GMSR Stage 3 RR - App Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3 - Road Race
September 2, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Men Pro/1 70 miles                      97 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    17   Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:42:45  0:00:00  :00
2    4    Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    2:42:52  0:00:07  :00
3    90   Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       2:43:45  0:01:00  :00
4    99   Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          2:44:46  0:02:01
5    71   Rémi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:44:53  0:02:08
6    31   Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:44:53  0:02:08
7    67   Garrett      McLeod           Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia    2:45:11  0:02:26
8    49   Sean         McCarthy         JAM Fund / NCC                          2:45:11  0:02:26
9    21   Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:45:15  0:02:30
10   38   Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:45:19  0:02:34
11   101  Samuel       Blanchette       Deda Hype                               2:45:21  0:02:36
12   102  Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:45:25  0:02:40
13   73   Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              2:45:27  0:02:42
14   79   Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC2:45:27  0:02:42
15   13   Peter        Glassford        Team Ontario                            2:45:27  0:02:42
16   60   Colby        Ricker           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:45:32  0:02:47
17   82   Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:45:34  0:02:49
18   96   Nick         Bax              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             2:45:34  0:02:49
19   59   Jordan       Cheyne           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:45:39  0:02:54
20   50   Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:45:40  0:02:55
21   68   Sean         Barrie           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             2:45:40  0:02:55
22   19   Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          2:45:47  0:03:02
23   1    Jeremy       Durrin           JAM Fund / NCC                          2:45:47  0:03:02
24   3    Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/haymarket                         2:45:51  0:03:06
25   75   Blair        Berbert          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:45:55  0:03:10
26   47   David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching 2:45:57  0:03:12
27   2    Jesse        Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2:46:01  0:03:16
28   52   Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              2:46:04  0:03:19
29   11   Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:46:06  0:03:21
30   51   Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gaspésien                      2:46:18  0:03:33
31   84   Laurent      Dallaire         Team H&R Block                          2:46:21  0:03:36
32   9    Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                         2:46:21  0:03:36
33   20   Joel         Desgreniers      Sportically                             2:46:21  0:03:36
34   91   Jake         Hollenbach       Boston Bicycle School                   2:46:21  0:03:36
35   94   Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       2:46:29  0:03:44
36   87   Brett        Kielick          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:46:31  0:03:46
37   80   Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:46:31  0:03:46
38   78   Matteo       Dal-Cin          Ride With Rendall                       2:46:38  0:03:53
39   10   Andrew       L'esperance      Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory     2:46:41  0:03:56
40   18   Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2:46:41  0:03:56
41   98   Bart         Torre            Lancaster Regional Cycling              2:46:44  0:03:59
42   37   Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      2:46:44  0:03:59
43   103  David        Onsow            Quilicot Élite                          2:46:44  0:03:59
44   56   James        Piccoli          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:46:53  0:04:08
45   6    Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:46:58  0:04:13
46   15   Anton        Varabei          Team Ontario                            2:47:10  0:04:25
47   93   Olivier      Delaney          Ride with Rendall                       2:47:21  0:04:36
48   61   Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:47:38  0:04:53
49   100  Marc-andré   Daigle           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:47:48  0:05:03
50   42   Nick         Rogers           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:47:51  0:05:06
51   89   Etienne      Samson           DEDA / HYPE                             2:47:54  0:05:09
52   88   Eric         Tremble          Boston Bicycle School                   2:48:08  0:05:23
53   76   Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:48:11  0:05:26
54   92   Guido        Palma            Jamis Sutter Home                       2:48:31  0:05:46
55   33   Trevor       Johnson          US Military Cycling                     2:48:39  0:05:54
56   16   Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:48:55  0:06:10
57   97   Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:48:55  0:06:10
58   46   Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gaspésien                      2:48:55  0:06:10
59   27   Adam         Carr             EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien                    2:48:55  0:06:10
60   77   Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:48:55  0:06:10
61   30   Adam         Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:49:03  0:06:18
62   104  Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:49:10  0:06:25
63   64   Raphaël      Massé-Viau       Unattached                              2:49:23  0:06:38
64   7    Bobby        Stumph           Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         2:49:29  0:06:44
65   83   Andrew       Seitz            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         2:49:35  0:06:50
66   39   Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:50:47  0:08:02
67   34   Justin       Purificati       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:50:59  0:08:14
68   65   Victor       Riquelme         Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling        2:52:10  0:09:25
69   86   Steven       Perezluha        Champion Systems/PB Stans               2:52:21  0:09:36
70   8    Alec         Donahue          JAM Fund / NCC                          2:52:25  0:09:40
71   74   Yannick      Bédard           Ekoi.com / Gaspesien                    2:52:34  0:09:49
72   54   William      Blackburn        Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:52:43  0:09:58
73   62   Logan        Cornel           RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta           2:52:50  0:10:05
74   85   Matthew      Furlow           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:53:12  0:10:27
75   22   Kevin        Massicotte       Team Ontario                            2:53:33  0:10:48
76   63   Dennis       Cottreau         McGill Cycling                          2:54:03  0:11:18
77   58   Robert       Ralph            Team Medique                            2:54:56  0:12:11
78   32   Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling p/b America                 2:55:24  0:12:39
79   105  Aliaksandr   Bialiauski       CCB Racing                              2:55:53  0:13:08
80   36   Alan         Adams            Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:57:53  0:15:08
81   44   Sebastien    Lacroix          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:58:29  0:15:44
82   14   Evan         Huff             JAM Fund / NCC                          2:58:36  0:15:51
83   55   Peter        Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:59:13  0:16:28
84   25   Alexander    Bremer           CRCA/Foundation                         2:59:27  0:16:42
85   45   Ron          LaRose III       Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c3:00:49  0:18:04
86   24   John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:01:18  0:18:33
87   72   Jacob        Brewer           US Military Cycling Team                3:02:32  0:19:47
88   53   Jean-Samuel  Deshaies         Ekoï.com/Gaspésien                      3:05:48  0:23:03
89   69   Mike         Busa             JAM Fund / NCC                          3:09:03  0:26:18
90   95   Robert       Gutgesell        Team Ontario                            3:09:07  0:26:22
91   35   Evan         Burkhart         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:11:24  0:28:39
92   5    Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:11:29  0:28:44
93   28   Steve        Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T3:11:29  0:28:44
94   81   Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:12:18  0:29:33
95   29   Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:12:18  0:29:33




Women 1/2 70 miles                      42 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    163  Alizée       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   3:28:29  0:00:00  :00
2    165  Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     3:28:40  0:00:11  :00
3    150  Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       3:29:15  0:00:46  :00
4    164  Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               3:29:32  0:01:03
5    131  Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    3:29:36  0:01:07
6    139  Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                3:29:37  0:01:08
7    168  Gabby        Day              Unattached                              3:29:42  0:01:13
8    133  Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              3:29:48  0:01:19
9    145  Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    3:29:50  0:01:21
10   135  Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3:30:12  0:01:43
11   137  Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               3:30:20  0:01:51
12   154  Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    3:30:30  0:02:01
13   134  Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:30:44  0:02:15
14   132  Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:30:48  0:02:19
15   146  Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/Biemme                      3:30:54  0:02:25
16   167  Kelly        Knowles          Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          3:31:00  0:02:31
17   171  Jessica      Chong            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             3:31:00  0:02:31
18   172  Ann marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass3:31:06  0:02:37
19   136  Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         3:31:09  0:02:40
20   148  Suzanne      Lucash           CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital              3:31:14  0:02:45
21   142  Catherine    Dessureault      REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA           3:31:17  0:02:48
22   153  Marie-noel   Labrecque        4CX                                     3:31:25  0:02:56
23   155  Donna        McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                      3:31:29  0:03:00
24   157  Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                     3:31:35  0:03:06
25   156  Annie        Foreman-Mackey   Team Ontario                            3:31:35  0:03:06
26   161  Tatjana      Zaharova         AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES      3:32:04  0:03:35
27   166  Helene       Pilote Fortin    deda/hype                               3:32:04  0:03:35
28   141  Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      3:32:28  0:03:59
29   159  Julia        Bradley          PK Express/ Biemme                      3:32:44  0:04:15
30   170  Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  3:32:58  0:04:29
31   138  Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:33:16  0:04:47
32   162  Ruth         McLean           TEAM ONTARIO                            3:33:48  0:05:19
33   130  Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:34:26  0:05:57
34   158  Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            3:35:57  0:07:28
35   143  Ellen        Moses            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:35:57  0:07:28
36   151  Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      3:37:54  0:09:25
37   152  Meredith     Ehn              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         3:38:56  0:10:27
38   140  Audrey       Bernard          Powerwatts FITTIME                      3:39:18  0:10:49
39   144  Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team    3:40:43  0:12:14
40   160  Elyse        Nieuwold         TEAM ONTARIO                            3:41:34  0:13:05
41   149  Rebecca      Schepps          Team Type 1-SANOFI                      3:43:36  0:15:07




Men 2     70 miles                      90 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    206  Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     2:54:22  0:00:00  :00
2    226  Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                2:54:32  0:00:10  :00
3    260  John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:54  0:00:32  :00
4    231  Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       2:55:43  0:01:21
5    246  Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                2:55:50  0:01:28
6    278  Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE              2:55:50  0:01:28
7    221  Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       2:55:50  0:01:28
8    281  Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2:55:55  0:01:33
9    223  Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:55:55  0:01:33
10   266  John         Harris           CCB Racing                              2:56:11  0:01:49
11   253  Calvin       Hoops            Round Here Racing                       2:56:20  0:01:58
12   255  Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    2:56:20  0:01:58
13   277  Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           2:56:20  0:01:58
14   258  Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                   2:56:25  0:02:03
15   230  Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              2:56:27  0:02:05
16   261  Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    2:56:33  0:02:11
17   233  Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:56:33  0:02:11
18   276  Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       2:56:33  0:02:11
19   247  Jameson      Ribbens          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          2:56:33  0:02:11
20   216  Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      2:56:33  0:02:11
21   250  Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       2:56:33  0:02:11
22   229  Donny        Green            JAM Fund / NCC                          2:56:42  0:02:20
23   245  Brad         Warren           JAM Fund / NCC                          2:56:48  0:02:26
24   290  Michael      Rea              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:56:51  0:02:29
25   210  Mike         Hefner           ABRT                                    2:56:53  0:02:31
26   203  Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:56:53  0:02:31
27   238  Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:57:00  0:02:38
28   288  Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                            2:57:00  0:02:38
29   202  Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:57:04  0:02:42
30   209  Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:57:04  0:02:42
31   200  David        Costa            Farm Team Elite                         2:57:04  0:02:42
32   201  Nathan       Miller           ABRT                                    2:57:07  0:02:45
33   287  James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 2:57:09  0:02:47
34   268  Brett        Cleaver          WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango2:57:11  0:02:49
35   218  Zachary      Ulissi           Boston Bicycle School                   2:57:14  0:02:52
36   227  James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:57:17  0:02:55
37   242  Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Rapha Racing                       2:57:17  0:02:55
38   248  Bryan        Dobes            CRCA - Westwood Velo                    2:57:17  0:02:55
39   269  Ryan         Rapolas          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:57:23  0:03:01
40   262  Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         2:57:26  0:03:04
41   251  Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:57:31  0:03:09
42   259  Ross         Marklein         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:57:36  0:03:14
43   286  Andrew       Suchocki         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:57:59  0:03:37
44   267  Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Cycling                     2:57:59  0:03:37
45   237  Daniel       Crespo           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              2:57:59  0:03:37
46   280  Derek        Virta            Bast & Rood Architects                  2:57:59  0:03:37
47   235  Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         2:58:03  0:03:41
48   204  Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:58:19  0:03:57
49   224  Jordan       Lynn             Cheshire Cycle Racing                   2:58:35  0:04:13
50   257  John         McGill           Unattached                              2:58:48  0:04:26
51   264  Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       2:58:58  0:04:36
52   211  Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   2:59:07  0:04:45
53   274  Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              2:59:09  0:04:47
54   249  Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   2:59:26  0:05:04
55   256  Jeff         Young            CRCA/Rapha                              2:59:39  0:05:17
56   273  Ian          Forsyth          QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company          3:00:04  0:05:42
57   236  Eric         Boone            ABRT                                    3:00:31  0:06:09
58   283  Marcus       McMillan         Round Here Racing                       3:00:45  0:06:23
59   254  James        Weinstein        BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource              3:01:07  0:06:45
60   252  Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:01:29  0:07:07
61   215  Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo3:01:35  0:07:13
62   263  Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       3:02:33  0:08:11
63   212  Stephen      Pierce           Embrocation Cycling Journal             3:02:49  0:08:27
64   285  Manuel       Caliz            Round Here Racing                       3:03:03  0:08:41
65   239  Andrew       Gardner          MetLife Cycling Team                    3:03:08  0:08:46
66   241  David        Gray             Bell Lap Coaching                       3:04:48  0:10:26
67   272  Charles      Gervais LaPierre Suarez / ACQ                            3:05:10  0:10:48
68   243  David        Bertram          Paceline Sports                         3:05:32  0:11:10
69   284  Gabriel      Michaud          Power wats                              3:05:44  0:11:22
70   234  Olivier      Maltais          La Vie Sportive                         3:05:48  0:11:26
71   270  Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         3:06:15  0:11:53
72   213  Gregg        Izzo             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:06:17  0:11:55
73   225  Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              3:06:22  0:12:00
74   232  Andrew       Krulewitz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:07:51  0:13:29
75   217  Jeff         Gelt             Central Wheel                           3:07:53  0:13:31
76   265  John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           3:08:01  0:13:39
77   289  Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:09:27  0:15:05
78   228  Hunter       Resek            CCB Racing                              3:09:29  0:15:07
79   291  Alan         Schmitz          Hagens Berman Cycling                   3:09:32  0:15:10
80   279  Jelle        Stoop            Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c3:11:07  0:16:45
81   214  Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             3:11:15  0:16:53
82   222  Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                3:11:35  0:17:13
83   271  Chris        Worden           Unattached                              3:14:44  0:20:22
84   244  Chris        Lessing          Round Here Racing                       3:19:25  0:25:03
85   240  Tristan      Baldwin          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:24:01  0:29:39
86   205  Evan         Janis            ABRT                                    3:28:40  0:34:18
87   220  Nikita       Touchette Lebel  La Vie Sportive                         3:31:54  0:37:32



Men 3     70 miles                      79 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    340  Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             3:09:08  0:00:00  :00
2    333  Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     3:09:11  0:00:03  :00
3    356  Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            3:09:13  0:00:05  :00
4    321  Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           3:09:25  0:00:17
5    368  John         Babcock          Unattached                              3:09:31  0:00:23
6    377  Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             3:09:39  0:00:31
7    384  Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        3:09:50  0:00:42
8    330  James        Miceli           Villanova Cycling                       3:09:50  0:00:42
9    302  Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:09:55  0:00:47
10   310  Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:09:58  0:00:50
11   325  Shane        Moran            Westwood Velo                           3:10:00  0:00:52
12   381  Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   3:10:00  0:00:52
13   382  Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          3:10:00  0:00:52
14   327  Mitchell     MacDonald        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:10:09  0:01:01
15   324  Tyler        D'arcy           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:10:12  0:01:04
16   366  Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:10:16  0:01:08
17   337  Christian    Page             NorEast Cycling                         3:10:26  0:01:18
18   315  James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      3:10:28  0:01:20
19   314  Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       3:10:45  0:01:37
20   342  Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      3:10:47  0:01:39
21   326  Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            3:10:52  0:01:44
22   378  Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       3:10:55  0:01:47
23   348  James        Jennings         Paceline Sports                         3:10:57  0:01:49
24   358  Ashley S     Doane            Unattached                              3:11:03  0:01:55
25   360  John         Farrell          Unattached                              3:11:05  0:01:57
26   379  Warren       St john          CRCA / BH Comedy Central                3:11:06  0:01:58
27   334  Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:11:06  0:01:58
28   341  Brian        Devaney          UVM Cycling                             3:11:06  0:01:58
29   347  David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:11:12  0:02:04
30   372  Connor       Cushman          Portland Velo Club                      3:11:15  0:02:07
31   303  Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:11:19  0:02:11
32   370  David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 3:11:23  0:02:15
33   312  Eric         Hebert           Equipe Brunet                           3:11:30  0:02:22
34   332  Kevin        Intini           Mississauga bicycle racing club         3:11:33  0:02:25
35   373  Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              3:11:36  0:02:28
36   309  Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:11:37  0:02:29
37   365  Christian    Verry            Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                3:11:45  0:02:37
38   357  Andrew       Goodale          Riverview Racing                        3:11:47  0:02:39
39   304  Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:12:01  0:02:53
40   338  Luc          Grenier          Unattached                              3:12:09  0:03:01
41   322  Corey        Morenz           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:12:14  0:03:06
42   319  Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3:12:18  0:03:10
43   318  Tyler        Cloutier         Charlottesville Racing Club             3:12:28  0:03:20
44   369  Kuria        Njenga           Westwood Velo/CRCA                      3:12:35  0:03:27
45   307  Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:12:42  0:03:34
46   361  Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:13:08  0:04:00
47   351  James        Elliott          US Military Cycling                     3:13:08  0:04:00
48   300  Dennis       Desmarais        Expowheelmen                            3:13:14  0:04:06
49   317  Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       3:13:27  0:04:19
50   343  Kevin        Lynch            Sportically                             3:13:33  0:04:25
51   336  Jordan       Oroshiba         Velossimo Racing                        3:13:40  0:04:32
52   331  Alex         Binkley          CRCA/Gennaro                            3:13:53  0:04:45
53   316  Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:14:03  0:04:55
54   305  Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              3:14:09  0:05:01
55   383  Tim          Savre            BiPro/Hoigaards                         3:14:13  0:05:05
56   346  Keith        Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club                    3:14:36  0:05:28
57   362  Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   3:15:07  0:05:59
58   364  Cole         Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:16:42  0:07:34
59   349  Nathan       Hakken           The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:17:34  0:08:26
60   306  Jerome       Lariviere        Équipe Brunet                           3:17:43  0:08:35
61   320  Aaron        Katin            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:18:51  0:09:43
62   363  Robert       Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                     3:19:51  0:10:43
63   375  Bryan        Fried            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:20:49  0:11:41
64   350  Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:20:51  0:11:43
65   352  Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:22:37  0:13:29
66   376  Chris        Petrillo         Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                   3:23:26  0:14:18
67   329  Jean-PhilippePellerin         IFG                                     3:23:37  0:14:29
68   345  Patrick      Campbell         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:25:50  0:16:42
69   355  Michael      Nelson           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:26:37  0:17:29
70   328  Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:31:09  0:22:01
71   374  Jason        Barella          Threshold Cycling                       3:32:55  0:23:47
72   359  Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne3:37:00  0:27:52
73   344  Nick         Alutin           Westwood Velo                           3:37:29  0:28:21
74   311  Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:43:41  0:34:33
75   367  Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      3:49:09  0:40:01
DQ   335  Spencer      Gilbert          Yale Bulldog Cycling                             




Women 3/4 70 miles                      47 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    546  Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           3:19:54  0:00:00  :00
2    588  Caitlin      Snow             QT2 Systems                             3:24:10  0:04:16  :00
3    570  Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3:24:30  0:04:36  :00
4    568  Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         3:25:32  0:05:38
5    583  Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           3:25:56  0:06:02
6    559  Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      3:26:21  0:06:27
7    561  Meredith     Uhl              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:27:54  0:08:00
8    578  Danielle     Kosecki          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:29:52  0:09:58
9    579  Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          3:29:56  0:10:02
10   590  Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        3:30:24  0:10:30
11   567  Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:30:29  0:10:35
12   575  Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:30:46  0:10:52
13   586  Ashlyn       Woods            Miller School of Albemarle              3:31:17  0:11:23
14   584  Joy          Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                        3:31:17  0:11:23
15   585  Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching               3:31:52  0:11:58
16   566  Amélie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:32:03  0:12:09
17   562  Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3:32:12  0:12:18
18   550  Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube3:32:24  0:12:30
19   591  Liz          Lukowski         NYCross.com                             3:33:01  0:13:07
20   558  Charity      Giroux           Unattached                              3:33:06  0:13:12
21   571  Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3:33:47  0:13:53
22   593  Fanny        Bourdais         Unattached                              3:33:49  0:13:55
23   563  Jennifer     Whalen           Ritte Racing                            3:33:54  0:14:00
24   582  Jennifer     Solomon          EECT                                    3:35:26  0:15:32
25   553  Carol        Deavy            Unattached                              3:35:54  0:16:00
26   592  Giulia       Righi            Central Wheel                           3:36:23  0:16:29
27   581  Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:36:41  0:16:47
28   547  Susanna      Piller           Farm Team Womens Elite                  3:37:07  0:17:13
29   572  Suzi         McKinley         Unattached                              3:37:27  0:17:33
30   552  Heather      Mclaughlin       Harvard University                      3:37:36  0:17:42
31   580  Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              3:38:18  0:18:24
32   587  Maria        Murphy           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team              3:38:50  0:18:56
33   589  Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      3:39:21  0:19:27
34   545  Calloway     Meiners          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:40:37  0:20:43
35   560  Shelly       Mckee            NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing              3:40:50  0:20:56
36   555  Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    3:41:04  0:21:10
37   569  Amira        Fawcett          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:41:04  0:21:10
38   565  Tracy        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3:42:34  0:22:40
39   557  Lucia        Matioli          CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles  3:43:46  0:23:52
40   564  Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes3:47:01  0:27:07
41   551  Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:47:05  0:27:11
42   548  Sophy        Lee              Harvard University                      3:49:50  0:29:56
43   577  Donna        Moody            Team Placid Planet                      3:50:28  0:30:34
44   554  Shaena       Berlin           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    3:51:23  0:31:29
45   574  Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               3:52:22  0:32:28




Men 4     70 miles                      66 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    736  Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                3:18:48  0:00:00  :00
2    722  Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              3:19:09  0:00:21  :00
3    708  Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              3:19:14  0:00:26  :00
4    762  Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               3:19:22  0:00:34
5    744  Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    3:19:22  0:00:34
6    713  Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:19:31  0:00:43
7    733  Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              3:19:49  0:01:01
8    705  Gary         Bolduc           Central Wheel-GHCC                      3:19:55  0:01:07
9    732  Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       3:19:58  0:01:10
10   745  Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         3:20:03  0:01:15
11   700  Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:20:03  0:01:15
12   715  Michael      Anderson         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:20:10  0:01:22
13   746  Oliver       Davis            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:20:10  0:01:22
14   712  Leo          Kolshorn         Skylands Cycling                        3:20:19  0:01:31
15   735  Michael      Kuehn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:20:24  0:01:36
16   709  Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           3:20:29  0:01:41
17   764  Tom          Goetz            Unattached                              3:20:42  0:01:54
18   757  Tanner       Haskins          University of Vermont Cycling Club      3:20:44  0:01:56
19   765  Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:20:58  0:02:10
20   747  Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:21:03  0:02:15
21   767  Tyler        Fitzgerald       UVM Cycling                             3:21:09  0:02:21
22   748  Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     3:21:09  0:02:21
23   719  Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        3:21:17  0:02:29
24   760  Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               3:21:21  0:02:33
25   729  Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              3:21:47  0:02:59
26   751  James        Hayes            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                3:22:04  0:03:16
27   752  Oguz         Orkan            Unattached                              3:22:04  0:03:16
28   742  Edward       Smith            Team Placid Planet                      3:22:07  0:03:19
29   740  Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              3:22:09  0:03:21
30   720  Aaron        Essner           Pedal Sports                            3:22:14  0:03:26
31   727  Michael      Baird            McGill                                  3:22:34  0:03:46
32   702  Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles3:22:48  0:04:00
33   714  Scott        Conchieri        Bikeman.com                             3:22:59  0:04:11
34   724  Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:23:04  0:04:16
35   723  Craig        Thaler           Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 3:24:27  0:05:39
36   717  William      Bosch            bethel cycle sport                      3:25:44  0:06:56
37   758  Jonathan     Sussman          Ride Studio Cafe                        3:25:58  0:07:10
38   761  Ben          Civiletti        UVM Cycling                             3:26:09  0:07:21
39   734  Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            3:26:11  0:07:23
40   718  Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        3:26:14  0:07:26
41   710  Wil          Kratz            BiPro/Hoigaards                         3:26:34  0:07:46
42   756  Sylvain      Gagnon           Unattached                              3:27:30  0:08:42
43   755  Ryan         Quinn            CRCA/ EnduranceWerx                     3:27:51  0:09:03
44   754  Zack         Isaacs           Team Mike's Bikes                       3:28:01  0:09:13
45   725  Evan         Osler            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:28:15  0:09:27
46   743  William      Blakeley         Skylands Cycling                        3:28:38  0:09:50
47   728  Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          3:28:48  0:10:00
48   739  Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    3:28:55  0:10:07
49   731  Gregory      Wetzel           CRCA                                    3:29:17  0:10:29
50   737  Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs de Laval                        3:30:28  0:11:40
51   704  David        Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                      3:31:47  0:12:59
52   707  Vibol        Deng             BiPro/Hoigaard's                        3:33:30  0:14:42
53   750  Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       3:36:23  0:17:35
54   766  Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3:39:47  0:20:59
55   769  Bryan        Melchionda       CCNS / Charlescoaching.com              3:39:59  0:21:11
56   741  Chatura      Atapattu         CRCA/Gennaro                            3:41:02  0:22:14
57   753  Daniel       Bikel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                3:42:23  0:23:35
58   768  Michael      Malavarca        Booze World                             3:43:22  0:24:34
59   749  Charles      Bird             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:45:07  0:26:19
60   730  Daniel       Fitzgibbons      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:47:03  0:28:15
61   706  Adriano      Frechel          Team Jamin                              3:54:56  0:36:08
62   716  Shawn        Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx             4:14:10  0:55:22




Men 4/5   70 miles                      41 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    842  Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         3:13:17  0:00:00  :00
2    809  Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:14:04  0:00:47  :00
3    804  Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      3:15:01  0:01:44  :00
4    836  Kary         Daley            Unattached                              3:16:10  0:02:53
5    828  Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     3:16:15  0:02:58
6    834  Eric         Diamond          Mountainside p/b City Islanders         3:16:23  0:03:06
7    837  Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:16:53  0:03:36
8    830  Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:17:10  0:03:53
9    824  Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  3:17:47  0:04:30
10   807  Dan          Fineberg         Vermont Law School                      3:18:11  0:04:54
11   833  Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  3:18:17  0:05:00
12   825  Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:18:17  0:05:00
13   810  Chris        Coffey           Unattached                              3:18:25  0:05:08
14   816  Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles3:18:51  0:05:34
15   832  Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3:19:37  0:06:20
16   839  Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            3:19:44  0:06:27
17   800  Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club                     3:19:57  0:06:40
18   805  Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          3:20:02  0:06:45
19   819  James        Read             Unattached                              3:20:13  0:06:56
20   821  Chris        Ivey             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club           3:20:44  0:07:27
21   801  Michel       Aube             First Stop/Vermont Castings             3:20:54  0:07:37
22   802  Jeff         King             Onion River Racing                      3:21:27  0:08:10
23   840  Dan          Reilly           Team Placid Planet                      3:21:29  0:08:12
24   811  Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:21:55  0:08:38
25   822  Claudio      Torres           Unattached                              3:23:24  0:10:07
26   831  Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           3:23:32  0:10:15
27   835  Jim          Strouse jr.      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:24:53  0:11:36
28   826  Patrick      Murphy           Unattached                              3:26:39  0:13:22
29   817  Zachary      Bennett          Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                 3:27:43  0:14:26
30   812  John         Schwarz          Unattached                              3:28:05  0:14:48
31   829  Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           3:31:39  0:18:22
32   815  John         Karod            Bikeman.com                             3:33:30  0:20:13
33   808  Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:34:42  0:21:25
34   820  Robert       Penn             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 3:35:05  0:21:48
35   803  Chad         Madaleno         Newmarket Eagles                        3:35:34  0:22:17
36   823  Richard      Bartolo          NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING            3:37:33  0:24:16
37   827  Noah         Manacas          E3 Training Solutions                   3:39:46  0:26:29
38   806  Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:42:43  0:29:26
39   813  Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:48:48  0:35:31
40   841  Karl         Schipul          Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary 3:59:28  0:46:11
                               




Junior    70 miles                      76 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty  Age
1    636  Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        2:58:13  0:00:00  :00               18
2    657  Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              2:59:02  0:00:49  :00               17
3    677  Frédéric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               2:59:41  0:01:28  :00               18
4    655  Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              3:00:21  0:02:08                    18
5    671  Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          3:00:37  0:02:24                    17
6    633  Sam          James            Miller School of Albemarle              3:01:30  0:03:17                    16
7    608  Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            3:02:30  0:04:17                    17
8    625  Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            3:02:37  0:04:24                    17
9    626  Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         3:02:41  0:04:28                    17
10   601  Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:02:55  0:04:42                    15
11   627  Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:03:03  0:04:50                    16
12   670  Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              3:03:13  0:05:00                    17
13   605  Matthew      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:03:23  0:05:10           1:00     16
14   614  Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3:03:27  0:05:14                    16
15   623  Adam         Jamieson         TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH                     3:03:30  0:05:17                    16
16   653  Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3:03:32  0:05:19                    17
17   667  Richard      Rainville        Prochain Cycling                        3:03:42  0:05:29                    16
18   678  Sean         Mackinnon        TEAM ONTARIO                            3:03:56  0:05:43                    17
19   630  Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:04:00  0:05:47                    18
20   648  Brendan      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              3:04:06  0:05:53                    18
21   615  Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:04:18  0:06:05                    16
22   676  Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           3:04:25  0:06:12                    18
23   675  Martin       Rupes            TEAM ONTARIO                            3:04:25  0:06:12                    17
24   640  Phillip      Truppelli        Knapps Racing                           3:05:20  0:07:07                    14
25   611  Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3:05:20  0:07:07                    17
26   679  Shane        Scoggin          HPC/LIST                                3:05:52  0:07:39                    16
27   638  Nicolas      Masbourian       TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:06:01  0:07:48                    18
28   659  Emmanuel     Gagné            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          3:06:07  0:07:54                    17
29   650  William      Elliott          Team Ontario                            3:06:10  0:07:57                    17
30   642  Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         3:06:23  0:08:10                    17
31   664  Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            3:06:25  0:08:12                    18
32   607  Alden        Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 3:06:46  0:08:33                    16
33   680  Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              3:07:10  0:08:57                    14
34   632  Nicolas      Ducharme         TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:07:10  0:08:57           1:30     17
35   634  Vincent      Desilet-Jacob    TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   3:07:36  0:09:23                    17
36   662  Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle3:07:55  0:09:42                    16
37   652  Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              3:09:39  0:11:26                    16
38   609  Michael      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:09:41  0:11:28                    14
39   672  Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 3:09:55  0:11:42                    18
40   621  Edward       Walsh            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:10:10  0:11:57                    16
41   647  Jerome       Corneau          Espoirs Quilicot                        3:10:21  0:12:08                    17
42   606  Key          Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team            3:10:35  0:12:22                    16
43   651  Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/jr Development                     3:10:38  0:12:25                    17
44   637  Christopher  Meacham          Young Medalist Team Rothrock            3:11:09  0:12:56                    18
45   603  Eric         Johnston         Centurion cycling/ bcc                  3:11:58  0:13:45                    17
46   613  Jared        Dempsey          Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:12:26  0:14:13                    17
47   604  Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            3:12:26  0:14:13                    16
48   681  Shane        McCormick        Team Ontario                            3:13:04  0:14:51                    18
49   669  Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         3:13:09  0:14:56                    16
50   639  Sean         Rice             Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3:13:43  0:15:30                    15
51   641  Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       3:13:58  0:15:45                    15
52   610  Robert       Monahan          Desire Title/NOBC                       3:14:04  0:15:51                    16
53   658  Biran        Falk-Dotan       Team Ontario                            3:15:05  0:16:52                    17
54   668  Jack         Burke            Team Ontario / CHCH                     3:16:18  0:18:05                    17
55   674  Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:16:51  0:18:38                    18
56   628  Cameron      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              3:16:58  0:18:45                    18
57   622  William      Pestcoe          Young Medalists /Team Rothrock          3:18:15  0:20:02                    17
58   649  Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3:19:13  0:21:00                    18
59   616  Lucas        McCulloch        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:19:15  0:21:02                    18
60   645  Jérémie      Désilets-Jacob   Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo              3:20:13  0:22:00                    16
61   654  Alec         Cunningham       Team Edge                               3:22:12  0:23:59                    17
62   617  Maxwell      Godbey           Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles          3:23:12  0:24:59                    17
63   673  Nicolas      Barriault        vcl andrecycle                          3:24:04  0:25:51                    16
64   643  Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK         3:26:04  0:27:51                    15
65   656  Armand       Caron            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:26:39  0:28:26                    18
66   602  Zachary      Curtis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:27:21  0:29:08                    17
67   620  Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:29:34  0:31:21                    17
68   618  Senna        Bryden           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:31:16  0:33:03                    17
69   661  Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        3:32:55  0:34:42                    16
70   624  Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              3:36:58  0:38:45                    15
71   666  Nathan       Jeffs            Team Centurion Development Canada       3:40:33  0:42:20                    17
72   660  Drew         Davison          Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M3:41:42  0:43:29                    17
73   631  Luke         Lukas            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           3:41:58  0:43:45                    18




Men 40+   70 miles                      64 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty
1    428  Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     3:06:50  0:00:00  :00
2    445  Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R3:06:59  0:00:09  :00
3    421  David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3:07:05  0:00:15  :00
4    464  Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   3:07:11  0:00:21
5    460  Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 3:07:25  0:00:35
6    430  David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       3:07:28  0:00:38
7    404  Alberto      Citarella        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:07:28  0:00:38
8    424  Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         3:07:28  0:00:38
9    448  Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            3:07:37  0:00:47
10   459  Mark         Pohndorf         FinKraft Cycling Team                   3:07:40  0:00:50
11   458  Mark         Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        3:07:43  0:00:53
12   405  Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       3:07:45  0:00:55
13   407  Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio   3:07:47  0:00:57
14   463  David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:07:49  0:00:59
15   436  Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            3:08:04  0:01:14
16   416  Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       3:08:04  0:01:14
17   433  Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                3:08:11  0:01:21
18   427  Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           3:08:11  0:01:21
19   438  Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:08:17  0:01:27
20   426  Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         3:08:19  0:01:29
21   403  Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:08:24  0:01:34
22   455  Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        3:08:30  0:01:40
23   422  Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3:08:45  0:01:55
24   408  Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   3:09:00  0:02:10
25   454  Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   3:09:03  0:02:13
26   419  Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     3:09:05  0:02:15
27   457  Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     3:09:05  0:02:15
28   432  Marc         Booth            VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         3:09:09  0:02:19
29   410  Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3:09:14  0:02:24
30   461  Mark         Dakoulas         First Stop/Vermont Castings             3:09:36  0:02:46
31   400  Michael      Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:09:48  0:02:58
32   429  Robert       Carmen           TEAM EDGE                               3:09:53  0:03:03
33   401  David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            3:09:55  0:03:05
34   437  Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           3:09:58  0:03:08
35   439  Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:10:01  0:03:11
36   456  Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      3:10:02  0:03:12
37   451  Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     3:10:02  0:03:12
38   449  Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       3:10:10  0:03:20
39   453  Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              3:10:14  0:03:24
40   452  Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            3:10:15  0:03:25
41   443  Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           3:10:19  0:03:29
42   409  Marcel       Lavoie           West of Quebec Wheelers                 3:10:34  0:03:44
43   431  Victor       Pwu              Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development    3:10:35  0:03:45
44   447  Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             3:10:38  0:03:48
45   412  James        Willsey          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:10:40  0:03:50
46   442  Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com                             3:10:44  0:03:54
47   413  Ron          Williams         Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic   3:11:04  0:04:14
48   414  Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              3:11:07  0:04:17
49   423  Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      3:11:10  0:04:20
50   411  Jeff         Lee              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles3:11:18  0:04:28
51   402  Chris        Grady            Arc-en- Ciel Racing                     3:11:22  0:04:32
52   441  Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 3:11:35  0:04:45
53   440  Bumbeck      Stefan           Onion River Sports                      3:11:56  0:05:06
54   417  Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       3:12:14  0:05:24
55   435  Chris        Curven           First Stop / Vermont Castings           3:12:16  0:05:26
56   462  Tim          Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:16:28  0:09:38
57   446  Richard      Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles             3:17:08  0:10:18
58   418  Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         3:17:32  0:10:42
59   444  Dennis       Penny            Thru-it-All racing                      3:25:10  0:18:20
60   420  Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         3:28:16  0:21:26
61   450  Phil         Falconer         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster3:33:17  0:26:27
62   406  Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:41:12  0:34:22




Men 50+   70 miles                      48 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time     Back     Bonus    Penalty  Age
1    521  Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   3:16:20  0:00:00  :00
2    541  Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      3:16:39  0:00:19  :00
3    526  Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   3:16:55  0:00:35  :00
4    518  David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             3:16:58  0:00:38
5    523  Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               3:17:00  0:00:40
6    527  Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      3:17:00  0:00:40
7    507  Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  3:17:09  0:00:49
8    514  William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3:17:12  0:00:52
9    506  Philip       Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:17:20  0:01:00
10   534  Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          3:17:29  0:01:09
11   529  Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club               3:17:33  0:01:13
12   184  Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   3:17:34  0:01:14                    60+
13   528  Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     3:17:49  0:01:29
14   536  Dan          Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle        3:17:49  0:01:29
15   530  James        Nash             CCB Racing                              3:17:53  0:01:33
16   503  Todd         Noonan           Kutztown Cutters                        3:18:18  0:01:58
17   185  Mark         McCarthy         PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                3:18:55  0:02:35                    60+
18   504  Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   3:19:01  0:02:41
19   511  Robert       Massicotte       erace cancer cycling team               3:19:01  0:02:41
20   510  Glen         Budgell          Unattached                              3:19:05  0:02:45
21   516  Mark         Coleman          Unattached                              3:19:05  0:02:45
22   522  David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        3:19:16  0:02:56
23   501  Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery   3:19:16  0:02:56
24   513  Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     3:19:25  0:03:05
25   525  Ben          Hughes           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:19:29  0:03:09
26   533  Chuck        Dopfel           545 Velo                                3:19:31  0:03:11
27   517  Scott        Klion            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     3:19:34  0:03:14
28   538  Thomas       Moody            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:19:53  0:03:33
29   508  Claude       Raineault        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:19:57  0:03:37
30   502  Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   3:20:02  0:03:42
31   181  David        Linden           Merrill Lynch Cycling                   3:20:06  0:03:46                    60+
32   532  Keith        Button           CCB racing                              3:20:19  0:03:59
33   531  Mark         Herbst           Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes      3:20:44  0:04:24
34   539  Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          3:20:44  0:04:24
35   542  Sean         OReilly          Guys Racing                             3:20:53  0:04:33
36   519  Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          3:20:57  0:04:37
37   509  Ken          Coleman          BCA/TOSK                                3:21:00  0:04:40
38   505  David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club                    3:22:05  0:05:45
39   520  Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     3:25:11  0:08:51
40   512  Jerry        Jacobs           545 Velo                                3:27:33  0:11:13
41   180  Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:27:49  0:11:29                    60+
42   535  John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                3:31:44  0:15:24
43   540  Vincent c.   Moran            Westwood Velo                           3:49:17  0:32:57
44   537  Robert       Licho            unattached                              3:49:53  0:33:33





Gran Fondo70 miles                      84 starters

PlaceBib  First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time
1    915  Alexander    Gray             Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycl3:18:56
2    966  Douglas      Gardner          Unattached                              3:19:14
3    921  Matthew      Thompson         Unattached                              3:19:25
4    901  Peter        Fullerfton       Unattached                              3:19:49
5    986  Terry        Kellogg                                                  3:19:53
6    917  Roberto      Hoeller          Unattached                              3:19:53
7    946  Jordan       Allen            Unattached                              3:19:56
8    907  Michael      Moran            Monsters in the Basement/Weston Posse   3:20:00
9    961  Cheri        Fager            Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company     3:20:10
10   908  Alden        Cadwell          Unattached                              3:20:10
11   911  Stephen      Lebovitz         Weston Posse Velo                       3:20:13
12   948  Craig        Schneider        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:20:15
13   987  Martin       Bruhn                                                    3:20:21
14   947  Caleb        Allen            Unattached                              3:20:41
15   944  Matthew      Gilbert          nbx                                     3:20:45
16   938  Thomas       Snow             Unattached                              3:20:50
17   922  Eric         Cohen            HPG                                     3:21:05
18   916  Michael      Allen            Unattached                              3:21:48
19   980  Joe          Jewett           Northampton Cycling Club                3:24:04
20   934  Chad         Phillips         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:24:06
21   981  Brendan      OReilly          Unattached                              3:24:08
22   968  Tyler        Berliner         BikeReg.com                             3:24:44
23   925  Christian    Farrar           QuadCycles                              3:24:52
24   953  Bruce        Bell             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium3:25:00
25   954  Chip         Herzog           Monsters in the Basement                3:25:04
26   910  Josue        Keely            Unattached                              3:25:21
27   931  Ronald       Bryant           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:25:33
28   926  Dan          Dix              Trestle Bridge Racing                   3:25:56
29   975  Timothy      Frost            12:00:00 AM                             3:26:33
30   977  Stephane     Lacasse          Unattached                              3:27:12
31   942  Steven       Cook             Tubhouse                                3:27:19
32   955  Alan         Lesage           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:27:24
33   984  Kevin        Bessett          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:27:24
34   982  Kevin        Purcell          Drummond Cycles                         3:27:28
35   974  Shelby       King             NONE                                    3:27:38
36   906  Andrew       Lockew           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles3:27:41
37   928  Peter        Titcomb          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:27:41
38   972  Carlo        Dal-Cin          Euro-Sports                             3:28:01
39   962  Brian        Nolan            Drummond Custom Cycles                  3:28:12
40   978  Ryan         Davis            Unattached                              3:28:39
41   900  James        Gilbert          Unattached                              3:28:56
42   952  Nicholas     Seleni           Placid Planet                           3:29:13
43   964  Douglas      Freimuth         Unattached                              3:29:58
44   927  Steven       Senne            Boston Road Club                        3:30:32
45   923  Dennis       Scannell         Unattached                              3:31:06
46   937  Sean         Evans            HPG                                     3:31:11
47   930  Bobby        Norigian         Unattached                              3:32:33
48   902  Ronald       Fullerton        Unattached                              3:33:25
49   909  Michael      Cavanaugh        Mojo Riders                             3:33:44
50   904  Jon          McNeill          Weston Posse                            3:34:55
51   969  Eric         Berliner         Belgen Cycles                           3:35:18
52   971  Mario        Iannicelli       Unattached                              3:35:46
53   914  Angus        Mackie           Central New Yrok Cyclists               3:37:42
54   905  Jesse        Moore            Unattached                              3:38:51
55   976  Roger        Quirion          Unattached                              3:39:50
56   950  Steve        Allert           none                                    3:40:25
57   933  Hans         Hansen                                                   3:43:04
58   967  William      Cherry           Unattached                              3:43:07
59   957  Victor       Cillis           Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                3:44:09
60   958  Thom         Cranley          HPG                                     3:45:48
61   983  Shawn        Mason            Drummond Cycles                         3:45:58
62   913  Christopher  Dayton           Vermont Book Shop                       3:46:00
63   935  Scott        Richards         Unattached                              3:47:07
64   960  Craig        Pepin            Unattached                              3:47:13
65   951  Andrew       Kessler          Mad River Riders                        3:54:18
66   936  Alexander    Friend           unattached                              3:54:42
67   903  Scott        Rutherford       Unattached                              3:55:02
68   940  Arthur       Morenz           Unattached                              3:56:13
69   941  Sean         Linskey          Unattached                              3:57:23
70   949  Doug         Corey            Unattached                              4:01:13
71   979  Mark         Sinclair         Unattached                              4:06:10
72   919  Peter        Shaw             Unattached                              4:06:15
73   939  Ryan         Tomb             Unattached                              4:08:01
74   973  Linda        McAdams          Unattached                              4:30:13
75   929  Nicole       Mermet           Unattached                              4:34:07
76   963  Jennifer     Redmond          Unattached                              4:35:19
77   985  Laura        Danielson        Unattached                              4:35:56
78   920  Boriana      Fackler          NYCC                                    4:36:28
79   932  Nicole       Snow             Unattached                              4:37:38