ECCC Week 8 - Army Criterium

22nd Annual Army Spring Classic
West Point, NY
ECCC Week 8, April 23, 2006
Stage 3, Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Criterium Team Overall
1             UNH                          358
2             UVM                          201
3             Penn State                   183
4             Bucknell                     151
5             Yale                         122
6             USMA                         116
7             Dartmouth                    87
8             Columbia                     86
9             MIT                          80
10            RPI                          65
11            Johnson State                57
12            Princeton                    53
13            Mount Holyoke                50
14            Middlebury                   46
15            Cornell                      44
16            Williams                     41
17            Skidmore                     37
18            Hamilton                     36
19            Boston C                     35
20            UPenn                        31
21            Colby                        28
22            UDelaware                    27
22            Lehigh                       27
24            Tufts                        23
24            Harvard                      23
26            UMass                        7
27            Drexel                       4
27            Boston U                     4
29            Syracuse                     2






Men A                      44 Starters                              Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      12     Michael      Chauner         Bucknell                 70            2
2      23     Chase        Ochoa           USMA                     64            5
3      58     Josh         Lipka           UNH                      58            8
4      22     Nicholas     Bennette        Princeton                52            1
5      75     David        Wiswell         Columbia                 46
6      16     Will         Cukierski       Cornell                  41
7      112    Nathaniel    Koeppel         UVM                      36            7
8      19     Thom         Coupe           UNH                      31            5
9      48     Brian        Vaughn          Johnson State            27            1
10     49     Adam         Carr            Johnson State            23
11     69     Stephen      Kriss           Yale                     19
12     34     Adrian       Gerrits         UPenn                    15
13     68     Andrew       Walters         Lehigh                   12            15
14     81     Sam          Camens          Bucknell                 9
15     4      Jason        Sears           MIT                      7             7
16     29     Johann       Liljengren      UPenn                    5             4
17     109    Todd         Dowling         Bucknell                 4
18     107    Michael      Campbell        USMA                     3
19     120    Marshall     Ambros          UVM                      2             1
20     36     Andy         Munas           Penn State               1
21     87     Andrew       Dranginis       Harvard                                8
22     2      Timothy      Stanley         UNH
23     85     Matthew      Ferrari         Penn State
24     78     Matt         Rossman         Dartmouth
25     3      Cory         Burns           UNH                                    2
DQ     9      Nick         Frey            Princeton
DQ     33     Chris        Ruhl            Penn State
DNF    11     Christopher  Wynnyk          Princeton
DNF    21     Timothy      Holland         USMA
DNF    24     Andy         Webb            USMA
DNF    26     Sarah        Uhl             Penn State
DNF    46     Erika        Sperling        Yale
DNF    70     Chris        Eager           Tufts
DNF    84     Jonathan     Awerbuch        Dartmouth
DNF    88     Ben          Coleman         UVM
DNF    105    Christopher  Hair            Drexel
DNF    108    Russ         Ericksen        Boston U
DNF    111    Charles      Alexander       Bucknell
DNF    115    Alex         Wooten          UPenn
DNF    116    Paul         Dolan           Boston U
DNF    122    Huy          Tran            Lehigh
DNF    126    Eric         Edlund          MIT
DNF    128    Leija        Francisco       Norwich
DNF    127    Brett        Chereskin       USMA

              Sprint 1     23, 4, 112, 120
              Sprint 2     68, 4, 58, 29
              Sprint 3     58, 68, 3, 4
              Sprint 4     112, 87, 12, 22
              Sprint 5     68, 29, 87, 58
              Sprint 6     19, 87, 68, 48






Women A                    32 Starters                              Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      26     Sarah        Uhl             Penn State               70            25
2      48     Jennifer     Stebbins        Dartmouth                64            4
3      19     Anna         Milkowski       Yale                     58            10
4      12     Caitlyn      McCullough      RPI                      52            13
5      33     Megan        Guarnier        Middlebury               46
6      4      Natalie      Stoll           UNH                      41            1
7      1      Anna         Drakulich       Skidmore                 36            1
8      58     Anja         Jokela          UVM                      31
9      43     Arley        Kemmerer        UNH                      27            1
10     20     Callie       McDowell        Colby                    23
11     32     Linsey       Norris          UDelaware                19
12     22     Eve          McNeill         Harvard                  15
13     5      Kathryne     Carr            Dartmouth                12            2
14     7      Caitlyn      Bever           MIT                      9             9
15     41     Sara         Schewel         UPenn                    7
16     54     Judith       Wexler          Tufts                    5
17     21     Caitlin      Thompson        Tufts                    4
18     15     Laura        McGinnis        USMA                     3
19     40     Lindsey      Bishop          Syracuse                 2
20     44     Emily        Smith           Boston U                 1
21     8      Sonya        Cates           MIT
22     18     Rachel       Berkowitz       Yale
23     46     Catherine    Humblet         MIT
24     24     Kate         Scheider        Williams
25     6      Jenna        Farleigh        Dartmouth
26     59     Lauren       Davis           Bucknell
27     36     Melissa      Wills           Penn State
28     25     Katie        Dunn            Tufts
29     60     Teal         Zeisler         Bucknell
30     45     Lily         Huang           Harvard
31     16     Courtney     Rehwoldt        USMA
32     13     Aston        Armstrong       USMA

              Sprint 1     26, 7, 12, 48
              Sprint 2     26, 19, 12, 4
              Sprint 3     7, 26, 5, 12
              Sprint 4     26, 12, 19, 7
              Sprint 5     19, 12, 26, 43
              Sprint 6     26, 48, 12, 1


Men B                      26 Starters                              Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      204    Gerald       Obey            UNH                      41            1
2      201    Matt         Spohn           Penn State               35            5
3      231    Weston       Wheeler         UVM                      31
4      285    Gregory      Herrle          Boston C                 27            8
5      317    James        Thomas          Yale                     23            4
6      202    Stephen      Frederick       Hamilton                 18            2
7      278    Shawn        Limbert         Penn State               15
8      232    Colin        Jaskiewicz      UVM                      13            9
9      222    Adam         Kahler          Bucknell                 11
10     220    Eric         Salzer          Bucknell                 9
11     315    Jeffrey      Schutt          Penn State               7
12     312    Matthew      Brewster        UMass                    5
13     286    Dan          Jick            Boston U                 3
14     322    Alex         Duggan          UMass                    2
15     207    Drew         Szeliga         UNH                      1             1
16     250    Erik         Brown           Yale
17     283    Mike         Femia           UVM
18     274    Chris        Thompson        Penn State
19     208    Ryan         Kelly           UNH                                    10
20     226    David        Chalenski       Cornell
DNF    214    Michael      Holmes          Dartmouth                              1
DNF    236    David        Kappa           Yale                                   3
DNF    253    Kerry        Need            Harvard
DNF    292    Eric         Becker          Yale
DNF    329    Jonathan     Chodroff        Yale
DNF    331    Van          Eijsden         Yale

              Sprint 1     232, 208, 202, 207
              Sprint 2     285, 236, 232, 214
              Sprint 3     201, 285, 208, 317
              Sprint 4     208, 317, 232, 204


Women B                    28 Starters                              Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      105    Jessica      Kukla           UNH                      41            13
2      124    Alexandra    Ambros          Williams                 35            6
3      167    Metzi        Anderson        Mount Holyoke            31            8
4      117    Kristin      Naegle          MIT                      27
5      220    Marlijne     Cook            UNH                      23            10
6      207    Angela       Sherbondy       Bucknell                 18
7      205    Karen        Callahan        Columbia                 15            5
8      101    Fiona        Madeley         UVM                      13            2
9      212    Frances      Morrison        Mount Holyoke            11
10     190    Hannah       Caulfield       UVM                      9
11     147    Lauren       Peck            Penn State               7
12     151    Morgan       Robinson        Yale                     5
13     158    Allison      Gould           UVM                      3
14     195    Rachel       Sutton          Penn State               2
15     155    Morgan       Davies          Colby                    1
16     164    Rebecca      Rebbe           Harvard
17     130    Susan        Rietze          MIT
18     213    Jelena       Djordjevic      UPenn
19     198    Sarah        Martin          UVM
20     209    Erin         Beattie         UPenn
21     162    Dina         Uzri            Harvard
22     202    Meghan       Lortie          Boston C
23     149    Kristin      Jimenez         Penn State
24     145    Lesley       Stevens         UVM
25     196    Kristin      Funabashi       UVM
DNF    126    Amy          Wong            Harvard
DNF    140    Vanessa      Sae-hee Burke   UVM
DNF    183    Katherine    Stamps          Penn State

              Sprint 1     220, 167, 105, 101
              Sprint 2     105, 124, 220, 167
              Sprint 3     105, 220, 167, 101
              Sprint 4     205, 124, 167, 105


Men C                      44 Starters                              Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      404    Ryan         Carney          UNH                      22
2      430    Matt         Cocola          Bucknell                 16            2
3      541    Jack         Peltz           Tufts                    13            1
4      429    Jeffrey      Boehmer         Bucknell                 10
5      436    Alexander    Grause          UVM                      9
6      432    Derek        Merkler         USMA                     8             11
7      425    Matt         OBrian          Johnson State            6
8      548    Kyle         Centrella       Penn State               5
9      510    John         Blymier         Penn State               4             2
10     514    Greg         Mitchell        Penn State               3
11     406    Kerry        Klauder         UVM                      2
12     570    John         Lamb            UNH                      1
13     506    Wyatt        Honse           Cornell
14     520    Justin       Clews           UDelaware                              3
15     434    Kipp         Callahan        Tufts
16     501    Steven       Felix           Yale
17     446    James        Paterson        UVM
18     465    Michael      Johnson         UVM                                    3
19     545    Cory         Johannessen     Harvard
20     439    Stefan       Grecu           Drexel
21     569    Max          Rietmann        Cornell                                3
22     414    Darrell      Hoy             Dartmouth
23     421    Jason        Koza            Tufts
24     492    Scott        Dolmat-Connell  UVM                                    1
25     401    Eric         Chi             Princeton
26     590    Alexander    Brough          Penn State                             2
27     403    Nathan       Miller          UNH
28     431    Kyle         Friis           Bucknell
29     422    Sean         Coldren         Penn State
30     449    Andrew       Webster         UDelaware                              5
31     579    Jamie        Wong            Harvard
32     496    Steven       Pingree         USMA
33     413    Keith        Hemmert         Harvard
34     562    Alexander    Krienke         USMA
35     593    Devin        Knickerbocker   Dartmouth
36     572    Jay          Hydren          UNH
37     447    Amit         Patel           USMA
38     516    Glenn        Ferreira        Tufts
39     459    James        Newton          Connecticut C
40     551    Bailey       Fidler          Connecticut C
41     463    Michael      Shreve          Connecticut C
42     561    Jesse        Chebot          UVM
DNF    500    Hiromasa     Aono            Boston U
DNF    502    Brooks       Wolcott         Hamilton

              Sprint 1     432, 569, 590, 541
              Sprint 2     432, 465, 510, 492
              Sprint 3     449, 520, 430, 432


Men D1                     18 Starters                              Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      737    Isaac        Dinner          Columbia                 12            8
2      733    Ross         Saxton          UVM                      9             2
3      816    Mike         Anthony         UNH                      7             3
4      732    Nevin        Rallis          UVM                      6
5      707    Jeffrey      Lukach          UNH                      5             1
6      725    David        Steekley        UVM                      4
7      718    Lance        Jennings        UVM                      3             5
8      795    Adam         Morse           UVM                      2
9      745    Colum        Lang            UNH                      1             3
10     753    Tucker       Lyman           UVM
11     740    Chris        Palombini       UVM
12     708    Brooks       Bohall          Harvard
13     742    Jeff         Caisse          UVM
14     750    Kevin        Mader           Boston U
15     784    David        Gordon          Cornell
16     813    Tyler        Mitchell        UVM
DNF    776    Richard      Lambert         UPenn
DNF    783    Chip         Palombini       UVM

              Sprint 1     737, 816, 733, 745
              Sprint 2     718, 737, 745, 707


Men D2                     40 Starters                              Crit Pts.     Sprint Pts.
1      939    Nicholas     Shamrell        USMA                     12            10
2      937    Chris        Tracy           MIT                      9             3
3      959    Anthony      Schrauth        MIT                      7
4      871    Ben          Russetter       Hamilton                 6             3
5      985    Chris        Abbott          Hamilton                 5             2
6      860    Paul         Durkee          Dartmouth                4
7      996    Christian    Crannell        Colby                    3             1
8      990    Paul         Nerenberg       MIT                      2
9      945    Collin       Hair            Drexel                   1             3
10     839    Erik         Kallio          Hamilton
11     953    Nicholas     Tham            MIT
12     907    Jason        George          Yale
13     866    Cris         Salomon         Norwich
14     933    Sean         Kavanagh        Drexel
15     908    Jonathan     Shoop           Swarthmore
16     865    Ryan         Schmitt         Norwich
17     972    Colin        Green           Tufts
18     852    Josh         Jamner          Colby
19     909    Jon          Chachula        USMA
20     947    Brian        Muka            Drexel
21     948    Daniel       Moyer           Drexel
22     891    Erik         Newman          Dartmouth
23     966    David        Lafferty        MIT
24     962    Nick         Loomis          MIT
25     836    Daniel       Hudson          Swarthmore
26     989    Benjamin     Shanks          MIT
27     896    Leon         Maurer          Dartmouth
28     944    Shannon      Kurtas          Drexel
29     861    Soren        Craig-Muller    Colby
30     920    Kevin        Kallock         Yale
31     949    Brian        Gordaychik      Drexel
32     840    Daniel       Guillette       Norwich
33     877    Paulo        Bernegger       Wentworth
34     842    Christopher  Hyde            Wentworth
35     982    Jonathan     Hodges          MIT
36     975    Kenneth      Cheung          MIT
DNF    924    Christopher  Ritucco         Yale
DNF    930    Doug         Markgraf        Drexel
DNF    955    Matthew      Jones           Wentworth
DNF    998    Joshua       Luria           NYU

              Sprint 1     939, 871, 985, 945
              Sprint 2     939, 937, 945, 996