Cycle-Smart International Day 2 - Northampton, MA

22nd Annual Cycle-Smart International
Day 2
Look Park
Northampton, MA
November 4, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




   
UCI Elite Men               60 minutes8 laps          65 starters

Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    1      0:55:48   Jeremy          Powers             RAPHA-FOCUS                                        Easthampton           MA   40
2                    5      0:55:48   Adam            Craig                                                                 Bend                  OR   30
3                    4      0:55:56   Justin          Lindine            Redline                                            New Salem             MA   20
4                    2      0:56:12   Dylan           Mcnicholas         cyclocrossworld.com                                Stratham              NH   15
5                    12     0:56:18   Raphael         Gagne              Rocky Mountain Factory                             Quebec                QC   10
6                    3      0:56:21   Jeremy          Durrin             JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA   8
7                    7      0:56:24   Dan             Timmerman          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        Trumansburg           NY   6
8                    10     0:56:36   Shawn           Milne              CyclocrossWorld.Com                                Beverly               MA   4
9                    16     0:56:39   Anthony         Clark              JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA   2
10                   17     0:57:14   Tyler           Wren               UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home                          Salt Lake City        UT   1
11                   14     0:57:19   Derrick         St John            Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery                    Gatineau              QC
12     1             18     0:57:23   Manny           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    Hopedale              MA          40
13                   8      0:57:26   Adam            Myerson            Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                     Boston                MA
14                   15     0:57:39   Dan             Chabanov           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        Brooklyn              NY
15                   19     0:57:39   Jake            Wells              NoTubes Elite Cyclocross                           Avon                  CO
16                   54     0:57:57   Nick            Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                           Sandwich              MA
17                   60     0:58:01   Edwin           Bull               Van Dessel Factory Team                            Mendham               NJ
18                   20     0:58:07   Tom             Sampson            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA
19     2             24     0:58:07   Mike            van der Ham        Cycle-Smart                                        Edmonton              AB          30
20                   70     0:58:08   Evan            Huff               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                         Hadley                MA
21                   59     0:58:10   Adam            St. Germain        NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex TeBurlington            VT
22     3             9      0:58:40   Jeffrey         Bahnson            Van Dessel Factory Team                            Newark                DE          20
23                   6      0:58:57   Mike            garrigan           Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle                        Toronto               ON
24     4             40     0:58:58   Sam             OKeefe             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore             MD          15
25                   21     0:59:07   Stephen         Cummings           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling       Pittsburgh            PA
26                   57     0:59:09   Josh            Thornton           St. Pete Bike and Fitness                          Dade City             FL
27                   22     0:59:11   Patrick         Bradley            Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling     Richwood              NJ
28                   50     0:59:14   Matt            Timmerman          Cannondale                                         Bethel                CT
29                   73     0:59:18   Michael         Yozell             Kapelmuur Independent                              Emmaus                PA
30                   46     0:59:18   Maurice         Gamanho            Van Dessel Factory Team                            Lebanon               NJ
31                   62     0:59:20   Maksym          Shepitko           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
32                   34     0:59:29   Michael         Wissell            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Allston               MA
33                   37     0:59:38   Kevin           Wolfson            Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative                Cambridge             MA
34                   64     0:59:38   Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge   Trek-Bontrager                                     Magog                 QC
35     5             13     1:00:04   Jesse           Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                           Sandwich              MA          10
36                   39     1:00:16   Nicholas        Van Winkle         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
37                   33     1:00:19   Colin           Reuter             pedalpowertraining.com                             Somerville            MA
38                   72     1:00:20   Andrew          Lysaght            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               Somerville            MA
39                   74     1:00:22   Benjamin        Padilla                                                               Haverhill             MA
40                   56     1:00:34   Matthew         Green              The Home Team                                      Hatfield              MA
41                   43     1:00:37   Charles         Schubert           Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                  Jamaica Plain         MA
42                   63     1:00:41   Joel            Desgreniers        Ride With Rendall                                  Quebec                QC
43                   32     1:00:50   John            Hanson             NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team      Saunderstown          RI
44                   45     1:00:52   Ian             Schon              B2C2                                               Brookline             MA
45                   58     1:00:52   Cary            Fridrich           Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative              Somerville            MA
46                   42     1:01:09   Jerry           Troiano            Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling               Highland Park         NJ
47                   61     1:01:14   Stephen         Pierce             Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Cambridge             MA
48                   44     1:01:21   Evan            Murphy             NYC Velo                                           Ridgewood             NY
49                   52     1:01:46   John            Burns              Burns Racing                                       Yarmouth              ME
50                   65     1:02:19   Timothy         Durrin             NYCROSS                                            Great Barrington      MA
51                   68     1:02:19   Adam            Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal                        North Kingstown       RI
52                   48     1:02:45   Geoffrey        Bouchard           nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH         Coventry              RI
53                   41     1:02:45   Greg            Whitney            Pedalpowertraining.com                             Arlington             MA
54                   31     1:02:54   Donald          Snoop Jr.          Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Beverly               MA
55                   71     1:03:35   Joshua          Friedman           The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling ClubBrookline             MA
56                   67     1:03:40   Jason           Benford            Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles                            San Francisco         CA
57     6             66     1:03:56   Devin           Wagner             NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Marlbourough          CT          8
58                   35     1L        Peter           Hagerty            Rochester Institute of Technology                  So. St. Paul          MN
59                   53     1L        Tim             Janson             NYCROSS.com                                        Colchester            VT
DNF                  11     DNF       Christian       Favata             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        Kerhonkson            NY
DNF                  36     DNF       Mike            De Bie             Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling     Heist-op-den-Berg     UNK
DNF                  38     DNF       Johnny          Herrick            UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
DNF                  49     DNF       Michael         Broderick          KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                                Chilmark              MA
DNF                  51     DNF       Shaun           Adamson            Velocity Cycling Club                              Edmonton              AB
DNF                  55     DNF       John            Minturn            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Philadelphia          PA


UCI Elite Men 60 minutes8 laps          65 starters

Place  Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name            Lap 1      Lap 2      Lap 3      Lap 4      Lap 5      Lap 6      Lap 7      Lap 8
1      1      0:55:48   Jeremy          Powers                 7:42  1    6:55  6    7:01  9    7:03 12    7:01 13    6:44  1    6:45  3    6:38  1
2      5      0:55:48   Adam            Craig                  7:42  5    6:55  7    6:58  3    7:05 18    7:00  9    6:45  2    6:44  1    6:39  2
3      4      0:55:56   Justin          Lindine                7:47  7    6:50  1    7:02 11    7:01  9    6:59  7    6:46  4    6:45  2    6:46  3
4      2      0:56:12   Dylan           Mcnicholas             7:42  2    6:54  4    7:00  7    7:04 17    6:59  8    6:46  3    6:54  6    6:53  4
5      12     0:56:18   Raphael         Gagne                  7:42  4    6:54  3    7:00  5    7:03 15    7:00 12    6:47  6    6:53  4    6:58  6
6      3      0:56:21   Jeremy          Durrin                 7:42  3    6:55  5    6:59  4    7:04 16    7:00 10    6:46  5    6:53  5    7:02 13
7      7      0:56:24   Dan             Timmerman              7:50  9    6:53  2    6:54  2    7:03 13    7:00 11    6:50  7    6:55  7    6:59  8
8      10     0:56:36   Shawn           Milne                  8:16 27    6:58  9    6:53  1    6:54  1    6:49  2    6:53  8    6:56  8    6:57  5
9      16     0:56:39   Anthony         Clark                  8:03 18    6:57  8    7:03 15    7:01  6    6:49  1    6:53  9    6:56  9    6:58  7
10     17     0:57:14   Tyler           Wren                   7:52 11    6:58 11    7:00  6    7:03 14    6:58  4    7:03 11    7:10 17    7:09 18
11     14     0:57:19   Derrick         St John                8:04 21    7:01 15    7:12 22    6:58  2    6:58  5    7:01 10    7:02 10    7:03 14
12     18     0:57:23   Manny           Goguen                 8:00 12    7:00 13    7:03 16    6:59  3    6:58  6    7:12 19    7:10 15    7:01 10
13     8      0:57:26   Adam            Myerson                7:47  8    7:03 17    7:12 23    7:01  7    6:56  3    7:12 17    7:10 16    7:05 16
14     15     0:57:39   Dan             Chabanov               7:51 10    6:59 12    7:13 26    7:01 10    7:09 19    7:12 18    7:12 19    7:01  9
15     19     0:57:39   Jake            Wells                  8:01 15    6:58 10    7:02 13    7:01  8    7:08 17    7:18 26    7:07 11    7:02 11
16     54     0:57:57   Nick            Keough                 8:22 34    7:03 16    7:01  8    7:00  4    7:03 15    7:06 13    7:08 14    7:14 22
17     60     0:58:01   Edwin           Bull                   8:16 25    7:05 19    7:06 19    7:00  5    7:03 14    7:06 14    7:07 12    7:18 27
18     20     0:58:07   Tom             Sampson                8:04 23    7:07 25    7:07 21    7:08 23    7:04 16    7:14 22    7:21 29    7:02 12
19     24     0:58:07   Mike            van der Ham            8:04 22    7:06 23    7:02 12    7:07 22    7:09 20    7:06 12    7:08 13    7:25 35
20     70     0:58:08   Evan            Huff                   8:05 24    7:07 26    7:06 17    7:02 11    7:09 21    7:16 23    7:20 28    7:04 15
21     59     0:58:10   Adam            St. Germain            8:23 37    7:05 21    7:01 10    7:06 20    7:09 22    7:08 15    7:11 18    7:06 17
22     9      0:58:40   Jeffrey         Bahnson                8:03 19    7:05 20    7:02 14    7:08 24    7:13 23    7:26 43    7:21 30    7:22 31
23     6      0:58:57   Mike            garrigan               7:42  6    7:23 42    7:15 29    7:05 19    7:43 58    7:19 27    7:13 21    7:16 24
24     40     0:58:58   Sam             OKeefe                 8:16 28    7:04 18    7:15 30    7:25 49    7:09 18    7:18 25    7:13 22    7:17 26
25     21     0:59:07   Stephen         Cummings               8:00 13    7:00 14    7:18 38    7:23 44    7:21 34    7:26 41    7:13 20    7:26 36
26     57     0:59:09   Josh            Thornton               8:24 38    7:10 30    7:13 25    7:14 27    7:18 30    7:13 21    7:24 34    7:13 21
27     22     0:59:11   Patrick         Bradley                8:04 20    7:17 37    7:06 18    7:17 33    7:20 33    7:24 36    7:24 33    7:20 29
28     50     0:59:14   Matt            Timmerman              8:17 30    7:08 27    7:07 20    7:14 26    7:18 29    7:25 39    7:23 32    7:23 33
29     73     0:59:18   Michael         Yozell                 8:37 43    7:14 32    7:17 37    7:18 35    7:13 25    7:10 16    7:15 23    7:13 20
30     46     0:59:18   Maurice         Gamanho                8:18 31    7:15 35    7:17 35    7:16 30    7:19 31    7:23 31    7:17 27    7:12 19
31     62     0:59:20   Maksym          Shepitko               8:16 26    7:10 29    7:16 32    7:19 37    7:24 39    7:25 40    7:16 25    7:14 23
32     34     0:59:29   Michael         Wissell                8:19 33    7:14 33    7:17 36    7:17 32    7:17 26    7:26 42    7:17 26    7:23 32
33     37     0:59:38   Kevin           Wolfson                8:23 36    7:21 41    7:19 40    7:23 45    7:13 24    7:13 20    7:26 36    7:20 28
34     64     0:59:38   Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge       8:45 58    7:20 40    7:13 28    7:15 28    7:17 27    7:17 24    7:15 24    7:16 25
35     13     1:00:04   Jesse           Keough                 8:02 17    7:06 22    7:23 48    7:12 25    7:20 32    7:24 34    7:41 49    7:56 47
36     39     1:00:16   Nicholas        Van Winkle             8:19 32    7:24 46    7:35 57    7:17 34    7:23 37    7:24 33    7:27 37    7:27 38
37     33     1:00:19   Colin           Reuter                 8:35 41    7:29 55    7:22 44    7:24 48    7:23 38    7:23 29    7:22 31    7:21 30
38     72     1:00:20   Andrew          Lysaght                8:45 57    7:25 49    7:16 31    7:21 39    7:25 41    7:20 28    7:25 35    7:23 34
39     74     1:00:22   Benjamin        Padilla                8:38 44    7:15 34    7:21 42    7:19 38    7:22 35    7:28 47    7:31 40    7:29 40
40     56     1:00:34   Matthew         Green                  8:28 40    7:27 52    7:24 49    7:28 51    7:25 45    7:23 32    7:33 45    7:26 37
41     43     1:00:37   Charles         Schubert               8:42 51    7:24 45    7:20 41    7:22 41    7:25 42    7:23 30    7:31 41    7:30 42
42     63     1:00:41   Joel            Desgreniers            8:22 35    7:07 24    7:13 24    7:19 36    7:24 40    7:26 44    7:36 46    8:15 53
43     32     1:00:50   John            Hanson                 8:41 50    7:23 43    7:22 43    7:22 42    7:25 43    7:25 37    7:32 42    7:42 44
44     45     1:00:52   Ian             Schon                  8:38 45    7:25 48    7:23 46    7:23 46    7:25 44    7:30 49    7:41 47    7:28 39
45     58     1:00:52   Cary            Fridrich               8:47 60    7:27 50    7:23 47    7:21 40    7:27 47    7:29 48    7:30 38    7:29 41
46     42     1:01:09   Jerry           Troiano                8:27 39    7:17 36    7:19 39    7:24 47    7:28 48    7:27 45    7:44 51    8:04 49
47     61     1:01:14   Stephen         Pierce                 8:44 54    7:27 51    7:26 53    7:28 50    7:31 49    7:31 50    7:32 44    7:36 43
48     44     1:01:21   Evan            Murphy                 8:35 42    7:18 39    7:25 52    7:15 29    7:22 36    7:27 46    7:41 48    8:18 55
49     52     1:01:46   John            Burns                  8:43 52    7:27 53    7:29 54    7:35 54    7:34 52    7:37 51    7:32 43    7:48 45
50     65     1:02:19   Timothy         Durrin                 8:44 55    7:29 54    7:25 51    7:38 58    7:34 51    7:40 52    7:44 52    8:05 50
51     68     1:02:19   Adam            Sullivan               8:46 59    7:29 56    7:25 50    7:35 53    7:34 50    7:42 54    7:43 50    8:06 51
52     48     1:02:45   Geoffrey        Bouchard               8:43 53    7:40 60    7:36 58    7:37 56    7:41 57    7:47 55    7:44 53    7:56 48
53     41     1:02:45   Greg            Whitney                8:41 49    7:46 63    7:33 56    7:37 57    7:41 55    7:47 56    7:45 54    7:56 46
54     31     1:02:54   Donald          Snoop Jr.              8:40 47    7:25 47    7:29 55    7:34 52    7:41 56    7:42 53    7:57 57    8:26 56
55     71     1:03:35   Joshua          Friedman               8:49 61    7:41 61    7:41 61    7:44 61    7:46 60    7:50 57    7:52 55    8:12 52
56     67     1:03:40   Jason           Benford                8:50 63    7:40 59    7:42 62    7:44 59    7:45 59    7:50 58    7:53 56    8:16 54
57     66     1:03:56   Devin           Wagner                 8:40 46    7:24 44    7:22 45    7:23 43    7:25 46    7:24 35    7:31 39   10:47 57
58     35     1L        Peter           Hagerty                9:44 65    7:32 57    7:38 60    7:36 55    7:34 53    7:55 60
59     53     1L        Tim             Janson                 8:50 62    7:45 62    7:56 63    7:49 62    7:52 61    7:55 59
DNF    11     DNF       Christian       Favata                 8:02 16    7:08 28    7:17 34    7:06 21    7:38 54
DNF    36     DNF       Mike            De Bie                 8:00 14    7:13 31    7:13 27
DNF    38     DNF       Johnny          Herrick                8:40 48    8:29 65
DNF    49     DNF       Michael         Broderick              8:17 29    7:17 38    7:16 33    7:16 31    7:18 28    7:25 38
DNF    51     DNF       Shaun           Adamson                8:45 56    8:15 64
DNF    55     DNF       John            Minturn                8:53 64    7:36 58    7:36 59    7:44 60






UCI Elite Women             40 minutes5 laps          36 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    101    0:39:05   Crystal         Anthony            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Beverly               MA   40
2                    104    0:39:21   Mary            McConneloug        KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                                Chilmark              MA   30
3                    102    0:39:31   Arley           Kemmerer           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       Saylorsburg           PA   20
4                    106    0:39:48   Anna            Barensfeld         pedalpowertraining.com                             Wellesley             MA   15
5                    112    0:39:52   Cassandra       Maximenko          Silverbull targettraining                          Naugatuck             CT   10
6                    136    0:39:59   Jenny           Ives               Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team                      Saratoga Springs      NY   8
7                    122    0:40:09   Natasha         Elliott            The Cyclery                                        Gatineau              QC   6
8                    109    0:40:31   Evelyne         Blouin             Ride With Rendall                                  Quebec                QC   4
9                    108    0:40:32   Frances         Morrison           JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA   2
10                   107    0:40:33   BrittLee        Bowman             pedalpowertraining.com                             New York              NY   1
11     1             110    0:40:38   Ellen           Noble              Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b Trek Portsmouth     Kennebunkport         ME          40
12                   113    0:40:39   Kathleen        Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge                                        Ware                  MA
13                   105    0:40:49   Catherine       Sterling           Bikeman.com                                        West Boylston         MA
14                   123    0:40:51   Christina       Birch              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               Somerville            MA
15                   111    0:41:11   Stacey          Barbossa           Colavita/espnW NJ                                  Rutherford            NJ
16                   103    0:41:25   Sally           Annis              pedalpowertraining.com                             Nashua                NH
17                   135    0:41:28   Molly           Hurford            Colavita Racing                                    Hampton               NJ
18                   118    0:41:29   Lori            Cooke              Cycle Lodge                                        Pembroke              MA
19                   119    0:41:31   Christina       Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing                                 Malden                MA
20                   124    0:41:41   Marian          Jamison            LadiesFirst Racing                                 Gloucester            MA
21                   117    0:41:42   Kathleen        Wulfkuhle          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Lancaster             PA
22     2             143    0:41:42   Bailey          Semian             Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                      Mertztown             PA          30
23                   115    0:41:45   Kate            Northcott          Beam Team Racing                                   Walpole               NH
24                   116    0:41:46   Karin           Holmes             Riverside Racing                                   Beverly               MA
25                   133    0:42:42   Giulia          Righi              Silver Bull/Bones/Thule                            New Britain           CT
26                   140    0:42:52   Lauri           Webber             Van Dessel Factory Team                            Newark                DE
27                   141    0:42:58   Nancy           Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                                 Arlington             MA
28                   121    0:43:10   Joanne          Grogan             Cyclocrossracing.com                               Hinesburg             VT
29                   131    0:44:00   Elizabeth       Lukowski           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Albany                NY
30                   139    0:44:20   Cait            Dooley             Geekhouse Bikes                                    Somerville            MA
31                   138    0:44:27   Christine       Fort               pedalpowertraining.com                             Somerville            MA
32                   137    0:45:23   Elizabeth       Allen              Danielson Adventure Sports                         Danielson             CT
33                   132    0:46:10   Jordan          Dube               NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY                            Beverly               MA
DNF                  120    DNF       Vickie          Monahan            Expo Wheelmen                                      Wethersfield          CT
DNF                  114    DNF       Erica           Yozell             South Mountain Cycles                              Emmaus                PA
DNF                  142    DNF       Deirdre         Smith              B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Somerville            MA



UCI Elite Wome40 minutes5 laps          36 starters

Place  Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name            Lap 1      Lap 2      Lap 3      Lap 4      Lap 5
1      101    0:39:05   Crystal         Anthony                8:38  3    7:44  2    7:31  1    7:31  1    7:41  1
2      104    0:39:21   Mary            McConneloug            8:38  1    7:45  4    7:36  3    7:37  2    7:45  4
3      102    0:39:31   Arley           Kemmerer               8:38  2    7:44  1    7:32  2    7:42  3    7:55  8
4      106    0:39:48   Anna            Barensfeld             8:39  4    7:45  5    7:45  4    7:55  7    7:45  3
5      112    0:39:52   Cassandra       Maximenko              8:42  8    7:46  6    7:49  6    7:50  6    7:45  5
6      136    0:39:59   Jenny           Ives                   8:53 12    7:44  3    7:49  7    7:48  5    7:45  2
7      122    0:40:09   Natasha         Elliott                8:42  7    7:58 14    7:48  5    7:46  4    7:56 10
8      109    0:40:31   Evelyne         Blouin                 8:39  5    7:46  7    8:01 15    7:55  8    8:09 20
9      108    0:40:32   Frances         Morrison               8:54 13    7:57 12    7:53  8    7:56 10    7:52  6
10     107    0:40:33   BrittLee        Bowman                 8:41  6    7:57 13    7:58 11    8:03 14    7:54  7
11     110    0:40:38   Ellen           Noble                  8:43  9    7:56 11    7:59 12    8:03 15    7:58 11
12     113    0:40:39   Kathleen        Lysakowski             8:53 11    7:54 10    7:56 10    7:56  9    8:00 15
13     105    0:40:49   Catherine       Sterling               9:05 16    7:51  8    7:56  9    7:58 12    7:58 12
14     123    0:40:51   Christina       Birch                  9:03 15    7:54  9    8:01 14    7:57 11    7:56  9
15     111    0:41:11   Stacey          Barbossa               8:59 14    7:59 15    8:00 13    8:03 13    8:10 21
16     103    0:41:25   Sally           Annis                  8:52 10    8:05 21    8:05 18    8:09 20    8:13 24
17     135    0:41:28   Molly           Hurford                9:13 24    8:03 19    8:05 16    8:08 19    7:59 13
18     118    0:41:29   Lori            Cooke                  9:09 21    8:00 16    8:10 23    8:10 21    8:00 14
19     119    0:41:31   Christina       Tamilio                9:06 18    8:02 17    8:12 24    8:10 22    8:01 16
20     124    0:41:41   Marian          Jamison                9:13 23    8:03 18    8:05 17    8:12 23    8:07 17
21     117    0:41:42   Kathleen        Wulfkuhle              9:18 27    8:05 20    8:07 21    8:04 17    8:08 18
22     143    0:41:42   Bailey          Semian                 9:18 26    8:06 23    8:07 19    8:04 16    8:08 19
23     115    0:41:45   Kate            Northcott              9:06 19    8:06 22    8:08 22    8:14 24    8:11 23
24     116    0:41:46   Karin           Holmes                 9:09 22    8:15 24    8:07 20    8:04 18    8:11 22
25     133    0:42:42   Giulia          Righi                  9:14 25    8:17 27    8:22 27    8:24 25    8:24 27
26     140    0:42:52   Lauri           Webber                 9:24 28    8:21 29    8:21 26    8:25 27    8:20 25
27     141    0:42:58   Nancy           Labbe-Giguere          9:29 31    8:17 26    8:24 28    8:27 28    8:21 26
28     121    0:43:10   Joanne          Grogan                 9:28 30    8:21 30    8:26 29    8:25 26    8:31 28
29     131    0:44:00   Elizabeth       Lukowski               9:45 34    8:45 32    8:21 25    8:32 29    8:37 29
30     139    0:44:20   Cait            Dooley                 9:30 32    9:00 35    8:34 30    8:34 30    8:42 31
31     138    0:44:27   Christine       Fort                   9:34 33    8:57 34    8:41 31    8:37 31    8:38 30
32     137    0:45:23   Elizabeth       Allen                  9:46 35    8:44 31    8:51 32    8:58 32    9:04 33
33     132    0:46:10   Jordan          Dube                   9:54 36    8:56 33    9:09 33    9:07 33    9:04 32
DNF    120    DNF       Vickie          Monahan                9:09 20
DNF    114    DNF       Erica           Yozell                 9:05 17    8:15 25
DNF    142    DNF       Deirdre         Smith                  9:26 29    8:21 28








Men 3                       45 minutes                126 starters
                                                                                                                                                  Points
Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur
1                    401    0:46:34   CJ              Congrove           CycleSmart Grassroots                              Randolph              MA   60
2                    402    0:46:34   Chris           Field              ECV                                                Salem                 MA   50
3                    404    0:46:35   Jacob           Harris             Norm's Ski & Bike                                  Swanzey               NH   45
4                    403    0:46:36   William         Kenney             Corner Cycle                                       Middleboro            MA   40
5                    428    0:46:49   A.J.            Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   Somerville            MA   35
6                    457    0:46:51   Justin          Coelho                                                                Riverside             RI   30
7                    409    0:46:52   Cosmo           Catalano           pedalpowertraining.com                             Hartford              CT   28
8                    408    0:46:53   Jesse           Quagliaroli        Expowheelmen                                       Willington            CT   26
9                    411    0:47:10   Anson           Ross               CLR/www.clrracing.com                              Plainfield            CT   24
10                   431    0:47:11   Christopher     Merola             Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar                   Northampton           MA   22
11                   430    0:47:14   Scott           Smith              Family Bike                                        Feeding Hills         MA   20
12                   405    0:47:14   Chris           Algar              Cape Cod Racing/C4                                 Falmouth              MA   18
13                   406    0:47:20   Kurt            Belhumeur          Stampede!                                          Jamacia Plain         MA   16
14                   407    0:47:25   Devin           Riley              Threshold Cycling                                  Somerville            MA   14
15                   421    0:47:28   Chris           Pare               Minuteman Road Club                                Franklin              MA   12
16                   417    0:47:29   Cimarron        Wortham            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Cambridge             MA   10
17                   416    0:47:40   Bret            Young              cyclocrossworld.com                                Corinth               NY   9
18                   420    0:47:40   Sean            Pantellere         STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                      Brighton              MA   8
19                   425    0:47:41   Brian           Coate              B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    Pembroke              MA   7
20                   413    0:47:47   Dan             Ouellette          Optimum Performance                                Westminster           MA   6
21                   437    0:48:27   Colin           Eckert             QuadCycles                                         Cambridge             MA   5
22                   415    0:48:29   Lee             Wassilie           Wheel Power Bicycles                               Portsmouth            NH   4
23                   412    0:48:33   David           Devine             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Bethel                CT   3
24                   439    0:48:34   Cooper          Ray                King Kog/Rosko                                     Brooklyn              NY   2
25                   423    0:48:34   Joseph          Near               Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD       Somerville            MA   1
26                   449    0:48:35   Keith           Reynolds           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Burlington            MA
27                   443    0:48:39   Josh            Egan               Createx-Benidorm                                   Rocky Hill            CT
28                   446    0:48:54   Daniel          Bensen             stonybrookvalleyfarm.com                           Greenfield            MA
29                   438    0:48:59   Daniel          McCabe             bikebarnracing                                     Whitman               MA
30                   432    0:49:00   Steven          Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                   Somerville            MA
31                   454    0:49:00   Philip          Stango             STAMPEDE!                                          Allston               MA
32                   447    0:49:01   Eric            Carlson            TEAM EDGE                                          Bristol               CT
33                   426    0:49:07   Sam             Dodge              Stage 1                                            New Milford           CT
34                   429    0:49:14   Peter           Miller             Cyclocrossworld.com                                Ledyard               CT
35                   418    0:49:20   Jason           Rabidou            bikes not bombs/circle a cycles                    Worcester             MA
36                   427    0:49:22   Evan            Cooper             Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Closter               NJ
37                   471    0:49:28   Preston         Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Boston                MA
38                   434    0:49:33   Oscar           Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                                   Lowell                MA
39                   467    0:49:34   Emma            White              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Delanson              NY
40                   468    0:49:35   Joseph          Tramontano         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                 Stamford              CT
41                   436    0:49:37   Jonathan        Barry              Bicycle Bill's                                     Allston               MA
42                   492    0:49:44   Jake            Warshaw            UVM Cycling                                        New York              NY
43                   458    0:49:47   Kasper          Ludwig-Larsen      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
44                   495    0:49:52   Benjamin        Grenier            Rainbow Bicycle                                    Lewiston              ME
45                   482    0:49:53   Matthew         Shoemaker          New England Athletic                               Brunswick             ME
46                   478    0:50:04   Matt            Budd               Budd Bike Works                                    Medford               MA
47                   456    0:50:08   Billy           Denter             Team Overlook                                      Woodstock             NY
48                   497    0:50:08   Adam            Atherton           ATA CYCLE FIT LAB                                  Concord               MA
49                   466    0:50:11   Jason           DeVarennes         Team Seven Cycles / HUP United                     Woburn                MA
50                   448    0:50:17   Uri             Halevi             BikeReg.com                                        Easthampton           MA
51                   486    0:50:22   Ian             Forsyth            Yale Cycling                                       Lewiston              NY
52                   461    0:50:26   Ken             Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain         MA
53                   472    0:50:28   Colin           Tanner             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
54                   459    0:50:36   Sean            Gramling           Kingston Cyclery                                   Kingston              NY
55                   496    0:50:37   Mark            Van Liere          Hup United                                         Jamaica Plain         MA
56                   490    0:50:38   Ryan            Conley             CBRC                                               Delmar                NY
57                   479    0:50:38   Dan             Barrett            Threshold Cycling                                  Newton                MA
58                   487    0:50:39   Scott           Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames         Providence            RI
59                   455    0:50:46   Jonathan        Favata             Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo                 Kerhonkson            NY
60                   422    0:50:52   Benjamin        Sawyer             ECV                                                Wenham                MA
61                   511    0:50:53   Shane           Buker              Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain         MA
62                   419    0:51:02   Michael         Bartlett           Competitive Edge/PowerBar                          Sunderland            MA
63                   473    0:51:03   Connor          Walsh              CVC / Subaru of New England                        Killingworth          CT
64                   505    0:51:13   Matthew         Colby              NBX / Narragansett beer                            Burlington            VT
65                   462    0:51:17   William         Campbell           Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.            Jamaica Plain         MA
66                   460    0:51:19   Humberto        Raposo             Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team                 Lisbon                CT
67                   520    0:51:20   Alec            Hoover             Table Rock Tours                                   Kingston              NY
68                   538    0:51:22   John            Wanner             Northampton Cycling Club                           Florence              MA
69                   445    0:51:25   Terry           Blanchet           N A V - North American Velo                        Castleton             NY
70                   512    0:51:26   Jon             Nable              Hup United                                         Brighton              MA
71                   488    0:51:26   Jason           White                                                                 Esopus                NY
72                   506    0:51:27   Bryan           Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Stamford              CT
73                   474    0:51:34   Todd            Prekaski           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Brookline             MA
74                   500    0:51:41   Kyle            Foley              Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                       Wallingford           CT
75                   469    0:51:42   jared           stritsman          Tomhannock Bicycles                                Petersburgh           NY
76                   484    0:51:43   Matt            Lolli              Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / GhostshipclothinManchester            CT
77                   498    0:51:43   Hughes          Burridge           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Somerville            MA
78                   452    0:51:47   Wilson          Martinez           Bikes Not Bombs Circle A Cycles                    Brookline             MA
79                   444    0:51:48   Louis           Montgrain          independent                                        Quebec                QC
80                   515    0:51:56   Daniel          Cariolo            STAMPEDE!                                          Cambridge             MA
81                   485    0:51:58   David           Chiu               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Brookline             MA
82                   483    0:52:03   Daniel          Caridi             Team Danbury Audi                                  Stamford              CT
83                   476    0:52:03   David           Carmona            Battenkill United                                  Arlington             VT
84                   503    0:52:06   Ricky           Hartman                                                               Westfield             MA
85                   527    0:52:08   John            Morin              Joe's Garage                                       Easthampton           MA
86                   516    0:52:09   Patrick         Twomey             Seaside Cycle                                      Chelmsford            MA
87                   518    0:52:09   Yi Peng         Teoh               Brown University                                   Providence            RI
88                   514    0:52:09   Dan             St. Germain        Geekhouse Bikes                                    Allston               MA
89                   504    0:52:10   Christian       Eager              Quad Cycles                                        Cambridge             MA
90                   522    0:52:17   Scott           Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                  MA
91                   435    0:52:24   Jason           Moriarty           Expowheelmen                                       Stafford              CT
92                   508    0:52:25   Matthew         Pierce             Bicycle Bill                                       Boston                MA
93                   491    0:52:25   Matthew         Warbrick           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   Tuxedo                NY
94                   493    0:52:26   Lucas           Provost            Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing           Brewster              MA
95                   531    0:52:31   Joseph          Aubin              Geekhouse Bikes                                    Goffstown             NH
96                   509    0:52:41   Greg            McElravy           UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
97                   519    0:52:50   Daniel          Walker             Competitive Edge Cycling                           Easthampton           MA
98                   463    0:53:03   Scott           Frison             Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing          Milford               CT
99                   442    0:53:08   Jake            Colvin             Pedal Power CT                                     Wallingford           CT
100                  543    0:53:09   Andrew          Thompson                                                              Leverett              MA
101                  536    0:53:36   Joshua          Merchant           northhampton cycling club                          Fitchburg             MA
102                  532    0:53:37   Taylor          Valentine          New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop     New Haven             CT
103                  535    0:53:37   Aaron           Meberg             Cicli Devotion                                     Mystic                CT
104                  537    0:53:38   Ronald          Locke              Team Awesome                                       Arlington             MA
105                  541    0:53:56   John            Meyerle            Target Training                                    Monroe                CT
106                  528    0:54:27   David           Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                                Hopkinton             MA
107                  533    0:54:34   Mike            Golay              Hup United                                         westbrook             ME
108                  524    0:55:09   Seth            Davis              Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames         Boston                MA
109                  539    0:55:21   Robert          Morgan             Team Awesome                                       Cohasset              MA
110                  534    0:55:29   Michael         Cook               Minuteman Road Club                                Franklin              MA
111                  525    1L        Andrew          Ewas               New England Athletic                               Jamaica Plain         MA
112                  441    1L        Cory            Small              Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                   Boxborough            MA
DNF                  410    DNF       Matthew         Sousa              B2C2/BOLOCO                                        Somerville            MA
DNF                  450    DNF       Zachary         LaBry              Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD     Somerville            MA
DNF                  451    DNF       Blake           Bedoya             Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                  New York              NY
DNF                  470    DNF       Eric            Silva              Quad Cycles                                        Somerville            MA
DNF                  475    DNF       Patrick         Dunn                                                                  Ticonderoga           NY
DNF                  480    DNF       John            Burkhardt          Ride Studio Cafe                                   Arlington             MA
DNF                  481    DNF       Joe             Wignall            Team Seven Cycles                                  Belmont               MA
DNF                  494    DNF       Jack            Hayden             ECV - Essex County Velo                            Hampstead             NH
DNF                  502    DNF       Jason           Roggenbauer        Bethel Cycle                                       Newtown               CT
DNF                  507    DNF       Nicholas        Maggiore           Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                Jamaica Plain         MA
DNF                  510    DNF       Chad            Selberg            Affinity Cycles                                    Brooklyn              NY
DNF                  523    DNF       Scott           Shedeck            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                   Medford               MA
DNF                  526    DNF       Chris           McKernan           Essex County Velo                                  Beverly               MA
DNF                  529    DNF       Jan             Goh                                                                   Montreal              QC







Women 3/4                   4 laps    40 minutes                         72 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur35+  Cat 3Cat 4
1             1      204    0:35:40   Victoria        Gates              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Fitchburg             MA   60          1
2      1             201    0:35:46   Karen           Tripp              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Deerfield             NH   50     60   2
3      2             203    0:35:47   Kathy           Sarvary            Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Sutton                NH   45     50   3
4                    215    0:36:04   Leslie          Timm               Seaside Cycles                                     Somerville            MA   40               1
5                    206    0:36:10   Jessie          Duppler            Trek Portsmouth                                    Cape Elizabeth        ME   35          4
6                    208    0:36:21   Melissa         Lafleur            BONK! Support                                      West Warwick          RI   30          5
7      3             207    0:36:21   Rebekah         Weiner             bikes not bombs/circle a cycles                    Worcester             MA   28     45   6
8      4             212    0:36:23   Diane           Conway             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                    Rye                   NH   26     40   7
9                    211    0:36:27   Emily           Phillips           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Medford               MA   24          8
10     5             210    0:36:45   Nicole          Pisani             Portland Velo Club                                 Portland              ME   22     35   9
11     6             224    0:37:06   Jauron          Vetter             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Milford               NH   20     30        2
12            2      216    0:37:06   Anna            Milton             ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat                         Northboro             MA   18               3
13     7             209    0:37:11   Abigail         Isolda             NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Brooklyn              NY   16     28   10
14     8             220    0:37:11   Cathy           Rowell             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Bedford               MA   14     26   11
15     9             221    0:37:12   Jane Anna       Chapman            QuadCycles                                         Somerville            MA   12     24   12
16     10            217    0:37:15   Kirsten         Begg-Swider        Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                        Danbury               CT   10     22   13
17                   232    0:37:16   Leslie          Lupien             Dartmouth College                                  Enfield               NH   9                4
18                   222    0:37:17   Jen             Audia              Competitive Edge Cycling                           Springfield           MA   8                5
19                   214    0:37:19   Dana            Cooreman           Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club     New Hartford          NY   7           14
20     11            213    0:37:39   Amanda          Bedard             Exposition Wheelmen                                Canton                CT   6      20   15
21                   225    0:37:41   Rebecca         Wolski             LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat                  Somerville            MA   5           16
22                   226    0:37:54   Julianne        Oberle             Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    Feeding Hills         MA   4           17
23     12            228    0:38:09   Brenda          Bahnson            HUP United                                         Great Barrington      MA   3      18   18
24     13            244    0:38:16   Carrie          Hansen             Cycle lodge                                        Weymouth              MA   2      16        6
25     14            237    0:38:33   Rachel          Brown              Team LUNA Chix                                     Somerville            MA   1      14   19
26                   229    0:38:33   Erin            Faccone            NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                               Medford               MA               20
27     15            238    0:38:36   Clare           Zecher             TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL                           Redding               CT          12        7
28                   250    0:38:42   Lauren          LeClaire           Geekhouse Bikes                                    Somerville            MA                    8
29     16            233    0:38:51   Julia           Sperry             Mountain Moxie                                     South Burlington      VT          10        9
30                   247    0:38:58   Anaelle         Gamanho            Colavita/espnW NJ                                  Lebanon               NJ                    10
31                   246    0:38:59   Hannah          Winer              American Flora                                     Cambridge             MA                    11
32                   231    0:39:24   Tessa           Clare              Threshold Cycling                                  Somerville            MA               21
33                   227    0:39:36   Miranda         Gajda              UVM Cycling                                        Adams                 MA                    12
34     17            239    0:39:57   Anne            Rock               C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                        Philadelphia          PA          9    22
35                   235    0:39:58   Dominique       Danco              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Burlington            VT                    13
36     18            241    0:40:09   Sandy           Noble              Base 36                                            Kennebunkport         ME          8    23
37                   252    0:40:11   Elizabeth       Kazimer            C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 Dedham                MA                    14
38                   243    0:40:14   Milica          Wren               STAMPEDE!                                          Allston               MA                    15
39     19            282    0:40:26   Nancy           Gillooly           Corner Cycle                                       Pawtucket             RI          7         16
40                   254    0:40:27   Starr           Walker             New England Athletic                               Somerville            MA               24
41                   248    0:40:39   Kristin         Beville            B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    Newton                MA                    17
42     20            256    0:40:42   Michelle        Zwick              Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel        Wethersfield          CT          6         18
43                   283    0:40:43
44                   269    0:40:49   Emily           MacKinnon          Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket             MA                    19
45     21            273    0:41:12   Elaine          Skawski            Southampton bike                                   Southampton           MA          5
46     22            262    0:41:13   Nicole          Hildebrand         Expo Wheelmen                                      Ellington             CT          4         20
47                   280    0:41:26   Carolyn         Carlstrom          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   Shoreline             WA                    21
48                   258    0:41:30   Haley           Sumner             NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team    Attleboro             MA                    22
49                   259    0:41:31   Sheri           Hampshire          JRA Cycles                                         Malden                MA                    23
50     23            240    0:41:43   Karen           Tourian            Guy's Racing Club                                  Philadelphia          PA          3    25
51                   257    0:41:56   Megan           Curry              New England Athletic                               Somerville            MA               26
52                   263    0:42:39   Lydia           Hausle             Boston University Cycling                          Brighton              MA                    24
53                   255    0:42:40   Jessica         Hughston           New England Athletic                               Jamaica Plain         MA                    25
54                   253    0:42:44   Kaitlyn         Millen                                                                Northampton           MA
55     24            260    0:42:53   Karen           Lynn               Hammer Nutrition                                   South Hadley          MA          2         26
56                   265    0:43:10   Alessia         Genovese           Corner Cycle                                       Plymouth              MA                    27
57                   277    0:43:46   Corrine         Schlabach                                                             Campton               NH
58     25            261    0:43:59   Robin           MacDonald-Foley    Judgement Velo/TBOV                                Stoughton             MA          1    27
59                   281    0:44:12   Hanna           Lauterbach         Rensselaer                                         Los Altos Hills       CA
60                   264    0:44:12   Sara            Field              ECV                                                Salem                 MA
61                   236    0:44:29   Lisa            Chamberland        UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
62                   272    0:44:46   Jennifer        Minery             Team Awesome                                       Burlington            MA                    28
63     26            275    0:46:03   Sharon          Sloan              Ride Studio Cafe                                   Cambridge             MA                    29
64                   278    1L        Ella            Raposo                                                                Amherst               MA                    30
65     27            251    1L        Julie           Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                        Dunstable             MA                    31
66                   268    1L        Sara            Melikian           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                North Reading         MA                    32
67     28            267    1L        Millie          Milton             ladies First p/b Milton cat                        Northborough          MA                    33
DNF                  202    DNF       Christin        Christoph          Competitive Edge Cycling                           Leeds                 MA
DNF                  205    DNF       Elizabeth       White              UVM Cycling                                        Bedford               NH
DNF                  242    DNF       Cindy           Brennan            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    Boston                MA
DNF                  279    DNF       Jessica         Burgess Wise       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     Belchertown           MA
DNF                  284    DNF       Amy             Schwarzenberg      CF Racing p/b Portsmouth Trek                      Waterford             CT





Men 4                       4 laps    40 minutes      132 starters

Place  35+           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    602    0:33:26   Max             Judelson           Giant Cycling World Boston                         Roxbury               MA
2                    650    0:33:27   Bradford        Smith              Geekhouse Bikes                                    Boston                MA
3                    608    0:33:29   Alex            Meier              Seaside cycle                                      Burlington            MA
4                    624    0:33:31   John            Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Rutland               VT
5                    648    0:33:46   Matthew         Griswold           B2C2/Boloco                                        Boston                MA
6                    613    0:33:54   Eliot           Pitney             Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Brunswick             ME
7                    620    0:33:58   Aaron           Tauscher                                                              Feeding Hills         MA
8      1             604    0:34:02   Michael         Baker              C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 Westboro              MA
9                    606    0:34:04   Greg            Indruk             MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                            Nashua                NH
10     2             601    0:34:18   Chris           Trabulsie          BikeBarnRacing.com                                 East Taunton          MA
11                   611    0:34:25   Eugene          Berezetsky         Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling        New Brunswick         NJ
12                   603    0:34:34   Noah            Epstein            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Somerville            MA
13     3             609    0:34:39   Kevin           Brant              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           Bellingham            MA
14                   647    0:34:47   Christopher     Yankopoulos        MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                            Londonderry           NH
15     4             623    0:34:47   Vincent         Buffone            Northampton Cycling Club                           Belchertown           MA
16     5             625    0:34:48   Jeff            Brown              cyclocrossworld.com                                Needham               MA
17     6             617    0:34:48   Phil            Garofolo           Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn              NY
18                   610    0:34:55   David           Parrillo, Jr.      Cycle-Smart                                        Scarsdale             NY
19     7             638    0:34:58   Ed              Medina             Community Bicycle Supply Boston                    Dorchester            MA
20                   612    0:35:00   Luke            Thomas             Rochester Institute of Technology                  Interlaken            NY
21                   618    0:35:00   Brendan         Mulvey             C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 Watertown             MA
22     8             631    0:35:11   Seth            Ustaitis           MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                            Dracut                MA
23                   646    0:35:12   Thom            Barry              University of Massachusetts - Amherst              Northampton           MA
24     9             632    0:35:14   John            Schwarz            Unattached                                         Cambridge             VT
25     10            654    0:35:16   Joseph          Re                 Essex County Velo                                  Topsfield             MA
26     11            660    0:35:19   Josh            Araujo             Geekhouse Bikes                                    Riverside             RI
27     12            621    0:35:20   Rod             Millott            CRCA/Foundation                                    New York              NY
28                   614    0:35:23   Tim             Doolittle          New England Athletic Cyclocross                    Topsham               ME
29                   607    0:35:23   Brian           Fuller             Competitive Edge Cycling                           Ludlow                MA
30                   642    0:35:25   Cameron         Russell            Competitive Edge Cycling                           Northampton           MA
31                   653    0:35:26   Marty           Walsh              Geekhouse Bikes                                    Boston                MA
32     13            649    0:35:26   Mike            Robinson           Paincave Cycling                                   Exeter                NH
33                   639    0:35:27   John            Sumner             NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech.             Attleboro             MA
34     14            615    0:35:27   Glenn           Soulia             Threshold                                          Jamaica Plain         MA
35     15            747    0:35:28   Ethan           Andrews                                                               Saunderstown          RI
36                   626    0:35:36   Derek           Chiles             Kissena Cycling Club                               New York              NY
37                   637    0:35:42   Eric            Baumann            Stampede!                                          Allston               MA
38     16            622    0:35:53   Marc            Bertucco           Kissena Cycling Club                               New York              NY
39     17            740    0:35:54   Richard         Long               Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                        Orono                 ME
40     18            641    0:35:55   Joaquin         C de Baca          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                               Brooklyn              NY
41     19            629    0:36:03   Armand          Rodrigue Jr.       www.bikebarnracing.com                             Carver                MA
42     20            665    0:36:05   Mark            Damien             Eureka Racing                                      Madison               CT
43     21            651    0:36:12   Seth            Haskell            Raleigh/Gus's North East CX                        Hampton               NH
44                   675    0:36:13   Ben             Civiletti          UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
45     22            655    0:36:15   Michael         Olbrys             545 Velo                                           Wellesley             MA
46     23            628    0:36:18   Richard         Tobin              union velo                                         Franklin              MA
47                   633    0:36:19   Maxwell         Rusch              rensselaer                                         Farmington            CT
48     24            640    0:36:19   John            Sumner             BIKEMAN.COM                                        New Gloucester        ME
49     25            636    0:36:20   Gerry           Lafleur            Family Bike                                        Enfield               CT
50     26            619    0:36:21   James           Nelson             Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn              NY
51     27            667    0:36:24   Timothy         Blagg              TCB/AHTBM                                          Brooklyn              NY
52                   684    0:36:24   Ian             Gielar             Rochester Institute of Technology                  Troy                  NH
53                   668    0:36:25   Brian           Brodine            Rochester Institute of Technology                  Rochester             NY
54                   656    0:36:28   Jeffrey         White              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn              NY
55     28            685    0:36:29   Ray             Insalaco           Quinebaug Valley Velo                              Central Village       CT
56                   703    0:36:31   Carsten         Kroll              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Somerville            MA
57                   683    0:36:31   Luke            Berry              Laughing Dog Cyclery                               Amherst               MA
58                   686    0:36:37   Stewart         Semeraro           Thule, Inc.                                        Cromwell              CT
59     29            663    0:36:39   Paul            Jobin              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Merrimack             NH
60                   743    0:36:43   Andrew          Grund              Happy Valley Racing                                Northampton           MA
61     30            750    0:36:44   Scott           Decoteau           Competitive Edge Cycling                           Longmeadow            MA
62     31            630    0:36:44   Torrance        Kopfer             Landry's Bicycles                                  Braintree             MA
63     32            693    0:36:45   Gary            Gluck              Danielson Adventure Sports                         Brooklyn              CT
64                   682    0:36:46   Mike            Rossi              Family Bike                                        Agawam                MA
65     33            644    0:36:48   Adam            Kline              JRA Cycles                                         Malden                MA
66     34            627    0:36:48   Travis          Funk               Residential                                        Norwalk               CT
67                   645    0:36:50   Patrick         Flaherty           Landry's Bicycles                                  Stoughton             MA
68                   696    0:36:55   James           Curtis             RIT Cycling                                        Rochester             NY
69     35            635    0:36:59   Chris           Northcott          Beam Team Racing                                   Walpole               NH
70                   678    0:37:10   Jesse           Clauson            Competitive Edge Cycling                           Agawam                MA
71     36            697    0:37:10   Bill            Harrington         ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                  Ipswich               MA
72                   671    0:37:11   Tyler           Knapp              Laughin Dog Cyclery                                Amherst               MA
73                   707    0:37:18   Thomas          Dwyer              Wentworth Cycling Club                             Newburyport           MA
74                   673    0:37:18   Johnny          Hsu                Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn              NY
75                   643    0:37:21   Brian           Hupe               Houlton Farms Dairy                                Albany                NY
76                   677    0:37:21   George          Ghanim             Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling         Green Brook           NJ
77                   718    0:37:23   Sam             Nicaise            Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD     Cambridge             MA
78     37            706    0:37:23   Brian           Cole               Cyclegenic Euphoria                                Portland              ME
79                   708    0:37:25   Pete            Shelby             Geekhouse Bikes                                    Cambridge             MA
80     38            659    0:37:28   John            Young              Danielson Adventure Sports                         Putnam                CT
81     39            662    0:37:32   Michael         Cahill                                                                Arlington             MA
82     40            657    0:37:37   Michael         Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                           Northampton           MA
83                   687    0:37:37   Ted             Berg               STAMPEDE!                                          Somerville            MA
84     41            676    0:37:42   Donald          Chiulli            Northampton Cycling Club                           Leeds                 MA
85                   664    0:37:43   Sean            Whitehurst         Chesire Cycle Racing                               South Windsor         CT
86                   744    0:37:48   James           Roy                Umass Bike Racing Club                             Amherst               MA
87                   661    0:37:49   Jamie           Ishii              Chicago Velocampus                                 Chicago               IL
88     42            712    0:37:55   Martin          Senecal            Competitive Edge Cycling                           West Springfield      MA
89     43            681    0:38:03   Mike            O'Connor           Ride Studio Cafe                                   Lexington             MA
90     44            670    0:38:04   Paul            Lussier            Competitive Edge Cycling                           Feeding Hills         MA
91                   721    0:38:11   Scott           Burdick            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Cambridge             MA
92     45            698    0:38:12   Frank           Nelson             bikebarnracing.com                                 Bridgewater           MA
93     46            748    0:38:24   Darrin          Beek                                                                  Northampton           MA
94                   716    0:38:32   David           Loszewski          HUP United                                         Windham               NH
95                   691    0:38:35   Andrew          Huff               New England Athletic                               Somerville            MA
96     47            680    0:38:42   David           Mendonca                                                              Albany                NY
97     48            694    0:38:45   Lee             Strout             Bikeman.com                                        Brunswick             ME
98     49            739    0:38:45   Paul            Nixon              Cycle Lodge                                        Plymouth              MA
99                   702    0:38:52   Jack            Loveless           Northampton Cycling Club                           Northampton           MA
100                  690    0:38:55   Bradley         Baker              Houlton Farms Dairy                                Albany                NY
101                  689    0:38:55   Adam            Trexler            Yale University                                    New Haven             CT
102                  674    0:38:57   Ian             Kola               UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
103    50            701    0:39:08   John            Weaver             Mystic Velo Club                                   Groton                CT
104                  709    0:39:13   Jonathon        Jasak              Joes Garage                                        Longmeadow            MA
105    51            745    0:39:14   Robert          Zemba                                                                 Southampton           MA
106    52            734    0:39:31   Greg            Wise               Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     Belchertown           MA
107    53            705    0:39:34   Michael         McCabe             bikebarnracing.com                                 Whitman               MA
108    54            669    0:39:42   David           White              Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)                 Burlington            VT
109                  719    0:39:58   Sanford         Student            Brown University Cycling Club                      Providence            RI
110                  720    0:39:59   Andrew          Hubert                                                                Portsmouth            NH
111                  714    0:40:05   Jeff            Muldoon            Landry's Bicycles                                  Medway                MA
112    55            700    0:40:06   Marc            Richardson         2020/Fuel                                          Keene                 NH
113                  704    0:40:06   Gregory         DiGuido            RPI                                                Troy                  NY
114    56            723    0:40:10   Todd            Haskins                                                               Wethersfield          CT
115                  728    0:40:11   Andrew          Pattison                                                              Brooklyn              NY
116    57            735    0:40:41   David           Keppler            Bikeman.com                                        Rowe                  MA
117    58            726    0:40:48   Jon             Lathrop                                                               Agawam                MA
118                  729    0:40:57   Chris           Hartmann           RIT Cycling                                        Henrietta             NY
119    59            737    0:41:01   Anthony         Saffery            Stampede!                                          Cambridge             MA
120                  715    0:41:02   Michael         Swiatlowski                                                           Bondsville            MA
121    60            746    0:41:35   Clark           Drake              Rilla's Revenge                                    Sunderland            MA
122                  741    0:41:54   Sean            Beaudoin           MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                            Goffstown             NH
123    61            733    0:42:18   Anthony         Hilchey            Cycle Lodge                                        Stoughton             MA
124    62            731    0:42:35   Brandon         Zwick              GHCC / Central Wheel                               Wethersfield          CT
125    63            724    0:43:03   John            Mosby              Cyclocrossracing.com                               Barrington            RI
126    64            730    0:43:18   Charles         Schwartz           Cycle-Smart                                        Stamford              CT
127                  672    1L        Ian             MacDonald          Thule / MVCX                                       Seymour               CT
128    65            711    1L        Julie           Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                        Dunstable             MA
129                  738    1L        James           Germain            Wentworth cyclocross                               Auburn                MA
DNF                  666    DNF       Jaalen          Pottle             JRA Cycles                                         Billerica             MA
DNF                  679    DNF       Richard         Brandon                                                               Boston                MA
DNF                  749    DNF       David           Stamm              NCC                                                Florence              MA





   
Juniors 10-14               4 laps    40 minutes      30 starters

Place  Girls         Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    554    0:36:10   Ryan            Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                       West Barnstable       MA   60
2                    553    0:36:32   Philip          Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                           Northampton           MA   50
3                    558    0:37:33   Harrison        White              NYCROSS.com                                        Delanson              NY   45
4                    557    0:38:06   Daniel John     Vaughn             Corning/No Tubes Race Team                         Horseheads            NY   40
5      1             555    0:38:42   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Rutland               VT   35
6                    556    0:38:47   Greg            Gunsalus           BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                    Dudley                MA   30
7                    560    0:39:25   Sean            Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    Hopedale              MA   28
8      2             564    0:39:27   Anica           Koontz Miller      Vergesport                                         Craftsbury Common     VT   26
9                    561    0:39:54   Finnegan        O'Connor           Northampton Cycling Club                           Deerfield             MA   24
10                   579    0:40:43   Moreau          Kristian           team bike alley                                    Worcester             MA   22
11     3             562    0:40:48   Zoe             Brodsky            CycleLodge                                         Scituate              MA   20
12                   563    0:41:07   William         Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                Westborough           MA   18
13                   565    0:41:19   Mikko           Aho                Team Bicycle Alley                                 Worcester             MA   16
14                   570    0:41:51   Mason           Chiulli            Northampton Cycling Club                           Leeds                 MA   14
15                   580    0:41:53   Jason           Wooldridge                                                            Plainfield            MA   12
16                   572    0:42:03   Gabriel         Kovacs             Cycling Huns                                       South Hadley          MA   10
17                   559    0:43:10   Sam             Noel               Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music Emporium       Shelburne             VT   9
18                   566    0:45:02   Aiden           Mapel              Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX               Southwick             MA   8
19                   567              Ryan            Zwick              GHCC / Central Wheel                               Wethersfield          CT   7
20                   569              Benjamin        Buchheit           QuadCycles                                         Somerville            MA   6
21     4             573              Anna            Savage             GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                          Westborough           MA   5
22                   568    1L        Brian           Douglass                                                              Wilbraham             MA   4
23     5             576    1L        Carlyle         Grundon            KMS Cycling Team                                   Lincoln               VT   3
24                   552    1L        Matthew         Johnson            seaside cycle                                      Wilmington            MA   2
25                   574    1L        Jaden           Wise               Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     Belchertown           MA   1
26     6             571    1L        Parker          Ludwig Larsen      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
27     7             578    1L        Lizzy           Gunsalus           Team Gunsalus                                      Dudley                MA
28     8             575    1L        Ryley           Mosher             Wheel Works                                        Boxboro               MA
DNF                  551    DNF       Tyler           Case               Fit to Ride                                        Somers                CT
DNF                  577    DNF       Jordan          Wilson                                                                Westwood              MA





Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men                          45 minutes         67 starters                                        6 laps

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints Age
1                    302    0:44:53   Alec            Donahue            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA   60     37
2                    301    0:44:54   Todd            Bowden             Expowheelmen                                       Glastonbury           CT   50     44
3                    305    0:44:54   Cooper          Willsey            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Hinesburg             VT   45     16
4                    304    0:45:14   Sheldon         Miller             Bikeman.com                                        Craftsbury Common     VT   40     39
5                    306    0:45:25   Keith           Gauvin             Expowheelmen                                       Ellington             CT   35     44
6                    303    0:45:37   Chandler        Delinks            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Ipswich               MA   30     36
7                    317    0:45:37   Curtis          Boivin             cyclocrossracing.com                               Rye                   NH   28     42
8                    307    0:45:38   Michael         Magur              Verge Sport                                        Newburgh              NY   26     40
9                    315    0:45:45   Robert          Stine              NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology       West Warwick          RI   24     37
10                   311    0:46:03   Timothy         Ratta              Cheshire Cycle Repair/CCR                          Guilford              CT   22     37
11                   314    0:46:10   Ansel           Dickey             KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       Truro                 MA   20     18
12                   308    0:46:31   Paul            Richard            Cyclocrossworld.com                                Amesbury              MA   18     47
13                   319    0:46:31   Brendan         Rhim               KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       Norwich               VT   16     18
14                   310    0:46:33   David           Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                                       Ellington             CT   14     43
15                   323    0:46:33   Tyler           Berliner           BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage                           Richmond              VT   12     18
16                   313    0:46:34   Alan            Starrett           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Portland              ME   10     42
17                   332    0:46:34   Ian             Keough             BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                     Sandwich              MA   9      16
18                   309    0:46:34   Marc            Boudreau           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Ottawa                ON   8      44
19                   318    0:46:35   Brad            Stratton           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Brooklyn              NY   7      35
20                   316    0:47:03   David           Dornaus            Corner Cycle                                       Hingham               MA   6      39
21                   312    0:47:04   Kristopher      Auer               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       Baltimore             MD   5      42
22                   329    0:47:09   Kyle            Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Dorchester            MA   4      38
23                   320    0:47:10   Jon             Bernhard           Riverside Racing                                   Beverly               MA   3      39
24                   327    0:47:11   Todd            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket             MA   2      44
25                   321    0:47:29   Eric            Ragot              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn              NY   1      41
26                   355    0:47:29   Mark            Miller             Favatas TRT/ UnoVelo                               Hurley                NY          41
27                   324    0:47:29   Peter           Sullivan           Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                   Carlisle              MA          41
28                   330    0:47:58   Robert          Carmen             TEAM EDGE                                          Simsbury              CT          42
29                   333    0:47:58   Wade            Summers            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     Southington           CT          44
30                   328    0:47:59   Laurence        Merling            Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Guilford              CT          37
31                   338    0:48:05   Jeremy          Brazeal            CompEdge Cycling                                   Manchester            CT          42
32                   343    0:48:25   Patrick         Sullivan           Joe's Garage                                       Leyden                MA          36
33                   322    0:48:27   Brett           Rothmeyer          C3 Athletes serving athletes                       Pittsburgh            PA          36
34                   326    0:48:43   Shawn           Mottram            Union Velo / NFG Cycles                            Norton                MA          39
35                   337    0:48:43   Christopher     Raymond            Boston Bicycle School                              Jamaica Plain         MA          37
36                   331    0:48:43   Ben             Anemone            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                          Wilmington            DE          44
37                   351    0:49:00   Ricky           Legault            Arc-En Ceil racing team                            Sterling              CT          45
38                   354    0:49:01   Daniel R        Coady              BikeReg.com Cycling Club                           Easthampton           MA          39
39                   346    0:49:10   Michael         Kelly              Team Edge                                          Watertown             CT          43
40                   340    0:49:11   Matt            Boobar             SRAM                                               Stratton Mountain     VT          41
41                   348    0:49:20   Keith           Burgoyne           BikeReg.com                                        Amherst               MA          42
42                   352    0:49:41   Tom             Mosby              Cyclocrossracing.com                               Barrington            RI          18
43                   336    0:50:02   Christopher     Owen                                                                  Leverett              MA          44
44                   347    0:50:05   Geoff           Williams           Cyclocrossracing.com                               Riverside             RI          42
45                   344    0:50:06   Carl            Ring               Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles             Rumney                NH          43
46                   349    0:50:13   Alden           Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Woodstock             VT          17
47                   365    0:50:14   Scott           Conchieri          bikeman.com                                        Holden                MA          35
48                   345    0:50:40   Wil             Etherington        FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyclocross team    Kingston              ON          18
49                   350    0:50:48   Daniel          Donovan            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Ipswich               MA          43
50                   369    0:50:52   Ryan            Berliner           Belgen Cycles                                      Richmond              VT          16
51                   360    0:51:03   Kerry           Robair             TEAM EDGE                                          Farmington            CT          45
52                   375    0:51:03   Ian             Modestow           Joe's Garage                                       Florence              MA          42
53                   371    0:51:03   Chris           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    Franklin              MA          16
54                   356    0:51:19   Arthur          Roti               Team Horst Sports                                  Granby                CT          41
55                   367    0:51:38   Jimmy           Maurer             Philadelphia Cylcocross School                     Philadelphia          PA          15
56                   353    0:51:43   Kyle            Wolfe              Unattached                                         Redding               CT          42
57                   370    0:51:49   Trent           Sullivan           Competitive Edge                                   Glastonbury           CT          43
58                   362    0:51:58   Braedan         Weller             berkshire bike and board                           Great Barrington      MA          18
59                   374    0:52:12   Cameron         Scott              Northampton Cycling Club                           Somers                CT          15
60                   366    0:53:23   Michael         Whitfield          HUP United                                         Etna                  NH          42
61                   368    0:53:51   Nate            Simms              NAV/Classbook.com                                  Albany                NY          43
62                   358    1L        Michael         Maximenko                                                             Nauatuck              CT          45
63                   325    1L        John            Clark              Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling     Philadelphia          PA          17
64                   359    1L        Derek           Cote               Farm Team Cycling                                  Burlington            CT          17
DNF                  334    DNF       Alexander       Grabau             Spin Arts                                          Framingham            MA          36
DNF                  341    DNF       Craig           Vettori            Joe's Garage                                       Ashfield              MA          37
DNF                  342    DNF       Pj              Renquin            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    Attleboro             MA          17






Masters Men 45+             45 minutes80 starters     5 laps

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    807    0:39:35   John            Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                                  Boxboro               MA   60
2                    803    0:39:35   Mark            Gunsalus           Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 Dudley                MA   50
3                    808    0:39:41   Jeff            Molongoski         Joe's Garage                                       Ashfield              MA   45
4                    811    0:39:42   Stephan         Marcoux            Bikeman.com                                        Abercorn              QC   40
5                    810    0:39:44   Cliff           Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Queensbury            NY   35
6                    812    0:39:51   Al              Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com           Congers               NY   30
7                    801    0:39:58   Michael         Rowell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Bedford               MA   28
8                    804    0:39:58   Geoffrey        House              Northampton Cycling Club                           Great Barrington      MA   26
9                    816    0:40:02   David           Diviney            CyclePath Racing                                   Simsbury              CT   24
10                   805    0:40:15   Alec            Petro              Corner Cycle                                       Duxbury               MA   22
11                   817    0:40:16   Kevin           Buckley            Bikeman.com                                        Hollis                NH   20
12                   809    0:40:28   Tyler           Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                     No. Andover           MA   18
13                   814    0:40:35   Carl            Reglar             Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative              Mount Vernon          NY   16
14                   830    0:40:43   M. Andrew       Ruiz               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles               Delmar                NY   14
15                   818    0:40:45   Jonathan        Tarbox             Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes                           Windsor               CT   12
16                   822    0:40:47   Richard         Pirro              Union Velo                                         Norfolk               MA   10
17                   819    0:40:53   Stephen C.      Witkus             Bikeman.com                                        Northbridge           MA   9
18                   820    0:41:06   Phillip         Kenealy            UNH                                                Bedford               NH   8
19                   813    0:41:10   Paul            Nyberg             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     Canton                CT   7
20                   825    0:41:14   David           Belknap            Cycle Lodge                                        Dedham                MA   6
21                   827    0:41:14   Thomas          Butler             CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles                     Delmar                NY   5
22                   823    0:41:15   Brian           Rutter             Cyclonauts                                         Belchertown           MA   4
23                   841    0:41:15   Paul            Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCumberland            ME   3
24                   821    0:41:18   Keith           Button             CCB racing                                         Nottingham            NH   2
25                   831    0:41:24   John            McGrath            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Westford              MA   1
26                   826    0:41:25   James           Willsey            Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           Hinesburg             VT
27                   833    0:41:26   Matt            Spence             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           Montpelier            VT
28                   806    0:41:31   Anders          Larson             Bikeman.com                                        South Portland        ME
29                   829    0:41:36   Bryan           Atwood             team edge                                          Litchfield            CT
30                   855    0:41:44   Jim             Dowd               bikeworks/hallamore                                Tiverton              RI
31                   836    0:41:49   John            Buchheit           QuadCycles                                         Somerville            MA
32                   828    0:41:50   Paul            Wojciak            Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Poughkeepsie          NY
33                   834    0:41:50   Doug            Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                       Easthampton           MA
34                   824    0:41:52   Charles         Bourdages          Noreast Cycling                                    Kittery               ME
35                   840    0:41:52   Mike            Kavanaugh          Mad River Riders                                   Waitsfield            VT
36                   839    0:41:53   Carl            Wittig             bikebarnracing                                     Portsmouth            NH
37                   850    0:42:02   Tim             Noel               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           Shelburne             VT
38                   854    0:42:10   Jeffrey         Fisher             OA/CycleMania                                      Durham                ME
39                   837    0:42:14   Bill            OKeefe             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore             MD
40                   838    0:42:19   John            Grenier            Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                  Lewiston              ME
41                   851    0:42:32   Jan             Wiejak             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                             Wallkill              NY
42                   867    0:42:38   David           Foley              FirstBike-HASYUN Racing                            Stoughton             MA
43                   846    0:42:40   Christopher     Burke              CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo/Casters       Pawtucket             RI
44                   870    0:42:42   Timothy         Shea               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Amherst               NH
45                   857    0:42:43   Andre           Bessette           Danielson Adventure Sports                         Woodstock             CT
46                   860    0:42:45   Michael D.      Tucker             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              Pittsfield            MA
47                   865    0:42:47   Bruce           Schwab             OA/Cyclemania                                      Woolwich              ME
48                   862    0:42:53   John            Witmer             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Williston             VT
49                   844    0:42:53   Mark            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     Portland              ME
50                   847    0:42:55   John            Plump              QuadCycles                                         Arlington             MA
51                   866    0:43:12   Joseph          Lellman            Northampton Cycling Club                           Florence              MA
52                   871    0:43:23   Steve           McGrath            NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth            NH
53                   848    0:43:31   Robert          Blinn              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Manchester            NH
54                   887    0:43:36   Richard         Long               Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                        Orono                 ME
55                   861    0:43:36   Thomas          Hurley             BikebarnRacing.com                                 Mattapoisett          MA
56                   863    0:43:36   Matt            Williams           IF Grassroots/circle69                             Somerville            MA
57                   853    0:43:50   Danny           Goodwin            NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Delmar                NY
58                   856    0:44:08   Paul            DeBitetto          Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                  MA
59                   878    0:44:13   Robert          Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club                           Northfield            MA
60                   872    0:44:22   John            Buser              Spin Arts Cycling Team                             Putney                VT
61                   874    0:44:23   Rolf            Windh              Guy's Racing                                       Philadelphia          PA
62                   864    0:44:26   Dave            Reed               HSP                                                Seattle               WA
63                   869    0:44:35   Jay             McDonald           NCC Northampton Cycling Club                       Greenfield            MA
64                   873    0:44:35   Alan            Douglass                                                              Wilbraham             MA
65                   884    0:44:54   Jean-Pascal     Schroeder                                                             Montreal              QC
66                   888    0:44:55   Patrick         Van Peborgh        Quilicot-Rackultra                                 Montreal              QC
67                   859    0:44:56   Alexis          Arapoff            BIKEMAN.COM                                        Stow                  MA
68                   877    0:45:20   David           Skrocki            Norms Ski and Bike                                 Keene                 NH
69                   879    0:45:40   Jay             Kulpinski          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              Pittsfield            MA
70                   885    0:46:03   Mike            Cyr                Spring Hill                                        Mansfield CTR.        CT
71                   883    0:46:41   Todd            Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                Westborough           MA
72                   880    0:47:16   Joe             Rapuano            Essex County Velo                                  Atkinson              NH
73                   875    0:47:58   Denis           Niez                                                                  Woodbury              CT
74                   845    1L        Derek           Griggs             Recycled Sports                                    Seabrook              NH
75                   881    1L        Kurt            Edmonds                                                               Newburyport           MA
76                   876    1L        Stuart          Beaulieu           Essex County Velo                                  Beverly               MA
DNF                  815    DNF       Matthew         Domnarski          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             Ware                  MA
DNF                  843    DNF       Gary            Aspnes             CCB Racing                                         Rockville             RI
DNF                  868    DNF       Mark            Mahoney            Bethel Cycle                                       Bethel                CT
DNF                  882    DNF       David           Mendonca                                                              Albany                NY





Masters Men 55+             45 minutes46 starters     5 laps

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    752    0:40:55   Paul            Curley             Spin Arts Cycling Team                             Taunton               MA   60
2                    751    0:41:16   Brad            Young              Cyclocrossworld.com                                Porter Corners        NY   50
3                    753    0:41:25   Steve           Arsenault          Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                      Keene                 NH   45
4                    754    0:42:14   William         Sawyer             Spinarts Cycling Team                              Littleton             MA   40
5                    772    0:42:16   George          Pawle              Cyclonauts Racers                                  Westfield             MA   35
6                    759    0:42:19   Peter           Crowley            NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                         Pelham                MA   30
7                    758    0:42:25   David           Goodwin            Northampton Cycling Club                           Amherst               MA   28
8                    766    0:42:26   Tom             Stevens            Spin Arts Cycling Team                             Bolton                MA   26
9                    769    0:42:29   Eric            deRivera           Valley Bike and Ski Werks                          West Boylston         MA   24
10                   755    0:42:35   John            Adamik             Riverside Racing                                   Byfield               MA   22
11                   756    0:42:37   Craig           Schneider          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Underhill             VT   20
12                   771    0:43:14   Ken             Coleman            BCA/TOSK                                           Sheffield             MA   18
13                   761    0:43:18   Robert          Sampson            Team Alpine Clinic                                 Holderness            NH   16
14                   760    0:43:18   Bruce           Bell               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           Stowe                 VT   14
15                   757    0:43:22   Gary            Passler            Riverside Racing                                   Amesbury              MA   12
16                   764    0:43:29   Dave            Beals              NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  Niskayuna             NY   10
17                   770    0:43:47   Richard         Sachs              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                Warwick               MA   9
18                   774    0:43:48   Paul            Hayes                                                                 Guilford              CT   8
19                   777    0:44:21   Craig           Walton             berkshire cycling association                      Richmond              MA   7
20                   773    0:44:24   George          Gagnon             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Merrimack             NH   6
21                   783    0:44:34   Keith           Honda              Expo Wheelmen                                      Ellington             CT   5
22                   779    0:44:42   Alan            Lesage             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               South Burlington      VT   4
23                   763    0:44:58   Barry           Doubleday          Cycle Lodge                                        Plympton              MA   3
24                   765    0:45:04   Tim             Leonard            NYCROSS.com                                        New Hartford          NY   2
25                   768    0:45:04   Robert          Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                           Warren                VT   1
26                   778    0:45:06   Jeff            Tripp              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Deerfield             NH
27                   790    0:45:34   Geoff           Sullivan           EXPOWHEELMEN                                       Wethersfield          CT
28                   786    0:45:34   Donald          Crowell            BlueSteelCyclery                                   Westford              MA
29                   782    0:45:42   Steven          Abbott             TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC                                Willington            CT
30                   784    0:45:42   John            Weferling          Competitive Edge cycling                           East longmeadow       MA
31                   781    0:45:52   Victor          Cillis             Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                           Hyannis               MA
32                   793    0:45:56   Richard         Webber             NCC                                                Southampton           MA
33                   785    0:46:04   Jerry           White              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Bedford               NH
34                   776    0:46:51   Lawrence        Woolson            Norm's Ski & Bike                                  Westmoreland          NH
35                   789    0:47:09   Tom             Doucette           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Stow                  MA
36                   762    0:47:25   Matt            Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              Manchester            VT
37                   792    0:47:52   Ron             Grandchamp         Family Bike Racing                                 Woonsocket            RI
38                   788    0:47:58   Marc            D'Amour            Cycle Smart                                        Lewiston              ME
39                   787              David           White              Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)                 Burlington            VT
40                   791              Lawrence        Purtill            Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                            Narragansett          RI
41                   795              Tri             Vinh               Competitive Edge Cycling                           Enfield               CT
42                   794              David           Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Epsom                 NH
43                   796              Gary            Toth               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Stephentown           NY
44                   797    1L        Jerry           Randall            The Dirty Truth""                                  Williamsburg          MA
45                   799    1L        William         Bonin              Spring Hill racing                                 Hampton               CT
46                   798    1L        Jeffrey         Proctor            The Velo Resource                                  Litchfield            NH