Tour of the Adirondacks - Lake Luzerne, NY

Tour of the Adirondacks
Anthem Sports
Lake Luzerne, NY
September 15, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Women 3/4                                                 5 Starters                                                              24 Miles
1       139     Celia            Riechel                  Ride Studio Cafe                            Jamaica Plain      MA       1:15:04
2       138     Alexandra        Danforth                                                             Wellington         FL       at :02
3       137     Nancy            Bailey                   Onondaga Cycling Club                       Jordan             NY       st
4       140     Paige            Williams                 FARM TEAM CYCLING                           N Bennington       VT       1:57
5       141     April            Defrancesco                                                          Pok                NY       at one lap




Men 3/4                                                   9 Starters                                                              28 Miles
1       104     Derek            Cote                     Farm Team Cycling                           Burlington         CT       1:11:55
2       102     Sean             Conway                   Farm Team Cycling                           Basking Ridge      NJ       st
3       106     Andrew           Loaiza                   EuroPRO Checklist                           Plattsburgh        NY       st
4       103     Nathan           Coste                    Laurel Bike Club                            Woodbridge         CT       st
5       101     William          Bosch                    bethel cycle sport                          Redding            CT       st
6       109     Nicholas         Waller                                                               Gloversville       NY       st
7       105     Ben              Hughes                   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                      New York           NY       st
8       107     Benjamin         Patton                                                               Pottsville         PA       st
9       108     Keith            Watkins                  Central New York Cyclist                    Hamilton           NY       st




Men 5 (u35)                                               5 Starters                                                              24 Miles
1       1       Andrew           Cappabianca              Blue Sky Bicycles                           Glens Falls        NY       1:00:25
2       4       Daniel           Patterson                Elevate Cycles                              Ballston Lake      NY       st
3       3       Cameron          Lewis                    Inside Edge                                 Queensbury         NY       at :09
4       5       Peter            Pedrotty                                                             Greenfield Center  NY       :28
5       2       Ryan             Conley                   CBRC                                        Delmar             NY       :30




Men 5 (35+)                                               5 Starters                                                              24 Miles
1       28      Thomas           Hill                     Harrison Physical Therapy                   Walden             NY       59:29
2       29      Darren           Phaneuf                  Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club             Keene              NH       at :51
3       31      Douglas          Meyer                                                                Saratoga Springs   NY       1:30
4       30      Chad             Phillips                 GMBC                                        South Burlington   VT       st
5       26      Brian            Burr                                                                 Glens Falls        NY       7:53




Men 5 (45+)                                               14 Starters                                                             24 Miles
1       66      Parker           McComas                                                              Boxford            MA       1:01:09
2       70      Randall          Vitullo                                                                                          at :36
3       64      Thomas           Gordon                                                               Delmar             NY       at :44
4       67      Daniel           O'Hare                                                               Westerlo           NY       1:51
5       73      Claudio          Torres                                                               Brooklyn           NY       st
6       65      Kevin            Kretzschmar              Tomhannock Bicycle/FPI Mechanical           Rensselaer         NY       4:58
7       72      Chris            Wintermute                                                           Little Falls       NY       5:47
8       63      David            Davis                    Valley bike and Ski Werks                   Petersham          MA       6:59
9       68      Jay              Rogers                   Glen Rock Cycle Club                        Glen Rock          NJ       7:08
10      69      Tom              Rogers                   Monadnock Cycle Club                        Westmoreland       NH       st
11      71      Robert           Wilson                   3D                                          Poughkeepsie       NY       at one lap
12      62      John             Casey                                                                Watervliet         NY       at one lap
13      74      Eric             Jordan                                                               Nyack              NY       at two laps
14      61      Jim              Anderson                 Kivort Steel Cycling Team                   Schenectady        NY       at two laps




Junior 15-18                                              4 Starters                                                              24 Miles
1       88      Derek            Cote                     Farm Team Cycling                           Burlington         CT       59:23
2       86      Ian              Clarke                   Killington mountain school                  Killington         VT       at 1:02
3       92      Paige            Williams                                                             N. Bennington      NY       at one lap
4       91      Maximillian      Prager                                                               New York           NY       at two laps




Junior 10-14                                              10 Starters                                                             8 Miles
1       134     Ian              Clarke                                                               Killington         NY       22:02
2       126     Parker           Chea                     Star Track NYC                              Flushing           NY       at 3:30
3       128     Wyatt            Cote                     Farm Team Cycling                           Burlington         CT       3:39
4       135     Thomas           Decker                                                               Argyle             NY       5:04
5       130     Abraham          Latorre                                                              Nyack              NY       5:07
6       132     Maxwell          McLenithan               Farm Team Juniors                           Cambridge          NY       5:41
7       133     Evan             Williams                 FARM TEAM CYCLING                           N Bennington       VT       6:58
8       127     Rory             Chea                     Star Track NYC                              Flushing           NY       7:07
9       129     Andrew           Deierlein                FARM TEAM CYCLING                           Lake Luzerne       NY       7:10
10      131     Tiffany          Latorre                                                              Nyack              NY       14:40




Men 40+                                                   6 Starters                                                              32 Miles
1       21      Andy             Ruiz                                                                 Delmar             NY       1:19:37
2       19      Mark             Sumner                   CCC/Keltic Const/Zane's                     Clifton Park       NY       at 1:08
3       20      Zack             Vogel                    North American Velo (NAV)                   Saratoga Springs   NY       st
4       17      Paul             McDonnell                CBRC                                        Selkirk            NY       st
5       16      James            Elliott                  US Military Cycling                         Avon               CT       st
DNF     18      William          Pjontek                  Battenkill United                           Albany             NY       st




Men 50+                                                   10 Starters                                                             32 Miles
1       46      Rick             Sorenson                 Onion River Sports                          Rutland            VT       1:19:37
2       39      Eric             deRivera                 Valley Bike and Ski Werks                   West Boylston      MA       at 1:08
3       42      Richard          Kazimir                  Century Road Club of America                Flemington         NJ       st
4       47      Bruce            Townend                  Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team       Windsor            MA       st
5       44      Gene             Primomo                  CBRC                                        Delmar             NY       st
6       36      Greg             Campi                    3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery       Shrewsbury         NJ       st
7       37      Doug             Chiasson                 Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing              Athol              MA       1:26
8       38      David            Corrigan                                                             Worcester          MA       1:34
9       41      Eric             Hansmeier                Monadnock Cycling Club                      Keene              NH       at one lap
DNF     45      Don              Rice                     Battenkill United/CCB Racing                Rensselaer         NY       st