Jamestown Classic - Jamestown, RI

Jamestown Classic
Jamestown Rotary Club
37th Annual
Jamestown, RI
October 8, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




3/4 Women                         38 miles                              18 starters                                                             # of cat3   5

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State   Cat Cat 4
1         361       1:48:19       Celia          Riechel                Ride Studio Cafe                                  Jamaica Plain         MA          1
2         351       1:48:19       Shaina         Damm                   Fit Werx                                          Amesbury              MA
3         362       1:48:19       Ana            Sirianni               HUP United                                        Ipswich               MA      1
4         355       1:48:23       Lyn            McCabe                 TARGETRAINING                                     Redding               CT      2
5         365       1:48:27       Aileen         Vandenberg             Serious Cycling                                   Andover               CT
6         352       1:48:27       Alie           Giaime                 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                               Brooklyn              NY          2
7         356       1:48:30       Heather        McLaughlin             Harvard University                                Brookline             MA      3
8         353       1:48:31       Christine      Hall                   Slijk Velo Club                                   Windham               NH          3
9         357       1:48:37       Lisa           Mirabella              CRCA / Houlihan Lokey                             New York              NY          4
10        360       1:55:12       Margaret       O'Toole                Boston Triathlon Team                             Cambridge             MA
11        367       2:03:34       Jessica        Lutoff                                                                   Waltham               MA          5
12        359       2:03:47       Rebecca        Nadler                                                                   Cambridge             MA
13        366       2:05:09       Danielle       White                                                                    Providence            RI
14        350       2:05:17       Nicole         Bedford                Harvard                                           Cambridge             MA
15        354       2:15:08       Rachel         Lajoie                 Corner Cycle Cape Cod                             Brewster              MA
16        358       2:15:24       Joya           Mukerji                Harvard University Cycling Association            Brookline             MA
17        364       2:15:24       Juliana        Stone                  Harvard University Cycling                        Cambridge             MA
DNF       363       DNF           Erin           Spiller                Harvard university cycling                        Somerville            MA




Junior Girls 15-16                38 miles                              1 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         475       1:48:27       Colleen        Sands                                                                    Princeton             MA




Master Women 35+                  38 miles                              18 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         387       1:48:18       Laura          Summers                Central Wheel/GHCC                                Southington           CT
2         398       1:48:18       Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre         CRCA/BH Comedy Central                            New York              NY
3         388       1:48:25       Katherine      Snell                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Nashua                NH
4         391       1:48:27       Anne           Martin                 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club     New Haven             CT
5         393       1:48:30       Margarett      Jones                  Mystic Velo Club                                  Groton                CT
6         395       1:48:34       Candace        Fuchs                                                                    Old Lyme              CT
7         392       1:48:43       Jennifer       Lacker                 Mystic Velo  Club                                 Mystic                CT
8         397       1:48:43       Lynn           Cochrane               Cycling Concepts Racing Team                      Ivoryton              CT
9         396       1:48:43       Trish          Cundiff                Cape Cod Racing                                   Sandwich              MA
10        389       1:48:51       Denise         Mitchell-Dignan        Mystic Velo Club                                  Mystic                CT
11        386       1:55:03       Grace          Vandal                 Mystic Velo                                       Mystic                CT
12        390       1:55:13       Jennifer       McCarthy               Seaside Cycle                                     Danvers               MA
13        383       2:03:47       Jacquelyn      O'Grady                                                                  W. Hartford           CT
14        399       2:05:17       Lisa           Berger                 NEBC                                              Boston                MA
15        394       2:11:13       Meredith       Hiemstra                                                                 Newport               RI
16        384       2:15:24       Betsy          McCombs                                                                  Epping                NH
17        382       2:19:00       Ann            Crosby                                                                   Sharon                MA
DNF       385       DNF           Lauri          McTeague                                                                 Block Island          RI




4 Men                             38 miles                              54 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         248       1:35:04       Danny          Saccoccio              Bikeworks Hallamore                               North Attleboro       MA
2         251       1:35:04       Nicholas       Sousa                  Cycle Lodge                                       Scituate              MA
3         215       1:35:04       Matt           Doremus                Threshold Cycling                                 Somerville            MA
4         236       1:35:04       Aaron          Mangum                 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles              Brooklyn              NY
5         229       1:35:04       Cory           Lafleur                BONK! Support                                     West Warwick          RI
6         232       1:35:04       Nick           Liddell                Threshold Cycling                                 Boston                MA
7         209       1:35:04       Douglas        Chrystall              Boston Road Club                                  Wellesley             MA
8         218       1:35:04       Barry          Eyre                   Bonk! Support                                     Saunderstown          RI
9         247       1:35:04       Kenneth        Reilly                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Brookfield            CT
10        220       1:35:04       Andrew         Gillis                 Team Danbury Audi                                 Greenwich             CT
11        206       1:35:04       Victor         Brown III              Threshold Cycling                                 Brighton              MA
12        226       1:35:04       Brian          Kelley                 Pawling cycle and sport                           Pawling               NY
13        227       1:35:04       Mark           Klimowicz              Zen Masters Racing                                Philadelphia          PA
14        233       1:35:04       Simon          Long                   Central Wheel - GHCC                              Hartford              CT
15        252       1:35:04       Andrew         Thorne                 Mystic Velo Club                                  Groton                CT
16        245       1:35:04       Justin         Palmisano              Essex County Velo (ECV)                           Peabody               MA
17        246       1:35:04       Myles          Partellow              Purium Nutrition Cycling Team                     Mount Kisco           NY
18        256       1:35:04       Apollo         Ziembroski                                                               Pawcatuck             CT
19        255       1:35:04       Duane          Young-Kershaw          Cycle Loft Velo                                   Westport              MA
20        241       1:35:04       Bryan          Melchionda             CCNS / Charlescoaching.com                        New york              NY
21        224       1:35:04       Kevin          Hays                   OA/Cyclemania                                     Newton                MA
22        249       1:35:04       Sean           Sheridan               Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Gaylordsville         CT
23        203       1:35:04       Roger          Billharz               Pawling cycle & sport                             slaapy hollow         NY
24        222       1:35:04       James          Hall                   Blue Steel Cyclery                                Windham               NH
25        250       1:35:04       Lenny          Snyderman              Tour Vitesse                                      Boston                MA
26        223       1:35:04       James          Hayes                  Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                          Wakefield             RI
27        234       1:35:04       Webb           Long                   Boston University                                 Boston                MA
28        243       1:35:04       Algis          Norkevicius            Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Plymouth              MA
29        244       1:35:04       William        O'Hara                                                                   Abington              MA
30        239       1:35:04       Aaron          McCormack              Cycle Lodge                                       Scituate              MA
31        231       1:35:04       David          Leibowitz              Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             White Plains          NY
32        230       1:35:04       Dave           Ledoux                 545 Velo                                          Waltham               MA
33        201       1:35:04       Dan            Barrett                Threshold Cycling                                 Newton                MA
34        202       1:35:04       Thomas         Biederer                                                                 New Haven             CT
35        211       1:35:04       Andrew         Cullen                 CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York              NY
36        219       1:35:04       Manuel         Frias                  Echelon/Montecci                                  Brooklyn              NY
37        257       1:35:04       David          Wells                  Expositiion Wheelmen                              Vernon                CT
38        210       1:35:04       Paul           Cosenza                Essex County Velo - ECV                           Haverhill             MA
39        208       1:35:04       Paul           Casey                  Central Wheel                                     Plainville            CT
40        254       1:35:04       Matthew        Whiteley               Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Pawtucket             RI
41        238       1:35:04       Shawn          MCCann                 Berlin Bike/ Best Cleaners                        haddam                CT
42        205       1:35:04       Richard        Brandon                                                                  Boston                MA
43        235       1:35:04       Noah           Manacas                E3 Training Solutions                             Watertown             MA
44        221       1:35:31       Jesse          Gubb                   Harvard University                                Somerville            MA
45        200       1:35:34       Jason          Andrew                 Providence Velo/Caster's                          North Providence      RI
46        207       1:35:34       Vincent        Buffone                Northampton Cycling Club                          Belchertown           MA
47        253       1:35:41       Michael        Tobin                  Mystic Velo Club                                  Norwich               CT
48        242       1:35:49       Colin          Murphy                 bikebarnracing.com                                Brockton              MA
49        225       1:40:17       Robert         Hoenick                Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Providence            RI
50        237       1:44:26       Joseph         Marinelli              Threshold Cycling                                 Brighton              MA
DNF       204       DNF           Ian            Boothby                Harvard University                                Cambridge             MA
DNF       214       DNF           Jason          Dobbs-Hyer             Designturn-Velocite                               Millis                MA
DNF       216       DNF           Ed             Doyle                  RealFood Consulting                               Somerville            MA
DNF       240       DNF           William        McEnery                Pedal Power                                       Willimantic           CT




Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4)                        38 miles               47 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         26        1:32:13       Ciaran         Mangan                 CCB/ RACING                                       Brighton              MA
2         22        1:32:13       Max            Lippolis               Team Danbury Audi                                 Pound Ridge           NY
3         12        1:32:13       Skip           Foley                  ATA Cycle                                         Harvard               MA
4         13        1:32:13       Monte          Frank                  Verge Sport / Test Pilot                          Sandy Hook            CT
5         25        1:32:13       Joseph         Lynch                  OA/Cyclemania                                     Windham               ME
6         41        1:32:13       William        Wisse                  DeathRow Velo                                     Toms River            NJ
7         43        1:32:22       Keith          Kelly                  Upton Bass                                        Allston               MA
8         46        1:32:38       Amos           Brumble                CCB Racing                                        Westerly              RI
9         36        1:32:38       Bill           Shattuck               Corner Cycle                                      Bridgewater           MA
10        23        1:32:38       Richard        Loring                 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A          East Greenwich        RI
11        35        1:32:38       Esteban        Sequera                CVC Subaru of New England Peru                    Milford               CT
12        29        1:32:38       Alan           Pimentel               NorEast Cycling                                   Dover                 NH
13        21        1:32:38       Clas           Lau                                                                      West Greenwich        RI
14        17        1:32:38       Lorenzo        Grippo                 Black Tie Sports / Spine                          Katonah               NY
15        32        1:32:38       Mark           Roman                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Norwell               MA
16        39        1:32:38       Scott          Washburn               Cycle Lodge                                       Marshfield            MA
17        3         1:32:38       Jeff           Condon                 Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn              NY
18        38        1:32:38       Brad           Walker                 545 Velo                                          Newton                MA
19        10        1:32:38       James          Elliott                US Military Cycling                               Avon                  CT
20        63        1:32:38       Robert         Carmen                 Team Edge                                         Simsbury              CT
21        18        1:32:38       David          Hansen                 Rogue Race Team                                   Elmira                NY
22        2         1:32:38       Jim            Burke                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Arlington             MA
23        5         1:32:38       Steve          Connor                 DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team USA              Dedham                ME
24        34        1:32:38       Paul           Saucier                                                                  Providence            RI
25        14        1:32:38       Samuel         Frias                  Brauer Mick Mgmt                                  Brooklyn              NY
26        37        1:32:38       Aleksey        Urusov                 Death Row Velo                                    Westfield             NJ
27        16        1:32:38       Todd           Giese                  Pro Pedals                                        Williamstown          NJ
28        30        1:32:38       Vlad           Preoteasa              Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn              NY
29        589       1:32:38       Mark           Caron                  Portland Velo                                     Bath                  ME
30        65        1:32:38       Kyle           Smith                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Dorchester            MA
31        45        1:32:38       John           Gadrow                 Swamp Yankee                                      S. Kingston           RI
32        6         1:32:38       Gary           Cundiff                Cape Cod Racing                                   Sandwich              MA
33        20        1:32:38       Eric           Jensen                 bikebarnracing.com                                Falmouth              MA
34        4         1:32:38       Ned            Connelly               Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                          Wakefield             RI
35        31        1:32:38       Carlos         Restrepo               Targetraining                                     Wilton                CT
36        1         1:32:38       Eric           Brassell               545 Velo                                          Arlington             MA
37        11        1:32:38       Nicholas       Fanaras                CCB Racing                                        Amesbury              MA
38        24        1:32:38       Jonathan       Lowenstein             Clif Bar/Pactimo                                  North Kingstown       RI
39        42        1:32:38       Greg           Montello               Boston Bicycle School                             Malden                MA
40        19        1:32:38       Ron            Jacobs                 Wheelworks Racing                                 Needham               MA
41        8         1:32:55       James          Ebert                  Central Wheel-GHCC                                Old Wethersfield      CT
42        15        1:32:55       Steven R.      Garcia                 Ritte Van Vlaanderen                              Willingboro           NJ
43        33        1:32:55       Morgan         Rueckert               Central Wheel-GHCC                                West Hartford         CT
44        28        1:33:12       Christian      Muentener              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                     Yarmouth              ME
45        27        1:38:58       Dwayne         Melton                 CLR - CLRRACING.COM                               Norwich               CT
46        40        1:46:45       Matthew        Waskiewicz             TEAM EDGE                                         Bristol               CT
DNF       44        DNF           Jose           Arguelles Perez        Independent                                       Farmington            CT




Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4)                        38 miles               57 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         147       1:33:16       David          Potter                 Arc En Ciel Racing Team                           Tiverton              RI
2         105       1:33:16       Ron            Bourgoin               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                     Windham               ME
3         139       1:33:16       John           Morales                Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk               CT
4         118       1:33:16       Len            Engel                  Minuteman Road Club                               Holliston             MA
5         158       1:33:16       George         Suter                  CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                        New York              NY
6         115       1:33:16       Bruce          Diehl                  Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas               Jackson               NH
7         134       1:33:16       Tom            Luther                 NorEast Cycling                                   Durham                NH
8         140       1:33:16       James          Nash                   CCB Racing                                        North Hampton         NH
9         145       1:33:16       Hank           Pfeifle                OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick             ME
10        106       1:33:16       Jim            Breen                  BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop                   Byfield               MA
11        152       1:33:16       Craig          Schaepe                NorEast Cycling                                   Goffstown             NH
12        163       1:33:16       Donald         Kimball                Capital Velo Club                                 Portland              CT
13        127       1:33:16       John           Interlandi             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Newington             CT
14        150       1:33:16       Pascal         Sauvayre               CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                            New York              NY
15        143       1:33:16       John           Pescatore              Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club     New Haven             CT
16        157       1:33:16       Tom            Stevens                Spin Arts Cycling Team                            Bolton                MA
17        132       1:33:16       Timothy        Lener                                                                    Goldens Bridge        NY
18        142       1:33:16       George         Pawle                  Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield             MA
19        101       1:33:16       Diego          Atehortua              Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk               CT
20        148       1:33:16       Carlos         Quintero               Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Wappingers Falls      NY
21        128       1:33:16       Jerry          Jacobs                 545 Velo                                          Wayland               MA
22        160       1:33:16       Mark           Thompson               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas               Nashua                NH
23        146       1:33:16       Art            Podgorski Jr.          Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                            Feeding Hills         MA
24        108       1:33:16       Michael        Brier                  Refunds Now                                       Providence            RI
25        161       1:33:16       Jay            Trojan                 Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                      Lincoln               RI
26        100       1:33:16       Henry          Agudelo                Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk               CT
27        144       1:33:16       Jim            Peters                 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                   North Kingstown       RI
28        125       1:33:16       Guillermo      Herrera                OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick             ME
29        124       1:33:16       Ricardo        Hernandez                                                                Bridgeport            CT
30        138       1:33:16       Doug           Mikatarian             Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                           Newport               RI
31        126       1:33:16       Carl           Hitchcock              OA/CycleMania                                     South Portland        ME
32        103       1:33:16       Alvaro         Betancur               Cafeteros Cycling Club                            White Plains          NY
33        107       1:33:16       Rex            Brewer                 Arc en Ciel Racing Team                           Wickford              RI
34        104       1:33:16       Steven         Bonadio                Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                           Arlington             MA
35        137       1:33:35       Roland         Merk                   Bethel Cycle Sport                                Roxbury               CT
36        162       1:33:35       Bruce          Weinberg               Violet Crown                                      Wellesley             MA
37        164       1:33:41       Steven         Suto                   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games                    Oxford                CT
38        141       1:33:41       Michael        Norton                 Cyclonauts Racers                                 Monson                MA
39        111       1:33:47       Michael        Charron                                                                  Goffstown             NH
40        155       1:33:52       Ted            Shanstrom              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Wakefield             RI
41        151       1:33:54       Joseph         Savick                 Arc-en-Ciel                                       Providence            RI
42        149       1:34:21       Randy          Rusk                   Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Exeter                RI
43        136       1:34:44       Bill           Mark                   NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology         Wakefield             RI
44        120       1:37:07       Rich           Gargiulo               Colavita  racing                                  Summit                NJ
45        133       1:40:50       Scott          Loring                 CLR-CLRracing.com                                 New London            CT
46        117       1:40:59       Daniel         Dudzik                 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm Bikes          Burlington            CT
47        131       1:48:53       Mark           Lalloo                 Unione Sportiva Italiana CC                       Mount Vernon          NY
48        113       1:57:33       Jeffrey        Cote                   Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                         Burlington            CT
49        153       2:15:19       Brian          Schwarzentruber        Stage5Cycling                                     Waltham               MA
DNF       102       DNF           David          Bailey                 Team Danbury Audi                                 Norwalk               CT
DNF       109       DNF           Joel           Brown                  Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                          Wakefield             RI
DNF       110       DNF           Matt           Brown                  Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                          Wakefield             RI
DNF       130       DNF           Abdul          Kabia                  Team Danbury Audi                                 Hartsdale             NY
DNF       135       DNF           Mike           Maloney                Cyclonauts Racers                                 Chepachet             RI
DNF       154       DNF           Michael        Sernyak                Zane's                                            Branford              CT
DNF       156       DNF           Steven         Smallwood              Mystic Velo Club                                  North Attleboro       MA




Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4)                        38 miles               44 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         321       1:38:25       Bob            Kehl                   Guy's Racing Club                                 Phila                 PA
2         307       1:38:25       Douglas        Crane                  Cafeteros                                         Norwalk               CT
3         322       1:38:29       Jeff           Knisely                Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Port Chester          NY
4         329       1:38:35       John           Newton                 Chester County Velo                               Kennett Square        PA
5         300       1:38:37       Jon            Ayers                  Base36/Gorham Bike and Ski                        Portland              ME
6         309       1:38:46       Paul           Curley                 Spin Arts Cycling Team                            Taunton               MA
7         310       1:38:46       Eric           deRivera               Valley Bike and Ski Werks                         West Boylston         MA
8         344       1:38:46       Bruce          Townend                Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team             Windsor               MA
9         341       1:38:46       Michael        Theroux                Gear Works Spin Arts                              Claremont             NH
10        343       1:38:46       Jose  R        Torres                 Coamo Puerto Rico                                 Chelsea               MA
11        312       1:38:46       Chuck          Dopfel                 545 Velo                                          Wayland               MA
12        313       1:38:46       Mark           Durso                  Team Edge                                         Middlebury            CT
13        327       1:38:46       Brian          Murphy                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Hingham               MA
14        336       1:38:46       Wayne          Santos                 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                           Barnstead             NH
15        317       1:38:46       Phillip        Hershberger            CBRC                                              Climax                NY
16        303       1:38:46       Doug           Chiasson               Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing                    Athol                 MA
17        311       1:38:46       Thomas         Dickinson              Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                 Barrington            RI
18        328       1:38:46       Brian          Murphy                 Summit / D&Q                                      Edgewater Park        NJ
19        330       1:38:46       Michael        Patterson                                                                Old Lyme              CT
20        331       RELEGATED     Leon           Piasecki               Optimum Performance                               Harvard               MA
21        318       1:38:54       Kenneth        Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                       Brooklyn              NY
22        333       1:38:54       Brian          Rafferty               Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Mamaroneck            NY
23        325       1:38:54       John           Liston                 OA/Cyclemania                                     North Yarmouth        ME
24        306       1:38:54       Tom            Coughlan               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Westford              MA
25        324       1:39:00       Steven         Levine                 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             New Milford           CT
26        315       1:39:00       K.C.           Gawlak                 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             New Milford           CT
27        334       1:39:00       Jorge          Ramirez                Bicycle Alley Team                                Worcester             MA
28        304       1:39:00       Victor         Cillis                 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                          Hyannis               MA
29        338       1:39:00       Douglas        Shepard                Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Mansfield             MA
30        302       1:39:00       James          Bouderau               Cannibal-Velo Club                                Clinton               CT
31        340       1:39:00       Jose           Soriano                CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York              NY
32        316       1:39:07       Eric           Hansmeier              Monadnock Cycling Club                            Keene                 NH
33        337       1:39:15       Richard        Sealey                 UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                        Enfield               NH
34        326       1:39:17       John           Morgan                 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes                 Madison               CT
35        339       1:39:17       Scott          Sherman                Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          Franklin              MA
36        332       1:39:17       Lawrence       Purtill                Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                           Narragansett          RI
37        323       1:39:17       Paul           Kuc                                                                      Belchertown           MA
38        335       1:39:26       Reed           Rubey                  CRCA / FGX Racing                                 New York              NY
39        345       1:39:35       Lionel         Trahan                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Glocester             RI
40        301       1:39:39       Steven         Cermola                Laurel Bicycle Club                               Woodbridge            CT
41        320       1:52:06       James          Kangas                 Pinnacle Bike Works                               Pepperell             MA
42        319       2:04:16       Paul           Kalker                 HBC Racing                                        Commack               NY
DNF       314       DNF           Mitchell       Favreau                Mystic Velo Club                                  Pawcatuck             CT
DNF       342       DNF           P.A.           Tippett                                                                  Point Pleasant        PA




Junior Boys 15-16                 38 miles                              5 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         77        1:44:26       Derek          Cote                   Farm Team Cycling                                 Burlington            CT
2         80        1:47:04       Brian          Suto                   Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                  Oxford                CT
3         76        1:48:28       Abe            Benghiat               NEBC                                              Lexington             MA
4         78        1:58:32       Ethan          Pearl                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Franklin              MA
5         79        1:59:45       Ethan          Young-Kershaw          Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                  Westport              MA




Junior Boys 17-18                 38 miles                              5 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         96        1:47:21       Braedan        Weller                 Berkshire Bike and Board                          Great Barrington      MA
2         97        1:53:14       Nate           Sievers                                                                  Franklin              MA
3         99        1:54:43       Zachary        Curtis                 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                  Bridgewater           MA
4         95        1:58:32       Chris          Worden                 Team CF                                           Brewer                ME
5         98        2:00:19       Raymond        Paradis                Cycling fusion/stage 5 cyclcing                   Boston                MA




Junior Boys 10-12                 19 miles                              6 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         179       0:59:03       Matthew        Jogodnik               Colavita-Baci U19                                 Chatham               NJ
2         175       0:59:39       Parker         Chea                   Star Track NYC                                    Flushing              NY
3         176       1:01:14       Wyatt          Cote                   Farm Team Cycling                                 Burlington            CT
4         178       1:10:29       Terrance       Dumoulin               Bethel Cycle                                      Middlebury            CT
5         180       1:10:29       Lucas          Dudzik                 Farm Team Cycling                                 Burlington            CT
6         177       1:21:18       Alex           DiCenso                                                                  North Kingstown       RI




Junior Girls 10-12                19 miles                              3 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         277       1:04:56       Anna           Caron                  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                     Bath                  ME
2         275       1:18:33       Rory           Chea                   Star Track NYC                                    Flushing              NY
3         276       1:36:38       Abigail        Fischer                Landry's                                          Hopkinton             MA




Junior Boys 13-14                 19 miles                              3 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         199       0:58:31       Brodie         Deshaies               Papa Wheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing                Wolfeboro             NH
2         198       0:58:42       Samuel         Fournier               threadcitycyclers                                 Canterbury            CT
3         197       1:14:16       Owen           Soule                                                                    Darien                CT




Junior Girls 13-14                19 miles                              2 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         299       1:01:03       Zoe            Brodsky                Cyclelodge                                        Scituate              MA
2         298       1:23:09       Emily          Kaplin                                                                   North Kinsgtown       RI




Men 5/Citizen                     19 miles                              43 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         532       0:49:53       Scott          Medeiros                                                                 Newport               RI
2         509       0:49:53       Ryan           Davis                                                                    Boston                MA
3         518       0:49:54       Peter          Graeber                Bikeworks-Hallamore                               Middletown            RI
4         549       0:49:54       Chris          Wehrly                                                                   New York              NY
5         534       0:49:55       Michael        Milewski                                                                 Milford               CT
6         533       0:49:55       Andrew         Meunier                Providence Velo                                   Providence            RI
7         502       0:49:56       Liam           Black                  X-Presidents                                      Tiverton              RI
8         504       0:49:56       Pete           Buletza                                                                  Ipswich               MA
9         503       0:49:56       Michael        Botelho                Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Portsmouth            RI
10        538       0:49:56       Manuel         Paniagua                                                                 Roxbury               MA
11        529       0:49:56       Juan           Lopera                                                                   Waltham               MA
12        515       0:49:56       Sean           Frodyma                X-Presidents                                      Tiverton              RI
13        522       0:49:56       Rick           Ikasalo                Bethlehem Triathlon Club                          Delmar                NY
14        514       0:49:56       David          Dzikiewicz                                                               Worcester             MA
15        520       0:49:59       Kevin          Higgins                                                                  York                  ME
16        531       0:50:00       Dan            McCombs                DG Cycle Sports                                   Epping                NH
17        541       0:50:00       Alexander      Ryu                                                                      Boston                MA
18        512       0:50:00       William        Dixon                                                                    Cambridge             MA
19        548       0:50:03       Edward         Walton                                                                   Cambridge             MA
20        511       0:50:04       Anthony        Dichiara                                                                 Westbrook             CT
21        527       0:50:11       Nick           Leger                                                                    Quincy                MA
22        539       0:50:12       Eric           Papetti                                                                  Somerville            MA
23        546       0:50:12       Paul           Tabor                  Team Gansett                                      Somerville            MA
24        530       0:50:12       Jesse          Lowe                   Pedal Power Training Solutions                    Medford               MA
25        521       0:50:13       Wouter         Hoogenboom                                                               Boston                MA
26        523       0:50:17       Ryan           Jacobs                                                                   Cambridge             MA
27        507       0:51:15       Brian          Cristiano                                                                New York              NY
28        505       0:51:20       Justin         Cammarata              Beverly Athletic Club                             Peabody               MA
29        542       0:51:29       Jay            Scambio                                                                  North Woodstock       NH
30        537       0:51:43       Andrew         Neil                                                                     Warwick               RI
31        526       0:52:31       Cody           LaVack                 Essex County Velo                                 Beverly               MA
32        524       0:56:32       Alex           Johnson                Beverly Athletic Club                             Beverly               MA
33        513       0:58:19       Michael        Donnellan              Beverly Athletic Club                             Salem                 MA
34        501       0:59:47       Steven         Belanger               Cape Cod Racing/C4                                South Dennis          MA
35        536       1:00:05       Ryan           Murdoch                                                                  Lawrence              MA
36        506       1:00:52       Michael        Carr                   X-Presidents                                      Fall River            MA
37        508       1:01:53       David          Cunningham                                                               Sharon                MA
38        519       1:04:22       Nicholas       Gregory                                                                  Plaistow              NH
39        500       1:05:34       Nima           Behkami                Harvard                                           Boston                MA
40        535       1:11:02       Christopher    Murdoch                                                                  Providence            RI
41        547       1:13:58       Sakhon         Uon                    X-Presidents                                      Fall River            MA
42        525       1:18:59       Adam           Kalker                 Huntington Bicycle Club                           Commack               NY
DNF       516       DNF           Christopher    Gibson                                                                   Norwood               MA




Men 5/Citizen 35+                 19 miles                              37 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         574       0:50:12       Rich           Payne                  Racing for Warren                                 White Plains          NY
2         578       0:50:12       Michael        Roman                  Blue Hill CC                                      Scituate              MA
3         565       0:50:12       Jeffrey        Lydon                  Blue Hills Cycle Club                             Norwood               MA
4         575       0:50:12       Peter          Pereira                                                                  New Bedford           MA
5         571       0:50:15       Greg           Norton                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Milton                MA
6         552       0:50:15       Jerry          Babcock                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Devens                MA
7         579       0:50:16       Bruce          Romano                                                                   Winchester            MA
8         587       0:50:21       Vito           Visconte                                                                 Rockland              MA
9         561       0:50:22       Keats          Keeley                                                                   Newport               RI
10        576       0:50:22       william        pierce                                                                   templeton             MA
11        569       0:50:22       Tracy          Montoya                Subase Cycling Club                               Waterford             CT
12        580       0:50:22       Robert         Rood                   Grace Bicycle Velo Club                           Bellingham            MA
13        586       0:50:22       Daniel         Veilleux               Mystic Velo Club                                  South Glastonbury     CT
14        584       0:50:23       Douglas        Sulkala                bikebarnracing.com                                Mansfield             MA
15        555       0:50:23       Erik           Emanuele               Cycling Concepts                                  S. Glastonbury        CT
16        557       0:50:24       Philip         Fischer                Landry's Tri Club                                 Hopkinton             MA
17        583       0:50:29       Stuart         Streuli                                                                  Newport               RI
18        588       0:50:46       Christian      Whitney                Cannibal Velo Club                                Chester               CT
19        577       0:52:12       Steve          Riley                  Mystic Velo Club                                  Mystic                CT
20        591       0:53:08       Jeffrey        Krawczyk               Ride 2 Recovery                                   Moodus                CT
21        551       0:53:25       Greg           Arnold                                                                   Franklin              CT
22        568       0:53:54       Victor         Milligan               Blue Hills Cycling Club (BHCC)                    Scituate              MA
23        560       0:54:23       Richard        John                                                                     Wolfeboro             NH
24        553       0:54:24       Matt           Buckley                                                                  West Greenwich        RI
25        590       0:55:57       Tyrone         Williams                                                                 Somerville            MA
26        592       0:55:59       Dominik        Kotlow                                                                   Wakefield             RI
27        581       0:56:04       Mirek          Serafin                                                                  Providence            RI
28        559       0:56:51       Jordan         Frank                  Cyclocrossracing.com                              Providence            RI
29        562       0:56:51       Peter          Kokolski               Schneider Electric                                Wrentham              MA
30        564       0:56:56       Nicholas       Lin                                                                      Providence            RI
31        585       0:56:57       Alan           Tortolani                                                                Providence            RI
32        573       0:59:02       Michael        Pajarillo              Providence Velo Club presented by Caster's Bike   Hope Valley           RI
33        582       1:01:52       Hazard         Stewart                                                                  Newport               RI
34        554       1:02:08       Rick           Edie                                                                     Dedham                MA
35        566       1:02:32       Neil           Matias                                                                   New Bedford           MA
36        567       1:05:01       Keith          Mayes                                                                    Newport               RI
37        589       DNF           Mark           Caron                  Portland Velo                                     Bath                  ME




Men 5/Citizen 45+                 19 miles                              41 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         606       0:49:01       Marc           Curtis                 bikebarnracing.com                                Bridgewater           MA
2         609       0:49:01       Peter          Feller                 Team Motorex                                      Carmel                NY
3         648       0:49:01       Dennis         Wine                   Vino Express                                      Amesbury              MA
4         622       0:49:02       Lance          Littlefield                                                              Newport               RI
5         621       0:49:02       Jeff           Litchfield             Blue Steel Cyclery                                Hopkinton             NH
6         624       0:49:03       Andrew         MacDonald                                                                Newton                MA
7         614       0:49:03       Jim            Hainey                 Expositiion Wheelmen                              Tolland               CT
8         623       0:49:03       Frank          Longmore                                                                 Middleboro            MA
9         615       0:49:03       John           Kaplin                                                                   Narragansett          RI
10        626       0:49:04       Paul           Malan                                                                    East Greenwich        RI
11        630       0:49:04       Michael        McCabe                 bikebarnracing.com                                Whitman               MA
12        647       0:49:05       Roger          Wakeman                Monadnock Cycling Club                            Exeter                NH
13        639       0:49:05       Peter          Rizzo                                                                    East Greenwich        RI
14        617       0:49:05       Michael        Kozlik                 Cannibal Veloclub                                 Chester               CT
15        637       0:49:05       Dale           Para                   Jackrabbit Cycling                                North Oxford          MA
16        602       0:49:06       Mark           Brownell               MRA Multisport                                    Douglas               MA
17        631       0:49:06       Paul           McConnell                                                                West Kington          RI
18        634       0:49:06       Brian          O'Grady                GHCC                                              West Hartford         CT
19        607       0:49:06       Peter          DeBrusk                New Hampshire Cycling Club                        Contoocook            NH
20        644       0:49:07       Louis          Tavares                                                                  Cumberland            RI
21        604       0:49:07       Michael        Bush                                                                     Narragansett          RI
22        635       0:49:07       Paul           O'Hearn                Ten Speed Spokes                                  Middletown            RI
23        629       0:49:31       William        Matuszak                                                                 Wakefield             RI
24        642       0:52:41       Donald         Sheehan                                                                  Exeter                RI
25        611       0:53:12       Scott          Gallivan               SV/BikeSource Racing                              Devens                MA
26        619       0:53:16       Barry          Lattuca                                                                  Maynard               MA
27        603       0:53:18       Frederick      Burkley                                                                  Jamestown             RI
28        640       0:53:31       Scott          Sarpolus               Sanforf Autobody                                  Middletown            NJ
29        633       0:54:27       Rick           Nicastro                                                                 North Kingstown       RI
30        605       0:55:38       Paul           Clift                                                                    Warwick               RI
31        646       0:55:39       Brett          van Beever                                                               Melrose               MA
32        625       0:55:48       James          Mack                                                                     Bristol               RI
33        613       0:56:02       Rick           Green                                                                    West Hartford         CT
34        636       0:56:54       John           OKeefe                 Shirk's                                           Coatesville           PA
35        649       0:57:02       Peter          Worden                                                                   Brewer                ME
36        610       0:57:07       Dino           Fiscaletti                                                               Hope Valley           RI
37        600       1:00:11       James          Aldrich                                                                  Wakefield             RI
38        620       1:15:39       Eric           Leslie                                                                   Middletown            RI
39        643       1:15:41       William        Sterling                                                                 Melrose               MA
DNF       628       DNF           Robert         Mattioli                                                                 Warwick               RI




Men 5/Citizen 55+                 19 miles                              30 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State
1         670       0:51:53       Parker         McComas                                                                  Boxford               MA
2         661       0:51:54       David          Geiger                                                                   Hopkinton             NH
3         667       0:51:54       Bob            Lamothe                                                                  Warwick               RI
4         655       0:51:54       David          Davis                  Valley bike and Ski Werks                         Petersham             MA
5         660       0:51:54       Buzz           Gardner                Laurel Bicycle Club                               Guilford              CT
6         659       0:51:54       John           Foley                                                                    Tiverton              RI
7         669       0:51:55       Keith          McClenning             NBW                                               Tiverton              RI
8         664       0:51:56       Dan            Griffin                CyclePower Analytics                              Madison               CT
9         662       0:51:57       Bob            Green                                                                    Boston                MA
10        653       0:51:58       Thomas         Carney                 The Wolfpack                                      Natick                MA
11        650       0:51:59       Doug           Aker                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               North Chelmsford      MA
12        681       0:51:59       James          Elroy                                                                    Cranston              RI
13        680       0:52:00       Ed             Adams                                                                    Middleton             RI
14        679       0:54:08       James          Weathers                                                                 Newport               RI
15        658       0:54:37       William        Filippo                                                                  Wakefield             RI
16        663       0:58:05       Jonathan       Green                                                                    Providence            RI
17        665       0:58:06       Mark           Hugo                                                                     Newport               RI
18        657       1:00:58       Bill           Donohue                                                                  Barrington            RI
19        675       1:01:34       Turner         Scott                                                                    Newport               RI
20        668       1:03:20       Henry          Lane                                                                     Whitinsville          MA
21        652       1:05:04       Mark           Bouchard                                                                 Cumberland            RI
22        678       1:05:20       Peter          Wilson                 La Finca Moderna                                  Jamestown             RI
23        676       1:06:12       Malcolm        Starr                                                                    Providence            RI
24        651       1:06:39       David          Baldwin                                                                  Pawtucket             RI
25        674       1:07:41       James          Schewe                                                                   Jamestown             RI
26        654       1:08:05       Thomas         Chiginsky                                                                Jamestown             RI
27        671       1:08:08       Peter          Murray                                                                   Little Compton        RI
28        677       1:09:34       William        Wentworth                                                                Storrs                CT
29        656       1:11:55       Kenneth        Donnelly               Team Haggis                                       Ridgefield            CT
30        672       1:32:41       Jerry          O'Brien                                                                  Kingston              RI






Citizens Men/Women Fun Ride                      19 miles                                                                 68 starters

Place     Bib       Time          First Name     Last Name              Team                                              City                  State   Age M/F
1         436       0:54:03       William        Nicholas                                                                 Pawcatuck             CT      31  M
2         438       0:54:20       Robert         Norigian                                                                 Cranston              RI      35  M
3         455       0:54:26       Steve          Taylor                                                                   Bristol               RI      52  M
4         403       0:54:27       Daniele        Caiani                                                                   Glendale              RI      39  M
5         435       0:54:27       Megan          Nicholas                                                                 Pawcatuck             CT      31  F
6         412       0:54:29       Roswell        Curtis                                                                   Westerly              RI      59  M
7         414       0:54:32       Adam           DiLuglio                                                                 Jamestown             RI      24  M
8         415       0:54:40       Stephanie      Dorsey                                                                   North Andover         MA      43  F
9         424       0:54:40       Keith          LaRose                                                                   Westerly              RI      50  M
10        422       0:54:41       Harvey         Hohl                                                                     Narragansett          RI      36  M
11        408       0:54:47       Jamie          Cook                                                                     Westwood              MA      57  M
12        463       0:54:52       Max            Diem                                                                     Jamestown             RI      66  M
13        452       0:56:38       Dick           Soule                  youtube                                           Brooklyn              NY      54  M
14        431       0:56:39       David          Middleton                                                                Stafford              CT      43  M
15        407       0:56:39       Christopher    Collins                                                                  North Kingstown       RI      54  M
16        419       0:57:24       Leonard        Guglielmi                                                                Scituate              RI      54  M
17        425       1:00:52       Harley         Lee                                                                      Jamestown             RI      59  M
18        432       1:00:59       Stewart        Morgan                                                                   Jamestown             RI      72  M
19        437       1:01:21       Michael        Norigian                                                                 Cranston              RI      37  M
20        449       1:01:59       Ken            Silverman                                                                East Greenwich        RI      37  M
21        418       1:02:14       Jim            Griffin                                                                  Greenville            RI      54  M
22        426       1:02:40       MaryBeth       MacBain                                                                  Portsmouth            RI      55  F
23        427       1:03:47       Rob            MacMillan                                                                Newport               RI      37  M
24        423       1:04:22       Jacquelyn      Kirby                                                                    Jamestown             RI      46  F
25        402       1:05:10       Michael        Brown                                                                    Jamestown             RI      54  M
26        469       1:05:14       Ned            Flanagan                                                                 Jamestown             RI      58  M
27        451       1:05:17       Adam           Sorensen                                                                 Uncasville            CT      32  M
28        439       1:07:36       Timothy        Perry                                                                    Cranston              RI      37  M
29        429       1:09:07       Kristopher     Matthews               s/v INTERLODGE                                    Newport               RI      31  M
30        409       1:11:16       Bob            Cournoyer                                                                Jamestown             RI      71  M
31        458       1:11:43       Mike           Wilson                                                                   Shrewsbury            MA      25  M
32        467       1:12:44       Maureen        Nicholson                                                                Pomfret               CT      57  F
33        462       1:12:53       Don            Dauphinee                                                                Jamestown             RI      65  M
34        420       1:13:05       Jamie          Haines                                                                   Newport               RI      31  F
35        450       1:13:25       Adam           Simonsen                                                                 Waterbury             CT      36  M
36        430       1:13:58       Brendan        McKinnon               EX Presidents                                     Little Comptoon       RI      46  M
37        434       1:13:58       Jim            Naff                                                                     West Brookfield       MA      70  M
38        466       1:14:12       Bruce          Thomas                                                                   Douglas               MA      65  M
39        464       1:14:21       Brian          Gaudeely                                                                 Jamestown             RI      48  M
40        465       1:14:36       Kevin          Gaudreau                                                                 Jamestown             RI      49  M
41        428       1:14:47       Patricia       Mascali                Mansions & Manors                                 Jamestown             RI      49  F
42        405       1:18:40       Kristi         Chesher                                                                  Jamestown             RI      46  F
43        468       1:19:07       John           DiIorro                                                                  Pomfret               CT      41  M
44        457       1:19:11       Samantha       van Beever                                                               Melrose               MA      41  F
45        421       1:20:12       John           Hodnett                                                                  Narragansett          RI      50  M
46        446       1:20:28       Lauren         Rones-Payne            Racing for Warren                                 White Plains          NY      37  F
47        470       1:22:12       Gail           Linehan                                                                  Londonderry           NH      58  F
48        406       1:22:55       Karen          Colantuono                                                               Johnston              RI      51  F
49        447       1:25:29       D.J.           Russell                Team Nashoba                                      Groton                MA      27  M
50        441       1:25:29       Brian          Reilly                                                                   Boxborough            MA      39  M
51        459       1:26:00       Reg            Wilson                                                                   Shrewsbury            MA      55  M
52        456       1:26:01       Kathy          Tyler                                                                    Portsmouth            RI      53  F
53        416       1:26:46       Dwayne         Goulding                                                                 North Kingstown       RI      57  M
54        444       1:28:40       Kurt           Roderick                                                                 Brooklyn              NY      32  M
55        445       1:28:40       Susan          Roderick                                                                 North Truro           MA      63  F
56        417       1:33:55       Kathleen       Goulding                                                                 North Kingstown       RI      57  F
57        461       1:48:30       Quillan        Scheer                 South County Lunacycles                           Peace Dale            RI      17  M
58        433       1:48:30       Beth           Murphy                                                                   Boxborough            MA      35  F
59        411       1:48:30       Zander         Crowley                Special Olympics team Nashoba                     Gloucester            MA      22  M
60        443       1:48:30       Melissa        Reilly                 Team Nashoba                                      Boxborough            MA      26  F
61        401       1:48:30       Caleb          Brown                                                                    Exeter                RI      16  M