GMSR Stage 1 TT - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 1 - Time Trial
August 31, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1     6 miles                       97 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      71     Rémi         Pelletier-Roy    Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        13:37.18   0:00:00
2      4      Tim          Johnson          Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale    13:38.74   0:00:01
3      31     Gabe         Varela           Hagens Berman Cycling                   13:46.67   0:00:09
4      50     Zack         Noonan           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T13:50.70   0:00:13
5      102    Bruno        Langlois         Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        13:51.98   0:00:14
6      19     Adam         Farabaugh        Ekoi-Gaspesien                          13:52.47   0:00:15
7      86     Steven       Perezluha        Champion Systems/PB Stans               13:58.16   0:00:21
8      49     Sean         McCarthy         JAM Fund / NCC                          13:58.68   0:00:21
9      52     Tim          Mitchell         CCB Racing                              13:59.66   0:00:22
10     11     Ben          Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            14:02.64   0:00:25
11     67     Garrett      McLeod           Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia    14:05.11   0:00:28
12     38     Tony         Hall             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 14:05.30   0:00:28
13     87     Brett        Kielick          160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                14:10.79   0:00:33
14     75     Blair        Berbert          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            14:13.28   0:00:36
15     6      Zach         Hughes           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        14:13.56   0:00:36
16     99     Michael      Woods            Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          14:13.94   0:00:36
17     101    Samuel       Blanchette       Deda Hype                               14:15.30   0:00:38
18     16     Bobby        Bailey           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                14:17.06   0:00:40
19     24     John         Minturn          BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T14:17.44   0:00:40
20     17     Logan        Owen             Hagens Berman Cycling                   14:18.25   0:00:41
21     104    Charly       Vives            Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        14:18.82   0:00:41
22     79     Chris        Gruber           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC14:19.35   0:00:42
23     59     Jordan       Cheyne           Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 14:19.75   0:00:42
24     3      Jared        Nieters          SEAVS/haymarket                         14:20.29   0:00:43
25     21     Jon          Hornbeck         Hagens Berman Cycling                   14:20.40   0:00:43
26     42     Nick         Rogers           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                14:28.78   0:00:51
27     53     Jean-Samuel  Deshaies         Ekoï.com/Gaspésien                      14:28.98   0:00:51
28     78     Matteo       Dal-Cin          Ride With Rendall                       14:29.05   0:00:52
29     9      Daniel       Chabanov         CRCA/Foundation                         14:29.05   0:00:52
30     96     Nick         Bax              XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             14:31.27   0:00:54
31     15     Anton        Varabei          Team Ontario                            14:32.98   0:00:55
32     1      Jeremy       Durrin           JAM Fund / NCC                          14:33.12   0:00:56
33     39     Christopher  Wingfield        Hagens Berman Cycling                   14:34.53   0:00:57
34     56     James        Piccoli          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     14:34.57   0:00:57
35     8      Alec         Donahue          JAM Fund / NCC                          14:35.22   0:00:58
36     43     Ariel        Mendez-Penate    Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 14:36.83   0:00:59
37     91     Jake         Hollenbach       Boston Bicycle School                   14:37.58   0:01:00
38     80     Andrew       McCullough       Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     14:38.62   0:01:01
39     33     Trevor       Johnson          US Military Cycling                     14:39.50   0:01:02
40     97     Mark         Langlands        Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        14:39.80   0:01:02
41     7      Bobby        Stumph           Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         14:40.55   0:01:03
42     60     Colby        Ricker           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c14:43.89   0:01:06
43     29     Allan        Rego             Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 14:44.04   0:01:07
44     46     Antoine      Matteau          ekoi.com\gaspésien                      14:45.73   0:01:08
45     68     Sean         Barrie           XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO             14:47.52   0:01:10
46     83     Andrew       Seitz            Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist         14:47.56   0:01:10
47     37     Emile        Jean             Ekoi.com/gaspesien                      14:47.77   0:01:10
48     65     Victor       Riquelme         Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling        14:48.66   0:01:11
49     20     Joel         Desgreniers      Sportically                             14:50.68   0:01:13
50     77     Jonathon     D' Alba          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            14:50.94   0:01:13
51     47     David        Hoyle            Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching 14:53.59   0:01:16
52     2      Jesse        Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                14:55.33   0:01:18
53     13     Peter        Glassford        Team Ontario                            14:56.60   0:01:19
54     51     Pierrick     Naud             EKOI.com/gaspésien                      14:56.78   0:01:19
55     25     Alexander    Bremer           CRCA/Foundation                         14:57.22   0:01:20
56     18     Nick         Keough           www.keoughcyclocross.com                14:57.62   0:01:20
57     22     Kevin        Massicotte       Team Ontario                            14:57.65   0:01:20
58     45     Ron          LaRose III       Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c15:00.11   0:01:23
59     27     Adam         Carr             EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien                    15:01.12   0:01:24    0:20
60     30     Adam         Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal             15:01.75   0:01:24
61     61     Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                15:02.33   0:01:25
62     98     Bart         Torre            Lancaster Regional Cycling              15:03.31   0:01:26
63     10     Andrew       L'esperance      Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory     15:03.68   0:01:26
64     94     Demis        Aleman           Jamis Sutter Home                       15:05.25   0:01:28
65     100    Marc-andré   Daigle           Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose        15:09.33   0:01:32
66     95     Robert       Gutgesell        Team Ontario                            15:09.67   0:01:32
67     82     Waclaw       Godycki          Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso     15:11.85   0:01:34
68     5      Josh         Dillon           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T15:14.16   0:01:37
69     35     Evan         Burkhart         BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T15:16.52   0:01:39
70     105    Aliaksandr   Bialiauski       CCB Racing                              15:16.89   0:01:39
71     73     Patrick      Chartrand        Les Yables                              15:19.35   0:01:42
72     76     Aidan        Charles          Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c15:19.87   0:01:42
73     89     Etienne      Samson           DEDA / HYPE                             15:22.00   0:01:45
74     58     Robert       Ralph            Team Medique                            15:22.63   0:01:45
75     32     Derek        Harnden          UVM Cycling p/b America                 15:23.00   0:01:46
76     14     Evan         Huff             JAM Fund / NCC                          15:23.90   0:01:46
77     36     Alan         Adams            Hagens Berman Cycling                   15:25.98   0:01:48
78     34     Justin       Purificati       Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     15:26.09   0:01:49
79     84     Laurent      Dallaire         Team H&R Block                          15:29.07   0:01:52
80     74     Yannick      Bédard           Ekoi.com / Gaspesien                    15:29.87   0:01:52
81     85     Matthew      Furlow           160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW                15:31.04   0:01:54
82     88     Eric         Tremble          Boston Bicycle School                   15:37.10   0:02:00
83     103    David        Onsow            Quilicot Élite                          15:37.90   0:02:00
84     54     William      Blackburn        Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     15:42.18   0:02:05
85     62     Logan        Cornel           RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta           15:42.92   0:02:05
86     57     Trent        Meyers           Team Ontario                            15:48.31   0:02:11
87     72     Jacob        Brewer           US Military Cycling Team                16:00.41   0:02:23
88     44     Sebastien    Lacroix          Team Medique p/b Silber Investments     16:00.75   0:02:23
89     28     Steve        Weller           BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T16:04.04   0:02:27    0:20
90     63     Dennis       Cottreau         McGill Cycling                          16:08.54   0:02:31
91     93     Olivier      Delaney          Ride with Rendall                       16:09.70   0:02:32
92     64     Raphaël      Massé-Viau       Unattached                              16:22.67   0:02:45
93     69     Mike         Busa             JAM Fund / NCC                          17:07.36   0:03:30
94     55     Peter        Bell             MetLife - NorEast Cycling               17:40.51   0:04:03
95     90     Ruben        Companiono       Jamis Sutter Home                       18:40.54   0:05:03
96     81     Colin        Jaskiewicz       Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 19:13.06   0:05:36
97     92     Guido        Palma            Jamis Sutter Home                       19:22.79   0:05:45





Women 1/2     6 miles                       42 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      165    Marti        Shea             Destination Cycling                     15:59.86   0:00:00
2      145    Christine    Schryver         Full Moon Vista/GVCC                    16:01.56   0:00:02
3      150    Susan        Palmer-Komar     PK Express/Biemme                       16:07.34   0:00:08
4      154    Jenny        Ives             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team    16:18.33   0:00:19
5      163    Alizée       Brien            Specialized-Mazda-SGC                   16:22.01   0:00:23
6      133    Laura        Ralston          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder              16:28.13   0:00:29
7      139    Amanda       Watson           Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat                16:32.22   0:00:33
8      157    Sheila       Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                     16:36.39   0:00:37
9      142    Catherine    Dessureault      REALDEALRACING/ LA BICICLETTA           16:42.01   0:00:43
10     131    Cecilia      Davis-Hayes      IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    16:43.26   0:00:44
11     135    Emma         Bast             Speedfix p/b Zubaz                      16:49.73   0:00:50
12     134    Brittlee     Bowman           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes16:51.07   0:00:52
13     137    Patty        Buerkle          Edlow Intl. p/b Bike Beat               16:51.38   0:00:52
14     169    Kristen      Gohr             FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING         16:52.13   0:00:53
15     146    Suzie        Brown            P-K Express/Biemme                      16:52.50   0:00:53
16     168    Gabby        Day              Unattached                              16:55.04   0:00:56
17     136    Kerrin       Strevell         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         16:57.46   0:00:58
18     159    Julia        Bradley          PK Express/ Biemme                      17:04.48   0:01:05
19     167    Kelly        Knowles          Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery          17:12.57   0:01:13
20     156    Annie        Foreman-Mackey   Team Ontario                            17:14.88   0:01:15
21     141    Erica        Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                      17:17.48   0:01:18
22     172    Ann marie    Miller           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass17:18.61   0:01:19
23     153    Marie-noel   Labrecque        4CX                                     17:21.36   0:01:22
24     143    Ellen        Moses            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  17:22.98   0:01:23
25     148    Suzanne      Lucash           CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital              17:23.18   0:01:24
26     144    Audrey       Friedrichsen     Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team    17:23.31   0:01:24
27     132    Rebecca      Hicks            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  17:27.55   0:01:28
28     170    Lenore       Pipes            RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com                  17:27.68   0:01:28
29     171    Jessica      Chong            Morgan Stanley Cycling Team             17:34.06   0:01:35
30     155    Donna        McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                      17:34.62   0:01:35
31     162    Ruth         McLean           TEAM ONTARIO                            17:37.31   0:01:38
32     130    Amy          Miner            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                17:42.74   0:01:43
33     164    Gabrielle    Fortin           Deda-Hype                               17:43.84   0:01:44
34     158    Emily        Flynn            Team Ontario                            17:51.32   0:01:52
35     152    Meredith     Ehn              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling         17:51.69   0:01:52
36     138    Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  17:55.28   0:01:56
37     151    Caryl        Gale             DENOS WONDER WHEEL                      18:20.32   0:02:21
38     161    Tatjana      Zaharova         AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES      18:24.28   0:02:25
39     140    Audrey       Bernard          Powerwatts FITTIME                      18:34.36   0:02:35
40     160    Elyse        Nieuwold         TEAM ONTARIO                            18:48.79   0:02:49
41     166    Helene       Pilote Fortin    deda/hype                               19:24.64   0:03:25
42     149    Rebecca      Schepps          Team Type 1-SANOFI                      19:50.06   0:03:51





Men 2         6 miles                       90 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      250    Ariel        Herrmann         Metromint Cycling                       14:17.46   0:00:00
2      246    Eric         Follen           Maine Coast Cycling Club                14:17.82   0:00:00
3      247    Jameson      Ribbens          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes          14:21.71   0:00:04
4      226    Michael      Aston            Adrenalineracer/Towheels                14:29.36   0:00:12
5      216    Sean         Cahill           Central Wheel-GHCC                      14:29.68   0:00:12
6      253    Calvin       Hoops            Round Here Racing                       14:34.52   0:00:17
7      218    Zachary      Ulissi           Boston Bicycle School                   14:37.77   0:00:20
8      266    John         Harris           CCB Racing                              14:39.60   0:00:22
9      281    Justin       Mauch            HPC/LIST                                14:39.61   0:00:22
10     235    Steve        Francisco        Team Specialized Racing Masters         14:40.13   0:00:23
11     206    Samuel       Evans-Brown      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     14:43.39   0:00:26
12     248    Bryan        Dobes            CRCA - Westwood Velo                    14:45.73   0:00:28
13     236    Eric         Boone            ABRT                                    14:46.98   0:00:29
14     249    Andrew       Clemence         Boston Bicycle School                   14:47.76   0:00:30
15     259    Ross         Marklein         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    14:48.54   0:00:31
16     277    Graham       Garber           Central Wheel                           14:53.30   0:00:36
17     229    Donny        Green            JAM Fund / NCC                          14:55.66   0:00:38
18     221    Ben          Foltz            Round Here Racing                       14:55.84   0:00:38
19     251    Evan         Murphy           CRCA / BH Comedy Central                14:55.94   0:00:38
20     223    Michael      Boardman         CRCA / BH Comedy Central                14:56.57   0:00:39
21     239    Andrew       Gardner          MetLife Cycling Team                    15:01.32   0:00:44
22     258    Matthew      Buckley          Boston Bicycle School                   15:01.34   0:00:44
23     230    Alex         Cox              CCB Racing                              15:05.16   0:00:48
24     233    Luciano      Pavan            MetLife - NorEast Cycling               15:05.18   0:00:48
25     276    Craig        Nichols          Round Here Racing                       15:06.69   0:00:49
26     278    Marcos MazzolLazzarotto       INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE              15:07.67   0:00:50
27     245    Brad         Warren           JAM Fund / NCC                          15:07.74   0:00:50
28     260    John         Herrick          Boston Bicycle School                   15:07.89   0:00:50
29     263    Elliot       Hawkes           Metromint Cycling                       15:08.08   0:00:51
30     203    Colin h.     Murphy           Embrocation Cycling Journal             15:09.06   0:00:52
31     240    Tristan      Baldwin          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         15:13.59   0:00:56
32     207    James Lucas  Bent             Peterborough Cycling Club               15:20.11   0:01:03
33     270    Nick         Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                         15:20.90   0:01:03
34     210    Mike         Hefner           ABRT                                    15:20.97   0:01:03
35     227    James        Jung             CRCA / FGX Racing                       15:21.56   0:01:04
36     255    Daniel       Barney           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    15:21.63   0:01:04
37     238    Evan         Cooper           Embrocation Cycling Journal             15:21.65   0:01:04
38     290    Michael      Rea              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                15:22.88   0:01:05
39     288    Robin        Liston           Mason Racing                            15:24.74   0:01:07
40     217    Jeff         Gelt             Central Wheel                           15:25.20   0:01:08
41     201    Nathan       Miller           ABRT                                    15:26.91   0:01:09
42     244    Chris        Lessing          Round Here Racing                       15:28.00   0:01:11
43     212    Stephen      Pierce           Embrocation Cycling Journal             15:28.12   0:01:11
44     200    David        Costa            Farm Team Elite                         15:28.73   0:01:11
45     237    Daniel       Crespo           CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              15:29.28   0:01:12
46     268    Brett        Cleaver          WS United / Lucarelli & Castaldi / Mango15:31.06   0:01:14
47     231    Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Rapha Racing                       15:31.52   0:01:14
48     232    Andrew       Krulewitz        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        15:35.35   0:01:18
49     269    Ryan         Rapolas          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com    15:35.84   0:01:18
50     202    Ryan         Miller           Hagens Berman Cycling                   15:35.88   0:01:18
51     242    Matt         Cuttler          CRCA/Rapha Racing                       15:36.02   0:01:19
52     273    Ian          Forsyth          QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company          15:40.44   0:01:23
53     264    Alejandro    Cifuentes-LorenzeUpton Bass Racing                       15:45.29   0:01:28
54     280    Derek        Virta            Bast & Rood Architects                  15:47.34   0:01:30
55     254    James        Weinstein        BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource              15:50.95   0:01:33
56     209    Mark         Hyatt            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   15:52.17   0:01:35
57     257    John         McGill           Unattached                              15:52.23   0:01:35
58     287    James        Thompson         MVP Health Care Cycling                 15:53.78   0:01:36
59     241    David        Gray             Bell Lap Coaching                       15:54.01   0:01:37
60     234    Olivier      Maltais          La Vie Sportive                         15:55.30   0:01:38
61     285    Manuel       Caliz            Round Here Racing                       15:55.42   0:01:38
62     252    Manny        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         15:56.17   0:01:39
63     279    Jelle        Stoop            Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c15:56.65   0:01:39
64     262    Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmaC.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         15:57.56   0:01:40
65     243    David        Bertram          Paceline Sports                         15:57.84   0:01:40
66     224    Jordan       Lynn             Cheshire Cycle Racing                   15:58.81   0:01:41
67     215    Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo15:59.81   0:01:42
68     204    Greg         Faber            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   16:00.08   0:01:43
69     274    Christopher  Hamlin           Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes              16:00.81   0:01:43
70     225    Landen       Acebo            MetLife -  NorEast Cycling              16:01.94   0:01:44
71     283    Marcus       McMillan         Round Here Racing                       16:04.92   0:01:47
72     214    Kyle         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal             16:06.09   0:01:49
73     211    Peter        Tregunno         Tea and Coffee Racing                   16:19.25   0:02:02
74     286    Andrew       Suchocki         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV            16:22.13   0:02:05
75     256    Jeff         Young            CRCA/Rapha                              16:23.00   0:02:06
76     291    Alan         Schmitz          Hagens Berman Cycling                   16:28.29   0:02:11
77     265    John         Landino          DeathRow Velo                           16:29.28   0:02:12
78     205    Evan         Janis            ABRT                                    16:32.64   0:02:15
79     228    Hunter       Resek            CCB Racing                              16:34.15   0:02:17
80     222    Dean         Phillips         Fit Werx                                16:39.09   0:02:22
81     267    Ranjodh      Gill             US Military Cycling                     16:42.22   0:02:25
82     208    Devens       Hamlen           Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIAO        16:45.46   0:02:28
83     272    Charles      Gervais LaPierre Suarez / ACQ                            17:01.48   0:02:44
84     220    Nikita       Touchette Lebel  La Vie Sportive                         17:04.75   0:02:47
85     213    Gregg        Izzo             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        17:10.44   0:02:53
86     261    Dylan        Pudiak           Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso    17:15.04   0:02:58
87     289    Sam          Rosenholtz       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        17:50.98   0:03:33
88     271    Chris        Worden           Unattached                              18:20.40   0:04:03
89     284    Gabriel      Michaud          Power wats                              19:18.85   0:05:01
90     282    Jose         Arguelles        US Military Cycling team p/bCharlescoach19:56.13   0:05:39





Men 3         6 miles                       79 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      382    Graham       Macbeth          CRCA / Setanta                          14:52.04   0:00:00
2      314    Stefano      Zanotti          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       14:53.95   0:00:01
3      378    Johan        Gibcus           Threshold Cycling                       14:59.75   0:00:07
4      377    Jayson       Jacobs           WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA             15:02.26   0:00:10
5      316    Dave         Warner           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        15:02.30   0:00:10
6      368    John         Babcock          Unattached                              15:09.26   0:00:17
7      326    Jesse        Walker           CRCA/Setanta                            15:13.33   0:00:21
8      321    Alexandre    Gagnon           IFG By Cyclelogik/Endurosport           15:13.35   0:00:21
9      333    Daniel       Guiney           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas     15:18.68   0:00:26
10     370    David        Brown            UVM Cycling p/b America                 15:19.65   0:00:27
11     325    Shane        Moran            Westwood Velo                           15:23.33   0:00:31
12     303    Jacob        Warshaw          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                15:25.27   0:00:33
13     302    Richard      Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         15:29.52   0:00:37
14     315    James        Walker           Team Placid Planet                      15:29.53   0:00:37
15     305    Matthew      Randolph         unattached                              15:30.85   0:00:38
16     356    Nicholas     Van Winkle       Hudson Furniture Racing Team            15:31.80   0:00:39
17     310    Bruce        Fecheyr-Lippens  Six Cycle RK&O                          15:33.22   0:00:41
18     384    Ross         Baldwin          Speedwell Racing                        15:33.56   0:00:41
19     379    Warren       St john          CRCA / BH Comedy Central                15:40.37   0:00:48
20     340    Sheldon      Miller           Bikeman.com                             15:41.51   0:00:49
21     309    Callum       Ingram           The November Bicycles Road Trip         15:43.00   0:00:51
22     327    Mitchell     MacDonald        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     15:46.57   0:00:54
23     337    Christian    Page             NorEast Cycling                         15:47.06   0:00:55
24     341    Brian        Devaney          UVM Cycling                             15:47.14   0:00:55
25     348    James        Jennings         Paceline Sports                         15:47.15   0:00:55
26     381    Moritz       Steiner          Team Montclair Bikery                   15:47.75   0:00:55
27     369    Kuria        Njenga           Westwood Velo/CRCA                      15:49.87   0:00:57
28     311    Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                15:51.10   0:00:59
29     364    Cole         Archambault      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        15:53.15   0:01:01
30     317    Craig        Kennedy          Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc       15:54.54   0:01:02
31     324    Tyler        D'arcy           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     15:55.21   0:01:03
32     342    Mathieu      Fortier          Quilicot-Rackultra                      15:56.17   0:01:04
33     312    Eric         Hebert           Equipe Brunet                           15:57.40   0:01:05
34     383    Tim          Savre            BiPro/Hoigaards                         16:00.80   0:01:08
35     304    Ira          Blumberg         CRCA / FGX Racing                       16:01.45   0:01:09
36     320    Aaron        Katin            CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  16:03.90   0:01:11
37     357    Andrew       Goodale          Riverview Racing                        16:08.41   0:01:16
38     361    Christopher  Dougherty        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   16:09.18   0:01:17
39     372    Connor       Cushman          Portland Velo Club                      16:12.01   0:01:20
40     334    Mark         Theeman          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        16:12.95   0:01:20
41     319    Jared        Katz             Onion River Racing                      16:14.01   0:01:22
42     322    Corey        Morenz           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      16:14.21   0:01:22
43     349    Nathan       Hakken           The November Bicycles Road Trip         16:14.48   0:01:22
44     328    Daniel       Cleiman          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      16:16.06   0:01:24
45     335    Spencer      Gilbert          Yale Bulldog Cycling                    16:16.37   0:01:24
46     362    Gale         Hess             Thru It All Body Shop                   16:17.06   0:01:25
47     347    David        Kirkpatrick      The November Bicycles Road Trip         16:19.41   0:01:27
48     366    Alexei       Zakharov         CRCA / FGX Racing                       16:19.57   0:01:27
49     331    Alex         Binkley          CRCA/Gennaro                            16:19.83   0:01:27
50     373    Ethan        Suttner          CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital              16:25.67   0:01:33
51     358    Ashley S     Doane            Unattached                              16:27.45   0:01:35
52     332    Kevin        Intini           Mississauga bicycle racing club         16:27.96   0:01:35
53     318    Tyler        Cloutier         Charlottesville Racing Club             16:28.41   0:01:36
54     351    James        Elliott          US Military Cycling                     16:31.10   0:01:39
55     374    Jason        Barella          Threshold Cycling                       16:31.38   0:01:39
56     354    Phil         Beard            Onion River Racing                      16:32.40   0:01:40
57     336    Jordan       Oroshiba         Velossimo Racing                        16:33.71   0:01:41
58     360    John         Farrell          Unattached                              16:34.56   0:01:42
59     338    Luc          Grenier          Unattached                              16:35.01   0:01:43
60     350    Roger        Parmelee         CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      16:45.29   0:01:53
61     329    Jean-PhilippePellerin         IFG                                     16:46.32   0:01:54
62     346    Keith        Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club                    16:46.69   0:01:54
63     307    Benjamin     Fackler          CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      16:47.62   0:01:55
64     367    Mark         White            Onion River Racing                      16:48.29   0:01:56
65     375    Bryan        Fried            CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      16:52.44   0:02:00
66     352    Dan          Schwartz         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   16:55.32   0:02:03
67     365    Christian    Verry            Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                17:04.04   0:02:12
68     306    Jerome       Lariviere        Équipe Brunet                           17:05.66   0:02:13
69     343    Kevin        Lynch            Sportically                             17:06.74   0:02:14
70     345    Patrick      Campbell         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    17:07.39   0:02:15
71     300    Dennis       Desmarais        Expowheelmen                            17:08.63   0:02:16
72     330    James        Miceli           Villanova Cycling                       17:09.19   0:02:17
73     359    Brett        Houser           Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madne17:10.01   0:02:18    0:04
74     355    Michael      Nelson           CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      17:10.76   0:02:18
75     339    John         Buenaventura     CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      17:12.86   0:02:20
76     376    Chris        Petrillo         Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                   17:14.28   0:02:22
77     363    Robert       Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force                     17:17.42   0:02:25
78     371    Tomas        Ketcham          CRCA/Gennaro                            17:49.59   0:02:57
79     344    Nick         Alutin           Westwood Velo                           17:52.49   0:03:00





Women 3/4     6 miles                       47 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      546    Amy          Bevilacqua       Targetraining                           15:42.60   0:00:00
2      568    Jody         Frank            North Point Women's Racing Team         16:44.48   0:01:02
3      559    Laura Lee    Vo               CRCA/Radical Media                      17:03.84   0:01:21
4      575    Emily        Spence           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  17:16.11   0:01:34
5      562    Nadia        Latzgo           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           17:32.28   0:01:50
6      579    Kate         Kirkpatrick      North Tek Gear                          17:36.31   0:01:54
7      570    Julie        Marceau          lapdogs                                 17:38.16   0:01:56
8      583    Kristin      Budden           TargeTraining                           17:45.07   0:02:03
9      563    Jennifer     Whalen           Ritte Racing                            17:49.25   0:02:07
10     550    Helen        Hatch            CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tube17:49.66   0:02:07
11     588    Caitlin      Snow             QT2 Systems                             17:54.88   0:02:12
12     561    Meredith     Uhl              CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes17:57.02   0:02:15
13     571    Aimee        Layton           CRCA- Gennaro's                         17:58.15   0:02:16
14     567    Chris H.     Hadgis           CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes18:01.72   0:02:19
15     578    Danielle     Kosecki          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         18:02.07   0:02:20
16     565    Tracy        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         18:05.19   0:02:23
17     555    Victoria     Brumfield        CRCA / Radical Media                    18:16.49   0:02:34
18     558    Charity      Giroux           Unattached                              18:18.53   0:02:36
19     590    Celia        Riechel          Ride Studio Cafe                        18:19.38   0:02:37
20     551    Daenen       Norris           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                18:23.27   0:02:41
21     584    Joy          Stark            Ride Studio Cafe                        18:25.52   0:02:43
22     591    Liz          Lukowski         NYCross.com                             18:31.71   0:02:49
23     553    Carol        Deavy            Unattached                              18:32.09   0:02:50
24     572    Suzi         McKinley         Unattached                              18:33.41   0:02:51
25     592    Giulia       Righi            Central Wheel                           18:34.27   0:02:52
26     554    Shaena       Berlin           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    18:41.67   0:02:59
27     560    Shelly       Mckee            NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing              18:42.87   0:03:00
28     580    Kimberly     Shattuck         Unattached                              18:51.13   0:03:09
29     557    Lucia        Matioli          CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles  18:52.99   0:03:10
30     586    Ashlyn       Woods            Miller School of Albemarle              18:58.55   0:03:16
31     582    Jennifer     Solomon          EECT                                    19:02.16   0:03:20
32     566    Amélie       Bruneau          TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   19:03.79   0:03:21
33     545    Calloway     Meiners          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes19:08.74   0:03:26
34     581    Meghan       Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team         19:10.58   0:03:28
35     547    Susanna      Piller           Farm Team Womens Elite                  19:10.62   0:03:28
36     552    Heather      Mclaughlin       Harvard University                      19:21.54   0:03:39
37     589    Masha        Schneider        CRCA/Westwood Velo                      19:29.28   0:03:47
38     569    Amira        Fawcett          CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes19:31.61   0:03:49
39     548    Sophy        Lee              Harvard University                      19:36.67   0:03:54
40     564    Cynthia      Lo               CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes19:37.10   0:03:55
41     576    Audrey-anne  Blais            Espoirs Laval                           19:40.44   0:03:58
42     577    Donna        Moody            Team Placid Planet                      19:48.57   0:04:06
43     574    Stephanie    Rees             Gearheads                               19:52.80   0:04:10
44     587    Maria        Murphy           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team              20:29.61   0:04:47
45     585    Maria        Rosenfeld        CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching               20:55.86   0:05:13
46     593    Fanny        Bourdais         Unattached                              26:50.16   0:11:08
47     573    Joanna       Millstein        Rock Creek Velo                         26:51.00   0:11:09




Men 4         6 miles                       66 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      736    Eliot        Pitney           Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                15:10.69   0:00:00
2      745    Tom          Reagan           Kung Fu Panda 2                         15:21.22   0:00:11
3      703    Davis        Kitchel          Strava                                  15:24.11   0:00:14
4      709    Jonathan     Bocina           liberty Cycle                           15:28.27   0:00:18
5      733    Noah         Tautfest         Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes              15:32.76   0:00:22
6      722    Jack         Jefferies        unattached                              15:38.41   0:00:28
7      705    Gary         Bolduc           Central Wheel-GHCC                      15:38.51   0:00:28
8      732    Andrew       Loaiza           EuroPRO Checklist                       15:41.84   0:00:31
9      715    Michael      Anderson         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 15:54.92   0:00:44
10     713    Matt         Salter           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                15:56.48   0:00:46
11     700    Whitney      Hanson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    15:58.45   0:00:48
12     708    Mark         Pattinson        Unattached                              15:58.53   0:00:48
13     702    Matt         Regan            Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles16:01.96   0:00:51
14     744    Adam         Naguib           Kissena Cycling Club                    16:02.19   0:00:52
15     735    Michael      Kuehn            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 16:18.92   0:01:08
16     730    Daniel       Fitzgibbons      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        16:20.54   0:01:10
17     718    Dylan        Gardner          Mystic Velo Club                        16:24.25   0:01:14
18     717    William      Bosch            bethel cycle sport                      16:24.58   0:01:14
19     714    Scott        Conchieri        Bikeman.com                             16:25.57   0:01:15
20     710    Wil          Kratz            BiPro/Hoigaards                         16:30.86   0:01:20
21     758    Jonathan     Sussman          Ride Studio Cafe                        16:35.12   0:01:25
22     728    Neal         Weiss            McGill Cycling                          16:38.93   0:01:28
23     723    Craig        Thaler           Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 16:40.07   0:01:30
24     729    Brennan      Berardo          Unattached                              16:40.22   0:01:30
25     720    Aaron        Essner           Pedal Sports                            16:40.33   0:01:30
26     724    Bryan        Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 16:42.31   0:01:32
27     765    Lee          Wood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    16:46.32   0:01:36
28     750    Smith        Anderson         Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car       16:47.42   0:01:37
29     719    Nathan       Coste            Laurel Bike Club                        16:47.66   0:01:37
30     747    Eric         Schmidt          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   16:48.88   0:01:38
31     751    James        Hayes            Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling                16:49.06   0:01:39
32     748    Benjamin     Kramer           Sunapee Racing Team                     16:54.29   0:01:44
33     712    Leo          Kolshorn         Skylands Cycling                        16:57.98   0:01:47
34     734    Mathieu      Frappier         Club Macadam                            16:59.20   0:01:49
35     746    Oliver       Davis            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 16:59.25   0:01:49
36     752    Oguz         Orkan            Unattached                              16:59.53   0:01:49
37     740    Matthew      Lang             Unattached                              16:59.65   0:01:49
38     760    Dirk         Biemans          Intergrow                               17:01.39   0:01:51
39     727    Michael      Baird            McGill                                  17:02.06   0:01:52
40     762    Nathaniel    Coghlan          Bike Haus                               17:02.48   0:01:52
41     704    David        Kell             Bethel Cycle Sport                      17:03.31   0:01:53
42     755    Ryan         Quinn            CRCA/ EnduranceWerx                     17:05.08   0:01:55
43     743    William      Blakeley         Skylands Cycling                        17:06.89   0:01:56
44     766    Christopher  Cugini           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     17:10.51   0:02:00
45     739    Nicholas     Tham Ming Qiang  MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                    17:11.19   0:02:01
46     757    Tanner       Haskins          University of Vermont Cycling Club      17:13.22   0:02:03
47     725    Evan         Osler            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    17:13.43   0:02:03
48     764    Tom          Goetz            Unattached                              17:16.65   0:02:06
49     726    Micha        Ophir            CRCA/enduranceWERX                      17:22.75   0:02:12
50     742    Edward       Smith            Team Placid Planet                      17:28.00   0:02:18
51     754    Zack         Isaacs           Team Mike's Bikes                       17:32.30   0:02:22
52     707    Vibol        Deng             BiPro/Hoigaard's                        17:34.05   0:02:24
53     761    Ben          Civiletti        UVM Cycling                             17:34.76   0:02:24
54     767    Tyler        Fitzgerald       UVM Cycling                             17:42.10   0:02:32
55     759    Egor         Astakhov         Unattached                              17:44.42   0:02:34
56     737    Sebastien    Frappier         Espoirs de Laval                        17:47.46   0:02:37
57     756    Sylvain      Gagnon           Unattached                              17:53.05   0:02:43
58     741    Chatura      Atapattu         CRCA/Gennaro                            18:02.61   0:02:52
59     731    Gregory      Wetzel           CRCA                                    18:03.19   0:02:53
60     769    Bryan        Melchionda       CCNS / Charlescoaching.com              18:08.18   0:02:58
61     738    Russell      Bogin            CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racin18:10.90   0:03:00
62     753    Daniel       Bikel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                18:17.18   0:03:07
63     716    Shawn        Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx             18:49.68   0:03:39
64     749    Charles      Bird             CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O                      18:50.67   0:03:40
65     706    Adriano      Frechel          Team Jamin                              19:37.94   0:04:27
66     768    Michael      Malavarca        Booze World                             32:03.38   0:16:53




Men 4/5       6 miles                       41 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      809    Oliver       Hall             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                15:12.05   0:00:00
2      810    Chris        Coffey           Unattached                              15:26.57   0:00:14
3      842    Mathew       Green            Bicycle Express                         15:31.10   0:00:19
4      837    Timothy      Leclair          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                15:42.50   0:00:30
5      831    Chris        Budden           TargeTraining                           15:44.00   0:00:32
6      836    Kary         Daley            Unattached                              15:47.06   0:00:35
7      824    Philip       Clifford         Target Training/Fastar                  15:52.17   0:00:40
8      826    Patrick      Murphy           Unattached                              15:54.45   0:00:42
9      804    Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet                      15:56.93   0:00:44
10     811    Ben          Driver           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                16:05.40   0:00:53
11     828    Wade         Wegner           Gran Fondo New York                     16:06.80   0:00:54
12     832    Nelson       Hoffman          Onion River Racing                      16:08.45   0:00:56
13     801    Michel       Aube             First Stop/Vermont Castings             16:18.19   0:01:06
14     834    Eric         Diamond          Mountainside p/b City Islanders         16:18.71   0:01:06
15     833    Christopher  Schwenker        EECT/Green Arm Bandits                  16:18.85   0:01:06
16     829    Dean         Robert           TARGETRAINING                           16:19.92   0:01:07
17     839    Zechariah    Gardner          unaffiliated                            16:28.20   0:01:16
18     807    Dan          Fineberg         Vermont Law School                      16:34.91   0:01:22
19     825    Alexis       Kraft            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 16:34.93   0:01:22
20     805    Brian        Pillar           Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team          16:35.74   0:01:23
21     817    Zachary      Bennett          Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                 16:38.23   0:01:26
22     814    Trevor       Bouchard         Unattached                              16:42.94   0:01:30
23     830    Ernesto      Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 16:43.27   0:01:31
24     812    John         Schwarz          Unattached                              16:44.18   0:01:32
25     827    Noah         Manacas          E3 Training Solutions                   16:48.66   0:01:36
26     806    Michael      Hopwood          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                16:51.30   0:01:39
27     835    Jim          Strouse jr.      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    16:57.70   0:01:45
28     816    Richard      Crate Jr.        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles16:58.20   0:01:46
29     821    Chris        Ivey             Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club           17:00.71   0:01:48
30     815    John         Karod            Bikeman.com                             17:05.83   0:01:53
31     800    Paul         Heffler          Ottawa bicycle club                     17:08.38   0:01:56
32     808    Andre        Sturm            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    17:29.23   0:02:17
33     802    Jeff         King             Onion River Racing                      17:31.61   0:02:19
34     822    Claudio      Torres           Unattached                              17:39.42   0:02:27
35     823    Richard      Bartolo          NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING            17:42.26   0:02:30
36     840    Dan          Reilly           Team Placid Planet                      17:59.81   0:02:47
37     820    Robert       Penn             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                 18:01.80   0:02:49
38     819    James        Read             Unattached                              18:13.24   0:03:01
39     813    Brook        Anderson         1K2GO-Onion River Sports                18:17.47   0:03:05
40     803    Chad         Madaleno         Newmarket Eagles                        18:28.04   0:03:16
41     841    Karl         Schipul          Cycle Fitness (also part time mercenary 19:42.04   0:04:30





Junior        6 miles                       76 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty    Age
1      626    Greg         Ratzell          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         14:21.56   0:00:00               17
2      625    Brendan      Rhim             KMS/Start House Cycling Team            14:32.14   0:00:11               17
3      636    Hugh         Carthy           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        14:37.76   0:00:16               18
4      671    Olivier      Miclette         alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          14:39.12   0:00:18               17
5      611    Curtis       White            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      14:39.81   0:00:18               17
6      655    Chris        Keeling          Miller School of Albemarle              14:44.39   0:00:23               18
7      632    Nicolas      Ducharme         TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   14:46.39   0:00:25               17
8      614    Phil         O'Donnell        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc 14:57.32   0:00:36               16
9      670    Chad         Young            CCB Racing                              15:00.12   0:00:39               17
10     650    William      Elliott          Team Ontario                            15:03.97   0:00:42               17
11     672    Colin        Joyce            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 15:05.53   0:00:44               18
12     642    Rudyard      Peterson         Kinetic Systems                         15:05.55   0:00:44               17
13     623    Adam         Jamieson         TEAM ONTARIO / CHCH                     15:06.82   0:00:45               16
14     630    Benjamin     Chartrand        TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   15:11.72   0:00:50               18
15     627    Peter        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         15:12.06   0:00:51               16
16     615    Austin       Vincent          C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         15:14.56   0:00:53               16
17     667    Richard      Rainville        Prochain Cycling                        15:15.36   0:00:54               16
18     657    Jake         King             Hot Tubes Development Team              15:15.52   0:00:54               17
19     606    Key          Vollers          KMS/Start House Cycling Team            15:20.97   0:00:59               16
20     678    Sean         Mackinnon        TEAM ONTARIO                            15:23.43   0:01:02               17
21     653    Dakota       Schaeffer        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           15:24.66   0:01:03               17
22     648    Brendan      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              15:25.48   0:01:04               18
23     664    Lucas        Wardein          Florida Velo                            15:30.69   0:01:09    1:00       18
24     677    Frédéric     Cossette         Spidertech p/b Powerwatts               15:34.39   0:01:13               18
25     676    Travis       Samuel           Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville           15:34.41   0:01:13               18
26     608    Ansel        Dickey           KMS/Start House Cycling Team            15:37.25   0:01:16               17
27     633    Sam          James            Miller School of Albemarle              15:38.61   0:01:17               16
28     628    Cameron      McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team              15:40.28   0:01:19               18
29     622    William      Pestcoe          Young Medalists /Team Rothrock          15:45.91   0:01:24               17
30     668    Jack         Burke            Team Ontario / CHCH                     15:48.12   0:01:27               17
31     621    Edward       Walsh            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     15:49.55   0:01:28               16
32     652    Christophe   Rivard           Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo              15:51.05   0:01:30               16
33     643    Marcello     Cesario          Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK         15:53.49   0:01:32               15
34     637    Christopher  Meacham          Young Medalist Team Rothrock            15:54.77   0:01:33               18
35     601    Cooper       Willsey          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                15:56.71   0:01:35               15
36     619    Nathaniel    Morse            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.15:58.77   0:01:37               17
37     620    Sam          Damphousse       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        16:00.80   0:01:39               17
38     634    Vincent      Desilet-Jacob    TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   16:00.85   0:01:39               17
39     638    Nicolas      Masbourian       TEAM ESPOIRS QUILICOT                   16:01.18   0:01:40               18
40     604    Conner       Nevin            Team Ontario                            16:02.01   0:01:41               16
41     680    Ian          Clarke           Killington mountain school              16:05.39   0:01:44               14
42     641    Jonathan     Brown            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team       16:06.00   0:01:45               15
43     681    Shane        McCormick        Team Ontario                            16:07.80   0:01:46               18
44     659    Emmanuel     Gagné            Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci          16:08.89   0:01:47               17
45     631    Luke         Lukas            Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           16:11.65   0:01:50               18
46     605    Matthew      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                16:15.05   0:01:54               16
47     640    Phillip      Truppelli        Knapps Racing                           16:17.81   0:01:56               14
48     651    Sammy        Moseley          CRCA/jr Development                     16:20.38   0:01:59               17
49     679    Shane        Scoggin          HPC/LIST                                16:21.33   0:02:00               16
50     675    Martin       Rupes            TEAM ONTARIO                            16:26.31   0:02:05               17
51     607    Alden        Suokko           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 16:28.02   0:02:07               16
52     639    Sean         Rice             Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           16:30.76   0:02:09               15
53     609    Michael      Owens            1K2GO-Onion River Sports                16:31.18   0:02:10               14
54     610    Robert       Monahan          Desire Title/NOBC                       16:31.54   0:02:10               16
55     602    Zachary      Curtis           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        16:34.54   0:02:13               17
56     616    Lucas        McCulloch        Bicycle Nova Scotia                     16:36.11   0:02:15               18
57     613    Jared        Dempsey          Bicycle Nova Scotia                     16:38.55   0:02:17               17
58     661    Brian        Suto             BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        16:39.80   0:02:18               16
59     662    Speight      Drummond         Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle16:47.06   0:02:26               16
60     658    Biran        Falk-Dotan       Team Ontario                            16:48.19   0:02:27               17
61     647    Jerome       Corneau          Espoirs Quilicot                        16:49.66   0:02:28               17
62     654    Alec         Cunningham       Team Edge                               16:55.04   0:02:34               17
63     617    Maxwell      Godbey           Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles          16:59.03   0:02:38               17
64     645    Jérémie      Désilets-Jacob   Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo              17:03.23   0:02:42               16
65     635    Zachary      Houlik           Young Medalists/Team Rothrock           17:06.67   0:02:45               17
66     603    Eric         Johnston         Centurion cycling/ bcc                  17:07.92   0:02:46               17
67     629    Jonah        MeadVanCort      Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 17:11.58   0:02:50               16
68     666    Nathan       Jeffs            Team Centurion Development Canada       17:16.69   0:02:55               17
69     669    Kyle         Penny            Young Medalists / Team Rothrock         17:17.37   0:02:56               16
70     674    Cory         Small            Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle        17:19.06   0:02:58               18
71     656    Armand       Caron            Bicycle Nova Scotia                     17:19.45   0:02:58
72     624    Spencer      Virtue           Miller School of Albemarle              17:26.40   0:03:05
73     660    Drew         Davison          Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' M17:29.71   0:03:08
74     673    Nicolas      Barriault        vcl andrecycle                          17:38.52   0:03:17
75     618    Senna        Bryden           Bicycle Nova Scotia                     17:53.79   0:03:32
76     649    Tommy        Goguen           C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth         23:50.15   0:09:29




Men 40+       6 miles                       64 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty
1      459    Mark         Pohndorf         FinKraft Cycling Team                   14:16.86   0:00:00
2      430    David        Gazsi            TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport       14:18.86   0:00:02
3      416    Ron          Amos             Ride with Rendall                       14:24.49   0:00:08
4      464    Roger        Aspholm          Finkraft Cycling Team                   14:25.09   0:00:09
5      428    Cary         Moretti          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     14:30.03   0:00:14
6      427    Eric         Weinrich         OA/Cyclemania                           14:30.22   0:00:14
7      457    Joe          Tonon            Destination Cycling                     14:33.77   0:00:17
8      445    Stephen      Robinson         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters R14:34.93   0:00:18
9      443    Ron          Bourgoin         OA/CYCLEMANIA                           14:40.09   0:00:24
10     463    David        Connery          1K2GO-Onion River Sports                14:40.36   0:00:24
11     405    Max          Lippolis         Team Danbury Audi                       14:41.08   0:00:25
12     404    Alberto      Citarella        1K2GO-Onion River Sports                14:42.67   0:00:26
13     421    David        Taylor           CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 14:43.19   0:00:27
14     424    Ed           Makarchuk        Sound Solutions                         14:44.65   0:00:28
15     454    Andreas      Runggatscher     FinKraft Cycling Team                   14:46.87   0:00:30
16     455    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Pactimo                        14:47.12   0:00:31
17     439    Gregory      Olsen            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 14:48.87   0:00:32
18     453    Paul         Richard          CCB Racing                              14:50.97   0:00:34
19     410    Stephan      Badger           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      14:52.48   0:00:36
20     460    Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/ BH Comedy Central                 14:55.88   0:00:39
21     401    David        Hildebrand       Expowheelmen                            14:56.30   0:00:40
22     438    Cliff        Summers          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           14:57.02   0:00:41
23     448    Miguel       Sanchez          Sports Bazar                            14:57.27   0:00:41
24     458    Mark         Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com        15:02.30   0:00:46
25     409    Marcel       Lavoie           West of Quebec Wheelers                 15:03.15   0:00:47
26     400    Michael      Burris           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium15:04.04   0:00:48
27     433    Monte        Frank            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                15:04.96   0:00:48
28     452    Samuel       Morse            Corner Cycle                            15:07.93   0:00:51
29     407    Bryan        Teter            Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio   15:10.62   0:00:54
30     436    Bill         Shattuck         Corner Cycle                            15:17.26   0:01:01
31     451    Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     15:17.58   0:01:01
32     447    Ciaran       Mangan           CCB/ RACING                             15:22.55   0:01:06
33     408    Kozeliski    Brian            Wolverine Sports Club                   15:23.66   0:01:07
34     432    Marc         Booth            VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING         15:25.13   0:01:09
35     449    Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing                       15:28.45   0:01:12
36     423    Bill         Muzzio           Bethel Cycle Sport                      15:31.52   0:01:15
37     403    Gerard       O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           15:38.86   0:01:22
38     441    Mitchell     Jacaruso         Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 15:39.27   0:01:23
39     440    Bumbeck      Stefan           Onion River Sports                      15:40.91   0:01:24
40     419    Andrew       Stewart          Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport     15:41.23   0:01:25
41     431    Victor       Pwu              Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development    15:44.76   0:01:28
42     425    Matthew      Emeott           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                      15:44.93   0:01:28
43     456    Doug         Blades           Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport      15:48.74   0:01:32
44     426    Robert       Mann             Sound Solutions                         15:51.07   0:01:35
45     461    Mark         Dakoulas         First Stop/Vermont Castings             15:52.20   0:01:36
46     437    Andrew       Boxer            First Stop / Vermont Castings           15:52.36   0:01:36
47     422    Jason        Vincze           Sound Solutions                         15:52.88   0:01:36
48     417    Andrew       Williams         RUUD Racing / TVC                       15:54.48   0:01:38
49     413    Ron          Williams         Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic   16:03.30   0:01:47
50     411    Jeff         Lee              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles16:04.37   0:01:48
51     435    Chris        Curven           First Stop / Vermont Castings           16:07.48   0:01:51
52     429    Robert       Carmen           TEAM EDGE                               16:11.62   0:01:55
53     446    Richard      Drummond         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles             16:11.81   0:01:55
54     450    Phil         Falconer         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster16:13.50   0:01:57
55     414    Willem       Jewett           Unattached                              16:19.10   0:02:03
56     418    Scott        Bentley          Sound Solutions                         16:23.96   0:02:07
57     442    Alan         Cote             Bikereg.com                             16:25.62   0:02:09
58     402    Chris        Grady            Arc-en- Ciel Racing                     16:27.79   0:02:11
59     444    Dennis       Penny            Thru-it-All racing                      16:30.20   0:02:14
60     412    James        Willsey          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium16:38.96   0:02:22
61     420    Chris        Wood             Sound Solutions                         16:44.86   0:02:28
62     462    Tim          Noel             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium16:52.46   0:02:36
63     415    Chris        Kiziak           Sound Solutions                         17:14.97   0:02:58
64     406    Marc         Hammond          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    17:57.18   0:03:41





Men 50+       6 miles                       48 starters

Place  Bib    First Name   Last Name        Team                                    Time       Back       Penalty    Age
1      521    Kevin        Mosher           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles   14:38.23   0:00:00
2      527    Rick         Sorenson         Onion River Sports                      15:01.68   0:00:23
3      530    James        Nash             CCB Racing                              15:02.35   0:00:24
4      534    Tyler        Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                          15:06.95   0:00:28
5      514    William      Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           15:16.91   0:00:38
6      528    Doug         O'Neil           Deno's Wonder Wheel                     15:17.19   0:00:39
7      523    Andrew       Melnychenko      Corning/NoTubes Race Team               15:23.19   0:00:45
8      506    Philip       Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium15:32.83   0:00:54
9      184    Tom          Officer          Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com   15:32.84   0:00:54               60+
10     536    Dan          Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle        15:39.36   0:01:01
11     526    Ambrose      Delaney          FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                   15:42.98   0:01:04
12     503    Todd         Noonan           Kutztown Cutters                        15:44.10   0:01:06
13     507    Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                  15:44.98   0:01:06
14     542    Sean         OReilly          Guys Racing                             15:49.11   0:01:11
15     513    Tim          Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                     15:53.10   0:01:15
16     541    Kevin        Fitzmaurice      Bethel Cycle Sport                      15:53.32   0:01:15
17     518    David        Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                             15:53.63   0:01:15
18     516    Mark         Coleman          Unattached                              16:02.22   0:01:24
19     529    Mark         Wolowiec         Flying Rhino Cycling Club               16:04.18   0:01:26
20     510    Glen         Budgell          Unattached                              16:14.63   0:01:36
21     532    Keith        Button           CCB racing                              16:17.82   0:01:39
22     501    Greg         Campi            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery   16:22.43   0:01:44
23     519    Roger        Harper           TargetTraining                          16:24.98   0:01:46
24     520    Jeff         Overstreet       Chester County Velo                     16:25.33   0:01:47
25     531    Mark         Herbst           Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes      16:28.59   0:01:50
26     509    Ken          Coleman          BCA/TOSK                                16:35.57   0:01:57
27     525    Ben          Hughes           CRCA/BH Comedy Central                  16:36.61   0:01:58
28     535    John         Raheb            Blue Ribbon/Translations                16:38.41   0:02:00
29     185    Mark         McCarthy         PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                16:38.69   0:02:00               60+
30     504    Bruce        Townend          Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team   16:40.03   0:02:02
31     181    David        Linden           Merrill Lynch Cycling                   16:40.40   0:02:02               60+
32     539    Gene         Petrella         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles          16:40.49   0:02:02
33     517    Scott        Klion            Deno's Wonder Wheel                     16:40.68   0:02:02
34     511    Robert       Massicotte       erace cancer cycling team               16:46.53   0:02:08
35     502    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse   16:55.56   0:02:17
36     505    David        Chong            Lapdogs Cycling Club                    16:56.97   0:02:18
37     508    Claude       Raineault        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium16:58.41   0:02:20
38     180    Robert       Dillon           1K2GO-Onion River Sports                16:59.02   0:02:21               60+
39     533    Chuck        Dopfel           545 Velo                                17:00.59   0:02:22
40     522    David        Andersen         Boston Road Club                        17:06.86   0:02:28
41     537    Robert       Licho            unattached                              17:15.99   0:02:37
42     512    Jerry        Jacobs           545 Velo                                17:22.47   0:02:44
43     500    Eugene       Elsea            HPC/List                                17:57.13   0:03:19
44     540    Vincent c.   Moran            Westwood Velo                           18:15.70   0:03:37
45     183    Daniel       Ernest           cadieux cycles/ffe international        18:44.82   0:04:06               60+
46     524    Marco        Bonelli          Unattached                              19:19.24   0:04:41
47     182    David        Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                      19:52.05   0:05:14               60+
48     538    Thomas       Moody            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    33:42.70   0:19:04