GMSR Stage 2 CR - Morestown, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2 - Circuit Race
September 1, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1   72 miles                      97 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     19    Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          2:42:53     0:00:00     :15
2     37    Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      2:42:58     0:00:05     :11
3     104   Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05     :08
4     31    Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:42:58     0:00:05     :05
5     94    Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       2:42:58     0:00:05     :03
6     93    Olivier      Delaney          Ride with Rendall                       2:42:58     0:00:05
7     90    Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       2:42:58     0:00:05
8     15    Anton        Varabei          Team Ontario                            2:42:58     0:00:05
9     99    Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          2:42:58     0:00:05
10    60    Colby        Ricker           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:42:58     0:00:05
11    71    Rémi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05
12    2     Jesse        Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                2:42:58     0:00:05
13    27    Adam         Carr             EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien                    2:42:58     0:00:05
14    53    Jean-Samuel  Deshaies         Ekoï.com/Gaspésien                      2:42:58     0:00:05                 1:30
15    58    Robert       Ralph            Team Medique                            2:42:58     0:00:05
16    51    Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gaspésien                      2:42:58     0:00:05
17    79    Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC2:42:58     0:00:05
18    78    Matteo       Dal-Cin          Ride With Rendall                       2:42:58     0:00:05
19    64    Raphaël      Massé-Viau       Unattached                              2:42:58     0:00:05
20    49    Sean         McCarthy         JAM Fund / NCC                          2:42:58     0:00:05
21    7     Bobby        Stumph           Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         2:42:58     0:00:05
22    6     Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05
23    77    Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:42:58     0:00:05
24    16    Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:42:58     0:00:05
25    81    Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:42:58     0:00:05
26    80    Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:42:58     0:00:05
27    10    Andrew       L'esperance      Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory     2:42:58     0:00:05
28    73    Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              2:42:58     0:00:05
29    103   David        Onsow            Quilicot Élite                          2:42:58     0:00:05
30    4     Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    2:42:58     0:00:05
31    89    Etienne      Samson           DEDA / HYPE                             2:42:58     0:00:05
32    1     Jeremy       Durrin           JAM Fund / NCC                          2:42:58     0:00:05
33    65    Victor       Riquelme         Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling        2:42:58     0:00:05
34    11    Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:42:58     0:00:05
35    46    Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gaspésien                      2:42:58     0:00:05
36    97    Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05
37    95    Robert       Gutgesell        Team Ontario                            2:42:58     0:00:05
38    21    Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:42:58     0:00:05
39    13    Peter        Glassford        Team Ontario                            2:42:58     0:00:05
40    67    Garrett      McLeod           Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia    2:42:58     0:00:05
41    3     Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/haymarket                         2:42:58     0:00:05
42    83    Andrew       Seitz            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         2:42:58     0:00:05
43    52    Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              2:42:58     0:00:05
44    101   Samuel       Blanchette       Deda Hype                               2:42:58     0:00:05
45    56    James        Piccoli          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:42:58     0:00:05
46    75    Blair        Berbert          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:42:58     0:00:05
47    87    Brett        Kielick          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:42:58     0:00:05
48    9     Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                         2:42:58     0:00:05
49    82    Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     2:42:58     0:00:05
50    68    Sean         Barrie           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             2:42:58     0:00:05
51    17    Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:42:58     0:00:05
52    50    Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:42:58     0:00:05
53    92    Guido        Palma            Jamis Sutter Home                       2:42:58     0:00:05
54    29    Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:42:58     0:00:05
55    102   Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:42:58     0:00:05
56    59    Jordan       Cheyne           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:42:58     0:00:05
57    74    Yannick      Bédard           Ekoi.com / Gaspesien                    2:42:58     0:00:05
58    96    Nick         Bax              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             2:42:58     0:00:05
59    20    Joel         Desgreniers      Sportically                             2:42:58     0:00:05
60    47    David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching 2:42:58     0:00:05
61    88    Eric         Tremble          Boston Bicycle School                   2:42:58     0:00:05
62    91    Jake         Hollenbach       Boston Bicycle School                   2:42:58     0:00:05
63    33    Trevor       Johnson          US Military Cycling                     2:42:58     0:00:05
64    8     Alec         Donahue          JAM Fund / NCC                          2:42:58     0:00:05
65    30    Adam         Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:42:58     0:00:05
66    38    Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:42:58     0:00:05
67    76    Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:42:58     0:00:05
68    43    Ariel        Mendez-Penate    Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:43:23     0:00:30
69    63    Dennis       Cottreau         McGill Cycling                          2:47:03     0:04:10
70    34    Justin       Purificati       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:47:03     0:04:10
71    84    Laurent      Dallaire         Team H&R Block                          2:47:03     0:04:10
72    100   Marc-andré   Daigle           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        2:47:03     0:04:10
73    54    William      Blackburn        Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:47:03     0:04:10
74    85    Matthew      Furlow           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:47:03     0:04:10
75    98    Bart         Torre            Lancaster Regional Cycling              2:47:03     0:04:10
76    5     Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:47:03     0:04:10
77    35    Evan         Burkhart         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:50:57     0:08:04
78    24    John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:50:57     0:08:04
79    42    Nick         Rogers           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                2:50:57     0:08:04
80    39    Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:50:57     0:08:04
81    28    Steve        Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T2:50:57     0:08:04
82    36    Alan         Adams            Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:50:57     0:08:04
83    44    Sebastien    Lacroix          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     2:50:57     0:08:04
84    69    Mike         Busa             JAM Fund / NCC                          2:50:57     0:08:04
85    55    Peter        Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:50:57     0:08:04
86    45    Ron          LaRose III       Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:50:57     0:08:04                 0:30
87    25    Alexander    Bremer           CRCA/Foundation                         2:52:21     0:09:28
88    14    Evan         Huff             JAM Fund / NCC                          2:55:56     0:13:03
89    86    Steven       Perezluha        Champion Systems/PB Stans               2:56:00     0:13:07
90    105   Aliaksandr   Bialiauski       CCB Racing                              2:56:00     0:13:07
91    22    Kevin        Massicotte       Team Ontario                            2:56:53     0:14:00
92    72    Jacob        Brewer           US Military Cycling Team                2:59:44     0:16:51
93    61    Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:02:31     0:19:38
94    62    Logan        Cornel           RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta           3:03:46     0:20:53
95    18    Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                3:03:46     0:20:53
96    32    Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling p/b America                 3:05:40     0:22:47
TC    57    Trent        Meyers           Team Ontario                            3:27:39     0:44:46





Women 1/2   53 miles                      42 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     170   Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  2:28:14     0:00:00     :15
2     137   Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               2:28:14     0:00:00     :11
3     131   Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:28:14     0:00:00     :08
4     135   Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      2:28:14     0:00:00     :05
5     130   Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:28:14     0:00:00     :03
6     171   Jessica      Chong            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             2:28:14     0:00:00
7     162   Ruth         McLean           TEAM ONTARIO                            2:28:14     0:00:00
8     168   Gabby        Day              Unattached                              2:28:14     0:00:00
9     140   Audrey       Bernard          Powerwatts FITTIME                      2:28:14     0:00:00
10    134   Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes2:28:14     0:00:00
11    133   Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              2:28:14     0:00:00
12    161   Tatjana      Zaharova         AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES      2:28:14     0:00:00
13    150   Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       2:28:14     0:00:00
14    153   Marie-noel   Labrecque        4CX                                     2:28:14     0:00:00
15    154   Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    2:28:14     0:00:00
16    164   Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               2:28:14     0:00:00
17    159   Julia        Bradley          PK Express/ Biemme                      2:28:14     0:00:00
18    165   Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     2:28:14     0:00:00
19    156   Annie        Foreman-Mackey   Team Ontario                            2:28:14     0:00:00
20    138   Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:28:14     0:00:00
21    160   Elyse        Nieuwold         TEAM ONTARIO                            2:28:14     0:00:00
22    152   Meredith     Ehn              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         2:28:14     0:00:00
23    166   Helene       Pilote Fortin    deda/hype                               2:28:14     0:00:00
24    132   Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:28:14     0:00:00
25    141   Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      2:28:14     0:00:00
26    157   Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                     2:28:14     0:00:00                 0:30
27    163   Alizée       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   2:28:14     0:00:00                 0:30
28    139   Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                2:28:14     0:00:00
29    136   Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         2:28:14     0:00:00
30    146   Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/Biemme                      2:28:14     0:00:00
31    158   Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            2:28:14     0:00:00
32    143   Ellen        Moses            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:28:14     0:00:00
33    167   Kelly        Knowles          Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          2:28:14     0:00:00
34    145   Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    2:28:14     0:00:00
35    148   Suzanne      Lucash           CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital              2:28:14     0:00:00
36    172   Ann marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass2:28:14     0:00:00
37    155   Donna        McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                      2:28:14     0:00:00
38    169   Kristen      Gohr             FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING         2:28:14     0:00:00
39    142   Catherine    Dessureault      REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA           2:28:14     0:00:00
40    151   Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      2:32:24     0:04:10
41    144   Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team    2:32:27     0:04:13
42    149   Rebecca      Schepps          Team Type 1-SANOFI                      2:50:02     0:21:48





Men 2       72 miles                      90 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     222   Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                2:53:10     0:00:00     :15
2     277   Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           2:53:10     0:00:00     :11
3     252   Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         2:54:33     0:01:23     :08
4     233   Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               2:54:33     0:01:23     :05
5     289   Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2:54:33     0:01:23     :03
6     254   James        Weinstein        BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource              2:54:33     0:01:23
7     242   Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Rapha Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
8     251   Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:54:33     0:01:23
9     239   Andrew       Gardner          MetLife Cycling Team                    2:54:33     0:01:23
10    288   Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                            2:54:33     0:01:23
11    213   Gregg        Izzo             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2:54:33     0:01:23
12    280   Derek        Virta            Bast & Rood Architects                  2:54:33     0:01:23
13    278   Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE              2:54:33     0:01:23
14    235   Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         2:54:33     0:01:23
15    245   Brad         Warren           JAM Fund / NCC                          2:54:33     0:01:23
16    237   Daniel       Crespo           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              2:54:33     0:01:23
17    262   Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         2:54:33     0:01:23
18    250   Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       2:54:33     0:01:23
19    290   Michael      Rea              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:54:33     0:01:23
20    257   John         McGill           Unattached                              2:54:33     0:01:23
21    253   Calvin       Hoops            Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
22    286   Andrew       Suchocki         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            2:54:33     0:01:23
23    229   Donny        Green            JAM Fund / NCC                          2:54:33     0:01:23
24    217   Jeff         Gelt             Central Wheel                           2:54:33     0:01:23
25    279   Jelle        Stoop            Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c2:54:33     0:01:23
26    272   Charles      Gervais LaPierre Suarez / ACQ                            2:54:33     0:01:23
27    255   Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    2:54:33     0:01:23
28    267   Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Cycling                     2:54:33     0:01:23
29    243   David        Bertram          Paceline Sports                         2:54:33     0:01:23
30    258   Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:33     0:01:23
31    273   Ian          Forsyth          QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company          2:54:33     0:01:23
32    215   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo2:54:33     0:01:23
33    274   Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              2:54:33     0:01:23
34    230   Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              2:54:33     0:01:23
35    269   Ryan         Rapolas          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:54:33     0:01:23
36    234   Olivier      Maltais          La Vie Sportive                         2:54:33     0:01:23
37    202   Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   2:54:33     0:01:23
38    203   Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:54:33     0:01:23
39    281   Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                2:54:33     0:01:23
40    256   Jeff         Young            CRCA/Rapha                              2:54:33     0:01:23
41    206   Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     2:54:33     0:01:23
42    284   Gabriel      Michaud          Power wats                              2:54:33     0:01:23
43    218   Zachary      Ulissi           Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:33     0:01:23
44    244   Chris        Lessing          Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
45    285   Manuel       Caliz            Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
46    209   Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:54:33     0:01:23
47    201   Nathan       Miller           ABRT                                    2:54:33     0:01:23
48    276   Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
49    223   Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                2:54:33     0:01:23
50    259   Ross         Marklein         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    2:54:33     0:01:23
51    211   Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   2:54:33     0:01:23
52    200   David        Costa            Farm Team Elite                         2:54:33     0:01:23
53    221   Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
54    210   Mike         Hefner           ABRT                                    2:54:33     0:01:23
55    232   Andrew       Krulewitz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2:54:33     0:01:23
56    260   John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:33     0:01:23
57    261   Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    2:54:33     0:01:23
58    226   Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                2:54:33     0:01:23
59    238   Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:54:33     0:01:23
60    283   Marcus       McMillan         Round Here Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
61    263   Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       2:54:33     0:01:23
62    224   Jordan       Lynn             Cheshire Cycle Racing                   2:54:33     0:01:23
63    216   Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      2:54:33     0:01:23
64    228   Hunter       Resek            CCB Racing                              2:54:33     0:01:23
65    241   David        Gray             Bell Lap Coaching                       2:54:33     0:01:23
66    205   Evan         Janis            ABRT                                    2:54:33     0:01:23
67    247   Jameson      Ribbens          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          2:54:33     0:01:23
68    249   Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   2:54:33     0:01:23
69    227   James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
70    248   Bryan        Dobes            CRCA - Westwood Velo                    2:54:33     0:01:23
71    240   Tristan      Baldwin          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         2:54:33     0:01:23
72    270   Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         2:54:33     0:01:23
73    268   Brett        Cleaver          WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango2:54:33     0:01:23
74    231   Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       2:54:33     0:01:23
75    246   Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                2:54:33     0:01:23
76    212   Stephen      Pierce           Embrocation Cycling Journal             2:57:11     0:04:01
77    287   James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 3:00:13     0:07:03
78    207   James Lucas  Bent             Peterborough Cycling Club               3:00:13     0:07:03
79    236   Eric         Boone            ABRT                                    3:00:13     0:07:03
80    291   Alan         Schmitz          Hagens Berman Cycling                   3:02:45     0:09:35
81    208   Devens       Hamlen           Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO        3:02:45     0:09:35
82    264   Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       3:02:59     0:09:49
83    271   Chris        Worden           Unattached                              3:03:09     0:09:59
84    225   Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              3:03:09     0:09:59
85    204   Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:13:00     0:19:50
86    266   John         Harris           CCB Racing                              3:17:24     0:24:14
87    265   John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           3:17:36     0:24:26
88    214   Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             3:21:16     0:28:06
89    220   Nikita       Touchette Lebel  La Vie Sportive                         3:22:27     0:29:17





Men 3       72 miles                      79 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     316   Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:01:11     0:00:00     :15
2     304   Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:01:11     0:00:00     :11
3     309   Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:01:11     0:00:00     :08
4     378   Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       3:01:11     0:00:00     :05
5     362   Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   3:01:11     0:00:00     :03
6     381   Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   3:01:11     0:00:00
7     324   Tyler        D'arcy           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:01:11     0:00:00
8     337   Christian    Page             NorEast Cycling                         3:01:11     0:00:00
9     310   Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens  CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
10    322   Corey        Morenz           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
11    311   Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:01:11     0:00:00
12    319   Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      3:01:11     0:00:00
13    307   Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
14    383   Tim          Savre            BiPro/Hoigaards                         3:01:11     0:00:00
15    370   David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 3:01:11     0:00:00
16    346   Keith        Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club                    3:01:11     0:00:00
17    364   Cole         Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:01:11     0:00:00
18    305   Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
19    352   Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:01:11     0:00:00
20    359   Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne3:01:11     0:00:00
21    315   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      3:01:11     0:00:00
22    377   Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             3:01:11     0:00:00
23    384   Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        3:01:11     0:00:00
24    357   Andrew       Goodale          Riverview Racing                        3:01:11     0:00:00
25    303   Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                3:01:11     0:00:00
26    330   James        Miceli           Villanova Cycling                       3:01:11     0:00:00
27    360   John         Farrell          Unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
28    350   Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
29    372   Connor       Cushman          Portland Velo Club                      3:01:11     0:00:00
30    375   Bryan        Fried            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
31    335   Spencer      Gilbert          Yale Bulldog Cycling                    3:01:11     0:00:00
32    336   Jordan       Oroshiba         Velossimo Racing                        3:01:11     0:00:00
33    379   Warren       St john          CRCA / BH Comedy Central                3:01:11     0:00:00
34    366   Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       3:01:11     0:00:00
35    382   Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          3:01:11     0:00:00
36    358   Ashley S     Doane            Unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
37    343   Kevin        Lynch            Sportically                             3:01:11     0:00:00
38    368   John         Babcock          Unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
39    338   Luc          Grenier          Unattached                              3:01:11     0:00:00
40    300   Dennis       Desmarais        Expowheelmen                            3:01:11     0:00:00
41    325   Shane        Moran            Westwood Velo                           3:01:11     0:00:00
42    356   Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            3:01:11     0:00:00
43    333   Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     3:01:11     0:00:00
44    347   David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:01:11     0:00:00
45    369   Kuria        Njenga           Westwood Velo/CRCA                      3:01:11     0:00:00
46    351   James        Elliott          US Military Cycling                     3:01:11     0:00:00
47    317   Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       3:01:11     0:00:00
48    321   Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           3:01:11     0:00:00
49    331   Alex         Binkley          CRCA/Gennaro                            3:01:11     0:00:00
50    332   Kevin        Intini           Mississauga bicycle racing club         3:01:11     0:00:00
51    312   Eric         Hebert           Equipe Brunet                           3:01:11     0:00:00
52    342   Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      3:01:11     0:00:00
53    314   Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       3:01:11     0:00:00
54    306   Jerome       Lariviere        Équipe Brunet                           3:01:11     0:00:00
55    327   Mitchell     MacDonald        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     3:01:11     0:00:00
56    340   Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             3:01:11     0:00:00
57    334   Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3:01:11     0:00:00
58    373   Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              3:01:11     0:00:00
59    348   James        Jennings         Paceline Sports                         3:01:11     0:00:00
60    320   Aaron        Katin            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  3:01:11     0:00:00
61    355   Michael      Nelson           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:01:11     0:00:00
62    363   Robert       Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                     3:01:11     0:00:00
63    365   Christian    Verry            Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                3:01:11     0:00:00
64    376   Chris        Petrillo         Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                   3:03:38     0:02:27
65    329   Jean-PhilippePellerin         IFG                                     3:06:48     0:05:37
66    341   Brian        Devaney          UVM Cycling                             3:06:52     0:05:41
67    344   Nick         Alutin           Westwood Velo                           3:07:03     0:05:52
68    318   Tyler        Cloutier         Charlottesville Racing Club             3:07:03     0:05:52
69    345   Patrick      Campbell         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    3:12:30     0:11:19
70    361   Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   3:13:24     0:12:13
71    326   Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            3:15:06     0:13:55
72    328   Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      3:15:06     0:13:55
73    374   Jason        Barella          Threshold Cycling                       3:16:54     0:15:43
74    349   Nathan       Hakken           The November Bicycles Road Trip         3:16:54     0:15:43
75    367   Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      3:19:10     0:17:59
76    302   Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         3:33:56     0:32:45





Women 3/4   34 miles                      47 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     580   Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              1:33:44     0:00:00     :15
2     575   Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  1:33:44     0:00:00     :11
3     568   Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         1:33:44     0:00:00     :08
4     570   Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 1:33:44     0:00:00     :05
5     562   Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:33:44     0:00:00     :03
6     578   Danielle     Kosecki          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         1:33:44     0:00:00
7     572   Suzi         McKinley         Unattached                              1:33:44     0:00:00
8     571   Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         1:33:44     0:00:00
9     586   Ashlyn       Woods            Miller School of Albemarle              1:33:44     0:00:00
10    576   Audrey-anne  Blais            Espoirs Laval                           1:33:44     0:00:00
11    591   Liz          Lukowski         NYCross.com                             1:33:44     0:00:00
12    563   Jennifer     Whalen           Ritte Racing                            1:33:44     0:00:00
13    566   Amélie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:33:44     0:00:00
14    565   Tracy        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         1:33:44     0:00:00
15    581   Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         1:33:44     0:00:00
16    550   Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube1:33:44     0:00:00
17    560   Shelly       Mckee            NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing              1:33:44     0:00:00
18    559   Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      1:33:44     0:00:00
19    590   Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        1:33:44     0:00:00                 0:30
20    589   Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      1:33:44     0:00:00
21    592   Giulia       Righi            Central Wheel                           1:33:44     0:00:00
22    583   Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           1:33:44     0:00:00
23    553   Carol        Deavy            Unattached                              1:33:44     0:00:00
24    584   Joy          Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                        1:33:44     0:00:00
25    561   Meredith     Uhl              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:33:44     0:00:00
26    573   Joanna       Millstein        Rock Creek Velo                         1:33:44     0:00:00
27    567   Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:33:44     0:00:00
28    546   Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           1:33:44     0:00:00
29    587   Maria        Murphy           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team              1:33:44     0:00:00
30    588   Caitlin      Snow             QT2 Systems                             1:33:44     0:00:00
31    547   Susanna      Piller           Farm Team Womens Elite                  1:33:44     0:00:00
32    552   Heather      Mclaughlin       Harvard University                      1:35:27     0:01:43
33    555   Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    1:35:27     0:01:43
34    558   Charity      Giroux           Unattached                              1:35:27     0:01:43
35    582   Jennifer     Solomon          EECT                                    1:35:27     0:01:43
36    557   Lucia        Matioli          CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles  1:35:27     0:01:43
37    564   Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:35:27     0:01:43
38    569   Amira        Fawcett          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:35:27     0:01:43
39    593   Fanny        Bourdais         Unattached                              1:35:27     0:01:43
40    545   Calloway     Meiners          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes1:35:27     0:01:43
41    574   Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               1:35:27     0:01:43
42    585   Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching               1:35:27     0:01:43
43    577   Donna        Moody            Team Placid Planet                      1:35:53     0:02:09
44    579   Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          1:37:24     0:03:40
45    551   Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:37:55     0:04:11
46    554   Shaena       Berlin           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    1:38:08     0:04:24
47    548   Sophy        Lee              Harvard University                      1:42:30     0:08:46                 0:30





Men 4       53 miles                      66 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     745   Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         2:14:58     0:00:00     :15
2     722   Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00     :11
3     703   Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  2:14:58     0:00:00     :08
4     765   Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:14:58     0:00:00     :05
5     740   Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00     :03
6     733   Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              2:14:58     0:00:00
7     743   William      Blakeley         Skylands Cycling                        2:14:58     0:00:00
8     764   Tom          Goetz            Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00
9     700   Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:14:58     0:00:00
10    748   Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     2:14:58     0:00:00
11    736   Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                2:14:58     0:00:00
12    724   Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:14:58     0:00:00
13    723   Craig        Thaler           Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 2:14:58     0:00:00
14    718   Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        2:14:58     0:00:00
15    734   Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            2:14:58     0:00:00
16    728   Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          2:14:58     0:00:00
17    702   Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles2:14:58     0:00:00
18    717   William      Bosch            bethel cycle sport                      2:14:58     0:00:00
19    727   Michael      Baird            McGill                                  2:14:58     0:00:00
20    708   Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00
21    742   Edward       Smith            Team Placid Planet                      2:14:58     0:00:00
22    712   Leo          Kolshorn         Skylands Cycling                        2:14:58     0:00:00
23    762   Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               2:14:58     0:00:00
24    714   Scott        Conchieri        Bikeman.com                             2:14:58     0:00:00
25    766   Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     2:14:58     0:00:00
26    750   Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       2:14:58     0:00:00
27    713   Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:14:58     0:00:00
28    758   Jonathan     Sussman          Ride Studio Cafe                        2:14:58     0:00:00
29    767   Tyler        Fitzgerald       UVM Cycling                             2:14:58     0:00:00
30    744   Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    2:14:58     0:00:00
31    757   Tanner       Haskins          University of Vermont Cycling Club      2:14:58     0:00:00
32    720   Aaron        Essner           Pedal Sports                            2:14:58     0:00:00
33    747   Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2:14:58     0:00:00
34    735   Michael      Kuehn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:14:58     0:00:00
35    732   Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       2:14:58     0:00:00
36    719   Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        2:14:58     0:00:00
37    709   Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           2:14:58     0:00:00
38    746   Oliver       Davis            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:14:58     0:00:00
39    751   James        Hayes            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                2:14:58     0:00:00
40    715   Michael      Anderson         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 2:14:58     0:00:00
41    754   Zack         Isaacs           Team Mike's Bikes                       2:14:58     0:00:00
42    705   Gary         Bolduc           Central Wheel-GHCC                      2:14:58     0:00:00
43    752   Oguz         Orkan            Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00
44    729   Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              2:14:58     0:00:00
45    725   Evan         Osler            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:14:58     0:00:00
46    761   Ben          Civiletti        UVM Cycling                             2:14:58     0:00:00
47    710   Wil          Kratz            BiPro/Hoigaards                         2:14:58     0:00:00
48    760   Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               2:15:09     0:00:11
49    730   Daniel       Fitzgibbons      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2:17:50     0:02:52
50    755   Ryan         Quinn            CRCA/ EnduranceWerx                     2:20:36     0:05:38
51    707   Vibol        Deng             BiPro/Hoigaard's                        2:22:07     0:07:09
52    737   Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs de Laval                        2:22:07     0:07:09
53    739   Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    2:25:20     0:10:22
54    756   Sylvain      Gagnon           Unattached                              2:27:44     0:12:46
55    704   David        Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                      2:28:31     0:13:33
56    753   Daniel       Bikel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                2:28:42     0:13:44
57    741   Chatura      Atapattu         CRCA/Gennaro                            2:28:42     0:13:44
58    731   Gregory      Wetzel           CRCA                                    2:28:42     0:13:44
59    768   Michael      Malavarca        Booze World                             2:28:42     0:13:44
60    749   Charles      Bird             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      2:39:17     0:24:19
61    716   Shawn        Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx             2:39:17     0:24:19
62    706   Adriano      Frechel          Team Jamin                              2:40:51     0:25:53
63    769   Bryan        Melchionda       CCNS / Charlescoaching.com              2:45:34     0:30:36





Men 4/5     34 miles                      41 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     830   Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 1:25:12     0:00:00     :15
2     811   Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:25:12     0:00:00     :11
3     836   Kary         Daley            Unattached                              1:25:12     0:00:00     :08
4     831   Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           1:25:12     0:00:00     :05
5     842   Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         1:25:12     0:00:00     :03
6     804   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      1:25:12     0:00:00
7     832   Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      1:25:12     0:00:00
8     809   Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:25:12     0:00:00
9     825   Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 1:25:12     0:00:00
10    828   Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     1:25:12     0:00:00
11    807   Dan          Fineberg         Vermont Law School                      1:25:12     0:00:00
12    805   Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          1:25:12     0:00:00
13    834   Eric         Diamond          Mountainside p/b City Islanders         1:25:12     0:00:00
14    833   Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  1:25:12     0:00:00
15    810   Chris        Coffey           Unattached                              1:25:12     0:00:00
16    824   Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  1:25:12     0:00:00
17    814   Trevor       Bouchard         Unattached                              1:25:12     0:00:00
18    837   Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:25:21     0:00:09
19    826   Patrick      Murphy           Unattached                              1:26:53     0:01:41
20    835   Jim          Strouse jr.      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    1:26:53     0:01:41
21    815   John         Karod            Bikeman.com                             1:26:53     0:01:41
22    839   Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            1:26:53     0:01:41
23    801   Michel       Aube             First Stop/Vermont Castings             1:26:53     0:01:41
24    829   Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           1:27:50     0:02:38                 0:30
25    812   John         Schwarz          Unattached                              1:27:50     0:02:38
26    800   Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club                     1:27:50     0:02:38
27    827   Noah         Manacas          E3 Training Solutions                   1:27:50     0:02:38
28    802   Jeff         King             Onion River Racing                      1:27:50     0:02:38
29    840   Dan          Reilly           Team Placid Planet                      1:27:50     0:02:38
30    817   Zachary      Bennett          Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                 1:27:50     0:02:38
31    816   Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles1:27:50     0:02:38
32    808   Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    1:27:50     0:02:38
33    819   James        Read             Unattached                              1:27:50     0:02:38
34    806   Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:27:50     0:02:38
35    820   Robert       Penn             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 1:27:50     0:02:38
36    822   Claudio      Torres           Unattached                              1:31:17     0:06:05
37    803   Chad         Madaleno         Newmarket Eagles                        1:32:36     0:07:24
38    821   Chris        Ivey             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club           1:34:14     0:09:02
39    813   Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:34:14     0:09:02
40    823   Richard      Bartolo          NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING            1:34:18     0:09:06
41    841   Karl         Schipul          Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary 1:35:08     0:09:56





Junior      34 miles                      76 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     630   Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:18:43     0:00:00     :15
2     615   Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         1:18:43     0:00:00     :11
3     608   Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            1:18:43     0:00:00     :08         0:30
4     614   Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 1:18:43     0:00:00     :05
5     676   Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           1:18:43     0:00:00     :03
6     611   Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      1:18:43     0:00:00
7     641   Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       1:18:43     0:00:00
8     637   Christopher  Meacham          Young Medalist Team Rothrock            1:18:43     0:00:00
9     626   Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         1:18:43     0:00:00
10    652   Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              1:18:43     0:00:00
11    677   Frédéric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               1:18:43     0:00:00
12    634   Vincent      Desilet-Jacob    TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:18:43     0:00:00
13    651   Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/jr Development                     1:18:43     0:00:00
14    671   Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          1:18:43     0:00:00
15    672   Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 1:18:43     0:00:00
16    659   Emmanuel     Gagné            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          1:18:43     0:00:00
17    638   Nicolas      Masbourian       TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:18:43     0:00:00
18    604   Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            1:18:43     0:00:00
19    678   Sean         Mackinnon        TEAM ONTARIO                            1:18:43     0:00:00
20    629   Jonah        MeadVanCort      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:18:43     0:00:00
21    653   Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:18:43     0:00:00
22    642   Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         1:18:43     0:00:00
23    610   Robert       Monahan          Desire Title/NOBC                       1:18:43     0:00:00
24    670   Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              1:18:43     0:00:00
25    647   Jerome       Corneau          Espoirs Quilicot                        1:18:43     0:00:00
26    668   Jack         Burke            Team Ontario / CHCH                     1:18:43     0:00:00
27    623   Adam         Jamieson         TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH                     1:18:43     0:00:00
28    628   Cameron      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              1:18:43     0:00:00
29    639   Sean         Rice             Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:18:43     0:00:00
30    645   Jérémie      Désilets-Jacob   Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo              1:18:43     0:00:00
31    636   Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:18:43     0:00:00
32    675   Martin       Rupes            TEAM ONTARIO                            1:18:43     0:00:00
33    640   Phillip      Truppelli        Knapps Racing                           1:18:43     0:00:00
34    661   Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:18:43     0:00:00
35    648   Brendan      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              1:18:43     0:00:00
36    667   Richard      Rainville        Prochain Cycling                        1:18:43     0:00:00
37    655   Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              1:18:43     0:00:00
38    621   Edward       Walsh            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:18:43     0:00:00
39    662   Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle1:18:43     0:00:00
40    650   William      Elliott          Team Ontario                            1:18:43     0:00:00
41    601   Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:18:43     0:00:00
42    657   Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              1:18:43     0:00:00
43    603   Eric         Johnston         Centurion cycling/ bcc                  1:18:43     0:00:00
44    625   Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            1:18:43     0:00:00                 0:30
45    633   Sam          James            Miller School of Albemarle              1:18:43     0:00:00
46    613   Jared        Dempsey          Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:18:43     0:00:00
47    605   Matthew      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:18:43     0:00:00
48    679   Shane        Scoggin          HPC/LIST                                1:18:43     0:00:00
49    643   Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK         1:18:43     0:00:00                 0:30
50    606   Key          Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team            1:18:50     0:00:07
51    627   Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         1:18:53     0:00:10
52    632   Nicolas      Ducharme         TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   1:18:55     0:00:12
53    607   Alden        Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:22:09     0:03:26
54    673   Nicolas      Barriault        vcl andrecycle                          1:22:09     0:03:26
55    680   Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              1:22:09     0:03:26
56    658   Biran        Falk-Dotan       Team Ontario                            1:22:09     0:03:26
57    669   Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         1:22:09     0:03:26
58    681   Shane        McCormick        Team Ontario                            1:22:09     0:03:26
59    631   Luke         Lukas            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:23:04     0:04:21
60    609   Michael      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                1:23:04     0:04:21
61    660   Drew         Davison          Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M1:23:04     0:04:21
62    602   Zachary      Curtis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:23:41     0:04:58
63    654   Alec         Cunningham       Team Edge                               1:23:41     0:04:58
64    622   William      Pestcoe          Young Medalists /Team Rothrock          1:24:52     0:06:09
65    624   Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              1:27:37     0:08:54
66    649   Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         1:27:37     0:08:54
67    656   Armand       Caron            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:27:51     0:09:08
68    674   Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:27:51     0:09:08
69    616   Lucas        McCulloch        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:27:51     0:09:08
70    620   Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        1:27:51     0:09:08
71    617   Maxwell      Godbey           Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles          1:27:51     0:09:08
72    664   Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            1:27:51     0:09:08                 0:30
73    666   Nathan       Jeffs            Team Centurion Development Canada       1:27:51     0:09:08
74    619   Nathaniel    Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.1:31:52     0:13:09
75    635   Zachary      Houlik           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           1:34:41     0:15:58
76    618   Senna        Bryden           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     1:34:46     0:16:03





Men 40+     53 miles                      64 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     447   Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             2:11:10     0:00:00     :15
2     427   Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           2:11:12     0:00:02     :11
3     423   Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      2:11:26     0:00:16     :08
4     410   Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      2:11:26     0:00:16     :05
5     453   Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              2:11:26     0:00:16     :03
6     405   Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       2:11:26     0:00:16
7     424   Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         2:11:26     0:00:16
8     438   Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:11:26     0:00:16
9     463   David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:11:26     0:00:16
10    443   Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           2:11:26     0:00:16
11    437   Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           2:11:26     0:00:16
12    455   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        2:11:26     0:00:16
13    439   Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:11:26     0:00:16
14    416   Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       2:11:26     0:00:16
15    432   Marc         Booth            VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         2:11:26     0:00:16
16    433   Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                2:11:26     0:00:16
17    407   Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio   2:11:26     0:00:16
18    440   Bumbeck      Stefan           Onion River Sports                      2:11:26     0:00:16
19    460   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 2:11:26     0:00:16
20    430   David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       2:11:26     0:00:16
21    402   Chris        Grady            Arc-en- Ciel Racing                     2:11:26     0:00:16
22    448   Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            2:11:26     0:00:16
23    403   Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:11:26     0:00:16
24    457   Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     2:11:26     0:00:16
25    419   Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     2:11:26     0:00:16
26    431   Victor       Pwu              Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development    2:11:26     0:00:16
27    444   Dennis       Penny            Thru-it-All racing                      2:11:26     0:00:16
28    411   Jeff         Lee              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles2:11:26     0:00:16
29    413   Ron          Williams         Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic   2:11:26     0:00:16
30    429   Robert       Carmen           TEAM EDGE                               2:11:26     0:00:16
31    459   Mark         Pohndorf         FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:11:26     0:00:16
32    435   Chris        Curven           First Stop / Vermont Castings           2:11:26     0:00:16
33    441   Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 2:11:26     0:00:16
34    409   Marcel       Lavoie           West of Quebec Wheelers                 2:11:26     0:00:16
35    436   Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            2:11:26     0:00:16
36    404   Alberto      Citarella        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:11:26     0:00:16
37    421   David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 2:11:26     0:00:16
38    442   Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com                             2:11:26     0:00:16
39    454   Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   2:11:26     0:00:16
40    458   Mark         Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        2:11:26     0:00:16
41    464   Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   2:11:26     0:00:16
42    452   Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            2:11:26     0:00:16
43    417   Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       2:11:26     0:00:16
44    408   Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   2:11:26     0:00:16
45    400   Michael      Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:11:26     0:00:16
46    449   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       2:11:26     0:00:16
47    412   James        Willsey          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:11:26     0:00:16
48    426   Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         2:11:26     0:00:16
49    425   Matthew      Emeott           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      2:11:26     0:00:16
50    461   Mark         Dakoulas         First Stop/Vermont Castings             2:11:26     0:00:16
51    422   Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         2:11:36     0:00:26
52    414   Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              2:12:55     0:01:45
53    428   Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     2:13:18     0:02:08
54    456   Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      2:13:25     0:02:15
55    418   Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         2:13:25     0:02:15
56    401   David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            2:13:25     0:02:15
57    451   Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     2:14:23     0:03:13
58    462   Tim          Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:17:04     0:05:54
59    446   Richard      Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles             2:17:22     0:06:12
60    420   Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         2:20:34     0:09:24
61    415   Chris        Kiziak           Sound Solutions                         2:24:09     0:12:59
62    445   Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R2:28:05     0:16:55
63    450   Phil         Falconer         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster2:28:39     0:17:29
64    406   Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:37:53     0:26:43





Men 50+     53 miles                      48 starters

Place Bib   First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time        Back        Bonus       Penalty
1     184   Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   2:17:34     0:00:00     :15
2     535   John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                2:18:55     0:01:21     :11
3     513   Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     2:18:55     0:01:21     :08
4     530   James        Nash             CCB Racing                              2:18:55     0:01:21     :05
5     523   Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               2:18:55     0:01:21     :03
6     534   Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          2:18:55     0:01:21
7     504   Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   2:18:55     0:01:21
8     502   Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   2:18:55     0:01:21
9     526   Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   2:18:55     0:01:21
10    507   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  2:18:55     0:01:21
11    501   Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery   2:18:55     0:01:21
12    514   William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2:18:55     0:01:21
13    519   Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          2:18:55     0:01:21
14    518   David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             2:18:55     0:01:21
15    525   Ben          Hughes           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  2:18:55     0:01:21
16    510   Glen         Budgell          Unattached                              2:18:55     0:01:21
17    181   David        Linden           Merrill Lynch Cycling                   2:18:55     0:01:21
18    517   Scott        Klion            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     2:18:55     0:01:21
19    533   Chuck        Dopfel           545 Velo                                2:18:55     0:01:21
20    528   Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     2:18:55     0:01:21
21    511   Robert       Massicotte       erace cancer cycling team               2:18:55     0:01:21
22    542   Sean         OReilly          Guys Racing                             2:18:55     0:01:21
23    538   Thomas       Moody            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    2:18:55     0:01:21
24    529   Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club               2:18:55     0:01:21
25    520   Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     2:18:55     0:01:21
26    527   Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      2:18:55     0:01:21
27    539   Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          2:18:55     0:01:21
28    503   Todd         Noonan           Kutztown Cutters                        2:18:55     0:01:21
29    508   Claude       Raineault        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:18:55     0:01:21
30    516   Mark         Coleman          Unattached                              2:18:55     0:01:21
31    509   Ken          Coleman          BCA/TOSK                                2:18:55     0:01:21
32    505   David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club                    2:18:55     0:01:21
33    531   Mark         Herbst           Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes      2:18:55     0:01:21
34    506   Philip       Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium2:18:55     0:01:21
35    521   Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   2:18:55     0:01:21
36    512   Jerry        Jacobs           545 Velo                                2:18:55     0:01:21
37    522   David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        2:18:55     0:01:21
38    536   Dan          Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle        2:18:55     0:01:21
39    541   Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      2:18:55     0:01:21
40    185   Mark         McCarthy         PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                2:18:55     0:01:21
41    532   Keith        Button           CCB racing                              2:19:44     0:02:10
42    180   Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                2:22:36     0:05:02
43    524   Marco        Bonelli          Unattached                              2:42:05     0:24:31
44    540   Vincent c.   Moran            Westwood Velo                           2:42:58     0:25:24
45    537   Robert       Licho            unattached                              2:46:34     0:29:00
46    182   David        Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                      2:52:23     0:34:49