Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 - Cambridge, NY

Tour of the Battenkill
Day 2, April 14, 2013
Cambridge, NY

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women Pro/1/2                   64 Miles      20.40 MPH          52 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      853    3:08:13  00:00    FORTIN        VERONIQUE          PASTA ZARA                                GATINEAU         QC
2      848    3:08:13  00:00    ALLY          STACHER            SPECIALIZED-LULULEMON                     ASHEVILLE        NC
3      809    3:13:45  05:32    ANNE          DONLEY                                                       BOULDER          CO
4      835    3:13:46  05:33    AINHOA        PEREZ-DIEZ         ABRT                                      ROCKVILLE        MD
5      818    3:13:46  05:33    JENNY         IVES               FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
6      806    3:13:47  05:34    ALIZÃE        BRIEN              TEAM GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZEDINTL POINTE CLAIRE    QC
7      843    3:13:47  05:34    BETH          RUIZ               FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           DELMAR           NY
8      846    3:13:47  05:34    STEPHANIE     SKOREYKO           INFINIT CANADA/CYCLEPOWER                 DUNDAS           ON
9      833    3:13:47  05:34    IRENA         OSSOLA             TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC              TUCSON           AZ
10     849    3:13:48  05:35    KERRIN        STREVELL           FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           VALATIE          NY
11     858    3:13:48  05:35    STEPHANIE     WETZEL             TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC              WESTBROOK        ME
12     844    3:13:49  05:36    MARTI         SHEA               DESTINATION CYCLING                       MARBLEHEAD       MA
13     827    3:14:16  06:03    KATHLEEN      LYSAKOWSKI         FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           WARE             MA
14     836    3:15:38  07:25    GABRIELLE     PILOTE             TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC              NEUVILLE         QC
15     831    3:15:38  07:25    ANDREA        MYERS              BETHEL CYCLE                              DANBURY          CT
16     854    3:15:41  07:28    SHEILA        VIBERT             SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                       ETNA             VT
17     805    3:20:33  12:20    BRITTLEE      BOWMAN             STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX          NEW YORK         NY
18     812    3:20:33  12:20    ANNIE         FOREMAN-MACKEY     STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY            KINGSTON         ON
19     852    3:20:33  12:20    ROSANNE       VAN DORN           TEAM PLACID PLANET                        LAKE PLACID      NY
20     814    3:20:34  12:21    FABIENNE      GERARD             TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC              NEW YORK         NY
21     808    3:20:34  12:21    CATHERINE     DESSUREAULT        STEVENS RACING PB BY THE CYCLERY          DRUMMONDVILLE    QC
22     807    3:20:34  12:21    JESSICA       CHONG              MORGAN STANLEY                            ALLENTOWN        PA
23     856    3:20:36  12:23    HEATHER       VOISIN             1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                  MONTPELIER       VT
24     860    3:24:40  16:27    ALEXIS        ZINK               NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                     BETHESDA         MD
25     826    3:25:10  16:57    SUZANNE       LUCASH             CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL                NEW YORK         NY
26     801    3:25:27  17:14    ERICA         ADELBERG           CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        NEW YORK         NY
27     855    3:25:35  17:22    LAURA LEE     VO                 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                        BROOKLYN         NY
28     862    3:25:35  17:22    VANNESSA      MCCAFFREY          CORNING/NO TUBES                          NEWFIELD         NY
29     842    3:25:36  17:23    MELISSA       ROSS               FASTER PERFORMANCE CENTER                 SCOTTSDALE       AZ
30     819    3:25:57  17:44    CLARA         KELLY              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                       BOXFORD          MA
31     803    3:26:26  18:13    ELIZABETH     BONILLA            PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM            GALLOWAY         NJ
32     828    3:26:26  18:13    JACQUELINE    MCCLURE            FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           MALVERN          PA
33     859    3:26:34  18:21    ALI           WILSON             INFINT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER               603 5TH AVE      BC
34     841    3:26:34  18:21    ISABELLE      RODRIGUE           NORCO BICYCLES / PREMIER TECH             LEVIS            QC
35     837    3:26:34  18:21    HELENE        PILOTE FORTIN      STEVENS RACCING P/P THE CYCLERY           NEUVILLE         QC
36     804    3:27:28  19:15    VERONIK       BOURGON            INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER              GATINEAU         QC
37     822    3:30:02  21:49    LINDSEY       KRIETE             TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY RACC              WAUWATOSA        WI
38     838    3:30:24  22:11    ADRIANE       PROVOST            STEVENS BY CYCLERY                        TERREBONNE       QC
39     863    3:32:07  23:54    NANCY         LABBE-GIQUERE                                                BELMONT          MA
40     840    3:38:18  30:05    SARAH         RASMUSSEN          INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER              ANCASTER         ON
41     815    3:40:04  31:51    HAYLEY        GIDDENS            ISCORP-INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE CYCLING TEAM WANGANUI         UNK
42     811    3:51:20  43:07    MEREDITH      EHN                FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING           ALBANY           NY
43     834    3:58:56  50:43    ROXANNE       PEPIN              GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZED MAZDA    POINTE CLAIRE    QC
44     810    3:58:58  50:45    ANNABELLE     DUMAIS             NORCO BICYCLE/PREMIER TECH                QUÃBEC           QC
45     861    4:01:22  53:09    DANIELLE      BARRON             SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                       GILFORD          NH
46     820    4:05:50  57:37    THEA          KENT               TEAM KENDA  PRESENTED BY RACC             DANVERS          MD
DNF    824             00:00    Marie-Noël    LABRECQUE          NORCO/PREMIER TECH                        QUÃBEC           QC
DNF    825             00:00    ROSE          LONG               CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM           NEW YORK         NY
DNF    830             00:00    ANNE MARIE    MORIN              GSD GESTION KALLISTO SPECIALIZED          POINTE CLAIRE    QC
DNF    832             00:00    ELLEN         NOBLE              TREK PORTSMOUTH                           KENNEBUNKPORT    ME
DNF    845             00:00    HEATHER       SHEARER            INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER              NEPEAN           ON
DNF    850             00:00    DANA          STRYK              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER  ALEXANDRIA       VA



Men 3 Final                     22 Miles      23.95 MPH          18 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      109    0:55:07  00:00    DAVE          WARNER             GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR          JAMAICA PLAIN    MA
2      113    0:55:07  00:00    NICHOLAS      APPLEGATE          GS PANACHE                                BOULDER          CO
3      757    0:55:07  00:00    ANDREW        GOODALE            C.F. RACING                               MAYNARD          MA
4      108    0:55:07  00:00    COLE          ARCHAMBAULT        GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR          BROOKLINE        MA
5      107    0:55:07  00:00    TOMMY         GOGUEN             C.F. RACING                               HOPEDALE         MA
6      115    0:55:07  00:00    GRAHAM        MACBETH            CRCA/SETANTA                              BROOKLYN         NY
7      110    0:55:07  00:00    BEN           SMITH              TEAM MARTYS                               MORRISTOWN       NJ
8      104    0:55:07  00:00    BRYAN         MCGILL             CLR - CLRRACING.COM                       WEST HAVEN       CT
9      112    0:55:07  00:00    BILL          ASH                THE BELLS BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM          PHILADELPHIA     PA
10     102    0:55:07  00:00    MATT          NEUGEBAUER         EQUIPE VITESSE                            WILMINGTON       DE
11     114    0:55:07  00:00    FREDERIC      EBACHER            TEAM MEDIQUE/ SILBER INVESTMENTS          BOUCHERVILLE     QC
12     106    0:55:07  00:00    ANDREW        LOGIUDICE          SUSSEX BIKE                               AUGUSTA          NJ
13     103    0:55:07  00:00    STEVEN        TAGGART            TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                       MIDDLETOWN       NY
14     116    0:55:07  00:00    JOHN          ECKERT             STAMPEDE!                                 CAMBRIDGE        MA
15     101    0:55:07  00:00    CHARLES       ARENSBERG          EQUIPE VITESSE                            LEWISVILLE       PA
16     117    0:57:32  02:25    RANDY         HADZOR             VARIETY STUDIOS / WOOLSPORTS              SYRACUSE         NY
17     111    0:58:17  03:10    ALEX          ROBERTS            SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM                     LANCASTER        PA
18     105             00:00    ERIK          MARKEWICH          FARM TEAM ELITE                           STEPHENTOWN      NY







Men 4 Final                     22 Miles      21.67 MPH          17 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      54     1:00:55  00:00    MARK          BRANLE             TEAM SOMERSET                             LEBANON          NJ
2      57     1:00:55  00:00    PAUL          FRONHOFER          GREY GHOST BICYCLES                       SALEM            NY
3      67     1:00:55  00:00    DUSTIN        WHITLOW            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE                     ARLINGTON        VA
4      56     1:00:55  00:00    JAKE          GOODMAN            CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GFCAPITAL               BROOKLYN         NY
5      62     1:00:55  00:00    BRIAN         NORLING            CYCLES54/TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS        POINT PLEASANT   NJ
6      58     1:00:55  00:00    DAN           FRONHOFER          GREY GHOST BICYCLES                       SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
7      55     1:00:55  00:00    ERIC          CARLSON            TEAM EDGE                                 BRISTOL          CT
8      51     1:00:55  00:00    BRIAN         FULLER             COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                  LUDLOW           MA
9      60     1:00:55  00:00    CLINTON       ANGWIN             MASON RACING                              LEBANON          NH
10     53     1:00:55  00:00    MARK          SHEA               EXPO WHEELMEN                             TOLLAND          CT
11     61     1:00:55  00:00    JESSE         O'DONNELL          MAPSO TRI                                 TOMS RIVER       NJ
12     52     1:00:55  00:00    ETHAN         POND               CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GFCAPITAL               NEW YORK         NY
13     64     1:00:55  00:00    RYAN          CLAYTON            CYCLES 54                                 BAY HEAD         NJ
14     59     1:00:55  00:00    JONATHAN      FAVATA             FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS/ UNOVELO        KERHONKSON       NY
15     66     1:06:59  06:04    EMILIO        POGGIO             TEAM LAKE EFFECT                          SHAKER HEIGHTS   OH
16     65     1:09:09  08:14    WHITNEY       HANSON             1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                  SWANTON          VT
DNF    63              00:00    SCOTT         HOCK               NYCROSS P/B VO MAX                        JOHNSTOWN        NY







Men 5 Final                     22 Miles      20.78 MPH          11 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      3      1:03:31  00:00    SCOTT         MEDEIROS           TENSPEEDSPOKES                            NEWPORT          RI
2      4      1:03:31  00:00    ALEC          HOOVER             FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS                 KINGSTON         NY
3      2      1:03:31  00:00    DAVID         FITZGERALD         TEN SPEED SPOKES                          MIDDLETOWN       RI
4      9      1:03:31  00:00    JESSE         STAUFFER           LEWISBURG CYCLING                         SELINSGROVE      PA
5      10     1:04:17  00:46    JAKE          ALLEGRINI          NANTUCKET VELO                            NANTUCKET        MA
6      8      1:04:17  00:46    SCOTT         SOMERS             TEAM 2 CYCLING                            OSWEGO           NY
7      11     1:05:33  02:02    JACEK         BORAL              HBC RACING                                BROOKLYN         NY
8      7      1:06:44  03:13    12:00:00 AM   WILLIAM            HANSON                                    ASPIRE RACING TEASHAKER HEIGHTS
9      1      1:06:47  03:16    ROB           GLICK              MTBNJ.COM - HALTERS CYCLE                 CLOSTER          NJ
10     6      1:07:48  04:17    MICHEL        JEROME             TEAM:ROLL                                 WESTERVILLE      OH
DNF    5               00:00    SEAN          HILLOCK                                                      OAKDALE          NY






Junior Boys 15-16               64 Miles      19.64 MPH          31 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      911    3:15:32  00:00    MILES         EASTWOOD           TEAM CHCH                                 DUNDAS           ON
2      930    3:18:19  02:47    COOPER        WILLSEY            DEALER.COM-EVERBANK                       HINESBURG        VT
3      929    3:19:56  04:24    NICHOLAS      VORWERK            TEAM TYPE 1                               SOUTH BLOOMFIELD OH
4      924    3:19:56  04:24    SEAN          RICE               YOUNG MEDALISTS                           ANNANDALE        NJ
5      910    3:19:56  04:24    TOM           DUDZIK             SLIPSTREAM-CRADDOCK JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT    BURLINGTON       CT
6      927    3:19:56  04:24    PHILLIP       TRUPPELLI          SOMERSET WHEELMEN                         RINGOES          NJ
7      926    3:19:57  04:25    JAKE          THOMPSON           HPC/LIST                                  ARLINGTON        VA
8      914    3:20:00  04:28    GAVIN         HALEY              IS CORP                                   LOUISVILLE       KY
9      928    3:20:31  04:59    SPENCER       VIRTUE             MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE                CHARLOTTESVILLE  VA
10     925    3:22:03  06:31    JESSE         SCHULTZ            TEAM CHCH, NCCH                           DUNDAS           ON
11     902    3:24:31  08:59    HAYDEN        BLOM               MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE                CHARLOTTESVILLE  VA
12     922    3:25:01  09:29    SPENCER       PETROV             PROCHAIN                                  MASON            OH
13     903    3:26:16  10:44    MARCELLO      CESARIO            YOUNG MEDALISTS                           DOWNINGTOWN      PA
14     923    3:26:17  10:45    ALEC          RATZELL            YOUNG MEDALISTS                           BLANDON          PA
15     933    3:26:17  10:45    NOAH          BARROW             KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                KILLINGOTN       VT
16     934    3:27:40  12:08    ANDREW        SCHMIDT                                                      LAKE GENEVA      WI
17     935    3:28:05  12:33    MAXX          HALL                                                         MILES            IL
18     921    3:28:06  12:34    MICHAEL       OWENS              1K2GO RACING                              RICHMOND         VT
19     916    3:29:52  14:20    IAN           KEOUGH             BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE            SANDWICH         MA
20     909    3:29:52  14:20    WYATT         DRAKE              FARM TEAM CYCLING                         CAMBRIDGE        NY
21     918    3:30:09  14:37    SAMUEL        LEAR               ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                   ELLICOTT CITY    MD
22     915    3:36:47  21:15    SIMON         JONES              NOVA ISCORP                               MILWAUKEE        WI
23     908    3:38:43  23:11    ALEX          DORSCHNER          ISCORP                                    CEDARBURG        WI
24     907    3:39:45  24:13    LEON          DESGAGNES          VELOCLUB METROPOLITAIN/ABC                MONTREAL         QC
25     931    3:41:05  25:33    STUART        WITKOWSKI          YOUNG MEDALISTS                           ELIZABETHTOWN    PA
26     920    3:42:43  27:11    ZACH          LYONS              SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB              SOUTH WILLIAMSPORPA
27     905    3:48:36  33:04    ARNAUD        COSSETTE           VC METROPOLITAIN CYCLES ABC               MONTREAL         QC
DNF    906             00:00    SIMON         COURNOYER          VELO CLUB METROPOLITAIN                   BAIE D'URFE      QC
DNF    912             00:00    ANDREW        FLEMING            HPC/LIST                                  STERLING         VA
DNF    913             00:00    CHRIS         GOGUEN                                                       FRANKLIN         MA
DNF    919             00:00    CONNOR        LENIHAN            FARM TEAM CYCLING                         LAKE GEORGE      NY






Junior Boys 17-18               64 Miles      20.43 MPH          54 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      644    3:07:55  00:00    BRENDAN       RHIM               KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM              NORWICH          VT
2      613    3:09:10  01:15    ANSEL         DICKEY             KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM              TRURO            MA
3      641    3:09:10  01:15    GREG          RATZELL            YOUNG MEDALISTS                           BLANDON          PA
4      653    3:09:10  01:15    AUSTIN        VINCENT            C.F. RACING                               SIMSBURY         CT
5      615    3:09:11  01:16    DAVID         DUQUETTE           CAROLINA BREAK                            GASTONIA         NC
6      660    3:09:11  01:16    LOMBARDO      DAVID                                                        CRYSTAL LAKE     IL
7      650    3:09:11  01:16    DAKOTA        SCHAEFFER          YOUNG MEDALISTS                           WEST LAWN        PA
8      607    3:09:12  01:17    DEREK         COTE               FARM TEAM CYCLING                         BURLINGTON       CT
9      633    3:09:12  01:17    SAMMY         MOSELEY            CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT                   SCARSDALE        NY
10     649    3:09:12  01:17    MARTIN        RUPES              TEAM CHCH                                 TORONTO          ON
11     616    3:09:12  01:17    WILLIAM       ELLIOTT            BCC/CDC                                   BARRIE           ON
12     618    3:09:13  01:18    SIMON         FOTHERGILL         TEAM CHCH                                 HAMILTON         ON
13     634    3:09:16  01:21    JOHN          MURDOCK JR.        TEAM TURNER                               CINCINNATI       OH
14     621    3:09:19  01:24    PETER         GOGUEN             C.F. RACING                               HOPEDALE         MA
15     619    3:11:57  04:02    EMMANUEL      Gagné              ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM            LAVAL            QC
16     622    3:11:58  04:03    NOAH          GRANIGAN           C.F. RACING                               CAPE MAY COURT HONJ
17     638    3:11:58  04:03    RUDYARD       PETERSON           BORAH DEVELOPMENT                         KALAMAZOO        MI
18     640    3:11:59  04:04    RICHARD       RAINVILLE          ISCORP CYCLING TEAM                       LIVONIA          MI
19     632    3:12:01  04:06    SAM           MORKAL-WILLIAMS    CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT                   BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY
20     631    3:12:07  04:12    JONAH         MEADVANCORT        KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM                      ITHACA           NY
21     652    3:12:24  04:29    BRIAN         SUTO               BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE          OXFORD           CT
22     612    3:13:50  05:55    VINCENT       Désilet-Jacob      ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM            BLAINVILLE       QC
23     630    3:14:10  06:15    JACK          MCCANN             PROCHAIN                                  CINCINNATI       OH
24     656    3:14:40  06:45    IAN           WHALEY             BETHEL CYCLE                              MONROE           CT
25     620    3:14:42  06:47    MAXWELL       GODBEY             BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES            CANTON           MA
26     627    3:15:02  07:07    ANDREAS       KATEHIS            CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT                   FRANKLIN SQUARE  NY
27     617    3:15:03  07:08    WIL           ETHERINGTON        VELOSELECT                                KINGSTON         ON
28     608    3:15:03  07:08    ALEC          CUNNINGHAM         C.F. RACING                               CHESHIRE         CT
29     651    3:18:10  10:15    ALDEN         SUOKKO             KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM                      WOODSTOCK        VT
30     643    3:18:10  10:15    PJ            RENQUIN            C.F. RACING                               ATTLEBORO        MA
31     659    3:18:12  10:17    WELLER        BRAEDON                                                      GREAT BARRINGTON MA
32     658    3:18:24  10:29    WESTON        FLICKENGER         PROCHAIN                                  AKRON            OH
33     636    3:19:31  11:36    AIDAN         PALMER             BMC-CYCLELIFE DEVELOPMENT TEAM            SEVERNA PARK     MD
34     642    3:20:07  12:12    RAYMOND (RJ)  REISEN             SKYLANDS CYCLING                          SPARTA           NJ
35     614    3:20:17  12:22    NICOLAS       DUCHARME           ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM            LANORAIE         QC
36     655    3:20:36  12:41    JOSEY         WEIK               IS CORP                                   WRENSHALL        MN
37     637    3:20:51  12:56    WILLIAM       PESTCOE            YOUNG MEDALISTS                           ALLENTOWN        PA
38     646    3:21:55  14:00    GRAHAM        ROEBER             HK2- HEALTHY KIDS HAPPY KIDS              YARMOUTH         ME
39     648    3:25:00  17:05    GUILLAUME     ROUSSEL            ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM            LAVAL            QC
40     645    3:25:04  17:09    CHRISTOPHE    RIVARD             ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM            BOIS-DES-FILLION QC
41     611    3:25:04  17:09    Jérémie       Désilet-Jacob      ESPOIRS QUILICOT TRJ TÉLÉCOM            BLAINVILLE       QC
42     603    3:26:10  18:15    ALEX          BREAKSTONE         COLAVITA/BACI U19                         WESTFIELD        NJ
43     628    3:27:33  19:38    DANIEL        LEHMANN            COLAVITA-BACI U19                         LONG VALLEY      NJ
44     602    3:29:04  21:09    KYLE          BERLIND            BOULDER JUNIOR RACING                     DENVER           CO
45     654    3:33:00  25:05    PETER         VOLLERS JR.        KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM              WOODSTOCK        VT
46     624    3:33:04  25:09    ZACHARY       HOULIK             YOUNG MEDALISTS                           BREINIGSVILLE    PA
47     610    3:40:48  32:53    PETER         DAVIS              NOVA ISCORP                               WHITEFISH BAY    WI
48     604    3:47:25  39:30    KEANE         BRENNAN                                                      CAMBRIDGE        NY
49     629    4:34:03  26:08    ANDREW        MAURO              COLAVITA-BACI U19                         BLOOMFIELD       NJ
DNF    601             00:00    JONATHAN      ANDERSON           ESSEX COUNTY VELO                         TOPSFIELD        MA
DNF    606             00:00    SEAN          CONWAY             FARM TEAM CYCLING                         BASKING RIDGE    NJ
DNF    609             00:00    SAM           DAMPHOUSSE         BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE          MARSHFIELD       MA
DNF    623             00:00    DAVID         HART               ISCORP/INTELLIGENTSIA CYCLING             ST. ANTHONY      MN
DNF    647             00:00    GARRETT       ROTH               IS CORP                                   SHOREWOOD        WI






Men 30+                         64 Miles      21.18 MPH          51 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      153    3:01:19  00:00    SEAN          BARRIE             BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/B SPOKES ETWASHINGTON       DC
2      157    3:01:29  00:10    ADAM          CARR               DEALER.COM-EVERBANK                       COLCHESTER       VT
3      165    3:01:29  00:10    FREDERICK     DREIER             CRCA/FINKRAFT                             BROOKLYN         NY
4      152    3:01:52  00:33    BOBBY         BAILEY             1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                  ESSEX            VT
5      198    3:02:10  00:51    COLIN         SANDBERG           TEAM GPOA                                 PHILADELPHIA     PA
6      155    3:02:13  00:54    JEAN-FRANCOIS BLAIS              TREK-BONTRAGER                            KNOWLTON         QC
7      175    3:02:13  00:54    JAMES         JUNG               CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL                  NEW YORK         NY
8      173    3:03:35  02:16    CHARLIE       GORMAN             NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM             OTTAWA           ON
9      159    3:03:36  02:17    DOMINIC       CHALIFOUX          TREK BONTRAGER                            LAVAL            QC
10     156    3:03:37  02:18    BRIAN         CAMPBELL           545 VELO                                  WALTHAM          MA
11     177    3:04:09  02:50    RICHARD       KIRBY              US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY FRS    MARION           VA
12     170    3:04:12  02:53    STEVE         FRANCISCO          DEALER.COM / EVERBANK CYCLING TEAM        WILLISTON        VT
13     151    3:04:49  03:30    ALEXANDRE     AUBIÃS-TROUILH     NORCO / PREMIER TECH                      QUÃBEC           QC
14     187    3:04:49  03:30    STEVE         MAURICE            CLUB CYCLISTE VELO GARE                   GRANBY           QC
15     184    3:04:53  03:34    DOMINIC       MARCIL             ÃQUIPE VÃLOGARE                           GRANBY           QC
16     180    3:05:00  03:41    YANN          LAVALLEE           PAQUETTE VILLEMURE                        LAVAL            QC
17     179    3:05:09  03:50    BRUNO         LAFONTAINE         TREK-FIERA                                MONT ST-HILAIRE  QC
18     158    3:05:37  04:18    SIMON         CASTONGUAY         FELT MTB RACING TEAM                      QUÃBEC           QC
19     154    3:06:00  04:41    DANY          BELLEY             EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI           ANCIENNE-LORETTE QC
20     206    3:07:02  05:43    PETER         REED               ABSOLUTE RACING                           OXFORD           MS
21     190    3:08:22  07:03    ALEXANDRE     MORIN              TREK BONTRAGER                            DRUMMONDVILLE    QC
22     189    3:08:50  07:31    ROGER         MONTES                                                       BROOKLYN         NY
23     196    3:11:35  10:16    LEIGH         QUILLIAMS          TREK-BONTRAGER                            BOLTON OUEST     QC
24     182    3:13:39  12:20    ANDREW        LEES               NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM             OTTAWA           ON
25     191    3:16:29  15:10    PAWEL         MYSIOR                                                       SAINT AUGUSTIN DEQC
26     185    3:17:20  16:01    CHRISTIAN     MARCOUX            PAQUETTE VILLEMURE CC                     LAVAL            QC
27     168    3:17:20  16:01    PARE          ERIC               PAQUETTE VILLEMURE                        SAINT-CHARLES DE QC
28     203    3:19:07  17:48    FRANK         CUNDIFF            CELERITY CYCING                           NORFOLK          VA
29     161    3:22:19  21:00    BENJAMIN      CORNISH            CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GFCAPITAL               DOBBS FERRY      NY
30     195    3:22:19  21:00    ERIK          POST               CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL                    NEW YORK         NY
31     178    3:22:24  21:05    MICHAL        KRAUZE             KOELES CYCLING CLUB                       PITTSBURGH       PA
32     192    3:29:53  28:34    DEVIN         O'BRIEN            SEARCH AND STATE                          MINNEAPOLIS      MN
33     164    3:31:22  30:03    ROBERT        DONOVAN            TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MTN KHAKIS             GREENVILLE       SC
34     186    3:31:22  30:03    NICOLAS       MATHIEU            EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI           QUEBEC           QC
35     197    3:32:58  31:39    AARON         ROSS               FASTER PERFORMANCE CENTER                 SCOTTSDALE       AZ
36     188    3:33:52  32:33    BIRK          MCGILVREY          TOP GEAR BIKE SHOP/ FIT SQUARED           PITTSBURGH       PA
37     160    3:34:06  32:47    GERALD        CHEN               NINE2FIVEPRO.COM                          OTTAWA           ON
38     201    3:43:22  42:03    JOHN          WILDE              CORETECHS  CYCLING TEAM                   SAN FRANCISCO    CA
39     202    3:43:27  42:08    ZACHARY       WILLS              IBC RACING                                PITTSBURGH       PA
40     171    3:49:37  48:18    BARRY         GIBNEY             HARVARD UNIVERSITY                        HERSHEY          PA
41     172    3:58:25  57:06    DANIEL        GOLDEN             SEARCH AND STATE                          WATCHUNG         NJ
42     162    4:08:53  07:34    Désiré LaurentDE LAROCHE SOUVESTREC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI           QUEBEC           QC
DNF    167             00:00    SEBASTIEN     EMOND              EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI           QUEBEC           QC
DNF    169             00:00    SCOTT         FITZGERALD         BLACKSMITH CYCLE                          TORONTO          ON
DNF    174             00:00    DAVID         HANSEN             ROGUE RACE TEAM                           ELMIRA           NY
DNF    181             00:00    MATHIEU       LECLERC            EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI           QUÃBEC           QC
DNF    194             00:00    CHRISTIAN     PARKER             CORETECHS CYCLING                         SAN MATEO        CA
DNF    199             00:00    DAVID         STEINER            TEAM SPIN                                 CHAGRIN FALLS    OH
DNF    204             00:00    MARIO         BEAUREGARD         EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE                    QUEBEC           QC
DNF    205             00:00    JEAN          BOISSONNEAULT      EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE                    QUEBEC           QC
51     166    DSQ      00:00    JEAN FRANCOIS DUSSAULT-TURCOTTE  EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI           QUEBEC           QC





Men 40+                         64 Miles      22.43 MPH          79 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      309    2:51:11  00:00    BRUCE         BIRD
2      337    2:53:31  02:20    SCOTT         GILES              BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE                SOLOMONS         MD
3      384    2:56:45  05:34    CARL          REGLAR             VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                  MOUNT VERNON     NY
4      315    2:57:56  06:45    TODD          BOWDEN             EXPO WHEELMEN                             GLASTONBURY      CT
5      340    2:57:57  06:46    JACOB         HACKER                                                       NEW HAVEN        CT
6      409    2:57:57  06:46    JOSEPH        WENTZELL           QCW CYCLING                               PHILADELPHIA     PA
7      372    2:57:57  06:46    MARK          MILLER             FAVATAS TRT/ UNOVELO                      HURLEY           NY
8      400    2:57:57  06:46    A. ZANE       WENZEL             HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM            MIDDLETOWN       CT
9      396    2:57:57  06:46    CLIFF         SUMMERS            CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             QUEENSBURY       NY
10     335    2:57:57  06:46    GREGG         GALLETTA           CRCA/ BH COMEDY CENTRAL                   DOBBS FERRY      NY
11     334    2:57:57  06:46    JOHN          FUNK               VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                  SOUTH KENT       CT
12     391    2:57:58  06:47    IAN           SCOTT              WHEELS OF BLOOR                           TORONTO          ON
13     389    2:57:58  06:47    ANDREAS       RUNGGATSCHER       FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                     MONROE           NY
14     383    2:57:58  06:47    MARK          RASILEM            BLACKSMITH CYCLE                          BURLINGTON       ON
15     362    2:57:58  06:47    BART          LIPINSKI           BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                   KINGSTON         MA
16     379    2:57:58  06:47    DAVID         PETERS                                                       MELROSE          MA
17     317    2:57:59  06:48    JEREMY        BRAZEAL            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        MANCHESTER       CT
18     352    2:57:59  06:48    JAMES         JOHNSON            ABRT                                      FREDERICK        MD
19     398    2:57:59  06:48    DAVID         THOMPSON           WHEELS OF BLOOR                           TORONTO          ON
20     405    2:57:59  06:48    MIKE          WONDERLY           HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM            COLCHESTER       CT
21     345    2:57:59  06:48    JEFF          HETRICK            LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKE'S                RIEGELSVILLE     PA
22     324    2:57:59  06:48    JERRY         DE ZUTTER          545 VELO                                  HUDSON           MA
23     305    2:58:00  06:49    MIKE          BARTON             MASON RACING / STRAVA                     WHITE RIVER JUNCTVT
24     386    2:58:00  06:49    PAUL          RICHARD            CCB  RACING                               AMESBURY         MA
25     303    2:58:00  06:49    ROGER         ASPHOLM            FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM                     HAWORTH          NJ
26     361    2:58:00  06:49    WILL          LETENDRE           MASON RACING                              ETNA             NH
27     373    2:58:01  06:50    CARY          MORETTI            TEAMIFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT         RICHMOND HILL    ON
28     365    2:58:06  06:55    CIARAN        MANGAN             CCB/ RACING                               BRIGHTON         MA
29     341    2:58:50  07:39    KEITH         HALA               SIGNATURE CYCLE/ ROCKSTAR GAMES           CAMPBELL HALL    NY
30     311    2:59:04  07:53    BENJAMIN      BLAUGRUND          TEAM JUWI SOLAR                           BOULDER          CO
31     371    2:59:58  08:47    ERIC          MIGNERON           ABC CYCLES                                MIRABEL          QC
32     376    2:59:59  08:48    GERARD        O'SHEA             CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             CLINTON          CT
33     358    3:03:32  12:21    MIKE          LAVENGOOD          PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS                   MORGANTOWN       WV
34     375    3:03:35  12:24    DAN           NETZER             CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS       NORFOLK          VA
35     406    3:03:35  12:24    DAVID         YACOBELLI          CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM                 ENDICOTT         NY
36     336    3:05:57  14:46    DAVID         GAZSI              TEAMIFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT         MASHAM           QC
37     302    3:08:25  17:14    MIKE          ANDREWS            VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                  DANBURY          CT
38     351    3:08:25  17:14    HERB          JIMENEZ            JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                        MONTCLAIR        NJ
39     364    3:11:16  20:05    MICHAEL       MAGUR              VERGE SPORT                               NEWBURGH         NY
40     332    3:11:24  20:13    MARSHALL      EVANS                                                        LAS VEGAS        NV
41     307    3:12:03  20:52    DARIN         BEDLE              METRA / CYCLES 54                         POINT PLEASANT   NJ
42     316    3:12:20  21:09    ANDREW        BOXER              FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS             LUDLOW           VT
43     374    3:14:10  22:59    BOBBY         MRVELJ
44     349    3:14:42  23:31    DAVID         HUSSEY             CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS     OCEAN            NJ
45     323    3:15:27  24:16    CHRIS         CURVEN             FIRST STOP/VERMONT CASTINGS               WALPOLE          NH
46     411    3:15:43  24:32    MATT          BOOBAR             SRAM                                      STRATTON         VT
47     395    3:15:55  24:44    ABRAHAM       STROOCK            CHRIS COOKIES                             ITHACA           NY
48     407    3:16:05  24:54    JERALD        YU                 PRO PEDALS                                GALLOWAY         NJ
49     392    3:16:05  24:54    MIKE          SPANGENBERG        RALLY SPORT                               LITTLETON        CO
50     385    3:20:22  29:11    MATTHEW       RETTIG             PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                     CORNWALL         NY
51     308    3:21:52  30:41    ROBERT        BESSETTE           FELT MTB RACING TEAM                      LAVAL            QC
52     319    3:23:51  32:40    STEFAN        BUMBECK            1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                  SOUTH HERO       VT
53     387    3:23:55  32:44    DAVID         RICKLEFS           FTS                                       HUNTINGTON       VT
54     347    3:25:13  34:02    DOUG          HOVER              CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS    LEONARDO         NJ
55     310    3:33:34  42:23    DOUG          BLADES             TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT        MISSISSAUGA      ON
56     314    3:33:39  42:28    TIM           BORSETTI           CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS       LAKEHURST        NJ
57     408    3:34:56  43:45    DOUG          ZELL               ISCORP-INTELLIGENTSIA                     CHICAGO          IL
58     402    3:35:07  43:56    ANDY          WILLETT            BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                   MARSHFIELD       MA
59     322    3:38:44  47:33    IAN           CARLETON                                                     HUNTINGTON       VT
60     359    3:43:59  52:48    MATTHEW       LEAR               ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE                   ELLICOTT CITY    MD
61     330    3:44:24  53:13    DAVID         ENNS                                                         HAMILTON         ON
62     366    3:54:36  03:25    BOB           MAXTED             ROCKET RACING/YSG                         MIDDLETOWN       NJ
DNF    321             00:00    BRIAN         CARDONA            GVCC                                      FAIRPORT         NY
DNF    327             00:00    JAMES         ELLIOTT            US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY FRS    AVON             CT
DNF    328             00:00    MATTHEW       EMEOTT             BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        WOODBURY         CT
DNF    329             00:00    RUSS          EMERSON            MCKINNEY VELO                             DALLAS           TX
DNF    338             00:00    ERICH         GUTBIER            CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             ARLINGTON        VT
DNF    343             00:00    CRAIG         HANNIBAL           TEAM LAKE EFFECT                          PEPPER PIKE      OH
DNF    344             00:00    JEROME        HARLOW             THE BICYCLE SHOP                          LEMONT           PA
DNF    346             00:00    DAVID         HILDEBRAND         EXPO WHEELMEN                             ELLINGTON        CT
DNF    353             00:00    BILLY         JONES              NOVA CYCLE SPORT                          MILWAUKEE        WI
DNF    355             00:00    LEO           KOLSHORN           SKYLANDS CYCLING                          HAWLEY           PA
DNF    357             00:00    CHARLES       KYLE               US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY FRS    ALEXANDRIA       VA
DNF    368             00:00    KENNETH       MCDOWELL           ABRT                                      NORTH BETHESDA   MD
DNF    380             00:00    EMILIO        POGGIO             TEAM LAKE EFFECT                          SHAKER HEIGHTS   OH
DNF    390             00:00    TODD          SCHWARTZ           GUY'S RACING CLUB                         MEADOWBROOK      PA
DNF    394             00:00    JEFF          STRONG             CAREFAST                                  LAS VEGAS        NV
DNF    403             00:00    ANDREW        WILLIAMS           RUUD RACING / TVC                         BINGHAMTON       NY
DNF    410             00:00    JOSEPH        TONON              DESTINATION CYCLE                         MARBLEHEAD       MA






Men 50+                         64 Miles      21.23 MPH          78 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      451    3:00:54  00:00    TONY          ABRAMAVICIUS       WHEELS OF BLOOR/GREYWOOD                  TOROONTO         UNK
2      540    3:00:55  00:01    ERIC          PEARCE             ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM                   CHELMSFORD       MA
3      534    3:00:58  00:04    JAMES         NASH               CCB RACING                                NORTH HAMPTON    NH
4      543    3:00:58  00:04    JOSEPH        PISCITELLO         PA MASTERS RC.                            RYDAL            PA
5      490    3:00:59  00:05    JEFFREY       FISHER             OA/CYCLEMANIA                             DURHAM           ME
6      501    3:00:59  00:05    CHET          GESCHICKTER        545 VELO                                  BROOKLINE        MA
7      466    3:00:59  00:05    TODD          BUCKLEY            ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                   WYOMING          RI
8      516    3:00:59  00:05    DAVID         KELLOGG            ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM                   PROVIDENCE       RI
9      531    3:01:00  00:06    ANDREW        MELNYCHENKO        CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM                 ALPINE           NY
10     569    3:01:00  00:06    KEVIN         WOODHOUSE          OA/CYCLEMANIA                             FALMOUTH         ME
11     486    3:01:00  00:06    ANTHONY       FELITTE            CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES           DELMAR           NY
12     453    3:01:00  00:06    MIKE          ALLAIRE            TEAM DANBURY AUDI                         NORTH SALEM      NY
13     558    3:01:01  00:07    MARK          SUMNER             CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANE'S                   CLIFTON PARK     NY
14     519    3:02:01  01:07    ANDRE         LAMARCHE           TREK-BONTRAGER                            ST-EDMOND DE GRANQC
15     525    3:02:17  01:23    PASCAL        SAUVAYRE           CRCA/BH-COMEDY CENTRAL                    NEW YORK         NY
16     469    3:02:19  01:25    KEITH         BUTTON             CCB RACING                                NOTTINGHAM       NH
17     552    3:02:45  01:51    MICHAEL       SERNYAK            ZANE'S                                    BRANFORD         CT
18     533    3:04:26  03:32    TYLER         MUNROE             CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                            NO. ANDOVER      MA
19     470    3:04:28  03:34    GREG          CAMPI              3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY     SHREWSBURY       NJ
20     468    3:04:41  03:47    THOMAS        BUTLER             CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES            DELMAR           NY
21     510    3:04:54  04:00    KEVIN         HAYS               ARC EN CIEL                               NEWTON           MA
22     455    3:06:05  05:11    NATHAN        ARCHIBALD          DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       BROOKLYN         NY
23     521    3:06:06  05:12    ERIC          LARSSON            OA/CYCLEMANIA                             PORTLAND         ME
24     518    3:06:07  05:13    IRA           KRELL              CRCA                                      NYC              NY
25     493    3:06:35  05:41    SKIP          FOLEY              TIME FACTORY - VELO PASADENA TEAM         CONCORD          MA
26     526    3:07:22  06:28    BRIAN         MCANDREWS          SPINTECH                                  WAYNE            PA
27     512    3:10:19  09:25    MARTY         HODGE              STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                     LEXINGTON        MA
28     559    3:11:47  10:53    WILLIAM       THOMPSON           CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES             WEST HARTFORD    CT
29     530    3:11:47  10:53    ALEXANDER     MELLER             ABRT                                      ANNAPOLIS        MD
30     489    3:11:48  10:54    GERALD        FINKEN             GRAND PERFORMANCE/ST. PAUL BICYCLE RACING FARGO            ND
31     556    3:11:48  10:54    LEO           ST. GERMAIN        WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS     TORONTO          ON
32     474    3:11:48  10:54    DAVID         CORRIGAN                                                     WORCESTER        MA
33     495    3:12:49  11:55    ROBERT        FREDERICK          PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA             DOYLESTOWN       PA
34     522    3:13:02  12:08    JOSEPH        LELLMAN            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                  FLORENCE         MA
35     459    3:13:53  12:59    GREG          BERLIND            BOULDER ORTHOPEDIC                        DENVER           CO
36     491    3:13:54  13:00    DAN           FITCH              EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE         CAZENOVIA        NY
37     536    3:16:39  15:45    DANIEL T.     O'CONNOR           UNATTACHED                                DUDLEY           MA
38     499    3:18:13  17:19    DAVE          GEISSERT           TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH                COLUMBIA         CT
39     504    3:19:26  18:32    JEFFREY       GOTTESMAN          DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                       BROOKLYN         NY
40     551    3:19:29  18:35    CRAIG         SCHAEPE            NOREAST CYCLING                           GOFFSTOWN        NH
41     460    3:19:45  18:51    MCCLENNAN     BOB                IM ABLE CYCLING TEAM                      WYOMISSING       PA
42     515    3:20:55  20:01    TOM           KEANE              545 VELO                                  SOMERVILLE       MA
43     454    3:21:19  20:25    JEFF          APPELTANS          MAMBO KINGS RACING                        PHILADELPHIA     PA
44     517    3:23:38  22:44    WILLIAM       KOEHLER            BELGIANWERKX                              CEDARBURG        WI
45     484    3:26:03  25:09    WILLIAM       DUNKERLEY          B.O.B. CYCLING                            NEWTON           NH
46     498    3:26:23  25:29    MICHEL        GAUVIN             SUAREZ ACQ                                MONTRÉAL        QC
47     511    3:26:34  25:40    TED           HICKS                                                        MIDDLEBURY       VT
48     542    3:27:06  26:12    GENE          PETRELLA           CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES            NORTH ANDOVER    MA
49     554    3:27:06  26:12    PETER         SHEPARD            PINNACLE BIKE WORKS                       SOUTH HAMILTON   MA
50     553    3:27:06  26:12    DOUGLAS       SHEPARD            BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                   MANSFIELD        MA
51     476    3:28:00  27:06    DONALD        CROWELL            BLUESTEELCYCLERY                          WESTFORD         MA
52     561    3:33:05  32:11    TIMOTHY       VOAKE              CRCA / FGX RACING                         NEW YORK         NY
53     524    3:33:05  32:11    MARTIN        LORANGE            TREK BONTRAGER                            LAVAL            UNK
54     457    3:33:06  32:12    DAVID         BELKNAP            CYCLE LODGE                               DEDHAM           MA
55     544    3:33:13  32:19    JOHN          PREVOST            TEAM FELT CANADA                          QUEBEC           QC
56     497    3:34:25  33:31    ROB           GARRY                                                        ROANOKE          VA
57     452    3:35:00  34:06    SAM           ALDRIDGE           NHCC / VELO BELKNAP                       GILFORD          NH
58     537    3:37:04  36:10    SHAWN         O'NEIL             ELLLICOTTVILLE BIKE SHOP                  SALAMANCA        NY
59     506    3:38:55  38:01    FRANK         GRILLO             PEARL STREET GRILL & BREW / BUFFALO BICYCLORCHARD PARK     NY
60     548    3:38:56  38:02    GUSTAVO       SANCHEZ            EVOLUTION RACING                          WRIGHTSTOWN      PA
61     502    3:41:21  40:27    CHRISTIAN     GIRARD             SUAREZ ACQ                                MONTREAL         QC
62     465    3:42:40  41:46    BILL          BRUNNER            COLAVITA RACING, INC.                     VERONA           NJ
63     555    3:44:16  43:22    PIERRE        ST-ONGE            ACQ - SUAREZ                              SAINT-LAMBERT    QC
64     496    3:44:36  43:42    TIM           FULCO              BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD                  SHEFFIELD        MA
65     479    3:45:08  44:14    LOUIS         D'AMELIO           PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA          NEWTOWN          PA
66     568    3:50:29  49:35    ALWIN         WINKLER            BATTENKILL/UNITED                         SALEM            NY
67     503    3:52:43  51:49    JAMES         GODBEY             545 VELO                                  CANTON           MA
68     462    3:55:31  54:37    MARCO         BONELLI            UNATTACHED                                ENGLEWOOD        NJ
69     567    3:59:12  58:18    SCOTT         WILSON             EVOLUTION RACING                          WARMINSTER       PA
70     475    3:59:51  58:57    MARC          COUTURE            SUAREZ-ACQ                                GREENFIELD PARK  QC
71     565    4:00:12  59:18    MICHAEL       WIDGER             ELLICOTTVILLE BIKE SHOP                   ELLICOTTVILLE    NY
72     560    4:00:50  59:56    MIGUEL        TORRES JR          CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                     WATERBURY        CT
73     456    4:05:22  04:28    RANIEL        BABALA             NHCC                                      NASHUA           NH
74     528    4:08:59  08:05    BRUCE         MCMILLAN           WARATAH VETERANS, SYDNEY AUATRALIA        MILFORD          NH
DNF    473             00:00    TOM           CHERNEY                                                      HOCKESSIN        DE
DNF    481             00:00    KEITH         DAVIES             MAMBO KINGS                               WILMINGTON       DE
DNF    550             00:00    JAMES         SCHAEFER           CYCOR                                     RICHMOND         VA
DNF    566             00:00    JAMES         WILBUR             TEAM CAMPMOR                              GLEN ROCK        NJ





Men 60+                         64 Miles      19.46 MPH          27 Starters

Place  Bib    Time     Gap      First Name    Last Name          Team                                      City             State
1      731    3:17:21  00:00    TOM           OFFICER            CCNS                                      LITCHFIELD       CT
2      721    3:31:28  14:07    TOM           KEERY              545 VELO                                  WESTON           MA
3      722    3:31:29  14:08    JIM           LAIRD              FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING, KINGSTON           KINGSTON         ON
4      727    3:31:29  14:08    MARK          MCCARTHY           PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                  FAIRPORT         NY
5      711    3:31:29  14:08    DENIS         FINNIN             JAMES VINCENT BICYCLES/JV RACING          WEEHAWKEN        NJ
6      736    3:31:29  14:08    BERNIE        SANDERS            29000 MEN                                 ROANOKE          VA
7      713    3:31:29  14:08    JOE           GIOVENCO           BUFFALO CYCLING  / BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB BUFFALO          NY
8      704    3:31:29  14:08    DAVID         BURNETT            ZANES CYCLING   \   NEMCA                 NORWICH          CT
9      710    3:31:30  14:09    ROBERT        DILLON             1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS                  WARREN           VT
10     708    3:36:29  19:08    TERRY         COWMAN             CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS       MANCHESTER       MA
11     706    3:36:37  19:16    FREDDY        CICERCHIA          ECV//PINNACLE                             MANCHESTER       MA
12     738    3:38:24  21:03    GARY          VIENNEAU                                                     GANANOQUE        ONT
13     701    3:47:15  29:54    ALLAN         BATES              BCA/TOSK                                  PITTSFIELD       MA
14     734    3:50:13  32:52    RONNIE        POPLAR                                                       WILMINGTON       VT
15     719    3:53:00  35:39    BRIAN         IGOE               MACGREGORS                                WESTON           MA
16     716    3:55:45  38:24    ASHLEY        HALSEY             ABRT                                      ANNAPOLIS        MD
17     717    3:59:38  42:17    WALTER        HARD               EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB                 NEW HARTFORD     CT
18     707    4:00:23  43:02    BRUCE         COHEN              545 VELO                                  WAYLAND          MA
19     720    4:05:33  48:12    JAMES         KANGAS             PINNACLE BIKE WORKS                       PEPPERELL        MA
20     724    4:20:14  02:53    JON           LIMBIRD            TEAM HEADSTRONG                           LAKE TOXAWAY     NC
21     726    4:20:21  03:00    RANDALL       MADDOX             TEAM HEADSTRONG                           GREENVILLE       SC
22     725    4:26:02  08:41    BOB           LUDECKE            LAUREL BIKE CLUB                          MILLDALE         CT
DNF    703             00:00    DAVID         BURNELL            COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM           JAMESTOWN        RI
DNF    723             00:00    ROB           LEA                T.E.A.M FUJI                              TANEYTOWN        MD
DNF    728             00:00    KENNETH       MCGUINNESS         CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB               ALBANY           NY
DNF    732             00:00    ROBERT        OLSSON             DOWN CYCLES                               CROTON ON HUDSON NY
DNF    737             00:00    JEFFREY       TIMM               GOTHAM CYCLISTS                           BETHLEHEM        PA