ECCC Week 4, Bard College Criterium - Annondale-on-Hudson, NY

ECCC Week 4
Bard College Criterium
Annondale-on-Hudson, NY
March 24, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results


UVM is back... almost. 1 point, ouch!



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                      Total       M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Dartmouth College                           87          50      37
2       University of Vermont                       86          43      43
3       US Military Academy                         63          13      50
4       University of Pittsburgh                    60          28      32
5       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            39          18      21
6       Yale University                             37          24      13
7       Pennsylvania State University               37          37      0
8       Columbia University-NYC                     33           9      24
9       Killington Mountain School                  32          32      0
10      University of Connecticut                   32          4       28
11      Princeton University                        21          21      0
12      University of New Hampshire                 19         11       8
13      Boston University                           18          0       18
14      Brown University                            15          0       15
15      Northeastern University                     15          15      0
16      Harvard University                          12          7       5
17      Millersville University-Pennsylvania        11          0       11
18      Massachusetts Institute of Technology       9           0       9
19      Syracuse University                         8           8       0
20      Hamilton College                            7           0       7
21      Boston College                              6           0       6
22      Bard College                                6           6       0
23      Rhode Island School of Design               5           5       0
24      Williams College                            5           0       5
25      New York University                         3           3       0
26      Drexel University                           3           0       3
27      Temple University                           2           2       0




Men A                                           26 starters             24.5 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          64        0:59:33   Benjamin         Grass                   Dartmouth College                                 70
2          61        st        William          Dugan                   University of Vermont                             64
3          16        st        Spencer          Gilbert                 Yale University                                   58
4          76        0:01:07   Peter            Vollers Jr              Killington Mountain School                        52
5          34        1 Lap     Jeremy           Shirock                 Pennsylvania State University                     46
6          71        1 Lap     Michael          Garretson               Pennsylvania State University                     41
7          22        1 Lap     Samson           McHugh                  University of Pittsburgh                          36
8          21        1 Lap     Daniel           Holmdahl                Dartmouth College                                 31
9          75        1 Lap     Dominic          Caiazzo                 Northeastern University                           27
10         47        1 Lap     Julian           Georg                   Syracuse University                               23
11         44        1 Lap     Dylan            Lowe                    Columbia University-NYC                           19
12         23        1 Lap     Vinnie           DePalma                 University of Pittsburgh                          15
13         77        1 Lap     Maximilian       Jentzsch                Dartmouth College                                 12
14         63        1 Lap     Max              Rusch                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  9
15         24        1 Lap     Kevin            Ordons                  University of Pittsburgh                          7
16         73        1 Lap     Matthew          LloydThomas             Yale University                                   5
17         25        P&P       James            Kennedy                 University of New Hampshire                       4
18         54        P&P       Nicholas         Geiser                  Yale University                                   3
19         9         P&P       Joseph           Halo                    Pennsylvania State University                     2
20         3         P&P       Taylor           Smith                   University of New Hampshire                       1
21         15        P&P       Jacob            Warshaw                 University of Vermont                             
22         51        P&P       Steven           Rusnak                  US Military Academy                               
23         46        P&P       YiPeng           Teoh                    Brown University
24         26        P&P       Nicholas         Chen                    Cornell University
25         50        P&P       Patrick          Doumont                 US Military Academy
DNF        74                  Andrew           Cook                    Yale University


Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        5
2        21    Daniel         Holmdahl         Dartmouth College                        3
3        71    Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            2
4        76    Peter          Vollers Jr       Killington Mountain School               1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        5
2        61    William        Dugan            University of Vermont                    3
3        16    Spencer        Gilbert          Yale University                          2
4        76    Peter          Vollers Jr       Killington Mountain School               1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        5
2        76    Peter          Vollers Jr       Killington Mountain School               3
3        61    William        Dugan            University of Vermont                    2
4        16    Spencer        Gilbert          Yale University                          1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        5
2        16    Spencer        Gilbert          Yale University                          3
3        76    Peter          Vollers Jr       Killington Mountain School               2
4        61    William        Dugan            University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        5
2        76    Peter          Vollers Jr       Killington Mountain School               3
3        16    Spencer        Gilbert          Yale University                          2
4        61    William        Dugan            University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        76    Peter          Vollers Jr       Killington Mountain School               5
2        61    William        Dugan            University of Vermont                    3
3        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        2
4        16    Spencer        Gilbert          Yale University                          1






Women A/B Combined                                                      15.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Cat
1          94        0:46:12   Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          A
2          82        :12       Jasmine          Hansen                  US Military Academy                               A
3          120       :12       Lucie            Vagnerova               Columbia University-NYC                           B
4          96        :14       Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 A
5          74        :14       Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             A
6          91        :14       Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  A
7          93        :14       Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         A
8          114       :14       Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  B
9          89        :14       Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         A
10         84        :46       Sarah            Haight                  US Military Academy                               A
11         99        0:01:03   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
12         71        0:02:10   Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 A
13         98        0:02:10   Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       A
14         121       0:02:15   Amanda           Swords                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania              B
15         107       1 Lap     Krysten          Koehn                   Yale University                                   B
16         108       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  B
17         79        1 Lap     Gabriella        Allong                  US Military Academy                               A
18         109       1 Lap     Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   B
19         81        1 Lap     Victoria         Ollo                    US Military Academy                               A
20         115       2 Laps    Jennifer         Webster                 US Military Academy                               B
21         83        P&P       Lauren           Heiliger                US Military Academy                               A





Women A                                         14 starters             15.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          94        0:46:12   Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          70
2          82        :12       Jasmine          Hansen                  US Military Academy                               64
3          96        :14       Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 58
4          74        :14       Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             52
5          91        :14       Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  46
6          93        :14       Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         41
7          89        :14       Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         36
8          84        :46       Sarah            Haight                  US Military Academy                               31
9          99        0:01:03   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             27
10         71        0:02:10   Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 23
11         98        0:02:10   Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       19
12         79        1 Lap     Gabriella        Allong                  US Military Academy                               15
13         81        1 Lap     Victoria         Ollo                    US Military Academy                               12
14         83        P&P       Lauren           Heiliger                US Military Academy                               9

Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        10
2        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 6
3        82    Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      4
4        91    Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        5
2        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        82    Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      2
4        74    Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        5
2        82    Jasmine        Hansen           US Military Academy                      3
3        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 2
4        84    Sarah          Haight           US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        10
2        74    Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    6
3        91    Carolyn        Carlstrom        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         4
4        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 2






Women B                                         7 starters              15.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          120       :12       Lucie            Vagnerova               Columbia University-NYC                           40
2          114       :14       Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  34
3          121       0:02:15   Amanda           Swords                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania              29
4          107       1 Lap     Krysten          Koehn                   Yale University                                   24
5          108       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  20
6          109       1 Lap     Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   17
7          115       2 Laps    Jennifer         Webster                 US Military Academy                               15


Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        120   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  5
2        104   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              3
3        121   Amanda         Swords           Millersville University-Pennsylvania     2
4        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        114   Frances        Steen            Brown University                         5
2        120   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  3
3        121   Amanda         Swords           Millersville University-Pennsylvania     2
4        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        120   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  5
2        114   Frances        Steen            Brown University                         3
3        121   Amanda         Swords           Millersville University-Pennsylvania     2
4        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        114   Frances        Steen            Brown University                         5
2        120   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  3
3        121   Amanda         Swords           Millersville University-Pennsylvania     2
4        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          1







Men B                                           19 starters             18.1 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          153       0:45:58   Jacob            Lapenna                 Princeton University                              40
2          218       0:01:00   Zachary          Parker                  Dartmouth College                                 34
3          162       0:01:02   Forrest          Parsons                 University of Vermont                             29
4          141       0:01:12   Tanner           Haskins                 University of Vermont                             24
5          274       0:01:15   Michael          Oltman                  University of Pittsburgh                          20
6          146       0:01:19   Kenneth          McNeill                 Northeastern University                           17
7          257       0:01:29   Robert           Allaway                 Dartmouth College                                 15
8          143       P&P       Ben              Civiletti               University of Vermont                             13
9          140       P&P       Greg             McElravy                University of Vermont                             11
10         244       P&P       Michael          Carroll                 Columbia University-NYC                           9
11         246       P&P       Michael          Houghton                US Military Academy                               7
12         163       P&P       Adam             Schneider               Dartmouth College                                 5
13         164       P&P       Alden            Suokko                  Killington Mountain School                        3
14         248       P&P       Micah            Douglas                 US Military Academy                               2
15         249       P&P       Paul             Strein                  US Military Academy                               1
16         247       P&P       Thomas           Devane                  US Military Academy
17         165       P&P       Jonathan         Tang                    Pennsylvania State University
DNF        166                 Jonah            Meadvancort             Killington Mountain School
DNF        223                 Brandon          King                    University of Connecticut

Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        140   Greg           McElravy         University of Vermont                    5
2        223   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                3
3        218   Zachary        Parker           Dartmouth College                        2
4        153   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        153   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     5
2        162   Forrest        Parsons          University of Vermont                    3
3        223   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                2
4        141   Tanner         Haskins          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        153   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     5
2        146   Kenneth        McNeill          Northeastern University                  3
3        218   Zachary        Parker           Dartmouth College                        2
4        223   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        153   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     5
2        218   Zachary        Parker           Dartmouth College                        3
3        257   Robert         Allaway          Dartmouth College                        2
4        223   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                1







Men C                                           33 starters             13.3 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          550       0:34:00   Alec             Rudd                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  23
2          565       0:01:04   Noah             Barrow                  Killington Mountain School                        17
3          477       0:01:04   Kenneth          Dailey                  US Military Academy                               13
4          590       0:01:04   Tanner           DeVoe                   Princeton University                              10
5          529       0:01:04   David            Berg                    Dartmouth College                                 8
6          540       0:01:04   Daniel           Lander                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  7
7          558       0:01:04   Jules            Goguely                 Rhode Island School of Design                     6
8          478       0:01:04   Chris            Dordal                  University of Pittsburgh                          5
9          557       0:01:04   Lukas            Bentel                  Rhode Island School of Design                     4
10         553       0:01:04   Matthew          Titus                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  3
11         474       0:01:04   Paul             Lamarche                University of Vermont                             2
12         533       0:01:04   James            Martenson               Yale University                                   1
13         473       0:01:04   Tyler            Gold                    University of Vermont
14         555       0:01:04   Alberto          Castro                  US Military Academy
15         551       0:01:36   Devin            Wagner                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16         402       0:01:56   Benjamin         Frye                    University of Vermont
17         451       0:02:00   John             Smith                   Boston University
18         422       0:02:10   Joseph           Yacono                  Drexel University
19         410       0:02:19   Daniel           Gray                    Drexel University
20         545       0:03:10   Forest           Trimble                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
21         475       1 Lap     Maxwell          Nagel                   Northeastern University
22         409       1 Lap     Ian              Kola                    University of Vermont
23         530       2 Laps    Nicholas         Wimer                   Dartmouth College
24         407       2 Laps    Derek            Wladyka                 Drexel University
25         532       2 Laps    Daniel           Schlingman              Yale University
26         589       2 Laps    Brandon          Wilson                  Hamilton College
27         531       2 Laps    Sam              Ferrec                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28         528       2 Laps    Michael          Eck                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29         582       2 Laps    Ryan             Cummings                Dartmouth College
30         554       2 Laps    Zachary          Taylor                  US Military Academy
31         585       2 Laps    Benjamin         Conley                  Hamilton College
32         445       2 Laps    Marcos           Esparza                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        476                 Jacob            Perlmutter              University of Pittsburgh



Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        550   Alec           Rudd             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        545   Forest         Trimble          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        557   Lukas          Bentel           Rhode Island School of Design            2
4        558   Jules          Goguely          Rhode Island School of Design            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        550   Alec           Rudd             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        477   Kenneth        Dailey           US Military Academy                      3
3        545   Forest         Trimble          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        551   Devin          Wagner           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        550   Alec           Rudd             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        590   Tanner         DeVoe            Princeton University                     3
3        533   James          Martenson        Yale University                          2
4        477   Kenneth        Dailey           US Military Academy                      1







Women C                                         15 starters             11.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          366       0:35:35   Megan            Schindler               University of Vermont                             23
2          353       :18       Genna            Gibbons                 US Military Academy                               17
3          306       :18       Tess             Timmes                  Boston University                                 13
4          369       :18       Anne             Raymond                 Boston University                                 10
5          367       :30       Portia           Cornell                 Harvard University                                8
6          330       :35       Hanna            Lauterbach              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  7
7          342       :40       Anna             Janas                   Columbia University-NYC                           6
8          397       :48       Alissa           Peterson                University of Vermont                             5
9          318       0:01:23   Natasha          Dobrott                 Boston College                                    4
10         320       1 Lap     Danielle         Smith                   Dartmouth College                                 3
11         354       1 Lap     Maureen          Gribb                   Drexel University                                 2
12         364       1 Lap     Nina             McCarthy                University of Vermont                             1
13         394       2 Laps    Elie             Erez                    Yale University
14         395       3 Laps    Alison           Travis                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF        317                 Hannah           Cole                    University of New Hampshire


Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        318   Natasha        Dobrott          Boston College                           5
2        342   Anna           Janas            Columbia University-NYC                  3
3        369   Anne           Raymond          Boston University                        2
4        367   Portia         Cornell          Harvard University                       1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        353   Genna          Gibbons          US Military Academy                      5
2        367   Portia         Cornell          Harvard University                       3
3        342   Anna           Janas            Columbia University-NYC                  2
4        366   Megan          Schindler        University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        369   Anne           Raymond          Boston University                        5
2        366   Megan          Schindler        University of Vermont                    3
3        353   Genna          Gibbons          US Military Academy                      2
4        306   Tess           Timmes           Boston University                        1







Men D                                           21 starters             8.5 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          715       0:23:17   Devon            Jasinski                University of New Hampshire                       12
2          681       0:23:17   Alexander        Ryu                     Harvard University                                9
3          846       0:23:17   Kevin            Carringer               US Military Academy                               7
4          701       0:23:17   Trevor           Burke                   University of Vermont                             6
5          842       0:23:17   Eames            Bennett                 Bard College                                      5
6          848       0:23:17   Jack             Graham                  US Military Academy                               4
7          714       :07       Travis           Mattison                University of New Hampshire                       3
8          716       :07       Sheldon          Hurst                   University of New Hampshire                       2
9          1071      :07       Logan            Hollarsmith             Bard College
10         856       :07       Sanford          Student                 Brown University
11         734       :42       Austin           Bradley                 University of Pittsburgh
12         1070      0:01:46   Arthur           Holland                 Bard College
13         723       0:01:46   Armando          Gonzalez                Northeastern University
14         679       0:01:50   Peter            Foradas                 Boston College
15         682       0:02:59   Alex             Su                      Boston University
16         680       1 Lap     Richard          Crowley                 Northeastern University
17         845       1 Lap     Robert           Walker                  US Military Academy
18         1069      1 Lap     Jason            Gregg                   Bard College
19         814       1 Lap     David            DeWitt                  Yale University
20         813       1 Lap     Brandon          Hall                    Yale University
DNF        810                 Thomas           Nguyen                  Brown University

Men D

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        716   Sheldon        Hurst            University of New Hampshire              5
2        715   Devon          Jasinski         University of New Hampshire              3
3        842   Eames          Bennett          Bard College                             2
4        846   Kevin          Carringer        US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        842   Eames          Bennett          Bard College                             5
2        848   Jack           Graham           US Military Academy                      3
3        715   Devon          Jasinski         University of New Hampshire              2
4        746   Bradley        Loudis           Temple University                        1







Men Intro                                       11 starters             3.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          678       0:09:42   Akeo             Maifeld-Carucci         Harvard University                                7
2          812       :03       Noah             Rickerich               Dartmouth College                                 5
3          753       0:01:00   Brandon          Masterman               New York University                               3
4          1073      0:01:00   Dylan            Hanback                 Bard College
5          690       0:01:00   William          Pellegrini              Boston University
6          811       0:01:10   Sean             Connolly                Dartmouth College
7          1072      0:01:10   Otto             Berkes                  Bard College
8          740       0:01:21   Thomas           Bassine                 University of Connecticut
9          778       0:01:39   Patrick          Hermann                 Boston University
10         751       0:01:50   Joseph           Slamm                   Northeastern University
11         741       0:02:50   Ashutosh         Warikoo                 Northeastern University





Women Intro                                     2 starters              3.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          398       0:11:50   Sarah            Guillot                 Williams College                                  12
2          396       0:02:15   Marissa Macri    Sangimino               Boston College                                    9