ECCC Week 9 - Easterns Road Race

Easterns at Cornell University
Caroline Center, NY
ECCC Championships, April 29, 2006
Stage 2, Road Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net



Road Race Overall
1             UNH                            652
2             Penn State                     454
3             MIT                            418
4             UVM                            412
5             Dartmouth                      386
6             Yale                           372
7             Cornell                        244
8             UPenn                          206
9             SUNY Buffalo                   148
10            Middlebury                     140
11            Columbia                       138
12            Lehigh                         114
13            Harvard                        98
14            UMass                          92
15            RPI                            90
16            Mount Holyoke                  84
17            Rochester                      66
18            Boston U                       36
19            Johnson State                  30
20            UDelaware                      26
21            Colby                          24
21            Bucknell                       24
23            Swarthmore                     16
24            Princeton                      14
25            Drexel                         12
26            USMA                           8
27            Hamilton                       6
28            Skidmore                       4
29            Syracuse                       2



Men A                       66 Starters                           72 Miles      RR Pts.
1      6      Charles       Marzot           Dartmouth            2:51:15       160
2      62     Jean          Kammann          UPenn                              140
3      124    Andrew        Chadeayne        Cornell                            126
4      17     Ryan          Morris           Cornell              at 2:58       114
5      84     Jonathan      Awerbuch         Dartmouth                          102
6      61     John          Lloyd            Columbia                           90
7      89     Chris         Schmidt          Harvard              4:24          80
8      68     Andrew        Walters          Lehigh                             70
9      112    Nathaniel     Koeppel          UVM                                60
10     31     Martin        Picard           McGill
11     40     Lou           Devlin           Penn State           5:04          52
12     65     Christopher   Mina             Lehigh                             44
13     10     Colin         Murphy           Boston U                           36
14     49     Adam          Carr             Johnson State                      30
15     33     Chris         Ruhl             Penn State                         24
16     58     Josh          Lipka            UNH                                18
17     14     William       Dugan            UVM                                14
18     25     Isaac         Howe             UVM                                10
19     29     Johann        Liljengren       UPenn                              6
20     87     Andrew        Dranginis        Harvard                            4
21     5      Kevin         Wolfson          Dartmouth                          2
22     113    Ross          Scatchard        Allegheny
23     2      Timothy       Stanley          UNH                  5:43
24     48     Brian         Vaughn           Johnson State        9:54
25     28     Dave          Brown            Skidmore             11:26
26     22     Nicholas      Bennette         Princeton
27     66     David         Nierenberg       Harvard              14:45
28     56     Ariel         Herrmann         MIT                  16:14
29     4      Jason         Sears            MIT                  17:50
30     41     Marcus        Dahllof          UPenn                18:07
31     126    Eric          Edlund           MIT                  18:30
32     107    Michael       Campbell         USMA                 18:38
33     35     Malcolm       Richardson       Dartmouth            21:05
34     77     Tucker        Sawin            Williams             29:18
35     108    Russ          Ericksen         Boston U             34:29
36     11     Christopher   Wynnyk           Princeton
DNF    3      Cory          Burns            UNH
DNF    9      Nick          Frey             Princeton
DNF    12     Michael       Chauner          Bucknell
DNF    13     Luke          Krisch           UVM
DNF    16     Will          Cukierski        Cornell
DNF    19     Thom          Coupe            UNH
DNF    21     Timothy       Holland          USMA
DNF    23     Chase         Ochoa            USMA
DNF    26     Ben           Coleman          UVM
DNF    34     Adrian        Gerrits          UPenn
DNF    36     Andy          Munas            Penn State
DNF    46     Erika         Sperling         Yale
DNF    59     Josh          Austin           UNH
DNF    69     Stephen       Kriss            Yale
DNF    70     Chris         Eager            Tufts
DNF    78     Matt          Rossman          Dartmouth
DNF    81     Sam           Camens           Bucknell
DNF    82     Vincent       Chavanon         Tufts
DNF    83     Matthew       Pech             Dartmouth
DNF    105    Christopher   Hair             Drexel
DNF    111    Charles       Alexander        Bucknell
DNF    114    Kieran        Culligan         MIT
DNF    115    Alex          Wooten           UPenn
DNF    116    Paul          Dolan            Boston U
DNF    118    Eric          Silva            Tufts
DNF    120    Marshall      Ambros           UVM
DNF    122    Huy           Tran             Lehigh
DNF    123    Joshua        Furman           UPenn
DNF    125    Mark          Cote             MIT
DNF    127    Brett         Chereskin        USMA




Women A                     40 Starters                           54 Miles      RR Pts.
1      26     Sarah         Uhl              Penn State           2:32:15       160
2      33     Megan         Guarnier         Middlebury                         140
3      19     Anna          Milkowski        Yale                               126
4      7      Caitlyn       Bever            MIT                  at 4:15       114
5      46     Catherine     Humblet          MIT                                102
6      12     Caitlyn       McCullough       RPI                  5:35          90
7      43     Arley         Kemmerer         UNH                  10:49         80
8      4      Natalie       Stoll            UNH                                70
9      41     Sara          Schewel          UPenn                11:26         60
10     55     Martha        Buckley          MIT                  11:33         52
11     48     Jennifer      Stebbins         Dartmouth            12:04         44
12     34     Julianne      Stemp            UNH                  12:16         36
13     8      Sonya         Cates            MIT                                30
14     32     Linsey        Norris           UDelaware            12:21         24
15     35     Kristen       Stemp            UNH                  12:38         18
16     29     Rachel        Clattenburg      Princeton                          14
17     36     Melissa       Wills            Penn State           13:49         10
18     60     Teal          Zeisler          Bucknell             14:32         6
19     52     Anna          Barensfeld       Cornell              15:43         4
20     40     Lindsey       Bishop           Syracuse                           2
21     28     Lori          Romero           Rutgers              15:48
22     5      Kathryne      Carr             Dartmouth            19:50
23     51     Caroline      Gaynor           Columbia
24     47     Alex          Jospe            Colby                23:45
25     20     Callie        McDowell         Colby
26     58     Anja          Jokela           UVM                  27:09
27     9      Bianca        Grecu            UPenn                31:57
28     37     Alexandra     Funk             Colby
29     16     Courtney      Rehwoldt         USMA                 39:25
30     13     Aston         Armstrong        USMA
DNF    10     Bess          Arendall         Boston U
DNF    11     Tiffani       White            Princeton
DNF    15     Laura         McGinnis         USMA
DNF    21     Caitlin       Thompson         Tufts
DNF    24     Kate          Scheider         Williams
DNF    42     Erica         Allar            Penn State
DNF    44     Emily         Smith            Boston U
DNF    56     Catie         Richards         UPenn
DNF    57     Melissa       Smith            UNH
DNF    59     Lauren        Davis            Bucknell



Men B                       49 Starters                           54 Miles      RR Pts.
1      208    Ryan          Kelly            UNH                  2:15:19       96
2      312    Matthew       Brewster         UMass                              84
3      274    Chris         Thompson         Penn State           at 3:40       72
4      303    Mike          Loranty          SUNY Buffalo         3:58          64
5      201    Matt          Spohn            Penn State                         56
6      283    Mike          Femia            UVM                                48
7      232    Colin         Jaskiewicz       UVM                  4:50          42
8      263    Nick          Kulesa           SUNY Buffalo                       30
9      270    John          Hunter           Rochester                          24
10     221    Stephen       Szwec            Bucknell             5:50          18
11     264    Chris         Worden           UVM                  6:25          14
12     231    Weston        Wheeler          UVM                  6:55          10
13     292    Eric          Becker           Yale                               6
14     253    Kerry         Need             Harvard                            4
15     313    Christopher   Kessler          UMass                7:18          2
16     262    Andrew        Schmidt          Bloomsburg
17     255    Charles       Krohn            Cornell              7:22
18     227    Adam          Leman            Drexel               7:40
19     278    Shawn         Limbert          Penn State           8:17
20     206    Alex          Bremer           Columbia             18:30
21     254    Michael       Fairhurst        Williams             20:50
22     256    Luke          St. Clair        Penn State           21:10
23     266    Thomas        Arnold           Skidmore             32:20
24     286    Dan           Jick             Boston U             34:15
DNF    202    Stephen       Frederick        Hamilton
DNF    204    Gerald        Obey             UNH
DNF    205    Daryl         Wilson           UNH
DNF    207    Drew          Szeliga          UNH
DNF    214    Michael       Holmes           Dartmouth
DNF    216    David         Kina             SUNY Buffalo
DNF    218    Scott         Cole             Skidmore
DNF    220    Eric          Salzer           Bucknell
DNF    222    Adam          Kahler           Bucknell
DNF    225    Andrew        Bernstein        Skidmore
DNF    226    David         Chalenski        Cornell
DNF    238    Sam           Mapp             Skidmore
DNF    242    Matt          Plumb            Ithaca
DNF    251    Ivan          Temnykh          Cornell
DNF    269    Thomas        Gaborski         Rochester
DNF    271    Alan          Lehrer           Rochester
DNF    273    Hisashi       Onuki            Cambridge
DNF    285    Gregory       Herrle           Boston C
DNF    298    Casey         Marks            Brown
DNF    308    Zach          Via              UNH
DNF    315    Jeffrey       Schutt           Penn State
DNF    317    James         Thomas           Yale
DNF    322    Alex          Duggan           UMass
DNF    329    Jonathan      Chodroff         Yale
DNF    331    Van           Eijsden          Yale



Women B                     31 Starters                           36 Miles      RR Pts.
1      180    Erica         Lorenzen         Yale                 1:44:00       96
2      167    Metzi         Anderson         Mount Holyoke        at 3:12       84
3      153    Elizabeth     Daniell          Yale                 5:40          72
4      220    Marlijne      Cook             UNH                  7:03          64
5      219    Bronwyn       Leto             UNH                                56
6      216    Janel         Bedard           SUNY Buffalo                       48
7      195    Rachel        Sutton           Penn State                         42
8      205    Karen         Callahan         Columbia             7:40          30
9      151    Morgan        Robinson         Yale                               24
10     173    Emily         Shin             Columbia             8:05          18
11     223    Leah          Blasiar          MIT                  8:20          14
12     110    Elizabeth     Liguori          UNH                  9:00          10
13     240    Maureen       Mayer            SUNY Buffalo         9:15          6
14     142    Sarah         Powell           UVM                  9:28          4
15     101    Fiona         Madeley          UVM                                2
16     123    Casey         Williams         Cornell              11:02
17     238    Ilana         Brito            MIT                  11:35
18     239    Janet         Lorang           Harvard              12:30
19     212    Frances       Morrison         Mount Holyoke
20     168    Caitlin       Callaghan        Cornell
21     141    Sandra        Bernotas         UVM                  13:50
22     207    Angela        Sherbondy        Bucknell
23     237    Ingrid        Gustafson        Columbia
24     158    Allison       Gould            UVM                  20:20
25     126    Amy           Wong             Harvard              20:50
26     190    Hannah        Caulfield        UVM                  23:30
DNF    109    Justin        Calvin           UNH
DNF    117    Kristin       Naegle           MIT
DNF    134    Anna          Miller           Princeton
DNF    136    Brandy        Reeves           UNH
DNF    229    Meg           Davis            Colby



Men C                       68 Starters                           36 Miles      RR Pts.
1      492    Scott         Dolmat-Connell   UVM                  1:34:59       64
2      576    Eric          Carter           UVM                                48
3      593    Devin         Knickerbocker    Dartmouth                          36
4      412    Alexander     Grause           UVM                  at 1:30       30
5      573    Patrick       Dean             Colby                              24
6      548    Kyle          Centrella        Penn State                         18
7      561    Jesse         Chebot           UVM                                14
8      599    Steve         Block            MIT                                10
9      545    Cory          Johannessen      Harvard                            8
10     454    Adam          Snoke            Penn State                         6
11     462    Thad          Vickery          Skidmore                           4
12     602    Michael       Burrows          UDelaware                          2
13     601    Justin        Brown            Penn State           1:49
14     457    Keith         Wong             Cornell              1:54
15     404    Ryan          Carney           UNH                  2:13
16     425    Matt          OBrian           Johnson State        2:26
17     520    Justin        Clews            UDelaware
18     431    Kyle          Friis            Bucknell
19     479    Michael       Wasserman        Columbia
20     429    Jeffrey       Boehmer          Bucknell             2:50
21     432    Derek         Merkler          USMA                 3:22
22     446    James         Paterson         UVM
23     455    Andrew        Rose             Mercyhurst
24     539    Joseph        Regan            UConn
25     536
26     406    Kerry         Klauder          UVM
27     414    Darrell       Hoy              Dartmouth            3:31
28     578    Mackenzie     Knowler-Coursin  Dartmouth
29     491    Michael       Ripka            Columbia             3:41
30     579    Jamie         Wong             Harvard              4:12
31     570    John          Lamb             UNH
32     420    Peter         Thornhill        McGill
33     590    Alexander     Brough           Penn State           4:45
34     439    Stefan        Grecu            Drexel
35     430    Matt          Cocola           Bucknell             4:57
36     470    Daniel        Lortie           McGill               5:12
37     510    John          Blymier          Penn State           5;29
38     466    Travis        Roe-Raymond      Skidmore             6:47
39     469    Mike          Acton            McGill
40     501    Steven        Felix            Yale
41     572    Jay           Hydren           UNH                  8:38
42     565    Devin         Tyman            Lehigh               9:10
43     411    Colin         Connolly         Harvard
44     558    William       Tate             Penn State
45     597    Sebastian     Sauve            McGill               9:54
46     559    Thomas        Crowley          Yale                 11:00
47     540    James         Devlin           UPenn                12:25
48     441    Mark          Vareschi         Rutgers              13:19
49     516    Glenn         Ferreira         Tufts                14:28
50     447    Amit          Patel            USMA                 16:53
51     434    Kipp          Callahan         Tufts
52     421    Jason         Koza             Tufts
53     423    Zachary       Labry            MIT                  25:12
54     580    Theo          McDonald         WPI                  29:24
DNF    413    Keith         Hemmert          Harvard
DNF    444    Rob           Hall             Mercyhurst
DNF    464    Rob           McCoy            UDelaware
DNF    468    Ricky         Silver           Skidmore
DNF    484    Paul          Trimby           WPI
DNF    489    Steven        Marks            Columbia
DNF    499    Jeffrey       Elie             UMass
DNF    525    Collin        Sad              UNH
DNF    557    Daniel        Doan             UPitt
DNF    562    Alexander     Krienke          USMA
DNF    571    Nathaniel     Brahms           Harvard
DNF    574    Brandon       Smithwood        Colby
DNF    596    Will          Tyson            Colby
DNF    600    Steven        Pingree          USMA



Women C                     28 Starters                           18 Miles      RR Pts.
1      186    Elizabeth     Allen            UNH                  58:40         64
2      152    Karen         McDermott        Yale                               48
3      194    Christina     Michael          Rochester                          36
4      210    Heather       Zimmerman        UNH                                30
5      118    Emily         Fox              MIT                  at 1:04       24
6      188    Kathryn       Daly             UNH                  1:40          18
7      149    Kristin       Jimenez          Penn State           1:47          14
8      198    Sarah         Martin           UVM                  2:04          10
9      120    Elizabeth     George           MIT                  2:48          8
10     184    Heather       McLendon         Rochester            2:54          6
11     113    Hannah        Winer            Hamilton             3:00          4
12     112    Adele         Paquin           Hamilton                           2
13     119    Natalia       Gardiol          MIT                  4:04
14     125    Kristin       Mickelson        Cornell
15     164    Rebecca       Rebbe            Harvard              4:30
16     165    Brandi        Everman          Rutgers              4:45
17     196    Kristin       Funabashi        UVM                  5:01
18     162    Dina          Uzri             Harvard              7:12
19     241    Bethany       Rey              Ithaca
20     182    Rhiannon      Bussey           Rochester            9:00
21     218    Caroline      Savage           Boston U             9:41
22     166    Erika         Wagner           Harvard              9:46
23     128    Katie         Hatch            Harvard              10:40
24     140    Vanessa       Sae-hee Burke    UVM                  12:01
25     213    Jelena        Djordjevic       UPenn
26     139    Abby          Luc              Mercyhurst           19:20
27     121    Jennifer      Young            Syracuse             24:30
DNF    201    Mary          Heyne            UPitt




Men D1                      24 Starters                           36 Miles      RR Pts.
1      745    Colum         Lang             UNH                  1:36:52       40
2      707    Jeffrey       Lukach           UNH                                32
3      733    Ross          Saxton           UVM                                24
4      816    Mike          Anthony          UNH                  at 2:50       16
5      797    Chris         Scannell         UVM                                10
6      753    Tucker        Lyman            UVM                  3:50          8
7      819    Alexander     Czulak           UMass                6:25          6
8      794    Mark          Michals          UNH                  7:30          4
9      708    Brooks        Bohall           Harvard                            2
10     780    Charles       Veronneau        UVM                  8:16
11     726    Daniel        Rosenthal        McGill
12     752    David         Kim              Rutgers              13:20
13     740    Chris         Palombini        UVM                  13:23
14     717    Noah          Gorelick         UPitt                13:28
15     742    Jeff          Caisse           UVM                  21:48
16     817    Jordan        Sawyer           UPitt                22:24
17     750    Kevin         Mader            Boston U             24:40
18     732    Nevin         Rallis           UVM                  25:50
19     811    Bennett       Walker           UBuffalo             27:00
20     788    Austin        Craig            Cornell              32:00
21     784    David         Gordon           Cornell              47:30
DNF    702    Blake         Holt             UNH
DNF    718    Lance         Jennings         UVM
DNF    743    David         Berger           UPenn



Men D2                      29 Starters                           36 Miles      RR Pts.
1      937    Chris         Tracy            MIT                  1:38:22       40
2      860    Paul          Durkee           Dartmouth            at :49        32
3      953    Nicholas      Tham             MIT                  2:07          24
4      980    Jeff          Maxim            Swarthmore                         16
5      891    Erik          Newman           Dartmouth                          10
6      933    Sean          Kavanagh         Drexel               2:32          8
7      939    Nicholas      Shamrell         USMA                 2:39          6
8      913    Jamil         Alexander        Drexel               3:39          4
9      909    Jon           Chachula         USMA                 5:09          2
10     972    Colin         Green            Tufts                6:00
11     930    Doug          Markgraf         Drexel               8:30
12     834    Matt          Lease            Brown                8:40
13     920    Kevin         Kallock          Yale
14     941    Bo            Huang            Dartmouth            10:10
15     943    Philip        Kim              USMA                 10:30
16     962    Nick          Loomis           MIT                  11:10
17     969    Graeme        Wilkin           Brown
18     959    Anthony       Schrauth         MIT                  13:30
19     839    Erik          Kallio           Hamilton             14:00
20     958    Eli           Seidner          RPI                  14:32
21     989    Benjamin      Shanks           MIT                  15:33
22     896    Leon          Maurer           Dartmouth            19:40
23     947    Brian         Muka             Drexel               19:50
24     942    Adam          Napies           Yale                 26:00
DNF    915    Thomas        Laning           Boston C
DNF    924    Christopher   Ritucco          Yale
DNF    945    Collin        Hair             Drexel
DNF    946    Steven        Bronstein        Drexel
DNF    965    Philip        Ilten            MIT