ECCC Week 8, Rhode Race Crit - Providence, RI

ECCC Week 8
Rhode Race Criterium
Providence, RI
April 21, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Team Overall                                          Total      M-TTT      W-TTT      M-RR       W-RR       M-Crit     W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology         258        50         50         37         43         28         50
2       University of Vermont                         194        32         37         21         37         24         43
3       University of New Hampshire                   181        43         28         28         13         32         37
4       Yale University                               162        28         43         32         50         0          9
5       Dartmouth College                             128        37         21         15         32         18         5
6       Columbia University-NYC                       109        0          24         18         6          43         18
7       Killington Mountain School                    100        0          0          50         0          50         0
8       Pennsylvania State University                 98         24         0          43         0          7          24
9       US Military Academy                           96         21         13         15         4          11         32
10      Harvard University                            94         11         32         8          21         13         9
11      Boston University                             74         15         18         2          15         15         9
12      University of Pittsburgh                      71         0          0          7          28         21         15
13      Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai       52         0          0          0          24         0          28
14      Bowdoin College                               45         8          15         0          11         0          11
15      University of Connecticut                     42         9          0          4          0          8          21
16      New York University                           38         18         0          11         0          9          0
17      Tufts University                              37         0          0          0          0          37         0
18      McGill University                             34         13         11         3          1          5          1
19      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              28         0          0          0          18         6          4
20      Providence College                            24         0          0          24         0          0          0
21      Brown University                              22         0          0          0          8          1          13
22      Worcester Polytechnic Institute               20         7          9          1          3          0          0
23      Boston College                                13         0          0          0          9          0          4
24      Rhode Island School of Design                 12         0          0          7          0          4          1
25      Fitchburg High School                         11         0          0          0          5          0          6
26      Drexel University                             10         0          0          0          8          0          2
27      Bard College                                  9          0          0          9          0          0          0
28      Northeastern University                       7          0          0          5          0          2          0
29      Rochester Institute of Technology             3          0          0          0          0          3          0
30      Millersville University-Pennsylvania          2          0          0          0          2          0          0
31      Westminster High School                       1          0          0          1          0          0          0






Men A                                               41 starters              48.0 miles

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         42        0:59:13   Ansel                 Dickey                   Killington Mountain School                  70
2         41        0:59:13   Brendan               Rhim                     Killington Mountain School                  64
3         44        0:59:13   Dylan                 Lowe                     Columbia University-NYC                     58
4         76        0:59:13   Peter                 Vollers Jr               Killington Mountain School                  52
5         38        0:59:13   Cole                  Archambault              Tufts University                            46
6         21        0:59:13   Daniel                Holmdahl                 Dartmouth College                           41
7         51        0:59:13   Steven                Rusnak                   US Military Academy                         36
8         22        0:59:13   Samson                McHugh                   University of Pittsburgh                    31
9         94        0:59:13   John                  Herrick                  University of Vermont                       27
10        5         0:59:13   Joseph                Near                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       23
11        97        0:59:13   Nathan                Dugan                    Columbia University-NYC                     19
12        34        0:59:13   Jeremy                Shirock                  Pennsylvania State University               15
13        19        0:59:13   Dominic               Caiazzo                  Northeastern University                     12
14        63        0:59:13   Max                   Rusch                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            9
15        102       0:59:13   Adam                  Hodes                    Boston University                           7
16        48        0:59:13   Thomas                Barnett                  Providence College                          5
17        3         0:59:13   Taylor                Smith                    University of New Hampshire                 4
18        9         0:59:13   Joseph                Halo                     Pennsylvania State University               3
19        73        0:59:13   Matthew               LloydThomas              Yale University                             2
20        16        0:59:13   Spencer               Gilbert                  Yale University                             1
21        96        0:59:13   Jacob                 Lapenna                  Princeton University
22        32        0:59:13   Wyatt                 Stoup                    Pennsylvania State University
23        77        0:59:13   Maximilian            Jentzsch                 Dartmouth College
24        15        0:59:13   Jacob                 Warshaw                  University of Vermont
25        60        P&P       Zachary               Ulissi                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26        81        P&P       Greg                  DiSanto                  University of New Hampshire
27        99        P&P       Greg                  McElravy                 University of Vermont
28        87        P&P       Ben                   Woolston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29        100       P&P       Kuat                  Yessenov                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        104       P&P       Andrew                Cornelia                 University of Vermont
31        30        P&P       Taylor                Schwartz                 Tufts University
32        103       P&P       John                  Kavouris                 University of Pittsburgh
33        7         P&P       Ben                   Emmert-Aronson           Boston University
34        101       P&P       YiPeng                Teoh                     Brown University
35        25        P&P       James                 Kennedy                  University of New Hampshire
DNF       53                  Sydney                Charles                  Columbia University-NYC
DNF       54                  Nicholas              Geiser                   Yale University
DNF       64                  Benjamin              Grass                    Dartmouth College
DNF       88                  Brett                 Wachtendorf              Pennsylvania State University
DNF       98                  Kenneth               McNeill                  Northeastern University
DNF       105                 Tom                   Dudzik                   Westminster High School
                                                                                                                    Men A

Sprint #1
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       42      Ansel          Dickey            Killington Mountain School             5
2       64      Benjamin       Grass             Dartmouth College                      3
3       38      Cole           Archambault       Tufts University                       2
4       41      Brendan        Rhim              Killington Mountain School             1

Sprint #2
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       41      Brendan        Rhim              Killington Mountain School             5
2       22      Samson         McHugh            University of Pittsburgh               3
3       64      Benjamin       Grass             Dartmouth College                      2
4       9       Joseph         Halo              Pennsylvania State University          1

Sprint #3
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       41      Brendan        Rhim              Killington Mountain School             5
2       22      Samson         McHugh            University of Pittsburgh               3
3       32      Wyatt          Stoup             Pennsylvania State University          2
4       9       Joseph         Halo              Pennsylvania State University          1

Sprint #4
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       22      Samson         McHugh            University of Pittsburgh               5
2       41      Brendan        Rhim              Killington Mountain School             3
3       60      Zachary        Ulissi            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4       64      Benjamin       Grass             Dartmouth College                      1

Sprint #5
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       22      Samson         McHugh            University of Pittsburgh               5
2       41      Brendan        Rhim              Killington Mountain School             3
3       60      Zachary        Ulissi            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4       48      Thomas         Barnett           Providence College                     1

Sprint #6
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       22      Samson         McHugh            University of Pittsburgh               5
2       41      Brendan        Rhim              Killington Mountain School             3
3       60      Zachary        Ulissi            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4       21      Daniel         Holmdahl          Dartmouth College                      1




Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Cat
1         67        0:43:30   Laura                 Ralston                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
2         99        0:43:30   Shaena                Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
3         59        0:44:13   Rose                  Long                     Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     A
4         87        0:44:13   Carren                Stika                    Pennsylvania State University               A
5         80        0:44:13   Gabriella             Allong                   US Military Academy                         A
6         68        0:44:13   Christina             Birch                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
7         93        0:44:13   Amy                   Mausser                  University of Connecticut                   A
8         94        0:44:13   Hayley                Wickstrom                University of Pittsburgh                    A
9         64        0:44:13   Katherine             Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
10        66        0:44:13   Molly                 Bulger                   University of New Hampshire                 A
11        1         0:44:13   Katie                 Quinn                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       A
12        82        0:44:13   Jasmine               Hansen                   US Military Academy                         A
13        84        0:44:13   Sarah                 Haight                   US Military Academy                         A
14        118       0:44:13   Marisa                Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       B
15        74        0:44:13   Emily                 Paxson                   University of Vermont                       A
16        133       0:44:13   Megan                 Schindler                University of Vermont                       B
17        96        0:44:13   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           A
18        90        0:44:13   Heather               McLaughlin               Harvard University                          A
19        70        0:44:13   Michelle              Khare                    Dartmouth College                           A
20        63        0:44:13   Lucie                 Vagnerova                Columbia University-NYC                     A
21        111       0:44:13   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       B
22        95        0:44:13   Erica                 Blom                     Yale University                             A
23        120       0:44:13   Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     B
24        104       0:44:13   Erin                  Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 B
25        77        P&P       Marina                Brown                    Yale University                             A
26        127       P&P       Kelsey                Lynd                     Yale University                             B
27        71        P&P       Lydia                 Hausle                   Boston University                           A
28        65        P&P       Krysten               Koehn                    Yale University                             A
29        130       P&P       Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          B
30        134       P&P       Hanna                 Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            B
31        119       P&P       Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       B
32        123       P&P       Anne                  Raymond                  Boston University                           B
33        126       P&P       Gabriela              Ruiz                     Boston University                           B
34        91        P&P       Carolyn               Carlstrom                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            A
35        131       P&P       Isabelle              Cote                     Columbia University-NYC                     B
36        60        P&P       Amanda                Swords                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania        A
37        100       P&P       Maureen               Gribb                    Drexel University                           B
38        83        P&P       Lauren                Heiliger                 US Military Academy                         A
39        128       3 Laps    Jane                  Sheridan-Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               B
DNF       61        DNF       Frances               Steen                    Brown University                            A
DNF       109       DNF       Hannah                Garrett                  Yale University                             B
DNF       115       DNF       Jennifer              Webster                  US Military Academy                         B






Women A                                             26 starters              34 K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         67        0:43:30   Laura                 Ralston                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       70
2         99        0:43:30   Shaena                Berlin                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       64
3         59        0:44:13   Rose                  Long                     Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     58
4         87        0:44:13   Carren                Stika                    Pennsylvania State University               52
5         80        0:44:13   Gabriella             Allong                   US Military Academy                         46
6         68        0:44:13   Christina             Birch                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       41
7         93        0:44:13   Amy                   Mausser                  University of Connecticut                   36
8         94        0:44:13   Hayley                Wickstrom                University of Pittsburgh                    31
9         64        0:44:13   Katherine             Wymbs                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       27
10        66        0:44:13   Molly                 Bulger                   University of New Hampshire                 23
11        1         0:44:13   Katie                 Quinn                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       19
12        82        0:44:13   Jasmine               Hansen                   US Military Academy                         15
13        84        0:44:13   Sarah                 Haight                   US Military Academy                         12
14        74        0:44:13   Emily                 Paxson                   University of Vermont                       9
15        96        0:44:13   Leslie                Lupien                   Dartmouth College                           7
16        90        0:44:13   Heather               McLaughlin               Harvard University                          5
17        70        0:44:13   Michelle              Khare                    Dartmouth College                           4
18        63        0:44:13   Lucie                 Vagnerova                Columbia University-NYC                     3
19        95        0:44:13   Erica                 Blom                     Yale University                             2
20        77        P&P       Marina                Brown                    Yale University                             1
21        71        P&P       Lydia                 Hausle                   Boston University
22        65        P&P       Krysten               Koehn                    Yale University
23        91        P&P       Carolyn               Carlstrom                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
24        60        P&P       Amanda                Swords                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
25        83        P&P       Lauren                Heiliger                 US Military Academy
DNF       61                  Frances               Steen                    Brown University
                                                                                                                    Women A

Sprint #1
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       99      Shaena         Berlin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  10
2       67      Laura          Ralston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology  6
3       59      Rose           Long              Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai4
4       68      Christina      Birch             Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2

Sprint #2
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       99      Shaena         Berlin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  5
2       67      Laura          Ralston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology  3
3       82      Jasmine        Hansen            US Military Academy                    2
4       59      Rose           Long              Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai1

Sprint #3
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       67      Laura          Ralston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology  5
2       99      Shaena         Berlin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  3
3       82      Jasmine        Hansen            US Military Academy                    2
4       59      Rose           Long              Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai1

Sprint #4
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       99      Shaena         Berlin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  10
2       67      Laura          Ralston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology  6
3       96      Leslie         Lupien            Dartmouth College                      4
4       68      Christina      Birch             Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2






Women B                                             16 starters              34 K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         118       0:44:13   Marisa                Rorabaugh                University of Vermont                       40
2         133       0:44:13   Megan                 Schindler                University of Vermont                       34
3         111       0:44:13   Elizabeth             White                    University of Vermont                       29
4         120       0:44:13   Anna                  Janas                    Columbia University-NYC                     24
5         104       0:44:13   Erin                  Spaulding                University of New Hampshire                 20
6         127       P&P       Kelsey                Lynd                     Yale University                             17
7         130       P&P       Portia                Cornell                  Harvard University                          15
8         134       P&P       Hanna                 Lauterbach               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            13
9         119       P&P       Jennifer              Wilson                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology       11
10        123       P&P       Anne                  Raymond                  Boston University                           9
11        126       P&P       Gabriela              Ruiz                     Boston University                           7
12        131       P&P       Isabelle              Cote                     Columbia University-NYC                     5
13        100       P&P       Maureen               Gribb                    Drexel University                           3
14        128       3 Laps    Jane                  Sheridan-Rossi           Rhode Island School of Design               2
DNF       109                 Hannah                Garrett                  Yale University
DNF       115                 Jennifer              Webster                  US Military Academy
                                                                                                                     Women B

Sprint #1
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       111     Elizabeth      White             University of Vermont                  5
2       104     Erin           Spaulding         University of New Hampshire            3
3       119     Jennifer       Wilson            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4       134     Hanna          Lauterbach        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute       1

Sprint #2
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       111     Elizabeth      White             University of Vermont                  5
2       104     Erin           Spaulding         University of New Hampshire            3
3       119     Jennifer       Wilson            Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4       118     Marisa         Rorabaugh         University of Vermont                  1

Sprint #3
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       111     Elizabeth      White             University of Vermont                  5
2       104     Erin           Spaulding         University of New Hampshire            3
3       133     Megan          Schindler         University of Vermont                  2
4       118     Marisa         Rorabaugh         University of Vermont                  1

Sprint #4
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       133     Megan          Schindler         University of Vermont                  5
2       111     Elizabeth      White             University of Vermont                  3
3       104     Erin           Spaulding         University of New Hampshire            2
4       120     Anna           Janas             Columbia University-NYC                1





Men B                                               39 starters              34 K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         164       0:42:28   Alden                 Suokko                   Killington Mountain School                  40
2         242       0:42:28   Guo-Liang             Chew                     Harvard University                          34
3         175       0:42:28   David                 Villari                  Boston University                           29
4         223       0:42:28   Brandon               King                     University of Connecticut                   24
5         174       0:42:28   Jack                  Kisseberth               Tufts University                            20
6         295       0:42:28   Luke                  Thomas                   Rochester Institute of Technology           17
7         149       0:42:28   R. Wilson             Tarbox IV                New York University                         15
8         277       0:42:28   Jonathan              Lange                    University of Vermont                       13
9         245       0:42:28   Benjamin              Reddy                    Columbia University-NYC                     11
10        192       0:42:28   Jules                 Goguely                  Rhode Island School of Design               9
11        142       0:42:28   David                 Koppstein                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       7
12        275       0:42:28   Ben                   Civiletti                University of Vermont                       5
13        145       0:42:28   Ian                   Bensco                   Pennsylvania State University               3
14        162       0:42:28   Forrest               Parsons                  University of Vermont                       2
15        171       0:42:28   Sean                  McIntyre                 Pennsylvania State University               1
16        141       0:42:28   Tanner                Haskins                  University of Vermont
17        166       P&P       Jonah                 Meadvancort              Killington Mountain School
18        233       P&P       Noah                  Epstein                  Tufts University
19        276       P&P       Benjamin              Calvert                  New York University
20        177       P&P       Scott                 Burdick                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21        278       P&P       Paul                  Lamarche                 University of Vermont
22        244       P&P       Michael               Carroll                  Columbia University-NYC
23        221       P&P       Adam                  Trexler                  Yale University
24        178       P&P       Timothy               Schaffer                 Columbia University-NYC
25        189       P&P       Oliver                Schrang                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26        243       P&P       Byron                 Hood                     Harvard University
27        196       P&P       Alec                  Rudd                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28        187       P&P       Lukas                 Bentel                   Rhode Island School of Design
29        280       P&P       Kyle                  Helson                   Brown University
30        266       P&P       Joseph                Lee                      Columbia University-NYC
31        140       P&P       Isaiah                Levy                     US Military Academy
32        279       P&P       Ian                   Kola                     University of Vermont
33        281       P&P       Ryan                  Cummings                 Dartmouth College
34        248       P&P       Micah                 Douglas                  US Military Academy
35        259       P&P       Garrett               Drayna                   Harvard University
36        165       P&P       Jonathan              Tang                     Pennsylvania State University
37        172       P&P       Patrick               Doumont                  US Military Academy
DNF       239                 David                 Migl                     Harvard University


Men B

Sprint #1
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       175     David          Villari           Boston University                      5
2       141     Tanner         Haskins           University of Vermont                  3
3       245     Benjamin       Reddy             Columbia University-NYC                2
4       174     Jack           Kisseberth        Tufts University                       1

Sprint #2
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       245     Benjamin       Reddy             Columbia University-NYC                5
2       223     Brandon        King              University of Connecticut              3
3       164     Alden          Suokko            Killington Mountain School             2
4       149     R. Wilson      Tarbox IV         New York University                    1

Sprint #3
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       277     Jonathan       Lange             University of Vermont                  5
2       174     Jack           Kisseberth        Tufts University                       3
3       223     Brandon        King              University of Connecticut              2
4       242     Guo-Liang      Chew              Harvard University                     1

Sprint #4
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       149     R. Wilson      Tarbox IV         New York University                    5
2       141     Tanner         Haskins           University of Vermont                  3
3       223     Brandon        King              University of Connecticut              2
4       174     Jack           Kisseberth        Tufts University                       1





Men C                                               56 starters              25 K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         487       0:32:41   Philippe              Tremblay                 McGill University                           23
2         471       0:32:46   Joshua                Feltner                  University of New Hampshire                 17
3         416       0:32:46   Conor                 Madison                  University of New Hampshire                 13
4         540       0:32:46   Daniel                Lander                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            10
5         595       0:32:46   Matthew               Li                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
6         497       0:32:46   Edgar                 Costa                    New York University                         7
7         499       0:32:46   Devon                 Jasinski                 University of New Hampshire                 6
8         578       0:32:46   Stephen               Shum                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       5
9         502       0:32:46   Ford                  Murphy                   Bates College                               4
10        490       0:32:46   Akeo                  Maifeld-Carucci          Harvard University                          3
11        451       0:32:46   John                  Smith                    Boston University                           2
12        422       0:32:46   Joseph                Yacono                   Drexel University                           1
13        399       0:32:46   Alexander             Daniels                  Bowdoin College
14        412       0:32:46   Chris                 Barr                     University of New Hampshire
15        410       0:32:46   Daniel                Gray                     Drexel University
16        513       0:32:46   Andrew                Wong                     Dartmouth College
17        517       0:32:46   Noah                  Barrow                   Killington Mountain School
18        553       0:32:46   Matthew               Titus                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19        551       0:32:46   Devin                 Wagner                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
20        515       0:32:46   Sanford               Student                  Brown University
21        450       0:32:46   Alexander             Buell                    University of New Hampshire
22        475       0:33:17   Maxwell               Nagel                    Northeastern University
23        508       P&P       Alexander             Dale                     Rhode Island School of Design
24        419       P&P       Corey                 Robinson                 University of Connecticut
25        500       P&P       David                 DiFrancesco              Lehigh University
26        496       P&P       Russell               Grindstaff               New York University
27        425       P&P       Dillon                Durinick                 Pennsylvania State University
28        473       P&P       Tyler                 Gold                     University of Vermont
29        308       P&P       John                  Micozzi                  University of New Hampshire
30        476       P&P       Jacob                 Perlmutter               University of Pittsburgh
31        447       P&P       Ernie                 Lehman                   Pennsylvania State University
32        503       P&P       Erik                  Schiller                 Rhode Island School of Design
33        483       P&P       Jesse                 Gubb                     Harvard University
34        555       P&P       Alberto               Castro                   US Military Academy
35        573       P&P       Connor                Reardon                  Rochester Institute of Technology
36        306       P&P       Derek                 Wladyka                  Drexel University
37        589       P&P       Brandon               Wilson                   Hamilton College
38        532       P&P       Daniel                Schlingman               Yale University
39        489       P&P       Cheng                 Li                       Pennsylvania State University
40        484       P&P       John                  Moore                    Boston University
41        554       P&P       Zachary               Taylor                   US Military Academy
42        495       P&P       JeeKang               Choi                     Pennsylvania State University
43        501       P&P       George                Dyment                   Rhode Island School of Design
44        480       P&P       Trevor                Burke                    University of Vermont
45        398       P&P       Daniel                Thompson                 Rhode Island School of Design
46        397       P&P       Brendan               Diener                   Drexel University
DNF       421                 Caleb                 Browning                 University of Connecticut
DNF       506                 Noah                  Rickerich                Dartmouth College
DNF       507                 Hunter                vanAdelsberg             Dartmouth College
DNF       509                 Wouter                Zwart                    Dartmouth College
DNF       512                 Hunter                Dansin                   Hamilton College
DNF       519                 Andrew                Pryhuber                 Bowdoin College
DNF       522                 Jack                  Graham                   US Military Academy
DNF       525                 Kevin                 Carringer                US Military Academy
DNF       587                 Matt                  Stanton                  Dartmouth College

                                                                                                                    Men C

Sprint #1
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       551     Devin          Wagner            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute       5
2       490     Akeo           Maifeld-Carucci   Harvard University                     3
3       422     Joseph         Yacono            Drexel University                      2
4       497     Edgar          Costa             New York University                    1

Sprint #2
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       502     Ford           Murphy            Bates College                          5
2       471     Joshua         Feltner           University of New Hampshire            3
3       490     Akeo           Maifeld-Carucci   Harvard University                     2
4       410     Daniel         Gray              Drexel University                      1

Sprint #3
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       497     Edgar          Costa             New York University                    5
2       451     John           Smith             Boston University                      3
3       490     Akeo           Maifeld-Carucci   Harvard University                     2
4       422     Joseph         Yacono            Drexel University                      1





Women C                                             28 starters              23 K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         270       0:33:46   Rebecca               Fahringer                Brown University                            23
2         291       0:33:46   Alexandra             Fogarty                  Bowdoin College                             17
3         374       0:33:46   Emma                  Collins                  University of New Hampshire                 13
4         292       0:33:46   Abigail               Turner                   Bowdoin College                             10
5         302       0:33:46   Katie                 Maass                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       8
6         335       0:33:46   Victoria              Gates                    Fitchburg High School                       7
7         312       0:33:46   Georgia               Lagoudas                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
8         318       0:34:12   Natasha               Dobrott                  Boston College                              5
9         306       0:34:18   Tess                  Timmes                   Boston University                           4
10        397       P&P       Alissa                Peterson                 University of Vermont                       3
11        288       P&P       Sarah                 Shipley                  McGill University                           2
12        268       P&P       Cameron               Dunne                    Hamilton College                            1
13        316       P&P       Lisa                  Thompson                 Northeastern University
14        317       P&P       Hannah                Cole                     University of New Hampshire
15        320       P&P       Danielle              Smith                    Dartmouth College
16        362       P&P       Bridgette             Beagen                   University of New Hampshire
17        383       P&P       Kasinee               Gehring                  Pennsylvania State University
18        272       P&P       Naomi                 Graham                   McGill University
19        269       P&P       Turner                Ramsay                   Killington Mountain School
20        371       P&P       Sarah                 Schade                   Brown University
21        379       P&P       Simone                Bailey                   University of Vermont
22        324       P&P       Edrie                 Ortega                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        1042      P&P       Robin                 Darrow                   University of Vermont
24        298       P&P       Morgan                Hennessy                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25        384       P&P       Erin                  Spiller                  Harvard University
DNF       276                 Miranda               Gajda                    University of Vermont
DNF       277                 Nicole                Miller                   Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       286                 Julie                 Van der Hoop             Massachusetts Institute of Technology




Women C

Sprint #1
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       335     Victoria       Gates             Fitchburg High School                  5
2       302     Katie          Maass             Massachusetts Institute of Technology  3
3       312     Georgia        Lagoudas          Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4       374     Emma           Collins           University of New Hampshire            1

Sprint #2
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       335     Victoria       Gates             Fitchburg High School                  5
2       302     Katie          Maass             Massachusetts Institute of Technology  3
3       312     Georgia        Lagoudas          Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4       374     Emma           Collins           University of New Hampshire            1

Sprint #3
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       270     Rebecca        Fahringer         Brown University                       5
2       374     Emma           Collins           University of New Hampshire            3
3       335     Victoria       Gates             Fitchburg High School                  2
4       302     Katie          Maass             Massachusetts Institute of Technology  1






Men D                                               38 starters              17 K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         714       0:23:12   Travis                Mattison                 University of New Hampshire                 12
2         843       0:23:12   Anton                 Hunt                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9
3         716       0:23:28   Sheldon               Hurst                    University of New Hampshire                 7
4         704       0:23:28   David                 Neider                   University of New Hampshire                 6
5         854       0:23:31   Michael               McDermott                Rhode Island School of Design               5
6         709       0:23:47   Sean                  Gribbin                  University of New Hampshire                 4
7         874       0:23:47   Chris                 Walker                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania        3
8         768       0:23:47   Kevin                 Schiavone                University of New Hampshire                 2
9         825       0:23:47   Ethan                 Sokol                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology       1
10        909       0:23:47   Michael               Eck                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11        669       0:23:47   Nathaniel             Hoyt                     Harvard University
12        911       0:23:47   Alec                  Babala                   Rhode Island School of Design
13        734       0:23:47   Austin                Bradley                  University of Pittsburgh
14        858       0:23:47   Peter                 Foradas                  Boston College
15        728       0:23:47   Nickolas              Kirkner                  Drexel University
16        806       0:23:47   Benjamin              Parker                   Dartmouth College
17        725       0:23:47   Nicholas              Gallo                    University of Connecticut
18        889       0:23:47   John                  Wen                      Yale University
19        763       0:23:47   Jeff                  MeyerLorentson           University of Vermont
20        924       0:23:47   John                  Rees                     Stevens Institute of Technology
21        670       P&P       Jonathan              Gallis                   Pennsylvania State University
22        910       P&P       Stanford              Tran                     Brown University
23        876       P&P       Peter                 Skaggs                   Hamilton College
24        921       P&P       Robert                Walker                   US Military Academy
25        747       P&P       Benjamin              Ratvasky                 University of Pittsburgh
26        925       P&P       Jonathan              Collins                  Stevens Institute of Technology
27        729       P&P       Casey                 Verrichia                University of Connecticut
28        888       P&P       Joseph                Palomba                  Boston College
29        814       P&P       David                 DeWitt                   Yale University
30        855       P&P       Peter                 Durrant                  Rhode Island School of Design
31        751       P&P       Joseph                Slamm                    Northeastern University
32        811       P&P       Sean                  Connolly                 Dartmouth College
33        804       P&P       Siegfried             IsidroCloudas            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
34        753       P&P       Brandon               Masterman                New York University
DNF       724                 John                  Corbu                    University of Connecticut
DNF       810                 Thomas                Nguyen                   Brown University
DNF       826                 David                 Rosen                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       834                 Nikolas               Bentel                   Brown University
                                                                                                                    Men D

Sprint #1
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       854     Michael        McDermott         Rhode Island School of Design          5
2       716     Sheldon        Hurst             University of New Hampshire            3
3       704     David          Neider            University of New Hampshire            2
4       806     Benjamin       Parker            Dartmouth College                      1

Sprint #2
Place           First          Last              Team                                   Points
1       716     Sheldon        Hurst             University of New Hampshire            5
2       854     Michael        McDermott         Rhode Island School of Design          3
3       843     Anton          Hunt              Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4       704     David          Neider            University of New Hampshire            1





Men Intro                                           7 starters               7 K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         929       0:10:34   David                 Lee                      Brown University                            7
2         1099      0:10:34   Tycho                 Tromp                    University of New Hampshire                 5
3         1052      0:10:34   Jack                  Szclar                   Northeastern University                     3
4         927       0:10:34   Michael               Everett                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology       2
5         668       0:11:11   Patrick               Hermann                  Boston University                           1
6         801       0:11:18   Dylan                 Hoffman                  Stevens Institute of Technology
7         786       1 Lap     Theodore              Feldman                  Harvard University
                                                                                                                  





Women Intro                                         2 starters               6 K

Place     Bib       Time      First                 Last                     Team                                        Points
1         296       0:10:34   Emily                 Balch                    University of New Hampshire                 12
2         267       0:11:02   Angela                Petrone                  Boston College                              9