ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium - Jamesburg, NJ

ECCC Week 1
Rutgers Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
March 2, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men A                                           49 starters             24.8 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          37        0:54:50   Robin            Carpenter               Swarthmore College                                70
2          34        st        Jeremy           Shirock                 Pennsylvania State University                     64
3          41        :02       Brendan          Rhim                    Killington Mountain School                        58
4          47        :06       Julian           Georg                   Syracuse University                               52
5          35        st        David            Dawson                  Philadelphia University                           46
6          39        st        Michael          Garretson               Pennsylvania State University                     41
7          13        st        Eran             Preble                  University of Delaware                            36
8          22        st        Samson           McHugh                  University of Pittsburgh                          31
9          18        st        Greg             DiSanto                 University of New Hampshire                       27
10         27        st        Brandon          Knettel                 Lehigh University                                 23
11         16        st        Spencer          Gilbert                 Yale University                                   19
12         38        st        Cole             Archambault             Tufts University                                  15
13         33        st        Arnaud           Borner                  Pennsylvania State University                     12
14         A24       st        Eric             Link                    University of Maryland-College Park
15         8         st        Adam             Hodes                   Boston University                                 9
16         5         st        Joseph           Near                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology             7
17         15        st        Jacob            Warshaw                 University of Vermont                             5
18         31        st        Alan             Royek                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania           4
19         24        st        Kevin            Ordons                  University of Pittsburgh                          3
20         2         st        Joseph           Reis                    University of Vermont                             2
21         9         st        Joseph           Halo                    Pennsylvania State University                     1
22         48        st        Thomas           Barnett                 Providence College
23         17        st        Andrew           Weinstein               Princeton University
24         6         st        John             Herrick                 University of Vermont
25         19        st        Dominic          Caiazzo                 Northeastern University
26         12        st        Steven           Francisco               University of Delaware
27         4         st        Colby            Samstag                 University of Pennsylvania
28         44        st        Dylan            Lowe                    Columbia University-NYC
29         45        st        Zachary          Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
30         42        st        Ansel            Dickey                  Killington Mountain School
31         20        st        Benjamin         Grass                   Dartmouth College
32         46        st        YiPeng           Teoh                    Brown University
33         36        st        Brett            Wachtendorf             Pennsylvania State University
34         1057      st        Matthew          Black                   University of Maryland-College Park
35         23        st        Vinnie           DePalma                 University of Pittsburgh
36         14        :16       Charlie          Avis                    Princeton University
37         32        :25       Wyatt            Stoup                   Pennsylvania State University
38         10        :32       Zachary          Ulissi                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39         29        0:01:32   Marten           Beels                   Lehigh University
40         7         0:02:54   Ben              Emmert-Aronson          Boston University
41         25        P&P       James            Kennedy                 University of New Hampshire
42         21        P&P       Daniel           Holmdahl                Dartmouth College
43         43        P&P       Jesus            Martinez                Columbia University-NYC
44         3         P&P       Taylor           Smith                   University of New Hampshire
45         26        P&P       Nicholas         Chen                    Cornell University
46         28        P&P       Ross             Creed                   Temple University
47         30        P&P       Taylor           Schwartz                Tufts University
48         11        P&P       Colin            McKenna                 Pennsylvania State University
DNF        40                  Peter            Vollers Jr              Killington Mountain School

Men A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 5
2        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School               3
3        2     Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    2
4        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School               5
2        2     Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    3
3        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 2
4        39    Michael        Garretson        Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        2     Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    5
2        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School               2
4        32    Wyatt          Stoup            Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 5
2        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School               3
3        2     Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    2
4        20    Benjamin       Grass            Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #5
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School               5
2        24    Kevin          Ordons           University of Pittsburgh                 3
3        2     Joseph         Reis             University of Vermont                    2
4        10    Zachary        Ulissi           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #6
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        41    Brendan        Rhim             Killington Mountain School               5
2        37    Robin          Carpenter        Swarthmore College                       3
3        38    Cole           Archambault      Tufts University                         2
4        42    Ansel          Dickey           Killington Mountain School  





Women A/B Combined                                                      16.8 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Cat
1          88        0:39:48   Lenore           Pipes                   Cornell University                                A
2          86        st        Bailey           Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               A
3          69        st        Rose             Long                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           A
4          92        st        Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 A
5          107       st        Krysten          Koehn                   Yale University                                   B
6          93        st        Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         A
7          87        st        Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     A
8          90        st        Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                A
9          112       st        Adriane          Hairston                Temple University                                 B
10         91        st        Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  A
11         85        st        Elspeth          Huyett                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               A
12         99        st        Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             A
13         95        st        Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   A
14         101       st        Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             B
15         89        st        Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         A
16         96        st        Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 A
17         105       st        Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       B
18         106       st        Marina           Brown                   Yale University                                   B
19         113       st        Karen            Lam                     New York University                               B
20         98        st        Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       A
21         104       st        Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       B
22         102       st        Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 B
23         111       :14       Elizabeth        White                   University of Vermont                             B
24         110       0:01:25   Gabriela         Ruiz                    Boston University                                 B
25         114       0:01:39   Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  B
26         109       0:01:41   Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   B
27         108       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  B
28         103       1 Lap     AliciaRose       Pastore                 University of Vermont                             B
29         97        1 Lap     Courney          Gregor                  Franklin and Marshall College                     A
DNF        94        DNF       Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh                          A


Women A                                         16 starters             16.8 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          88        0:39:48   Lenore           Pipes                   Cornell University                                70
2          86        st        Bailey           Semian                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               64
3          69        st        Rose             Long                    Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai           58
4          92        st        Rugile           Kaladyte                Rochester Institute of Technology                 52
5          93        st        Amy              Mausser                 University of Connecticut                         46
6          87        st        Carren           Stika                   Pennsylvania State University                     41
7          90        st        Heather          McLaughlin              Harvard University                                36
8          91        st        Carolyn          Carlstrom               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  31
9          85        st        Elspeth          Huyett                  Kutztown University of Pennsylvania               27
10         99        st        Shaena           Berlin                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             23
11         95        st        Erica            Blom                    Yale University                                   19
12         89        st        Aileen           Vandenberg              University of Connecticut                         15
13         96        st        Leslie           Lupien                  Dartmouth College                                 12
14         98        st        Molly            Bulger                  University of New Hampshire                       9
15         97        1 Lap     Courney          Gregor                  Franklin and Marshall College                     7
DNF        94                  Hayley           Wickstrom               University of Pittsburgh


Women A

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        69    Rose           Long             Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai  10
2        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        6
3        88    Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       4
4        99    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        5
2        99    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        69    Rose           Long             Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai  2
4        90    Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        96    Leslie         Lupien           Dartmouth College                        5
2        69    Rose           Long             Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai  3
3        99    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        89    Aileen         Vandenberg       University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        88    Lenore         Pipes            Cornell University                       10
2        99    Shaena         Berlin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3        90    Heather        McLaughlin       Harvard University                       4
4        69    Rose           Long             Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai  2





Women B                                         14 starters             16.8 Miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          107       st        Krysten          Koehn                   Yale University                                   40
2          112       st        Adriane          Hairston                Temple University                                 34
3          101       st        Emily            Paxson                  University of Vermont                             29
4          105       st        Elizabeth        Pettitt                 University of New Hampshire                       24
5          106       st        Marina           Brown                   Yale University                                   20
6          113       st        Karen            Lam                     New York University                               17
7          104       st        Erin             Spaulding               University of New Hampshire                       15
8          102       st        Lydia            Hausle                  Boston University                                 13
9          111       :14       Elizabeth        White                   University of Vermont                             11
10         110       0:01:25   Gabriela         Ruiz                    Boston University                                 9
11         114       0:01:39   Frances          Steen                   Brown University                                  7
12         109       0:01:41   Hannah           Garrett                 Yale University                                   5
13         108       1 Lap     McKayla          Dunfey                  Hamilton College                                  3
14         103       1 Lap     AliciaRose       Pastore                 University of Vermont                             2

Women B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          5
2        101   Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    3
3        105   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        112   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        112   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        5
2        105   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              3
3        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          2
4        112   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        111   Elizabeth      White            University of Vermont                    5
2        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          3
3        105   Elizabeth      Pettitt          University of New Hampshire              2
4        112   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        107   Krysten        Koehn            Yale University                          5
2        101   Emily          Paxson           University of Vermont                    3
3        112   Adriane        Hairston         Temple University                        2
4        113   Karen          Lam              New York University                      1









Men B                                           44 starters             18.4 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          216       0:43:08   Jordan           Oroshiba                University of Rochester                           40
2          223       st        Brandon          King                    University of Connecticut                         34
3          220       st        Zachary          Isaacs                  Middlebury College                                29
4          232       st        Adam             Fender                  Temple University                                 24
5          226       st        Max              Rusch                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  20
6          242       st        Guo-Liang        Chew                    Harvard University                                17
7          222       st        Matthew          LloydThomas             Yale University                                   15
8          218       st        Zachary          Parker                  Dartmouth College                                 13
9          213       st        Daniel           Lazier                  Bucknell University                               11
10         241       st        Jonah            Meadvancort             Killington Mountain School                        9
11         236       st        Drew             Kogon                   New York University                               7
12         208       st        Kuat             Yessenov                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             5
13         209       st        Neal             Overbeck                Drexel University                                 3
14         219       st        Kenneth          McNeill                 Northeastern University                           2
15         217       st        Alex             Lambi                   Temple University                                 1
16         212       :06       Samuel           Cowans                  Bucknell University
17         201       :14       Tanner           Haskins                 University of Vermont
18         235       st        David            Hocker                  Princeton University
19         225       st        Greg             McElravy                University of Vermont
20         211       st        Harry            Chen                    Bucknell University
21         237       st        Paul             Frandsen                Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
22         207       st        Ryan             Matter                  University of Pennsylvania
23         210       st        Brian            Case                    Bucknell University
24         205       st        Ben              Civiletti               University of Vermont
25         204       :45       Nick             Bessman                 University of Pennsylvania
26         238       0:01:29   R. Wilson        Tarbox IV               New York University
27         234       0:01:47   Anthony          Cross                   Princeton University
28         296       0:04:04   Ian              Bensco                  Pennsylvania State University
29         202                 David            Slochower               University of Pennsylvania
30         240       P&P       Alden            Suokko                  Killington Mountain School
31         221       P&P       Adam             Trexler                 Yale University
32         229       P&P       Jason            Ceresoli                Rochester Institute of Technology
33         215       P&P       Ben              Woolston                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34         231       P&P       Peter            Mintun                  Cornell University
35         224       P&P       Andrew           Haggerty                Millersville University-Pennsylvania
36         227       P&P       Matthew          Titus                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
37         243       P&P       Byron            Hood                    Harvard University
38         230       P&P       Paul             Trowbridge              Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF        200                 Oliver           Schrang                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        203                 William          Smith                   University of Pennsylvania
DNF        206                 Andrew           Cornelia                University of Vermont
DNF        214                 Andrew           Baker                   University of Delaware
DNF        233                 Noah             Epstein                 Tufts University
DNF        244                 Michael          Carroll                 Columbia University-NYC

Men B

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        226   Max            Rusch            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        203   William        Smith            University of Pennsylvania               3
3        234   Anthony        Cross            Princeton University                     2
4        236   Drew           Kogon            New York University                      1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        241   Jonah          Meadvancort      Killington Mountain School               5
2        217   Alex           Lambi            Temple University                        3
3        213   Daniel         Lazier           Bucknell University                      2
4        209   Neal           Overbeck         Drexel University                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        226   Max            Rusch            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        216   Jordan         Oroshiba         University of Rochester                  3
3        218   Zachary        Parker           Dartmouth College                        2
4        223   Brandon        King             University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #4
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        226   Max            Rusch            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        222   Matthew        LloydThomas      Yale University                          3
3        236   Drew           Kogon            New York University                      2
4        212   Samuel         Cowans           Bucknell University                      1







Men C1                                          37 starters             12.8 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          435       0:31:30   Joseph           Lee                     Columbia University-NYC                           23
2          409       st        Ian              Kola                    University of Vermont                             17
3          411       st        John             Knisely                 Pennsylvania State University                     13
4          416       st        Conor            Madison                 University of New Hampshire                       10
5          404       st        David            Hopper                  Pennsylvania State University                     8
6          418       st        Sean             McIntyre                Pennsylvania State University                     7
7          426       st        Brian            Markman                 Pennsylvania State University                     6
8          401       st        Jonathan         Lange                   University of Vermont                             5
9          1056      st        Peter            Watson                  McGill University                                 4
10         421       st        Caleb            Browning                University of Connecticut                         3
11         429       st        Stephan          Kadauke                 University of Pennsylvania                        2
12         423       st        David            Villari                 Boston University                                 1
13         420       st        John             Withrow                 University of Pittsburgh
14         412       st        Chris            Barr                    University of New Hampshire
15         436       st        Michael          Baird                   McGill University
16         408       st        Jacob            Rubin                   University of Delaware
17         419       st        Corey            Robinson                University of Connecticut
18         417       st        Nicholas         Esposito                Northeastern University
19         432       st        Michael          Silva                   Harvard University
20         424       st        Andrew           Dudle                   Pennsylvania State University
21         415       st        Ethan            Pfenninger              University of New Hampshire
22         437       st        Eric             Macedo                  University of Delaware
23         422       st        Joseph           Yacono                  Drexel University
24         400       st        Elias            Bull                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
25         402       st        Benjamin         Frye                    University of Vermont
26         410       st        Daniel           Gray                    Drexel University
27         434       st        Andrew           Wilkens                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
28         403       :11       Paul             Lamarche                University of Vermont
29         428       :13       Robert           Newcomb                 Cornell University
30         414       P&P       Logan            Cawley                  Pennsylvania State University
31         413       P&P       Joseph           Rich                    University of New Hampshire
32         407       P&P       Derek            Wladyka                 Drexel University
33         406       P&P       Thomas           Calcagni                Drexel University
34         405       P&P       Jonathan         Tang                    Pennsylvania State University
35         430       P&P       Cheng            Li                      Pennsylvania State University
36         433       P&P       Michael          Griffin                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF        427                 Daniel           Mullen                  Temple University

Men C1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        404   David          Hopper           Pennsylvania State University            5
2        427   Daniel         Mullen           Temple University                        3
3        405   Jonathan       Tang             Pennsylvania State University            2
4        419   Corey          Robinson         University of Connecticut                1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        421   Caleb          Browning         University of Connecticut                5
2        419   Corey          Robinson         University of Connecticut                3
3        418   Sean           McIntyre         Pennsylvania State University            2
4        427   Daniel         Mullen           Temple University                        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        404   David          Hopper           Pennsylvania State University            5
2        416   Conor          Madison          University of New Hampshire              3
3        437   Eric           Macedo           University of Delaware                   2
4        412   Chris          Barr             University of New Hampshire              1







Men C2                                          44 starters             12.8 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          580       0:30:32   Jake             Barker                  Middlebury College                                23
2          583       st        Jacob            Lapenna                 Princeton University                              17
3          598       :14       Scott            Burdick                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             13
4          590       :30       Tanner           DeVoe                   Princeton University                              10
5          569       :30       Jeremiah         White                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania           8
6          571       :30       David            DiFrancesco             Lehigh University                                 7
7          574       :30       Ben              Alvord                  Rochester Institute of Technology                 6
8          591       :30       David            Koppstein               Massachusetts Institute of Technology             5
9          584       :30       Brian            Brodine                 Rochester Institute of Technology                 4
10         562       :30       Robert           Abramson                Carnegie Mellon University                        3
11         595       :30       Matthew          Li                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology             2
12         577       :30       Ryan             Campbell                Millersville University-Pennsylvania              1
13         568       :30       Nicholas         Fiolo                   Marywood University
14         586       :30       Robert           McManmon                University of Rochester
15         578       :30       Stephen          Shum                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16         575       :30       James            Curtis                  Rochester Institute of Technology
17         572       :30       Brandon          Onopa                   Lehigh University
18         593       :30       Daniel           Spakowicz               Yale University
19         558       :30       Jules            Goguely                 Rhode Island School of Design
20         573       :30       Connor           Reardon                 Rochester Institute of Technology
21         559       :30       Kyle             Helson                  Brown University
22         565       :30       Noah             Barrow                  Killington Mountain School
23         564       ;40       Cajer            Gong                    Carnegie Mellon University
24         570       :44       Dean             Zeffer                  Lehigh University
25         556       :49       John             McSpedon                Princeton University
26         581       :52       Travis           Rabbit                  Yale University
27         579       0:02:05   Nathaniel        Dixon                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28         599       P&P       Kamal            Ndousse                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29         594       P&P       Ernesto          Jimenez                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30         563       P&P       chris            buehler                 Carnegie Mellon University
31         560       P&P       Brian            Lin                     Carnegie Mellon University
32         587       P&P       Matt             Stanton                 Dartmouth College
33         596       P&P       Joshua           Heyne                   Princeton University
34         576       P&P       Gregory          Wesolowich              Millersville University-Pennsylvania
35         557       P&P       Lukas            Bentel                  Rhode Island School of Design
36         585       P&P       Benjamin         Conley                  Hamilton College
37         566       P&P       Sean             Severt                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
38         592       P&P       Daniel           Schlingman              Yale University
39         582       P&P       Ryan             Cummings                Dartmouth College
40         589       P&P       Brandon          Wilson                  Hamilton College
41         597       P&P       Daniel           DelBosque               Yale University
42         567       P&P       Robert           Rochmore                Tufts University
43         588       P&P       Josinaldo        Costa                   University of Rochester
44         561       P&P       Colin            Steifel                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Men C2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        578   Stephen        Shum             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        583   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     3
3        569   Jeremiah       White            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  2
4        558   Jules          Goguely          Rhode Island School of Design            1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        580   Jake           Barker           Middlebury College                       5
2        599   Kamal          Ndousse          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        569   Jeremiah       White            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  2
4        574   Ben            Alvord           Rochester Institute of Technology        1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        580   Jake           Barker           Middlebury College                       5
2        598   Scott          Burdick          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        583   Jacob          Lapenna          Princeton University                     2
4        559   Kyle           Helson           Brown University                         1







Women C                                         25 starters             11.2 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          325       0:31:31   Amanda           Swords                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania              23
2          335       :08       Victoria         Gates                   Fitchburg High School                             17
3          341       :11       Lucie            Vagnerova               Columbia University-NYC                           13
4          342       st        Anna             Janas                   Columbia University-NYC                           10
5          343       st        Isabelle         Cote                    Columbia University-NYC                           8
6          312       st        Georgia          Lagoudas                Massachusetts Institute of Technology             7
7          313       st        Rebecca          Gripp                   University of Delaware                            6
8          323       st        Katherine        Wymbs                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             5
9          301       st        Emma             Collins                 University of New Hampshire                       4
10         310       :17       Holly            Goodman                 Princeton University                              3
11         318       :35       Natasha          Dobrott                 Boston College                                    2
12         348       st        Jane             Sheridan-Rossi          Rhode Island School of Design                     1
13         333       0:01:51   Gwen             Alvord                  Temple University
14         320       0:02:23   Danielle         Smith                   Dartmouth College
15         307       1 Lap     Rebecca          Thorsness               Princeton University
16         350       1 Lap     Mary             Lawrence                Saint Joseph University
17         339       1 Lap     Jacqueline       Pasekallen              University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18         303       1 Lap     Eugenia          Chalbaud                Drexel University
19         316       1 Lap     Lisa             Thompson                Northeastern University
20         317       1 Lap     Hannah           Cole                    University of New Hampshire
21         324       1 Lap     Edrie            Ortega                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22         319       2 Laps    Allison          LaChance                Rochester Institute of Technology
23         326       2 Laps    Josephine        VanLoozen               Drexel University
24         334       2 Laps    Amanda           White                   University of Connecticut
DNF        345                 Lisa             Fawcett                 Cornell University

Women C

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        323   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        312   Georgia        Lagoudas         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        341   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  2
4        335   Victoria       Gates            Fitchburg High School                    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        312   Georgia        Lagoudas         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2        325   Amanda         Swords           Millersville University-Pennsylvania     3
3        323   Katherine      Wymbs            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        310   Holly          Goodman          Princeton University                     1

Sprint #3
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        325   Amanda         Swords           Millersville University-Pennsylvania     5
2        312   Georgia        Lagoudas         Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3        341   Lucie          Vagnerova        Columbia University-NYC                  2
4        335   Victoria       Gates            Fitchburg High School                    1







Men D1                                          43 starters             9.6 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          742       0:23:53   Benjamin         Calvert                 New York University                               12
2          757       st        Simon            Vidal                   New York University                               9
3          715       :03       Devon            Jasinski                University of New Hampshire                       7
4          727       :24       Russell          Grindstaff              New York University                               6
5          710       st        Joshua           Feltner                 University of New Hampshire                       5
6          726       st        Zachary          Hawk                    University of Connecticut                         4
7          743       st        Edgar            Costa                   New York University                               3
8          709       st        Sean             Gribbin                 University of New Hampshire                       2
9          701       st        Trevor           Burke                   University of Vermont                             1
10         706       st        Neil             Verano                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
11         744       st        Christian        Anderson                New York University
12         764       st        Mark             McShane                 Pennsylvania State University
13         765       st        Scott            Bryant                  Columbia University-NYC
14         760       st        Daniel           Marasco                 Columbia University-NYC
15         763       st        Jeff             MeyerLorentson          University of Vermont
16         722       st        Maxwell          Nagel                   Northeastern University
17         756       st        Jorge            Pino                    New York University
18         745       st        Bryan            Berman                  Temple University
19         707       st        Samuel           Carroll                 Pennsylvania State University
20         734       st        Austin           Bradley                 University of Pittsburgh
21         725       st        Nicholas         Gallo                   University of Connecticut
22         728       st        Nickolas         Kirkner                 Drexel University
23         729       st        Casey            Verrichia               University of Connecticut
24         714       st        Travis           Mattison                University of New Hampshire
25         762       st        Christopher      Gilbert                 Harvard University
26         746       st        Bradley          Loudis                  Temple University
27         704       st        David            Neider                  University of New Hampshire
28         752       st        Richard          Stern                   New York University
29         703       st        Tyler            Gold                    University of Vermont
30         702       :42       Sasha            Klebnikov               University of Pennsylvania
31         738       1:03:00   Benjamin         Walters                 University of Pennsylvania
32         731       1 Lap     John             Smith                   Boston University
33         719       1 Lap     JeeKang          Choi                    Pennsylvania State University
34         749       1 Lap     Thomas           Montovani               University of Massachusetts-Amherst
35         708       1 Lap     Andrew           Artz                    Pennsylvania State University
36         721       1 Lap     Alexander        Sousa                   Northeastern University
37         761       1 Lap     Wilbur           Lee                     Columbia University-NYC
38         733       1 Lap     Timothy          Hoye                    University of Pittsburgh
39         759       1 Lap     Matthew          Sherman                 Columbia University-NYC
40         700       1 Lap     Sudeep           Rangi                   University of Pennsylvania
41         711       2 Laps    Brian            Barringer               University of Delaware
DNF        712                 Andrew           Merritt                 University of Delaware
DNF        724                 John             Corbu                   University of Connecticut

Men D1

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        742   Benjamin       Calvert          New York University                      5
2        710   Joshua         Feltner          University of New Hampshire              3
3        757   Simon          Vidal            New York University                      2
4        738   Benjamin       Walters          University of Pennsylvania               1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        742   Benjamin       Calvert          New York University                      5
2        715   Devon          Jasinski         University of New Hampshire              3
3        757   Simon          Vidal            New York University                      2
4        702   Sasha          Klebnikov        University of Pennsylvania               1







Men D2                                          33 starters             9.6 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          867       0:24:54   James            Poland                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania           12
2          892       st        Matt             Redmond                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology             9
3          893       st        Eric             Wengert                 Bucknell University                               7
4          861       st        Xingda           Zhai                    Swarthmore College                                6
5          872       st        Forest           Trimble                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  5
6          896       st        Tom              OGrady                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             4
7          856       st        Sanford          Student                 Brown University                                  3
8          866       :08       Sam              Ferrec                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  2
9          898       :19       Eric             Falcon                  Princeton University                              1
10         890       :25       Christopher      Shannon                 Franklin and Marshall College
11         853       :30       Erik             Schiller                Rhode Island School of Design
12         887       :34       Breton           Minneham                Rochester Institute of Technology
13         888       :38       Joseph           Palomba                 Boston College
14         870       :44       Nick             LaGrow                  Carnegie Mellon University
15         859       :55       Thomas           Nguyen                  Brown University
16         851       st        Steven           Pennington              Saint Joseph University
17         852       st        Andrew           Sutherland              Saint Joseph University
18         849       st        Lawrence         Diao                    Princeton University
19         876       1:20:00   Peter            Skaggs                  Hamilton College
20         878       1:22:00   Mike             Yalch                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
21         880       1:26:00   Dominic          Akena                   Franklin and Marshall College
22         895       1 Lap     Patrick          Trasborg                Lehigh University
23         855       1 Lap     Peter            Durrant                 Rhode Island School of Design
24         854       1 Lap     Michael          McDermott               Rhode Island School of Design
25         858       1 Lap     George           Dyment                  Rhode Island School of Design
26         857       1 Lap     Alec             Babala                  Rhode Island School of Design
27         891       1 Lap     Peter            Glogovsky               Franklin and Marshall College
28         871       1 Lap     Joshua           Chen                    Carnegie Mellon University
29         899       1 Lap     Josh             Chen                    Princeton University
30         868       1 Lap     Alan             Burger                  Rochester Institute of Technology
31         865       1 Lap     Perry            Levitt                  Lehigh University
32         850       2 Laps    Jarvis           Stacu                   Saint Joseph University
DNF        894                 Maxwell          Wagner                  Bucknell University

Men D2

Sprint #1
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        872   Forest         Trimble          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         5
2        861   Xingda         Zhai             Swarthmore College                       3
3        863   Garrett        Gross            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         2
4        896   Tom            OGrady           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #2
Place          First          Last             Team                                     Points
1        861   Xingda         Zhai             Swarthmore College                       5
2        872   Forest         Trimble          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
3        896   Tom            OGrady           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4        893   Eric           Wengert          Bucknell University                      1








Men Intro                                       39 starters             3.2 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          716       0:07:57   Sheldon          Hurst                   University of New Hampshire                       7
2          882       st        David            Berg                    Dartmouth College                                 5
3          748       :02       Sidharth         GajapatiRaju            New York University                               3
4          713       st        Caleb            Frost                   University of Delaware                            2
5          864       st        Daniel           Lander                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  1
6          750       st        Chris            Conwell                 Temple University
7          883       st        Andrew           Wong                    Dartmouth College
8          1055      st        Spencer          Egan                    Middlebury College
9          884       st        Rohan            Misra                   Yale University
10         881       :12       Zachary          Wilt                    Franklin and Marshall College
11         739       st        Donal            McGeady                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12         886       st        Theodore         McLean                  Hamilton College
13         718       st        Stephen          Nickerson               University of New Hampshire
14         863       st        Garrett          Gross                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15         875       st        Ben              Gochenaur               Millersville University-Pennsylvania
16         1054      :19       Alex             Witt                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
17         723       :22       Armando          Gonzalez                Northeastern University
18         879       :30       Alexander        Hare                    Hamilton College
19         755       st        George           Emanuel                 Harvard University
20         717       :39       Ryan             Zielinski               University of New Hampshire
21         873       :47       Siegfried        IsidroCloudas           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22         754       st        Richard          Taylor                  Temple University
23         889       st        John             Wen                     Yale University
24         874       st        Chris            Walker                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania
25         862       st        John             Malcovitch              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26         747       :54       Benjamin         Ratvasky                University of Pittsburgh
27         732       st        Robert           Dalgarno                Boston University
28         897       st        Dennis           Chen                    Princeton University
29         860       0:01:02   Ben              Heisey                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
30         877       0:01:04   Steven           Latka                   Franklin and Marshall College
31         735       0:01:10   Matthew          Taggart                 Temple University
32         753       0:01:19   Brandon          Masterman               New York University
33         740       st        Thomas           Bassine                 University of Connecticut
34         730       st        Ramoun           Cabuhay                 University of Connecticut
35         736       0:01:35   Orlando          Diaz                    Temple University
36         737       st        Asad             Chaudhry                Temple University
37         885       0:02:01   Peter            Limburg                 Franklin and Marshall College
38         751       st        Joseph           Slamm                   Northeastern University
DNF        741                 Ashutosh         Warikoo                 Northeastern University





Women Intro                                     26 starters             3.2 miles

Place      Bib       Time      First            Last                    Team                                              Points
1          340       0:09:09   Jamie            Potter                  Harvard University                                12
2          306       st        Tess             Timmes                  Boston University                                 9
3          330       st        Hanna            Lauterbach              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  7
4          302       st        Katie            Maass                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology             6
5          321       :12       Julia            Schlesinger             Yale University                                   5
6          331       st        Clare            Padmore                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  4
7          314       :19       Marianna         Sofman                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology             3
8          352       :22       Victoria         Stewart                 Saint Joseph University                           2
9          332       st        Mary             Pillion                 Temple University                                 1
10         308       st        Caitlin          Bartkus                 Boston University
11         1021      st        Miriam           Nielsen                 Middlebury College
12         337       st        Hal              Wuertz                  Harvard University
13         300       st        Phoebe           Wang                    University of Pennsylvania
14         349       :52       Hannah           Lees                    University of Vermont
15         304       0:01:00   Hope             Thomason                Boston University
16         328       st        Courtney         Anderson                Hamilton College
17         351       st        Laken            Ethun                   Saint Joseph University
18         344       0:01:06   Lian             Plass                   Columbia University-NYC
19         338       0:01:09   Amy              Hoagland                New York University
20         309       0:01:12   Sara             Chuirazzi               Bucknell University
21         336       st        Lori             Incitti                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
22         315       0:01:25   Emily            Balch                   University of New Hampshire
23         347       st        Megan            Earley                  University of Pennsylvania
24         305       0:02:23   Megan            Renoir                  Boston University
25         311       0:02:26   Audrey           Love                    Bucknell University
26         346       0:03:18   Elizabeth        McShane                Pennsylvania State University