Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 - Gloucester, MA

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester
Shimano New England Pro Cyclocross Series
Gloucester, MA
Day 1, September 29, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results





UCI Elite Men                         60 minutes                         89 starters

Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    1      1:00:13   Jeremy          Powers             RAPHA-FOCUS                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA   40
2                    2      1:00:29   Ryan            Trebon             Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com                 BEND                  OR   30
3                    3      1:00:35   Timothy         Johnson            Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com                 TOPSFIELD             MA   20
4                    7      1:00:52   Ben             Berden             Raleigh / Clement                                  RIEMST                UNK  15
5                    4      1:00:59   Ian             Field              Hargroves Cycles - Specialized                                                10
6                    5      1:01:23   James           Driscoll           Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com                 WINOOSKI              VT   8
7      1             8      1:01:50   Zach            McDonald           Rapha - Focus                                      BAINBRIDGE ISLAND     WA   6      40
8                    6      1:02:07   Nicolas         Bazin              Team AUBER 93                                                                 4
9                    18     1:02:12   Brian           Matter             Gear Grinder / Clif Bar                            SHEBOYGAN             WI   2
10                   32     1:02:13   Jesse           Anthony            Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 BEVERLY               MA   1
11                   11     1:02:20   Dylan           Mcnicholas         cyclocrossworld.com                                STRATHAM              NH
12                   17     1:02:41   Tristan         Schouten           Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies                 PLYMOUTH              WI
13                   10     1:03:06   Christopher     Jones              Rapha - Focus                                      AUBURN                CA
14     2             23     1:03:12   Yannick         Eckmann            Cal Giant/Specialized                              BOULDER               CO          30
15                   39     1:03:15   Dan             Timmerman          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        CLAY                  NY
16     3             14     1:03:26   evan            mcneely            Specialized Canada                                 KINGSTON              ON          20
17                   34     1:03:28   Anthony         Clark              JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          FEEDING HILLS         MA
18                   36     1:03:50   Bradley         White              Moms in Tow Cyclocross                             HOLLAND               MI
19                   16     1:03:56   Travis          Livermon           Mock Orange Bikes                                  WINTERVILLE           NC
20                   9      1:03:59   Justin          Lindine            Redline                                            NEW SALEM             MA
21                   20     1:04:07   Jeremy          Durrin             JAM Fund / NCC                                     AMHERST               MA
22                   21     1:04:11   Barry           Wicks              Kona                                               CORVALLIS             OR
23                   13     1:04:13   Craig           Richey             SponsorConnected.com                               VICTORIA              BC
24                   30     1:04:16   Christian       Favata             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        ROSENDALE             NY
25     4             35     1:04:34   Emmanuel        Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    HOPEDALE              MA          15
26                   31     1:05:08   Daniel          Chabanov           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                        BROOKLYN              NY
27                   44     1:05:21   Nicholas        Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                           SANDWICH              MA
28                   24     1:05:47   Adam            Myerson            Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                     DORCHESTER            MA
29                   43     1:05:51   Erik            Tonkin             Kona/Team S&M                                      PORTLAND              OR
30     5             26     1:06:21   Jeffrey         Bahnson            Van Dessel Factory Team                            NEWARK                DE          10
31                   51     1:06:26   Thomas          Sampson            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          PLYMOUTH              NH
32     6             48     1:06:26   Andrew          L'Esperance        Norco Factory Team                                 HALIFAX               NS          8
33                   56     1:06:26   Joel            Desgreniers        Ride With Rendall                                  QUEBEC                QC
34                   19     1:06:28   Mike            Garrigan           stagerace                                          BROOKLYN              NY
35                   46     1:06:30   Sheldon         Miller             Bikeman.com                                        CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT
36                   45     1:06:37   Adam            St Germain         NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles          BURLINGTON            VT
37                   88     1:06:38   Marc-Andre      Daigle             Garneau-Qu+┬Čbecor                                  LAURIER-STATION       QC
38                   52     1:06:58   Michael         Broderick          Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                           CHILMARK              MA
39     7             40     1:10:31   Chase           Dickens            AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM               MOUNT AIRY            NC          6
40     8             28     1L        Jesse           Keough             www.keoughcyclocross.com                           SANDWICH              MA          4
41                   15     1L        Troy            Wells              Team CLIF BAR                                      DURANGO               CO
42                   41     1L        Garrett         McLeod             Team H&R BLOCK                                     WOLFVILLE             NS
43                   76     1L        Joshua          Thornton           St. Pete Bike and Fitness                          DADE CITY             FL
44                   57     1L        Jonathan        Schottler          Cannondale                                         DANBURY               CT
45     9             47     1L        Synjen          Marrocco           CyclocrossWorld.com                                HANSON                MA          2
46                   22     1L        Joachim         Parbo              Challenge Tires
47                   55     1L        Luke            DeMoe              Evviva/Stoemper                                    EUGENE                OR
48                   38     1L        Mark            McCormack          Clif Bar/Pactimo                                   FOXBORO               MA
49     10            87     1L        Patrick         Chartrand          Les Yables / Rocky Mountain                        SHERBROOKE            QC          1
50                   67     1L        Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge   Trek-Bontrager                                     MAGOG                 QC
51                   75     2L        Benjamin        Padilla            Unattached                                         HAVERHILL             MA
52     11            92     2L        Felix           Wilberg                                                               Calgary               AB
53                   78     2L        Sylvain         Jean                                                                  MORIN-HEIGHTS         QC
54                   33     2L        Jonathan        Hamblen            Mock Orange Cyclocross                             WINSTON SALEM         NC
55                   59     2L        Geoffrey        Bouchard           nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH         COVENTRY              RI
56                   90     2L        John            Herrick            University of Vermont
57                   49     2L        Evan            Huff               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                         HADLEY                MA
58                   65     2L        John            Burns              Burns Racing                                       YARMOUTH              ME
59                   64     2L        Charles         Schubert           Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
60                   54     2L        Maksym          Shepitko           Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY
61                   61     2L        Jeffrey         Elie               Riverside Racing                                   DRACUT                MA
62     12            53     2L        Matteo          Dal-Cin            Ride With Rendall                                  OTTAWA                ON
63                   37     2L        Johannes        Huseby             Cannondale                                         DANBURY               CT
64                   58     2L        Thierry         Laliberte          Xprezo - Borsao                                    CANTON DE SHEFFORD    QC
65                   63     3L        Alex            Cox                CCB Racing                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
66                   86     3L        Pierre-Olivier  Boily              Siboire                                            SHERBROOKE            QC
67                   60     3L        Colin           Reuter             pedalpowertraining.com                             SOMERVILLE            MA
68                   72     3L        Adam            Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal                        NORTH KINGSTOWN       RI
69                   74     3L        Ian             Schon              B2C2                                               ALLSTON               MA
70                   93     3L        Donny           Green              Cycle-Smart Inc.
71                   77     3L        Timothy         Durrin             NYCROSS                                            GREATBARRINGTON       MA
72                   71     3L        Cary            Fridrich           Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative              SOMERVILLE            MA
73                   68     3L        Evan            Murphy             NYC Velo                                           RIDGEWOOD             NY
74                   81     3L        Noah            Tautfest           Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                         NORTHFIELD            VT
75                   73     3L        Eric            Lundgren           JBV Coaching                                       PITTSBURGH            PA
76                   82     3L        Matthew         Green              Radical Enterprises                                HATFIELD              MA
77     13            69     4L        Kiernan         Orange             Ride with Rendall                                  CHELSEA               QC
78                   79     4L        Donald          Snoop Jr           Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY               MA
79                   70     4L        Andrew          Lysaght            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               SOMERVILLE            MA
80                   80     4L        Michael         Garrett            MIT-FXDD                                           SOMERVILLE            MA
81                   62     4L        Michael         Wissell            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    ALLSTON               MA
82                   83     5L        Gordon          Daniell            CRCA/W+D Racing                                    BROOKLYN              NY
83                   85     5L        Alex            Grabau             Spin Arts Cycling                                  FRAMINGHAM            MA
DNF                  89     DNF       Joshua          Lehmann            Sunapee Racing Team
DNF                  84     DNF       Graham          Garber             Central Wheel                                      NEW BRITAIN           CT
DNF                  50     DNF       Conor           O'Brien            Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                     OTTAWA                ON
DNF                  25     DNF       Derrick         St John            Stevens p/b The Cyclery                            GATINEAU              QC
DNF                  29     DNF       Robert          Marion             American Classic Pro Team                          MOUNT AIRY            NC
DNF                  42     DNF       Flavien         Dassonville        Team AUBER 93
DNS                  12     DNS       Luke            Keough             Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop                     SANDWICH              MA
DNS                  27     DNS       Matthew         Means              C3 - Twenty20 Cycling                              PIKESVILLE            MD
DNS                  66     DNS       Shawn           Milne              CyclocrossWorld.Com                                BEVERLY               MA
DNS                  91     DNS       Timothy         Ratta              Cheshire Cycle Racing





UCI Elite Women                       40 minutes                         52 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  U23           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateElite  U23
1                    101    0:43:09   Helen           Wyman              Kona Factory Racing                                                           40
2                    105    0:43:15   Gabriella       Day                Rapha - Focus                                                                 30
3                    103    0:43:33   Meredith        Miller             Cal Giant/Specialized                              BOULER                CO   20
4                    112    0:43:41   Crystal         Anthony            Cyclocrossworld                                    BEVERLY               MA   15
5                    114    0:43:42   Mary            McConneloug        Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                           CHILMARK              MA   10
6                    106    0:43:44   Julie           Krasniak           Rapha - Focus                                      MAIZIERES-LES-METZ         8
7                    108    0:43:44   Andrea          Smith              LadiesFirst Racing                                 SOMERVILLE            MA   6
8      1             104    0:44:21   Kaitlin         Antonneau          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com                 RACINE                WI   4      40
9                    116    0:44:21   Elle            Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                                 SAN FRANCISCO         CA   2
10                   113    0:44:44   Arley           Kemmerer           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       SAYLORSBURG           PA   1
11                   107    0:44:53   Maureen         Bruno Roy          Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles                     ARLINGTON             MA
12                   152    0:44:53   Wendy           Simms              FRONTRUNNERS                                       NANAIMO               BC
13                   111    0:45:35   Nicole          Thiemann           Team CF                                            PHILADELPHIA          PA
14                   109    0:46:07   Laura           Van Gilder         Mellow Mushroom                                    CRESCO                PA
15                   115    0:46:16   Amanda          Carey              Volkswagon Boise Cycling                           VICTOR                ID
16                   118    0:46:22   Catherine       Sterling           Bikeman.com                                        WEST BOYLSTON         MA
17                   143    0:46:27   Natasha         Elliott            The Cyclery                                        GATINEAU              QC
18                   126    0:46:52   Ellen           Noble              Trek Cyclocross Collective                         KENNEBUNKPORT         ME
19                   110    0:46:53   Sally           Annis              pedalpowertraining.com                             NASHUA                NH
20                   127    0:46:58   Julie           Lafreniere         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     OXFORD STATION        ON
21                   154    0:47:15   Evelyn          Blouin
22                   120    0:47:18   Rebecca         Blatt              Van Dessel                                         LAKEWOOD              CO
23                   122    0:47:19   BrittLee        Bowman             pedalpowertraining.com                             NEW YORK              NY
24                   141    0:47:19   Jamie           Gilgen             Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville                      TORONTO               ON
25                   133    0:47:20   BethAnn         Orton              Team S&M                                           PORTLAND              OR
26                   117    0:47:27   Stacey          Barbossa           Colavita/espnW NJ                                  RUTHERFORD            NJ
27                   121    0:47:43   Anna            Barensfeld         pedalpowertraining.com                             AUBURN                CA
28                   134    0:47:47   Christina       Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing                                 NEWTON                MA
29                   131    0:47:48   Christina       Birch              JAM / NCC / Vittoria                               SOMERVILLE            MA
30                   123    0:47:53   Cassandra       Maximenko          Silverbull targettraining                          NAUGATUCK             CT
31                   128    0:47:54   Allyson         Tufano             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                         COLUMBIA              MD
32                   135    0:48:16   Karin           Holmes             Riverside Racing                                   BEVERLY               MA
33                   155    0:48:35   Sheila          Vibert             Sunapee Racing Team                                Norwich               VT
34                   132    0:48:36   Kathleen        Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge                                        WARE                  MA
35                   142    0:48:40   Marian          Jamison            LadiesFirst Racing                                 GLOUCESTER            MA
36                   130    0:48:44   Erica           Yozell             South Mountain Cycles                              EMMAUS                PA
37                   129    0:48:52   Lori            Cooke              Cycle Lodge                                        PEMBROKE              MA
38                   140    0:49:08   Jennifer        Tillman            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       OWINGS MILLS          MD
39                   136    0:49:42   Vickie          Monahan            Expo Wheelmen                                      WETHERSFIELD          CT
40                   145    0:49:55   Emily           Flynn              Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling                           WINCHESTER            ON
41                   153    0:50:16   Giulia          Righi              Central Wheel                                      NEW BRITAIN           CT
42                   119    0:50:54   Rebecca         Wellons            Seaside Cycle                                      WOBURN                MA
43                   138    0:51:01   Deirdre         Smith              Unattached                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
44                   137    2L        Elizabeth       Lukowski           NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                              ALBANY                NY
45                   146    2L        Becca           Schepps            Team Type 1                                        PRINCETON JCT         NJ
46                   151    2L        Jocelyn         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WATERTOWN             MA
47                   150    2L        Christine       Fort               pedalpowertraining.com                             SOMERVILLE            MA
48                   149    3L        Patricia        Dowd               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                BOZEMAN               MT
DNF                  102    DNF       Caroline        Mani               Raleigh / Clement                                  BRESANCON             UNK
DNF                  148    DNF       Cait            Dooley             Geekhouse Bikes                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
DNF                  125    DNF       Nicole          Duke               Raleigh / Clement                                  BOULDER               CO
DNF                  147    DNF       Nancy           Labbe-Giguere      LadiesFirst Racing                                 BELMONT               MA
DNS                  124    DNS       Elizabeth       Bonilla            Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                     GALLOWAY              NJ
DNS                  139    DNS       Lucia           Matioli            CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles             NEW YORK              NY
DNS                  144    DNS       Frances         Morrison           JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                          EASTHAMPTON           MA




Men 3                                 45 minutes                         120 starters                                                                         # of category starters:
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateurJr
1                    206    0:43:51   Nicholas        VanWinkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY   60
2                    205    0:44:22   Kurt            Belhumeur          Stampede!                                          JAMAICA PLAIN         MA   50
3                    217    0:44:30   David           Devine             High Gear Cyclery                                  BETHEL                CT   45
4                    203    0:44:30   Jacob           Harris             Norm's Ski & Bike                                  SWANZEY               NH   40
5                    202    0:44:33   Andy            Gould              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 CANDIA                NH   35
6                    210    0:44:46   Marty           Allen              Riverside Racing                                   NORTH ANDOVER         MA   30
7                    213    0:45:06   Chris           Algar              C4                                                 FALMOUTH              MA   28
8                    214    0:45:07   Chris           Field              Essex County Velo                                  SALEM                 MA   26
9                    215    0:45:18   Devin           Wagner             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   MARLBOROUGH           CT   24
10                   212    0:45:22   Daniel          Baker              Cape Cod Racing/C4                                 W YARMOUTH            MA   22
11                   249    0:45:24   Jason           Rabidou            Unattached                                         Worcester             MA   20
12                   201    0:45:35   Jason           Hettenbaugh        Solo Break Racing                                  HONEOYE FALLS         NY   18
13                   211    0:45:38   Sean            Pantellere         STAMPEDE!                                          BRIGHTON              MA   16
14                   218    0:45:39   Christopher     Pare               Minuteman Road Club                                FRANKLIN              MA   14
15                   311    0:45:48   Joshua          Anthony            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                BILLERICA             MA   12
16                   225    0:45:52   Benjamin        Sawyer             ECV                                                WENHAM                MA   10
17                   220    0:46:03   Joseph          Near               Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD       SOMERVILLE            MA   9
18                   204    0:46:06   Cosmo           Catalano           pedalpowertraining.com                             HARTFORD              CT   8
19                   219    0:46:11   Matthew         Sousa              b2c2/boloco                                        SOMERVILLE            MA   7
20                   209    0:46:16   Andrew          Krulewitz          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   BROOKLINE             MA   6
21                   267    0:46:24   Arthur          Moran              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   BROOKLINE             MA   5
22                   246    0:46:26   Bret            Young              Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                       CORINTH               NY   4
23                   245    0:46:35   Ben             Frye               Bicycle Express/Kona                               CHELSEA               VT   3
24                   242    0:46:38   Daniel          Ouellette          Optimum Performance                                WESTMINSTER           MA   2
25                   221    0:46:43   Jeffrey         Salvitti           Caffeinated Cyclist                                WEST CHESTER          PA   1
26                   310    0:46:51   Cory            Small              Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                   BOXBOROUGH            MA
27                   238    0:47:01   Michael         Johnson            Geekhouse Bikes                                    BOSTON                MA
28                   229    0:47:04   Sean            Leader             Cycle Works                                        KNOXVILLE             TN
29                   235    0:47:08   Jonathan        Barry              Bicycle Bill's                                     ALLSTON               MA
30                   231    0:47:16   Steven          Hopengarten        GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
31                   232    0:47:18   Nicholas        Gilroy             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            MARBLEHEAD            MA
32                   222    0:47:21   Eric            Carlson            Team Edge                                          Bristol               CT
33                   224    0:47:22   Jordan          Winkler            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               COLCHESTER            VT
34                   259    0:47:28   Kasper          Ludwig - Larsen    Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY
35                   216    0:47:35   Andrew          Bennett            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   EUGENE                OR
36                   252    0:47:37   Carey           Murphy             Comprehensive Racing                               SALEM                 MA
37                   208    0:47:58   Sam             Dodge              Stage 1                                            NEW MILFORD           CT
38                   236    0:48:00   Keith           Reynolds           BIKEMAN.COM                                        BURLINGTON            MA
39                   274    0:48:00   Daniel          FitzGibbons        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
40                   239    0:48:05   David           Warner             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
41                   261    0:48:05   Zachary         LaBry              MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                               SOMERVILLE            MA
42                   237    0:48:08   Louis           Montgrain          independent                                        QUEBEC                QC
43                   264    0:48:11   Brian           Girard             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              GRANTHAM              NH
44                   254    0:48:14   William         Campbell           Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co.            JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
45                   266    0:48:20   Eric            Silva              Quad Cycles                                        SOMERVILLE            MA
46                   256    0:48:26   Ken             Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
47                   230    0:48:33   Abel            Tomkinson          HUP United                                         MEDFORD               MA
48                   263    0:48:37   John            Burkhardt          Ride Studio Cafe                                   ARLINGTON             MA
49                   226    0:48:38   Jake            Colvin             Pedal Power CT                                     WALLINGFORD           CT
50                   262    0:48:51   Matthew         Budd                                                                  Medford               MA
51                   288    0:48:52   Joseph          Tindal             Expowheelmen                                       COVENTRY              CT
52                   241    0:48:52   Scott           Frison             Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing          MILFORD               CT
53                   243    0:48:56   Brian           Martina            Team ROG                                           FAIRPORT              NY
54                   250    0:49:06   Uri             Halevi             BikeReg.com                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA
55                   255    0:49:07   Michael         Dore               SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                WILMINGTON            MA
56                   285    0:49:08   Bryan           Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              STAMFORD              CT
57                   271    0:49:11   Todd            Prekaski           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                BROOKLINE             MA
58                   300    0:49:23   Scott           Conchieri          Bikeman.com                                        JEFFERSON             MA
59                   284    0:49:27   Thomas          Mahan              BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                   HOLDEN                MA
60                   253    0:49:30   Christopher     Bailey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
61                   269    0:49:46   Hughes          Burridge           B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    ROXBURY CROSSING      MA
62                   305    0:49:56   Jeremy          Jo                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   SOMERVILLE            MA
63                   251    0:49:58   Daniel          Donovan            Essex County Velo                                  IPSWICH               MA
64                   268    0:50:11   Benjamin        Kjoller            Cape Cod Racing / C4                               OSTERVILLE            MA
65                   278    0:50:13   Sean            Savignano          Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness                          AUBURN                ME
66                   275    0:50:16   Daniel          Barrett            Threshold Cycling                                  NEWTON                MA
67                   260    0:50:17   Jim             Dowd               bikeworks/hallamore                                TIVERTON              RI
68                   247    0:50:19   John            Glodek             Twin Six                                           GERMANTOWN            MD
69                   228    0:50:33   Gregg           Griffo             Team ROG                                           ROCHESTER             NY
70                   270    0:50:57   Kyle            Foley              Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                       WALLINGFORD           CT
71                   273    0:50:57   Bradley         Wormer             Homegrown Bicycles                                 NASHVILLE             TN
72                   277    0:51:00   Matthew         Colby              NBX                                                BURLINGTON            VT
73                   289    0:51:06   Stefan          Wawersik           Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
74                   325    0:51:10   Andrew          Strobert           Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
75                   306    0:51:18   Shane           Buker              Threshold Cycling                                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
76                   295    0:51:21   Scott           Shedeck            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                   BERLIN                CT
77                   279    0:51:22   David           Carmona            Battenkill United                                  ARLINGTON             VT
78                   287    0:51:25   Craig           Ross               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                              REDDING               CT
79                   276    0:51:25   Lucas           Provost            Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing           BREWSTER              MA
80                   257    0:51:28   Jake            Davidson           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       HAVRE DE GRACE        MD
81                   286    0:51:32   Michael         Whitfield          HUP United                                         ETNA                  NH
82                   234    0:51:37   Emma            White              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                DELANSON              NY          60
83                   294    0:51:37   Daniel          Walker             Competitive Edge Cycling                           EASTHAMPTON           MA
84                   272    0:51:38   Christian       Eager              Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA
85                   304    0:51:53   Taylor          Valentine          New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop     NEW HAVEN             CT
86                   280    0:51:55   Jon             Anderson           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                         SILVER SPRING         MD
87                   314    0:51:55   Joseph          Remy               Essex County Velo (ECV)                            SALEM                 MA
88                   307    0:52:07   Timothy         Stenovec           CRCA/FGX Racing                                    BROOKLYN              NY
89                   299    0:52:09   Chris           Franson            ExpoWheelmen                                       ROSLINDALE            MA
90                   291    0:52:14   Scott           Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club                                STOW                  MA
91                   240    0:52:19   Joseph          Tramontano         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                 STAMFORD              CT
92                   298    0:52:21   Joseph          Aubin              Geekhouse Bikes                                    GOFFSTOWN             NH
93                   265    0:52:27   Matthew         Pierson            Minuteman Road Club                                ARLINGTON             MA
94                   282    0:53:22   Jonathan        Nable              Hup United                                         BRIGHTON              MA
95                   312    0:53:25   Andrew          Giessel            Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames         SOMERVILLE            MA
96                   309    0:53:29   Michael         Golay              Hup United                                         WESTBROOK             ME
97                   315    0:53:48   Randall         Mauldin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WATERTOWN             MA
98                   301    0:54:01   Jeremy          Katz               Unattached                                         ARLINGTON             MA
99                   244    P&P       David           Chiu               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        BROOKLINE             MA
100                  290    P&P       John            Morin              Joe's Garage                                       EASTHAMPTON           MA
101                  297    P&P       Josh            merchant           northhampton cycling club                          FITCHBURG             MA
102                  320    P&P       Robert          Morgan             Team Awesome                                       COHASSET              MA
103                  303    P&P       Matt            Chambers           Mock Orange Racing                                 WINSTON SALEM         NC
104                  317    P&P       Matthew         Nelson             MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com                            SCITUATE              MA
105                  292    P&P       Michael         Cook               Minuteman Road Club                                FRANKLIN              MA
106                  223    P&P       Seth            Davis              Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames         JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
107                  283    P&P       David           Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                                HOPKINTON             MA
108                  321    P&P       Eric            Stratton           Geekhouse Bikes                                    BROOKLINE             MA
109                  316    P&P       Thom            Flanagan           Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.                ALLSTON               MA
110                  319    P&P       Ian             Sutton             Newbury Comics/High and Mighty Beer Co.            SAN FRANCISCO         CA
111                  324    1 Lap     Jason           Parkin             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  NEW YORK              NY
112                  281    1 Lap     Alexander       Parachini          Maietta Factory Racing                             BROOKLYN              NY
113                  302    1 Lap     Christopher     Plummer            Van Dessel Factory Team                            MANCHESTER            NH
114                  322    1 Lap     David           Giraud             Boston University                                  BOSTON                MA
DNF                  227    DNF       Scott           Glowa              Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames         PROVIDENCE            RI
DNF                  233    DNF       Oscar           Jimenez            Ride Studio Cafe                                   LOWELL                MA
DNF                  293    DNF       Christopher     McKernan           Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY FARMS         MA
DNF                  296    DNF       Nicholas        Maggiore           Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co.                JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
DNF                  318    DNF       Eric            Pouliot            deathrow velo                                      FISKDALE              MA
DNF                  323    DNF       Ryan            Malinchak          Team ROG                                           WEBSTER               NY





Women 3/4                             40 minutes                         87 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place  35+    Jr15   Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StateAmateur35+  Cat 3Cat 4
1      1             627    0:31:15   Karen           Tripp              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 DEERFIELD             NH   60     60   1
2             1      633    0:31:27   Victoria        Gates              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  FITCHBURG             MA   50          2
3      2             628    0:31:33   Kathy           Sarvary            Blue Steel Cyclery                                 MANCHESTER            NH   45     50   3
4      3             630    0:31:45   Joanne          Grogan             Cyclocrossracing.com                               HINESBURG             VT   40     45   4
5                    626    0:32:05   Christin        Christoph          Competitive Edge Cycling                           NORTHAMPTON           MA   35          5
6                    638    0:32:06   Ana             Sirianni           HUP United                                         IPSWICH               MA   30          6
7      4             671    0:32:36   Alisa           Allegrini          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA   28     40        1
8                    649    0:32:44   Emily           Phillips           BIKEMAN.COM                                        MEDFORD               MA   26          7
9      5             644    0:32:56   Sherri          Curcuru            Essex County Velo                                  GLOUCESTER            MA   24     35   8
10     6             632    0:32:59   Abigail         Isolda             NYCROSS                                            BROOKLYN              NY   22     30   9
11     7             629    0:33:01   Renee           Bousquet           Racer-X                                            WALTHAM               MA   20     28   10
12                   637    0:33:18   Melissa         Lafleur            BONK! Support                                      WEST WARWICK          RI   18          11
13     8             631    0:33:22   Michele         Harrison           Essex County Velo                                  SOUTH HAMILTON        MA   16     26   12
14     9             635    0:33:25   Diane           Conway             Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                    RYE                   NH   14     24   13
15                   645    0:33:28   Cati            Scheifele          Trestle Bridge Racing                              WEST CHESTER          PA   12          14
16                   641    0:33:50   Dana            Cooreman           mission in Motion                                  NEW HARTFORD          NY   10          15
17     10            634    0:33:54   Rachael         Mirvish            Erace Cancer                                       TORONTO               ON   9      22        2
18     11            643    0:33:55   Nicole          Pisani             Portland Velo Club                                 PORTLAND              ME   8      20        3
19                   652    0:33:55   Elizabeth       Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                BOSTON                MA   7                4
20     12            640    0:33:56   Kirsten         Begg-Swider        Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                        DANBURY               CT   6      18   16
21            2      659    0:33:56   anna            milton             LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                         NORTHBOROUGH          MA   5                5
22                   647    0:34:09   Leslie          Timm               Seaside Cycles                                     SOMERVILLE            MA   4                6
23                   655    0:34:10   Rebecca         Wolski             LadiesFirst Racing                                 BRIGHTON              MA   3           17
24     13            651    0:34:22   Cathy           Rowell             2Adventures/Bikeway Source                         BEDFORD               MA   2      16   18
25     14            680    0:34:51   Kristina        Donehew            pedalpowertraining.com                             CHARLESTOWN           MA   1      14   19
26                   648    0:34:57   Erin            Faccone            NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                               MEDFORD               MA               20
27     15            656    0:35:00   Megan           Bilodeau           HUP! United                                        EASTHAMPTON           MA          12   21
28     16            663    0:35:01   Jauron          Vetter             Blue Steel Cyclery                                 AMHERST               NH          10        7
29     17            653    0:35:11   Heather         Heinrich           Wooden Wheels Racing                               WILMINGTON            DE          9    22
30                   695    0:35:12   Clara           Gordon             The Urbane Cyclist                                 SALEM                 MA               23
31     18            646    0:35:42   Kelly           Welker             Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                   PENFIELD              NY          8    24
32     19            669    0:35:45   Julia           Sperry             Mountain Moxie                                     SOUTH BURLINGTON      VT          7         8
33                   650    0:36:01   Julianne        Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WORCESTER             MA               25
34     20            664    0:36:02   Brenda          Bahnson            HUP United                                         GT BARRINGTON         MA          6    26
35                   672    0:36:03   Julie           Wright             Sturdy Girl Cycling                                NEWTON UPPER FALLS    MA                    9
36     21            668    0:36:19   Katherine       Brown              Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA          5         10
37     22            675    0:36:21   Stacey          Moseley            PVC/Casters                                        PAWCATUCK             CT          4    27
38                   700    0:36:21   Hannah          Rossi              B2C2/Boloco                                        ALLSTON               MA                    11
39                   662    0:36:26   Kate            Weiler             Minuteman Road Club                                WAYLAND               MA                    12
40     23            692    0:36:27   Robin           Shea               EECT/Kreb Cycle                                    MANORVILLE            NY          3    28
41                   665    0:36:29   Jordan          Dube               Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative                CANTERBURY            CT               29
42     24            698    0:36:53   Kathleen        Gagnon             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 MANCHESTER            NH          2         13
43                   717    0:36:53   Dominique       Danco              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            GROTON                MA                    14
44                   697    0:36:53   Elizabeth       Kazimer            C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 DEDHAM                MA                    15
45                   689    0:37:00   Lauren          LeClaire           Geekhouse Bikes                                    SOMERVILLE            MA                    16
46     25            674    0:37:10   Sandra          Noble              Base 36                                            KENNEBUNKPORT         ME          1    30
47                   683    0:37:10   Kristin         Beville            B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                    NEWTON                MA                    17
48                   681    0:37:19   Cori            Dahlstrom          Unattached                                         KENSINGTON            NH                    18
49     26            666    0:37:40   Joanne          Breau              Power Watts/Fit-time                               DORVAL                QC                    19
50     27            661    0:37:42   Michele M       Smith              HUP United                                         BURLINGTON            MA               31
51                   670    0:37:58   Cindy           Brennan            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    BOSTON                MA               32
52                   688    0:38:05   Milica          Wren               Stampede!                                          ALLSTON               MA                    20
53                   667    0:38:07   Hannah          Winer              American Flora                                     CAMBRIDGE             MA                    21
54                   705    0:38:08   Emily           MacKinnon          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA                    22
55     28            678    0:38:09   Peggy           Gioioso            Bob's cycling                                      METHUEN               MA                    23
56                   691    0:38:11   Kelly           Howie              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ARLINGTON             MA                    24
57     29            673    0:38:17   Diane           Vettori            C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                      ELKTON                MD               33
58                   690    0:38:32   Melanie Starr   Walker             New England Athletic                               SOMERVILLE            MA               34
59                   685    0:38:42   Rachel          Horwitz            Unattached                                         FALMOUTH              MA                    25
60     30            677    0:39:36   Nicole          Hildebrand         Expo Wheelmen                                      ELLINGTON             CT                    26
61                   701    0:40:12   Jennifer        Minery             Unattached                                         BURLINGTON            MA                    27
62     31            660    0:40:13   Melanie         Grenier                                                               ST-BASILE-LE-GRAND    QC                    28
63                   711    0:40:38   Lydia           Hausle             Boston University Cycling                          ALLSTON               MA                    29
64                   684    0:40:49   Fiona           Land               Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY               MA                    30
65     32            702    0:40:53   Tamara          Bonn               Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                  ALLSTON               MA                    31
66     33            707    0:41:02   Nancy           Hatfield           Comprehensive Racing                               LYNN                  MA                    32
67     34            694    0:41:02   Linda           Shelburne          Cape Cod Racing/C4                                 SANDWICH              MA                    33
68                   706    0:41:08   Kristen         Lukach             Unattached                                         BURLINGTON            MA               35
69                   709    0:41:20   Anna            Malinkevich        C4 / Cape Cod Racing                               WESTBORO              MA                    34
70     35            657    0:42:18   Carrie          Mosher             HUP United                                         WALTHAM               MA                    35
71     36            718    0:42:19   Julie           Durand             ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville                    PIERREFONDS           QC                    36
72                   686    0:42:32   Sophy           Lee                Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA                    37
73                   712    0:42:41   Louisa          Ceraldi            Comprehensive Racing                               CAMBRIDGE             MA                    38
74     37            699    0:44:04   Alison          Giaime             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                                BROOKLYN              NY                    39
75                   687    0:44:41   Jacqueline      Sergi              Unattached                                         FAIRPORT              NY                    40
76                   720    0:45:18   Amanda          Buerger            Back Bay Cycling Club                              SOMERVILLE            MA                    41
77     38            693    0:45:50   Bridget         Zolman             Potomac Velo Club                                  Mechanicsburg         PA                    42
78                   713    0:46:29   Ella            RaposoSacks        Unattached                                         CAMBRIDGE             MA                    43
79     39            721    0:46:46   Tracey          Cohen              Unattached                                         TIVERTON              RI                    44
80                   708    1 Lap     Jessica         Lutoff             Unattached                                         WALTHAM               MA                    45
81     40            714    1 Lap     Jennifer        Linnane            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   MELROSE               MA                    46
82     41            682    1 Lap     Julie           Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                        DUNSTABLE             MA                    47
83                   696    1 Lap     Ilana           Zatkowsky          Unattached                                         ROCHESTER             NY                    48
DNF                  639    DNF       Jessica         Duppler            Trek Portsmouth/MVCX                               CAPE ELIZABETH        ME
DNF                  654    DNF       Rachel          Weaver             Steel City Endurance                               PITTSBURGH            PA
DNF                  679    DNF       Laura           Kozlowski          Velo Bella                                         BOXFORD               MA
DNF                  703    DNF       Danielle        White                                                                 Providence            RI





Men 4                                                 40 minutes         99 starters

Place  35+           Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1      1             889    0:37:52   Matthew         Shoemaker          New England Athletic                               BRUNSWICK             ME
2                    880    0:37:56   Philip          Stango             STAMPEDE!                                          ALLSTON               MA
3                    919    0:37:57   Alex            Meier              Seaside cycle                                      BURLINGTON            MA
4                    881    0:38:03   Noah            Epstein            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ANDOVER               MA
5                    927    0:38:56   Preston         Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    BOSTON                MA
6                    878    0:38:58   Scott           Hock               Adirondack Velo Club                               JOHNSTOWN             NY
7                    885    0:38:59   Matthew         Pierce             Bicycle Bill                                       ALLSTON               MA
8                    897    0:39:07   Brendan         Mulvey             C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 WATERTOWN             MA
9                    882    0:39:16   Nicholas        Kirsch             Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                PORTSMOUTH            NH
10                   947    0:39:28   Colin           Tanner             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       BROOKLYN              NY
11                   899    0:39:33   Brian           Field              Hudson Furniture Racing Team                       NEW YORK              NY
12     2             893    0:39:41   Matthew         Bowne              Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
13                   935    0:39:57   Steve           Lachance           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   ARLINGTON             MA
14                   891    0:40:00   Matt            Nunnelly           Ride Studio Cafe                                   MELROSE               MA
15                   884    0:40:01   Ian             Lambe              Cyclocrossworld.com                                TOPSFIELD             MA
16                   879    0:40:13   Sean            Madsen             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                  JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
17                   896    0:40:20   Brian           McGee              Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
18                   902    0:40:20   David           Parrillo           Cycle-Smart                                        SCARSDALE             NY
19                   903    0:40:22   Matt            Salter             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                           ESSEX JUNCTION        VT
20                   901    0:40:26   Justin          Bourgette          Quad Cycles                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA
21     3             907    0:40:34   Philip          Garofolo           Cicli Devotion                                     APT A                 NY
22                   910    0:40:42   Cameron         Russell            Competitive Edge Cycling                           NORTHAMPTON           MA
23     4             923    0:40:42   Chris           Foster             Unattached                                         BROOKLYN              NY
24     5             918    0:41:12   Kevin           Murphy             Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo               WINCHESTER            MA
25                   921    0:41:12   Andrew          Meunier            Providence Velo                                    PROVIDENCE            RI
26     6             906    0:41:15   Ben             McCoy              Quad Cycles                                        ARLINGTON             MA
27                   956    0:41:26   Alec            Hoover             Table Rock Tours                                   KINGSTON              NY
28     7             924    0:41:29   Colin           Berry              Gus' Bike                                          HAMPTON               NH
29     8             908    0:41:32   Rod             Millott            CRCA/Foundation                                    NEW YORK              NY
30                   941    0:41:46   Daniel          Cariolo            STAMPEDE!                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
31     9             929    0:41:50   David           Trant              New England Athletic                               BEDFORD               MA
32     10            922    0:41:59   Joel            Medina             Community Bicycle Supply Boston                    BOSTON                MA
33     11            900    0:41:59   Ryan            Larson             paciific power/blue sky                            WATERTOWN             MA
34     12            943    0:42:02   Douglas         Dayhoff            Unattached                                         WAKEFIELD             MA
35     13            914    0:42:02   Robert          Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            HAVERHILL             MA
36                   961    0:42:10   Christopher     Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    FRANKLIN              MA
37     14            912    0:42:12   William         Reilly             P4P                                                NORWELL               MA
38                   969    0:42:15   Eric            Baumann            Stampede!                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
39                   895    0:42:24   Eric            Whewell            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SOMERVILLE            MA
40                   928    0:42:45   Ben             Maguire            QuadCycles                                         BEDFORD               MA
41     15            904    0:42:52   Seth            Haskell            Gus's Raleigh New England                          HAMPTON               NH
42                   939    0:42:52   Ryan            Burnham            Riverside Cycles Cyclocross                        EXETER                NH
43     16            911    0:43:01   Jason           Waltuch            Threshold Cycling                                  WESTON                MA
44                   932    0:43:17   John            Hawthorne          Williams College                                   WAYZATA               MN
45     17            930    0:43:28   Steven          Fessenden          seaside cycle                                      IPSWICH               MA
46     18            890    0:43:34   Benjamin        Koyle              None                                               LYNNFIELD             MA
47                   934    0:43:35   Zachary         Ackerman           the pool doctor                                    SANDOWN               NH
48     19            926    0:43:41   Matt            Lichack            Unattached                                         CLINTON               CT
49     20            894    0:43:47   Andrew          Ewas               New England Athletic                               BRIGHTON              MA
50     21            938    0:43:58   Jeffrey         Soderman           Unattached                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
51                   936    0:44:05   Robert          Gorman             Unattached                                         WALTHAM               MA
52     22            945    0:44:07   Tom             Healey             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY FARMS         MA
53                   951    0:44:22   Brian           Croteau            Noreast Cycling                                    ROCHESTER             NH
54                   988    0:44:25   Kuat            Yessenov           MIT pb FXDD                                        CAMBRIDGE             MA
55     23            950    0:44:25   Ron             Chevrette          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 HOOKSETT              NH
56                   948    0:44:25   Kenneth         Cheung                                                                BOSTON                MA
57                   883    0:44:38   Sean            Casey              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                   ALLSTON               MA
58                   888    0:44:53   Johnny          Hsu                Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
59     24            931    0:44:57   Richard         Hislop             QuadCycles                                         ARLINGTON             MA
60     25            933    0:45:02   Chris           Jennings           Pedal Power Training Solutions                     MARBLEHEAD            MA
61                   952    0:45:03   Ted             Berg               STAMPEDE!                                          SOMERVILLE            MA
62                   949    0:45:05   Andy            Huff               New England Athletic Cyclocross                    SOMERVILLE            MA
63     26            959    0:45:06   Timothy         Sekelsky           Riverside Racing CX                                AMESBURY              MA
64                   980    0:45:22   Nicholas        Baker              Essex County Velo                                  MARBLEHEAD            MA
65     27            925    0:45:35   Ed              Keller             Woodstock Bicycle Club                             RIVERSIDE             CT
66                   967    0:45:36   Peter           Nicolardi          CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles           NEW YORK              NY
67                   983    0:45:37   Myles           OBrien             Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames         ROXBURY               MA
68                   960    0:45:38   Pete            Shelby             Geekhouse                                          CAMBRIDGE             MA
69     28            957    0:45:38   Jordan          Frank              Cyclocrossracing.com                               PROVIDENCE            RI
70                   887    0:46:14   Aaron           DiNoto             Team ROG                                           ROCHESTER             NY
71                   965    0:46:26   Thomas          Estrada            Geekhouse Bikes                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
72                   978    0:46:48   Paul            Tabor              Unattached                                         BRISTOL               MA
73                   940    0:46:50   Mathew          Shimoko            Babson College                                     BABSON PARK           MA
74                   958    0:46:50   David           Kahn               The Devil's Gear                                   NEW HAVEN             CT
75                   1000   0:46:51   Grant           Beyer                                                                 CAMBRIDGE             MA
76                   979    0:47:38   David           Loszewski          HUP United                                         WINDHAM               NH
77     29            937    0:48:03   Robert          Lomblad            http://www.ciclidevotion.com/                      BROOKLYN              NY
78                   984    0:48:29   Dylan           Hardy              Unattached                                         GLOUCESTER            MA
79     30            877    0:48:36   Brian           Hayes              Unattached                                         WEYMOUTH              MA
80     31            876    0:49:12   Peter           Jensen             Unattached                                         WINCHESTER            MA
81                   946    0:49:25   Aaron           Mangum             CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles               BROOKLYN              NY
82     32            966    0:49:25   Seth            Lincoln                                                               PLAISTOW              NH
83                   974    0:49:26   Armand          Halsey             Unattached                                         ARLINGTON             MA
84     33            973    0:49:46   Noah            Eckhouse           Mr Bliff                                           LINCOLN               MA
85                   981    0:49:50   David           Stark                                                                 SHERBORN              MA
86                   985    0:50:28   Jonathan        Anderson           Unattached                                         CAMBRIDGE             MA
87     34            999    0:52:00   Lodewyk         Steyn              Unattached                                         WINCHESTER            MA
88     35            993    1 Lap     Aaron           VanDerlip          The Urbane Cyclist                                 SALEM                 MA
89                   953    1 Lap     Matthew         Schnall            Unattached                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
90     36            975    1 Lap     Stephen         Rose                                                                  ELIZAVILLE            NY
91     37            994    1 Lap     Edward          Atwell             Unattached                                         WOLFEBORO             NH
DNF                  886    DNF       Patrick         Flaherty           Landry's Bicycles                                  STOUGHTON             MA
DNF                  913    DNF       Jaalen          Pottle             JRA Cycles                                         BILLERICA             MA
DNF                  955    DNF       David           Gordon             The Urbane Cyclist                                 SALEM                 MA
DNF                  971    DNF       Charles         Schwartz           Cycle-Smart Inc.                                   NEW CANAAN            CT
DNF                  991    DNF       Paul            Penaskovic         Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   BEDFORD               NH
DNF                  995    DNF       Pierre-Luc      Masse                                                                 VAUDREUIL             QC
DNF                  996    DNF       Diego           Hernandez                                                             BABSON PARK           MA
DNF                  998    DNF       Christian       Page               NorEast Cycling                                    BARRINGTON            NH





Juniors 10-14                                         2 laps             29 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    748    0:30:10   Kevin           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    HOPEDALE              MA   60
2                    750    0:32:13   Philip          Hempstead          Northampton Cycling Club                           NORTHAMPTON           MA   50
3                    746    0:32:29   Ryan            Aittaniemi         Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                       WEST BARNSTABLE       MA   45
4                    747    0:33:29   Donald          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANTPOND            ME   40
5                    739    0:36:01   Sam             Noel               Burris Logistics / Fit Werx                        SHELBURNE             VT   35
6                    743    0:36:20   Turner          Ramsay             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            RUTLAND               VT   30
7                    740    0:36:26   Sean            Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    HOPEDALE              MA   28
8                    735    0:36:57   William         Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA   26
9                    736    0:37:03   Anica           Koontz Miller                                                         CRAFTSBURY COMMON     VT   24
10                   744    0:38:13   Harrison        White              NYCROSS.com                                        DELANSON              NY   22
11                   723    0:39:13   Greg            Ganslaus                                                                                         20
12                   742    0:39:18   Zoe             Brodsky            CycleLodge                                         SCITUATE              MA   18
13                   741    0:40:11   Emily           White              Trestle Bridge Racing                              WEST CHESTER          PA   16
14                   745    0:41:38   Kevin           Stacey             BOB CYCLING                                        HAVERHILL MA          MA   14
15                   734    0:41:51   Mikko           Aho                Team Bicycle Alley                                 WORCESTER             MA   12
16                   733              Kristian        Moreau             team bike alley                                    WORCESTER             MA   10
17                   722              Caroline        Keller             Unattached                                         RIVERSIDE             CT   9
18                   729              Ryan            Hoff               Weston Posse                                       WELLESLEY             MA   8
19                   731    1 Lap     Gabrielle       Czerula            Cyclocrossracing.com                               CONCORD               NH   7
20                   725    1 Lap     Christopher     Golden             Landry's Bicycles                                  WALPOLE               MA   6
21                   738    1 Lap     Aiden           Mapel              Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX               SOUTHWICK             MA   5
22                   730    1 Lap     Anna            Savage             GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                          WESTBOROUGH           MA   4
23                   737    1 Lap     Leah            Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 AMHERST               NH   3
24                   726    1 Lap     Allison         Stacey             GIRLS FIRST/PB Milton Cat                          HAVERHILL MA          MA   2
25                   728    1 Lap     Alexa           Wang               Bell lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                     JAMAICA PLAIN         MA   1
26                   724    1 Lap     John Henry      McNamara Yonce                                                        PHILADELPHIA          PA
27                   727    1 Lap     Eli             Eckhouse           Mr Bliff juniors                                   LINCOLN               MA
28                   197    1 Lap     Benjamin        Willems                                                               MANCHESTER            MA
DNF                  749    DNF       Leon            Desgagnes          VCM - ABC                                          MONTREAL              QC





Juniors 15-18                                         45 minutes         28 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    475    0:43:17   Curtis          White              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                 DELANSON              NY   60
2                    473    0:43:38   Peter           Goguen             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    HOPEDALE              MA   50
3                    472    0:44:07   Cooper          Willsey            cyclocrossworld.com                                HINESBURG             VT   45
4                    469    0:44:16   Chad            Young              Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team                          NEWMARKET             NH   40
5                    467    0:44:56   Brendan         Rhim               KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       NORWICH               VT   35
6                    470    0:45:30   Ansel           Dickey             KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       TRURO                 MA   30
7                    471    0:45:48   Jonathan        Anderson           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  TOPSFIELD             MA   28
8                    460    0:45:54   Ian             Keough             BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                     SANDWICH              MA   26
9                    465    0:45:58   Noah            Granigan           Team Somerset                                      CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE  NJ   24
10                   466    0:46:11   Matthew         Owens              1K2GO RACING                                       RICHMOND              VT   22
11                   474    0:46:12   Nathaniel       Morse              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.            COHASSET              MA   20
12                   468    0:46:13   Tyler           Berliner           BikeReg.com                                        RICHMOND              VT   18
13                   459    0:46:43   PJ              Renquin            C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                    ATTLEBORO             MA   16
14                   462    0:46:43   Michael         Owens              1K2GO RACING                                       RICHMOND              VT   14
15                   458    0:47:06   Alden           Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            WOODSTOCK             VT   12
16                   464    0:47:31   Edouard         Tougas             Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin                        SAINTE-MARTINE        QC   10
17                   456    0:48:19   Peter           Vollers            KMS/Start House Cycling Team                       WOODSTOCK             VT   9
18                   463    0:49:54   Wil             Etherington        Unovelo Bicycles                                   KINGSTON              ON   8
19                   449    0:50:27   Ryan            Berliner           Belgen Cycles                                      RICHMOND              VT   7
20                   457              Carter          Hall               HK2                                                YARMOUTH              ME   6
21                   454              Jonah           MeadVanCort        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            ITHACA                NY   5
22                   198              Noah            Barrow             Killington Mountain School                         KILLINGTON            VT   4
23                   248    1 Lap     Leon            Desgagnes          VCM - ABC                                          MONTREAL              QC   3
24                   199    1 Lap     Maxwell         Godbey             Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles                     CANTON                MA   2
25                   453    1 Lap     Ethan           YoungKershaw       NEBC P/B Cycle Loft                                WESTPORT              MA   1
26                   451    1 Lap     Nolan           Garon              Arc En Ciel                                        DUNSTABLE             MA
DNF                  450    DNF       Tommy           Shebell            killington mountain school cycling team            KILLINGTON            VT
DNF                  461    DNF       Tom             Mosby              Cyclocross Racing.com                              BARRINGTON            RI





Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                                 45 minutes         106 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints StatePoints
1                    326    0:41:40   Brian           Wilichoski         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                DANVERS               MA   60     MA   60
2                    327    0:42:28   Todd            Bowden             Expowheelmen                                       GLASTONBURY           CT   50     CT   50
3                    329    0:42:48   Michael         Yozell             Kapelmuur Independent                              EMMAUS                PA   45     PA   45
4                    335    0:43:18   Chandler        Delinks            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                IPSWICH               MA   40     MA   40
5                    334    0:43:19   Aroussen        Laflamme           Xprezo-Borsao                                      ST-AUGUSTIN           QC   35     QC   35
6                    330    0:43:22   Edwin           Bull               Van Dessel Factory Team                            MENDHAM               NJ   30     NJ   30
7                    331    0:43:39   Michael         Magur              Verge Sport                                        NEWBURGH              NY   28     NY   28
8                    333    0:43:52   Andrew          Gorski             Pro Bikes                                          ALLISON PARK          PA   26     PA   26
9                    328    0:44:06   Keith           Gauvin             Expowheelmen                                       ELLINGTON             CT   24     CT   24
10                   337    0:44:25   Douglas         Reid               Team Cyclocrossracing                              SEATTLE               WA   22     WA   22
11                   344    0:44:28   David           Romilly            Unattached                                         KENSINGTON            NH   20     NH   20
12                   343    0:44:28   David           Hildebrand         Expowheelmen                                       ELLINGTON             CT   18     CT   18
13                   353    0:44:29   David           Dornaus            Corner Cycle                                       HINGHAM               MA   16     MA   16
14                   339    0:44:37   Kristopher      Auer               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                       BALTIMORE             MD   14     MD   14
15                   332    0:44:52   Ryan            Rumsey             Bikeman.com                                        PORTLAND              ME   12     ME   12
16                   379    0:44:59   Jonathan        Bernhard           Riverside Racing                                   BEVERLY               MA   10     MA   10
17                   394    0:45:03   Curtis          Boivin             cyclocrossracing.com                               RYE                   NH   9      CT   9
18                   342    0:45:12   Daniel          Larino             Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America           NESCHANIC STA         NJ   8      NJ   8
19                   352    0:45:13   Matt            Mitchell           545 Velo                                           WESTON                MA   7      MA   7
20                   349    0:45:27   Bradford        Stratton           NYCROSS.com                                        ALBANY                NY   6      NY   6
21                   372    0:45:32   Robert          Stine Jr           NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology       WEST WARWICK          RI   5      RI   5
22                   355    0:45:50   Ryan            LaRocque           MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE              PEPPERELL             MA   4      MA   4
23                   358    0:45:55   Kurt            Schmid             CCB RACING TEAM                                    MARBLEHEAD            MA   3      MA   3
24                   350    0:46:00   Benjamin        Pagano             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                      ANDOVER               MA   2      MA   2
25                   381    0:46:02   Todd            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA   1      MA   1
26                   375    0:46:15   Jeremy          Gardner            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    BROOKTONDALE          NY          NY
27                   377    0:46:15   Brad            Hunter             Erace Cancer                                       TORONTO               ON          ON
28                   368    0:46:23   Cliff           Kenyon             Expowheelmen                                       MANCHESTER            CT          CT
29                   360    0:46:33   R. Michael      McKittrick         Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames           CAMBRIDGE             MA          MA
30                   388    0:46:34   Robert          Carmen             TEAM EDGE                                          SIMSBURY              CT          CT
31                   356    0:46:35   Brent           Evans              Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling              NOVELTY               OH          OH
32                   346    0:46:43   Jason           Cyr                Team Type 1 Elite                                  DAVIS                 WV          WV
33                   400    0:47:00   Peter           Miller             Cyclocrossworld.com                                LEDYARD               CT          CT
34                   363    0:47:00   Benjamin        Anemone            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                          WILMINGTON            DE          DE
35                   390    0:47:09   Christopher     Raymond            Boston Bicycle School                              JAMAICA PLAIN         MA          MA
36                   387    0:47:10   Marc            Vettori            C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company                      ELKTON                MD          MD
37                   408    0:47:10   Keith           Kelly              Upton Bass Racing                                  BROOKLINE             MA          MA
38                   359    0:47:11   Mitchell        Medeiros           scottee's westport bicycle                         NEW BEDFORD           MA          MA
39                   383    0:47:13   Jeremy          Brazeal            CompEdge Cycling                                   MANCHESTER            CT          CT
40                   380    0:47:15   Peter           Sullivan           Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                   CARLISLE              MA          MA
41                   416    0:47:17   Greg            Burbidge           CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                              GRANTHAM              NH          NH
42                   362    0:47:25   Robert          Orange             Ride with Rendall                                  CHELSEA               QC          QC
43                   382    0:47:26   Kyle            Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        DORCHESTER            MA          MA
44                   373    0:47:26   Laurence        Merling            Cheshire Cycle Racing                              GUILFORD              CT          CT
45                   345    0:47:33   Matthew         Myette             Zanconato Racing                                   SUTTON                MA          MA
46                   395    0:47:38   Patrick         Cunningham         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     NEW HARTFORD          CT          CT
47                   392    0:47:43   Christopher     White              BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                             DERRY                 NH          NH
48                   385    0:47:52   Evan            Ellicott           Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource                         RIVERDALE             MD          MD
49                   411    0:47:52   Pierre          Gervez             Alpine Clinic                                      PLYMOUTH              NH          NH
50                   348    0:47:52   Anders          Larson             Bikeman.com                                        S PORTLAND            ME          ME
51                   389    0:48:12   Aaron           Hubbell            Bissell-ABG-NUVO                                   DURHAM                NH          NH
52                   402    0:48:17   Nicholas        Czerula            Cyclocrossracing.com                               CONCORD               NH          NH
53                   401    0:48:29   Craig           Vettori            Joe's Garage                                       SHELBURNE             MA          MA
54                   354    0:48:35   Charles         Von Isenburg       Mock Orange Racing                                 WINSTON SALEM         NC          NC
55                   365    0:48:37   Wade            Summers            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     SOUTHINGTON           CT          CT
56                   371    0:48:43   Gerald          Chabot             Cyclocrossracing.com                               BOLTON                VT          VT
57                   370    0:48:52   Pierre          Vanden Borre       MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE              JAMAICA PLAIN         MA          MA
58                   429    0:48:55   Gregory         Montello           Unattached                                         MALDEN                MA          MA
59                   396    0:48:57   Michael         Apfelbaum          Sunnyside Sports                                   WAKEFIELD             MA          MA
60                   407    0:49:05   Geoffrey        Williams           Cyclocrossracing.com                               RIVERSIDE             RI          RI
61                   338    0:49:08   Peter           Ozolins            Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames          ITHACA                NY          NY
62                   406    0:49:10   Michael         Kelly              Team Edge                                          WATERTOWN             CT          CT
63                   386    0:49:13   Christopher     Owen               Unattached                                         LEVERETT              MA          MA
64                   367    0:49:23   Brant           Hornberger         BikeReg.com                                        MILFORD               MA          MA
65                   376    0:49:27   Lee             Wassilie           Wheel Power Bicycles                               PORTSMOUTH            NH          NH
66                   418    0:49:30   Zach            Magoon             BIKEMAN.com                                        PORTLAND              ME          ME
67                   417    0:49:33   Richard         Legault            Arc-En Ceil racing team                            STERLING              CT          CT
68                   433    0:49:34   James           Carrington         BOB Cycling                                        HAVERHILL             MA          MA
69                   415    0:49:34   Stanley         Lezon              Cycle-Smart Grassroots                             HEBRON                CT          CT
70                   374    0:49:35   Gary            David              Cyclocrossracing.com                               STOW                  MA          MA
71                   419    0:49:43   Daniel          Coady              We Love Bicycles                                   EASTHAMPTON           MA          MA
72                   397    0:49:52   Jan             Wiejak             Verge Sport                                        WALLKILL              NY          NY
73                   384    0:49:55   Eric            Fleming            Unattached                                         CARLISLE              MA          MA
74                   422    0:50:10   Tim             Noel               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           SHELBURNE             VT          VT
75                   399    0:50:10   Collin          Olan               Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY          NY
76                   445    0:50:21   David           Anderson           Cheshire Cycle Racing                              BRANFORD              CT          CT
77                   403    0:50:26   Kevin           Callahan           CYCLE LODGE                                        NORWELL               MA          MA
78                   423    0:50:35   Evan            Patten             Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team                  PORTSMOUTH            NH          NH
79                   440    0:50:47   Edward          Parsons            HUP United                                         BURLINGTON            MA          MA
80                   409    0:51:13   Michael         Cole               Landry's Bicycles                                  HOPKINTON             MA          MA
81                   421    0:51:20   Michael         Burris             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           SHELBURNE             VT          VT
82                   436    0:52:23   Bogert          Kisch              Team Town Cycle                                    WEST MILFORD          NJ          NJ
83                   425    0:53:23   Jason           Clevenger          545 Velo                                           NEWTON CENTRE         MA          MA
84                   428    1 Lap     Thomas          DeGraan            Breakthough Performance Coaching                   MARSTONS MILLS        MA          MA
85                   426    1 Lap     Mark            VanLiere           HUP United                                         JAMAICA PLAIN         MA          MA
86                   437    1 Lap     Chris           Petrillo           Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                              GRANBY                CT          CT
87                   427    1 Lap     Keith           Limberg            Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                EXETER                NH          NH
88                   410    1 Lap     Keith           Kastelic           Unattached                                         GAINESVILLE           FL          FL
89                   442    1 Lap     Michael         Maximenko          Silverbull/Target Training                         NAUGATUCK             CT          CT
90                   435    1 Lap     John            Cerasulo           Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY          NY
91                   424    1 Lap     Robert          DeRose             Hoffenchard / Thomson                              GREENVILLE            SC          SC
92                   404    1 Lap     Robert          Schrank            Team Type 1                                        GURNEE                IL          IL
93                   378    1 Lap     Bradley         Evans              Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA                          FALLS CHURCH          VA          VA
94                   414    1 Lap     Sean            Langford           CCB Racing Team                                    MIDDLETON             MA          MA
95                   431    1 Lap     Rip             Clayton            RB's Cyclery                                       NASHVILLE             TN          TN
96                   443    1 Lap     Matthew         Snow               TEAM SNOWMEN                                       FAIRFIELD             CT          CT
97                   444    1 Lap     Don             Catlin             Team Danbury Audi                                  FAIRFIELD             CT          CT
98                   405    1 Lap     Craig           Hannibal           Team Lake Effect                                   PEPPER PIKE           OH          OH
99                   448    1 Lap     Ronald          Gainer             Pedros Grassroots                                  PHILMONT              NY          NY
DNF                  340    DNF       Steve           Proulx             Stevens Racing                                     OTTAWA                ON          ON
DNF                  347    DNF       David           Peters             Brazen Dropouts                                    FITCHBURG             WI          WI
DNF                  357    DNF       Jeffrey         Bannink            Team Type 1                                        SHOREWOOD             WI          WI
DNF                  369    DNF       Bob             Bergman            Canadian Cycling Magazine                          TORONTO               ON          ON
DNF                  413    DNF       Jordi           Cortez
DNF                  441    DNF       Mark            Robson             Cycle Smart                                        RIDGEFIELD            CT          CT





Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4)                               40 minutes         105 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  State
1                    758    0:38:21   Patrick         Sullivan           Joe's Garage                                       LEYDEN                MA
2                    752    0:01:06   Jamie           Kripke             Unattached                                         BOULDER               CO
3                    760    0:01:26   Stephane        Carignan           ABC Cycles                                         MONTREAL              QC
4                    756    0:01:49   Chris           Trabulsie          BikeBarnRacing.com                                 E. TAUNTON            MA
5                    766    0:01:51   Kevin           Brant              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           BELLINGHAM            MA
6                    780    0:01:53   Patrick         Smith              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SALEM                 MA
7                    837    0:01:53   Jake            Allegrini          Nantucket Velo                                     NANTUCKET             MA
8                    755    0:01:55   Jay             Trojan             Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe                       LINCOLN               RI
9                    769    0:02:14   Jay             Curry              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   LYNN                  MA
10                   754    0:02:17   Bruno           Plafter                                                               ST-BASILE-LE-GRAND    QC
11                   761    0:02:19   Sean            Godley             QuadCycles                                         MEDFORD               MA
12                   762    0:02:22   Matthew         Whiteley           Bikeworks/Hallamore                                PAWTUCKET             RI
13                   827    0:02:32   Joe             Wignall            Team Seven Cycles                                  BELMONT               MA
14                   751    0:02:45   Michael         Baker              C4/Cape Cod Racing                                 WESTBORO              MA
15                   764    0:02:54   JF              Fullum             SLIJK velo club                                    NORTH READING         MA
16                   794    0:03:04   Chris           Busick             Minuteman Road Club                                SHREWSBURY            MA
17                   775    0:03:06   Rick            Tobin              union velo                                         FRANKLIN              MA
18                   872    0:03:07   Glenn           Soulia             Threshold                                          JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
19                   768    0:03:10   David           Smallwood          Cyclocrossworld                                    ROSLINDALE            MA
20                   793    0:03:18   Jake            Bridge             Seven Cycles Factory Team                          LOWELL                MA
21                   770    0:03:20   Jeff            Brown              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                WELLESLEY             MA
22                   810    0:03:36   Christopher     Dornbach           DORNBOX Custom Bikes                               CUMBERLAND            ME
23                   791    0:42:02   Aaron           Derdowski          Providence Velo Club                               PROVIDENCE            RI
24                   763    0:42:03   Todd            Clark              Essex County Velo (ECV)                            MANCHESTER            MA
25                   765    0:42:06   Paul            Penaskovic         Comprehensive Racing                               BEDFORD               NH
26                   777    0:42:13   Rick            Mackie             SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                LEXINGTON             MA
27                   800    0:42:15   Brad            Keller             Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                RYE                   NH
28                   753    0:42:21   Marc            Bertucco           Kissena Cycling Club                               NEW YORK              NY
29                   786    0:42:26   Steve           McGrath            NorEast Cycling                                    PORTSMOUTH            NH
30                   774    0:42:43   Robert          Hildebrandt        C4 Racing                                          MARSTONS MILLS        MA
31                   798    0:42:43   Steven          Morse              unattached                                         PAWTUCKET             RI
32                   819    0:42:44   Michael         Murphy             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                  BEVERLY               MA
33                   773    0:42:44   Torrance        Kopfer             Landry's Bicycles                                  BRAINTREE             MA
34                   875    0:42:46   Jean-Sebastien  Lemay                                                                 MONTREAL              QC
35                   799    0:42:49   Kevin           McGuire            Cyclocrossworld                                    NEEDHAM               MA
36                   807    0:42:59   William         Sheehan            Unattached                                         WELLESLEY             MA
37                   790    0:43:01   Daniel          Cooper             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   SALEM                 MA
38                   812    0:43:11   David           Parmelee           Essex County Velo (ECV)                            MANCHESTER            MA
39                   781    0:43:24   Michael         Olbrys             545 Velo                                           WELLESLEY             MA
40                   821    0:43:35   William         Rieders            weston posse                                       WELLESLEY             MA
41                   814    0:43:37   John            Young              Danielson Adventure Sports                         PUTNAM                CT
42                   779    0:43:38   Michael         Bloom              B.O.B. Cycling                                     PORTSMOUTH            NH
43                   785    0:43:48   Paul            Jobin              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 MERRIMACK             NH
44                   820    0:43:53   William         Harrington         ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                  IPSWICH               MA
45                   848    0:43:54   Joshua          Araujo             Geekhouse Bikes                                    RIVERSIDE             RI
46                   835    0:43:56   John            Bentley            Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                SWANZEY               NH
47                   865    0:43:57   Colin           Piepgras           Digital Lumens                                     SWAMPSCOTT            MA
48                   792    0:44:14   Michael         Weston             545 Velo                                           WELLESLEY             MA
49                   782    0:44:21   Andrew          Cooper             Unattached                                         NASHUA                NH
50                   797    0:44:27   Benjamin        Reid               Kissena                                            BROOKLYN              NY
51                   809    0:44:32   Kurt            Maw                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 SALEM                 MA
52                   776    0:44:35   Rudy            Bleakley           Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult                   NORWALK               CT
53                   830    0:44:51   Fred            Hoff               Weston Posse                                       WELLESLEY             MA
54                   815    0:45:00   Thomas          West               Cambridge Boat Club                                BELMONT               MA
55                   822    0:45:00   Frank           Nelson             bikebarnracing.com                                 BRIDGEWATER           MA
56                   804    0:45:16   Miguel          Rivera             Traviscycling                                      BROCKTON              MA
57                   816    0:45:26   John            Weaver             Mystic Velo Club                                   GROTON                CT
58                   811    0:45:30   Todd            Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                WESTBOROUGH           MA
59                   826    0:45:40   Jon             McNeill            Weston Posse                                       WESTON                MA
60                   818    0:45:45   Josh            Kapp               Rippers                                            WINCHESTER            MA
61                   842    0:45:46   Vance           Perry              EMVC - Jager Dogs                                  MARBLEHEAD            MA
62                   829    0:45:46   Gary            Gluck              Danielson Adventure Sports                         BROOKLYN              CT
63                   834    0:45:52   Jose            Martinez           545 Velo                                           AUBURNDALE            MA
64                   873    0:46:28   Scott           McNeely                                                               KINGSTON              ON
65                   836    0:46:39   Anthony         Codding            Essex County Velo                                  S HAMILTON            MA
66                   846    0:46:39   Dennis          Floyd              SpiderOne/CrossFit IronSpider                      LYNN                  MA
67                   866    0:46:40   Stephen         Furrer             Cape Cod Racing                                    COTUIT                MA
68                   817    0:46:50   Lester          Bethel             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ACTON                 MA
69                   871    0:46:51   Thomas          MacClarence        CBRC                                               LOUDONVILLE           NY
70                   849    0:46:57   Mark            Namaroff           Essex County Velo                                  WENHAM                MA
71                   839    0:47:26   David           Symmes             CCB/DOTGO                                          DANVERS               MA
72                   840    0:47:31   Jeff            Packman            Weston Posse                                       WESTON                MA
73                   813    0:47:40   Lee             Strout             Bikeman.com                                        BRUNSWICK             ME
74                   778    0:47:44   Eli             Levine             Hup United                                         ANDOVER               MA
75                   864    0:47:49   Paul            Nixon              Cycle Lodge                                        PLYMOUTH              MA
76                   857    0:47:55   Bill            Papp                                                                  GLOUCESTER            MA
77                   828    0:48:03   Christopher     Borgatti           Riverside Racing                                   BYFIELD               MA
78                   869    0:48:04   John            Baron              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                LEXINGTON             MA
79                   844    0:48:19   Carey           Jackson Yonce                                                         PHILADELPHIA          PA
80                   847    0:48:20   James           Godbey             Boston Bicycle School                              Canton                MA
81                   862    0:48:25   Dan             Allred                                                                WELLESLEY             MA
82                   874    0:48:42   Dan             Wellehan                                                              GROVELAND             MA
83                   801    0:48:46   Duane           YoungKershaw       Cycle Loft Velo                                    WESTPORT              MA
84                   860    0:48:53   Andrew          Tappe              Weston Posse                                       WESTON                MA
85                   859    0:48:57   Tim             Curley             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                 MALDEN                MA
86                   831    0:49:11   Bob             O'Connor                                                              WHITMAN               MA
87                   856    0:49:16   Tom             Pincince           Unattached                                         WELLESLEY HILLS       MA
88                   870    P&P       Bradley         Barnes                                                                NEWTON                MA
89                   825    1 Lap     Timothy         Ryan               Minuteman Road Club                                MENDON                MA
90                   843    1 Lap     Timothy         OConnor            Unattached                                         LOWELLL               MA
91                   850    1 Lap     John            Mosby              Cyclocrossracing.com                               BARRINGTON            RI
92                   855    1 Lap     Scott           Sherman            Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           FRANKLIN              MA
93                   853    1 Lap     Andy            Demotses           Slouch Racing                                      HAMPTON               NH
94                   861    1 Lap     Larry           Gray               Cape Cod Racing/ C4                                E FALMOUTH            MA
95                   854    1 Lap     Peter           Halbeisen          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                LOWELL                MA
96                   832    1 Lap     Steven          Curran             MassBay RoadClub                                   QUINCY                MA
97                   852    1 Lap     Peter           Worden             Unattached                                         BREWER                ME
98                   845    1 Lap     Richard         Walsh              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                           FRANKLIN              MA
99                   833    1 Lap     Arnold          Kalmbach           Grace Bicycles Velo  Club                          MILLIS                MA
100                  858    1 Lap     Steven          Saranga            Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                    JAMAICA PLAIN         MA
101                  863    1 Lap     David           Green              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ACTON                 MA
DNF                  771    DNF       Tim             Dodd               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WESTFORD              MA
DNF                  784    DNF       Bill            OMara              Bikeworks                                          BRISTOL               RI
DNF                  796    DNF       Theo            Kindermans         cyclocrossworld.com                                WALTHAM               MA
DNF                  868    DNF       Alex            Taylor                                                                BOSTON                MA






Masters Men 45+                                       45 minutes         85 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    476    0:36:08   Paul            Richard            Cyclocrossworld.com                                AMESBURY              MA   60
2                    480    0:36:09   Michael         Rowell             2Adventures/Bikeway Source                         BEDFORD               MA   50
3                    488    0:36:17   Jeff            Molongoski         Joe's Garage                                       ASHFIELD              MA   45
4                    496    0:36:39   Geoffrey        House              Northampton Cycling Club                           GREAT BARRINGTON      MA   40
5                    478    0:37:02   Erik            Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      ARLINGTON             VT   35
6                    482    0:37:03   Aaron           Millett            Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA   30
7                    494    0:37:03   Stephan         Marcoux            Bikeman.com                                        ABERCORN              QC   28
8                    489    0:37:06   Douglas         Kennedy            Minuteman Road Club                                MARLBOROUGH           MA   26
9                    477    0:37:11   Samuel          Morse              Corner Cycle                                       COHASSET              MA   24
10                   481    0:37:16   Donald          Seib               BIKEMAN.COM                                        BRYANT POND           ME   22
11                   484    0:37:24   Alec            Petro              Corner Cycle                                       DUXBURY               MA   20
12                   483    0:37:30   Carl            Reglar             Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative              MOUNT VERNON          NY   18
13                   493    0:37:30   Geoff           McIntosh           Corner Cycle                                       CONCORD               NH   16
14                   499    0:37:44   Jonathan        Tarbox             Expo Wheelmen                                      WINDSOR               CT   14
15                   492    0:37:44   Matthew         Domnarski          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             WARE                  MA   12
16                   485    0:37:46   Tyler           Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                     NORTH ANDOVER         MA   10
17                   491    0:37:53   Kevin           Buckley            Bikeman.com                                        HOLLIS                NH   9
18                   497    0:38:09   Mark            Suprenant          Team Type 1                                        MILFORD               NH   8
19                   495    0:38:15   Christopher     Long               Gotham/Toga!                                       WOODSIDE              NY   7
20                   479    0:38:15   Mark            Gunsalus           Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 DUDLEY                MA   6
21                   501    0:38:34   Paul            Nyberg             Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     CANTON                CT   5
22                   502    0:38:35   David           Stacey             BOB CYCLING                                        METHUEN               MA   4
23                   508    0:38:45   Peter           Abdinoor           Ecv                                                SOUTH HAMILTON        MA   3
24                   565    0:38:52   Bob             Bergman            Canadian Cycling Magazine                          TORONTO               ON   2
25                   506    0:38:59   David           Belknap            Cycle Lodge                                        DEDHAM                MA   1
26                   490    0:39:00   John            Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                                  BOXBOROUGH            MA
27                   518    0:39:12   Richard         Pirro              Union Velo                                         NORFOLK               MA
28                   517    0:39:16   Timothy         Young              NorEast Cycling                                    EXETER                NH
29                   512    0:39:17   Charles         Bourdages          Noreast Cycling                                    KITTERY               ME
30                   486    0:39:26   Thomas          Francis            Wheelworks Racing                                  NEEDHAM               MA
31                   507    0:39:35   Keith           Button             CCB racing                                         NOTTINGHAM            NH
32                   524    0:39:57   John            Buchheit           QuadCycles                                         SOMERVILLE            MA
33                   509    0:39:58   Paul            Wojciak            Pawling Cycle and Sport                            POUGHKEEPSIE          NY
34                   528    0:40:03   John            Golden             Landry's Bicycles                                  WALPOLE               MA
35                   516    0:40:04   James           Willsey            Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           HINESBURG             VT
36                   505    0:40:10   Bryan           Atwood             team edge                                          LITCHFIELD            CT
37                   519    0:40:18   Paul            Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCUMBERLAND            ME
38                   521    0:40:22   Michael         Kavanaugh          Mad River Riders                                   WAITSFIELD            VT
39                   498    0:40:22   Eric            Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 AMHERST               NH
40                   510    0:40:23   Matthew         Spence             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium           MONTPELIER            VT
41                   503    0:40:30   Phillip         Kenealy            UNH                                                BEDFORD               NH
42                   534    0:40:31   Mark            Burns              Nantucket Velo                                     PORTLAND              ME
43                   511    0:40:31   John            Grenier            Clif Bar/ Pactimo                                  LEWISTON              ME
44                   532    0:40:43   Chip            Baker              HUP United                                         NEEDHAM               MA
45                   527    0:40:44   John            Plump              QuadCycles                                         ARLINGTON             MA
46                   525    0:40:52   Christopher     Burke              Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com       PAWTUCKET             RI
47                   529    0:41:09   Robert          Biese              Team Vortex                                        KUTZTOWN              PA
48                   504    0:41:13   Robert          Dietrick           Minerva Design/GVCC                                FARMINGTON            NY
49                   536    0:41:15   Paul            DeBitetto          Minuteman Road Club                                STOW                  MA
50                   538    0:41:16   Timothy         Shea               BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                           AMHERST               NH
51                   531    0:41:19   Derek           Griggs             Recycled Sports                                    SEABROOK              NH
52                   541    0:41:36   Steven          Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                WEARE                 NH
53                   546    0:42:03   Dave            Geissert           Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                         COLUMBIA              CT
54                   500    0:42:05   Kelly           Cline              Revolution Wheelworks Racing                       MEDIA                 PA
55                   515    0:42:15   John            McGrath            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                WESTFORD              MA
56                   544    0:42:15   George          Benington          OA/Cyclemania                                      SOUTH PORTLAND        ME
57                   526    0:42:17   Matthew         Williams           IF Grassroots/circle69                             SOMERVILLE            MA
58                   539    0:42:20   Frank           Petty              Union Velo                                         NEWPORT               RI
59                   552    0:42:40   Stuart          Beaulieu           Essex County Velo                                  BEVERLY               MA
60                   535    0:42:52   Jeffrey         Fisher             OA/CycleMania                                      DURHAM                ME
61                   545    0:42:53   John            Witmer             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               WILLISTON             VT
62                   533    0:43:27   Fafar           Bayat              Team Cosmic                                        TEANECK               NJ
63                   557    0:43:36   Tim             Metzger            Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop                  HAMPTON               NH
64                   514    0:43:37   Eiric           Marro              Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport RacingNASHUA                NH
65                   523    0:43:39   Michael         Brier              Refunds Now                                        PROVIDENCE            RI
66                   553    0:44:13   Daniel          Russell            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                  MILTON                MA
67                   555    0:44:16   Jay             Kulpinski          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              PITTSFIELD            MA
68                   551    0:44:22   Mark            Lovejoy            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                ANDOVER               MA
69                   562    0:44:33   Kurt            Johnson            Seaside Cycle                                      WILMINGTON            MA
70                   554    0:44:34   Robert          Threeton           NorEast Cycling                                    EXETER                NH
71                   564    0:44:35   Tom             Scontras           NorEast/SlouchVelo                                 YORK                  ME
72                   522    0:44:46   J               Delancey           team ROG/gvcc                                      WALWORTH              NY
73                   561    0:45:11   Michael         Jinks              BikeWorks Racing                                   STAFFORD              VA
74                   547    0:45:18   Kurt            Hoff               Cicli Devotion                                     BROOKLYN              NY
75                   549    0:45:25   David           Powell             Competitive Edge Cycling                           LONGMEADOW            MA
76                   550    0:45:25   Keith           Enderle            Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth                         WILLINGTON            CT
77                   566    0:45:31   Shawn           McCarthy           essex county velo                                  SALEM                 MA
78                   540    0:45:43   Owen            Wood               Team ROG                                           ROCHESTER             NY
79                   560    0:46:00   Joseph          Rapuano            Essex County Velo                                  ATKINSON              NH
80                   537    0:46:41   Mark            Robson             Cycle Smart                                        RIDGEFIELD            CT
81                   556    0:47:20   Oscar           Rosales            CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                         NEW YORK              NY
82                   568    1 Lap     Kurt            Edmonds            Unattached                                         NEWBURYPORT           MA
DNF                  520    DNF       Carl            Wittig             bikebarnracing.com                                 PORTSMOUTH            NH
DNF                  530    DNF       Bo              Fuller             NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                NORTH KINGSTOWN       RI
DNF                  559    DNF       Mike            Robinson           Unattached                                         EXETER                NH





Masters Men 55+                                       45 minutes         44 starters

Place                Bib    Time      First Name      Last Name          Team                                               City                  StatePoints
1                    625    0:38:08   Alan            Blanchard          Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations               CONGERS               NY   60
2                    624    0:38:48   Brad            Young              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                PORTER CORNERS        NY   50
3                    623    0:39:32   Steve           Arsenault          Norms Ski & Bike                                   KEENE                 NH   45
4                    610    0:40:57   Barry           Doubleday          Cycle Lodge                                        PLYMPTON              MA   40
5                    621    0:41:06   Jim             Laird              first capital cycling kingston                     KINGSTON              ON   35
6                    619    0:41:22   Gary            Passler            Riverside Racing                                   AMESBURY              MA   30
7                    616    0:41:30   David           Goodwin            Northampton Cycling Club                           AMHERST               MA   28
8                    607    0:41:32   Steven          Kane               East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                   BRIGHTWATERS          NY   26
9                    615    0:41:38   David           King               Essex County Velo                                  BOXFORD               MA   24
10                   622    0:41:49   William         Sawyer             Gearworks - Spinarts                               LITTLETON             MA   22
11                   612    0:41:58   George          Gagnon             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 MERRIMACK             NH   20
12                   605    0:42:08   Claude          Breau              Power Watts/Fit-time                               DORVAL                QC   18
13                   611    0:42:47   Matthew         Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              MANCHESTER            VT   16
14                   603    0:42:51   Robert          Dillon             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                           WARREN                VT   14
15                   606    0:42:57   Marc            Tatar              Bikeworks/Hallamore                                PROVIDENCE            RI   12
16                   613    0:43:01   Timothy         Leonard            CBRC                                               NEW HARTFORD          NY   10
17                   602    0:43:26   Richard         Sachs              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                WARWICK               MA   9
18                   614    0:43:32   Ken             Coleman            BCA/TOSK                                           NEW YORK              NY   8
19                   596    0:43:46   Jeff            Tripp              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 DEERFIELD             NH   7
20                   594    0:43:54   John            Weferling          Competitive Edge                                   EAST LONGMEADOW       MA   6
21                   604    0:43:56   Donald          Rice               CCB Racing/Battenkill United                       RENSSELAER            NY   5
22                   592    0:44:38   Jerry           White              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 BEDFORD               NH   4
23                   600    0:44:49   David           Leedberg           GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com                CHELMSFORD            MA   3
24                   580    0:45:07   Alan            Wright             Bikes Not Bombs                                    DEDHAM                MA   2
25                   576    0:45:27   Donald          Foster             cycle-smart                                        RYE                   NH   1
26                   599    0:45:34   Victor          Cillis             Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                           HYANNIS               MA
27                   595    0:45:38   Douglas         Adams              SmaltiBikes.com                                    W HARWICH             MA
28                   591    0:45:43   David           Genest             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                KEENE                 NH
29                   589    0:46:28   Lawrence        Woolson            Norm's Ski & Bike                                  WESTMORELAND          NH
30                   593              Thomas          Doucette           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                STOW                  MA
31                   598              Steve           Abbott             TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC                                WILLINGTON            CT
32                   587              Bob             Ludecke            laurel bike club                                   MILLDALE              CT
33                   584              Tri             Vinh               Competitive Edge Cycling                           ENFIELD               CT
34                   585              Marc            D'Amour            Cycle Smart                                        LEWISTON              ME
35                   578              David           Holmander          Blue Steel Cyclery                                 EPSOM                 NH
36                   581              James           Quinn              The Bicycle Link/MBRC                              WEYMOUTH              MA
37                   597              Colin           Kernan             Cycle Lodge                                        HINGHAM               MA
38                   588    1 Lap     James           Carlson            Potomac Velo Club                                  SPRINGFIELD           VA
39                   579    1 Lap     Ronald          Menner             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 PEPPERELL             MA
40                   577    1 Lap     Thomas          Ennis              Boston Road Club                                   WEST ROXBURY          MA
41                   583    1 Lap     Jeffrey         Proctor            The Velo Resource                                  LITCHFIELD            NH
42                   586    1 Lap     Donald          Snoop              Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                         MIDDLEBURGH           NY
DNF                  601    DNF       Terry           Cowman             Pinna