ECCC Week 3, Philly Phyler Criterium - Philadelphia, PA

ECCC Week 3
Philly Phyler Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
March 17, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results

ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                      Total       M-TTT   W-TTT   M-RR    W-RR    M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       248         50      50      11      50      37      50
2       Pennsylvania State University               186         43      28      50      8       50      7
3       University of Vermont                       176         37      43      37      24      28      7
4       Queens University                           143         32      21      43      0       43      4
5       Yale University                             124         21      37      0       28      1       37
6       New York University                         108         15      24      32      21      15      1
7       University of Pittsburgh                    93          28      0       0       32      18      15
8       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         80          0       0       0       37      0       43
9       Columbia University-NYC                     76          0       0       6       6       32      32
10      Cornell University                          71          0       0       0       43      0       28
11      Harvard University                          65          0       32      0       15      7       11
12      Northeastern University                     55          13      18      24      0       0       0
13      University of Pennsylvania                  47          18      0       15      6       8       0
14      Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     44          0       0       5       18      0       21
15      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania     40          11      0       18      0       11      0
16      Rochester Institute of Technology           38          0       0       3       11      0       24
17      Boston University                           38          8       0       4       13      0       13
18      University of Delaware                      32          24      0       7       1       0       0
19      Temple University                           29          0       0       21      2       6       0
20      Bucknell University                         28          0       0       28      0       0       0
21      Millersville University-Pennsylvania        26          9       0       0       9       0       8
22      Syracuse University                         24          0       0       0       0       24      0
23      Princeton University                        22          0       0       9       0       13      0
24      Swarthmore College                          21          0       0       0       0       21      0
25      University of Connecticut                   18          0       0       0       0       0       18
26      Saint Michaels College                      15          0       0       13      0       2       0
27      Dartmouth College                           15          0       0       0       8       5       2
28      University of New Hampshire                 13          0       0       0       0       4       9
29      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            9           0       0       0       0       9       0
30      Hamilton College                            9           0       0       0       4       0       5
31      Drexel University                           9           0       0       9       0       0       0
32      Philadelphia University                     4           0       0       0       0       4       0
33      Saint Joseph University                     4           0       0       1       3       0       0
34      Fitchburg High School                       4           0       0       0       0       0       4
35      Rhode Island School of Design               3           0       0       3       0       0       0
36      Stevens Institute of Technology             1           0       0       1       0       0       0






Men A                                           49 starters             26.0 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          47        1:02:39   Julian           Georg                   Syracuse University                               70
2          56        1:02:39   Robin            Carpenter               Swarthmore College                                64
3          66        1:02:39   Etienne          Moreau                  Queens University                                 58
4          70        1:02:39   Wesley           Kline                   Pennsylvania State University                     52
5          32        1:02:39   Wyatt            Stoup                   Pennsylvania State University                     46
6          71        1:02:39   Michael          Garretson               Pennsylvania State University                     41
7          22        1:02:39   Samson           McHugh                  University of Pittsburgh                          36
8          61        1:02:39   William          Dugan                   University of Vermont                             31
9          44        1:02:39   Dylan            Lowe                    Columbia University-NYC                           27
10         2         1:02:39   Joseph           Reis                    University of Vermont                             23
11         33        1:02:39   Arnaud           Borner                  Pennsylvania State University                     19
12         35        1:02:39   David            Dawson                  Philadelphia University                           15
13         64        1:02:39   Benjamin         Grass                   Dartmouth College                                 12
14         65        1:02:39   Alan             Royek                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania           9
15         15        1:02:39   Jacob            Warshaw                 University of Vermont                             7
16         25        1:02:39   James            Kennedy                 University of New Hampshire                       5
17         16        1:02:39   Spencer          Gilbert                 Yale University                                   4
18         34        1:02:39   Jeremy           Shirock                 Pennsylvania State University                     3
19         62        1:02:39   Cameron          Cogburn                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             2
20         13        1:02:39   Eran             Preble                  University of Delaware                            1
21         63        1:02:39   Max              Rusch                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22         19        1:02:39   Dominic          Caiazzo                 Northeastern University
23         5         1:02:39   Joseph           Near                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24         6         1:02:39   John             Herrick                 University of Vermont
25         48        1:02:39   Thomas           Barnett                 Providence College
26         23        1:02:39   Vinnie           DePalma                 University of Pittsburgh
27         4         1:02:39   Colby            Samstag                 University of Pennsylvania
28         59        1:02:39   Alex             Borsuk                  Pennsylvania State University
29         60        :22       Zachary          Ulissi                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30         45        :42       Zachary          Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
31         36        :45.0     Brett            Wachtendorf             Pennsylvania State University
32         54        :53.0     Nicholas         Geiser                  Yale University
33         29        0:01:19   Marten           Beels                   Lehigh University
34         67        0:01:30   Samuel           Cowans                  Bucknell University
35         12        0:01:42   Steven           Francisco               University of Delaware
36         A25       0:01:50   Michael          Martin                  Johns Hopkins University
37         1064      0:02:12   Ryan             Burbey                  College of William and Mary
38         69        0:02:12
39         3         0:02:52   Taylor           Smith                   University of New Hampshire
40         55        0:02:52   Spencer          Schaber                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41         30        0:03:06   Taylor           Schwartz                Tufts University
42         68        P&P       Jesus            Martinez                Columbia University-NYC
43         11        P&P       Colin            McKenna                 Pennsylvania State University
44         9         P&P       Joseph           Halo                    Pennsylvania State University
45         72        P&P       Greg             DiSanto                 University of New Hampshire
DNF        26                  Nicholas         Chen                    Cornell University
DNF        46                  YiPeng           Teoh                    Brown University
DNF        1068                Oliver           Donkervoet              Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF        W88                 Lenore           Pipes                   Cornell University

Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        62    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        13    Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   3
3        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        2
4        15    Jacob          Warshaw          University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        62    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        71    Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            3
3        56    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       2
4        5     Joseph         Near             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        71    Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            5
2        64    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        3
3        56    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       2
4        61    William        Dugan            University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        71    Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            5
2        19    Dominic        Caiazzo          Northeastern University                  3
3        13    Eran           Preble           University of Delaware                   2
4        36    Brett          Wachtendorf      Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        23    Vinnie         DePalma          University of Pittsburgh                 5
2        65    Alan           Royek            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  3
3        71    Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            2
4        70    Wesley         Kline            Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        62    Cameron        Cogburn          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        71    Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            3
3        56    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       2
4        61    William        Dugan            University of Vermont                    1





Women A/B Combined                                                      18.0 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Cat
1          92        0:48:45   Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 A
2          88        0:48:45   Lenore           Pipes                   Cornell University                                A
3          47        0:48:45   Mary             Costelloe               Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               A
4          73        0:48:45   Rose             Long                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           A
5          94        0:48:45   Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          A
6          95        0:48:45   Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   A
7          89        0:48:45   Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         A
8          120       0:48:45   Lucie            Vagnerova               Columbia University-NYC                           B
9          75        0:48:45   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
10         86        0:48:45   Bailey           Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               A
11         90        0:48:45   Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                A
12         93        0:48:45   Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         A
13         85        0:48:45   Elspeth          Huyett                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               A
14         87        0:48:45   Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     A
15         76        0:48:45   Katie            Quinn                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
16         96        :39.0     Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 A
17         98        0:03:15   Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       A
18         102       0:03:15   Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 B
19         91        1 Lap     Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  A
20         104       1 Lap     Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       B
21         74        1 Lap     Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             A
22         121       1 Lap     Amanda           Swords                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania              B
23         118       1 Lap     Katherine        Wymbs                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             B
24         97        1 Lap     Courney          Gregor                  Franklin and Marshall College                     A
25         108       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  B
26         111       1 Lap     Elizabeth        White                   University of Vermont                             B
27         77        1 Lap     Marina           Brown                   Yale University                                   A
28         A403      1 Lap                                                                                                A
29         119       1 Lap     Jennifer         Wilson                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             B
30         109       2 Laps    Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   B
DNF        72        DNF       Mandy            Marquardt               Penn State-Lehigh Valley                          A
DNF        113       DNF       Karen            Lam                     New York University                               B
DNF        114       DNF       Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  B
DNF        117       DNF       Anastasia        Yanchilina              Columbia University-NYC                           B
DNF        122       DNF       Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       B





Women A                                         22 starters             18.0 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          92        0:48:45   Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 70
2          88        0:48:45   Lenore           Pipes                   Cornell University                                64
3          47        0:48:45   Mary             Costelloe               Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               58
4          73        0:48:45   Rose             Long                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           52
5          94        0:48:45   Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          46
6          95        0:48:45   Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   41
7          89        0:48:45   Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         36
8          75        0:48:45   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             31
9          86        0:48:45   Bailey           Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               27
10         90        0:48:45   Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                23
11         93        0:48:45   Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         19
12         85        0:48:45   Elspeth          Huyett                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               15
13         87        0:48:45   Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     12
14         76        0:48:45   Katie            Quinn                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             9
15         96        :39.0     Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 7
16         98        0:03:15   Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       5
17         91        1 Lap     Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  4
18         74        1 Lap     Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             3
19         97        1 Lap     Courney          Gregor                  Franklin and Marshall College                     2
20         77        1 Lap     Marina           Brown                   Yale University                                   1
21         A403      1 Lap
DNF        72                  Mandy            Marquardt               Penn State-Lehigh Valley



Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        75    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        76    Katie          Quinn            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        47    Mary           Costelloe        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      4
4        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        75    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        47    Mary           Costelloe        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      2
4        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        75    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        3
3        88    Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       2
4        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        75    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2        88    Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       6
3        86    Bailey         Semian           Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      4
4        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 2





Women B                                         13 starters             18.0 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          120       0:48:45   Lucie            Vagnerova               Columbia University-NYC                           40
2          102       0:03:15   Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 34
3          104       1 Lap     Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       29
4          121       1 Lap     Amanda           Swords                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania              24
5          118       1 Lap     Katherine        Wymbs                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             20
6          108       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  17
7          111       1 Lap     Elizabeth        White                   University of Vermont                             15
8          119       1 Lap     Jennifer         Wilson                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             13
9          109       2 Laps    Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   11
DNF        113                 Karen            Lam                     New York University
DNF        114                 Frances          Steen                   Brown University
DNF        117                 Anastasia        Yanchilina              Columbia University-NYC
DNF        122                 Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire

Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        120   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  5
2        102   Lydia          Hausle           Boston University                        3
3        118   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        108   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        120   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  5
2        102   Lydia          Hausle           Boston University                        3
3        118   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        104   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        120   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  5
2        102   Lydia          Hausle           Boston University                        3
3        118   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        104   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        120   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  5
2        102   Lydia          Hausle           Boston University                        3
3        118   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        108   McKayla        Dunfey           Hamilton College                         1





Men B                                           37 starters             19.2 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          145       0:47:16   Cameron          Mcphaden                Queens University                                 40
2          153       :01.0     Jacob            Lapenna                 Princeton University                              34
3          161       :01.0     Zheren           Yang                    Columbia University-NYC                           29
4          160       :43.0     Ben              Woolston                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             24
5          274       :43.0     Michael          Oltman                  University of Pittsburgh                          20
6          242       :43.0     Guo-Liang        Chew                    Harvard University                                17
7          148       :43.0     Drew             Steeves                 Queens University                                 15
8          149       :43.0     R. Wilson        Tarbox IV               New York University                               13
9          151       :43.0     William          Smith                   University of Pennsylvania                        11
10         268       :43.0     Adam             Fender                  Temple University                                 9
11         245       :43.0     Benjamin         Reddy                   Columbia University-NYC                           7
12         206       :43.0     Andrew           Cornelia                University of Vermont                             5
13         141       :43.0     Tanner           Haskins                 University of Vermont                             3
14         143       :43.0     Ben              Civiletti               University of Vermont                             2
15         211       :43.0     Harry            Chen                    Bucknell University                               1
16         210       :43.0     Brian            Case                    Bucknell University
17         208       :43.0     Kuat             Yessenov                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18         209       :43.0     Neal             Overbeck                Drexel University
19         146       :43.0     Kenneth          McNeill                 Northeastern University
20         140       :43.0     Greg             McElravy                University of Vermont
21         144       :43.0     Charles          Spanjers                Pennsylvania State University
22         295       :43.0     Luke             Thomas                  Rochester Institute of Technology
23         244       :43.0     Michael          Carroll                 Columbia University-NYC
24         229       0:02:40   Jason            Ceresoli                Rochester Institute of Technology
25         158       P&P       Drew             Kogon                   New York University
26         266       P&P       Joseph           Lee                     Columbia University-NYC
27         255       P&P       Michael          Callahan                Boston University
28         217       P&P       Alex             Lambi                   Temple University  
29         216       P&P       Jordan           Oroshiba                University of Rochester
30         155       P&P       David            Reich                   Pennsylvania State University
31         150       P&P       John             Kavouris                University of Pittsburgh
32         159       P&P       Jacob            Rubin                   University of Delaware
33         154       P&P       Chris            Dordal                  University of Pittsburgh
DNF        296                 Ian              Bensco                  Pennsylvania State University
DNF        142                 David            Koppstein               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        147                 Adam             Beaudoin                Queens University
DNF        200                 Oliver           Schrang                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology



Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        142   David          Koppstein        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        149   R. Wilson      Tarbox IV        New York University                      3
3        242   Guo-Liang      Chew             Harvard University                       2
4        151   William        Smith            University of Pennsylvania               1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        142   David          Koppstein        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        158   Drew           Kogon            New York University                      3
3        153   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     2
4        245   Benjamin       Reddy            Columbia University-NYC                  1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        153   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     5
2        161   Zheren         Yang             Columbia University-NYC                  3
3        145   Cameron        Mcphaden         Queens University                        2
4        148   Drew           Steeves          Queens University                        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        161   Zheren         Yang             Columbia University-NYC                  5
2        145   Cameron        Mcphaden         Queens University                        3
3        153   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     2
4        147   Adam           Beaudoin         Queens University                        1







Men C                                           66 starters             14.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          542       0:37:57   Scott            Burdick                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             23
2          550       0:37:57   Alec             Rudd                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  17
3          462       :13.0     Jason            Leblanc                 Queens University                                 13
4          438       :13.0     Timothy          Schaffer                Columbia University-NYC                           10
5          411       :13.0     John             Knisely                 Pennsylvania State University                     8
6          424       :13.0     Andrew           Dudle                   Pennsylvania State University                     7
7          446       :13.0     Benjamin         Rittenhouse             Pennsylvania State University                     6
8          443       :13.0     Benjamin         Calvert                 New York University                               5
9          471       :13.0     Joshua           Feltner                 University of New Hampshire                       4
10         558       :13.0     Jules            Goguely                 Rhode Island School of Design                     3
11         410       :13.0     Daniel           Gray                    Drexel University                                 2
12         426       :13.0     Brian            Markman                 Pennsylvania State University                     1
13         458       :13.0     Jonathan         Lange                   University of Vermont
14         573       :13.0     Connor           Reardon                 Rochester Institute of Technology
15         405       :13.0     Jonathan         Tang                    Pennsylvania State University
16         429       :13.0     Stephan          Kadauke                 University of Pennsylvania
17         551       :13.0     Devin            Wagner                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18         553       :13.0     Matthew          Titus                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19         595       :13.0     Matthew          Li                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20         543       :13.0     Richard          Denton                  Franklin and Marshall College
21         403       :13.0     Paul             Lamarche                University of Vermont
22         440       :13.0     Luke             Barbour                 University of New Hampshire
23         590       :13.0     Tanner           DeVoe                   Princeton University
24         412       :13.0     Chris            Barr                    University of New Hampshire
25         593       :13.0     Daniel           Spakowicz               Yale University
26         569       :13.0     Jeremiah         White                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
27         418       :13.0     Sean             McIntyre                Pennsylvania State University
28         576       :13.0     Gregory          Wesolowich              Millersville University-Pennsylvania
29         437       :13.0     Eric             Macedo                  University of Delaware
30         450       :13.0     Alexander        Buell                   University of New Hampshire
31         404       :13.0     David            Hopper                  Pennsylvania State University
32         467       :13.0     Dillon           Durinick                Pennsylvania State University
33         557       :13.0     Lukas            Bentel                  Rhode Island School of Design
34         469       :13.0     Bryan            Berman                  Temple University
35         421       :13.0     Caleb            Browning                University of Connecticut
36         A210      :13.0     Adam             Dulberg                 Georgetown University
37         464       :13.0     Bradley          Loudis                  Temple University
38         472       :13.0     Joseph           Rich                    University of New Hampshire
39         422       :13.0     Joseph           Yacono                  Drexel University
40         535       :13.0     Christopher      Shannon                 Franklin and Marshall College
41         579       :13.0     Nathaniel        Dixon                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42         571       :26.0     David            DiFrancesco             Lehigh University
43         449       :38.0     Simon            Vidal                   New York University
44         407       :38.0     Derek            Wladyka                 Drexel University
45         460       0:02:30   Jeff             Waters                  Queens University
46         594       0:02:41   Ernesto          Jimenez                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
47         540       0:02:41   Daniel           Lander                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
48         539       0:02:41   James            Poland                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
49         456       0:02:41   Andrew           Perez                   University of Vermont
50         461       0:02:41   Connor           Matheson                Queens University
51         447       1 Lap     Ernie            Lehman                  Pennsylvania State University
52         536       1 Lap     Kip              Denoyer                 Tufts University
53         592       1 Lap     Daniel           Schlingman              Yale University
54         409       1 Lap     Ian              Kola                    University of Vermont
55         431       1 Lap     Brady            Ferster                 Pennsylvania State University
56         406       1 Lap     Thomas           Calcagni                Drexel University
57         459       1 Lap     Matthew          Drury                   Pennsylvania State University
58         596       1 Lap     Joshua           Heyne                   Princeton University
59         538       1 Lap     David            Singerman               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
60         430       1 Lap     Cheng            Li                      Pennsylvania State University
DNF        415                 Ethan            Pfenninger              University of New Hampshire
DNF        416                 Conor            Madison                 University of New Hampshire
DNF        417                 Nicholas         Esposito                Northeastern University
DNF        444                 Frank            Stec                    Pennsylvania State University
DNF        465                 Lukas            Roger                   Queens University
DNF        541                 Gabriel          Greenlaw                Rochester Institute of Technology

Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        411   John           Knisely          Pennsylvania State University            5
2        594   Ernesto        Jimenez          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        592   Daniel         Schlingman       Yale University                          2
4        446   Benjamin       Rittenhouse      Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        550   Alec           Rudd             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        409   Ian            Kola             University of Vermont                    3
3        418   Sean           McIntyre         Pennsylvania State University            2
4        471   Joshua         Feltner          University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        471   Joshua         Feltner          University of New Hampshire              5
2        542   Scott          Burdick          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        550   Alec           Rudd             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        569   Jeremiah       White            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  1





Women C                                         33 starters             9.1 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          382       0:23:32   Julia            Schlesinger             Yale University                                   23
2          312       0:23:32   Georgia          Lagoudas                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             17
3          342       0:23:32   Anna             Janas                   Columbia University-NYC                           13
4          335       0:23:32   Victoria         Gates                   Fitchburg High School                             10
5          313       0:23:32   Rebecca          Gripp                   University of Delaware                            8
6          388       0:23:32   Robin            Vornweg                 Queens University                                 7
7          354       0:23:32   Maureen          Gribb                   Drexel University                                 6
8          389       0:23:32   Amanda           Schevers                Queens University                                 5
9          368       0:23:32   Jamie            Potter                  Harvard University                                4
10         381       0:23:32   Brie             Timm                    University of Vermont                             3
11         316       0:23:32   Lisa             Thompson                Northeastern University                           2
12         307       0:23:32   Rebecca          Thorsness               Princeton University                              1
13         377       0:23:32   Catherine        Bergeron                Temple University
14         365       :17       Camille          Durocher                University of Pennsylvania
15         317       :25       Hannah           Cole                    University of New Hampshire
16         379       :25       Simone           Bailey                  University of Vermont
17         390       :44       Jennifer         Macmillan               Queens University
18         308       0:01:37   Caitlin          Bartkus                 Boston University
19         363       0:01:37   Katherine        Oxman                   Franklin and Marshall College
20         362       0:01:56   Bridgette        Beagen                  University of New Hampshire
21         349       0:02:58   Hannah           Lees                    University of Vermont
22         303       0:03:23   Eugenia          Chalbaud                Drexel University
23         326       1 Lap     Josephine        VanLoozen               Drexel University
DNF        302                 Katie            Maass                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        322                 Sylvie           Krause                  University of Pittsburgh
DNF        327                 Alissa           Peterson                University of Vermont
DNF        343                 Isabelle         Cote                    Columbia University-NYC
DNF        348                 Jane             Sheridan-Rossi          Rhode Island School of Design
DNF        364                 Nina             McCarthy                University of Vermont
DNF        366                 Megan            Schindler               University of Vermont
DNF        367                 Portia           Cornell                 Harvard University
DNF        374                 Emma             Collins                 University of New Hampshire
DNF        380                 Marisa           Rorabaugh               University of Vermont


Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        367   Portia         Cornell          Harvard University                       5
2        335   Victoria       Gates            Fitchburg High School                    3
3        307   Rebecca        Thorsness        Princeton University                     2
4        374   Emma           Collins          University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        312   Georgia        Lagoudas         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        367   Portia         Cornell          Harvard University                       3
3        374   Emma           Collins          University of New Hampshire              2
4        335   Victoria       Gates            Fitchburg High School                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        377   Catherine      Bergeron         Temple University                        5
2        312   Georgia        Lagoudas         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        388   Robin          Vornweg          Queens University                        2
4        368   Jamie          Potter           Harvard University                       1





Men D                                           58 starters             11.3 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          727       0:30:31   Russell          Grindstaff              New York University                               12
2          702       0:30:31   Sasha            Klebnikov               University of Pennsylvania                        9
3          686       0:30:31   Sean             Burger                  Temple University                                 7
4          698       0:30:31   Graeme           Giltrow                 Queens University                                 6
5          832       0:30:31   Kyle             Irwin                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania           5
6          684       0:30:31   Thomas           Bailey                  Villanova University                              4
7          817       0:30:31   Colin            Delaney                 Saint Michaels College                            3
8          695       0:30:31   Mark             Dziemianowicz           Temple University                                 2
9          827       0:30:31   James            Martenson               Yale University                                   1
10         843       0:30:31   Anton            Hunt                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11         771       0:30:31   John             Micozzi                 University of New Hampshire
12         896       0:30:31   Tom              OGrady                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13         743       0:30:31   Edgar            Costa                   New York University
14         709       0:01:21   Sean             Gribbin                 University of New Hampshire
15         693       0:01:21   George           Emanuel                 Harvard University
16         1062      0:01:21   Jonathan         Roth                    College of William and Mary
17         713       0:01:21   Caleb            Frost                   University of Delaware
18         689       0:01:21   Andrew           Logan                   Queens University
19         768       0:01:21   Kevin            Schiavone               University of New Hampshire
20         849       0:01:21   Lawrence         Diao                    Princeton University
21         685       0:01:21   Erik             Luke                    Northeastern University
22         704       0:01:21   David            Neider                  University of New Hampshire
23         824       0:01:21   Sean             Severt                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24         703       0:01:38   Tyler            Gold                    University of Vermont
25         750       0:01:38   Chris            Conwell                 Temple University
26         728       0:01:38   Nickolas         Kirkner                 Drexel University
27         764       0:01:38   Mark             McShane                 Pennsylvania State University
28         787       0:01:38   Andrew           Black                   University of Delaware
29         781       0:01:38   JeeKang          Choi                    Pennsylvania State University
30         861       0:01:38   Xingda           Zhai                    Swarthmore College
31         879       0:01:38   Alexander        Hare                    Hamilton College
32         767       0:01:38   Michael          McGuire                 Columbia University-NYC
33         821       0:02:20   Seth             Hoover                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania
34         782       0:02:20   Kendall          Prowse                  University of Delaware
35         744       0:02:20   Christian        Anderson                New York University
36         694       0:02:42   Liam             Steers                  Queens University
37         818       0:02:42   Manuel           Monti-Nussbaum          Brown University
38         886       0:02:42   Theodore         McLean                  Hamilton College
39         697       0:02:42   Charlie          Ashbourne               Queens University
40         892       0:02:42   Matt             Redmond                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41         857       0:02:42   Alec             Babala                  Rhode Island School of Design
42         770       0:03:01   Robert           Esposito                University of New Hampshire
43         712       0:03:08   Andrew           Merritt                 University of Delaware
44         747       1 Lap     Benjamin         Ratvasky                University of Pittsburgh
45         793       1 Lap     Jeffrey          Yau                     Villanova University
46         1063      1 Lap     Matthew          VanDongen               College of William and Mary
47         854       1 Lap     Michael          McDermott               Rhode Island School of Design
48         874       1 Lap     Chris            Walker                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania
49         733       1 Lap     Timothy          Hoye                    University of Pittsburgh
50         692       1 Lap     Jeffrey          Miller                  Pennsylvania State University
51         836       1 Lap     Carrick          Porter                  Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF        687                 Percy            Chan                    Queens University
DNF        699                 Joseph           Clark                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF        711                 Brian            Barringer               University of Delaware
DNF        722                 Maxwell          Nagel                   Northeastern University
DNF        748                 Sidharth         GajapatiRaju            New York University
DNF        756                 Jorge            Pino                    New York University
DNF        783                 Jordan           Brennan                 Pennsylvania State University

Men D

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        817   Colin          Delaney          Saint Michaels College                   5
2        832   Kyle           Irwin            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  3
3        743   Edgar          Costa            New York University                      2
4        698   Graeme         Giltrow          Queens University                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        727   Russell        Grindstaff       New York University                      5
2        817   Colin          Delaney          Saint Michaels College                   3
3        832   Kyle           Irwin            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  2
4        698   Graeme         Giltrow          Queens University                        1





Men Intro                                       20 starters             5.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          825       0:16:30   Ethan            Sokol                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             7
2          831       :08       Keegan           Cole                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           5
3          815       :13       Erik             Danielewicz             Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania           3
4          816       :20       Tyler            Swords                  Bucks County Technical High School                2
5          753       :33       Brandon          Masterman               New York University                               1
6          736       :39       Orlando          Diaz                    Temple University
7          833       :53       Alexander        Lloyd                   Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
8          690       :53       William          Pellegrini              Boston University
9          732       0:01:36   Robert           Dalgarno                Boston University
10         792       0:01:36   Rishi            Chauhan                 Villanova University
11         897       0:01:40   Dennis           Chen                    Princeton University
12         838       0:01:43   Amogh            Sivarapatna             Yale University
13         751       0:01:46   Joseph           Slamm                   Northeastern University
14         820       0:01:46   Tyler            Lee                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15         835       0:02:10   Andrew           Isherwood               Stevens Institute of Technology
16         885       0:02:48   Peter            Limburg                 Franklin and Marshall College
17         688       0:02:48   Michael          Wexler                  Boston University
18         683       0:03:01   Ashutosh         Warikoo                 Northeastern University
DNF        737                 Asad             Chaudhry                Temple University
DNF        826                 David            Rosen                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology






Women Intro                                     10 starters             5.7 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          P332      0:18:20
2          338       0:18:20   Amy              Hoagland                New York University                               12
3          383       :03.0     Kasinee          Gehring                 Pennsylvania State University                     9
4          1027      :36.0     Claire           Tocheny                 College of William and Mary
5          385       :36.0     Megan            Foran                   Northeastern University                           7
6          336       :36.0     Lori             Incitti                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania           6
7          P331      :36.0
8          384       0:02:53   Erin             Spiller                 Harvard University                                5
9          392       0:03:00   Amzie            Pavlisin                Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           4
DNF        386                 Elizabeth        Deshaies                Northeastern University





Men 3/4                                                                                                       18 Miles
1        314      Tomas          Ketcham               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                        0:44:20
2        328      Ben            Woolston              MIT Cycling presented by FXDD
3        339
4        302      John           Clark                 Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KOR Cycling
5        306      Jack           Drummond              Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6        301      Dominic        Caiazzo               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7        342
8        321      William        Pestcoe               Young Medalists
9        329      Kuat           Yessenov              MIT pb FXDD
10       343
11       330
12       305      Oliver         Donkervoet            Virginia Tech
13       317      Luke           Lukas                 D3devo
14       326      Derrick        Swanson               BCMultisport
15       345
16       310      Harry          Goldman               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17       319      Kenneth        McNeill               B2C2
18       313      Brett          Houser                Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
19       348
20       318      Michael        Martin                Expo Wheelmen
21       323      Zachary        Repp                  BCMultisport
22       309      Alan           Fody                  Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
23       341
24       307      Patrick        Dunn
25       346
26       344
27       347
28       312      Willem         Heydendael            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
29       320      Joseph         Near                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD           44:45.0
30       304      Greg           Danielewicz           Bike King Racing                                       45:11.0
31       322      Andrew         Piechowicz            TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                               45:22.0
DNF      303      Samuel         Cowans                QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
DNF      308      Nicholas       Esposito              B2C2
DNF      311      Dana           Greenlaw              UVM cycling
DNF      315      Matthew        Klein
DNF      316      Luis           Leme                  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF      324      Oliver         Schrang
DNF      325      David          Singerman             MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF      327      john           wilson                thru it all