GMSR Sprint Classification

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint Classification
August 31-September 3, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       4
3      39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   3
4      18     Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    4
3      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       3
4      81     Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        6
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    4
3      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       3
4      11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      19     Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          10    :15
2      37     Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      7     :11
3      104    Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        5     :08
4      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   3     :05
5      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       1     :03


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    4
3      39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   3


Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   4
3      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       3
4      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose              :08
2      11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                  :06
3      38     Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA       :04
4      99     Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery                :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
3      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC3
4      97     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                         :08
2      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC      :06
3      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      97     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose              :03

Stage 4 - HSS 3
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       6
2      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   4
3      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC3
4      51     Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gaspésien                      2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       10    :15
2      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7     :11
3      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   5     :08
4      51     Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gaspésien                      3     :05
5      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC1     :03


Overall Results
1      90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       43
2      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   16
3      16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                13
4      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        12
5      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    12
6      94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       11
7      19     Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          10
8      79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC7
9      37     Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      7
10     39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   6
11     51     Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gaspésien                      5
12     104    Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        5
13     11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2
14     97     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2
15     18     Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2
16     81     Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2






Women 1/2

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3
4      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3
4      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  10    :15
2      137    Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               7     :11
3      131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    5     :08
4      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3     :05
5      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1     :03


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                    :08
2      150    Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                             :06
3      168    Gabby        Day              Unattached                                    :04
4      154    Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team          :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      6
2      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              4
3      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  3
4      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      145    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                          :08
2      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                    :06
3      150    Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                             :04
4      131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com          :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      145    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    6
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  4
3      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
4      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              10    :15
2      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  7     :11
3      154    Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    5     :08
4      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      3     :05
5      168    Gabby        Day              Unattached                              1     :03


Overall Results
1      170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  36
2      135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      26
3      130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                21
4      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              14
5      137    Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               7
6      145    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    6
7      131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    5
8      154    Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    5
9      158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            4
10     168    Gabby        Day              Unattached                              1







Men 2

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       6
2      238    Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             4
3      249    Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   3
4      251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3
4      233    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      222    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                6
2      227    James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       4
3      260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   3
4      281    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      222    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                10
2      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           7
3      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         5
4      233    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               3
5      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      242    Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Rapha Racing                       6
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                         :08
2      206    Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :06
3      289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              :04
4      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                                 :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         6
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                3
4      214    Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                                 :08
2      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                             :06
3      258    Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                         :04
4      206    Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :03

Stage 4 - GC 3
1      203    Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal                   :08
2      216    Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                            :06
3      230    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                                    :04
4      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                             :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         6
2      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       4
3      204    Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3
4      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         10    :15
2      230    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              7     :11
3      264    Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       5     :08
4      235    Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         3     :05
5      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           1     :03


Overall Results
1      252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         30
2      209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   12
3      277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           10
4      276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       9
5      230    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              7
6      251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                5
7      264    Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       5
8      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       4
9      227    James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       4
10     238    Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             4
11     260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   3
12     235    Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         3
13     249    Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   3
14     204    Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3
15     281    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2
16     214    Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             2








Men 3

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      334    Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      342    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
3      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3
4      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     6
2      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
3      350    Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3
4      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       2

Stage 2 - HSS 3
1      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       6
2      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3
4      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     2

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        10
2      304    Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       7
3      309    Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         5
4      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       3
5      362    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      350    Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      4
3      319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
2      356    Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            4
3      359    Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne3
4      370    David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                   :08
2      384    Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                              :06
3      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :04
4      303    Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :03

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas           :08
2      384    Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                              :06
3      382    Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                                :04
4      377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA                   :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      315    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      6
2      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     4
3      305    Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              3
4      366    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     10    :15
2      315    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      7     :11
3      326    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            5     :08
4      377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             3     :05
5      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1     :03


Overall Results
1      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        30
2      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     22
3      315    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      13
4      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       11
5      304    Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       7
6      319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      6
7      361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   6
8      309    Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         5
9      326    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            5
10     356    Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            4
11     342    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      4
12     377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             3
13     305    Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              3
14     359    Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne3
15     366    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       2
16     370    David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 2
17     362    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   1








Women 3/4

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      551    Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
3      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3
4      573    Joanna       Millstein        Rock Creek Velo                         2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      580    Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              10
2      575    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7
3      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         5
4      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3
5      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      566    Amélie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   4
3      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                       :08
2      559    Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                            :06
3      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                 :04
4      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team               :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         4
3      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3
4      559    Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                       :08
2      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                 :06
3      550    Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube      :04
4      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                               :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           6
2      590    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        4
3      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 3
4      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           10    :15
2      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 7     :11
3      566    Amélie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   5     :08
4      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         3     :05
5      579    Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          1     :03


Overall Results
1      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           35
2      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 16
3      571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         11
4      566    Amélie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   9
5      575    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  7
6      590    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        4
7      551    Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
8      559    Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      2
9      579    Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          1









Men 4

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        6
2      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       4
3      739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    3
4      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              6
2      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         4
3      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        3
4      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         10
2      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              7
3      703    Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  5
4      765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3
5      740    Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        6
2      739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    4
3      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      702    Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles      :08
2      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                                    :06
3      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes                    :04
4      729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              6
2      732    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       4
3      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       3
4      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                      :08
2      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                                    :06
3      713    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              6
2      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         4
3      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       3
4      732    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                10    :15
2      765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    7     :11
3      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              5     :08
4      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         3     :05
5      713    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1     :03


Overall Results
1      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         26
2      718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        15
3      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                12
4      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              12
5      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              12
6      750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       12
7      765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    10
8      739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    7
9      729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              6
10     732    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       6
11     713    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1
12     740    Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              1









Men 4/5

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                6
2      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    4
3      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              3
4      819    James        Read             Unattached                              2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      830    Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 10
2      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                7
3      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              5
4      831    Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           3
5      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      6
2      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    4
3      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                               :08
2      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                                    :06
3      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      828    Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                           :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6
2      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      4
3      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
4      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                               :08
2      809    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :06
3      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    6
2      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                4
3      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3
4      819    James        Read             Unattached                              2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    10    :15
2      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              7     :11
3      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                5     :08
4      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      3     :05
5      805    Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          1     :03


Overall Results
1      808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    30
2      811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                28
3      832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      16
4      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              15
5      830    Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 10
6      819    James        Read             Unattached                              4
7      831    Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           3
8      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2
9      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         1
10     805    Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          1









Junior

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      670    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              6
2      619    Nathaniel    Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.4
3      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         3
4      659    Emmanuel     Gagné            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      630    Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   10
2      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         7
3      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            5
4      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3
5      676    Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 6
2      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      4
3      604    Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      627    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth               :08
2      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :06
3      625    Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team                  :04
4      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team                  :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            6
2      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            4
3      642    Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         3
4      671    Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2

Stage 4 - GS 2
1      626    Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock               :08
2      627    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth               :06
3      671    Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci                :04
4      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc       :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 6
2      664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            4
3      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3
4      642    Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      626    Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         10    :15
2      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      7     :11
3      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            5     :08
4      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 3     :05
5      664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            1     :03


Overall Results
1      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 18
2      608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            14
3      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      14
4      664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            11
5      626    Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         10
6      630    Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   10
7      615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         10
8      670    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              6
9      642    Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         5
10     604    Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            3
11     671    Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2
12     659    Emmanuel     Gagné            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          2
13     676    Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           1









Men 40+

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6
2      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            4
3      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            3
4      456    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6
2      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            4
3      422    Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3
4      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             10
2      427    Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           7
3      423    Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      5
4      410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3
5      453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            6
2      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             4
3      420    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      455    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                              :08
2      460    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                       :06
3      463    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                      :04
4      439    Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA       :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             6
2      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            4
3      416    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       3
4      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      405    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                             :08
2      403    Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 :06
3      421    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse       :04
4      416    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                             :03

Stage 4 - HSS 2
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             6
2      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            4
3      410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      3
4      457    Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      443    Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           10    :15
2      405    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       7     :11
3      455    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        5     :08
4      463    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3     :05
5      453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              1     :03


Overall Results
1      447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             26
2      401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            26
3      443    Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           10
4      452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            10
5      405    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       7
6      410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      6
7      448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            5
8      455    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        5
9      463    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3
10     416    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       3
11     422    Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         3
12     457    Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     2
13     453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              2
14     456    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2










Men 50+

Stage 2 - HSS 1
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   4
3      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              3
4      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   2

Stage 2 - HSS 2
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   4
3      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          3
4      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   2

Stage 2 - Finish
1      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   10
2      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                7
3      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     5
4      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              3
5      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1


Stage 3 - HSS 1
1      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   6
2      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   4
3      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                3


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                                :08
2      507    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                        :06
3      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team                     :04
4      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                                    :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      528    Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     4
3      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          3
4      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                                :08
2      507    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                        :06
3      518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                                   :04
4      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                            :03

Stage 4 - HSS 1
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                6
2      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   4
3      518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             3
4      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      10    :15
2      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     7     :11
3      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          5     :08
4      518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             3     :05
5      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               1     :03


Overall Results
1      535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                34
2      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   14
3      502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   14
4      513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     14
5      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      12
6      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          11
7      504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   8
8      518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             6
9      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              6
10     528    Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     4
11     523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               2