Cycle-Smart International Day 1 - Northampton, MA

22nd Annual Cycle-Smart International
Day 1
Look Park
Northampton, MA
November 3, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




UCI Elite Men                         60 minutes      8 laps             68 starters

Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    1      0:56:52   Jeremy          Powers             RAPHA-FOCUS                                        Easthampton           MA   40
2                    3      0:56:53   Jeremy          Durrin             JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA   30
3                    10     0:56:56   Shawn           Milne              CyclocrossWorld.Com                                Beverly               MA   20
4                    2      0:57:12   Dylan           Mcnicholas         cyclocrossworld.com                                Stratham              NH   15
5                    7      0:57:16   Dan             Timmerman          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        Trumansburg           NY   10
6                    5      0:57:41   Adam            Craig                                                                 Bend                  OR   8
7                    4      0:57:46   Justin          Lindine            Redline                                            New Salem             MA   6
8                    16     0:57:46   Anthony         Clark              JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA   4
9                    12     0:58:01   Raphael         Gagne              Rocky Mountain Factory                             Quebec                QC   2
10                   6      0:58:03   Mike            Garrigan           Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle                        Toronto               ON   1
11                   14     0:58:04   Derrick         St John            Steven's Racing p/b The Cyclery                    Gatineau              QC
12                   19     0:58:50   Jake            Wells              NoTubes Elite Cyclocross                           Avon                  CO
13     1             13     0:58:52   Jesse           Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                           Sandwich              MA          40
14                   15     0:59:12   Dan             Chabanov           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        Brooklyn              NY
15                   17     0:59:17   Tyler           Wren               UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home                          Salt Lake City        UT
16                   8      0:59:24   Adam            Myerson            Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                     Boston                MA
17                   21     0:59:24   Stephen         Cummings           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 cycling       Pittsburgh            PA
18                   47     0:59:26   Edwin           Bull               Van Dessel Factory Team                            Mendham               NJ
19                   20     1:00:04   Tom             Sampson            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA
20                   50     1:00:05   Evan            Huff               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                         Hadley                MA
21                   62     1:00:15   Joel            Desgreniers        Ride With Rendall                                  Quebec                QC
22     2             23     1:00:15   Mike            van der Ham        Cycle-Smart                                        Edmonton              AB          30
23                   67     1:00:23   Adam            St. Germain        NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex TeBurlington            VT
24                   75     1:00:40   Joshua          Thornton           St. Pete Bike and Fitness                          Dade City             FL
25                   79     1:00:49   Mark            McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   Foxboro               MA
26     3             74     1:00:57   Mike            De Bie             Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling     Heist-op-den-Berg     BEL         20
27                   76     1:01:02   Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge   Trek-Bontrager                                     Magog                 QC
28                   57     1:01:08   Maurice         Gamanho            Van Dessel Factory Team                            Lebanon               NJ
29                   43     1:01:15   Maksym          Shepitko           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
30     4             18     1:01:17   Manny           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    Hopedale              MA          15
31                   66     1:01:19   Matt            Timmerman          Cannondale                                         Bethel                CT
32                   58     1:01:19   Michael         Wissell            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Allston               MA
33     5             48     1:01:37   Sam             OKeefe             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Baltimore             MD          10
34                   68     1:01:40   Colin           Reuter             pedalpowertraining.com                             Somerville            MA
35     6             73     1:01:42   Joshua          Lehmann            Boston Bicycle School                              Weare                 NH          8
36                   40     1:01:45   Geoffrey        Bouchard           nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH         coventry              RI
37                   37     1:01:53   John            Burns              Burns Racing                                       Yarmouth              ME
38                   46     1:01:54   Jerry           Troiano            Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling               Highland Park         NJ
39                   53     1:01:54   Cary            Fridrich           Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative              Somerville            MA
40                   49     1:01:58   Donald          Snoop Jr.          Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Beverly               MA
41                   61     1:02:08   Hunter          Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.comCheshire              CT
42                   69     1:02:16   Charles         Schubert           Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                  Jamaica Plain         MA
43                   38     1:02:19   Peter           Hagerty            Rochester Institute of Technology                  So. St. Paul          MN
44                   71     1:02:25   Andrew          Lysaght            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               Somerville            MA
45                   55     1:02:26   Stephen         Pierce             Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Cambridge             MA
46     7             70     1:02:28   Devin           Wagner             NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Marlbourough          CT          6
47                   77     1:02:32   John            Hanson             NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team      Saunderstown          RI
48                   34     1:02:35   David           Wilcox             MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE              Jamaica Plain         MA
49                   52     1:02:45   Shaun           Adamson            Velocity Cycling Club                              Edmonton              AB
50                   54     1:03:46   Timothy         Durrin             NYCROSS                                            Great Barrington      MA
51                   31     1:03:59   Johnny          Herrick            UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
52                   63     1:04:01   Greg            Whitney            Pedalpowertraining.com                             Arlington             MA
53                   32     1:04:14   Charles         Clarkson           HUP United                                         Newport               RI
54                   60     1:04:16   Jason           Benford            Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles                            San Francisco         CA
55                   41     1:04:21   Nicholas        Van Winkle         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
56                   45     1L        Ian             Schon              B2C2                                               Brookline             MA
57                   59     1L        Tim             Janson             NYCROSS.com                                        Colchester            VT
58                   33     1L        Evan            Murphy             NYC Velo                                           Ridgewood             NY
59                   44     1L        Adam            Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal                        North Kingstown       RI
60                   80     2L        Matthew         Green              The Home Team                                      Hatfield              MA
61                   51     2L        Joshua          Krzyzek            Union Velo                                         North Attleboro       MA
DNF                  11     DNF       Christian       Favata             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        Kerhonkson            NY
DNF                  22     DNF       Patrick         Bradley            Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling     Richwood              NJ
DNF                  39     DNF       Benjamin        Padilla                                                               Haverhill             MA
DNF                  42     DNF       Nick            Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                           Sandwich              MA
DNF                  56     DNF       John            Minturn            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Philadelphia          PA
DNS                  9      DNS       Jeffrey         Bahnson            Van Dessel Factory Team                            Newark                DE
DNS                  65     DNS       Michael         Yozell             Kapelmuur Independent                              Emmaus                PA


UCI Elite Men           60 minutes      8 laps

Place  Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name            Lap 1      Lap 2      Lap 3      Lap 4      Lap 5      Lap 6      Lap 7      Lap 8
1      1      0:56:52   Jeremy          Powers                 7:50  2    7:10 11    7:03  3    7:01  5    7:04  8    7:00  6    6:56  2    6:48  1
2      3      0:56:53   Jeremy          Durrin                 7:50  3    7:09  7    7:04  6    7:01  7    7:01  3    6:57  1    6:57  3    6:53  2
3      10     0:56:56   Shawn           Milne                  7:49  1    7:11 15    7:04  8    7:00  2    7:03  5    6:58  3    6:55  1    6:55  3
4      2      0:57:12   Dylan           Mcnicholas             7:51  8    7:09  8    7:03  4    7:01  8    7:04  9    6:58  2    7:02  5    7:05  5
5      7      0:57:16   Dan             Timmerman              7:51  9    7:10  9    7:03  2    7:01  9    7:03  7    6:58  5    7:01  4    7:09  9
6      5      0:57:41   Adam            Craig                  7:50  7    7:10 10    7:02  1    7:00  1    7:02  4    7:26 22    7:09  6    7:01  4
7      4      0:57:46   Justin          Lindine                7:50  5    7:09  5    7:03  5    7:01  6    7:01  1    6:58  4    7:37 34    7:06  7
8      16     0:57:46   Anthony         Clark                  7:53 12    7:08  2    7:04  7    7:01  4    7:03  6    7:10  8    7:16  9    7:11 10
9      12     0:58:01   Raphael         Gagne                  7:50  6    7:09  3    7:04  9    7:00  3    7:01  2    7:08  7    7:29 23    7:20 16
10     6      0:58:03   Mike            Garrigan               7:50  4    7:09  4    7:05 10    7:11 11    7:16 12    7:17 10    7:10  8    7:05  6
11     14     0:58:04   Derrick         St John                8:06 21    7:07  1    7:06 12    7:08 10    7:09 10    7:12  9    7:10  7    7:06  8
12     19     0:58:50   Jake            Wells                  7:57 18    7:10 12    7:12 17    7:11 12    7:14 11    7:24 18    7:26 18    7:15 11
13     13     0:58:52   Jesse           Keough                 7:52 11    7:09  6    7:05 11    7:18 14    7:20 13    7:25 21    7:26 19    7:17 12
14     15     0:59:12   Dan             Chabanov               7:57 16    7:11 17    7:11 15    7:20 15    7:27 23    7:23 13    7:24 13    7:20 15
15     17     0:59:17   Tyler           Wren                   7:57 15    7:11 14    7:12 16    7:12 13    7:26 22    7:25 19    7:25 14    7:31 24
16     8      0:59:24   Adam            Myerson                7:55 14    7:14 18    7:11 14    7:38 39    7:23 17    7:23 11    7:22 10    7:18 14
17     21     0:59:24   Stephen         Cummings               7:57 19    7:16 19    7:21 20    7:24 19    7:22 15    7:23 14    7:22 11    7:18 13
18     47     0:59:26   Edwin           Bull                   8:07 23    7:11 16    7:17 19    7:23 18    7:23 16    7:23 12    7:22 12    7:20 17
19     20     1:00:04   Tom             Sampson                7:59 20    7:22 24    7:25 27    7:22 16    7:29 26    7:32 26    7:28 21    7:27 20
20     50     1:00:05   Evan            Huff                   7:57 17    7:21 23    7:29 33    7:22 17    7:29 25    7:32 24    7:29 22    7:27 21
21     62     1:00:15   Joel            Desgreniers            8:24 32    7:23 26    7:24 24    7:28 25    7:25 18    7:24 17    7:25 16    7:22 18
22     23     1:00:15   Mike            van der Ham            8:06 22    7:11 13    7:16 18    7:25 20    7:22 14    8:07 57    7:25 15    7:23 19
23     67     1:00:23   Adam            St. Germain            8:22 31    7:25 29    7:24 25    7:27 23    7:25 20    7:24 15    7:26 17    7:30 23
24     75     1:00:40   Joshua          Thornton               8:27 34    7:20 22    7:23 22    7:28 24    7:25 21    7:24 16    7:34 28    7:38 34
25     79     1:00:49   Mark            McCormack              8:27 33    7:23 27    7:23 23    7:26 21    7:25 19    7:25 20    7:37 33    7:43 39
26     74     1:00:57   Mike            De Bie                 8:35 49    7:23 25    7:23 21    7:30 28    7:30 27    7:31 23    7:29 24    7:35 31
27     76     1:01:02   Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge       8:28 38    7:25 28    7:29 32    7:33 33    7:27 24    7:32 25    7:28 20    7:39 35
28     57     1:01:08   Maurice         Gamanho                8:16 29    7:28 31    7:28 31    7:28 26    7:38 37    7:35 30    7:31 25    7:43 40
29     43     1:01:15   Maksym          Shepitko               8:08 24    7:36 46    7:28 30    7:27 22    7:40 44    7:34 29    7:41 40    7:42 38
30     18     1:01:17   Manny           Goguen                 7:51 10    7:32 36    7:10 13    7:37 38    7:42 51    7:37 34    8:04 53    7:43 41
31     66     1:01:19   Matt            Timmerman              8:27 35    7:28 32    7:27 28    7:36 37    7:35 30    7:36 31    7:39 36    7:31 26
32     58     1:01:19   Michael         Wissell                8:30 42    7:32 35    7:25 26    7:30 29    7:35 28    7:37 32    7:38 35    7:32 28
33     48     1:01:37   Sam             OKeefe                 8:16 30    7:35 40    7:36 42    7:31 30    7:45 54    7:45 46    7:41 39    7:29 22
34     68     1:01:40   Colin           Reuter                 8:34 45    7:35 45    7:33 39    7:33 31    7:40 43    7:43 38    7:32 27    7:31 25
35     73     1:01:42   Joshua          Lehmann                8:41 55    7:27 30    7:35 41    7:33 32    7:38 36    7:43 41    7:32 26    7:34 30
36     40     1:01:45   Geoffrey        Bouchard               8:16 28    7:35 42    7:36 44    7:29 27    7:37 34    7:37 33    7:52 47    7:44 43
37     37     1:01:53   John            Burns                  8:28 37    7:35 43    7:32 35    7:39 40    7:40 45    7:44 43    7:40 38    7:36 33
38     46     1:01:54   Jerry           Troiano                8:48 59    7:29 33    7:37 47    7:41 43    7:40 46    7:33 27    7:35 31    7:31 27
39     53     1:01:54   Cary            Fridrich               8:33 44    7:35 44    7:33 38    7:34 35    7:38 39    7:48 50    7:39 37    7:34 29
40     49     1:01:58   Donald          Snoop Jr.              8:31 43    7:47 58    7:39 54    7:44 47    7:35 29    7:33 28    7:34 29    7:35 32
41     61     1:02:08   Hunter          Pronovost              8:29 40    7:33 38    7:32 36    7:57 59    7:39 41    7:38 35    7:35 32    7:45 44
42     69     1:02:16   Charles         Schubert               8:39 53    7:30 34    7:32 34    7:33 34    7:40 48    7:43 40    7:50 46    7:48 46
43     38     1:02:19   Peter           Hagerty                8:28 36    7:35 41    7:32 37    7:41 42    7:55 59    7:38 36    7:34 30    7:56 48
44     71     1:02:25   Andrew          Lysaght                8:48 60    7:33 37    7:36 43    7:44 48    7:37 35    7:45 45    7:41 43    7:40 36
45     55     1:02:26   Stephen         Pierce                 8:39 54    7:40 51    7:38 51    7:44 50    7:36 32    7:47 47    7:41 41    7:41 37
46     70     1:02:28   Devin           Wagner                 8:47 58    7:37 48    7:33 40    7:43 46    7:39 40    7:43 39    7:41 42    7:43 42
47     77     1:02:32   John            Hanson                 8:47 57    7:33 39    7:37 46    7:43 44    7:40 47    7:44 42    7:42 45    7:46 45
48     34     1:02:35   David           Wilcox                 8:34 46    7:43 55    7:39 55    7:45 51    7:36 31    7:48 48    7:41 44    7:49 47
49     52     1:02:45   Shaun           Adamson                8:15 27    7:36 47    7:36 45    7:47 53    7:39 42    7:48 49    7:53 49    8:11 52
50     54     1:03:46   Timothy         Durrin                 8:35 48    7:42 53    7:39 53    7:44 49    7:42 52    7:42 37    8:02 52    8:40 55
51     31     1:03:59   Johnny          Herrick                8:30 41    7:53 60    8:05 62    7:54 58    7:52 55    7:50 51    7:52 48    8:06 51
52     63     1:04:01   Greg            Whitney                8:44 56    7:44 57    7:38 50    7:35 36    7:54 57    8:03 55    8:05 54    8:18 53
53     32     1:04:14   Charles         Clarkson               8:55 63    7:53 62    7:51 59    7:51 57    7:54 58    7:57 53    7:55 51    7:59 49
54     60     1:04:16   Jason           Benford                8:50 61    7:58 63    7:51 60    7:51 56    7:54 56    7:57 54    7:55 50    8:00 50
55     41     1:04:21   Nicholas        Van Winkle             8:36 50    7:41 52    7:38 48    7:46 52    7:38 38    7:45 44    8:49 55    8:28 54
56     45     1L        Ian             Schon                  8:34 47    8:38 65    7:45 57    8:06 61    7:58 60    8:03 56
57     59     1L        Tim             Janson                 8:55 65    7:53 61    7:54 61    8:06 62    8:03 61    8:16 58
58     33     1L        Evan            Murphy                 8:29 39    7:43 54    8:22 65    7:47 54    7:44 53    7:52 52
59     44     1L        Adam            Sullivan               8:39 52    7:40 50    7:38 49    7:43 45    7:37 33    9:52 59
60     80     2L        Matthew         Green                  8:55 64    7:52 59    8:21 64    8:13 63    8:11 62
61     51     2L        Joshua          Krzyzek                8:54 62    8:09 64    8:06 63    8:14 64    8:20 63
DNF    11     DNF       Christian       Favata                 7:53 13    7:20 21    7:45 56
DNF    22     DNF       Patrick         Bradley                8:14 26    7:43 56    7:50 58    7:48 55    7:41 49
DNF    39     DNF       Benjamin        Padilla
DNF    42     DNF       Nick            Keough                 8:12 25    7:18 20    7:27 29    7:40 41    7:41 50
DNF    56     DNF       John            Minturn                8:38 51    7:39 49    7:38 52    8:04 60
DNS    9      DNS       Jeffrey         Bahnson
DNS    65     DNS       Michael         Yozell







UCI Elite Women                       40 minutes      5 laps             34 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    104    0:39:52   Mary            McConneloug        KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                                Chilmark              MA   40
2                    101    0:39:53   Crystal         Anthony            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Beverly               MA   30
3                    106    0:40:42   Anna            Barensfeld         pedalpowertraining.com                             Wellesley             MA   20
4                    109    0:41:03   Evelyne         Blouin             Ride With Rendall                                  Quebec                QC   15
5                    143    0:41:15   Jenny           Ives               Favata TRT-UNOVELO cross team                      Saratoga Springs      NY   10
6                    103    0:41:19   Sally           Annis              pedalpowertraining.com                             Nashua                NH   8
7                    112    0:41:19   Cassandra       Mixamenko          Silverbull targettraining                          Naugatuck             CT   6
8                    108    0:41:20   Frances         Morrison           JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA   4
9                    122    0:41:24   Natasha         Elliott            The Cyclery                                        Gatineau              QC   2
10                   102    0:41:42   Arley           Kemmerer           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       Saylorsburg           PA   1
11                   107    0:41:46   BrittLee        Bowman             pedalpowertraining.com                             New York              NY
12                   105    0:41:47   Catherine       Sterling           Bikeman.com                                        West Boylston         MA
13                   123    0:42:16   Christina       Birch              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               Somerville            MA
14                   113    0:42:25   Kathleen        Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge                                        Ware                  MA
15     1             110    0:42:29   Ellen           Noble              Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b Trek Portsmouth     Kennebunkport         ME          40
16                   135    0:42:34   Molly           Hurford            Colavita Racing                                    Hampton               NJ
17                   111    0:42:35   Stacey          Barbossa           Colavita/espnW NJ                                  Rutherford            NJ
18                   117    0:43:13   Lori            Cooke              Cycle Lodge                                        Pembroke              MA
19                   124    0:43:18   Marian          Jamison            LadiesFirst Racing                                 Gloucester            MA
20                   134    0:43:23   Nancy           Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                                 Arlington             MA
21     2             142    0:43:28   Bailey          Semian             Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                      Mertztown             PA          30
22                   137    0:43:31   Elizabeth       Lukowski           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Albany                NY
23                   118    0:43:32   Christina       Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing                                 Malden                MA
24                   120    0:43:32   Vickie          Monahan            Expo Wheelmen                                      Wethersfield          CT
25                   116    0:43:33   Kathleen        Wulfkuhle          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                     Lancaster             PA
26                   115    0:43:33   Karin           Holmes             Riverside Racing                                   Beverly               MA
27                   121    0:43:55   Joanne          Grogan             Cyclocrossracing.com                               Hinesburg             VT
28                   132    0:43:55   Lauri           Webber             Van Dessel Factory Team                            Newark                DE
29                   133    0:44:47   Deirdre         Smith              B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Somerville            MA
30                   114    0:44:55   Erica           Yozell             South Mountain Cycles                              Emmaus                PA
31                   141    0:44:56   Giulia          Righi              Silver Bull/Bones/Thule                            New Britain           CT
32                   131    0:45:00   Cait            Dooley             Geekhouse Bikes                                    Somerville            MA
33                   136    0:45:18   Jocelyn         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Watertown             MA
34                   119    0:48:05   Lauren          Kling              New England Athletic Cyclocross                    Somerville            MA


UCI Elite Women         40 minutes      5 laps

Place  Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name            Lap 1      Lap 2      Lap 3      Lap 4      Lap 5
1      104    0:39:52   Mary            McConneloug            8:35  2    7:48  2    7:52  1    7:47  1    7:50  2
2      101    0:39:53   Crystal         Anthony                8:34  1    7:44  1    7:56  2    7:51  2    7:47  1
3      106    0:40:42   Anna            Barensfeld             8:39  3    8:00  4    8:01  3    7:58  3    8:04  7
4      109    0:41:03   Evelyne         Blouin                 8:53  6    7:59  3    8:02  5    8:05  8    8:05  8
5      143    0:41:15   Jenny           Ives                   9:04 14    8:02  5    8:01  4    8:02  5    8:05  9
6      103    0:41:19   Sally           Annis                  8:48  5    8:06  8    8:13 10    8:12  9    7:59  4
7      112    0:41:19   Cassandra       Mixamenko              9:03 12    8:09 11    8:08  7    8:02  4    7:57  3
8      108    0:41:20   Frances         Morrison               8:59  8    8:07  9    8:11  9    8:03  6    8:00  5
9      122    0:41:24   Natasha         Elliott                9:01 11    8:05  7    8:10  8    8:04  7    8:02  6
10     102    0:41:42   Arley           Kemmerer               8:40  4    8:13 13    8:15 13    8:15 11    8:20 17
11     107    0:41:46   BrittLee        Bowman                 9:15 16    8:02  6    8:07  6    8:15 12    8:06 10
12     105    0:41:47   Catherine       Sterling               8:59  7    8:12 12    8:13 11    8:14 10    8:09 12
13     123    0:42:16   Christina       Birch                  9:04 13    8:14 14    8:23 17    8:21 15    8:13 15
14     113    0:42:25   Kathleen        Lysakowski             8:59  9    8:08 10    8:15 12    8:44 27    8:19 16
15     110    0:42:29   Ellen           Noble                  8:59 10    8:28 25    8:30 19    8:26 17    8:06 11
16     135    0:42:34   Molly           Hurford                9:19 19    8:23 16    8:20 14    8:20 14    8:13 13
17     111    0:42:35   Stacey          Barbossa               9:19 20    8:23 17    8:20 15    8:19 13    8:13 14
18     117    0:43:13   Lori            Cooke                  9:06 15    8:25 23    8:31 20    8:37 25    8:35 25
19     124    0:43:18   Marian          Jamison                9:18 17    8:24 22    8:34 23    8:36 21    8:27 20
20     134    0:43:23   Nancy           Labbe-Giguere          9:36 28    8:26 24    8:20 16    8:25 16    8:36 26
21     142    0:43:28   Bailey          Semian                 9:20 22    8:24 21    8:33 22    8:31 18    8:40 29
22     137    0:43:31   Elizabeth       Lukowski               9:22 23    8:23 18    8:33 21    8:50 29    8:24 18
23     118    0:43:32   Christina       Tamilio                9:18 18    8:24 20    8:34 24    8:36 22    8:40 28
24     120    0:43:32   Vickie          Monahan                9:22 24    8:22 15    8:39 26    8:35 20    8:33 24
25     116    0:43:33   Kathleen        Wulfkuhle              9:19 21    8:23 19    8:42 28    8:36 23    8:33 23
26     115    0:43:33   Karin           Holmes                 9:24 25    8:39 28    8:29 18    8:36 24    8:25 19
27     121    0:43:55   Joanne          Grogan                 9:29 27    8:36 26    8:40 27    8:40 26    8:31 22
28     132    0:43:55   Lauri           Webber                 9:39 30    8:36 27    8:35 25    8:34 19    8:31 21
29     133    0:44:47   Deirdre         Smith                  9:39 31    8:41 29    8:46 29    8:51 30    8:49 31
30     114    0:44:55   Erica           Yozell                 9:25 26    8:50 32    9:01 33    8:48 28    8:51 32
31     141    0:44:56   Giulia          Righi                  9:49 33    8:45 30    8:49 30    8:54 32    8:38 27
32     131    0:45:00   Cait            Dooley                 9:39 29    8:55 33    8:49 31    8:54 33    8:43 30
33     136    0:45:18   Jocelyn         Mauldin                9:47 32    8:48 31    8:56 32    8:51 31    8:56 33
34     119    0:48:05   Lauren          Kling                  9:59 34    9:15 34    9:33 34    9:30 34    9:48 34








Men 3                                 6 laps          45 minutes         125 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur
1                    301    0:47:22   Chris           Field              ECV                                                Salem                 MA   60
2                    302    0:47:22   William         Kenney             Corner Cycle                                       Middleboro            MA   50
3                    305    0:47:35   Ben             Moberg             Scottee's Westport Bicycle                         Groton                CT   45
4                    308    0:47:56   Cosmo           Catalano           pedalpowertraining.com                             Hartford              CT   40
5                    303    0:48:04   Jacob           Harris             Norm's Ski & Bike                                  Swanzey               NH   35
6                    311    0:48:09   Anson           Ross               CLR/www.clrracing.com                              Plainfield            CT   30
7                    318    0:48:11   Michael         Rea                1K2GO-Onion River Sports                           Norwich               VT   28
8                    313    0:48:21   Dan             Ouellette          Optimum Performance                                Westminster           MA   26
9                    319    0:48:21   Sean            Pantellere         STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works                      Brighton              MA   24
10                   323    0:48:43   Joseph          Near               Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD       Somerville            MA   22
11                   310    0:48:43   Matthew         Sousa              B2C2/BOLOCO                                        Somerville            MA   20
12                   316    0:48:44   Bret            Young              cyclocrossworld.com                                Corinth               NY   18
13                   317    0:48:55   Cimarron        Wortham            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Cambridge             MA   16
14                   328    0:49:11   A.J.            Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   Somerville            MA   14
15                   307    0:49:14   Jesse           Quagliaroli        Expowheelmen                                       Willington            CT   12
16                   329    0:49:18   Dave            Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   Jamaica Plain         MA   10
17                   338    0:49:20   Colin           Eckert             QuadCycles                                         Cambridge             MA   9
18                   346    0:49:26   Patrick         Sullivan           Joe's Garage                                       Leyden                MA   8
19                   356    0:49:29   Justin          Coelho                                                                Riverside             RI   7
20                   322    0:49:33   David           Maynard            Colavita Racing                                    Middletown            CT   6
21                   325    0:49:39   Brian           Coate              B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    Pembroke              MA   5
22                   315    0:49:44   Lee             Wassilie           Wheel Power Bicycles                               Portsmouth            NH   4
23                   321    0:49:46   Benjamin        Sawyer             ECV                                                Wenham                MA   3
24                   326    0:49:53   Sam             Dodge              Stage 1                                            New Milford           CT   2
25                   312    0:49:57   David           Devine             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Bethel                CT   1
26                   345    0:50:03   Brian           Lawney             Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames           Jamaica Plain         MA
27                   440    0:50:06   CJ              Congrove           CycleSmart Grassroots                              Randolph              MA
28                   306    0:50:06   Devin           Riley              Threshold Cycling                                  Somerville            MA
29                   327    0:50:08   Evan            Cooper             Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Closter               NJ
30                   337    0:50:14   Jonathan        Barry              Bicycle Bill's                                     Allston               MA
31                   349    0:50:20   Zachary         LaBry              Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD     Somerville            MA
32                   360    0:50:22   Brian           Girard             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Grantham              NH
33                   348    0:50:23   Keith           Reynolds           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Burlington            MA
34                   342    0:50:26   Josh            Egan               Createx-Benidorm                                   Rocky Hill            CT
35                   354    0:50:30   P J             McQuade            Minuteman Road Club                                Millbury              MA
36                   353    0:50:30   Philip          Stango             STAMPEDE!                                          Allston               MA
37                   379    0:50:31   Patrick         Dunn                                                                  Ticonderoga           NY
38                   375    0:50:31   Colin           Tanner             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
39                   344    0:50:31   Eric            Carlson            TEAM EDGE                                          Bristol               CT
40                   343    0:50:34   Louis           Montgrain          independent                                        Quebec                QC
41                   332    0:50:38   Christopher     Raymond            Boston Bicycle School                              Jamaica Plain         MA
42                   372    0:50:38   Emma            White              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Delanson              NY
43                   304    0:50:38   Kurt            Belhumeur          Stampede!                                          Jamacia Plain         MA
44                   334    0:50:39   Gregory         Brown              CAPE COD RACING C4                                 Grantham              NH
45                   350    0:50:49   Andrew          Bennett            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   Medford               MA
46                   347    0:50:50   Uri             Halevi             BikeReg.com                                        Easthampton           MA
47                   357    0:50:54   Elias           Bennett            Berkshire Cycling Association                      New Lebanon           NY
48                   369    0:50:58   Jason           DeVarennes         Team Seven Cycles / HUP United                     Woburn                MA
49                   335    0:51:01   Oscar           Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                                   Lowell                MA
50                   351    0:51:01   Blake           Bedoya             Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                  New York              NY
51                   330    0:51:01   Scott           Smith              Family Bike                                        Feeding Hills         MA
52                   358    0:51:16   Kasper          Ludwig-Larsen      Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       Brooklyn              NY
53                   374    0:51:17   Preston         Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Boston                MA
54                   438    0:51:22   Cooper          Ray                King Kog/Rosko                                     Brooklyn              NY
55                   361    0:51:27   Sean            Gramling           Kingston Cyclery                                   Kingston              NY
56                   396    0:51:28   Benjamin        Grenier            Rainbow Bicycle                                    Lewiston              ME
57                   367    0:51:28   Nathan          Schiele            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Medford               MA
58                   333    0:51:43   Steven          Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                   Somerville            MA
59                   362    0:51:47   Ken             Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain         MA
60                   378    0:51:50   Todd            Prekaski           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Brookline             MA
61                   331    0:51:53   Christopher     Merola             Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar                   Northampton           MA
62                   373    0:51:58   Joseph          Tramontano         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                 Stamford              CT
63                   381    0:51:58   Thomas          DeGraan            Breakthough Performance Coaching                   Marstons Mills        MA
64                   365    0:52:05   Daniel          Donovan            Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Ipswich               MA
65                   395    0:52:07   Jake            Warshaw            UVM Cycling                                        New York              NY
66                   392    0:52:14   Ryan            Conley             CBRC                                               Delmar                NY
67                   385    0:52:15   Joe             Wignall            Team Seven Cycles                                  Belmont               MA
68                   386    0:52:16   Matt            Lolli              Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / GhostshipclothinManchester            CT
69                   398    0:52:18   Adam            Atherton           ATA CYCLE FIT LAB                                  Concord               MA
70                   407    0:52:21   Matthew         Pierce             Bicycle Bill                                       Boston                MA
71                   405    0:52:27   Bryan           Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              Stamford              CT
72                   383    0:52:30   Dan             Barrett            Threshold Cycling                                  Newton                MA
73                   355    0:52:31   Jonathan        Favata             Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo                 Kerhonkson            NY
74                   370    0:52:33   Conor           McKenzie           Geekhouse Bikes                                    Arlington             MA
75                   404    0:52:44   Matthew         Colby              NBX / Narragansett beer                            Burlington            VT
76                   397    0:52:46   Mark            Van Liere          Hup United                                         Jamaica Plain         MA
77                   393    0:52:49   Matthew         Warbrick           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   Tuxedo                NY
78                   410    0:53:05   Shane           Buker              Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain         MA
79                   376    0:53:06   Connor          Walsh              CVC / Subaru of New England                        Killingworth          CT
80                   419    0:53:06   Alec            Hoover             Table Rock Tours                                   Kingston              NY
81                   389    0:53:24   Scott           Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames         Providence            RI
82                   408    0:53:28   Greg            McElravy           UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
83                   368    0:53:35   Brandon         Taylor             Paradise Racing                                    Bellows Falls         VT
84                   422    0:53:35   Andrew          Strobert           Threshold Cycling                                  Newton                MA
85                   406    0:53:41   Nicholas        Maggiore           Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                Jamaica Plain         MA
86                   412    0:53:43   Miles           Ericson            Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc                      Granville             MA
87                   425    0:53:44   Chris           McKernan           Essex County Velo                                  Beverly               MA
88                   411    0:53:48   Jon             Nable              Hup United                                         Brighton              MA
89                   403    0:53:59   Ricky           Hartman                                                               Westfield             MA
90                   399    0:54:00   Eric            Whewell            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 Somerville            MA
91                   430    0:54:03   Joseph          Aubin              Geekhouse Bikes                                    Goffstown             NH
92                   441    0:54:08   Rich            Zachary            Cyclocrossworld.com                                Acton                 MA
93                   380    0:54:16   David           Carmona            Battenkill United                                  Arlington             VT
94                   426    0:54:20   John            Morin              Joe's Garage                                       Easthampton           MA
95                   427    0:54:25   Jan             Goh                                                                   Montreal              QC
96                   428    0:54:27   Robert          Hendry             Northampton Cycling Club                           Northfield            MA
97                   434    0:54:45   John            Wanner             Northampton Cycling Club                           Florence              MA
98                   415    0:54:46   Patrick         Twomey             Seaside Cycle                                      Chelmsford            MA
99                   432    0:54:49   Aaron           Meberg             Cicli Devotion                                     Mystic                CT
100                  439    0:55:05   Andrew          Bowersox           Happy Valley                                       West Whately          MA
101                  394    0:55:24   Aidan           MacDonald          Masters Development Team                           Rowley                MA
102                  418    0:55:25   Daniel          Walker             Competitive Edge Cycling                           Easthampton           MA
103                  433    0:55:55   Joshua          Merchant           northhampton cycling club                          Fitchburg             MA
104                  429    0:56:08   Joseph          Remy               Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Salem                 MA
105                  390    0:56:21   Jason           White                                                                 Esopus                NY
106                  421    0:56:22   Scott           Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                  MA
107                  431    0:56:27   Mike            Golay              Hup United                                         Westbrook             ME
108                  423    0:56:50   Scott           Shedeck            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                   Medford               MA
109                  435    1 lap     Randall         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Watertown             MA
110                  414    1 lap     Daniel          Cariolo            STAMPEDE!                                          Cambridge             MA
111                  424    1 lap     Andrew          Ewas               New England Athletic                               Jamaica Plain         MA
112                  436    1 lap     Roger           Cadman             Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.               Arlington             MA
113                  437    1 lap     David           Howland            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    Worcester             MA
DNF                  320    DNF       Josh            Anthony            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Billerica             MA
DNF                  324    DNF       Cory            Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                                  Roslindale            MA
DNF                  336    DNF       Jason           Moriarty           Expowheelmen                                       Stafford              CT
DNF                  340    DNF       Patrick D.      Rondeau            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     Florence              MA
DNF                  359    DNF       Christian       Baker              bikebarnracing.com                                 South Weymouth        MA
DNF                  363    DNF       William         Campbell           Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.            Jamaica Plain         MA
DNF                  387    DNF       David           Chiu               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Brookline             MA
DNF                  388    DNF       Ian             Forsyth            Yale Cycling                                       Lewiston              NY
DNF                  400    DNF       Kyle            Foley              Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                       Wallingford           CT
DNF                  402    DNF       Jason           Roggenbauer        Bethel Cycle                                       Newtown               CT
DNF                  416    DNF       Mathew          Shimoko            Babson College                                     Honolulu              HI
DNF                  417    DNF       Yi Peng         Teoh               Brown University                                   Providence            RI







Women 3/4                             40 minutes      4 laps             69 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur35+  Cat 3Cat 4
1                    813    0:37:22   Leslie          Timm               Seaside Cycles                                     Somerville            MA   60               1
2                    806    0:37:26   Jessie          Duppler            Trek Portsmouth                                    Cape Elizabeth        ME   50          1
3                    802    0:37:27   Christin        Christoph          Competitive Edge Cycling                           Leeds                 MA   45          2
4      1             803    0:37:29   Kathy           Sarvary            Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Sutton                NH   40     60   3
5      2             811    0:37:29   Diane           Conway             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                    Rye                   NH   35     50   4
6      3             801    0:37:32   Karen           Tripp              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Deerfield             NH   30     45   5
7      4             819    0:37:43   Jauron          Vetter             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Milford               NH   28     40        2
8      5             817    0:37:44   Cathy           Rowell             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Bedford               MA   26     35   6
9             1      804    0:37:56   Victoria        Gates              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Fitchburg             MA   24          7
10     6             808    0:38:02   Nicole          Pisani             Portland Velo Club                                 Portland              ME   22     30   8
11                   809    0:38:15   Emily           Phillips           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Medford               MA   20          9
12                   823    0:38:24   Kathryn         Cumming                                                               Montclair             NJ   18               3
13     7             815    0:38:28   Kirsten         Begg-Swider        Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                        Danbury               CT   16     28   10
14                   818    0:38:28   Elizabeth       Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Boston                MA   14               4
15                   820    0:38:29   Rebecca         Wolski             LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat                  Somerville            MA   12          11
16            2      814    0:38:29   Anna            Milton             ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat                         Northboro             MA   10               5
17                   822    0:38:30   Julianne        Oberle             Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    Feeding Hills         MA   9           12
18                   812    0:39:00   Dana            Cooreman           Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club     New Hartford          NY   8           13
19     8             816    0:39:01   Allison         Snooks                                                                Westboro              MA   7      26   14
20                   828    0:39:01   Leslie          Lupien             Dartmouth College                                  Enfield               NH   6                6
21                   833    0:39:10   Jordan          Dube               Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative                Beverly               MA   5           15
22                   805    0:39:29   Elizabeth       White              UVM Cycling                                        Bedford               NH   4           16
23     9             827    0:39:32   Megan           Bilodeau           HUP! United                                        Easthampton           MA   3      24   17
24                   847    0:39:37   Lauren          LeClaire           Geekhouse Bikes                                    Somerville            MA   2                7
25                   821    0:39:42   Julie           Wright             Sturdy Girl Cycling                                Newton Upper Falls    MA   1           18
26     10            830    0:39:54   Julia           Sperry             Mountain Moxie                                     South Burlington      VT          22        8
27     11            841    0:40:03   Carrie          Hansen             Cycle lodge                                        Weymouth              MA          20        9
28     12            825    0:40:04   Brenda          Bahnson            HUP United                                         Great Barrington      MA          18   19
29     13            834    0:40:30   Clare           Zecher             TARGETRAINING/SILVERBULL                           Redding               CT          16        10
30                   826    0:40:30   Erin            Faccone            NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                               Medford               MA               20
31     14            810    0:40:34   Kathleen        Monahan            NCC                                                Florence              MA          14        11
32                   843    0:40:53   Hannah          Winer              American Flora                                     Cambridge             MA                    12
33                   839    0:40:54   Cindy           Brennan            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    Boston                MA               21
34     15            829    0:41:13   Stacey          Moseley            PVC/Casters                                        Pawcatuck             CT          12   22
35                   844    0:41:13   Anaelle         Gamanho            Colavita/espnW NJ                                  Lebanon               NJ                    13
36     16            838    0:41:14   Sandy           Noble              Base 36                                            Kennebunkport         ME          10   23
37                   850    0:41:23   Starr           Walker             New England Athletic                               Somerville            MA               24
38                   840    0:41:29   Milica          Wren               STAMPEDE!                                          Allston               MA                    14
39                   861    0:41:43   Emily           MacKinnon          Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket             MA                    15
40     17            856    0:41:44   Nicole          Hildebrand         Expo Wheelmen                                      Ellington             CT          9         16
41                   824    0:42:11   Miranda         Gajda              UVM Cycling                                        Adams                 MA                    17
42                   853    0:42:23   Haley           Sumner             NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team    Attleboro             MA                    18
43                   873    0:42:33   Carolyn         Carlstrom          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   Shoreline             WA                    19
44     18            835    0:42:33   Anne            Rock               C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company                        Philadelphia          PA          8    25
45                   849    0:42:40   Kelly           Howie              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Arlington             MA                    20
46                   863    0:42:47   Liz             Budd               Mad Alchemy                                        Holyoke               MA                    21
47                   852    0:43:28   Megan           Curry              New England Athletic                               Somerville            MA               26
48                   860    0:43:43   Danielle        White                                                                 Providence            RI                    22
49     19            836    0:43:54   Karen           Tourian            Guy's Racing Club                                  Philadelphia          PA          7    27
50     20            864    0:44:41   Elaine          Skawski            Southampton bike                                   Southampton           MA          6
51                   857    0:44:48   Lydia           Hausle             Boston University Cycling                          Brighton              MA                    23
52     21            854    0:45:10   Karen           Lynn               Hammer Nutrition                                   South Hadley          MA          5         24
53                   851    0:45:14   Jessica         Hughston           New England Athletic                               Jamaica Plain         MA                    25
54                   858    0:45:36   Alessia         Genovese           Corner Cycle                                       Plymouth              MA                    26
55     22            862    0:46:01   Tamara          Bonn               Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                  Allston               MA          4         27
56                   848    0:46:21   Kaitlyn         Millen                                                                Northampton           MA
57     23            855    0:46:39   Robin           MacDonald-Foley    Judgement Velo/TBOV                                Stoughton             MA          3    28
58                   831    0:47:07   Lisa            Chamberland        UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
59     24            874    0:47:58   Ryanne          Carmichael                                                            Plymouth              NH          2
60     25            870    0:48:30   Beth            Vettori            Steph's Wild Ride                                  Ashfield              MA          1         28
61                   845    0:48:47   Kristin         Beville            B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    Newton                MA                    29
62     26            867    0:48:52   Pat             Rosier             Berkshire Cycling Association                      Pittsfield            MA                    30
63                   869    0:49:08   Jaime           Soper                                                                 Brooklyn              NY                    31
64     27            871    1 lap     Jessica         Burgess Wise       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     Belchertown           MA
65                   868    1 lap     Ella            Raposo                                                                Amherst               MA                    32
66                   875    1 lap     Hanna           Lauterbach         Rensselaer                                         Los Altos Hills       CA
67                   872    1 lap     Emily           Wright                                                                Northampton           MA
68     28            859    1 lap     Millie          Milton             ladies First p/b Milton cat                        Northborough          MA                    33
DNF                  877    DNF       Sarah Jane      Grundon                                                               Lincoln               VT





Men 4                                 40 minutes      4 laps             133 starters

Place  35+           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    457    0:34:27   Alex            Meier              Seaside cycle                                      Burlington            MA
2                    468    0:34:35   David           Donnelly           Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team                  Lyme                  NH
3                    464    0:34:40   Eliot           Pitney             Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Brunswick             ME
4                    452    0:34:40   Noah            Epstein            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Somerville            MA
5      1             453    0:35:07   Michael         Baker              C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 Westboro              MA
6                    460    0:35:11   Steve           Lachance           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   Arlington             MA
7      2             455    0:35:12   Jay             Trojan             Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                       Lincoln               RI
8                    474    0:35:14   John            Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Rutland               VT
9                    495    0:35:29   Bradford        Smith              Geekhouse Bikes                                    Boston                MA
10                   490    0:35:33   Matthew         Griswold           B2C2/Boloco                                        Boston                MA
11                   467    0:35:35   Andrew          Mutter             Piermont Bicycle                                   South Nyack           NY
12     3             451    0:35:46   Chris           Trabulsie          BikeBarnRacing.com                                 East Taunton          MA
13                   485    0:35:47   Cameron         Russell            Competitive Edge Cycling                           Northampton           MA
14     4             477    0:35:52   Travis          Funk               Residential                                        Norwalk               CT
15                   465    0:35:53   Tim             Doolittle          New England Athletic Cyclocross                    Topsham               ME
16     5             480    0:35:57   Ed              Medina             Community Bicycle Supply Boston                    Dorchester            MA
17     6             454    0:36:07   Gregory         Shea               Long Trail Multisport                              Shelburne Falls       MA
18     7             459    0:36:11   Chris           Busick             Minuteman Road Club                                Shrewsbury            MA
19                   487    0:36:12   Thom            Barry              University of Massachusetts - Amherst              Northampton           MA
20                   463    0:36:12   Luke            Thomas             Rochester Institute of Technology                  Interlaken            NY
21     8             483    0:36:15   Chris           Pappas             Landry's Bicycles                                  Walpole               MA
22                   462    0:36:26   Eugene          Berezetsky         Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling        New Brunswick         NJ
23                   481    0:36:29   John            Sumner             NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech.             Attleboro             MA
24     9             484    0:36:31   Joaquin         C de Baca          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                               Brooklyn              NY
25     10            478    0:36:32   Torrance        Kopfer             Landry's Bicycles                                  Braintree             MA
26                   488    0:36:40   Adam            Rivard             Expo Wheelmen                                      Vernon                CT
27                   516    0:36:41   Andrew          Reimann                                                               Montclair             NJ
28                   486    0:36:44   Patrick         Flaherty           Landry's Bicycles                                  Stoughton             MA
29     11            472    0:36:44   Marc            Bertucco           Kissena Cycling Club                               New York              NY
30     12            469    0:36:45   Phil            Garofolo           Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn              NY
31     13            588    0:36:48   Richard         Long               Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                        Orono                 ME
32     14            493    0:36:51   Mike            Robinson           Paincave Cycling                                   Exeter                NH
33     15            489    0:37:01   Josiah          Black              Team Psycho                                        Weston                MA
34     16            499    0:37:05   Joseph          Re                 Essex County Velo                                  Topsfield             MA
35                   456    0:37:14   Brian           Fuller             Competitive Edge Cycling                           Ludlow                MA
36     17            594    0:37:16   Ethan           Andrews                                                               Saunderstown          RI
37     18            473    0:37:18   Vincent         Buffone            Northampton Cycling Club                           Belchertown           MA
38     19            482    0:37:22   John            Sumner             BIKEMAN.COM                                        New Gloucester        ME
39     20            503    0:37:22   Josh            Araujo             Geekhouse Bikes                                    Riverside             RI
40     21            496    0:37:22   Seth            Haskell            Raleigh/Gus's North East CX                        Hampton               NH
41                   530    0:37:25   Ian             Gielar             Rochester Institute of Technology                  Troy                  NH
42                   500    0:37:30   Jeffrey         White              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn              NY
43                   524    0:37:37   Jesse           Clauson            Competitive Edge Cycling                           Agawam                MA
44     22            505    0:37:37   Paul            Jobin              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Merrimack             NH
45     23            494    0:37:40   Kevin           McGuire            Cyclocrossworld.com GrassRoots                     Needham               MA
46     24            502    0:37:41   John            Young              Danielson Adventure Sports                         Putnam                CT
47                   544    0:37:43   James           Curtis             RIT Cycling                                        Rochester             NY
48     25            508    0:37:46   Robert          Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Haverhill             MA
49                   515    0:37:50   Tyler           Knapp              Laughin Dog Cyclery                                Amherst               MA
50                   511    0:37:54   Brian           Brodine            Rochester Institute of Technology                  Rochester             NY
51     26            528    0:37:55   John            Bentley            Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                Swanzey               NH
52     27            513    0:37:59   Matt            Lichack                                                               Clinton               CT
53                   476    0:38:02   Derek           Chiles             Kissena Cycling Club                               New York              NY
54     28            532    0:38:04   Ray             Insalaco           Quinebaug Valley Velo                              Central Village       CT
55     29            491    0:38:06   Thomas          Goodman            CF Racing                                          Sterling              MA
56                   556    0:38:16   Thomas          Dwyer              Wentworth Cycling Club                             Newburyport           MA
57                   498    0:38:17   Marty           Walsh              Geekhouse Bikes                                    Boston                MA
58     30            557    0:38:22   Adam            Walton             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Concord               MA
59     31            541    0:38:23   Gary            Gluck              Danielson Adventure Sports                         Brooklyn              CT
60     32            492    0:38:25   David           Vernooy                                                               Niskayuna             NY
61                   529    0:38:26   Luke            Berry              Laughing Dog Cyclery                               Amherst               MA
62                   521    0:38:26   Ben             Civiletti          UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
63     33            510    0:38:27   Timothy         Blagg              TCB/AHTBM                                          Brooklyn              NY
64                   523    0:38:30   George          Ghanim             Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling         Green Brook           NJ
65                   590    0:38:30   Andrew          Grund              Happy Valley Racing                                Northampton           MA
66     34            527    0:38:32   Eric            Wyzga                                                                 East Greenwich        RI
67     35            470    0:38:43   James           Nelson             Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn              NY
68                   551    0:38:45   Carsten         Kroll              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Somerville            MA
69     36            540    0:38:45   Michael         Keough             Corner Cycle                                       Sandwich              MA
70                   525    0:38:46   Richard         Brandon                                                               Boston                MA
71                   574    0:38:46   Scott           Burdick            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Cambridge             MA
72     37            517    0:38:46   Andris          Skulte             Horst Engineering                                  Farmington            CT
73                   519    0:38:48   Johnny          Hsu                Cicli Devotion                                     Brooklyn              NY
74                   535    0:38:53   Ted             Berg               STAMPEDE!                                          Somerville            MA
75                   559    0:38:55   Pete            Shelby             Geekhouse Bikes                                    Cambridge             MA
76     38            567    0:39:00   James           Davis              CTS                                                Amherst               NH
77     39            501    0:39:05   Michael         Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                           Northampton           MA
78                   520    0:39:05   Ian             Kola               UVM Cycling                                        Burlington            VT
79                   572    0:39:15   Sam             Nicaise            Massachusetts Institute of Technology p/b FXDD     Cambridge             MA
80     40            566    0:39:15   Tom             MacClarence        CBRC                                               Loudonville           NY
81     41            595    0:39:18   Jonathan        Moss               Cyclonaut Multisport                               Longmeadow            MA
82                   539    0:39:29   Andrew          Huff               New England Athletic                               Somerville            MA
83                   592    0:39:33   James           Roy                Umass Bike Racing Club                             Amherst               MA
84     42            533    0:39:40   Mike            Romanovsky         Yorktown Cycles                                    Poughquag             NY
85     43            599    0:39:46   Brian           Spagnoletti                                                           Great Barrington      MA
86     44            549    0:39:51   John            Weaver             Mystic Velo Club                                   Groton                CT
87     45            552    0:39:53   Colin           Johannen           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Chelmsford            MA
88                   550    0:39:57   Jack            Loveless           Northampton Cycling Club                           Northampton           MA
89                   536    0:40:04   Cooper          Holland            Northampton Cycling Club                           Amherst               MA
90     46            531    0:40:07   Sean            Condon             Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team                  Holyoke               MA
91                   506    0:40:08   Sean            Whitehurst         Chesire Cycle Racing                               South Windsor         CT
92                   598    0:40:14   Marcus          Skala              Black Sheep Cartel                                 Astoria               NY
93     47            591    0:40:23   Jeff            Bankman            Happy Valley Racing                                Northampton           MA
94     48            514    0:40:23   David           White              Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)                 Burlington            VT
95     49            538    0:40:28   Andy            Scott              Northampton Cycling Club                           Somersworth           CT
96                   522    0:40:28   Donald          Chiulli            Northampton Cycling Club                           Leeds                 MA
97                   596    0:40:30   Darrin          Beek                                                                  Northampton           MA
98                   545    0:40:30   Paul            Tabor                                                                 Charlestown           MA
99                   518    0:40:32   Reed            Mcfarland          Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                     Niantic               CT
100                  537    0:40:33   Adam            Trexler            Yale University                                    New Haven             CT
101                  560    0:40:39   Jonathon        Jasak              Joes Garage                                        Longmeadow            MA
102    50            526    0:40:40   David           Mendonca                                                              Albany                NY
103    51            548    0:40:47   Marc            Richardson         2020/Fuel                                          Keene                 NH
104    52            542    0:40:47   Lee             Strout             Bikeman.com                                        Brunswick             ME
105    53            587    0:41:04   Paul            Nixon              Cycle Lodge                                        Plymouth              MA
106                  504    0:41:10   Jamie           Ishii              Chicago Velocampus                                 Chicago               IL
107    54            582    0:41:23   Greg            Wise               Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     Belchertown           MA
108    55            547    0:41:25   Jordan          Greenberg          Northampton Cycling Club                           Plymouth              NH
109    56            575    0:41:37   Andrew          Guswa              Northampton Cycling Club                           Northampton           MA
110                  569    0:41:39   David           Loszewski          HUP United                                         Windham               NH
111                  479    0:42:02   Eric            Baumann            Stampede!                                          Allston               MA
112    57            593    0:42:02   Jonathan        O'Keeffe           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     Amherst               MA
113                  581    0:42:06   Jonathan        Galanis                                                               South Hadley          MA
114                  553    0:42:20   Gregory         DiGuido            RPI                                                Troy                  NY
115                  573    0:42:20   Sanford         Student            Brown University Cycling Club                      Providence            RI
116    58            576    0:42:28   Jon             Lathrop                                                               Agawam                MA
117                  558    0:42:29   Christopher     Feltman                                                               Brooklyn              NY
118    59            565    0:42:35   Matthew         Lennon                                                                Malta                 NY
119                  571    0:42:38   Brian           Wilver                                                                Sudbury               MA
120                  578    0:43:05   Chris           Hartmann           RIT Cycling                                        Henrietta             NY
121                  564    0:43:22   Leighton        Monroe                                                                Boston                MA
122                  580    0:43:33   Justin          Costa                                                                 Provience             RI
123    60            583    0:43:48   David           Keppler            Bikeman.com                                        Rowe                  MA
124    61            568    0:44:16   Timothy         Ryan               Minuteman Road Club                                Mendon                MA
125    62            584    0:45:24   Anthony         Saffery            Stampede!                                          Cambridge             MA
126    63            554    1 lap     Steve           White              White's Bikes                                      Fairfax               VT
127                  586    1 lap     James           Germain            Wentworth cyclocross                               Auburn                MA
128    64            597    1 lap     Bradford        Durrin                                                                Fitchburg             MA
129    65            579    1 lap     Charles         Schwartz           Cycle-Smart                                        Stamford              CT
130                  585    1 lap     Ernest          Gagnon                                                                Billerica             MA
DNF                  458    DNF       David           Parrillo, Jr.      Cycle-Smart                                        Scarsdale             NY
DNF                  471    DNF       Rod             Millott            CRCA/Foundation                                    New York              NY
DNF                  507    DNF       Andrew          Bowersox           Happy Valley                                       West Whately          MA




  
Juniors 10-14                         40 minutes      4 laps             27 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    752    0:36:27   Philip          Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund                 Northampton           MA   60
2                    753    0:38:01   Ryan            Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                       West Barnstable       MA   50
3                    757    0:40:10   Harrison        White              NYCROSS.com                                        Delanson              NY   45
4                    756    0:40:54   Daniel John     Vaughn             Corning/No Tubes Race Team                         Horseheads            NY   40
5                    754    0:41:31   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Rutland               VT   35
6                    758    0:42:16   Matthew         Jogodnik           Colavita-Baci U19                                  Chatham               NJ   30
7                    777    0:42:37   Moreau          Kristian           team bike alley                                    Worcester             MA   28
8                    762    0:42:47   Anica           Koontz Miller      Vergesport                                         Craftsbury Common     VT   26
9                    769    0:43:00   Mason           Chiulli            Northampton Cycling Club                           Leeds                 MA   24
10                   763    0:43:24   Mikko           Aho                Team Bicycle Alley                                 Worcester             MA   22
11                   760    0:44:02   Finnegan        O'Connor           Northampton Cycling Club                           Deerfield             MA   20
12                   764    0:44:37   Ian             Vernooy                                                               Niskayuna             NY   18
13                   759    0:45:06   Sean            Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    Hopedale              MA   16
14                   770    0:46:57   Gabriel         Kovacs             Cycling Huns                                       South Hadley          MA   14
15                   779    0:48:14   Jason           Wooldridge                                                            Plainfield            MA   12
16                   778    1 lap     Benjamin        Moss               Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club                     Longmeadow            MA   10
17                   765    1 lap     Aiden           Mapel              Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX               Southwick             MA   9
18                   767    1 lap     Leah            Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Amherst               NH   8
19                   773    1 lap     Shane           Justice                                                               Cohasset              MA   7
20                   780    1 lap     Christopher     Buffone                                                               Belchertown           MA   6
21                   774    1 lap     Carlyle         Grundon            KMS Cycling Team                                   Lincoln               VT   5
22                   751    1 lap     Matthew         Johnson            seaside cycle                                      Wilmington            MA   4
23                   772    1 lap     Jaden           Wise               Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                     Belchertown           MA   3
24                   771    1 lap     Anna            Savage             GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                          Westborough           MA   2
25                   775    1 lap     Lizzy           Gunsalus           Team Gunsalus                                      Dudley                MA   1
26                   766    1 lap     Noah            Zahner                                                                Southwick             MA
DNF                  755    DNF       Greg            Gunsalus           BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                    Dudley                MA






Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men                          45 minutes         67 starters                                        6 laps

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    201    0:45:46   Brian           Wilichoski         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Danvers               MA   60
2                    202    0:46:17   Todd            Bowden             Expowheelmen                                       Glastonbury           CT   50
3                    203    0:46:21   Alec            Donahue            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          Easthampton           MA   45
4                    204    0:46:24   Mark            McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   Foxboro               MA   40
5                    209    0:46:25   Michael         Magur              Verge Sport                                        Newburgh              NY   35
6                    206    0:46:26   Sheldon         Miller             Bikeman.com                                        Craftsbury Common     VT   30
7                    219    0:46:38   Curtis          Boivin             cyclocrossracing.com                               Rye                   NH   28
8                    213    0:47:04   Timothy         Ratta              Cheshire Cycle Repair/CCR                          Guilford              CT   26
9                    208    0:47:05   Keith           Gauvin             Expowheelmen                                       Ellington             CT   24
10                   210    0:47:15   Marc            Boudreau           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Ottawa                ON   22
11                   225    0:47:18   Tyler           Berliner           BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage                           Richmond              VT   20
12                   218    0:47:21   David           Dornaus            Corner Cycle                                       Hingham               MA   18
13                   212    0:48:00   David           Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                                       Ellington             CT   16
14                   211    0:48:02   Samuel          Morse              Corner Cycle                                       Cohasset              MA   14
15                   217    0:48:10   Robert          Stine              NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology       West Warwick          RI   12
16                   235    0:48:19   Ian             Keough             BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                     Sandwich              MA   10
17                   220    0:48:19   Brad            Stratton           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Brooklyn              NY   9
18                   215    0:48:27   Alan            Starrett           BIKEMAN.COM                                        Portland              ME   8
19                   230    0:48:28   Laurence        Merling            Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Guilford              CT   7
20                   229    0:48:30   Todd            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket             MA   6
21                   226    0:48:30   Peter           Sullivan           Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                   Carlisle              MA   5
22                   221    0:48:31   Jon             Bernhard           Riverside Racing                                   Beverly               MA   4
23                   277    0:48:31   Matt            Kraus              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                Millwood              NY   3
24                   232    0:48:34   Kyle            Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Dorchester            MA   2
25                   205    0:48:52   Chandler        Delinks            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Ipswich               MA   1
26                   214    0:49:11   Kristopher      Auer               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       Baltimore             MD
27                   236    0:49:13   Wade            Summers            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     Southington           CT
28                   233    0:49:14   Robert          Carmen             TEAM EDGE                                          Simsbury              CT
29                   223    0:49:49   Eric            Ragot              Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn              NY
30                   234    0:49:51   Ben             Anemone            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                          Wilmington            DE
31                   240    0:49:57   Pierre          Vanden Borre       MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE              Jamaica Plain         MA
32                   231    0:50:23   Joe             Kubisek            Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Southington           CT
33                   246    0:50:23   Pj              Renquin            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    Attleboro             MA
34                   253    0:50:35   Keith           Burgoyne           BikeReg.com                                        Amherst               MA
35                   237    0:50:38   Brant           Hornberger         BikeReg.com                                        Milford               MA
36                   250    0:50:47   Wil             Etherington        FAVATA's TRT Bicycles - Unovelo Cyclocross team    Kingston              ON
37                   251    0:50:48   Michael         Kelly              Team Edge                                          Watertown             CT
38                   247    0:51:02   Mark            Romanovsky         Yorktown Cycles                                    Lagrangeville         NY
39                   245    0:51:12   Craig           Vettori            Joe's Garage                                       Ashfield              MA
40                   242    0:51:19   Eric            Fleming                                                               Carlisle              MA
41                   241    0:51:26   Christopher     Owen                                                                  Leverett              MA
42                   256    0:51:26   Tom             Mosby              Cyclocrossracing.com                               Barrington            RI
43                   239    0:51:28   Marc            Vettori            C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                      Elkton                MD
44                   257    0:51:29   Kyle            Wolfe              Unattached                                         Redding               CT
45                   248    0:51:35   Kevin           Justice                                                               Cohasset              MA
46                   238    0:51:43   Alexander       Grabau             Spin Arts                                          Framingham            MA
47                   255    0:51:43   Ricky           Legault            Arc-En Ceil racing team                            Sterling              CT
48                   259    0:51:43   Steven          Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                Weare                 NH
49                   252    0:52:42   Geoff           Williams           Cyclocrossracing.com                               Riverside             RI
50                   267    0:52:43   Scott           Conchieri          bikeman.com                                        Holden                MA
51                   258    0:53:32   Daniel R        Coady              BikeReg.com Cycling Club                           Easthampton           MA
52                   265    0:53:45   Braedan         Weller             berkshire bike and board                           Great Barrington      MA
53                   260    0:53:45   Arthur          Roti               Team Horst Sports                                  Granby                CT
54                   279    0:54:08   Jimmy           Maurer             Philadelphia Cylcocross School                     Philadelphia          PA
55                   275    0:54:35   Cameron         Scott              Northampton Cycling Club                           Somers                CT
56                   261    0:54:46   Christopher     Ragusa             CCB Racing                                         South Deerfield       MA
57                   274    1 lap     Mason           Ziedonis           Minuteman Road Club                                Westborough           MA
58                   263    1 lap     Derek           Cote               Farm Team Cycling                                  Burlington            CT
59                   270    1 lap     Ryan            Berliner           Belgen Cycles                                      Richmond              VT
DNF                  207    DNF       Cooper          Willsey            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                Hinesburg             VT
DNF                  224    DNF       Brett           Rothmeyer          C3 Athletes serving athletes                       Pittsburgh            PA
DNF                  227    DNF       John            Clark              Philadelphia Cyclocross School p/b KOR Cycling     Philadelphia          PA
DNF                  243    DNF       Sean            Rudzinsky          CEC Racing/ Felt Bicycles                          Agawam                MA
DNF                  249    DNF       Chris           Curven             First Stop / Vermont Castings                      Walpole               NH
DNF                  271    DNF       Chris           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    Franklin              MA
DNF                  276    DNF       Rich            Zachary            Cyclocrossworld.com                                Acton                 MA
DNF                  278    DNF       Ian             Modestow           Joe's Garage                                       Florence              MA






Masters Men 45+                       45 Minutes      5 laps             85 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    601    0:40:18   Paul            Richard            Cyclocrossworld.com                                Amesbury              MA   60
2                    602    0:40:21   Michael         Rowell             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Bedford               MA   50
3                    608    0:40:48   John            Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                                  Boxboro               MA   45
4                    611    0:40:51   Stephan         Marcoux            Bikeman.com                                        Abercorn              QC   40
5                    617    0:40:51   Bob             Bisson             Spin Arts Cycling Team                             Fall River            MA   35
6                    615    0:40:51   Carl            Reglar             Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative              Mount Vernon          NY   30
7                    618    0:40:53   Eric J.         Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Amherst               NH   28
8                    605    0:40:56   Geoffrey        House              Northampton Cycling Club                           Great Barrington      MA   26
9                    621    0:41:14   Tom             Horrocks           X-Men                                              Rutland Town          VT   24
10                   609    0:41:15   Jeff            Molongoski         Joe's Garage                                       Ashfield              MA   22
11                   610    0:41:16   David           Connery            1K2GO Onion River Sports                           Shelburne             VT   20
12                   606    0:41:42   Alec            Petro              Corner Cycle                                       Duxbury               MA   18
13                   616    0:41:42   Matthew         Domnarski          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             Ware                  MA   16
14                   614    0:41:43   Paul            Nyberg             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     Canton                CT   14
15                   612    0:41:43   Geoff           McIntosh           Corner Cycle                                       Concord               NH   12
16                   619    0:41:43   Kevin           Buckley            Bikeman.com                                        Hollis                NH   10
17                   613    0:41:45   Al              Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com           Congers               NY   9
18                   628    0:41:49   David           Belknap            Cycle Lodge                                        Dedham                MA   8
19                   625    0:41:50   Patrick         Cunningham         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     New Hartford          CT   7
20                   620    0:41:52   Jonathan        Tarbox             Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes                           Windsor               CT   6
21                   607    0:42:29   Anders          Larson             Bikeman.com                                        South Portland        ME   5
22                   648    0:42:34   Gary            Aspnes             CCB Racing                                         Rockville             RI   4
23                   629    0:42:36   James           Willsey            Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           Hinesburg             VT   3
24                   630    0:42:43   Thomas          Butler             CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles                     Delmar                NY   2
25                   644    0:42:44   Kevin           Callahan           CYCLE LODGE                                        Norwell               MA   1
26                   626    0:42:44   Richard         Pirro              Union Velo                                         Norfolk               MA
27                   623    0:42:44   Phillip         Kenealy            UNH                                                Bedford               NH
28                   637    0:42:50   Matt            Spence             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           Montpelier            VT
29                   627    0:42:53   Timothy         Young              NorEast Cycling                                    Exeter                NH
30                   622    0:42:55   Stephen C.      Witkus             Bikeman.com                                        Northbridge           MA
31                   638    0:43:04   Doug            Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                       Easthampton           MA
32                   633    0:43:05   M. Andrew       Ruiz               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles               Delmar                NY
33                   645    0:43:07   Paul            Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCumberland            ME
34                   634    0:43:07   Eiric           Marro              Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport RacingNashua                NH
35                   642    0:43:08   Carl            Wittig             bikebarnracing                                     Portsmouth            NH
36                   624    0:43:09   Keith           Button             CCB racing                                         Nottingham            NH
37                   631    0:43:29   Chet            Geschickter        545 Velo                                           Brookline             MA
38                   632    0:43:30   Paul            Wojciak            Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Poughkeepsie          NY
39                   666    0:43:33   Dave            Geissert           Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                         Columbia              CT
40                   635    0:43:37   John            McGrath            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Westford              MA
41                   651    0:43:40   Derek           Griggs             Recycled Sports                                    Seabrook              NH
42                   675    0:43:51   Timothy         Shea               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Amherst               NH
43                   652    0:43:52   Christopher     Burke              CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo/Casters       Pawtucket             RI
44                   646    0:43:54   Joe             Johnston           Black Bear Cycling                                 Middletown            NY
45                   664    0:44:01   Michael D.      Tucker             BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              Pittsfield            MA
46                   660    0:44:08   Jim             Dowd               bikeworks/hallamore                                Tiverton              RI
47                   659    0:44:08   Jeffrey         Fisher             OA/CycleMania                                      Durham                ME
48                   641    0:44:09   John            Grenier            Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                  Lewiston              ME
49                   643    0:44:15   Mike            Kavanaugh          Mad River Riders                                   Waitsfield            VT
50                   647    0:44:17   Royce           Yeomans            Competitive edge cycling                           Springfield           MA
51                   653    0:44:18   John            Plump              QuadCycles                                         Arlington             MA
52                   655    0:44:21   Jan             Wiejak             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                             Wallkill              NY
53                   699    0:44:21   Richard         Long               Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                        Orono                 ME
54                   670    0:44:22   Joseph          Lellman            Northampton Cycling Club                           Florence              MA
55                   649    0:44:28   Mark            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     Portland              ME
56                   680    0:44:30   Daniel          Russell            Cycle Lodge                                        Milton                MA
57                   667    0:44:42   John            Witmer             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Williston             VT
58                   669    0:44:45   Bruce           Schwab             OA/Cyclemania                                      Woolwich              ME
59                   654    0:45:05   James           Grimley                                                               Riverside             RI
60                   650    0:45:05   Bill            Irving             PHEX                                               Gardiner              NY
61                   683    0:45:13   James           Paterson           Spin Arts                                          Cambridge             MA
62                   661    0:45:15   Paul            DeBitetto          Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                  MA
63                   656    0:45:17   Frank           Petty              Union Velo                                         Newport               RI
64                   677    0:45:18   John            Buser              Spin Arts Cycling Team                             Putney                VT
65                   673    0:45:25   Jay             McDonald           NCC Northampton Cycling Club                       Greenfield            MA
66                   671    0:45:49   Lenny           Snyderman          Tour Vitesse                                       Boston                MA
67                   686    0:46:01   Art             Podgorski Jr.      Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                             Feeding Hills         MA
68                   684    0:46:03   Drew            Davis              Minuteman Road Club                                Sudbury               MA
69                   658    0:46:04   Danny           Goodwin            NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              Delmar                NY
70                   668    0:46:13   Dave            Reed               HSP                                                Seattle               WA
71                   672    0:46:19   David           Foley              FirstBike-HASYUN Racing                            Stoughton             MA
72                   694    0:46:20   Mike            O'Connor           Ride Studio Cafe                                   Lexington             MA
73                   676    0:46:23   Steve           McGrath            NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth            NH
74                   679    0:46:36   Rolf            Windh              Guy's Racing                                       Philadelphia          PA
75                   687    0:46:53   David           Corrigan                                                              Worcester             MA
76                   697    0:47:05   Al              Curits             Bethel Cycle                                       New Milford           CT
77                   700    0:47:17   Patrick         Van Peborgh        Quilicot-Rackultra                                 Montreal              QC
78                   682    0:47:34   David           Skrocki            Norms Ski and Bike                                 Keene                 NH
79                   695    0:47:42   Jean-Pascal     Schroeder                                                             Montreal              QC
80                   693    0:48:53   Todd            Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                Westborough           MA
81                   696    0:49:00   Mike            Cyr                Spring Hill                                        Mansfield CTR.        CT
82                   691    0:49:06   George          Hebner             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                            Easton                CT
83                   690    1 lap     Kurt            Edmonds                                                               Newburyport           MA
DNF                  689    DNF       Oliver          Carbonell          CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching                        New York              NY
DNF                  692    DNF       David           Mendonca                                                              Albany                NY





Masters Men 55+                       45 minutes      5 laps             47 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    702    0:42:02   Paul            Curley             Spin Arts Cycling Team                             Taunton               MA   60
2                    701    0:42:02   Brad            Young              Cyclocrossworld.com                                Porter Corners        NY   50
3                    703    0:42:23   Steve           Arsenault          Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                      Keene                 NH   45
4                    704    0:43:18   William         Sawyer             Spinarts Cycling Team                              Littleton             MA   40
5                    705    0:43:44   John            Adamik             Riverside Racing                                   Byfield               MA   35
6                    718    0:43:57   Tom             Stevens            Spin Arts Cycling Team                             Bolton                MA   30
7                    709    0:43:57   Peter           Crowley            NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                         Pelham                MA   28
8                    708    0:44:08   David           Goodwin            Northampton Cycling Club                           Amherst               MA   26
9                    721    0:44:23   Eric            deRivera           Valley Bike and Ski Werks                          West Boylston         MA   24
10                   706    0:44:23   Craig           Schneider          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Underhill             VT   22
11                   707    0:44:30   Gary            Passler            Riverside Racing                                   Amesbury              MA   20
12                   724    0:44:30   George          Pawle              Cyclonauts Racers                                  Westfield             MA   18
13                   712    0:44:47   Matt            Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              Manchester            VT   16
14                   710    0:44:52   Bruce           Bell               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           Stowe                 VT   14
15                   714    0:45:18   Dave            Beals              NYCROSS.com/VOmax                                  Niskayuna             NY   12
16                   723    0:45:20   Ken             Coleman            BCA/TOSK                                           Sheffield             MA   10
17                   711    0:45:21   Robert          Sampson            Team Alpine Clinic                                 Holderness            NH   9
18                   726    0:45:29   Bob             Roldan             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles               Somerville            MA   8
19                   715    0:45:37   Marc            Tatar              Bikeworks/Hallamore                                Providence            RI   7
20                   720    0:45:38   Robert          Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                           Warren                VT   6
21                   716    0:45:57   David           King               Essex County Velo                                  Boxford               MA   5
22                   722    0:46:18   Richard         Sachs              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                Warwick               MA   4
23                   725    0:46:24   George          Gagnon             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Merrimack             NH   3
24                   713    0:46:35   Barry           Doubleday          Cycle Lodge                                        Plympton              MA   2
25                   745    0:46:36   Raymond         Martin             Union Velo Club                                    Mansfield             MA   1
26                   731    0:46:37   Jeff            Tripp              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Deerfield             NH
27                   727    0:47:02   Don             Rice               CCB Racing/Battenkill United                       Rensselaer            NY
28                   732    0:47:17   Alan            Lesage             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               South Burlington      VT
29                   729    0:47:33   Lawrence        Woolson            Norm's Ski & Bike                                  Westmoreland          NH
30                   735    0:47:48   Jerry           White              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Bedford               NH
31                   717    0:48:04   Tim             Leonard            NYCROSS.com                                        New Hartford          NY
32                   740    0:48:26   David           Schachte           Union Velo  single speeders                        Woonsocket            RI
33                   734    0:48:43   John            Weferling          Competitive Edge cycling                           East longmeadow       MA
34                   739    0:49:00   Tom             Doucette           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Stow                  MA
35                   746              Stanford        Smith              BMF Racing                                         Wellesley             MA
36                   738              Marc            D'Amour            Cycle Smart                                        Lewiston              ME
37                   741              Bob             Ludecke            laurel bike club                                   Milldale              CT
38                   744              Tri             Vinh               Competitive Edge Cycling                           Enfield               CT
39                   743    1 lap     David           Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Epsom                 NH
40                   737    1 lap     Howard          Johannessen        CBRC                                               West Sand Lake        NY
41                   747    1 lap     Ronald          Menner             BLUE Steel Cyclery                                 Pepperell             MA
42                   748    1 lap     Bill            Hart               berkshire cycling association                      Dalton                MA
43                   749    1 lap     William         Bonin              Spring Hill racing                                 Hampton               CT
44                   742    1 lap     Geoff           Sullivan           EXPOWHEELMEN                                       Wethersfield          CT
DNF                  730    DNF       Craig           Walton             berkshire cycling association                      Richmond              MA
DNF                  733    DNF       Steven          Abbott             TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC                                Willington            CT
DNF                  736    DNF       David           White              Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)                 Burlington            VT