ECCC Week 2, Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium - New York, NY

ECCC Week 2
Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium
New York, NY
March 9, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Team Overall

Place   School                                      Total       M-Crit  W-Crit
1       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       78          28      50
2       Pennsylvania State University               68          50      18
3       University of Vermont                       61          18      43
4       Dartmouth College                           58          43      15
5       Yale University                             53          21      32
6       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         43          15      28
7       Killington Mountain School                  37          37      0
8       Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai     37          0       37
9       Swarthmore College                          32          32      0
10      University of New Hampshire                 30          9       21
11      University of Pittsburgh                    24          0       24
12      New York University                         24          24      0
13      Harvard University                          14          1       13
14      Bucknell University                         13          13      0
15      University of Connecticut                   13          5       8
16      Princeton University                        11          11      0
17      Rochester Institute of Technology           11          0       11
18      Columbia University-NYC                     11          5       6
19      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            10          3       7
20      Boston University                           9           0       9
21      Lehigh University                           8           8       0
22      D'Youville College                          7           7       0
23      Syracuse University                         6           6       0
24      University of Pennsylvania                  5           0       5
25      Brown University                            4           0       4
26      US Military Academy                         3           0       3
27      Tufts University                            2           2       0
28      Northeastern University                     2           0       2
29      Fitchburg High School                       2           0       2




Men A                                           48 starters             24.8 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          56        0:58:56   Robin            Carpenter               Swarthmore College                                70
2          42        :04       Ansel            Dickey                  Killington Mountain School                        64
3          34        :07       Jeremy           Shirock                 Pennsylvania State University                     58
4          39        st        Michael          Garretson               Pennsylvania State University                     52
5          2         st        Joseph           Reis                    University of Vermont                             46
6          45        st        Zachary          Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               41
7          27        st        Brandon          Knettel                 Lehigh University                                 36
8          20        st        Benjamin         Grass                   Dartmouth College                                 31
9          21        st        Daniel           Holmdahl                Dartmouth College                                 27
10         47        st        Julian           Georg                   Syracuse University                               23
11         38        st        Cole             Archambault             Tufts University                                  19
12         44        st        Dylan            Lowe                    Columbia University-NYC                           15
13         25        st        James            Kennedy                 University of New Hampshire                       12
14         16        st        Spencer          Gilbert                 Yale University                                   9
15         5         st        Joseph           Near                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology             7
16         22        st        Samson           McHugh                  University of Pittsburgh                          5
17         35        st        David            Dawson                  Philadelphia University                           4
18         13        st        Eran             Preble                  University of Delaware                            3
19         33        st        Arnaud           Borner                  Pennsylvania State University                     2
20         24        st        Kevin            Ordons                  University of Pittsburgh                          1
21         23        st        Vinnie           DePalma                 University of Pittsburgh
22         59        st        Alex             Borsuk                  Pennsylvania State University
23         46        st        YiPeng           Teoh                    Brown University
24         9         st        Joseph           Halo                    Pennsylvania State University
25         40        st        Peter            Vollers Jr              Killington Mountain School
26         15        st        Jacob            Warshaw                 University of Vermont
27         4         st        Colby            Samstag                 University of Pennsylvania
28         A24       st        Eric             Link                    University of Maryland-College Park
29         32        st        Wyatt            Stoup                   Pennsylvania State University
30         52        st        Nathan           Dugan                   Columbia University-NYC
31         57        st        Matthew          Black                   University of Maryland-College Park
32         43        st        Jesus            Martinez                Columbia University-NYC
33         48        st        Thomas           Barnett                 Providence College
34         58        st        Alan             Royek                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
35         54        :15       Nicholas         Geiser                  Yale University
36         6         st        John             Herrick                 University of Vermont
37         10        :21       Zachary          Ulissi                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38         19        P&P       Dominic          Caiazzo                 Northeastern University
39         3         P&P       Taylor           Smith                   University of New Hampshire
40         18        P&P       Greg             DiSanto                 University of New Hampshire
41         7         P&P       Ben              Emmert-Aronson          Boston University
42         12        P&P       Steven           Francisco               University of Delaware
43         17        P&P       Andrew           Weinstein               Princeton University
44         11        P&P       Colin            McKenna                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF        A25                 Michael          Martin                  Johns Hopkins University
DNF        26                  Nicholas         Chen                    Cornell University
DNF        50                  Patrick          Doumont                 US Military Academy
DNF        55                  Spencer          Schaber                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology



Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        47    Julian         Georg            Syracuse University                      5
2        38    Cole           Archambault      Tufts University                         3
3        20    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        2
4        56    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        40    Peter          Vollers Jr       Killington Mountain School               5
2        10    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        20    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        2
4        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        10    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        20    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        3
3        40    Peter          Vollers Jr       Killington Mountain School               2
4        56    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 5
2        44    Dylan          Lowe             Columbia University-NYC                  3
3        20    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        2
4        21    Daniel         Holmdahl         Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        20    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        5
2        21    Daniel         Holmdahl         Dartmouth College                        3
3        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 2
4        10    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        42    Ansel          Dickey           Killington Mountain School               5
2        56    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       3
3        6     John           Herrick          University of Vermont                    2
4        22    Samson         McHugh           University of Pittsburgh                 1






Women A/B Combined                                                      18 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Cat
1          99        0:46:41   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
2          94        st        Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          A
3          69        st        Rose             Long                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           A
4          87        st        Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     A
5          92        st        Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 A
6          85        st        Elspeth          Huyett                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               A
7          86        st        Bailey           Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               A
8          91        st        Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  A
9          96        st        Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 A
10         95        st        Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   A
11         93        st        Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         A
12         90        st        Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                A
13         106       st        Marina           Brown                   Yale University                                   B
14         101       st        Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             B
15         89        st        Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         A
16         104       :39       Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       B
17         102       :47       Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 B
18         105       0:01:00   Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       B
19         114       0:01:04   Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  B
20         111       0:01:07   Elizabeth        White                   University of Vermont                             B
21         117       0:01:13   Anastasia        Yanchilina              Columbia University-NYC                           B
22         97        0:01:20   Courney          Gregor                  Franklin and Marshall College                     A
23         98        0:01:35   Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       A
24         79        0:02:10   Gabriella        Allong                  US Military Academy                               A
25         116       1 Lap     Kelsey           Byrd                    Dartmouth College                                 B
26         103       1 Lap     AliciaRose       Pastore                 University of Vermont                             B
27         109       1 Lap     Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   B
DNF        78        DNF       Adriane          Hairston                Temple University                                 A
DNF        107       DNF       Krysten          Koehn                   Yale University                                   B
DNF        113       DNF       Karen            Lam                     New York University                               B




Women A                                         17 starters             18 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          99        0:46:41   Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             70
2          94        st        Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          64
3          69        st        Rose             Long                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           58
4          87        st        Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     52
5          92        st        Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 46
6          85        st        Elspeth          Huyett                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               41
7          86        st        Bailey           Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               36
8          91        st        Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  31
9          96        st        Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 27
10         95        st        Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   23
11         93        st        Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         19
12         90        st        Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                15
13         89        st        Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         12
14         97        0:01:20   Courney          Gregor                  Franklin and Marshall College                     9
15         98        0:01:35   Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       7
16         79        0:02:10   Gabriella        Allong                  US Military Academy                               5
DNF        78                  Adriane          Hairston                Temple University





Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        69    Rose           Long             Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai  10
2        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        6
3        99    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        5
2        69    Rose           Long             Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai  3
3        79    Gabriella      Allong           US Military Academy                      2
4        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        69    Rose           Long             Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai  5
2        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        3
3        89    Aileen         Vandenberg       University of Connecticut                2
4        87    Carren         Stika            Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        69    Rose           Long             Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai  10
2        79    Gabriella      Allong           US Military Academy                      6
3        94    Hayley         Wickstrom        University of Pittsburgh                 4
4        85    Elspeth        Huyett           Kutztown University of Pennsylvania      2





Women B                                         13 starters             18 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          106       st        Marina           Brown                   Yale University                                   40
2          101       st        Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             34
3          104       :39       Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       29
4          102       :47       Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 24
5          105       0:01:00   Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       20
6          114       0:01:04   Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  17
7          111       0:01:07   Elizabeth        White                   University of Vermont                             15
8          117       0:01:13   Anastasia        Yanchilina              Columbia University-NYC                           13
9          116       1 Lap     Kelsey           Byrd                    Dartmouth College                                 11
10         103       1 Lap     AliciaRose       Pastore                 University of Vermont                             9
11         109       1 Lap     Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   7
DNF        107                 Krysten          Koehn                   Yale University
DNF        113                 Karen            Lam                     New York University


Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        101   Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    5
2        111   Elizabeth      White            University of Vermont                    3
3        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          2
4        104   Erin           Spaulding        University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        101   Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    5
2        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          3
3        105   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        111   Elizabeth      White            University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        101   Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    5
2        106   Marina         Brown            Yale University                          3
3        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          2
4        111   Elizabeth      White            University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        101   Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    5
2        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          3
3        106   Marina         Brown            Yale University                          2
4        105   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              1







Men B                                           51 starters             18 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          252       0:40:52   Matthew          LloydThomas             Yale University                                   40
2          261       st        Daniel           Lazier                  Bucknell University                               34
3          241       st        Jonah            Meadvancort             Killington Mountain School                        29
4          238       st        R. Wilson        Tarbox IV               New York University                               24
5          269       st        Ryan             Joyce                   D'Youville College                                20
6          218       st        Zachary          Parker                  Dartmouth College                                 17
7          208       st        Kuat             Yessenov                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             15
8          215       st        Ben              Woolston                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             13
9          242       st        Guo-Liang        Chew                    Harvard University                                11
10         223       st        Brandon          King                    University of Connecticut                         9
11         219       st        Kenneth          McNeill                 Northeastern University                           7
12         254       st        Jake             Barker                  Middlebury College                                5
13         206       st        Andrew           Cornelia                University of Vermont                             3
14         211       st        Harry            Chen                    Bucknell University                               2
15         258       st        Luke             Osborn                  Johns Hopkins University
16         214       st        Andrew           Baker                   University of Delaware                            1
17         265       st        Zachary          Isaacs                  Middlebury College
18         217       st        Alex             Lambi                   Temple University
19         268       st        Adam             Fender                  Temple University
20         202       st        David            Slochower               University of Pennsylvania
21         240       st        Alden            Suokko                  Killington Mountain School
22         205       st        Ben              Civiletti               University of Vermont
23         245       st        Benjamin         Reddy                   Columbia University-NYC
24         295       st        Luke             Thomas                  Rochester Institute of Technology
25         235       st        David            Hocker                  Princeton University
26         239       st        David            Migl                    Harvard University
27         212       st        Samuel           Cowans                  Bucknell University
28         296       st        Ian              Bensco                  Pennsylvania State University
29         201       :13       Tanner           Haskins                 University of Vermont
30         236       :17       Drew             Kogon                   New York University
31         209       :36       Neal             Overbeck                Drexel University
32         225       P&P       Greg             McElravy                University of Vermont
33         244       P&P       Michael          Carroll                 Columbia University-NYC
34         204       P&P       Nick             Bessman                 University of Pennsylvania
35         262       P&P       Zachary          Stockman                Saint Lawrence University
36         243       P&P       Byron            Hood                    Harvard University
37         264       P&P       David            Stauffer                Cornell University
38         272       P&P       Adam             Silverstein             Saint Lawrence University
39         263       P&P       Micah            Lerner                  Cornell University
40         255       P&P       Michael          Callahan                Boston University
41         259       P&P       Garrett          Drayna                  Harvard University
42         250       P&P       David            Singerman               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        200                 Oliver           Schrang                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        210                 Brian            Case                    Bucknell University
DNF        229                 Jason            Ceresoli                Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        256                 William          Hoff                    University of Delaware
DNF        257                 Robert           Allaway                 Dartmouth College
DNF        266                 Joseph           Lee                     Columbia University-NYC
DNF        267                 Jacob            Rubin                   University of Delaware
DNF        270                 Randy            Lee                     D'Youville College
DNF        271


Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        252   Matthew        LloydThomas      Yale University                          5
2        245   Benjamin       Reddy            Columbia University-NYC                  3
3        218   Zachary        Parker           Dartmouth College                        2
4        254   Jake           Barker           Middlebury College                       1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        269   Ryan           Joyce            D'Youville College                       5
2        218   Zachary        Parker           Dartmouth College                        3
3        246   Michael        Houghton         US Military Academy                      2
4        219   Kenneth        McNeill          Northeastern University                  1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        269   Ryan           Joyce            D'Youville College                       5
2        223   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                3
3        239   David          Migl             Harvard University                       2
4        252   Matthew        LloydThomas      Yale University                          1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        269   Ryan           Joyce            D'Youville College                       5
2        236   Drew           Kogon            New York University                      3
3        218   Zachary        Parker           Dartmouth College                        2
4        261   Daniel         Lazier           Bucknell University                      1






Men C                                           71 starters             13.5 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          583       0:30:47   Jacob            Lapenna                 Princeton University                              23
2          591       :04       David            Koppstein               Massachusetts Institute of Technology             17
3          599       st        Kamal            Ndousse                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             13
4          550       st        Alec             Rudd                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  10
5          443       st        Benjamin         Calvert                 New York University                               8
6          574       st        Ben              Alvord                  Rochester Institute of Technology                 7
7          432       st        Michael          Silva                   Harvard University                                6
8          416       st        Conor            Madison                 University of New Hampshire                       5
9          449       st        Simon            Vidal                   New York University                               4
10         419       st        Corey            Robinson                University of Connecticut                         3
11         565       st        Noah             Barrow                  Killington Mountain School                        2
12         438       st        Timothy          Schaffer                Columbia University-NYC                           1
13         558       st        Jules            Goguely                 Rhode Island School of Design
14         545       st        Forest           Trimble                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15         446       st        Benjamin         Rittenhouse             Pennsylvania State University
16         412       st        Chris            Barr                    University of New Hampshire
17         559       st        Kyle             Helson                  Brown University
18         411       st        John             Knisely                 Pennsylvania State University
19         552       st        Isaiah           Levy                    US Military Academy
20         421       st        Caleb            Browning                University of Connecticut
21         418       st        Sean             McIntyre                Pennsylvania State University
22         586       st        Robert           McManmon                University of Rochester
23         427       :58       Daniel           Mullen                  Temple University
24         450       1:05:00   Alexander        Buell                   University of New Hampshire
25         440       2:01:00   Luke             Barbour                 University of New Hampshire
26         415       P&P       Ethan            Pfenninger              University of New Hampshire
27         543       P&P       Richard          Denton                  Franklin and Marshall College
28         426       P&P       Brian            Markman                 Pennsylvania State University
29         541       P&P       Gabriel          Greenlaw                Rochester Institute of Technology
30         417       P&P       Nicholas         Esposito                Northeastern University
31         409       P&P       Ian              Kola                    University of Vermont
32         596       P&P       Joshua           Heyne                   Princeton University
33         424       P&P       Andrew           Dudle                   Pennsylvania State University
34         441       P&P       Jacob            Roy                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
35         403       P&P       Paul             Lamarche                University of Vermont
36         551       P&P       Devin            Wagner                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
37         405       P&P       Jonathan         Tang                    Pennsylvania State University
38         553       P&P       Matthew          Titus                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39         594       P&P       Ernesto          Jimenez                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40         434       P&P       Andrew           Wilkens                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
41         402       P&P       Benjamin         Frye                    University of Vermont
42         451       P&P       John             Smith                   Boston University
43         549       P&P       Breton           Minneham                Rochester Institute of Technology
44         422       P&P       Joseph           Yacono                  Drexel University
45         595       P&P       Matthew          Li                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46         439       P&P       Sheldon          McKinley                University of New Hampshire
47         557       P&P       Lukas            Bentel                  Rhode Island School of Design
48         447       P&P       Ernie            Lehman                  Pennsylvania State University
49         413       P&P       Joseph           Rich                    University of New Hampshire
50         573       P&P       Connor           Reardon                 Rochester Institute of Technology
51         546       P&P       Michael          Kraus                   Princeton University
52         444       P&P       Frank            Stec                    Pennsylvania State University
53         410       P&P       Daniel           Gray                    Drexel University
54         579       P&P       Nathaniel        Dixon                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
55         587       P&P       Matt             Stanton                 Dartmouth College
56         429       P&P       Stephan          Kadauke                 University of Pennsylvania
57         592       P&P       Daniel           Schlingman              Yale University
58         406       P&P       Thomas           Calcagni                Drexel University
59         448       P&P       Andrew           Markiewicz              Pennsylvania State University
60         442       P&P       Trevor           Manders                 Syracuse University
61         548       P&P       Josinaldo        Costa                   University of Rochester
62         544       P&P       Liam             Moynihan                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
63         561       P&P       Colin            Steifel                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
64         445       P&P       Marcos           Esparza                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
65         433       P&P       Michael          Griffin                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF        401                 Jonathan         Lange                   University of Vermont
DNF        428                 Robert           Newcomb                 Cornell University
DNF        430                 Cheng            Li                      Pennsylvania State University
DNF        547                 Ian              Gielar                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        581                 Travis           Rabbit                  Yale University




Men C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        443   Benjamin       Calvert          New York University                      5
2        583   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     3
3        449   Simon          Vidal            New York University                      2
4        418   Sean           McIntyre         Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        574   Ben            Alvord           Rochester Institute of Technology        5
2        443   Benjamin       Calvert          New York University                      3
3        427   Daniel         Mullen           Temple University                        2
4        418   Sean           McIntyre         Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        583   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     5
2        550   Alec           Rudd             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        558   Jules          Goguely          Rhode Island School of Design            2
4        574   Ben            Alvord           Rochester Institute of Technology        1






Women C                                         32 starters             12.6 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          370       0:34:04   Katherine        Wymbs                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             23
2          368       :04       Jamie            Potter                  Harvard University                                17
3          365       st        Camille          Durocher                University of Pennsylvania                        13
4          316       st        Lisa             Thompson                Northeastern University                           10
5          306       st        Tess             Timmes                  Boston University                                 8
6          372       st        Ashley           LaCavalla               Columbia University-NYC                           7
7          348       st        Jane             Sheridan-Rossi          Rhode Island School of Design                     6
8          335       st        Victoria         Gates                   Fitchburg High School                             5
9          367       st        Portia           Cornell                 Harvard University                                4
10         374       st        Emma             Collins                 University of New Hampshire                       3
11         366       st        Megan            Schindler               University of Vermont                             2
12         358       :14       Andrea           Butchko                 Syracuse University                               1
13         313       :18       Rebecca          Gripp                   University of Delaware
14         375       st        Erin             Andreatta               Columbia University-NYC
15         322       :20       Sylvie           Krause                  University of Pittsburgh
16         310       0:01:24   Holly            Goodman                 Princeton University
17         343       st        Isabelle         Cote                    Columbia University-NYC
18         332       st        Mary             Pillion                 Temple University
19         307       st        Rebecca          Thorsness               Princeton University
20         320       st        Danielle         Smith                   Dartmouth College
21         355       st        Colleen          Feriod                  Yale University
22         321       st        Julia            Schlesinger             Yale University
23         327       0:01:45   Alissa           Peterson                University of Vermont
24         359       0:02:23   Laura            Foti                    Syracuse University
25         360       P&P       Stephanie        Verwys                  Syracuse University
26         357       P&P       Mary             Orth                    Rochester Institute of Technology
27         363       P&P       Katherine        Oxman                   Franklin and Marshall College
28         317       P&P       Hannah           Cole                    University of New Hampshire
29         364       P&P       Nina             McCarthy                University of Vermont
30         349       P&P       Hannah           Lees                    University of Vermont
31         362       P&P       Bridgette        Beagen                  University of New Hampshire
32         371       P&P       Sarah            Schade                  Brown University

Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        367   Portia         Cornell          Harvard University                       5
2        370   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        365   Camille        Durocher         University of Pennsylvania               2
4        310   Holly          Goodman          Princeton University                     1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        370   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        310   Holly          Goodman          Princeton University                     3
3        348   Jane           Sheridan-Rossi   Rhode Island School of Design            2
4        372   Ashley         LaCavalla        Columbia University-NYC                  1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        335   Victoria       Gates            Fitchburg High School                    5
2        370   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        366   Megan          Schindler        University of Vermont                    2
4        349   Hannah         Lees             University of Vermont                    1






Men D1                                          45 starters             9.9 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          710       0:24:17   Joshua           Feltner                 University of New Hampshire                       12
2          727       st        Russell          Grindstaff              New York University                               9
3          702       st        Sasha            Klebnikov               University of Pennsylvania                        7
4          726       st        Zachary          Hawk                    University of Connecticut                         6
5          729       st        Casey            Verrichia               University of Connecticut                         5
6          767       st        Michael          McGuire                 Columbia University-NYC                           4
7          714       st        Travis           Mattison                University of New Hampshire                       3
8          708       st        Andrew           Artz                    Pennsylvania State University                     2
9          773       st        Tyler            Dufault                 Syracuse University                       1    
10         774       st        Harrison         Vogel                   Syracuse University
11         750       :10       Chris            Conwell                 Temple University
12         744       :10       Christian        Anderson                New York University
13         760       :10       Daniel           Marasco                 Columbia University-NYC
14         771       :10       John             Micozzi                 University of New Hampshire
15         701       :10       Trevor           Burke                   University of Vermont
16         784       :41       Vincent          Crossley                Columbia University-NYC
17         722       0:01:03   Maxwell          Nagel                   Northeastern University
18         775       0:01:03   Scott            Kapelewski              Northeastern University
19         763       0:01:03   Jeff             MeyerLorentson          University of Vermont
20         776       0:01:10   Ashkan           Noushabadi              Syracuse University
21         711       0:01:10   Brian            Barringer               University of Delaware
22         728       0:01:10   Nickolas         Kirkner                 Drexel University
23         713       0:01:29   Caleb            Frost                   University of Delaware
24         717       0:01:32   Ryan             Zielinski               University of New Hampshire
25         781       0:01:43   JeeKang          Choi                    Pennsylvania State University
26         759       0:02:09   Matthew          Sherman                 Columbia University-NYC
27         748       st        Sidharth         GajapatiRaju            New York University
28          749       st        Thomas           Montovani               University of Massachusetts-Amherst               
29         752       P&P       Richard          Stern                   New York University
30         721       P&P       Alexander        Sousa                   Northeastern University
31         761       P&P       Wilbur           Lee                     Columbia University-NYC
32         712       P&P       Andrew           Merritt                 University of Delaware
33         770       P&P       Robert           Esposito                University of New Hampshire
DQ         772                 Joe              Jordan                  University of Pennsylvania
DNF        704                 David            Neider                  University of New Hampshire
DNF        709                 Sean             Gribbin                 University of New Hampshire
DNF        724                 John             Corbu                   University of Connecticut
DNF        746                 Bradley          Loudis                  Temple University
DNF        765                 Scott            Bryant                  Columbia University-NYC
DNF        768                 Kevin            Schiavone               University of New Hampshire
DNF        769                 Anthony          Messina                 Northeastern University
DNF        777                 Benjamin         Pollak                  University of New Hampshire
DNF        779                 Jon              Anthony                 Syracuse University
DNF        783                 Jordan           Brennan                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF        782                 Kendall          Prowse                  University of Delaware




Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        727   Russell        Grindstaff       New York University                      5
2        713   Caleb          Frost            University of Delaware                   3
3        748   Sidharth       GajapatiRaju     New York University                      2
4        722   Maxwell        Nagel            Northeastern University                  1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        727   Russell        Grindstaff       New York University                      5
2        709   Sean           Gribbin          University of New Hampshire              3
3        746   Bradley        Loudis           Temple University                        2
4        710   Joshua         Feltner          University of New Hampshire              1






Men D2                                          27 starters             9.9 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          882       0:24:23   David            Berg                    Dartmouth College                                 12
2          864       st        Daniel           Lander                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  9
3          832       st        Kyle             Irwin                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania           7
4          829       st        Scott            Speer                   Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           6
5          890       st        Christopher      Shannon                 Franklin and Marshall College                     5
6          892       st        Matt             Redmond                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             4
7          843       st        Anton            Hunt                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology             3
8          861       st        Xingda           Zhai                    Swarthmore College                                2
9          898       st        Eric             Falcon                  Princeton University                              1
10         856       st        Sanford          Student                 Brown University
11         841       st        Spencer          Egan                    Middlebury College
12         844       0:01:03   Garrett          Gross                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13         842       0:01:12   Eames            Bennett                 Bard College
14         869       0:01:39   Stephen          Ferreira                Lehigh University
15         853       P&P       Erik             Schiller                Rhode Island School of Design
16         836       P&P       Carrick          Porter                  Stevens Institute of Technology
17         837       P&P       Alexander        Dale                    Rhode Island School of Design
18         840       P&P       Adam             Simpson                 Yale University
19         839       P&P       William          Redden                  Yale University
20         859       P&P       Thomas           Nguyen                  Brown University
21         854       P&P       Michael          McDermott               Rhode Island School of Design
22         873       P&P       Siegfried        IsidroCloudas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23         862       P&P       John             Malcovitch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
24         857       P&P       Alec             Babala                  Rhode Island School of Design
25         834       P&P       Nikolas          Bentel                  Brown University
26         865       P&P       Perry            Levitt                  Lehigh University
27         868       P&P       Alan             Burger                  Rochester Institute of Technology




Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        898   Eric           Falcon           Princeton University                     5
2        841   Spencer        Egan             Middlebury College                       3
3        843   Anton          Hunt             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        882   David          Berg             Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        892   Matt           Redmond          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        890   Christopher    Shannon          Franklin and Marshall College            3
3        882   David          Berg             Dartmouth College                        2
4        841   Spencer        Egan             Middlebury College                       1






Men Intro                                       23 starters             4.5 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          785       0:11:42   Mark             Dziemianowicz           Temple University                                 7
2          833       :19       Alexander        Lloyd                   Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           5
3          754       st        Richard          Taylor                  Temple University                                 3
4          828       st        JohnRobin        McCrery                 New York University                               2
5          700       :26       Sudeep           Rangi                   University of Pennsylvania                        1
6          778       :33       Patrick          Hermann                 Boston University
7          831       st        Keegan           Cole                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
8          787       :38       Andrew           Black                   University of Delaware
9          740       :43       Thomas           Bassine                 University of Connecticut
10         735       :52       Matthew          Taggart                 Temple University
11         1060      st        Logan            Hollarsmith             Bard College
12         1059      st        Jason            Gregg                   Bard College
13         1058      0:01:07   Arthur           Holland                 Bard College
14         736       st        Orlando          Diaz                    Temple University
15         830       st        Gregory          Baldwin                 Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
16         753       0:01:48   Brandon          Masterman               New York University
17         780       0:01:52   Xinyu            Wang                    Syracuse University
18         835       0:01:58   Andrew           Isherwood               Stevens Institute of Technology
19         838       0:02:03   Amogh            Sivarapatna             Yale University
20         786       0:02:35   Theodore         Feldman                 Harvard University
21         741       0:06:11   Ashutosh         Warikoo                 Northeastern University
DNF        737                 Asad             Chaudhry                Temple University
DNF        885                 Peter            Limburg                 Franklin and Marshall College





Women Intro                                     14 starters             4.5 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          369       0:12:40   Anne             Raymond                 Boston University                                 12
2          1023      st        Kim              Ely                     Live Love Velo
3          373       :06       Sara             Perlmutter              D'Youville College                                9
4          376       st        Alison           Hwong                   Harvard University                                7
5          354       st        Maureen          Gribb                   Drexel University                                 6
6          361       st        Miriam           Nielsen                 Middlebury College                                5
7          1024      st        Diane            Leo                     Live Love Velo
8          300       :13       Phoebe           Wang                    University of Pennsylvania                        4
9          338       :34       Amy              Hoagland                New York University                               3
10         1025      st        Christina        Cone                    Live Love Velo
11         1026      0:01:31   Silvana          Melazzini               Live Love Velo
12         315       0:01:36   Emily            Balch                   University of New Hampshire                       2
13         1022      0:02:00   Kalena           Fuji                    Bard College                                      1
14         344       0:02:37   Lian             Plass                   Columbia University-NYC







Men 1/2                                                  65 Starters                           25.2 Miles
1       77      Robin             Carpenter              Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  0:55:45
2       78      Michael           Chauner                Garneau - Quebecor                    st
3       76      Scott             Zwizanski              Optum                                 st
4       64      Nick              Rogers                 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13        :12
5       47      Michael           Margarite              Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin          st
6       51      Barry             Miller                 Firefighters Cycling Team             st
7       29      Matthew           Furlow                 Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie13         st
8       20      Daniel            Chabanov               CRCA/Foundation                       st
9       61      Allan             Rego                   Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes   st
10      17      Andrew            Bernstein              Round Here Racing                     0:01:10
11      54      Greg              Olsen                  ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes           st
12      53      Evan              Murphy                 CRCA/Foundation                       st
13      80      Cesar Alberto     Mortes Arias           Mengoni                               st
14      25      Ansel             Dickey                 KMS/Start House Cycling Team          st
15      81      Stalin            Quintero               Echelon Cycles                        st
16      43      Francisco         Liuzzi                 CRCA - Rapha Racing                   st
17      30      Michael           Garretson              Penn State                            st
18      41      Zach              Koop                   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com     st
19      32      Chase             Goldstein              Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin          st
20      28      Glenn             Ferreira               Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team          st
21      60      Ryan              Rapolas                Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling      st
22      40      Drew              Karlberg               Round Here Racing                     st
23      37      Patrick           Jacobs                                                       st
24      74      Geron             Williams               CRCA/Foundation                       st
25      27      John              Durso                  Colavita Racing                       st
26      26      Stephan           Dioslaki               Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team          st
27      69      Wyatt             Stoup                  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso   st
28      19      David             Casale                 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  st
29      44      Gabe              Lloyd                  Van Dessel Factory Team               st
30      59      Karl Michael      Rahn                   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin          st
31      56      Willie            Payton                 CLR - CLRRACING.COM                   st
32      42      Derrick           Lewis                  CRCA / Rapha Racing                   st
33      34      Keith             Hatton                 Tri State Velo                        st
34      24      David             Dawson                 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyst
35      15      Mark              Alden                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com      st
36      45      Chris             Loehner                CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing            st
37      57      Juan Carlos       Polanco                Strictly Bicycles Cycling             st
38      22      Evan              Cooper                 Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli           st
39      68      James             Stevens                Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin          st
40      79      Brian             Breach                                                       st
41      16      Alexander         Barouh                 G.S. Mengoni USA                      st
42      55      J.P.              Partland               Kissena Cycling Club                  st
43      39      Soren             Jensen                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                st
44      48      Andrew            Mcgee                  CRCA/TARGETRAINING                    st
45      73      Joe               Whitman                Stan's No Tubes Presented by Proferrinst
46      67      Matt              Seaton                 CRCA/Rapha Racing                     st
47      50      Ariel             Mendez-Peã±Ate         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes    st
48      23      Marcus            Dahllof                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                st
49      71      Peter             Vollers                KMS/Start House Cycling Team          st
DNF     14      Alex              Abarbanel-Grossman     C.F. Racing
DNF     18      Arnaud            Borner                 Penn State Cycling
DNF     21      Sydney            Charles                W.S. UNITED / MANGOSEED
DNF     31      Jonathan          Giahn                  CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF     33      Glenroy           Griffith               Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
DNF     35      Matt              Inconiglios            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF     36      Mitchell          Jacaruso               Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
DNF     38      Stephen           Jamison                CRCA/Lupus Racing
DNF     46      Timothy           Manzella               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF     49      Sean              Melcher                The Red Bicycle
DNF     52      Roger             Montes
DNF     62      Hunter            Resek                  CCB Racing
DNF     66      Scott             Savory                 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF     70      Zoltan            Tisza                  Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
DNF     72      Andrew            Walsh                  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF     75      Jeff              Young                  CRCA/Rapha





Women Open                                               58 Starters                           15.3 Miles
1       131     Amy               Cutler                 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell    0:39:24
2       151     Kacey             Lloyd                  Pure Energy Cycling                   st
3       128     Mary              Costelloe              Alliance Environmental                st
4       156     Jacqueline        Mcclure                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team  st
5       122     Brittlee          Bowman                 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERXst
6       150     Aimee             Layton                 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team       st
7       137     Fabienne          Gerard                 KENDA p/b RAAC                        st
8       153     Rose              Long                   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team       st
9       147     Lisa              Kennish                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team       st
10      179     Meredith          Uhl                    CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles  st
11      183     Kimberly          Zubris                 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        st
12      120     Barb              Blakley                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team       st
13      141     Victoria          Hanks                  Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom      st
14      177     Carren            Stika                  Pennsylvania State University         st
15      139     Stephanie         Gonzalez               Equipe Vitesse                        st
16      169     Jacqueline        Parker                 CRCA/Radical Media                    st
17      160     Carol-Lynn        Mills                  CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                  st
18      124     Patty             Buerkle                Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        st
19      163     Anna              Mumford                CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing               st
20      149     Danielle          Kosecki                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team       st
21      181     Laura Lee         Vo                     CRCA/Radical Media                    st
22      176     Julia             Simon                  CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                   st
23      148     Camie             Kornely                CRCA:Stan's No Tubes p/b enduranceWERXst
24      132     Lauren            Dagostino              Colavita / EspnW NJ                   st
25      138     Alie              Giaime                 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                   st
26      144     Rebecca           Hicks                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                st
27      130     Kathryn           Cumming                unattached                            st
28      162     Ellen             Moses                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                st
29      180     Emily             Underwood              CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles  st
30      134     Shane             Ferro                  Pink Rhino Racing                     st
31      171     Jacqueline        Paull                  Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery   st
32      135     Gabrielle         Fisher                 CRCA/Amrita                           st
33      157     Jessica           Meany                  CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERXst
34      167     Jennifer          Nordhem                Pink Rhino Racing                     st
35      140     Sarah             Grogan                 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom        st
36      165     Meghan            Newcomer               CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing               st
37      159     Raquel            Miller                 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing Team   st
38      155     Elizabeth         Marcello               CRCA/Radical Media                    st
39      133     Renee             Engelhardt             CRCA/Radical Media                    P&P
40      178     Erica             Tricarico              CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERXP&P
41      143     Sara              Herman                 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team       P&P
42      158     Calloway          Meiners                CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERXP&P
43      170     Rosalind          Patterson              Pink Rhino Racing                     P&P
44      121     Fanny             Bourdais               CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing               P&P
45      154     Suzanne           Lucash                 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital            P&P
46      182     Anastasia         Yanchilina             CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey                  P&P
47      173     Maria             Rosenfeld              CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing               P&P
DNF     125     Carolyn           Carlstrom              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF     126     Sarah             Chubb Sauvayre         CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF     127     Portia            Cornell                Harvard University Cycling Association (HUCA)
DNF     129     Isabelle          Cote                   Columbia University Cycling
DNF     142     Lydia             Hausle                 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF     152     Cynthia           Lo                     CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF     161     Lisa              Mirabella              CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
DNF     164     Susan             Myers                  CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
DNF     172     Anne              Racioppi               Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF     174     Emily             Samstag
DNF     175     Meghan            Schloat                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team





Men 3                                                    88 Starters                           16.2 Miles
1       204     Cole              Archambault            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      0:36:44
2       256     Blaine            Hurty                  Black Tie Sports / Spine              st
3       276     Karl              Nelson                 EECT/Green Arm Bandits                st
4       282     Roger             Parmelee               CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                    st
5       300     Chris             Strumolo               CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing               st
6       206     Bill              Ash                    bells bike shop cycling team          st
7       290     Samuel            Schaeffer              CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital          st
8       223     Daniel            Cleiman                CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                    st
9       307     David             Vollbach               Kissena Cycling Club                  st
10      295     Stefan            Singer                 CRCA / FGX Racing                     st
11      236     Benjamin          Fackler                CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                    st
12      275     Antonio           Munoz                                                        st
13      219     Dominic           Caiazzo                Northeastern University               st
14      228     Matthew           Davitt                 Kissena Cycling Club                  st
15      274     Joseph            Mueller                Kissena Cycling Club                  st
16      298     Keith             Snyder                 Kissena Cycling Club                  st
17      241     Bryan             Fried                  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                    st
18      303     Vinicius          Tavares                Century Road Club Association, NYC    st
19      233     Nathan            Dugan                  Columbia University Cycling           st
20      304     Justin            Tyberg                 Black Tie Sports / Spine              st
21      205     Charles           Arensberg              Equipe Vitesse                        st
22      254     Brett             Houser                 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  st
23      217     Preston           Buehrer                B2C2 p/b Boloco                       st
24      220     Allen             Carr                   Ride Brooklyn                         st
25      277     Michael           Nelson                 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                    st
26      224     Brian             Coate                  B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                       st
27      239     Alan              Fody                   Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team  st
28      232     Frederick         Dreier                 CRCA/FinKraft                         st
29      238     Ron               Ferraz                 CRCA/Foundation                       st
30      230     Christopher       Deluco                 Black Tie Sports / Spine              st
31      253     Stephan           Hoffman                CRCA                                  st
32      260     Tomas             Ketcham                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team       st
33      272     Corey             Morenz                 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                    st
34      268     Robert            Mecea                  Brooklyn Velo Force                   st
35      249     Lorenzo           Grippo                 Black Tie Sports / Spine              st
36      308     Peter             Vollers Jr.            KMS/Start House Cycling Team          st
37      293     Richard           Scudney                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team       st
38      244     Jd                Gauthier               CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing            st
39      259     Aaron             Katin                  CRCA/BH Comedy Central                st
40      291     Daniel            Schmalz                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                st
41      278     Matt              Neugebauer             Equipe Vitesse                        st
42      231     Gregory           Dorsch                 Black Tie Sports / Spine              st
43      247     Mihael            Ginghina               CRCA/TARGETRAINING  Tri & Cycle       st
44      301     Eric              Sutherland             CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital          st
45      283     Daghan            Perker                 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team     st
46      284     Vlad              Preoteasa              Kissena Cycling Club                  :42
47      269     Eli               Mernit                 CRCA/BH Comedy Central                :46
48      262     Dan               Langlois               Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta              :49
49      201     Gerald            Adasavage              Bicycle Therapy / Melitta             0:01:07
50      229     Paul              Debartolo              CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            0:01:15
51      266     John              Malcolmson             Kissena Cycling Club                  0:01:35
52      227     Samuel            Cowans                 Bucknell University                   st
DNF     208     Ross              Baldwin
DNF     211     Alex              Binkley                CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF     214     Michael           Brier                  Refunds Now
DNF     215     Jason             Brown                  CRCA/Blueribbion-Translations
DNF     216     Martin            Bruton                 crca-die-hard-raceing
DNF     218     John              Buenaventura           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF     221     Christopher       Cavallaro
DNF     222     Misha             Chiporukha             CIS: First Team
DNF     225     David             Connolly               BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
DNF     234     Patrick           Dunn
DNF     235     Shawn             Erickson               Elite Endurance
DNF     240     Samuel            Frias                  team montecci
DNF     242     Leonard           Galati                 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF     245     Nicholas          Geiser                 Yale Bulldog Cycling
DNF     246     Spencer           Gilbert                Yale University
DNF     248     Scott             Gregoire               Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
DNF     252     Rene              Herrera                Kissena cycling club
DNF     255     Daniel            Hubbard                Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     257     Philip            Josolowitz-Luce        Ride Brooklyn!
DNF     258     Josh              Kadis                  CRCA/Cause & Effect
DNF     263     Frank             Lao                    Mineola Bicycles
DNF     271     Nolan             Montiel                CRCA Setanta
DNF     280     Joseph            O'Brien-Applegate      BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP
DNF     285     Michael           Prokopec               CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
DNF     286     Tom               Robson                 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF     287     George            Romonoyske             EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNF     288     Cliff             Saper                  crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capital
DNF     289     Kelvin            Savinon                team montecci
DNF     294     Chris             Shaw                   CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF     296     Deverell          Smith                  CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
DNF     299     Scott             Snyder                 BoulevardFive72
DNF     302     Etsu              Taniguchi              CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF     305     Matthew           Vandivort              CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF     306     Vinny             Vicari                 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
DNF     309     Brett             Wachtendorf            Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF     310     Alexei            Zakharov               CRCA / FGX Racing





Men 4                                                    80 Starters                           13.5 Miles
1       541     Daniel            Lazier                 Bucknell University                   0:32:05
2       535     John              Kniesly                Unattached                            st
3       553     Jonah             Meadvancort            KMS Development Team                  st
4       557     Sammy             Moseley                CRCA/Junior Development               st
5       564     Mark              Petimezas              CRCA/Foundation                       st
6       575     Fred              Shattell               CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance            st
7       536     Drew              Kogon                  Velo Club La Grange                   st
8       509     Brian             Case                   Bucknell University                   st
9       552     Kenneth           Mcneill                Northeastern University               st
10      544     Matthew           Lloyd-Thomas           Yale Bulldog Cycling                  st
11      524     Noah              Gellner                CRCA/Foundation                       st
12      582     Wilson            Tarbox                 Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles      st
13      198     Jake              Barker                 Middlebury Cycling                    st
14      573     George            Schroeder              CRCA/Bicycle Planet                   st
15      570     David             Slochower              University of Pennsylvania            st
16      515     Oliver            Davis                  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                    st
17      571     Bryant            Rolfe                                                        st
18      530     Harold            Greenberg              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               st
19      529     Cedrick           Gousse                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               st
20      539     Daniel            Lammon                 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity           st
21      576     Christopher       Shea                   CRCA/RBNY racing                      st
22      528     Keith             Goldman                CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing            st
23      538     Eric              Kuo                    CRCA/Bicycle Planet                   st
24      596     Paul              Yeates                 Signature/Rockstar Games              st
25      567     Brian             Quinn                  Cicli Devotion                        st
26      588     Lucas             Van Drunen             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               st
27      550     Anthony           Mazzella               CRCA/RBNY Racing                      st
28      600     Benjamin          Reddy                  Columbia University Cycling           :11
29      520     Miguel            Estrada                CIS First Team                        :20
30      598     Jonathan          Zimmerman              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               :28
31      583     Nicholas          Tham Ming Qiang        MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                  :46
32      512     Jeff              Condon                 Kissena Cycling Club                  :56
DQ      580     Alden             Suokko                 KMS Development Team
DNF     199     Zack              Isaacs                 Middlebury College
DNF     502     Alex              Baron                  CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
DNF     503     Jason             Bell                   CRCA/RBNY Racing
DNF     504     Charles           Bird                   CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF     505     Kavaughn          Blake                  Gotham/Toga
DNF     507     Todd              Brilliant              CRCA/Setanta
DNF     508     Owen              Caprell                CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF     513     Alex              Cooper                 Tenafly Road Dawgz
DNF     514     Fred              David                  CRCA/Setanta
DNF     519     Nicholas          Esposito               Northeastern University
DNF     521     Erick             Fernandez              CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF     522     David             Flores                 century road club Assoc houlihan-lokey
DNF     525     Philip            Gerbasi
DNF     526     Anthony           Gizzi                  CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF     527     Harry             Goldman                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF     531     Mark              Jakubowski             Rocky Point Cycle
DNF     532     Nick              Jurman                 CRCA/Asphalt Green
DNF     537     Michael           Kuehn                  CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF     540     Nicolas           Lawson                 CRCA/Setanta
DNF     542     Joseph            Lee
DNF     543     Ian               Lieberman              CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF     545     Leonides          Lopez                  crca.      isf global. textile.
DNF     546     James             Louch
DNF     547     Garrett           Lynch                  Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
DNF     548     Kendrek           Lyons                  CRCA
DNF     554     Ramon             Melian                 Century Road Club Assoc, ISF global  textile solucion Indigo
DNF     555     Scott             Mills                  CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF     556     Malcolm           Mitchell               CIS: First Team
DNF     558     David             Nayor                  CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF     559     Peter             Nicolardi              CRCA
DNF     561     Ernesto           Paredes                CRCA/RBNY Racing
DNF     562     Steven            Patak                  CIS First Team
DNF     563     Erik              Pedersen               Ride Brooklyn
DNF     565     Andrew            Piechowicz             TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF     568     Travis            Rabbit                 Yale Cycling
DNF     569     Brad              Ramsay                 KMS Development Team
DNF     572     Todd              Royal                  CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
DNF     578     Theo              Spilka                 CRCA/Westwood Velo
DNF     584     David             Torres                 CRCA/RBNY Racing
DNF     586     Kensaun           Vadnais
DNF     587     Ben               Van Couvering          Team Pegasus
DNF     591     Mark              Wagner                 Pink Rhino Racing
DNF     592     Jeffrey           White                  Kissena Cycling Club
DNF     593     Jan               Wolfe                  CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF     594     John              Wolkiewicz             MBCR
DNF     595     Robert            Wortmann               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF     599     Michael           Zurak                  Mineol Bike Club






Men 5                                                    45 Starters                           9 Miles
1       370     Svenn             Mikalsen               Velorigin                             0:22:58
2       361     James             Hyatt                  unattached                            st
3       381     Brendan           Rigby                  Kissena                               st
4       394     Billy             Wherley                CRCA/Setanta                          st
5       359     David             Hall                   Ride Brooklyn                         st
6       395     Armand            Wilhelm                CRCA                                  st
7       396     Bryan (Philly)    Williams               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               st
8       378     Chris             Pino                   CRCA/W&D Racing-NY Velo               st
9       357     Phil              Garofolo               Cicli Devotion                        st
10      374     Edward            Nessen                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               st
11      371     David             Moss                   Siggi's/nyvelocity                    st
12      363     Alexis            Kraft                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               :11
13      360     Kevin             Hsieh                  CRCA                                  :30
14      350     Robert            Constantino            Century Road Club Association         st
15      362     Kevin             Kennedy                VELORIGIN Performance                 st
16      384     Scott             Speer                  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               :46
17      386     Dominic           Stobart                unattached                            st
18      366     Brandon           Leung                  CRCA                                  st
19      348     Floris            Backervanommeren       Kissena                               st
20      393     Jelani            Watson                                                       st
21      373     Randy             Napiza                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                 st
22      368     Gregory John      Ligelis Jr.            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               st
23      388     Lukasz            Strycharz              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               st
24      397     Noah              Barrow                 KMS Development Team                  st
25      369     Alexander         Michas                 unattached                            st
26      385     Matthew           Stanbury               the 5th floor                         1:25:00
27      383     Christopher       Schroeder              CRCA                                  st
28      377     Chris             Pedersen               Kissena                               st
DNF     347     Ragnar            Alne                   CRCA
DNF     351     Morgan            Crossley               CRCA
DNF     352     Eric              Deuser                 CRCA/Asphalt Green
DNF     353     Bryan             Drago                  unattached
DNF     355     Alexander         Felicier               unattached
DNF     364     Lawrence          Lam                    unattached
DNF     365     Jeffrey           Lee                    unattached
DNF     375     Paul              O'Donnell              CRCA
DNF     379     Paul              Rahn                   CRCA
DNF     380     Andrew            Reimann                unattached
DNF     382     David             Rodriguez              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF     387     Justin            Strauss                Century Road Club Association
DNF     389     Justin            Sweeney                unattached
DNF     390     Nicholas          Tsapatsaris            CRCA/Velorigin
DNF     391     Raymond           Tseng                  unattached
DNF     392     Ben               Wahlstrand             CRCA
DNF     399     Korey             Stevanovic