Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 - Gloucester, MA

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester
Shimano New England Pro Cyclocross Series
Gloucester, MA
Day 2, September 30, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




UCI Elite Men                         60 minutes                         81 starters

Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    2      1:04:06   Ryan            Trebon             Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com                 BEND                  OR   40
2                    1      1:04:30   Jeremy          Powers             RAPHA-FOCUS                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA   30
3                    7      1:04:36   Ben             Berden             Raleigh / Clement                                  RIEMST                UNK  20
4                    3      1:04:51   Timothy         Johnson            Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com                 TOPSFIELD             MA   15
5      1             8      1:05:11   Zach            McDonald           Rapha - Focus                                      BAINBRIDGE ISLAND     WA   10     40
6                    5      1:05:27   James           Driscoll           Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com                 WINOOSKI              VT   8
7                    4      1:06:13   Ian             Field              Hargroves Cycles - Specialized                                                6
8                    6      1:06:24   Nicolas         BAZIN              Team AUBER 93                                                                 4
9                    17     1:06:54   Tristan         Schouten           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 PLYMOUTH              WI   2
10     2             23     1:08:00   Yannick         Eckmann            Cal Giant/Specialized                              BOULDER               CO   1      30
11                   11     1:08:09   Dylan           Mcnicholas         cyclocrossworld.com                                STRATHAM              NH
12                   22     1:08:24   Joachim         Parbo              Challenge Tires
13                   21     1:08:51   Barry           Wicks              Kona                                               CORVALLIS             OR
14                   18     1:09:02   Brian           Matter             Gear Grinder / Clif Bar                            SHEBOYGAN             WI
15                   19     1:09:42   Mike            Garrigan           stagerace                                          BROOKLYN              NY
16                   35     1:09:43   Bradley         White              Moms in Tow Cyclocross                             HOLLAND               MI
17                   9      1:09:47   Justin          Lindine            Redline                                            NEW SALEM             MA
18                   16     1:09:52   Travis          Livermon           Mock Orange Bikes                                  WINTERVILLE           NC
19                   29     1:09:57   Christian       Favata             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        ROSENDALE             NY
20                   13     1:10:09   Craig           Richey             SponsorConnected.com                               VICTORIA              BC
21     3             14     1:10:35   evan            mcneely            Specialized Canada                                 KINGSTON              ON          20
22                   33     1:10:40   Anthony         Clark              JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          FEEDING HILLS         MA
23                   38     1:11:08   Dan             Timmerman          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        CLAY                  NY
24                   20     1:11:30   Jeremy          Durrin             JAM Fund / NCC                                     AMHERST               MA
25     4             46     1:11:38   Andrew          L'Esperance        Norco Factory Team                                 HALIFAX               NS          15
26     5             34     1:11:38   Emmanuel        Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    HOPEDALE              MA          10
27                   24     1:11:39   Adam            Myerson            Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                     DORCHESTER            MA
28                   85     1:11:46   Marc-Andre      Daigle             Garneau-Qu+┬Čbecor                                  LAURIER-STATION       QC
29                   42     1:11:46   Erik            Tonkin             Kona/Team S&M                                      PORTLAND              OR
30                   54     1:11:56   Joel            Desgreniers        Ride With Rendall                                  QUEBEC                QC
31     6             26     1:12:06   Jeffrey         Bahnson            Van Dessel Factory Team                            NEWARK                DE          8
32                   43     1:12:11   Nicholas        Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                           SANDWICH              MA
33                   30     1:12:49   Daniel          Chabanov           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        BROOKLYN              NY
34                   41     1:13:00   Flavien         DASSONVILLE        Team AUBER 93
35                   25     1:13:16   Derrick          St John           Stevens p/b The Cyclery                            GATINEAU              QC
36     7             39     1:13:41   Chase           Dickens            AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM               MOUNT AIRY            NC          6
37                   50     1:14:24   Michael         Broderick          Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                           CHILMARK              MA
38                   49     1:14:40   Thomas          Sampson            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          PLYMOUTH              NH
39     8             84     1:15:09   Patrick         Chartrand          Les Yables / Rocky Mountain                        SHERBROOKE            QC          4
40     9             27     1:15:20   Jesse           Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                           SANDWICH              MA          2
41                   52     1:15:38   Maksym          Shepitko           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY
42                   59     1L        Colin           Reuter             pedalpowertraining.com                             SOMERVILLE            MA
43                   37     1L        Mark            McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   FOXBORO               MA
44                   40     1L        Garrett         McLeod             Team H&R BLOCK                                     WOLFVILLE             NS
45                   28     1L        Robert          Marion             American Classic Pro Team                          MOUNT AIRY            NC
46                   44     1L        Adam            St Germain         NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles          BURLINGTON            VT
47                   75     1L        Joshua          Thornton           St. Pete Bike and Fitness                          DADE CITY             FL
48     10            45     1L        Synjen          Marrocco           CyclocrossWorld.com                                HANSON                MA          1
49     11            48     1L        Conor           O'Brien            Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                     OTTAWA                ON
50                   89     1L        Felix           Wilberg
51                   47     2L        Evan            Huff               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                         HADLEY                MA
52                   74     2L        Benjamin        Padilla            Unattached                                         HAVERHILL             MA
53                   61     2L        Michael         Wissell            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    ALLSTON               MA
54                   31     2L        Jesse           Anthony            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 BEVERLY               MA
55                   73     2L        Ian             Schon              B2C2                                               ALLSTON               MA
56                   65     2L        Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge   Trek-Bontrager                                     MAGOG                 QC
57                   36     2L        Johannes        Huseby             Cannondale                                         DANBURY               CT
58                   72     2L        Eric            Lundgren           JBV Coaching                                       PITTSBURGH            PA
59                   63     2L        John            Burns              Burns Racing                                       YARMOUTH              ME
60                   57     2L        Thierry         Laliberte          Xprezo - Borsao                                    CANTON DE SHEFFORD    QC
61                   56     2L        Kris            Dobie              Cycle-Smart                                        PORTSMOUTH            NH
62                   83     2L        Pierre-Olivier  Boily              Siboire                                            SHERBROOKE            QC
63                   66     2L        Evan            Murphy             NYC Velo                                           RIDGEWOOD             NY
64                   70     2L        Cary            Fridrich           Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative              SOMERVILLE            MA
65     12            86     2L        Joshua          Lehmann            Sunapee Racing Team
66                   76     2L        Joshua          Friedman           The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling ClubBROOKLINE             MA
67                   71     2L        Adam            Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal                        NORTH KINGSTOWN       RI
68     13            67     3L        Kiernan         Orange             Ride with Rendall                                  CHELSEA               QC
69                   77     3L        Timothy         Durrin             NYCROSS                                            GREATBARRINGTON       MA
70                   68     3L        Andrew          Lysaght            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               SOMERVILLE            MA
71                   81     3L        Gordon          Daniell            CRCA/W+D Racing                                    BROOKLYN              NY
72                   69     3L        Kevin           Wolfson            Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative                CAMBRIDGE             MA
DNF                  10     DNF       Christopher     Jones              Rapha - Focus                                      AUBURN                CA
DNF                  15     DNF       Troy            Wells              Team CLIF BAR                                      DURANGO               CO
DNF                  51     DNF       Matteo          Dal-Cin            Ride With Rendall                                  OTTAWA                ON
DNF                  58     DNF       Geoffrey        Bouchard           nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH         COVENTRY              RI
DNF                  60     DNF       Jeffrey         Elie               Riverside Racing                                   DRACUT                MA
DNF                  62     DNF       Alex            Cox                CCB Racing                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  79     DNF       Michael         Garrett            MIT-FXDD                                           SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  80     DNF       Noah            Tautfest           Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                         NORTHFIELD            VT
DNF                  82     DNF       Alex            Grabau             Spin Arts Cycling                                  FRAMINGHAM            MA
DNS                  12     DNS       Luke            DeMoe              Evviva/Stoemper                                    EUGENE                OR
DNS                  32     DNS       Jonathan        Hamblen            Mock Orange Cyclocross                             WINSTON SALEM         NC
DNS                  53     DNS       John            Herrick            University of Vermont
DNS                  55     DNS       Luke            Keough             Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop                     SANDWICH              MA
DNS                  64     DNS       Matthew         Means              C3 - Twenty20 Cycling                              PIKESVILLE            MD
DNS                  78     DNS       Timothy         Ratta              Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNS                  87     DNS       Jonathan        Schottler          Cannondale                                         DANBURY               CT
DNS                  88     DNS       Donald          Snoop Jr           Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY               MA
DNS                  90     DNS       Donny           Green              Cycle-Smart Inc.






UCI Elite Women                       40 minutes                         48 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    101    0:38:08   Helen           Wyman              Kona Factory Racing                                                           40
2                    105    0:39:04   Gabriella       Day                Rapha - Focus                                                                 30
3                    125    0:39:15   Nicole          Duke               Raleigh / Clement                                  BOULDER               CO   20
4                    107    0:39:27   Maureen         Bruno Roy          Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles                     ARLINGTON             MA   15
5                    106    0:39:34   Julie           Krasniak           Rapha - Focus                                      MAIZIERES-LES-METZ         10
6                    103    0:39:44   Meredith        Miller             Cal Giant/Specialized                              BOULER                CO   8
7                    153    0:39:47   Wendy           Simms              FRONTRUNNERS                                       NANAIMO               BC   6
8                    114    0:39:57   Mary            McConneloug        Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                           CHILMARK              MA   4
9                    108    0:40:03   Andrea          Smith              LadiesFirst Racing                                 SOMERVILLE            MA   2
10                   109    0:40:24   Laura           Van Gilder         Mellow Mushroom                                    CRESCO                PA   1
11                   111    0:40:27   Nicole          Thiemann           Team CF                                            PHILADELPHIA          PA
12     1             104    0:40:38   Kaitlin         Antonneau          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com                 RACINE                WI          40
13                   112    0:41:08   Crystal         Anthony            Cyclocrossworld                                    BEVERLY               MA
14                   115    0:41:25   Amanda          Carey              Volkswagon Boise Cycling                           VICTOR                ID
15                   120    0:41:35   Rebecca         Blatt              Van Dessel                                         LAKEWOOD              CO
16                   116    0:41:49   Elle            Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                                 SAN FRANCISCO         CA
17                   102    0:42:29   Caroline        Mani               Raleigh / Clement                                  BRESANCON             UNK
18                   122    0:42:53   BrittLee        Bowman             pedalpowertraining.com                             NEW YORK              NY
19                   118    0:43:04   Catherine       Sterling           Bikeman.com                                        WEST BOYLSTON         MA
20                   117    0:43:13   Stacey          Barbossa           Colavita/espnW NJ                                  RUTHERFORD            NJ
21                   134    0:43:23   BethAnn         Orton              Team S&M                                           PORTLAND              OR
22                   137    0:43:35   Karin           Holmes             Riverside Racing                                   BEVERLY               MA
23                   128    0:43:43   Julie           Lafreniere         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     OXFORD STATION        ON
24                   132    0:44:17   Christina       Birch              JAM / NCC / Vittoria                               SOMERVILLE            MA
25                   121    0:44:20   Anna            Barensfeld         pedalpowertraining.com                             AUBURN                CA
26                   127    0:44:41   Ellen           Noble              Trek Cyclocross Collective                         KENNEBUNKPORT         ME
27                   123    0:45:01   Cassandra       Maximenko          Silverbull targettraining                          NAUGATUCK             CT
28                   133    0:45:03   Kathleen        Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge                                        WARE                  MA
29                   129    0:45:33   Allyson         Tufano             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                         COLUMBIA              MD
30                   135    0:45:55   Christina       Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing                                 NEWTON                MA
31                   130    0:45:58   Lori            Cooke              Cycle Lodge                                        PEMBROKE              MA
32                   138    0:46:00   Vickie          Monahan            Expo Wheelmen                                      WETHERSFIELD          CT
33                   139    0:46:15   Elizabeth       Lukowski           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              ALBANY                NY
34                   144    0:46:22   Marian          Jamison            LadiesFirst Racing                                 GLOUCESTER            MA
35     2             146    0:47:09   Emily           Flynn              Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling                           WINCHESTER            ON          30
36                   140    0:47:46   Deirdre         Smith              Unattached                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
37                   142    0:48:16   Jennifer        Tillman            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       OWINGS MILLS          MD
38                   155    0:49:54   Elizabeth       Allen              Danielson Adventure Sports                         DANIELSON             CT
39                   147    0:51:05   Becca           Schepps            Team Type 1                                        PRINCETON JCT         NJ
40                   149    0:51:36   Cait            Dooley             Geekhouse Bikes                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
41                   152    0:52:07   Jocelyn         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WATERTOWN             MA
42                   151    0:52:32   Christine       Fort               pedalpowertraining.com                             SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  113    DNF       Arley           Kemmerer           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       SAYLORSBURG           PA
DNF                  131    DNF       Erica           Yozell             South Mountain Cycles                              EMMAUS                PA
DNF                  154    DNF       Julianne        Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WORCESTER             MA
DNF                  143    DNF       Jamie           Gilgen             Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville                      TORONTO               ON
DNF                  148    DNF       Nancy           Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                                 BELMONT               MA
DNF                  156    DNF       Evelyn          Blouin
DNS                  110    DNS       Sally           Annis              pedalpowertraining.com                             NASHUA                NH
DNS                  119    DNS       Lyne            Bessette                                                              TOPSFIELD             MA
DNS                  124    DNS       Elizabeth       Bonilla            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                     GALLOWAY              NJ
DNS                  126    DNS       Patricia        Dowd               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                BOZEMAN               MT
DNS                  136    DNS       Lucia           Matioli            CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles             NEW YORK              NY
DNS                  141    DNS       Frances         Morrison           JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          EASTHAMPTON           MA
DNS                  145    DNS       Rebecca         Wellons            Seaside Cycle                                      WOBURN                MA
DNS                  150    DNS       Sara            Wisner             ten20                                              PROVIDENCE            RI







Men 3                                 45 minutes                         103 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur
1                    354    0:37:09   Jacob           Harris             Norm's Ski & Bike                                  SWANZEY               NH   60
2                    357    0:37:33   Nicholas        VanWinkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY   50
3                    364    0:38:01   Chris           Field              Essex County Velo                                  SALEM                 MA   45
4                    352    0:38:27   Jason           Hettenbaugh        Solo Break Racing                                  HONEOYE FALLS         NY   40
5                    353    0:38:29   Andy            Gould              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 CANDIA                NH   35
6                    356    0:38:36   Kurt            Belhumeur          Stampede!                                          JAMAICA PLAIN         MA   30
7                    367    0:38:36   David           Devine             High Gear Cyclery                                  BETHEL                CT   28
8                    372    0:38:40   Jeffrey         Salvitti           Caffeinated Cyclist                                WEST CHESTER          PA   26
9                    351    0:38:40   CJ              Congrove           Unattached                                         RANDOLPH              MA   24
10                   362    0:38:41   Daniel          Baker              Cape Cod Racing/C4                                 W YARMOUTH            MA   22
11                   363    0:38:42   Chris           Algar              C4                                                 FALMOUTH              MA   20
12                   360    0:38:49   Marty           Allen              Riverside Racing                                   NORTH ANDOVER         MA   18
13                   355    0:38:54   Cosmo           Catalano           pedalpowertraining.com                             HARTFORD              CT   16
14                   377    0:39:14   Benjamin        Sawyer             ECV                                                WENHAM                MA   14
15                   396    0:39:16   Daniel          Ouellette          Optimum Performance                                WESTMINSTER           MA   12
16                   365    0:39:34   Devin           Wagner             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   MARLBOROUGH           CT   10
17                   361    0:39:34   Sean            Pantellere         STAMPEDE!                                          BRIGHTON              MA   9
18                   459    0:40:00   Bret            Young              Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                       CORINTH               NY   8
19                   384    0:40:35   Nicholas        Gilroy             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            MARBLEHEAD            MA   7
20                   421    0:40:53   Daniel          McCabe             bikebarnracing                                     WHITMAN               MA   6
21                   388    0:40:53   Jonathan        Barry              Bicycle Bill's                                     ALLSTON               MA   5
22                   422    0:41:21   Arthur          Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   BROOKLINE             MA   4
23                   383    0:41:24   Steven          Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                   SOMERVILLE            MA   3
24                   413    0:41:25   Kasper          Ludwig - Larsen    Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY   2
25                   369    0:41:27   Matthew         Sousa              b2c2/boloco                                        SOMERVILLE            MA   1
26                   370    0:41:31   Joseph          Near               Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD       SOMERVILLE            MA
27                   414    0:41:36   Eric            Carlson            Team Edge                                          Bristol               CT
28                   386    0:41:39   Robert          Hale               HUP United                                         BRIGHTON              MA
29                   374    0:41:41   Timothy         Stenovec           CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                       BROOKLYN              NY
30                   475    0:41:41   Aidan           MacDonald          Masters Development Team                           ROWLEY                MA
31                   418    0:41:50   Brian           Girard             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              GRANTHAM              NH
32                   392    0:41:51   Michael         Johnson            Geekhouse Bikes                                    BOSTON                MA
33                   393    0:41:53   David           Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
34                   399    0:41:58   Ben             Frye               Bicycle Express/Kona                               CHELSEA               VT
35                   415    0:42:06   Zachary         LaBry              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               SOMERVILLE            MA
36                   400    0:42:11   Cory            Small              Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                   BOXBOROUGH            MA
37                   408    0:42:13   William         Campbell           Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.            JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
38                   409    0:42:19   Michael         Dore               SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                WILMINGTON            MA
39                   390    0:42:22   Mark            Bernard            Hup United                                         LEOMINSTER            MA
40                   430    0:42:25   Daniel          FitzGibbons        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
41                   395    0:42:31   Scott           Frison             Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing          MILFORD               CT
42                   371    0:42:33   Cory            Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                                  ROSLINDALE            MA
43                   397    0:42:41   Brian           Martina            Team ROG                                           FAIRPORT              NY
44                   376    0:42:42   Jordan          Winkler            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               COLCHESTER            VT
45                   405    0:42:51   Daniel          Donovan            Essex County Velo                                  IPSWICH               MA
46                   378    0:42:55   Jake            Colvin             Pedal Power CT                                     WALLINGFORD           CT
47                   474    0:42:56   Lucas           Fortini            Cycle Lodge                                        KINGSTON              MA
48                   423    0:43:01   Benjamin        Kjoller            Cape Cod Racing / C4                               OSTERVILLE            MA
49                   401    0:43:07   John            Glodek             Twin Six                                           GERMANTOWN            MD
50                   382    0:43:08   Abel            Tomkinson          HUP United                                         MEDFORD               MA
51                   428    0:43:16   Christian       Eager              Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA
52                   394    0:43:34   Joseph          Tramontano         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                 STAMFORD              CT
53                   410    0:43:44   Ken             Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
54                   380    0:43:56   Gregg           Griffo             Team ROG                                           ROCHESTER             NY
55                   425    0:44:07   Todd            Prekaski           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                BROOKLINE             MA
56                   404    0:44:14   Uri             Halevi             BikeReg.com                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA
57                   391    0:44:14   Louis           Montgrain          independent                                        QUEBEC                QC
58                   407    0:44:32   Christopher     Bailey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
59                   434    0:44:42   Sean            Savignano          Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness                          AUBURN                ME
60                   445    0:44:46   Joseph          Tindal             Expowheelmen                                       COVENTRY              CT
61                   441    0:44:48   Bryan           Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              STAMFORD              CT
62                   460    0:45:02   Scott           Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames         PROVIDENCE            RI
63                   453    0:45:03   Matthew         Colby              NBX                                                BURLINGTON            VT
64                   454    0:45:04   Scott           Conchieri          Bikeman.com                                        JEFFERSON             MA
65                   417    0:45:17   John            Burkhardt          Ride Studio Cafe                                   ARLINGTON             MA
66                   424    0:45:23   Kyle            Foley              Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                       WALLINGFORD           CT
67                   435    0:45:28   David           Carmona            Battenkill United                                  ARLINGTON             VT
68                   359    0:45:38   Ben             Kaley              radical edge                                       HANWELL               NB
69                   458    0:45:45   Jeremy          Jo                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
70                   444    0:45:52   Daniel          StGermain          Geekhouse Bikes                                    ALLSTON               MA
71                   419    0:45:56   Matthew         Pierson            Minuteman Road Club                                ARLINGTON             MA
72                   450    0:46:01   Scott           Shedeck            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                   BERLIN                CT
73                   448    0:46:13   Christopher     McKernan           Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY FARMS         MA
74                   431    0:46:18   Daniel          Barrett            Threshold Cycling                                  NEWTON                MA
75                   457    0:46:26   Taylor          Valentine          New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop     NEW HAVEN             CT
76                   436    0:46:31   Jon             Anderson           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                         SILVER SPRING         MD
77                   433    0:46:32   Andrew          Strobert           Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
78                   387    0:46:36   Emma            White              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                DELANSON              NY
79                   447    0:46:40   Scott           Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club                                STOW                  MA
80                   429    0:46:46   Bradley         Wormer             Homegrown Bicycles                                 NASHVILLE             TN
81                   411    0:46:46   Jake            Davidson           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       HAVRE DE GRACE        MD
82                   446    0:46:58   Stefan          Wawersik           Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
83                   464    0:47:00   Andrew          Giessel            Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames         SOMERVILLE            MA
84                   466    0:47:02   Joseph          Remy               Essex County Velo (ECV)                            SALEM                 MA
85                   437    0:47:11   Alexander       Parachini          Maietta Factory Racing                             BROOKLYN              NY
86                   449    0:47:21   Daniel          Walker             Competitive Edge Cycling                           EASTHAMPTON           MA
87                   452    0:47:31   Joseph          Aubin              Geekhouse Bikes                                    GOFFSTOWN             NH
88                   472    0:47:33   Eric            Stratton           Geekhouse Bikes                                    BROOKLINE             MA
89                   375    0:47:49   Josh            merchant           northhampton cycling club                          FITCHBURG             MA
90                   451    0:48:00   Nicholas        Maggiore           Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
91                   468    0:48:06   Thom            Flanagan           Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.                ALLSTON               MA
92                   366    0:48:14   Rip             Clayton            RB's Cyclery                                       NASHVILLE             TN
93                   462    0:48:18   Michael         Golay              Hup United                                         WESTBROOK             ME
94                   467    0:48:28   Randall         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WATERTOWN             MA
95                   456    0:49:03   Christopher     Plummer            Van Dessel Factory Team                            MANCHESTER            NH
96                   455    0:50:13   Jeremy          Katz               Unattached                                         ARLINGTON             MA
DNF                  381    DNF       Sean            Leader             Cycle Works                                        KNOXVILLE             TN
DNF                  385    DNF       Oscar           Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                                   LOWELL                MA
DNF                  398    DNF       David           Chiu               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        BROOKLINE             MA
DNF                  412    DNF       Conor           McKenzie           Geekhouse Bikes                                    ARLINGTON             MA
DNF                  420    DNF       Eric            Silva              Quad Cycles                                        SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  469    DNF       David           Deitch             Hup United                                         ROSLINDALE            MA
DNF                  471    DNF       Ian             Sutton             Newbury Comics/High and Mighty Beer Co.            SAN FRANCISCO         CA






Women 3/4                             40 minutes                         80 starters

Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur35+  Cat 3Cat 4
1             1      483    0:39:28   Victoria        Gates              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  FITCHBURG             MA   60          1
2      1             478    0:39:48   Kathy           Sarvary            Blue Steel Cyclery                                 MANCHESTER            NH   50     60   2
3      2             477    0:39:53   Karen           Tripp              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 DEERFIELD             NH   45     50   3
4      3             493    0:40:40   Nicole          Pisani             Portland Velo Club                                 PORTLAND              ME   40     45        1
5                    489    0:40:57   Ana             Sirianni           HUP United                                         IPSWICH               MA   35          4
6                    476    0:41:07   Christin        Christoph          Competitive Edge Cycling                           NORTHAMPTON           MA   30          5
7                    488    0:41:13   Melissa         Lafleur            BONK! Support                                      WEST WARWICK          RI   28          6
8      4             485    0:41:26   Diane           Conway             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                    RYE                   NH   26     40   7
9                    497    0:41:28   Leslie          Timm               Seaside Cycles                                     SOMERVILLE            MA   24               2
10                   501    0:41:40   Emily           Phillips           BIKEMAN.COM                                        MEDFORD               MA   22          8
11     5             484    0:41:44   Rachael         Mirvish            Erace Cancer                                       TORONTO               ON   20     35        3
12                   503    0:41:58   Elizabeth       Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                BOSTON                MA   18               4
13     6             482    0:42:00   Abigail         Isolda             NYCROSS                                            BROOKLYN              NY   16     30   9
14                   495    0:42:16   Cati            Scheifele          Trestle Bridge Racing                              WEST CHESTER          PA   14          10
15                   491    0:42:25   Dana            Cooreman           mission in Motion                                  NEW HARTFORD          NY   12          11
16            2      508    0:42:36   Anna            Milton             LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                         NORTHBOROUGH          MA   10               5
17                   507    0:42:47   Rebecca         Wolski             LadiesFirst Racing                                 BRIGHTON              MA   9           12
18     7             500    0:42:57   JaneAnna        Chapman            QuadCycles                                         SOMERVILLE            MA   8      28   13
19                   545    0:43:09   Clara           Gordon             The Urbane Cyclist                                 SALEM                 MA   7           14
20            3      498    0:43:15   Melissa         Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANT POND           ME   6                6
21                   506    0:43:24   Jen             Audia              Competitive Edge Cycling                           SPRINGFIELD           MA   5                7
22     8             486    0:43:35   Amanda          Bedard             Exposition Wheelmen                                CANTON                CT   4      26   15
23     9             502    0:43:38   Cathy           Rowell             2Adventures/Bikeway Source                         BEDFORD               MA   3      24   16
24                   521    0:43:46   Julie           Wright             Sturdy Girl Cycling                                NEWTON UPPER FALLS    MA   2                8
25     10            528    0:43:51   Laura           Kozlowski          Velo Bella                                         BOXFORD               MA   1      22   17
26     11            511    0:43:52   Jauron          Vetter             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 AMHERST               NH          20        9
27     12            487    0:44:20   Robin           Shea               EECT/Kreb Cycle                                    MANORVILLE            NY          18   18
28                   550    0:44:23   Hannah          Rossi              B2C2/Boloco                                        ALLSTON               MA                    10
29                   533    0:44:30   Fiona           Land               Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY               MA                    11
30                   499    0:45:04   Erin            Faccone            NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                               MEDFORD               MA               19
31                   539    0:45:25   Lauren          LeClaire           Geekhouse Bikes                                    SOMERVILLE            MA                    12
32                   513    0:45:35   Jordan          Dube               Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative                CANTERBURY            CT               20
33     13            512    0:45:47   Brenda          Bahnson            HUP United                                         GT BARRINGTON         MA          16   21
34                   569    0:45:49   Dominique       Danco              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            GROTON                MA                    13
35     14            514    0:45:53   Joanne          Breau              Power Watts/Fit-time                               DORVAL                QC          14        14
36     15            517    0:46:02   Julia           Sperry             Mountain Moxie                                     SOUTH BURLINGTON      VT          12        15
37     16            496    0:46:12   Kelly           Welker             Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                   PENFIELD              NY          10   22
38     17            531    0:46:29   Christine       Hall               SLIJK Velo Club                                    WINDHAM               NH          9         16
39     18            548    0:46:29   Kathleen        Gagnon             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 MANCHESTER            NH          8         17
40     19            516    0:46:30   Katherine       Brown              Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA          7         18
41                   532    0:46:30   Kristin         Beville            B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    NEWTON                MA                    19
42     20            505    0:46:50   Rachel          Weaver             Steel City Endurance                               PITTSBURGH            PA          6    23
43     21            504    0:46:57   Heather         Heinrich           Wooden Wheels Racing                               WILMINGTON            DE          5    24
44                   515    0:47:03   Hannah          Winer              American Flora                                     CAMBRIDGE             MA                    20
45                   542    0:47:27   JoAnnie         Laroche            SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                WILMINGTON            MA                    21
46     22            518    0:47:46   Nancy           Gillooly           Corner Cycle                                       PAWTUCKET             RI          4         22
47                   520    0:47:50   Cindy           Brennan            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    BOSTON                MA               25
48     23            494    0:48:06   Sherri          Curcuru            Essex County Velo                                  GLOUCESTER            MA          3    26
49     24            523    0:48:17   Sandra          Noble              Base 36                                            KENNEBUNKPORT         ME          2    27
50     25            527    0:48:20   Nicole          Hildebrand         Expo Wheelmen                                      ELLINGTON             CT          1         23
51     26            522    0:48:50   Diane           Vettori            C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                      ELKTON                MD               28
52                   546    0:48:51   Sara            Field              Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                                        MA                    24
53                   540    0:49:09   Melanie Starr   Walker             New England Athletic                               SOMERVILLE            MA               29
54                   538    0:49:52   Milica          Wren               Stampede!                                          ALLSTON               MA                    25
55     27            509    0:50:13   Melanie         Grenier                                                               ST-BASILE_LE-GRAND    QC                    26
56                   553    0:50:19   Sophy           Lee                Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA                    27
57                   567    0:50:24   Rachel          Horwitz            Unattached                                         FALMOUTH              MA                    28
58                   555    0:50:48   Sheri           Hampshire          Team JRA Cycles                                    MALDEN                MA                    29
59                   552    P&P       Jennifer        Minery             Unattached                                         BURLINGTON            MA                    30
60                   554    P&P       Jessica         Hughston           New England Athletic                               BRIGHTON              MA                    31
61     28            551    P&P       Kristen         Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANT POND           ME                    32
62                   543    P&P       Susan           Rogers             Hup United                                         Cambridge             MA                    33
63     29            557    P&P       Nancy           Hatfield           Comprehensive Racing                               LYNN                  MA                    34
64     30            479    P&P       Barbara         Call               Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  North Andover         MA                    35
65     31            570    P&P       Julie           Durand             ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville                    PIERREFONDS           QC                    36
66                   537    P&P       Jacqueline      Sergi              Unattached                                         FAIRPORT              NY                    37
67     32            562    P&P       Laura           Kernan             SLIJK velo club                                    NORTH READING         MA                    38
68                   558    P&P       Jessica         Lutoff             Unattached                                         WALTHAM               MA                    39
69                   564    1 Lap     Ella            RaposoSacks        Unattached                                         CAMBRIDGE             MA                    40
70     33            566    1 Lap     Christine       Thiel              SLIJK velo club                                    AMESBURY              MA                    41
71     34            565    1 Lap     Jennifer        Linnane            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   MELROSE               MA                    42
72     35            530    1 Lap     Julie           Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                        DUNSTABLE             MA                    43
73                   510    1 Lap     Michele M       Smith              HUP United                                         BURLINGTON            MA
DNF                  480    DNF       Beth            Mills              Cycle Lodge                                        PLYMOUTH              MA
DNF                  481    DNF       Michele         Harrison           Essex County Velo                                  SOUTH HAMILTON        MA
DNF                  492    DNF       Lauren          Tracy              Zanconato Racing                                   ARLINGTON             MA
DNF                  526    DNF       Peggy           Gioioso            Bob's cycling                                      METHUEN               MA
DNF                  534    DNF       Megan           Curry              Essex County Velo                                  SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  556    DNF       Kristen         Lukach             Unattached                                         BURLINGTON            MA
DNF                  560    DNF       Anna            Malinkevich        C4 / Cape Cod Racing                               WESTBORO              MA







Men 4                                                 40 minutes         97 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    757    0:33:29   Philip          Stango             STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
2                    807    0:33:45   Daniel          Caridi             Unattached                                         STAMFORD              CT
3                    771    0:33:46   Matt            Nunnelly           Ride Studio Cafe                                   MELROSE               MA
4                    754    0:33:46   Scott           Hock               Adirondack Velo Club                               JOHNSTOWN             NY
5                    761    0:33:59   Aaron           Miller             Paycheck to Paycheck                               GOFFSTOWN             NH
6                    800    0:34:10   Alex            Meier              Seaside cycle                                      BURLINGTON            MA
7                    769    0:34:31   Colin           Tanner             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY
8                    758    0:34:36   Noah            Epstein            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ANDOVER               MA
9                    775    0:34:37   Brendan         Mulvey             C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 WATERTOWN             MA
10                   776    0:34:43   Tim             Doolittle          New England Athletic Cyclocross                    TOPSHAM               ME
11                   787    0:34:44   Benjamin        Grenier            Rainbow Bicycle                                    LEWISTON              ME
12                   765    0:35:01   Matthew         Pierce             Bicycle Bill                                       ALLSTON               MA
13                   753    0:35:22   Brad            Walker             545 Velo                                           NEWTON                MA
14                   785    0:35:24   David           Parrillo           Cycle-Smart                                        SCARSDALE             NY
15                   762    0:35:25   Eric            Henson             Cyclocrossracing.com                               FARMINGTON            CT
16                   792    0:35:28   Phil            Garofolo           Cicli Devotion                                     APT A                 NY
17                   760    0:35:34   Nicholas        Kirsch             Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                PORTSMOUTH            NH
18                   773    0:35:40   Eric            Whewell            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SOMERVILLE            MA
19                   770    0:35:40   Chris           Pappas             Landry's Bicycles                                  WALPOLE               MA
20                   806    0:35:45   Christopher     Yankopoulos        MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                            LONDONDERRY           NH
21                   783    0:35:47   Travis          Bickford           CCB Racing                                         PORTSMOUTH            NH
22                   848    0:35:49   Eric            Baumann            Stampede!                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
23                   781    0:35:52   Brian           Field              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       NEW YORK              NY
24                   780    0:36:02   Jake            Allegrini          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA
25                   870    0:36:06   Pierre-Luc      Masse                                                                 VAUDREUIL             QC
26                   805    0:36:17   Chris           Foster             Unattached                                         BROOKLYN              NY
27                   763    0:36:21   Sean            Casey              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   ALLSTON               MA
28                   779    0:36:37   Alec            Hoover             Table Rock Tours                                   KINGSTON              NY
29                   797    0:36:46   Jaalen          Pottle             JRA Cycles                                         BILLERICA             MA
30                   794    0:36:46   Rod             Millott            CRCA/Foundation                                    NEW YORK              NY
31                   774    0:36:54   Brian           McGee              Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
32                   856    0:36:55   Daniel          Cariolo            STAMPEDE!                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
33                   843    0:37:15   Christopher     Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    FRANKLIN              MA
34                   788    0:37:23   Adam            Rivard             Exposition Wheelmen                                VERNON ROCKVILLE      CT
35                   789    0:37:25   Seth            Haskell            Gus's Raleigh New England                          HAMPTON               NH
36                   830    0:37:25   Adam            Kline              Team JRA Cycles                                    MALDEN                MA
37                   759    0:37:29   Marc            Bertucco           Kissena Cycling Club                               NEW YORK              NY
38                   791    0:37:30   Ben             McCoy              Quad Cycles                                        ARLINGTON             MA
39                   798    0:37:32   Ron             Smithers           Essex County Velo (ECV)                            PEABODY               MA
40                   784    0:37:37   Justin          Bourgette          Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA
41                   841    0:37:37   Joseph          Re                 Essex County Velo (ECV)                            TOPSFIELD             MA
42                   778    0:37:39   Peter           Buletza            Unattached                                         IPSWICH               MA
43                   808    0:37:48   Kyle            Rancourt           Rainbow Bicycle                                    LEWISTON              ME
44                   836    0:37:49   Jonathan        Hess               Unattached                                         HAVERHILL             MA
45                   811    0:38:05   Matt            Lichack            Unattached                                         CLINTON               CT
46                   865    0:38:11   Liam            Howard             B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay                               ALLSTON               MA
47                   796    0:38:12   Jason           Waltuch            Threshold Cycling                                  WESTON                MA
48                   816    0:38:18   John            Hawthorne          Williams College                                   WAYZATA               MN
49                   804    0:38:25   Joseph          Marinelli          Threshold Cycling                                  ALLSTON               MA
50                   872    0:38:25   Keith           Snyder             Kissena Cycling Club                               BROOKLYN              NY
51                   815    0:38:27   David           Wells              EXPO WHEELMEN                                      VERNON ROCKVILLE      CT
52                   824    0:38:27   Tom             Healey             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY FARMS         MA
53                   768    0:38:33   Johnny          Hsu                Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
54                   756    0:38:34   Matthew         Li                 Stampede!                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
55                   831    0:38:38   Brian           Croteau            Noreast Cycling                                    ROCHESTER             NH
56                   821    0:38:42   Jeffrey         Soderman           Unattached                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
57                   817    0:38:42   Al              Curtis             Bethel Cycle                                       NEW MILFORD           CT
58                   767    0:38:52   Aaron           DiNoto             Team ROG                                           ROCHESTER             NY
59                   873    0:39:02   Arthur          Kalinowski                                                            BRIGHTON              MA
60                   772    0:39:25   Andrew          Ewas               New England Athletic                               BRIGHTON              MA
61                   819    0:39:26   Robert          Gorman             Unattached                                         WALTHAM               MA
62                   863    0:39:26   Myles           OBrien             Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames         ROXBURY               MA
63                   832    0:39:39   Ted             Berg               STAMPEDE!                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
64                   829    0:39:50   Andy            Huff               New England Athletic Cyclocross                    SOMERVILLE            MA
65                   828    0:39:57   Kenneth         Cheung                                                                BOSTON                MA
66                   764    0:40:09   Ian             Lambe              Cyclocrossworld.com                                TOPSFIELD             MA
67                   866    0:40:16   Jason           Andrew             Providence Velo/Caster's                           NORTH PROVIDENCE      RI
68                   809    0:40:17   Takahiro        Kudo               Chari & Co. NYC                                    BROOKLYN              NY
69                   801    0:40:25   Alexander       Twombly            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    WATERTOWN             MA
70                   826    0:40:36   Stephen         Bognar                                                                MELROSE               MA
71                   842    0:40:37   Pete            Shelby             Geekhouse                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
72                   847    0:41:06   Peter           Nicolardi          CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles           NEW YORK              NY
73                   840    0:41:15   Jeff            Muldoon            Unattached                                         MEDWAY                MA
74                   875    0:41:18   Jeff            Stanley                                                               SOMERVILLE            MA
75                   844    0:41:21   Ted             Homer              Bikeman.com                                        PORTLAND              ME
76                   827    0:41:22   Nicholas        Baker              Essex County Velo                                  MARBLEHEAD            MA
77                   846    0:41:45   Thomas          Estrada            Geekhouse Bikes                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
78                   814    0:42:06   Dylan           Hardy              Unattached                                         GLOUCESTER            MA
79                   859    0:42:16   David           Loszewski          HUP United                                         WINDHAM               NH
80                   839    0:42:38   David           Kahn               The Devil's Gear                                   NEW HAVEN             CT
81                   751    0:42:39   Peter           Jensen             Unattached                                         WINCHESTER            MA
82                   752    0:42:41   Brian           Hayes              Unattached                                         WEYMOUTH              MA
83                   857    0:42:49   Alfred          Gadway             Central Mass. Cycling Club                         ASHBY                 MA
84                   853    0:42:54   Armand          Halsey             Unattached                                         ARLINGTON             MA
85                   820    0:43:41   Robert          Lomblad            http://www.ciclidevotion.com/                      BROOKLYN              NY
86                   799    0:44:11   William         Ganzenmuller                                                          ROWLEY                MA
87                   864    0:44:21   Jonathan        Anderson           Unattached                                         CAMBRIDGE             MA
88                   851    0:44:51   Owen            Robbins            Geekhouse Bikes                                    SIMSBURY              CT
89                   835    0:44:52   Stewart         Dawson             Hup United                                         BROOKLINE             MA
90                   860    0:45:56   Anthony         Saffery            Team Stampede                                      CAMBRIDGE             MA
91                   869    0:46:08   Aaron           VanDerlip          The Urbane Cyclist                                 SALEM                 MA
92                   834    0:46:26   Sullivan        Daniel             Unattached                                         WELLESLEY             MA
93                   855    0:46:56   Jason           Kooken             NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement United           EXETER                NH
94                   850    0:47:56   George          von Metzsch                                                           BOSTON                MA
95                   837    0:48:18   David           Gordon             The Urbane Cyclist                                 SALEM                 MA
DNF                  813    DNF       Joel            Orkin-Ramey        Landry's Bicycles                                  BRIGHTON              MA
DNF                  825    DNF       Aaron           Mangum             CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles               BROOKLYN              NY







Juniors 10-14                                         2 laps             29 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    598    0:38:13   Kevin           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    HOPEDALE              MA   60
2                    596    0:40:53   Ryan            Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                       WEST BARNSTABLE       MA   50
3                    597    0:41:21   Donald          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANTPOND            ME   45
4                    600    0:41:47   Philip          Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                           NORTHAMPTON           MA   40
5                    591    0:46:41   Greg            Gunsalus                                                              Dudley                     35
6                    585    0:47:01   Anica           Koontz Miller                                                         CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT   30
7                    588    0:47:19   Sam             Noel               Burris Logistics / Fit Werx                        SHELBURNE             VT   28
8                    594    0:47:21   Harrison        White              NYCROSS.com                                        DELANSON              NY   26
9                    584    0:47:47   William         Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA   24
10                   592    0:49:23   Max             Durham             CCB Racing                                         ANDOVER               MA   22
11                   589    0:49:41   Sean            Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    HOPEDALE              MA   20
12                   583              Alec            Perrotti           JRA Cycles                                         GROVELAND             MA   18
13                   590              Emily           White              Trestle Bridge Racing                              WEST CHESTER          PA   16
14                   595              Kevin           Stacey             BOB CYCLING                                        HAVERHILL             MA   14
15                   582              Mikko           Aho                Team Bicycle Alley                                 WORCESTER             MA   12
16                   581              Kristian        Moreau             team bike alley                                    WORCESTER             MA   10
17                   578              Gabrielle       Czerula            Cyclocrossracing.com                               CONCORD               NH   9
18                   575    1 Lap     Anna            Savage             GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                          WESTBOROUGH           MA   8
19                   587    1 Lap     Aiden           Mapel              Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX               SOUTHWICK             MA   7
20                   577    1 Lap     Benjamin        Buchheit           QuadCycles                                         SOMERVILLE            MA   6
21                   586    1 Lap     Leah            Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 AMHERST               NH   5
22                   599    1 Lap     Owen            Bryan              Team THC                                           Gloucester            MA   4
23                   580    1 Lap     Lizzy           Gunsalus                                                              Dudley                MA   3
24                   579    1 Lap     Parker          LudwigLarsen       Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY   2
25                   572    1 Lap     Ryley           Morher                                                                Boxboro               MA   1
26                   574    1 Lap     Allison         Stacey             GIRLS FIRST/ PB Milton Cat                         HAVERHILL             MA
27                   571    1 Lap     Kaia            Schmid             CYCLOCROSS WORLD                                   MARBLEHEAD            MA
DNF                  576    DNF       Madeleine       Zygmont            Girls First                                        METHUEN               MA
DNF                  593    DNF       Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            RUTLAND               VT







Juniors 15-18                                         45 minutes         27 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints StatePoints
1                    350    0:34:00   Curtis          White              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                 DELANSON              NY   60     VT   60
2                    349    0:34:35   Nathaniel       Morse              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.            COHASSET              MA   50     QC   50
3                    348    0:34:49   Peter           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    HOPEDALE              MA   45     MA   45
4                    344    0:34:50   Chad            Young              Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team                          NEWMARKET             NH   40     MA   40
5                    347    0:35:39   Cooper          Willsey            cyclocrossworld.com                                HINESBURG             VT   35     NY   35
6                    346    0:36:05   Jonathan        Anderson           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  TOPSFIELD             MA   30     MA   30
7                    343    0:36:43   Brendan         Rhim               KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       NORWICH               VT   28     MA   28
8                    336    0:36:52   Ian             Keough             BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                     SANDWICH              MA   26     NH   26
9                    340    0:37:17   Edouard         Tougas             Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                        SAINTE-MARTINE        QC   24     VT   24
10                   342    0:37:20   Matthew         Owens              1K2GO RACING                                       RICHMOND              VT   22     MA   22
11                   345    0:37:24   Ansel           Dickey             KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       TRURO                 MA   20     VT   20
12                   338    0:37:45   Michael         Owens              1K2GO Racing                                       RICHMOND              VT   18     MA   18
13                   341    0:38:00   Noah            Granigan           Team Somerset                                      CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE  NJ   16     QC   16
14                   337    0:38:30   Tom             Mosby              Cyclocross Racing.com                              BARRINGTON            RI   14     VT   14
15                   333    0:38:39   Carter          Hall               HK2                                                YARMOUTH              ME   12     MA   12
16                   332    0:39:20   Peter           Vollers            KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       WOODSTOCK             VT   10     VT   10
17                   335    0:40:01   PJ              Renquin            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    ATTLEBORO             MA   9      NJ   9
18                   326    0:40:11   Tommy           Shebell            killington mountain school cycling team            KILLINGTON            VT   8      RI   8
19                   339    0:41:00   Wil             Etherington        Unovelo Bicycles                                   KINGSTON              ON   7      ME   7
20                   334    0:41:40   Alden           Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            WOODSTOCK             VT   6      VT   6
21                   330    0:44:06   Jonathan        Modig              Zanconato/MTBmind                                  SUTTON                MA   5      MA   5
22                   329    0:45:14   Jonah           MeadVanCort        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            ITHACA                NY   4      VT   4
23                   200    0:46:00   Maxwell         Godbey             Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles                     CANTON                MA   3      ON   3
24                   324              Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School                         KILLINGTON            VT   2      VT   2
25                   327              Leon            Desgagnes          VCM - ABC                                          MONTREAL              QC   1      MA   1
26                   328              Ethan           YoungKershaw       NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                                WESTPORT              MA          NY
27                   325              Ethan           Pearl              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                FRANKLIN              MA          MA






Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                                 45 minutes         94 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    202    0:34:18   Todd            Bowden             Expowheelmen                                       GLASTONBURY           CT   60
2                    204    0:34:30   Michael         Yozell             Kapelmuur Independent                              EMMAUS                PA   50
3                    205    0:34:41   Edwin           Bull               Van Dessel Factory Team                            MENDHAM               NJ   45
4                    211    0:35:10   Chandler        Delinks            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                IPSWICH               MA   40
5                    210    0:35:12   Aroussen        Laflamme           Xprezo-Borsao                                      ST-AUGUSTIN           QC   35
6                    208    0:35:14   Sheldon         Miller             Bikeman.com                                        CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT   30
7                    220    0:35:15   Daniel          Larino             Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America           NESCHANIC STA         NJ   28
8                    222    0:35:15   David           Romilly            Unattached                                         KENSINGTON            NH   26
9                    206    0:35:33   Michael         Magur              Verge Sport                                        NEWBURGH              NY   24
10                   203    0:35:35   Keith           Gauvin             Expowheelmen                                       ELLINGTON             CT   22
11                   214    0:36:04   Douglas         Reid               Team Cyclocrossracing                              SEATTLE               WA   20
12                   221    0:36:14   David           Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                                       ELLINGTON             CT   18
13                   219    0:36:16   Alan            Starrett           BIKEMAN.COM                                        PORTLAND              ME   16
14                   224    0:36:17   Jason           Cyr                Team Type 1 Elite                                  DAVIS                 WV   14
15                   247    0:36:19   Robert          Stine Jr           NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology       WEST WARWICK          RI   12
16                   217    0:36:34   Steve           Proulx             Stevens Racing                                     OTTAWA                ON   10
17                   216    0:36:37   Kristopher      Auer               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       BALTIMORE             MD   9
18                   209    0:36:42   Andrew          Gorski             Pro Bikes                                          ALLISON PARK          PA   8
19                   227    0:36:59   Benjamin        Pagano             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                      ANDOVER               MA   7
20                   235    0:37:03   Kurt            Schmid             CCB RACING TEAM                                    MARBLEHEAD            MA   6
21                   207    0:37:22   Ryan            Rumsey             Bikeman.com                                        PORTLAND              ME   5
22                   238    0:37:25   Robert          Orange             Ride with Rendall                                  CHELSEA               QC   4
23                   253    0:37:39   Jonathan        Bernhard           Riverside Racing                                   BEVERLY               MA   3
24                   321    0:37:41   Brian           McKeown            Radical Edge                                       FREDERICTON           NB   2
25                   236    0:37:57   R. Michael      McKittrick         Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames           CAMBRIDGE             MA   1
26                   252    0:38:03   Brad            Hunter             Erace Cancer                                       TORONTO               ON
27                   231    0:38:04   Charles         Von Isenburg       Mock Orange Racing                                 WINSTON SALEM         NC
28                   218    0:38:11   Curtis          Boivin             cyclocrossracing.com                               RYE                   NH
29                   223    0:38:23   Matthew         Myette             Zanconato Racing                                   SUTTON                MA
30                   233    0:38:28   Brent           Evans              Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling              NOVELTY               OH
31                   226    0:38:31   Bradford        Stratton           NYCROSS.com                                        ALBANY                NY
32                   261    0:38:31   Matthew         Morrison           South Mountain Cycles                              EMMAUS                PA
33                   248    0:38:32   Laurence        Merling            Cheshire Cycle Racing                              GUILFORD              CT
34                   281    0:38:33   Keith           Kelly              Upton Bass Racing                                  BROOKLINE             MA
35                   256    0:38:34   Kyle            Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        DORCHESTER            MA
36                   284    0:38:36   Pierre          Gervez             Alpine Clinic                                      PLYMOUTH              NH
37                   260    0:38:48   Marc            Vettori            C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                      ELKTON                MD
38                   262    0:38:54   Robert          Carmen             TEAM EDGE                                          SIMSBURY              CT
39                   274    0:39:00   Peter           Miller             Cyclocrossworld.com                                LEDYARD               CT
40                   255    0:39:18   Todd            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA
41                   257    0:39:33   Shawn           McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   STURBRIDGE            MA
42                   259    0:39:36   Christopher     Owen               Unattached                                         LEVERETT              MA
43                   264    0:39:39   Christopher     Raymond            Boston Bicycle School                              JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
44                   293    0:39:41   Richard         Legault            Arc-En Ceil racing team                            STERLING              CT
45                   279    0:39:47   Michael         Kelly              Team Edge                                          WATERTOWN             CT
46                   225    0:39:48   David           Peters             Brazen Dropouts                                    FITCHBURG             WI
47                   240    0:39:49   Wade            Summers            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     SOUTHINGTON           CT
48                   263    0:39:55   Aaron           Hubbell            Bissell-ABG-NUVO                                   DURHAM                NH
49                   258    0:39:58   Jeremy          Brazeal            CompEdge Cycling                                   MANCHESTER            CT
50                   280    0:40:02   Geoffrey        Williams           Cyclocrossracing.com                               RIVERSIDE             RI
51                   275    0:40:02   Craig           Vettori            Joe's Garage                                       SHELBURNE             MA
52                   270    0:40:03   Michael         Apfelbaum          Sunnyside Sports                                   WAKEFIELD             MA
53                   269    0:40:14   Patrick         Cunningham         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     NEW HARTFORD          CT
54                   266    0:40:16   Ian             Whittle            Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
55                   276    0:40:20   Nicholas        Czerula            Cyclocrossracing.com                               CONCORD               NH
56                   272    0:40:25   Shawn           Mottram            Union Velo Club                                    Norton                MA
57                   287    0:40:26   Paul            Cox                CCB Racing                                         HAVERHILL             MA
58                   245    0:40:28   Pierre          Vanden Borre       MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE              JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
59                   285    0:40:39   Eric            Bowker             29er Crew/Catamount                                ESSEX JUNCTION        VT
60                   315    0:40:56   Peter           Ozolins            Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames          ITHACA                NY
61                   251    0:41:04   Lee             Wassilie           Wheel Power Bicycles                               PORTSMOUTH            NH
62                   265    0:41:09   Carl            Ring               Alpine Clinic Racing- Seven Cycles Team            RUMNEY                NH
63                   291    0:41:14   Steve           Segenchuk          MTBMind.com / BUMS                                 UPTON                 MA
64                   292    0:41:26   Joseph          Hu                 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                    PHILADELPHIA          PA
65                   319    0:41:37   Ronald          Gainer             pedros grassroots                                  PHILMONT              NY
66                   239    0:41:37   Benjamin        Anemone            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                          WILMINGTON            DE
67                   246    0:41:45   Gerald          Chabot             Cyclocrossracing.com                               BOLTON                VT
68                   282    0:42:12   Michael         Cole               Landry's Bicycles                                  HOPKINTON             MA
69                   297    0:42:21   Tim             Noel               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           SHELBURNE             VT
70                   312    0:42:25   Edward          Parsons            HUP United                                         BURLINGTON            MA
71                   313    0:42:26   Trent           Sullivan           Competitive Edge                                   GLASTONBURY           CT
72                   303    0:42:29   Brian           Thiel              SLIJK velo club                                    AMESBURY              MA
73                   294    0:42:34   Zach            Magoon             BIKEMAN.com                                        PORTLAND              ME
74                   250    0:42:37   Jeremy          Gardner            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    BROOKTONDALE          NY
75                   317    0:42:42   David           Anderson           Cheshire Cycle Racing                              BRANFORD              CT
76                   298    0:42:53   Evan            Patten             Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team                  PORTSMOUTH            NH
77                   244    0:43:14   Richard         Zachary            Unattached                                         Acton                 MA
78                   301    0:43:19   Keith           Limberg            Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                EXETER                NH
79                   300    0:43:21   Mark            VanLiere           HUP United                                         JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
80                   295    0:43:33   Trenton         Haas               Competitive Edge                                   GLASTONBURY           CT
81                   283    0:44:13   Keith           Kastelic           Unattached                                         GAINESVILLE           FL
82                   322    0:44:14   Rodney          Clarke             Radical Edge                                       FREDERICTON           NB
83                   277    0:44:58   Robert          Schrank            Team Type 1                                        GURNEE                IL
84                   304    0:46:28   Christopher     Payton             Cycle Loft Velo                                    WABAN                 MA
85                   299    0:46:34   Robert          DeRose             Hoffenchard / Thomson                              GREENVILLE            SC
86                   316    0:46:46   Matthew         Snow               TEAM SNOWMEN                                       FAIRFIELD             CT
DNF                  215    DNF       Wilson          Martenez
DNF                  229    DNF       Matt            Mitchell           545 Velo                                           WESTON                MA
DNF                  230    DNF       David           Dornaus            Corner Cycle                                       HINGHAM               MA
DNF                  249    DNF       Gary            David              Cyclocrossracing.com                               STOW                  MA
DNF                  254    DNF       Peter           Sullivan           Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                   CARLISLE              MA
DNF                  271    DNF       Jan             Wiejak             Verge Sport                                        WALLKILL              NY
DNF                  308    DNF       John            Cerasulo           Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
DNF                  314    DNF       Mark            Robson             Cycle Smart                                        RIDGEFIELD            CT






Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4)                               40 minutes         93 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    879    0:34:45   Jamie           Kripke             Unattached                                         BOULDER               CO
2                    881    0:00:14   Chris           Trabulsie          BikeBarnRacing.com                                 E. TAUNTON            MA
3                    883    0:00:43   Stephane        Carignan           abc cycles                                         MONTREAL              QC
4                    884    0:01:03   Shawn           Smith              NEMBA RACING                                       MERRIMACK             NH
5                    887    0:01:12   Paul            Penaskovic         Comprehensive Racing                               BEDFORD               NH
6                    878    0:01:16   Michael         Baker              C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 WESTBORO              MA
7                    888    0:01:19   Kevin           Brant              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           BELLINGHAM            MA
8                    885    0:01:23   JF              Fullum             SLIJK velo club                                    NORTH READING         MA
9                    877    0:01:54   Christian       Baker              bikebarnracing.com                                 SOUTH WEYMOUTH        MA
10                   889    0:02:07   David           Smallwood          Cyclocrossworld                                    ROSLINDALE            MA
11                   995    0:02:12   Glenn           Soulia             Threshold                                          JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
12                   891    0:02:20   Jeff            Brown              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                WELLESLEY             MA
13                   920    0:02:23   Chris           Busick             Minuteman Road Club                                SHREWSBURY            MA
14                   880    0:02:35   Bruno           Plafter                                                               ST-BASILE-LE-GRAND    QC
15                   909    0:02:35   Steve           McGrath            NorEast Cycling                                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
16                   890    0:02:40   Jay             Curry              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   LYNN                  MA
17                   900    0:02:44   Seth            Ustaitis           MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                            DRACUT                MA
18                   899    0:02:47   Rick            Mackie             SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                LEXINGTON             MA
19                   924    0:02:51   Joel            Medina             Community Bicycle Supply Boston                    BOSTON                MA
20                   911    0:02:52   John            Hawkes             Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY               MA
21                   897    0:02:59   Ryan            Larson             paciific power/blue sky                            WATERTOWN             MA
22                   896    0:03:12   Rick            Tobin              union velo                                         FRANKLIN              MA
23                   922    0:38:00   Kevin           Murphy             Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo               WINCHESTER            MA
24                   915    0:38:01   Michael         Weston             545 Velo                                           WELLESLEY             MA
25                   914    0:38:14   Aaron           Derdowski          Providence Velo Club                               PROVIDENCE            RI
26                   894    0:38:21   Torrance        Kopfer             Landry's Bicycles                                  BRAINTREE             MA
27                   998    0:38:36   James           Paterson           Spin Arts/Gearworks                                CAMBRIDGE             MA
28                   997    0:38:41   Jean-Sebastien  Lemay                                                                 MONTREAL              QC
29                   949    0:38:52   James           Hall               http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/                   HUDSON                NH
30                   942    0:38:52   Robert          Pillar             NEMBA                                              LINCOLN               MA
31                   916    0:38:54   Robert          Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            HAVERHILL             MA
32                   913    0:38:55   Daniel          Cooper             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   SALEM                 MA
33                   937    0:38:55   William         Sheehan            Unattached                                         WELLESLEY             MA
34                   941    0:39:00   Todd            Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
35                   928    0:39:04   Duane           YoungKershaw       Cycle Loft Velo                                    WESTPORT              MA
36                   912    0:39:08   Noah            Manacas            E3 Training Solutions                              WATERTOWN             MA
37                   950    0:39:16   Michael         Murphy             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY               MA
38                   918    0:39:18   Carney          Peter              Unattached                                         PORTLAND              ME
39                   901    0:39:25   Eli             Levine             Hup United                                         ANDOVER               MA
40                   925    0:39:30   Benjamin        Reid               Kissena                                            BROOKLYN              NY
41                   934    0:39:34   Steven          Fessenden          seaside cycle                                      IPSWICH               MA
42                   948    0:39:40   Douglas         Dayhoff            Unattached                                         WAKEFIELD             MA
43                   951    0:39:47   William         Matlack            QuadCycles                                         ARLINGTON             MA
44                   976    0:39:47   Joshua          Araujo             Geekhouse Bikes                                    RIVERSIDE             RI
45                   932    0:39:54   Bill            Brazier            W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications                   NORTH KINGSTOWN       RI
46                   907    0:40:05   Paul            Jobin              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 MERRIMACK             NH
47                   952    0:40:08   William         Harrington         ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                  IPSWICH               MA
48                   954    0:40:08   Tony            Thissell           bikebarnracing.com                                 BRIDGEWATER           MA
49                   902    0:40:09   Michael         Bloom              B.O.B. Cycling                                     PORTSMOUTH            NH
50                   939    0:40:13   Kurt            Maw                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SALEM                 MA
51                   955    0:40:21   Frank           Nelson             bikebarnracing.com                                 BRIDGEWATER           MA
52                   904    0:40:34   Andrew          Cooper             Unattached                                         NASHUA                NH
53                   946    0:40:43   John            Weaver             Mystic Velo Club                                   GROTON                CT
54                   931    0:41:03   Miguel          Rivera             Traviscycle                                        BROCKTON              MA
55                   923    0:40:43   Theo            Kindermans         cyclocrossworld.com                                WALTHAM               MA
56                   978    0:41:03   Stuart          Olsen              Unattached                                         NEWBURYPORT           MA
57                   966    0:41:03   Adam            Walton             NEBC                                               CONCORD               MA
58                   996    0:41:03   Scott           McNeely                                                               KINGSTON              ON
59                   994    0:41:03   James           Scott              Canton Velo                                        CANTON                MA
60                   882    0:41:06   Jose            Martinez           545 Velo                                           NEWTON                MA
61                   898    0:41:06   Rudy            Bleakley           Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult                   NORWALK               CT
62                   876    0:41:09   Brian           Kelly              IF                                                 NEW MARKET            NH
63                   919    0:41:12   Paul            Lussier            Competitive Edge Cycling                           FEEDING HILLS         MA
64                   959    0:41:30   Keith           Wick               ENdurance Nation                                   MILTON                MA
65                   992    0:41:35   Stephen         Furrer             Cape Cod Racing                                    COTUIT                MA
66                   960    0:41:35   Kevin           Violet             Smaltibikes                                        YARMOUTH PORT         MA
67                   985    0:42:04   Bill            Papp               Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  GLOUCESTER            MA
68                   962    0:42:10   Christopher     Borgatti           Riverside Racing                                   BYFIELD               MA
69                   947    0:42:32   Lester          Bethel             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ACTON                 MA
70                   993    0:42:39   Alex            Taylor                                                                BOSTON                MA
71                   971    0:42:55   David           Symmes             CCB/DOTGO                                          DANVERS               MA
72                   956    0:43:25   Gregor          Rohda              Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Igleheart FraNEWTON                MA
73                   988    0:43:25   Tim             Curley             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 MALDEN                MA
74                   926    0:43:37   James           Godbey             Boston Bicycle School                              Canton                MA
75                   910    0:43:51   Michael         Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                           NORTHAMPTON           MA
76                   943    0:43:51   Lawrence        King               Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                           CRANSTON              RI
77                   990    0:43:55   Paul            Nixon              Cycle Lodge                                        PLYMOUTH              MA
78                   963    0:44:00   Michael         McCabe             bikebarnracing.com                                 WHITMAN               MA
79                   972    0:44:57   Patrick         McCue              Minuteman Road Club                                CUMBERLAND            RI
80                   984    0:45:19   Oscar           Yeh                QuadCycles                                         MEDFORD               MA
81                   980    0:45:32   Timothy         Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                SACO                  ME
82                   974    0:45:55   Timothy         OConnor            Unattached                                         LOWELLL               MA
83                   989    0:47:21   Larry           Gray               Cape Cod Racing/ C4                                E FALMOUTH            MA
84                   977    0:48:22   Charles         Schwartz           Cycle-Smart Inc.                                   NEW CANAAN            CT
85                   987    0:49:17   Brien           Fields             Cyclocrossworld.com                                WOBURN                MA
86                   982    0:50:18   Peter           Halbeisen          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                LOWELL                MA
87                   981    P&P       Jay             Walsh              Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                           WARWICK               RI
DNF                  917    DNF       Jake            Bridge             Seven Cycles Factory Team                          LOWELL                MA
DNF                  929    DNF       Mark            Prevett            bikebarnracing.com                                 CARVER                MA
DNF                  930    DNF       Matthew         Bruce              Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber                     WAREHAM               MA
DNF                  964    DNF       Steven          Curran             MassBay RoadClub                                   QUINCY                MA
DNF                  965    DNF       Eric            Johnson            Unattached                                         SHERBORN              MA
DNF                  968    DNF       Anthony         Codding            Essex County Velo                                  S HAMILTON            MA







Masters Men 45+                                       45 minutes         86 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    605    0:34:14   Michael         Rowell             2Adventures/Bikeway Source                         BEDFORD               MA   60
2                    603    0:34:31   Erik            Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      ARLINGTON             VT   50
3                    601    0:34:37   Paul            Richard            Cyclocrossworld.com                                AMESBURY              MA   45
4                    613    0:35:01   Jeff            Molongoski         Joe's Garage                                       ASHFIELD              MA   40
5                    621    0:35:07   Geoffrey        House              Northampton Cycling Club                           GREAT BARRINGTON      MA   35
6                    606    0:35:20   Donald          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANT POND           ME   30
7                    602    0:35:21   Samuel          Morse              Corner Cycle                                       COHASSET              MA   28
8                    604    0:35:28   Mark            Gunsalus           Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 DUDLEY                MA   26
9                    608    0:35:45   Carl            Reglar             Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative              MOUNT VERNON          NY   24
10                   627    0:35:51   Paul            Nyberg             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     CANTON                CT   22
11                   616    0:35:56   Kevin           Buckley            Bikeman.com                                        HOLLIS                NH   20
12                   618    0:36:03   Geoff           McIntosh           Corner Cycle                                       CONCORD               NH   18
13                   619    0:36:05   Stephan         Marcoux            Bikeman.com                                        ABERCORN              QC   16
14                   623    0:36:10   Eric            Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 AMHERST               NH   14
15                   620    0:36:11   Christopher     Long               Gotham/Toga!                                       WOODSIDE              NY   12
16                   607    0:36:14   Aaron           Millett            Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA   10
17                   614    0:36:16   Douglas         Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                                MARLBOROUGH           MA   9
18                   615    0:36:33   John            Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                                  BOXBOROUGH            MA   8
19                   617    0:36:38   Matthew         Domnarski          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             WARE                  MA   7
20                   622    0:36:47   Mark            Suprenant          Team Type 1                                        MILFORD               NH   6
21                   631    0:36:53   Steve           Witkus             Bikeman.com                                        NORTHBRIDGE           MA   5
22                   634    0:37:11   Keith           Button             CCB racing                                         NOTTINGHAM            NH   4
23                   645    0:37:27   Timothy         Young              NorEast Cycling                                    EXETER                NH   3
24                   624    0:37:31   Jonathan        Tarbox             Expo Wheelmen                                      WINDSOR               CT   2
25                   640    0:37:31   Charles         Bourdages          Noreast Cycling                                    KITTERY               ME   1
26                   692    0:37:35   Bryan           Atwood             team edge                                          LITCHFIELD            CT
27                   629    0:37:43   Bob             Bergman            Canadian Cycling Magazine                          TORONTO               ON
28                   626    0:37:48   Kelly           Cline              Revolution Wheelworks Racing                       MEDIA                 PA
29                   639    0:37:48   Edmund          Geschickter        545 Velo                                           BROOKLINE             MA
30                   641    0:38:08   Paul            Boudreau           Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY               MA
31                   646    0:38:12   Richard         Pirro              Union Velo                                         NORFOLK               MA
32                   637    0:38:19   Matthew         Spence             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           MONTPELIER            VT
33                   635    0:38:35   Peter           Abdinoor           Ecv                                                SOUTH HAMILTON        MA
34                   652    0:38:39   John            Buchheit           QuadCycles                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
35                   648    0:38:44   Carl            Wittig             bikebarnracing.com                                 PORTSMOUTH            NH
36                   647    0:38:44   Paul            Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCUMBERLAND            ME
37                   643    0:38:46   John            McGrath            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WESTFORD              MA
38                   655    0:38:48   John            Plump              QuadCycles                                         ARLINGTON             MA
39                   632    0:39:07   Robert          Dietrick           Minerva Design/GVCC                                FARMINGTON            NY
40                   611    0:39:09   Thomas          Francis            Wheelworks Racing                                  NEEDHAM               MA
41                   644    0:39:15   James           Willsey            Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           HINESBURG             VT
42                   697    0:39:17   Christopher     Zigmont            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  Exeter                NH
43                   649    0:39:22   Michael         Kavanaugh          Mad River Riders                                   WAITSFIELD            VT
44                   636    0:39:28   Paul            Wojciak            Pawling Cycle and Sport                            POUGHKEEPSIE          NY
45                   633    0:39:32   David           Belknap            Cycle Lodge                                        DEDHAM                MA
46                   677    0:39:45   Todd            Clark              Essex County Velo (ECV)                            MANCHESTER            MA
47                   657    0:39:54   Robert          Biese              Team Vortex                                        KUTZTOWN              PA
48                   661    0:39:56   Mitchell        Medeiros           scottee's westport bicycle                         NEW BEDFORD           MA
49                   669    0:39:58   Frank           Petty              Union Velo                                         NEWPORT               RI
50                   659    0:39:59   Derek           Griggs             Recycled Sports                                    SEABROOK              NH
51                   665    0:40:01   Jeffrey         Fisher             OA/CycleMania                                      DURHAM                ME
52                   628    0:40:03   David           Stacey             BOB CYCLING                                        METHUEN               MA
53                   671    0:40:04   Steven          Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                WEARE                 NH
54                   654    0:40:11   Matthew         Williams           IF Grassroots/circle69                             SOMERVILLE            MA
55                   672    0:40:19   Jack            Hayden             ECV - Essex County Velo                            HAMPSTEAD             NH
56                   642    0:40:52   Eiric           Marro              Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport RacingNASHUA                NH
57                   686    0:40:59   Mike            Robinson           Unattached                                         EXETER                NH
58                   638    0:41:02   John            Grenier            Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                  LEWISTON              ME
59                   662    0:41:07   Fafar           Bayat              Team Cosmic                                        TEANECK               NJ
60                   651    0:41:12   Bruce           Schwab             OA/Cyclemania                                      WOOLWICH              ME
61                   664    0:41:13   Thomas          Hurley             Bikebarn                                           MATTAPOISETT          MA
62                   666    0:41:15   Paul            DeBitetto          Minuteman Road Club                                STOW                  MA
63                   675    0:41:19   John            Witmer             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               WILLISTON             VT
64                   668    0:41:28   Timothy         Shea               BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                           AMHERST               NH
65                   681    0:41:44   Stuart          Beaulieu           Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY               MA
66                   678    0:41:46   Armand          Rodrigue           www.bikebarnracing.com                             CARVER                MA
67                   684    0:41:47   Tim             Metzger            Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop                  HAMPTON               NH
68                   653    0:42:05   Christopher     Burke              Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com       PAWTUCKET             RI
69                   689    0:42:15   Michael         Jinks              BikeWorks Racing                                   STAFFORD              VA
70                   680    0:43:12   Mark            Lovejoy            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ANDOVER               MA
71                   660    0:43:16   Paul            Lynch              Cycle Lodge                                        MARSHFIELD            MA
72                   676    0:43:31   Kurt            Hoff               Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
73                   670    0:43:41   Owen            Wood               Team ROG                                           ROCHESTER             NY
74                   650    0:43:42   J               Delancey           team ROG/gvcc                                      WALWORTH              NY
75                   682    0:43:53   Jay             Kulpinski          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              PITTSFIELD            MA
76                   688    0:43:59   Joseph          Rapuano            Essex County Velo                                  ATKINSON              NH
77                   690    0:44:16   Kurt            Johnson            Seaside Cycle                                      WILMINGTON            MA
78                   693    0:44:56   Shawn           McCarthy           essex county velo                                  SALEM                 MA
79                   673    0:45:41   David           Foley              FirstBike-HASYUN Racing                            N EASTON              MA
80                   699    0:45:56   Anthony         Codding            Cyclocrossworld                                    S Hamilton            MA
81                   667    0:46:23   Mark            Robson             Cycle Smart                                        RIDGEFIELD            CT
82                   698    0:47:05   Matthew         Juros              ECV                                                NORTH ANDOVER         MA
83                   683    0:48:38   Oscar           Rosales            CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                         NEW YORK              NY
84                   696    1 Lap     Kurt            Edmonds            Unattached                                         NEWBURYPORT           MA
DNF                  609    DNF       Alec            Petro              Corner Cycle                                       DUXBURY               MA
DNF                  610    DNF       Tyler           Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                     NORTH ANDOVER         MA







Masters Men 55+                                       45 minutes         40 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    750    0:36:40   Alan            Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations               CONGERS               NY   60
2                    749    0:37:39   Brad            Young              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                PORTER CORNERS        NY   50
3                    747    0:39:48   Jim             Laird              first capital cycling kingston                     KINGSTON              ON   45
4                    748    0:39:56   Steve           Arsenault          Norms Ski & Bike                                   KEENE                 NH   40
5                    736    0:40:29   Barry           Doubleday          Cycle Lodge                                        PLYMPTON              MA   35
6                    730    0:41:08   Claude          Breau              Power Watts/Fit-time                               DORVAL                QC   30
7                    742    0:41:14   David           Goodwin            Northampton Cycling Club                           AMHERST               MA   28
8                    731    0:41:25   Marc            Tatar              Bikeworks/Hallamore                                PROVIDENCE            RI   26
9                    733    0:41:26   Steven          Kane               East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                   BRIGHTWATERS          NY   24
10                   728    0:41:29   Robert          Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                           WARREN                VT   22
11                   739    0:41:31   Timothy         Leonard            CBRC                                               NEW HARTFORD          NY   20
12                   745    0:41:33   Gary            Passler            Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA   18
13                   715    0:41:56   Lawrence        Woolson            Norm's Ski & Bike                                  WESTMORELAND          NH   16
14                   737    0:42:03   Matthew         Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              MANCHESTER            VT   14
15                   729    0:42:10   Donald          Rice               CCB Racing/Battenkill United                       RENSSELAER            NY   12
16                   727    0:42:14   Richard         Sachs              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                WARWICK               MA   10
17                   725    0:42:30   David           Leedberg           GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com                CHELMSFORD            MA   9
18                   735    0:42:35   Gerald          Katz               Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA   8
19                   738    0:42:41   George          Gagnon             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 MERRIMACK             NH   7
20                   721    0:42:50   Jeff            Tripp              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 DEERFIELD             NH   6
21                   732    0:43:03   Eric            deRivera           Valley Bike and Ski Werks                          WEST BOYLSTON         MA   5
22                   740    0:43:10   Ken             Coleman            BCA/TOSK                                           NEW YORK              NY   4
23                   717    0:43:39   Donald          Crowell            Blue Steel Cyclery                                 WESTFORD              MA   3
24                   718    0:43:54   Jerry           White              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 BEDFORD               NH   2
25                   714    0:45:53   Carl            Brown              CCB Racing                                         RANDOLPH              MA   1
26                   703    0:46:58   David           Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 EPSOM                 NH
27                   710    0:47:02   Marc            D'Amour            Cycle Smart                                        LEWISTON              ME
28                   719    0:47:20   Thomas          Doucette           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                STOW                  MA
29                   711    0:47:28   Lawrence        Purtill            Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling                            NARRAGANSETT          RI
30                   708    0:48:14   Tri             Vinh               Competitive Edge Cycling                           ENFIELD               CT
31                   702    0:48:46   Thomas          Ennis              Boston Road Club                                   WEST ROXBURY          MA
32                   713    1 Lap     James           Carlson            Potomac Velo Club                                  SPRINGFIELD           VA
33                   707    1 Lap     Jeffrey         Proctor            The Velo Resource                                  LITCHFIELD            NH
34                   712    1 Lap     Donald          Snoop              Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                         MIDDLEBURGH           NY
DNF                  709    DNF       Geoffrey        Sullivan           Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                          WETHERSFIELD          CT
DNF                  720    DNF       Douglas         Adams              SmaltiBikes.com                                    W HARWICH             MA
DNF                  722    DNF       Colin           Kernan             Cycle Lodge                                        HINGHAM               MA
DNF                  723    DNF       Victor          Cillis             Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                           HYANNIS               MA
DNF                  741    DNF       David           King               Essex County Velo                                  BOXFORD               MA
DNF                  744    DNF       Robert          Sampson            Team Alpine Clinic                                 HOLDERNESS            NH