Hunter Mountain Fall Classic - Hunter, NY

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic
Anthem Sports
Hunter, NY
September 13, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men 3                                           33 Starters                                                       78 Miles
1       903     Nolan          Montiel          CRCA Setanta                                flushing           NY 3:17:08
2       923     Ira            Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                           New York           NY st
3       909     Jack           Jefferies        unattached                                  Avon               CO st
4       920     Allen          Carr             Ride Brooklyn                               Brooklyn           NY st
5       900     Mark           Siega            CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle              Middle Village     NY st
6       916     Christopher    DeLuco           Team Danbury Audi                           Yonkers            NY st
7       925     Chris          Ballard          CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                NYC                NY st
8       901     Andrew         Shapiro          CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing                  Huntington         NY st
9       907     Clas           Lau                                                          West Greenwich     RI st
10      908     Aaron          Katin            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                      New York           NY st
11      902     Vlad           Preoteasa        Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn           NY st
12      891     James          Mahlmann         FinKraft                                                          st
13      905     Andrew         McGee            CRCA/TARGETRAINING                          New York           NY st
14      922     Matt           Brophy           G2/GVCC Development Team                    Macedon            NY st
15      921     Daniel         Caridi                                                       Stamford           CT at :08
16      894     Jason          Voigt            CRCA / Arc Racing                           Closter            NJ :17
17      893     Stefano        Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc           Hartford           CT st
18      918     Ted            Culotta          Expowheelmen                                Guilford           CT st
19      904     Brian          Milligan         CRCA / FGX Racing                           New York           NY :24
20      906     Graham         Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                              Brooklyn           NY 1:26
21      899     Warren         St John          CRCA / BH Comedy Central                    New York           NY 2:02
22      919     Chris          Chapman          Breakaway Courier / CRCA                    Ridgewood          NJ 3:40
23      914     JD             Gauthier         CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing                  Jamaica            NY 6:04
24      910     Blaine         Hurty            Black Tie Sports / Spine                    Darien             CT 9:20
25      892     Samuel         Torres           We Stand United                                                   9:51
26      912     Lorenzo        Grippo           Black Tie Sports / Spine                    Katonah            NY 14:47
27      895     Aleksey        Urusov           Death Row Velo                              Westfield          NJ st
28      896     Justin         Tyberg           Black Tie Sports / Spine                    Mahopac            NY 16:44
DNF     897     Edgardo        Torres           TARGETRAINING                               Norwalk            CT
DNF     898     Etsu           Taniguchi        CRCA / FGX Racing                           New York           NY
DNF     911     Daniel         Hubbard          Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn           NY
DNF     913     Mihael         Ginghina         CRCA/TARGETRAINING  Tri & Cycle             Dobbs Ferry        NY
DNF     924     Alexander      Barouh           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                      Brooklyn           NY





Men 4                                           50 Starters                                                       78 Miles
1       844     Chris          Strumolo                                                     Staten Island      NY 3:19:14
2       840     William        Ransford         GBSC/Carl Hart                              Coram              NY st
3       832     Andrew         Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                           plattsburgh        NY st
4       833     Adam           Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                        Huntington         NY st
5       822     Philip         Josolowitz-Luce  Ride Brooklyn!                              Brooklyn           NY st
6       818     David          Hansen           Rogue Race Team                             Elmira             NY st
7       816     Bryan          Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     New York           NY st
8       808     Nathan         Coste            Laurel Bike Club                            Woodbridge         CT st
9       801     Michael        Anderson         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     New York           NY st
10      807     Peter          Conroy           CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                         New York           NY st
11      824     Leo            Kolshorn         Skylands Cycling                            Hawley             PA st
12      836     Mark           Pattinson                                                    Westport           CT st
13      838     Mark           Petimezas        CRCA/Foundation                             New York City      NY st
14      815     Tom            Goetz                                                        Corning            NY st
15      841     David          Richardson       Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE               Rochester          NY st
16      802     Oleg           Bekkerman                                                    Palisades Park     NJ st
17      830     David          Leibowitz        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting       White Plains       NY st
18      835     Oguz           Orkan                                                        Alpine             NJ st
19      852     Tim            Ward             Hastings Velo                               Hastings           NY st
20      827     Michael        Kuehn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     New York           NY st
21      828     Daniel         Lammon           CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                 New York           NY st
22      849     Lucas          Van Drunen       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     New York           NY st
23      826     Jeffrey        Krywanczyk       Team Wear on Earth                          Chazy              NY st
24      845     Steven         Taggart          Team Bicycle Doctor                         Middletown         NY st
25      806     Philip         Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                      wilton             CT at 1:16
26      853     Paul           Yeates           Signature/Rockstar Games                    brooklyn           NY 1:36
27      843     Lawrence       Sponholz         Breakaway courier                           Glen Rock          NJ 3:46
28      825     Charles        Krohn                                                        Stamford           CT st
29      809     James          Dao              Breakaway Courier/CRCA                      Glen Rock          NJ st
30      846     Craig          Thaler           Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting     Chappaqua          NY 3:55
31      842     Jon Paul       Rorech           Brooklyn Velo Force                         Brooklyn           NY st
32      851     Robert         Wallace          CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC                         New York           NY 4:02
33      814     Patrick        Gilmour                                                      Brooklyn           NY 4:18
34      837     Benjamin       Patton                                                       Pottsville         PA 7:08
35      829     Matthew        Lang                                                         Milford            CT 7:11
36      805     William        Bosch            bethel cycle sport                          redding            CT 10:11
37      810     Christian      Eichele          CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                         bronx              NY 15:57
38      811     Gary           Eveland          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com        Philadelphia       PA st
39      817     Ted            Haack            Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                        Rye                NY 16:14
40      821     Mark           Jorgensen        Summit Cycling Club                         Cherry Hill        NJ st
41      820     Mark           Inaba            CRCA                                        Weehawken          NJ 27:35
42      823     David          Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                          Shelton            CT 33:59
43      847     Roger          Truax jr         CBRC                                        Troy               NY 42:17
44      854     Mike           Zusman           Breakaway Courier                           midland park       NJ 57:21
DNF     804     Jonathan       Bocina           liberty Cycle                               morristown         NJ
DNF     813     Jose           Gallo            Strictly Bicycles                           Fair Lawn          NJ
DNF     819     Brad           Helmetsie        RUUD Racing/TVC                             Spencer            NY
DNF     839     Ryan           Quinn            CRCA/ EnduranceWerx                         New York           NY
DNF     848     Matthew        Upton            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     New York           NY
DNF     850     Timothy        Voake            CRCA / FGX Racing                           New York           NY





Women 4                                         21 Starters                                                       39 Miles
1       327     Barb           Blakley          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes WomNew York           NY 1:52:48
2       339     Anna           Mumford                                                      Brooklyn           NY at 1:33
3       326     Nancy          Bailey           Onondaga Cycling Club                       Jordan             NY st
4       333     Charity        Giroux                                                       Queensbury         NY st
5       341     Maria          Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching                   new york city      NY st
6       345     Erica          Tricarico        CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes    New York           NY st
7       649     Alexandra      Danforth                                                     WELLINGTON         FL st
8       338     Cynthia        Lo               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes WomNew York           NY st
9       334     Victoria       Gochenour        CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse   New York           NY st
10      328     Fanny          Bourdais         CRCA                                        New York           NY st
11      342     Minori         Sanchiz-Fung     ride brooklyn                               brooklyn           NY 1:39
12      344     Jennifer       Solomon          EECT                                        East Setauket      NY 3:32
13      343     Julia          Simon            CRCA                                        Brooklyn           NY 7:15
14      340     Ellen          Reichel          Babylon Bike                                East Islip         NY 8:47
15      331     Karla          Eisch            Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion           Vestal             NY 10:30
16      346     Paige          Williams         FARM TEAM CYCLING                           NORTH BENNINGTON   VT 12:48
17      335     Jodie          Hein             Breakaway Courier/CRCA                      Ridgewood          NJ 13:06
18      329     Emily          Chan                                                         New York           NY 23:22
19      337     Kyra           Kenwood          Carl Hart/GSBC                              Miller Place       NY st
20      330     Christina      Cone             Rocky Point Cycle                           Setauket           NY st
DNF     332     Amira          Fawcett          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes WomNew York           NY





Men 5 (u35)                                     17 Starters                                                       78 Miles
1       932     Paul           Byron            CBRC                                        feura bush         NY 3:29:11
2       936     Benjamin       Downs            Rocky Point Cycle                           Centereach, NY     NY st
3       940     Michael        Quinn            Danny's Cycles                              New York           NY st
4       931     Eames          Bennett                                                      North Easton       MA st
5       939     Peter          Morelli          Riverside Boat Club                         CAMBRIDGE          MA at 1:28
6       943     Christopher    Tuthill                                                      Pine Bush          NY 2:02
7       938     Matthew        Mcnulty                                                      Brooklyn           NY 2:59
8       934     Thomas         Conti            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     Old Greenwich      CT 3:12
9       942     Alan           Tansey           cicli devotion                              brooklyn           NY 4:48
10      941     Dan            Scholz           Schuylkill Navy Racing                      Philadelphia       PA st
11      947     Christopher    Zazzaro          40 Elmwood ave                              selden             NY 14:00
12      945     Kensaun        Vadnais                                                      Massapequa         NY 30:56
13      946     Patrick        Walter                                                       Rocky Point        NY 48:10
14      933     Marc           Chan             CRCA                                        North Caldwell     NJ 1:01:10
DNF     935     Brian          Cristiano                                                    New York           NY
DNF     937     Keith          Garrison         Pink Rhino Racing                           Brooklyn           NY
DNF     944     Dmitry         Usvetov                                                      Teaneck            NJ


Men 5 (35+)                                     12 Starters                                                       78 Miles
1       951     Mark           Jakubowski       Rocky Point Cycle                           Ronkonkoma         NY 3:29:11
2       958     John           Tully            NA                                          hoboken            NJ st
3       954     Rade           Popovic          Pop Works                                   Katonah            NY :27
4       956     John           Schwartz         Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles      Rosendale          NY 1:20
5       950     Larry          Chapman                                                      New Paltz          NY 2:53
6       961     Palo           Samko                                                                              3:28
7       960     Paul           White            Siggi's/NYVelocity                          Brooklyn           NY 4:48
8       953     Daniel         Matheson                                                     New York           NY 24:07
9       959     Steven         van der Zwan     CRCA                                        New York           NY 30:40
10      955     Richard        Sberlati                                                     Brooklyn           NY 38:39
11      957     Neil           Seas             EBS Racing                                  Lambertville       NJ 44:05
12      952     Sam            Kopkind          CRCA                                        NEw York           NY 1:01:10


Men 5 (45+)                                     14 Starters                                                       78 Miles
1       979     Phill          Vermette         Eurosports                                  Ottawa             ON 3:29:11
2       971     Parker         McComas                                                      Boxford            MA st
3       970     Lars           Liebmann                                                     Poughquag          NY st
4       977     James          Stafford         The Bicycle Depot New Paltz                 new paltz          NY st
5       968     Gregory        Gasowski         WaveMax                                     Little Neck        NY at 4:48
6       969     Thomas         Gordon                                                       Delmar             NY st
7       973     Tim            Murdoch          Berkshire Bike & Board                      Housatonic         MA 7:35
8       978     Claudio        Torres                                                       Brooklyn           NY 23:48
9       966     Joe            Dellorusso                                                   Oceanside          NY 30:40
10      975     Daniel         O'Hare                                                       Westerlo           NY 37:04
11      967     Enrique        Gabriel                                                      long beach         NY 48:10
12      972     Peter          McNulty          Cambridge Valley Cycling                    Cambridge          NY 50:44
13      976     Michael        Seas                                                         titusville         NJ 1:12:30
DNF     965     Charles        Braman           tioga velo                                  greene             NY






Men 5/Citizens                                  6 Starters                                                        39 Miles
1       370     Johan          Adriaans         International Contractors Corp.             neversink          NY 1:57:49
2       376     Jonathan       Addison                                                                            at 6:33
3       373     Christopher    Carey                                                        delhi              NY 15:40
4       372     Larry          Braunstein       Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting       Ossining           NY 18:06
5       371     Thomas         Becker           FARM TEAM CYCLING                                                 29:11
6       374     Patrick        Rochford                                                     Jewett             NY 32:55





Junior 15-18                                    5 Starters                                                        39 Miles
1       314     Teddy          Koslowski        FARM TEAM CYCLING                           Bridgewater        NJ 1:41:16
2       316     Braedan        Weller           berkshire bike and board                    great barrington   MA st
3       313     Derek          Cote             Farm Team Cycling                           Burlington         CT st
4       315     Colleen        Sands                                                        Princeton          MA at :25
5       312     Keane          Brennan          Farm Team Cycling                           Cambridge          NY 32:16




Men 40+                                         12 Starters                                                       78 Miles
1       620     Mark           Miller           Favatas TrT Bicycles                        Hurley             NY 3:24:27
2       617     Gregg          Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                     dobbs ferry        NY st
3       627     William        Wisse            DeathRow Velo                               Toms River         NJ at :02
4       625     Mark           Sumner           CCC/Keltic Const/Zane's                     Clifton Park       NY st
5       622     Mark           Paggioli         CVC Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury        CT st
6       621     Chris          Mooney           Liberty Cycle                               Livingston         NJ st
7       615     Marc           Cesare           Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Brooklyn           NY st
8       626     Andrew         Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                           Binghamton         NY st
9       623     Matt           Seaton           CRCA/Rapha Racing                           New York           NY st
10      614     Massimiliano   Accaputo         CVC / Subaru of New England                 Glastonbury        CT :27
11      618     Ira            Krell            CRCA                                        NYC                NY 6:57
DNF     619     John           Landino          DeathRow Velo                               Ridgewood          NJ





Men 50+                                         17 Starters                                                       78 Miles
1       639     Doug           O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                         West New York      NJ 3:24:29
2       635     Haluk          Sarci            Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Cresskill          NJ st
3       644     Richard        Kazimir          Century Road Club of America                Flemington         NJ st
4       643     Donald         Kimball          CVC/Subaru of New England                   Portland           CT st
5       632     Christophe     Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse       Averill Park       NY 6:49
6       641     Thomas         Luzio            Deno's Wonder Wheel                         Mamaroneck         NY st
7       645     Ben            Hughes           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                      New York           NY 6:55
8       375     Robert         Olsson           Down                                                              40:07
9       636     Reed           Rubey            CRCA / FGX Racing                           New York           NY 1:02:28
10      640     Kenneth        McGuinness       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                 Albany             NY 1:02:58
DNF     633     Robert         Stern            CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing                 new york           NY
DNF     634     Bruce          Schwartz         CRCA/enduranceWERX                          Armonk             NY
DNF     638     Gene           Primomo          CBRC                                        Delmar             NY
DNF     642     Scott          Klion            Deno's Wonder Wheel                         New York           NY
DNF     646     Robert         Guatelli         CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                  New York           NY
DNF     647     peter          greer            team berkshire bike and board               great barrington   MA
DNF     648     Matthew        Doran            BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                    Nyack              NY