    18
3         861       0:28:22   Xingda                Zhai                     Swarthmore College                          14
4         802       0:28:22   Adam                  Jones                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
5         918       0:28:22   Jeffrey               Musher                   Slippery Rock University                    10
6         835       0:28:22   Andrew                Isherwood                Stevens Institute of Technology             8
7         806       0:28:22   Benjamin              Parker                   Dartmouth College                           6
8         886       0:28:22   Theodore              McLean                   Hamilton College                            4
9         808       0:28:22   Devon                 Koch                     Dartmouth College                           2
10        913       0:28:22   Kevin                 Griffin                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
11        878       0:28:22   Mike                  Yalch                    Millersville University-Pennsylvania
12        896       0:28:22   Tom                   OGrady                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13        862       0:28:22   John                  Malcovitch               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
14        876       P&P       Peter                 Skaggs                   Hamilton College
15        926       P&P       Matthew               Schullman                Yale University
16        820       P&P       Tyler                 Lee                      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17        920       P&P       Jacob                 Lewis                    Slippery Rock University
DNF       889                 John                  Wen                      Yale University


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
         1       886          Theodore              McLean                   Hamilton College                                      10
         2       861          Xingda                Zhai                     Swarthmore College                                     6
         3       813          Brandon               Hall                     Yale University                                        4
         4       802          Adam                  Jones                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology                  2

Sprint #2
Place                         First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
         1       843          Anton                 Hunt                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 10
         2       886          Theodore              McLean                   Hamilton College                                       6
         3       861          Xingda                Zhai                     Swarthmore College                                     4
         4       919          Joshau                Lewis                    Slippery Rock University                               2









Men Intro                                           5 starters               7K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         1056      0:11:03   Tycho                 Tromp                    University of New Hampshire                 14
2         801       0:11:44   Dylan                 Hoffman                  Stevens Institute of Technology             10
3         673       0:12:00   Jannik                Hercksen                 Northeastern University                     6
4         664       0:12:03   Brian                 Pomerantz                Cornell University                          4
5         923       0:12:55   Andres                Paez                     Stevens Institute of Technology             2









Women Intro                                         4 starters               7K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         297       0:12:00   Sarah                 Weir                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       24
2         314       0:12:00   Marianna              Sofman                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       18
3         347       0:12:03   Megan                 Earley                   Pennsylvania State University               14
4         346       0:13:14   Elizabeth             McShane                  Pennsylvania State University               12