ECCC Week 5, MIT Criterium - Westminster, MA

ECCC Week 5
MIT Criterium
Westminster, MA
March 30, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men A                                           46 starters             21 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          62        0:52:18   Cameron          Cogburn                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             70
2          41        0:52:40   Brendan          Rhim                    Killington Mountain School                        64
3          42        0:53:15   Ansel            Dickey                  Killington Mountain School                        58
4          6         0:53:42   John             Herrick                 University of Vermont                             52
5          61        0:53:42   William          Dugan                   University of Vermont                             46
6          73        1 Lap     Matthew          LloydThomas             Yale University                                   41
7          44        1 Lap     Dylan            Lowe                    Columbia University-NYC                           36
8          66        1 Lap     Etienne          Moreau                  Queens University                                 31
9          34        1 Lap     Jeremy           Shirock                 Pennsylvania State University                     27
10         71        1 Lap     Michael          Garretson               Pennsylvania State University                     23
11         38        1 Lap     Cole             Archambault             Tufts University                                  19
12         16        1 Lap     Spencer          Gilbert                 Yale University                                   15
13         33        1 Lap     Arnaud           Borner                  Pennsylvania State University                     12
14         80        1 Lap     Jon              Slaughter               Queens University                                 9
15         5         1 Lap     Joseph           Near                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology             7
16         63        1 Lap     Max              Rusch                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  5
17         79        1 Lap     Daniel           Lazier                  Bucknell University                               4
18         4         1 Lap     Colby            Samstag                 University of Pennsylvania                        3
19         19        1 Lap     Dominic          Caiazzo                 Northeastern University                           2
20         78        1 Lap     Jordan           Oroshiba                University of Rochester                           1
21         77        1 Lap     Maximilian       Jentzsch                Dartmouth College
22         3         1 Lap     Taylor           Smith                   University of New Hampshire
23         64        1 Lap     Benjamin         Grass                   Dartmouth College
24         84        1 Lap     Stuart           McManus                 Harvard University
25         60        1 Lap     Zachary          Ulissi                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26         22        1 Lap     Samson           McHugh                  University of Pittsburgh
27         23        1 Lap     Vinnie           DePalma                 University of Pittsburgh
28         54        1 Lap     Nicholas         Geiser                  Yale University
29         76        P&P       Peter            Vollers Jr              Killington Mountain School
30         9         P&P       Joseph           Halo                    Pennsylvania State University
31         52        P&P       Nathan           Dugan                   Columbia University-NYC
32         67        P&P       Samuel           Cowans                  Bucknell University
33         81        P&P       Greg             DiSanto                 University of New Hampshire
34         46        P&P       YiPeng           Teoh                    Brown University
35         25        P&P       James            Kennedy                 University of New Hampshire
36         47        P&P       Julian           Georg                   Syracuse University
37         51        P&P       Steven           Rusnak                  US Military Academy
38         86        P&P       Zachary          LaBry                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39         55        P&P       Spencer          Schaber                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40         7         P&P       Ben              Emmert-Aronson          Boston University
41         28        P&P       Ross             Creed                   Temple University
DNF        21                  Daniel           Holmdahl                Dartmouth College
DNF        32                  Wyatt            Stoup                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF        82                  James            Clarke                  Queens University
DNF        85                  Dennis           Cottreau                McGill University
DNF        88                  Brett            Wachtendorf             Pennsylvania State University


Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                            5
2        21    Daniel         Holmdahl         Dartmouth College                            3
3        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School                   2
4        42    Ansel          Dickey           Killington Mountain School                   1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        62    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        5
2        6     John           Herrick          University of Vermont                        3
3        42    Ansel          Dickey           Killington Mountain School                   2
4        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School                   1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        62    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        5
2        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School                   3
3        42    Ansel          Dickey           Killington Mountain School                   2
4        6     John           Herrick          University of Vermont                        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School                   5
2        62    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
3        42    Ansel          Dickey           Killington Mountain School                   2
4        6     John           Herrick          University of Vermont                        1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School                   5
2        62    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
3        42    Ansel          Dickey           Killington Mountain School                   2
4        6     John           Herrick          University of Vermont                        1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        62    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        5
2        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School                   3
3        42    Ansel          Dickey           Killington Mountain School                   2
4        6     John           Herrick          University of Vermont                        1




Women A/B Combined                                                      14 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Cat
1          88        0:40:57   Lenore           Pipes                   Cornell University                                A
2          1         0:41:00   Katie            Quinn                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
3          67        0:41:12   Laura            Ralston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
4          94        0:41:17   Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          A
5          82        0:41:27   Jasmine          Hansen                  US Military Academy                               A
6          99        0:41:30   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
7          68        0:41:31   Christina        Birch                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
8          96        0:42:33   Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 A
9          74        0:42:33   Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             A
10         70        0:42:44   Michelle         Khare                   Dartmouth College                                 A
11         80        0:40:37   Gabriella        Allong                  US Military Academy                               A
12         87        0:40:40   Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     A
13         90        0:40:41   Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                A
14         95        0:40:46   Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   A
15         114       0:40:47   Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  B
16         93        1 Lap     Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         A
17         92        1 Lap     Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 A
18         118       1 Lap     Katherine        Wymbs                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             B
19         66        1 Lap     Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       A
20         71        1 Lap     Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 A
21         108       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  B
22         107       1 Lap     Krysten          Koehn                   Yale University                                   B
23         89        1 Lap     Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         A
24         111       1 Lap     Elizabeth        White                   University of Vermont                             B
25         116       1 Lap     Kelsey           Byrd                    Dartmouth College                                 B
26         122       P&P       Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       B
27         119       P&P       Jennifer         Wilson                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             B
28         125       P&P       Colleen          Feriod                  Yale University                                   B
29         109       P&P       Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   B
30         115       P&P       Jennifer         Webster                 US Military Academy                               B
31         126       P&P       Gabriela         Ruiz                    Boston University                                 B
32         104       P&P       Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       B
33         81        DNF       Victoria         Ollo                    US Military Academy                               A
34        83        DNF       Lauren           Heiliger                US Military Academy                               A






Women A                                         21 starters             14 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          88        0:40:57   Lenore           Pipes                   Cornell University                                70
2          1         0:41:00   Katie            Quinn                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             64
3          67        0:41:12   Laura            Ralston                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             58
4          94        0:41:17   Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          52
5          82        0:41:27   Jasmine          Hansen                  US Military Academy                               46
6          99        0:41:30   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             41
7          68        0:41:31   Christina        Birch                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             36
8          96        0:42:33   Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 31
9          74        0:42:33   Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             27
10         70        0:42:44   Michelle         Khare                   Dartmouth College                                 23
11         80        0:40:37   Gabriella        Allong                  US Military Academy                               19
12         87        0:40:40   Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     15
13         90        0:40:41   Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                12
14         95        0:40:46   Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   9
15         93        1 Lap     Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         7
16         92        1 Lap     Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 5
17         66        1 Lap     Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       4
18         71        1 Lap     Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 3
19         89        1 Lap     Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         2
20         81                  Victoria         Ollo                    US Military Academy
21         83                  Lauren           Heiliger                US Military Academy



Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                            10
2        88    Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                           6
3        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                     4
4        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology        2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                            5
2        70    Michelle       Khare            Dartmouth College                            3
3        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                     2
4        88    Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                           1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology        5
2        88    Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                           3
3        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                     2
4        99    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        88    Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                           10
2        1     Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology        6
3        99    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology        4
4        67    Laura          Ralston          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        2








Women B                                         13 starters             14 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          114       0:40:47   Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  40
2          118       1 Lap     Katherine        Wymbs                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             34
3          108       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  29
4          107       1 Lap     Krysten          Koehn                   Yale University                                   24
5          111       1 Lap     Elizabeth        White                   University of Vermont                             20
6          116       1 Lap     Kelsey           Byrd                    Dartmouth College                                 17
7          122       P&P       Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       15
8          119       P&P       Jennifer         Wilson                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             13
9          125       P&P       Colleen          Feriod                  Yale University                                   11
10         109       P&P       Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   9
11         115       P&P       Jennifer         Webster                 US Military Academy                               7
12         126       P&P       Gabriela         Ruiz                    Boston University                                 5
13         104       P&P       Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       3


Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        114   Frances        Steen            Brown University                             5
2        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                              3
3        108   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                             2
4        118   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        114   Frances        Steen            Brown University                             5
2        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                              3
3        118   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology        2
4        111   Elizabeth      White            University of Vermont                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        114   Frances        Steen            Brown University                             5
2        118   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
3        108   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                             2
4        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                              1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        114   Frances        Steen            Brown University                             5
2        118   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
3        108   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                             2
4        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                              1






Men B                                           55 starters             14 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          145       0:38:42   Cameron          Mcphaden                Queens University                                 40
2          206       0:39:05   Andrew           Cornelia                University of Vermont                             34
3          162       0:39:46   Forrest          Parsons                 University of Vermont                             29
4          174       0:39:46   Jack             Kisseberth              Tufts University                                  24
5          164       0:39:47   Alden            Suokko                  Killington Mountain School                        20
6          140       0:39:48   Greg             McElravy                University of Vermont                             17
7          147       0:39:49   Adam             Beaudoin                Queens University                                 15
8          146       0:39:50   Kenneth          McNeill                 Northeastern University                           13
9          171       0:39:50   Sean             McIntyre                Pennsylvania State University                     11
10         257       0:39:50   Robert           Allaway                 Dartmouth College                                 9
11         218       0:39:53   Zachary          Parker                  Dartmouth College                                 7
12         221       0:39:54   Adam             Trexler                 Yale University                                   5
13         208       0:39:54   Kuat             Yessenov                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             3
14         268       0:39:55   Adam             Fender                  Temple University                                 2
15         223       0:39:58   Brandon          King                    University of Connecticut                         1
16         170       0:39:59   Brian            Markman                 Pennsylvania State University
17         269       0:40:15   Ryan             Joyce                   D'Youville College
18         176       0:40:25   Keith            Siklenka                McGill University
19         295       0:40:27   Luke             Thomas                  Rochester Institute of Technology
20         153       0:40:30   Jacob            Lapenna                 Princeton University
21         245       P&P       Benjamin         Reddy                   Columbia University-NYC
22         296       P&P       Ian              Bensco                  Pennsylvania State University
23         229       P&P       Jason            Ceresoli                Rochester Institute of Technology
24         141       P&P       Tanner           Haskins                 University of Vermont
25         233       P&P       Noah             Epstein                 Tufts University
26         178       P&P       Timothy          Schaffer                Columbia University-NYC
27         177       P&P       Scott            Burdick                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28         142       P&P       David            Koppstein               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29         143       P&P       Ben              Civiletti               University of Vermont
30         234       P&P       Anthony          Cross                   Princeton University
31         175       P&P       David            Villari                 Boston University
32         179       P&P       Michael          Oltman                  University of Pittsburgh
33         244       P&P       Michael          Carroll                 Columbia University-NYC
34         246       P&P       Michael          Houghton                US Military Academy
35         167       P&P       John             Knisely                 Pennsylvania State University
36         248       P&P       Micah            Douglas                 US Military Academy
37         150       P&P       John             Kavouris                University of Pittsburgh
38         242       P&P       Guo-Liang        Chew                    Harvard University
39         243       P&P       Byron            Hood                    Harvard University
40         200       P&P       Oliver           Schrang                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41         168       P&P       Benjamin         Kramer                  University of New Hampshire
42         266       P&P       Joseph           Lee                     Columbia University-NYC
43         165       P&P       Jonathan         Tang                    Pennsylvania State University
44         249       P&P       Paul             Strein                  US Military Academy
45         247       P&P       Thomas           Devane                  US Military Academy
46         259       P&P       Garrett          Drayna                  Harvard University
47         270       P&P       Randy            Lee                     D'Youville College
48         172       P&P       Patrick          Doumont                 US Military Academy
49         239       P&P       David            Migl                    Harvard University
50         156       P&P       Kevin            Curran                  Lehigh University
51         163       P&P       Adam             Schneider               Dartmouth College
52         169       P&P       Stephen          Rogacki                 US Military Academy
DNF        210                 Brian            Case                    Bucknell University


Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        206   Andrew         Cornelia         University of Vermont                        5
2        164   Alden          Suokko           Killington Mountain School                   3
3        145   Cameron        Mcphaden         Queens University                            2
4        153   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                         1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        206   Andrew         Cornelia         University of Vermont                        5
2        145   Cameron        Mcphaden         Queens University                            3
3        223   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                    2
4        146   Kenneth        McNeill          Northeastern University                      1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        145   Cameron        Mcphaden         Queens University                            5
2        206   Andrew         Cornelia         University of Vermont                        3
3        147   Adam           Beaudoin         Queens University                            2
4        164   Alden          Suokko           Killington Mountain School                   1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        145   Cameron        Mcphaden         Queens University                            5
2        206   Andrew         Cornelia         University of Vermont                        3
3        171   Sean           McIntyre         Pennsylvania State University                2
4        140   Greg           McElravy         University of Vermont                        1





Men C                                           86 starters             12 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          409       0:46:29   Ian              Kola                    University of Vermont                             23
2          488       0:46:30   Dhruv            Bisaria                 McGill University                                 17
3          471       0:46:31   Joshua           Feltner                 University of New Hampshire                       13
4          416       0:46:31   Conor            Madison                 University of New Hampshire                       10
5          578       0:46:32   Stephen          Shum                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology             8
6          422       0:46:32   Joseph           Yacono                  Drexel University                                 7
7          477       0:46:32   Kenneth          Dailey                  US Military Academy                               6
8          412       0:46:32   Chris            Barr                    University of New Hampshire                       5
9          469       0:46:33   Bryan            Berman                  Temple University                                 4
10         522       0:46:33   Jack             Graham                  US Military Academy                               3
11         558       0:46:33   Jules            Goguely                 Rhode Island School of Design                     2
12         550       0:46:34   Alec             Rudd                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  1
13         545       0:46:34   Forest           Trimble                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
14         301       0:46:34   Lukas            Bentel                  Rhode Island School of Design
15         582       0:46:34   Ryan             Cummings                Dartmouth College
16         517       0:46:34   Noah             Barrow                  Killington Mountain School
17         487       0:46:35   Philippe         Tremblay                McGill University
18         451       0:46:35   John             Smith                   Boston University
19         441       0:46:36   Jacob            Roy                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
20         549       0:46:36   Breton           Minneham                Rochester Institute of Technology
21         573       0:46:38   Connor           Reardon                 Rochester Institute of Technology
22         417       0:46:39   Nicholas         Esposito                Northeastern University
23         490       0:46:39   Akeo             Maifeld-Carucci         Harvard University
24         440       0:46:40   Luke             Barbour                 University of New Hampshire
25         415       0:46:41   Ethan            Pfenninger              University of New Hampshire
26         462       0:46:47   Jason            Leblanc                 Queens University
27         402       0:46:51   Benjamin         Frye                    University of Vermont
28         474       0:46:51   Paul             Lamarche                University of Vermont
29         479       0:46:51   Jonathan         Lange                   University of Vermont
30         516       P&P       Douglas          Breault                 Tufts University
31         493       P&P       Thomas           Barry                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
32         556       P&P       John             McSpedon                Princeton University
33         419       P&P       Corey            Robinson                University of Connecticut
34         529       P&P       David            Berg                    Dartmouth College
35         525       P&P       Kevin            Carringer               US Military Academy
36         484       P&P       John             Moore                   Boston University
37         552       P&P       Isaiah           Levy                    US Military Academy
38         472       P&P       Joseph           Rich                    University of New Hampshire
39         478       P&P       Chris            Dordal                  University of Pittsburgh
40         595       P&P       Matthew          Li                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41         553       P&P       Matthew          Titus                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
42         461       P&P       Connor           Matheson                Queens University
43         436       P&P       Michael          Baird                   McGill University
44         421       P&P       Caleb            Browning                University of Connecticut
45         410       P&P       Daniel           Gray                    Drexel University
46         420       P&P       John             Withrow                 University of Pittsburgh
47         491       P&P       Sheldon          McKinley                University of New Hampshire
48         585       P&P       Benjamin         Conley                  Hamilton College
49         515       P&P       Sanford          Student                 Brown University
50         482       P&P       Alexander        Bulger                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
51         536       P&P       Kip              Denoyer                 Tufts University
52         480       P&P       Trevor           Burke                   University of Vermont
53         424       P&P       Andrew           Dudle                   Pennsylvania State University
54         530       P&P       Nicholas         Wimer                   Dartmouth College
55         473       P&P       Tyler            Gold                    University of Vermont
56         580       P&P       Jake             Barker                  Middlebury College
57         532       P&P       Daniel           Schlingman              Yale University
58         447       P&P       Ernie            Lehman                  Pennsylvania State University
59         492       P&P
60         481       P&P       Nathaniel        Williams                University of Massachusetts-Amherst
61         453       P&P       Harrison         Vogel                   Syracuse University
62         460       P&P       Jeff             Waters                  Queens University
63         486       P&P       Zachary          Prediger                University of Pittsburgh
64         519       P&P       Andrew           Pryhuber                Bowdoin College
65         406       P&P       Thomas           Calcagni                Drexel University
66         587       P&P       Matt             Stanton                 Dartmouth College
67         548       P&P       Josinaldo        Costa                   University of Rochester
68         547       P&P       Ian              Gielar                  Rochester Institute of Technology
69         554       P&P       Zachary          Taylor                  US Military Academy
70         524       P&P       Mitchell         Hsing                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
71         521       P&P       Alexander        Slavitz                 Bucknell University
72         526       P&P       Samuel           Nicaise                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
73         523       P&P       Robert           McManmon                University of Rochester
74         433       P&P       Michael          Griffin                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
75         584       P&P       Brian            Brodine                 Rochester Institute of Technology
76         559       P&P       Kyle             Helson                  Brown University
77         520       P&P       Killian          Castner                 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        442                 Trevor           Manders                 Syracuse University
DNF        475                 Maxwell          Nagel                   Northeastern University
DNF        494                 Neal             Weiss                   McGill University
DNF        527                 Ernesto          Jimenez                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        540                 Daniel           Lander                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF        555                 Alberto          Castro                  US Military Academy
DNF        567                 Robert           Rochmore                Tufts University
DNF        589                 Brandon          Wilson                  Hamilton College


Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        550   Alec           Rudd             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             5
2        558   Jules          Goguely          Rhode Island School of Design                3
3        477   Kenneth        Dailey           US Military Academy                          2
4        409   Ian            Kola             University of Vermont                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        471   Joshua         Feltner          University of New Hampshire                  5
2        402   Benjamin       Frye             University of Vermont                        3
3        409   Ian            Kola             University of Vermont                        2
4        487   Philippe       Tremblay         McGill University                            1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        471   Joshua         Feltner          University of New Hampshire                  5
2        490   Akeo           Maifeld-Carucci  Harvard University                           3
3        550   Alec           Rudd             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             2
4        409   Ian            Kola             University of Vermont                        1





Women C                                         33 starters             11 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          380       0:31:49   Marisa           Rorabaugh               University of Vermont                             23
2          293       0:32:30   Kelsey           Lynd                    Yale University                                   17
3          368       0:32:32   Jamie            Potter                  Harvard University                                13
4          306       0:32:33   Tess             Timmes                  Boston University                                 10
5          366       0:32:36   Megan            Schindler               University of Vermont                             8
6          290       0:32:44   Jennifer         Campbell                Queens University                                 7
7          335       0:32:52   Victoria         Gates                   Fitchburg High School                             6
8          358       0:32:57   Andrea           Butchko                 Syracuse University                               5
9          292       0:33:12   Abigail          Turner                  Bowdoin College                                   4
10         330       0:33:15   Hanna            Lauterbach              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  3
11         312       0:33:15   Georgia          Lagoudas                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             2
12         318       0:33:19   Natasha          Dobrott                 Boston College                                    1
13         390       0:34:05   Jennifer         Macmillan               Queens University
14         320       0:34:10   Danielle         Smith                   Dartmouth College
15         343       0:34:14   Isabelle         Cote                    Columbia University-NYC
16         342       0:34:14   Anna             Janas                   Columbia University-NYC
17         389       0:34:52   Amanda           Schevers                Queens University
18         285       P&P       Jane             Sheridan-Rossi          Rhode Island School of Design
19         287       P&P       Jordan           Dube                    Northeastern University
20         302       P&P       Katie            Maass                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21         1031      P&P       Courtney         Dobrott                 Northeastern University
22         388       P&P       Robin            Vornweg                 Queens University
23         317       P&P       Hannah           Cole                    University of New Hampshire
24         364       P&P       Nina             McCarthy                University of Vermont
25         382       P&P       Julia            Schlesinger             Yale University
26         379       P&P       Simone           Bailey                  University of Vermont
27         362       P&P       Bridgette        Beagen                  University of New Hampshire
28         381       P&P       Brie             Timm                    University of Vermont
29         308       P&P       Caitlin          Bartkus                 Boston University
30         299       P&P       Julia            Ocampo                  Dartmouth College
31         371       P&P       Sarah            Schade                  Brown University
32         304       P&P       Hope             Thomason                Boston University
33         377       2 Laps    Catherine        Bergeron                Temple University


Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        318   Natasha        Dobrott          Boston College                               5
2        290   Jennifer       Campbell         Queens University                            3
3        312   Georgia        Lagoudas         Massachusetts Institute of Technology        2
4        380   Marisa         Rorabaugh        University of Vermont                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        335   Victoria       Gates            Fitchburg High School                        5
2        368   Jamie          Potter           Harvard University                           3
3        293   Kelsey         Lynd             Yale University                              2
4        380   Marisa         Rorabaugh        University of Vermont                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        335   Victoria       Gates            Fitchburg High School                        5
2        368   Jamie          Potter           Harvard University                           3
3        293   Kelsey         Lynd             Yale University                              2
4        380   Marisa         Rorabaugh        University of Vermont                        1





Men D1                                          42 starters             8 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          715       0:22:51   Devon            Jasinski                University of New Hampshire                       12
2          686       0:23:07   Sean             Burger                  Temple University                                 9
3          771       0:23:09   John             Micozzi                 University of New Hampshire                       7
4          713       0:23:14   Caleb            Frost                   University of Delaware                            6
5          1074      0:23:15   Clayton          Elliott                 Northeastern University                           5
6          675       0:23:23   Caleb            Rudge                   Syracuse University                               4
7          693       0:23:31   George           Emanuel                 Harvard University                                3
8          698       0:23:31   Graeme           Giltrow                 Queens University                                 2
9          697       0:23:31   Charlie          Ashbourne               Queens University                                 1
10         677       0:23:34   Alexander        Thamel                  Northeastern University
11         775       0:23:35   Scott            Kapelewski              Northeastern University
12         726       0:23:36   Zachary          Hawk                    University of Connecticut
13         768       0:23:41   Kevin            Schiavone               University of New Hampshire
14         759       0:23:42   Matthew          Sherman                 Columbia University-NYC
15         763       0:23:46   Jeff             MeyerLorentson          University of Vermont
16         714       0:23:54   Travis           Mattison                University of New Hampshire
17         721       0:23:59   Alexander        Sousa                   Northeastern University
18         709       0:24:20   Sean             Gribbin                 University of New Hampshire
19         781       0:24:26   JeeKang          Choi                    Pennsylvania State University
20         910       0:24:36   Stanford         Tran                    Brown University
21         750       P&P       Chris            Conwell                 Temple University
22         760       P&P       Daniel           Marasco                 Columbia University-NYC
23         765       P&P       Scott            Bryant                  Columbia University-NYC
24         685       P&P       Erik             Luke                    Northeastern University
25         728       P&P       Nickolas         Kirkner                 Drexel University
26         787       P&P       Andrew           Black                   University of Delaware
27         682       P&P       Alex             Su                      Boston University
28         704       P&P       David            Neider                  University of New Hampshire
29         718       P&P       Stephen          Nickerson               University of New Hampshire
30         676       P&P       Jeremy           Roscoe                  University of New Hampshire
31         690       P&P       William          Pellegrini              Boston University
32         732       P&P       Robert           Dalgarno                Boston University
33         747       P&P       Benjamin         Ratvasky                University of Pittsburgh
34         687       P&P       Percy            Chan                    Queens University
35         724       P&P       John             Corbu                   University of Connecticut
36         777       P&P       Benjamin         Pollak                  University of New Hampshire
37         688       P&P       Michael          Wexler                  Boston University
DNF        673                 Jannik           Hercksen                Northeastern University
DNF        694                 Liam             Steers                  Queens University
DNF        716                 Sheldon          Hurst                   University of New Hampshire
DNF        767                 Michael          McGuire                 Columbia University-NYC
DNF        769                 Anthony          Messina                 Northeastern University


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        686   Sean           Burger           Temple University                            5
2        771   John           Micozzi          University of New Hampshire                  3
3        715   Devon          Jasinski         University of New Hampshire                  2
4        698   Graeme         Giltrow          Queens University                            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        715   Devon          Jasinski         University of New Hampshire                  5
2        698   Graeme         Giltrow          Queens University                            3
3        697   Charlie        Ashbourne        Queens University                            2
4        771   John           Micozzi          University of New Hampshire                  1






Men D2                                          27 starters             8 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          809       0:22:15   Wouter           Zwart                   Dartmouth College                                 12
2          906       0:22:47   Alexander        Daniels                 Bowdoin College                                   9
3          892       0:23:20   Matt             Redmond                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             7
4          883       0:23:20   Andrew           Wong                    Dartmouth College                                 6
5          909       0:23:36   Michael          Eck                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology             5
6          802       0:23:49   Adam             Jones                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             4
7          876       P&P       Peter            Skaggs                  Hamilton College                                  3
8          857       P&P       Alec             Babala                  Rhode Island School of Design                     2
9          825       P&P       Ethan            Sokol                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             1
10         679       P&P       Peter            Foradas                 Boston College
11         907       P&P       Turner           Kelsey                  Bowdoin College
12         910       P&P       Stanford         Tran                    Brown University
13         854       P&P       Michael          McDermott               Rhode Island School of Design
14         1078      P&P       Matthew          Kwasnik                 Villanova University
15         888       P&P       Joseph           Palomba                 Boston College
16         826       P&P       David            Rosen                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17         798       P&P       Christopher      Honeycutt               Villanova University
18         810       P&P       Thomas           Nguyen                  Brown University
19         813       P&P       Brandon          Hall                    Yale University
20         804       P&P       Siegfried        IsidroCloudas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
21         905       P&P       Karan            Mudgal                  Rhode Island School of Design
22         904       P&P       Connor           Hoge                    Yale University
23         865       P&P       Perry            Levitt                  Lehigh University
24         801       P&P       Dylan            Hoffman                 Stevens Institute of Technology
25         803       P&P       John             Ortiz                   Dartmouth College
DNF        805                 Hunter           vanAdelsberg            Dartmouth College
DNF        873                 Siegfried        IsidroCloudas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        906   Alexander      Daniels          Bowdoin College                              5
2        883   Andrew         Wong             Dartmouth College                            3
3        809   Wouter         Zwart            Dartmouth College                            2
4        892   Matt           Redmond          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                       Points
1        906   Alexander      Daniels          Bowdoin College                              5
2        809   Wouter         Zwart            Dartmouth College                            3
3        892   Matt           Redmond          Massachusetts Institute of Technology        2
4        883   Andrew         Wong             Dartmouth College                            1




Men Intro                                       16 starters             4 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          805       0:11:38   Hunter           vanAdelsberg            Dartmouth College                                 7
2          806       0:12:15   Benjamin         Parker                  Dartmouth College                                 5
3          808       0:12:21   Devon            Koch                    Dartmouth College                                 3
4          674       0:12:29   Nathaniel        Hoyt                    Harvard University                                2
5          902       0:12:38   Paramintr        Tienpasertkij           Rochester Institute of Technology                 1
6          835       0:12:57   Andrew           Isherwood               Stevens Institute of Technology
7          751       0:13:13   Joseph           Slamm                   Northeastern University
8          800       0:13:34   Miguel           Garcia                  Bucknell University
9          778       0:13:35   Patrick          Hermann                 Boston University
10         908       0:13:39   Jesse            Ortiz                   Bowdoin College
11         736       0:13:39   Orlando          Diaz                    Temple University
12         807       0:13:45   Ambroise         Decilap                 Dartmouth College
13         903       0:14:14   Nico             Wedekind                Boston College
14         786       0:15:29   Theodore         Feldman                 Harvard University
15         741                 Ashutosh         Warikoo                 Northeastern University
DNF        1077                Matt             Schram                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology





Women Intro                                     18 starters             3 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          288       0:09:48   Sarah            Shipley                 McGill University                                 12
2          294       0:09:54   Carolyn          Erickson                Harvard University                                9
3          284       0:09:58   Turner           Ramsay                  Killington Mountain School                        7
4          385       0:10:01   Megan            Foran                   Northeastern University                           6
5          286       0:10:04   Julie            Van der Hoop            Massachusetts Institute of Technology             5
6          295       0:10:06   Juliana          Stone                   Harvard University                                4
7          1035      0:10:14   Naomi            Graham                  McGill University                                 3
8          399       0:10:18   Elizabeth        Winkle                  Dartmouth College                                 2
9          383       0:10:21   Kasinee          Gehring                 Pennsylvania State University                     1
10         1030      0:10:26   Manssa           Santos                  Northeastern University
11         1032      0:10:29   Megan            Reuss                   Northeastern University
12         297       0:10:45   Sarah            Weir                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13         1029      0:10:45   Jenna            Tobey                   Northeastern University
14         296       0:11:11   Emily            Balch                   University of New Hampshire
15         1036      0:11:41   Elizabeth        Markle                  Northeastern University
16         298       0:11:53   Morgan           Hennessy                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17         337       0:12:08   Hal              Wuertz                  Harvard University
18         289       0:12:41   Rebecca          Tottle                  Queens University